Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 10.74 Merlene Ottey JAM Milano 1996-09-07
2. 10.82 Gwen Torrence USA Atlanta 1996-06-15
3. 10.83 Gail Devers USA Milano 1996-09-07
4. 10.92 D'Andre Hill USA Atlanta 1996-06-15
5. 10.96 Chryste Gaines USA Atlanta 1996-06-14
Inger Miller USA Atlanta 1996-06-15
7. 11.00 Chandra Sturrup BAH Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-27
Mary Onyali NGR Milano 1996-09-07
9. 11.02 Galina Malchugina RUS Sankt Peterburg 1996-07-02
10. 11.03 Irina Privalova RUS Monaco 1996-08-10
11. 11.06 Carlette Guidry USA Atlanta 1996-05-18
Dannette Young USA Atlanta 1996-06-15
Melanie Paschke GER Köln 1996-06-21
Marina Trandenkova RUS Sankt Peterburg 1996-07-02
Juliet Cuthbert JAM Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-26
16. 11.07 Zhanna Block UKR Lausanne 1996-07-03
Natalya Voronova RUS Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 22.07 Marie-José Pérec FRA Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-01
Mary Onyali NGR Zürich 1996-08-14
3. 22.08 Merlene Ottey JAM Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-01
4. 22.14 Carlette Guidry USA Atlanta 1996-06-23
5. 22.18 Dannette Young USA Atlanta 1996-06-23
Galina Malchugina RUS Sankt Peterburg 1996-07-04
7. 22.24 Juliet Cuthbert JAM Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-01
8. 22.25 Inger Miller USA Atlanta 1996-06-23
Gwen Torrence USA Atlanta 1996-06-23
10. 22.27 Irina Privalova RUS Zürich 1996-08-14
11. 22.30 Zundra Feagin-Alexander USA Atlanta 1996-06-22
12. 22.33 Chandra Sturrup BAH Nassau 1996-07-15
13. 22.47 Marina Trandenkova RUS Saint-Denis 1996-06-03
14. 22.49 D'Andre Hill USA Eugene 1996-06-01
15. 22.55 Melanie Paschke GER Madrid 1996-06-02
Celena Mondie-Milner USA Atlanta 1996-06-23
Cathy Freeman AUS Zürich 1996-08-14
18. 22.59 Viktoriya Fomenko UKR Kiev 1996-06-08
Cheryl Taplin USA Atlanta 1996-06-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 48.25 Marie-José Pérec FRA Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-29
2. 48.63 Cathy Freeman AUS Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-29
3. 49.10 Falilat Ogunkoya NGR Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-29
4. 49.28 Pauline Davis-Thompson BAH Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-29
5. 49.55 Jearl Miles-Clark USA Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-29
6. 49.77 Fatima Yusuf NGR Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-29
7. 50.11 Juliet Campbell JAM Kingston 1996-06-28
Maicel Malone USA Monaco 1996-08-10
9. 50.22 Grit Breuer GER Madrid 1996-06-01
10. 50.32 Renee Poetschka AUS Johannesburg 1996-04-14
11. 50.42 Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB La Habana 1996-06-21
12. 50.45 Sandie Richards JAM Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-29
13. 50.49 Olabisi Afolabi NGR Padova 1996-07-07
14. 50.53 Kim Graham USA Atlanta 1996-06-17
15. 50.65 Rochelle Stevens USA Atlanta 1996-06-17
16. 50.67 Shanelle Porter USA Padova 1996-07-07
17. 50.73 Adri Schoeman RSA Johannesburg 1996-04-14
18. 50.84 Daisy Julia Duporty CUB Medellín 1996-05-11
Svetlana Goncharenko RUS Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-28
20. 50.86 Deon Hemmings JAM Kingston 1996-06-28
21. 50.87 Ximena Restrepo COL Medellín 1996-05-11
Lorraine Fenton JAM Atlanta 1996-06-19
23. 50.90 Youlanda Warren USA Atlanta 1996-06-17
24. 50.93 Yelena Rurak UKR Kiev 1996-05-18
25. 50.94 Viktoriya Fomenko UKR Kiev 1996-05-18
Anna Kozak BLR Madrid 1996-06-01
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:56.04 Svetlana Masterkova RUS Monaco 1996-08-10
2. 1:56.29 Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB Monaco 1996-08-10
3. 1:57.04 Meredith Valmon USA Atlanta 1996-06-17
4. 1:57.07 Maria Mutola MOZ Zürich 1996-08-14
5. 1:57.09 Letitia Vriesde SUR Monaco 1996-08-10
6. 1:57.24 Natalya Dukhnova BLR Gomel 1996-06-22
7. 1:57.37 Patricia Djaté FRA Monaco 1996-08-10
8. 1:57.77 Yelena Afanaseyeva RUS Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-27
9. 1:57.84 Kelly Holmes GBR Birmingham 1996-06-15
10. 1:58.22 Joetta Clark-Diggs USA Atlanta 1996-06-17
11. 1:58.24 Linda Kisabaka GER Zürich 1996-08-14
12. 1:58.25 Toni Hodgkinson NZL Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-27
13. 1:58.36 Yelena Afanasyeva RUS Paris 1996-06-28
14. 1:58.90 Stella Jongmans NED Paris 1996-06-28
15. 1:58.91 Jearl Miles-Clark USA Zürich 1996-08-14
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:56.77 Svetlana Masterkova RUS Zürich 1996-08-14
2. 3:59.91 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL Oslo 1996-07-05
3. 4:01.13 Kelly Holmes GBR Oslo 1996-07-05
4. 4:01.34 Margaret Crowley AUS Oslo 1996-07-05
5. 4:01.54 Gabriela Szabo ROU Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-03
6. 4:01.63 Maria Mutola MOZ Oslo 1996-07-05
7. 4:01.77 Regina Jacobs USA Bruxelles 1996-08-23
8. 4:02.13 Lyudmila Borisova RUS Sankt Peterburg 1996-07-04
9. 4:02.26 Patricia Djaté FRA Bruxelles 1996-08-23
10. 4:02.38 Lyudmila Rogachova RUS Sankt Peterburg 1996-07-04
11. 4:02.64 Carla Sacramento POR Nice 1996-07-10
12. 4:02.76 Yekaterina Podkopayeva RUS Sankt Peterburg 1996-07-04
13. 4:03.01 Margareta Marusova RUS Nice 1996-07-10
14. 4:03.02 Theresia Kiesl AUT Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-03
15. 4:03.45 Anita Weyermann SUI Lausanne 1996-07-03
16. 4:03.56 Leah Pells CAN Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-03
17. 4:03.77 Olga Churbanova RUS Sankt Peterburg 1996-07-04
18. 4:04.00 Yelena Kaledina RUS Sankt Peterburg 1996-07-04
19. 4:04.29 Naomi Mugo KEN Lausanne 1996-07-03
20. 4:04.51 Sinead Delahunty IRL Oslo 1996-07-05
21. 4:04.60 Anna Brzezinska POL Rieti 1996-09-01
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 4:12.56 Svetlana Masterkova RUS Zürich 1996-08-14
2. 4:22.20 Regina Jacobs USA Zürich 1996-08-14
3. 4:22.96 Anna Brzezinska POL Zürich 1996-08-14
4. 4:23.28 Leah Pells CAN Zürich 1996-08-14
5. 4:23.67 Carla Sacramento POR Zürich 1996-08-14
6. 4:24.37 Theresia Kiesl AUT Zürich 1996-08-14
7. 4:24.94 Paula Radcliffe GBR Zürich 1996-08-14
8. 4:25.84 Margaret Crowley AUS Monaco 1996-08-10
9. 4:26.69 Yekaterina Podkopayeva RUS Zürich 1996-08-14
10. 4:26.78 Margareta Marusova RUS Monaco 1996-08-10
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8:35.42 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL Nice 1996-07-10
2. 8:36.07 Gabriela Szabo ROU Monaco 1996-08-10
3. 8:36.12 Roberta Brunet ITA Monaco 1996-08-10
4. 8:37.07 Paula Radcliffe GBR Monaco 1996-08-10
5. 8:37.76 Pauline Konga KEN Monaco 1996-08-10
6. 8:39.34 Rose Cheruiyot KEN Monaco 1996-08-10
7. 8:41.23 Julia Vaquero ESP Nice 1996-07-10
8. 8:42.40 Amy Rudolph USA Eugene 1996-05-26
9. 8:43.32 Libbie Hickman USA Eugene 1996-05-26
10. 8:43.72 Lynn Jennings USA Eugene 1996-05-26
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 14:41.07 Fernanda Ribeiro POR Oslo 1996-07-05
2. 14:41.12 Gabriela Szabo ROU Oslo 1996-07-05
3. 14:44.50 Roberta Brunet ITA Köln 1996-08-16
4. 14:44.95 Julia Vaquero ESP Oslo 1996-07-05
5. 14:46.41 Rose Cheruiyot KEN Köln 1996-08-16
6. 14:46.45 Getenesh Wami ETH Köln 1996-08-16
7. 14:46.76 Paula Radcliffe GBR Köln 1996-08-16
8. 14:47.51 Pauline Konga KEN Köln 1996-08-16
9. 14:47.81 Sally Barsosio KEN Oslo 1996-07-05
10. 14:48.36 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL London 1996-07-12
11. 14:49.40 Catherina McKiernan IRL Köln 1996-08-16
12. 14:50.88 Derartu Tulu ETH Saint-Denis 1996-06-03
13. 14:51.87 Wang Junxia CHN Nanjing 1996-05-05
14. 14:55.82 Viktoriya Nenasheva RUS Stockholm 1996-07-08
15. 14:56.04 Amy Rudolph USA Stockholm 1996-07-08
16. 14:56.22 Annemari Sandell FIN Stockholm 1996-07-08
17. 14:58.84 Maria Guida ITA Roma 1996-06-05
18. 14:59.17 Berhane Adere ETH Saint-Denis 1996-06-03
19. 14:59.28 Anita Weyermann SUI Roma 1996-06-05
20. 15:00.53 Annette Peters USA Oslo 1996-07-05
21. 15:06.76 Yelena Romanova RUS Sankt Peterburg 1996-07-04
22. 15:06.90 Sara Wedlund SWE Stockholm 1996-07-08
23. 15:08.79 Tegla Loroupe KEN Berlin 1996-08-30
24. 15:09.00 Gunhild Haugen NOR Berlin 1996-08-30
25. 15:09.05 Michiko Shimizu JPN Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-28
26. 15:09.32 Nyla Carroll NZL Christchurch 1996-01-13
27. 15:09.35 Angela Chalmers CAN Melbourne 1996-02-29
28. 15:09.69 Harumi Hiroyama JPN Kagoshima 1996-10-04
29. 15:11.39 Kathrin Weßel GER Roma 1996-06-05
30. 15:11.78 Wei Li CHN Nanjing 1996-05-05
31. 15:13.46 Firiya Zhdanova RUS Sankt Peterburg 1996-07-04
32. 15:14.73 Alla Zhilyayeva RUS Sankt Peterburg 1996-07-04
33. 15:15.17 Petra Wassiluk GER Köln 1996-08-16
34. 15:15.94 Florence Barsosio KEN Stockholm 1996-07-08
35. 15:16.32 Dorte Köster GER Köln 1996-08-16
36. 15:16.71 Elena Fidatov ROU Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-28
37. 15:16.74 Ayelech Worku ETH Saint-Denis 1996-06-03
38. 15:17.35 Silviya Skvortsova RUS Sankt Peterburg 1996-07-04
39. 15:17.50 Lynn Jennings USA Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-28
40. 15:17.54 Claudia Lokar GER Köln 1996-08-16
41. 15:18.14 Yang Ling CHN Nanjing 1996-05-05
42. 15:18.15 Zahra Ouaziz MAR Hengelo 1996-05-27
43. 15:18.21 Klara Kashapova RUS Sankt Peterburg 1996-07-04
44. 15:18.34 Lydia Cheromei KEN Köln 1996-08-16
45. 15:18.72 Wu Mei CHN Nanjing 1996-05-05
46. 15:19.56 Elana Meyer RSA Cape Town 1996-04-12
47. 15:19.86 Merima Denboba ETH Saint-Denis 1996-06-03
48. 15:20.13 Masako Chiba JPN Sapporo 1996-07-14
49. 15:20.44 Lyudmila Petrova RUS Sankt Peterburg 1996-07-04
50. 15:20.59 Kate Richardson AUS Melbourne 1996-02-29
51. 15:20.91 Grete Koens NED Helsinki 1996-02-25
52. 15:21.63 Yoshiko Ichikawa JPN Osaka 1996-06-07
53. 15:21.79 Stela Olteanu ROU Roma 1996-06-05
54. 15:22.02 Genet Gebregiorgis ETH Hechtel 1996-07-06
55. 15:22.04 Agata Balsamo ITA Helsinki 1996-02-25
56. 15:22.31 Anne Hare NZL Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-26
57. 15:22.33 Mary Knisley USA Roma 1996-09-10
58. 15:22.46 Svetlana Rogova RUS Sankt Peterburg 1996-07-04
59. 15:22.53 Lucia Yisak ETH Hechtel 1996-07-06
60. 15:22.62 Farida Fatès FRA Saint-Denis 1996-06-03
61. 15:22.77 Hilde Stavik NOR Roma 1996-06-05
62. 15:23.26 Silvia Sommaggio ITA Roma 1996-06-05
63. 15:24.23 Gwen Griffiths RSA Stellenbosch 1996-02-16
64. 15:24.77 Colleen de Reuck RSA Stellenbosch 1996-02-16
65. 15:24.98 Marleen Renders BEL Hechtel 1996-07-06
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 31:01.63 Fernanda Ribeiro POR Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-02
2. 31:01.76 Wang Junxia CHN Nanjing 1996-05-07
3. 31:06.65 Getenesh Wami ETH Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-02
4. 31:10.46 Derartu Tulu ETH Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-02
5. 31:13.21 Ren Xiujuan CHN Nanjing 1996-05-08
6. 31:19.40 Hiromi Suzuki JPN Osaka 1996-06-09
7. 31:20.19 Yuko Kawakami JPN Osaka 1996-06-09
8. 31:20.46 Masako Chiba JPN Osaka 1996-06-09
9. 31:23.22 Tegla Loroupe KEN Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-02
10. 31:24.08 Julia Vaquero ESP Leiria 1996-04-06
11. 31:26.46 Iulia Olteanu ROU Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-02
12. 31:31.14 Wang Mingxia CHN Nanjing 1996-05-08
13. 31:36.00 Sally Barsosio KEN Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-27
14. 31:40.42 Annemari Sandell FIN Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-27
15. 31:43.99 Harumi Hiroyama JPN Osaka 1996-06-09
16. 31:48.23 Naoko Takahashi JPN Osaka 1996-06-09
17. 31:51.41 Kathrin Weßel GER Koblenz 1996-05-16
18. 31:51.71 Kylie Risk AUS Abbotsford 1996-06-01
19. 31:53.36 Adriana Fernández MEX Walnut 1996-04-20
20. 31:53.40 Naomi Sakashita JPN Mito 1996-05-06
21. 31:53.55 Maria Guida ITA Pietrasanta 1996-05-05
22. 31:54.03 Sylvia Mosqueda USA Walnut 1996-04-20
23. 31:54.57 Susan Hobson AUS Mito 1996-05-06
24. 31:56.00 Colleen de Reuck RSA Cape Town 1996-04-19
25. 31:56.30 Maria Albertina Dias POR Leiria 1996-04-06
26. 31:57.95 Wei Li CHN Nanjing 1996-05-08
27. 31:58.63 Farida Fatès FRA Leiria 1996-04-06
28. 31:58.84 Lyudmila Petrova RUS Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-27
29. 31:58.86 Esther Wanjiru KEN Mito 1996-05-06
30. 31:59.12 Yang Siju CHN Nanjing 1996-05-08
31. 32:00.11 Rocio Rios ESP Leiria 1996-04-06
32. 32:00.38 Catherina McKiernan IRL Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-02
33. 32:02.28 Trina Painter USA Walnut 1996-04-20
34. 32:02.55 Marleen Renders BEL La Celle-Saint-Cloud 1996-06-16
35. 32:04.96 Yelena Mazovka BLR Gomel 1996-06-22
36. 32:05.64 Anne Marie Lauck USA Philadelphia 1996-04-25
37. 32:06.99 Chantal Dällenbach FRA La Celle-Saint-Cloud 1996-06-16
38. 32:07.00 Dong Zhaoxia CHN Nanjing 1996-05-08
39. 32:07.01 Mahomi Muranaka JPN Osaka 1996-06-09
40. 32:08.75 Wang Xiaoxia CHN Nanjing 1996-05-08
41. 32:08.76 Ursula Jeitziner SUI Koblenz 1996-05-16
42. 32:09.49 Noriko Ura JPN Osaka 1996-06-09
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.47 Ludmila Engquist SWE Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-29
2. 12.57 Svetla Dimitrova BUL Stara Zagora 1996-07-13
Michelle Freeman JAM Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-29
4. 12.59 Natalya Shekhodanova RUS Sankt Peterburg 1996-07-03
Patricia Girard FRA Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-31
Brigita Bukovec SLO Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-31
7. 12.62 Gail Devers USA Atlanta 1996-06-23
8. 12.64 Dionne Rose-Henley JAM Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-31
9. 12.67 Aliuska López CUB Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-29
10. 12.69 Lynda Goode USA Atlanta 1996-06-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 52.82 Deon Hemmings JAM Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-31
2. 53.08 Kim Batten USA Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-31
3. 53.22 Tonja Buford-Bailey USA Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-31
4. 53.97 Debbie-Ann Parris JAM Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-31
5. 54.03 Heike Meißner GER Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-31
6. 54.07 Sandra Farmer-Patrick USA Atlanta 1996-06-16
7. 54.17 Tonya Williams USA Lausanne 1996-07-03
8. 54.27 Sylvia Rieger GER Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-29
9. 54.39 Rosey Edeh CAN Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-31
10. 54.40 Ionela Târlea ROU Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-31
11. 54.65 Sally Gunnell GBR Birmingham 1996-06-16
12. 54.68 Tatyana Tereschuk-Antipova UKR Marrietta 1996-07-21
13. 54.81 Gudrun Arnardóttir ISL Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-29
14. 54.87 Rebecca Buchanan USA Atlanta 1996-06-15
Trevaia Davis USA Atlanta 1996-06-16
16. 54.91 Ryan Tolbert USA Eugene 1996-05-31
17. 54.93 Susan Smith IRL Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-29
18. 54.95 Ann Mercken BEL Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-29
19. 54.98 Rebecca Williams USA Eugene 1996-05-31
20. 54.99 Tatyana Ledovskaya BLR Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-29
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 10:23.47 Courtney Meldrum USA Atlanta 1996-06-23
2. 10:25.44 Sara Heeb USA Atlanta 1996-06-23
3. 10:30.2 Gracie Padilla USA Los Angeles 1996-05-17
4. 10:35.93 Rae Henderson USA Atlanta 1996-06-23
5. 10:39.79 Lesley Lehane USA Atlanta 1996-06-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 41.95 Chryste Gaines,
Gail Devers,
Inger Miller,
Gwen Torrence
USA Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-03
2. 42.14 Eldece Clarke-Lewis,
Chandra Sturrup,
Sevatheda Fynes,
Pauline Davis-Thompson
BAH Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-03
3. 42.24 Michelle Freeman,
Juliet Cuthbert,
Nikole Mitchell,
Merlene Ottey
JAM Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-03
4. 42.27 Yekaterina Grigoryeva,
Galina Malchugina,
Natalya Voronova,
Irina Privalova
RUS Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-03
5. 42.34 Chryste Gaines,
Gail Devers,
Inger Miller,
D'Andre Hill
USA Durham 1996-07-13
6. 42.49 Chryste Gaines,
Carlette Guidry,
Inger Miller,
Gwen Torrence
USA Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-02
7. 42.55 Natalya Merzlyakova,
Galina Malchugina,
Marina Trandenkova,
Oksana Ekk
RUS Madrid 1996-06-01
8. 42.56 Chioma Ajunwa,
Mary Tombiri-Shirley,
Christy Opara,
Mary Onyali
NGR Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-03
9. 42.59 Andrea Philipp,
Melanie Paschke,
Silke Knoll,
Silke Lichtenhagen
GER Madrid 1996-06-01
10. 42.66 Cheryl Taplin (USA),
Chryste Gaines (USA),
Chandra Sturrup (BAH),
Inger Miller (USA)
Vector Sports Walnut 1996-04-21
11. 42.76 Astia Walker (JAM),
Kwajalein Butler (USA),
Zundra Feagin-Alexander (USA),
D'Andre Hill (USA)
Louisiana State University Eugene 1996-05-29
Sandra Citté,
Odiah Sidibé,
Patricia Girard,
Marie-José Pérec
FRA Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-03
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:20.91 Rochelle Stevens,
Maicel Malone,
Kim Graham,
Jearl Miles-Clark
USA Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-03
2. 3:21.04 Olabisi Afolabi,
Fatima Yusuf,
Charity Opara,
Falilat Ogunkoya
NGR Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-03
3. 3:21.14 Uta Rohländer-Fromm,
Linda Kisabaka,
Anja Rücker,
Grit Breuer
GER Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-03
4. 3:21.69 Merlene Frazer,
Sandie Richards,
Juliet Campbell,
Deon Hemmings
JAM Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-03
5. 3:22.22 Tatyana Chebykina,
Svetlana Goncharenko,
Yekaterina Kulikova,
Olga Kotlyarova
RUS Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-03
6. 3:22.71 Rochelle Stevens,
Linetta Wilson,
Kim Graham,
Maicel Malone
USA Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-02
7. 3:24.23 Idalmis Bonne,
Daisy Julia Duporty,
Surella Morales,
Ana Fidelia Quirot
CUB Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-02
8. 3:25.33 Juliet Campbell,
Tracy Barnes,
Merlene Frazer,
Inez Turner
JAM Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-02
9. 3:26.19 Uta Rohländer-Fromm,
Silke Knoll,
Linda Kisabaka,
Grit Breuer
GER Madrid 1996-06-02
10. 3:26.82 Nadezhda Kostovalová,
Ludmila Formanová,
Helena Fuchsová,
Hana Benesová
CZE Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-02
11. 3:27.50 Dana Riley,
Suziann Reid,
Donna Howard,
Toya Brown
USA Eugene 1996-06-01
12. 3:27.74 Viktoriya Fomenko,
Lyudmila Koshchey,
Olga Moroz,
Yelena Rurak
UKR Madrid 1996-06-02
13. 3:28.07 Francine Landre,
Viviane Dorsile,
Evelyn Élien,
Elsa Devassoigne
FRA Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-02
14. 3:28.13 Phylis Smith,
Allison Curbishley,
Donna Fraser,
Georgina Oladapo
GBR Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-02
15. 3:28.16 Viktoriya Fomenko,
Lyudmila Koshchey,
Yana Manuylova,
Olga Moroz
UKR Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-02
16. 3:28.54 Tatyana Chebykina,
Natalya Sharova,
Yulia Sotnikova,
Olga Kovpotina
RUS Madrid 1996-06-02
17. 3:28.97 Francine Landre,
Viviane Dorsile,
Marie-Francoise Opheltès,
Marie-Louise Bévis
FRA Madrid 1996-06-02
18. 3:29.54 USA,
USA,
USA,
USA
USA Gainesville 1996-04-20
19. 3:29.80 Francesca Carbone,
Danielle Perpoli,
Patrizia Spuri,
Virna de Angeli
ITA Lisboa 1996-06-29
20. 3:29.92 USA,
USA,
USA,
USA
USA Gainesville 1996-04-20
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.05 Stefka Kostadinova BUL Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-03
2. 2.03 Niki Bakoyiánni GRE Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-03
Inga Babakova UKR Bruxelles 1996-08-23
4. 2.00 Yelena Gulyayeva RUS Granada 1996-05-29
Alina Astafei GER Nürnberg 1996-06-07
6. 1.98 Tisha Waller USA San José 1996-06-01
Tatyana Motkova RUS Sankt Peterburg 1996-07-04
Hanne Haugland NOR Kristiansand 1996-08-18
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 4.45 Emma George AUS Sapporo 1996-07-14
2. 4.33 Cai Weiyan CHN Chenzhen 1996-10-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7.20 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA Atlanta 1996-05-18
2. 7.12 Chioma Ajunwa NGR Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-02
3. 7.05 Inessa Kravets UKR Bellinzona 1996-07-12
4. 7.02 Fiona May ITA Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-02
5. 7.01 Níki Xánthou GRE Haniá 1996-06-08
Shana Williams USA Atlanta 1996-06-21
7. 6.97 Yelena Shekhovtsova UKR Atlanta (OG) 1996-08-02
8. 6.94 Magdalena Khristova BUL Kalamáta 1996-06-22
9. 6.92 Viktoriya Vershinina UKR Kiev 1996-05-18
10. 6.91 Agata Karczmarek POL Sopot 1996-06-15
11. 6.90 Vera Olenchenko RUS Rostov-na-Donu 1996-06-15
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 15.33 Inessa Kravets UKR Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-31
2. 15.08 Inna Lasovskaya RUS Madrid 1996-06-12
3. 14.98 Sárka Kaspárková CZE Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-31
4. 14.78 Ashia Hansen GBR Sheffield 1996-08-25
5. 14.62 Tereza Marinova BUL Sydney 1996-08-25
6. 14.60 Olena Hovorova UKR Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-29
7. 14.56 Ana Biryukova RUS Mito 1996-05-06
Ren Ruiping CHN Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-29
9. 14.55 Jelena Blazevica LAT Riga 1996-06-08
10. 14.48 Ólga Vasdéki GRE Athínai 1996-06-15
11. 14.45 Yelena Stakhova BLR Bialystok 1996-06-17
12. 14.43 Yamilé Aldama CUB La Habana 1996-02-16
13. 14.41 Sheila Hudson USA Stockholm 1996-07-08
Galina Cistjakova SVK London 1996-07-12
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 20.97 Astrid Kumbernuß GER Duisburg 1996-06-12
2. 20.32 Irina Khudorozhkina RUS Sochi 1996-05-25
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 69.66 Ilke Wyludda GER Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-29
2. 68.60 Ellina Zvereva BLR Villeneuve d'Ascq 1996-05-25
3. 67.22 Natalya Sadova RUS Moskva 1996-06-11
4. 66.66 Franka Dietzsch GER Wiesbaden 1996-05-04
5. 65.80 Irina Yatchenko BLR Stayki 1996-07-13
6. 65.78 Mette Bergmann NOR Oslo 1996-07-05
7. 65.38 Olga Chernyavskaya RUS Villeneuve d'Ascq 1996-05-25
8. 65.26 Nicoleta Grasu ROU Bucuresti 1996-05-16
9. 65.10 Xiao Yanling CHN Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-28
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 69.46 Olga Kuzenkova RUS Sydney 1996-02-17
2. 69.42 Mihaela Melinte ROU Cluj-Napolca 1996-05-12
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 69.42 Steffi Nerius GER Monaco 1996-08-10
2. 69.26 Felicia Tilea-Moldovan ROU Bergen 1996-06-28
3. 68.72 Oksana Makarova RUS Moskva 1996-05-13
4. 67.94 Heli Rantanen FIN Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-27
5. 67.06 Trine Hattestad NOR Oslo 1996-07-05
6. 66.78 Karen Forkel GER Köln 1996-06-23
7. 66.62 Tanja Damaske GER Helsinki 1996-06-25
8. 66.58 Li Lei CHN Nanjing 1996-05-05
9. 66.54 Natalya Shikolenko BLR Pietersburg 1996-04-03
10. 66.14 Xiomara Rivero CUB Rieti 1996-09-01
11. 66.08 Silke Renk GER Köln 1996-06-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 6942 Ghada Shouaa SYR Götzis 1996-05-26
2. 6645 Denise Lewis GBR Götzis 1996-05-26
3. 6626 Sabine Braun GER Götzis 1996-05-26
4. 6563 Natalya Sazanovich BLR Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-28
5. 6484 Urszula Wlodarczyk POL Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-28
6. 6451 Remigia Nazaroviené LTU Talence 1996-09-15
7. 6450 Mona Steigauf GER Götzis 1996-05-26
8. 6431 Peggy Beer GER Götzis 1996-05-26
9. 6416 Eunice Barber SLE Talence 1996-09-15
10. 6406 Kelly LaBounty USA Atlanta 1996-06-15
11. 6403 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA Atlanta 1996-06-15
12. 6352 Sharon Hanson USA Atlanta 1996-06-15
Magalys Garcia CUB La Habana 1996-06-23
14. 6337 Kym Carter USA Talence 1996-09-15
15. 6336 Rita Ináncsi HUN Atlanta (OG) 1996-07-28
16. 6327 DeDee Nathan USA Atlanta 1996-06-15
17. 6307 Vera Yurchenko UKR Dnepropetrovsk 1996-09-07
18. 6305 Svetlana Buraga BLR Rostov-na-Donu 1996-06-15
19. 6292 Regla Maria Cárdenas CUB La Habana 1996-06-23
20. 6287 Jamie McNeair USA Atlanta 1996-06-15
21. 6275 Jane Jamieson AUS Sydney 1996-01-21
22. 6269 Kathleen Gutjahr GER Bernhausen 1996-06-16
23. 6211 Svetlana Moskalets RUS Sankt Peterburg 1996-07-06
24. 6170 Liliana Nastase ROU Bucuresti 1996-07-07
25. 6167 Tatyana Gordeyeva RUS Krasnodar 1996-05-20
26. 6154 Svetlana Kazanina KAZ Almaty 1996-06-15
27. 6147 Nathalie Teppe FRA Val-de-Reuil 1996-06-30
28. 6143 Marie Collonvillé FRA Val-de-Reuil 1996-06-30
Yelena Lebedyenko RUS Sankt Peterburg 1996-07-03
30. 6135 Anzhela Atroschenko BLR Götzis 1996-05-26
31. 6133 Giuliana Spada ITA Bologna 1996-05-26
Astrid Retzke GER Bernhausen 1996-06-16
33. 6128 Irina Tyukhay RUS Götzis 1996-05-26
34. 6101 Ines Krause GER Götzis 1996-05-26