100m

2016-07-08, wind: -0.2
Rank Result Name Country Wind
1 10.90 Dafne Schippers NED -0.2

200m

2016-07-07, wind: -0.4
Rank Result Name Country Wind
1 22.37 Dina Asher-Smith GBR -0.4
2 22.52 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL -0.4

400m

2016-07-08
Rank Result Name Country
1 50.73 Libania Grenot ITA

5000m

2016-07-09
Rank Result Name Country
1 15:18.15 Yasemin Can TUR
2 15:20.54 Meraf Bahta SWE
3 15:20.70 Stephanie Twell GBR
4 15:23.87 Susan Krumins NED
5 15:24.18 Laura Whittle GBR

10000m

2016-07-06
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 31:12.86 Yasemin Can TUR
2 31:19.03 Ana Dulce Félix POR PB (Alltime-156)
3 31:23.45 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR
4 31:30.74 Fionualla McCormack IRL
5 31:34.61 Joanne Pavey GBR
6 31:37.43 Veronica Inglese ITA PB (Alltime-263)
7 31:38.02 Jessica Andrews GBR
8 32:04.00 Jip Vastenburg NED

100m h

2016-07-07
Rank Result Name Country Wind
1 12.62 Cindy Roleder GER -0.7
2 12.68 Alina Talay BLR -0.7

3000h

2016-07-10
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 9:18.85 Gesa Felicitas Krause GER
2 9:28.52 Luiza Gega ALB
3 9:35.05 Özlem Kaya TUR
4 9:38.17 Mariya Shatalova UKR
5 9:40.01 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI
6 9:42.91 Anastasiya Puzakova BLR PB (Alltime-256)
7 9:43.19 Michele Finn IRL PB (Alltime-263)
8 9:43.65 Diana Martín ESP
9 9:45.19 Sara Treacy IRL
10 9:45.71 Sandra Eriksson FIN
11 9:45.75 Ingeborg Løvnes NOR
12 9:45.88 Kerry O'Flaherty IRL
13 9:55.42 Meryem Akda TUR
14 9:57.27 Matylda Kowal POL

4x100m

2016-07-10
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 42.04 Jamile Samuel,
Dafne Schippers,
Tessa Van Schagen,
Naomi Sedney
NED Alltime-68, NR
2 42.45 Asha Phillip,
Dina Asher-Smith,
Bianca Williams,
Daryll Neita
GBR Alltime-199
3 42.48 Tatjana Pinto,
Lisa Mayer,
Gina Lückenkemper,
Rebekka Haase
GER

4x400m

2016-07-10
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 3:25.05 Emily Diamond,
Anyika Onuora,
Eilidh Doyle,
Seren Bundy-Davies
GBR Alltime-282
2 3:25.96 Phara Anacharis,
Brigitte Ntíamoah,
Marie Gayot,
Floria Guei
FRA Alltime-397
3 3:27.49 Maria Benedict Chigboglu,
Maria Enrica Spacca,
Chiara Bazzoni,
Libania Grenot
ITA Alltime-667
4 3:27.60 Ewelina Ptak,
Malgorzata Holub-Kowalik,
Patrycyja Wyciszkiewicz,
Justyna Swiety-Ersetic
POL Alltime-684
5 Laura Müller,
Friederike Möhlenkamp,
Lara Hoffmann,
Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer
GER
6 3:29.23 Laura de Witte,
Lisanne de Witte,
Eva Hovenkamp,
Nicky van Leuveren
NED

High jump

2016-07-07
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 1.98 Ruth Beitia ESP AAR

Pole vault

2016-07-09
Rank Result Name Country
1 4.81 Ekateríni Stefanídi GRE
2 4.70 Elizaveta Ryzih GER
3 4.65 Angelica Bengtsson SWE
4 4.55 Nikoléta Kyriakopoúlou GRE
5 Michaela Meijer SWE
6 4.45 Femke Pluim NED
7= Angelica Moser SUI
7= Wilma Murto FIN
9 Minna Nikkanen FIN
10 Martina Strutz GER
11 4.35 Annika Roloff GER
12 Iryna Zhuk BLR

Long jump

2016-07-08
Rank Result Name Country Wind
1 6.94 Ivana Spanovic SRB +0.9

Triple jump

2016-07-10
Rank Result Name Country Wind Info
1 14.58 Patricia Mamona POR +0.8
2 14.51 Hanna Minenko ISR +2.9
3 14.47 Paraskeví Papahrístou GRE -1.0
4 14.40 Anna Jagaciak POL +3.2 PB (Alltime-118)

Shot put

2016-07-07
Rank Result Name Country
1 20.17 Christina Schwanitz GER

Discus throw

2016-07-08
Rank Result Name Country
1 69.97 Sandra Perkovic CRO
2 65.77 Julia Harting GER

Hammer throw

2016-07-08
Rank Result Name Country
1 78.14 Anita Wlodarczyk POL
2 75.77 Betty Heidler GER
3 73.83 Hanna Skydan AZE
4 71.74 Sophie Hitchon GBR
5 71.73 Zalina Petrivskaya MDA
6 70.91 Malwina Kopron POL
7 70.62 Martina Hrasnová SVK
8 70.18 Iryna Novozhylova UKR
9 69.55 Katerina Safránková CZE
10 69.48 Joanna Fiodorow POL

Javelin throw

2016-07-09
Rank Result Name Country
1 66.34 Tatsiana Khaladovich BLR
2 66.25 Linda Stahl GER
3 63.50 Sara Kolak CRO
4 63.20 Katharina Molitor GER
5 62.66 Barbora Spotáková CZE

Heptathlon

2016-07-09
Rank Result Name Country
1 6626 Anouk Vetter NED
2 6458 Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida FRA
3 6408 Ivona Dadic AUT
4 6266 Xénia Krizsán HUN
5 6144 Györgyi Zsivoczky-Farkas HUN