Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 10.00 Chidi Imoh NGR Berlin 1986-08-15
2. 10.02 Robson Caetano da Silva BRA La Habana 1986-09-27
3. 10.04 Linford Christie GBR Madrid 1986-06-04
4. 10.06 Carl Lewis USA Moskva 1986-07-09
5. 10.07 Emmit King USA Sevilla 1986-05-24
6. 10.08 Lorenzo Daniel USA Knoxville 1986-05-17
7. 10.09 Harvey Glance USA Dresden 1986-07-03
Antoine Richard FRA Aix-les-Bains 1986-08-09
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 20.12 Floyd Heard USA Moskva 1986-07-07
2. 20.16 Roy Martin USA Dallas 1986-04-12
3. 20.17 Lorenzo Daniel USA Atlanta 1986-04-20
4. 20.19 John Dinan AUS Canberra 1986-03-06
5. 20.23 Michael Timpson USA University Park 1986-05-16
6. 20.25 Kirk Baptiste USA Budapest 1986-08-11
7. 20.28 Robson Caetano da Silva BRA Madrid 1986-06-04
8. 20.29 Calvin Smith USA Paris 1986-07-22
9. 20.30 Harvey McSwain USA Knoxville 1986-05-24
10. 20.33 Wallace Spearmon USA Knoxville 1986-05-24
11. 20.34 Wessel Oosthuizen RSA Secunda 1986-02-01
Atlee Mahorn CAN Nice 1986-07-15
13. 20.36 Chidi Imoh NGR Boulder 1986-05-18
Thomas Jefferson USA Madrid 1986-06-04
Dwayne Evans USA Eugene 1986-06-19
16. 20.37 Roberto Hernández CUB Sevilla 1986-05-24
17. 20.39 Stanley Kerr USA Towson 1986-06-29
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 44.30 Gabriel Tiacoh CIV Indianapolis 1986-06-07
2. 44.45 Darrell Robinson USA Westwood 1986-05-17
3. 44.48 Roddie Haley USA Houston 1986-05-18
4. 44.50 Innocent Egbunike NGR Zürich 1986-08-13
5. 44.59 Roger Black GBR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-29
6. 44.63 Thomas Schönlebe GER Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-29
7. 44.66 Bert Cameron JAM Zürich 1986-08-13
8. 44.69 Antonio McKay USA Zürich 1986-08-13
9. 44.71 Andre Phillips USA Westwood 1986-05-17
10. 44.72 Darren Clark AUS Zürich 1986-08-13
11. 44.77 Félix Stevens CUB Santiago de Cuba 1986-02-21
12. 44.84 Sunder Nix USA Stockholm 1986-07-01
13. 44.85 Matthias Schersing GDR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-29
14. 44.89 Harold Madox USA Odessa 1986-05-16
Clarence Daniel USA Eugene 1986-06-20
16. 44.92 Laron Brown USA Knoxville 1986-05-24
17. 44.98 Ralf Lübke GER Berlin 1986-07-12
Ray Armstead USA Zürich 1986-08-13
19. 45.00 Susumu Takano JPN Seoul 1986-10-01
20. 45.02 Ian Morris TTO Santiago de Cuba 1986-07-02
21. 45.05 Roberto Hernández CUB Santiago de Cuba 1986-02-21
22. 45.07 Devon Morris JAM Russellville 1986-05-24
Walter McCoy USA Eugene 1986-06-21
24. 45.10 Danny Everett USA Eugene 1986-06-20
25. 45.19 Darnell Chase USA Houston 1986-05-18
Danny Harris USA Catania 1986-09-13
27. 45.20 Vladimir Krylov RUS Tashkent 1986-09-18
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:43.19 Steve Cram GBR Rieti 1986-09-07
2. 1:43.46 Johnny Gray USA Zürich 1986-08-13
3. 1:43.54 William Wuyke VEN Rieti 1986-09-07
4. 1:43.62 Earl Jones USA Zürich 1986-08-13
5. 1:44.03 Peter Braun GER Koblenz 1986-08-06
6. 1:44.06 Peter Elliott GBR Rieti 1986-09-07
7. 1:44.10 Sebastian Coe GBR London 1986-07-11
José Luis Barbosa BRA Rieti 1986-09-07
9. 1:44.17 David Mack USA Koblenz 1986-08-06
10. 1:44.59 Matthias Assmann FRG Koblenz 1986-08-06
11. 1:44.61 Tom McKean GBR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-28
12. 1:44.66 Faouzi Lahbi MAR Koblenz 1986-08-06
13. 1:44.70 Babacar Niang SEN Paris 1986-07-22
14. 1:44.75 Omer Khalifa SUD Catania 1986-09-13
15. 1:44.86 Moussa Fall SEN Bruxelles 1986-09-05
16. 1:45.05 Viktor Zemlyanskiy RUS Kiev 1986-07-16
17. 1:45.10 Philippe Collard FRA Lausanne 1986-09-02
Joseph Chesire KEN Catania 1986-09-13
19. 1:45.11 Agberto Conceiço Guimarães BRA Koblenz 1986-08-06
20. 1:45.14 Ryszard Ostrowski POL Nice 1986-07-15
John Gladwin GBR Paris 1986-07-22
22. 1:45.18 Viktor Kalinkin RUS Dresden 1986-07-03
23. 1:45.23 Andreas Busse GDR Dresden 1986-07-03
24. 1:45.24 Hans-Joachim Mogalle GDR Zürich 1986-08-13
25. 1:45.26 Edwin Koech KEN Zürich 1986-08-13
26. 1:45.29 Rob Druppers NED Vught 1986-08-03
27. 1:45.3 Alberto Barsotti ITA Pisa 1986-07-09
28. 1:45.32 Valeriy Starodubtsev RUS Kiev 1986-07-16
29. 1:45.64 David Sharpe GBR Bruxelles 1986-09-05
30. 1:45.73 Thomas Giessing FRG Koblenz 1986-08-06
31. 1:45.74 Hans-Peter Ferner FRG Budapest 1986-08-11
32. 1:45.80 Vladimir Graudyn RUS Kiev 1986-07-16
33. 1:45.86 Stanley Redwine USA Eugene 1986-06-21
Pat Scammell AUS Edinburgh 1986-07-31
35. 1:45.89 Sammy Koskei KEN Paris 1986-07-22
36. 1:45.90 Marc Corstjens BEL Bruxelles 1986-09-05
37. 1:45.93 Tony Morrell GBR London 1986-07-11
38. 1:45.96 Willi Wülbeck FRG Aachen 1986-05-30
Anatoliy Millin RUS Leningrad 1986-06-08
40. 1:45.97 Petru Dragoescu ROU Zürich 1986-08-13
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:29.77 Sebastian Coe GBR Rieti 1986-09-07
2. 3:30.15 Steve Cram GBR Bruxelles 1986-09-05
3. 3:31.13 José Manuel Abascal ESP Barcelona 1986-08-16
4. 3:32.56 Sydney Maree USA Köln 1986-08-17
5. 3:32.90 José Luis González ESP Köln 1986-08-17
6. 3:33.07 Kipkoech Cheruiyot KEN Grosseto 1986-08-10
7. 3:33.28 Omer Khalifa SUD Grosseto 1986-08-10
8. 3:33.71 Steve Scott USA Köln 1986-08-17
9. 3:33.78 Steve Ovett GBR Koblenz 1986-08-06
10. 3:34.01 Abdi Bile SOM Köln 1986-08-17
11. 3:34.32 Joseph Chesire KEN Grosseto 1986-08-10
12. 3:34.38 Johan Fourie RSA Stellenbosch 1986-02-17
13. 3:34.4 Jim Spivey USA Oslo 1986-07-05
14. 3:34.51 Michael Hillardt AUS Stockholm 1986-07-01
15. 3:34.57 Stefano Mei ITA Rieti 1986-09-07
16. 3:35.04 Frank O'Mara IRL Stockholm 1986-07-01
17. 3:35.26 Uwe Mönkemeyer FRG Köln 1986-08-17
John Gladwin GBR Bruxelles 1986-09-05
19. 3:35.28 Jack Buckner GBR Stockholm 1986-07-01
20. 3:35.50 Steve Crabb GBR Paris 1986-07-22
21. 3:35.52 Andreas Busse GDR Stockholm 1986-07-01
22. 3:35.54 Pascal Thiébaut FRA Nancy 1986-06-26
23. 3:35.56 José Luis Carreira ESP La Coruña 1986-08-06
24. 3:35.62 Peter Elliott GBR Helsinki 1986-07-07
25. 3:35.67 Peter Koech KEN Hengelo 1986-06-27
26. 3:35.74 Rob Harrison GBR Cwmbran 1986-05-26
John Walker NZL La Coruña 1986-08-06
28. 3:35.76 Marcus O'Sullivan IRL Köln 1986-08-17
29. 3:35.86 Andrés Vera ESP La Coruña 1986-08-06
30. 3:35.98 Klaus Peter Nabein GER Hengelo 1986-06-27
31. 3:36.01 Niels Kim Hjorth DEN Koblenz 1986-08-06
32. 3:36.1 Saïd Aouita MAR Berlin 1986-08-15
33. 3:36.19 Earl Jones USA Hengelo 1986-06-27
34. 3:36.31 Eddy Stevens BEL Koblenz 1986-08-06
35. 3:36.35 Terry Brahm USA Stockholm 1986-07-01
36. 3:36.37 Cyrille Laventure FRA Paris 1986-07-22
37. 3:36.40 Dieter Baumann GER Koblenz 1986-08-06
38. 3:36.52 Richie Harris USA Hengelo 1986-06-27
39. 3:36.54 Han Kulker NED Hengelo 1986-06-27
40. 3:36.60 Bruno Levant FRA Paris 1986-07-22
41. 3:36.62 Chuck Aragon USA Koblenz 1986-08-06
42. 3:36.74 Rainer Thau FRG Koblenz 1986-08-06
43. 3:36.89 Peter Bourke AUS Bruxelles 1986-07-13
44. 3:36.96 Téofilo Benito ESP La Coruña 1986-08-06
45. 3:37.2 Mark Rowland GBR Roma 1986-09-10
46. 3:37.35 Alessandro Lambruschini ITA Grosseto 1986-06-12
47. 3:37.40 Jürgen Grothe FRG Koblenz 1986-08-06
48. 3:37.53 Igor Lotarev RUS Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-29
49. 3:37.58 David Taylor IRL Dublin 1986-08-04
50. 3:37.75 Peter Wirz SUI Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-29
51. 3:37.79 Julius Kariuki KEN Rovereto 1986-07-30
52. 3:37.92 Jens-Peter Herold GER Jena 1986-06-29
53. 3:37.95 Mogens Guldberg DEN Hengelo 1986-06-27
Ray Flynn IRL La Coruña 1986-08-06
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:48.31 Steve Cram GBR Oslo 1986-07-05
2. 3:48.73 Steve Scott USA Oslo 1986-07-05
3. 3:49.80 Jim Spivey USA Oslo 1986-07-05
4. 3:50.33 Saïd Aouita MAR Berlin 1986-08-15
5. 3:50.54 José Manuel Abascal ESP Roma 1986-09-10
6. 3:50.59 José Luis González ESP Berlin 1986-08-15
7. 3:50.93 John Walker NZL Roma 1986-09-10
8. 3:51.06 Frank O'Mara IRL Roma 1986-09-10
9. 3:52.14 Johan Fourie RSA Port Elizabeth 1986-04-21
10. 3:52.99 Steve Ovett GBR Cork 1986-07-08
Mark Rowland GBR Roma 1986-09-10
12. 3:53.29 Sydney Maree USA Villanova 1986-06-08
13. 3:53.55 Marcus O'Sullivan IRL Cork 1986-07-08
14. 3:53.85 Rob Harrison GBR Nice 1986-07-15
15. 3:54.06 Pascal Thiébaut FRA Nice 1986-07-15
16. 3:54.11 Klaus Peter Nabein GER Lausanne 1986-09-02
17. 3:54.22 Peter Elliott GBR Gateshead 1986-06-27
18. 3:54.39 Neil Horsfield GBR Cork 1986-07-08
19. 3:54.52 John Gladwin GBR London 1986-09-12
20. 3:54.63 Gerry O'Reilly IRL Villanova 1986-06-08
21. 3:54.68 Tom Moloney IRL Cork 1986-07-08
22. 3:55.16 Jeff Atkinson USA London 1986-07-11
23. 3:55.17 Johnny Kroon SWE Berlin 1986-08-15
24. 3:55.31 Dub Myers USA Eugene 1986-05-17
25. 3:55.63 Andreas Busse GDR Berlin 1986-08-15
26. 3:55.68 Peter Wirz SUI London 1986-07-11
27. 3:55.77 Tim Hutchings GBR Gateshead 1986-08-05
28. 3:55.84 Uwe Mönkemeyer FRG Berlin 1986-08-15
29. 3:56.12 Monde Tutani RSA Port Elizabeth 1986-12-13
30. 3:56.36 Steve Martin GBR Gateshead 1986-08-05
31. 3:56.48 Jim McKeon USA London 1986-07-11
32. 3:56.66 Han Kulker NED Barcelona 1986-07-16
33. 3:56.68 David Moorcroft GBR London 1986-08-08
34. 3:56.88 Eamonn Coghlan IRL Villanova 1986-06-14
35. 3:56.97 David Taylor GBR Cork 1986-07-08
36. 3:57.01 José Luis Carreira ESP Barcelona 1986-07-16
37. 3:57.07 Neil Ovington GBR London 1986-07-11
38. 3:57.09 Andrés Vera ESP Barcelona 1986-07-16
39. 3:57.11 Steve Crabb GBR London 1986-08-08
40. 3:57.24 Richie Harris USA Nice 1986-07-15
41. 3:57.25 Mike Stahr USA London 1986-07-11
42. 3:57.29 Jack Buckner GBR London 1986-08-08
43. 3:57.46 Pat Scammell AUS Barcelona 1986-07-16
44. 3:57.60 Tom Byers USA Westwood 1986-05-17
45. 3:57.66 Geoff Turnbull GBR Birmingham 1986-07-18
46. 3:57.76 Charles Cheruiyot KEN Philadelphia 1986-04-26
Ray Wicksell USA Cork 1986-07-08
48. 3:58.00 Paul Donovan IRL Tillsonburg 1986-06-28
49. 3:58.01 Dave Campbell CAN Birmingham 1986-07-18
50. 3:58.10 Rob Lonergan CAN Gateshead 1986-08-05
51. 3:58.28 Richard Callan GBR Swansea 1986-07-13
52. 3:58.31 Kevin King USA Villanova 1986-06-14
53. 3:58.35 Mike Blackmore USA Eugene 1986-05-17
54. 3:58.38 Adrian Passey GBR Birmingham 1986-07-18
55. 3:58.42 Ralf Eckert FRG Cork 1986-07-08
56. 3:58.54 Eugene Curran IRL Cork 1986-07-08
57. 3:58.6 Colin Reitz GBR Cannock 1986-09-20
58. 3:58.65 Stefano Mei ITA Viareggio 1986-08-06
59. 3:58.76 Earl Jones USA Westwood 1986-05-17
60. 3:58.77 Roger Hackney GBR Swansea 1986-07-13
Alan Mottershead GBR Swansea 1986-07-13
62. 3:58.82 Enda Fitzpatrick IRL London 1986-09-12
63. 3:58.84 Rachid Kram ALG Birmingham 1986-07-18
64. 3:58.88 Kelly Britz CAN Eugene 1986-05-17
65. 3:58.97 Chris McGeorge GBR Gateshead 1986-06-27
Kipkoech Cheruiyot KEN Viareggio 1986-08-06
67. 3:59.1 Matthews Temane RSA Port Elizabeth 1986-03-12
Marius-Hugo Schlechter RSA Port Elizabeth 1986-03-12
69. 3:59.15 Ray Flynn IRL Belfast 1986-06-30
70. 3:59.2 Deon Brummer RSA Port Elizabeth 1986-03-12
71. 3:59.32 Paul Larkins GBR Birmingham 1986-07-18
72. 3:59.37 Peter McColgan GBR Birmingham 1986-07-18
73. 3:59.38 Chuck Aragon USA Eugene 1986-05-07
74. 3:59.44 Moussa Fall SEN Viareggio 1986-08-06
75. 3:59.54 Peter Bourke AUS London 1986-07-11
76. 3:59.6 Ken Moloney NZL Dublin 1986-08-06
77. 3:59.66 Mark Fricker USA Westwood 1986-05-17
78. 3:59.67 Mark Kirk GBR Swansea 1986-07-13
79. 3:59.7 Terry Brahm USA Modesto 1986-05-10
80. 3:59.70 Marty Hemsley USA Eugene 1986-05-17
Maurice Smith USA Belfast 1986-06-30
82. 3:59.84 Jacques van Rensburg RSA Port Elizabeth 1986-12-13
83. 3:59.94 Brian Theriot USA San José 1986-05-31
84. 3:59.96 Omer Khalifa SUD Lausanne 1986-09-02
85. 3:59.97 Gary Staines GBR Birmingham 1986-08-19
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7:32.23 Saïd Aouita MAR Köln 1986-08-17
2. 7:38.26 Sydney Maree USA Zürich 1986-08-13
3. 7:39.38 Paul Kipkoech KEN Köln 1986-08-17
4. 7:40.43 Jack Buckner GBR Oslo 1986-07-05
5. 7:42.15 Vincent Rousseau BEL Nice 1986-07-15
6. 7:42.85 Stefano Mei ITA Nice 1986-07-15
7. 7:43.15 Terry Brahm USA Paris 1986-07-22
8. 7:44.10 Charles Cheruiyot KEN Zürich 1986-08-13
9. 7:44.23 José Luis González ESP Nice 1986-07-15
10. 7:44.53 António Leitão POR Nice 1986-07-15
11. 7:44.88 Tim Hutchings GBR Loughborough 1986-06-14
12. 7:45.2 Geoff Turnbull GBR London 1986-09-12
13. 7:45.33 Johan Fourie RSA Stellenbosch 1986-01-06
14. 7:46.15 Colin Reitz GBR Zürich 1986-08-13
15. 7:46.17 Féthi Baccouche TUN Paris 1986-07-22
16. 7:46.82 Pierre Délèze SUI London 1986-08-08
17. 7:46.87 Doug Padilla USA Hengelo 1986-06-27
Richie Harris USA Paris 1986-07-22
19. 7:47.35 Julius Kariuki KEN Caorle 1986-07-27
20. 7:47.39 Suleiman Nyambui TAN Hengelo 1986-06-27
21. 7:47.83 Boguslaw Maminski POL Hengelo 1986-06-27
22. 7:47.9 Ezequiel Canário POR Västerås 1986-06-26
23. 7:48.04 Carey Nelson CAN Paris 1986-07-22
24. 7:48.18 Eamonn Coghlan IRL San José 1986-05-31
25. 7:48.20 Raymond Pannier FRA Marseille 1986-07-01
26. 7:48.22 Arturo Barrios MEX London 1986-08-08
27. 7:48.70 Julius Korir KEN Paris 1986-07-22
28. 7:49.17 Rob Lonergan CAN Hengelo 1986-06-07
29. 7:49.35 John Ngugi KEN Caorle 1986-07-27
30. 7:49.41 Vince Draddy USA Nice 1986-07-15
31. 7:49.48 Franco Boffi ITA Marseille 1986-07-01
32. 7:49.50 Gennadiy Temnikov RUS Sochi 1986-05-24
33. 7:49.61 Frank O'Mara IRL Zürich 1986-08-13
34. 7:49.70 Paul Arpin FRA Marseille 1986-07-01
35. 7:49.93 John Gregorek USA Paris 1986-07-22
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 13:00.86 Saïd Aouita MAR La Coruña 1986-08-06
2. 13:10.15 Jack Buckner GBR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-31
3. 13:11.57 Stefano Mei ITA Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-31
4. 13:12.88 Tim Hutchings GBR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-31
5. 13:13.15 Evgeni Ignatov BUL Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-31
6. 13:14.62 Sydney Maree USA Roma 1986-09-10
7. 13:15.01 Vincent Rousseau BEL Roma 1986-09-10
8. 13:15.18 António Leitão POR Roma 1986-09-10
9. 13:15.31 Pierre Délèze SUI Helsinki 1986-07-07
10. 13:15.86 Alberto Cova ITA Zürich 1986-08-13
11. 13:16.28 Markus Ryffel SUI Zürich 1986-08-13
12. 13:17.71 José Manuel Abascal ESP Cork 1986-07-08
13. 13:18.91 Paul Kipkoech KEN Roma 1986-09-10
14. 13:19.03 Domingos Castro POR Bruxelles 1986-09-05
15. 13:19.28 John Walker NZL Cork 1986-07-08
16. 13:20.06 Steve Ovett GBR Belfast 1986-06-30
17. 13:21.14 Uwe Mönkemeyer FRG Koblenz 1986-08-06
18. 13:21.33 Mark Nenow USA Belfast 1986-06-30
19. 13:21.41 Salvatore Antibo ITA Roma 1986-09-10
20. 13:21.73 Geoff Turnbull GBR Bruxelles 1986-09-05
21. 13:21.98 Thomas Wessinghage FRG Zürich 1986-08-13
22. 13:22.11 John Treacy IRL Zürich 1986-08-13
23. 13:22.30 Gerhard Hartmann AUT Koblenz 1986-08-06
24. 13:22.35 Eamonn Coghlan IRL Cork 1986-07-08
25. 13:22.39 Jonathan Solly GBR Helsinki 1986-07-07
26. 13:22.67 Martti Vainio FIN Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-31
27. 13:22.90 Steve Plasencia USA Koblenz 1986-08-06
28. 13:22.94 Dionisio Castro POR Bruxelles 1986-09-05
29. 13:23.18 Wilson Waigwa KEN Cork 1986-07-08
30. 13:24.29 Toshihiko Seko JPN London 1986-07-11
31. 13:24.35 Paul Donovan IRL Cork 1986-07-08
32. 13:24.70 Frank O'Mara IRL Eugene 1986-06-07
33. 13:25.13 Petr Klimes CZE Cork 1986-07-08
34. 13:25.15 Matthews Temane RSA Stellenbosch 1986-11-08
35. 13:25.62 Lubomír Tesácek CZE Cork 1986-07-08
36. 13:25.75 Gerard Donakowski USA Dedham 1986-06-07
37. 13:25.83 Arturo Barrios MEX La Coruña 1986-08-06
38. 13:25.90 José Luis González ESP Stockholm 1986-07-01
Pavel Klimes CZE Cork 1986-07-08
40. 13:25.97 Bruno Lafranchi SUI Zürich 1986-08-13
41. 13:26.43 Jim Hill USA Eugene 1986-06-07
42. 13:26.88 Terry Thornton RSA Stellenbosch 1986-11-08
43. 13:27.40 Vince Draddy USA Eugene 1986-06-07
44. 13:27.41 Don Clary USA Eugene 1986-06-07
45. 13:27.55 Paul Williams CAN Eugene 1986-06-07
46. 13:27.65 Paul McCloy CAN Eugene 1986-06-07
47. 13:28.23 Dan Henderson USA Eugene 1986-06-07
48. 13:28.36 Ezequiel Canário POR Stockholm 1986-07-01
49. 13:28.40 Fernando Mamede POR Lisboa 1986-05-17
50. 13:28.70 Jean-Louis Prianon FRA Saint-Maur 1986-07-16
51. 13:28.81 João Campos POR Stockholm 1986-07-01
52. 13:28.88 Masanari Shintaku JPN London 1986-07-11
53. 13:28.91 José Regalo POR Lisboa 1986-08-10
54. 13:29.0 John Ngugi KEN Hiroshima 1986-05-03
55. 13:29.12 Nick Rose GBR Cork 1986-07-08
56. 13:29.21 Marcus O'Sullivan IRL Dedham 1986-06-07
57. 13:29.27 Mikhail Dasko RUS Banská Bystrica 1986-09-05
58. 13:29.53 Mauricio González MEX Rieti 1986-09-07
59. 13:29.60 Kipsubai Koskei KEN Koblenz 1986-08-06
60. 13:29.63 Fernando Couto POR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-28
61. 13:29.78 Steve Binns GBR London 1986-07-11
62. 13:29.87 Shuichi Yoneshige JPN Hengelo 1986-06-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 27:20.56 Mark Nenow USA Bruxelles 1986-09-05
2. 27:26.11 Saïd Aouita MAR Oslo 1986-07-05
3. 27:34.68 Hansjörg Kunze GDR Jena 1986-05-31
4. 27:39.52 Salvatore Antibo ITA Oslo 1986-07-05
5. 27:43.31 Paul Kipkoech KEN Aachen 1986-05-30
6. 27:43.89 Frank Heine GDR Jena 1986-05-31
7. 27:43.97 Stefano Mei ITA Oslo 1986-07-05
8. 27:44.53 Some Muge KEN Aachen 1986-05-30
9. 27:44.57 Martti Vainio FIN Oslo 1986-07-05
10. 27:45.45 Toshihiko Seko JPN Oslo 1986-07-05
11. 27:47.84 Fernando Mamede POR Barcelona 1986-06-15
12. 27:49.35 Gerhard Hartmann AUT Oslo 1986-07-05
13. 27:50.19 Paul Williams CAN Oslo 1986-07-05
14. 27:50.28 Arturo Barrios MEX Paris 1986-07-22
15. 27:51.05 Francesco Panetta ITA Oslo 1986-07-05
16. 27:51.70 Steve Plasencia USA Oslo 1986-07-05
17. 27:51.76 Jonathan Solly GBR London 1986-06-20
18. 27:52.48 Jean-Louis Prianon FRA Paris 1986-07-22
19. 27:53.72 Ezequiel Canário POR Oslo 1986-07-05
20. 27:54.8 Gerardo Alcalá MEX Walnut 1986-04-26
21. 27:55.6 Michael Musyoki KEN Walnut 1986-04-26
22. 27:56.0 Francisco Pacheco MEX Walnut 1986-04-26
23. 27:56.4 Ed Eyestone USA Walnut 1986-04-26
24. 27:56.8 Paul McCloy CAN Walnut 1986-04-26
25. 27:57.3 Pat Porter USA Walnut 1986-04-26
26. 27:57.53 Cornelius Lambregts NED Aachen 1986-05-30
27. 27:57.93 Alberto Cova ITA Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-26
28. 27:58.01 Steve Binns GBR Edinburgh 1986-07-26
29. 27:58.41 Gerard Donakowski USA Oslo 1986-07-05
30. 27:58.70 Lars-Erik Nilsson SWE Aachen 1986-05-30
31. 27:59.12 Allister Hutton GBR Aachen 1986-05-30
32. 27:59.33 Steve Harris GBR Paris 1986-07-22
33. 28:01.50 Mats Erixon SWE Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-26
34. 28:01.62 Domingos Castro POR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-26
35. 28:02.13 Xolile Yawa RSA Port Elizabeth 1986-10-13
36. 28:02.48 Steve Jones GBR Edinburgh 1986-07-26
37. 28:02.5 Shuichi Yoneshige JPN Isezaki 1986-04-20
38. 28:02.83 Mike McLeod GBR London 1986-06-20
39. 28:03.68 Carl Thackery GBR London 1986-06-20
40. 28:04.10 John Treacy IRL Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-26
41. 28:04.4 Ivan Uvizl CZE Praha 1986-08-06
42. 28:05.5 Kozo Akutsu JPN Kyoto 1986-10-26
43. 28:06.37 Nick Rose GBR London 1986-06-20
44. 28:07.0 Takeyuki Nakayama JPN Kyoto 1986-10-26
45. 28:07.29 Paul Arpin FRA Paris 1986-07-22
46. 28:07.51 Andrew Lloyd AUS Melbourne 1986-12-18
47. 28:08.19 Henrik Jørgensen DEN Oslo 1986-07-05
48. 28:08.78 David Clarke GBR London 1986-06-20
49. 28:09.4 Lubomír Tesácek CZE Praha 1986-08-06
Kazuya Nishimoto JPN Kyoto 1986-10-26
51. 28:09.47 Masanari Shintaku JPN Oslo 1986-07-05
52. 28:10.3 Keith Brantly USA Walnut 1986-04-26
53. 28:11.07 Karl Harrison GBR London 1986-06-20
54. 28:11.25 Peter Brett AUS Melbourne 1986-12-18
55. 28:11.89 Julian Goater GBR London 1986-06-20
56. 28:12.04 Dionisio Castro POR Moskva 1986-07-09
57. 28:13.3 David Barney USA Walnut 1986-04-26
58. 28:13.61 Kurt Stenzel GER Aachen 1986-05-30
59. 28:14.08 Jonathan Richards GBR London 1986-06-20
60. 28:14.21 Ralf Salzmann FRG Aachen 1986-05-30
61. 28:15.00 Daniel Böltz SUI Melbourne 1986-12-18
62. 28:15.1 José Gomez MEX Walnut 1986-04-26
63. 28:15.13 Juma Ikangaa TAN Kobe 1986-04-29
Geir Kvernmo NOR Aachen 1986-05-30
65. 28:15.58 Martin McLoughlin GBR London 1986-06-20
66. 28:15.68 Michael Scheytt FRG Aachen 1986-05-30
67. 28:15.90 Kurt Hürst SUI Aachen 1986-05-30
68. 28:16.19 Jamie Harrison AUS Melbourne 1986-12-18
69. 28:17.12 Douglas Wakiihuri KEN Oslo 1986-07-05
70. 28:18.6 Dan Henderson USA Walnut 1986-04-26
71. 28:19.15 Gerard Barrett AUS Melbourne 1986-12-18
72. 28:19.3 Eamonn Coghlan IRL Philadelphia 1986-04-24
73. 28:20.11 Kipsubai Koskei KEN Aachen 1986-05-30
74. 28:20.78 John Woods IRL London 1986-06-20
75. 28:20.95 Steve Moneghetti AUS Oslo 1986-07-05
76. 28:21.26 Adam Hoyle AUS Melbourne 1986-12-18
77. 28:21.9 Randy Reina USA Philadelphia 1986-04-24
78. 28:21.92 Are Nakkim NOR Oslo 1986-07-05
79. 28:22.56 Mark Davidson GBR Cwmbran 1986-05-25
80. 28:22.74 Jim Hill USA Eugene 1986-05-03
81. 28:22.94 Christoph Herle FRG Oslo 1986-07-05
82. 28:23.04 Mark Scrutton GBR London 1986-06-20
83. 28:23.45 Matthews Temane RSA Port Elizabeth 1986-10-13
84. 28:23.50 Lawrie Whitty AUS Melbourne 1986-12-18
85. 28:24.32 Umbe Slaa TAN Tokyo 1986-05-11
86. 28:24.52 Roy Andersen NOR Aachen 1986-05-30
87. 28:24.78 Algis Dabulskis LTU Kiev 1986-07-26
88. 28:24.85 Zhang Guowei CHN Kobe 1986-04-29
89. 28:26.29 Peter Tootel GBR Cwmbran 1986-05-25
90. 28:27.01 Graham Payne GBR Cwmbran 1986-05-25
91. 28:27.14 Habib Romdhani TUN Paris 1986-07-22
92. 28:27.23 Spiridon Andriopoulos GRE Moskva 1986-07-09
93. 28:27.33 John Halvorsen NOR Sandnes 1986-08-10
94. 28:27.71 Fumiaki Abe JPN Tokyo 1986-05-11
95. 28:28.44 Martin Vrábel SVK Bratislava 1986-06-14
96. 28:28.53 Boguslaw Psujek POL Sopot 1986-08-24
97. 28:28.55 Dmitriy Dmitriyev RUS Kiev 1986-07-26
98. 28:28.74 Alan Guilder GBR Cwmbran 1986-05-25
99. 28:28.93 Tetsuo Urakawa JPN Tokyo 1986-05-11
100. 28:29.41 John Bowden NZL Auckland 1986-01-11
101. 28:29.93 Richard Mulligan IRL London 1986-06-20
102. 28:29.97 Andrew Garnham AUS Melbourne 1986-12-18
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 13.20 Stéphane Caristan FRA Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-30
2. 13.25 Greg Foster USA Moskva 1986-07-06
3. 13.28 Andrey Prokofyev RUS Moskva 1986-07-06
4. 13.31 Keith Talley USA Moskva 1986-07-06
5. 13.35 Mark McKoy CAN Papeete 1986-03-27
6. 13.37 Milan Stewart USA Paris 1986-07-22
7. 13.39 Aleksandr Markin RUS Sochi 1986-05-24
Anthony Campbell USA Eugene 1986-06-07
9. 13.40 Roger Kingdom USA Westwood 1986-05-17
Holger Pohland GER Tallinn 1986-06-21
11. 13.42 Arto Bryggare FIN Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-30
Igor Kazanovs LAT Tashkent 1986-09-20
13. 13.44 Colin Jackson GBR Athínai 1986-07-19
14. 13.47 Sansiski Daniels USA Indianapolis 1986-06-07
Liviu Giurgian ROU Bucuresti 1986-06-15
Igor Perevedentsev RUS Moskva 1986-07-06
17. 13.48 Renaldo Nehemiah USA Viareggio 1986-08-06
18. 13.50 Vladimir Shishkin RUS Moskva 1986-07-06
Carlos Sala ESP Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-30
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 47.38 Edwin Moses USA Lausanne 1986-09-02
2. 47.51 Andre Phillips USA Bruxelles 1986-09-05
3. 47.82 Danny Harris USA Oslo 1986-07-05
4. 47.89 Harald Schmid FRG Zürich 1986-08-13
5. 48.07 Amadou Dia Bã SEN Berlin 1986-08-15
6. 48.24 Aleksandr Vasiliyev BLR Moskva 1986-07-09
7. 48.48 Toma Tomov BUL Budapest 1986-08-11
8. 48.59 David Patrick USA Moskva 1986-07-09
9. 48.64 Tranel Hawkins USA El Paso 1986-04-20
10. 48.71 Vladimir Budko BLR Tashkent 1986-09-18
11. 48.72 Dale Laverty USA El Paso 1986-04-20
12. 48.77 Kevin Young USA Indianapolis 1986-06-06
13. 48.81 Johannes Pienaar RSA Pretoria 1986-02-15
14. 48.83 Sven Nylander SWE Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-27
15. 48.88 Athanassios Kalogiannis GRE Moskva 1986-07-09
16. 48.94 René Meledje Djédjémel CIV Zürich 1986-08-13
17. 48.97 Reggie Davis USA Columbus 1986-05-04
18. 48.98 Nikolay Ilchenko TJK Tashkent 1986-09-18
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8:10.01 William van Dijck BEL Bruxelles 1986-09-05
2. 8:12.11 Colin Reitz GBR Bruxelles 1986-09-05
3. 8:12.74 Julius Korir KEN Nice 1986-07-15
4. 8:13.15 Henry Marsh USA Bruxelles 1986-09-05
5. 8:13.33 Peter Koech KEN Nice 1986-07-15
6. 8:14.13 Joshua Kipkemboi KEN Koblenz 1986-08-06
7. 8:14.17 Samson Obwocha KEN Koblenz 1986-08-06
8. 8:14.57 Graeme Fell CAN Nice 1986-07-15
9. 8:15.92 Julius Kariuki KEN Bruxelles 1986-09-05
10. 8:16.59 Ivan Huff USA Bruxelles 1986-09-05
11. 8:16.65 Hagen Melzer GER Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-29
12. 8:16.85 Francesco Panetta ITA Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-29
13. 8:16.92 Patriz Ilg FRG Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-29
14. 8:18.39 Alessandro Lambruschini ITA Cesenatico 1986-06-27
15. 8:18.54 Pascal Debacker FRA Nice 1986-07-15
16. 8:18.82 Raymond Pannier FRA Nice 1986-07-15
17. 8:19.02 Miroslaw Zerkowski POL Bratislava 1986-06-14
18. 8:19.44 Francisco Sánchez ESP Zürich 1986-08-13
19. 8:19.52 Gabor Markó HUN Koblenz 1986-08-06
20. 8:19.88 Jim Cooper USA Eugene 1986-06-21
21. 8:20.07 Farley Gerber USA Eugene 1986-06-21
22. 8:20.16 Peter Renner NZL Nice 1986-07-15
23. 8:20.25 Joseph Mahmoud FRA Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-29
24. 8:20.56 Boguslaw Maminski POL Nice 1986-07-15
25. 8:20.90 Rainer Schwarz FRG Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-29
26. 8:20.97 Roger Hackney GBR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-29
27. 8:21.41 José Regalo POR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-29
28. 8:22.33 Henryk Jankowski POL Sopot 1986-08-02
29. 8:22.34 Hans Koeleman NED Bruxelles 1986-09-05
30. 8:22.49 Roland Hertner SUI Koblenz 1986-08-06
31. 8:22.85 Czeslaw Mojzysz POL Bratislava 1986-06-14
32. 8:23.69 Féthi Baccouche TUN Helsinki 1986-07-07
33. 8:24.05 Tommy Ekblom FIN Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-27
34. 8:25.04 Wieslaw Ziembicki POL Sopot 1986-08-02
35. 8:25.73 Nikolay Matyushenko UKR Moskva 1986-07-08
36. 8:25.89 Ivan Konovalov RUS Leningrad 1986-06-07
37. 8:25.90 Bret Hyde USA Eugene 1986-06-21
38. 8:25.92 Bruno Le Stum FRA Lausanne 1986-09-02
39. 8:26.01 Adauto Donizete Domingues BRA La Coruña 1986-08-06
40. 8:26.46 Brian Abshire USA Tallahassee 1986-04-05
41. 8:27.0 Boniface Merande KEN Nairobi 1986-06-14
42. 8:27.07 Eddie Wedderburn GBR Budapest 1986-08-11
43. 8:27.24 Jorge Bello ESP Lausanne 1986-09-02
44. 8:27.80 Julius Korir II KEN Los Angeles 1986-03-29
45. 8:28.20 Are Nakkim NOR Hengelo 1986-06-27
Micah Boinett KEN Moskva 1986-07-08
47. 8:28.36 Wolfgang Konrad AUT Barcelona 1986-06-15
48. 8:28.64 Ivan Danu UKR Leningrad 1986-06-07
49. 8:28.85 Frank Ruhkieck GDR Jena 1986-06-27
50. 8:28.89 Ricardo Vera Rebello URU La Coruña 1986-08-06
51. 8:29.00 Roger Gjövåg NOR Hengelo 1986-06-27
Lars Sörensen FIN Helsinki 1986-07-07
53. 8:29.14 Luciano Carchesio ITA Milano 1986-06-19
54. 8:29.25 Brendan Quinn IRL Koblenz 1986-08-06
55. 8:29.27 Tomasz Zimny POL Sopot 1986-08-02
56. 8:29.35 Peter McColgan GBR Indianapolis 1986-06-06
57. 8:29.51 Lev Glinskikh RUS Moskva 1986-07-08
58. 8:29.52 Valeriy Vandyak UKR Kiev 1986-06-17
59. 8:29.66 Kurt Russel USA Baton Rouge 1986-03-22
60. 8:29.75 Mike Fadil USA Helsinki 1986-07-07
61. 8:29.80 Kieran Stack IRL Villanova 1986-05-25
62. 8:29.84 Mark Smith USA Houston 1986-08-02
63. 8:29.98 Joseph Chelelgo KEN Helsinki 1986-07-07
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 37.98 Lee McRae,
Floyd Heard,
Harvey Glance,
Carl Lewis
USA Moskva 1986-07-09
2. 38.19 Aleksandr Yevgenyev (RUS),
Nikolay Yushmanov (RUS),
Vladimir Muravyov (KAZ),
Viktor Bryzgin (UKR)
Soviet Union Moskva 1986-07-09
3. 38.46 Roscoe Tatum (USA),
Andrew Smith (JAM),
Leroy Reid (JAM),
Greg Sholars (USA)
Texas Christian University Indianapolis 1986-06-06
4. 38.60 Sören Schlegel,
Steffen Bringmann,
Olaf Prenzler,
Thomas Schröder
GDR Dresden 1986-07-03
5. 38.63 Lawrence Felton,
Floyd Heard,
Archie Roberts,
Stanley Kerr
USA Indianapolis 1986-06-06
6. 38.64 Lee McRae,
Jack Pierce,
Tony Dees,
Mike Morris
USA Houston 1986-08-02
Thomas Schröder,
Steffen Bringmann,
Olaf Prenzler,
Frank Emmelmann
GDR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-31
8. 38.67 Lee McRae,
Floyd Heard,
Harvey Glance,
Mike Morris
USA Dresden 1986-07-03
László Karaffa,
Istvan Nagy,
Istvan Tátar,
Attila Kovács
HUN Budapest 1986-08-11
10. 38.71 Elliott Bunney,
Daley Thompson,
Mike McFarlane,
Linford Christie
GBR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-31
11. 38.74 Osvaldo Lara,
Leandro Peñalver,
Sergio Maximo Querol,
Andrés Simón
CUB Santiago 1986-07-03
12. 38.76 Christian Haas,
Werner Zaske,
Peter Klein,
Norbert Dobeleit
FRG Recklinghausen 1986-08-03
13. 38.81 Thierry François,
Gilles Quénéhervé,
Antoine Richard,
Bruno Marie-Rose
FRA Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-31
14. 38.86 Antonio Ullo,
Carlo Simionato,
Pierfrancesco Pavoni,
Stefano Tilli
ITA Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-31
15. 38.90 Robert Reading (USA),
Antonio Manning (USA),
Mike Dexter (USA),
Luis Morales (PUR)
Univ. of Southern California Indianapolis 1986-06-06
16. 38.92 Pascal Barré,
Gilles Quénéhervé,
Antoine Richard,
Bruno Marie-Rose
FRA Bern 1986-08-20
17. 38.96 Osvaldo Lara,
Ricardo Chacón,
Sergio Maximo Querol,
Andrés Simón
CUB Sofia 1986-05-31
Gregory Meghoo,
Andrew Smith,
Raymond Stewart,
Leroy Reid
JAM Santiago 1986-07-03
19. 38.98 Aleksandr Yevgenyev (RUS),
Nikolay Yushmanov (RUS),
Vladimir Muravyov (KAZ),
Nikolay Razgonov (UKR)
Soviet Union Sofia 1986-05-31
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2:59.84 Derek Redmond,
Kriss Akabusi,
Brian Whittle,
Roger Black
GBR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-31
2. 3:00.17 Klaus Just,
Edgar Itt,
Harald Schmid,
Ralf Lübke
GER Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-31
3. 3:00.47 Vladimir Prosin (RUS),
Vladimir Krylov (RUS),
Arkadiy Kornilov (RUS),
Aleksandr Kurochikin (KAZ)
Soviet Union Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-31
4. 3:01.25 Vladimir Krylov (RUS),
Vladimir Prosin (RUS),
Vladimir Volodko (RUS),
Aleksandr Kurochikin (KAZ)
Soviet Union Moskva 1986-07-08
5. 3:01.26 Kriss Akabusi,
Roger Black,
Todd Bennett,
Phil Brown
GBR Gateshead 1986-08-05
6. 3:01.37 Giovanni Bongiorni,
Mauro Zuliani,
Vito Petrella,
Roberto Ribaud
ITA Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-31
7. 3:01.45 Darnell Chase,
Raymond Pierre,
Derwin Graham,
Johnny Thomas
USA Austin 1986-04-05
8. 3:01.47 Walter McCoy,
Clarence Daniel,
Danny Everett,
Darrell Robinson
USA Moskva 1986-07-08
9. 3:01.62 Harold Spells,
Rod Jones,
Roy Martin,
Kevin Robinzine
USA Indianapolis 1986-06-07
10. 3:01.67 Andrew Valmon,
Oliver Bridges,
Chip Jenkins,
William Reed
USA Houston 1986-08-03
11. 3:01.90 Clifton Campbell,
Chip Rish,
Percy Waddle,
William Reed
USA Athínai 1986-07-20
12. 3:01.95 Anthony Washington,
Kevin Young,
John Stanich,
Danny Everett
USA Indianapolis 1986-06-07
13. 3:02.33 Koichi Konakatomi,
Kenji Yamauchi,
Hiromi Kawasumi,
Susumu Takano
JPN Seoul 1986-10-05
14. 3:02.40 Demetrius Carter,
Barry Johnson,
Calvin Long,
Harold Madox
USA Austin 1986-04-05
15. 3:02.41 Leandro Peñalver,
Augustín Pavó,
Jorge Valentin,
Félix Stevens
CUB Santiago 1986-07-04
16. 3:02.44 Darren Clark (AUS),
Bert Cameron (JAM),
Miles Murphy (AUS),
Michael Paul (TTO)
Commonwealth Gateshead 1986-08-05
17. 3:02.54 Iwan Thomas,
Steve Heard,
Kriss Akabusi,
Todd Bennett
GBR Gateshead 1986-06-27
18. 3:02.59 Clarence Daniel,
Nat Page,
Sunder Nix,
Ray Armstead
USA Gateshead 1986-06-27
19. 3:02.74 Gerald Alexander,
Keith Burnett,
Mike Cannon,
Tony Allen
USA Westwood 1986-04-19
20. 3:02.82 Devon Morris (JAM),
David Johnston (AUS),
Darren Clark (AUS),
Bert Cameron (JAM)
Commonwealth Gateshead 1986-06-27
21. 3:02.95 Grant Davis (USA),
Tony Valentine (USA),
Edwin Modibedi (RSA),
Chip Jenkins (USA)
Villanova University Indianapolis 1986-06-07
22. 3:02.96 Patrick Cheruiyot (KEN),
Iwan Thomas (GBR),
Leroy Dixson (USA),
Danny Harris (USA)
Iowa State University Knoxville 1986-05-24
23. 3:03.24 Clarence Daniel,
Mike Armour,
Dennis Mitchell,
Walter McCoy
USA Fort-de-France 1986-05-04
24. 3:03.36 Daron Council (USA),
Steve Griffiths (JAM),
Kevin Henderson (USA),
Clifton Campbell (USA)
Auburn University Indianapolis 1986-06-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.38 Igor Paklin KGZ Rieti 1986-09-07
2. 2.36 Javier Sotomayor CUB Santiago de Cuba 1986-02-23
3. 2.35 Gennadiy Avdeyenko UKR Sofia 1986-06-01
4. 2.34 Jerome Carter USA Villanova 1986-06-08
Ján Zvara CZE Bratislava 1986-06-14
Doug Nordquist USA Moskva 1986-07-09
Valeriy Sereda RUS Kiev 1986-07-15
Jim Howard USA Zürich 1986-08-13
Patrik Sjöberg SWE Catania 1986-09-13
10. 2.33 Milton Ottey CAN Ottawa 1986-06-21
Andrey Morozov RUS Lipetsk 1986-07-19
Sergey Malchenko RUS Tashkent 1986-09-20
13. 2.32 Aleksandr Kotovich UKR Leningrad 1986-06-08
Sorin Matei ROU Moskva 1986-07-09
Carlo Thränhardt GER Eberstadt 1986-09-24
16. 2.31 Aleksey Demyanyuk UKR Uzhgorod 1986-05-08
Eddy Annijs BEL Louvain 1986-05-24
Constantin Militaru ROU Bucuresti 1986-05-24
Krzysztof Krawczyk POL Budapest 1986-08-11
Zhu Jianhua CHN Seoul 1986-10-04
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 6.01 Sergey Bubka UKR Moskva 1986-07-08
2. 5.90 Joe Dial USA Norman 1986-04-25
Thierry Vigneron FRA Paris 1986-07-22
4. 5.85 Rodion Gataullin RUS Kiev 1986-07-16
Philippe Collet FRA Paris 1986-07-22
6. 5.81 Earl Bell USA Houston 1986-08-02
7. 5.80 Mike Tully USA Eugene 1986-06-21
Vasiliy Bubka UKR Kiev 1986-07-16
Atanas Tarev BUL Lausanne 1986-09-02
10. 5.77 Doug Fraley USA Walnut 1986-04-27
11. 5.75 Aleksandr Krupskiy RUS Sochi 1986-05-17
12. 5.72 Doug Lytle USA Lawrence 1986-04-19
Aleksanders Obizhajevs LAT Tallinn 1986-06-28
Zdenek Lubenský CZE Bratislava 1986-07-12
15. 5.70 Felix Böhni SUI Walnut 1986-04-27
Tim Bright USA Modesto 1986-05-10
Dale Jenkins USA Modesto 1986-05-10
Scott Davis USA Eugene 1986-05-17
Sergey Kulibaba KAZ Sochi 1986-05-17
Pierre Quinon FRA Dôle 1986-06-26
Miro Zalar SWE Nyköping 1986-07-02
Vadim Kodentsev RUS Omsk 1986-07-14
Wladyslaw Kozakiewicz FRG Paris 1986-07-22
Larry Jessee USA El Paso 1986-07-30
Stanimir Penchev BUL Sofia 1986-08-03
Kory Tarpenning USA Zürich 1986-08-13
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8.61 Robert Emmiyan ARM Moskva 1986-07-06
2. 8.50 Larry Myricks USA Rhede 1986-07-02
3. 8.47 Jaime Jefferson CUB Santiago de Cuba 1986-02-22
4. 8.35 Carl Lewis USA Eugene 1986-06-20
5. 8.33 Mike Conley USA Eugene 1986-06-20
6. 8.32 Ubaldo Duany CUB Santiago de Cuba 1986-02-22
7. 8.29 Grigoriy Petrosyan ARM Yerevan 1986-10-20
8. 8.25 Luis Alberto Bueno CUB La Habana 1986-09-28
9. 8.24 Eric Metcalf USA Indianapolis 1986-06-06
Giovanni Evangelisti ITA Caorle 1986-07-27
11. 8.23 Chen Zunrong CHN Beijing 1986-04-12
12. 8.20 Sergey Layevskiy UKR Leningrad 1986-06-08
Yuriy Samarin UKR Krasnodar 1986-06-22
Valeriy Bakunin RUS Volgograd 1986-09-06
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 17.80 Khristo Markov BUL Budapest 1986-08-11
2. 17.78 Nikolay Musiyenko UKR Leningrad 1986-06-07
Lázaro Betancourt CUB La Habana 1986-06-15
4. 17.69 Mike Conley USA Moskva 1986-07-09
5. 17.59 Oleg Protsenko RUS Kiev 1986-07-17
6. 17.58 Willie Banks USA El Paso 1986-04-20
7. 17.53 Gennadiy Valyukevich BLR Erfurt 1986-06-01
8. 17.42 Charles Simpkins USA Eugene 1986-06-21
9. 17.33 Maris Bruziks LAT Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-30
10. 17.26 Aleksandr Yakovlev UKR Bratislava 1986-06-14
11. 17.25 Aleksandr Kovalenko RUS Moskva 1986-05-11
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 22.64 Udo Beyer GER Berlin 1986-08-20
2. 22.60 Ulf Timmermann GER Tallinn 1986-06-21
3. 22.24 Sergey Smirnov RUS Tallinn 1986-06-21
4. 22.22 Werner Günthör SUI Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-28
5. 22.10 Sergey Gavryushin RUS Tbilisi 1986-08-31
6. 22.06 Alessandro Andrei ITA Viareggio 1986-08-06
7. 21.96 Mikhail Kostin BLR Vitebsk 1986-07-06
8. 21.88 Randy Barnes USA Waco 1986-04-18
9. 21.78 John Brenner USA Walnut 1986-04-27
10. 21.49 Sergey Kasnauskas BLR Minsk 1986-08-31
11. 21.45 Gregg Tafralis USA Walnut 1986-04-27
12. 21.30 Helmut Krieger POL Grudziadz 1986-06-27
13. 21.29 Jim Doehring USA Walnut 1986-06-01
14. 21.22 Lars Arvid Nilsen NOR Indianapolis 1986-06-06
15. 21.06 Kevin Akins USA Columbus 1986-05-04
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 74.08 Jürgen Schult GER Neubrandenburg 1986-06-06
2. 68.70 Arthur Burns USA Salinas 1986-04-12
3. 68.50 Knut Hjeltnes NOR Salinas 1986-04-12
4. 68.40 Juan Martinez Brito CUB La Habana 1986-06-19
5. 68.00 Luis Mariano Delís CUB Zaragoza 1986-05-29
6. 67.88 Romas Ubartas LTU Tallinn 1986-06-21
7. 67.76 Armin Lemme GDR Neubrandenburg 1986-06-06
8. 67.38 Imrich Bugár CZE Praha 1986-08-17
9. 67.10 Brad Cooper BAH Nassau 1986-06-14
10. 67.02 Georgiy Kolnootchenko BLR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-31
11. 67.00 Vaclovas Kidykas LTU Tallinn 1986-06-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 86.74 Yuriy Syedikh RUS Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-30
2. 86.04 Sergey Litvinov RUS Dresden 1986-07-03
3. 82.34 Igor Nikulin RUS Dresden 1986-07-03
4. 82.24 Benjaminas Viluckis LTU Klaipeda 1986-08-24
5. 81.70 Günther Rodehau GDR Dresden 1986-08-16
6. 81.32 Klaus Ploghaus FRG Paderborn 1986-05-24
7. 80.88 Jud Logan USA Walnut 1986-04-27
Jüri Tamm EST Leselidze 1986-05-18
9. 80.70 Vasiliy Sidorenko RUS Tiraspol 1986-08-10
10. 80.68 Igor Astapkovich BLR Minsk 1986-06-01
11. 80.60 Ralf Haber GER Dresden 1986-08-16
12. 80.38 Christoph Sahner GER Rhede 1986-07-02
13. 80.30 Matthias Moder GDR Berlin 1986-08-20
14. 80.20 Igor Shchegolev RUS Volgograd 1986-09-06
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 85.74 Klaus Tafelmeier GER Como 1986-09-21
2. 85.38 Tom Petranoff USA Helsinki 1986-07-07
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 92.38 Tom Petranoff USA San Diego 1986-03-01
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8811 Daley Thompson GBR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-28
2. 8730 Jürgen Hingsen FRG Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-28
3. 8676 Siegfried Wentz FRG Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-28
4. 8519 Guido Kratschmer FRG Götzis 1986-05-25
5. 8450 Torsten Voss GER Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-28
6. 8322 Mike Ramos USA Los Angeles 1986-05-21
Uwe Freimuth GDR Götzis 1986-05-25
Grigoriy Degtyaryov RUS Moskva 1986-07-07
9. 8315 Mikhail Medved UKR Tashkent 1986-09-19
10. 8302 Tim Bright USA Fresno 1986-03-26
11. 8244 Dave Steen CAN Eagle Rock 1986-03-22
Alexander Apaychev UKR Moskva 1986-07-07
13. 8232 Sven Reintak EST Tartu 1986-05-18
14. 8227 Andrey Fomochkin BLR Tashkent 1986-09-19
15. 8214 Pavel Tarnavetskiy UKR Sochi 1986-05-24
16. 8203 Gary Armstrong USA Tallahassee 1986-04-27
17. 8196 Christian Plaziat FRA Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-28
18. 8185 Alain Blondel FRA Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-28
19. 8170 Thomas Fahner GDR Götzis 1986-05-25
20. 8168 Valter Külvet EST Moskva 1986-07-07
21. 8159 Chris Branham USA Walnut 1986-04-25
22. 8158 Simon Poelman NZL Christchurch 1986-03-29
23. 8143 Aleksandr Nevskiy UKR Moskva 1986-07-07
24. 8114 Yevgeniy Ovsyannikov KAZ Tashkent 1986-09-19
25. 8112 Michael Neugebauer FRG Ingolstadt 1986-06-22
26. 8108 Richardas Malakhovskis LTU Bernhausen 1986-06-15
27. 8089 Beat Gähwiler SUI Wil 1986-07-06
28. 8082 Aleksey Lyakh RUS Moskva 1986-07-07
29. 8079 Sergey Popov UKR Moskva 1986-07-07
30. 8076 John Sayre USA Walnut 1986-04-25
31. 8060 Jens Peterson GDR Moskva 1986-07-07
32. 8045 Sergey Zhelanov RUS Dnyepropetrovsk 1986-09-07
33. 8041 Bart Goodell USA Los Gatos 1986-08-26
34. 8032 Jens Schulze FRG Hannover 1986-07-20
35. 8030 Steve Erickson USA Eugene 1986-06-19
36. 8021 Igor Pupchonok KAZ Alma-Ata 1986-08-29
37. 8006 William Motti FRA Arles 1986-05-18
38. 8001 Andrei Nazarov EST Tartu 1986-05-18
39. 8000 Hans-Ulrich Riecke GDR Moskva 1986-07-07