Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 10.79 Merlene Ottey JAM Vigo 1991-07-23
2. 10.91 Katrin Krabbe GER Hannover 1991-07-27
3. 10.94 Carlette Guidry USA New York City 1991-06-14
4. 10.96 Gwen Torrence USA Lausanne 1991-07-10
Marie-José Pérec FRA Dijon 1991-07-27
6. 10.98 Irina Privalova RUS Oslo 1991-07-06
7. 11.04 Mary Onyali NGR Villeneuve d'Ascq 1991-07-01
8. 11.06 Sandra Myers ESP Vigo 1991-07-23
9. 11.08 Beatrice Utondu NGR Lagos 1991-08-02
Evelyn Ashford USA Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-27
11. 11.09 Heike Drechsler GER Duisburg 1991-06-12
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 21.64 Merlene Ottey JAM Bruxelles 1991-09-13
2. 21.96 Katrin Krabbe GER Berlin 1991-09-10
3. 22.07 Gwen Torrence USA Bruxelles 1991-09-13
4. 22.21 Irina Privalova RUS Zürich 1991-08-07
5. 22.24 Dannette Young USA Monaco 1991-08-03
6. 22.26 Marie-José Pérec FRA Dijon 1991-06-15
7. 22.45 Grit Breuer GER Köln 1991-09-08
8. 22.49 Galina Malchugina RUS Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-29
9. 22.57 Kimberley Walker USA Lincoln 1991-05-20
10. 22.58 Heike Drechsler GER Monaco 1991-08-03
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 49.13 Marie-José Pérec FRA Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-27
2. 49.42 Grit Breuer GER Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-27
3. 49.61 Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB La Habana 1991-08-05
4. 49.66 Lillie Leatherwood USA New York City 1991-06-15
5. 49.67 Sandra Myers ESP Oslo 1991-07-06
6. 49.82 Olga Bryzgina UKR Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-27
7. 50.14 Ximena Restrepo COL La Habana 1991-08-05
8. 50.19 Jearl Miles-Clark USA New York City 1991-06-15
9. 50.30 Diane Dixon USA New York City 1991-06-15
10. 50.33 Maicel Malone USA Rhede 1991-07-07
11. 50.41 Fatima Yusuf NGR Lausanne 1991-07-10
12. 50.66 Olga Nazarova II RUS Moskva 1991-06-10
13. 50.71 Rochelle Stevens USA Lausanne 1991-07-10
14. 50.76 Lyudmila Dzhigalova UKR Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-25
15. 50.83 Tatyana Alekseyeva RUS Vladivostok 1991-08-17
16. 50.86 Charity Opara NGR Bologna 1991-09-07
17. 50.93 Lorraine Hanson GBR Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-26
18. 50.98 Linda Staines GBR Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-26
19. 50.99 Aelita Yurchenko UKR Kiev 1991-07-11
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:57.23 Svetlana Masterkova RUS Kiev 1991-07-11
2. 1:57.34 Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB Nice 1991-07-15
3. 1:57.50 Lilia Nurutdinova RUS Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-26
4. 1:57.58 Ella Kovacs ROU Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-26
5. 1:57.63 Maria Mutola MOZ Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-26
6. 1:58.10 Doina Melinte ROU Stockholm 1991-07-03
7. 1:58.25 Letitia Vriesde SUR Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-26
8. 1:58.30 Inna Yevseyeva UKR Kiev 1991-07-11
9. 1:58.50 Lyubov Gurina RUS Nice 1991-07-15
10. 1:58.67 Lyudmila Rogachova RUS Vladivostok 1991-08-18
11. 1:58.72 Hassiba Boulmerka ALG Roma 1991-07-17
12. 1:58.84 Christine Wachtel GER Linz 1991-07-05
13. 1:58.85 Zelda Pretorius RSA Pretoria 1991-04-01
14. 1:58.86 Ellen van Langen NED Sevilla 1991-05-30
15. 1:58.95 Joetta Clark-Diggs USA Linz 1991-07-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:59.16 Natalya Artyomova RUS Zürich 1991-08-07
2. 4:00.00 Hassiba Boulmerka ALG Zürich 1991-08-07
3. 4:00.83 Doina Melinte ROU Frankfurt 1991-06-30
4. 4:02.21 Violeta Szekely ROU Zürich 1991-08-07
5. 4:02.58 Tatyana Dorovskikh UKR Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-31
6. 4:02.72 Lyudmila Rogachova RUS Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-31
7. 4:03.7 Mary Slaney USA Victoria 1991-08-11
8. 4:04.75 Ellen Kießling GER Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-31
9. 4:04.94 Susan Sirma KEN Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-29
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 4:17.00 Natalya Artyomova RUS Barcelona 1991-09-20
2. 4:20.79 Hassiba Boulmerka ALG Oslo 1991-07-06
3. 4:22.04 Doina Melinte ROU Oslo 1991-07-06
4. 4:23.35 Mary Slaney USA Köln 1991-09-08
5. 4:23.38 Zola Pieterse RSA Port Elizabeth 1991-03-04
6. 4:24.02 Margareta Keszeg ROU Oslo 1991-07-06
7. 4:24.71 Tudorita Chidu ROU Oslo 1991-07-06
8. 4:24.87 Alison Wyeth GBR Oslo 1991-07-06
9. 4:24.90 PattiSue Plumer USA Oslo 1991-07-06
10. 4:24.91 Angela Chalmers CAN Oslo 1991-07-06
11. 4:26.56 Yvonne Graham GDR Köln 1991-09-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8:32.00 Elana Meyer RSA Durban 1991-04-29
2. 8:35.72 Zola Pieterse RSA Durban 1991-04-29
3. 8:35.82 Tatyana Dorovskikh UKR Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-26
4. 8:36.05 Yvonne Murray GBR Edinburgh 1991-07-19
5. 8:36.06 Yelena Romanova RUS Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-26
6. 8:38.23 Elizabeth McColgan GBR Nice 1991-07-15
7. 8:39.41 Susan Sirma KEN Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-26
8. 8:40.76 Marie-Pierre Duros FRA Stockholm 1991-07-03
9. 8:41.30 Päivi Tikkanen FIN Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-26
10. 8:42.02 Margareta Keszeg ROU Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-26
11. 8:42.64 Roberta Brunet ITA Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-26
12. 8:43.19 Mary Slaney USA Sheffield 1991-09-15
13. 8:43.39 Natalya Artyomova RUS Saint-Denis 1991-07-19
14. 8:43.50 Maria Albertina Dias POR Nice 1991-07-15
15. 8:44.02 Judi St. Hilaire USA Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-26
Annette Peters USA Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-26
17. 8:44.14 Jane Ngotho KEN Nice 1991-07-15
18. 8:44.35 Gitte Karlshøj DEN Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-26
19. 8:44.36 Nadia Dandolo ITA Stockholm 1991-07-03
20. 8:44.73 Alison Wyeth GBR Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-26
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 14:49.35 Elana Meyer RSA Cape Town 1991-04-08
2. 14:58.71 Kathrin Weßel GER Berlin 1991-09-10
3. 14:59.70 Yelena Romanova RUS Berlin 1991-09-10
4. 15:03.52 Susan Sirma KEN Berlin 1991-09-10
5. 15:04.87 Uta Pippig GER Berlin 1991-09-10
6. 15:05.91 Jane Ngotho KEN Berlin 1991-09-10
7. 15:13.39 Ingrid Kristiansen NOR Fana 1991-08-04
8. 15:15.05 Shelly Steely USA Berlin 1991-09-10
9. 15:15.27 Annette Peters USA Berlin 1991-09-10
10. 15:18.65 Pauline Konga KEN Berlin 1991-09-10
11. 15:21.29 Derartu Tulu ETH Szizuoka 1991-05-06
12. 15:22.80 Viorica Ghican ROU Shizuoka 1991-05-06
13. 15:23.58 Wang Xiuting CHN Szizuoka 1991-05-06
14. 15:24.35 Rika Ota JPN Shizuoka 1991-05-06
15. 15:24.4 PattiSue Plumer USA Walnut 1991-04-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 30:57.07 Elizabeth McColgan GBR Hengelo 1991-06-25
2. 31:03.62 Kathrin Weßel GER Frankfurt 1991-06-30
3. 31:07.88 Jill Hunter GBR Frankfurt 1991-06-30
4. 31:20.28 Ingrid Kristiansen NOR Hechtel 1991-08-10
5. 31:28.92 Francie Larrieu-Smith USA Austin 1991-04-04
6. 31:33.46 Elana Meyer RSA Cape Town 1991-12-22
7. 31:35.08 Zhong Huandi CHN Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-30
8. 31:35.99 Wang Xiuting CHN Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-30
9. 31:40.56 Delillah Asiago KEN Tokyo 1991-06-16
10. 31:45.95 Derartu Tulu ETH Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-27
11. 31:51.36 Uta Pippig GER Oslo 1991-07-06
12. 31:51.47 Maria Conceição Ferreira POR Reims 1991-07-03
13. 31:52.58 Iulia Olteanu ROU Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-27
14. 31:53.83 Wanda Panfil POL Oslo 1991-07-06
15. 31:54.44 Lynn Jennings USA Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-30
16. 31:54.95 Carolyn Schuwalow AUS Melbourne 1991-12-10
17. 31:55.97 Annette Sergent FRA Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-27
18. 31:56.35 Jenny Lund AUS Melbourne 1991-12-10
19. 31:56.42 Lucia Yisak ETH Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-27
20. 31:56.74 Carole Rouillard CAN Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-27
21. 31:57.23 Izumi Maki JPN Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-27
22. 32:00.24 Tatyana Pozdnyakova UKR Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-27
23. 32:00.27 Wang Yongmei CHN Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-27
24. 32:01.04 Miki Igarashi JPN Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-27
25. 32:03.76 Maria Albertina Dias POR Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-27
26. 32:05.47 Susan Hobson AUS Melbourne 1991-12-10
27. 32:05.75 Rosanna Munerotto ITA Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-27
28. 32:06.67 Päivi Tikkanen FIN Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-27
29. 32:06.73 Yelena Romanova RUS Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-27
30. 32:08.54 Jane Ngotho KEN Hengelo 1991-06-25
31. 32:09.13 Odile Ohier FRA Reims 1991-07-03
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.28 Ludmila Engquist RUS Kiev 1991-07-11
2. 12.39 Natalya Grigoryeva UKR Kiev 1991-07-11
3. 12.48 Gail Devers USA Berlin 1991-09-10
4. 12.67 Monique Tourret FRA Reims 1991-07-03
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 53.11 Tatyana Ledovskaya BLR Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-29
2. 53.16 Sally Gunnell GBR Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-29
3. 53.47 Janeene Vickers USA Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-29
4. 53.54 Sandra Farmer-Patrick USA Nice 1991-07-15
5. 53.98 Kim Batten USA Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-29
6. 54.08 Margarita Ponomaryova RUS Zürich 1991-08-07
7. 54.25 Anita Protti SUI Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-29
8. 54.27 Myrtle Bothma RSA Pretoria 1991-02-25
9. 54.77 Heike Meißner GER Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-27
10. 54.88 Gowry Retchakan GBR Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 41.91 Grit Breuer,
Katrin Krabbe,
Sabine Richter,
Heike Drechsler
GER Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-31
2. 41.94 Dahlia Duhaney,
Juliet Cuthbert,
Beverly McDonald,
Merlene Ottey
JAM Tokyo (WC) 1991-09-01
3. 42.20 Natalya Kovtun,
Galina Malchugina,
Yelena Vinogradova,
Irina Privalova
RUS Tokyo (WC) 1991-09-01
4. 42.47 Andrea Philipp,
Katrin Krabbe,
Sabine Richter,
Heike Drechsler
GER Duisburg 1991-06-12
5. 42.51 Nadezhda Rashchupkina,
Galina Malchugina,
Marina Zhirova,
Irina Privalova
RUS Frankfurt 1991-06-29
6. 42.63 Dahlia Duhaney,
Juliet Cuthbert,
Beverly McDonald,
Merlene Frazer
JAM Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-31
7. 42.72 Beatrice Utondu,
Rufina Ubah,
Christy Opara,
Mary Onyali
NGR Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-31
8. 42.88 Stacey Clack (USA),
Tamela Saldana (USA),
Michelle Williams (JAM),
Carlette Guidry (USA)
Texas University Eugene 1991-05-31
9. 42.96 Cheryl Taplin (USA),
Dahlia Duhaney (JAM),
Dawn Bowles (USA),
Esther Jones (USA)
Louisiana State University Eugene 1991-05-31
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:18.43 Tatyana Ledovskaya (BLR),
Lyudmila Dzhigalova (UKR),
Olga Nazarova II (RUS),
Olga Bryzgina (UKR)
Soviet Union Tokyo (WC) 1991-09-01
2. 3:20.15 Rochelle Stevens,
Diane Dixon,
Jearl Miles-Clark,
Lillie Leatherwood
USA Tokyo (WC) 1991-09-01
3. 3:21.25 Uta Rohländer-Fromm,
Katrin Krabbe,
Christine Wachtel,
Grit Breuer
GER Tokyo (WC) 1991-09-01
4. 3:21.77 Yelena Ruzina (RUS),
Lyudmila Dzhigalova (UKR),
Margarita Ponomaryova (RUS),
Olga Nazarova II (RUS)
Soviet Union Frankfurt 1991-06-30
5. 3:22.01 Lorraine Hanson,
Phylis Smith,
Sally Gunnell,
Linda Staines
GBR Tokyo (WC) 1991-09-01
6. 3:23.38 Anna Knoroz (RUS),
Lyudmila Dzhigalova (UKR),
Tatyana Alekseyeva (RUS),
Olga Nazarova II (RUS)
Soviet Union Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-31
7. 3:24.20 Kathrin Schreiter,
Sabine Busch,
Uta Rohländer-Fromm,
Grit Breuer
GER Frankfurt 1991-06-30
8. 3:24.21 Natasha Kaiser-Brown,
Tasha Downing,
Maicel Malone,
Jearl Miles-Clark
USA La Habana 1991-08-11
9. 3:24.25 Sally Gunnell,
Lorraine Hanson,
Jennifer Stoute,
Linda Staines
GBR Frankfurt 1991-06-30
10. 3:24.45 Fatima Yusuf,
Mary Onyali,
Airat Bakare,
Charity Opara
NGR Tokyo (WC) 1991-09-01
11. 3:24.65 Lyudmila Dzhigalova,
Olga Bryzgina,
Inna Yevseyeva,
Aelita Yurchenko
UKR Kiev 1991-07-13
12. 3:24.91 Daisy Julia Duporty,
Odalmis Limonta,
Nancy McLeon,
Ana Fidelia Quirot
CUB La Habana 1991-08-11
13. 3:24.92 Rochelle Stevens,
Diane Dixon,
Natasha Kaiser-Brown,
Lillie Leatherwood
USA Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-31
14. 3:25.14 Tatyana Alekseyeva,
Lilia Nurutdinova,
Yelena Ruzina,
Galina Moskvina
RUS Kiev 1991-07-13
15. 3:25.93 Uta Rohländer-Fromm,
Annette Hesselbarth,
Christine Wachtel,
Kathrin Schreiter
GER Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-31
16. 3:26.24 Yelena Ruzina (RUS),
Lyudmila Dzhigalova (UKR),
Aelita Yurchenko (UKR),
Olga Nazarova II (RUS)
Soviet Union Edinburgh 1991-07-19
17. 3:26.29 Charity Opara,
Airat Bakare,
Omotayo Akinremi,
Fatima Yusuf
NGR Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-31
18. 3:27.15 Rosey Edeh,
Karen Clarke,
Cheryl Allen,
Charmaine Crooks
CAN Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-31
19. 3:27.57 Julia Merino,
Blanca Lacambra,
Sandra Myers,
Gregoria Ferrer
ESP Tokyo (WC) 1991-09-01
20. 3:27.93 Keisha Demas,
Tasha Downing,
Teri Smith,
Maicel Malone
USA Sheffield 1991-07-25
21. 3:28.38 Edit Molnár,
Agnes Kozáry,
Noémi Batori,
Judith Forgács
HUN Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-31
22. 3:28.83 Vivienne Spence,
Cathy Rattray-Williams,
Sandie Richards,
Inez Turner
JAM La Habana 1991-08-11
23. 3:29.12 Blanca Lacambra,
Julia Merino,
Esther Lahoz,
Sandra Myers
ESP Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-31
24. 3:29.64 Yelena Golesheva (RUS),
Inna Yevseyeva (UKR),
Galina Moskvina (RUS),
Anna Knoroz (RUS)
Soviet Union Sheffield 1991-07-31
25. 3:29.67 Elsa Devassoigne,
Véronique Poulain,
Francine Landre,
Viviane Dorsile
FRA Frankfurt 1991-06-30
26. 3:29.87 Shanelle Porter (USA),
Tranquil Wilson (USA),
Kimberley Walker (USA),
Ximena Restrepo (COL)
University of Nebraska Eugene 1991-06-01
27. 3:29.94 Elena Solcan,
Magdalena Nedelcu,
Christieana Matei,
Nicoleta Carutasu
ROU Frankfurt 1991-06-30
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.05 Heike Henkel GER Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-31
2. 2.03 Stefka Kostadinova BUL Padova 1991-09-15
3. 2.02 Inga Babakova UKR Berlin 1991-09-10
4. 1.99 Yelena Gulyayeva RUS Moskva 1991-06-09
5. 1.98 Svetlana Leseva BUL Zagreb 1991-06-12
Yelena Yelesina RUS Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-31
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7.37 Heike Drechsler GER Sestriere 1991-07-31
2. 7.32 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-25
3. 7.24 Larisa Berezhnaya UKR Granada 1991-05-25
4. 7.20 Yelena Sinchukova RUS Budapest 1991-06-20
5. 7.00 Susen Tiedtke GER Seoul 1991-08-18
6. 6.95 Inessa Kravets UKR Granada 1991-05-25
Lyudmila Ninova AUT Sevilla 1991-05-30
8. 6.94 Yelena Khlopotnova UKR Kiev 1991-06-19
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 14.95 Inessa Kravets UKR Moskva 1991-06-10
2. 14.42 Li Huirong CHN Beijing 1991-06-04
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 21.12 Natalya Lisovskaya RUS Frankfurt 1991-06-29
2. 20.85 Huang Zhihong CHN Beijing 1991-05-11
3. 20.40 Zhou Tianhua CHN Beijing 1991-09-05
4. 20.36 Svetlana Krivelyova RUS Kiev 1991-07-10
5. 20.06 Zhen Wenhua CHN Beijing 1991-09-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 71.02 Tsvetanka Khristova BUL Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-31
2. 69.20 Larisa Mikhalchenko UKR Moskva 1991-06-10
3. 69.12 Ilke Wyludda GER Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-31
4. 67.42 Bárbara Hechavarría CUB La Habana 1991-05-10
5. 67.20 Hilda Elisa Ramos CUB Santiago de Compostela 1991-06-08
6. 67.14 Martina Hellmann GER Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-31
7. 66.76 Min Chunfeng CHN Dalian 1991-05-07
8. 66.26 Maritza Martén CUB La Habana 1991-07-25
9. 66.06 Daniela Costian AUS Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-31
10. 65.72 Stefania Simova BUL Plovdiv 1991-08-11
11. 65.14 Austruté Mikelyté LTU Kaunas 1991-05-10
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 71.44 Trine Hattestad NOR Fana 1991-08-03
2. 70.20 Karen Forkel GER Halle 1991-05-09
3. 69.66 Petra Meier GER Andorra 1991-09-22
4. 68.78 Xu Demei CHN Tokyo (WC) 1991-09-01
5. 68.34 Silke Renk GER Halle 1991-05-09
6. 67.32 Natalya Shikolenko BLR Cesenatico 1991-07-19
7. 66.84 Anna Verouli GRE Haniá 1991-06-02
8. 66.14 Päivi Alafrantti FIN Shizuoka 1991-05-06
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 6878 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA New York City 1991-06-13
2. 6672 Sabine Braun GER Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-27
3. 6494 Peggy Beer GER Götzis 1991-06-16
4. 6493 Liliana Nastase ROU Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-27
5. 6448 Irina Belova RUS Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-27
6. 6425 Urszula Wlodarczyk POL Talence 1991-09-21
7. 6419 Birgit Clarius GER Sheffield 1991-07-21
8. 6404 Satu Ruotsalainen FIN Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-27
9. 6392 Yasmina Azzizi-Kettab ALG Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-27
10. 6370 Tatyana Zhuravlyova RUS Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-27
11. 6366 Heike Tischler GER Helmond 1991-07-07
12. 6300 Anke Behmer GER München 1991-05-26
13. 6254 Veronika Ryzhova RUS Sochi 1991-05-23
14. 6237 Maria Nowak POL Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-27
15. 6232 Svetlana Filatyeva RUS Krasnodar 1991-06-23
16. 6231 Zhu Yuqing CHN Kuala Lumpur 1991-10-21
17. 6216 Ines Krause GER Helmond 1991-07-07
Cindy Greiner USA Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-27
19. 6198 Rita Ináncsi HUN Tokyo (WC) 1991-08-27
20. 6183 Kym Carter USA New York City 1991-06-13
21. 6174 Viktoria Babiy UKR Kiev 1991-07-12
22. 6173 Irina Matyusheva UKR Kiev 1991-06-20
23. 6172 Tamara Moshicheva RUS Stayki 1991-08-28
24. 6151 Yelena Bolkun UKR Kiev 1991-06-20
25. 6132 Valerie Taziemski FRA Brescia 1991-05-19
26. 6126 Fu Xiuhong CHN Beijing 1991-06-05
27. 6123 Sharon Hanson USA New York City 1991-06-13
28. 6119 Marina Shcherbina UKR Lage 1991-08-11
29. 6104 Svetlana Buraga BLR Kiev 1991-07-12
30. 6102 Petra Vaideanu ROU Götzis 1991-06-16