Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 9.86 Ato Boldon TTO Walnut 1998-04-19
2. 9.87 Obadele Thompson BAR Johannesburg 1998-09-11
3. 9.89 Bruny Surin CAN Montréal 1998-08-01
4. 9.90 Maurice Greene USA Stockholm 1998-08-05
5. 9.92 Seun Ogunkoya NGR Johannesburg 1998-09-11
6. 9.93 Frank Fredericks NAM Athínai 1998-06-17
Donovan Bailey CAN Montréal 1998-08-01
8. 9.94 Jon Drummond USA New Orleans 1998-06-19
9. 9.95 Vincent Henderson USA Leverkusen 1998-08-09
10. 10.00 Tim Montgomery USA New Orleans 1998-06-19
Koji Ito JPN Bangkok 1998-12-13
12. 10.01 Francis Obikwelu NGR Oslo 1998-07-09
13. 10.03 Brian Lewis USA New Orleans 1998-06-19
Bernard Williams USA New Orleans 1998-06-19
Eric Nkansah GHA Leverkusen 1998-08-09
Tim Harden USA Johannesburg 1998-09-11
Matthew Shirvington AUS Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-17
18. 10.04 Davidson Ezinwa NGR Jena 1998-05-24
Jonathan Carter USA New Orleans 1998-06-19
Darren Campbell GBR Budapest (EC) 1998-08-19
21. 10.06 Innocent Asonze NGR Königs Wusterhausen 1998-08-30
22. 10.07 Kareem Streete-Thompson USA Lausanne 1998-08-25
23. 10.08 Carlo Boccarini ITA Rieti 1998-05-09
Percival Spencer JAM Leverkusen 1998-08-09
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 19.88 Ato Boldon TTO Athínai 1998-06-17
2. 19.97 Frank Fredericks NAM Johannesburg 1998-09-13
3. 20.03 Maurice Greene USA Walnut 1998-04-19
4. 20.06 Ramon Clay USA Ad-Dawhah 1998-05-07
5. 20.15 Sebastián Keitel CHI Santiago de Chile 1998-05-17
Jon Drummond USA Bruxelles 1998-08-28
7. 20.16 Koji Ito JPN Kumamoto 1998-10-02
8. 20.17 Francis Obikwelu NGR Bruxelles 1998-08-28
9. 20.18 Julian Golding GBR Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-19
10. 20.27 Tony McCall USA Villach 1998-07-09
11. 20.28 Bryan Bronson USA Houston 1998-05-16
12. 20.29 Tyree Washington USA Uniondale 1998-07-19
Christian Malcolm GBR Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-19
14. 20.30 Clement Chukwu NGR Ann Arbour 1998-05-16
15. 20.31 Michael Johnson USA Arlington 1998-05-02
16. 20.34 Allen Johnson USA New Orleans 1998-06-20
17. 20.35 Doug Walker GBR Birmingham 1998-07-26
18. 20.37 Patrick van Balkom NED Oordegem 1998-07-04
Carlos Gats ARG Lisboa 1998-07-18
Prodromos Katsantonis CYP Athínai 1998-07-19
Kevin Braunskill USA Pátra 1998-08-01
22. 20.38 Obadele Thompson BAR Des Moines 1998-04-25
Gentry Bradley USA Johannesburg 1998-09-13
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 43.68 Michael Johnson USA Zürich 1998-08-12
2. 44.09 Jerome Young USA New Orleans 1998-06-21
3. 44.19 Alvin Harrison USA Zürich 1998-08-12
4. 44.29 Tyree Washington USA Monaco 1998-08-08
5. 44.37 Mark Richardson GBR Oslo 1998-07-09
6. 44.38 Iwan Thomas GBR Monaco 1998-08-08
7. 44.53 Derrick Brew USA Edwardsville 1998-05-16
8. 44.61 R. A. Sugath Thilakaratne SRI Fukuoka 1998-07-20
9. 44.65 Clement Chukwu NGR Dakar 1998-08-20
10. 44.68 Calvin Harrison USA Roodepoort 1998-03-16
Solomon Wariso GBR Birmingham 1998-07-26
12. 44.71 Roger Black GBR Birmingham 1998-07-26
13. 44.79 Davis Kamoga UGA Dakar 1998-08-20
14. 44.81 Arnaud Malherbe RSA Germiston 1998-03-07
15. 44.83 Jamie Baulch GBR Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-17
16. 44.84 Troy McIntosh BAH Maracaibo 1998-08-16
17. 44.87 Danny McCray USA New Orleans 1998-06-20
18. 44.88 Anthuan Maybank USA New Orleans 1998-06-19
19. 44.89 Harry Reynolds USA Luzern 1998-07-02
20. 44.92 Michael McDonald JAM Ad-Dawhah 1998-05-07
Alejandro Cárdenas MEX Osaka 1998-05-09
22. 44.93 Kempa Busby USA Edwardsville 1998-05-23
23. 44.99 Deon Minor USA Walnut 1998-04-19
Roxbert Martin JAM Kingston 1998-06-27
25. 45.01 Marlon Ramsey USA College Station 1998-05-09
26. 45.04 Brandon Couts USA Des Moines 1998-04-25
Milton Campbell USA Atlanta 1998-05-23
Jerome Davis USA New Orleans 1998-06-21
Robert Mackowiak POL Budapest (EC) 1998-08-21
30. 45.05 Derek Mills USA Osaka 1998-05-09
Ibrahima Wade SEN Dakar 1998-08-20
32. 45.06 Davian Clarke JAM Kingston 1998-06-27
33. 45.14 Angelo Taylor USA Clemson 1998-05-16
34. 45.17 Jimmie Hackley USA Gainesville 1998-05-24
35. 45.20 David Canal ESP Budapest (EC) 1998-08-19
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:42.76 Japheth Kimutai KEN Stuttgart 1998-07-19
2. 1:42.90 Patrick Ndururi KEN Roma 1998-07-14
3. 1:43.03 Kenneth Kimwetich KEN Stuttgart 1998-07-19
4. 1:43.18 Wilson Kipketer DEN Zürich 1998-08-12
5. 1:43.33 Robert Kibsubai Chirchir KEN Stuttgart 1998-07-19
6. 1:43.50 Mahjoub Haïda MAR Roma 1998-07-14
7. 1:43.60 David Kiptoo Singoei KEN Zürich 1998-08-12
8. 1:43.65 Laban Rotich KEN Stuttgart 1998-07-19
9. 1:43.86 Andrea Longo ITA Zürich 1998-08-12
10. 1:44.17 Vebjørn Rodal NOR Oslo 1998-07-09
11. 1:44.19 Frederick Onyancha KEN Stuttgart 1998-07-19
12. 1:44.44 Hezekiél Sepeng RSA Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-19
13. 1:44.46 Giuseppe D'Urso ITA Milano 1998-06-05
14. 1:44.48 Mark Everett USA Monaco 1998-08-08
15. 1:44.5 Joel Marwa KEN Nairobi 1998-07-02
16. 1:44.51 Norberto Téllez CUB Oslo 1998-07-09
17. 1:44.57 Johan Botha RSA Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-19
18. 1:44.69 William Chirchir KEN Monaco 1998-08-08
19. 1:44.71 Benjamin Kipkurui KEN Leverkusen 1998-08-09
20. 1:44.84 Lukás Vydra CZE Zürich 1998-08-12
21. 1:44.89 Nils Schumann GER Budapest (EC) 1998-08-23
22. 1:44.96 André Bucher SUI Zürich 1998-08-12
23. 1:44.98 Nathan Kahan BEL Hechtel 1998-08-01
24. 1:45.01 Joseph Tengelei KEN Stuttgart 1998-07-19
25. 1:45.03 Vincent Malakwen KEN Stuttgart 1998-07-19
26. 1:45.1 Crispen Mutakanyi ZIM Harare 1998-07-19
27. 1:45.12 Benyounès Lahlou MAR Paris 1998-07-29
28. 1:45.18 Savieri Nghidi ZIM Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-19
29. 1:45.20 William Tanui KEN Rieti 1998-08-30
30. 1:45.28 Adem Hecini ALG Rio de Janeiro 1998-05-03
31. 1:45.31 Giacomo Mazzoni ITA Roma 1998-07-14
32. 1:45.32 James McIlroy IRL Nice 1998-07-16
33. 1:45.44 Brahim Lahlafi MAR Nice 1998-07-16
34. 1:45.45 Shaun Farrell NZL Sydney 1998-02-28
Nico Motchebon GER Zürich 1998-08-12
36. 1:45.47 Gert-Jan Liefers NED Leiden 1998-06-13
Johnny Gray USA New Orleans 1998-06-21
38. 1:45.52 Andrea Giocondi ITA Rieti 1998-08-30
39. 1:45.56 Arthémon Hatungimana BDI Bruxelles 1998-08-28
40. 1:45.62 Hendrik Mokganyetsi RSA Potchefstroom 1998-01-26
41. 1:45.67 Trinity Gray USA Fairfax 1998-05-23
Sammy Kibet Langat KEN Rieti 1998-08-30
43. 1:45.71 Andy Hart GBR Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-19
44. 1:45.72 Djabir Said-Guerni ALG Praha 1998-06-08
Khadevis Robinson USA Arnhem 1998-07-18
46. 1:45.74 Brendan Hanigan AUS Melbourne 1998-02-25
47. 1:45.75 Trinity Townsend USA New Orleans 1998-06-21
48. 1:45.77 Kipkemboi Lagat KEN Chemnitz 1998-05-20
49. 1:45.78 Balázs Korányi HUN Budapest (EC) 1998-08-23
50. 1:45.87 Noah Ngeny KEN Caorle 1998-06-13
51. 1:45.88 Valdinei Abilio da Silva BRA Rio de Janeiro 1998-05-03
52. 1:45.98 Tarik Bourruag GER Kassel 1998-06-03
53. 1:45.99 David Krummenacker USA Atlanta 1998-05-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:26.00 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Roma 1998-07-14
2. 3:29.91 Laban Rotich KEN Zürich 1998-08-12
3. 3:30.18 John Kibowen KEN Zürich 1998-08-12
4. 3:30.34 Noah Ngeny KEN Monaco 1998-08-08
5. 3:30.49 Daniel Komen KEN Zürich 1998-08-12
6. 3:30.87 Reyes Estévez ESP Zürich 1998-08-12
7. 3:30.94 Isaac Viciosa ESP Monaco 1998-08-08
8. 3:31.53 David Lelei KEN Stuttgart 1998-07-19
9. 3:31.59 Driss Maazouzi FRA Monaco 1998-08-08
10. 3:31.89 Sammy Rono KEN Stuttgart 1998-07-19
11. 3:32.02 William Tanui KEN Zürich 1998-08-12
12. 3:32.17 Andrés Manuel Díaz ESP Roma 1998-07-14
13. 3:32.62 Fermin Cacho ESP Monaco 1998-08-08
14. 3:32.69 Anthony Whiteman GBR Zürich 1998-08-12
15. 3:32.82 John Mayock GBR Monaco 1998-08-08
16. 3:33.20 Martin Keino KEN Stuttgart 1998-07-19
17. 3:33.24 William Chirchir KEN Zürich 1998-08-12
18. 3:33.30 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS Roma 1998-07-14
Branko Zorko CRO Monaco 1998-08-08
20. 3:33.52 Nadir Bosch FRA Monaco 1998-08-08
21. 3:33.58 Noureddine Morceli ALG Rieti 1998-08-30
22. 3:33.60 Steve Holman USA Monaco 1998-08-08
23. 3:34.00 Rui Silva POR Berlin 1998-09-01
24. 3:34.27 Gert-Jan Liefers NED Bruxelles 1998-08-28
25. 3:34.37 Miloud Abaoud ALG Rieti 1998-08-30
26. 3:34.48 Bernard Lagat KEN Stuttgart 1998-07-19
27. 3:34.80 Kevin Sullivan CAN Oslo 1998-07-09
28. 3:34.86 Frederick Cheruiyot KEN Zürich 1998-08-12
29. 3:34.89 Moses Kigen KEN Ad-Dawhah 1998-05-07
30. 3:35.29 Julius Kiptoo KEN Zürich 1998-08-12
31. 3:35.35 Benjamin Kipkurui KEN Bruxelles 1998-08-28
32. 3:35.48 Luke Kipkosgei KEN Bellinzona 1998-07-01
33. 3:35.62 Edwin Maranga KEN Rieti 1998-08-30
34. 3:35.64 Japheth Kimutai KEN Saint-Denis 1998-06-04
Manuel Pancorbo ESP Rieti 1998-08-30
36. 3:35.66 Rüdiger Stenzel GER Rhede 1998-06-19
37. 3:35.78 Giuseppe D'Urso ITA Bellinzona 1998-07-01
38. 3:35.82 Paul Bitok KEN Rehlingen 1998-06-01
39. 3:35.87 Ali Saïdi-Sief ALG Oslo 1998-07-09
40. 3:35.90 José Antonio Redolat ESP Rieti 1998-08-30
41. 3:36.11 Orlando Castro ESP Rieti 1998-08-30
42. 3:36.14 Peter Philipp SUI Zürich 1998-08-12
43. 3:36.19 Salah El Ghazi MAR Saint-Denis 1998-06-04
44. 3:36.36 Steve Agar CAN Stuttgart 1998-07-19
45. 3:36.51 Paul Mwangi KEN Athínai 1998-06-17
46. 3:36.53 David Kisang KEN Cork 1998-06-27
47. 3:36.57 Adil Kaouch MAR Monaco 1998-08-08
48. 3:36.62 Marcus O'Sullivan IRL Ann Arbor 1998-05-15
49. 3:36.65 Mickaël Damian FRA Stuttgart 1998-07-19
50. 3:36.68 Andrey Zadorozhniy RUS Lisboa 1998-06-20
51. 3:36.77 Abdelkader Chékhémani FRA Oslo 1998-07-09
52. 3:37.00 Lorenzo Lazzari ITA Stuttgart 1998-07-19
Stephen Kipkorir KEN Stuttgart 1998-07-19
54. 3:37.04 Matthew Yates GBR Berlin 1998-09-01
55. 3:37.10 Robert Kibet KEN Rieti 1998-08-30
56. 3:37.12 Julius Achon UGA Hengelo 1998-06-01
57. 3:37.15 Benson Koech KEN Leverkusen 1998-08-09
58. 3:37.20 Richie Boulet USA Nürnberg 1998-07-11
59. 3:37.22 Kevin McKay GBR Hengelo 1998-06-01
60. 3:37.27 David Krummenacker USA Ann Arbor 1998-05-15
61. 3:37.37 Anacleto Jiménez ESP Barcelona 1998-07-25
62. 3:37.38 Alberto García ESP Barcelona 1998-07-25
63. 3:37.52 Pedro Antonio Esteso ESP Rieti 1998-08-30
64. 3:37.65 Balázs Tölgyesi HUN Hengelo 1998-06-01
65. 3:37.67 Jason Pyrah USA Leverkusen 1998-08-09
66. 3:37.79 Hamish Christensen NZL Brisbane 1998-03-21
67. 3:37.92 Samir Benfarès FRA Hechtel 1998-08-01
68. 3:37.93 Kamel Boulahfane ALG Hechtel 1998-08-01
69. 3:37.99 Jamie Harris USA New Orleans 1998-06-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:44.60 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Nice 1998-07-16
2. 3:50.68 Noureddine Morceli ALG Zagreb 1998-07-07
3. 3:50.95 Daniel Komen KEN Eugene 1998-05-31
4. 3:51.02 Laban Rotich KEN Nice 1998-07-16
5. 3:51.32 John Kibowen KEN Stockholm 1998-08-05
6. 3:51.90 Anthony Whiteman GBR Nice 1998-07-16
7. 3:51.99 John Mayock GBR Sheffield 1998-08-02
8. 3:52.2 William Tanui KEN Hechtel 1998-08-01
9. 3:52.38 Noah Ngeny KEN Eugene 1998-05-31
10. 3:52.62 Driss Maazouzi MAR Sheffield 1998-08-02
11. 3:52.64 Branko Zorko CRO Stockholm 1998-08-05
12. 3:52.73 Steve Holman USA Paris 1998-07-29
13. 3:52.92 Frederick Cheruiyot KEN Sheffield 1998-08-02
14. 3:53.26 Richie Boulet USA Eugene 1998-05-31
15. 3:53.30 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS Paris 1998-07-29
16. 3:53.63 Sammy Rono KEN Paris 1998-07-29
17. 3:53.85 Salah El Ghazi MAR Stockholm 1998-08-05
18. 3:54.08 David Lelei KEN Sheffield 1998-08-02
19. 3:54.15 Jonah Birir KEN Zagreb 1998-07-07
20. 3:54.23 David Krummenacker USA Edwardsville 1998-07-25
21. 3:54.31 Kevin Sullivan CAN Paris 1998-07-29
22. 3:54.33 Nadir Bosch FRA Paris 1998-07-29
23. 3:54.40 Ali Saïdi-Sief ALG Bratislava 1998-06-09
24. 3:54.55 Elijah Kipruto Maru KEN Bratislava 1998-06-09
25. 3:54.81 Paul Mwangi KEN Zagreb 1998-07-07
26. 3:54.90 Jamie Harris USA Stockholm 1998-08-05
27. 3:54.91 Martin Keino KEN Bratislava 1998-06-09
28. 3:55.0 Luke Kipkosgei KEN Milano 1998-06-05
29. 3:55.12 Alan Culpepper USA Edwardsville 1998-07-25
30. 3:55.24 Vénuste Niyongabo BDI Eugene 1998-05-31
31. 3:55.56 Balázs Tölgyesi HUN Zagreb 1998-07-07
32. 3:55.57 Abdelkader Chékhémani FRA Paris 1998-07-29
33. 3:55.63 Hudson Santos de Souza BRA Eugene 1998-05-31
34. 3:55.66 Andrey Zadorozhniy RUS Bratislava 1998-06-09
35. 3:55.99 Julius Achon UGA Sheffield 1998-08-02
36. 3:56.13 Mohamed Ibrahim Aden SOM Eugene 1998-05-31
37. 3:56.14 Paul McMullen USA Edwardsville 1998-07-25
38. 3:56.15 Rüdiger Stenzel GER Cottbus 1998-05-27
39. 3:56.18 Jason Pyrah USA Edwardsville 1998-07-25
40. 3:56.19 Andrés Manuel Díaz ESP Gateshead 1998-07-19
41. 3:56.21 Karl Paranya USA Edwardsville 1998-07-25
42. 3:56.31 Edgar Martins de Oliveira BRA Edwardsville 1998-07-25
43. 3:56.32 Martin Johns NZL Eugene 1998-05-31
44. 3:56.35 Marcus O'Sullivan IRL Melbourne 1998-02-25
45. 3:57.1 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Oslo 1998-07-09
46. 3:57.12 Holt Hardy AUS Melbourne 1998-02-25
47. 3:57.2 Michael Openshaw GBR Hexham 1998-05-29
48. 3:57.27 Ahmed Krama ALG Uniondale 1998-07-21
49. 3:57.40 Adil Kaouch MAR Nice 1998-07-16
50. 3:57.58 Gary Lough GBR Sheffield 1998-08-02
51. 3:57.6 Ian Gillespie GBR Exeter 1998-06-16
52. 3:57.8 Moses Kiptanui KEN Oslo 1998-07-09
53. 3:57.96 Manuel Pancorbo ESP Gateshead 1998-07-19
54. 3:58.11 Edwin Maranga KEN Solihull 1998-09-05
55. 3:58.20 Róbert Stefko SVK Zagreb 1998-07-07
56. 3:58.44 Boujémaa Stouti MAR Nice 1998-07-16
57. 3:58.48 Marko Koers NED Paris 1998-07-29
58. 3:58.49 Neil Caddy GBR Gateshead 1998-07-19
59. 3:58.5 Spencer Barden GBR Hexham 1998-05-29
60. 3:58.52 Kevin McKay GBR Gateshead 1998-07-19
61. 3:58.57 Daniel Hill AUS Brunswick 1998-07-04
62. 3:58.68 Hamish Christensen NZL Wanganui 1998-01-17
63. 3:58.77 Graham Hood CAN Melbourne 1998-02-25
64. 3:58.80 Brian Baker USA Brunswick 1998-07-04
65. 3:58.81 Alberto García ESP Gateshead 1998-07-19
66. 3:59.03 Héctor Torres MEX Walnut 1998-04-19
67. 3:59.1 Julius Kiptoo KEN Bratislava 1998-06-09
68. 3:59.22 Allen Klassen CAN Brunswick 1998-07-04
69. 3:59.23 Chris Bowden AUS Wanganui 1998-01-16
70. 3:59.30 Kamel Boulahfane ALG Zagreb 1998-07-07
71. 3:59.31 Michael Stember USA Brunswick 1998-07-04
72. 3:59.32 Gabe Jennings USA Walnut 1998-04-19
73. 3:59.35 Terrance Herrington USA Des Moines 1998-04-25
74. 3:59.48 James McIlroy GBR Solihull 1998-09-05
75. 3:59.5 David Kisang KEN Bath 1998-08-12
76. 3:59.7 Philip Tulba-Morrison GBR London 1998-08-19
77. 3:59.73 Darin Shearer USA Brunswick 1998-07-04
78. 3:59.74 Peter Philipp SUI Bratislava 1998-06-09
79. 3:59.8 Thomas Nyariki KEN Bratislava 1998-06-09
80. 3:59.80 Scott Anderson USA Brunswick 1998-07-04
81. 3:59.91 Darius Burrows GBR Solihull 1998-09-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7:25.09 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Bruxelles 1998-08-28
2. 7:27.0 Daniel Komen KEN Sydney 1998-02-28
3. 7:27.59 Luke Kipkosgei KEN Monaco 1998-08-08
4. 7:28.45 Assefa Mezgebu ETH Monaco 1998-08-08
5. 7:29.09 John Kibowen KEN Oslo 1998-07-09
6. 7:29.23 Brahim Lahlafi MAR Monaco 1998-08-08
7. 7:29.34 Isaac Viciosa ESP Oslo 1998-07-09
8. 7:30.26 Thomas Nyariki KEN Monaco 1998-08-08
9. 7:30.50 Dieter Baumann GER Monaco 1998-08-08
10. 7:30.78 Mustapha Essaïd FRA Monaco 1998-08-08
11. 7:30.82 Moses Kiptanui KEN Oslo 1998-07-09
12. 7:30.84 Bob Kennedy USA Monaco 1998-08-08
13. 7:31.13 Julius Gitahi KEN Oslo 1998-07-09
14. 7:31.59 Manuel Pancorbo ESP Oslo 1998-07-09
15. 7:33.20 Paul Tergat KEN Monaco 1998-08-08
16. 7:33.84 Mark Carroll IRL Bruxelles 1998-08-28
17. 7:34.46 Driss El Himer FRA Paris 1998-07-29
18. 7:35.41 Hicham Bouaouiche MAR Villeneuve d'Ascq 1998-07-11
19. 7:35.83 Anacleto Jiménez ESP Oslo 1998-07-09
20. 7:36.05 Wilson Boit Kipketer KEN Hengelo 1998-06-01
21. 7:36.17 Pablo Olmedo MEX Bruxelles 1998-08-28
22. 7:36.21 Driss Maazouzi MAR Paris 1998-07-29
23. 7:36.27 El Hassan Lahssini MAR Villeneuve d'Ascq 1998-07-11
24. 7:36.69 Paul Koech KEN Paris 1998-07-29
25. 7:36.76 Richard Limo KEN Monaco 1998-08-08
26. 7:36.97 Salah Hissou MAR Sevilla 1998-05-30
27. 7:37.14 Mohammed Mourhit BEL Oslo 1998-07-09
28. 7:37.97 William Kalya KEN Villeneuve d'Ascq 1998-07-11
29. 7:38.01 Alberto García ESP Bruxelles 1998-08-28
30. 7:38.28 Abdellah Béhar FRA Paris 1998-07-29
31. 7:38.57 Salah El Ghazi MAR Nice 1998-07-16
32. 7:38.62 Martin Keino KEN Monaco 1998-08-08
33. 7:38.72 Enrique Molina ESP Monaco 1998-08-08
34. 7:38.97 Mohammed Amyn MAR Nice 1998-07-16
35. 7:39.16 Fita Bayissa ETH Nice 1998-07-16
36. 7:39.50 Julius Kiptoo KEN Nice 1998-07-16
37. 7:40.1 Noah Ngeny KEN Bruxelles 1998-08-28
38. 7:40.16 Abdelhak Zakaria El Gorche MAR Dar-el-Beida 1998-03-04
39. 7:41.17 Philip Mosima KEN Hechtel 1998-08-01
40. 7:42.27 Paul Bitok KEN Ad-Dawhah 1998-05-07
41. 7:42.39 Saïd Bérioui MAR Hengelo 1998-06-01
42. 7:42.86 Benjamin Limo KEN Arnsberg 1998-05-17
43. 7:42.92 Hailu Mekonnen ETH Hengelo 1998-06-01
44. 7:42.99 Brahim Boulami MAR Bruxelles 1998-08-28
45. 7:43.06 Elarbi Khattabi MAR Paris 1998-07-29
46. 7:43.1 Million Wolde ETH Zürich 1998-08-12
47. 7:43.42 Jeffrey Schiebler CAN Lausanne 1998-08-25
48. 7:43.61 Anthony Whiteman GBR Sankt Peterburg 1998-06-27
49. 7:43.68 Paul Kosgei KEN Sevilla 1998-05-30
50. 7:43.88 Brian Baker USA Hechtel 1998-08-01
51. 7:44.17 Bruno Toledo ESP Barcelona 1998-07-25
52. 7:44.20 Mark Bett KEN Barcelona 1998-07-25
53. 7:44.55 Sergey Lebid UKR Florø 1998-05-23
54. 7:44.7 António Pinto POR Zürich 1998-08-12
55. 7:44.79 Réda Benzine ALG Barcelona 1998-07-25
56. 7:44.91 Kipkirui Misoi KEN Barcelona 1998-07-25
57. 7:45.17 Eliud Barngetuny KEN Hengelo 1998-06-01
58. 7:45.24 John Kosgei KEN Hechtel 1998-08-01
59. 7:45.28 Bernard Lagat KEN Barcelona 1998-07-25
60. 7:45.37 Jim Svenøy NOR Florø 1998-05-23
61. 7:45.40 Marco Antonio Rufo ESP Barcelona 1998-07-25
62. 7:45.41 Jon Brown GBR Hechtel 1998-08-01
63. 7:46.01 Paul Mwangi KEN Jena 1998-05-24
64. 7:46.03 Ismaïl Sghyr MAR Ad-Dawhah 1998-05-07
65. 7:46.26 Ali Saïdi-Sief ALG Jena 1998-05-24
66. 7:46.72 Jan Pesava CZE Sankt Peterburg 1998-06-27
67. 7:46.75 Miloud Abaoud ALG Rovereto 1998-08-26
68. 7:47.03 Salvatore Vincenti ITA San Marino 1998-07-18
69. 7:47.57 Alan Culpepper USA Rio de Janiero 1998-05-03
70. 7:47.70 Marc Davis USA Rio de Janiero 1998-05-03
Laïd Bessou ALG Hechtel 1998-08-01
72. 7:47.76 Ferdinando Vicari ITA Rovereto 1998-08-26
73. 7:47.81 Fermin Cacho ESP Andújar 1998-09-04
74. 7:47.88 Thomas Lotik KEN Arnsberg 1998-05-17
75. 7:48.06 Simone Zanon ITA San Marino 1998-07-18
76. 7:48.33 Steve Agar CAN Rovereto 1998-08-26
77. 7:48.72 Branko Zorko CRO Hengelo 1998-06-01
78. 7:48.76 Neil Caddy GBR Sheffield 1998-08-02
79. 7:48.86 José Ramos POR Lisboa 1998-05-23
80. 7:48.96 Halez Taguelmint FRA Hechtel 1998-08-01
81. 7:48.99 Gabriele de Nard ITA Rovereto 1998-08-26
82. 7:49.13 Daniel Gachara KEN Växjö 1998-08-08
83. 7:49.42 Alessandro Lambruschini ITA Viareggio 1998-08-07
84. 7:49.58 Lahcen Benyoussef MAR Nice 1998-07-16
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12:39.36 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Helsinki 1998-06-13
2. 12:53.84 Assefa Mezgebu ETH Bruxelles 1998-08-28
3. 12:54.82 Daniel Komen KEN Bruxelles 1998-08-28
4. 12:57.32 Luke Kipkosgei KEN Berlin 1998-09-01
5. 12:57.73 Salah Hissou MAR Saint-Denis 1998-06-04
6. 12:58.74 Paul Tergat KEN Zürich 1998-08-12
7. 12:59.39 Million Wolde ETH Zürich 1998-08-12
8. 13:00.04 Thomas Nyariki KEN Zürich 1998-08-12
9. 13:00.56 Brahim Lahlafi MAR Berlin 1998-09-01
10. 13:00.59 Khalid Boulami MAR Stockholm 1998-08-05
11. 13:01.89 Julius Gitahi KEN Stockholm 1998-08-05
12. 13:02.15 Mustapha Essaïd FRA Bruxelles 1998-08-28
13. 13:02.61 Paul Koech KEN Zürich 1998-08-12
14. 13:02.86 António Pinto POR Zürich 1998-08-12
15. 13:03.57 Bob Kennedy USA Berlin 1998-09-01
16. 13:03.93 Mark Carroll IRL Berlin 1998-09-01
17. 13:04.10 Dieter Baumann GER Roma 1998-07-14
18. 13:04.64 Alberto García ESP Roma 1998-07-14
19. 13:06.20 Mohammed Mourhit BEL Roma 1998-07-14
20. 13:07.27 Daniel Gachara KEN Helsinki 1998-06-13
21. 13:07.38 Benjamin Limo KEN Roma 1998-07-14
22. 13:08.44 Manuel Pancorbo ESP Roma 1998-07-14
23. 13:08.96 El Hassan Lahssini MAR Roma 1998-07-14
24. 13:09.00 Josephat Machuka KEN Hechtel 1998-08-01
25. 13:09.63 Isaac Viciosa ESP Roma 1998-07-14
26. 13:10.71 Simon Maina Munyi KEN Eugene 1998-05-31
27. 13:10.74 Habte Jifar ETH Hechtel 1998-08-01
28. 13:13.32 Pablo Olmedo MEX Berlin 1998-09-01
29. 13:13.33 Abdellah Béhar FRA Hechtel 1998-08-01
30. 13:13.40 Toshinari Takaoka JPN Hechtel 1998-08-01
31. 13:13.96 Jeffrey Schiebler CAN Berlin 1998-09-01
32. 13:14.26 Paul Bitok KEN Saint-Denis 1998-06-04
33. 13:14.82 Moses Kiptanui KEN Melbourne 1998-02-25
34. 13:15.67 Driss El Himer FRA Stockholm 1998-08-05
35. 13:15.72 Girma Tola ETH Hechtel 1998-08-01
36. 13:16.37 Fita Bayissa ETH Berlin 1998-09-01
37. 13:17.49 James Kimutai Koskei KEN Helsinki 1998-06-13
38. 13:18.00 Hillary Korir KEN Stockholm 1998-08-05
39. 13:18.98 Benjamin Maiyo KEN Lappeenranta 1998-08-02
40. 13:19.03 Jon Brown GBR Stockholm 1998-08-05
41. 13:19.22 James Kamau Kariuki KEN Sopot 1998-08-08
42. 13:20.05 Worku Bikila ETH Stuttgart 1998-07-19
43. 13:20.85 Mizan Mehari AUS Malbourne 1998-02-25
William Kalya KEN Stuttgart 1998-07-19
45. 13:21.46 Stéphane Franke GER Nürnberg 1998-07-11
46. 13:21.59 Remmy Limo KEN Zürich 1998-08-12
47. 13:21.60 Dagne Alemu ETH Hechtel 1998-08-01
48. 13:21.66 Aloÿs Nizigama BDI Athínai 1998-06-17
49. 13:21.92 Saïd Bérioui MAR Roma 1998-07-14
50. 13:21.95 Enrique Molina ESP Stockholm 1998-08-05
51. 13:22.13 Julio Rey ESP Hechtel 1998-08-01
52. 13:22.31 Keith Cullen GBR Hechtel 1998-08-01
53. 13:22.36 Mark Bett KEN Lisboa 1998-06-20
54. 13:23.80 Anacleto Jiménez ESP Roma 1998-07-14
55. 13:24.43 Hendrick Ramaala RSA Lisboa 1998-06-20
56. 13:24.84 Shaun Creighton AUS Melbourne 1998-03-13
57. 13:24.92 Thomas Lotik KEN Hechtel 1998-08-01
58. 13:24.94 Shadrack Hoff RSA Cape Town 1998-03-20
59. 13:25.40 Bruno Toledo ESP Roma 1998-07-14
60. 13:25.80 Jan Pesava CZE Athínai 1998-06-17
61. 13:26.27 Silah Kiplimo Misoi KEN Lappeenranta 1998-08-02
62. 13:26.37 Karl Keska GBR Walnut 1998-04-18
63. 13:26.56 Eric Dubus FRA Helsinki 1998-06-13
64. 13:26.83 Kipkirui Misoi KEN Saint-Denis 1998-06-04
65. 13:26.85 Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA Hechtel 1998-08-01
66. 13:26.91 Eduardo Henriques POR Lisboa 1998-06-20
67. 13:27.22 Yuichi Tajiri JPN Cork 1998-06-27
68. 13:27.29 Simone Zanon ITA Roma 1998-07-14
69. 13:27.30 Hosea Kogo KEN Kerkrade 1998-05-24
70. 13:27.60 Yasuyuki Watanabe JPN Konosu 1998-04-12
71. 13:27.63 Dermot Donnelly IRL Hechtel 1998-08-01
72. 13:27.75 Rod Finch GBR Hechtel 1998-08-01
73. 13:28.06 Brahim Boulami MAR Nürnberg 1998-07-11
74. 13:28.17 Samuli Vasala FIN Stockholm 1998-08-05
75. 13:28.24 Dan Browne USA Walnut 1998-04-18
76. 13:28.57 Ian Gillespie GBR Roma 1998-07-14
77. 13:28.96 Abraham Limo KEN Kerkrade 1998-05-24
78. 13:29.06 Philip Mosima KEN Nürnberg 1998-07-11
79. 13:29.20 Kamiel Maase NED Hechtel 1998-08-01
80. 13:29.35 Halez Taguelmint FRA Saint-Denis 1998-06-04
81. 13:29.65 Laban Chege KEN Papendal 1998-07-18
82. 13:29.69 Alan Culpepper USA Eugene 1998-05-31
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 26:22.75 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Hengelo 1998-06-01
2. 26:46.44 Paul Tergat KEN Bruxelles 1998-08-28
3. 26:47.89 Paul Koech KEN Bruxelles 1998-08-28
4. 27:11.17 Julius Gitahi KEN Kobe 1998-04-26
5. 27:14.44 Fabián Roncero ESP Lisboa 1998-04-04
6. 27:15.76 António Pinto POR Lisboa 1998-04-04
7. 27:18.14 Jon Brown GBR Bruxelles 1998-08-28
8. 27:18.66 Mark Bett KEN Bruxelles 1998-08-28
9. 27:21.14 Simon Maina Munyi KEN Kobe 1998-04-26
10. 27:22.54 Luke Kipkosgei KEN Melbourne 1998-12-05
11. 27:29.97 Habte Jifar ETH Hengelo 1998-06-01
12. 27:30.57 Hendrick Ramaala RSA Villeneuve d'Ascq 1998-07-11
13. 27:31.00 Saïd Bérioui MAR Villeneuve d'Ascq 1998-07-11
14. 27:31.57 Philip Kemei KEN Villeneuve d'Ascq 1998-07-11
15. 27:31.86 Elijah Korir KEN Bruxelles 1998-08-28
16. 27:31.87 Khalid Skah MAR Bruxelles 1998-08-28
17. 27:32.02 Girma Tola ETH Hengelo 1998-06-01
18. 27:32.31 Dieter Baumann GER Lisboa 1998-04-04
19. 27:34.05 Larbi Zéroual MAR Villeneuve d'Ascq 1998-07-11
20. 27:34.38 Benjamin Maiyo KEN Bruxelles 1998-08-28
21. 27:35.74 Aloÿs Nizigama BDI Hengelo 1998-06-01
22. 27:35.86 James Kimutai Koskei KEN Villeneuve d'Ascq 1998-07-11
23. 27:40.33 Domingos Castro POR Lisboa 1998-04-04
24. 27:42.75 Salim Kipsang KEN Bruxelles 1998-08-28
25. 27:43.29 Bruno Toledo ESP Barakaldo 1998-07-01
26. 27:45.32 Luka Keitany KEN Bruxelles 1998-08-28
27. 27:45.75 Jeffrey Schiebler CAN Kobe 1998-04-26
28. 27:46.39 Yasuyuki Watanabe JPN Kobe 1998-04-26
29. 27:47.33 Julio Rey ESP Lisboa 1998-04-04
30. 27:47.90 Jan Pesava CZE Praha 1998-06-08
31. 27:49.46 Róbert Stefko SVK Praha 1998-06-08
32. 27:49.61 Martin Fiz ESP Barakaldo 1998-07-01
33. 27:49.71 Enrique Molina ESP Lisboa 1998-04-04
34. 27:50.08 Toshinari Takaoka JPN Villeneuve d'Ascq 1998-07-11
35. 27:50.17 Paulo Guerra POR Lisboa 1998-04-04
36. 27:51.42 Kamiel Maase NED Lisboa 1998-04-04
37. 27:53.52 Keith Cullen GBR Lisboa 1998-04-04
38. 27:54.33 Lahcen Benyoussef MAR Bruxelles 1998-08-28
39. 27:54.76 Carsten Jørgensen DEN Lisboa 1998-04-04
40. 27:55.44 Stéphane Franke GER Lisboa 1998-04-04
41. 27:55.92 Stefano Baldini ITA Praha 1998-06-08
42. 27:57.85 Alberto Juzdado ESP Barakaldo 1998-07-01
43. 28:01.84 Miroslav Vanko SVK Hengelo 1998-06-01
44. 28:02.32 Stéphane Schweickhardt SUI Lisboa 1998-04-04
45. 28:03.62 David Kiptum Kipruto KEN Praha 1998-06-08
46. 28:04.64 Lee Troop AUS Melbourne 1998-12-05
47. 28:05.26 Katsuhiko Hanada JPN Kobe 1998-04-26
48. 28:06.3 William Kalya KEN Nairobi 1998-07-04
49. 28:06.40 Thomas Lotik KEN Troisdorf 1998-08-29
50. 28:06.44 Daniel Mutai KEN Troisdorf 1998-08-29
51. 28:07.59 Mickaël Thomas FRA Villeneuve d'Ascq 1998-07-11
52. 28:09.1 Eliud Lagat KEN Nairobi 1998-07-04
53. 28:11.00 John Kanyi KEN Konosu 1998-09-13
54. 28:11.38 Antonio Silio ARG Barakaldo 1998-07-01
55. 28:11.86 Teodoro Cuñado ESP Hengelo 1998-06-01
56. 28:11.89 Christopher Kelong KEN Villeneuve d'Ascq 1998-07-11
57. 28:12.46 Carsten Eich GER Lindau 1998-05-23
58. 28:12.47 James Moiben KEN Maia bei Porto 1998-07-04
59. 28:12.76 Robbie Johnston NZL Melbourne 1998-12-05
60. 28:12.99 Mohammed Baket PLE Bruxelles 1998-08-28
61. 28:14.16 Simone Zanon ITA Hengelo 1998-06-01
62. 28:14.18 Francesco Bennici ITA Lisboa 1998-04-04
63. 28:14.29 Kenji Takao JPN Nobeoka 1998-10-24
64. 28:14.38 Julio Valle MEX Walnut 1998-04-18
65. 28:14.57 Abdellah Béhar FRA Bruxelles 1998-08-28
66. 28:15.02 James Menon USA Walnut 1998-04-18
67. 28:16.27 Réda Benzine ALG Villeneuve d'Ascq 1998-07-11
68. 28:16.39 José Manuel Martinez ESP Lisboa 1998-04-04
69. 28:16.42 Laban Kagika KEN Kumamoto 1998-10-03
70. 28:16.60 Brad Hauser USA Palo Alto 1998-03-29
71. 28:16.75 Tadayuki Ojima JPN Nobeoka 1998-10-24
72. 28:16.79 Mebrahtom Keflezighi ERI Palo Alto 1998-03-28
Seiji Kushibe JPN Kumamoto 1998-10-03
74. 28:18.11 Gary Stolz USA Palo Alto 1998-03-29
Kenjiro Jitsui JPN Kumamoto 1998-10-03
76. 28:18.56 Shaun Creighton AUS Villeneuve d'Ascq 1998-07-11
77. 28:19.31 Simon Chemoiywo KEN Portland 1998-05-16
78. 28:20.20 William Kiptum Muigei KEN Portland 1998-05-16
79. 28:20.56 Daisuke Isomatsu JPN Mito 1998-05-05
80. 28:20.74 Rachid Berradi ITA Lisboa 1998-04-04
81. 28:20.80 Toshiyuki Hayata JPN Kobe 1998-04-26
82. 28:20.83 Tomoaki Kunichika JPN Miyoshi 1998-05-16
83. 28:21.04 Hicham Chatt MAR Maia bei Porto 1998-07-04
84. 28:21.7 Jun Hiratsuka JPN Hachioji 1998-11-25
85. 28:21.82 Eduardo Henriques POR Lisboa 1998-04-04
86. 28:21.87 Nobuyuki Sato JPN Kitakyushu 1998-05-09
87. 28:22.58 Solomon Wachira KEN Mito 1998-05-05
88. 28:22.79 Nozomi Saho JPN Kitakyushu 1998-05-09
89. 28:23.13 Dionisio Castro POR Lisboa 1998-04-04
90. 28:23.68 Ronaldo da Costa BRA São Leopoldo 1998-05-21
91. 28:24.34 Claes Nyberg SWE Lisboa 1998-04-04
92. 28:24.61 Yasuaki Yamamoto JPN Kumamoto 1998-10-03
93. 28:24.78 Takayuki Ishimoto JPN Kitakyushu 1998-05-09
94. 28:24.8 Daniel Njenga KEN Hachioji 1998-11-25
95. 28:25.5 Tadakatsu Mukae JPN Hachioji 1998-11-25
96. 28:25.51 Viktor Röthlin SUI Lisboa 1998-04-04
97. 28:25.6 James Ndungu KEN Hachioji 1998-11-29
98. 28:25.79 Masatoshi Ibata JPN Mito 1998-05-03
99. 28:26.23 Eduardo do Nascimento BRA São Leopoldo 1998-05-21
100. 28:26.4 Hillary Korir KEN Port Elizabeth 1998-02-13
101. 28:26.81 Akira Kiniwa JPN Kobe 1998-04-26
102. 28:27.36 Vanderlei Cordeiro de Lima BRA São Leopoldo 1998-05-21
103. 28:27.5 Benson Lokorwa KEN Nairobi 1998-06-05
104. 28:28.6 Joseph Kibor KEN Nairobi 1998-06-05
105. 28:28.71 Alberto Maravilha POR Lisboa 1998-04-04
106. 28:29.0 Andrea Arlati ITA Zogno 1998-07-29
107. 28:29.13 Toshihiro Iwasa JPN Mito 1998-05-05
108. 28:29.25 Susumu Ichinose JPN Kumamoto 1998-10-03
109. 28:29.26 Yuichi Tajiri JPN Kobe 1998-04-26
Satoshi Irifune JPN Kitakyushu 1998-05-09
111. 28:29.84 Danilo Goffi ITA Camaiore 1998-05-03
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.98 Allen Johnson USA Zürich 1998-08-12
2. 13.00 Mark Crear USA Zürich 1998-08-12
3. 13.02 Colin Jackson GBR Budapest (EC) 1998-08-22
4. 13.03 Reginald Torian USA New Orleans 1998-06-21
5. 13.12 Falk Balzer GER Budapest (EC) 1998-08-22
6. 13.14 Anier García CUB Johannesburg 1998-09-13
7. 13.17 Courtney Hawkins USA Ingolstadt 1998-07-26
Mike Fenner GER Leverkusen 1998-08-09
9. 13.19 Florian Schwarthoff GER Budapest (EC) 1998-08-22
10. 13.20 Robin Korving NED Chemnitz 1998-05-20
11. 13.24 Duane Ross USA Dortmund 1998-06-07
12. 13.25 Anthony Jarrett GBR Turku 1998-07-01
Jonathan Nsenga BEL Budapest (EC) 1998-08-22
14. 13.26 Jack Pierce USA Stuttgart 1998-07-19
15. 13.27 Artur Kohutek POL Leverkusen 1998-08-09
16. 13.30 Dudley Dorival USA New Orleans 1998-06-21
17. 13.32 Terrence Trammell USA Clemson 1998-05-16
18. 13.36 Terry Reese USA Zürich 1998-08-12
19. 13.37 Larry Wade USA New Orleans 1998-06-20
Roger Kingdom USA New Orleans 1998-06-21
21. 13.38 Dan Philibert FRA Montauban 1998-08-05
22. 13.40 Tony Dees USA Atlanta 1998-05-23
Tomasz Scigaczewski POL Villeneuve d'Ascq 1998-07-11
24. 13.41 Jérôme Crews GER Sindelfingen 1998-06-14
25. 13.42 Derek Knight USA Leverkusen 1998-08-09
Vincent Clarico FRA La Chaux-de-Fonds 1998-08-16
27. 13.45 Yoel Hernández CUB La Habana 1998-07-31
28. 13.47 Erik Batte CUB La Habana 1998-05-16
Sébastien Thibault FRA Montauban 1998-08-05
30. 13.48 Mauro Rossi ITA Roma 1998-05-23
Steve Brown USA Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-20
32. 13.49 Dominique Arnold USA Fullerton 1998-04-23
Jean Marc Grava FRA Dijon 1998-07-04
Stanislav Olijar LAT Valmiera 1998-07-11
Chen Yanhao CHN Johannesburg 1998-09-13
36. 13.50 Igor Kovác SVK Ad-Dawhah 1998-05-07
Ralf Leberer GER Nürtingen 1998-07-12
Sven Pieters BEL Bruxelles 1998-07-19
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 47.03 Bryan Bronson USA New Orleans 1998-06-21
2. 47.90 Angelo Taylor USA New Orleans 1998-06-21
3. 47.97 Joey Woody USA New Orleans 1998-06-21
4. 48.04 Stéphane Diagana FRA Berlin 1998-09-01
5. 48.05 Ken Harnden ZIM Paris 1998-07-29
6. 48.06 Ruslan Mashchenko RUS Helsinki 1998-06-13
7. 48.08 Samuel Matete ZAM Johannesburg 1998-09-11
8. 48.13 Dinsdale Morgan JAM Roma 1998-07-14
9. 48.17 Pawel Januszewski POL Budapest (EC) 1998-08-20
Mubarak Faraj Al-Nubi QAT Johannesburg 1998-09-11
11. 48.36 Fabrizio Mori ITA Roma 1998-07-14
12. 48.43 Llewellyn Herbert RSA Johannesburg 1998-03-27
Rohan Robinson AUS Osaka 1998-05-09
14. 48.45 Eric Thomas USA Ad-Dawhah 1998-05-07
15. 48.57 Calvin Davis USA Ad-Dawhah 1998-05-07
16. 48.60 Shunji Karube JPN Shizuoka 1998-05-03
17. 48.64 Yoshihiko Saito JPN Kumamoto 1998-10-04
18. 48.66 Regan Nichols USA New Orleans 1998-06-21
19. 48.69 Kazuhiko Yamazaki JPN Yokohama 1998-10-26
20. 48.72 Derrick Adkins USA Shizuoka 1998-05-03
21. 48.73 Kevin Young USA Clemson 1998-05-16
22. 48.75 Eronilde Nunes de Araújo BRA Zagreb 1998-07-07
23. 48.83 Jirí Muzík CZE Osaka 1998-05-09
24. 48.91 Hideaki Kawamura JPN Osaka 1998-05-09
25. 48.92 Neil Gardner JAM Thessaloníki 1998-07-27
26. 48.98 Omar A. Brown JAM Columbia 1998-05-17
Carlos Silva POR Budapest (EC) 1998-08-19
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8:00.67 Bernard Barmasai KEN Monaco 1998-08-08
2. 8:01.05 Wilson Boit Kipketer KEN Stuttgart 1998-07-19
3. 8:04.96 Moses Kiptanui KEN Roma 1998-07-14
4. 8:07.86 Paul Kosgei KEN Stuttgart 1998-07-19
5. 8:08.01 Patrick Sang KEN Monaco 1998-08-08
6. 8:08.91 Joseph Keter KEN Bratislava 1998-06-09
7. 8:09.08 John Kosgei KEN Nice 1998-07-16
8. 8:09.46 Kipkirui Misoi KEN Stuttgart 1998-07-19
9. 8:10.10 Hicham Bouaouiche MAR Nice 1998-07-16
10. 8:10.67 Elarbi Khattabi MAR Stockholm 1998-08-05
11. 8:10.74 Eliud Barngetuny KEN Nice 1998-07-16
12. 8:11.30 Brahim Boulami MAR Monaco 1998-08-08
13. 8:11.56 Jonathan Kandie KEN Bratislava 1998-06-09
14. 8:12.91 Julius Chelule KEN Roma 1998-07-14
15. 8:13.10 Damian Kallabis GER Budapest (EC) 1998-08-23
16. 8:15.24 Jim Svenøy NOR Hengelo 1998-06-01
17. 8:15.50 Alessandro Lambruschini ITA Rieti 1998-08-30
18. 8:15.83 Pascal Dobert USA Roma 1998-07-14
19. 8:15.85 Ali Ezzine MAR Roma 1998-07-14
20. 8:15.88 Julius Kiptoo KEN Bellinzona 1998-07-01
21. 8:17.49 Ramiro Morán ESP Rieti 1998-08-30
22. 8:18.30 Angelo Carosi ITA Roma 1998-07-14
23. 8:19.54 Giuseppe Maffei ITA Roma 1998-07-14
24. 8:19.75 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA Nice 1998-07-16
25. 8:19.86 Mark Croghan USA Columbus 1998-05-03
26. 8:20.22 Marc Ostendarp GER Hengelo 1998-06-01
27. 8:20.35 Luciano Di Pardo ITA Roma 1998-07-14
28. 8:20.51 André Green GER Dortmund 1998-06-07
29. 8:20.54 Luis Miguel Martín ESP Budapest (EC) 1998-08-23
30. 8:20.67 Richard Limo KEN Dakar 1998-08-20
31. 8:20.73 Rafal Wójcik POL Roma 1998-07-14
32. 8:22.40 Matthew Birir KEN Hengelo 1998-06-01
33. 8:22.83 Sa'ad Shaddad Al-Asmari KSA Roma 1998-07-14
34. 8:23.13 Günther Weidlinger AUT Hengelo 1998-06-01
35. 8:23.52 Marcel Laros NED Stockholm 1998-08-05
36. 8:23.55 Mohammed Belabbès FRA Saint-Denis 1998-06-04
37. 8:23.76 Reuben Kosgei KEN Annecy 1998-08-01
38. 8:23.84 Martin Strege GER Dortmund 1998-06-07
39. 8:24.22 Laïd Bessou ALG Rieti 1998-08-30
40. 8:25.20 Robert Gary USA Linz 1998-07-05
41. 8:25.92 Eliseo Martín ESP Namur 1998-08-07
42. 8:26.36 Irba Lakhal MAR Stuttgart 1998-07-19
43. 8:26.58 Stefano Ciallella ITA Roma 1998-07-14
44. 8:26.65 Marco Cepeda ESP Barakaldo 1998-07-01
45. 8:26.66 Samuel Chepkok KEN Zagreb 1998-07-07
46. 8:26.72 Vincent Le Dauphin FRA Paris 1998-07-29
47. 8:26.92 Vitor Almeida POR Maia bei Porto 1998-07-04
48. 8:27.35 Christian Knoblich GER Dortmund 1998-06-07
49. 8:27.46 Stéphane Desaulty FRA Bratislava 1998-06-09
50. 8:27.47 Elisardo de la Torre ESP Barakaldo 1998-07-01
51. 8:27.60 Tony Cosey USA Uniondale 1998-07-20
52. 8:27.78 João Junqueira POR Maia bei Porto 1998-07-04
53. 8:27.96 Gaël Pencréach FRA Paris 1998-07-29
54. 8:28.04 Yasunori Uchitomi JPN Hengelo 1998-06-01
55. 8:28.05 Wander do Prado Moura BRA Eagle Rock 1998-05-09
56. 8:28.13 Michal Bartoszak POL Sopot 1998-08-08
57. 8:28.20 Abderrahmane Daas ALG Athínai 1998-06-17
58. 8:28.22 Assefa Mezgebu ETH Hengelo 1998-06-01
59. 8:28.81 Yeóryios Yiannélis GRE Budapest (EC) 1998-08-20
60. 8:28.89 Jan Zakrzewski POL Linz 1998-07-05
61. 8:29.31 José Luis Blanco ESP Namur 1998-08-07
62. 8:29.32 Vladimir Pronin RUS Milano 1998-06-05
63. 8:29.34 Fabien Lacan FRA Saint-Denis 1998-06-04
64. 8:29.35 Tom Nohilly USA Uniondale 1998-07-20
65. 8:29.36 Alberto Genovés ESP Sevilla 1998-05-30
66. 8:29.46 Joël Bourgeois CAN Bratislava 1998-06-09
67. 8:29.50 Angelo Iannelli ITA Milano 1998-06-05
68. 8:29.66 Michael Buchleitner AUT Troisdorf 1998-08-29
69. 8:29.88 Ralf Aßmus GER Berlin 1998-07-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 38.04 Bryan Howard (USA),
Jarmiene Holloway (USA),
Syan Williams (JAM),
Percival Spencer (JAM)
Texas Christian University Amherst 1998-06-05
2. 38.09 Allyn Condon,
Marlon Devonish,
Julian Golley,
Dwain Chambers
GBR Johannesburg 1998-09-12
3. 38.15 Jon Drummond (USA),
Maurice Greene (USA),
Ato Boldon (TTO),
Curtis Perry (USA)
Hudson Smith International Berlin 1998-09-01
4. 38.18 Kareem Streete-Thompson,
Tony McCall,
Allen Johnson,
Vincent Henderson
USA Berlin 1998-09-01
5. 38.20 Jason Gardener,
Marlon Devonish,
Dwain Chambers,
Darren Campbell
GBR Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-21
6. 38.23 Bradley McCauig,
Glenroy Gilbert,
Bruny Surin,
Donovan Bailey
CAN Uniondale 1998-07-22
7. 38.24 Jermaine Grant (JAM),
Michael Alridge (USA),
Byron Logan (JAM),
Curtis Perry (USA)
Louisiana State University Amherst 1998-06-05
8. 38.25 Jonathan Carter,
Curtis Perry,
Allen Johnson,
Tim Harden
USA Johannesburg 1998-09-12
9. 38.29 Seun Ogunkoya (NGR),
Leonard Myles-Mills (GHA),
Frank Fredericks (NAM),
Eric Nkansah (GHA)
Africa Johannesburg 1998-09-12
10. 38.33 Bradley McCauig (CAN),
Edson Luciano Ribeiro (BRA),
Sebastián Keitel (CHI),
Claudinei Quirino da Silva (BRA)
Americas Johannesburg 1998-09-12
11. 38.42 Jon Drummond (USA),
Maurice Greene (USA),
Ato Boldon (TTO),
Danny McCray (USA)
Hudson Smith International Austin 1998-04-04
12. 38.46 Bradley McCauig,
Glenroy Gilbert,
O'Brian Gibbons,
Trevino Betty
CAN Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-21
13. 38.47 Allyn Condon,
Darren Campbell,
Marlon Devonish,
Dwain Chambers
GBR Budapest (EC) 1998-08-22
Kareem Streete-Thompson,
Tony McCall,
Allen Johnson,
Tim Harden
USA Glasgow 1998-08-30
15. 38.52 Allyn Condon,
Darren Campbell,
Doug Walker,
Julian Golding
GBR Budapest (EC) 1998-08-22
16. 38.57 Raymond Stewart (JAM),
Marlon Devonish (GBR),
Darren Campbell (GBR),
Julian Golding (GBR)
International Team - "GBR" Villeneuve d'Ascq 1998-07-11
17. 38.68 Tim Montgomery,
Brian Lewis,
Vincent Henderson,
Jonathan Carter
USA Villeneuve d'Ascq 1998-07-11
18. 38.69 Gavin Hunter,
Darryl Wohlsen,
Steve Brimacombe,
Matthew Shirvington
AUS Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-21
19. 38.73 Kevin Williams,
Douglas Turner,
Christian Malcolm,
Jamie Henthorn
GBR Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-21
20. 38.75 Jonathan Carter,
Tony McCall,
Allen Johnson,
Roland McGhee
USA Philadelphia 1998-04-25
21. 38.76 Eric Pacôme N'Dri,
Jean-Olivier Zirignon,
Ahmed Douhou,
Ibrahim Meité
CIV Dakar 1998-08-20
22. 38.78 Darryl Wohlsen,
Damien Marsh,
David Baxter,
Matthew Shirvington
AUS Johannesburg 1998-09-12
23. 38.79 Carlton Chambers (CAN),
Shawn Crawford (USA),
Kenny Franklin (USA),
Jeremichael Williams (USA)
Clemson University Clemson 1998-05-16
Aléxandros Yenovélis,
Geóryios Panayiotópoulos,
Hristóforos Hoídis,
Aacute;ggelos Pavlakákis
GRE Budapest 1998-06-05
Alfredo García,
Misael Ortiz,
Iván García,
Luis Alberto Pérez Rionda
CUB Maracaibo 1998-08-19
26. 38.80 Thierry Lubin,
Frédérick Krantz,
Christophe Cheval,
Needy Guims
FRA Johannesburg 1998-09-12
27. 38.81 Curtis Johnson (USA),
Aki Bradley (USA),
Maurice Greene (USA),
Ato Boldon (TTO)
Hudson Smith International Port of Spain 1998-05-10
Roland Németh,
Miklós Gyulai,
György Dobos,
Gábor Dobos
HUN Budapest 1998-06-05
29. 38.82 Seun Ogunkoya (NGR),
Tony McCall (USA),
Iván García (CUB),
Vincent Henderson (USA)
International Team Linz 1998-07-05
30. 38.84 USA,
USA,
USA,
USA
USA Raleigh 1998-03-28
31. 38.88 Ejiogou Okechukwu,
Tunde Suleman,
Paul Egonye,
Sunday Emmanuel
NGR Dakar 1998-08-20
32. 38.89 Joel Isasi,
Freddy Mayola,
Luis Alexander Reyes,
Sergio Hernández
CUB La Habana 1998-05-16
Patrick Schneider,
Holger Blume,
Manuel Milde,
Marc Blume
GER Johannesburg 1998-09-12
34. 38.90 Emmanuel Bangué,
Frédérick Krantz,
Christophe Cheval,
Stéphane Cali
FRA Sankt Peterburg 1998-06-27
Roland Németh,
Gábor Dobos,
Miklós Gyulai,
Viktor Kovács
HUN Veszprém 1998-08-08
36. 38.91 Chris Cummings (USA),
Jermaine Grant (JAM),
Byron Logan (JAM),
Curtis Perry (USA)
Louisiana State University Austin 1998-04-04
Yasukatsu Otsuki,
Shin Kubota,
Hiroyasu Tsuchie,
Yoshitaka Ito
JPN Bangkok 1998-12-15
38. 38.92 Seun Ogunkoya,
Francis Obikwelu,
Osmond Ezinwa,
Davidson Ezinwa
NGR Berlin 1998-09-01
39. 38.93 Aaron Armstrong,
Chris Chandler,
Geno White,
Bobby Williams
USA Edwardsville 1998-05-16
40. 38.94 E.J. Jackson,
Demetrius Snaer,
Mike Ward,
Etroy Nelson
USA Amherst 1998-06-05
41. 38.95 Tim Harden,
Randy Thompson,
Dennis Mitchell,
Tony Dees
USA Walnut 1998-04-19
42. 38.96 Brian Fell,
Brandon Thomas,
Damian Allen,
Jim McElroy
USA Amherst 1998-06-05
43. 38.98 Marcin Krzywanski,
Marcin Nowak,
Piotr Balcerzak,
Ryszard Pilarczyk
POL Budapest (EC) 1998-08-22
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2:58.00 Piotr Rysiukiewicz,
Tomasz Czubak,
Piotr Haczek,
Robert Mackowiak
POL Uniondale 1998-07-22
2. 2:58.33 Gregory Haughton,
Michael McDonald,
Michael Blackwood,
Davian Clarke
JAM Uniondale 1998-07-22
3. 2:58.68 Mark Hylton,
Jamie Baulch,
Iwan Thomas,
Mark Richardson
GBR Budapest (EC) 1998-08-23
4. 2:59.03 Michael McDonald,
Roxbert Martin,
Gregory Haughton,
Davian Clarke
JAM Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-21
5. 2:59.71 Mark Hylton,
Jamie Baulch,
Sean Baldock,
Iwan Thomas
GBR Johannesburg 1998-09-13
6. 2:59.77 Michael McDonald (JAM),
Troy McIntosh (BAH),
Alejandro Cárdenas (MEX),
Roxbert Martin (JAM)
Americas Johannesburg 1998-09-13
7. 3:00.82 Paul Slythe,
Solomon Wariso,
Mark Hylton,
Mark Richardson
GBR Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-21
8. 3:00.95 Roger Black,
Jamie Baulch,
Iwan Thomas,
Mark Richardson
GBR Sankt Peterburg 1998-06-28
9. 3:01.08 Clement Chukwu (NGR),
Ibrahima Wade (SEN),
Arnaud Malherbe (RSA),
Davis Kamoga (UGA)
Africa Johannesburg 1998-09-13
10. 3:01.25 Danny McFarlane (JAM),
Eric Thomas (USA),
Leonard Byrd (USA),
Deon Minor (USA)
Nike International Philadelphia 1998-04-25
11. 3:01.39 Marlon Ramsey,
Bayano Kamani,
Stephan Bragner,
Brandon Couts
USA Des Moines 1998-04-25
12. 3:01.70 Jun Osakada,
Shunji Karube,
Masayoshi Kan,
Kenji Tabata
JPN Bangkok 1998-12-19
13. 3:01.84 Damian Davis (USA),
Mario Watts (JAM),
Stephan Bragner (USA),
Brandon Couts (USA)
Baylor University Columbia 1998-05-17
14. 3:01.86 Paul Gray,
Jamie Baulch,
Douglas Turner,
Iwan Thomas
GBR Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-21
15. 3:01.88 Robert Bronston,
Louis Sales,
Kevin Jefferson,
Chris Jones
USA Atlanta 1998-05-23
16. 3:01.89 Tomas Motiejunas,
Michael Johnson,
Jonas Motiejunas,
Angelo Taylor
USA Amherst 1998-06-06
17. 3:02.21 Adriaan Botha,
Johan Botha,
Hezekiél Sepeng,
Arnaud Malherbe
RSA Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-21
18. 3:02.37 Mark Hylton,
Sean Baldock,
Solomon Wariso,
Jamie Baulch
GBR Budapest (EC) 1998-08-22
19. 3:02.41 Marlon Ramsey (USA),
Mario Watts (JAM),
Damien Smith (USA),
Brandon Couts (USA)
Baylor University Arlington 1998-05-02
Lewis Turner,
Ebony Brown,
Nathaniel Gross,
Dakari Lenear
USA Atlanta 1998-05-23
21. 3:02.47 Antonio Andrés,
Juan Vicente Trull,
Alberto Martínez,
David Canal
ESP Budapest (EC) 1998-08-23
22. 3:02.48 Walter Pirovano,
Marco Vaccari,
Andrea Nuti,
Ashraf Saber
ITA Budapest (EC) 1998-08-23
23. 3:02.62 Lijo David Thottan,
Purukottam Ramachandran,
Jata Shankar,
Paramjeet Singh
IND Bangkok 1998-12-19
24. 3:02.90 Adriaan Botha,
Johan Botha,
Marcus la Grange,
Arnaud Malherbe
RSA Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-20
25. 3:02.91 Ediélson Rocha Tenório,
Sanderlei Claro Parrela,
Geraldo Maranhão Junior,
Flávio de Oliveira Godoy
BRA São Leopoldo 1998-05-23
Laurent Clerc,
Kevin Widmer,
Alain Rohr,
Matthias Rusterholz
SUI Budapest (EC) 1998-08-23
27. 3:02.94 Michael Hazel,
Brad Jamieson,
Casey Vincent,
Pat Dwyer
AUS Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-20
28. 3:03.00 Roy Williams (JAM),
Clayton Brookins (USA),
Johnny Collins (USA),
Khadevis Robinson (USA)
Texas Christian University Amherst 1998-06-06
29. 3:03.02 Jeffrey Maswanhise,
Philip Mukomana,
Savieri Nghidi,
Ken Harnden
ZIM Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-21
30. 3:03.18 Omar Mena,
Jorge Crusellas,
Edel Hevia,
Norberto Téllez
CUB Maracaibo 1998-08-20
31. 3:03.19 Stefan Letzelter,
Klaus Ehrnsperger,
Thomas Goller,
Jens Dautzenberg
GER Budapest (EC) 1998-08-23
Rohan Handunpurage,
Rathna Vellasamy,
Rohan Pradeep Kumara,
R. A. Sugath Thilakaratne
SRI Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-20
33. 3:03.26 Michael McDonald,
Gregory Haughton,
Gregory Hines,
Davian Clarke
JAM Maracaibo 1998-08-20
34. 3:03.28 Damian Davis,
Bayano Kamani,
Stephan Bragner,
Brandon Couts
USA Austin 1998-04-04
35. 3:03.45 Walter Pirovano,
Marco Vaccari,
Edoardo Vallet,
Fabrizio Mori
ITA Sankt Peterburg 1998-06-28
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.37 Javier Sotomayor CUB Maracaibo 1998-08-20
2. 2.36 Sergey Klyugin RUS Zürich 1998-08-12
3. 2.34 Artur Partyka POL Budapest (EC) 1998-08-21
Dalton Grant GBR Budapest (EC) 1998-08-21
5. 2.33 Stefan Holm SWE Eurajoki 1998-07-18
Charles Austin USA Uniondale 1998-07-22
Martin Buß GER Eberstadt 1998-07-26
Dragutin Topic SRB Bajina Basta 1998-08-09
9. 2.32 Tim Forsyth AUS Melbourne 1998-03-15
Dimitrios Kokotis GRE Athínai 1998-07-19
Christian Rhoden GER Düdelingen 1998-07-19
12. 2.31 Troy Kemp BAH Torino 1998-06-24
Elvir Krehmic BIH Zagreb 1998-07-07
Staffan Strand SWE Rieti 1998-08-30
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 6.01 Jeff Hartwig USA Uniondale 1998-07-21
2. 6.00 Dmitriy Markov BLR Auckland 1998-02-20
3. 5.97 Jean Galfione FRA Athínai 1998-06-17
4. 5.95 Maksim Tarasov RUS Moskva 1998-09-05
5. 5.93 Danny Ecker GER Ingolstadt 1998-07-26
6. 5.92 Tim Lobinger GER Nürnberg 1998-07-11
7. 5.90 Okkert Brits RSA Germiston 1998-03-06
Jacob Davis USA Austin 1998-04-04
9. 5.86 Igor Potapovich KAZ Villeneuve d'Ascq 1998-07-11
10. 5.85 Riaan Botha RSA Pretoria 1998-02-07
Vadim Strogalyov RUS Haniá 1998-05-27
Yevgeniy Smiryagin RUS Haniá 1998-05-27
13. 5.83 Michael Stolle GER Ingolstadt 1998-07-26
14. 5.81 Pavel Burlachenko RUS Cape Town 1998-03-20
15. 5.80 Scott Huffman USA Melbourne 1998-02-25
Scott Hennig USA San Marcos 1998-04-18
Sergey Bubka UKR Ad-Dawhah 1998-05-07
Nick Buckfield GBR Haniá 1998-05-27
Romain Mesnil FRA Dijon 1998-07-05
Vyacheslav Shuteyev UKR Kiev 1998-07-31
Pat Manson USA Zürich 1998-08-12
Khalid Lachheb FRA Lausanne 1998-08-25
Lawrence Johnson USA Bruxelles 1998-08-28
24. 5.77 Patrik Kristiansson SWE Växjö 1998-08-08
25. 5.76 Christian Tamminga NED Hechtel 1998-08-01
26. 5.72 Viktor Chistyakov RUS Athínai 1998-06-17
27. 5.71 Laurens Looije NED Hechtel 1998-08-01
28. 5.70 Dean Starkey USA Sydney 1998-02-28
Tim Mack USA Knoxville 1998-04-26
Grigoriy Yegorov KAZ Getafe 1998-05-16
Nick Hysong USA Haniá 1998-05-27
Alain Andji FRA Saint-Denis 1998-06-04
Igor Trandenkov RUS Helsinki 1998-06-13
Ilian Efremov BUL Sofia 1998-06-27
Andrej Tiwontschik GER Nice 1998-07-16
Bill Deering USA Uniondale 1998-07-21
Aleksandr Averbukh RUS Haifa 1998-07-25
Vasiliy Gorshkov RUS Moskva 1998-08-02
Krzysztof Kusiak POL Nitra 1998-08-25
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8.60 James Beckford JAM Bad Langensalza 1998-06-06
2. 8.54 Iván Pedroso CUB Uniondale 1998-07-20
3. 8.48 Erick Walder USA Villeneuve d'Ascq 1998-07-11
4. 8.40 Roland McGhee USA Villeneuve d'Ascq 1998-07-11
5. 8.38 Kirill Sosunov RUS Sankt Peterburg 1998-06-27
6. 8.33 Sean Robbins USA Uniondale 1998-07-20
7. 8.32 Jai Taurima AUS Johannesburg 1998-09-11
8. 8.30 Kevin Dilworth USA Haniá 1998-05-27
Kader Klouchi FRA Dijon 1998-07-05
10. 8.28 Carlos Castelbranco POR Lisboa 1998-05-23
11. 8.26 Aleksandr Glavatskiy BLR Villeneuve d'Ascq 1998-07-11
Hatem Mersal EGY Johannesburg 1998-09-11
13. 8.25 Cheikh Tidiane Touré FRA Rio de Janeiro 1998-05-03
14. 8.23 Mickaël Loria FRA Font-Romeu 1998-07-24
15. 8.22 Peter Burge AUS Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-20
16. 8.21 Bogdan Tarus ROU Budapest (EC) 1998-08-19
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 18.01 Jonathan Edwards GBR Oslo 1998-07-09
2. 17.65 Denis Kapustin RUS Oslo 1998-07-09
3. 17.53 Aleksandr Glavatskiy BLR Zürich 1998-08-12
4. 17.44 LaMark Carter USA New Orleans 1998-06-20
5. 17.42 Charles Michael Friedek GER Johannesburg 1998-09-12
6. 17.41 Armen Martirosyan ARM Gyumri 1998-06-05
7. 17.34 Nnabazihle Mdhlongwa ZIM Lafayette 1998-03-28
8. 17.27 Andrey Kurennoy RUS Tivoli 1998-05-31
Yoelbi Quesada CUB Uniondale 1998-07-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 21.78 John Godina USA Walnut 1998-04-19
2. 21.77 Dragan Peric SRB Bar 1998-04-25
3. 21.17 Aleksandr Bagach UKR Budapest (EC) 1998-08-18
4. 21.04 Arsi Harju FIN Oulu 1998-08-07
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 69.91 John Godina USA Salinas 1998-05-19
2. 69.66 Virgilijus Alekna LTU Johannesburg 1998-09-12
3. 68.38 Anthony Washington USA Tucson 1998-05-09
4. 68.21 Lars Riedel GER Bad Köstritz 1998-09-19
5. 67.90 Vitaliy Sidorov UKR Kiev 1998-05-03
6. 67.89 Nick Sweeney IRL Helsingborg 1998-09-04
7. 67.88 Jason Tunks CAN Abilene 1998-05-14
8. 67.18 Michael Möllenbeck GER Halle 1998-05-16
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 83.68 Tibor Gécsek HUN Zalaegerszeg 1998-09-19
2. 83.62 Igor Astapkovich BLR Stayki 1998-06-20
3. 83.00 Balázs Kiss HUN Saint-Denis 1998-06-04
4. 82.62 Sergey Kirmasov RUS Bryansk 1998-05-30
5. 82.22 Holger Klose GER Dortmund 1998-05-02
6. 81.27 Heinz Weis GER Bad Köstritz 1998-09-19
7. 81.22 Adrián Annus HUN Szombathely 1998-04-25
8. 81.21 Karsten Kobs GER Dortmund 1998-07-25
9. 80.89 Vasiliy Sidorenko RUS Uniondale 1998-07-22
10. 80.88 Lance Deal USA Eugene 1998-05-31
11. 80.71 Gilles Dupray FRA Clermont-Ferrand 1998-05-21
12. 80.70 Andrey Abduvaliyev UZB Torino 1998-06-24
13. 80.19 Zsolt Németh HUN Veszprém 1998-09-10
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 90.88 Aki Parviainen FIN Tartu 1998-06-11
2. 89.89 Steve Backley GBR Gateshead 1998-07-19
3. 89.21 Boris Henry GER Rehlingen 1998-06-01
4. 88.75 Marius Corbett RSA Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-21
5. 88.13 Konstadínos Gatsioúdis GRE Réthymno 1998-05-31
6. 88.08 Raymond Hecht GER Chemnitz 1998-05-20
7. 86.99 Peter Blank GER Jena 1998-05-24
8. 86.96 Juha Laukkanen FIN Kuortane 1998-06-20
Sergey Makarov RUS Johannesburg 1998-09-13
10. 86.92 Mick Hill GBR Budapest (EC) 1998-08-23
11. 85.75 Andrew Currey AUS Adelaide 1998-01-26
12. 85.67 Mark Roberson GBR Gateshead 1998-07-19
13. 85.34 Harri Hakkarainen FIN Kiihtelysvaara 1998-09-19
14. 85.15 Patrik Bodén SWE Karlstad 1998-07-15
15. 85.06 Tom Pukstys USA Knoxville 1998-04-26
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8755 Dan O'Brien USA Uniondale 1998-07-20
2. 8694 Chris Huffins USA New Orleans 1998-06-20
3. 8672 Erki Nool EST Götzis 1998-05-31
4. 8592 Tomás Dvorák CZE Götzis 1998-05-31
5. 8589 Roman Sebrle CZE Tallinn 1998-07-05
6. 8587 Eduard Hämäläinen FIN Budapest (EC) 1998-08-20
7. 8573 Jón Arnar Magnússon ISL Götzis 1998-05-31
8. 8571 Lev Lobodin RUS Budapest (EC) 1998-08-20
9. 8566 Sebastian Chmara POL Alhama de Murcia 1998-05-17
10. 8526 Francisco Javier Benet ESP Alhama de Murcia 1998-05-17
11. 8490 Jagan Hames AUS Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-18
12. 8392 Deszö Szabó HUN Budapest (EC) 1998-08-20
13. 8307 Scott Ferrier AUS Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-18
14. 8278 Oleg Veretelnikov UZB Bangkok 1998-12-18
15. 8236 Klaus Isekenmeier GER Ratingen 1998-06-21
16. 8231 Frank Busemann GER Ratingen 1998-06-21
17. 8228 Michael Smith CAN Götzis 1998-05-31
18. 8214 Sébastien Levicq FRA Götzis 1998-05-31
19. 8183 Ricky Barker USA New Orleans 1998-06-20
20. 8179 Indrek Kaseorg EST Götzis 1998-05-31
21. 8177 Jack Rosendaal NED Emmeloord 1998-05-24
22. 8174 Dean Macey GBR Budapest (EC) 1998-08-20
23. 8140 Zsolt Kürtösi HUN Budapest (EC) 1998-08-20
24. 8128 Trafton Rodgers USA Lubbock 1998-08-09
25. 8123 Brian Brophy USA New Orleans 1998-06-20
26. 8118 Raúl Duany Bueno CUB Maracaibo 1998-08-16
27. 8114 Wilfrid Boulineau FRA Tallinn 1998-07-05
28. 8103 Attila Zsivóczky HUN Tallinn 1998-07-05
29. 8090 Eugenio Balanqué CUB Maracaibo 1998-08-16
30. 8081 Kip Janvrin USA New Orleans 1998-06-20
Philipp Huber SUI Budapest (EC) 1998-08-20
32. 8058 Ramil Ganiyev UZB Alhama de Murcia 1998-05-17
33. 8034 Aleksandr Yurkov UKR Desenzano del Garda 1998-05-17
34. 8012 Sergey Nikitin RUS Novokuznetsk 1998-08-26
35. 8011 Stefan Schmid GER Budapest (EC) 1998-08-20
36. 8007 Douglas Pirini NZL Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-18
37. 8000 Marcel Dost NED Alhama de Murcia 1998-05-17