Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 10.76 Marion Jones USA Bruxelles 1997-08-22
2. 10.79 Li Xuemei CHN Shanghai 1997-10-18
3. 10.83 Merlene Ottey JAM Bruxelles 1997-08-22
4. 10.85 Zhanna Block UKR Athínai (WC) 1997-08-03
5. 10.88 Gail Devers USA Berlin 1997-08-26
6. 10.89 Liu Xiaomei CHN Shanghai 1997-10-18
7. 11.03 Christine Arron FRA Montauban 1997-07-22
Sevatheda Fynes BAH Athínai (WC) 1997-08-03
9. 11.04 Inger Miller USA Indianapolis 1997-06-12
10. 11.05 Andrea Philipp GER Dortmund 1997-06-08
11. 11.06 Chryste Gaines USA Indianapolis 1997-06-12
Tian Yumei CHN Shanghai 1997-10-17
13. 11.07 Gwen Torrence USA Stuttgart 1997-07-13
Christy Opara NGR Gladbeck 1997-07-23
15. 11.09 Pei Fang CHN Shanghai 1997-10-17
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 21.76 Marion Jones USA Zürich 1997-08-13
2. 22.01 Li Xuemei CHN Shanghai 1997-10-22
3. 22.06 Merlene Ottey JAM Monaco 1997-08-16
4. 22.17 Zhanna Block UKR Monachil 1997-07-09
5. 22.23 Melinda Gainsford-Taylor AUS Stuttgart 1997-07-13
6. 22.33 Susanthika Jayasinghe SRI Athínai (WC) 1997-08-07
7. 22.36 Liu Xiaomei CHN Shanghai 1997-10-22
8. 22.37 Inger Miller USA Zürich 1997-08-13
9. 22.44 Marina Trandenkova RUS Monachil 1997-07-09
10. 22.47 Yekaterina Grigoryeva RUS Athínai (WC) 1997-08-06
11. 22.48 Juliet Cuthbert JAM Kingston 1997-06-21
12. 22.56 Sylviane Félix FRA Athínai (WC) 1997-08-06
Du Xiujie CHN Shanghai 1997-10-22
14. 22.57 Hana Benesová CZE Turku 1997-07-13
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 49.39 Cathy Freeman AUS Oslo 1997-07-04
2. 49.40 Jearl Miles-Clark USA Indianapolis 1997-06-14
3. 49.48 Falilat Ogunkoya NGR Monaco 1997-08-16
4. 49.79 Charity Opara NGR Monachil 1997-07-09
Sandie Richards JAM Athínai (WC) 1997-08-04
6. 49.98 Tatyana Alekseyeva RUS Tula 1997-07-08
Grit Breuer GER Monaco 1997-08-16
8. 50.01 Li Jing CHN Shanghai 1997-10-18
9. 50.36 Helena Fuchsová CZE Athínai (WC) 1997-08-02
10. 50.41 Olabisi Afolabi NGR Monachil 1997-07-09
11. 50.53 Pauline Davis-Thompson BAH Athínai (WC) 1997-08-02
12. 50.60 LaTarsha Stroman USA Bloomington 1997-06-07
13. 50.63 Olga Kotlyarova RUS Athínai (WC) 1997-08-02
14. 50.65 Kim Graham USA Indianapolis 1997-06-14
15. 50.69 Lorraine Fenton JAM Torino 1997-06-24
16. 50.74 Maicel Malone USA Indianapolis 1997-06-14
17. 50.76 Li Jing CHN Shanghai 1997-10-17
18. 50.77 Michelle Collins USA Indianapolis 1997-06-14
Allison Curbishley GBR Athínai (WC) 1997-08-02
20. 50.87 Donna Fraser GBR Oslo 1997-07-04
Du Xiujie CHN Shanghai 1997-10-18
22. 50.91 Adri Schoeman RSA Pretoria 1997-02-01
23. 50.95 Suziann Reid JAM Bloomington 1997-06-07
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:54.82 Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB Köln 1997-08-24
2. 1:55.29 Maria Mutola MOZ Köln 1997-08-24
3. 1:56.61 Yelena Afanaseyeva RUS Zürich 1997-08-13
4. 1:56.78 Jearl Miles-Clark USA Bruxelles 1997-08-22
5. 1:57.14 Kelly Holmes GBR Stockholm 1997-07-07
6. 1:57.62 Lang Yinglai CHN Shanghai 1997-10-22
7. 1:57.86 Letitia Vriesde SUR Monaco 1997-08-16
8. 1:58.16 Lin Na CHN Shanghai 1997-10-22
9. 1:58.38 Linda Kisabaka GER Eugene 1997-05-25
10. 1:58.48 Joetta Clark-Diggs USA Monaco 1997-08-16
11. 1:58.54 Ludmila Formanová CZE Köln 1997-08-24
12. 1:58.55 Liu Jing CHN Shanghai 1997-10-21
13. 1:58.57 Liu Haiyan CHN Shanghai 1997-10-21
14. 1:58.69 Wang Qingfen CHN Shanghai 1997-10-21
15. 1:58.82 Lyubov Tsyoma RUS Tula 1997-07-08
16. 1:58.89 Svetlana Masterkova RUS Roma 1997-06-05
17. 1:58.90 Lyubov Gurina RUS Tula 1997-07-08
18. 1:58.94 Carla Sacramento POR Zürich 1997-08-13
19. 1:58.98 Zhang Jian CHN Shanghai 1997-10-22
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:50.98 Jiang Bo CHN Shanghai 1997-10-18
2. 3:51.34 Lang Yinglai CHN Shanghai 1997-10-18
3. 3:53.91 Yin Lili CHN Shanghai 1997-10-18
4. 3:53.97 Lan Lixin CHN Shanghai 1997-10-18
5. 3:54.52 Zhang Ling CHN Shanghai 1997-10-18
6. 3:55.07 Dong Yanmei CHN Shanghai 1997-10-18
7. 3:55.38 Qu Yunxia CHN Shanghai 1997-10-17
8. 3:56.31 Liu Dong CHN Shanghai 1997-10-17
9. 3:57.03 Liu Jing CHN Shanghai 1997-10-17
10. 3:58.07 Kelly Holmes GBR Sheffield 1997-06-29
11. 3:58.74 Yan Wei CHN Shanghai 1997-10-17
12. 3:58.97 Wang Qingfen CHN Shanghai 1997-10-17
13. 3:59.48 Wang Chunmei CHN Shanghai 1997-10-17
14. 4:00.34 Wang Ai CHN Shanghai 1997-10-17
15. 4:01.86 Carla Sacramento POR Monaco 1997-08-16
16. 4:02.35 Jackline Maranga KEN Monaco 1997-08-16
17. 4:02.62 Hassiba Boulmerka ALG Monaco 1997-08-16
18. 4:03.42 Regina Jacobs USA Indianapolis 1997-06-15
19. 4:03.50 Suzy Favor Hamilton USA Sheffield 1997-06-29
20. 4:03.51 Svetlana Masterkova RUS Tula 1997-07-10
21. 4:03.67 Wang Xiaoxia CHN Shanghai 1997-10-17
22. 4:03.94 Olga Nelyubova RUS Monaco 1997-08-16
23. 4:04.05 Zhang Jinqing CHN Shanghai 1997-10-17
24. 4:04.34 Mayte Zúñiga ESP Monaco 1997-08-16
25. 4:04.49 Liu Haiyan CHN Shanghai 1997-10-17
26. 4:04.70 Anita Weyermann SUI Athínai (WC) 1997-08-05
27. 4:04.73 Irina Biryukova RUS Saint-Denis 1997-06-02
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 4:24.53 Jackline Maranga KEN Bellinzona 1997-08-18
2. 4:25.00 Carla Sacramento POR Nice 1997-07-16
3. 4:25.05 Theresia Kiesl AUT Linz 1997-07-09
4. 4:25.34 Malin Ewerlöf-Krepp SWE Bellinzona 1997-08-18
5. 4:25.52 Anita Weyermann SUI Bellinzona 1997-08-18
6. 4:26.01 Suzy Favor Hamilton USA Lausanne 1997-07-02
7. 4:26.10 Mary Slaney USA Philadelphia 1997-04-26
8. 4:26.34 Jacinta Muraguri KEN Nice 1997-07-16
9. 4:26.47 Margaret Crowley AUS Nice 1997-07-16
10. 4:26.64 Julie Henner USA Nice 1997-07-16
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8:27.78 Gabriela Szabo ROU Zürich 1997-08-13
2. 8:35.28 Paula Radcliffe GBR Zürich 1997-08-13
3. 8:35.65 Roberta Brunet ITA Monaco 1997-08-16
4. 8:35.89 Sally Barsosio KEN Monaco 1997-08-16
5. 8:36.11 Lydia Cheromei KEN Zürich 1997-08-13
6. 8:37.14 Fernanda Ribeiro POR Nice 1997-07-16
7. 8:37.69 Anita Weyermann SUI Zürich 1997-08-13
8. 8:40.14 Berhane Adere ETH Monaco 1997-08-16
9. 8:41.09 Jiang Bo CHN Shanghai 1997-10-23
10. 8:41.98 Elena Fidatov ROU Hengelo 1997-05-31
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 14:28.09 Jiang Bo CHN Shanghai 1997-10-23
2. 14:29.82 Dong Yanmei CHN Shanghai 1997-10-23
3. 14:32.33 Liu Shixiang CHN Shanghai 1997-10-21
4. 14:39.96 Yin Lili CHN Shanghai 1997-10-23
5. 14:42.43 Gabriela Szabo ROU Oslo 1997-07-04
6. 14:45.33 Lan Lixin CHN Shanghai 1997-10-21
7. 14:45.51 Paula Radcliffe GBR Bruxelles 1997-08-22
8. 14:45.71 Song Liqing CHN Shanghai 1997-10-21
9. 14:46.71 Sally Barsosio KEN Bruxelles 1997-08-22
10. 14:46.72 Lydia Cheromei KEN Berlin 1997-08-26
11. 14:47.20 Dong Zhaoxia CHN Shanghai 1997-10-23
12. 14:47.31 Roberta Brunet ITA Bruxelles 1997-08-22
13. 14:48.45 Wang Dongmei CHN Shanghai 1997-10-23
14. 14:53.25 Fernanda Ribeiro POR Sheffield 1997-06-29
15. 14:54.05 Getenesh Wami ETH Sheffield 1997-06-29
16. 14:58.79 Regina Jacobs USA Oslo 1997-07-04
17. 15:03.18 Amy Rudolph USA Oslo 1997-07-04
18. 15:03.81 Julia Vaquero ESP Oslo 1997-07-04
19. 15:04.36 Qu Yunxia CHN Shanghai 1997-10-21
20. 15:04.73 Kristina da Fonseca-Wöllheim GER Oslo 1997-07-04
21. 15:06.73 Liu Jingying CHN Shanghai 1997-10-23
22. 15:06.97 Anita Weyermann SUI Roma 1997-06-05
23. 15:07.29 Marina Bastos POR Oslo 1997-07-04
24. 15:07.75 Harumi Hiroyama JPN Sheffield 1997-06-29
25. 15:07.97 Yang Siju CHN Shanghai 1997-10-23
26. 15:08.22 Berhane Adere ETH Köln 1997-08-24
27. 15:10.12 Leah Malot KEN Berlin 1997-08-26
28. 15:10.78 Kate Richardson AUS Oslo 1997-07-04
29. 15:11.10 Zahra Ouaziz MAR Berlin 1997-08-26
30. 15:11.15 Libbie Hickman USA Athínai (WC) 1997-08-09
31. 15:11.71 Merima Denboba ETH Saint-Denis 1997-06-02
32. 15:16.58 Hao Jianhua CHN Shanghai 1997-10-21
33. 15:17.02 Wei Li CHN Osaka 1997-05-10
34. 15:17.34 Yuko Kawakami JPN Osaka 1997-05-10
35. 15:17.37 Annemari Sandell FIN Saint-Denis 1997-06-02
36. 15:17.56 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL Melbourne 1997-02-20
37. 15:18.19 Ayelech Worku ETH Roma 1997-06-05
38. 15:18.26 Li Meihua CHN Shanghai 1997-10-21
39. 15:18.56 Gunhild Haugen NOR Roma 1997-06-05
40. 15:19.78 Tegla Loroupe KEN Köln 1997-08-24
41. 15:20.21 Florence Barsosio KEN Berlin 1997-08-26
42. 15:20.53 Yoshiko Ichikawa JPN Tokyo 1997-10-03
43. 15:20.58 Masako Chiba JPN Osaka 1997-05-10
44. 15:21.72 Cheri Kenah USA Oslo 1997-07-04
45. 15:22.15 Elena Fidatov ROU Saint-Denis 1997-06-02
46. 15:22.86 Yuko Sato JPN Tokyo 1997-10-03
47. 15:23.40 Carol Howe CAN Sheffield 1997-06-29
48. 15:23.42 Michiko Shimizu JPN Oslo 1997-07-04
49. 15:23.43 Alina Gherasim ROU Bucuresti 1997-07-21
50. 15:23.64 Naoko Takahashi JPN Osaka 1997-05-10
51. 15:23.8 Adriana Fernández MEX Montréal 1997-07-07
52. 15:24.02 Masae Ueoka JPN Tokyo 1997-10-03
53. 15:24.03 Laurence Duquénoy FRA Saint-Denis 1997-06-02
54. 15:24.58 Stela Olteanu ROU Roma 1997-06-05
55. 15:24.75 Silvia Sommaggio ITA Berlin 1997-08-26
56. 15:24.93 Wang Yanfang CHN Shanghai 1997-10-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 30:38.09 Dong Yanmei CHN Shanghai 1997-10-19
2. 30:39.41 Lan Lixin CHN Shanghai 1997-10-19
3. 30:39.98 Yin Lili CHN Shanghai 1997-10-19
4. 30:47.22 Dong Zhaoxia CHN Shanghai 1997-10-19
5. 30:47.72 Wang Dongmei CHN Shanghai 1997-10-19
6. 30:55.83 Liu Shixiang CHN Shanghai 1997-10-19
7. 31:11.26 Song Liqing CHN Shanghai 1997-10-19
8. 31:12.58 Wang Mingxia CHN Shanghai 1997-10-19
9. 31:14.51 Julia Vaquero ESP Barakaldo 1997-04-05
10. 31:16.39 Yang Siju CHN Shanghai 1997-10-19
11. 31:20.53 Tegla Loroupe KEN Troisdorf 1997-08-17
12. 31:22.72 Harumi Hiroyama JPN Tokyo 1997-10-05
13. 31:26.67 Yuko Kawakami JPN Tokyo 1997-10-05
14. 31:28.12 Nyla Carroll NZL Hechtel 1997-07-19
15. 31:28.86 Hiromi Suzuki JPN Tokyo 1997-10-05
16. 31:30.89 Annette Peters USA Philadelphia 1997-04-24
17. 31:31.85 Masako Chiba JPN Pusan 1997-05-15
18. 31:32.92 Sally Barsosio KEN Athínai (WC) 1997-08-05
19. 31:38.42 Chiemi Takahashi JPN Tokyo 1997-10-05
20. 31:38.94 Silvia Sommaggio ITA Hechtel 1997-07-19
21. 31:39.15 Fernanda Ribeiro POR Athínai (WC) 1997-08-05
22. 31:48.95 Berhane Adere ETH Athínai (WC) 1997-08-05
23. 31:50.63 Ren Xiujuan CHN Athínai (WC) 1997-08-05
24. 31:52.44 Esther Wanjiru KEN Tokyo 1997-10-05
25. 31:55.11 Miachiko Tanaka JPN Stockholm 1997-06-26
26. 31:55.19 Hiromi Masudo JPN Mito 1997-05-05
27. 31:55.97 Iris Biba-Pöschl GER Stockholm 1997-06-26
28. 31:57.02 Masae Ueoka JPN Tokyo 1997-10-05
29. 31:57.87 Marleen Renders BEL Hechtel 1997-07-19
30. 31:58.77 Atsuko Morigaki JPN Fukuoka 1997-05-10
31. 31:59.93 Wang Yanfang CHN Shanghai 1997-10-19
32. 32:01.52 Hiromi Katayama JPN Fukuoka 1997-05-10
33. 32:03.60 Alina Gherasim ROU Bucuresti 1997-07-20
Petra Wassiluk GER Troisdorf 1997-08-17
35. 32:03.81 Colleen de Reuck RSA Athínai (WC) 1997-08-05
36. 32:05.73 Getenesh Wami ETH Athínai (WC) 1997-08-02
37. 32:09.37 Leah Malot KEN Reims 1997-06-27
38. 32:09.95 Marina Bastos POR Barakaldo 1997-04-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.50 Ludmila Engquist SWE Athínai (WC) 1997-08-10
2. 12.52 Michelle Freeman JAM Athínai (WC) 1997-08-10
3. 12.58 Svetla Dimitrova BUL Athínai (WC) 1997-08-10
4. 12.61 Melissa Morrison USA Indianapolis 1997-06-15
5. 12.67 Patricia Girard FRA Athínai (WC) 1997-08-09
6. 12.69 Brigita Bukovec SLO Athínai (WC) 1997-08-10
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 52.97 Kim Batten USA Indianapolis 1997-06-14
Nezha Bidouane MAR Athínai (WC) 1997-08-08
3. 52.98 Deon Hemmings JAM Zürich 1997-08-13
4. 53.64 Tatyana Tereschuk-Antipova UKR Monaco 1997-08-16
5. 54.05 Tonja Buford-Bailey USA Indianapolis 1997-06-14
6. 54.19 Debbie-Ann Parris JAM Athínai (WC) 1997-08-08
7. 54.21 Ryan Tolbert USA Indianapolis 1997-06-14
8. 54.53 Sally Gunnell GBR Athínai (WC) 1997-08-05
9. 54.61 Susan Smith IRL Athínai (WC) 1997-08-05
10. 54.63 Sylvia Rieger GER Nürnberg 1997-06-13
11. 54.69 Yekaterina Bakhvalova RUS Tula 1997-07-08
12. 54.74 Andrea Blackett BAR Athínai (WC) 1997-08-06
Anna Knoroz RUS Zürich 1997-08-13
14. 54.79 Gudrun Arnardóttir ISL Zürich 1997-08-13
15. 54.84 Ester Goosens NED Athínai (WC) 1997-08-05
16. 54.93 Li Rui CHN Shanghai 1997-10-22
17. 54.96 Rebecca Buchanan USA Indianapolis 1997-06-14
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 10:30.90 Melissa Teemant USA Indianapolis 1997-06-14
2. 10:32.44 Mary Fien AUS Sydney 1997-02-14
3. 10:38.72 Elizabeth Jackson USA Indianapolis 1997-06-14
4. 10:44.12 Gracie Padilla USA Indianapolis 1997-06-14
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 41.47 Chryste Gaines,
Marion Jones,
Inger Miller,
Gail Devers
USA Athínai (WC) 1997-08-09
2. 42.10 Beverly McDonald,
Merlene Frazer,
Juliet Cuthbert,
Beverley Grant
JAM Athínai (WC) 1997-08-09
3. 42.19 Eldece Clarke-Lewis,
Sevatheda Fynes,
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie,
Pauline Davis-Thompson
BAH Athínai (WC) 1997-08-08
4. 42.21 Patricia Girard,
Christine Arron,
Delphine Combe,
Sylviane Félix
FRA Athínai (WC) 1997-08-09
5. 42.23 Xiao Lin,
Li Yali,
Liu Xiaomei,
Li Xuemei
CHN Shanghai 1997-10-23
6. 42.44 Melanie Paschke,
Esther Möller,
Birgit Rockmeier,
Andrea Philipp
GER Athínai (WC) 1997-08-09
7. 42.50 Olga Povtaryova,
Galina Malchugina,
Marina Trandenkova,
Yekaterina Grigoryeva
RUS Athínai (WC) 1997-08-09
8. 42.53 Frédérique Bangué,
Christine Arron,
Delphine Combe,
Sylviane Félix
FRA Athínai (WC) 1997-08-08
9. 42.63 Frédérique Bangué,
Christine Arron,
Patricia Girard,
Sylviane Félix
FRA Bari 1997-06-18
Yan Jiankui,
Tian Yumei,
Huang Mei,
Qu Yanlan
CHN Shanghai 1997-10-23
11. 42.66 Melanie Paschke,
Gabriele Rockmeier,
Birgit Rockmeier,
Andrea Philipp
GER Cuxhaven 1997-07-16
12. 42.67 Melanie Paschke,
Silke Lichtenhagen,
Birgit Rockmeier,
Andrea Philipp
GER Dortmund 1997-06-08
13. 42.92 Astia Walker (JAM),
Kwajalein Butler (USA),
SaDonna Thornton (USA),
Peta-Gaye Dowdie (JAM)
Louisiana State University Bloomington 1997-06-04
Pei Fang,
Yan Jiankui,
Liu Xiaomei,
Li Xuemei
CHN Athínai (WC) 1997-08-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:20.92 Anke Feller,
Uta Rohländer-Fromm,
Anja Rücker,
Grit Breuer
GER Athínai (WC) 1997-08-10
2. 3:21.03 Maicel Malone,
Kim Graham,
Kim Batten,
Jearl Miles-Clark
USA Athínai (WC) 1997-08-10
3. 3:21.30 Inez Turner,
Lorraine Fenton,
Deon Hemmings,
Sandie Richards
JAM Athínai (WC) 1997-08-10
4. 3:21.57 Tatyana Chebykina,
Olga Kotlyarova,
Yekaterina Kulikova,
Tatyana Alekseyeva
RUS Athínai (WC) 1997-08-10
5. 3:23.73 Nadezhda Kostovalová,
Ludmila Formanová,
Hana Benesová,
Helena Fuchsová
CZE Athínai (WC) 1997-08-10
6. 3:24.10 Yekaterina Bakhvalova,
Yekaterina Kulikova,
Natalya Khrushchelyova,
Olga Kotlyarova
RUS München 1997-06-22
7. 3:25.37 Michelle Collins,
Kim Graham,
Natasha Kaiser-Brown,
Maicel Malone
USA Athínai (WC) 1997-08-09
8. 3:25.53 Nadia Graham-Hutchin,
Lorraine Fenton,
Inez Turner,
Sandie Richards
JAM Athínai (WC) 1997-08-09
9. 3:25.78 Allison Curbishley,
Michelle Pierre,
Michelle Thomas,
Donna Fraser
GBR Athínai (WC) 1997-08-09
10. 3:25.83 Tatyana Chebykina,
Yulia Tarasenko,
Yekaterina Kulikova,
Olga Kotlyarova
RUS Athínai (WC) 1997-08-09
11. 3:26.12 Anke Feller,
Uta Rohländer-Fromm,
Sylvia Rieger,
Anja Rücker
GER München 1997-06-22
12. 3:26.48 Allison Curbishley,
Donna Fraser,
Michelle Thomas,
Sally Gunnell
GBR München 1997-06-22
13. 3:26.88 Zhang Henghua,
Cui Danfeng,
Lu Xifang,
Zhang Hengyun
CHN Shanghai 1997-10-23
14. 3:27.93 Natalya Sharova,
Svetlana Goncharenko,
Yekaterina Bakhvalova,
Olga Kotlyarova
RUS Catania 1997-08-31
15. 3:27.94 Doris Jacob,
Olabisi Afolabi,
Saidat Onanuga,
Falilat Ogunkoya
NGR Athínai (WC) 1997-08-09
16. 3:28.24 Danielle Perpoli,
Francesca Carbone,
Patrizia Spuri,
Virna de Angeli
ITA München 1997-06-22
17. 3:28.43 Dana Riley,
Donna Howard,
Toya Brown,
Suziann Reid
USA Bloomington 1997-06-07
18. 3:28.49 Tatyana Movchan,
Olena Buzhenko,
Irina Lenskaya,
Olga Moroz
UKR München 1997-06-22
19. 3:28.53 Nicole Green (USA),
Merlene Frazer (JAM),
Tonja Buford-Bailey (USA),
Falilat Ogunkoya (NGR)
Mike International Philadelphia 1997-04-26
20. 3:29.00 Nancy McLeon,
Daisy Julia Duporty,
Daimí Pernía,
Idalmis Bonne
CUB Catania 1997-08-31
21. 3:29.30 Idalmis Bonne,
Daisy Julia Duporty,
Odalmis Limonta,
Nancy McLeon
CUB San Juan 1997-08-01
22. 3:29.36 Anna Knoroz,
Yekaterina Kulikova,
Yulia Tarasenko,
Yekaterina Bakhvalova
RUS Tula 1997-07-10
23. 3:29.98 Carla Barbarino,
Francesca Cola,
Patrizia Spuri,
Francesca Carbone
ITA Bari 1997-06-18
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.02 Stefka Kostadinova BUL Osaka 1997-05-10
Inga Babakova UKR Fukuoka 1997-09-13
3. 2.01 Hanne Haugland NOR Zürich 1997-08-13
4. 2.00 Monika Iagar ROU Bruxelles 1997-08-22
Amy Acuff USA Bruxelles 1997-08-22
6. 1.99 Yuliya Lyakhova RUS Fukuoka 1997-09-13
7. 1.98 Tatyana Motkova RUS Sevilla 1997-05-29
Antonella Bevilacqua ITA Valencia 1997-05-31
Viktoria Fyodorova RUS Tartu 1997-06-20
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 4.55 Emma George AUS Melbourne 1997-02-20
2. 4.45 Stacy Dragila USA Modesto 1997-05-10
3. 4.36 Anzhela Balakhonova UKR Weißach-im-Tal 1997-07-27
4. 4.33 Daniela Bártová CZE Trinec 1997-07-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7.05 Lyudmila Galkina RUS Athínai (WC) 1997-08-09
2. 7.03 Níki Xánthou GRE Bellinzona 1997-08-18
3. 7.01 Chioma Ajunwa NGR Athínai (WC) 1997-08-07
4. 6.97 Fiona May ITA Torino 1997-06-24
5. 6.95 Agata Karczmarek POL Bydgoszcz 1997-06-21
6. 6.93 Marion Jones USA Indianapolis 1997-06-15
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 15.20 Sárka Kaspárková CZE Athínai (WC) 1997-08-04
2. 15.16 Rodica Mateescu ROU Athínai (WC) 1997-08-04
3. 15.15 Ashia Hansen GBR Fukuoka 1997-09-13
4. 15.09 Inna Lasovskaya RUS Valencia 1997-05-31
5. 14.76 Gundega Sproge LAT Sheffield 1997-06-29
6. 14.67 Olena Hovorova UKR Athínai (WC) 1997-08-04
7. 14.66 Ren Ruiping CHN Hirsohima 1997-04-29
8. 14.64 Ana Biryukova RUS Tula 1997-07-10
9. 14.62 Ólga Vasdéki GRE Athínai (WC) 1997-08-04
10. 14.58 Yelena Donkina RUS Tula 1997-07-10
11. 14.57 Huang Qiuyan CHN Shanghai 1997-10-19
12. 14.50 Betty Lise FRA Athínai (WC) 1997-08-02
13. 14.46 Yamilé Aldama CUB Saint-Denis 1997-06-02
14. 14.40 Natalya Kayukova RUS Tula 1997-07-10
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 21.22 Astrid Kumbernuß GER Hamburg 1997-07-23
2. 20.73 Viktoriya Pavlysh UKR Rio de Janeiro 1997-05-04
3. 20.25 Sui Xinmei CHN Shanghai 1997-10-21
4. 20.24 Huang Zhihong CHN Shanghai 1997-10-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 70.00 Xiao Yanling CHN Shanghai 1997-10-18
2. 68.52 Beatrice Faumuina NZL Oslo 1997-07-04
3. 68.32 Irina Yatchenko BLR Gomel 1997-07-03
4. 67.72 Natalya Sadova RUS München 1997-06-21
5. 67.66 Franka Dietzsch GER Wiesbaden 1997-05-03
6. 66.48 Li Qiumei CHN Shanghai 1997-10-18
7. 66.18 Anastasía Kelesídou GRE Bari 1997-06-16
8. 66.00 Cheng Xianhong CHN Shanghai 1997-10-18
9. 65.94 Ellina Zvereva BLR Athínai (WC) 1997-08-05
10. 65.86 Lisa-Marie Vizaniari AUS Melbourne 1997-03-02
11. 65.22 Suzy Powell USA Modesto 1997-05-10
12. 65.20 Liu Fengying CHN Chengdu 1997-05-31
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 73.10 Olga Kuzenkova RUS München 1997-06-22
2. 71.24 Mihaela Melinte ROU Rüdlingen 1997-08-17
3. 68.24 Lyudmila Gubkina BLR München 1997-06-22
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 69.66 Trine Hattestad NOR Helsinki 1997-06-18
2. 69.36 Tanja Damaske GER Stendal 1997-08-30
3. 68.64 Joanna Stone AUS Athínai (WC) 1997-08-09
4. 68.38 Oksana Makarova RUS Monaco 1997-08-16
5. 68.24 Sonia Bisset CUB Alcala de Henares 1997-07-05
6. 67.34 Tatyana Shikolenko RUS Bruxelles 1997-08-22
7. 67.32 Mikaela Ingberg FIN Dublin 1997-06-07
8. 66.92 Osleidys Menéndez CUB La Habana 1997-06-15
9. 66.64 Wei Jianhua CHN Shanghai 1997-10-23
10. 66.52 Heli Rantanen FIN Lahti 1997-08-20
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 6787 Sabine Braun GER Ratingen 1997-06-01
2. 6736 Denise Lewis GBR Götzis 1997-06-01
3. 6566 Remigia Nazaroviené LTU Athínai (WC) 1997-08-04
4. 6546 Mona Steigauf GER Catania 1997-08-27
5. 6542 Urszula Wlodarczyk POL Athínai (WC) 1997-08-04
6. 6474 Svetlana Moskalets RUS Talence 1997-09-14
7. 6465 Kelly LaBounty USA Indianapolis 1997-06-12
8. 6442 Natalya Sazanovich BLR Götzis 1997-06-01
9. 6390 Irina Vostrikova RUS Krasnodar 1997-05-22
10. 6350 Marie Collonvillé FRA Talence 1997-09-14
11. 6349 Peggy Beer GER Ratingen 1997-06-01
12. 6335 Tatyana Gordeyeva RUS Krasnodar 1997-05-22
13. 6317 DeDee Nathan USA Indianapolis 1997-06-12
14. 6289 Kym Carter USA Indianapolis 1997-06-12
15. 6242 Nathalie Teppe FRA Athínai (WC) 1997-08-04
16. 6236 Ma Miaolan CHN Shanghai 1997-10-18
17. 6211 Tiffany Lott-Hogan USA Bloomington 1997-06-07
18. 6185 Shen Shengfei CHN Shanghai 1997-10-18
19. 6184 Liu Xing CHN Shanghai 1997-10-18
20. 6171 Kelly Blair USA Talence 1997-09-14
21. 6169 Diana Koritskaya RUS Krasnodar 1997-05-22
22. 6130 Kathleen Gutjahr GER Turku 1997-07-13
23. 6128 Karin Ertl GER Ratingen 1997-06-01
24. 6117 Yuliya Akulenko UKR Turku 1997-07-13