Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 9.85 Leroy Burrell USA Lausanne 1994-07-06
2. 9.91 Linford Christie GBR Victoria 1994-08-23
3. 9.94 Davidson Ezinwa NGR Linz 1994-07-04
Dennis Mitchell USA Oslo 1994-07-22
5. 9.95 Olapade Adeniken NGR El Paso 1994-04-16
6. 9.98 Andre Cason USA Knoxville 1994-06-15
7. 9.99 Jon Drummond USA Oslo 1994-07-22
8. 10.00 Michael Marsh USA Walnut 1994-04-17
9. 10.01 Bode Osagiobare NGR El Paso 1994-04-16
10. 10.03 Donovan Bailey CAN Duisburg 1994-06-12
11. 10.04 Carl Lewis USA Houston 1994-05-07
Frank Fredericks NAM Victoria 1994-08-22
13. 10.05 Michael Green JAM Victoria 1994-08-23
14. 10.06 Rodney Lewis USA Knoxville 1994-06-15
15. 10.07 Emmanuel Tuffour GHA Schriesheim 1994-06-18
Ato Boldon TTO Victoria 1994-08-23
17. 10.08 Obadele Thompson BAR El Paso 1994-04-16
Daniel Effiong NGR Bratislava 1994-06-01
Bruny Surin CAN Linz 1994-07-04
20. 10.09 Michael Johnson USA Knoxville 1994-06-15
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 19.87 John Regis GBR Sestriere 1994-07-31
2. 19.94 Michael Johnson USA Monaco 1994-08-02
3. 19.97 Frank Fredericks NAM Sestriere 1994-07-31
4. 20.10 Daniel Effiong NGR San José 1994-05-28
5. 20.19 Jeff Williams USA Walnut 1994-04-17
6. 20.25 Andrew Tynes BAH Nassau 1994-06-16
7. 20.28 Olapade Adeniken NGR Monaco 1994-08-02
8. 20.30 Geir Moen NOR Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-11
9. 20.35 Aleksandr Porkhomovskiy RUS Rieti 1994-08-28
10. 20.36 Vladislav Dologodin UKR Rieti 1994-08-28
11. 20.38 Antonio Pettigrew USA Durham 1994-04-09
12. 20.39 Jean-Charles Trouabal FRA Noisy-le-Grand 1994-07-02
Oluyemi Kayode NGR Victoria 1994-08-24
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 43.90 Michael Johnson USA Madrid 1994-09-06
2. 44.32 Samson Kitur KEN Roma 1994-06-08
3. 44.43 Antonio Pettigrew USA Knoxville 1994-06-18
4. 44.59 Derek Mills USA Sestriere 1994-07-31
5. 44.68 Steve Lewis USA Sestriere 1994-07-31
6. 44.78 Roger Black GBR Rieti 1994-08-28
7. 44.93 Gregory Haughton JAM Odessa 1994-05-21
Ibrahim Ismail QAT Hiroshima 1994-10-11
9. 44.94 Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo GBR Monaco 1994-08-02
10. 44.96 Sunday Bada NGR Madrid 1994-09-06
11. 44.97 Andrew Valmon USA Rieti 1994-08-28
12. 45.00 Charles Gitonga KEN Victoria 1994-08-23
13. 45.02 Inaldo Justino de Sena BRA Madrid 1994-09-06
14. 45.03 Quincy Watts USA Zürich 1994-08-17
15. 45.09 Abednego Matilu KEN Nairobi 1994-06-18
16. 45.11 Chris Jones USA Boise 1994-06-04
17. 45.14 Darnell Hall USA Indianapolis 1994-07-30
18. 45.15 Riaan Dempers RSA Secunda 1994-05-06
19. 45.18 Harry Reynolds USA Roma 1994-06-08
20. 45.19 Jason Rouser USA Knoxville 1994-06-18
21. 45.20 Kennedy Ochieng KEN Sevilla 1994-06-05
Calvin Davis USA Knoxville 1994-06-18
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:43.17 Benson Koech KEN Rieti 1994-08-28
2. 1:43.29 Wilson Kipketer KEN Oslo 1994-07-22
3. 1:43.50 Vebjørn Rodal NOR Oslo 1994-07-22
4. 1:43.73 Johnny Gray USA Roma 1994-06-08
5. 1:44.07 David Kiptoo Singoei KEN Lappeenranta 1994-07-26
6. 1:44.08 Andrea Benvenuti ITA Monaco 1994-08-02
7. 1:44.14 Lee Jin-Il KOR Seoul 1994-06-17
8. 1:44.16 Atle Douglas NOR Göteborg 1994-08-24
9. 1:44.18 William Tanui KEN Rieti 1994-08-28
10. 1:44.20 Giuseppe D'Urso ITA Monaco 1994-08-02
11. 1:44.24 Patrick Konchellah KEN Rhede 1994-07-29
12. 1:44.36 Mark Everett USA Köln 1994-08-21
13. 1:44.44 Joseph Tengelei KEN Rieti 1994-08-28
14. 1:44.46 Sammy Kibet Langat KEN Lappeenranta 1994-07-26
15. 1:44.48 Nixon Kiprotich KEN Hechtel 1994-07-30
16. 1:44.61 Nico Motchebon GER Oslo 1994-07-22
17. 1:44.75 José Luis Barbosa BRA Göteborg 1994-08-24
18. 1:44.89 Noureddine Morceli ALG Köln 1994-08-21
19. 1:45.02 Arthémon Hatungimana BDI Annecy 1994-07-24
Mahjoub Haïda MAR Köln 1994-08-21
21. 1:45.03 Brendan Hanigan AUS Lappeenranta 1994-07-26
22. 1:45.13 Vénuste Niyongabo BDI Rovereto 1994-07-24
Kennedy Osei GHA Zürich 1994-08-17
24. 1:45.20 Mikael Söderman FIN Lappeenranta 1994-07-26
25. 1:45.24 Davide Cadoni ITA Roma 1994-06-08
26. 1:45.32 Hezekiél Sepeng RSA Stellenbosch 1994-02-23
27. 1:45.41 Paul Ruto KEN Nairobi 1994-06-18
28. 1:45.43 Andrea Giocondi ITA Roma 1994-06-08
29. 1:45.5 Robert Kibsubai Chirchir KEN Nairobi 1994-07-15
30. 1:45.51 Kipkemboi Lagat KEN Alcalá de Henares 1994-07-02
31. 1:45.55 Tor-Øyvind Ødegård NOR Oslo 1994-07-22
32. 1:45.57 David Matthews IRL Rieti 1994-08-28
33. 1:45.60 Bruno Konczylo FRA Noisy-le-Grand 1994-07-02
34. 1:45.67 William Serem KEN Rhede 1994-07-29
35. 1:45.70 Graham Hood CAN Cork 1994-06-25
36. 1:45.71 Andrey Loginov RUS Berlin 1994-08-30
37. 1:45.79 Ari Suhonen FIN Helsinki 1994-06-29
38. 1:45.85 Charles Nkazamyampi BDI Monaco 1994-08-02
39. 1:45.88 Tonny Baltus NED Hechtel 1994-07-30
40. 1:45.89 Tomás de Teresa ESP Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-12
41. 1:45.91 Jarmo Kokkola FIN Lappeenranta 1994-07-26
42. 1:45.93 Ousmane Diarra FRA Annecy 1994-07-24
43. 1:45.94 Samuel Serem KEN Aartselaar 1994-07-21
44. 1:45.99 Esko Parpala FIN Lapinlahti 1994-06-26
Marko Koers NED Linz 1994-07-04
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:30.61 Noureddine Morceli ALG Villeneuve d'Ascq 1994-07-08
2. 3:30.66 Vénuste Niyongabo BDI Villeneuve d'Ascq 1994-07-08
3. 3:32.71 Azzedine Sediki MAR Nice 1994-07-18
4. 3:32.73 Mohamed Suleiman QAT Köln 1994-08-21
5. 3:33.61 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Nice 1994-07-18
6. 3:33.63 Abdi Bile SOM Monaco 1994-08-02
7. 3:34.12 Atoi Boru KEN Rieti 1994-08-28
8. 3:34.42 Gennaro Di Napoli ITA Monaco 1994-08-02
9. 3:34.44 Moses Kiptanui KEN Rieti 1994-08-28
10. 3:34.72 Benson Koech KEN Köln 1994-08-21
11. 3:34.75 Eric Dubus FRA Nice 1994-07-18
12. 3:34.84 Branko Zorko CRO Monaco 1994-08-02
13. 3:34.94 Steve Holman USA Stockholm 1994-07-12
14. 3:34.96 Marcus O'Sullivan IRL Rieti 1994-08-28
15. 3:35.27 Fermin Cacho ESP Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-09
16. 3:35.32 Matthew Yates GBR Berlin 1994-08-30
17. 3:35.35 David Kibet KEN Monaco 1994-08-02
18. 3:35.38 Ahmed Ibrahim Warsama QAT Rieti 1994-08-28
19. 3:35.44 Jens-Peter Herold GER Monaco 1994-08-02
20. 3:35.65 Jonah Birir KEN Nice 1994-07-18
21. 3:35.83 Gary Lough GBR London 1994-07-15
22. 3:35.84 Rachid El Basir MAR Köln 1994-08-21
23. 3:35.99 Samir Benfarès FRA Rieti 1994-08-28
24. 3:36.01 Isaac Viciosa ESP Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-09
25. 3:36.03 Giuseppe D'Urso ITA Roma 1994-06-08
26. 3:36.12 Rüdiger Stenzel GER Berlin 1994-08-30
27. 3:36.21 Simon Doyle AUS Roma 1994-06-08
28. 3:36.23 Niall Bruton IRL London 1994-07-15
29. 3:36.31 Marc Davis USA Malmö 1994-08-22
30. 3:36.52 Graham Hood CAN Stockholm 1994-07-12
31. 3:36.53 David Strang GBR London 1994-07-15
32. 3:36.56 William Tanui KEN Nice 1994-07-18
33. 3:36.62 Alessandro Lambruschini ITA Monaco 1994-08-02
34. 3:36.70 Reuben Chesang KEN Victoria 1994-08-28
35. 3:36.73 Abdelkader Chékhémani FRA Villeneuve d'Ascq 1994-07-08
36. 3:36.78 Kevin Sullivan CAN Victoria 1994-08-28
37. 3:36.80 Jim Spivey USA Lappeenranta 1994-07-26
38. 3:36.81 Terrance Herrington USA Stockholm 1994-07-12
39. 3:36.99 Andrey Bulkovskiy UKR Bratislava 1994-06-01
40. 3:37.04 Driss Maazouzi MAR Annecy 1994-07-24
Haile Gebrselassie ETH Hechtel 1994-07-30
42. 3:37.20 John Mayock GBR London 1994-07-15
43. 3:37.21 Dominique Löser GER Köln 1994-08-21
44. 3:37.22 Paul Vandergrift USA London 1994-07-15
45. 3:37.24 Anacleto Jiménez ESP Alcalá de Henares 1994-07-02
46. 3:37.60 Johan Landsman RSA Stockholm 1994-07-12
47. 3:37.61 Edgar Martins de Oliveira BRA Malmö 1994-08-22
48. 3:37.74 Pat Scammell AUS Hechtel 1994-07-30
49. 3:37.85 Davide Tirelli ITA Nice 1994-07-18
50. 3:37.86 Kevin McKay GBR Rhede 1994-07-29
51. 3:37.93 Whaddon Niewoudt RSA La Celle Saint-Cloud 1994-07-04
52. 3:37.99 Samuel Serem KEN Rhede 1994-07-29
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:48.67 Noureddine Morceli ALG Sankt Peterburg 1994-07-26
2. 3:48.94 Vénuste Niyongabo BDI Oslo 1994-07-22
3. 3:50.67 Abdi Bile SOM Oslo 1994-07-22
4. 3:50.91 Steve Holman USA Oslo 1994-07-22
5. 3:51.31 Mohamed Suleiman QAT Oslo 1994-07-22
6. 3:52.48 Robert Kibet KEN Oslo 1994-07-22
7. 3:52.72 Isaac Viciosa ESP Oslo 1994-07-22
8. 3:53.54 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS Sankt Peterburg 1994-07-26
9. 3:53.64 Kevin McKay GBR Oslo 1994-07-22
10. 3:53.71 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Oslo 1994-07-22
11. 3:53.86 Marcus O'Sullivan IRL Sankt Peterburg 1994-07-26
12. 3:54.30 David Strang GBR Oslo 1994-07-22
13. 3:55.10 Niall Bruton IRL Oslo 1994-07-22
14. 3:55.11 Simon Doyle AUS Melbourne 1994-02-24
15. 3:55.28 Andrey Bulkovskiy UKR Zürich 1994-08-17
16. 3:55.38 Terrance Herrington USA Sankt Peterburg 1994-07-26
17. 3:55.67 Azzedine Sediki MAR Zürich 1994-08-17
18. 3:55.83 Rüdiger Stenzel GER Zürich 1994-08-17
19. 3:55.85 Jens-Peter Herold GER Zürich 1994-08-17
20. 3:56.14 David Kibet KEN Zürich 1994-08-17
21. 3:56.21 Bob Kennedy USA Eugene 1994-06-04
22. 3:56.34 William Tanui KEN Sankt Peterburg 1994-07-26
23. 3:56.89 Pat Scammell AUS Melbourne 1994-02-24
24. 3:57.05 Christian Cushing-Murray USA Sankt Peterburg 1994-07-26
25. 3:57.21 Whaddon Niewoudt RSA Port Elizabeth 1994-04-15
26. 3:57.35 Edgar Martins de Oliveira BRA Eugene 1994-06-04
27. 3:57.43 Carleton Jones USA Eugene 1994-06-04
28. 3:57.47 Shannon Lemora USA Eugene 1994-06-04
29. 3:57.88 Azat Rakipov BLR Sankt Peterburg 1994-07-26
30. 3:58.05 David Wittman USA Eugene 1994-06-04
31. 3:58.18 Ovidiu Olteanu ROU Bucuresti 1994-05-29
32. 3:58.20 Jacques van Rensburg RSA Port Elizabeth 1994-03-25
33. 3:58.25 Benny McIntosh USA Eugene 1994-06-04
34. 3:58.27 Atoi Boru KEN Melbourne 1994-02-24
35. 3:58.34 John Mayock GBR Sheffield 1994-09-04
36. 3:58.39 Matthew Barnes GBR Cork 1994-06-25
37. 3:58.71 Desmond English IRL Cork 1994-06-25
38. 3:58.73 Martin Keino KEN Eugene 1994-06-04
39. 3:58.74 Jim Svenøy NOR Oslo 1994-07-22
40. 3:58.81 Gennaro Di Napoli ITA Sheffield 1994-09-04
41. 3:58.89 Pavel Dolgushev RUS Cork 1994-06-25
42. 3:58.94 Jonah Birir KEN Sheffield 1994-09-04
43. 3:58.97 Andy Keith GBR Cork 1994-06-25
44. 3:59.14 Johan Landsman RSA Port Elizabeth 1994-04-15
45. 3:59.19 Chris Katon USA Eugene 1994-06-04
46. 3:59.20 Branko Zorko CRO Sheffield 1994-09-04
47. 3:59.23 Shane Healy IRL Cork 1994-06-25
48. 3:59.30 Jon Warren USA Eugene 1994-06-04
49. 3:59.36 Johan Fourie RSA Port Elizabeth 1994-04-15
50. 3:59.48 Gary Lough GBR Sheffield 1994-09-04
51. 3:59.57 Greg Whiteley USA Eugene 1994-06-04
52. 3:59.75 Jim Howarth USA Eugene 1994-06-04
53. 3:59.76 Scott Harris RSA Port Elizabeth 1994-04-15
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7:25.11 Noureddine Morceli ALG Monaco 1994-08-02
2. 7:34.36 Paul Bitok KEN Nice 1994-07-18
3. 7:34.69 Dieter Baumann GER Köln 1994-08-21
4. 7:35.08 Aloÿs Nizigama BDI Nice 1994-07-18
5. 7:35.23 Moses Kiptanui KEN Nice 1994-07-18
6. 7:35.33 Bob Kennedy USA Nice 1994-07-18
7. 7:36.76 Khalid Skah MAR Köln 1994-08-21
8. 7:37.49 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Monaco 1994-08-02
9. 7:38.14 Salah Hissou MAR Köln 1994-08-21
10. 7:39.12 Atiq Naaji FRA Narbonne 1994-06-19
11. 7:39.29 Abdellah Béhar FRA Monaco 1994-08-02
12. 7:39.65 Jim Spivey USA Monaco 1994-08-02
13. 7:40.06 Fita Bayissa ETH Köln 1994-08-21
14. 7:40.31 Brahim Lahlafi MAR Narbonne 1994-06-19
15. 7:40.75 Stéphane Franke GER Monaco 1994-08-02
16. 7:42.18 Abdi Bile SOM Köln 1994-08-21
17. 7:42.62 Robert Denmark GBR Lausanne 1994-07-06
18. 7:42.8 Marc Davis USA Göteborg 1994-08-24
19. 7:43.75 Yobes Ondieki KEN Lausanne 1994-07-06
20. 7:43.76 Mohamed Choumassi MAR Narbonne 1994-06-19
21. 7:43.92 Brahim Jabbour MAR Monaco 1994-08-02
22. 7:43.99 Shaun Creighton AUS Lausanne 1994-07-06
23. 7:44.34 Ismaïl Sghyr MAR Narbonne 1994-06-19
24. 7:44.65 Simon Doyle AUS Jena 1994-06-03
25. 7:44.83 Mohamed Suleiman QAT Jena 1994-06-03
26. 7:44.87 Moses Tanui KEN Monaco 1994-08-02
27. 7:45.27 Ismael Kirui KEN Nice 1994-07-18
28. 7:45.74 Frank O'Mara IRL Lausanne 1994-07-06
29. 7:46.48 Francesco Panetta ITA Lausanne 1994-07-06
30. 7:46.71 Philemon Harineki ZIM Jena 1994-06-03
31. 7:46.96 Matt Giusto USA Lausanne 1994-07-06
32. 7:47.26 João Junqueira POR Lisboa 1994-07-31
33. 7:47.85 Anacleto Jiménez ESP Lausanne 1994-07-06
34. 7:47.87 Domingos Castro POR Lisboa 1994-07-31
35. 7:48.13 Brahim Boutayeb MAR Nice 1994-07-18
36. 7:48.26 Johnstone Kipkoech KEN Bratislava 1994-06-01
37. 7:48.35 François van Rensburg RSA Jena 1994-06-03
38. 7:48.45 Laban Chege KEN Bratislava 1994-06-01
39. 7:48.69 Worku Bikila ETH Köln 1994-08-21
40. 7:48.73 Róbert Stefko SVK Bratislava 1994-06-01
41. 7:49.50 Thomas Lotik KEN Pliezhausen 1994-05-08
42. 7:49.56 Michal Bartoszak POL Arnsberg 1994-05-29
43. 7:49.77 Risto Ulmala FIN Lappeenranta 1994-07-26
44. 7:49.84 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Meknès 1994-03-19
Mogens Guldberg DEN Lausanne 1994-07-06
46. 7:49.94 Ruben Reina USA Lausanne 1994-07-06
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12:56.96 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Hengelo 1994-06-04
2. 13:00.54 Khalid Skah MAR Villeneuve d'Ascq 1994-07-08
3. 13:02.93 Bob Kennedy USA Oslo 1994-07-22
4. 13:03.36 Brahim Lahlafi MAR Oslo 1994-07-22
5. 13:03.85 Noureddine Morceli ALG Zürich 1994-08-17
6. 13:04.93 Salah Hissou MAR Oslo 1994-07-22
7. 13:06.72 William Sigei KEN London 1994-07-15
8. 13:07.30 Paul Bitok KEN London 1994-07-15
9. 13:07.57 Simon Chemoiywo KEN Monaco 1994-08-02
10. 13:07.70 Fita Bayissa ETH Zürich 1994-08-17
11. 13:08.62 Worku Bikila ETH Villeneuve d'Ascq 1994-07-08
12. 13:10.76 Moses Kiptanui KEN Sankt Peterburg 1994-07-26
13. 13:12.13 Mohamed Issangar MAR Roma 1994-06-08
14. 13:12.47 Dieter Baumann GER Berlin 1994-08-30
15. 13:12.95 Khalid Boulami MAR Berlin 1994-08-30
16. 13:13.47 Ismaïl Sghyr MAR Berlin 1994-08-30
17. 13:13.80 Yobes Ondieki KEN Villeneuve d'Ascq 1994-07-08
18. 13:14.46 Ismael Kirui KEN Stockholm 1994-07-12
19. 13:14.50 Philemon Harineki ZIM Roma 1994-06-08
20. 13:14.66 Aloÿs Nizigama BDI Stockholm 1994-07-12
21. 13:14.68 Stéphane Franke GER Berlin 1994-08-30
22. 13:15.07 Paul Tergat KEN Berlin 1994-08-30
23. 13:15.17 Abel Antón ESP Berlin 1994-08-30
24. 13:15.86 Jim Spivey USA Berlin 1994-08-30
25. 13:16.17 Kibyego Kororia KEN Roma 1994-06-08
26. 13:16.39 Ondoro Osoro KEN London 1994-07-15
27. 13:16.70 Abdellah Béhar FRA Saint-Denis 1994-06-10
28. 13:17.33 Domingos Castro POR Stockholm 1994-07-12
29. 13:17.55 Brahim Jabbour MAR Saint-Denis 1994-06-10
30. 13:17.78 James Kamau Kariuki KEN Berlin 1994-08-30
31. 13:18.05 Anacleto Jiménez ESP Saint-Denis 1994-06-10
32. 13:18.32 Chala Kelile ETH Roma 1994-06-08
33. 13:21.10 António Pinto POR Maia bei Porto 1994-07-16
34. 13:21.21 Ayele Mezgebu ETH Roma 1994-06-08
35. 13:21.64 Brahim Boutayeb MAR Roma 1994-06-08
36. 13:22.30 João Junqueira POR Maia bei Porto 1994-07-16
37. 13:22.34 Mustapha Essaïd FRA Villeneuve d'Ascq 1994-07-08
38. 13:22.40 Robert Denmark GBR London 1994-07-15
39. 13:23.09 Atiq Naaji FRA Saint-Denis 1994-06-10
40. 13:23.54 John Nuttall GBR Victoria 1994-08-24
41. 13:23.82 Mohamed Ezzher FRA Saint-Denis 1994-06-10
42. 13:23.96 Jon Brown GBR Victoria 1994-08-24
43. 13:24.07 Philip Mosima KEN Victoria 1994-08-24
44. 13:24.09 Peter O'Donoghue AUS Melbourne 1994-02-24
45. 13:24.39 William Mutwol KEN London 1994-07-15
46. 13:24.46 António Martins FRA Villeneuve d'Ascq 1994-07-08
47. 13:24.50 José Ramos POR Lisboa 1994-07-09
48. 13:24.68 Alyan Sultan Al Qahtani KSA Roma 1994-06-08
49. 13:24.83 Pascal Thiébaut FRA Villeneuve d'Ascq 1994-07-08
50. 13:25.13 Paulo Guerra POR Lisboa 1994-06-18
51. 13:25.14 Jacky Carlier FRA Saint-Denis 1994-06-10
52. 13:25.17 Mohamed Choumassi MAR London 1994-07-15
53. 13:25.27 Mathias Ntawulikura RWA Bologna 1994-09-02
54. 13:25.90 Aïssa Belaout ALG Sankt Peterburg 1994-07-26
55. 13:26.27 Jonah Koech KEN Nürnberg 1994-06-10
56. 13:26.44 Joseph Kimani KEN Cork 1994-06-25
57. 13:26.53 Yasuyuki Watanabe JPN London 1994-07-15
58. 13:26.6 Mohamed Riad MAR Rabat 1994-07-04
59. 13:26.67 Frank O'Mara IRL Roma 1994-06-08
60. 13:26.80 Jun Hiratsuka JPN London 1994-07-15
61. 13:26.84 Julius Korir II KEN Nürnberg 1994-06-10
62. 13:26.94 Umberto Pusterla ITA Roma 1994-06-08
63. 13:26.97 Paolo Donati ITA Roma 1994-06-08
64. 13:27.00 Josephat Kapkory KEN Bellinzona 1994-06-25
65. 13:27.58 Laban Chege KEN Nürnberg 1994-06-10
66. 13:27.96 Shem Kororia KEN Bologna 1994-09-02
67. 13:28.03 Róbert Stefko SVK Cottbus 1994-06-15
68. 13:28.50 José Carlos Adán ESP Oslo 1994-07-22
69. 13:28.57 Mohammed Belabbès FRA Villeneuve d'Ascq 1994-07-08
70. 13:28.80 Risto Ulmala FIN Bruxelles 1994-08-19
71. 13:28.97 Robbie Johnston NZL Melbourne 1994-02-24
72. 13:29.30 Moses Tanui KEN Hechtel 1994-07-30
73. 13:29.66 William Kiptum Muigei KEN Monaco 1994-08-02
74. 13:29.91 John Downes GBR Gävle 1994-07-04
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 26:52.23 William Sigei KEN Oslo 1994-07-22
2. 27:15.00 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Lausanne 1994-07-06
3. 27:17.20 William Kiptum Muigei KEN Oslo 1994-07-22
4. 27:18.59 Juan Armando Quintanilla MEX Oslo 1994-07-22
5. 27:20.51 Aloÿs Nizigama BDI Oslo 1994-07-22
6. 27:21.75 Salah Hissou MAR Bruxelles 1994-08-19
7. 27:23.89 Paul Tergat KEN Bruxelles 1994-08-19
8. 27:28.36 Ondoro Osoro KEN Bruxelles 1994-08-19
9. 27:36.15 Mathias Ntawulikura RWA Bruxelles 1994-08-19
10. 27:38.74 Khalid Skah MAR London 1994-09-09
11. 27:47.79 Vincent Rousseau BEL Bruxelles 1994-08-19
12. 27:48.1 António Pinto POR Maia bei Porto 1994-07-20
13. 27:51.56 Fita Bayissa ETH Lausanne 1994-07-06
14. 27:52.44 Paulo Guerra POR Braga 1994-04-09
15. 27:53.74 João Junqueira POR Braga 1994-04-09
16. 27:55.0 Joaquim Pinheiro POR Maia bei Porto 1994-07-20
17. 27:56.99 Antonio Serrano ESP Helsinki 1994-06-29
18. 27:57.01 Risto Ulmala FIN Helsinki 1994-06-29
19. 27:57.05 Hammou Boutayeb MAR Bruxelles 1994-08-19
20. 27:57.42 Róbert Stefko SVK Praha 1994-05-21
21. 27:57.86 Stefano Baldini ITA Helsinki 1994-06-29
22. 27:57.87 Mohamed Ezzher FRA Bruxelles 1994-08-19
23. 27:58.20 Carlos de la Torre ESP Braga 1994-04-09
24. 27:58.51 Robbie Johnston NZL Melbourne 1994-12-15
25. 27:59.72 Toshinari Takaoka JPN Kobe 1994-04-24
26. 27:59.97 Yuichi Tajiri JPN Helsinki 1994-06-29
27. 28:01.65 Vincenzo Modica ITA Helsinki 1994-06-29
28. 28:02.13 Shaun Creighton AUS Melbourne 1994-12-15
29. 28:02.40 Antonio Silio ARG Bruxelles 1994-08-19
30. 28:03.34 Robert Denmark GBR Sheffield 1994-06-11
31. 28:03.48 Steve Moneghetti AUS Melbourne 1994-12-15
32. 28:06.03 Abel Antón ESP Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-07
33. 28:06.32 Stephan Freigang GER Helsinki 1994-06-29
34. 28:06.36 Alberto Juzdado ESP Braga 1994-04-09
35. 28:06.70 Paolo Donati ITA Helsinki 1994-06-29
36. 28:06.76 Moses Tanui KEN Bruxelles 1994-08-19
37. 28:07.4 José Dias POR Maia bei Porto 1994-07-20
38. 28:07.94 Yasuyuki Watanabe JPN Lausanne 1994-07-06
39. 28:07.95 Stéphane Franke GER Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-07
40. 28:08.55 Umberto Pusterla ITA Helsinki 1994-06-29
41. 28:10.73 Jan Pesava CZE Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-07
42. 28:11.06 José Manuel Garcia ESP Braga 1994-04-09
43. 28:11.28 Toshiyuki Hayata JPN Kobe 1994-04-24
44. 28:12.36 José Carlos Adán ESP Helsinki 1994-06-29
45. 28:12.50 Martin Bremer GER Troisdorf 1994-08-26
46. 28:12.88 Chala Kelile ETH Lausanne 1994-07-06
47. 28:15.6 Juvenal Ribeiro POR Maia bei Porto 1994-07-20
48. 28:16.2 José Santos POR Maia bei Porto 1994-07-20
49. 28:16.27 José Ramos POR Braga 1994-04-09
50. 28:17.00 Justin Hobbs GBR Helsinki 1994-06-29
51. 28:17.32 Nozomi Saho JPN Kobe 1994-04-24
52. 28:17.63 Julius Korir II KEN Lausanne 1994-07-06
53. 28:17.81 Katsuhiko Hanada JPN Kumamoto 1994-10-23
54. 28:18.10 Jun Hiratsuka JPN Hiroshima 1994-10-10
55. 28:18.26 Ronaldo da Costa BRA Mar del Plata 1994-10-29
56. 28:19.17 Seiichi Miyajima JPN Kobe 1994-04-24
57. 28:20.1 Samson Tanui KEN Nairobi 1994-08-07
58. 28:20.22 Andrés Pérez ESP Braga 1994-04-09
59. 28:20.33 John Scherer USA Philadelphia 1994-04-28
60. 28:20.38 Hisayuki Okawa JPN Fukushima 1994-09-24
61. 28:20.50 Alberto Maravilha POR Braga 1994-04-09
62. 28:20.64 Josephat Kapkory KEN Walnut 1994-04-16
63. 28:20.66 Dieter Baumann GER Kappelrodeck 1994-05-14
64. 28:20.78 Kenji Takao JPN Kobe 1994-04-24
65. 28:21.21 Shem Kororia KEN Bruxelles 1994-08-19
66. 28:21.67 Manuel Matias POR Braga 1994-04-09
67. 28:22.00 Zoltán Káldy HUN Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-07
68. 28:22.16 Stephen Mayaka KEN Kobe 1994-04-24
69. 28:22.29 Raimundo Santos POR Braga 1994-04-09
70. 28:22.41 Noel Berkeley IRL Helsinki 1994-06-29
71. 28:22.48 Chris Fox USA Philadelphia 1994-04-28
72. 28:22.82 Masayuki Kobayashi JPN Tokyo 1994-05-20
73. 28:22.94 Katsuya Natsume JPN Fukushima 1994-09-24
74. 28:23.12 Akira Nakamura JPN Kobe 1994-04-24
75. 28:23.56 Yosuke Osawa JPN Tokyo 1994-06-11
76. 28:23.87 António Martins FRA Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-07
77. 28:24.03 Jorge Márquez MEX Mar del Plata 1994-10-29
78. 28:24.07 Masaki Kido JPN Fukushima 1994-09-24
79. 28:24.24 Junji Haraguchi JPN Fukushima 1994-09-24
80. 28:24.47 Khristo Stefanov BUL Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-07
81. 28:25.35 Arnold Mächler SUI Troisdorf 1994-08-26
82. 28:25.60 Gary Staines GBR Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-07
83. 28:26.61 Francisco Javier Cortés ESP Barakaldo 1994-06-18
84. 28:26.95 Cormac Finnerty IRL Helsinki 1994-06-29
85. 28:27.00 Takahiro Sunada JPN Hachioji 1994-11-27
86. 28:27.14 Domingos Castro POR Sevilla 1994-06-05
87. 28:27.40 João Lopes POR Maia bei Porto 1994-07-20
88. 28:27.69 Oleg Strizhakov GEO Sankt Peterburg 1994-07-24
89. 28:28.10 Kazumi Honkawa JPN Hachioji 1994-11-27
90. 28:28.11 Sid-Ali Sakhri ALG La Celle St.Cloud 1994-07-04
91. 28:28.17 Seiji Kushibe JPN Fukushima 1994-09-24
92. 28:28.56 Kibyego Kororia KEN Sankt Peterburg 1994-07-24
93. 28:28.83 Yayeh Aden DJI La Celle St.Cloud 1994-07-04
94. 28:29.67 Greg van Hest NED Dublin 1994-06-11
95. 28:29.74 Daniel Komen KEN Lisboa 1994-07-23
96. 28:29.75 Francisco Guerra ESP Braga 1994-04-09
97. 28:29.81 Paul McCloy CAN Port Coquitlam 1994-05-28
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.98 Colin Jackson GBR Tokyo 1994-09-15
2. 13.07 Mark Crear USA Berlin 1994-08-30
3. 13.14 Mark McKoy AUT Paris 1994-09-03
4. 13.16 Florian Schwarthoff GER Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-12
5. 13.22 Anthony Jarrett GBR Victoria 1994-08-23
6. 13.23 Eugene Swift USA Fresno 1994-04-09
7. 13.25 Li Tong CHN Linz 1994-07-04
Allen Johnson USA Sheffield 1994-09-04
9. 13.26 Greg Foster USA Oslo 1994-07-22
10. 13.27 Courtney Hawkins USA Oslo 1994-07-22
11. 13.33 Emilio Valle CUB Berlin 1994-08-30
12. 13.34 Robert Reading USA Fresno 1994-04-09
13. 13.39 Roger Kingdom USA Linz 1994-07-04
Chen Yanhao CHN Hiroshima 1994-10-15
15. 13.40 Vladimir Belokon UKR Kiev 1994-05-27
Tony Dees USA Nice 1994-07-18
17. 13.41 Brian Amos USA Edwardsville 1994-07-09
Claude Edorh GER Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-12
19. 13.42 Mike Fenner GER Berlin 1994-06-11
Laurent Ottoz ITA Berlin 1994-08-30
21. 13.43 Dan Philibert FRA Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-11
22. 13.45 Kyle Vander-Kuyp AUS Melbourne 1994-02-24
Antti Haapakoski FIN Lappeenranta 1994-07-26
24. 13.46 George Boroi ROU Bucuresti 1994-06-17
25. 13.48 Duane Ross USA Philadelphia 1994-04-30
Jack Pierce USA Monaco 1994-08-02
27. 13.49 Ubeja Anderson USA Walnut 1994-04-17
28. 13.50 Igor Kovác SVK Helsinki 1994-06-29
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 47.70 Derrick Adkins USA Linz 1994-07-04
2. 47.90 Samuel Matete ZAM Monaco 1994-08-02
3. 48.05 Winthrop Graham JAM Linz 1994-07-04
4. 48.06 Oleg Tverdokhleb UKR Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-10
5. 48.18 Danny Harris USA Lausanne 1994-07-06
6. 48.22 Sven Nylander SWE Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-10
Stéphane Diagana FRA Madrid 1994-09-06
8. 48.48 Edgar Itt GER Erfurt 1994-07-03
9. 48.77 Pedro Rodrigues POR Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-10
10. 48.88 Eronilde Nunes de Araújo BRA Madrid 1994-09-06
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8:08.80 Moses Kiptanui KEN Zürich 1994-08-17
2. 8:10.20 Richard Kosgei KEN Berlin 1994-08-30
3. 8:10.56 Mark Croghan USA Berlin 1994-08-30
4. 8:10.84 Eliud Barngetuny KEN Monaco 1994-08-02
5. 8:11.11 Abdelaziz Sahere MAR Berlin 1994-08-30
6. 8:11.52 William Mutwol KEN Stockholm 1994-07-12
7. 8:12.16 Patrick Sang KEN Monaco 1994-08-02
8. 8:14.02 Angelo Carosi ITA Monaco 1994-08-02
9. 8:14.18 Bernard Barmasai KEN Monaco 1994-08-02
10. 8:14.30 Marc Davis USA Sankt Peterburg 1994-07-25
11. 8:14.68 Matthew Birir KEN Monaco 1994-08-02
12. 8:14.72 Johnstone Kipkoech KEN Victoria 1994-08-23
13. 8:15.25 Gideon Chirchir KEN Victoria 1994-08-23
14. 8:15.86 Joseph Keter KEN Monaco 1994-08-02
15. 8:15.95 Sa'ad Shaddad Al-Asmari KSA Monaco 1994-08-02
16. 8:16.18 Elarbi Khattabi MAR Nice 1994-07-18
17. 8:17.62 Alessandro Lambruschini ITA Villeneuve d'Ascq 1994-07-08
18. 8:19.21 Daniel Njenga KEN Tokyo 1994-06-12
19. 8:19.30 Khalid Skah MAR Evry-Bondoufle 1994-07-12
20. 8:19.92 William van Dijck BEL Bruxelles 1994-08-19
21. 8:20.04 Tom Hanlon GBR Monaco 1994-08-02
22. 8:20.98 Simon Rono KEN Hechtel 1994-07-30
23. 8:22.20 Mark Rowland GBR Berlin 1994-08-30
24. 8:22.64 Julius Kariuki KEN Saint-Denis 1994-06-10
25. 8:23.19 Kim-Lars Bauermeister GER Berlin 1994-08-30
26. 8:23.28 Graeme Fell CAN Victoria 1994-08-23
27. 8:23.55 Francesco Panetta ITA Roma 1994-06-08
28. 8:23.75 Steffen Brand GER Duisburg 1994-06-12
29. 8:23.90 Justin Chaston GBR Nice 1994-07-18
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 37.79 Michael Marsh,
Leroy Burrell,
Floyd Heard,
Carl Lewis
USA Walnut 1994-04-17
2. 37.82 Jon Drummond (USA),
Anthony Jarrett (GBR),
John Regis (GBR),
Dennis Mitchell (USA)
World All Stars Walnut 1994-04-17
3. 38.30 Michael Marsh,
Leroy Burrell,
Sam Jefferson,
Carl Lewis
USA Sankt Peterburg 1994-07-29
4. 38.39 Donovan Bailey,
Carlton Chambers,
Glenroy Gilbert,
Bruny Surin
CAN Victoria 1994-08-28
5. 38.46 Darren Braithwaite,
Anthony Jarrett,
John Regis,
Linford Christie
GBR London 1994-09-10
6. 38.57 Hermann Lomba,
Daniel Sangouma,
Jean-Charles Trouabal,
Eric Perrot
FRA Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-13
7. 38.64 Jason John,
Darren Braithwaite,
John Regis,
Linford Christie
GBR London 1994-07-15
8. 38.72 Jason John,
Solomon Wariso,
John Regis,
Linford Christie
GBR Birmingham 1994-06-25
Franklin Nwankpa,
Daniel Effiong,
Oluyemi Kayode,
Olapade Adeniken
NGR Durham 1994-08-12
10. 38.76 Andrés Simón,
Joel Lamela,
Iván García,
Leonardo Prevost
CUB Sankt Peterburg 1994-07-29
11. 38.79 Sergey Osovich,
Dmitriy Vanyaikin,
Oleg Kramarenko,
Vladislav Dologodin
UKR Birmingham 1994-06-25
12. 38.81 Holger Blume,
Steffen Görmer,
Michael Huke,
Marc Blume
GER Birmingham 1994-06-25
13. 38.83 Dion Miller,
Bryan Bridgewater,
Rodney Lewis,
Jeff Williams
USA Walnut 1994-04-17
14. 38.88 Brian Lewis,
Rodney Lewis,
Terrance Bowen,
Ricky Carrigan
USA Edwardsville 1994-07-08
Shane Naylor,
Tim Jackson,
Paul Henderson,
Damien Marsh
AUS Victoria 1994-08-28
16. 38.91 Bryan Bridgewater (USA),
Anthony Jarrett (GBR),
John Regis (GBR),
Dennis Mitchell (USA)
All Stars Westwood 1994-04-09
Eddie Kennison (USA),
Bryant Williams (USA),
Derrick Thymes (USA),
Fabian Muyaba (ZIM)
Louisiana State University Boise 1994-06-03
Jason John,
Darren Braithwaite,
John Regis,
Anthony Jarrett
GBR Gateshead 1994-07-20
19. 38.92 Andrey Fedoriv,
Aleksandr Porkhomovskiy,
Oleg Fatun,
Andrey Grigoryev
RUS Sankt Peterburg 1994-07-29
20. 38.94 DeMarcus Lindsey,
Chris Jackson,
Clyde Rudolph,
Tim Harden
USA Boise 1994-06-03
21. 38.97 Aham Okeke (NOR),
Ricardo Greenidge (CAN),
Philip Lewis (USA),
Tim Montgomery (USA)
Blinn College Odessa 1994-05-21
Franklin Nwankpa (NGR),
Emmanuel Tuffour (GHA),
Oluyemi Kayode (NGR),
Olapade Adeniken (NGR)
Africa London 1994-09-10
23. 38.99 Ezio Madonia,
Domencio Nettis,
Giorgio Marras,
Sandro Floris
ITA Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-13
24. 39.00 Isaac Bell,
Brad Fields,
Sam Jefferson,
Ubeja Anderson
USA Boise 1994-06-03
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2:59.13 David McKenzie,
Brian Whittle,
Roger Black,
Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo
GBR Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-14
2. 2:59.42 Derek Mills,
Andrew Valmon,
Jason Rouser,
Michael Johnson
USA Sankt Peterburg 1994-07-29
3. 3:01.11 Pierre-Marie Hilaire,
Jean-Louis Rapnouil,
Jacques Farraudière,
Stéphane Diagana
FRA Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-14
4. 3:01.26 Corey Williams,
Tony Miller,
Raoul Howard,
Deon Minor
USA Boise 1994-06-02
5. 3:01.34 David McKenzie,
Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo,
Jamie Baulch,
Roger Black
GBR London 1994-09-11
6. 3:01.38 Chris Jones,
Calvin Davis,
Tony Miller,
Jason Rouser
USA Gateshead 1994-07-20
7. 3:01.70 Calvin Davis,
Quincy Watts,
Octavius Terry,
Jason Rouser
USA Durham 1994-08-13
8. 3:01.75 Octavius Terry,
Jonas Motiejunas,
Conrad Nichols,
Derek Mills
USA Boise 1994-06-04
9. 3:01.87 Omar Mena,
Iván García,
Jorge Crusellas,
Norberto Téllez
CUB Sankt Peterburg 1994-07-29
10. 3:01.89 Wayne Whyte (JAM),
Duane Hill (USA),
Kempa Busby (USA),
Eric Thomas (USA)
Blinn College Odessa 1994-05-21
11. 3:01.92 Simon Kemboi (KEN),
Sunday Bada (NGR),
Kennedy Ochieng (KEN),
Samson Kitur (KEN)
Africa Durham 1994-08-13
12. 3:02.14 David McKenzie,
Peter Crampton,
Adrian Patrick,
Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo
GBR Victoria 1994-08-28
13. 3:02.22 Kempa Busby,
Duane Hill,
DeWayne Stevens,
Eric Thomas
USA Tempe 1994-04-02
14. 3:02.28 Obadele Thompson (BAR),
Hayden Stephen (TTO),
Andrew Tynes (BAH),
Milton Mallard (USA)
University of Texas El Paso Austin 1994-04-09
15. 3:02.32 Orville Taylor,
Dennis Blake,
Linval Laird,
Garth Robinson
JAM Victoria 1994-08-28
16. 3:02.39 Dorian Green,
Anthony Jones,
Ben Beyers,
Scott Turner
USA Boise 1994-06-02
17. 3:02.5 KEN,
KEN,
KEN,
KEN
KEN Nairobi 1994-07-08
18. 3:02.50 Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo,
Adrian Patrick,
Brian Whittle,
Roger Black
GBR Birmingham 1994-06-26
19. 3:02.51 Mark Everett,
Tony Miller,
Octavius Terry,
Antonio Pettigrew
USA Edwardsville 1994-07-10
20. 3:02.66 Simon Kemboi (KEN),
Samuel Matete (ZAM),
Samson Kitur (KEN),
Sunday Bada (NGR)
Africa London 1994-09-11
21. 3:02.70 Dmitriy Golovastov,
Mikhail Vdovin,
Dmitriy Bey,
Dmitriy Kosov
RUS Sankt Peterburg 1994-07-29
22. 3:02.78 Patrick Delice,
Neil de Silva,
Hayden Stephen,
Ian Morris
TTO Victoria 1994-08-28
23. 3:02.90 Greg Saddler,
Bradley Pride,
Donovan Bassett,
Edcardo Odom
USA Boise 1994-06-04
24. 3:02.91 Michael McDonald,
Dennis Blake,
Danny McFarlane,
Linval Laird
JAM Kingston 1994-04-09
25. 3:03.06 Omokaro Alohan (NGR),
Olapade Adeniken (NGR),
Emmanuel Okoli (CAN),
Sunday Bada (NGR)
Nigeria Victoria 1994-08-28
26. 3:03.14 Abednego Matilu,
Gideon Biwott,
Julius Chepkwony,
Charles Gitonga
KEN Victoria 1994-08-27
27. 3:03.26 Matthias Rusterholz (SUI),
Stéphane Diagana (FRA),
Mikhail Vdovin (RUS),
Dmitriy Golovastov (RUS)
Europe London 1994-09-11
28. 3:03.32 Desmond Johnson,
Tony Wheeler,
Milton Campbell,
Ramon Clay
USA Lisboa 1994-07-24
29. 3:03.46 Marco Vaccari,
Fabio Grossi,
Ashraf Saber,
Alessandro Aimar
ITA Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-14
Mark Moresi,
Brett Callaghan,
Michael Joubert,
Paul Greene
AUS Victoria 1994-08-28
31. 3:03.48 Omokaro Alohan,
Jude Monye,
Emmanuel Okoli,
Sunday Bada
NGR Victoria 1994-08-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.42 Javier Sotomayor CUB Sevilla 1994-06-05
2. 2.35 Troy Kemp BAH Caorle 1994-07-16
Steinar Hoen NOR Oslo 1994-07-22
4. 2.34 Dalton Grant GBR Jena 1994-06-03
5. 2.33 Tim Forsyth AUS Sydney 1994-03-13
Jean-Charles Gicquel FRA Eberstadt 1994-07-10
Steve Smith GBR Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-09
Artur Partyka POL Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-09
Gilmar Mayo COL Pereira 1994-10-17
10. 2.32 Charles Austin USA Waco 1994-05-25
Lee Jin-Taek KOR Seoul 1994-06-18
Dragutin Topic SRB Köln 1994-08-21
13. 2.31 Randy Jenkins USA Boise 1994-06-02
Steven Smith USA Boise 1994-06-02
Jaroslaw Kotewicz POL Lublin 1994-06-04
Dimitrios Kokotis GRE Haniá 1994-06-05
Wolf-Hendrik Beyer GER Nice 1994-07-18
Håkon Särnblom NOR Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-09
Geoff Parsons GBR Victoria 1994-08-26
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 6.14 Sergey Bubka UKR Sestriere 1994-07-31
2. 6.00 Rodion Gataullin RUS Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-11
3. 5.97 Scott Huffman USA Knoxville 1994-06-18
4. 5.94 Jean Galfione FRA Dijon 1994-06-12
5. 5.92 Dean Starkey USA São Paulo 1994-05-21
6. 5.90 Igor Trandenkov RUS Sankt Peterburg 1994-07-25
Maksim Tarasov RUS Moskva 1994-07-31
Okkert Brits RSA London 1994-09-10
9. 5.86 Valeri Bukreyev EST Somero 1994-07-03
10. 5.85 Kory Tarpenning USA Eugene 1994-06-04
Pat Manson USA Tokyo 1994-09-15
12. 5.83 Bill Payne USA El Paso 1994-05-29
13. 5.81 Igor Potapovich KAZ Saõ Paulo 1994-05-21
14. 5.80 Lawrence Johnson USA Fayetteville 1994-05-15
Gérald Baudouin FRA Villeneuve d'Ascq 1994-07-08
Denis Petushinskiy RUS Sankt Peterburg 1994-07-15
Philippe Collet FRA Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-11
18. 5.75 Vasiliy Bubka UKR Bratislava 1994-06-01
Danny Krasnov ISR Bruxelles 1994-08-19
Konstantin Semyonov RUS Rostov 1994-08-26
21. 5.72 Paul Benavides MEX El Paso 1994-06-18
22. 5.71 Andrej Tiwontschik GER Oberkochen 1994-06-18
Petri Peltoniemi FIN Raahe 1994-07-20
24. 5.70 Doug Fraley USA Modesto 1994-05-14
Grigoriy Yegorov KAZ São Paulo 1994-05-21
Pyotr Bochkaryov RUS Bratislava 1994-06-01
Nick Hysong USA Boise 1994-06-03
Bill Deering USA Boise 1994-06-03
Viktor Chistyakov RUS Leppävirta 1994-06-07
Jani Lehtonen FIN Hamina 1994-06-14
Daniel Marti ESP Lisboa 1994-06-18
Brent Burns USA Knoxville 1994-06-18
Igor Yanchevskiy RUS Luxembourg 1994-06-30
Valeriy Ishutin UZB London 1994-07-15
István Bagyula HUN Budapest 1994-07-31
Gianni Iapichino ITA Sestriere 1994-07-31
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8.74 Erick Walder USA El Paso 1994-04-02
2. 8.66 Carl Lewis USA Sestriere 1994-07-31
3. 8.63 Kareem Streete-Thompson USA Linz 1994-07-04
4. 8.58 Mike Powell USA Bruxelles 1994-08-19
5. 8.47 Roland McGhee USA Rhede 1994-07-29
6. 8.36 Konstandínos Koukodimos GRE Haniá 1994-06-05
7. 8.29 Yevgeniy Tretyak RUS Stavropol 1994-05-28
8. 8.28 Dion Bentley USA Linz 1994-07-04
9. 8.25 Stanislav Tarasenko RUS Lausanne 1994-07-06
10. 8.24 Reggie Jones III USA El Paso 1994-04-16
Dietmar Haaf GER Erfurt 1994-07-03
Ivaylo Mladenov BUL Lausanne 1994-07-06
13. 8.23 Rogelio Saenz MEX El Paso 1994-06-25
14. 8.22 Obinna Eregbu NGR Victoria 1994-08-24
15. 8.21 Vitaliy Kirilenko UKR Kharkov 1994-05-29
Aleksandr Glavatskiy BLR Grudziadz 1994-06-01
Nikolay Antonov BUL Plovdiv 1994-07-10
Dmitriy Bagryanov RUS Sankt Peterburg 1994-07-14
Christian Thomas GER Germering 1994-07-23
20. 8.20 Armen Martirosyan ARM Leninaken 1994-07-17
Giovanni Evangelisti ITA Sestriere 1994-07-31
Douglas de Souza BRA Rio de Janeiro 1994-09-16
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 17.68 Mike Conley USA Paris 1994-09-03
2. 17.62 Denis Kapustin RUS Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-13
3. 17.61 Yoelbi Quesada CUB London 1994-09-10
4. 17.55 Serge Hélan FRA Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-13
5. 17.43 Vasiliy Sokov RUS Bratislava 1994-06-01
Kenny Harrison USA Sankt Peterburg 1994-07-29
7. 17.41 Brian Wellman BER El Paso 1994-04-16
8. 17.39 Jonathan Edwards GBR Sheffield 1994-06-12
9. 17.38 Gennadiy Markov RUS Stavropol 1994-05-29
10. 17.35 Oleg Sakirkin KAZ Moskva 1994-06-05
11. 17.30 Maris Bruziks LAT Lisboa 1994-06-18
12. 17.29 James Beckford JAM Tempe 1994-04-02
13. 17.28 Yuriy Sotnikov RUS Sochi 1994-09-09
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 21.09 Jim Doehring USA New York City 1994-05-22
2. 21.07 Kevin Toth USA San José 1994-05-28
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 68.58 Attila Horváth HUN Budapest 1994-06-24
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 83.36 Andrey Abduvaliyev UZB Budapest 1994-06-03
2. 83.14 Igor Astapkovich BLR Roma 1994-06-08
3. 82.50 Lance Deal USA Knoxville 1994-06-17
4. 82.02 Vasiliy Sidorenko RUS Zürich 1994-08-17
5. 81.72 Andrey Skvaruk UKR Kiev 1994-05-27
6. 81.20 Heinz Weis GER Dortmund 1994-09-24
7. 80.96 Aleksandr Seleznyov RUS Sevilla 1994-06-05
8. 80.78 Aleksandr Krasko BLR Minsk 1994-07-22
9. 80.68 Vitaliy Alisevich BLR Minsk 1994-07-22
10. 80.22 Tibor Gécsek HUN Szombathely 1994-08-02
11. 80.14 Yuriy Syedikh RUS Versailles 1994-05-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 91.82 Jan Zelezný CZE Sheffield 1994-09-04
2. 90.06 Raymond Hecht GER Eschenbach 1994-02-12
3. 87.34 Andrey Moruyev RUS Birmingham 1994-06-25
4. 86.76 Patrik Bodén SWE Göteborg 1994-08-24
5. 86.36 Mick Hill GBR Lahti 1994-06-05
6. 85.54 Juha Laukkanen FIN Lahti 1994-06-05
7. 85.46 Gavin Lovegrove NZL Lahti 1994-06-05
Harri Hakkarainen FIN Leppävirta 1994-06-07
9. 85.28 Donald-Aik Sild EST Saint-Denis 1994-06-10
10. 85.22 Seppo Räty FIN Lappeenranta 1994-07-26
11. 85.20 Steve Backley GBR Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8735 Eduard Hämäläinen BLR Götzis 1994-05-29
2. 8715 Dan O'Brien USA Sankt Peterburg 1994-07-29
3. 8548 Steve Fritz USA Knoxville 1994-06-15
4. 8505 Christian Plaziat FRA Lyon 1994-07-03
5. 8453 Alain Blondel FRA Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-13
6. 8403 Henrik Dagård SWE Talence 1994-09-11
7. 8326 Michael Smith CAN Victoria 1994-08-24
8. 8313 Tomás Dvorák CZE Lyon 1994-07-03
9. 8309 Stefan Schmid GER Talence 1994-09-11
10. 8287 Kip Janvrin USA Knoxville 1994-06-14
11. 8281 Sheldon Blockburger USA Knoxville 1994-06-15
12. 8257 Vitaliy Kolpakov UKR Bressanone 1994-07-03
13. 8234 Paul Foxson USA Sacramento 1994-04-16
14. 8224 William Motti FRA Talence 1994-09-11
15. 8219 Dave Johnson USA Azusa 1994-04-14
16. 8201 Lev Lobodin RUS Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-13