Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 9.87 Linford Christie GBR Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-15
2. 9.92 Andre Cason USA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-15
3. 9.98 Daniel Effiong NGR Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-15
4. 9.99 Dennis Mitchell USA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-15
5. 10.02 Leroy Burrell USA Zürich 1993-08-04
Carl Lewis USA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-15
Bruny Surin CAN Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-15
8. 10.03 Frank Fredericks NAM Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-15
Jon Drummond USA Rieti 1993-09-05
10. 10.06 Calvin Smith USA Edinburgh 1993-07-02
11. 10.08 Bryan Bridgewater USA Abilene 1993-05-29
Mark McKoy CAN Villeneuve d'Ascq 1993-07-02
13. 10.09 Iván García CUB Ciudad de México 1993-05-08
Michael Green JAM New Orleans 1993-06-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 19.85 Frank Fredericks NAM Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-20
2. 19.94 John Regis GBR Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-20
3. 19.99 Carl Lewis USA Lausanne 1993-07-07
4. 20.04 Michael Marsh USA Eugene 1993-06-18
5. 20.06 Michael Johnson USA Lausanne 1993-07-07
6. 20.11 Bryan Bridgewater USA Abilene 1993-05-29
7. 20.12 Olapade Adeniken NGR Bratislava 1993-06-01
8. 20.15 Joe DeLoach USA Eugene 1993-06-17
Daniel Effiong NGR Zürich 1993-08-04
10. 20.16 Robson Caetano da Silva BRA Lausanne 1993-07-07
11. 20.18 Dean Capobianco AUS Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-20
12. 20.20 Jean-Charles Trouabal FRA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-20
13. 20.22 Andrew Tynes BAH El Paso 1993-04-10
14. 20.23 Chris Nelloms USA Zürich 1993-08-04
15. 20.25 Jason Hendrix USA Odessa 1993-05-22
Dennis Mitchell USA Bratislava 1993-06-01
17. 20.32 Sam Jefferson USA Austin 1993-05-21
18. 20.34 Patrick Delice TTO Abilene 1993-05-29
Marcel Carter USA New Orleans 1993-06-04
David Oaks USA Eugene 1993-06-17
21. 20.35 Oluyemi Kayode NGR New Orleans 1993-06-05
Leroy Burrell USA Eugene 1993-06-18
23. 20.37 Glenroy Gilbert CAN New Orleans 1993-06-05
24. 20.38 Vladislav Dologodin UKR Kiev 1993-05-16
25. 20.39 Linford Christie GBR Köln 1993-08-01
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 43.65 Michael Johnson USA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-17
2. 44.12 Harry Reynolds USA Eugene 1993-06-19
3. 44.13 Quincy Watts USA Sestriere 1993-07-28
4. 44.28 Andrew Valmon USA Eugene 1993-06-19
5. 44.34 Samson Kitur KEN Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-16
6. 44.45 Antonio Pettigrew USA Eugene 1993-06-19
7. 44.50 David Grindley GBR Zürich 1993-08-04
8. 44.54 Steve Lewis USA Zürich 1993-08-04
9. 44.58 Patrick Delice TTO Abilene 1993-05-29
10. 44.62 Derek Mills USA Eugene 1993-06-19
11. 44.63 Sunday Bada NGR Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-16
12. 44.78 Gregory Haughton JAM Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-16
13. 44.79 Evan Clarke JAM Abilene 1993-05-29
14. 44.82 Kennedy Ochieng KEN Zürich 1993-08-04
15. 44.85 Ibrahim Ismail QAT Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-16
16. 44.89 Ian Morris TTO Zürich 1993-08-04
17. 44.94 Simon Kemboi KEN Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-16
18. 44.99 Anthuan Maybank USA Des Moines 1993-04-24
19. 45.04 Calvin Davis USA New Orleans 1993-06-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:43.54 Nixon Kiprotich KEN Rieti 1993-09-05
2. 1:43.84 Martin Steele GBR Oslo 1993-07-10
3. 1:43.92 Paul Ruto KEN Rieti 1993-09-05
4. 1:44.03 Johnny Gray USA Zürich 1993-08-04
5. 1:44.06 Sammy Kibet Langat KEN Rieti 1993-09-05
6. 1:44.18 José Luis Barbosa BRA Salamanca 1993-07-27
7. 1:44.22 Billy Konchellah KEN Berlin 1993-08-27
8. 1:44.24 Charles Nkazamyampi BDI Salamanca 1993-07-27
9. 1:44.26 Robert Kibet KEN Rieti 1993-09-05
10. 1:44.30 William Tanui KEN Monaco 1993-08-07
11. 1:44.43 Mark Everett USA Eugene 1993-06-19
12. 1:44.48 Joseph Tengelei KEN Saarijärvi 1993-06-26
13. 1:44.55 Andrea Benvenuti ITA Zürich 1993-08-04
14. 1:44.74 Atle Douglas NOR Tønsberg 1993-07-31
15. 1:44.83 Giuseppe D'Urso ITA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-15
16. 1:44.84 Marko Koers NED Oslo 1993-07-10
Luis Javier González ESP Salamanca 1993-07-27
18. 1:44.92 Curtis Robb GBR Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-15
19. 1:44.96 Paul Ereng KEN Zürich 1993-08-04
20. 1:44.97 Mahjoub Haïda MAR Berlin 1993-08-27
21. 1:45.13 José Parilla USA Eugene 1993-06-19
Freddie Williams CAN Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-15
23. 1:45.17 Abdi Bile SOM Kristiinankaupunki 1993-07-13
24. 1:45.40 Réda Abdenouz ALG Zürich 1993-08-04
25. 1:45.46 Wilson Kipketer KEN Lappeenranta 1993-07-27
Fermin Cacho ESP Monaco 1993-08-07
Hezekiél Sepeng RSA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-15
28. 1:45.54 George Kersh USA Eugene 1993-06-19
29. 1:45.61 Clive Terrelonge JAM Berlin 1993-08-27
30. 1:45.62 Kennedy Osei GHA Ingolstadt 1993-07-21
31. 1:45.64 David Kiptoo Singoei KEN Kristiinankaupunki 1993-07-13
Tom McKean GBR Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-15
33. 1:45.67 Nico Motchebon GER Berlin 1993-08-27
34. 1:45.71 Noureddine Morceli ALG Villeneuve d'Ascq 1993-07-02
Patrick Konchellah KEN Lappeenranta 1993-07-27
36. 1:45.73 Ivan Komar BLR Gomel 1993-07-24
37. 1:45.75 Nathan Kahan BEL Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-15
38. 1:45.8 William Serem KEN Nairobi 1993-07-03
39. 1:45.82 Stanley Redwine USA Zürich 1993-08-04
40. 1:45.83 Vebjørn Rodal NOR Hengelo 1993-06-20
41. 1:45.84 Stephen Ole Marai KEN Cottbus 1993-06-23
42. 1:45.85 Ari Suhonen FIN Zürich 1993-08-04
43. 1:45.87 Simon Kemboi KEN Rieti 1993-09-05
44. 1:45.88 Gilmar da Silva Santos BRA São Paulo 1993-05-16
45. 1:45.96 Johan Landsman RSA Pretoria 1993-05-03
46. 1:45.97 Jens-Peter Herold GER Cottbus 1993-06-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:29.20 Noureddine Morceli ALG Narbonne 1993-06-20
2. 3:32.01 Fermin Cacho ESP Zürich 1993-08-04
3. 3:32.83 Abdi Bile SOM Zürich 1993-08-04
4. 3:33.29 Mohamed Suleiman QAT Zürich 1993-08-04
5. 3:33.39 Simon Doyle AUS Zürich 1993-08-04
6. 3:33.56 Johan Landsman RSA Zürich 1993-08-04
7. 3:33.86 Jonah Birir KEN Zürich 1993-08-04
8. 3:33.88 David Kibet KEN Zürich 1993-08-04
9. 3:34.42 Jens-Peter Herold GER Rieti 1993-09-05
10. 3:34.61 Atoi Boru KEN Rieti 1993-09-05
11. 3:34.67 Jim Spivey USA Zürich 1993-08-04
12. 3:34.69 Marcus O'Sullivan IRL Köln 1993-08-01
13. 3:34.75 Isaac Viciosa ESP Rieti 1993-09-05
14. 3:35.04 Matthew Yates GBR London 1993-09-10
15. 3:35.09 Branko Zorko CRO Zürich 1993-08-04
16. 3:35.29 Steve Holman USA Rieti 1993-09-05
17. 3:35.42 Davide Tirelli ITA Rieti 1993-09-05
18. 3:35.44 Moses Kiptanui KEN Nice 1993-07-21
19. 3:35.51 Rachid El Basir MAR Zürich 1993-08-04
20. 3:35.63 Steve Cram GBR Köln 1993-08-01
21. 3:35.65 Whaddon Niewoudt RSA Port Elizabeth 1993-05-17
22. 3:35.74 Bill Burke USA Köln 1993-08-01
William Tanui KEN Rieti 1993-09-05
24. 3:35.84 François van Rensburg RSA Port Elizabeth 1993-05-17
25. 3:36.01 Gennaro Di Napoli ITA Bologna 1993-09-03
26. 3:36.03 Hauke Fuhlbrügge GER Jena 1993-06-13
27. 3:36.08 Rüdiger Stenzel GER Jena 1993-06-13
28. 3:36.11 Pascal Thiébaut FRA Nice 1993-07-21
29. 3:36.19 Mohamed Taki MAR Köln 1993-08-01
30. 3:36.20 Manuel Pancorbo ESP Köln 1993-08-01
31. 3:36.21 Terrance Herrington USA Lausanne 1993-07-07
32. 3:36.30 Michael Busch GER Jena 1993-06-13
Vénuste Niyongabo BDI Nice 1993-07-21
34. 3:36.45 John Mayock GBR Rieti 1993-09-05
35. 3:36.47 Benson Koech KEN Monaco 1993-08-07
36. 3:36.59 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS Moskva 1993-08-06
37. 3:36.63 Christophe Impens BEL Barcelona 1993-07-19
38. 3:36.80 William Kemei KEN Lausanne 1993-07-07
39. 3:37.00 Luc Bernaert BEL Barcelona 1993-07-19
40. 3:37.03 Eric Dubus FRA Reims 1993-06-30
Victor Rojas ESP Barcelona 1993-07-19
42. 3:37.12 Marc Davis USA Gateshead 1993-07-30
43. 3:37.16 Niall Bruton IRL Köln 1993-08-01
44. 3:37.30 Noureddine Béhar MAR Reims 1993-06-30
45. 3:37.31 Johan Fourie RSA Port Elizabeth 1993-05-17
Mark Dailey USA Gateshead 1993-07-30
47. 3:37.42 Samir Benfarès FRA Saint-Maur 1993-07-28
48. 3:37.46 Philemon Harineki ZIM Lausanne 1993-07-07
49. 3:37.51 Andrey Bulkovskiy UKR Roma 1993-06-26
50. 3:37.60 Saïd Aouita MAR Hengelo 1993-06-20
51. 3:37.70 Andrey Loginov RUS Port Elizabeth 1993-05-17
52. 3:37.73 Marc Corstjens BEL Hengelo 1993-06-20
53. 3:37.8 Mohammed Mourhit MAR Rabat 1993-05-26
54. 3:37.94 Tonino Vialli ITA Roma 1993-06-09
Christian Cushing-Murray USA Villeneuve d'Ascq 1993-07-02
56. 3:37.97 Rod Finch GBR Gateshead 1993-07-30
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:44.39 Noureddine Morceli ALG Rieti 1993-09-05
2. 3:51.66 Abdi Bile SOM Oslo 1993-07-10
3. 3:52.17 Steve Cram GBR Oslo 1993-07-10
4. 3:52.37 Jim Spivey USA Oslo 1993-07-10
5. 3:52.56 Simon Doyle AUS Berlin 1993-08-27
6. 3:52.73 Steve Holman USA Berlin 1993-08-27
7. 3:52.75 Matthew Yates GBR Oslo 1993-07-10
8. 3:52.76 Marcus O'Sullivan IRL Berlin 1993-08-27
9. 3:52.93 Jens-Peter Herold GER Berlin 1993-08-27
10. 3:52.96 Manuel Pancorbo ESP Oslo 1993-07-10
11. 3:53.68 Fermin Cacho ESP Oslo 1993-07-10
12. 3:53.80 William Tanui KEN Berlin 1993-08-27
13. 3:54.53 David Kibet KEN Oslo 1993-07-10
14. 3:54.57 Marc Corstjens BEL Oslo 1993-07-10
15. 3:54.71 Vénuste Niyongabo BDI Bruxelles 1993-09-03
16. 3:55.25 Rachid El Basir MAR Oslo 1993-07-10
17. 3:55.63 Matt Giusto USA San Francisco 1993-05-15
18. 3:55.75 Christophe Impens BEL Bruxelles 1993-09-03
19. 3:56.71 Bob Kennedy USA Eugene 1993-06-05
20. 3:56.75 Terrance Herrington USA Indianapolis 1993-06-25
21. 3:56.83 Bill Burke USA Eugene 1993-06-05
22. 3:56.86 David Strang GBR Eugene 1993-06-05
23. 3:56.89 Rüdiger Stenzel GER Berlin 1993-08-27
Luc Bernaert BEL Bruxelles 1993-09-03
25. 3:57.01 Branko Zorko CRO Berlin 1993-08-27
26. 3:57.06 Philemon Harineki ZIM Portsmouth 1993-06-05
27. 3:57.16 Mark Dailey USA Oslo 1993-07-10
28. 3:57.26 Kevin McKay GBR Portsmouth 1993-06-05
29. 3:57.30 John Mayock GBR Portsmouth 1993-06-05
30. 3:57.31 Allen Klassen CAN Eugene 1993-06-05
31. 3:57.38 Jonah Birir KEN Bruxelles 1993-09-03
32. 3:57.58 Ahmed Ibrahim Warsama QAT Rieti 1993-09-05
33. 3:57.75 Greg Whiteley USA San Francisco 1993-05-15
34. 3:58.03 Ronnie Harris USA Eugene 1993-06-05
35. 3:58.11 Paul Larkins GBR Portsmouth 1993-06-05
36. 3:58.2 Darryl Frerker USA Wanganui 1993-01-27
37. 3:58.23 Bob Lesko USA Eugene 1993-06-05
38. 3:58.24 Whaddon Niewoudt RSA Port Elizabeth 1993-03-06
39. 3:58.29 Niall Bruton IRL Cork 1993-07-09
40. 3:58.48 Matthew de Freitas GBR Portsmouth 1993-06-05
41. 3:58.5 Paul Vandergrift USA Wanganui 1993-01-27
42. 3:58.64 Ian Gillespie GBR Portsmouth 1993-06-05
Mark Carroll IRL Cork 1993-07-09
44. 3:58.76 Johan Fourie RSA Portsmouth 1993-06-05
Andrea Cori ITA Rieti 1993-09-05
46. 3:58.83 Dan Maas USA Eugene 1993-06-05
47. 3:58.86 Edgar Martins de Oliveira BRA Azusa 1993-04-24
48. 3:58.87 Tom Buckner GBR Portsmouth 1993-06-05
49. 3:58.89 Bekim Bahtiri SLO Linz 1993-08-25
50. 3:58.96 Michal Bartoszak POL Nuoro 1993-09-10
51. 3:58.97 Stanley Roberts RSA Port Elizabeth 1993-03-06
52. 3:59.08 Ernie Freer USA Eugene 1993-06-05
53. 3:59.14 Christian Cushing-Murray USA Eugene 1993-06-05
54. 3:59.24 Robert Kiplagat Andersen DEN Belfast 1993-06-19
55. 3:59.29 Kevin Sullivan CAN Kitchener 1993-06-19
56. 3:59.33 Lahoussine Siba MAR Albany 1993-07-24
57. 3:59.5 Phil Clode NZL Wanganui 1993-01-27
58. 3:59.57 Aaron Ramirez USA San Francisco 1993-05-15
Wilson Kipketer DEN Stockholm 1993-07-05
60. 3:59.6 Peter O'Donoghue AUS Wanganui 1993-01-27
61. 3:59.60 Robert Denmark GBR Belfast 1993-06-19
62. 3:59.66 Johan Landsman RSA Port Elizabeth 1993-03-06
63. 3:59.70 Jim Sorensen USA San Francisco 1993-05-15
Tony Morrell GBR Stockholm 1993-07-05
65. 3:59.80 Richard Potts NZL Christchurch 1993-12-15
66. 3:59.96 Joe Falcon USA New York City 1993-05-22
67. 3:59.98 Tommy Gjølga NOR Byrkjelo 1993-08-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7:29.24 Noureddine Morceli ALG Monaco 1993-08-07
2. 7:34.98 Paul Bitok KEN Köln 1993-08-01
3. 7:35.79 Moses Kiptanui KEN Köln 1993-08-01
4. 7:36.54 Brahim Jabbour MAR Monaco 1993-08-07
5. 7:37.04 Jim Spivey USA Köln 1993-08-01
6. 7:37.73 William Sigei KEN Monaco 1993-08-07
7. 7:38.03 Marc Davis USA Monaco 1993-08-07
8. 7:38.20 Mohamed Suleiman QAT Berlin 1993-08-27
9. 7:38.45 Bob Kennedy USA Köln 1993-08-01
10. 7:38.70 Aïssa Belaout ALG Monaco 1993-08-07
11. 7:39.30 Mohamed Issangar MAR Köln 1993-08-01
12. 7:39.43 Yobes Ondieki KEN Monaco 1993-08-07
13. 7:39.55 Robert Denmark GBR Köln 1993-08-01
14. 7:39.82 Ismael Kirui KEN Berlin 1993-08-27
15. 7:40.0 Khalid Skah MAR Hechtel 1993-07-31
16. 7:40.11 Stéphane Franke GER Berlin 1993-08-27
17. 7:41.60 Matt Giusto USA Köln 1993-08-01
18. 7:41.63 Richard Chelimo KEN Monaco 1993-08-07
19. 7:41.87 Moses Tanui KEN Berlin 1993-08-27
20. 7:42.38 Enrique Molina ESP Berlin 1993-08-27
21. 7:42.58 Frank O'Mara IRL Köln 1993-08-01
22. 7:42.68 Gennaro Di Napoli ITA Monaco 1993-08-07
23. 7:43.20 Ondoro Osoro KEN Berlin 1993-08-27
24. 7:43.24 Aloÿs Nizigama BDI Monaco 1993-08-07
25. 7:43.4 Thierry Pantel FRA Montpellier 1993-06-04
26. 7:43.51 Arturo Barrios MEX Berlin 1993-08-27
27. 7:43.57 Philemon Harineki ZIM Köln 1993-08-01
28. 7:43.79 Mathias Ntawulikura RWA Köln 1993-08-01
29. 7:43.92 Mohamed Choumassi MAR Bratislava 1993-06-01
30. 7:44.08 Carlos Monteiro POR Nice 1993-07-21
31. 7:44.82 Mike Chesire KEN Berlin 1993-08-27
32. 7:44.98 Kibyego Kororia KEN Berlin 1993-08-27
33. 7:45.57 Peter O'Donoghue AUS Adelaide 1993-02-14
34. 7:45.78 Francesco Panetta ITA Massa Marittima 1993-08-06
35. 7:46.10 Shaun Creighton AUS Köln 1993-08-01
36. 7:46.60 Jean Verster RSA Nice 1993-07-21
37. 7:46.64 Ralf Dahmen GER Köln 1993-08-01
38. 7:46.66 Abdellah Béhar FRA Bratislava 1993-06-01
39. 7:47.16 Wilson Omwoyo KEN Nice 1993-07-21
40. 7:47.21 Jacky Carlier FRA Reims 1993-06-30
41. 7:47.55 Cyrille Laventure FRA Reims 1993-06-30
42. 7:47.68 Michal Bartoszak POL Rovereto 1993-09-01
43. 7:47.69 Todd Williams USA Reims 1993-06-30
44. 7:48.13 Vincent Rousseau BEL Bosvoorde 1993-06-24
45. 7:48.53 Abel Antón ESP Berlin 1993-08-27
46. 7:48.59 Alessandro Lambruschini ITA Milano 1993-06-02
47. 7:48.94 Andrey Tikhonov RUS Reims 1993-06-30
48. 7:48.97 Gary Staines GBR Rovereto 1993-09-01
49. 7:49.27 Jean-Pierre Lautredoux FRA Reims 1993-06-30
50. 7:49.32 Domingos Castro POR Funchal 1993-07-17
51. 7:49.57 Johan Landsman RSA Stellenbosch 1993-02-15
52. 7:49.80 Eliud Barngetuny KEN Milano 1993-06-02
53. 7:49.91 Angelo Carosi ITA Rovereto 1993-09-01
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 13:02.75 Ismael Kirui KEN Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-16
2. 13:03.17 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-16
3. 13:04.67 Khalid Skah MAR Zürich 1993-08-04
4. 13:05.09 Yobes Ondieki KEN Zürich 1993-08-04
5. 13:05.14 Richard Chelimo KEN Zürich 1993-08-04
6. 13:05.40 Fita Bayissa ETH Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-16
7. 13:06.64 Worku Bikila ETH Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-16
8. 13:06.76 Francesco Panetta ITA Zürich 1993-08-04
9. 13:07.35 William Sigei KEN Lausanne 1993-07-07
10. 13:08.03 Aïssa Belaout ALG Villeneuve d'Ascq 1993-07-02
11. 13:08.68 Paul Bitok KEN Oslo 1993-07-10
12. 13:08.86 Brahim Jabbour MAR Villeneuve d'Ascq 1993-07-02
13. 13:09.58 Arturo Barrios MEX Villeneuve d'Ascq 1993-07-02
14. 13:09.68 Simon Chemoiywo KEN Durban 1993-06-27
15. 13:10.66 Ezequiel Bitok KEN Roma 1993-06-09
16. 13:10.95 Jonah Koech KEN Roma 1993-06-09
17. 13:10.99 Vincent Rousseau BEL Oslo 1993-07-10
18. 13:11.89 Kibyego Kororia KEN Roma 1993-06-09
19. 13:12.14 Aloÿs Nizigama BDI Villeneuve d'Ascq 1993-07-02
20. 13:12.29 Wilson Omwoyo KEN Villeneuve d'Ascq 1993-07-02
21. 13:13.17 Stéphane Franke GER Bruxelles 1993-09-03
22. 13:14.23 Mohamed Issangar MAR Villeneuve d'Ascq 1993-07-02
23. 13:14.62 Moses Kiptanui KEN Bruxelles 1993-09-03
24. 13:14.65 Domingos Castro POR København 1993-07-25
25. 13:14.76 Philemon Harineki ZIM Roma 1993-06-09
26. 13:14.82 Mathias Ntawulikura RWA Villeneuve d'Ascq 1993-07-02
27. 13:14.91 Bob Kennedy USA Oslo 1993-07-10
28. 13:15.21 Ondoro Osoro KEN København 1993-07-25
29. 13:15.85 Brahim Lahlafi MAR Oslo 1993-07-10
30. 13:16.15 Mike Chesire KEN Bruxelles 1993-09-03
31. 13:16.48 Robert Denmark GBR Sevilla 1993-06-05
32. 13:17.48 Abel Antón ESP Sevilla 1993-06-05
33. 13:17.65 Ibrahim Kinuthia KEN Roma 1993-06-09
34. 13:17.71 Thierry Pantel FRA Saint-Denis 1993-06-11
35. 13:17.72 Frank O'Mara IRL Villeneuve d'Ascq 1993-07-02
36. 13:19.71 José Carlos Adán ESP Sevilla 1993-06-05
37. 13:19.78 Jon Brown GBR Villeneuve d'Ascq 1993-07-02
38. 13:20.13 Todd Williams USA Eugene 1993-06-05
39. 13:20.16 Paul Tergat KEN Rieti 1993-09-05
40. 13:21.23 António Martins FRA Zürich 1993-08-04
41. 13:22.79 Carlos Monteiro POR Oslo 1993-07-10
42. 13:22.82 Moses Tanui KEN Roma 1993-06-09
43. 13:23.31 Peter O'Donoghue AUS Melbourne 1993-02-25
44. 13:23.60 Matt Giusto USA Eugene 1993-06-19
45. 13:23.94 Mustapha Essaïd FRA Villeneuve d'Ascq 1993-07-02
46. 13:23.98 Toshinari Takaoka JPN Villeneuve d'Ascq 1993-07-02
47. 13:24.55 Greg Whiteley USA Eugene 1993-06-05
48. 13:24.96 Antonio Serrano ESP Oslo 1993-07-10
49. 13:25.38 Angelo Carosi ITA Rieti 1993-09-05
50. 13:25.92 Jim Spivey USA Eugene 1993-06-05
51. 13:26.03 Steve Plasencia USA Eugene 1993-06-05
52. 13:26.11 Germán Silva MEX Oslo 1993-07-10
53. 13:26.30 Réda Benzine ALG El Djezair 1993-07-16
54. 13:26.46 Martin Pitayo MEX Villeneuve d'Ascq 1993-07-02
55. 13:27.07 Mikhail Dasko RUS Sevilla 1993-06-05
56. 13:27.12 Jean-Pierre Lautredoux FRA Villeneuve d'Ascq 1993-07-02
57. 13:27.20 John Gregorek USA Dedham 1993-06-05
58. 13:27.83 Mohamed Choumassi MAR Maia bei Porto 1993-07-10
59. 13:27.89 Gennaro Di Napoli ITA Hechtel 1993-07-31
60. 13:28.27 Jacky Carlier FRA Hechtel 1993-07-31
61. 13:28.39 Abdellah Béhar FRA Croix-de-Bernay 1993-05-02
62. 13:28.41 Dan Nelson USA Eugene 1993-06-05
63. 13:28.73 Katsuhiko Hanada JPN Hechtel 1993-07-31
64. 13:29.08 Oleg Strizhakov RUS Hechtel 1993-07-31
65. 13:29.12 Andrey Tikhonov RUS Maia bei Porto 1993-07-10
66. 13:29.46 Tendai Chimusasa ZIM Arnsberg 1993-06-09
67. 13:29.47 Johnny Danielsson SWE Oslo 1993-07-10
68. 13:29.67 Alyan Sultan Al Qahtani KSA Hechtel 1993-07-31
69. 13:29.85 John Nuttall GBR Sevilla 1993-06-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 26:58.38 Yobes Ondieki KEN Oslo 1993-07-10
2. 27:07.91 Richard Chelimo KEN Stockholm 1993-07-05
3. 27:16.81 William Sigei KEN Oslo 1993-07-10
4. 27:17.74 Khalid Skah MAR Bruxelles 1993-09-03
5. 27:18.32 Moses Tanui KEN Bruxelles 1993-09-03
6. 27:18.43 Paul Tergat KEN Bruxelles 1993-09-03
7. 27:23.18 Vincent Rousseau BEL Bruxelles 1993-09-03
8. 27:24.24 Ondoro Osoro KEN Bruxelles 1993-09-03
9. 27:26.90 Fita Bayissa ETH Durban 1993-06-24
10. 27:30.17 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Durban 1993-06-24
11. 27:34.27 Arturo Barrios MEX Stockholm 1993-07-05
12. 27:34.53 Domingos Castro POR Stockholm 1993-07-05
13. 27:38.72 Antonio Silio ARG Bruxelles 1993-09-03
14. 27:39.38 Alejandro Gómez ESP Oslo 1993-07-10
15. 27:40.03 Richard Nerurkar GBR Oslo 1993-07-10
16. 27:40.37 Todd Williams USA Oslo 1993-07-10
17. 27:42.35 António Martins FRA Bruxelles 1993-09-03
18. 27:47.33 Antonio Serrano ESP Hengelo 1993-06-20
19. 27:47.59 Mathias Ntawulikura RWA Oslo 1993-07-10
20. 27:47.77 Aloÿs Nizigama BDI Tours 1993-08-28
21. 27:47.79 Paul Evans GBR Stockholm 1993-07-05
22. 27:51.41 Juan Armando Quintanilla MEX Oslo 1993-07-10
23. 27:55.9 Joseph Keino KEN Nairobi 1993-06-10
24. 27:57.84 Tendai Chimusasa ZIM Hengelo 1993-06-20
25. 27:57.98 Stéphane Franke GER Trier 1993-05-16
26. 27:58.47 Nozomi Saho JPN Kumamoto 1993-04-04
27. 27:59.49 José Carlos Adán ESP Getxo 1993-05-02
28. 27:59.64 Paul Patrick AUS Melbourne 1993-12-16
29. 27:59.72 Stephan Freigang GER Hengelo 1993-06-20
30. 27:59.91 Jun Hiratsuka JPN Kobe 1993-04-25
31. 28:00.72 Josephat Machuka KEN Durban 1993-06-24
32. 28:00.97 Martin Fiz ESP Getxo 1993-05-02
33. 28:02.24 Gary Staines GBR Melbourne 1993-12-16
34. 28:02.41 Steve Plasencia USA Eugene 1993-06-18
35. 28:02.44 Dan Nelson USA Eugene 1993-06-18
36. 28:02.54 Tadashi Fukushima JPN Kumamoto 1993-04-04
37. 28:02.71 Thierry Pantel FRA Roma 1993-06-26
38. 28:03.64 Germán Silva MEX Stockholm 1993-07-05
39. 28:03.65 Steve Moneghetti AUS Melbourne 1993-12-16
40. 28:03.89 Pere Arco ESP Getxo 1993-05-02
41. 28:06.70 Luis Jesús POR Getxo 1993-05-02
42. 28:06.91 José Regalo POR Getxo 1993-05-02
43. 28:07.1 Ismael Kirui KEN Nairobi 1993-07-03
44. 28:09.04 Abel Antón ESP Getxo 1993-05-02
45. 28:09.19 Carlos Monteiro POR Stockholm 1993-07-05
46. 28:10.20 Kibyego Kororia KEN Hengelo 1993-06-20
47. 28:11.0 Simon Chemoiywo KEN Nairobi 1993-06-11
48. 28:11.14 Paulo Guerra POR Stockholm 1993-07-05
49. 28:11.60 Katsuhiko Hanada JPN Oslo 1993-07-10
50. 28:12.76 Rolando Vera ECU Stockholm 1993-07-05
51. 28:13.99 Francesco Panetta ITA Roma 1993-06-26
52. 28:14.31 Samuel Otieno KEN Maia bei Porto 1993-06-30
53. 28:15.25 Juvenal Ribeiro POR Maia bei Porto 1993-06-30
54. 28:15.48 Robbie Johnston NZL Melbourne 1993-12-16
55. 28:15.94 João Junqueira POR Getxo 1993-05-02
56. 28:16.1 Vincenzo Modica ITA Palermo 1993-05-15
57. 28:16.27 Yuichiro Fukushima JPN Fukuoka 1993-10-02
58. 28:16.95 Julius Randich KEN Abbotsford 1993-05-22
59. 28:17.26 Yasuyuki Watanabe JPN Buffalo 1993-07-16
60. 28:17.36 Haruo Urata JPN Kobe 1993-04-25
61. 28:17.69 Alberto Maravilha POR Getxo 1993-05-02
62. 28:18.13 Henrique Chrisostomo POR Getxo 1993-05-02
63. 28:18.21 Risto Ulmala FIN Bruxelles 1993-09-03
64. 28:18.29 Stephen Mayaka KEN Buffalo 1993-07-16
65. 28:18.58 Toshiyuki Hayata JPN Fukuoka 1993-10-02
66. 28:18.62 Julius Kariuki KEN Maia bei Porto 1993-06-30
67. 28:18.97 Boay Akonay TAN Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-20
68. 28:21.24 Joe Falcon USA Walnut 1993-04-16
69. 28:21.33 Phil Clode NZL Melbourne 1993-12-16
70. 28:22.48 Paul Dugdale GBR Oslo 1993-07-10
71. 28:22.68 Joseph Otwori KEN Buffalo 1993-07-16
72. 28:23.39 Junji Haraguchi JPN Fukuoka 1993-10-02
73. 28:23.80 Bob Kempainen USA Walnut 1993-04-16
74. 28:23.96 Gerard Donakowski USA Eugene 1993-06-18
75. 28:24.50 Rainer Wachenbrunner GER Trier 1993-05-16
76. 28:24.59 Oleg Strizhakov RUS Roma 1993-06-26
77. 28:24.61 Brahim Boutayeb MAR Stockholm 1993-07-05
78. 28:25.43 Ibrahim Seïd ETH Durban 1993-06-24
79. 28:25.70 Mustapha Essaïd FRA Annecy 1993-07-23
Diomède Cishahayo BDI Bruxelles 1993-09-03
81. 28:25.98 Stefano Baldini ITA Bologna 1993-08-02
82. 28:26.40 Xolile Yawa RSA Port Elizabeth 1993-03-06
83. 28:26.53 Antonio Prieto ESP Getxo 1993-05-02
84. 28:26.63 Thomas Toyi BDI Durham 1993-06-24
85. 28:26.87 Alberto Juzdado ESP Hengelo 1993-06-20
86. 28:27.25 Charles Omwoyo KEN Hengelo 1993-06-20
87. 28:27.48 Salvatore Antibo ITA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-20
88. 28:27.59 Andrés Pérez ESP Getxo 1993-05-02
89. 28:27.63 Pat Porter USA Port Coquitlam 1993-05-31
90. 28:28.10 Toshinari Takaoka JPN Hofu 1993-11-27
91. 28:28.67 Jonah Koech KEN New Orleans 1993-06-02
92. 28:29.00 Fackson Nkandu ZAM Lusaka 1993-07-03
93. 28:29.8 Julius Ondieki KEN Nairobi 1993-07-03
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.91 Colin Jackson GBR Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-20
2. 13.00 Anthony Jarrett GBR Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-20
3. 13.06 Jack Pierce USA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-20
4. 13.08 Mark McKoy CAN Villeneuve d'Ascq 1993-07-02
5. 13.12 Tony Dees USA Monaco 1993-08-07
6. 13.19 Emilio Valle CUB Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-19
7. 13.25 Courtney Hawkins USA Indianapolis 1993-06-25
8. 13.26 Li Tong CHN Verona 1993-06-16
Mark Crear USA Villeneuve d'Ascq 1993-07-02
Igor Kazanovs LAT Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-19
11. 13.27 Greg Foster USA Indianapolis 1993-06-25
Florian Schwarthoff GER Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-20
13. 13.34 George Boroi ROU Bucuresti 1993-06-18
14. 13.35 Glenn Terry USA Buffalo 1993-07-17
15. 13.40 Roger Kingdom USA Eugene 1993-06-17
16. 13.41 Arthur Blake USA New York City 1993-05-22
17. 13.42 Dan Philibert FRA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-19
18. 13.43 Brian Amos USA Abilene 1993-05-29
19. 13.44 Dietmar Koszewski GER Buffalo 1993-07-17
20. 13.47 Allen Johnson USA New Orleans 1993-06-05
Hubert Grossard BEL Bruxelles 1993-07-25
22. 13.48 Vladimir Belokon UKR Kiev 1993-07-03
Eric Kaiser GER Duisburg 1993-07-10
Kyle Vander-Kuyp AUS Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-19
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 47.18 Kevin Young USA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-19
2. 47.60 Winthrop Graham JAM Zürich 1993-08-04
Samuel Matete ZAM Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-19
4. 47.64 Stéphane Diagana FRA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-19
5. 48.24 Eric Keter KEN Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-17
6. 48.39 Derrick Adkins USA Köln 1993-08-01
7. 48.48 Olaf Hense GER Roma 1993-06-26
8. 48.62 Oleg Tverdokhleb UKR Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-17
9. 48.68 Yoshihiko Saito JPN Tokyo 1993-06-12
10. 48.73 Kriss Akabusi GBR Roma 1993-06-26
11. 48.75 Shunji Karube JPN Tokyo 1993-06-12
12. 48.95 David Patrick USA Eugene 1993-06-18
13. 48.97 Torrance Zellner USA Eugene 1993-06-18
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8:06.36 Moses Kiptanui KEN Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-21
2. 8:07.53 Patrick Sang KEN Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-21
3. 8:08.78 Alessandro Lambruschini ITA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-21
4. 8:09.42 Matthew Birir KEN Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-21
5. 8:09.76 Mark Croghan USA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-21
6. 8:12.68 Richard Kosgei KEN Oslo 1993-07-10
7. 8:13.38 Julius Kariuki KEN Zürich 1993-08-04
8. 8:14.26 Marc Davis USA Zürich 1993-08-04
9. 8:15.25 Abdelaziz Sahere MAR Villeneuve d'Ascq 1993-07-02
10. 8:15.33 Steffen Brand GER Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-21
11. 8:16.22 Shaun Creighton AUS Villeneuve d'Ascq 1993-07-02
12. 8:16.60 Elarbi Khattabi MAR Berlin 1993-08-27
13. 8:17.30 Graeme Fell CAN Villeneuve d'Ascq 1993-07-02
14. 8:19.34 Gideon Chirchir KEN Jena 1993-06-13
15. 8:19.66 Angelo Carosi ITA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-19
16. 8:19.99 Tom Hanlon GBR Monaco 1993-08-07
17. 8:20.86 Azzedine Brahmi ALG Roma 1993-06-09
18. 8:21.04 Joseph Keter KEN Nice 1993-07-21
19. 8:21.24 Martin Strege GER Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-19
20. 8:22.41 Brian Diemer USA Eugene 1993-06-18
21. 8:22.95 Francesco Panetta ITA Roma 1993-06-27
22. 8:23.44 Philip Barkutwo KEN Monaco 1993-08-07
23. 8:23.48 Johnstone Kipkoech KEN Roma 1993-06-09
24. 8:23.52 Kurt Black USA Eugene 1993-06-18
25. 8:23.56 Jens Volkmann GER Jena 1993-06-13
26. 8:23.65 Ricardo Vera Rebello URU Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-19
27. 8:24.03 William van Dijck BEL Roma 1993-06-09
28. 8:24.32 Christopher Kosgei KEN San Marino 1993-07-03
29. 8:24.60 Thierry Brusseau FRA Roma 1993-06-27
30. 8:24.87 Sun Ripeng CHN Beijing 1993-09-11
31. 8:24.92 Michael Buchleitner AUT Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-19
32. 8:25.81 João Junqueira POR Lisboa 1993-07-24
33. 8:26.31 Whaddon Niewoudt RSA Villeneuve d'Ascq 1993-07-02
34. 8:26.52 Shadrack Mogotsi RSA Bellville 1993-04-25
35. 8:26.63 Tom Nohilly USA Eugene 1993-06-18
36. 8:26.65 Wander do Prado Moura BRA Eagle Rock 1993-05-08
37. 8:27.10 Matt McGuirk USA Eugene 1993-06-05
38. 8:27.26 Tom Buckner GBR Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-19
39. 8:27.35 Gianni Crepaldi ITA Roma 1993-06-09
40. 8:27.60 Karl van Calcar USA Eugene 1993-06-18
41. 8:27.96 Kim-Lars Bauermeister GER Jena 1993-06-13
42. 8:28.01 Torsten Herwig GER Berlin 1993-05-30
43. 8:28.20 Antonio Peula ESP Nice 1993-07-21
44. 8:28.51 Jim Svenøy NOR Oslo 1993-07-10
45. 8:28.69 Dan Reese USA Eugene 1993-06-05
46. 8:28.70 Mourad Bouldjadji ALG El Djezair 1993-08-02
47. 8:28.85 Eliud Barngetuny KEN Århus 1993-07-01
48. 8:28.90 Fabien Lacan FRA Dôle 1993-07-13
49. 8:28.91 Gustavo Castillo MEX Eugene 1993-06-05
50. 8:28.93 Anton Nicolaisen RSA Bellville 1993-04-25
51. 8:29.00 Ville Hautala FIN Oslo 1993-07-10
52. 8:29.04 Vitor Almeida POR Lisboa 1993-07-24
53. 8:29.08 Donovan Bergstrom USA New Orleans 1993-06-04
54. 8:29.47 Sa'ad Shaddad Al-Asmari KSA Rabat 1993-06-05
55. 8:29.56 Inocencio Lopez ESP Pontevedra 1993-06-01
56. 8:29.64 Francis O'Neill USA New Orleans 1993-06-04
57. 8:29.71 Bizuneh Yae Tura ETH Tokyo 1993-06-13
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 37.40 Jon Drummond,
Andre Cason,
Dennis Mitchell,
Leroy Burrell
USA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-21
2. 37.77 Colin Jackson,
Anthony Jarrett,
John Regis,
Linford Christie
GBR Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-22
3. 37.83 Robert Esmie,
Glenroy Gilbert,
Bruny Surin,
Atlee Mahorn
CAN Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-22
4. 37.99 Jon Drummond,
Andre Cason,
Calvin Smith,
Tony Dees
USA Zürich 1993-08-04
5. 38.00 Floyd Heard,
Leroy Burrell,
Michael Marsh,
Carl Lewis
USA Walnut 1993-04-17
6. 38.05 Jason John,
Anthony Jarrett,
Darren Braithwaite,
Linford Christie
GBR Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-21
7. 38.12 Jon Drummond,
Andre Cason,
Calvin Smith,
Leroy Burrell
USA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-21
8. 38.19 Thomas Jefferson,
Leroy Burrell,
Michael Marsh,
Carl Lewis
USA Zürich 1993-08-04
9. 38.37 Marcus Adam (GBR),
Anthony Jarrett (GBR),
John Regis (GBR),
Raymond Stewart (JAM)
Commonwealth Walnut 1993-04-17
10. 38.39 Andrés Simón,
Iván García,
Joel Isasi,
Jorge Luis Aguilera
CUB Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-22
11. 38.46 Paul Henderson,
Damien Marsh,
Dean Capobianco,
Tim Jackson
AUS Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-21
12. 38.53 Jason John,
Anthony Jarrett,
John Regis,
Linford Christie
GBR Roma 1993-06-26
13. 38.58 Marc Blume,
Robert Kurnicki,
Michael Huke,
Sven Göhler
GER Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-21
14. 38.61 Salaam Gariba,
Nelson Boateng,
Solomon Amegatcher,
Emmanuel Tuffour
GHA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-21
15. 38.65 Bryan Bridgewater,
David Oaks,
Tony Miller,
Thomas Jefferson
USA Buffalo 1993-07-18
16. 38.70 Reggie Jones III (USA),
Glenroy Gilbert (CAN),
Chris King (USA),
Fabian Muyaba (ZIM)
Louisiana State University New Orleans 1993-06-04
17. 38.72 Eric Perrot,
Daniel Sangouma,
Jean-Charles Trouabal,
Bruno Marie-Rose
FRA Roma 1993-06-26
18. 38.75 Andrés Simón,
Joel Lamela,
Joel Isasi,
Iván García
CUB Zürich 1993-08-04
19. 38.77 Salaam Gariba (GHA),
Olapade Adeniken (NGR),
Kevin Braunskill (USA),
Dennis Mitchell (USA)
Campbell Wells TC Walnut 1993-04-17
Ouattara Lagazane,
Jean-Olivier Zirignon,
Franck Waota,
Ibrahim Meité
CIV Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-21
21. 38.78 Marc Blume,
Robert Kurnicki,
Michael Huke,
Steffen Görmer
GER Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-22
22. 38.79 Jon Drummond,
Quincy Watts,
Travis Hannah,
Jason Rouser
USA Walnut 1993-04-17
23. 38.85 Igor Streltsov,
Dmitriy Vanyaikin,
Aleksandr Shlychkov,
Vladislav Dologodin
UKR Portsmouth 1993-06-05
24. 38.86 Marcus Adam,
Anthony Jarrett,
John Regis,
Jason John
GBR Portsmouth 1993-06-05
25. 38.87 Andrés Simón,
Joel Lamela,
Joel Isasi,
Jorge Luis Aguilera
CUB Köln 1993-08-01
26. 38.89 Pavel Galkin,
Edvin Ivanov,
Andrey Fedoriv,
Aleksandr Porkhomovskiy
RUS Roma 1993-06-26
27. 38.91 Jimmy Oliver (USA),
Dennis Mowatt (JAM),
Brashant Carter (USA),
Hosia Abdallah (USA)
Texas Christian University New Orleans 1993-06-04
28. 38.94 Olivier Théophile,
Daniel Sangouma,
Jean-Charles Trouabal,
Eric Perrot
FRA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-21
29. 38.96 Max Moriniére,
Daniel Sangouma,
Jean-Charles Trouabal,
Bruno Marie-Rose
FRA Narbonne 1993-06-20
Torbjörn Mårtensson,
Torbjörn Eriksson,
Lars Hedner,
Thomas Leandersson
SWE Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-21
31. 38.97 Wilson Bolden,
Gerry Woodberry,
Tim Bryant,
Danny McCray
USA Austin 1993-05-21
Satoru Inoue,
Tatsuo Sugimoto,
Hideyaki Miyata,
Hisatsugu Suzuki
JPN Buffalo 1993-07-18
33. 38.98 Jon Drummond,
Kareem Streete-Thompson,
Calvin Smith,
Tony Dees
USA Köln 1993-08-01
34. 39.00 Aléxandros Yenovélis,
Geóryios Panayiotópoulos,
Ioánnis Nafpliótis,
Aléxandros Terzián
GRE Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2:54.29 Andrew Valmon,
Quincy Watts,
Harry Reynolds,
Michael Johnson
USA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-22
2. 2:58.72 Andrew Valmon,
Antonio Pettigrew,
Derek Mills,
Michael Johnson
USA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-21
3. 2:59.82 Kennedy Ochieng,
Simon Kemboi,
Abednego Matilu,
Samson Kitur
KEN Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-22
4. 2:59.99 Rico Lieder,
Klaus Just,
Olaf Hense,
Thomas Schönlebe
GER Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-22
5. 3:00.09 Jean-Louis Rapnouil,
Pierre-Marie Hilaire,
Jacques Farraudière,
Stéphane Diagana
FRA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-22
6. 3:00.25 Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo,
Kriss Akabusi,
John Regis,
David Grindley
GBR Roma 1993-06-27
7. 3:00.44 Dmitriy Kliger,
Dmitriy Kosov,
Mikhail Vdovin,
Dmitriy Golovastov
RUS Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-22
8. 3:00.46 Iván García,
Héctor Herrera,
Norberto Téllez,
Roberto Hernández
CUB Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-22
9. 3:00.82 Richard Jones (GUY),
Aaron Payne (USA),
Robert Smith (USA),
Chris Nelloms (USA)
Ohio State University New Orleans 1993-06-05
10. 3:00.94 Jean-Louis Rapnouil,
Pierre-Marie Hilaire,
André Jaffory,
Stéphane Diagana
FRA Roma 1993-06-27
11. 3:01.22 Daniel Fredericks,
Deon Minor,
Tony Miller,
Etheridge Green
USA New Orleans 1993-06-05
12. 3:01.26 Karsten Just,
Rico Lieder,
Olaf Hense,
Thomas Schönlebe
GER Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-21
13. 3:01.33 Ralf Pfersich,
Daniel Bittner,
Rico Lieder,
Olaf Hense
GER Roma 1993-06-27
14. 3:01.36 Lázaro Martínez,
Héctor Herrera,
Norberto Téllez,
Roberto Hernández
CUB Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-21
15. 3:01.44 Patrick O'Connor,
Dennis Blake,
Danny McFarlane,
Gregory Haughton
JAM Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-22
16. 3:01.51 Dmitriy Kliger,
Dmitriy Kosov,
Innokentiy Zharov,
Dmitriy Golovastov
RUS Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-21
17. 3:01.61 Stanislav Georgiev,
Tsvetoslav Stankulov,
Kiril Raykov,
Anton Ivanov
BUL Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-21
18. 3:01.70 Jacques Farraudière,
Pierre-Marie Hilaire,
Olivier Noirot,
Jean-Louis Rapnouil
FRA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-21
19. 3:01.85 Andrea Nuti,
Andrea Montanari,
Alessandro Aimar,
Marco Vaccari
ITA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-21
20. 3:01.87 Dmitriy Kliger,
Dmitriy Kosov,
Roman Roslavtsev,
Dmitriy Golovastov
RUS Portsmouth 1993-06-05
21. 3:01.88 Darnell Hall,
Tod Long,
David Oaks,
Jason Rouser
USA San Antonio 1993-08-01
22. 3:02.10 Guy Robinson,
Julian Amedee,
Conrad Nichols,
Derek Mills
USA New Orleans 1993-06-05
23. 3:02.15 Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo,
Guy Bullock,
Wayne McDonald,
Ade Mafe
GBR Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-21
24. 3:02.29 Wayne McDonald,
Roger Black,
Ade Mafe,
David Grindley
GBR Portsmouth 1993-06-05
25. 3:02.34 Chris Jones,
Aaron Payne,
Kevin Lyles,
Scott Turner
USA Buffalo 1993-07-18
26. 3:02.43 Masayoshi Kan,
Shunji Karube,
Yoshihiko Saito,
Tomonari Ono
JPN Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-21
27. 3:02.53 Stacy Zamzow (USA),
Tracy Bryant (USA),
Daniel England (JAM),
Danny McCray (USA)
Texas A&M University Austin 1993-05-07
28. 3:02.55 Devon Edwards,
Alvin Harrison,
Marty Beck,
Calvin Harrison
USA San Antonio 1993-08-01
29. 3:02.57 Dennis Blake,
Gregory Haughton,
Danny McFarlane,
Anthony Pryce
JAM Cali 1993-08-01
30. 3:02.58 Norberto Téllez,
Lázaro Martínez,
Héctor Herrera,
Omar Mena
CUB Cali 1993-08-01
Ron Jones,
Calvin Davis,
Jerry Roney,
Kevin Lyles
USA San Antonio 1993-08-01
32. 3:02.64 Hassan Bosso,
Emmanuel Okoli,
Victor Omagbemi,
Sunday Bada
NGR Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-21
33. 3:02.69 Richard Jones (GUY),
Jordan Gray (USA),
Robert Smith (USA),
Chris Nelloms (USA)
Ohio State University New Orleans 1993-06-03
34. 3:02.77 Bradley Pride,
Edcardo Odom,
Donovan Bassett,
Marcus Brooks
USA New Orleans 1993-06-05
35. 3:02.78 Kevin Young,
Ed Lovelace,
Jason Rouser,
Quincy Watts
USA Tempe 1993-04-03
36. 3:02.79 Daniel Fredericks,
Tony Miller,
Raoul Howard,
Etheridge Green
USA Austin 1993-04-03
37. 3:02.84 Joshua Coull,
Darren Clark,
Jason Kougellis,
Anthony Ryan
AUS Brisbane 1993-03-07
38. 3:02.85 Daniel Fredericks,
Etheridge Green,
Raoul Howard,
Deon Minor
USA Austin 1993-05-21
39. 3:02.86 Anthony Jones,
Earl Jenkins,
Ben Beyers,
Elbert Turner
USA New Orleans 1993-06-03
40. 3:02.97 Andrea Montanari,
Marco Vaccari,
Fabio Grossi,
Andrea Nuti
ITA Roma 1993-06-27
41. 3:03.10 Charles Gitonga,
Simon Kemboi,
Simon Kipkemboi,
Kennedy Ochieng
KEN Durban 1993-06-27
42. 3:03.12 Chris Jones,
Gabriel Luke,
Derrick Gurnell,
Bryan Bronson
USA Austin 1993-05-07
43. 3:03.21 Shigekazu Omori,
Seiji Inagaki,
Yoshihiko Saito,
Masayoshi Kan
JPN Buffalo 1993-07-18
44. 3:03.24 Clive Terrelonge (JAM),
Rod Tolbert (USA),
Chip Jenkins (USA),
Larry Gardner (USA)
Nike Atlantic Coast Tempe 1993-04-03
45. 3:03.45 Henry Hagan (GHA),
Omokaro Alohan (NGR),
Warren Simmons (USA),
Solomon Amegatcher (GHA)
University of Alabama Knoxville 1993-05-16
46. 3:03.46 David Patrick (USA),
Winthrop Graham (JAM),
Tony Darty (USA),
Samuel Matete (ZAM)
Austin Striders Austin 1993-05-07
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.45 Javier Sotomayor CUB Salamanca 1993-07-27
2. 2.38 Hollis Conway USA Eberstadt 1993-07-03
Dragutin Topic SRB Beograd 1993-08-01
4. 2.37 Troy Kemp BAH Pau 1993-06-26
Artur Partyka POL Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-22
Steve Smith GBR Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-22
7. 2.35 Tim Forsyth AUS Canberra 1993-01-25
8. 2.34 Andrey Sankovich BLR Gomel 1993-05-14
Dalton Grant GBR Zürich 1993-08-04
Ralf Sonn GER Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-22
11. 2.33 Wolf-Hendrik Beyer GER Duisburg 1993-07-11
12. 2.32 Steinar Hoen NOR Fana 1993-05-26
Yuriy Sergiyenko UKR Nikopol 1993-06-12
Patrik Sjöberg SWE Eberstadt 1993-07-03
Takahiro Kimino JPN Fukuoka 1993-09-18
16. 2.31 Takahisa Yoshida JPN Mito 1993-05-09
Oleg Zhukovskiy BLR Gomel 1993-05-14
Arturo Ortiz ESP Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-22
Tony Barton USA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-22
Xu Yang CHN Beijing 1993-09-11
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 6.05 Sergey Bubka UKR London 1993-09-10
2. 6.00 Rodion Gataullin RUS Roma 1993-06-27
3. 5.93 Jean Galfione FRA Annecy 1993-07-25
4. 5.90 Maksim Tarasov RUS Roma 1993-06-09
Denis Petushinskiy RUS Moskva 1993-06-13
Grigoriy Yegorov KAZ Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-19
7. 5.85 Scott Huffman USA Sheffield 1993-08-29
8. 5.82 Jani Lehtonen FIN Kuortane 1993-06-26
9. 5.81 Valeri Bukreyev EST Riga 1993-05-29
10. 5.80 Pyotr Bochkaryov RUS São Paulo 1993-05-16
Igor Trandenkov RUS Moskva 1993-06-18
Greg Duplantis USA Århus 1993-07-01
Igor Potapovich KAZ Nice 1993-07-21
14. 5.75 Kory Tarpenning USA San José 1993-05-29
Pat Manson USA San José 1993-05-29
Philippe D'Encausse FRA Pau 1993-06-26
17. 5.73 Tim Bright USA Köln 1993-08-01
18. 5.72 Simon Arkell AUS Adelaide 1993-02-14
Greg West USA Austin 1993-04-02
Andrey Skvortsov RUS Schelklingen 1993-06-10
21. 5.71 Okkert Brits RSA Potchefstroom 1993-05-08
Lawrence Johnson USA Knoxville 1993-06-12
Paul Benavides MEX El Paso 1993-06-26
24. 5.70 Aleksandr Korchagin KAZ Moskva 1993-06-13
Dean Starkey USA Eugene 1993-06-19
Jean-Marc Tailhardt FRA Pau 1993-06-26
Javier Garcia Chico ESP Roma 1993-06-27
Vasiliy Bubka UKR Lausanne 1993-07-07
Asko Peltoniemi FIN Haapajärvi 1993-07-13
István Bagyula HUN Buffalo 1993-07-16
Peter Widén SWE Karlskrona 1993-07-28
Brent Burns USA San Antonio 1993-07-30
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8.70 Mike Powell USA Salamanca 1993-07-27
2. 8.53 Erick Walder USA New Orleans 1993-06-03
3. 8.49 Iván Pedroso CUB La Habana 1993-05-22
4. 8.41 Craig Hepburn BAH Nassau 1993-06-17
5. 8.39 Dion Bentley USA New Orleans 1993-06-03
6. 8.38 Roland McGhee USA Columbus 1993-05-09
7. 8.36 Kareem Streete-Thompson USA El Paso 1993-04-10
8. 8.34 Nai Hui-Fang TPE Shanghai 1993-05-15
9. 8.33 Joe Greene USA Eugene 1993-06-19
10. 8.30 Huang Geng CHN Beijing 1993-09-09
11. 8.27 Ivaylo Mladenov BUL Sofia 1993-05-22
12. 8.25 Anthuan Maybank USA Des Moines 1993-04-24
Juan Felipe Ortiz CUB La Habana 1993-06-25
14. 8.24 Larry Myricks USA Sestriere 1993-07-28
Stanislav Tarasenko RUS Tours 1993-08-30
16. 8.21 Vitaliy Kirilenko UKR Oristano 1993-09-12
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 17.86 Mike Conley USA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-16
2. 17.68 Yoelbi Quesada CUB La Habana 1993-05-22
3. 17.65 Leonid Voloshin RUS Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-16
4. 17.59 Vasiliy Sokov RUS Moskva 1993-06-19
5. 17.54 Denis Kapustin RUS Bad Cannstatt 1993-07-04
6. 17.44 Jonathan Edwards GBR Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-16
7. 17.34 Ralf Jaros GER Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-16
8. 17.32 Anisio Sousa da Silva BRA La Chaux-de-Fonds 1993-08-03
9. 17.30 Pierre Camara FRA Annecy 1993-07-24
10. 17.28 Sergey Arzamasov KAZ Tashkent 1993-04-29
Maris Bruziks LAT Riga 1993-05-20
Vladimir Melikhov RUS Bad Cannstatt 1993-07-04
13. 17.27 Kenny Harrison USA Eugene 1993-06-17
14. 17.26 Zou Sixin CHN Beijing 1993-09-12
15. 17.25 Serge Hélan FRA Limoges 1993-07-10
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 21.98 Werner Günthör SUI Linz 1993-08-25
2. 21.80 Randy Barnes USA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-21
3. 21.29 Kevin Toth USA Hechtel 1993-07-31
4. 21.26 Dragan Peric SRB Beograd 1993-07-24
5. 21.21 Mike Stulce USA El Paso 1993-04-10
6. 21.15 Jim Doehring USA Berlin 1993-08-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 68.42 Lars Riedel GER Jena 1993-06-13
2. 67.12 Mike Buncic USA Salinas 1993-07-23
3. 67.06 Erik de Bruin NED Hengelo 1993-06-20
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 82.78 Andrey Abduvaliyev UZB Nitra 1993-08-28
2. 82.54 Sergey Kirmasov RUS Sochi 1993-05-22
3. 82.28 Igor Astapkovich BLR Sevilla 1993-06-05
4. 82.16 Sergey Litvinov RUS Moskva 1993-06-13
5. 81.70 Aleksandr Seleznyov RUS Sochi 1993-05-22
6. 81.44 Sergey Alay BLR Gomel 1993-05-15
7. 81.32 Vitaliy Alisevich BLR Novopolotsk 1993-08-06
8. 81.00 Tibor Gécsek HUN Budapest 1993-08-06
9. 80.80 Andrey Skvaruk UKR Kiev 1993-05-03
Lance Deal USA Eugene 1993-05-15
11. 80.36 Aleksandr Krikun UKR Donetsk 1993-05-29
12. 80.04 Vasiliy Sidorenko RUS Moskva 1993-06-19
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 95.66 Jan Zelezný CZE Sheffield 1993-08-29
2. 88.90 Raymond Hecht GER Villeneuve d'Ascq 1993-07-02
3. 88.26 Patrik Bodén SWE Reykjavik 1993-06-17
4. 86.94 Mick Hill GBR London 1993-06-13
5. 86.48 Vladimir Sasimovich BLR Kuortane 1993-06-26
6. 86.20 Andrey Moruyev RUS Tours 1993-08-28
7. 85.70 Andrey Shevchuk RUS Bratislava 1993-06-01
Tom Pukstys USA Kuortane 1993-06-26
9. 85.68 Seppo Räty FIN Mikkeli 1993-08-01
10. 85.10 Steve Backley GBR London 1993-07-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8817 Dan O'Brien USA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-20
2. 8724 Eduard Hämäläinen BLR Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-20
3. 8548 Paul Meier GER Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-20
4. 8500 Christian Schenk GER Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-20
5. 8444 Alain Blondel FRA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-20
6. 8398 Christian Plaziat FRA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-20
7. 8362 Michael Smith CAN Götzis 1993-05-30
8. 8324 Steve Fritz USA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-20
9. 8320 Gernot Kellermayr AUT Götzis 1993-05-30
10. 8297 Vitaliy Kolpakov UKR Kiev 1993-06-06
11. 8296 Sheldon Blockburger USA Brescia 1993-05-16
12. 8237 Robert Muzzio USA Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-20
13. 8188 Robert Zmelík CZE Götzis 1993-05-30
14. 8156 Lev Lobodin RUS Götzis 1993-05-30
15. 8146 Mikhail Medved UKR Götzis 1993-05-30
16. 8101 Deszö Szabó HUN Brescia 1993-05-16
17. 8076 Petri Keskitalo FIN Oulu 1993-07-11
18. 8075 Michael Kohnle GER Stuttgart (WC) 1993-08-20
19. 8074 Torsten Voss GER Vaterstetten 1993-06-20
20. 8061 Stefan Schmid GER Aachen 1993-08-08
21. 8054 Tomás Dvorák CZE Tours 1993-08-30
22. 8052 Kip Janvrin USA Aachen 1993-08-08
23. 8007 Chris Huffins USA New Orleans 1993-06-05