Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 10.65 Marion Jones USA Johannesburg 1998-09-12
2. 10.73 Christine Arron FRA Budapest (EC) 1998-08-19
3. 10.83 Irina Privalova RUS Budapest (EC) 1998-08-19
4. 10.87 Ekateríni Thánou GRE Budapest (EC) 1998-08-19
5. 10.89 Chryste Gaines USA New Orleans 1998-06-20
6. 10.92 Zhanna Block UKR Budapest (EC) 1998-08-19
7. 10.95 Li Xuemei CHN Beijing 1998-06-06
Chandra Sturrup BAH Nassau 1998-06-20
9. 10.97 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH Stockholm 1998-08-05
10. 10.99 Beverly McDonald JAM Ad-Dawhah 1998-05-07
11. 11.01 Inger Miller USA Edwardsville 1998-07-25
Merlene Ottey JAM Stockholm 1998-08-05
13. 11.02 Sevatheda Fynes BAH Roma 1998-07-14
14. 11.05 Mary Onyali NGR Dakar 1998-08-19
15. 11.07 Pauline Davis-Thompson BAH Nassau 1998-06-20
Melanie Paschke GER Budapest (EC) 1998-08-19
17. 11.08 Philomina Mensah CAN Montréal 1998-08-01
Endurance Ojokolo NGR Dakar 1998-08-19
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 21.62 Marion Jones USA Johannesburg 1998-09-11
2. 22.20 Inger Miller USA Bruxelles 1998-08-28
3. 22.22 Falilat Ogunkoya NGR Dakar 1998-08-22
4. 22.24 Beverly McDonald JAM Villeneuve d'Ascq 1998-07-11
5. 22.35 Zhanna Block UKR Johannesburg 1998-09-11
6. 22.46 Svetlana Goncharenko RUS Thessaloníki 1998-07-27
7. 22.48 Damayanthi Dharsa SRI Bangkok 1998-12-18
8. 22.49 Melinda Gainsford-Taylor AUS Sydney 1998-02-28
9. 22.53 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH Gainesville 1998-05-24
Merlene Ottey JAM Istanbul 1998-05-30
Li Xuemei CHN Bangkok 1998-12-18
12. 22.55 Cathy Freeman AUS Austin 1998-05-02
13. 22.58 Kelli White USA Gainesville 1998-05-24
Natalya Voronova RUS Villeneuve d'Ascq 1998-07-11
15. 22.59 LaKeisha Backus USA Austin 1998-05-02
Peta-Gaye Dowdie JAM Gainesville 1998-05-24
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 49.29 Charity Opara NGR Roma 1998-07-14
2. 49.51 Grit Breuer GER Zürich 1998-08-12
3. 49.52 Falilat Ogunkoya NGR Johannesburg 1998-09-13
4. 50.02 Cathy Freeman AUS Eugene 1998-05-31
5. 50.03 Sandie Richards JAM Zürich 1998-08-12
6. 50.11 Jearl Miles-Clark USA Roma 1998-07-14
7. 50.21 Helena Fuchsová CZE Budapest (EC) 1998-08-21
8. 50.23 Lorraine Fenton JAM Stuttgart 1998-07-19
9. 50.32 Ionela Târlea ROU Roma 1998-07-14
10. 50.33 Uta Rohländer-Fromm GER Stuttgart 1998-07-19
11. 50.36 Marion Jones USA Walnut 1998-04-19
12. 50.38 Olga Kotlyarova RUS Budapest (EC) 1998-08-21
13. 50.61 Kim Batten USA Atlanta 1998-05-23
14. 50.65 Ana Guevara MEX Lisboa 1998-07-18
15. 50.67 Tracy Barnes JAM Kingston 1998-06-27
16. 50.69 Kim Graham USA New Orleans 1998-06-21
17. 50.71 Allison Curbishley GBR Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-18
18. 50.78 Pauline Davis-Thompson BAH Gateshead 1998-07-19
19. 50.85 Olabisi Afolabi NGR Leverkusen 1998-08-09
Donna Fraser GBR Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-17
21. 50.86 Suziann Reid USA Amherst 1998-06-04
22. 50.89 Natasha Kaiser-Brown USA Osaka 1998-05-09
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:56.11 Maria Mutola MOZ Zürich 1998-08-12
2. 1:56.43 Jearl Miles-Clark USA Zürich 1998-08-12
3. 1:56.63 Yelena Afanaseyeva RUS Monaco 1998-08-08
4. 1:57.84 Joetta Clark-Diggs USA Monaco 1998-08-08
5. 1:57.97 Stephanie Graf AUT Zagreb 1998-07-07
6. 1:58.01 Larisa Mikhaylova RUS Sankt Peterburg 1998-06-27
7. 1:58.16 Letitia Vriesde SUR Roma 1998-07-14
8. 1:58.31 Sandra Stals BEL Hechtel 1998-08-01
9. 1:58.36 Meredith Valmon USA Monaco 1998-08-08
10. 1:58.39 Argentina Paulino MOZ Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-19
11. 1:58.47 Hasna Benhassi MAR Nice 1998-07-16
12. 1:58.57 Violeta Szekely ROU Paris 1998-07-29
13. 1:58.66 Suzy Favor Hamilton USA Luzern 1998-07-02
14. 1:58.69 Patricia Djaté FRA Hechtel 1998-08-01
15. 1:58.81 Diane Modahl GBR Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-19
16. 1:58.93 Natalya Tsyganova RUS Moskva 1998-08-01
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:56.97 Gabriela Szabo ROU Monaco 1998-08-08
2. 3:57.11 Svetlana Masterkova RUS Monaco 1998-08-08
3. 3:57.41 Jackline Maranga KEN Monaco 1998-08-08
4. 3:57.71 Carla Sacramento POR Monaco 1998-08-08
5. 3:58.12 Naomi Mugo KEN Monaco 1998-08-08
6. 3:58.20 Anita Weyermann SUI Monaco 1998-08-08
7. 3:58.38 Suzy Favor Hamilton USA Monaco 1998-08-08
8. 3:58.43 Kutre Dulecha ETH Monaco 1998-08-08
9. 3:59.67 Violeta Szekely ROU Roma 1998-07-14
10. 4:00.60 Zahra Ouaziz MAR Stuttgart 1998-07-19
11. 4:01.05 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL Bratislava 1998-06-09
12. 4:01.42 Kristina da Fonseca-Wöllheim GER Roma 1998-07-14
Olga Nelyubova RUS Monaco 1998-08-08
14. 4:01.47 Getenesh Wami ETH Stuttgart 1998-07-19
15. 4:02.29 Regina Jacobs USA East Boston 1998-06-30
16. 4:02.86 Margareta Marusova RUS Nice 1998-07-16
17. 4:03.32 Lidia Chojecka POL Monaco 1998-08-08
18. 4:03.63 Anna Jakubczak POL Bruxelles 1998-08-28
19. 4:03.70 Yan Wei CHN Beijing 1998-09-04
20. 4:03.74 Mayte Zúñiga ESP Monaco 1998-08-08
21. 4:04.22 Sinead Delahunty IRL Bruxelles 1998-08-28
22. 4:04.66 Irina Biryukova RUS Moskva 1998-06-08
23. 4:04.99 Olga Komyagina RUS Moskva 1998-06-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 4:19.30 Gabriela Szabo ROU Bellinzona 1998-07-01
2. 4:20.39 Svetlana Masterkova RUS Uniondale 1998-07-20
3. 4:20.93 Regina Jacobs USA Uniondale 1998-07-20
4. 4:22.93 Suzy Favor Hamilton USA Uniondale 1998-07-20
5. 4:23.41 Carla Sacramento POR Lausanne 1998-08-25
6. 4:23.92 Anita Weyermann SUI Bellinzona 1998-07-01
7. 4:24.00 Jackline Maranga KEN Lausanne 1998-08-25
8. 4:24.43 Naomi Mugo KEN Lausanne 1998-08-25
9. 4:25.18 Lidia Chojecka POL Lausanne 1998-08-25
10. 4:25.58 Larisa Mikhaylova RUS Lausanne 1998-08-25
11. 4:26.19 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL Uniondale 1998-07-20
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8:24.31 Gabriela Szabo ROU Paris 1998-07-29
2. 8:27.26 Zahra Ouaziz MAR Paris 1998-07-29
3. 8:28.82 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL Nice 1998-07-16
4. 8:29.24 Getenesh Wami ETH Paris 1998-07-29
5. 8:38.02 Jackline Maranga KEN Paris 1998-07-29
6. 8:38.84 Paula Radcliffe GBR Sheffield 1998-08-02
7. 8:39.56 Regina Jacobs USA Edwardsville 1998-07-25
8. 8:42.11 Mariya Konovalova RUS Rieti 1998-08-30
9. 8:42.95 Fernanda Ribeiro POR Nice 1998-07-16
10. 8:44.10 Marta Domínguez ESP Rieti 1998-08-30
11. 8:44.57 Ayelech Worku ETH Hengelo 1998-06-01
12. 8:44.58 Naomi Mugo KEN Paris 1998-07-29
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 14:31.48 Gabriela Szabo ROU Berlin 1998-09-01
2. 14:32.08 Zahra Ouaziz MAR Berlin 1998-09-01
3. 14:36.08 Getenesh Wami ETH Berlin 1998-09-01
4. 14:51.27 Paula Radcliffe GBR Stockholm 1998-08-05
5. 14:51.61 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL Berlin 1998-09-01
6. 14:52.49 Regina Jacobs USA Brunswick 1998-07-04
7. 14:55.91 Julia Vaquero ESP Berlin 1998-09-01
8. 14:57.77 Tegla Loroupe KEN Berlin 1998-09-01
9. 14:59.49 Marta Domínguez ESP Roma 1998-07-14
10. 15:03.67 Harumi Hiroyama JPN Stockholm 1998-08-05
11. 15:04.89 Annemari Sandell FIN Berlin 1998-09-01
12. 15:06.54 Nora Leticia Rocha MEX Berlin 1998-09-01
13. 15:07.16 Wang Chunmei CHN Roma 1998-07-14
14. 15:07.83 Deena Kastor USA Stockholm 1998-08-05
15. 15:09.75 Leah Malot KEN Stockholm 1998-08-05
16. 15:10.33 Kristina da Fonseca-Wöllheim GER Sankt Peterburg 1998-06-27
17. 15:10.47 Amy Rudolph USA Stockholm 1998-08-05
18. 15:10.69 Kathy Butler CAN Stockholm 1998-08-05
19. 15:11.26 Joalsiae Llado FRA Roma 1998-07-14
20. 15:12.43 Ayelech Worku ETH Roma 1998-07-14
21. 15:13.22 Mariya Konovalova RUS Saint-Denis 1998-06-04
22. 15:14.04 Liu Shixiang CHN Roma 1998-07-14
23. 15:15.57 Zhor El Kamch MAR Roma 1998-07-14
24. 15:16.61 Olivera Jevtic SRB Budapest (EC) 1998-08-23
25. 15:17.37 Elva Dryer USA Roma 1998-07-14
26. 15:18.86 Irina Mikitenko GER Stockholm 1998-08-05
27. 15:19.68 Estibaliz Urrutia ESP Barakaldo 1998-07-01
28. 15:20.48 Ikumi Wakamatsu JPN Yokohama 1998-10-28
29. 15:21.15 Naoko Takahashi JPN Osaka 1998-05-09
30. 15:22.34 Berhane Adere ETH Hechtel 1998-08-01
31. 15:23.01 Svetlana Baygulova RUS Moskva 1998-08-02
32. 15:23.39 Marleen Renders BEL Hechtel 1998-08-01
33. 15:23.65 Akiko Kawashima JPN Yokohama 1998-10-28
34. 15:23.72 Mary Slaney USA Eugene 1998-05-31
35. 15:24.16 Yuko Kawakami JPN Turku 1998-07-01
36. 15:24.85 Chiemi Takahashi JPN Osaka 1998-05-09
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 30:48.06 Fernanda Ribeiro POR Lisboa 1998-04-04
2. 30:48.58 Paula Radcliffe GBR Lisboa 1998-04-04
3. 31:27.57 Chiemi Takahashi JPN Sendai 1998-05-16
4. 31:29.33 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL Budapest (EC) 1998-08-19
5. 31:32.64 Lidia Simon ROU Budapest (EC) 1998-08-19
6. 31:34.26 Olivera Jevtic SRB Budapest (EC) 1998-08-19
7. 31:39.35 Yuko Kawakami JPN Naruto 1998-06-12
8. 31:45.02 Alla Zhilyayeva RUS Moskva 1998-08-03
9. 31:46.47 Julia Vaquero ESP Budapest (EC) 1998-08-19
10. 31:52.98 Esther Wanjiru KEN Mito 1998-05-05
11. 31:53.35 Miachiko Tanaka JPN Sendai 1998-05-16
12. 31:57.99 Naoko Takahashi JPN Naruto 1998-06-12
13. 32:01.76 Ikumi Wakamatsu JPN Kitakyushu 1998-05-09
14. 32:01.80 Marleen Renders BEL Jambes 1998-07-16
15. 32:04.09 Megumi Oshima JPN Bucuresti 1998-06-20
16. 32:04.64 Leah Malot KEN Lisboa 1998-06-20
17. 32:04.89 Merima Denboba ETH Lisboa 1998-06-20
18. 32:05.02 Yoshiko Ichikawa JPN Mito 1998-05-05
19. 32:06.42 Berhane Adere ETH Lisboa 1998-06-20
20. 32:07.49 Dong Zhaoxia CHN Kobe 1998-04-26
21. 32:07.98 Emiko Kojima JPN Nobeoka 1998-05-03
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.44 Glory Alozie NGR Monaco 1998-08-08
2. 12.52 Michelle Freeman JAM Zürich 1998-08-12
3. 12.53 Melissa Morrison USA Stockholm 1998-08-05
4. 12.56 Svetla Dimitrova BUL Budapest (EC) 1998-08-23
5. 12.63 Angie Vaughn USA Edwardsville 1998-07-25
Olga Shishigina KAZ Bangkok 1998-12-19
7. 12.64 Dionne Rose-Henley JAM Zürich 1998-08-12
8. 12.65 Brigita Bukovec SLO Budapest (EC) 1998-08-23
9. 12.66 Katie Anderson CAN Zürich 1998-08-12
Gillian Love JAM Maracaibo 1998-08-16
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 52.74 Kim Batten USA Monaco 1998-08-08
2. 52.96 Nezha Bidouane MAR Johannesburg 1998-09-11
3. 53.03 Deon Hemmings JAM Johannesburg 1998-09-11
4. 53.37 Ionela Târlea ROU Budapest (EC) 1998-08-22
5. 53.40 Tatyana Tereschuk-Antipova UKR Villeneuve d'Ascq 1998-07-11
6. 53.74 Andrea Blackett BAR Monaco 1998-08-08
7. 54.02 Judith Szekeres HUN Roodepoort 1998-01-23
8. 54.22 Sylvia Rieger GER Johannesburg 1998-09-11
9. 54.31 Susan Smith IRL Zürich 1998-08-12
10. 54.49 Debbie-Ann Parris JAM Uniondale 1998-07-19
11. 54.59 Gudrun Arnardóttir ISL Budapest (EC) 1998-08-21
12. 54.62 Ester Goosens NED Budapest (EC) 1998-08-21
13. 54.72 Yekaterina Bakhvalova RUS Sankt Peterburg 1998-06-27
14. 54.78 Trevaia Davis USA Tucson 1998-05-09
15. 54.80 Michelle Johnson USA New Orleans 1998-06-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 9:55.28 Daniela Petrescu ROU Bucuresti 1998-06-21
2. 9:57.62 Svetlana Rogova RUS Uniondale 1998-07-19
3. 10:00.50 Luminita Gogârlea ROU Sf Gheorghe 1998-07-17
4. 10:08.29 Lesley Lehane USA Uniondale 1998-07-19
5. 10:08.70 Alina Cucerzan ROU Bucuresti 1998-08-02
6. 10:16.46 Mihaela Botezan ROU Bucuresti 1998-08-02
7. 10:16.61 Marina Pluzhnikova RUS Uniondale 1998-07-19
8. 10:18.24 Karen Harvey CAN Uniondale 1998-07-19
9. 10:18.25 Émilie Mondor CAN Kitchener 1998-07-18
10. 10:20.32 Tamara Cojocar ROU Bucuresti 1998-08-02
11. 10:21.00 Courtney Meldrum USA New Orleans 1998-06-20
12. 10:21.20 Elizabeth Jackson USA New Orleans 1998-06-20
13. 10:22.15 Wioletta Kryza POL Olsztyn 1998-09-27
14. 10:27.79 Tara Haynes USA New Orleans 1998-06-20
15. 10:36.53 Carmen Mosneagu ROU Bucuresti 1998-06-21
16. 10:38.76 Cristina Negrila ROU Bucuresti 1998-08-02
17. 10:39.79 Holly Hansen USA New Orleans 1998-06-20
18. 10:40.39 Magdalena Klammer POL Olsztyn 1998-09-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 42.00 Cheryl Taplin,
Chryste Gaines,
Inger Miller,
Carlette Guidry
USA Johannesburg 1998-09-13
2. 42.06 Cheryl Taplin,
Chryste Gaines,
Angie Vaughn,
Carlette Guidry
USA Uniondale 1998-07-22
3. 42.19 Sevatheda Fynes,
Chandra Sturrup,
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie,
Pauline Davis-Thompson
BAH Uniondale 1998-07-22
4. 42.43 Katia Benth,
Frédérique Bangué,
Sylviane Félix,
Christine Arron
FRA Villeneuve d'Ascq 1998-07-11
5. 42.44 Tayna Lawrence (JAM),
Chandra Sturrup (BAH),
Beverly McDonald (JAM),
Philomina Mensah (CAN)
Americas Johannesburg 1998-09-13
6. 42.49 Yekaterina Grigoryeva,
Galina Malchugina,
Natalya Voronova,
Irina Privalova
RUS Sankt Peterburg 1998-06-27
7. 42.51 Michelle Freeman (JAM),
Chryste Gaines (USA),
Beverly McDonald (JAM),
Sevatheda Fynes (BAH)
Adidas Philadelphia 1998-04-25
8. 42.55 Cheryl Taplin (USA),
Chryste Gaines (USA),
Chandra Sturrup (BAH),
Inger Miller (USA)
Vector Sports Walnut 1998-04-19
9. 42.56 Linda Khodadin,
Frédérique Bangué,
Sylviane Félix,
Christine Arron
FRA Montauban 1998-08-05
10. 42.59 Melanie Paschke,
Gabriele Rockmeier,
Birgit Rockmeier,
Andrea Philipp
GER Sankt Peterburg 1998-06-27
11. 42.61 Linda Khodadin,
Christine Arron,
Patricia Girard,
Sylviane Félix
FRA Sankt Peterburg 1998-06-27
12. 42.62 Yekaterina Grigoryeva,
Galina Malchugina,
Natalya Voronova,
Oksana Ekk
RUS Uniondale 1998-07-22
13. 42.73 Oksana Ekk,
Galina Malchugina,
Natalya Voronova,
Irina Privalova
RUS Budapest (EC) 1998-08-22
14. 42.76 Kim McGruder,
Nanceen Perry,
Angie Vaughn,
LaKeisha Backus
USA Amherst 1998-06-05
15. 42.91 Chioma Ajunwa,
Endurance Ojokolo,
Rose Aboaja,
Mary Onyali
NGR Johannesburg 1998-09-13
16. 42.92 Yekaterina Grigoryeva,
Galina Malchugina,
Natalya Voronova,
Svetlana Goncharenko
RUS Villeneuve d'Ascq 1998-07-11
17. 42.97 Melanie Paschke,
Esther Möller,
Birgit Rockmeier,
Andrea Philipp
GER Dortmund 1998-06-07
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:23.03 Anke Feller,
Uta Rohländer-Fromm,
Sylvia Rieger,
Grit Breuer
GER Budapest (EC) 1998-08-23
2. 3:23.56 Natalya Khrushchelyova,
Svetlana Goncharenko,
Yekaterina Bakhvalova,
Olga Kotlyarova
RUS Budapest (EC) 1998-08-23
3. 3:24.26 Anke Feller,
Uta Rohländer-Fromm,
Ulrike Urbansky,
Grit Breuer
GER Johannesburg 1998-09-11
4. 3:24.39 Norfalia Carabali (COL),
Deon Hemmings (JAM),
Andrea Blackett (BAR),
Sandie Richards (JAM)
Americas Johannesburg 1998-09-11
5. 3:24.76 Charmaine Howell,
Sandie Richards,
Tracy Barnes,
Deon Hemmings
JAM Uniondale 1998-07-22
6. 3:24.81 Toya Brown,
Rochelle Stevens,
Monique Hennagan,
Kim Graham
USA Uniondale 1998-07-22
7. 3:25.34 Monique Hennagan,
Rochelle Stevens,
Kim Graham,
Jearl Miles-Clark
USA Johannesburg 1998-09-11
8. 3:25.52 Tatyana Chebykina,
Natalya Khrushchelyova,
Yekaterina Bakhvalova,
Irina Rosikhina
RUS Sankt Peterburg 1998-06-28
9. 3:25.58 Tatyana Chebykina,
Tatyana Sautkina,
Yekaterina Bakhvalova,
Irina Rosikhina
RUS Uniondale 1998-07-22
10. 3:25.66 Donna Fraser,
Victoria Jamison,
Katharine Merry,
Allison Curbishley
GBR Budapest (EC) 1998-08-23
11. 3:26.21 Svetlana Goncharenko,
Yekaterina Kulikova,
Yekaterina Bakhvalova,
Natalya Khrushchelyova
RUS Budapest (EC) 1998-08-22
12. 3:26.34 Ionela Târlea (ROU),
Yelena Rurak (UKR),
Tatyana Tereschuk-Antipova (UKR),
Helena Fuchsová (CZE)
Europe Johannesburg 1998-09-11
13. 3:27.24 Otilia Ruicu,
Alina Rîpanu,
Mariana Florea,
Ionela Târlea
ROU Budapest (EC) 1998-08-23
14. 3:27.28 Susan Andrews,
Tamsyn Manou,
Lee Naylor,
Tania Van Heer-Murphy
AUS Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-21
15. 3:27.54 Jitka Burianová,
Ludmila Formanová,
Hana Benesová,
Helena Fuchsová
CZE Budapest (EC) 1998-08-23
16. 3:27.61 Francine Landre,
Anita Mormand,
Marie-Francoise Opheltès,
Viviane Dorsile
FRA Budapest (EC) 1998-08-23
17. 3:28.07 Michelle Pierre,
Donna Fraser,
Michelle Thomas,
Allison Curbishley
GBR Sankt Peterburg 1998-06-28
18. 3:28.65 Angel Patterson,
Toya Brown,
Aminah Haddad,
Suziann Reid
USA Amherst 1998-06-06
19. 3:29.11 Angelique Banket (NED),
Alayah Cooper (USA),
Yulanda Nelson (USA),
Jennifer Jordan (USA)
Baylor University Columbia 1998-05-17
20. 3:29.14 Monika Niederstätter,
Francesca Carbone,
Fabiola Piroddi,
Virna de Angeli
ITA Budapest (EC) 1998-08-22
21. 3:29.28 Michelle Thomas,
Michelle Pierre,
Vicky Day,
Donna Fraser
GBR Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-21
22. 3:29.65 Yudalis Díaz,
Lency Montelier,
Idalmis Bonne,
Daisy Julia Duporty
CUB Maracaibo 1998-08-20
23. 3:29.67 Francine Landre,
Anita Mormand,
Marie-Francoise Opheltès,
Fabienne Ficher
FRA Budapest (EC) 1998-08-22
24. 3:29.84 Anke Feller,
Anja Knippel,
Martina Breu,
Sylvia Rieger
GER Budapest (EC) 1998-08-22
25. 3:29.90 Victoria Jamison,
Michelle Thomas,
Natasha Danvers,
Allison Curbishley
GBR Budapest (EC) 1998-08-22
26. 3:29.97 Karlene Haughton,
Diane Cummins,
LaDonna Antoine-Watkins,
Foy Williams
CAN Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.03 Venelina Veneva BUL Kalamáta 1998-05-23
2. 2.02 Monika Iagar ROU Budapest 1998-06-06
3. 2.01 Yelena Gulyayeva RUS Kalamáta 1998-05-23
4. 1.99 Khristina Kalcheva BUL Sofia 1998-05-16
5. 1.98 Zuzana Hlavonová CZE Sankt Peterburg 1998-06-28
Tisha Waller USA Edwardsville 1998-07-25
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 4.59 Emma George AUS Brisbane 1998-03-21
2. 4.51 Daniela Bártová CZE Bratislava 1998-06-09
3. 4.42 Stacy Dragila USA Pocatello 1998-05-06
4. 4.40 Anzhela Balakhonova UKR Villamoura 1998-05-30
5. 4.38 Yelena Belyakova RUS Uniondale 1998-07-19
6. 4.36 Melissa Price USA Houston 1998-05-23
Vala Flosadóttir ISL Sopot 1998-06-13
8. 4.35 Tatiana Grigorieva RUS Brisbane 1998-03-21
Nicole Humbert GER Cottbus 1998-05-27
10. 4.32 Anastasia Reiberger GER Zweibrücken 1998-06-21
Zsuszanna Olgyai-Szabó HUN Warszawa 1998-09-08
12. 4.31 Monika Götz GER Troisdorf 1998-05-09
Janine Whitlock GBR Bedford 1998-05-30
Yvonne Buschbaum GER Budapest (EC) 1998-08-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7.31 Marion Jones USA Eugene 1998-05-31
2. 7.16 Heike Drechsler GER Budapest (EC) 1998-08-22
3. 7.11 Fiona May ITA Budapest (EC) 1998-08-22
4. 6.99 Lyudmila Galkina RUS Helsinki 1998-06-13
5. 6.97 Shana Williams USA Philadelphia 1998-04-25
6. 6.94 Tatyana Ter-Mesrobyan RUS Haniá 1998-05-27
7. 6.93 Niurka Montalvo CUB Rieti 1998-08-30
8. 6.91 Susen Tiedtke GER Athínai 1998-06-17
Guan Yingnan CHN Linz 1998-07-05
10. 6.90 Dawn Burrell USA New Orleans 1998-06-20
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 15.12 Iva Prandzheva BUL Tokyo 1998-09-19
2. 15.01 Rodica Mateescu ROU Villeneuve d'Ascq 1998-07-11
3. 14.98 Sárka Kaspárková CZE Rovereto 1998-08-26
4. 14.67 Tereza Marinova BUL Athínai 1998-06-17
5. 14.65 Fiona May ITA Sankt Peterburg 1998-06-27
6. 14.64 Ólga Vasdéki GRE Johannesburg 1998-09-11
7. 14.55 Yamilé Aldama CUB La Habana 1998-08-02
8. 14.53 Adelina Gavrila ROU Bucuresti 1998-08-02
9. 14.51 Olena Hovorova UKR Nice 1998-07-16
10. 14.50 Ren Ruiping CHN Beijing 1998-06-06
11. 14.48 Yelena Donkina RUS Moskva 1998-06-08
12. 14.46 Peng Fengmei CHN Chengdu 1998-04-18
13. 14.45 Tatyana Lebedeva RUS Bratislava 1998-06-09
14. 14.43 Olga Lidia Cepero CUB La Habana 1998-02-06
15. 14.41 Yelena Lebedyenko RUS Villamoura 1998-05-30
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 21.69 Viktoriya Pavlysh UKR Budapest (EC) 1998-08-20
2. 20.82 Irina Korzhanenko RUS Rostov na Donu 1998-05-30
3. 20.53 Svetlana Krivelyova RUS Moskva 1998-06-25
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 68.91 Franka Dietzsch GER Stendal 1998-08-30
2. 68.50 Natalya Sadova RUS Moskva 1998-09-05
3. 67.80 Nicoleta Grasu ROU Snagov 1998-07-19
4. 67.58 Beatrice Faumuina NZL Auckland 1998-02-20
5. 67.46 Ellina Zvereva BLR Brest 1998-01-31
6. 66.18 Anastasía Kelesídou GRE Halle 1998-05-16
7. 65.44 Yelena Antonova UKR Gavá 1998-05-24
8. 65.40 Teresa Machado POR São Jacinto 1998-05-03
9. 65.00 Stilianí Tsikoúna GRE Athínai 1998-04-26
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 73.80 Olga Kuzenkova RUS Togliatti 1998-05-15
2. 73.14 Mihaela Melinte ROU Poiana Brasov 1998-07-16
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 70.10 Tanja Damaske GER Berlin 1998-07-05
2. 69.85 Joanna Stone AUS Johannesburg 1998-09-11
3. 69.59 Trine Hattestad NOR Zürich 1998-08-12
4. 68.17 Osleidys Menéndez CUB Annecy 1998-07-29
5. 67.84 Tatyana Shikolenko RUS Moskva 1998-09-05
6. 67.59 Sonia Bisset CUB Lausanne 1998-08-25
7. 67.33 Steffi Nerius GER Berlin 1998-07-05
8. 66.96 Louise Currey AUS Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-16
9. 66.92 Natalya Shikolenko BLR Budapest (EC) 1998-08-19
10. 66.88 Li Lei CHN Jinan 1998-05-02
11. 66.43 Mikaela Ingberg FIN Roma 1998-07-14
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 6559 Denise Lewis GBR Budapest (EC) 1998-08-22
2. 6502 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA Uniondale 1998-07-22
3. 6479 DeDee Nathan USA Uniondale 1998-07-22
4. 6466 Irina Belova RUS Götzis 1998-05-31
5. 6465 Kelly LaBounty USA Uniondale 1998-07-22
6. 6460 Urszula Wlodarczyk POL Budapest (EC) 1998-08-22
7. 6410 Natalya Sazanovich BLR Budapest (EC) 1998-08-22
8. 6394 Remigia Nazaroviené LTU Budapest (EC) 1998-08-22
9. 6382 Peggy Beer GER Götzis 1998-05-31
10. 6381 Sabine Braun GER Ratingen 1998-06-21
11. 6370 Natalya Roshchupkina RUS Krasnodar 1998-05-20
12. 6366 Karin Ertl GER Götzis 1998-05-31
13. 6354 Jane Jamieson AUS Kuala Lumpur 1998-09-17
14. 6341 Nathalie Teppe FRA Götzis 1998-05-31
15. 6320 Kathleen Gutjahr GER Vaterstetten 1998-08-30
16. 6254 Astrid Retzke GER Vaterstetten 1998-08-30
17. 6220 Irina Vostrikova RUS Götzis 1998-05-31
18. 6218 Marie Collonvillé FRA Budapest (EC) 1998-08-23
19. 6216 Joanne Henry NZL Kuala Lumpur 1998-07-14
20. 6190 Taisia Dobrovitskaya BLR Gomel 1998-06-12
21. 6155 Virge Naeris EST Tartu 1998-09-06
22. 6137 Mona Steigauf GER Vaterstetten 1998-08-30
23. 6123 Tiffany Lott-Hogan USA New Orleans 1998-06-20
24. 6108 Tatyana Blokhina RUS Tallinn 1998-07-05
25. 6104 Tiia Hautala FIN Götzis 1998-05-31