Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 10.88 Evelyn Ashford USA Rieti 1986-09-07
2. 10.91 Heike Drechsler GER Moskva 1986-07-06
Marlies Göhr GDR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-27
4. 10.93 Ewa Kasprzyk POL Grudziadz 1986-06-27
5. 10.96 Silke Möller GER Jena 1986-06-27
6. 10.99 Valerie Brisco USA Westwood 1986-05-17
7. 11.04 Anelia Nuneva BUL Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-27
8. 11.06 Alice Brown USA Westwood 1986-05-17
Merlene Ottey JAM Sevilla 1986-05-24
10. 11.08 Jeanette Bolden USA Zürich 1986-08-13
Nelli Cooman NED Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-27
12. 11.09 Irina Slyusar UKR Leningrad 1986-06-07
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 21.71 Heike Drechsler GER Jena 1986-06-29
2. 21.97 Evelyn Ashford USA Zürich 1986-08-13
3. 22.07 Silke Möller GER Jena 1986-06-29
4. 22.12 Pam Marshall USA Moskva 1986-07-08
5. 22.13 Ewa Kasprzyk POL Moskva 1986-07-08
6. 22.20 Marita Koch GDR Berlin 1986-08-20
7. 22.24 Valerie Brisco USA Stockholm 1986-07-01
8. 22.27 Elvira Barbashina UZB Moskva 1986-07-08
9. 22.32 Marie-Christine Cazier FRA Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-29
10. 22.39 Grace Jackson JAM San José 1986-05-31
11. 22.42 Evette de Klerk RSA Johannesburg 1986-04-18
12. 22.43 Merlene Ottey JAM Budapest 1986-08-11
13. 22.46 Marina Molokova RUS Kiev 1986-07-16
14. 22.51 Maya Azarashvili GEO Tashkent 1986-09-20
15. 22.53 Diane Dixon USA San José 1986-05-31
Gwen Torrence USA Moskva 1986-07-08
17. 22.58 Olga Bryzgina UKR Leningrad 1986-06-08
Anelia Nuneva BUL Ljubljana 1986-09-07
19. 22.59 Randy Givens USA San José 1986-05-31
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 48.22 Marita Koch GDR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-28
2. 49.67 Olga Bryzgina UKR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-28
3. 49.79 Petra Schersing GER Dresden 1986-08-16
4. 49.83 Tatána Kocembová CZE Bratislava 1986-06-14
5. 49.99 Pam Marshall USA Westwood 1986-05-17
6. 50.12 Myrtle Bothma RSA Germiston 1986-04-11
7. 50.18 Lillie Leatherwood USA London 1986-07-11
8. 50.21 Valerie Brisco USA Roma 1986-09-10
9. 50.24 Diane Dixon USA Oslo 1986-07-05
10. 50.29 Mariya Pinigina UKR Moskva 1986-07-09
11. 50.41 Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB La Habana 1986-06-14
12. 50.43 Sabine Busch GER Bratislava 1986-06-14
Kirsten Emmelmann GDR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-28
14. 50.57 Evette de Klerk RSA Germiston 1986-04-02
15. 50.70 Genowefa Blaszak POL Berlin 1986-08-15
16. 50.78 Debbie Flintoff-King AUS London 1986-07-11
17. 50.80 Inna Yevseyeva UKR Tashkent 1986-09-18
18. 50.83 Gisela Kinzel FRG Berlin 1986-08-15
19. 50.84 Charmaine Crooks CAN Westwood 1986-05-17
20. 50.92 Dagmar Neubauer GER Dresden 1986-08-16
21. 50.94 Grace Jackson JAM Knoxville 1986-05-24
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:56.2 Doina Melinte ROU Bucuresti 1986-07-13
2. 1:57.05 Sigrun Wodars GDR Jena 1986-06-28
3. 1:57.15 Nadezhda Olizarenko UKR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-28
4. 1:57.18 Lyubov Tsyoma RUS Kiev 1986-07-16
5. 1:57.52 Lyubov Gurina RUS Moskva 1986-07-06
6. 1:57.54 Nadezhda Zabolotnyeva KAZ Moskva 1986-07-06
7. 1:57.86 Irina Podyalovskaya RUS Kiev 1986-07-16
8. 1:57.87 Mitica Constantin ROU Moskva 1986-07-06
9. 1:57.90 Milena Strnadová CZE Moskva 1986-07-06
10. 1:58.11 Gaby Bussmann FRG Berlin 1986-08-15
11. 1:58.16 Heike Oehme GER Berlin 1986-08-15
12. 1:58.26 Sigrun Grau GER Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-27
13. 1:58.36 Vera Chuvashova RUS Kiev 1986-07-16
14. 1:58.43 Vera Dodika RUS Krasnodar 1986-06-21
15. 1:58.52 Laima Baikauskaité LTU Kiev 1986-07-26
16. 1:58.55 Claudette Groenendaal USA Berlin 1986-08-15
17. 1:58.59 Christine Wachtel GER Dresden 1986-08-16
18. 1:58.7 Violeta Szekely ROU Bucuresti 1986-07-13
19. 1:58.78 Irina Zaytseva RUS Kiev 1986-07-26
20. 1:58.80 Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB La Habana 1986-06-15
Katrin Wühn GDR Tallinn 1986-06-22
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:56.7 Doina Melinte ROU Bucuresti 1986-07-12
2. 3:59.45 Tatyana Dorovskikh UKR Kiev 1986-07-17
3. 3:59.62 Maricica Puica ROU Bucuresti 1986-06-14
4. 3:59.84 Ravilya Agletdinova BLR Kiev 1986-07-17
5. 4:01.57 Lyubov Kremlyova RUS Kiev 1986-07-17
6. 4:01.83 Svetlana Kitova TJK Kiev 1986-07-17
7. 4:01.84 Ivana Kubesová CZE Budapest 1986-08-11
8. 4:01.93 Zola Pieterse GBR Birmingham 1986-06-07
9. 4:02.90 Heike Oehme GER Tallinn 1986-06-21
10. 4:02.92 Laima Baikauskaité LTU Kiev 1986-07-17
11. 4:03.09 Natalya Boborova RUS Kiev 1986-07-17
12. 4:03.38 Cornelia Bürki SUI Köln 1986-08-17
13. 4:03.46 Olga Parlyuk RUS Kiev 1986-07-17
14. 4:03.74 Kirsty Wade GBR Roma 1986-09-10
15. 4:03.92 Elena Fidatov ROU Pitesti 1986-06-28
16. 4:03.98 Nikolina Shtereva BUL Budapest 1986-08-11
17. 4:04.29 Vera Michallek GER Köln 1986-08-17
18. 4:04.32 Elly van Hulst NED Stockholm 1986-07-01
19. 4:04.49 Margareta Keszeg ROU Pitesti 1986-06-28
20. 4:04.56 Violeta Szekely ROU Pitesti 1986-06-28
21. 4:04.60 Yelena Romanova RUS Bucuresti 1986-06-14
22. 4:04.65 Brigitte Kraus FRG Hengelo 1986-06-27
23. 4:04.69 Mihaela Stanescu ROU Pitesti 1986-06-28
24. 4:04.85 Ulrike Bruns GDR Dresden 1986-08-17
25. 4:04.86 Claudette Groenendaal USA Köln 1986-08-17
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 4:18.25 Maricica Puica ROU Nice 1986-07-15
2. 4:21.61 Kirsty Wade GBR Bruxelles 1986-09-05
3. 4:21.88 Doina Melinte ROU Bruxelles 1986-09-05
4. 4:22.40 Elly van Hulst NED Bruxelles 1986-09-05
5. 4:22.82 Iveta Kudrnova TCH Bruxelles 1986-09-05
6. 4:23.08 Yvonne Murray GBR Bruxelles 1986-09-05
7. 4:23.93 Sue Addison USA Nice 1986-07-15
8. 4:24.69 Brit McRoberts CAN Nice 1986-07-15
9. 4:24.85 Cornelia Bürki SUI Bruxelles 1986-09-05
10. 4:25.29 Claudette Groenendaal USA Bruxelles 1986-09-05
11. 4:25.52 Mariana Chirila ROU Nice 1986-07-15
12. 4:25.57 Lynn Williams CAN Nice 1986-07-15
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8:33.99 Olga Bondarenko RUS Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-28
2. 8:34.10 Ingrid Kristiansen NOR Zürich 1986-08-13
3. 8:34.43 Zola Pieterse GBR Belfast 1986-06-30
4. 8:35.92 Maricica Puica ROU Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-28
5. 8:36.00 Tatyana Dorovskikh UKR Tallinn 1986-06-22
6. 8:37.11 Doina Melinte ROU Bucuresti 1986-06-15
7. 8:37.15 Yvonne Murray GBR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-28
8. 8:38.83 Mariana Chirila ROU Moskva 1986-07-06
9. 8:39.19 Svetlana Ulmasova UZB Moskva 1986-07-06
10. 8:39.25 Regina Chistyakova LTU Moskva 1986-07-06
11. 8:40.74 Yelena Vyazova UKR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-28
12. 8:42.04 Svetlana Guskova MDA Nice 1986-07-15
13. 8:44.44 Cornelia Bürki SUI Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-28
14. 8:44.86 Lesley Lehane USA Nice 1986-07-15
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 14:37.33 Ingrid Kristiansen NOR Stockholm 1986-08-05
2. 15:02.12 Svetlana Guskova MDA Tallinn 1986-06-21
3. 15:03.51 Olga Bondarenko RUS Moskva 1986-07-08
4. 15:05.50 Svetlana Ulmasova UZB Moskva 1986-07-08
5. 15:08.36 Lynn Jennings USA Hengelo 1986-06-27
6. 15:11.78 Cindy Bremser USA Moskva 1986-07-08
7. 15:20.88 PattiSue Plumer USA Moskva 1986-07-08
8. 15:21.90 Gabriele Lehmann GDR Moskva 1986-07-08
9. 15:23.25 Yelena Vyazova UKR Moskva 1986-07-08
10. 15:23.54 Erika Vereb HUN Roma 1986-09-10
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 30:13.74 Ingrid Kristiansen NOR Oslo 1986-07-05
2. 30:57.21 Olga Bondarenko RUS Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-30
3. 31:19.76 Ulrike Bruns GDR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-30
4. 31:29.41 Aurora Cunha POR Oslo 1986-07-05
5. 31:41.42 Elizabeth McColgan GBR Edinburgh 1986-07-28
6. 31:42.43 Svetlana Guskova MDA Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-30
7. 31:42.99 Yelena Vyazova UKR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-30
8. 31:53.31 Anne Audain NZL Edinburgh 1986-07-28
9. 31:55.93 Karolina Szabo HUN Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-30
10. 31:56.69 Angela Tooby GBR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-30
11. 32:04.34 Maria Curatolo ITA Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-30
12. 32:06.38 Natalya Sorokivskaya KAZ Leningrad 1986-06-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.26 Yordanka Donkova BUL Ljubljana 1986-09-07
2. 12.39 Ginka Zagorcheva BUL Ljubljana 1986-09-07
3. 12.50 Cornelia Oschkenat GER Bratislava 1986-06-14
4. 12.61 Natalya Grigoryeva UKR Kiev 1986-07-15
5. 12.63 Heike Theele GDR Jena 1986-06-27
6. 12.64 Kerstin Knabe GDR Jena 1986-06-27
7. 12.68 Vera Akimova RUS Kiev 1986-07-15
8. 12.69 Laurence Elloy FRA Moskva 1986-07-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 52.94 Marina Stepanova RUS Tashkent 1986-09-17
2. 53.60 Sabine Busch GER Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-30
3. 53.74 Myrtle Bothma RSA Johannesburg 1986-04-18
4. 53.76 Debbie Flintoff-King AUS Oslo 1986-07-05
5. 54.13 Cornelia Ullrich GER Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-30
6. 54.15 Ann-Louise Skoglund SWE Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-30
7. 54.47 Genowefa Blaszak POL Bruxelles 1986-09-05
8. 54.55 Christieana Matei ROU Moskva 1986-07-07
9. 54.57 Margarita Ponomaryova RUS Tashkent 1986-09-18
10. 54.76 Ellen Fiedler GDR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-29
11. 54.78 Marina Sereda UKR Tashkent 1986-09-18
12. 54.90 Sharrieffa Barksdale USA Knoxville 1986-05-24
13. 54.93 Yelena Goncharova RUS Sochi 1986-05-24
14. 54.98 Margarita Ponomaryova RUS Tashkent 1986-09-17
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 41.84 Silke Möller,
Sabine Günther,
Ingrid Auerswald,
Marlies Göhr
GER Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-31
2. 42.12 Michelle Burrell,
Diane Williams,
Randy Givens,
Evelyn Ashford
USA Moskva 1986-07-09
3. 42.16 Marita Koch,
Bärbel Wöckel,
Silke Möller,
Marlies Göhr
GDR Karl-Marx-Stadt 1986-06-17
4. 42.27 Olga Zolotaryova (RUS),
Maya Azarashvili (GEO),
Irina Slyusar (UKR),
Elvira Barbashina (UZB)
Soviet Union Moskva 1986-07-09
5. 42.49 Alice Brown,
Diane Williams,
Pam Marshall,
Evelyn Ashford
USA Houston 1986-08-02
6. 42.59 Alice Brown,
Diane Williams,
Pam Marshall,
Jeanette Bolden
USA Berlin 1986-08-15
7. 42.68 Ginka Zagorcheva,
Anelia Nuneva,
Nadezhda Georgieva,
Yordanka Donkova
BUL Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-31
8. 42.70 Silke Möller,
Sabine Günther,
Jeanette Düring,
Ingrid Auerswald
GER Neubrandenburg 1986-06-07
9. 42.74 Antonina Nastoburko (UKR),
Natalya Bochina (RUS),
Marina Zhirova (RUS),
Olga Zolotaryova (RUS)
Soviet Union Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-31
10. 42.75 Ginka Zagorcheva,
Anelia Nuneva,
Nadezhda Georgieva,
Valya Valova
BUL Sofia 1986-08-03
11. 42.83 Michelle Burrell,
Jackie Washington,
Chandra Cheeseborough,
Gwen Torrence
USA Houston 1986-08-02
12. 42.84 Theresia März,
Anke Köninger,
Heike-Elke Gaugel,
Ute Thimm
FRG Berlin 1986-08-15
13. 42.97 Lyudmila Khristosenko,
Irina Kot,
Irina Slyusar,
Natalya German
UKR Tashkent 1986-09-16
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:16.87 Kirsten Emmelmann,
Sabine Busch,
Petra Schersing,
Marita Koch
GDR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-31
2. 3:21.22 Chandra Cheeseborough,
Brenda Cliette,
Lillie Leatherwood,
Diane Dixon
USA Moskva 1986-07-08
3. 3:21.94 Lyudmila Dzhigalova,
Nadezhda Olizarenko,
Mariya Pinigina,
Olga Bryzgina
UKR Kiev 1986-07-17
4. 3:21.99 Marina Stepanova (RUS),
Mariya Pinigina (UKR),
Lyudmila Dzhigalova (UKR),
Olga Bryzgina (UKR)
Soviet Union Moskva 1986-07-08
5. 3:22.80 Gisela Kinzel,
Ute Thimm,
Heike-Elke Gaugel,
Gaby Bussmann
FRG Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-31
6. 3:23.25 Ronny Uebel,
Sabine Busch,
Annette Hesselbarth,
Petra Schersing
GDR Tallinn 1986-06-22
7. 3:24.65 Ewa Kasprzyk,
Marzena Wojdecka,
Elzbieta Kapusta,
Genowefa Blaszak
POL Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-31
8. 3:24.70 Olga Nazarova,
Marina Stepanova,
Margarita Ponomaryova,
Larisa Lesnykh
RUS Kiev 1986-07-17
9. 3:24.73 Yelena Golesheva,
Lyubov Tsyoma,
Olga Nazarova II,
Lyudmila Belova
RUS Kiev 1986-07-17
10. 3:24.74 Yelena Goncharova (RUS),
Marina Kharlamova (RUS),
Vera Chuvashova (RUS),
Nadezhda Zabolotnyeva (KAZ)
Russia, URS Kiev 1986-07-17
11. 3:25.25 Chandra Cheeseborough,
Brenda Cliette,
Alice Jackson,
Lillie Leatherwood
USA Houston 1986-08-03
12. 3:25.56 Marina Sereda,
Aelita Yurchenko,
Inna Yevseyeva,
Olga Bryzgina
UKR Tashkent 1986-09-20
13. 3:26.26 Juliana Marinova,
Pepa Pavlova,
Yordanka Krumova,
Rositza Stamenova
BUL Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-31
14. 3:26.48 Yelena Golesheva,
Lyubov Tsyoma,
Olga Nazarova II,
Olga Pesnopevtseva
RUS Tashkent 1986-09-20
15. 3:26.54 Vera Sychugova,
Yelena Goncharova,
Lilia Nurutdinova,
Irina Chapala
RUS Tashkent 1986-09-20
16. 3:27.72 Malena Andonova,
Pepa Pavlova,
Juliana Marinova,
Rositza Stamenova
BUL Sofia 1986-08-09
17. 3:27.97 Iolanda Oanta,
Elina Lina,
Mihaela Ene,
Lacramioara Andrei
ROU Bucuresti 1986-06-15
18. 3:28.54 Kathy Cook,
Linda Staines,
Angela Piggford,
Jane Parry
GBR Bucuresti 1986-06-15
19. 3:28.92 Charmaine Crooks,
Marita Payne,
Molly Killingbeck,
Jillian Richardson
CAN Edinburgh 1986-08-02
20. 3:29.25 Carla McLaughlin (USA),
Robin Benjamin (USA),
LaVonna Martin-Floreal (USA),
Ilrey Oliver (JAM)
University of Tennessee Indianapolis 1986-06-07
21. 3:29.37 Blanca Lacambra,
Cristina Perez,
Montserrat Pujol,
Esther Lahoz
ESP Epinal 1986-07-05
Cornelia Ullrich,
Undine Bremer,
Sylvia Kirchner,
Kirsten Emmelmann
GER Dresden 1986-08-17
23. 3:29.58 Malena Andonova,
Katya Ilieva,
Rositza Stamenova,
Pepa Pavlova
BUL Linz 1986-06-29
24. 3:29.68 Sadia Sowunmi (NGR),
Arnita Myricks (USA),
Alice Bell (USA),
Maria Usifo (NGR)
Texas Southern University Indianapolis 1986-06-05
25. 3:29.85 Undine Bremer,
Cornelia Ullrich,
Sylvia Kirchner,
Ronny Uebel
GDR Karl-Marx-Stadt 1986-07-13
26. 3:29.90 Flora Hyacinth (ISV),
Evelyn Adiru (UGA),
Pauline Davis-Thompson (BAH),
Lillie Leatherwood (USA)
Univeristy of Alabama Indianapolis 1986-06-07
27. 3:29.98 Ewa Marcinkowska,
Malgorzata Dunecka,
Elzbieta Kapusta,
Marzena Wojdecka
POL Epinal 1986-07-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.08 Stefka Kostadinova BUL Sofia 1986-05-31
2. 2.01 Olga Turchak KAZ Moskva 1986-07-07
Desiree du Plessis RSA Johannesburg 1986-09-16
4. 1.99 Charmaine Weavers RSA Johannesburg 1986-04-18
Silvia Costa CUB Tokyo 1986-05-11
6. 1.98 Katalin Sterk HUN Budapest 1986-08-17
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7.45 Heike Drechsler GER Tallinn 1986-06-21
2. 7.34 Galina Chistyakova RUS Tallinn 1986-06-21
3. 7.31 Yelena Belevskaya BLR Kiev 1986-07-15
4. 7.30 Heike Drechsler GER Dresden 1986-07-03
5. 7.20 Irena Ozhenko LTU Budapest 1986-09-12
6. 7.19 Larisa Berezhnaya UKR Krasnodar 1986-06-22
7. 7.17 Helga Radtke GER Rieti 1986-09-07
8. 7.13 Yelena Belevskaya BLR Tallinn 1986-06-21
9. 7.12 Galina Chistyakova RUS Moskva 1986-07-07
Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA Bruxelles 1986-09-05
11. 7.10 Valy Ionescu ROU Pitesti 1986-06-28
12. 7.09 Helga Radtke GER Dresden 1986-07-03
Irena Ozhenko LTU Budapest 1986-09-12
14. 7.07 Irina Valyukevich BLR Moskva 1986-07-07
15. 7.03 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA Rieti 1986-09-07
16. 7.01 Svetlana Zorina RUS Volgograd 1986-09-06
17. 7.00 Silvia Moneva BUL Sofia 1986-08-03
18. 6.99 Niole Medvedyeva LTU Riga 1986-06-14
19. 6.95 Larisa Berezhnaya UKR Krasnodar 1986-06-22
20. 6.93 Eva Murková SVK Bratislava 1986-09-04
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 21.70 Natalya Lisovskaya RUS Tallinn 1986-06-21
2. 21.45 Ines Müller GDR Schwerin 1986-06-04
3. 21.39 Natalya Akhrimenko RUS Tallinn 1986-06-21
4. 21.10 Heidi Krieger GDR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-26
5. 20.92 Claudia Losch GER Berlin 1986-07-13
6. 20.90 Nunu Abashidze UKR Moskva 1986-08-10
7. 20.80 Helena Fibingerová CZE Ostrava 1986-06-11
8. 20.72 Heike Hartwig GER Dresden 1986-08-16
9. 20.62 Mihaela Loghin ROU Pitesti 1986-06-29
10. 20.60 Marina Antonyuk RUS Chelyabinsk 1986-08-10
11. 20.22 Lyudmila Andriasian UKR Kiev 1986-07-14
12. 20.20 Danguolé Urbkiene LTU Leselidze 1986-05-18
13. 20.05 Svetla Mitkova BUL Plovidv 1986-05-17
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 73.26 Diana Gansky GDR Neubrandenburg 1986-06-06
2. 72.52 Martina Hellmann GER Frohburg 1986-06-15
Tsvetanka Khristova BUL Budapest 1986-08-11
4. 69.66 Daniela Costian ROU Pitesti 1986-07-19
5. 69.08 Mariana Lengyel ROU Constanza 1986-04-19
6. 68.96 Ellina Zvereva BLR Minsk 1986-09-02
7. 68.90 Svetla Mitkova BUL Budapest 1986-08-11
8. 68.74 Irina Meszynski GDR Dresden 1986-08-16
9. 68.32 Galina Savinkova RUS Tallinn 1986-06-21
10. 67.92 Hilda Elisa Ramos CUB Sofia 1986-05-31
11. 67.08 Silvia Madetzky GDR Oslo 1986-07-05
12. 66.86 Maritza Martén CUB Hainfeld 1986-05-19
13. 66.84 Lyubov Zverkova RUS Bucuresti 1986-06-14
14. 66.48 Márta Kripli HUN Budapest 1986-08-11
15. 66.42 Anna Khorina-Salak RUS Tallinn 1986-06-18
16. 66.10 Carol Cady USA San José 1986-05-31
17. 66.04 Simona Andrusca ROU Bucuresti 1986-06-14
18. 65.86 Ilke Wyludda GER Neubrandenburg 1986-08-01
19. 65.50 Florenta Craciunescu ROU Dresden 1986-07-03
20. 65.44 Gabriele Reinsch GER Dresden 1986-08-16
21. 65.20 Andrea Thieme GDR Potsdam 1986-08-07
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 77.44 Fatima Whitbread GBR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-28
2. 76.32 Fatima Whitbread GBR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-29
3. 75.04 Petra Meier GER Dresden 1986-08-17
4. 72.62 Petra Meier GER Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-28
5. 72.42 Tiina Lillak FIN Ilsalmi 1986-08-17
6. 70.14 María Caridad Colón CUB La Habana 1986-06-15
7. 69.82 Ivonne Leal CUB La Habana 1986-02-06
8. 69.80 Sue Howland AUS Belfast 1986-06-30
Tessa Sanderson GBR Edinburgh 1986-07-31
10. 69.56 Beate Peters FRG Berlin 1986-07-12
11. 67.90 Dulce Maria Garcia CUB La Habana 1986-06-15
12. 67.80 Trine Hattestad NOR Oslo 1986-07-05
13. 67.72 Tiina Lillak FIN Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-28
14. 67.34 Ingrid Thyssen GER Köln 1986-08-17
15. 67.32 Regine Kempter GDR Jena 1986-06-27
16. 66.80 Jana Köpping GDR Jena 1986-06-27
17. 66.64 Zsuzsa Malovecz HUN Rehlingen 1986-05-19
Natalya Yermolovich BLR Rieti 1986-09-07
19. 66.52 Alexandra Beck GDR Haniá 1986-05-25
20. 66.12 Beate Peters FRG Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-28
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7158 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA Houston 1986-08-02
2. 6717 Anke Behmer GER Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-30
3. 6645 Natalya Shubenkova RUS Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-30
4. 6635 Sibylle Thiele GDR Moskva 1986-07-07
5. 6623 Judy Simpson GBR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-30
6. 6487 Birgit Dressel FRG Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-30
7. 6456 Sabine John GDR Moskva 1986-07-07
8. 6418 Sabine Braun GER Götzis 1986-05-25
9. 6416 Marianna Maslennikova RUS Moskva 1986-07-07
10. 6403 Emilia Dimitrova BUL Moskva 1986-07-07
11. 6352 Malgorzata Nowak POL Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-30
12. 6349 Valda Morkuniené LTU Moskva 1986-07-07
13. 6333 Nadine Debois FRA Clamart 1986-04-27
14. 6327 Svetlana Filatyeva RUS Bernhausen 1986-06-15
15. 6316 Larisa Nikitina RUS Sochi 1986-05-25
16. 6300 Vera Yurchenko UKR Krivoy Rog 1986-08-03
17. 6259 Kim Hagger GBR Arles 1986-05-18
18. 6250 Ines Krause GER Berlin 1986-08-20
19. 6242 Chantal Beaugeant FRA Arles 1986-05-18
20. 6230 Jane Frederick USA Eugene 1986-06-19
21. 6217 Petra Vaideanu ROU Pitesti 1986-08-08
22. 6216 Tamara Moshicheva RUS Chelyabinsk 1986-08-06
23. 6208 Cindy Greiner USA Eugene 1986-06-19
24. 6202 Irina Matyusheva UKR Tashkent 1986-09-17
25. 6196 Marion Reichelt GDR Talence 1986-09-21
26. 6194 Svetlana Chistyakova RUS Moskva 1986-07-07
Camelia Cornateanu ROU Pitesti 1986-08-08
28. 6179 Birgit Clarius GER Götzis 1986-05-25
29. 6172 Liliana Nastase ROU Pitesti 1986-08-08
30. 6165 Liliane Menissier FRA Athis-Mons 1986-07-13
31. 6125 Lidia Bierka POL Slupsk 1986-08-03
32. 6118 Yelena Martsenyuk RUS Kiev 1986-07-27
33. 6103 Tatyana Shpak UKR Moskva 1986-07-07