Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 10.84 Gwen Torrence USA Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-07
2. 10.85 Merlene Ottey JAM Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-07
3. 10.90 Irina Privalova RUS Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-07
4. 11.01 Zhanna Block UKR Luzern 1995-06-27
5. 11.02 Chryste Gaines USA Sacramento 1995-06-15
6. 11.03 Carlette Guidry USA Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-05
7. 11.04 Melanie Paschke GER Bremen 1995-06-30
Gail Devers USA Long Beach 1995-07-15
9. 11.06 Juliet Cuthbert JAM Lausanne 1995-07-05
10. 11.09 Sheila Echols USA Baton Rouge 1995-05-13
Ekateríni Thánou GRE Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-06
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 21.77 Gwen Torrence USA Köln 1995-08-18
2. 21.87 Irina Privalova RUS Monaco 1995-07-25
3. 21.93 Merlene Ottey JAM Bruxelles 1995-08-25
4. 22.33 Melinda Gainsford-Taylor AUS Sydney 1995-03-05
5. 22.36 Galina Malchugina RUS Bruxelles 1995-08-25
6. 22.38 Mary Onyali NGR Bruxelles 1995-08-25
7. 22.45 Silke Knoll GER Villeneuve d'Ascq 1995-06-25
Carlette Guidry USA Monaco 1995-07-25
9. 22.48 Juliet Cuthbert JAM Lausanne 1995-07-05
10. 22.50 Cathy Freeman AUS San José 1995-05-27
11. 22.53 Melanie Paschke GER Bremen 1995-07-02
Du Xiujie CHN Fukuoka 1995-08-31
13. 22.56 Beverly McDonald JAM Lausanne 1995-07-05
14. 22.57 Dannette Young USA Athens 1995-05-06
15. 22.58 Marina Trandenkova RUS Moskva 1995-06-18
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 49.28 Marie-José Pérec FRA Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-08
2. 49.43 Fatima Yusuf NGR Harare 1995-09-15
3. 49.96 Pauline Davis-Thompson BAH Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-08
4. 50.00 Jearl Miles-Clark USA Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-08
5. 50.21 Cathy Freeman AUS Bruxelles 1995-08-25
6. 50.25 Daniela Georgieva BUL Sofia 1995-05-20
7. 50.31 Falilat Ogunkoya NGR Harare 1995-09-15
8. 50.39 Du Xiujie CHN Beijing 1995-08-18
9. 50.47 Renee Poetschka AUS Monaco 1995-07-25
10. 50.50 Olabisi Afolabi NGR Fukuoka 1995-09-01
11. 50.53 Sandie Richards JAM Nice 1995-07-12
12. 50.63 Deon Hemmings JAM Kingston 1995-06-24
13. 50.73 Gwen Torrence USA Knoxville 1995-04-07
14. 50.77 Daisy Julia Duporty CUB Mar del Plata 1995-03-19
Maicel Malone USA Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-06
16. 50.84 Michelle Collins USA Air Force Academy 1995-07-29
17. 50.85 Silke Knoll GER Bremen 1995-07-01
18. 50.95 Idalmis Bonne CUB Ciudad de Guatemala 1995-07-15
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:55.72 Maria Mutola MOZ Monaco 1995-09-09
2. 1:56.11 Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-13
3. 1:56.21 Kelly Holmes GBR Monaco 1995-09-09
4. 1:56.53 Patricia Djaté FRA Monaco 1995-09-09
5. 1:56.68 Letitia Vriesde SUR Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-13
6. 1:57.76 Lyubov Gurina RUS Hechtel 1995-07-22
7. 1:58.20 Meredith Valmon USA Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-13
8. 1:58.28 Tatyana Grigoryeva RUS Köln 1995-08-18
9. 1:58.61 Lidiya Grigoryeva RUS Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-11
10. 1:58.70 Lyudmila Rogachova RUS Nice 1995-07-12
11. 1:58.74 Suzy Favor Hamilton USA Zürich 1995-08-16
12. 1:58.86 Ellen van Langen NED Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-11
13. 1:58.94 Joetta Clark-Diggs USA Monaco 1995-07-25
14. 1:58.95 Stella Jongmans NED Zürich 1995-08-16
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:58.85 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL Monaco 1995-07-25
2. 4:01.84 Yvonne Graham JAM Monaco 1995-07-25
3. 4:02.42 Hassiba Boulmerka ALG Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-09
4. 4:03.04 Kelly Holmes GBR Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-09
5. 4:03.43 Yekaterina Podkopayeva RUS Monaco 1995-07-25
6. 4:03.75 Anna Brzezinska POL Monaco 1995-07-25
7. 4:03.79 Carla Sacramento POR Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-09
8. 4:04.23 Lyudmila Borisova RUS Moskva 1995-06-18
9. 4:04.31 Svetlana Miroshnik UKR Kiev 1995-06-12
10. 4:04.51 Margareta Marusova RUS Moskva 1995-06-18
11. 4:04.74 Angela Chalmers CAN Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-09
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 4:24.13 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL Köln 1995-08-18
2. 4:25.29 Hassiba Boulmerka ALG Köln 1995-08-18
3. 4:25.56 Carla Sacramento POR Köln 1995-08-18
4. 4:26.06 Lyudmila Rogachova RUS Reims 1995-07-01
5. 4:26.20 Yvonne Graham JAM Köln 1995-08-18
6. 4:26.82 Yekaterina Podkopayeva RUS Köln 1995-08-18
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8:27.57 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL Zürich 1995-08-16
2. 8:30.03 Gabriela Szabo ROU Zürich 1995-08-16
3. 8:37.07 Yvonne Graham JAM Zürich 1995-08-16
4. 8:40.82 Paula Radcliffe GBR Zürich 1995-08-16
5. 8:41.42 Olga Churbanova RUS Roma 1995-06-08
6. 8:41.51 Lyudmila Borisova RUS Zürich 1995-08-16
7. 8:41.99 Fernanda Ribeiro POR Lausanne 1995-07-05
8. 8:42.82 Yvonne Murray GBR London 1995-08-27
9. 8:43.11 Claudia Lokar GER Monaco 1995-09-09
10. 8:43.19 Zahra Ouaziz MAR Zürich 1995-08-16
11. 8:44.05 Anna Brzezinska POL Zürich 1995-08-16
12. 8:44.53 Sally Barsosio KEN Zürich 1995-08-16
13. 8:44.64 Gwen Griffiths RSA Roma 1995-06-08
14. 8:44.70 Elana Meyer RSA Lahti 1995-07-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 14:36.45 Fernanda Ribeiro POR Hechtel 1995-07-22
2. 14:41.40 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL Berlin 1995-09-01
3. 14:44.05 Elana Meyer RSA Hechtel 1995-07-22
4. 14:45.90 Jiang Bo CHN Nanjing 1995-10-24
5. 14:49.27 Paula Radcliffe GBR London 1995-07-07
6. 14:53.08 Wang Junxia CHN Nanjing 1995-10-24
7. 14:53.44 Lydia Cheromei KEN Berlin 1995-09-01
8. 14:53.77 Zahra Ouaziz MAR Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-12
9. 14:53.91 Gabriela Szabo ROU Köln 1995-08-18
10. 14:56.94 Yvonne Murray GBR London 1995-07-07
11. 14:57.65 Derartu Tulu ETH Köln 1995-08-18
12. 14:57.79 Rose Cheruiyot KEN Köln 1995-08-18
13. 14:59.04 Catherina McKiernan IRL Saint-Denis 1995-06-01
14. 14:59.56 Elizabeth McColgan GBR Hechtel 1995-07-22
15. 15:00.37 Alison Wyeth GBR London 1995-07-07
16. 15:01.23 Mariya Konovalova RUS Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-12
17. 15:04.13 Maria Guida ITA Köln 1995-08-18
18. 15:05.75 Sally Barsosio KEN Bruxelles 1995-08-25
19. 15:07.62 Claudia Lokar GER Berlin 1995-09-01
20. 15:07.91 Yvonne Graham JAM Berlin 1995-09-01
21. 15:08.05 Gwen Griffiths RSA Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-12
22. 15:08.36 Sara Wedlund SWE Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-12
23. 15:08.86 Tegla Loroupe KEN Stockholm 1995-07-10
24. 15:09.80 Annemari Sandell FIN Berlin 1995-09-01
25. 15:10.84 Yang Siju CHN Nanjing 1995-10-24
26. 15:11.38 Lynn Jennings USA Stockholm 1995-07-10
27. 15:11.46 Delillah Asiago KEN Stockholm 1995-07-10
28. 15:11.80 Dong Yanmei CHN Nanjing 1995-10-24
29. 15:12.21 Maria Albertina Dias POR Saint-Denis 1995-06-01
30. 15:12.52 Lyudmila Borisova RUS Köln 1995-08-18
31. 15:12.58 Elena Fidatov ROU Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-12
32. 15:14.66 Pauline Konga KEN Berlin 1995-09-01
33. 15:14.77 Atsumi Yashima JPN Tokyo 1995-06-10
34. 15:15.92 Junko Kataoka JPN Stockholm 1995-07-10
35. 15:16.05 Viktoriya Nenasheva RUS Villeneuve d'Ascq 1995-06-24
36. 15:16.10 Lieve Slegers BEL Hengelo 1995-06-05
37. 15:17.11 Laura Mykytok USA Philadelphia 1995-04-27
38. 15:17.53 Yasuko Kimura JPN Tokyo 1995-06-10
39. 15:18.48 Lyudmila Borisova RUS Stockholm 1995-07-10
40. 15:18.76 Marina Bastos POR Oslo 1995-07-21
41. 15:18.88 Michiko Shimizu JPN Hamamatsu 1995-05-03
42. 15:20.36 Cui Ying CHN Nanjing 1995-10-24
43. 15:20.89 Silvia Sommaggio ITA Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-10
44. 15:20.97 Tamara Koba UKR Villeneuve d'Ascq 1995-06-24
45. 15:21.36 Olga Churbanova RUS Saint-Denis 1995-06-01
46. 15:21.41 Kathrin Weßel GER Köln 1995-08-18
47. 15:22.62 Gunhild Haugen NOR Oslo 1995-07-21
48. 15:23.18 Florence Barsosio KEN Hechtel 1995-07-22
49. 15:23.46 Monika Schäfer GER Hechtel 1995-07-22
50. 15:24.53 Margaret Ngotho KEN Hengelo 1995-06-05
51. 15:24.68 Joan Nesbit Mabe USA Philadelphia 1995-04-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 31:04.99 Fernanda Ribeiro POR Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-09
2. 31:08.10 Derartu Tulu ETH Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-09
3. 31:08.41 Catherina McKiernan IRL Villeneuve d'Ascq 1995-06-17
4. 31:17.66 Tegla Loroupe KEN Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-09
5. 31:23.24 Wang Junxia CHN Changchun 1995-09-07
6. 31:23.96 Elana Meyer RSA Stellenbosch 1995-02-11
7. 31:27.82 Maria Guida ITA Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-09
8. 31:31.12 Junko Kataoka JPN Mito 1995-05-07
9. 31:40.14 Elizabeth McColgan GBR Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-09
10. 31:43.41 Hiromi Suzuki JPN Tokyo 1995-06-11
11. 31:43.7 Masako Chiba JPN Nobeoka 1995-11-11
12. 31:44.38 Annette Peters USA Eugene 1995-04-15
13. 31:46.31 Maria Albertina Dias POR Basel 1995-06-11
14. 31:47.76 Yasuko Kimura JPN Tokyo 1995-06-11
15. 31:48.39 Yang Siju CHN Nanjing 1995-10-26
16. 31:52.15 Alla Zhilyayeva RUS Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-09
17. 31:54.29 Annemari Sandell FIN Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-09
18. 31:55.04 Kathrin Weßel GER Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-09
19. 31:57.19 Lynn Jennings USA Sacramento 1995-06-16
20. 31:57.90 Claudia Lokar GER Minden 1995-08-09
21. 32:01.23 Maria Conceição Ferreira POR Villeneuve d'Ascq 1995-06-17
22. 32:01.68 Nyla Carroll NZL Melbourne 1995-12-14
23. 32:01.88 Naomi Yoshida JPN Mito 1995-05-07
24. 32:02.94 Berhane Adere ETH Villeneuve d'Ascq 1995-06-17
25. 32:03.35 Harumi Hiroyama JPN Toyama 1995-10-01
26. 32:04.27 Esther Wanjiru KEN Mito 1995-05-07
27. 32:04.37 Naomi Sakashita JPN Mito 1995-05-07
28. 32:04.42 Dong Yanmei CHN Nanjing 1995-10-26
29. 32:05.32 Laurie Henes USA Sacramento 1995-06-16
30. 32:07.43 Anne Marie Lauck USA Sacramento 1995-06-16
31. 32:08.97 Chiemi Takahashi JPN Toyama 1995-10-01
32. 32:09.76 Yukiko Okamoto JPN Toyama 1995-10-01
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.44 Olga Shishigina KAZ Luzern 1995-06-27
2. 12.61 Gail Devers USA Sacramento 1995-06-17
3. 12.69 Tatyana Reshetnikova RUS Luzern 1995-06-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 52.61 Kim Batten USA Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-11
2. 52.62 Tonja Buford-Bailey USA Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-11
3. 53.21 Marie-José Pérec FRA Zürich 1995-08-16
4. 53.48 Deon Hemmings JAM Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-11
5. 54.29 Debbie-Ann Parris JAM New York City 1995-05-21
6. 54.57 Sandra Farmer-Patrick USA Zürich 1995-08-16
7. 54.69 Tatyana Kurochkina BLR Bratislava 1995-05-30
8. 54.86 Heike Meißner GER Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-11
9. 54.88 Tatyana Tereschuk-Antipova UKR Zürich 1995-08-16
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 42.12 Celena Mondie-Milner,
Carlette Guidry,
Chryste Gaines,
Gwen Torrence
USA Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-13
2. 42.25 Dahlia Duhaney,
Juliet Cuthbert,
Beverly McDonald,
Merlene Ottey
JAM Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-13
3. 42.36 Michelle Freeman,
Dahlia Duhaney,
Beverly McDonald,
Merlene Ottey
JAM Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-12
4. 42.44 Celena Mondie-Milner,
Carlette Guidry,
Chryste Gaines,
D'Andre Hill
USA Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-12
5. 42.49 Natalya Voronova,
Galina Malchugina,
Marina Trandenkova,
Yekaterina Grigoryeva
RUS Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-12
6. 42.56 Odile Singa,
Frédérique Bangué,
Patricia Girard,
Delphine Combe
FRA Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-12
7. 42.74 Eldece Clarke-Lewis,
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie,
Sevatheda Fynes,
Pauline Davis-Thompson
BAH Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-12
8. 42.83 Melanie Paschke,
Silke Lichtenhagen,
Silke Knoll,
Gabrielle Becker
GER Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-12
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:22.24 Tatyana Chebykina,
Svetlana Goncharenko,
Tatyana Zakharova,
Yelena Andreyeva
RUS Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-12
2. 3:22.39 Kim Graham,
Rochelle Stevens,
Camara Jones,
Jearl Miles-Clark
USA Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-13
3. 3:23.29 Kim Graham,
Rochelle Stevens,
Nicole Green,
Camara Jones
USA Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-12
4. 3:23.71 Claudine Williams,
Merlene Frazer,
Revoli Campbell,
Sandie Richards
JAM Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-12
5. 3:23.84 Linda Kisabaka,
Karin Janke,
Sandra Kuschmann,
Uta Rohländer-Fromm
GER Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-12
6. 3:23.98 Tatyana Chebykina,
Svetlana Goncharenko,
Yulia Sotnikova,
Yelena Andreyeva
RUS Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-13
7. 3:24.69 Yelena Andreyeva,
Tatyana Chebykina,
Yulia Sotnikova,
Olga Nazarova II
RUS Villeneuve d'Ascq 1995-06-25
8. 3:25.42 Falilat Ogunkoya,
Olabisi Afolabi,
Omolade Akinremi,
Fatima Yusuf
NGR Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-12
9. 3:25.50 Melanie Neef,
Stephanie Llwewllyn,
Lorraine Hanson,
Georgina Oladapo
GBR Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-12
10. 3:25.88 Lee Naylor,
Renee Poetschka,
Melinda Gainsford-Taylor,
Cathy Freeman
AUS Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-13
11. 3:26.10 Karin Janke,
Silke Knoll,
Linda Kisabaka,
Uta Rohländer-Fromm
GER Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-13
12. 3:26.23 Karin Janke,
Jana Schönenberger,
Sandra Kuschmann,
Uta Rohländer-Fromm
GER Villeneuve d'Ascq 1995-06-25
13. 3:26.27 Nadezhda Kostovalová,
Hana Benesová,
Ludmila Formanová,
Helena Fuchsová
CZE Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-12
14. 3:26.32 Surella Morales,
Nancy McLeon,
Idalmis Bonne,
Daisy Julia Duporty
CUB Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-12
15. 3:26.43 Viktoriya Fomenko,
Olga Moroz,
Irina Lenskaya,
Yelena Rurak
UKR Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-12
16. 3:27.11 Marie-Louise Bévis,
Viviane Dorsile,
Evelyn Élien,
Marie-José Pérec
FRA Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-12
17. 3:27.33 Viktoriya Fomenko,
Yana Manuylova,
Olga Moroz,
Yelena Rurak
UKR Villeneuve d'Ascq 1995-06-25
18. 3:27.51 Omolade Akinremi,
Caroline Avbovbede,
Saidat Onanuga,
Fatima Yusuf
NGR Harare 1995-09-18
19. 3:27.86 Nancy McLeon,
Daimí Pernía,
Idalmis Bonne,
Daisy Julia Duporty
CUB Ciudad Guatemala 1995-07-16
20. 3:28.26 LaTarsha Stroman (USA),
Sheila Powell (USA),
Charlene Maulseed (JAM),
Youlanda Warren (USA)
Louisiana State University Knoxville 1995-06-03
21. 3:28.32 Yulia Sotnikova,
Natalya Khrushchelyova,
Yelena Andreyeva,
Tatyana Chebykina
RUS Fukuoka 1995-09-03
22. 3:28.34 Melanie Neef,
Lorraine Hanson,
Sharon Tunaley,
Georgina Oladapo
GBR Villeneuve d'Ascq 1995-06-25
23. 3:29.14 CHN,
CHN,
CHN,
CHN
CHN Taiyuan 1995-05-20
24. 3:29.20 Youlanda Warren,
Denean Hill,
Nelrae Pasha,
Michelle Collins
USA Air Force Academy 1995-07-30
25. 3:29.39 Francesca Carbone,
Patrizia Spuri,
Danielle Perpoli,
Virna de Angeli
ITA Villeneuve d'Ascq 1995-06-25
26. 3:29.45 Omotayo Akinremi (NGR),
Jacqui Gayle (JAM),
Avis Morgan (JAM),
Omolade Akinremi (NGR)
Arizona State University Knoxville 1995-05-31
27. 3:29.59 CHN,
CHN,
CHN,
CHN
CHN Nanjing 1995-10-24
28. 3:29.64 Evelyn Élien,
Sophie Domenech,
Francine Landre,
Marie-Line Scholent
FRA Villeneuve d'Ascq 1995-06-25
29. 3:29.65 Anna Kozak,
Tamara Kupriyanovich,
Tatyana Kurochkina,
Natalya Dukhnova
BLR Villeneuve d'Ascq 1995-06-25
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.05 Inga Babakova UKR Tokyo 1995-09-15
2. 2.03 Tatyana Motkova RUS Bratislava 1995-05-30
3. 2.01 Alina Astafei GER Wörrstadt 1995-05-27
Stefka Kostadinova BUL Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-13
5. 1.99 Yelena Gulyayeva RUS São Paulo 1995-05-14
6. 1.98 Amy Acuff USA Tucson 1995-05-19
Tatyana Khramova BLR Gomel 1995-05-26
Tisha Waller USA San José 1995-05-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7.07 Heike Drechsler GER Linz 1995-08-22
2. 6.97 Inessa Kravets UKR Moskva 1995-06-05
3. 6.96 Fiona May ITA Villeneuve d'Ascq 1995-06-25
4. 6.94 Nadine Caster FRA Villeneuve d'Ascq 1995-06-25
Níki Xánthou GRE Pátra 1995-07-23
6. 6.93 Svetlana Moskalets RUS H Götzis 1995-05-28
7. 6.92 Yelena Khlopotnova UKR Kiev 1995-05-26
8. 6.90 Sharon Couch USA Houston 1995-05-19
Olga Rublyova RUS Villeneuve d'Ascq 1995-06-25
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 15.50 Inessa Kravets UKR Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-10
2. 15.18 Iva Prandzheva BUL Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-10
3. 15.08 Ana Biryukova RUS Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-10
4. 14.90 Inna Lasovskaya RUS Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-10
5. 14.88 Iolanda Chen RUS Moskva 1995-06-18
6. 14.80 Rodica Mateescu ROU Bucuresti 1995-07-19
7. 14.76 Galina Chistyakova RUS Luzern 1995-06-27
8. 14.66 Ashia Hansen GBR Gateshead 1995-08-21
9. 14.43 Laiza Carrillo CUB La Habana 1995-02-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 21.22 Astrid Kumbernuß GER Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-05
2. 20.53 Kathrin Neimke GER Nice 1995-07-12
3. 20.07 Huang Zhihong CHN Linz 1995-08-22
4. 20.06 Irina Korzhanenko RUS Volgograd 1995-05-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 69.68 Mette Bergmann NOR Florø 1995-05-27
2. 69.20 Ilke Wyludda GER Norden 1995-08-20
3. 68.84 Ellina Zvereva BLR Stayki 1995-05-19
4. 66.86 Natalya Sadova RUS Villeneuve d'Ascq 1995-06-24
Olga Chernyavskaya RUS Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-12
6. 66.14 Irina Yatchenko BLR Stayki 1995-05-19
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 68.16 Olga Kuzenkova RUS Moskva 1995-06-18
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 71.18 Natalya Shikolenko BLR Zürich 1995-08-16
2. 68.42 Steffi Nerius GER Villeneuve d'Ascq 1995-06-25
3. 67.16 Trine Hattestad NOR Florø 1995-05-27
4. 67.06 Xiomara Rivero CUB La Habana 1995-03-03
5. 66.28 Joanna Stone AUS Linz 1995-08-22
6. 66.00 Taina Kolkkala FIN Tampere 1995-06-18
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 6715 Ghada Shouaa SYR Götzis 1995-05-28
2. 6617 Sabine Braun GER Götzis 1995-05-28
3. 6604 Irina Tyukhay RUS Götzis 1995-05-28
4. 6583 Svetlana Moskalets RUS Götzis 1995-05-28
5. 6539 Tatyana Blokhina RUS Moskva 1995-05-24
6. 6527 Diane Guthrie-Gresham JAM Knoxville 1995-06-03
7. 6522 Rita Ináncsi HUN Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-10
8. 6375 Heike Drechsler GER Talence 1995-09-16
9. 6374 Jamie McNeair USA Colorado Springs 1995-07-29
10. 6363 Peggy Beer GER Götzis 1995-05-28
11. 6354 Kym Carter USA Sacramento 1995-06-15
Kelly LaBounty USA Sacramento 1995-06-15
13. 6342 Yelena Lebedyenko RUS Moskva 1995-06-17
14. 6340 Eunice Barber SLE Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-10
15. 6306 Regla Maria Cárdenas CUB Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-10
16. 6299 Denise Lewis GBR Helmond 1995-07-02
17. 6284 Irina Vostrikova RUS Moskva 1995-06-17
18. 6280 Anzhela Atroschenko BLR Alhama de Murcia 1995-05-21
19. 6258 DeDee Nathan USA Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-10
20. 6248 Urszula Wlodarczyk POL Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-10
21. 6229 Kelly Blair USA Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-10
22. 6213 Nathalie Teppe FRA Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-10
23. 6202 Sharon Hanson USA Sacramento 1995-05-15
24. 6197 Sharon Jaklofsky NED Helmond 1995-07-02
25. 6192 Yelena Volf RUS Rostov-na-Donu 1995-05-14
26. 6189 Magalys Garcia CUB Ciudad de Guatemala 1995-07-15
27. 6135 Giuliana Spada ITA Cesano Maderno 1995-05-28
Tiia Hautala FIN Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-10
29. 6133 Jane Jamieson AUS Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-10
30. 6102 Mona Steigauf GER Fukuoka 1995-08-30