100m

2005-08-08, wind: +1.3
Rank Result Name Country Wind
1 10.93 Lauryn Williams USA +1.3
2 10.95 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM +1.3
3 10.98 Christine Arron FRA +1.3
4 11.09 Chandra Sturrup BAH +1.3
5 Me'Lisa Barber USA +1.3
6 Sherone Simpson JAM +1.3
7 Muna Lee USA +1.3

200m

2005-08-12, wind: +0.2
Rank Result Name Country Wind
1 22.16 Allyson Felix USA +0.2
2 22.31 Rachelle Smith USA +0.2
3 Christine Arron FRA +0.2
4 22.38 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM +0.2

400m

2005-08-10
Rank Result Name Country
1 49.55 Tonique Williams-Darling BAH
2 49.74 Sanya Richards-Ross USA
3 49.81 Ana Guevara MEX
4 50.11 Svetlana Pospelova RUS

800m

2005-08-07
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:58.82 Zulia Calatayud CUB

1500m

2005-08-14
Rank Result Name Country
1 4:00.35 Tatyana Tomashova RUS
2 4:01.46 Olga Yegorova RUS
3 4:02.45 Bouchra Ghézielle FRA
4 4:02.48 Yelena Soboleva RUS
5 4:02.49 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN
6 4:03.06 Natalia Rodríguez ESP
7 4:03.38 Anna Jakubczak POL
8 4:04.77 Gelete Burka ETH

5000m

2005-08-13
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 15:16.29 Paula Radcliffe GBR
1 14:38.59 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH
2 15:16.2 Berhane Adere ETH
2 14:39.54 Meseret Defar ETH
3 14:42.47 Ejegayehu Dibaba ETH
3 15:16.9 Xing Huina CHN
4 14:43.47 Meselech Melkamu ETH
4= 15:17.0 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH
4= Werknesh Kidane ETH
5 14:43.64 Xing Huina CHN PB (Alltime-76)
6 15:17.2 Ejegayehu Dibaba ETH
6 14:43.87 Zakia Mrisho TAN PB (Alltime-77), NR
7 14:44.00 Priscah Cherono KEN
8 14:45.14 Isabella Ochichi KEN
9 14:47.07 Liliya Shobukhova RUS
10 14:47.75 Olga Kravtsova BLR PB (Alltime-104), NR, P10WR
11 14:51.19 Sun Yingjie CHN
12 14:59.92 Kayoko Fukushi JPN
13 15:00.23 Susanne Wigene NOR
14 15:02.30 Marta Domínguez ESP
15 15:14.37 Joanne Pavey GBR

10000m

2005-08-06
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 30:24.02 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH
2 30:25.41 Berhane Adere ETH
3 30:26.00 Ejegayehu Dibaba ETH
4 30:27.18 Xing Huina CHN
5 30:30.26 Edith Masai KEN AAR, PB (Alltime-35)
6 30:32.47 Werknesh Kidane ETH
7 30:33.53 Sun Yingjie CHN
8 30:33.75 Galina Bogomalova RUS
9 30:42.75 Paula Radcliffe GBR P9WR
10 30:55.80 Irene Kwambai KEN P10WR
11 31:03.75 Kayoko Fukushi JPN P11WR
12 31:04.55 Jelena Prokopcuka LAT P12WR
13 31:17.97 Alla Zhilyayeva RUS
14 31:21.20 Katie McGregor USA PB (Alltime-168)
15 31:24.29 Kim Smith NZL P15WR
16 31:26.66 Jennifer Rhines USA P16WR
17 31:28.21 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER P17WR
18 31:43.74 Hitomi Miyai JPN
19 31:55.15 Benita Willis AUS
20 31:57.85 Yelena Samokhvalova RUS
21 32:02.38 Hiromi Ominami JPN
22 32:07.00 Blake Russell USA

100m h

2005-08-11
Rank Result Name Country Wind
1 12.66 Michelle Perry USA -2.0

400m h

2005-08-13
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 52.90 Yuliya Pechonkina RUS
2 53.27 Lashinda Demus USA
3 53.32 Sandra Glover USA AAR, PB (Alltime-32)
4 54.17 Anna Jesien POL
5 54.57 Huang Xiaoxiao CHN

3000h

2005-08-08
Rank Result Name Country
1 9:18.24 Dorcus Inzikuru UGA
2 9:20.49 Yekaterina Volkova RUS
3 9:26.95 Jeruto Kiptum KEN
4 9:33.30 Korene Hinds JAM
5 9:37.39 Salome Chepchumba KEN
6 9:37.91 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS
7 9:39.52 Cristina Casandra ROU
8 9:39.66 Mardrea Hyman JAM
9 9:46.72 Elizabeth Jackson USA
10 9:47.62 Bouchra Chaabi MAR
11 9:48.48 Yamina Bouchaouante FRA
12 9:48.97 Minori Hayakari JPN
13 9:50.35 Inês Monteiro POR
14 10:00.03 Wioletta Frankiewicz POL
15 10:11.20 Carrie Messner USA

4x100m

2005-08-13
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 41.78 Angela Daigle,
Muna Lee,
Me'Lisa Barber,
Lauryn Williams
USA Alltime-30
2 41.99 Danielle Browning,
Sherone Simpson,
Aleen Bailey,
Veronica Campbell-Brown
JAM Alltime-61
3 42.56 Yuliya Nesterenko,
Natalya Sologub,
Yelena Nevmerzhitskaya,
Oksana Dragun
BLR Alltime-255, NR
4 42.85 Patricia Buval,
Lina Jacques-Sébastien,
Fabé Dia,
Christine Arron
FRA Alltime-429
5 42.99 Raquel da Costa,
Lucimar Aparecida de Moura,
Thatiana R Ignacio,
Luciana Alves dos Santos
BRA Alltime-542

4x400m

2005-08-14
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 3:20.95 Yuliya Pechonkina,
Olesya Krasnomovets,
Natalya Antyukh,
Svetlana Pospelova
RUS Alltime-56
2 3:23.29 Shericka Williams,
Novlene Williams-Mills,
Ronetta Smith,
Lorraine Fenton
JAM Alltime-139
3 3:24.44 Lee McConnell,
Donna Fraser,
Nicola Sanders,
Christine Ohuruogu
GBR Alltime-226
4 3:24.49 Anna Guzowska,
Monika Bejnar,
Grazyna Prokopek,
Anna Jesien
POL Alltime-228, NR
5 3:28.00 Antonina Yefremova,
Oksana Ilyushkina,
Liliya Lobanova,
Natalya Pyhyda
UKR Alltime-784
6 3:28.39 Claudia Marx,
Claudia Hoffman,
Korinna Fink,
Ulrike Urbansky
GER

High jump

2005-08-08
Rank Result Name Country
1 2.02 Kajsa Bergqvist SWE
2 2.00 Chaunté Lowe USA

Pole vault

2005-08-12
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 5.01 Yelena Isinbayeva RUS AAR
2 4.60 Monika Pyrek POL
3 4.50 Pavla Rybová CZE
4 Tatyana Polnova RUS
5 Gao Shuying CHN
6= 4.35 Anna Rogowska POL
6= Dana Ellis CAN
8 Vanessa Boslak FRA
9 Naroa Agirre ESP
10 Carolin Hingst GER

Triple jump

2005-08-07
Rank Result Name Country Wind
1 15.11 Trecia Smith JAM +0.8
2 14.82 Yargeris Savigne CUB +0.7
3 14.78 Anna Pyatykh RUS -0.5
4 14.72 Yamilé Aldama SUD +0.8
5 14.64 Hrysopiyí Devetzí GRE +0.3
6 14.47 Kène Ndoye SEN +0.5
7 14.40 Baya Rahouli ALG +0.8

Discus throw

2005-08-11
Rank Result Name Country
1 66.56 Franka Dietzsch GER

Hammer throw

2005-08-12
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 75.10 Olga Kuzenkova RUS AAR
2 73.08 Yipsi Moreno CUB
3 72.46 Tatyana Lysenko RUS
4 71.41 Manuela Montebrun FRA
5 69.82 Zhang Wenxiu CHN
6 69.65 Irina Sekachova UKR
7 68.96 Kamila Skolimowska POL

Javelin throw

2005-08-14
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 71.70 Osleidys Menéndez CUB PB (Alltime-3), CR, NR
2 70.03 Christina Obergföll GER
3 65.96 Steffi Nerius GER
4 63.43 Christina Scherwin DEN
5 62.75 Zahra Bani ITA PB (Alltime-91)
6 62.64 Paula Tarvainen FIN

Heptathlon

2005-08-07
Rank Result Name Country
1 6887 Carolina Klüft SWE
2 6824 Eunice Barber FRA
3 6375 Margaret Simpson GHA
4 6360 Austra Skujyté LTU
5 6325 Kelly Sotherton GBR
6 6248 Marie Collonvillé FRA
7 6189 Naide Gomes POR
8 6174 Karin Ruckstuhl NED
9 6144 Nataliya Dobrynska UKR
10 6113 Sonja Kesselschläger GER