Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 9.96 Leroy Burrell USA Villeneuve d'Ascq 1990-06-29
2. 10.02 Linford Christie GBR Auckland 1990-01-28
3. 10.04 Calvin Smith USA Sestriere 1990-08-08
4. 10.05 Davidson Ezinwa NGR Bauchi 1990-01-03
Mark Witherspoon USA Sevilla 1990-05-30
Carl Lewis USA Norwalk 1990-06-15
7. 10.06 Patrick Williams JAM Modesto 1990-05-05
8. 10.08 Michael Marsh USA Sestriere 1990-08-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 19.85 Michael Johnson USA Edinburgh 1990-07-06
2. 20.08 Danny Everett USA Norwalk 1990-06-16
3. 20.11 John Regis GBR Split (EC) 1990-08-30
4. 20.14 Leroy Burrell USA Barcelona 1990-07-16
5. 20.23 Robson Caetano da Silva BRA Barcelona 1990-07-16
6. 20.27 Floyd Heard USA Athínai 1990-09-07
7. 20.30 Davidson Ezinwa NGR Bauchi 1990-01-03
8. 20.31 Jean-Charles Trouabal FRA Split (EC) 1990-08-30
9. 20.32 Frank Fredericks NAM Durham 1990-06-02
10. 20.33 Dennis Mitchell USA Zürich 1990-08-15
Linford Christie GBR Split (EC) 1990-08-30
Tshakile Nzimande RSA Bloemfontein 1990-10-30
13. 20.34 Roberto Hernández CUB La Habana 1990-05-12
14. 20.37 Kevin Little USA Tucson 1990-03-16
Olapade Adeniken NGR Birmingham 1990-08-04
16. 20.39 Abdullahi Tetengi NGR Bauchi 1990-01-03
Daron Council USA Norwalk 1990-06-16
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 44.06 Danny Everett USA Sevilla 1990-05-30
2. 44.14 Roberto Hernández CUB Sevilla 1990-05-30
3. 44.21 Michael Johnson USA Rieti 1990-09-09
4. 44.35 Andrew Valmon USA Bruxelles 1990-08-10
5. 44.60 Darren Clark AUS Auckland 1990-01-28
6. 44.70 Tim Simon USA Norwalk 1990-06-15
7. 44.75 Steve Lewis USA Norwalk 1990-06-16
8. 44.88 Samson Kitur KEN Auckland 1990-01-28
9. 44.91 Roger Black GBR Bruxelles 1990-08-10
10. 44.93 Simon Kipkemboi KEN Auckland 1990-01-28
Alvin Daniel TTO Grosseto 1990-08-13
12. 44.95 Clarence Daniel USA Modesto 1990-05-05
Bert Cameron JAM Sevilla 1990-05-30
14. 45.00 Cayetano Cornet ESP Split (EC) 1990-08-29
15. 45.02 Samuel Matete ZAM Soria 1990-08-03
16. 45.08 Antonio McKay USA Zürich 1990-08-15
17. 45.13 Thomas Schönlebe GER Split (EC) 1990-08-30
18. 45.15 Jens Carlowitz GER Split (EC) 1990-08-29
Norbert Dobeleit GER Split (EC) 1990-08-29
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:42.97 Peter Elliott GBR Sevilla 1990-05-30
2. 1:43.39 William Tanui KEN Bruxelles 1990-08-10
3. 1:43.72 Johnny Gray USA Sevilla 1990-05-30
4. 1:43.78 Paul Ereng KEN Barcelona 1990-07-16
5. 1:44.29 Robert Kibet KEN Birmingham 1990-08-03
6. 1:44.42 Stephen Ole Marai KEN London 1990-07-20
7. 1:44.43 Nixon Kiprotich KEN Barcelona 1990-07-16
8. 1:44.44 Tom McKean GBR Birmingham 1990-08-04
9. 1:44.70 Mark Everett USA Durham 1990-06-01
10. 1:44.77 Dieudonné Kwizera BDI Jerez de la Frontera 1990-09-03
11. 1:44.84 George Kersh USA Oslo 1990-07-14
José Luis Barbosa BRA Koblenz 1990-09-04
13. 1:44.88 Jens-Peter Herold GER Hengelo 1990-08-12
14. 1:44.98 Réda Abdenouz ALG Zürich 1990-08-15
15. 1:44.99 Tomás de Teresa ESP Sevilla 1990-05-30
16. 1:45.02 José Arconada ESP Sevilla 1990-05-30
17. 1:45.05 Moussa Fall SEN Bologna 1990-07-18
18. 1:45.12 David Sharpe GBR Oslo 1990-07-14
19. 1:45.20 Steve Heard GBR Sevilla 1990-05-30
Piotr Piekarski POL Rieti 1990-09-09
21. 1:45.30 Wilfred Oanda Kirochi KEN La Coruña 1990-07-26
22. 1:45.32 Tonino Vialli ITA Bologna 1990-07-18
23. 1:45.34 Stanley Redwine USA Hengelo 1990-08-12
24. 1:45.43 Ahmed Belkessam ALG Bologna 1990-07-18
25. 1:45.44 Neil Horsfield GBR Wrexham 1990-07-28
26. 1:45.45 Ousmane Diarra SEN Caorle 1990-07-15
27. 1:45.47 Brian Whittle GBR London 1990-07-20
Markus Trinkler SUI Küssnacht 1990-08-20
29. 1:45.60 Andrey Sudnik BLR Kiev 1990-07-07
30. 1:45.61 Tony Morrell GBR Sevilla 1990-05-30
31. 1:45.64 Ocky Clark USA Bologna 1990-07-18
32. 1:45.66 Sammy Koskei KEN Köln 1990-08-19
33. 1:45.7 Wilson Kipketer KEN Nairobi 1990-07-20
34. 1:45.75 Pablo Squella CHI Hengelo 1990-08-12
35. 1:45.79 Slobodan Popovic SRB Split (EC) 1990-08-28
36. 1:45.80 Joaquim Cruz BRA Budapest 1990-08-05
37. 1:45.84 Gennaro Di Napoli ITA Formia 1990-07-07
38. 1:45.92 Hauke Fuhlbrügge GER Potsdam 1990-08-04
Ryszard Ostrowski POL Budapest 1990-08-05
40. 1:45.94 Mbigyani Thee BOT Wrexham 1990-07-28
41. 1:45.98 Samuel Tirop KEN Auckland 1990-02-01
Terril Davis USA Durham 1990-06-01
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:32.60 Noureddine Morceli ALG Bologna 1990-07-18
2. 3:32.69 Peter Elliott GBR Sheffield 1990-09-16
3. 3:32.78 Gennaro Di Napoli ITA Rieti 1990-09-09
4. 3:32.90 Wilfred Oanda Kirochi KEN Bruxelles 1990-08-10
5. 3:33.03 Steve Cram GBR Sheffield 1990-09-16
6. 3:33.2 Jens-Peter Herold GER Oslo 1990-07-14
7. 3:33.54 Hervé Phélippeau FRA Bologna 1990-07-18
8. 3:33.6 Joe Falcon USA Oslo 1990-07-14
9. 3:33.87 José Luis González ESP Rieti 1990-09-09
10. 3:34.1 Tony Morrell GBR Oslo 1990-07-14
11. 3:34.25 William Tanui KEN Rieti 1990-09-09
12. 3:34.27 Simon Doyle AUS Bruxelles 1990-08-10
13. 3:34.28 Abdi Bile SOM Zürich 1990-08-15
14. 3:34.36 Yobes Ondieki KEN Rovereto 1990-08-21
15. 3:34.47 Jim Spivey USA Rieti 1990-09-09
16. 3:34.96 David Kibet KEN Rovereto 1990-08-21
17. 3:35.03 Mogens Guldberg DEN Zürich 1990-08-15
18. 3:35.08 Neil Horsfield GBR Bruxelles 1990-08-10
19. 3:35.14 Peter O'Donoghue NZL Auckland 1990-02-03
20. 3:35.15 Angel Fariñas ESP Barcelona 1990-07-16
Matthew Yates GBR London 1990-07-20
22. 3:35.23 Marcus O'Sullivan IRL Barcelona 1990-07-16
23. 3:35.3 John Gladwin GBR Oslo 1990-07-14
24. 3:35.68 Zeki Öztürk TUR Bologna 1990-07-18
Davide Tirelli ITA Rovereto 1990-08-21
26. 3:35.75 Mahmoud Kalboussi TUN Bologna 1990-07-18
27. 3:35.95 Téofilo Benito ESP Barcelona 1990-07-16
28. 3:36.02 Hauke Fuhlbrügge GER Hengelo 1990-08-12
29. 3:36.13 Abdelaziz Sahere MAR London 1990-07-20
30. 3:36.15 Philippe Collard FRA Hengelo 1990-08-12
31. 3:36.42 Mário Silva POR La Coruña 1990-07-26
32. 3:36.46 Kipkoech Cheruiyot KEN Hengelo 1990-08-12
33. 3:36.60 Andrew Lloyd AUS Barcelona 1990-07-16
34. 3:36.63 Markus Hacksteiner SUI Zürich 1990-08-15
35. 3:36.64 Maurice Smith USA Hengelo 1990-08-12
36. 3:36.70 Kevin McKay GBR London 1990-07-20
37. 3:36.73 Moses Kiptanui KEN Rovereto 1990-08-21
38. 3:36.83 Victor Rojas ESP Barcelona 1990-07-16
39. 3:36.85 Pat Scammell AUS Malmö 1990-08-07
40. 3:36.88 Jacky Carlier FRA Dôle 1990-08-01
41. 3:37.0 Deon Brummer RSA Durban 1990-12-12
42. 3:37.04 Fermin Cacho ESP Jerez de la Frontera 1990-08-12
43. 3:37.15 Mark Rowland GBR Rovereto 1990-08-21
44. 3:37.17 Han Kulker NED Hengelo 1990-08-12
45. 3:37.25 Marc Corstjens BEL Hengelo 1990-08-12
46. 3:37.28 John Walker NZL North Shore City 1990-01-23
Brahim El Ghazali MAR London 1990-07-20
48. 3:37.32 Manuel Pancorbo ESP Andújar 1990-09-08
49. 3:37.36 Eric Dubus FRA Nice 1990-07-10
50. 3:37.50 Alan Bunce NZL Hengelo 1990-08-12
51. 3:37.52 Rachid El Basir MAR Hengelo 1990-08-12
52. 3:37.59 Miroslaw Zerkowski POL Rovereto 1990-08-21
53. 3:37.6 Jacques van Rensburg RSA Durban 1990-12-12
54. 3:37.61 Mbarak Hussein KEN Oslo 1990-07-14
55. 3:37.77 Lars Bøgh DEN Oslo 1990-07-14
56. 3:37.88 Frank O'Mara IRL La Coruña 1990-07-26
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:49.31 Joe Falcon USA Oslo 1990-07-14
2. 3:49.76 Peter Elliott GBR Oslo 1990-07-14
3. 3:50.59 Jens-Peter Herold GER Oslo 1990-07-14
4. 3:51.31 Tony Morrell GBR Oslo 1990-07-14
5. 3:52.01 Abdi Bile SOM Oslo 1990-07-14
6. 3:52.35 John Gladwin GBR Oslo 1990-07-14
7. 3:53.06 Noureddine Morceli ALG Lausanne 1990-07-12
8. 3:53.19 Wilfred Oanda Kirochi KEN Oslo 1990-07-14
9. 3:53.31 Simon Doyle AUS Berlin 1990-08-17
10. 3:53.32 Steve Crabb GBR London 1990-05-27
11. 3:53.66 José Luis González ESP Berlin 1990-08-17
12. 3:53.82 Gary Staines GBR Portsmouth 1990-08-12
13. 3:53.99 Steve Cram GBR Athínai 1990-09-07
14. 3:54.24 Kipkoech Cheruiyot KEN Berlin 1990-08-17
15. 3:54.27 Pat Scammell AUS Berlin 1990-08-17
16. 3:54.64 Mogens Guldberg DEN Lausanne 1990-07-12
17. 3:55.07 Hervé Phélippeau FRA Athínai 1990-09-07
18. 3:55.19 John Walker NZL Portsmouth 1990-08-12
19. 3:55.38 Robert Denmark GBR Portsmouth 1990-08-12
20. 3:55.51 Marcus O'Sullivan IRL New York City 1990-07-29
21. 3:55.53 Maurice Smith USA New York City 1990-07-29
22. 3:55.72 Mark Rowland GBR Portsmouth 1990-08-12
23. 3:56.09 Mario Neumann GDR Berlin 1990-08-17
24. 3:56.14 Abdelaziz Sahere MAR Oslo 1990-07-14
25. 3:56.34 Steve Scott USA Athínai 1990-09-07
26. 3:56.37 Jukka Savonheimo FIN Kemi 1990-07-03
27. 3:56.44 Jim Spivey USA New York City 1990-07-29
28. 3:56.45 David Kibet KEN Gateshead 1990-08-17
29. 3:56.52 Andrew Lloyd AUS London 1990-05-27
30. 3:56.61 Harri Hänninen FIN Kemi 1990-07-03
31. 3:56.75 John Ngugi KEN Monaco 1990-08-12
32. 3:56.83 Simon Fairbrother GBR Gateshead 1990-08-17
33. 3:57.00 Mahmoud Kalboussi TUN Lausanne 1990-07-12
34. 3:57.03 Mohamed Issangar MAR Monaco 1990-08-12
35. 3:57.34 Deon Brummer RSA Port Elizabeth 1990-12-14
36. 3:57.37 Kevin McKay GBR London 1990-05-27
37. 3:57.42 Doug Padilla USA Westwood 1990-05-20
38. 3:57.62 Jacques van Rensburg RSA Port Elizabeth 1990-12-14
39. 3:57.70 Moses Kiptanui KEN Gateshead 1990-08-17
40. 3:57.75 Brahim El Ghazali MAR Lausanne 1990-07-12
41. 3:57.80 Yobes Ondieki KEN Bratislava 1990-06-20
42. 3:57.82 Neil Horsfield GBR Sutton Coldfield 1990-07-01
43. 3:58.63 Eric Dubus FRA Monacp 1990-08-12
44. 3:58.66 Mário Silva POR Sevilla 1990-05-30
45. 3:58.83 Brendan Matthias CAN Eugene 1990-06-01
46. 3:58.88 Adelino Hidalgo ESP Sevilla 1990-05-30
47. 3:58.98 Monde Tutani RSA Port Elizabeth 1990-03-05
48. 3:59.01 Nick Hopkins GBR Portsmouth 1990-08-12
49. 3:59.02 David Sharpe GBR London 1990-05-27
50. 3:59.10 Alan Bunce NZL Gateshead 1990-08-17
51. 3:59.23 Jean Verster RSA Port Elizabeth 1990-03-05
52. 3:59.4 Simon Mugglestone GBR Oxford 1990-05-19
Andrew Geddes GBR Oxford 1990-05-19
54. 3:59.43 Christophe Impens BEL Sevilla 1990-05-30
Jackson Lokol KEN Sevilla 1990-05-30
56. 3:59.49 Naude Jordaan RSA Port Elizabeth 1990-03-05
57. 3:59.52 John Quade USA Eugene 1990-06-01
58. 3:59.56 Colin Ridding GBR London 1990-05-27
59. 3:59.71 Peter Rono KEN Berlin 1990-08-17
60. 3:59.73 Han Kulker NED Kevelaer 1990-08-04
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7:37.09 Khalid Skah MAR Köln 1990-08-19
2. 7:37.74 Cyrille Laventure FRA Köln 1990-08-19
3. 7:38.15 Yobes Ondieki KEN Köln 1990-08-19
4. 7:39.40 Mohamed Issangar MAR Oslo 1990-07-14
5. 7:40.79 Brahim Boutayeb MAR Köln 1990-08-19
6. 7:41.79 Gary Staines GBR Oslo 1990-07-14
7. 7:41.87 Arturo Barrios MEX Nice 1990-07-10
8. 7:42.14 Hammou Boutayeb MAR Köln 1990-08-19
9. 7:42.18 John Gregorek USA Oslo 1990-07-14
10. 7:44.55 Brahim Lahlafi MAR Köln 1990-08-19
11. 7:44.80 Noureddine Morceli ALG Udine 1990-07-21
12. 7:44.91 Ruben Reina USA Oslo 1990-07-14
13. 7:45.52 Mohamed Choumassi MAR Oslo 1990-07-14
14. 7:45.78 Pascal Thiébaut FRA Villeneuve d'Ascq 1990-06-29
15. 7:45.93 Kerry Rodger NZL Auckland 1990-01-10
16. 7:45.94 Andrew Lloyd AUS Canberra 1990-12-01
17. 7:46.40 Ian Hamer GBR Auckland 1990-01-20
18. 7:46.51 Brahim Boulami MAR Padova 1990-09-16
19. 7:46.59 Marcus O'Sullivan IRL Villeneuve d'Ascq 1990-06-29
20. 7:47.11 Francesco Panetta ITA Padova 1990-09-16
21. 7:47.49 Vincent Rousseau BEL Tessenderlo 1990-08-18
22. 7:47.50 Are Nakkim NOR Edinburgh 1990-07-06
23. 7:47.52 Zeki Öztürk TUR Udine 1990-07-21
24. 7:47.58 Manuel Pancorbo ESP Jerez de la Frontera 1990-09-03
25. 7:47.6 Jacky Carlier FRA Saint-Maur 1990-05-30
26. 7:47.66 Pat Carroll AUS Sydney 1990-01-14
27. 7:47.70 Frank O'Mara IRL Belfast 1990-07-16
28. 7:47.78 Anton Nicolaisen RSA Stellenbosch 1990-02-13
29. 7:47.96 José Luis González ESP Getxo 1990-07-30
30. 7:47.98 Charles Cheruiyot KEN Köln 1990-08-19
31. 7:48.07 Shaun Creighton AUS Canberra 1990-12-01
32. 7:48.13 Johan Fourie RSA Stellenbosch 1990-02-13
33. 7:48.39 Mikhail Dasko RUS Villeneuve d'Ascq 1990-06-29
34. 7:48.40 Geoff Turnbull GBR Edinburgh 1990-07-06
35. 7:48.66 José Manuel Albentosa ESP Jerez de la Frontera 1990-09-03
36. 7:48.75 Marcel Versteeg NED Rhede 1990-08-03
37. 7:48.93 Miroslaw Zerkowski POL Rhede 1990-08-03
38. 7:48.97 Johan Schnetler RSA Stellenbosch 1990-02-13
39. 7:49.13 Johnny Danielsson SWE Kvarnsveden 1990-06-27
40. 7:49.30 Dionisio Castro POR Granada 1990-05-26
41. 7:49.40 Mogens Guldberg DEN Jerez de la Frontera 1990-09-03
42. 7:49.50 Peter Van de Kerkhove BEL Ninove 1990-05-02
43. 7:49.52 Renato Gotti ITA Padova 1990-09-16
44. 7:49.64 John Doherty IRL Lappeenranta 1990-07-09
45. 7:49.7 Atiq Naaji FRA Saint-Maur 1990-07-18
46. 7:49.75 Antonio Serrano ESP Getxo 1990-07-30
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 13:05.59 Salvatore Antibo ITA Bologna 1990-07-18
2. 13:05.60 Yobes Ondieki KEN Bruxelles 1990-08-10
3. 13:08.51 Mohamed Issangar MAR London 1990-07-20
4. 13:08.52 Arturo Barrios MEX London 1990-07-20
5. 13:09.55 Khalid Skah MAR Stockholm 1990-07-02
6. 13:11.14 John Ngugi KEN Bruxelles 1990-08-10
7. 13:11.69 Hammou Boutayeb MAR Stockholm 1990-07-02
8. 13:12.26 Brahim Boutayeb MAR Rieti 1990-09-09
9. 13:13.59 Dionisio Castro POR Zürich 1990-08-15
10. 13:14.17 John Doherty IRL Stockholm 1990-07-02
11. 13:14.28 Gary Staines GBR Zürich 1990-08-15
12. 13:17.71 Francesco Panetta ITA Rieti 1990-09-09
13. 13:20.49 Joe Falcon USA Eugene 1990-06-01
14. 13:20.73 Are Nakkim NOR Stockholm 1990-07-02
15. 13:21.11 Brahim Lahlafi MAR Hengelo 1990-08-12
16. 13:21.81 Thierry Pantel FRA Stockholm 1990-07-02
17. 13:22.92 Slawomir Majusiak POL Split (EC) 1990-09-01
18. 13:23.07 Antonio Prieto ESP Rieti 1990-09-09
19. 13:23.36 Richard Nerurkar GBR Bruxelles 1990-08-10
20. 13:23.92 Cyrille Laventure FRA Bologna 1990-07-18
21. 13:24.16 Johnny Danielsson SWE Split (EC) 1990-09-01
22. 13:24.41 William Mutwol KEN La Coruña 1990-07-26
23. 13:24.55 Frank O'Mara IRL Sevilla 1990-05-30
24. 13:24.56 Steve Plasencia USA Helsinki 1990-06-27
25. 13:24.86 Andrew Lloyd AUS Auckland 1990-02-01
26. 13:24.98 Stefano Mei ITA Zürich 1990-08-15
27. 13:25.08 Risto Ulmala FIN Split (EC) 1990-09-01
28. 13:25.20 Noureddine Morceli ALG Walnut 1990-04-21
29. 13:25.22 Doug Padilla USA Eugene 1990-06-01
30. 13:25.61 Vincent Rousseau BEL London 1990-07-20
31. 13:25.63 Ian Hamer GBR Auckland 1990-02-01
32. 13:25.68 Ibrahim Kinuthia KEN Rieti 1990-09-09
33. 13:25.72 Mikhail Dasko RUS Helsinki 1990-06-27
34. 13:26.70 Antonio Silio ARG La Coruña 1990-07-26
35. 13:26.77 Zeki Öztürk TUR Zürich 1990-08-15
36. 13:26.79 Kerry Rodger NZL Auckland 1990-02-01
37. 13:27.10 John Nuttall GBR Walnut 1990-04-21
38. 13:27.32 Marcus O'Sullivan IRL Berlin 1990-07-04
39. 13:27.57 José Manuel Albentosa ESP Sevilla 1990-05-30
40. 13:27.87 Gennaro Di Napoli ITA Jerez de la Frontera 1990-06-03
41. 13:28.00 Terry Brahm USA Eugene 1990-06-01
42. 13:28.09 Peter Koech KEN Sevilla 1990-05-30
43. 13:28.22 Harri Hänninen FIN Split (EC) 1990-09-01
44. 13:28.24 Paul Bitok KEN Sevilla 1990-05-30
45. 13:28.31 Moses Tanui KEN Auckland 1990-02-01
46. 13:28.55 Antonio Serrano ESP London 1990-07-20
47. 13:29.09 Arnold Mächler SUI Split (EC) 1990-08-30
48. 13:29.16 Antonio Monteiro POR Split (EC) 1990-08-30
49. 13:29.25 Steffen Brand GER Helsinki 1990-06-27
50. 13:29.42 Luis Marcus Barreto MEX Hengelo 1990-08-12
51. 13:29.48 Martin Fiz ESP Sevilla 1990-05-30
52. 13:29.49 Gerardo Alcalá MEX Bruxelles 1990-08-10
53. 13:29.62 Eamonn Martin GBR Split (EC) 1990-08-30
54. 13:29.81 Abel Antón ESP Split (EC) 1990-08-30
55. 13:29.91 Kibyego Kororia KEN Vigo 1990-07-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 27:18.22 Arturo Barrios MEX Berlin 1990-08-17
2. 27:19.15 John Ngugi KEN Koblenz 1990-09-04
3. 27:25.16 Salvatore Antibo ITA Oslo 1990-07-14
4. 27:25.48 Hammou Boutayeb MAR Oslo 1990-07-14
5. 27:29.27 Khalid Skah MAR Bruxelles 1990-08-10
6. 27:31.16 Thierry Pantel FRA Oslo 1990-07-14
7. 27:32.52 Are Nakkim NOR Oslo 1990-07-14
8. 27:37.49 Antonio Prieto ESP Oslo 1990-07-14
9. 27:41.30 Alejandro Gómez ESP Oslo 1990-07-14
10. 27:42.65 Addis Abebe ETH Seattle 1990-07-25
11. 27:43.07 Gerardo Alcalá MEX Seattle 1990-07-25
12. 27:43.34 John Halvorsen NOR Oslo 1990-07-14
13. 27:43.62 Moses Tanui KEN Seattle 1990-07-25
14. 27:44.89 Jean-Louis Prianon FRA Oslo 1990-07-14
15. 27:45.10 José Manuel Albentosa ESP Oslo 1990-07-14
16. 27:45.20 Steve Plasencia USA Seattle 1990-07-25
17. 27:56.20 Pat Porter USA Seattle 1990-07-25
18. 27:56.30 Stefano Mei ITA Oslo 1990-07-14
19. 27:58.74 Frank O'Mara IRL Walnut 1990-04-21
20. 27:59.45 Brahim Boutayeb MAR Jerez de la Frontera 1990-06-02
21. 28:01.76 Steve Moneghetti AUS Melbourne 1990-12-13
22. 28:02.03 Germán Silva MEX Walnut 1990-04-21
23. 28:02.28 Thomas Osano KEN Kobe 1990-04-29
24. 28:03.78 Juan Carlos Paul ESP Berlin 1990-08-17
25. 28:03.79 Kibyego Kororia KEN Kobe 1990-04-29
26. 28:04.04 Andrew Bristow GBR Berlin 1990-08-17
27. 28:04.41 Paul Arpin FRA Berlin 1990-08-17
28. 28:05.16 Richard Nerurkar GBR Gateshead 1990-06-29
29. 28:05.22 Stephan Freigang GER Berlin 1990-08-17
30. 28:05.71 Antonio Silio ARG Bruxelles 1990-08-10
31. 28:06.28 Risto Ulmala FIN Walnut 1990-04-21
32. 28:07.42 Dietmar Millonig AUT Hechtel 1990-07-07
33. 28:07.57 Tim Hutchings GBR Hechtel 1990-07-07
34. 28:07.97 Martin ten Kate NED Hechtel 1990-07-07
35. 28:08.50 Jonah Koech KEN Walnut 1990-04-21
36. 28:08.56 Aaron Ramirez USA Seattle 1990-07-25
37. 28:08.57 Eamonn Martin GBR Auckland 1990-01-27
38. 28:08.96 Giuseppe Miccoli ITA Hechtel 1990-07-07
39. 28:09.33 Raf Wijns BEL Hechtel 1990-07-07
40. 28:10.73 Francesco Panetta ITA Bruxelles 1990-08-10
41. 28:11.50 Slawomir Majusiak POL Bruxelles 1990-08-10
42. 28:11.94 Carlos Monteiro POR Bruxelles 1990-08-10
43. 28:11.95 Ezequiel Canário POR Split (EC) 1990-08-27
44. 28:12.71 Paul Williams CAN Auckland 1990-01-27
45. 28:13.13 Colin Moore GBR Gateshead 1990-06-29
46. 28:13.62 Gary Staines GBR Auckland 1990-01-27
47. 28:13.71 Zoltán Káldy HUN Split (EC) 1990-08-27
48. 28:14.32 António Pinto POR Jerez de la Frontera 1990-06-02
49. 28:15.51 Bidelu Kibret ETH Seattle 1990-07-25
50. 28:16.15 Oleg Strizhakov GEO Seattle 1990-07-25
51. 28:16.20 Ed Eyestone USA Norwalk 1990-06-15
Katsuhito Kumagai JPN Fukuoka 1990-12-01
53. 28:16.24 John Scherer USA Norwalk 1990-06-15
54. 28:17.57 Rafael Zepeda MEX Walnut 1990-04-21
55. 28:18.00 Johnny Danielsson SWE Oslo 1990-07-14
56. 28:18.38 Xolile Yawa RSA Stellenbosch 1990-04-30
57. 28:18.50 Chala Kelile ETH Seattle 1990-07-25
58. 28:18.57 Richard Chelimo KEN Plovdiv 1990-08-08
59. 28:18.68 Terry Thornton RSA Berlin 1990-08-17
60. 28:18.80 Hideyuki Suzuki JPN Hechtel 1990-07-07
61. 28:18.89 Juvenal Ribeiro POR Maia bei Porto 1990-07-20
62. 28:18.94 Paul Evans GBR Helsinki 1990-06-07
63. 28:19.22 Rolando Vera ECU Seattle 1990-07-25
64. 28:19.34 Harri Hänninen FIN Bruxelles 1990-08-10
65. 28:19.43 Paul McCloy CAN Burnaby 1990-06-09
66. 28:19.55 Joaquim Pinheiro POR Maia bei Porto 1990-07-20
67. 28:21.28 Luis Marcus Barreto MEX Berlin 1990-08-17
68. 28:21.51 Juma Mnyampanda TAN Dar-es-Salaam 1990-06-30
69. 28:21.90 Joseph Otwori KEN Hachioji 1990-10-21
70. 28:22.48 Christian Leuprecht ITA Koblenz 1990-09-04
71. 28:23.02 David Long II GBR Helsinki 1990-06-07
72. 28:23.20 Carlos de la Torre ESP Maia bei Porto 1990-07-20
73. 28:23.52 José Carlos Adán ESP Barakaldo 1990-07-11
74. 28:23.78 Kipkemboi Kimeli KEN Burnaby 1990-06-09
75. 28:23.84 Kipsubai Koskei KEN Berlin 1990-08-17
76. 28:24.10 Masayuki Nishi JPN Nobeoka 1990-11-17
77. 28:24.46 Paul Davies-Hale GBR Gateshead 1990-06-29
78. 28:24.95 Zhang Guowei CHN Mito 1990-05-06
79. 28:25.01 Jonathan Richards GBR Gateshead 1990-06-29
80. 28:25.47 Haruo Urata JPN Odawara 1990-10-13
81. 28:26.03 Sergey Smirnov RUS Moskva 1990-06-09
82. 28:26.77 Koichi Morishita JPN Fukuoka 1990-12-01
83. 28:26.82 Takeharu Honda JPN Odawara 1990-10-13
84. 28:26.86 Ryu Ok-Hyon PRK Moskva 1990-06-09
85. 28:26.96 Antonio Serrano ESP Barakaldo 1990-07-11
86. 28:26.98 Martin McLoughlin GBR Gateshead 1990-06-29
87. 28:27.10 Vincent Rousseau BEL Rixensart 1990-08-21
88. 28:27.56 Joseph Kibor KEN Auckland 1990-01-27
89. 28:27.86 Toshiyuki Hayata JPN Odawara 1990-10-13
90. 28:28.38 Carey Nelson CAN Burnaby 1990-06-09
91. 28:28.42 Matthews Temane RSA Stellenbosch 1990-04-30
92. 28:28.90 Tom Ansberry USA Norwalk 1990-06-15
93. 28:28.95 Spiridon Andriopoulos GRE Split (EC) 1990-08-27
94. 28:29.01 Mark Harris GBR Gateshead 1990-06-29
95. 28:29.18 Paulo Catarino POR Maia bei Porto 1990-07-20
96. 28:29.89 Shuichi Yoneshige JPN Fukuoka 1990-12-01
97. 28:29.97 Aleksandr Burtsev BLR Moskva 1990-06-09
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 13.08 Colin Jackson GBR Auckland 1990-01-28
2. 13.15 Greg Foster USA La Coruña 1990-07-26
3. 13.21 Roger Kingdom USA Sevilla 1990-05-30
Anthony Jarrett GBR Split (EC) 1990-08-31
5. 13.22 Renaldo Nehemiah USA Linz 1990-08-22
6. 13.24 Tony Dees USA Villeneuve d'Ascq 1990-06-29
7. 13.25 Arthur Blake USA London 1990-07-20
8. 13.27 Anthony Campbell USA Sevilla 1990-05-30
9. 13.28 Courtney Hawkins USA Barcelona 1990-07-16
Philippe Tourret FRA Monaco 1990-08-12
11. 13.31 Keith Talley USA Bruxelles 1990-08-10
12. 13.35 Tomasz Nagorka POL Pila 1990-07-15
13. 13.37 Florian Schwarthoff GER Bensheim 1990-05-19
14. 13.40 Cletus Clark USA Sevilla 1990-05-30
15. 13.41 Igor Kazanovs LAT Kiev 1990-07-06
Dietmar Koszewski GER Hamburg 1990-07-28
17. 13.42 Stéphane Caristan FRA Pau 1990-06-16
18. 13.43 Jack Pierce USA Berlin 1990-08-17
19. 13.45 Chris Lancester USA Durham 1990-06-02
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 47.49 Danny Harris USA Lausanne 1990-07-12
2. 47.91 Samuel Matete ZAM Athínai 1990-09-07
3. 47.92 Kriss Akabusi GBR Split (EC) 1990-08-29
4. 48.03 Winthrop Graham JAM Lausanne 1990-07-12
5. 48.22 David Patrick USA Zürich 1990-08-15
6. 48.43 Sven Nylander SWE Split (EC) 1990-08-29
7. 48.45 Kevin Young USA Sevilla 1990-05-30
8. 48.49 Dries Vorster RSA Germiston 1990-03-26
9. 48.52 Niklas Wallenlind SWE Split (EC) 1990-08-29
10. 48.61 Vadim Zadoinov MDA Split (EC) 1990-08-29
11. 48.83 Nat Page USA London 1990-07-20
12. 48.89 Carsten Köhrbrück GER Düsseldorf 1990-08-12
13. 48.92 Stéphane Diagana FRA Split (EC) 1990-08-29
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8:10.95 Peter Koech KEN Hengelo 1990-08-12
2. 8:12.66 Francesco Panetta ITA Split (EC) 1990-08-30
3. 8:12.75 William Mutwol KEN Bruxelles 1990-08-10
4. 8:13.27 Mark Rowland GBR Split (EC) 1990-08-30
5. 8:13.28 Julius Kariuki KEN Nice 1990-07-10
6. 8:13.75 Uwe Pflügner GER Hengelo 1990-08-12
7. 8:14.93 Philip Barkutwo KEN Bruxelles 1990-08-10
8. 8:15.50 Patrick Sang KEN Nice 1990-07-10
9. 8:15.82 Alessandro Lambruschini ITA Split (EC) 1990-08-30
10. 8:15.95 Graeme Fell CAN Nice 1990-07-10
11. 8:16.31 Tom Hanlon GBR Bruxelles 1990-08-10
12. 8:16.89 Miroslaw Zerkowski POL Berlin 1990-08-17
13. 8:16.94 William van Dijck BEL Berlin 1990-08-17
14. 8:17.48 Angelo Carosi ITA Split (EC) 1990-08-30
15. 8:18.3 Julius Korir KEN Formia 1990-07-07
16. 8:19.26 Hagen Melzer GER Berlin 1990-08-17
17. 8:20.61 Brian Diemer USA Berlin 1990-08-17
18. 8:20.98 Bruno Le Stum FRA Berlin 1990-08-17
19. 8:22.36 Azzedine Brahmi ALG Bologna 1990-07-18
20. 8:22.80 Féthi Baccouche TUN Bologna 1990-07-18
21. 8:23.47 Antonio Peula ESP Split (EC) 1990-08-28
22. 8:23.52 Benito Nogales ESP Split (EC) 1990-08-28
23. 8:23.92 Jose Carlos Pereira POR Split (EC) 1990-08-28
24. 8:24.26 Joshua Kipkemboi KEN Auckland 1990-01-28
25. 8:24.36 Joseph Mahmoud FRA Split (EC) 1990-08-28
26. 8:24.49 Bélá Vágó HUN Nice 1990-07-10
27. 8:24.59 Vasiliy Koromyslov RUS Split (EC) 1990-08-28
28. 8:24.82 Boguslaw Maminski POL Split (EC) 1990-08-28
29. 8:24.97 Michael Heist GER Split (EC) 1990-08-28
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 37.79 Max Moriniére,
Daniel Sangouma,
Jean-Charles Trouabal,
Bruno Marie-Rose
FRA Split (EC) 1990-09-01
2. 37.93 Mark Witherspoon,
Leroy Burrell,
Floyd Heard,
Carl Lewis
USA Barcelona 1990-07-16
3. 37.98 Darren Braithwaite,
John Regis,
Marcus Adam,
Linford Christie
GBR Split (EC) 1990-09-01
4. 38.25 Andre Cason,
Daron Council,
Curtis Johnson,
Tony Dees
USA New York City 1990-07-29
5. 38.39 Mario Longo,
Ezio Madonia,
Sandro Floris,
Stefano Tilli
ITA Split (EC) 1990-09-01
6. 38.45 Michael Marsh,
Daron Council,
Andre Cason,
Dennis Mitchell
USA Seattle 1990-07-26
7. 38.46 Innokentiy Zharov,
Vladimir Krylov,
Oleg Fatun,
Aleksandr Goremykin
RUS Split (EC) 1990-09-01
8. 38.49 Andrés Simón,
Leandro Peñalver,
Félix Stevens,
Joel Isasi
CUB Seattle 1990-07-26
9. 38.67 Clarence Callender,
John Regis,
Marcus Adam,
Linford Christie
GBR Auckland 1990-02-03
10. 38.70 Raymond Stewart (JAM),
Michael Johnson (USA),
Calvin Smith (USA),
Dennis Mitchell (USA)
International Team Köln 1990-08-19
11. 38.71 Raymond Stewart (JAM),
Chidi Imoh (NGR),
Calvin Smith (USA),
Anthony Campbell (USA)
International Team Jerez de la Frontera 1990-09-03
12. 38.79 Henry Neal,
Lee McNeill,
Antonio Smith,
Kenny Brokenburr
USA Minneapolis 1990-07-13
13. 38.83 Marc Olivier,
Percy Knox,
Bryan Bridgewater,
Jeff Williams
USA Minneapolis 1990-07-13
14. 38.85 Patrick Nwankwo,
Davidson Ezinwa,
Osmond Ezinwa,
Abdullahi Tetengi
NGR Auckland 1990-02-03
Boris Goins,
Tony Dees,
Lorenzo Daniel,
Brian Cooper
USA Tempe 1990-04-07
16. 38.86 Joe DeLoach,
Mark Witherspoon,
Floyd Heard,
Michael Marsh
USA Walnut 1990-04-22
17. 38.87 Richard Beattie (USA),
Eduardo Nava (MEX),
Bradley McCauig (CAN),
Clive Wright (JAM)
University of Alabama Durham 1990-06-01
Tim Williams,
Jeff Williams,
Rodney Bridges,
Dennis Mitchell
USA Milano 1990-06-05
19. 38.88 Max Moriniére,
Daniel Sangouma,
Gilles Quénéhervé,
Bruno Marie-Rose
FRA Dijon 1990-06-24
20. 38.89 Marc Olivier,
Percy Knox,
Michael Bates,
James Bullock
USA Durham 1990-06-01
21. 38.96 Viktor Bryzgin (UKR),
Vladimir Krylov (RUS),
Oleg Fatun (RUS),
Pavel Galkin (RUS)
Soviet Union Seattle 1990-07-26
22. 38.98 Kermit Ward,
Tony Miller,
Michael Johnson,
Lee Miles
USA Durham 1990-06-01
23. 38.99 Wu Jianhui,
Cai Jianming,
Zhao Cunlin,
Zheng Chen
CHN Beijing 1990-10-03
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2:58.22 Paul Sanders,
Kriss Akabusi,
John Regis,
Roger Black
GBR Split (EC) 1990-09-01
2. 2:59.42 Clarence Daniel,
Andrew Valmon,
Antonio Pettigrew,
Tim Simon
USA Seattle 1990-07-26
3. 3:00.45 Seymour Fagan,
Devon Morris,
Howard Burnett,
Patrick O'Connor
JAM Seattle 1990-07-26
4. 3:00.64 Klaus Just,
Edgar Itt,
Carsten Köhrbrück,
Norbert Dobeleit
GER Split (EC) 1990-09-01
5. 3:01.46 Daniel Fredericks,
Todd Thompson,
Tony Miller,
Michael Johnson
USA Durham 1990-05-31
6. 3:01.51 Rico Lieder,
Klaus Just,
Thomas Schönlebe,
Jens Carlowitz
GER Split (EC) 1990-09-01
7. 3:01.59 Marlin Cannon,
Henry Thomas,
Kevin Young,
Danny Everett
USA Tempe 1990-04-07
8. 3:01.62 Henry Thomas,
Mark Witherspoon,
Kevin Young,
Danny Everett
USA Walnut 1990-04-22
9. 3:01.71 Tim Simon,
Nat Page,
Harry Reynolds,
Danny Harris
USA Walnut 1990-04-22
10. 3:01.74 Antonio Pettigrew,
Jeff Reynolds,
Danny Everett,
Michael Johnson
USA Lausanne 1990-07-12
11. 3:01.78 Andrea Montanari,
Vito Petrella,
Roberto Ribaud,
Andrea Nuti
ITA Split (EC) 1990-09-01
12. 3:02.26 Derek Mills,
Marvin Samuels,
Reggie Harris,
Chris Nelloms
USA Plovdiv 1990-08-12
13. 3:02.46 Nenad Djurovic,
Slobodan Popovic,
Ismail Macev,
Slobodan Brankovic
SRB Split (EC) 1990-09-01
14. 3:02.48 Samson Kitur,
Stephen Mwanzia,
David Kitur,
Simeon Kipkemboi
KEN Auckland 1990-02-03
15. 3:02.50 Johnny Barnes,
Lee Bridges,
Larry Gardner,
Terrence Warren
USA Minneapolis 1990-07-15
16. 3:02.66 Andrew Valmon,
Jeff Reynolds,
Tim Simon,
Michael Johnson
USA Edinburgh 1990-07-06
17. 3:02.74 Moises Fernández,
Antonio Sánchez,
Cayetano Cornet,
José Luis Palacios
ESP Split (EC) 1990-09-01
18. 3:03.06 GDR,
GDR,
GDR,
GDR
GDR Lausanne 1990-07-12
19. 3:03.09 Shawn Vass (USA),
Timothy Hesse (GHA),
Leonard Myles-Mills (GHA),
Patrick O'Connor (JAM)
George Mason University Durham 1990-05-31
20. 3:03.14 Clarence Daniel,
Lorenzo Daniel,
Gary Duncan,
Tony Dees
USA Gainesville 1990-03-31
21. 3:03.26 Stanley Kerr (USA),
Devon Morris (JAM),
Bert Cameron (JAM),
Oliver Bridges (USA)
Sports Track Club Tempe 1990-04-07
22. 3:03.33 Christophe Zapata,
Stéphane Diagana,
Patrick Barré,
Olivier Noirot
FRA Split (EC) 1990-09-01
23. 3:03.35 Mark Everett,
Mike Lacy,
Marcel Carter,
Tyrone Kemp
USA Gainesville 1990-03-31
Lázaro Martínez,
Félix Stevens,
Héctor Herrera,
Roberto Hernández
CUB Seattle 1990-07-26
25. 3:03.38 Dushon Orr (USA),
Samuel Matete (ZAM),
Tourres Poullard (USA),
Roderick Rowe (USA)
Blinn College Odessa 1990-05-19
26. 3:03.43 Gary Duncan,
Thomas Johnson,
Tyrone Kemp,
Kenny Brokenburr
USA Minneapolis 1990-07-15
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.40 Sorin Matei ROU Bratislava 1990-06-20
2. 2.38 Hollis Conway USA Malmö 1990-08-07
3. 2.37 Dragutin Topic SRB Plovdiv 1990-08-12
Sergey Dymchenko UKR Kiev 1990-09-16
5. 2.36 Nick Saunders BER Auckland 1990-02-01
Doug Nordquist USA Norwalk 1990-06-15
Georgi Dakov BUL Bruxelles 1990-08-10
Javier Sotomayor CUB Jerez de la Frontera 1990-09-03
9. 2.35 Charles Austin USA San Marcos 1990-05-20
10. 2.34 Dalton Grant GBR Auckland 1990-02-01
Patrik Sjöberg SWE Bruxelles 1990-08-10
Aleksey Yemelin RUS Split (EC) 1990-09-01
Sergey Malchenko RUS Athínai 1990-09-07
14. 2.33 Artur Partyka POL Hamamatsu 1990-05-13
Rudolf Povarnitsyn UKR Bratislava 1990-06-20
Zhou Zhongge CHN Beijing 1990-06-27
Dietmar Mögenburg GER Düsseldorf 1990-08-12
18. 2.32 John Morris USA Norwalk 1990-06-15
Arturo Ortiz ESP Madrid 1990-06-16
Marino Drake CUB Ciudad de México 1990-12-02
21. 2.31 Tony Barton USA Kingston 1990-03-17
Troy Kemp BAH Modesto 1990-05-05
Jake Jacoby USA Irvine 1990-06-03
Ralf Sonn GER Wiesloch 1990-06-17
Yuriy Sergiyenko UKR Bryansk 1990-08-12
Oleg Palashevskiy TJK Bryansk 1990-08-12
Grigoriy Fyodorkov RUS Volgograd 1990-08-16
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 5.92 Rodion Gataullin RUS Seattle 1990-07-22
2. 5.90 Sergey Bubka UKR Zürich 1990-08-15
3. 5.87 Grigoriy Yegorov KAZ Seattle 1990-07-22
4. 5.85 Maksim Tarasov RUS Bratislava 1990-06-20
Igor Potapovich KAZ Bratislava 1990-06-20
6. 5.83 Kory Tarpenning USA Sheffield 1990-09-16
7. 5.82 Tim Bright USA Nice 1990-07-10
8. 5.81 Vasiliy Bubka UKR Lugansk 1990-07-25
9. 5.80 Scott Huffman USA Modesto 1990-05-05
Viktor Ryzhenkov UZB Rostock 1990-06-24
Vladimir Polyakov RUS Zürich 1990-08-15
Philippe Collet FRA Zürich 1990-08-15
13. 5.77 Thierry Vigneron FRA Nice 1990-07-10
14. 5.75 Ferenc Salbert FRA Noisy-le-Grand 1990-06-16
Dave Watson USA Bratislava 1990-06-20
Igor Trandenkov RUS Getxo 1990-07-30
Javier Garcia Chico ESP San Cugat del Vallés 1990-08-03
Hermann Fehringer AUT Split (EC) 1990-08-30
19. 5.74 Earl Bell USA Norwalk 1990-06-16
20. 5.72 Bill Payne USA Waco 1990-04-20
21. 5.71 Jani Lehtonen FIN Hyrylä 1990-07-11
22. 5.70 Doug Fraley USA Fresno 1990-05-24
Pyotr Bochkaryov RUS Chiba 1990-06-09
Aleksanders Obizhajevs LAT Somero 1990-06-30
Dean Starkey USA Lohja 1990-07-29
Gennadiy Sukharev BLR Koblenz 1990-09-04
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8.66 Mike Powell USA Villeneuve d'Ascq 1990-06-29
2. 8.53 Jaime Jefferson CUB La Habana 1990-05-12
3. 8.51 Carl Lewis USA Barcelona 1990-07-16
Carl Lewis USA Barcelona 1990-07-16
5. 8.38 Mike Powell USA d'Ascq 1990-06-29
6. 8.32 Robert Emmiyan ARM Barcelona 1990-07-16
7. 8.31 Jaime Jefferson CUB Habana 1990-05-12
8. 8.25 Robert Emmiyan ARM Barcelona 1990-07-16
Sergey Podgainiy MDA Kishinyov 1990-08-18
Dietmar Haaf GER Split (EC) 1990-08-30
11. 8.24 Gordon McKee USA Angelo 1990-04-12
Llewellyn Starks USA San Juan 1990-06-09
Borut Bilac SLO Cagliari 1990-07-05
14. 8.21 Francois Fouché RSA Johannesburg 1990-03-31
Vyacheslav Bordukov RUS Kishinyov 1990-08-18
16. 8.20 Luis Alberto Bueno CUB La Habana 1990-03-10
James Stallworth USA Plovdiv 1990-08-09
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 17.93 Kenny Harrison USA Stockholm 1990-07-02
2. 17.90 Vladimir Inozemtsev UKR Bratislava 1990-06-20
3. 17.77 Vladimir Inozemtsev UKR Bratislava 1990-06-20
4. 17.75 Oleg Protsenko RUS Moskva 1990-06-10
5. 17.74 Leonid Voloshin RUS Split (EC) 1990-08-31
6. 17.68 Kenny Harrison USA Grosseto 1990-08-13
7. 17.59 Leonid Voloshin RUS Split (EC) 1990-08-30
8. 17.56 Mike Conley USA Zürich 1990-08-15
9. 17.47 Vasiliy Sokov RUS Moskva 1990-06-10
10. 17.43 Khristo Markov BUL Split (EC) 1990-08-31
11. 17.41 Mike Conley USA Seattle 1990-07-26
Oleg Protsenko RUS Split (EC) 1990-08-30
13. 17.34 Igor Lapshin BLR Split (EC) 1990-08-31
14. 17.33 Vasif Asadov AZE Bryansk 1990-06-18
15. 17.31 Zou Sixin CHN Beijing 1990-10-03
16. 17.30 Oleg Grokhovskiy RUS Bryansk 1990-08-12
17. 17.27 Igor Lapshin BLR Split (EC) 1990-08-31
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 23.12 Randy Barnes USA Westwood 1990-05-20
2. 21.64 Ulf Timmermann GER Haniá 1990-06-02
3. 21.26 Petúr Gudmundsson ISL Mosfellsbaer 1990-11-10
4. 21.20 Jim Doehring USA Norwalk 1990-06-15
5. 21.06 Oliver-Sven Buder GER Dresden 1990-08-18
6. 21.01 Sergey Smirnov RUS Granada 1990-05-26
7. 21.00 Vyacheslav Lykho RUS Kiev 1990-07-07
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 68.94 Romas Ubartas LTU Smolininkay 1990-05-05
2. 68.30 Wolfgang Schmidt GER Modesto 1990-05-05
3. 67.72 Mike Buncic USA Los Gatos 1990-06-09
4. 67.50 Juan Martinez Brito CUB La Habana 1990-03-09
5. 67.08 Jürgen Schult GER Rostock 1990-05-27
6. 67.04 Vaclovas Kidykas LTU Lappeenranta 1990-07-09
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 84.48 Igor Nikulin RUS Lausanne 1990-07-12
2. 84.14 Igor Astapkovich BLR Split (EC) 1990-08-31
3. 83.46 Andrey Abduvaliyev UZB Sochi 1990-05-26
4. 82.80 Yuriy Syedikh RUS Pieksämäki 1990-08-12
5. 81.74 Sergey Litvinov RUS Lausanne 1990-07-12
6. 81.72 Plamen Minev BUL Sofia 1990-08-18
7. 81.36 Heinz Weis GER Wiesloch 1990-06-16
8. 80.98 Vasiliy Sidorenko RUS Sochi 1990-05-26
9. 80.92 Tibor Gécsek HUN Szombathely 1990-10-03
10. 80.90 Yaroslav Chmyr UKR Chernigov 1990-06-02
11. 80.62 Viktor Apostolov BUL Sofia 1990-07-28
12. 80.50 Aleksandr Seleznyov RUS Smolyensk 1990-08-16
13. 80.28 Ivan Tanev BUL Sofia 1990-08-18
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 89.58 Steve Backley GBR Stockholm 1990-07-02
2. 89.10 Patrik Bodén SWE Austin 1990-03-24
3. 86.92 Seppo Räty FIN Oulu 1990-08-05
4. 86.52 Jan Zelezný CZE Nice 1990-07-10
5. 86.46 Tom Petranoff USA Port Elizabeth 1990-03-05
6. 85.88 Mick Hill GBR Sheffield 1990-09-16
7. 85.48 Einar Vilhjálmsson ISL Split (EC) 1990-08-27
8. 85.28 Einar Vilhjálmsson ISL Malmö 1990-08-07
9. 85.04 Viktor Zaytsev UZB Kiev 1990-07-07
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8574 Christian Plaziat FRA Split (EC) 1990-08-29
2. 8525 Michael Smith CAN Auckland 1990-01-29
3. 8481 Christian Schenk GER Götzis 1990-06-17
4. 8436 Deszö Szabó HUN Split (EC) 1990-08-29
5. 8403 Dave Johnson USA Seattle 1990-07-25
6. 8358 Dan O'Brien USA Seattle 1990-07-25
7. 8330 Mikhail Medved UKR Seattle 1990-07-25
8. 8289 Michael Kohnle GER Salzgitter 1990-07-22
9. 8275 Torsten Voss GER Neubrandenburg 1990-05-27
10. 8256 Frank Müller GER Salzgitter 1990-07-22
11. 8249 Robert Zmelík CZE Split (EC) 1990-08-29
12. 8216 Alain Blondel FRA Split (EC) 1990-08-29
13. 8214 Antonio Peñalver ESP Split (EC) 1990-08-29