Result Name Country Venue Date Info
1. 80.00 Petra Meier GER Potsdam 1988-09-09 NR
2. 77.44 Fatima Whitbread GBR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-28 AAR, NR
3. 74.76 Tiina Lillak FIN Tampere 1983-06-13 AAR, NR
4. 74.20 Sofia Sakorafa GRE Haniá 1982-09-26 NR
5. 73.58 Tessa Sanderson GBR Edinburgh 1983-06-26
6. 72.70 Anna Verouli GRE Haniá 1984-05-20
7. 72.16 Antje Zöllkau GER Celje 1984-05-05 AAR
8. 72.12 Trine Hattestad NOR Oslo 1993-07-10 NR
9. 71.88 Antoaneta Todorova BUL Zagreb 1981-08-15 AAR, NR
10. 71.82 Ivonne Leal CUB Kobe 1985-08-30 NR
11. 71.40 Natalya Shikolenko BLR Sevilla 1994-06-05 NR
12. 71.00 Silke Renk GER Rostock 1988-06-25
13. 70.76 Beate Koch GER Rostock 1989-06-22
14. 70.42 Zhang Li CHN Tianjin 1990-08-06 NR
15. 70.20 Karen Forkel GER Halle 1991-05-09
16. 70.14 Mayra Vila CUB Madrid 1985-06-14
María Caridad Colón CUB La Habana 1986-06-15
18. 70.10 Tanja Damaske GER Berlin 1998-07-05
19. 70.08 Tatyana Biryulina UZB Podolsk 1980-07-12 NR
20. 69.96 Ruth Fuchs GDR Split 1980-04-29 AAR
21. 69.86 Natalya Yermolovich BLR Leningrad 1985-08-03
22. 69.85 Joanna Stone AUS Johannesburg 1998-09-11 NR
23. 69.80 Sue Howland AUS Belfast 1986-06-30
24. 69.68 Ingrid Thyssen GER Berlin 1987-08-21
25. 69.60 Susanne Jung GER Potsdam 1987-08-22
26. 69.56 Beate Peters FRG Berlin 1986-07-12
27. 69.42 Steffi Nerius GER Monaco 1996-08-10
28. 69.32 Kate Schmidt USA Fürth 1977-09-11 NR
29. 69.28 Petra Rivers AUS Brisbane 1982-03-20
30. 69.26 Felicia Tilea-Moldovan ROU Bergen 1996-06-28 NR
31. 68.80 Eva Raduly ROU Moskva 1980-07-05
32. 68.78 Xu Demei CHN Tokyo (WC) 1991-09-01
33. 68.72 Oksana Makarova RUS Moskva 1996-05-13 NR
34. 68.28 Saida Gunba GEO Moskva 1980-07-05 NR
35. 68.24 Sonia Bisset CUB Alcala de Henares 1997-07-05
36. 68.17 Osleidys Menéndez CUB Annecy 1998-07-29
37. 67.94 Heli Rantanen FIN Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-27
38. 67.90 Dulce Maria Garcia CUB La Habana 1986-06-15
39. 67.88 Natalya Cherniyenko UKR Sochi 1990-05-26 NR
40. 67.84 Jadviga Putiniené LTU Moskva 1980-07-05 AAR, NR
Tatyana Shikolenko RUS Moskva 1998-09-05
42. 67.68 Päivi Alafrantti FIN Split (EC) 1990-08-30
43. 67.64 Terese Nekrosaite LTU Duisburg 1992-06-07
44. 67.40 Tuula Laaksalo FIN Pihtipudas 1983-07-24
45. 67.32 Regine Kempter GDR Jena 1986-06-27
Mikaela Ingberg FIN Dublin 1997-06-07
47. 67.24 Ute Hommola GDR Dresden 1981-06-13
Svetlana Pestretsova KAZ Moskva 1988-09-05 NR
49. 67.20 Fausta Quintavalla ITA Milano 1983-06-22 NR
50. 67.18 Zsuzsa Malovecz HUN Forl 1988-05-22 NR
51. 67.06 Xiomara Rivero CUB La Habana 1995-03-03
52. 67.00 Corina Girbea ROU Debrecen 1982-06-13
Zinaida Gavrilina UKR Donetsk 1984-09-09
Irina Kostyuchenkova UKR Leningrad 1988-06-12
55. 66.96 Ute Richter GDR Neubrandenburg 1983-05-21
Louise Currey AUS Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-16
57. 66.88 Li Lei CHN Jinan 1998-05-02
58. 66.80 Olga Gavrilova RUS Canberra 1985-10-04
Jana Köpping GDR Jena 1986-06-27
60. 66.64 Wei Jianhua CHN Shanghai 1997-10-23
61. 66.56 Elena Burgarová SVK Nitra 1984-08-26 NR
Claudia Isaila ROU Paris 1994-09-03
63. 66.52 Alexandra Beck GDR Haniá 1986-05-25
64. 66.48 Eva Helmschmidt FRG Bielefeld 1983-06-04
65. 66.18 Isel López CUB La Habana 1990-05-12
66. 66.08 Rositha Potreck GDR Jena 1981-08-09
67. 66.00 Taina Kolkkala FIN Tampere 1995-06-18