Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 9.79 Maurice Greene USA Athínai 1999-06-16
2. 9.84 Bruny Surin CAN Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-22
3. 9.86 Ato Boldon TTO Athínai 1999-06-16
4. 9.92 Tim Harden USA Luzern 1999-07-05
5. 9.94 Frank Fredericks NAM Sydney 1999-02-20
6. 9.96 Obadele Thompson BAR Stockholm 1999-07-30
7. 9.97 Dwain Chambers GBR Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-22
8. 9.98 Leonard Myles-Mills GHA Boise 1999-06-05
Jason Gardener GBR Lausanne 1999-07-02
10. 10.00 Eric Nkansah GHA Nürnberg 1999-06-13
11. 10.01 Tim Montgomery USA Mito 1999-05-05
Francis Obikwelu NGR Johannesburg 1999-09-15
13. 10.02 Brian Lewis USA Eugene 1999-06-25
14. 10.03 Coby Miller USA Tempe 1999-04-10
John Capel USA Boise 1999-06-05
16. 10.04 Jon Drummond USA Stockholm 1999-07-30
17. 10.06 André Domingos da Silva BRA Bogotá 1999-06-25
Koji Ito JPN Lausanne 1999-07-02
19. 10.07 Matthew Shirvington AUS London 1999-08-07
20. 10.08 Matthew Quinn RSA Germiston 1999-04-06
Terrence Trammell USA Boise 1999-06-04
Roland Németh HUN Budapest 1999-06-09
Bernard Williams USA Winnipeg 1999-07-25
24. 10.09 Gerald Williams USA Walnut 1999-05-08
Curtis Johnson USA Stockholm 1999-07-30
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 19.84 Francis Obikwelu NGR Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-25
2. 19.86 Ato Boldon TTO Athínai 1999-06-16
3. 19.87 Frank Fredericks NAM Osaka 1999-05-08
John Capel USA Boise 1999-06-05
5. 19.89 Claudinei Quirino da Silva BRA München 1999-09-11
6. 19.90 Maurice Greene USA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-27
7. 19.93 Michael Johnson USA Roma 1999-07-07
8. 19.98 Marcin Urbas POL Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-25
9. 20.04 Coby Miller USA Boise 1999-06-05
10. 20.08 Aaron Armstrong USA Norman 1999-04-10
11. 20.09 Obadele Thompson BAR Osaka 1999-05-08
Tyree Washington USA Edwardsville 1999-05-22
13. 20.10 Kevin Little USA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-25
14. 20.13 Rohsaan Griffin USA Saint-Denis 1999-07-03
15. 20.20 Julian Golding GBR Fullerton 1999-04-22
16. 20.21 Bruny Surin CAN Bruxelles 1999-09-03
17. 20.25 Marlon Devonish GBR Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-25
18. 20.26 Ramon Clay USA Athínai 1999-06-16
19. 20.27 Petko Yankov BUL Athínai 1999-06-16
20. 20.29 Jon Drummond USA Zürich 1999-08-11
21. 20.30 Kenny Brokenburr USA Walnut 1999-04-18
22. 20.31 Patrick Stevens BEL Bruxelles 1999-09-03
Joseph Batangdon CMR Johannesburg 1999-09-17
24. 20.34 Marcel Carter USA Atlanta 1999-05-22
Brian Lewis USA Nassau 1999-05-26
26. 20.36 Bryan Howard USA Fort Collins 1999-05-21
Alexiós Alexópoulos GRE Paris 1999-06-20
Patrick van Balkom NED Apeldoorn 1999-06-27
29. 20.37 Marcus la Grange RSA Pretoria 1999-04-10
Tony McCall USA Zagreb 1999-07-05
31. 20.38 Milton Mallard USA Fort-de-France 1999-05-08
Iván García CUB Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-25
33. 20.39 Shawn Crawford USA Clemson 1999-05-15
Bobby Cruse USA Mount Pleasant 1999-05-22
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 43.18 Michael Johnson USA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-26
2. 44.29 Derrick Brew USA Athens 1999-05-16
Sanderlei Claro Parrela BRA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-26
4. 44.31 Alejandro Cárdenas MEX Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-26
5. 44.47 Mark Richardson GBR Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-24
6. 44.51 Jerome Davis USA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-24
7. 44.59 Arnaud Malherbe RSA Roodepoort 1999-03-19
Gregory Haughton JAM Winnipeg 1999-07-25
9. 44.62 Tomasz Czubak POL Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-24
10. 44.75 Jopie van Oudtshoorn RSA Germiston 1999-04-07
11. 44.76 Anthuan Maybank USA Zürich 1999-08-11
12. 44.77 Kennedy Ochieng KEN Johannesburg 1999-09-16
13. 44.79 Troy McIntosh BAH Nassau 1999-05-26
Clement Chukwu NGR Boise 1999-06-05
15. 44.82 Jamie Baulch GBR Lausanne 1999-07-02
16. 44.83 Danny McCray USA Winnipeg 1999-07-25
17. 44.84 R. A. Sugath Thilakaratne SRI Ad-Dawhah 1999-05-13
18. 45.02 Milton Campbell USA Lausanne 1999-07-02
19. 45.09 Avard Moncur BAH Athens 1999-05-16
20. 45.11 Stefan Holz GER Zürich 1999-08-11
21. 45.13 Harry Reynolds USA Gainesville 1999-03-27
Michael McDonald JAM Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-22
23. 45.15 Paston Coke JAM Palma de Mallorca 1999-07-12
24. 45.17 Alvin Harrison USA Eugene 1999-06-25
Robert Mackowiak POL Sopot 1999-08-08
26. 45.19 Ken Harnden ZIM Sevilla 1999-05-28
27. 45.20 Chris Jones USA Flagstaff 1999-07-19
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:42.27 Wilson Kipketer DEN Bruxelles 1999-09-03
2. 1:42.69 Hezekiél Sepeng RSA Bruxelles 1999-09-03
Japheth Kimutai KEN Bruxelles 1999-09-03
4. 1:42.92 André Bucher SUI Bruxelles 1999-09-03
5. 1:43.09 Djabir Said-Guerni ALG Bruxelles 1999-09-03
6. 1:43.33 William Chirchir KEN Bruxelles 1999-09-03
7. 1:43.85 David Kiptoo Singoei KEN Monaco 1999-08-04
8. 1:43.91 Johan Botha RSA Oslo 1999-06-30
9. 1:43.93 Andrea Longo ITA Monaco 1999-08-04
10. 1:43.98 Kenneth Kimwetich KEN Oslo 1999-06-30
11. 1:44.05 Norberto Téllez CUB Lausanne 1999-07-02
12. 1:44.35 Robert Kibsubai Chirchir KEN Lausanne 1999-07-02
13. 1:44.38 William Yiampoy KEN Barcelona 1999-07-29
14. 1:44.47 Nils Schumann GER Bruxelles 1999-09-03
15. 1:44.48 Frederick Onyancha KEN Lausanne 1999-07-02
16. 1:44.56 Benjamin Kipkurui KEN Rehlingen 1999-05-24
17. 1:44.57 David Krummenacker USA Monaco 1999-08-04
18. 1:44.58 Mark Everett USA Pátra 1999-08-01
19. 1:44.64 Mahjoub Haïda MAR Oslo 1999-06-30
20. 1:44.77 Patrick Konchellah KEN Köln 1999-08-08
21. 1:44.91 Rich Kenah USA Zürich 1999-08-11
22. 1:44.94 Adem Hecini ALG Pátra 1999-08-01
23. 1:45.05 Nico Motchebon GER Kassel 1999-06-23
24. 1:45.06 Roman Oravec CZE Sopot 1999-08-06
25. 1:45.11 Assane Diallo SEN Montauban 1999-08-07
26. 1:45.13 Luke Kipkoech KEN Zürich 1999-08-11
27. 1:45.21 Grant Cremer AUS Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-26
28. 1:45.23 Khadevis Robinson USA Roma 1999-07-07
Bryan Woodward USA Malmö 1999-08-02
30. 1:45.35 David Lelei KEN Rovereto 1999-09-01
31. 1:45.36 Peter Biwott KEN Caorle 1999-07-10
32. 1:45.38 Rachid Khouia MAR Milano 1999-06-09
Johnny Gray USA Winnipeg 1999-07-25
34. 1:45.39 Giuseppe D'Urso ITA Lausanne 1999-07-02
Balázs Korányi HUN Roma 1999-07-07
36. 1:45.51 Seneca Lassiter USA Caorle 1999-07-10
Curtis Robb GBR Riga 1999-07-11
38. 1:45.54 Roberto Parra ESP Monaco 1999-08-04
39. 1:45.56 Wojciech Kaldowski POL Sopot 1999-08-06
40. 1:45.59 Patrick Ndururi KEN Ad-Dawhah 1999-05-13
41. 1:45.63 Ivan Komar BLR Sopot 1999-08-06
42. 1:45.65 Andrea Giocondi ITA Ad-Dawhah 1999-05-13
43. 1:45.68 Mark Sesay GBR London 1999-08-07
44. 1:45.70 Wilson Kirwa FIN Lappeenranta 1999-07-25
Charles Makau KEN Köln 1999-08-08
46. 1:45.73 Lucky Hadebe RSA Durban 1999-03-06
47. 1:45.76 Guillaume Douceret FRA Montauban 1999-08-07
48. 1:45.78 Francis Marwa KEN Rehlingen 1999-05-24
49. 1:45.81 Jess Strutzel USA New Brunswick 1999-07-03
50. 1:45.82 Jason Lobo GBR London 1999-08-07
51. 1:45.87 Urmet Uusorg EST Helsinki 1999-06-10
52. 1:45.89 Trinity Townsend USA Arnhem 1999-07-10
53. 1:45.90 Davide Cadoni ITA Roma 1999-07-07
54. 1:45.94 David Divad FRA Rehlingen 1999-05-24
Zach Whitmarsh CAN Winnipeg 1999-07-25
56. 1:45.95 José Manuel Cerezo ESP Sevilla 1999-05-28
Vebjørn Rodal NOR Oslo 1999-06-30
Tor-Øyvind Ødegård NOR Caorle 1999-07-10
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:27.65 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-24
2. 3:28.6 Noah Ngeny KEN Roma 1999-07-07
3. 3:30.56 Bernard Lagat KEN Zürich 1999-08-11
4. 3:30.57 Reyes Estévez ESP Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-24
5. 3:30.88 Rui Silva POR Zürich 1999-08-11
6. 3:30.91 Noureddine Morceli ALG Paris 1999-07-21
Ali Saïdi-Sief ALG Zürich 1999-08-11
8. 3:31.34 Fermin Cacho ESP Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-24
9. 3:31.51 Driss Maazouzi FRA Paris 1999-07-21
10. 3:31.60 Laban Rotich KEN Monaco 1999-08-04
11. 3:31.83 Andrés Manuel Díaz ESP Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-24
12. 3:32.06 Nadir Bosch FRA Paris 1999-07-21
13. 3:32.09 Benson Koech KEN Bruxelles 1999-09-03
14. 3:32.45 William Tanui KEN Athínai 1999-06-16
15. 3:32.73 Steve Holman USA Zürich 1999-08-11
16. 3:32.84 David Lelei KEN Monaco 1999-08-04
17. 3:32.99 Sammy Rono KEN Athínai 1999-06-16
18. 3:33.00 Ali Hakimi TUN Paris 1999-07-21
19. 3:33.16 Benjamin Kipkurui KEN Zürich 1999-08-11
20. 3:33.44 Sammy Mutai KEN Monaco 1999-08-04
21. 3:33.66 Saïd Chébili FRA Saint-Denis 1999-07-03
22. 3:33.67 Abdelkader Chékhémani FRA Saint-Denis 1999-07-03
23. 3:33.72 Seneca Lassiter USA Nice 1999-07-17
24. 3:33.73 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Stuttgart 1999-06-06
25. 3:33.89 Salah El Ghazi MAR Saint-Denis 1999-07-03
26. 3:33.97 John Mayock GBR Nice 1999-07-17
27. 3:34.01 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS Nice 1999-07-17
28. 3:34.28 Adil Kaouch MAR Monaco 1999-08-04
29. 3:34.38 Marko Koers NED Lausanne 1999-07-02
30. 3:34.4 Erustus Limo KEN Nairobi 1999-06-12
31. 3:34.47 Stephen Kipkorir KEN Saint-Denis 1999-07-03
32. 3:34.48 Frederick Cheruiyot KEN Paris 1999-07-21
33. 3:34.51 Youssef Baba MAR Lausanne 1999-07-02
34. 3:34.61 Kevin Sullivan CAN Lausanne 1999-07-02
35. 3:34.66 Rüdiger Stenzel GER Monaco 1999-08-04
36. 3:34.72 Kamel Boulahfane ALG Rieti 1999-09-05
37. 3:34.81 Mohammed Amyn MAR Lausanne 1999-07-02
38. 3:34.83 Mehdi Baala FRA Strasbourg 1999-06-29
39. 3:34.89 Graham Hood CAN Paris 1999-07-21
Isaac Viciosa ESP Barcelona 1999-07-29
41. 3:34.93 Shadrack Langat KEN Lausanne 1999-07-02
42. 3:35.00 Mark Carroll IRL Barcelona 1999-07-29
43. 3:35.20 Gert-Jan Liefers NED Zürich 1999-08-11
44. 3:35.22 Rachid Chékhémani FRA Strasbourg 1999-06-29
45. 3:35.35 Fita Bayissa ETH Arnhem 1999-07-10
46. 3:35.42 Daniel Komen KEN Zürich 1999-08-11
47. 3:35.62 Miloud Abaoud ALG Arnhem 1999-07-10
48. 3:35.63 Hailu Mekonnen ETH Arnhem 1999-07-10
49. 3:35.65 José Antonio Redolat ESP Athínai 1999-06-16
50. 3:35.87 Peter Philipp SUI Lausanne 1999-07-02
51. 3:35.9 Salah Hissou MAR London 1999-08-07
52. 3:36.07 Musa Kimeli KEN Barcelona 1999-07-29
53. 3:36.19 Hamish Christensen NZL Sydney 1999-02-20
54. 3:36.20 Paul Cleary AUS Brisbane 1999-03-13
David Krummenacker USA Lausanne 1999-07-02
56. 3:36.22 William Chirchir KEN Rehlingen 1999-05-23
57. 3:36.23 Samir Benfarès FRA Saint-Denis 1999-07-03
Edwin Maranga KEN Dar-el-Beida 1999-07-13
Abdelhaq Abdellah MAR Barcelona 1999-07-29
60. 3:36.28 Mohamed Khaldi ALG Hechtel 1999-08-07
61. 3:36.53 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA Strasbourg 1999-06-29
62. 3:36.55 Dirk Heinze GER Nürnberg 1999-06-13
63. 3:36.57 Giuseppe D'Urso ITA Milano 1999-06-09
64. 3:36.59 Martin Keino KEN Rieti 1999-09-05
65. 3:36.61 Julius Achon UGA Dar-el-Beida 1999-07-13
66. 3:36.64 Jürgen Vandewiele BEL Bruxelles 1999-09-03
67. 3:36.81 Eric Dubus FRA Strasbourg 1999-06-29
68. 3:36.96 Moses Kigen KEN Nürnberg 1999-06-13
69. 3:37.01 Driss El Himer FRA Strasbourg 1999-06-29
70. 3:37.02 Anthony Whiteman GBR Nürnberg 1999-06-13
71. 3:37.17 Manuel Pancorbo ESP Barcelona 1999-07-29
72. 3:37.22 Dieter Baumann GER Leverkusen 1999-09-05
73. 3:37.39 Lorenzo Lazzari ITA Padova 1999-06-26
74. 3:37.59 Benjamin Limo KEN Cottbus 1999-05-26
75. 3:37.64 Mohamed Ibrahim Aden USA Dortmund 1999-06-26
76. 3:37.69 Mehdi Khelifi TUN Rieti 1999-09-05
77. 3:37.74 Brian Treacy IRL Rieti 1999-09-05
78. 3:37.81 David Salvati FRA Strasbourg 1999-06-29
79. 3:37.87 Andrey Zadorozhniy RUS Athínai 1999-05-29
80. 3:37.90 Andrea Abelli ITA Milano 1999-06-09
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:43.13 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Roma 1999-07-07
2. 3:43.40 Noah Ngeny KEN Roma 1999-07-07
3. 3:50.79 Laban Rotich KEN London 1999-08-07
4. 3:50.91 Rui Silva POR Roma 1999-07-07
5. 3:51.15 Andrés Manuel Díaz ESP Roma 1999-07-07
6. 3:51.62 Adil Kaouch MAR London 1999-08-07
7. 3:51.90 Ali Saïdi-Sief ALG Roma 1999-07-07
8. 3:52.19 Sammy Mutai KEN London 1999-08-07
9. 3:52.23 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS Roma 1999-07-07
10. 3:52.39 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Gateshead 1999-06-27
11. 3:52.54 Salah Hissou MAR London 1999-08-07
12. 3:52.66 Mohammed Amyn MAR Roma 1999-07-07
13. 3:52.72 Giuseppe D'Urso ITA Roma 1999-07-07
14. 3:52.79 John Mayock GBR Roma 1999-07-07
15. 3:52.96 Kevin Sullivan CAN Roma 1999-07-07
16. 3:52.99 Frederick Cheruiyot KEN Roma 1999-07-07
17. 3:53.14 David Lelei KEN Roma 1999-07-07
18. 3:53.36 William Tanui KEN London 1999-08-07
19. 3:53.64 Youssef Baba MAR Roma 1999-07-07
20. 3:54.17 Adam Goucher USA Eugene 1999-05-30
21. 3:54.83 Karl Paranya USA Eugene 1999-05-30
22. 3:54.86 Steve Holman USA London 1999-08-07
23. 3:54.93 Martin Keino KEN Eugene 1999-05-30
24. 3:54.96 Matthew Holtaus USA Eugene 1999-05-30
25. 3:55.38 Julius Achon UGA Uniondale 1999-06-06
26. 3:55.89 Lorenzo Lazzari ITA Roma 1999-07-07
27. 3:56.13 Hamish Christensen NZL Wanganui 1999-01-16
28. 3:56.19 Andrey Zadorozhniy RUS Gateshead 1999-06-27
29. 3:56.31 James Nolan IRL Gateshead 1999-06-27
30. 3:56.52 Brian Berryhill USA Wanganui 1999-01-16
31. 3:56.9 Mark Carroll IRL Attleboro 1999-05-21
32. 3:56.98 Hudson Santos de Souza BRA Walnut 1999-04-18
33. 3:57.35 Neil Caddy GBR London 1999-08-07
34. 3:57.4 Brian Baker USA Attleboro 1999-05-21
35. 3:57.80 David Krummenacker USA Uniondale 1999-06-06
36. 3:58.19 Mohamed Ibrahim Aden SOM London 1999-08-07
37. 3:58.21 Million Wolde ETH Gateshead 1999-06-27
38. 3:58.35 Richie Boulet USA Eugene 1999-05-30
39. 3:58.36 Edwin Maranga KEN Gateshead 1999-06-27
40. 3:58.6 Darin Shearer USA Attleboro 1999-05-21
41. 3:58.9 Daniel Komen KEN Monaco 1999-08-04
42. 3:59.04 José David Galván MEX Walnut 1999-04-18
43. 3:59.2 Mohammed Mourhit BEL Monaco 1999-08-04
44. 3:59.21 Patrik Johansson SWE Växjö 1999-08-10
45. 3:59.4 Benjamin Limo KEN Monaco 1999-08-04
46. 3:59.64 Andrew Graffin GBR Glasgow 1999-08-21
47. 3:59.65 Meshack Sang KEN Växjö 1999-08-10
48. 3:59.91 Brian Treacy IRL London 1999-08-07
49. 3:59.93 Luís Feiteira POR Leiria 1999-04-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7:23.09 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Bruxelles 1999-09-03
2. 7:26.03 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Helsinki 1999-06-10
3. 7:28.67 Benjamin Limo KEN Monaco 1999-08-04
4. 7:28.93 Salah Hissou MAR Monaco 1999-08-04
5. 7:28.94 Brahim Lahlafi MAR Monaco 1999-08-04
6. 7:29.43 Daniel Komen KEN Monaco 1999-08-04
7. 7:30.36 Mark Carroll IRL Monaco 1999-08-04
8. 7:32.13 El Hassan Lahssini MAR Monaco 1999-08-04
9. 7:32.55 Bob Kennedy USA Monaco 1999-08-04
10. 7:32.65 Mohammed Mourhit BEL Monaco 1999-08-04
11. 7:33.00 Hailu Mekonnen ETH Stuttgart 1999-06-06
12. 7:34.14 Ismaïl Sghyr MAR Bruxelles 1999-09-03
13. 7:34.32 Richard Limo KEN Bruxelles 1999-09-03
14. 7:34.58 Sammy Kipketer KEN Bruxelles 1999-09-03
15. 7:34.70 Paul Bitok KEN Paris 1999-07-21
16. 7:35.30 Luke Kipkosgei KEN Bruxelles 1999-09-03
17. 7:35.61 Million Wolde ETH Stuttgart 1999-06-06
18. 7:35.92 Brahim Jabbour MAR Paris 1999-07-21
19. 7:36.55 James Kimutai Koskei KEN Rieti 1999-09-05
20. 7:36.80 Mustapha Essaïd FRA Bruxelles 1999-09-03
21. 7:36.89 Paul Tergat KEN Lausanne 1999-07-02
22. 7:36.97 Ali Saïdi-Sief ALG Rieti 1999-09-05
23. 7:37.02 Fermin Cacho ESP Sevilla 1999-05-28
24. 7:37.36 David Chelule KEN Paris 1999-07-21
25. 7:37.72 Pablo Olmedo MEX Bruxelles 1999-09-03
26. 7:37.73 Dieter Baumann GER Köln 1999-08-08
27. 7:37.76 Sergey Lebid UKR Rieti 1999-09-05
28. 7:38.19 Daniel Gachara KEN Stuttgart 1999-06-06
29. 7:38.40 Philip Mosima KEN Paris 1999-07-21
30. 7:38.50 Thomas Nyariki KEN Nice 1999-07-17
31. 7:38.82 Mohamed Saïd El Wardi MAR Paris 1999-07-21
32. 7:38.95 Fita Bayissa ETH Nice 1999-07-17
33. 7:39.05 Assefa Mezgebu ETH Stuttgart 1999-06-06
34. 7:39.40 Stephen Kipkorir KEN Sevilla 1999-05-28
35. 7:39.50 Mohammed Amyn MAR Sevilla 1999-05-28
36. 7:39.52 Adil Kaouch MAR Sevilla 1999-05-28
37. 7:39.80 Yousef El Nasri ESP Sevilla 1999-05-28
38. 7:40.14 Halez Taguelmint FRA Nice 1999-07-17
39. 7:40.20 Alberto García ESP Athínai 1999-06-16
40. 7:41.10 Martin Keino KEN Lausanne 1999-07-02
41. 7:41.33 António Pinto POR Paris 1999-07-21
42. 7:41.53 Moses Kiptanui KEN Athínai 1999-06-16
43. 7:41.60 Ryan Wilson USA Sydney 1999-02-20
44. 7:41.78 Lee Troop AUS Sydney 1999-02-20
45. 7:41.8 Paul Koech KEN Zürich 1999-08-11
46. 7:41.87 Toshinari Takaoka JPN Sevilla 1999-05-28
47. 7:42.69 Driss El Himer FRA Stuttgart 1999-06-06
48. 7:42.88 Benjamin Maiyo KEN Sydney 1999-02-20
49. 7:42.98 Girma Tola ETH Cottbus 1999-05-26
50. 7:43.01 Albert Chepkurui KEN Caorle 1999-07-10
51. 7:43.31 Adam Goucher USA Uniondale 1999-06-06
52. 7:43.59 Hillary Korir KEN Caorle 1999-07-10
53. 7:43.80 Julius Kiptoo KEN Stuttgart 1999-06-06
54. 7:44.05 Tamerat Alemayefu ETH Caorle 1999-07-10
55. 7:44.73 Elarbi Khattabi MAR Nice 1999-07-17
56. 7:44.85 John Kosgei KEN Rieti 1999-09-05
57. 7:44.87 Reyes Estévez ESP Sevilla 1999-05-28
58. 7:45.07 Mohamed Issangar MAR Athínai 1999-06-16
59. 7:45.17 Joshua Killy KEN Dessau 1999-07-16
60. 7:45.24 Jesus de la Fuente ESP Sevilla 1999-05-28
61. 7:45.29 Abraham Chebii KEN Malmö 1999-08-02
62. 7:45.44 Kamiel Maase NED Leiden 1999-06-12
63. 7:45.45 Abiyote Abate ETH Gateshead 1999-06-27
64. 7:45.53 Darren Lynch AUS Sydney 1999-02-20
65. 7:45.92 Dagne Alemu ETH Gateshead 1999-06-27
66. 7:46.27 Eduardo Vargas ESP Sevilla 1999-05-28
67. 7:46.47 Simone Zanon ITA Rieti 1999-09-05
68. 7:46.52 Marko Koers NED Leiden 1999-06-12
69. 7:46.89 Ahmed Ibrahim Warsama QAT Köln 1999-08-08
70. 7:47.18 Abdelhaq Abdellah MAR Caorle 1999-07-10
71. 7:47.24 Evans Rutto KEN Stuttgart 1999-06-06
72. 7:47.44 Saïd Bérioui MAR Paris 1999-07-21
73. 7:47.52 Salvatore Vincenti ITA Caorle 1999-07-10
74. 7:47.66 Marius Bakken NOR Florø 1999-05-29
75. 7:47.94 Reuben Cheruiyot KEN Patra 1999-08-01
76. 7:48.05 Gideon Chirchir KEN Rieti 1999-09-05
77. 7:48.28 Stephen Rerimoi KEN Athínai 1999-06-16
78. 7:48.45 Samuli Vasala FIN Tampere 1999-07-14
79. 7:48.6 Stephen Cherono KEN London 1999-08-07
80. 7:48.72 Enrique Molina ESP Sevilla 1999-05-28
81. 7:48.97 Abderrahim Goumri MAR Florø 1999-05-29
82. 7:49.22 Jeffrey Schiebler CAN Richmond 1999-06-12
83. 7:49.28 Manuel Pancorbo ESP Monaco 1999-08-04
84. 7:49.36 Laïd Bessou ALG Rieti 1999-09-05
85. 7:49.37 José David Galván MEX Richmond 1999-06-12
86. 7:49.38 Damian Kallabis GER Köln 1999-08-08
87. 7:49.53 Felix Limo KEN Rhede 1999-06-18
88. 7:49.58 Silah Kiplimo Misoi KEN Tampere 1999-07-14
89. 7:49.71 Igor Murga ESP Sevilla 1999-05-28
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12:49.64 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Zürich 1999-08-11
2. 12:52.53 Salah Hissou MAR Milano 1999-06-09
3. 12:55.16 Daniel Komen KEN Roma 1999-07-07
4. 12:55.37 Paul Tergat KEN Roma 1999-07-07
5. 12:55.86 Benjamin Limo KEN Zürich 1999-08-11
6. 12:57.79 David Chelule KEN Roma 1999-07-07
7. 12:58.10 Sammy Kipketer KEN Oslo 1999-06-30
8. 12:58.15 Richard Limo KEN Roma 1999-07-07
9. 12:58.45 Mohammed Mourhit BEL Roma 1999-07-07
10. 12:59.09 Brahim Lahlafi MAR Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
11. 13:00.83 Luke Kipkosgei KEN Berlin 1999-09-07
12. 13:01.41 Brahim Jabbour MAR Saint-Denis 1999-07-03
13. 13:01.72 Paul Koech KEN Roma 1999-07-07
14. 13:02.38 Benjamin Maiyo KEN Berlin 1999-09-07
15. 13:02.63 Dieter Baumann GER Berlin 1999-09-07
16. 13:03.69 Ismaïl Sghyr MAR Berlin 1999-09-07
17. 13:04.07 Thomas Nyariki KEN Saint-Denis 1999-07-03
18. 13:05.29 Charles Kamathi KEN Berlin 1999-09-07
19. 13:05.45 Julius Gitahi KEN Osaka 1999-05-08
20. 13:05.54 Bob Kennedy USA Zürich 1999-08-11
21. 13:05.82 António Pinto POR Zürich 1999-08-11
22. 13:06.87 Mustapha Essaïd FRA Saint-Denis 1999-07-03
23. 13:08.13 Alberto García ESP Zürich 1999-08-11
24. 13:10.10 Mohamed Saïd El Wardi MAR Milano 1999-06-09
25. 13:10.98 Hailu Mekonnen ETH Roma 1999-07-07
26. 13:11.25 Adam Goucher USA Zürich 1999-08-11
27. 13:12.23 El Hassan Lahssini MAR Zürich 1999-08-11
28. 13:12.67 Philip Mosima KEN Roma 1999-07-07
29. 13:13.41 Daniel Gachara KEN Milano 1999-06-09
30. 13:13.77 Assefa Mezgebu ETH Oslo 1999-06-30
31. 13:13.86 Fita Bayissa ETH Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
32. 13:14.27 Mark Bett KEN Milano 1999-06-09
33. 13:14.82 Lee Troop AUS Melbourne 1999-02-25
34. 13:15.10 Saïd Bérioui MAR Milano 1999-06-09
35. 13:15.33 James Kimutai Koskei KEN Oslo 1999-06-30
36. 13:15.88 Simon Maina Munyi KEN Shizuoka 1999-10-01
37. 13:17.88 Boniface Usisivu KEN Sopot 1999-08-06
38. 13:18.00 Philip Kirui KEN Maia bei Porto 1999-07-03
39. 13:18.18 Sergey Lebid UKR Rovereto 1999-09-01
40. 13:18.21 Pablo Olmedo MEX Eugene 1999-05-30
41. 13:18.39 Dagne Alemu ETH Oslo 1999-06-30
42. 13:19.41 Million Wolde ETH Saint-Denis 1999-07-03
43. 13:19.60 Ryan Wilson USA Eugene 1999-05-30
44. 13:19.94 Khalid Skah MAR Oslo 1999-06-30
45. 13:20.51 Stephen Rerimoi KEN Rovereto 1999-09-01
46. 13:20.70 Abderrahim Goumri MAR Oslo 1999-06-30
47. 13:20.73 Halez Taguelmint FRA Saint-Denis 1999-07-03
48. 13:20.88 Giuliano Battocletti ITA Milano 1999-06-09
49. 13:20.94 Driss El Himer FRA Hechtel 1999-08-07
50. 13:21.01 Habte Jifar ETH Arnhem 1999-07-10
51. 13:21.08 Toshinari Takaoka JPN Hechtel 1999-08-07
52. 13:21.55 Pius Muli KEN Rovereto 1999-09-01
53. 13:22.48 Simone Zanon ITA Rovereto 1999-09-01
54. 13:22.58 Marius Bakken NOR Oslo 1999-06-30
55. 13:23.07 Karl Keska GBR Hechtel 1999-08-07
56. 13:23.35 Jon Brown GBR Hechtel 1999-08-07
57. 13:23.41 Abiyote Abate ETH Arnhem 1999-07-10
58. 13:23.43 Felix Limo KEN Arnhem 1999-07-10
59. 13:23.46 Yousef El Nasri ESP Villeneuve d'Ascq 1999-06-13
60. 13:23.49 Katsuhiko Hanada JPN Maia bei Porto 1999-07-03
61. 13:23.85 Michele Gamba ITA Rovereto 1999-09-01
62. 13:24.05 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA Villeneuve d'Ascq 1999-06-13
63. 13:24.16 Gennaro Di Napoli ITA Roma 1999-07-07
64. 13:24.22 John Cheruiyot Korir KEN Milano 1999-06-09
65. 13:24.26 Mohamed Issangar MAR Hechtel 1999-08-07
66. 13:24.30 Reuben Cheruiyot KEN Hechtel 1999-08-07
67. 13:24.45 Atiq Naaji FRA Villeneuve d'Ascq 1999-06-13
68. 13:24.74 Salvatore Vincenti ITA Roma 1999-07-07
69. 13:24.84 Evans Rutto KEN Milano 1999-06-09
70. 13:24.86 Robert Denmark GBR Hechtel 1999-08-07
71. 13:25.04 Reuben Kiyara Kamzee KEN Hechtel 1999-08-07
72. 13:25.17 Kamiel Maase NED Hechtel 1999-08-07
73. 13:25.18 Albert Chepkurui KEN Rovereto 1999-09-01
74. 13:25.44 Enrique Molina ESP Zürich 1999-08-11
75. 13:25.48 Robert Mudogo KEN Maia bei Porto 1999-07-03
76. 13:25.63 Mizan Mehari AUS Hechtel 1999-08-07
77. 13:26.42 Keith Cullen GBR Hechtel 1999-08-07
78. 13:26.70 Isaac Viciosa ESP Sevilla 1999-07-25
79. 13:27.78 Hendrick Ramaala RSA Lisboa 1999-06-19
80. 13:27.99 José David Galván MEX Victoria 1999-06-10
81. 13:28.10 Fabián Roncero ESP Sevilla 1999-07-25
82. 13:29.01 Juan Gutierrez Vallín MEX Victoria 1999-06-10
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 26:51.49 Charles Kamathi KEN Bruxelles 1999-09-03
2. 26:52.30 Mohammed Mourhit BEL Bruxelles 1999-09-03
3. 27:06.45 Habte Jifar ETH Hengelo 1999-05-30
4. 27:10.08 Paul Tergat KEN Stockholm 1999-07-30
5. 27:10.38 Paul Koech KEN Bruxelles 1999-09-03
6. 27:12.39 Ismaïl Sghyr MAR Stockholm 1999-07-30
7. 27:12.47 António Pinto POR Stockholm 1999-07-30
8. 27:13.48 Girma Tola ETH Hengelo 1999-05-30
9. 27:17.66 Julius Gitahi KEN Hengelo 1999-05-30
10. 27:18.28 Assefa Mezgebu ETH Hengelo 1999-05-30
11. 27:18.74 Simon Maina Munyi KEN Hengelo 1999-05-30
12. 27:20.89 Ismael Kirui KEN Hengelo 1999-05-30
13. 27:21.29 Luka Keitany KEN Hengelo 1999-05-30
14. 27:29.94 Hendrick Ramaala RSA Port Elizabeth 1999-02-22
15. 27:34.02 Kamiel Maase NED Hengelo 1999-05-30
16. 27:38.37 Bob Kennedy USA Palo Alto 1999-05-07
17. 27:38.64 Mark Bett KEN Praha 1999-06-14
18. 27:38.86 John Cheruiyot Korir KEN Praha 1999-06-14
19. 27:39.27 Alan Culpepper USA Palo Alto 1999-05-07
20. 27:43.37 Michael Njenga KEN Palo Alto 1999-05-07
21. 27:46.12 Alberto García ESP Barakaldo 1999-04-10
22. 27:49.06 Bruno Toledo ESP Barakaldo 1999-04-10
23. 27:49.58 Francisco Javier Cortés ESP Barakaldo 1999-04-10
24. 27:50.33 Keith Cullen GBR Barakaldo 1999-04-10
25. 27:50.58 Mohamed Ezzher FRA Barakaldo 1999-04-10
26. 27:51.82 José Manuel Martinez ESP Barakaldo 1999-04-10
27. 27:51.90 David Chelule KEN Stockholm 1999-07-30
28. 27:52.54 Enrique Molina ESP Barakaldo 1999-04-10
29. 27:53.37 Toshinari Takaoka JPN Hengelo 1999-05-30
30. 27:54.77 Katsuhiko Hanada JPN Nobeoka 1999-05-22
31. 27:55.43 Paulo Guerra POR Barakaldo 1999-04-10
32. 27:56.65 Simone Zanon ITA Barakaldo 1999-04-10
33. 27:56.77 Kenji Takao JPN Nobeoka 1999-05-22
34. 27:57.16 Salim Kipsang KEN Bruxelles 1999-09-03
35. 27:57.27 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-24
36. 27:57.47 Enoch Skosana RSA Port Elizabeth 1999-02-22
37. 27:57.66 José Ramos POR Barakaldo 1999-04-10
38. 27:57.76 Shadrack Hoff RSA Port Elizabeth 1999-02-22
39. 27:58.02 Fabián Roncero ESP Stockholm 1999-07-30
40. 27:59.52 Carsten Jørgensen DEN Barakaldo 1999-04-10
41. 27:59.77 Reuben Kiyara Kamzee KEN Hengelo 1999-05-30
42. 28:01.34 Samir Moussaoui ALG Stockholm 1999-07-30
43. 28:01.63 Abraham Chebii KEN Melbourne 1999-12-06
44. 28:01.8 Benjamin Maiyo KEN Nairobi 1999-06-26
45. 28:02.99 Satoshi Irifune JPN Kobe 1999-04-25
46. 28:03.67 Eliud Lagat KEN Stockholm 1999-07-30
47. 28:04.10 Aloÿs Nizigama BDI Bruxelles 1999-09-03
48. 28:05.42 Peter Julian USA Palo Alto 1999-05-07
49. 28:05.47 James Ndungu KEN Kobe 1999-04-25
50. 28:06.1 Gabriel Muchuri KEN Nairobi 1999-06-26
51. 28:06.60 Evans Rutto KEN Melbourne 1999-12-06
52. 28:06.65 Abdihakem Abdirahman SOM Palo Alto 1999-05-07
53. 28:07.17 Christopher Graff USA Palo Alto 1999-05-07
54. 28:08.12 Brad Hauser USA Palo Alto 1999-05-07
55. 28:09.50 Róbert Stefko SVK Praha 1999-06-14
56. 28:09.59 Michitane Noda JPN Hachioji 1999-12-01
57. 28:09.82 Naoki Mishiro JPN Hachioji 1999-12-01
58. 28:09.96 Martin Lauret NED Hengelo 1999-05-30
59. 28:10.17 Marco Mazza ITA Bologna 1999-06-24
60. 28:10.48 Rachid Berradi ITA Gijón 1999-06-05
61. 28:10.50 Daniel Njenga KEN Hiratsuka 1999-05-15
62. 28:11.18 Ken-Ichi Takahashi JPN Kobe 1999-04-25
63. 28:11.48 James Menon USA Palo Alto 1999-05-07
64. 28:11.86 Hiroyuki Ikegaya JPN Hachioji 1999-12-01
65. 28:11.90 Domingos Castro POR Stockholm 1999-07-30
66. 28:11.93 Jeffrey Schiebler CAN Hachioji 1999-12-01
67. 28:12.32 Tesfaye Tola ETH Hengelo 1999-05-30
68. 28:12.53 José David Galván MEX Burnaby 1999-06-05
69. 28:12.58 Yoji Yamaguchi JPN Hachioji 1999-12-01
70. 28:13.01 Sisay Bezabeh AUS Burnaby 1999-06-05
71. 28:13.14 Toshiyuki Hayata JPN Kobe 1999-04-25
72. 28:13.38 Daniele Caimmi ITA Bologna 1999-06-24
73. 28:13.61 Shinji Matsumura JPN Hachioji 1999-12-01
74. 28:13.71 Joseph Waweru KEN Melbourne 1999-12-06
75. 28:13.74 Tomoaki Kunichika JPN Nobeoka 1999-05-22
76. 28:13.79 Susumu Ichinose JPN Hachioji 1999-12-01
77. 28:13.83 Mohamed Driouche ALG Hengelo 1999-05-30
78. 28:13.88 Samuel Musheke KEN Hachioji 1999-12-01
79. 28:14.00 Laban Kagika KEN Nobeoka 1999-05-22
80. 28:14.16 Takashi Arai JPN Hachioji 1999-12-01
81. 28:14.19 Alejandro Salvador MEX Burnaby 1999-06-05
82. 28:14.27 Shaun Creighton AUS Burnaby 1999-06-05
83. 28:14.5 Duncan Kipkorir Lebo KEN Nairobi 1999-06-26
84. 28:15.16 Réda Benzine ALG Gijón 1999-06-05
85. 28:15.17 Toshiaki Tezuka JPN Hachioji 1999-12-01
86. 28:15.29 Philip Rugut KEN Stockholm 1999-07-30
87. 28:15.45 Toshinari Suwa JPN Hachioji 1999-12-01
88. 28:15.70 Keith Dowling USA Burnaby 1999-06-08
89. 28:16.86 Nobuyuki Sato JPN Nobeoka 1999-05-22
90. 28:16.98 Pedro Trejo ESP Hengelo 1999-05-30
91. 28:17.13 David Galindo MEX Burnaby 1999-06-05
92. 28:17.99 Alberto Chaíça POR Barakaldo 1999-04-10
93. 28:18.33 David Kariuki KEN Yokohama 1999-05-14
94. 28:18.34 Patrick Muturi KEN Burnaby 1999-06-05
95. 28:18.65 Dan Browne USA Stockholm 1999-07-30
96. 28:18.82 Daisuke Isomatsu JPN Hachioji 1999-12-01
97. 28:19.07 Mark Coogan USA Palo Alto 1999-05-07
98. 28:19.41 Scott Westcott AUS Melbourne 1999-12-06
99. 28:19.48 Maurizio Diaz CHI Hengelo 1999-05-30
100. 28:19.70 José Carlos Adán ESP Barakaldo 1999-04-10
101. 28:19.84 Julio Valle MEX Burnaby 1999-06-05
102. 28:20.20 Eric Polonski USA Palo Alto 1999-05-07
103. 28:20.55 Kenji Takemoto JPN Hachioji 1999-12-01
104. 28:20.97 Toshiya Kono JPN Hachioji 1999-12-01
105. 28:21.02 Shigeru Aburaya JPN Kobe 1999-04-25
106. 28:21.07 Glynn Tromans GBR Barakaldo 1999-04-10
107. 28:21.18 Michael Fietz GER Barakaldo 1999-04-10
108. 28:21.24 Tadayuki Ojima JPN Nobeoka 1999-05-22
109. 28:21.74 Takeshi Hamano JPN Shizuoka 1999-10-10
110. 28:21.93 Kenjiro Jitsui JPN Nobeoka 1999-05-22
111. 28:22.07 Paulo Catarino POR Lisboa 1999-07-10
112. 28:22.56 Dan Middleman USA Palo Alto 1999-05-07
113. 28:23.11 Michael Buchleitner AUT Barakaldo 1999-04-10
114. 28:23.30 Felix Limo KEN Stockholm 1999-07-30
115. 28:23.61 Kim Gillard AUS Melbourne 1999-12-06
116. 28:24.49 Daisuke Chuma JPN Hachioji 1999-12-01
117. 28:24.82 Hillary Korir KEN Zagreb 1999-08-15
118. 28:25.10 Khalid Skah MAR Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-24
119. 28:26.89 Sean Kaley CAN Palo Alto 1999-05-07
120. 28:27.15 Hiroshi Miki JPN Kitakyushu 1999-05-09
121. 28:27.21 Steve Moneghetti AUS Melbourne 1999-12-06
122. 28:27.69 Stephen Mayaka KEN Hachioji 1999-12-01
123. 28:27.90 Tadakatsu Mukae JPN Hachioji 1999-12-01
124. 28:27.98 Anacleto Jiménez ESP Barakaldo 1999-04-10
125. 28:28.36 Yoshinari Horikawa JPN Nobeoka 1999-10-16
126. 28:28.51 Teodoro Cuñado ESP Barakaldo 1999-04-10
127. 28:29.00 Hiroyuki Ogawa JPN Yokohama 1999-12-04
128. 28:29.27 Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA Eugene 1999-06-24
129. 28:29.92 Yasuyuki Watanabe JPN Hachioji 1999-12-01
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.98 Mark Crear USA Zagreb 1999-07-05
2. 13.01 Larry Wade USA Lausanne 1999-07-02
Allen Johnson USA Roma 1999-07-07
4. 13.04 Colin Jackson GBR Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-25
5. 13.07 Anier García CUB Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-25
6. 13.12 Duane Ross USA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-25
7. 13.15 Robin Korving NED Lausanne 1999-07-02
8. 13.17 Reginald Torian USA Eugene 1999-05-30
9. 13.19 Florian Schwarthoff GER Dortmund 1999-06-26
10. 13.21 Falk Balzer GER Paris 1999-06-20
Eugene Swift USA Winnipeg 1999-07-28
Dominique Arnold USA Winnipeg 1999-07-28
13. 13.22 Anthony Jarrett GBR Lausanne 1999-07-02
Tony Dees USA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-25
15. 13.24 Yoel Hernández CUB Winnipeg 1999-07-30
16. 13.28 Terrence Trammell USA Eugene 1999-06-27
Stanislav Olijar LAT Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-23
18. 13.29 Tomasz Scigaczewski POL Oslo 1999-06-30
19. 13.30 Peter Coghlan IRL Hechtel 1999-08-07
20. 13.32 Dan Philibert FRA Vanves 1999-05-28
Chris Phillips USA Ciudad de México 1999-06-19
22. 13.33 Elmar Lichtenegger AUT Athínai 1999-06-16
23. 13.35 Jonathan Nsenga BEL Linz 1999-07-26
24. 13.36 Dudley Dorival HAI Osaka 1999-05-08
25. 13.38 Márcio de Souza BRA Rio de Janeiro 1999-06-03
26. 13.39 Shaun Bownes RSA Luzern 1999-07-05
27. 13.40 Erik Batte CUB Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-24
28. 13.42 Ralf Leberer GER Dortmund 1999-06-26
29. 13.43 Steve Brown USA Luzern 1999-07-05
Jean Marc Grava FRA Niort 1999-07-31
31. 13.45 Chen Yanhao CHN Osaka 1999-05-08
32. 13.46 Mike Fenner GER Dortmund 1999-06-26
Luiz André Balcers BRA Winnipeg 1999-07-28
34. 13.48 Igor Kovác SVK Potchefstroom 1999-02-05
Terry Reese USA Haniá 1999-07-28
36. 13.49 Andrew Tulloch GBR Oslo 1999-06-30
37. 13.50 Artur Kohutek POL Sopot 1999-05-29
Jeff Jackson ISV Winnipeg 1999-07-28
Kyle Vander-Kuyp AUS Niort 1999-07-31
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 47.72 Fabrizio Mori ITA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-27
2. 47.83 Llewellyn Herbert RSA Roodepoort 1999-03-19
3. 47.91 Samuel Matete ZAM Osaka 1999-05-08
4. 48.12 Stéphane Diagana FRA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-27
5. 48.13 Marcel Schelbert SUI Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-27
Eronilde Nunes de Araújo BRA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-27
7. 48.14 Chris Rawlinson GBR Zürich 1999-08-11
8. 48.15 Angelo Taylor USA Zürich 1999-08-11
9. 48.19 Pawel Januszewski POL Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-27
10. 48.22 Joey Woody USA Osaka 1999-05-08
11. 48.26 Kazuhiko Yamazaki JPN Osaka 1999-05-08
12. 48.30 Ibou Faye SEN Johannesburg 1999-09-17
13. 48.33 Calvin Davis USA Zürich 1999-08-11
14. 48.40 Eric Thomas USA Winnipeg 1999-07-28
15. 48.41 Ken Harnden ZIM Athínai 1999-06-16
16. 48.45 Torrance Zellner USA Winnipeg 1999-07-28
17. 48.54 Thomas Goller GER Jena 1999-06-05
18. 48.59 Dinsdale Morgan JAM Osaka 1999-05-08
19. 48.60 Felix Sánchez DOM Winnipeg 1999-07-28
20. 48.65 William Porter USA Nassau 1999-05-26
21. 48.68 Bayano Kamani USA Boise 1999-06-04
22. 48.71 Derrick Adkins USA Walnut 1999-04-18
23. 48.77 Carlos Silva POR Zürich 1999-08-11
24. 48.82 Kemel Thompson JAM Atlanta 1999-05-22
25. 48.84 Ian Weakley JAM Durham 1999-04-03
26. 48.85 Corey Murdock USA Palma de Mallorca 1999-07-12
27. 48.87 Zaid Abou Hamed AUS Sydney 1999-02-20
28. 48.96 Hideaki Kawamura JPN Osaka 1999-05-08
29. 48.99 Shunji Karube JPN Gifu 1999-06-12
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7:58.98 Bernard Barmasai KEN Monaco 1999-08-04
2. 8:05.43 Christopher Kosgei KEN Zürich 1999-08-11
3. 8:06.70 Ali Ezzine MAR Berlin 1999-09-07
4. 8:07.10 Wilson Boit Kipketer KEN Bruxelles 1999-09-03
5. 8:07.13 Paul Kosgei KEN Saint-Denis 1999-07-03
6. 8:08.62 Kipkirui Misoi KEN Bruxelles 1999-09-03
7. 8:09.03 Elarbi Khattabi MAR Roma 1999-07-07
8. 8:09.23 Moses Kiptanui KEN Bruxelles 1999-09-03
9. 8:09.48 Damian Kallabis GER Zürich 1999-08-11
10. 8:10.41 Julius Chelule KEN Bruxelles 1999-09-03
11. 8:10.83 Günther Weidlinger AUT Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-21
12. 8:11.14 Jonathan Kandie KEN Monaco 1999-08-04
13. 8:11.18 Luis Miguel Martín ESP Sevilla 1999-05-28
14. 8:11.64 Eliud Barngetuny KEN Monaco 1999-08-04
15. 8:11.85 Giuseppe Maffei ITA Köln 1999-08-08
16. 8:12.24 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA Paris 1999-07-21
17. 8:12.33 Reuben Kosgei KEN Hengelo 1999-05-30
18. 8:13.16 Gaël Pencréach FRA Saint-Denis 1999-07-03
19. 8:13.26 Florin Ionescu ROU Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-21
20. 8:13.59 Eliseo Martín ESP Sevilla 1999-05-28
21. 8:14.61 Laïd Bessou ALG Monaco 1999-08-04
22. 8:15.31 Raymond Yator KEN Zürich 1999-08-11
23. 8:15.76 Vincent Le Dauphin FRA Saint-Denis 1999-07-03
24. 8:16.04 Stanley Kibiwott KEN Athínai 1999-06-16
25. 8:16.23 Samuel Chepkok KEN Sevilla 1999-05-28
26. 8:16.50 Jim Svenøy NOR Bruxelles 1999-09-03
27. 8:17.29 Rafal Wójcik POL Bydgoszcz 1999-06-25
28. 8:17.32 Luciano Di Pardo ITA Nürnberg 1999-06-13
29. 8:17.89 Joseph Keter KEN Ad-Dawhah 1999-05-13
30. 8:18.46 Pascal Dobert USA Roma 1999-07-07
31. 8:18.58 Khamis Abdullah Saifeldin QAT Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-21
32. 8:19.12 Stephen Cherono KEN Zürich 1999-08-11
33. 8:19.33 Mellouk El Moustapha MAR Roma 1999-07-07
34. 8:19.52 Simon Vroemen NED Roma 1999-07-07
35. 8:20.04 Michael Buchleitner AUT Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-21
36. 8:20.07 Christopher Soget KEN Tunis 1999-07-23
37. 8:20.08 Joël Bourgeois CAN Sevilla 1999-05-28
38. 8:20.21 Marco Cepeda ESP Sevilla 1999-07-24
39. 8:20.24 André Green GER Nürnberg 1999-06-13
40. 8:20.44 Robert Gary USA Bellinzona 1999-09-01
41. 8:22.06 Angelo Iannelli ITA Roma 1999-07-07
42. 8:22.16 José Maria González ESP Namur 1999-08-13
43. 8:22.28 Sa'ad Shaddad Al-Asmari KSA Beyrouth 1999-10-22
44. 8:22.51 Francis O'Neill USA Eugene 1999-06-27
45. 8:22.58 José Luis Blanco ESP Sevilla 1999-05-28
46. 8:22.96 Abraham Cherono KEN Linz 1999-07-26
47. 8:22.98 Angelo Carosi ITA Monaco 1999-08-04
48. 8:23.24 Francisco Javier Munuera ESP Sevilla 1999-07-24
49. 8:23.47 Henri Belkacem FRA Saint-Maur 1999-07-07
50. 8:23.63 Darin Shearer USA Eugene 1999-06-27
51. 8:23.95 Marcel Laros NED Stuttgart 1999-06-06
52. 8:24.10 Christian Belz SUI Dortmund 1999-06-26
53. 8:24.35 Sergey Redko UKR Sopot 1999-08-06
54. 8:24.36 Irba Lakhal MAR Barcelona 1999-07-29
55. 8:24.37 Alberto Genovés ESP Sevilla 1999-05-28
56. 8:24.52 Christian Knoblich GER Köln 1999-08-08
57. 8:25.46 Matthew Birir KEN Ad-Dawhah 1999-05-13
58. 8:26.52 Daba Maru Girma ETH Hengelo 1999-05-30
Yeóryios Yiannélis GRE Haniá 1999-07-28
60. 8:26.58 Ralf Aßmus GER Köln 1999-08-08
61. 8:26.83 Frank Bruder GER Stuttgart 1999-06-06
62. 8:28.03 Daniele Banchini ITA Milano 1999-06-09
63. 8:28.28 Alemayehu Lemma ETH Dar-el-Beida 1999-07-13
64. 8:28.54 João Junqueira POR Maia bei Porto 1999-07-03
65. 8:28.59 Néstor Nieves VEN Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-21
66. 8:28.62 Panayiotis Papoulias GRE Athínai 1999-06-16
67. 8:28.67 Jan Zakrzewski POL Bydgoszcz 1999-06-25
68. 8:29.07 Stéphane Desaulty FRA Saint-Denis 1999-07-03
69. 8:29.08 Stefano Ciallella ITA Milano 1999-06-09
70. 8:29.09 Christian Stephenson GBR Manchester 1999-06-09
71. 8:29.18 Simeretu Alemayehu ETH Linz 1999-07-26
72. 8:29.21 Aleksey Gorbunov RUS Nürnberg 1999-06-13
73. 8:29.59 Vladimir Pronin RUS Athínai 1999-06-16
74. 8:29.98 Iaroslav Mushchinski MDA Belaya Tserkov 1999-07-24
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 37.59 Jon Drummond,
Tim Montgomery,
Brian Lewis,
Maurice Greene
USA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-29
2. 37.73 Jason Gardener,
Darren Campbell,
Marlon Devonish,
Dwain Chambers
GBR Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-29
3. 38.02 Jon Drummond (USA),
Ato Boldon (TTO),
Curtis Johnson (USA),
Maurice Greene (USA)
Hudson Smith International London 1999-08-07
4. 38.05 Raphael Raymondo de Oliveira,
Claudinei Quirino da Silva,
Edson Luciano Ribeiro,
André Domingos da Silva
BRA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-29
5. 38.16 Jason Gardener,
Darren Campbell,
Marlon Devonish,
Julian Golding
GBR Paris 1999-06-19
6. 38.23 Obadele Thompson (BAR),
Vincent Henderson (USA),
Kareem Streete-Thompson (CAY),
Rohsaan Griffin (USA)
Austin All-Stars Austin 1999-04-03
7. 38.31 Jason Gardener,
Darren Campbell,
Allyn Condon,
Dwain Chambers
GBR Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
8. 38.46 Jon Drummond,
Curtis Johnson,
Curtis Perry,
Maurice Greene
USA Berlin 1999-09-07
9. 38.49 Donovan Bailey,
Glenroy Gilbert,
Bradley McCauig,
Trevino Betty
CAN Winnipeg 1999-07-30
10. 38.53 Jon Drummond (USA),
Maurice Greene (USA),
Ato Boldon (TTO),
Curtis Perry (USA)
Hudson Smith International Austin 1999-04-03
11. 38.55 Kaaron Conwright,
Terrence Trammell,
Coby Miller,
John Capel
USA Palma de Mallorca 1999-07-13
12. 38.56 Deji Aliu,
Daniel Effiong,
Cyril Oriala,
Innocent Asonze
NGR Johannesburg 1999-09-16
13. 38.57 Sunday Emmanuel,
Francis Obikwelu,
Daniel Effiong,
Deji Aliu
NGR Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
14. 38.58 Allyn Condon,
Ian Mackie,
John Regis,
Dwain Chambers
GBR London 1999-08-07
15. 38.61 Vasílios Séggos,
Alexiós Alexópoulos,
Geóryios Panayiotópoulos,
Hristóforos Hoídis
GRE Paris 1999-06-19
Alfredo García,
Iván García,
Luis Alberto Pérez Rionda,
Yoel Hernández
CUB Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
17. 38.63 Anier García,
Iván García,
Luis Alberto Pérez Rionda,
Yoel Hernández
CUB Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-29
18. 38.64 Bryan Howard (USA),
Jarmiene Holloway (USA),
Lindel Frater (JAM),
Ricardo Williams (JAM)
Texas Christian University Austin 1999-04-03
19. 38.70 Marcin Krzywanski,
Marcin Urbas,
Piotr Balcerzak,
Marcin Nowak
POL Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-29
20. 38.71 Viktor Kovács,
Gábor Dobos,
Roland Németh,
Miklós Gyulai
HUN Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
21. 38.72 Marc Blume,
Christian Schacht,
Holger Blume,
Michael Huke
GER Hamburg 1999-07-29
22. 38.74 Morné Nagel,
Marcus la Grange,
Lee-Roy Newton,
Matthew Quinn
RSA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-29
23. 38.75 Gerald Clervil,
John Capel,
Bernard Williams,
Daymon Carroll
USA Athens 1999-05-16
24. 38.77 Adam Basil,
Paul Di Bella,
Dean Capobianco,
Matthew Shirvington
AUS London 1999-08-07
25. 38.81 Yaar Rafel,
Gideon Jablonka,
Tommy Kafri,
Aleksandr Porkhomovskiy
ISR Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
26. 38.82 Bryan Howard,
Terrence Trammell,
Coby Miller,
John Capel
USA Palma de Mallorca 1999-07-06
Garth Robinson,
Patrick Jarrett,
Christopher Williams,
Dwight Thomas
JAM Winnipeg 1999-07-30
Marcin Nowak,
Marcin Urbas,
Piotr Balcerzak,
Leszek Dyja
POL Montauban 1999-08-07
29. 38.83 Viktor Kovács,
Gábor Dobos,
Roland Németh,
Zsolt Szeglet
HUN Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-29
30. 38.86 Garth Robinson,
Patrick Jarrett,
Christopher Williams,
Raymond Stewart
JAM Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
31. 38.88 USA,
USA,
USA,
USA
USA Tempe 1999-04-10
Thobias Akwenye (NAM),
Kenneth Andam (GHA),
Slade Combs (USA),
Leonard Myles-Mills (GHA)
Brigham Young University Fort Collins 1999-05-22
Alexander Kosenkow,
Patrick Schneider,
Holger Blume,
Christian Schacht
GER Paris 1999-06-19
34. 38.90 Ernest Greene (USA),
Aki Bradley (USA),
Curtis Johnson (USA),
Ato Boldon (TTO)
Hudson Smith International Walnut 1999-04-18
35. 38.92 Clint Crenshaw,
Terrence Trammell,
Shah Mays,
Jamie Price
USA Boise 1999-06-04
36. 38.93 Kaaron Conwright,
Dwight Phillips,
Bobby Williams,
Curtis Perry
USA Winnipeg 1999-07-28
37. 38.94 Charles Lee,
Jerome Davis,
Gerald Williams,
Sultan McCullogh
USA Austin 1999-04-03
David Patros,
Frédérick Krantz,
Christophe Cheval,
Stéphane Cali
FRA Paris 1999-06-19
39. 38.96 Christian Malcolm (GBR),
Jamie Henthorn (GBR),
Chris Stewart (USA),
Mark Findlay (GBR)
Great Britain & N.I. Göteborg 1999-08-01
40. 38.97 Kentaro Kaji,
Koichi Shinden,
Hirofumi Nakagawa,
Shigeyuki Kojima
JPN Yokohama 1999-05-15
41. 38.98 Roland Németh,
Miklós Gyulai,
László Babály,
Gábor Dobos
HUN Athínai 1999-06-05
Luca Verdecchia,
Massimiliano Donati,
Maurizio Checchucci,
Andrea Colombo
ITA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
43. 39.00 Eugene Swift,
Bernard Williams,
Kaaron Conwright,
Curtis Perry
USA Winnipeg 1999-07-30
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2:57.97 Michael McDonald,
Gregory Haughton,
Danny McFarlane,
Davian Clarke
JAM Winnipeg 1999-07-30
2. 2:58.56 Claudinei Quirino da Silva,
Anderson Jorge dos Santos,
Eronilde Nunes de Araújo,
Sanderlei Claro Parrela
BRA Winnipeg 1999-07-30
3. 2:58.91 Tomasz Czubak,
Robert Mackowiak,
Jacek Bocian,
Piotr Haczek
POL Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-29
4. 3:00.05 Paston Coke,
Davian Clarke,
Danny McFarlane,
Michael McDonald
JAM Winnipeg 1999-07-28
5. 3:00.20 Jopie van Oudtshoorn,
Hendrik Mokganyetsi,
Adriaan Botha,
Arnaud Malherbe
RSA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-29
6. 3:00.59 Pierre-Marie Hilaire,
Marc Foucan,
Marc Raquil,
Fred Mango
FRA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-29
7. 3:00.61 Mark Hylton,
Jamie Baulch,
Solomon Wariso,
Mark Richardson
GBR Paris 1999-06-20
8. 3:00.73 Timothy Munnigs,
Carl Oliver,
Avard Moncur,
Christopher Brown
BAH Winnipeg 1999-07-28
9. 3:00.79 Jerome Davis,
Joey Woody,
Danny McCray,
Angelo Taylor
USA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
10. 3:00.83 Deon Minor,
Torrance Zellner,
Danny McCray,
Alvin Harrison
USA Winnipeg 1999-07-28
11. 3:00.86 Robert Mackowiak,
Jacek Bocian,
Piotr Dlugosielski,
Piotr Haczek
POL Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
12. 3:00.88 Tony Berrian,
Brandon Couts,
Derrick Brew,
Jerome Davis
USA Palma de Mallorca 1999-07-13
13. 3:00.95 Gregory Haughton (JAM),
Danny McFarlane (JAM),
Calvin Harrison (USA),
Alvin Harrison (USA)
Nike International Philadelphia 1999-04-24
14. 3:00.98 Daniyil Shekin,
Andrey Semyonov,
Valentin Kulbatskiy,
Dmitriy Golovastov
RUS Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-29
15. 3:01.06 Piotr Rysiukiewicz,
Robert Mackowiak,
Tomasz Czubak,
Piotr Haczek
POL Paris 1999-06-20
16. 3:01.17 Timothy Munnigs,
Troy McIntosh,
Carl Oliver,
Christopher Brown
BAH Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
17. 3:01.20 Fidelis Gadzama,
Jude Monye,
Clement Chukwu,
Sunday Bada
NGR Johannesburg 1999-09-18
18. 3:01.34 Adriaan Botha,
Hendrik Mokganyetsi,
Hennie Botha,
Arnaud Malherbe
RSA Johannesburg 1999-09-18
19. 3:01.38 Paston Coke,
Davian Clarke,
Omar A. Brown,
Michael McDonald
JAM Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
20. 3:01.57 Daniyil Shekin,
Mikhail Vdovin,
Andrey Semyonov,
Dmitriy Golovastov
RUS Paris 1999-06-20
21. 3:01.73 Kennedy Ochieng,
Abednego Matilu,
Hillary Maritim,
Julius Chepkwony
KEN Johannesburg 1999-09-18
22. 3:01.79 Norberto Téllez,
Mariano Mesa,
Jorge Crusellas,
Edel Hevia
CUB Winnipeg 1999-07-30
23. 3:01.80 Gregory Haughton (JAM),
Danny McFarlane (JAM),
Deon Minor (USA),
Eric Thomas (USA)
World International Austin 1999-04-03
24. 3:02.04 Mariano Mesa,
Jorge Crusellas,
Edel Hevia,
Omar Mena
CUB Winnipeg 1999-07-28
25. 3:02.09 Claudinei Quirino da Silva,
Inâcio Filho,
Eronilde Nunes de Araújo,
Anderson Jorge dos Santos
BRA Bogotá 1999-06-27
26. 3:02.12 Michael Granville,
Terrence Williams,
Malacai Davis,
Brian Fell
USA Boise 1999-06-05
27. 3:02.14 Ousmane Niang,
Ibrahima Wade,
Hachim N'Diaye,
Ibou Faye
SEN Johannesburg 1999-09-18
28. 3:02.18 Jeffrey Maswanhise,
Savieri Nghidi,
Tawanda Chiwira,
Philip Mukomana
ZIM Johannesburg 1999-09-18
29. 3:02.19 Edmund Nartey (GHA),
Julius Edwards (USA),
Tim Green (USA),
Avard Moncur (BAH)
Auburn University Boise 1999-06-05
30. 3:02.21 Geoff Dearman,
Mark Hylton,
Jared Deacon,
Jamie Baulch
GBR Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
31. 3:02.46 Laurent Clerc,
Matthias Rusterholz,
Alain Rohr,
Marcel Schelbert
SUI Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
32. 3:02.50 Jun Osakada,
Koji Ito,
Kenji Tabata,
Kazuhiko Yamazaki
JPN Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
33. 3:02.53 Ousmane Niang,
Ibou Faye,
Alpha Babaca Sall,
Ibrahima Wade
SEN Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
34. 3:02.68 Leroy Jordan (USA),
DeJon Joyner (USA),
Felix Sánchez (DOM),
Jerome Davis (USA)
Univ. of Southern California Tempe 1999-05-22
Maik Liebe,
Marco Krause,
Ruwen Faller,
Thomas Goller
GER Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
36. 3:02.70 Miro Kocuvan,
Bostjan Horvat,
Joze Vrtacic,
Matija Sestak
SLO Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
37. 3:02.73 Michael Smith,
Bayano Kamani,
Stephan Bragner,
Brandon Couts
USA Boise 1999-06-05
38. 3:02.78 Marcin Jedrusinski,
Piotr Rysiukiewicz,
Jacek Bocian,
Robert Mackowiak
POL Zagreb 1999-08-16
39. 3:02.85 Antonio Andrés,
Juan Vicente Trull,
Andrés Martinez,
David Canal
ESP Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
40. 3:02.86 Julian Amedee,
Derek Mills,
Angelo Taylor,
Derrick Adkins
USA Atlanta 1999-05-22
41. 3:02.89 Charles Lee (USA),
Vince Williams (USA),
Felix Sánchez (DOM),
Jerome Davis (USA)
Univ. of Southern California Austin 1999-04-03
42. 3:02.91 Omar A. Brown (JAM),
Shomari Wilson (USA),
Moses Washington (USA),
Michael Blackwood (JAM)
University of Oklahoma Austin 1999-04-03
43. 3:02.96 Sebastian Debnar-Daumler,
Thomas Goller,
Nils Schumann,
Stefan Holz
GER Göteborg 1999-08-01
44. 3:02.98 Daniyil Shekin,
Mikhail Vdovin,
Innokentiy Zharov,
Andrey Semyonov
RUS Zagreb 1999-08-16
45. 3:03.06 Shane Niemi,
Donald Bruno,
Bryan Goodwin,
Monté Raymond
CAN Winnipeg 1999-07-30
46. 3:03.13 Davian Clarke (JAM),
Eric Thomas (USA),
Derek Mills (USA),
Leonard Byrd (USA)
Nike Elite Philadelphia 1999-04-24
47. 3:03.20 Davian Clarke (JAM),
Eric Thomas (USA),
Kempa Busby (USA),
Leonard Byrd (USA)
Nike Atlantic Coast Walnut 1999-04-18
48. 3:03.22 Philippe Bouche,
Marc Foucan,
Willy Migerel,
Marc Raquil
FRA Paris 1999-06-20
Krzysztof Weglarski,
Piotr Dlugosielski,
Mariusz Bizon,
Piotr Haczek
POL Göteborg 1999-08-01
50. 3:03.29 Tony Branch (CAN),
Tim Dwight (USA),
Tim Dodge (USA),
Bashir Yamini (USA)
University of Iowa Tucson 1999-05-16
51. 3:03.30 Filip Walotka,
Artur Gasiewski,
Pawel Januszewski,
Tomasz Czubak
POL Kraków 1999-07-04
52. 3:03.43 Michael Johnson (USA),
Oluwatosin Tomori (ZIM),
Brian Swarn (USA),
Jonas Motiejunas (LTU)
Georgia Tech Boise 1999-06-05
Samson Yego Kipchirchi,
Hillary Maritim,
David Kirui,
Julius Chepkwony
KEN Zagreb 1999-08-16
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.37 Vyacheslav Voronin RUS Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-23
2. 2.36 Steve Smith GBR Gateshead 1999-06-27
3. 2.35 Martin Buß GER Dortmund 1999-06-26
Mark Boswell CAN Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-23
5. 2.34 Javier Sotomayor CUB Saint-Denis 1999-07-03
Wolfgang Kreißig GER Mannheim 1999-09-11
7. 2.33 Sergey Klyugin RUS Villeneuve d'Ascq 1999-06-13
8. 2.32 Henry Patterson USA Nassau 1999-05-26
Charles Austin USA Nassau 1999-05-26
Dragutin Topic SRB Athínai 1999-06-16
Tomás Jankú CZE Ostrava 1999-06-27
Abderrahmane Hammad ALG Rovereto 1999-09-01
Stefan Holm SWE Berlin 1999-09-07
Andrey Sokolovskiy UKR Berdychiv 1999-09-16
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 6.05 Maksim Tarasov RUS Athínai 1999-06-16
2. 6.02 Jeff Hartwig USA Eugene 1999-06-27
3. 6.00 Tim Lobinger GER Oslo 1999-06-30
4. 5.98 Jean Galfione FRA Amiens 1999-07-23
5. 5.95 Dmitriy Markov AUS Athínai 1999-06-16
6. 5.93 Romain Mesnil FRA Göteborg 1999-08-01
7. 5.91 Michael Stolle GER Nürnberg 1999-06-13
8. 5.90 Danny Ecker GER Oslo 1999-06-30
Viktor Chistyakov AUS Salamanca 1999-07-15
10. 5.85 Lawrence Johnson USA Knoxville 1999-04-10
Andrej Tiwontschik GER Berlin 1999-09-07
12. 5.81 Aleksandr Averbukh ISR Tel Aviv 1999-08-01
13. 5.80 Jacob Davis USA Austin 1999-04-17
Igor Potapovich KAZ Hengelo 1999-05-30
Nick Hysong USA Roma 1999-07-07
Vadim Strogalyov RUS Roma 1999-07-07
Lars Börgeling GER Göteborg 1999-08-01
18. 5.75 Okkert Brits RSA Potchefstroom 1999-02-05
Grigoriy Yegorov KAZ Nice 1999-07-17
20. 5.71 Patrik Kristiansson SWE Lahti 1999-06-06
Montxu Miranda ESP San Sebastián 1999-06-06
22. 5.70 Russ Buller USA El Paso 1999-04-10
Chad Harting USA Jonesboro 1999-04-10
Scott Slover USA Palo Alto 1999-05-15
Alain Andji FRA Lyon 1999-06-11
Maurilio Mariani ITA Padova 1999-06-26
Pat Manson USA Lausanne 1999-07-02
José Manuel Arcos ESP Lausanne 1999-07-02
Pavel Burlachenko RUS Moskva 1999-08-06
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8.60 Iván Pedroso CUB Padova 1999-06-26
2. 8.56 Yago Lamela ESP Torino 1999-06-24
3. 8.50 James Beckford JAM Torino 1999-06-24
4. 8.36 Gregor Cankar SLO Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
5. 8.35 Jai Taurima AUS Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
6. 8.34 Carlos Calado POR Lisboa 1999-06-19
7. 8.31 Hatem Mersal EGY Oslo 1999-06-30
8. 8.30 Roman Shchurenko UKR Belaya Tserkov 1999-07-25
9. 8.24 Shane Hair AUS Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
10. 8.22 Erick Walder USA Fayetteville 1999-04-17
11. 8.21 Konstantin Krause GER Erfurt 1999-07-03
Huang Le CHN Zagreb 1999-08-16
13. 8.20 Nelson Carlos Ferreira Junior BRA Rio de Janeiro 1999-04-25
Younès Moudrik MAR Monaco 1999-08-04
Bogdan Tarus ROU Rieti 1999-09-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 17.59 Charles Michael Friedek GER Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-25
2. 17.52 Jonathan Edwards GBR Lahti 1999-07-28
3. 17.49 Rostislav Dimitrov BUL Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-25
4. 17.40 Denis Kapustin RUS Paris 1999-06-20
Yoelbi Quesada CUB Palma de Mallorca 1999-07-10
6. 17.32 Andrew Murphy AUS Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-25
7. 17.31 Jérôme Romain FRA Castres 1999-08-08
8. 17.29 Jirí Kuntos CZE Ostrava 1999-06-26
Paolo Camossi ITA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-25
10. 17.27 Ketill Hanstveit NOR Byrkjelo 1999-08-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 22.02 John Godina USA Eugene 1999-06-27
2. 21.79 C.J. Hunter USA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-21
3. 21.59 Kevin Toth USA Rüdlingen 1999-08-29
4. 21.42 Oliver-Sven Buder GER Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-21
5. 21.28 Aleksandr Bagach UKR Belaya Tserkov 1999-07-25
6. 21.27 Andy Bloom USA Rüdlingen 1999-08-29
7. 21.00 Mika Halvari FIN Ähtäri 1999-07-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 69.18 Lars Riedel GER Jena 1999-06-05
2. 69.08 Anthony Washington USA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-24
3. 69.05 John Godina USA Salinas 1999-05-25
4. 68.25 Virgilijus Alekna LTU Berlin 1999-09-07
5. 68.18 Jürgen Schult GER Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-24
6. 67.80 Vladimir Dubrovshchik BLR Stayki 1999-07-17
7. 67.46 Andy Bloom USA Knoxville 1999-04-10
8. 67.38 Frantz Kruger RSA Cape Town 1999-03-26
9. 67.00 Michael Möllenbeck GER Jena 1999-06-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 82.78 Karsten Kobs GER Dortmund 1999-06-26
2. 82.57 Tibor Gécsek HUN Clermont-Ferrand 1999-05-13
3. 81.73 Adrián Annus HUN Nitra 1999-08-07
4. 81.56 Zsolt Németh HUN Veszprém 1999-08-14
5. 81.28 Vladimir Maska CZE Pacov 1999-09-25
6. 80.98 Loris Paoluzzi ITA Pescara 1999-07-04
7. 80.87 Balázs Kiss HUN Veszprém 1999-08-14
8. 80.75 Andrey Skvaruk UKR Belaya Tserkov 1999-07-25
9. 80.68 Andrey Abduvaliyev UZB Bishkek 1999-10-06
10. 80.51 Ilya Konovalov RUS Tula 1999-07-31
11. 80.35 Lance Deal USA Eugene 1999-06-25
12. 80.12 Igor Astapkovich BLR Stayki 1999-08-03
13. 80.00 Vladislav Piskunov UKR Kiev 1999-05-14
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 93.09 Aki Parviainen FIN Kuortane 1999-06-26
2. 89.93 Sergey Makarov RUS Athínai 1999-06-16
3. 89.84 Konstadínos Gatsioúdis GRE München 1999-09-11
4. 89.06 Jan Zelezný CZE Paris 1999-07-21
5. 88.67 Raymond Hecht GER Jena 1999-06-05
6. 88.62 Boris Henry GER Jena 1999-06-05
7. 87.88 Matti Närhi FIN Kuortane 1999-06-26
8. 87.59 Steve Backley GBR Birmingham 1999-07-25
9. 87.17 Marius Corbett RSA Pietersburg 1999-03-13
10. 87.11 Peter Blank GER Rehlingen 1999-05-24
11. 86.24 Pål Arne Fagernes NOR Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-29
12. 85.96 Kimmo Kinnunen FIN Seinäjoki 1999-08-08
13. 85.53 Juha Laukkanen FIN Saint-Denis 1999-07-03
14. 85.00 Harri Hakkarainen FIN Jena 1999-06-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8994 Tomás Dvorák CZE Praha 1999-07-04
2. 8664 Erki Nool EST Talence 1999-09-19
3. 8556 Dean Macey GBR Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-25
4. 8547 Chris Huffins USA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-25
5. 8527 Roman Sebrle CZE Praha 1999-07-04
6. 8524 Sébastien Levicq FRA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-25
7. 8494 Lev Lobodin RUS Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-25
8. 8463 Tom Pappas USA Tucson 1999-03-18
9. 8414 Frank Busemann GER Ratingen 1999-07-18
10. 8379 Attila Zsivóczky HUN Göteborg 1999-07-30
11. 8363 Chiel Warners NED Götzis 1999-05-30
12. 8357 Francisco Javier Benet ESP Castellón de la Plana 1999-06-06
13. 8312 Wilfrid Boulineau FRA Arles 1999-05-30
14. 8274 Klaus Isekenmeier GER Götzis 1999-05-30
15. 8215 Aleksandr Yurkov UKR Desenzano del Garda 1999-05-09
16. 8160 Benjamin Jensen NOR Greve 1999-08-01
17. 8150 Henrik Dagård SWE Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-25
18. 8130 Dan Steele USA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-25
19. 8108 Raúl Duany Bueno CUB Santiago de Cuba 1999-02-27
20. 8107 David Mewes GER Ratingen 1999-07-18
21. 8085 Trond Høiby NOR Herentals 1999-07-04
22. 8059 Indrek Kaseorg EST Talence 1999-09-19
23. 8056 Scott Ferrier AUS Hobart 1999-02-28
24. 8045 Chad Smith USA Azusa 1999-04-16
25. 8039 Thomas Tebbich AUT Götzis 1999-05-30
26. 8037 Stephen Moore USA Aachen 1999-08-08
27. 8025 Prodromos Korkizogiou GRE Thessaloníki 1999-05-30
28. 8017 Kip Janvrin USA Aachen 1999-08-08
29. 8015 Jirí Ryba CZE Desenzano del Garda 1999-05-09
30. 8000 Philip Ibe GER Aachen 1999-08-08