Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 10.86 Marlies Göhr GDR Berlin 1985-09-22
2. 10.92 Merlene Ottey JAM Walnut 1985-04-28
3. 10.97 Marita Koch GDR Leipzig 1985-08-09
4. 10.98 Marina Zhirova RUS Moskva 1985-08-17
5. 10.99 Silke Möller GER Leipzig 1985-08-09
6. 11.00 Florence Griffith-Joyner USA Roma 1985-09-07
7. 11.01 Valerie Brisco USA Zürich 1985-08-21
8. 11.02 Alice Brown USA Koblenz 1985-08-28
9. 11.09 Jeanette Bolden USA Zürich 1985-08-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 21.78 Marita Koch GDR Leipzig 1985-08-11
2. 21.93 Merlene Ottey JAM Indianapolis 1985-06-16
3. 21.98 Valerie Brisco USA Zürich 1985-08-21
4. 22.12 Silke Möller GER Leipzig 1985-08-11
5. 22.39 Pam Marshall USA Indianapolis 1985-06-16
6. 22.44 Olga Bryzgina UKR Donetsk 1985-08-29
7. 22.46 Florence Griffith-Joyner USA Köln 1985-08-25
Marina Zhirova RUS Tokyo 1985-09-22
9. 22.50 Elvira Barbashina UZB Leningrad 1985-08-03
10. 22.55 Kirsten Emmelmann GDR Jena 1985-06-12
11. 22.56 Heike-Elke Gaugel FRG Stuttgart 1985-08-04
12. 22.57 Grace Jackson JAM Indianapolis 1985-06-16
13. 22.59 Irina Slyusar UKR Kobe 1985-08-31
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 47.60 Marita Koch GDR Canberra 1985-10-06
2. 48.27 Olga Bryzgina UKR Canberra 1985-10-06
3. 49.56 Valerie Brisco USA Berlin 1985-08-23
4. 49.61 Mariya Pinigina UKR Tokyo 1985-09-21
5. 49.89 Jarmila Kratochvílová CZE Westwood 1985-05-18
6. 50.07 Kirsten Emmelmann GDR Berlin 1985-08-23
7. 50.14 Petra Schersing GER Jena 1985-06-12
8. 50.25 Irina Nazarova RUS Leningrad 1985-08-03
9. 50.29 Diane Dixon USA Berlin 1985-08-23
10. 50.38 Dagmar Neubauer GER Berlin 1985-08-23
11. 50.43 Lillie Leatherwood USA Canberra 1985-10-06
12. 50.74 Tatána Kocembová CZE Byrkjelo 1985-07-07
13. 50.83 Sabine Busch GER Praha 1985-08-28
14. 50.86 Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB Canberra 1985-10-06
15. 50.89 Florence Griffith-Joyner USA Los Angeles 1985-06-08
Genowefa Blaszak POL Heidenheim 1985-06-15
17. 50.93 Debbie Flintoff-King AUS Melbourne 1985-03-02
18. 50.95 Sherri Howard USA Austin 1985-06-01
19. 50.97 Nadezhda Olizarenko UKR Moskva 1985-08-11
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:55.68 Ella Kovacs ROU Bucuresti 1985-06-02
2. 1:55.91 Jarmila Kratochvílová CZE Moskva 1985-08-17
3. 1:56.24 Ravilya Agletdinova BLR Leningrad 1985-08-01
4. 1:56.25 Nadezhda Olizarenko UKR Leningrad 1985-08-01
5. 1:56.65 Yekaterina Podkopayeva RUS Leningrad 1985-08-01
6. 1:56.71 Christine Wachtel GER Moskva 1985-08-17
Fita Lovin ROU Zürich 1985-08-21
8. 1:56.81 Doina Melinte ROU Budapest 1985-08-04
9. 1:56.90 Mary Slaney USA Bern 1985-08-16
10. 1:57.42 Kirsty Wade GBR Belfast 1985-06-24
11. 1:57.53 Hildegard Körner GDR Berlin 1985-09-22
12. 1:57.58 Margrit Klinger FRG Zürich 1985-08-21
13. 1:57.6 Irina Podyalovskaya RUS Moskva 1985-06-16
14. 1:57.74 Nadezhda Loboyko RUS Leningrad 1985-08-01
15. 1:57.75 Valentina Lastovka RUS Sochi 1985-10-06
16. 1:58.05 Natalya Artyomova RUS Leningrad 1985-08-01
17. 1:58.3 Laima Baikauskaité LTU Moskva 1985-08-23
18. 1:58.32 Sigrun Grau GER Erfurt 1985-06-23
19. 1:58.33 Claudette Groenendaal USA Bern 1985-08-16
20. 1:58.42 Milena Strnadová CZE Praha 1985-08-11
21. 1:58.56 Tatyana Dorovskikh UKR Donetsk 1985-08-28
22. 1:58.98 Joetta Clark-Diggs USA Oslo 1985-06-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:57.24 Mary Slaney USA Bruxelles 1985-08-30
2. 3:57.73 Maricica Puica ROU Bruxelles 1985-08-30
3. 3:58.40 Ravilya Agletdinova BLR Moskva 1985-08-18
4. 3:59.28 Natalya Artyomova RUS Leningrad 1985-08-02
5. 3:59.88 Doina Melinte ROU Oslo 1985-06-27
6. 3:59.96 Zola Pieterse GBR Bruxelles 1985-08-30
7. 4:00.27 Lynn Williams CAN Bruxelles 1985-08-30
8. 4:01.95 Ulrike Bruns GDR Zürich 1985-08-21
9. 4:01.96 Yekaterina Podkopayeva RUS Leningrad 1985-08-02
10. 4:02.05 Cornelia Bürki SUI Paris 1985-07-13
11. 4:02.13 Lyudmila Medvedyeva RUS Leningrad 1985-08-02
12. 4:02.41 Tatyana Dorovskikh UKR Podolsk 1985-09-09
13. 4:02.58 Christina Cahill GBR Moskva 1985-08-18
14. 4:02.83 Kirsty Wade GBR Oslo 1985-07-27
15. 4:03.32 Tatyana Pozdnyakova UKR Leningrad 1985-08-02
16. 4:03.5 Laima Baikauskaité LTU Moskva 1985-08-24
17. 4:03.55 Hildegard Körner GDR Moskva 1985-08-18
18. 4:04.08 Zamira Zaytseva UZB Leningrad 1985-08-02
19. 4:04.09 Cindy Bremser USA Bruxelles 1985-08-30
20. 4:04.73 Diana Richburg USA Indianapolis 1985-06-16
21. 4:04.81 Darlene Beckford USA Lausanne 1985-07-10
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 4:16.71 Mary Slaney USA Zürich 1985-08-21
2. 4:17.33 Maricica Puica ROU Zürich 1985-08-21
3. 4:17.57 Zola Pieterse GBR Zürich 1985-08-21
4. 4:19.41 Kirsty Wade GBR Oslo 1985-07-27
5. 4:21.59 Ulrike Bruns GDR Zürich 1985-08-21
6. 4:25.03 Brigitte Kraus FRG Zürich 1985-08-21
7. 4:25.45 Christina Cahill GBR Zürich 1985-08-21
8. 4:26.48 Cornelia Bürki SUI Zürich 1985-08-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8:25.83 Mary Slaney USA Roma 1985-09-07
2. 8:27.83 Maricica Puica ROU Roma 1985-09-07
3. 8:28.83 Zola Pieterse GBR Roma 1985-09-07
4. 8:35.74 Zamira Zaytseva UZB Moskva 1985-08-17
5. 8:36.51 Ulrike Bruns GDR Moskva 1985-08-17
6. 8:37.38 Lynn Williams CAN Köln 1985-08-25
7. 8:38.1 Yelena Vyazova UKR Kharkov 1985-08-11
8. 8:38.71 Cornelia Bürki SUI London 1985-07-20
9. 8:40.34 Ingrid Kristiansen NOR London 1985-07-20
10. 8:42.19 Olga Bondarenko RUS Leningrad 1985-08-04
11. 8:42.80 Tatyana Pozdnyakova UKR Nice 1985-07-16
12. 8:43.82 Mary Knisley USA Nice 1985-07-16
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 14:48.07 Zola Pieterse GBR London 1985-08-26
2. 14:54.08 Natalya Artyomova RUS Podolsk 1985-09-09
3. 14:55.76 Olga Bondarenko RUS Podolsk 1985-09-09
4. 14:57.43 Ingrid Kristiansen NOR London 1985-08-26
5. 15:06.04 Maricica Puica ROU Helsinki 1985-07-05
6. 15:06.53 Mary Slaney USA Eugene 1985-06-01
7. 15:06.96 Aurora Cunha POR Helsinki 1985-07-05
8. 15:07.56 Cathy Branta-Easker USA Helsinki 1985-07-05
9. 15:07.71 Lynn Williams CAN Helsinki 1985-07-05
10. 15:12.96 Lynn Jennings USA Helsinki 1985-07-04
11. 15:16.27 Lyudmila Matveyeva RUS Leningrad 1985-08-01
12. 15:19.26 Marina Rodchenkova RUS Leningrad 1985-08-01
13. 15:19.50 Cindy Bremser USA Eugene 1985-06-01
14. 15:19.99 Svetlana Guskova MDA Leningrad 1985-08-01
15. 15:21.92 Anna Pedan UKR Leningrad 1985-08-01
16. 15:22.37 Cathie Twomey USA Eugene 1985-06-01
17. 15:22.96 Sue Lee CAN Eugene 1985-06-01
18. 15:22.97 Rosa Mota POR Oslo 1985-06-27
19. 15:23.03 Kathy Hayes USA Eugene 1985-05-04
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 30:59.42 Ingrid Kristiansen NOR Oslo 1985-07-27
2. 31:25.18 Olga Bondarenko RUS Moskva 1985-06-09
3. 31:35.46 Aurora Cunha POR Oslo 1985-07-27
4. 31:57.80 Svetlana Guskova MDA Moskva 1985-06-09
5. 32:03.37 Lynn Jennings USA Oslo 1985-07-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.42 Ginka Zagorcheva BUL Sofia 1985-08-14
2. 12.59 Vera Akimova RUS Leningrad 1985-08-03
3. 12.61 Svetlana Gusarova KAZ Leningrad 1985-08-03
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 53.55 Sabine Busch GER Berlin 1985-09-22
2. 54.27 Genowefa Blaszak POL Stockholm 1985-07-02
3. 54.34 Tatyana Pavlova UZB Leningrad 1985-08-02
4. 54.37 Marina Stepanova RUS Leningrad 1985-08-02
5. 54.38 Judi Brown-King USA Roma 1985-09-07
6. 54.64 Cornelia Ullrich GER Berlin 1985-09-22
7. 54.66 LaTanya Sheffield USA Austin 1985-05-31
8. 54.80 Debbie Flintoff-King AUS Roma 1985-09-07
9. 54.86 Tonya Brown USA Roma 1985-09-07
10. 54.95 Petra Pfaff GDR Jena 1985-06-12
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 41.37 Silke Möller,
Sabine Günther,
Ingrid Auerswald,
Marlies Göhr
GER Canberra 1985-10-06
2. 41.65 Silke Möller,
Marita Koch,
Ingrid Auerswald,
Marlies Göhr
GER Moskva 1985-08-17
3. 42.00 Antonina Nastoburko (UKR),
Natalya Voronova (RUS),
Marina Zhirova (RUS),
Elvira Barbashina (UZB)
Soviet Union Moskva 1985-08-17
4. 42.37 Antonina Nastoburko (UKR),
Natalya Bochina (RUS),
Marina Zhirova (RUS),
Elvira Barbashina (UZB)
Soviet Union Tokyo 1985-09-21
5. 42.71 Iwona Pakula,
Ewa Kasprzyk,
Ewa Pisiewicz,
Elzbieta Tomczak
POL Moskva 1985-08-17
6. 42.96 Ines Geipel,
Sabine Günther,
Ingrid Auerswald,
Marlies Göhr
GDR Leipzig 1985-08-10
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:18.58 Irina Nazarova (RUS),
Nadezhda Olizarenko (UKR),
Mariya Pinigina (UKR),
Olga Bryzgina (UKR)
Soviet Union Moskva 1985-08-18
2. 3:19.49 Kirsten Emmelmann,
Sabine Busch,
Dagmar Neubauer,
Marita Koch
GDR Canberra 1985-10-04
3. 3:20.10 Kirsten Emmelmann,
Sabine Busch,
Dagmar Neubauer,
Petra Schersing
GDR Moskva 1985-08-18
4. 3:20.60 Tatyana Alekseyeva (RUS),
Irina Nazarova (RUS),
Mariya Pinigina (UKR),
Olga Bryzgina (UKR)
Soviet Union Canberra 1985-10-04
5. 3:25.42 Liliya Novoseltsova (RUS),
Lyudmila Belova (RUS),
Mariya Pinigina (UKR),
Olga Bryzgina (UKR)
Soviet Union Erfurt 1985-06-23
6. 3:25.53 Irina Nazarova (RUS),
Olga Bryzgina (UKR),
Tatyana Alekseyeva (RUS),
Tatyana Smeyan (BLR)
Dinamo, URS Leningrad 1985-08-04
7. 3:25.84 Susanne Losch,
Kristine Jauch,
Sabine Busch,
Dagmar Neubauer
GDR Dresden 1985-08-03
8. 3:25.92 Cornelia Oschkenat,
Undine Bremer,
Sylvia Kirchner,
Kirsten Emmelmann
GER Dresden 1985-08-03
9. 3:25.96 Margarita Jesevicien? (LTU),
Nadezhda Loboyko (RUS),
Yelena Didilenko (RUS),
Tatyana Alekseyeva (RUS)
Soviet Union Kobe 1985-09-04
10. 3:26.59 Alena Bulirová,
Zuzana Moravciková,
Milena Strnadová,
Jarmila Kratochvílová
CZE Moskva 1985-08-18
11. 3:26.61 Mariya Pinigina (UKR),
Lyudmila Dzhigalova (UKR),
Tatyana Pavlova (UZB),
Nadezhda Zabolotnyeva (KAZ)
Spartak, URS Leningrad 1985-08-04
12. 3:27.39 Malena Andonova,
Yordanka Krumova,
Svobodka Damyanova,
Rositza Stamenova
BUL Stara Zagora 1985-08-04
13. 3:28.10 Malena Andonova,
Svobodka Damyanova,
Yordanka Ivanova,
Rositza Stamenova
BUL Moskva 1985-08-18
14. 3:28.20 Roberta Belle,
Susan Shurr,
Michelle Maxey,
Tanya McIntosh
USA Berkeley 1985-06-23
15. 3:28.47 Rositza Stamenova (BUL),
Erica Rossi (ITA),
Alena Bulirová (CZE),
Jarmila Kratochvílová (CZE)
Europe Canberra 1985-10-04
16. 3:28.68 Urszula Jaros,
Malgorzata Dunecka,
Jolanta Stalmach,
Genowefa Blaszak
POL Warszawa 1985-07-28
17. 3:28.81 Tatyana Alekseyeva (RUS),
Marina Stepanova (RUS),
Liliya Novoseltsova (RUS),
Olga Bryzgina (UKR)
Soviet Union Oslo 1985-07-17
18. 3:28.82 Olga Nazarova (RUS),
Lyudmila Belova (RUS),
Larisa Lesnykh (RUS),
Natalya Tsiryuk (UKR)
Zenit, URS Leningrad 1985-08-04
19. 3:29.06 Vera Tylová,
Milena Strnadová,
Alena Bulirová,
Jarmila Kratochvílová
CZE Warszawa 1985-07-28
Charmaine Crooks,
Esmie Lawrence,
Camille Cato,
Molly Killingbeck
CAN Kobe 1985-09-04
21. 3:29.13 Liliya Novoseltsova (RUS),
Mariya Pinigina (UKR),
Olga Nazarova (RUS),
Olga Bryzgina (UKR)
Soviet Union Bologna 1985-05-31
22. 3:29.34 Norfalia Carabali (COL),
Jocelyn Joseph (ANT),
Molly Killingbeck (CAN),
Ana Fidelia Quirot (CUB)
America Canberra 1985-10-04
23. 3:29.43 Terri Turner (USA),
Florence Walker (USA),
Susan Shurr (USA),
Juliet Cuthbert (JAM)
University of Texas Austin 1985-05-30
24. 3:29.64 Rochelle Stevens,
Joetta Clark-Diggs,
Terri Dendy,
Diane Dixon
USA Baton Rouge 1985-07-28
25. 3:29.68 Yelena Didilenko (RUS),
Yelena Medvedyeva (BLR),
Liliya Novoseltsova (RUS),
Anna Titova (RUS)
Trudovye Rezervy, URS Leningrad 1985-08-04
Ibolya Korodi,
Christieana Matei,
Doina Melinte,
Elina Lina
ROU Budapest 1985-08-11
27. 3:29.70 Kathy Rounds (USA),
Robin Benjamin (USA),
LaVonna Martin-Floreal (USA),
Ilrey Oliver (JAM)
University of Tennessee Austin 1985-05-30
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.06 Stefka Kostadinova BUL Moskva 1985-08-18
2. 2.02 Tamara Bykova RUS Moskva 1985-08-18
3. 2.01 Silvia Costa CUB Kobe 1985-09-03
4. 2.00 Charmaine Weavers RSA Pretoria 1985-03-25
Louise Ritter USA Paris 1985-07-13
6. 1.98 Niculina Vasile ROU Bucuresti 1985-06-02
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7.44 Heike Drechsler GER Berlin 1985-09-22
2. 7.31 Yelena Khlopotnova UKR Almaty 1985-09-12
3. 7.28 Galina Chistyakova RUS Moskva 1985-08-18
4. 7.24 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA Zürich 1985-08-21
5. 7.19 Helga Radtke GER Zürich 1985-08-21
6. 7.07 Irina Valyukevich BLR Leningrad 1985-08-01
7. 7.04 Yelena Yatsuk UKR Moskva 1985-06-08
Carol Lewis USA Zürich 1985-08-21
9. 7.01 Marina Slushkina RUS Krasnodar 1985-08-10
10. 7.00 Yelena Belevskaya BLR Leningrad 1985-08-01
11. 6.97 Valy Ionescu ROU Bucuresti 1985-06-02
12. 6.93 Yelena Rodionova RUS Budapest 1985-08-04
13. 6.92 Vera Olenchenko RUS Baku 1985-09-22
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 21.73 Natalya Lisovskaya RUS Erfurt 1985-06-23
2. 21.08 Natalya Akhrimenko RUS Leningrad 1985-07-25
3. 21.03 Helena Fibingerová CZE Praha 1985-06-22
4. 20.97 Mihaela Loghin ROU Poiana Brasov 1985-06-30
5. 20.79 Helma Knorscheidt GDR Halle 1985-06-22
6. 20.68 Ines Müller GDR Berlin 1985-09-22
7. 20.65 Heike Hartwig GER Sydney 1985-09-28
8. 20.45 Nunu Abashidze UKR Erfurt 1985-06-23
9. 20.27 Cordula Schulze GDR Potsdam 1985-06-28
10. 20.13 Zdenka Silhavá CZE Nitra 1985-08-31
11. 20.03 Marina Antonyuk RUS Baku 1985-09-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 72.96 Galina Savinkova RUS Erfurt 1985-06-23
2. 70.70 Zdenka Silhavá CZE Warszawa 1985-07-27
3. 70.50 Maritza Martén CUB La Habana 1985-03-21
4. 69.78 Martina Hellmann GER Canberra 1985-10-06
5. 69.50 Florenta Craciunescu ROU Stara Zagora 1985-08-02
6. 69.14 Diana Gansky GDR Potsdam 1985-09-07
7. 68.68 Tsvetanka Khristova BUL Stara Zagora 1985-08-02
8. 68.18 Irina Meszynski GDR Potsdam 1985-06-28
9. 67.54 Daniela Costian ROU Ostrava 1985-06-12
10. 67.52 Hilda Elisa Ramos CUB Barcelona 1985-07-08
11. 67.16 Simona Andrusca ROU Bucuresti 1985-06-01
12. 67.08 Lyudmila Platonova UKR Odessa 1985-08-05
13. 66.64 Ellina Zvereva BLR Sochi 1985-10-06
14. 66.52 Silvia Madetzky GDR Rostock 1985-06-02
15. 66.40 Ines Müller GDR Berlin 1985-09-22
16. 66.38 Lyubov Zverkova RUS Nizhni Novgorod 1985-08-25
17. 66.34 Mariana Lengyel ROU Bucuresti 1985-06-11
18. 66.12 Nadezhda Kugayevskikh RUS Kurgan 1985-06-17
19. 65.78 Gabriele Reinsch GER Dresden 1985-07-07
20. 65.48 Svetlana Motuzenko UKR Vilnius 1985-07-07
21. 65.34 Márta Kripli HUN Helsinki 1985-07-24
22. 65.20 Elizabeth Neamtu ROU Resita 1985-10-04
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 75.40 Petra Meier GER Schwerin 1985-06-04
2. 72.98 Fatima Whitbread GBR Limassol 1985-08-31
3. 71.82 Ivonne Leal CUB Kobe 1985-08-30
4. 71.18 Tessa Sanderson GBR Madrid 1985-06-14
5. 70.62 Tiina Lillak FIN Pihtipudas 1985-07-21
6. 70.14 Mayra Vila CUB Madrid 1985-06-14
7. 69.86 Natalya Yermolovich BLR Leningrad 1985-08-03
8. 68.94 Trine Hattestad NOR Oslo 1985-07-16
9. 68.84 Ingrid Thyssen GER Lüdenscheid 1985-10-05
10. 68.20 María Caridad Colón CUB La Habana 1985-03-23
11. 67.20 Dulce Maria Garcia CUB La Habana 1985-03-23
12. 66.80 Olga Gavrilova RUS Canberra 1985-10-04
13. 66.08 Susanne Jung GER Neubrandenburg 1985-06-07
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 6718 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA Baton Rouge 1985-07-28
2. 6666 Jane Frederick USA Götzis 1985-05-26
3. 6616 Malgorzata Nowak POL Kobe 1985-08-31
4. 6595 Sabine John GDR Krefeld 1985-09-08
5. 6510 Natalya Shubenkova RUS Leningrad 1985-08-03
6. 6487 Sibylle Thiele GDR Dresden 1985-07-07
7. 6438 Natalya Grachova UKR Dresden 1985-07-07
8. 6408 Tatyana Shpak UKR Donetsk 1985-08-28
9. 6393 Valentina Kurochkina RUS Atlanta 1985-09-14
10. 6368 Sabine Everts FRG Götzis 1985-05-26
11. 6344 Yekaterina Smirnova RUS Leningrad 1985-08-03
12. 6323 Sabine Braun GER Krefeld 1985-09-08
13. 6319 Tamara Moshicheva RUS Kharkov 1985-07-07
14. 6305 Chantal Beaugeant FRA Arles 1985-09-08
15. 6272 Heike Tischler GER Dresden 1985-07-07
16. 6265 Corinne Schneider SUI Zug 1985-06-16
17. 6264 Marianna Maslennikova RUS Leningrad 1985-08-03
18. 6256 Helga Nusko FRG Ulm 1985-07-14
19. 6251 Svetlana Ovchinnikova BLR Leningrad 1985-08-03
20. 6250 Marina Spirina RUS Kharkov 1985-07-16
21. 6242 Nadine Debois FRA Arles 1985-09-08
22. 6223 Olga Permyakova RUS Alma-Ata 1985-09-14
23. 6200 Liliana Nastase ROU Bucuresti 1985-06-23
24. 6171 Larisa Nikitina RUS Dresden 1985-07-07
25. 6169 Vera Sukhova RUS Shakhty 1985-07-14
26. 6158 Jana Sobotka GDR Dresden 1985-07-07
Zsuzsa Vanyek HUN Budapest 1985-07-28
28. 6156 Tatyana Zhuravlyova RUS Kiev 1985-08-02
29. 6153 Svetlana Filatyeva RUS Leningrad 1985-08-03
30. 6152 Irina Matyusheva UKR Donetsk 1985-08-28
31. 6147 Kristine Nitzsche GDR Dresden 1985-07-07
32. 6141 Heidrun Geissler GDR Potsdam 1985-07-21