Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 10.70 Marion Jones USA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-22
2. 10.79 Inger Miller USA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-22
3. 10.83 Ekateríni Thánou GRE Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-22
4. 10.90 Glory Alozie NGR La Laguna 1999-06-05
5. 10.91 Sevatheda Fynes BAH Lausanne 1999-07-02
6. 10.94 Zhanna Block UKR Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-21
Gail Devers USA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-22
8. 10.96 Chandra Sturrup BAH Nassau 1999-06-18
9. 10.97 Christine Arron FRA Paris 1999-06-19
10. 10.98 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH Boise 1999-06-04
11. 10.99 Merlene Ottey JAM Hechtel 1999-08-07
12. 11.03 Peta-Gaye Dowdie JAM El Paso 1999-04-10
Philomina Mensah CAN Monachil 1999-08-10
Mercy Nku NGR Johannesburg 1999-09-15
15. 11.04 Angela Williams USA Boise 1999-06-05
16. 11.05 Irina Privalova RUS Tula 1999-07-29
17. 11.06 Andrea Philipp GER Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-21
18. 11.08 LaTasha Jenkins USA Boise 1999-06-04
19. 11.09 Liliana Allen MEX Ciudad de México 1999-06-19
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 21.77 Inger Miller USA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-27
2. 21.81 Marion Jones USA Eugene 1999-05-30
3. 22.18 Merlene Frazer JAM Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-25
4. 22.19 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH Saint-Denis 1999-07-03
5. 22.22 Beverly McDonald JAM Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-27
6. 22.25 Andrea Philipp GER Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-25
7. 22.26 Christine Arron FRA Saint-Denis 1999-07-03
8. 22.28 Fatima Yusuf NGR Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-24
9. 22.29 LaTasha Jenkins USA Boise 1999-06-05
10. 22.31 Muriel Hurtis FRA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-24
11. 22.32 Sevatheda Fynes BAH Nice 1999-07-17
12. 22.35 Ionela Târlea ROU Ad-Dawhah 1999-05-13
13. 22.42 Tania Van Heer-Murphy AUS Canberra 1999-02-06
Zhanna Block UKR Paris 1999-07-21
15. 22.43 Merlene Ottey JAM Hechtel 1999-08-07
16. 22.50 Juliet Campbell JAM Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-25
17. 22.53 Mercy Nku NGR Zagreb 1999-07-05
Lauren Hewitt AUS Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-27
19. 22.55 Nanceen Perry USA Boise 1999-06-02
20. 22.56 Peta-Gaye Dowdie JAM Athens 1999-05-16
21. 22.59 Svetlana Goncharenko RUS Paris 1999-06-20
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 49.62 Falilat Ogunkoya NGR Lagos 1999-07-31
2. 49.67 Cathy Freeman AUS Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-26
3. 49.74 Anja Rücker GER Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-26
4. 49.88 Ionela Târlea ROU Palma de Mallorca 1999-07-12
5. 49.92 Lorraine Fenton JAM Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-26
6. 49.98 Jearl Miles-Clark USA Monaco 1999-08-04
7. 50.16 Grit Breuer GER Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-24
8. 50.21 Katharine Merry GBR Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-24
9. 50.32 Olga Kotlyarova RUS Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-24
10. 50.34 Olabisi Afolabi NGR Johannesburg 1999-09-16
11. 50.48 Natalya Nazarova RUS Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-24
12. 50.52 Charity Opara NGR Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-24
13. 50.67 Michelle Collins USA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-24
14. 50.70 Ana Guevara MEX Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-24
15. 50.74 Suziann Reid USA Lausanne 1999-07-02
16. 50.75 Svetlana Goncharenko RUS Tula 1999-07-29
17. 50.77 Ami Mbacké Thiam SEN Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-24
18. 50.79 Marion Jones USA Walnut 1999-04-18
19. 50.82 Maicel Malone USA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-23
20. 50.84 Helena Fuchsová CZE Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-24
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:55.87 Svetlana Masterkova RUS Moskva 1999-06-18
2. 1:56.04 Maria Mutola MOZ Zürich 1999-08-11
3. 1:56.40 Jearl Miles-Clark USA Zürich 1999-08-11
4. 1:56.56 Ludmila Formanová CZE Zürich 1999-08-11
5. 1:57.07 Stephanie Graf AUT Zürich 1999-08-11
6. 1:57.15 Natalya Tsyganova RUS Zürich 1999-08-11
7. 1:57.45 Hasna Benhassi MAR Lausanne 1999-07-02
8. 1:57.70 Larisa Mikhaylova RUS Athínai 1999-06-16
9. 1:57.90 Natalya Gorelova RUS Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-24
10. 1:58.24 Kelly Holmes GBR Stockholm 1999-07-30
11. 1:58.33 Irina Mistyukevich RUS Jena 1999-06-05
12. 1:58.55 Regina Jacobs USA Raleigh 1999-06-12
13. 1:58.69 Natalya Dukhnova BLR Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-24
14. 1:58.77 Olga Kuznetsova RUS Moskva 1999-07-15
15. 1:58.81 Helena Fuchsová CZE Paris 1999-06-19
16. 1:58.99 Letitia Vriesde SUR Leverkusen 1999-09-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:59.31 Violeta Szekely ROU Zürich 1999-08-11
2. 3:59.53 Svetlana Masterkova RUS Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-29
3. 3:59.82 Anita Weyermann SUI Zürich 1999-08-11
4. 4:00.35 Regina Jacobs USA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-29
5. 4:00.96 Kutre Dulecha ETH Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-29
6. 4:01.29 Carla Sacramento POR Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-29
7. 4:01.36 Lidia Chojecka POL Zürich 1999-08-11
8. 4:01.43 Anna Jakubczak POL Zürich 1999-08-11
9. 4:01.44 Kristina da Fonseca-Wöllheim GER Zürich 1999-08-11
10. 4:03.14 Getenesh Wami ETH Hengelo 1999-05-30
11. 4:03.65 Jackline Maranga KEN Monaco 1999-08-04
12. 4:03.72 Margareta Marusova RUS Hengelo 1999-05-30
13. 4:04.06 Olga Nelyubova RUS Monaco 1999-08-04
14. 4:04.19 Lyudmila Rogachova RUS Tula 1999-08-01
15. 4:04.27 Elena Antoci ROU Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-29
16. 4:04.58 Kelly Holmes GBR Monaco 1999-08-04
17. 4:04.59 Ana Amelia Menéndez ESP Zürich 1999-08-11
18. 4:04.97 Leah Pells CAN Vancouver 1999-07-10
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 4:23.44 Violeta Szekely ROU Nice 1999-07-17
2. 4:23.81 Carla Sacramento POR Nice 1999-07-17
3. 4:24.32 Anita Weyermann SUI Nice 1999-07-17
4. 4:24.83 Jackline Maranga KEN Nice 1999-07-17
5. 4:25.71 Olga Komyagina RUS Nice 1999-07-17
6. 4:26.04 Margareta Marusova RUS Nice 1999-07-17
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8:25.03 Gabriela Szabo ROU Zürich 1999-08-11
2. 8:26.48 Zahra Ouaziz MAR Zürich 1999-08-11
3. 8:27.40 Paula Radcliffe GBR Zürich 1999-08-11
4. 8:29.72 Getenesh Wami ETH Roma 1999-07-07
5. 8:30.18 Mariya Konovalova RUS Zürich 1999-08-11
6. 8:30.22 Carla Sacramento POR Monaco 1999-08-04
7. 8:30.66 Fernanda Ribeiro POR Monaco 1999-08-04
8. 8:33.02 Olga Yegorova RUS Oslo 1999-06-30
9. 8:33.36 Tegla Loroupe KEN Monaco 1999-08-04
10. 8:34.19 Lidia Chojecka POL Oslo 1999-06-30
11. 8:35.74 Leah Malot KEN Roma 1999-07-07
12. 8:35.83 Anita Weyermann SUI Roma 1999-07-07
13. 8:37.30 Kristina da Fonseca-Wöllheim GER Bruxelles 1999-09-03
14. 8:37.81 Asmae Leghzaoui MAR Nice 1999-07-17
15. 8:38.13 Marina Bastos POR Sevilla 1999-05-28
Yamna Belkacem FRA Oslo 1999-06-30
17. 8:38.98 Ebru Kavaklioglu TUR Bruxelles 1999-09-03
18. 8:39.18 Jackline Maranga KEN Oslo 1999-06-30
19. 8:39.51 Ayelech Worku ETH Roma 1999-07-07
20. 8:40.46 Berhane Adere ETH Sevilla 1999-05-28
21. 8:42.32 Zhor El Kamch MAR Oslo 1999-06-30
22. 8:42.58 Olga Komyagina RUS Roma 1999-07-07
23. 8:42.68 Cheri Kenah USA Zürich 1999-08-11
24. 8:44.21 Merima Denboba ETH Ad-Dawhah 1999-05-13
25. 8:44.26 Margareta Marusova RUS Paris 1999-07-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 14:40.59 Gabriela Szabo ROU Berlin 1999-09-07
2. 14:41.34 Zahra Ouaziz MAR Berlin 1999-09-07
3. 14:42.03 Irina Mikitenko GER Berlin 1999-09-07
4. 14:43.54 Paula Radcliffe GBR London 1999-08-07
5. 14:44.22 Ayelech Worku ETH Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-27
6. 14:49.12 Tegla Loroupe KEN Berlin 1999-09-07
7. 14:51.69 Ebru Kavaklioglu TUR Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-27
8. 14:52.59 Fernanda Ribeiro POR Stockholm 1999-07-30
9. 14:54.88 Berhane Adere ETH Hengelo 1999-05-30
10. 14:56.00 Julia Vaquero ESP Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-27
11. 14:56.84 Deena Kastor USA Stockholm 1999-07-30
12. 14:58.18 Fatima Yvelain FRA Berlin 1999-09-07
13. 14:58.43 Kristina da Fonseca-Wöllheim GER Berlin 1999-09-07
14. 14:58.60 Mariya Konovalova RUS Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-27
15. 15:02.34 Yamna Belkacem FRA Berlin 1999-09-07
16. 15:03.75 Leah Malot KEN Hengelo 1999-05-30
17. 15:06.14 Susan Chepkemei KEN Hengelo 1999-05-30
18. 15:06.40 Lornah Kiplagat KEN Hengelo 1999-05-30
19. 15:06.73 Iulia Olteanu ROU Paris 1999-06-20
20. 15:08.52 Merima Denboba ETH Hengelo 1999-05-30
21. 15:09.72 Marina Bastos POR Stockholm 1999-07-30
22. 15:12.13 Teresa Recio ESP Hechtel 1999-08-07
23. 15:13.42 Cheri Kenah USA Osaka 1999-05-08
24. 15:13.96 Blandine Bitzner FRA Paris 1999-06-20
25. 15:14.33 Adriana Fernández MEX Portland 1999-05-15
26. 15:14.70 Agata Balsamo ITA Berlin 1999-09-07
27. 15:14.96 Zheng Guixia CHN Tianjin 1999-05-08
28. 15:15.12 Michiko Shimizu JPN Osaka 1999-05-08
29. 15:15.40 Helena Javornik SLO Hechtel 1999-08-07
30. 15:15.73 Annemari Sandell FIN Stockholm 1999-07-30
31. 15:16.42 Esther Wanjiru KEN Osaka 1999-05-08
32. 15:16.43 Libbie Hickman USA Stockholm 1999-07-30
33. 15:16.93 Marta Domínguez ESP Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-27
34. 15:17.38 Kathy Butler CAN Portland 1999-05-15
35. 15:17.92 Megumi Oshima JPN Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-27
36. 15:18.05 Stela Olteanu ROU Hechtel 1999-08-07
37. 15:18.80 Katalin Szentgyörgyi HUN Göteborg 1999-07-31
38. 15:19.08 Olivera Jevtic SRB Athínai 1999-05-29
39. 15:19.20 Marleen Renders BEL Hechtel 1999-08-07
40. 15:20.33 Ann Wamuchi KEN Nobeoka 1999-05-22
41. 15:20.59 Restituta Joseph TAN Marseille 1999-06-05
42. 15:21.04 Harumi Hiroyama JPN Osaka 1999-05-08
43. 15:22.59 Natalie Harvey AUS Melbourne 1999-02-25
44. 15:22.64 Chiemi Takahashi JPN Osaka 1999-05-08
Cristina Casandra ROU Göteborg 1999-07-31
46. 15:22.68 Yoshiko Fujinaga JPN Osaka 1999-05-08
47. 15:22.80 Olga Yegorova RUS Berlin 1999-09-07
48. 15:23.18 Susie Power AUS Melbourne 1999-02-25
49. 15:24.28 Kerryn McCann AUS Melbourne 1999-02-25
50. 15:24.38 Susanne Pumper AUT Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-27
51. 15:24.56 Werknesh Kidane ETH Saint-Denis 1999-07-03
52. 15:24.80 Regina Jacobs USA Eugene 1999-06-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 30:24.56 Getenesh Wami ETH Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-26
2. 30:27.13 Paula Radcliffe GBR Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-26
3. 30:32.03 Tegla Loroupe KEN Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-26
4. 31:26.84 Harumi Hiroyama JPN Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-26
5. 31:27.62 Chiemi Takahashi JPN Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-26
6. 31:31.73 Leah Malot KEN Villeneuve d'Ascq 1999-06-13
7. 31:32.02 Restituta Joseph TAN Villeneuve d'Ascq 1999-06-13
8. 31:32.06 Merima Hashim ETH Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-26
9. 31:32.51 Berhane Adere ETH Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-26
10. 31:32.63 Merima Denboba ETH Villeneuve d'Ascq 1999-06-13
11. 31:38.02 Masako Chiba JPN Villeneuve d'Ascq 1999-06-13
12. 31:38.68 Irina Mikitenko GER Barakaldo 1999-04-10
13. 31:39.52 Ana Dias POR Barakaldo 1999-04-10
14. 31:41.33 Libbie Hickman USA Eugene 1999-06-26
15. 31:41.38 Marina Bastos POR Barakaldo 1999-04-10
16. 31:43.01 Yuko Kawakami JPN Kobe 1999-04-25
17. 31:43.22 Helena Sampaio POR Barakaldo 1999-04-10
18. 31:43.50 Anne Marie Lauck USA Eugene 1999-06-26
19. 31:43.80 Teresa Recio ESP Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-26
20. 31:45.53 Annemari Sandell FIN Barakaldo 1999-04-10
21. 31:48.28 Alina Gherasim ROU Saint-Denis 1999-07-03
22. 31:50.40 Maria Guida ITA Barakaldo 1999-04-10
23. 31:51.21 Marleen Renders BEL Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-26
24. 31:53.38 Blandine Bitzner FRA Barakaldo 1999-04-10
25. 31:55.08 Ikumi Wakamatsu JPN Kobe 1999-04-25
26. 31:55.94 Kerryn McCann AUS Melbourne 1999-12-06
27. 31:56.78 Franziska Moser-Rochat SUI Barakaldo 1999-04-10
28. 31:57.67 Olivera Jevtic SRB Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-26
29. 31:58.05 Mari Ozaki JPN Kobe 1999-04-25
30. 31:58.90 Kylie Risk AUS Melbourne 1999-12-06
31. 31:59.63 Silvia Sommaggio ITA Barakaldo 1999-04-10
32. 32:00.72 Deena Kastor USA Eugene 1999-06-26
33. 32:00.95 Florina Pana ROU Bucuresti 1999-07-04
34. 32:02.06 Esther Wanjiru KEN Gifu 1999-06-13
35. 32:02.2 Alice Timbilil KEN Eldoret 1999-05-22
36. 32:05.44 Maura Viceconte ITA Barakaldo 1999-04-10
37. 32:07.26 Eri Yamaguchi JPN Gifu 1999-06-13
38. 32:07.50 Joyce Chepchumba KEN Saint-Denis 1999-07-03
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.37 Gail Devers USA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
2. 12.44 Glory Alozie NGR Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
3. 12.47 Olga Shishigina KAZ Saint-Denis 1999-07-03
Ludmila Engquist SWE Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
5. 12.61 Katie Anderson CAN Villeneuve d'Ascq 1999-06-13
6. 12.67 Melissa Morrison USA Paris 1999-07-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 52.89 Daimí Pernía CUB Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-25
2. 52.90 Nezha Bidouane MAR Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-25
3. 53.16 Deon Hemmings JAM Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-25
4. 53.25 Ionela Târlea ROU Roma 1999-07-07
5. 53.36 Andrea Blackett BAR Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-25
6. 53.46 Tatyana Tereschuk-Antipova UKR Saint-Denis 1999-07-03
7. 53.65 Sandra Glover USA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-25
8. 53.98 Yuliya Pechonkina RUS Moskva 1999-06-05
9. 53.99 Kim Batten USA Sevilla 1999-05-28
10. 54.15 Michelle Johnson USA Zürich 1999-08-11
11. 54.55 Debbie-Ann Parris JAM Zagreb 1999-07-05
12. 54.57 Joanna Hayes USA Palma de Mallorca 1999-07-10
13. 54.65 Yekaterina Bakhvalova RUS Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-21
14. 54.67 Ulrike Urbansky GER Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-21
15. 54.70 Natalya Alimzhanova KAZ Athínai 1999-05-29
16. 54.75 Mame Tacko Diouf SEN Athínai 1999-06-16
17. 54.86 Judith Szekeres HUN Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 9:48.88 Yelena Motalova RUS Tula 1999-07-31
2. 9:55.69 Laurence Duquénoy FRA Castres 1999-08-08
3. 9:58.44 Daniela Petrescu ROU Bucuresti 1999-06-13
4. 9:58.77 Justyna Bak POL Bialystok 1999-09-08
5. 10:03.68 Alina Cucerzan ROU Bucuresti 1999-07-05
6. 10:04.46 Yekaterina Volkova RUS Tula 1999-07-31
7. 10:06.76 Joan Nesbit Mabe USA Los Angeles 1999-06-12
8. 10:06.8 Marina Pluzhnikova RUS Moskva 1999-06-05
9. 10:08.46 Mihaela Botezan ROU Bucuresti 1999-07-05
10. 10:08.58 Lisa Nye USA Eugene 1999-07-29
11. 10:09.83 Olimpia Pop ROU Bucuresti 1999-05-30
12. 10:14.67 Svetlana Rogova RUS Tula 1999-07-31
13. 10:14.86 Karen Harvey CAN Sarnia 1999-08-08
14. 10:15.77 Melissa Rollison AUS Melbourne 1999-03-18
15. 10:18.10 Violetta Frankiewicz POL Bialystok 1999-09-08
16. 10:20.10 Nadezhda Zolotaryova RUS Tula 1999-07-31
17. 10:20.48 Mary Fien AUS Sydney 1999-03-07
18. 10:20.89 Miriam Méred FRA Castres 1999-08-08
19. 10:22.38 Venera Nikiforova RUS Tula 1999-07-31
20. 10:23.89 Tonya Dodge USA Albany 1999-06-12
21. 10:25.73 Malgorzata Jamróz POL Bialystok 1999-09-08
22. 10:25.84 Natalya Cherepanova RUS Tula 1999-07-31
23. 10:31.61 Miranda Boonstra NED Uden 1999-09-25
24. 10:34.24 Karen Murphy NZL Melbourne 1999-03-18
25. 10:34.85 Magdalena Klammer POL Bialystok 1999-09-08
26. 10:36.2 Carrie Morales USA Los Angeles 1999-05-16
27. 10:38.98 Soraya Viera Telles BRA Rio de Janeiro 1999-06-05
28. 10:43.35 Desiree Owen USA Los Angeles 1999-06-12
29. 10:44.52 Michelle Barreto da Costa BRA Rio de Janeiro 1999-06-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 41.92 Sevatheda Fynes,
Chandra Sturrup,
Pauline Davis-Thompson,
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie
BAH Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-29
2. 42.06 Patricia Girard,
Muriel Hurtis,
Katia Benth,
Christine Arron
FRA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-29
3. 42.15 Aleen Bailey,
Merlene Frazer,
Beverly McDonald,
Peta-Gaye Dowdie
JAM Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-29
4. 42.28 Cheryl Taplin,
Nanceen Perry,
Inger Miller,
Gail Devers
USA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
5. 42.30 Katia Benth,
Muriel Hurtis,
Fabé Dia,
Christine Arron
FRA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
6. 42.40 Eldece Clarke-Lewis,
Chandra Sturrup,
Pauline Davis-Thompson,
Sevatheda Fynes
BAH Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
7. 42.62 Kerry Ann Richards,
Aleen Bailey,
Beverley Grant,
Peta-Gaye Dowdie
JAM Winnipeg 1999-07-30
8. 42.63 Andrea Philipp,
Gabriele Rockmeier,
Esther Möller,
Marion Wagner
GER Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-29
9. 42.77 Patricia Girard,
Fabienne Féraez,
Muriel Hurtis,
Christine Arron
FRA Strasbourg 1999-06-29
10. 42.90 Kim McGruder,
Nanceen Perry,
Lakeesha White,
LaKeisha Backus
USA Austin 1999-04-03
Patricia Girard,
Muriel Hurtis,
Fabé Dia,
Christine Arron
FRA Paris 1999-06-19
12. 42.91 Natalya Ignatova,
Oksana Ekk,
Irina Khabarova,
Svetlana Goncharenko
RUS Paris 1999-06-19
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:21.98 Tatyana Chebykina,
Svetlana Goncharenko,
Olga Kotlyarova,
Natalya Nazarova
RUS Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-29
2. 3:22.09 Suziann Reid,
Maicel Malone,
Michelle Collins,
Jearl Miles-Clark
USA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-29
3. 3:22.43 Anke Feller,
Uta Rohländer-Fromm,
Anja Rücker,
Grit Breuer
GER Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-29
4. 3:23.82 Jitka Burianová,
Hana Benesová,
Ludmila Formanová,
Helena Fuchsová
CZE Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-29
5. 3:24.51 Natalya Sharova,
Yekaterina Bakhvalova,
Tatyana Chebykina,
Svetlana Goncharenko
RUS Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
6. 3:24.61 Yekaterina Kulikova,
Natalya Nazarova,
Tatyana Chebykina,
Olga Kotlyarova
RUS Paris 1999-06-20
7. 3:24.80 Anke Feller,
Uta Rohländer-Fromm,
Anja Knippel,
Anja Rücker
GER Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
8. 3:24.83 Beverley Grant,
Lorraine Fenton,
Claudine Williams,
Deon Hemmings
JAM Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-29
9. 3:25.10 Suziann Reid,
Maicel Malone,
Andrea Anderson,
Michelle Collins
USA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
10. 3:25.68 Otilia Ruicu,
Alina Rîpanu,
Ana Maria Barbu,
Ionela Târlea
ROU Paris 1999-06-20
11. 3:25.76 Jitka Burianová,
Hana Benesová,
Denisa Krejcová,
Helena Fuchsová
CZE Paris 1999-06-20
12. 3:25.94 Anja Knippel,
Anke Feller,
Martina Breu,
Uta Rohländer-Fromm
GER Paris 1999-06-20
13. 3:26.69 Danielle Perpoli,
Patrizia Spuri,
Francesca Carbone,
Virna de Angeli
ITA Paris 1999-06-20
14. 3:26.70 Daisy Julia Duporty,
Zulia Calatayud,
Idalmis Bonne,
Daimí Pernía
CUB Winnipeg 1999-07-30
15. 3:27.08 Angel Patterson (USA),
Aminah Haddad (USA),
Tanya Jarrett (JAM),
Suziann Reid (USA)
University of Texas Boise 1999-06-05
16. 3:27.28 Francine Landre,
Sandrine Thiébaud,
Viviane Dorsile,
Fabienne Ficher
FRA Paris 1999-06-20
17. 3:27.31 Tamsyn Manou,
Lee Naylor,
Susan Andrews,
Cathy Freeman
AUS Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
18. 3:27.50 Yulanda Nelson,
Michelle Collins,
Andrea Anderson,
Shanelle Porter
USA Winnipeg 1999-07-30
19. 3:27.54 Daisy Julia Duporty,
Zulia Calatayud,
Yudalis Díaz,
Idalmis Bonne
CUB Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
20. 3:27.78 Beverley Grant,
Charmaine Howell,
Tracy Barnes,
Claudine Williams
JAM Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
21. 3:27.97 Yolanda Brown-Moore,
Yulanda Nelson,
Mikele Barber,
Suziann Reid
USA Palma de Mallorca 1999-07-13
22. 3:27.99 Donna Fraser,
Helen Frost,
Michelle Thomas,
Sinead Dudgeon
GBR Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
23. 3:28.04 Tania Van Heer-Murphy,
Lee Naylor,
Susan Andrews,
Cathy Freeman
AUS Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-29
24. 3:28.08 Natasha Danvers (GBR),
Malika Edmondson (USA),
Brigitta Langerholc (SLO),
Kinshasa Davis (USA)
Univ. Of Southern California Boise 1999-06-05
25. 3:28.47 Karlene Haughton,
LaDonna Antoine-Watkins,
Candice Jones,
Foy Williams
CAN Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
26. 3:28.59 Sinead Dudgeon,
Natasha Danvers,
Helen Frost,
Donna Fraser
GBR Paris 1999-06-20
27. 3:28.75 Irina Titova (RUS),
Tatyana Chebykina (RUS),
Natalya Torshina (KAZ),
Natalya Nazarova (RUS)
Sport Club Luch Athínai 1999-05-30
28. 3:28.80 USA,
USA,
USA,
USA
USA Atlanta 1999-05-22
29. 3:28.81 Susanthika Jayasinghe (SRI),
Maicel Malone (USA),
Shanelle Porter (USA),
Hajarat Yussuf (NGR)
TC Management Walnut 1999-04-18
30. 3:29.04 Tatyana Levina,
Irina Yemelyanova,
Marina Grishakova,
Svetlana Pospelova
RUS Göteborg 1999-08-01
31. 3:29.22 Saidat Onanuga,
Fatima Yusuf,
Olabisi Afolabi,
Falilat Ogunkoya
NGR Johannesburg 1999-09-18
32. 3:29.37 Nicole Marahrens,
Anika Ahrens,
Ulrike Urbansky,
Claudia Marx
GER Göteborg 1999-08-01
33. 3:29.41 Ysanne Williams,
Andrea Anderson,
Keyon Soley,
Michelle Perry
USA Boise 1999-06-05
34. 3:29.56 Virna de Angeli,
Patrizia Spuri,
Francesca Carbone,
Monika Niederstätter
ITA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-29
35. 3:29.74 Heike Meißner,
Ivonne Teichmann,
Grit Breuer,
Ulrike Urbansky
GER Erfurt 1999-07-04
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.04 Hestrie Cloete RSA Monaco 1999-08-04
2. 2.01 Monika Iagar ROU Milano 1999-06-09
Yelena Yelesina RUS Saint-Denis 1999-07-03
Inga Babakova UKR Zürich 1999-08-11
5. 2.00 Tisha Waller USA Walnut 1999-04-18
6. 1.99 Yelena Gulyayeva RUS Paris 1999-06-20
Zuzana Hlavonová CZE Zürich 1999-08-11
Svetlana Lapina RUS Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-29
9. 1.98 Kajsa Bergqvist SWE Fort Collins 1999-05-22
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 4.60 Emma George AUS Sydney 1999-02-20
Stacy Dragila USA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-21
3. 4.55 Anzhela Balakhonova UKR Saint-Denis 1999-07-03
4. 4.50 Tatiana Grigorieva AUS Salamanca 1999-07-15
5. 4.46 Yelena Belyakova RUS Ingolstadt 1999-07-11
6. 4.44 Anastasia Reiberger GER Nice 1999-07-17
7. 4.42 Yvonne Buschbaum GER Rheinau-Freistett 1999-06-27
8. 4.41 Alejandra García ARG Buenos Aires 1999-06-12
Nicole Humbert GER Nürnberg 1999-06-13
10. 4.40 Zsuszanna Olgyai-Szabó HUN Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-21
Daniela Bártová CZE Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-21
Pavla Rybová CZE Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-21
13. 4.38 Melissa Mueller USA Nice 1999-07-17
14. 4.36 Elmarie Gerryts RSA Ingolstadt 1999-07-11
15. 4.35 Kellie Suttle USA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-21
16. 4.33 Doris Auer AUT Wien 1999-08-25
17. 4.31 Amandine Homo FRA Saint-Denis 1999-07-03
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7.26 Maurren Higa Maggi BRA Bogotá 1999-06-26
2. 7.06 Niurka Montalvo ESP Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-23
3. 7.04 Fiona May ITA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-21
4. 7.01 Marion Jones USA Raleigh 1999-06-12
Eunice Barber FRA Paris 1999-07-21
6. 6.99 Tatyana Kotova RUS Leverkusen 1999-09-05
7. 6.98 Níki Xánthou GRE Kalamáta 1999-05-22
8. 6.96 Dawn Burrell USA Eugene 1999-06-25
9. 6.95 Lyudmila Galkina RUS Moskva 1999-06-05
10. 6.93 Paraskeví Tsiamíta GRE Pátra 1999-08-01
11. 6.92 Yelena Shekhovtsova UKR Palma de Mallorca 1999-07-13
Viktoriya Vershinina UKR Belaya Tserkov 1999-07-25
Erica Johansson SWE Stockholm 1999-07-30
14. 6.91 Heike Drechsler GER Stockholm 1999-07-30
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 15.07 Paraskeví Tsiamíta GRE Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-22
2. 14.96 Ashia Hansen GBR München 1999-09-11
3. 14.94 Tatyana Lebedeva RUS Volgograd 1999-05-30
4. 14.77 Yamilé Aldama CUB Winnipeg 1999-07-28
5. 14.71 Adelina Gavrila ROU Bucuresti 1999-06-12
6. 14.70 Cristina Nicolau ROU Göteborg 1999-08-01
Françoise Mbango Etone CMR Johannesburg 1999-09-18
8. 14.67 Ólga Vasdéki GRE Haniá 1999-07-28
9. 14.66 Olena Hovorova UKR Bruxelles 1999-09-03
10. 14.64 Ren Ruiping CHN Shijiazhuang 1999-04-25
Tereza Marinova BUL Sofia 1999-05-22
Baya Rahouli ALG Johannesburg 1999-09-18
13. 14.59 Oksana Rogova RUS Göteborg 1999-08-01
14. 14.57 Iva Prandzheva BUL Athínai 1999-06-16
15. 14.54 Sárka Kaspárková CZE Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-24
16. 14.51 Natalya Kayukova RUS Vladivostok 1999-05-29
17. 14.50 Mariya Sokova RUS Moskva 1999-06-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 20.26 Svetlana Krivelyova RUS Tula 1999-07-30
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 70.02 Natalya Sadova RUS Thessaloníki 1999-06-23
2. 69.51 Franka Dietzsch GER Wiesbaden 1999-05-08
3. 68.80 Nicoleta Grasu ROU Poiana Brasov 1999-08-07
4. 67.70 Anastasía Kelesídou GRE Réthymno 1999-05-29
5. 67.65 Larisa Korotkevich RUS Krasnodar 1999-06-20
6. 67.60 Ellina Zvereva BLR Stayki 1999-08-04
7. 66.18 Irina Yatchenko BLR Lahti 1999-06-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 76.07 Mihaela Melinte ROU Rüdlingen 1999-08-29
2. 74.30 Olga Kuzenkova RUS Moskva 1999-06-04
3. 72.09 Tatyana Konstantinova RUS Moskva 1999-06-04
4. 70.16 Dawn Ellerbe USA Laramie 1999-05-15
5. 68.40 Bianca Achilles GER Dortmund 1999-09-25
6. 68.27 Lyudmila Gubkina BLR Palma de Mallorca 1999-07-09
7. 68.21 Svetlana Sudak BLR Stayki 1999-07-16
8. 68.11 Manuela Montebrun FRA Palma de Mallorca 1999-07-09
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 68.19 Trine Hattestad NOR Fana 1999-07-28
2. 67.09 Miréla Manjani GRE Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
3. 66.91 Tanja Damaske GER Erfurt 1999-07-04
4. 66.49 Osleidys Menéndez CUB Leverkusen 1999-09-05
5. 66.37 Tatyana Shikolenko RUS Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
6. 66.03 Louise Currey AUS Linz 1999-07-26
7. 65.17 Karen Forkel GER Erfurt 1999-07-04
8. 64.61 Oksana Makarova RUS Paris 1999-06-19
9. 63.87 Valeriya Zabruskova RUS Rostov-na-Donu 1999-07-13
10. 63.63 Taina Kolkkala FIN Elimäki 1999-05-29
11. 63.52 Sonia Bisset CUB Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
12. 62.97 Wei Jianhua CHN Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-28
13. 62.94 Laverne Eve BAH Atlanta 1999-05-22
Yekaterina Ivakina RUS Lausanne 1999-07-02
15. 62.46 Xiomara Rivero CUB Winnipeg 1999-07-25
16. 62.21 Rita Ramanauskaité LTU Pula 1999-06-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 67.59 Osleidys Menéndez CUB La Habana 1999-02-13
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 6861 Eunice Barber FRA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-22
2. 6724 Denise Lewis GBR Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-22
3. 6577 DeDee Nathan USA Götzis 1999-05-30
4. 6500 Ghada Shouaa SYR Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-22
5. 6497 Sabine Braun GER Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-22
6. 6467 Irina Belova RUS Götzis 1999-05-30
7. 6369 Tiia Hautala FIN Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-22
8. 6332 Karin Ertl GER Götzis 1999-05-30
9. 6290 Magalys Garcia CUB Winnipeg 1999-07-28
10. 6287 Urszula Wlodarczyk POL Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-22
11. 6278 Irina Vostrikova RUS Praha 1999-07-04
12. 6262 Remigia Nazaroviené LTU Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-22
13. 6261 Shelia Burrell USA Götzis 1999-05-30
14. 6230 Lyudmila Kovaylova UKR Odessa 1999-05-21
15. 6228 Svetlana Kazanina KAZ Tashkent 1999-06-10
16. 6219 Natalya Roshchupkina RUS Götzis 1999-05-30
17. 6188 Marie Collonvillé FRA Sevilla (WC) 1999-08-22
18. 6185 Gertrud Bacher ITA Desenzano del Garda 1999-05-09
19. 6146 Mona Steigauf GER Götzis 1999-05-30
20. 6132 Yelena Prokhorova RUS Desenzano del Garda 1999-05-09