Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 9.86 Maurice Greene USA Berlin 2000-09-01
2. 9.95 Ato Boldon TTO Lausanne 2000-07-05
3. 9.96 Jon Drummond USA Berlin 2000-09-01
4. 9.97 Francis Obikwelu NGR Lausanne 2000-07-05
Obadele Thompson BAR Zürich 2000-08-11
6. 9.98 Coby Miller USA Durham 2000-06-02
7. 9.99 Bernard Williams USA Durham 2000-06-02
8. 10.01 Michael Marsh USA Raleigh 2000-06-17
Tim Montgomery USA Berlin 2000-09-01
10. 10.02 Brian Lewis USA Roma 2000-06-30
11. 10.04 Kenny Brokenburr USA Durham 2000-04-08
Terrence Trammell USA Durham 2000-06-02
13. 10.05 Kaaron Conwright USA Flagstaff 2000-07-08
Christopher Williams JAM Kingston 2000-07-21
15. 10.06 Tony McCall USA Durham 2000-04-08
Donovan Bailey CAN Luzern 2000-06-27
Darren Campbell GBR Stockholm 2000-08-01
Abdul Aziz Zakari GHA Linz 2000-08-08
19. 10.07 Lindel Frater JAM Durham 2000-06-02
Curtis Johnson USA Sacramento 2000-07-15
21. 10.08 Bruny Surin CAN Villeneuve d'Ascq 2000-06-17
Greg Saddler USA Athínai 2000-06-28
Dwain Chambers GBR Sydney (OG) 2000-09-23
24. 10.09 Dennis Mitchell USA Haniá 2000-06-14
Jason Gardener GBR Lausanne 2000-07-05
Llewelyn Bredwood JAM Kingston 2000-07-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 19.71 Michael Johnson USA Pietersburg 2000-03-18
2. 19.85 John Capel USA Sacramento 2000-07-23
3. 19.88 Floyd Heard USA Sacramento 2000-07-23
4. 19.96 Coby Miller USA Sacramento 2000-07-23
5. 19.97 Obadele Thompson BAR Yokohama 2000-09-09
6. 20.01 Francis Obikwelu NGR Lausanne 2000-07-05
7. 20.02 Christopher Williams JAM Walnut 2000-04-16
Maurice Greene USA Roma 2000-06-30
9. 20.03 Bernard Williams USA Sacramento 2000-07-23
10. 20.04 Kenny Brokenburr USA Walnut 2000-04-16
11. 20.09 Shawn Crawford USA Durham 2000-06-03
Konstadínos Kedéris GRE Sydney (OG) 2000-09-28
13. 20.13 Darren Campbell GBR Sydney (OG) 2000-09-27
14. 20.17 Jon Drummond USA Walnut 2000-04-16
André Domingos da Silva BRA Ciudad de México 2000-07-01
16. 20.19 Ato Boldon TTO Bruxelles 2000-08-25
Christian Malcolm GBR Sydney (OG) 2000-09-27
18. 20.20 Wayne Johnson JAM Ciudad de México 2000-07-01
19. 20.21 Oumar Loum SEN Ciudad de México 2000-07-01
20. 20.23 Ja'Warren Hooker USA Provo 2000-05-06
Claudinei Quirino da Silva BRA Rio de Janeiro 2000-05-21
Abdul Aziz Zakari GHA El Djezair 2000-07-14
23. 20.26 Michael Marsh USA Sacramento 2000-07-22
Brian Lewis USA Sacramento 2000-07-23
Shingo Suetsugu JPN Yokohama 2000-09-09
26. 20.27 Marquis Davis USA Knoxville 2000-05-18
27. 20.29 Darvis Patton USA Durham 2000-06-02
28. 20.30 Brandon Evans USA College Station 2000-04-15
Kevin Little USA Sacramento 2000-07-23
30. 20.31 Kim Collins SKN El Paso 2000-05-19
Joseph Batangdon CMR El Djezair 2000-07-14
Stéphane Buckland MRI Funchal 2000-07-29
33. 20.33 Ricardo Williams JAM Yokohama 2000-09-09
34. 20.35 Marcus la Grange RSA Bellville 2000-02-12
35. 20.36 Patrick van Balkom NED Pietersburg 2000-03-18
36. 20.39 Dennis Mitchell USA Linz 2000-08-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 43.68 Michael Johnson USA Sacramento 2000-07-16
2. 44.18 Alvin Harrison USA Brisbane 2000-09-08
3. 44.59 Hendrik Mokganyetsi RSA Yokohama 2000-09-09
4. 44.64 Calvin Harrison USA Brisbane 2000-09-08
5. 44.65 Sanderlei Claro Parrela BRA Portland 2000-06-25
6. 44.66 Ibrahim Ismail QAT Djakarta 2000-08-30
Hamdan Odha Al-Bishi KSA Santiago 2000-10-20
8. 44.69 Michael Blackwood JAM Columbia 2000-05-21
9. 44.70 Derrick Brew USA Baton Rouge 2000-05-14
Gregory Haughton JAM Sydney (OG) 2000-09-25
11. 44.72 Brandon Couts USA Columbia 2000-05-21
Avard Moncur BAH Durham 2000-06-03
Tyree Washington USA Eugene 2000-06-24
Mark Richardson GBR Bruxelles 2000-08-25
15. 44.73 Pat Dwyer AUS Pretoria 2000-03-24
16. 44.74 Arnaud Malherbe RSA Yokohama 2000-09-09
17. 44.78 Ja'Warren Hooker USA Sacramento 2000-07-15
18. 44.80 Anthuan Maybank USA Nice 2000-07-08
19. 44.87 Andrew Pierce USA Iowa City 2000-05-21
Eric Milazar MRI La Chaux-de-Fonds 2000-08-13
21. 44.89 Angelo Taylor USA Raleigh 2000-06-17
22. 44.92 Alejandro Cárdenas MEX Bratislava 2000-06-22
23. 44.99 Marcus la Grange RSA Pretoria 2000-03-24
24. 45.00 Leonard Byrd USA Sacramento 2000-07-15
Danny McCray USA Sacramento 2000-07-16
26. 45.01 Robert Mackowiak POL Sydney (OG) 2000-09-23
27. 45.02 Geno White USA Durham 2000-06-03
28. 45.03 Takahiko Yamamura JPN Yokohama 2000-09-09
29. 45.05 Jun Osakada JPN Yokohama 2000-09-09
30. 45.06 Jamie Baulch GBR Birmingham 2000-08-12
Davian Clarke JAM Sydney (OG) 2000-09-23
32. 45.08 Christopher Brown BAH Durham 2000-06-03
33. 45.09 Jerome Davis USA Eugene 2000-06-24
34. 45.20 Sean Baldock GBR Birmingham 2000-08-12
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:43.12 André Bucher SUI Lausanne 2000-07-05
2. 1:43.25 Djabir Said-Guerni ALG Bruxelles 2000-08-25
3. 1:43.35 Wilson Kipketer DEN Bruxelles 2000-08-25
4. 1:43.74 Andrea Longo ITA Rieti 2000-09-03
5. 1:43.84 William Chirchir KEN Lausanne 2000-07-05
6. 1:43.87 Japheth Kimutai KEN Zürich 2000-08-11
7. 1:43.97 David Lelei KEN Melbourne 2000-03-02
8. 1:43.98 Hezekiél Sepeng RSA Zürich 2000-08-11
9. 1:44.01 Bram Som NED Zürich 2000-08-11
10. 1:44.06 Jean-Patrick Nduwimana BDI Bruxelles 2000-08-25
11. 1:44.20 Kenneth Kimwetich KEN Zürich 2000-08-11
12. 1:44.21 Paul Korir KEN La Chaux-de-Fonds 2000-08-13
13. 1:44.22 Nils Schumann GER Sydney (OG) 2000-09-25
14. 1:44.23 Wilfred Bungei KEN Zürich 2000-08-11
William Yiampoy KEN Zürich 2000-08-11
16. 1:44.33 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS Sydney (OG) 2000-09-25
17. 1:44.41 Werner Botha RSA Heusden-Zolder 2000-08-05
18. 1:44.49 Noah Ngeny KEN Oslo 2000-07-28
19. 1:44.58 Patrick Konchellah KEN Ingolstadt 2000-06-18
20. 1:44.6 David Kiptoo Singoei KEN Milano 2000-06-07
21. 1:44.67 Adem Hecini ALG Rieti 2000-09-03
22. 1:44.69 Wilson Kirwa FIN Lappeenranta 2000-08-13
23. 1:44.70 Glody Dube BOT Sydney (OG) 2000-09-25
24. 1:44.84 Vebjørn Rodal NOR Oslo 2000-07-28
25. 1:44.85 Johan Botha RSA Zürich 2000-08-11
26. 1:44.87 Osmar Barbosa dos Santos BRA Rio de Janeiro 2000-07-22
27. 1:44.91 Trinity Gray USA Rieti 2000-09-03
28. 1:44.98 Nathan Kahan BEL Heusden-Zolder 2000-08-05
29. 1:45.03 Shaun Abrahams RSA Stellenbosch 2000-03-04
30. 1:45.05 Nicholas Wachira KEN Zürich 2000-08-11
31. 1:45.11 Joel Marwa KEN Zürich 2000-08-11
32. 1:45.12 Arthémon Hatungimana BDI Rieti 2000-09-03
33. 1:45.18 Derrick Peterson USA Durham 2000-06-02
34. 1:45.29 Rui Silva POR Lisboa 2000-08-05
35. 1:45.3 Emmanuel Kemboi KEN Kakamega 2000-04-09
36. 1:45.31 José Manuel Cerezo ESP Zürich 2000-08-11
37. 1:45.33 Rich Kenah USA Zürich 2000-08-11
38. 1:45.37 Gideon van Oudtshoorn RSA Heusden-Zolder 2000-08-05
39. 1:45.38 Khalid Tighazouine MAR Sydney (OG) 2000-09-25
40. 1:45.39 José Antonio Redolat ESP Barcelona 2000-07-25
Norberto Téllez CUB Rieti 2000-09-03
42. 1:45.40 Khadevis Robinson USA Portland 2000-06-25
43. 1:45.44 Frederick Onyancha KEN Zürich 2000-08-11
44. 1:45.49 Joseph Mutua Mwengi KEN Nairobi 2000-07-21
45. 1:45.51 Bryan Woodward USA Thessaloníki 2000-08-30
46. 1:45.55 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA Budapest 2000-07-22
47. 1:45.57 Kris McCarthy AUS Melbourne 2000-03-02
Charles Makau KEN Rieti 2000-09-03
49. 1:45.59 João Pires POR Zürich 2000-08-11
50. 1:45.60 Mahjoub Haïda MAR Leverkusen 2000-08-20
51. 1:45.67 Mark Everett USA Sacramento 2000-07-23
52. 1:45.68 Trinity Townsend USA Portland 2000-06-25
53. 1:45.69 Hudson Santos de Souza BRA Portland 2000-06-25
54. 1:45.71 Boris Kaveshnikov RUS Lausanne 2000-07-05
55. 1:45.76 Dmitriy Bogdanov RUS Tula 2000-07-25
56. 1:45.8 Pavel Pelepyagin BLR Brest-Litovsk 2000-08-01
57. 1:45.81 Anthony Whiteman GBR London 2000-08-05
58. 1:45.86 Grant Cremer AUS Sydney (OG) 2000-09-23
59. 1:45.96 James McIlroy GBR London 2000-08-05
60. 1:45.99 Lucky Hadebe RSA Budapest 2000-07-22
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:27.21 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Zürich 2000-08-11
2. 3:28.12 Noah Ngeny KEN Zürich 2000-08-11
3. 3:28.51 Bernard Lagat KEN Zürich 2000-08-11
4. 3:30.73 Benjamin Kipkurui KEN Rieti 2000-09-03
5. 3:30.82 Ali Saïdi-Sief ALG Gateshead 2000-08-28
6. 3:31.02 William Chirchir KEN Monaco 2000-08-18
7. 3:31.48 José Antonio Redolat ESP Roma 2000-06-30
Andrés Manuel Díaz ESP Monaco 2000-08-18
9. 3:31.71 Kevin Sullivan CAN Roma 2000-06-30
10. 3:32.01 Driss Maazouzi FRA Zürich 2000-08-11
11. 3:32.05 Mehdi Baala FRA Zürich 2000-08-11
12. 3:32.28 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS Roma 2000-06-30
13. 3:32.60 Rui Silva POR Roma 2000-06-30
14. 3:32.76 Benson Koech KEN Lisboa 2000-08-05
15. 3:32.93 Laban Rotich KEN Zürich 2000-08-11
16. 3:33.04 John Kibowen KEN Lausanne 2000-07-05
17. 3:33.07 Kamel Boulahfane ALG Rieti 2000-09-03
18. 3:33.14 Hailu Mekonnen ETH Roma 2000-06-30
19. 3:33.40 Mohamed Khaldi ALG Rieti 2000-09-03
20. 3:33.59 Steve Holman USA Zürich 2000-08-11
21. 3:33.89 Nadir Bosch FRA Monaco 2000-08-18
22. 3:33.92 Youssef Baba MAR Roma 2000-06-30
23. 3:34.14 Japheth Kimutai KEN Osaka 2000-05-13
24. 3:34.29 Paul Mwangi KEN Linz 2000-08-08
25. 3:34.41 Adil Kaouch MAR Roma 2000-06-30
26. 3:34.44 Marko Koers NED Roma 2000-06-30
27. 3:34.69 Günther Weidlinger AUT Kassel 2000-06-07
John Mayock GBR Monaco 2000-08-18
29. 3:34.85 Mohamed Saïd El Wardi MAR Roma 2000-06-30
30. 3:34.91 Mark Carroll IRL Raleigh 2000-06-17
31. 3:34.92 Kamel Bouhaloufa FRA Linz 2000-08-08
32. 3:34.93 Anthony Whiteman GBR Stockholm 2000-08-01
33. 3:34.96 Ali Hakimi TUN Zürich 2000-08-11
34. 3:34.97 Hudson Santos de Souza BRA Raleigh 2000-06-17
35. 3:35.11 Michael Stember USA Monaco 2000-08-18
36. 3:35.16 Cornelius Chirchir KEN Rieti 2000-09-03
37. 3:35.21 Gabe Jennings USA Rieti 2000-09-03
38. 3:35.25 Peter Biwott KEN Zürich 2000-08-11
39. 3:35.57 Shadrack Langat KEN Zagreb 2000-07-03
40. 3:35.6 Isaac Sang KEN Nairobi 2000-03-25
41. 3:35.66 James Kimutai Koskei KEN Zürich 2000-08-11
42. 3:35.67 Berhanu Alemu ETH Heusden-Zolder 2000-08-05
Martin Keino KEN Rieti 2000-09-03
44. 3:35.68 William Tanui KEN Rieti 2000-09-03
45. 3:35.78 Mohammed Amyn MAR Strasbourg 2000-06-27
46. 3:35.86 Julius Achon UGA Leverkusen 2000-08-20
47. 3:36.00 Richard Geemi KEN Lisboa 2000-08-05
48. 3:36.08 Musa Kimeli KEN Zagreb 2000-07-03
49. 3:36.14 Mohammed Mourhit BEL Heusden-Zolder 2000-08-05
50. 3:36.15 David Krummenacker USA Raleigh 2000-06-17
51. 3:36.17 Paul Bitok KEN Gateshead 2000-08-28
52. 3:36.18 Andrew Graffin GBR Leverkusen 2000-08-20
53. 3:36.28 Aléxis Abraham FRA Strasbourg 2000-06-27
54. 3:36.30 Johan Botha RSA Nijmegen 2000-05-23
James Nolan IRL Gateshead 2000-08-28
56. 3:36.33 Daniel Zegeye ETH Linz 2000-08-08
57. 3:36.38 David Lelei KEN Nice 2000-07-08
58. 3:36.55 Saïd Chébili FRA Monaco 2000-08-18
59. 3:36.60 Abdelkader Chékhémani FRA Monaco 2000-08-18
60. 3:36.62 Sammy Rono KEN Leverkusen 2000-08-20
61. 3:36.63 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP Barcelona 2000-07-25
62. 3:36.68 Dagne Alemu ETH Nijmegen 2000-05-23
63. 3:36.70 Jason Pyrah USA Sacramento 2000-07-16
64. 3:36.71 Dirk Heinze GER Zagreb 2000-07-03
65. 3:36.72 Peter Philipp SUI Heusden-Zolder 2000-08-05
66. 3:36.74 Jason Lunn USA Zürich 2000-08-11
67. 3:36.80 Ismaïl Sghyr MAR Rieti 2000-09-03
68. 3:36.83 Fouad Chouki FRA Zürich 2000-08-11
69. 3:37.08 Branko Zorko CRO Haniá 2000-06-14
70. 3:37.09 Salah El Ghazi MAR Saint-Denis 2000-06-23
71. 3:37.12 Edwin Maranga KEN Lappeenranta 2000-08-13
72. 3:37.24 Bernard Barmasai KEN Heusden-Zolder 2000-08-05
Reuben Kosgei KEN Heusden-Zolder 2000-08-05
74. 3:37.25 Manuel Damião POR Lisboa 2000-08-05
75. 3:37.34 Kevin McKay GBR Linz 2000-08-08
76. 3:37.46 Luke Kipkosgei KEN Raleigh 2000-06-17
77. 3:37.47 Andrea Abelli ITA Roma 2000-06-30
78. 3:37.48 Seneca Lassiter USA Raleigh 2000-06-17
79. 3:37.52 Darko Radomirovic SRB Beograd 2000-08-29
80. 3:37.62 Mickaël Damian FRA Amiens 2000-07-25
William Yiampoy KEN Padova 2000-08-27
82. 3:37.72 Harrison Makau KEN Lappeenranta 2000-08-13
83. 3:37.74 John Kosgei KEN Brisbane 2000-02-11
84. 3:37.75 Samir Benfarès FRA Strasbourg 2000-06-27
Jonathan McCallum GBR Stockholm 2000-08-01
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:45.96 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR London 2000-08-05
2. 3:47.67 Noah Ngeny KEN London 2000-08-05
3. 3:47.94 William Chirchir KEN Oslo 2000-07-28
4. 3:49.34 Benjamin Kipkurui KEN Bruxelles 2000-08-25
5. 3:49.84 Bernard Lagat KEN Bruxelles 2000-08-25
6. 3:49.87 John Kibowen KEN Oslo 2000-07-28
7. 3:50.26 Kevin Sullivan CAN Oslo 2000-07-28
8. 3:50.31 Laban Rotich KEN Oslo 2000-07-28
9. 3:50.54 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS Bruxelles 2000-08-25
10. 3:50.61 John Mayock GBR Oslo 2000-07-28
11. 3:50.62 Mark Carroll IRL Oslo 2000-07-28
12. 3:51.79 Driss Maazouzi FRA Bruxelles 2000-08-25
13. 3:52.04 Nadir Bosch FRA Bruxelles 2000-08-25
14. 3:52.22 Adil Kaouch MAR Oslo 2000-07-28
15. 3:52.85 Youssef Baba MAR Oslo 2000-07-28
16. 3:53.40 Hailu Mekonnen ETH Oslo 2000-07-28
17. 3:53.74 Hudson Santos de Souza BRA Eugene 2000-06-24
18. 3:54.66 Mohamed Khaldi ALG Bruxelles 2000-08-25
19. 3:54.85 Seneca Lassiter USA Eugene 2000-06-24
20. 3:54.90 Bert Leenaerts BEL Bruxelles 2000-08-25
21. 3:55.07 Kevin McKay GBR London 2000-08-05
22. 3:55.24 David Kisang KEN London 2000-06-04
23. 3:55.31 Abraham Chebii KEN London 2000-06-04
24. 3:55.74 Jason Pyrah USA Eugene 2000-06-24
25. 3:56.01 Steve Holman USA Bruxelles 2000-08-25
26. 3:56.13 Andrew Graffin GBR London 2000-08-05
27. 3:56.43 Leonard Muchero Maina KEN San Francisco 2000-10-29
28. 3:56.48 Reyes Estévez ESP Bruxelles 2000-08-25
29. 3:56.68 Rui Silva POR Bruxelles 2000-08-25
30. 3:57.00 Martin Keino KEN London 2000-08-05
31. 3:57.07 David Kimani KEN Philadelphia 2000-04-29
32. 3:57.32 Mohammed Amyn MAR London 2000-08-05
33. 3:57.5 Charles Makau KEN Aberdeen 2000-08-27
Edwin Maranga KEN Aberdeen 2000-08-27
35. 3:57.82 Alexis Sharangabo RWA Falmouth 2000-08-19
36. 3:57.89 Gareth Turnbull IRL Philadelphia 2000-04-29
37. 3:58.13 Phil Clode NZL Wanganui 2000-01-22
38. 3:58.31 Neil Caddy GBR London 2000-08-05
39. 3:58.38 Alastair Stevenson AUS Wanganui 2000-01-22
40. 3:58.49 Clyde Colenso RSA Eugene 2000-05-13
41. 3:58.74 Karl Paranya USA Philadelphia 2000-04-29
42. 3:58.96 Andrew Walker IRL San Francisco 2000-10-29
43. 3:59.04 Steve Willis NZL Wanganui 2000-01-22
44. 3:59.17 Sam Gabremariam USA Philadelphia 2000-04-29
45. 3:59.23 Emmanuel Kemboi KEN Oslo 2000-07-28
46. 3:59.28 Simon Maunder NZL Wanganui 2000-01-22
47. 3:59.29 Dwight Davis USA Walnut 2000-04-16
John Kosgei KEN Eugene 2000-06-24
49. 3:59.3 Cornelius Chirchir KEN Aberdeen 2000-08-27
50. 3:59.34 Brian Berryhill USA Wanganui 2000-01-22
51. 3:59.35 Steve Fein USA Eugene 2000-05-13
52. 3:59.71 Dan Browne USA Eugene 2000-05-13
Rich Tremain CAN Falmouth 2000-08-19
54. 3:59.76 Scott Anderson USA Falmouth 2000-08-19
55. 3:59.8 Brahim Lahlafi FRA Monaco 2000-08-18
56. 3:59.86 Mike Miller USA Eugene 2000-05-13
Allen Graffin GBR London 2000-08-05
58. 3:59.91 Gabe Jennings USA Eugene 2000-06-24
59. 3:59.97 Paul McMullen USA Des Moines 2000-04-29
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7:25.02 Ali Saïdi-Sief ALG Monaco 2000-08-18
2. 7:26.62 Mohammed Mourhit BEL Monaco 2000-08-18
3. 7:28.92 Daniel Komen KEN Monaco 2000-08-18
4. 7:29.25 Brahim Lahlafi MAR Monaco 2000-08-18
5. 7:32.36 Million Wolde ETH Saint-Denis 2000-06-23
Benjamin Maiyo KEN Athínai 2000-06-28
7. 7:33.51 Bernard Lagat KEN Monaco 2000-08-18
8. 7:34.67 Mohamed Saïd El Wardi MAR Saint-Denis 2000-06-23
9. 7:34.86 Luke Kipkosgei KEN Monaco 2000-08-18
10. 7:35.20 Paul Bitok KEN Monaco 2000-08-18
11. 7:35.46 Noah Ngeny KEN Sevilla 2000-06-09
12. 7:35.72 Sammy Kipketer KEN Monaco 2000-08-18
13. 7:36.33 James Kimutai Koskei KEN Saint-Denis 2000-06-23
14. 7:36.38 Evans Rutto KEN Athínai 2000-06-28
15. 7:36.79 Bernard Barmasai KEN Athínai 2000-06-28
16. 7:37.12 Richard Limo KEN Monaco 2000-08-18
17. 7:37.16 Salah Hissou MAR Berlin 2000-09-01
18. 7:37.73 Benjamin Limo KEN Nice 2000-07-08
19. 7:37.91 Ismaïl Sghyr FRA Nice 2000-07-08
20. 7:38.03 Mustapha Essaïd FRA Nice 2000-07-08
21. 7:38.30 David Chelule KEN Monaco 2000-08-18
22. 7:39.15 Paul Kosgei KEN Athínai 2000-06-28
23. 7:39.29 Daniel Gachara KEN Athínai 2000-06-28
24. 7:39.93 Driss Maazouzi FRA Saint-Denis 2000-06-23
25. 7:40.56 Martin Keino KEN Nice 2000-07-08
26. 7:40.82 Alberto García ESP Barcelona 2000-07-25
27. 7:40.93 Kipkirui Misoi KEN Ingolstadt 2000-06-18
28. 7:41.03 Mark Carroll IRL Berlin 2000-09-01
29. 7:41.48 Fabián Roncero ESP Barcelona 2000-07-25
30. 7:41.56 Leonard Muchero Maina KEN Berlin 2000-09-01
31. 7:41.85 Réda Benzine ALG Monaco 2000-08-18
32. 7:42.05 Marius Bakken NOR Florø 2000-06-08
33. 7:42.19 José David Galván MEX Berlin 2000-09-01
34. 7:42.51 José Rios ESP Barcelona 2000-07-25
35. 7:42.58 Abiyote Abate ETH Helsinki 2000-06-15
36. 7:43.00 Ahmed Ibrahim Warsama QAT Barcelona 2000-07-25
37. 7:43.35 John Cheruiyot Korir KEN Torino 2000-06-10
38. 7:43.41 Enrique Molina ESP Barcelona 2000-07-25
39. 7:43.48 Moses Kiptanui KEN Athínai 2000-06-28
40. 7:43.49 Albert Chepkurui KEN Berlin 2000-09-01
41. 7:43.50 David Tuwei KEN Helsinki 2000-06-15
Charles Kamathi KEN Helsinki 2000-06-15
Felix Limo KEN Ingolstadt 2000-06-18
44. 7:43.73 Roberto Garcia ESP Barcelona 2000-07-25
45. 7:43.74 Musir Salem Jawher BRN Helsinki 2000-06-15
46. 7:44.06 Aloÿs Nizigama BDI Nice 2000-07-08
47. 7:44.39 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Zürich 2000-08-11
48. 7:44.50 Boniface Usisivu KEN Torino 2000-06-10
49. 7:45.63 Abraham Chebii KEN Saint-Denis 2000-06-23
50. 7:45.72 Josphat Boit KEN Florø 2000-06-08
51. 7:46.07 Laïd Bessou ALG Torino 2000-06-10
52. 7:46.22 Michael Power AUS Brisbane 2000-09-08
53. 7:46.40 Mark Bett KEN Caorle 2000-07-08
54. 7:46.88 Shaun Creighton AUS Portland 2000-06-25
55. 7:46.95 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Cottbus 2000-08-23
56. 7:47.22 Dieter Baumann GER Cuxhaven 2000-07-19
57. 7:47.39 Philip Kemei KEN Viareggio 2000-08-22
58. 7:47.52 Dagne Alemu ETH Athínai 2000-06-28
59. 7:48.09 Sergey Lebid UKR Barcelona 2000-07-25
60. 7:48.19 Julius Maritim KEN Cottbus 2000-08-23
61. 7:48.71 Salim Kipsang KEN Helsinki 2000-06-15
62. 7:49.12 Teodoro Cuñado ESP Barcelona 2000-07-25
63. 7:49.67 Anacleto Jiménez ESP Barcelona 2000-07-25
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12:49.28 Brahim Lahlafi MAR Bruxelles 2000-08-25
2. 12:49.71 Mohammed Mourhit BEL Bruxelles 2000-08-25
3. 12:50.86 Ali Saïdi-Sief ALG Roma 2000-06-30
4. 12:54.07 Sammy Kipketer KEN Roma 2000-06-30
5. 12:55.18 Paul Tergat KEN Roma 2000-06-30
6. 12:55.63 Mark Bett KEN Oslo 2000-07-28
7. 12:55.82 Benjamin Limo KEN Oslo 2000-07-28
8. 12:56.50 Luke Kipkosgei KEN Oslo 2000-07-28
9. 12:57.95 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Zürich 2000-08-11
10. 12:58.70 Richard Limo KEN Roma 2000-06-30
11. 12:58.83 Ismaïl Sghyr FRA Oslo 2000-07-28
12. 12:59.90 Albert Chepkurui KEN Oslo 2000-07-28
13. 13:00.06 Salah Hissou MAR Oslo 2000-07-28
14. 13:01.78 Daniel Komen KEN Bruxelles 2000-08-25
15. 13:01.9 Abraham Chebii KEN Milano 2000-06-07
16. 13:02.28 Benjamin Maiyo KEN Lausanne 2000-07-05
17. 13:02.68 Patrick Ivuti KEN Zürich 2000-08-11
18. 13:02.71 Evans Rutto KEN Nürnberg 2000-06-25
19. 13:02.96 Million Wolde ETH Lausanne 2000-07-05
20. 13:04.15 Paul Bitok KEN Oslo 2000-07-28
21. 13:04.3 James Kimutai Koskei KEN Milano 2000-06-07
22. 13:04.46 Mohamed Saïd El Wardi MAR Nürnberg 2000-06-25
23. 13:05.44 Paul Kosgei KEN Oslo 2000-07-28
24. 13:06.13 Assefa Mezgebu ETH Zürich 2000-08-11
25. 13:07.59 José Rios ESP Stockholm 2000-08-01
26. 13:07.73 Dagne Alemu ETH Nürnberg 2000-06-25
27. 13:08.15 Fita Bayissa ETH Roma 2000-06-30
28. 13:09.50 Alberto García ESP Stockholm 2000-08-01
29. 13:09.58 John Cheruiyot Korir KEN Zürich 2000-08-11
30. 13:09.64 Mark Carroll IRL Stockholm 2000-08-01
31. 13:09.69 Philip Mosima KEN Stockholm 2000-08-01
32. 13:09.93 Mustapha Essaïd FRA Stockholm 2000-08-01
33. 13:10.7 Abiyote Abate ETH Milano 2000-06-07
34. 13:10.99 Driss El Himer FRA Bruxelles 2000-08-25
35. 13:11.18 Ismael Kirui KEN Heusden-Zolder 2000-08-05
36. 13:11.30 Marius Bakken NOR Roma 2000-06-30
37. 13:11.77 Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA Heusden-Zolder 2000-08-05
38. 13:13.15 Wilberforce Kapkeny Talel KEN Stockholm 2000-08-01
39. 13:13.52 Ahmed Ibrahim Warsama QAT Heusden-Zolder 2000-08-05
40. 13:13.72 David Chelule KEN Bruxelles 2000-08-25
41. 13:14.13 Kamiel Maase NED Heusden-Zolder 2000-08-05
42. 13:14.68 Daniel Gachara KEN Lausanne 2000-07-05
43. 13:15.34 Toshinari Takaoka JPN Heusden-Zolder 2000-08-05
44. 13:15.38 Berhanu Alemu ETH Lausanne 2000-07-05
45. 13:15.7 Abraham Cherono KEN Milano 2000-06-07
46. 13:15.75 Enrique Molina ESP Stockholm 2000-08-01
47. 13:16.76 Joshua Chelanga KEN Roma 2000-06-30
48. 13:17.39 Yousef El Nasri ESP Heusden-Zolder 2000-08-05
49. 13:18.50 Nicholas Rogers USA Heusden-Zolder 2000-08-05
50. 13:18.56 Hélder Ornelas POR Roma 2000-06-30
51. 13:18.67 Alemayehu Lemma ETH Heusden-Zolder 2000-08-05
52. 13:19.55 Enock Mitei KEN Lisboa 2000-08-05
53. 13:19.60 Simon Maina Munyi KEN Osaka 2000-05-13
54. 13:20.57 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Rieti 2000-09-03
55. 13:20.83 David Tuwei KEN Marseille 2000-06-28
56. 13:21.04 Girma Tola ETH Oslo 2000-07-28
57. 13:21.14 Leonard Muchero Maina KEN Bruxelles 2000-08-25
58. 13:21.17 Alene Emere ETH Rieti 2000-09-03
59. 13:21.33 Zakayo Ngatho KEN Shizuoka 2000-05-03
60. 13:21.45 Shaun Creighton AUS Dedham 2000-06-03
61. 13:21.47 Jirka Arndt GER Roma 2000-06-30
62. 13:21.62 Aloÿs Nizigama BDI Shizuoka 2000-05-03
63. 13:22.00 Salvatore Vincenti ITA Roma 2000-06-30
64. 13:23.10 Réda Benzine ALG Sydney (OG) 2000-09-27
65. 13:23.12 Julius Gitahi KEN Sydney (OG) 2000-09-27
66. 13:23.24 Charles Kamathi KEN Bratislava 2000-06-22
67. 13:23.38 Saïd Bérioui MAR London 2000-08-05
68. 13:23.46 Bernard Lagat KEN Walnut 2000-04-14
69. 13:23.83 Gennaro Di Napoli ITA Roma 2000-06-30
70. 13:23.96 Gabriel Muchuri KEN Bratislava 2000-06-22
71. 13:24.04 Philip Kemei KEN Formia 2000-06-03
72. 13:24.22 Mohamed Suleiman QAT Heusden-Zolder 2000-08-05
73. 13:24.34 Adam Goucher USA Sydney (OG) 2000-09-27
74. 13:24.37 Roberto Garcia ESP Stockholm 2000-08-01
75. 13:24.56 Mizan Mehari AUS Sydney (OG) 2000-09-27
76. 13:24.84 Pablo Olmedo MEX Braitslava 2000-06-22
77. 13:25.04 Jeffrey Schiebler CAN Shizuoka 2000-05-03
78. 13:25.16 Sean Kaley CAN Victoria 2000-08-11
79. 13:25.37 David Kimani KEN Tuscaloosa 2000-03-26
80. 13:25.39 Dennis Jensen DEN Heusden-Zolder 2000-08-05
81. 13:25.46 Simone Zanon ITA Formia 2000-06-03
82. 13:25.72 Hiroyuki Ikegaya JPN Heusden-Zolder 2000-08-05
83. 13:25.95 Matt Giusto USA Palo Alto 2000-05-05
84. 13:26.20 Craig Mottram AUS London 2000-06-25
85. 13:26.43 Sebastian Hallmann GER Nürnberg 2000-06-25
86. 13:26.81 Carsten Schütz GER Nürnberg 2000-06-25
87. 13:26.88 Shadrack Hoff RSA Stellenbosch 2000-02-18
88. 13:27.05 Marc Davis USA Walnut 2000-04-14
89. 13:27.07 Michael Power AUS Brisbane 2000-02-11
90. 13:27.24 Matthew Lane USA Palo Alto 2000-05-05
91. 13:27.31 Brad Hauser USA Sacramento 2000-07-21
92. 13:27.39 Hendrick Ramaala RSA Stellenbosch 2000-02-18
93. 13:27.4 Eduardo Vargas ESP Jerez de la Frontera 2000-08-12
94. 13:27.53 Sergey Lebid UKR Kiev 2000-08-06
95. 13:27.65 Paul Biwott KEN Bratislava 2000-06-22
96. 13:28.00 Halez Taguelmint FRA Formia 2000-06-03
97. 13:28.12 Andrea Arlati ITA Formia 2000-06-03
98. 13:28.22 Kris Bowditch GBR London 2000-06-25
99. 13:28.29 André Williams USA Palo Alto 2000-05-05
100. 13:28.60 José Manuel Martinez ESP Roma 2000-06-30
101. 13:28.62 Brian Baker USA Dedham 2000-06-03
102. 13:28.65 Rachid Chékhémani FRA Nice 2000-08-04
103. 13:28.99 Ray Appenheimer USA Palo Alto 2000-05-05
104. 13:29.08 Kebede Tadesse ETH Dedham 2000-06-03
105. 13:29.19 George Okworo KEN London 2000-06-25
106. 13:29.41 Alan Culpepper USA Palo Alto 2000-05-05
107. 13:29.58 Domingos Castro POR Coimbra 2000-08-12
108. 13:29.65 James Wainaina KEN Shizuoka 2000-05-03
109. 13:29.95 Salim Kipsang KEN Nürnberg 2000-06-25
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 27:03.87 Paul Tergat KEN Bruxelles 2000-08-25
2. 27:04.54 Felix Limo KEN Bruxelles 2000-08-25
3. 27:09.79 Patrick Ivuti KEN Bruxelles 2000-08-25
4. 27:18.20 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Sydney (OG) 2000-09-25
5. 27:18.95 Simon Maina Munyi KEN Kobe 2000-04-23
6. 27:19.75 Assefa Mezgebu ETH Sydney (OG) 2000-09-25
7. 27:20.03 Girma Tola ETH Villeneuve d'Ascq 2000-06-17
8. 27:21.32 Evans Rutto KEN Villeneuve d'Ascq 2000-06-17
9. 27:22.20 José Rios ESP Gijón 2000-08-12
10. 27:23.65 William Kalya KEN Bruxelles 2000-08-25
11. 27:24.75 John Cheruiyot Korir KEN Sydney (OG) 2000-09-25
12. 27:32.97 Salim Kipsang KEN Bruxelles 2000-08-25
13. 27:33.20 Ismaïl Sghyr FRA Bruxelles 2000-08-25
14. 27:36.48 Wilberforce Kapkeny Talel KEN Praha 2000-06-05
15. 27:36.90 Teodoro Cuñado ESP Gijón 2000-08-12
16. 27:37.44 Khalid Skah MAR Villeneuve d'Ascq 2000-06-17
17. 27:37.69 José David Galván MEX Walnut 2000-04-14
18. 27:37.83 Saïd Bérioui MAR Sydney (OG) 2000-09-25
19. 27:38.22 Paul Kosgei KEN Bruxelles 2000-08-25
20. 27:39.31 David Maritim KEN Rovereto 2000-08-30
21. 27:40.08 Philemon Cheruiyot Kemei KEN Rovereto 2000-08-30
22. 27:40.44 Toshinari Takaoka JPN Sydney (OG) 2000-09-25
23. 27:43.14 Robert Kipchumba KEN Rovereto 2000-08-30
24. 27:44.01 Zakayo Ngatho KEN Rifu 2000-10-07
25. 27:44.09 Karl Keska GBR Sydney (OG) 2000-09-25
26. 27:44.56 Aloÿs Nizigama BDI Sydney (OG) 2000-09-25
27. 27:45.13 Katsuhiko Hanada JPN Sydney (OG) 2000-09-22
28. 27:45.75 Mohammed Mourhit BEL Sydney (OG) 2000-09-22
29. 27:46.08 Shadrack Hoff RSA Port Elizabeth 2000-02-25
30. 27:46.17 Abdihakem Abdirahman USA Sydney (OG) 2000-09-25
31. 27:46.38 Hendrick Ramaala RSA Port Elizabeth 2000-02-25
32. 27:46.82 Mark Carroll IRL Palo Alto 2000-05-05
33. 27:47.44 John Kanyi KEN Rifu 2000-10-07
34. 27:47.97 Gabriel Muchuri KEN Villeneuve d'Ascq 2000-06-17
35. 27:48.34 Alene Emere ETH Praha 2000-06-05
36. 27:48.64 Daniele Caimmi ITA Rovereto 2000-08-30
37. 27:49.20 Shaun Creighton AUS Palo Alto 2000-05-05
38. 27:49.9 Joshua Chelanga KEN Barakaldo 2000-07-08
39. 27:50.16 Ismael Kirui KEN Bruxelles 2000-08-25
40. 27:53.19 Koichiro Nagata JPN Isahaya 2000-12-02
41. 27:53.63 Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA Sydney (OG) 2000-09-25
42. 27:53.85 Jeffrey Schiebler CAN Kobe 2000-04-23
43. 27:53.9 José Manuel Martinez ESP Barakaldo 2000-07-08
44. 27:54.23 Rachid Berradi ITA Nembro 2000-07-25
45. 27:55.17 Nicholas Rogers USA Palo Alto 2000-05-05
46. 27:55.85 Tadesse Feyisa ETH Bruxelles 2000-08-25
47. 27:55.89 Luka Keitany KEN Villeneuve d'Ascq 2000-06-17
48. 27:56.30 José Ramos POR Sydney (OG) 2000-09-22
49. 27:56.64 Sisay Bezabeh AUS Palo Alto 2000-05-05
50. 27:56.94 Kamiel Maase NED Watford 2000-07-22
51. 27:57.10 David Chelule KEN Nairobi 2000-07-21
52. 27:57.11 Luke Kipkosgei KEN Melbourne 2000-12-04
53. 27:57.19 Solomon Wachira KEN Rifu 2000-10-07
54. 27:57.81 Laban Kagika KEN Rifu 2000-10-07
55. 27:58.57 Satoshi Irifune JPN Hachioji 2000-11-28
56. 27:59.39 Naoki Mishiro JPN Rifu 2000-10-07
57. 27:59.64 Kamel Kohil ALG Bruxelles 2000-08-25
58. 27:59.80 Enrique Molina ESP Lisboa 2000-04-01
59. 28:00.1 Stephen Sego KEN Barakaldo 2000-07-08
60. 28:00.50 Andres Jones GBR Watford 2000-07-22
61. 28:01.06 Sean Kaley CAN Palo Alto 2000-05-05
62. 28:01.11 Alberto García ESP Lisboa 2000-04-01
63. 28:01.21 James Wainaina KEN Shizuoka 2000-10-14
64. 28:01.55 Michele Gamba ITA Rovereto 2000-08-30
65. 28:02.06 James Ndungu KEN Shizuoka 2000-10-14
66. 28:02.6 Antonio Peña ESP Barakaldo 2000-07-08
67. 28:02.80 Takayuki Matsumiya JPN Hachioji 2000-11-28
68. 28:03.00 Toshiaki Tezuka JPN Tottori 2000-06-10
69. 28:03.31 Robert Denmark GBR Watford 2000-07-22
70. 28:03.35 Alan Culpepper USA Sacramento 2000-07-14
71. 28:03.43 Yuko Matsumiya JPN Hachioji 2000-11-28
72. 28:03.6 Juan Armando Quintanilla MEX Barakaldo 2000-07-08
73. 28:04.48 Mark Steinle GBR Watford 2000-07-22
74. 28:04.71 Marco Mazza ITA Rovereto 2000-08-30
75. 28:05.61 Maurizio Diaz CHI Sydney (OG) 2000-09-22
76. 28:05.86 Manuel Pancorbo ESP Lisboa 2000-04-01
77. 28:06.09 Philemon Kemei KEN Carpi 2000-06-17
78. 28:06.15 Alberto Chaíça POR Lisboa 2000-04-01
79. 28:06.27 Michael Njenga KEN Palo Alto 2000-05-05
80. 28:06.71 Eduardo Henriques POR Lisboa 2000-04-01
81. 28:06.89 Toshihiro Iwasa JPN Montréal 2000-07-07
82. 28:07.09 Hiroyuki Ikegaya JPN Rifu 2000-10-07
83. 28:07.15 Yonas Kifle ERI Hamburg 2000-08-26
84. 28:07.20 Samir Moussaoui ALG Villeneuve d'Ascq 2000-06-17
85. 28:07.37 William Kiptum Muigei KEN Nairobi 2000-07-21
86. 28:08.23 Takeshi Hamano JPN Rifu 2000-10-07
87. 28:08.45 Tadakatsu Mukae JPN Hachioji 2000-11-28
88. 28:08.46 Michael Aish NZL Watford 2000-07-22
89. 28:11.26 Driss El Himer FRA Lisboa 2000-04-01
90. 28:11.42 Koen Allaert BEL Lisboa 2000-04-01
91. 28:11.43 Susumu Ichinose JPN Tottori 2000-06-10
92. 28:12.0 Duncan Kipkorir Lebo KEN Nairobi 2000-09-23
93. 28:13.01 Pablo Olmedo MEX Walnut 2000-04-14
94. 28:13.22 Ken-Ichi Takahashi JPN Kobe 2000-04-23
95. 28:13.69 Elenilson da Silva BRA Montréal 2000-07-07
96. 28:13.76 Shigeru Aburaya JPN Tottori 2000-06-10
97. 28:14.61 Yoji Yamaguchi JPN Kobe 2000-04-23
98. 28:15.06 Kazuyoshi Tokumoto JPN Yokohama 2000-12-03
99. 28:15.63 Tomohiro Seto JPN Yokohama 2000-12-03
100. 28:15.85 Dmitriy Maksimov RUS Lisboa 2000-04-01
101. 28:15.98 Mark Bett KEN Praha 2000-06-05
102. 28:16.00 Toshiyuki Hayata JPN Hachioji 2000-11-28
103. 28:16.31 David Kariuki KEN Burnaby 2000-06-03
Kenji Takemoto JPN Rifu 2000-10-07
105. 28:16.76 Toshinari Fujimoto JPN Hachioji 2000-11-28
106. 28:17.25 Rod DeHaven USA Palo Alto 2000-03-25
107. 28:17.31 Darren Wilson AUS Montréal 2000-07-07
108. 28:17.38 Masakazu Fujiwara JPN Yokohama 2000-12-03
109. 28:17.46 Alejandro Salvador MEX Montréal 2000-07-07
110. 28:18.10 Kazuo Ietani JPN Rifu 2000-10-07
111. 28:18.55 Francesco Bennici ITA Lisboa 2000-04-01
112. 28:18.58 Michael Buchleitner AUT Watford 2000-07-22
113. 28:19.94 Atsushi Fujita JPN Nobeoka 2000-05-27
114. 28:21.6 Zebedaiyo Bayo TAN Arusha 2000-05-13
115. 28:22.03 Oscar Martin ESP Gijón 2000-08-12
116. 28:22.06 Keith Cullen GBR Lisboa 2000-04-01
117. 28:22.17 Jirka Arndt GER Walnut 2000-04-14
118. 28:22.48 Toshiyuki Sakai JPN Hachioji 2000-11-28
119. 28:22.53 Viktor Röthlin SUI Lisboa 2000-04-01
120. 28:23.00 Dean Cavuoto AUS Sydney 2000-08-17
121. 28:23.01 Benson Barus KEN Nairobi 2000-07-21
122. 28:23.11 Seamus Power IRL Watford 2000-07-22
123. 28:23.37 Brad Hauser USA Palo Alto 2000-03-25
124. 28:23.5 Safari Ingi TAN Arusha 2000-05-13
125. 28:23.78 Chris Weber CAN Palo Alto 2000-05-05
126. 28:23.95 Abraham Chebii KEN Melbourne 2000-12-04
127. 28:24.13 Kenta Oshima JPN Yokohama 2000-12-03
128. 28:24.22 Mike Donnelly USA Palo Alto 2000-05-05
129. 28:24.38 Nobuyuki Sato JPN Kobe 2000-04-23
130. 28:24.63 Manabu Itayama JPN Yokohama 2000-12-03
131. 28:25.1 Anthony Mwingereza TAN Arusha 2000-05-13
132. 28:25.25 Yuki Mori JPN Rifu 2000-10-07
133. 28:25.47 Simone Zanon ITA Carpi 2000-06-17
134. 28:25.78 Yoichiro Akiyama JPN Yokohama 2000-12-03
135. 28:25.84 Atsushi Sato JPN Nobeoka 2000-05-27
136. 28:26.26 Hisayuki Okawa JPN Hachioji 2000-11-28
137. 28:26.36 Marius Bakken NOR Lisboa 2000-04-01
138. 28:26.63 Vincenzo Modica ITA Lisboa 2000-04-01
139. 28:26.91 Ryan Shay USA Walnut 2000-04-14
140. 28:26.98 Takayuki Inubushi JPN Hachioji 2000-11-28
141. 28:27.0 John Kipngeno Rotich KEN Nairobi 2000-07-20
142. 28:27.16 Cheren Simatwa KEN Gavá 2000-05-28
143. 28:27.32 Peter Matthews IRL Watford 2000-07-22
144. 28:27.34 Tetsuo Nishikawa JPN Hachioji 2000-11-28
145. 28:27.4 Hillary Korir KEN Nairobi 2000-06-23
David Kiptum Businei KEN Nairobi 2000-07-20
147. 28:27.58 Weldon Johnson USA Walnut 2000-04-14
148. 28:27.98 Tomonori Onitsuka JPN Hachioji 2000-11-29
149. 28:28.27 Yoshiteru Morishita JPN Kitakyushu 2000-05-14
150. 28:28.35 Halez Taguelmint FRA Lisboa 2000-04-01
151. 28:28.45 Danilo Goffi ITA Carpi 2000-06-17
152. 28:28.7 Benjamin Maiyo KEN Nairobi 2000-07-20
153. 28:28.72 Samuel Musheke KEN Kobe 2000-04-23
154. 28:28.92 Dan Middleman USA Walnut 2000-04-14
155. 28:28.94 Nobuya Matsunaga JPN Hachioji 2000-11-28
156. 28:29.25 Toyokazu Tsuchida JPN Hachioji 2000-11-28
157. 28:29.50 Tomoo Tsubota JPN Hachioji 2000-11-28
158. 28:29.52 Francisco Javier Cortés ESP Lisboa 2000-04-01
159. 28:29.77 Masatoshi Ibata JPN Hachioji 2000-11-28
160. 28:29.94 Ryoji Matsushita JPN Yokohama 2000-12-03
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.97 Allen Johnson USA Sacramento 2000-07-23
2. 13.00 Anier García CUB Sydney (OG) 2000-09-25
3. 13.10 Colin Jackson GBR Leverkusen 2000-08-20
4. 13.11 Mark Crear USA Sacramento 2000-07-23
Dominique Arnold USA Leverkusen 2000-08-20
6. 13.16 Terrence Trammell USA Sydney (OG) 2000-09-25
7. 13.19 Falk Balzer GER Leverkusen 2000-08-20
8. 13.22 Dawane Wallace USA Sacramento 2000-07-23
9. 13.23 Florian Schwarthoff GER Leverkusen 2000-08-20
10. 13.24 Yoel Hernández CUB Bruxelles 2000-08-25
11. 13.25 Robin Korving NED Stockholm 2000-08-01
Stanislav Olijar LAT Monaco 2000-08-18
13. 13.26 Larry Wade USA Sacramento 2000-07-23
14. 13.27 Chris Phillips USA Palo Alto 2000-07-01
15. 13.33 Zhivko Videnov BUL Haniá 2000-06-14
Dudley Dorival HAI Sydney (OG) 2000-09-24
17. 13.34 Elmar Lichtenegger AUT Linz 2000-08-08
18. 13.36 Robert Kronberg SWE Runaway Bay 2000-09-17
19. 13.39 Yevgeniy Pechonkin RUS Stockholm 2000-08-01
20. 13.40 Tony Dees USA Haniá 2000-06-14
Jean Marc Grava FRA Beaupreau 2000-07-01
22. 13.41 Shaun Bownes RSA Sydney (OG) 2000-09-25
23. 13.42 Terry Reese USA Modesto 2000-05-13
Ralf Leberer GER Osnabrück 2000-06-24
Reginald Torian USA Sacramento 2000-07-23
Tomasz Scigaczewski POL Wroclaw 2000-08-15
Krzysztof Mehlich POL Wroclaw 2000-08-15
28. 13.43 Márcio de Souza BRA Americana 2000-06-03
29. 13.44 Deworski Odom USA Flagstaff 2000-07-06
30. 13.45 Marcin Kuszewski POL Wroclaw 2000-08-15
31. 13.46 Andrea Giaconi ITA La Chaux-de-Fonds 2000-08-03
32. 13.47 Ron Bramlett USA Atlanta 2000-05-20
33. 13.48 Raphaël Monachon SUI Fribourg 2000-08-19
34. 13.49 Aubrey Herring USA Durham 2000-06-03
Andrey Kislykh RUS Tartu 2000-06-11
Levente Csillag HUN Budapest 2000-06-16
Jeff York USA Sacramento 2000-07-23
38. 13.50 Eugene Swift USA Walnut 2000-04-16
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 47.50 Angelo Taylor USA Sydney (OG) 2000-09-27
2. 47.53 Hadi Soua'an Al-Somaily KSA Sydney (OG) 2000-09-27
3. 47.81 Llewellyn Herbert RSA Sydney (OG) 2000-09-27
4. 47.94 Eric Thomas USA Roma 2000-06-30
5. 48.01 Samuel Matete ZAM Yokohama 2000-09-09
6. 48.04 James Carter USA Sydney (OG) 2000-09-27
7. 48.22 Chris Rawlinson GBR Milano 2000-06-07
8. 48.25 Eronilde Nunes de Araújo BRA Athínai 2000-06-28
9. 48.33 Felix Sánchez DOM Athínai 2000-06-28
10. 48.40 Fabrizio Mori ITA Sydney (OG) 2000-09-25
Gennadiy Gorbenko UKR Sydney (OG) 2000-09-25
12. 48.42 Pawel Januszewski POL Sydney (OG) 2000-09-25
13. 48.43 Bayano Kamani USA Durham 2000-06-02
14. 48.47 Dai Tamesue JPN Yokohama 2000-09-09
15. 48.56 Stephen Flenoy USA Atlanta 2000-05-20
16. 48.61 Sherman Armstrong USA Durham 2000-06-02
17. 48.70 Stéphane Diagana FRA Saint-Denis 2000-06-23
18. 48.71 Jirí Muzík CZE Zürich 2000-08-11
19. 48.72 Joey Woody USA Sacramento 2000-07-21
20. 48.76 Ruslan Mashchenko RUS Lausanne 2000-07-05
21. 48.77 Khalifa S Al-Saker KSA Monaco 2000-08-18
22. 48.80 Ibou Faye SEN La Chaux-de-Fonds 2000-08-13
23. 48.82 Thomas Goller GER Zürich 2000-08-11
24. 48.84 Hideaki Kawamura JPN Yokohama 2000-09-09
25. 48.88 William Porter USA Sacramento 2000-07-22
26. 48.92 Calvin Davis USA Atlanta 2000-05-20
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8:02.76 Bernard Barmasai KEN Monaco 2000-08-18
2. 8:02.90 Brahim Boulami MAR Monaco 2000-08-18
3. 8:03.57 Ali Ezzine MAR Saint-Denis 2000-06-23
4. 8:03.74 Raymond Yator KEN Monaco 2000-08-18
5. 8:03.92 Reuben Kosgei KEN Saint-Denis 2000-06-23
6. 8:07.21 Kipkirui Misoi KEN Roma 2000-06-30
7. 8:07.33 Wilson Boit Kipketer KEN Stockholm 2000-08-01
8. 8:09.77 Luis Miguel Martín ESP Monaco 2000-08-18
9. 8:10.15 Elarbi Khattabi MAR Monaco 2000-08-18
10. 8:10.23 Laïd Bessou ALG Monaco 2000-08-18
11. 8:11.29 Mark Croghan USA Monaco 2000-08-18
12. 8:11.51 Günther Weidlinger AUT Ostrava 2000-06-01
13. 8:12.30 Jonathan Kandie KEN Haniá 2000-06-14
14. 8:13.22 Abraham Cherono KEN Barcelona 2000-07-25
15. 8:13.45 Simon Vroemen NED Roma 2000-06-30
16. 8:13.63 Eliseo Martín ESP Zürich 2000-08-11
17. 8:14.53 Damian Kallabis GER Roma 2000-06-30
18. 8:14.74 Marco Cepeda ESP Barcelona 2000-07-25
19. 8:14.94 Gaël Pencréach FRA Roma 2000-06-30
20. 8:15.77 Pascal Dobert USA Sacramento 2000-07-20
21. 8:16.14 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA Zürich 2000-08-11
22. 8:16.68 Moses Kiptanui KEN Saint-Denis 2000-06-23
23. 8:17.09 Rafal Wójcik POL Barcelona 2000-07-25
24. 8:17.56 Khamis Abdullah Saifeldin QAT Ostrava 2000-06-01
25. 8:19.43 Vladimir Pronin RUS Roma 2000-06-30
26. 8:19.47 John Kosgei KEN Melbourne 2000-03-02
27. 8:20.34 Antonio David Jiménez ESP Barcelona 2000-09-02
28. 8:20.44 Elisardo de la Torre ESP Barakaldo 2000-07-08
José Luis Blanco ESP Barcelona 2000-07-25
30. 8:20.49 Christopher Kosgei KEN Stockholm 2000-08-01
31. 8:21.14 Luciano Di Pardo ITA Stockholm 2000-08-01
32. 8:21.21 Julius Chelule KEN Saint-Denis 2000-06-23
33. 8:21.25 Ramiro Morán ESP Barcelona 2000-09-02
34. 8:21.41 Tony Cosey USA Sacramento 2000-07-20
35. 8:21.50 Tim Broe USA Sacramento 2000-07-20
36. 8:21.62 Florin Ionescu ROU Saint-Denis 2000-06-23
37. 8:22.98 Lotfi Türki TUN Rabat 2000-06-17
38. 8:23.26 Clint Wells USA Sacramento 2000-07-20
39. 8:23.36 David Chepkisa KEN Zagreb 2000-07-03
40. 8:23.55 Frédéric Denis FRA Nice 2000-07-08
41. 8:23.61 Jim Svenøy NOR Sydney (OG) 2000-09-27
42. 8:24.11 Ralf Aßmus GER Dortmund 2000-07-08
43. 8:24.2 Matthew Birir KEN Nairobi 2000-07-22
44. 8:24.36 Henri Belkacem FRA Nice 2000-07-08
Irba Lakhal MAR Barcelona 2000-07-25
46. 8:24.56 Jan Zakrzewski POL Kraków 2000-08-04
47. 8:24.60 Manuel Silva POR Barakaldo 2000-07-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 37.61 Jon Drummond,
Bernard Williams,
Brian Lewis,
Maurice Greene
USA Sydney (OG) 2000-09-30
2. 37.65 Jon Drummond,
Bernard Williams,
Curtis Johnson,
Maurice Greene
USA Berlin 2000-09-01
3. 37.90 Vicente Lenilson de Lima,
Edson Luciano Ribeiro,
André Domingos da Silva,
Claudinei Quirino da Silva
BRA Sydney (OG) 2000-09-30
4. 38.04 José Ángel César,
Luis Alberto Pérez Rionda,
Iván García,
Freddy Mayola
CUB Sydney (OG) 2000-09-30
5. 38.15 Jon Drummond (USA),
Ato Boldon (TTO),
Bryan Howard (USA),
Curtis Johnson (USA)
Hudson Smith International Walnut 2000-04-16
Kenny Brokenburr,
Tim Montgomery,
Brian Lewis,
Maurice Greene
USA Sydney (OG) 2000-09-29
7. 38.18 Kenny Brokenburr,
Tim Montgomery,
Brian Lewis,
John Capel
USA Berlin 2000-09-01
8. 38.20 Lindel Frater,
Dwight Thomas,
Christopher Williams,
Llewelyn Bredwood
JAM Sydney (OG) 2000-09-30
9. 38.22 Jon Drummond,
Tim Harden,
Tim Montgomery,
Maurice Greene
USA Philadelphia 2000-04-29
10. 38.31 Shingo Kawabata,
Koji Ito,
Shingo Suetsugu,
Nobuharu Asahara
JPN Sydney (OG) 2000-09-29
11. 38.32 Vicente Lenilson de Lima,
Edson Luciano Ribeiro,
André Domingos da Silva,
Cláudio Roberto Sousa
BRA Sydney (OG) 2000-09-29
12. 38.35 Daymon Carroll,
Bernard Williams,
Aaron Armstrong,
Geno White
USA Durham 2000-06-02
Dwain Chambers,
Darren Campbell,
Marlon Devonish,
Jason Gardener
GBR Gateshead 2000-08-28
14. 38.36 Curtis Johnson,
Kenny Brokenburr,
Bryan Howard,
Rohsaan Griffin
USA Philadelphia 2000-04-29
15. 38.41 Christian Malcolm,
Darren Campbell,
Marlon Devonish,
Dwain Chambers
GBR Gateshead 2000-07-15
16. 38.45 Curtis Johnson (USA),
Ato Boldon (TTO),
Bryan Howard (USA),
Maurice Greene (USA)
Hudson Smith International Lawrence 2000-04-22
Clint Crenshaw,
Terrence Trammell,
Jimmie Hackley,
Josephus Howard
USA Durham 2000-06-02
18. 38.49 Frédérick Krantz,
David Patros,
Christophe Cheval,
Needy Guims
FRA Sydney (OG) 2000-09-30
19. 38.50 Lee-Roy Newton,
Paul Gorries,
Marcus la Grange,
Matthew Quinn
RSA Pretoria 2000-03-24
20. 38.56 Lindel Frater (JAM),
Ricardo Williams (JAM),
Darvis Patton (USA),
Kim Collins (SKN)
Texas Christian University El Paso 2000-05-20
21. 38.58 Kenny Brokenburr,
Tim Montgomery,
Ramon Clay,
Deworski Odom
USA Walnut 2000-04-16
22. 38.60 Marcin Nowak,
Marcin Urbas,
Piotr Balcerzak,
Ryszard Pilarczyk
POL Sydney (OG) 2000-09-29
23. 38.66 Shigeyuki Kojima,
Koji Ito,
Shingo Suetsugu,
Nobuharu Asahara
JPN Sydney (OG) 2000-09-30
24. 38.67 Yeóryios Theorídis,
Konstadínos Kedéris,
Alexiós Alexópoulos,
Aacute;ggelos Pavlakákis
GRE Gateshead 2000-07-15
Francesco Scuderi,
Alessandro Cavallaro,
Maurizio Checchucci,
Andrea Colombo
ITA Sydney (OG) 2000-09-29
26. 38.68 Tim Harden (USA),
Terrence Trammell (USA),
Abdul Aziz Zakari (GHA),
Jeff Laynes (USA)
All Stars Berlin 2000-09-01
27. 38.76 Kieran Noonan,
Paul Di Bella,
David Baxter,
Matthew Shirvington
AUS Pietersburg 2000-03-18
Matthew Shirvington,
Paul Di Bella,
Darryl Wohlsen,
Patrick Johnson
AUS Sydney (OG) 2000-09-29
29. 38.80 Kongdech Netenee,
Vissanu Sophanich,
Ekkachai Janthana,
Sittichai Suwonprateep
THA Djakarta 2000-08-31
30. 38.82 Eric Pacôme N'Dri,
Ahmed Douhou,
Yves Sonan,
Ibrahim Meité
CIV Sydney (OG) 2000-09-29
31. 38.85 Uchenna Emedolu,
Nnamdi Anusim,
Sunday Emmanuel,
Deji Aliu
NGR Sydney (OG) 2000-09-29
32. 38.86 USA,
USA,
USA,
USA
USA Azusa 2000-04-08
33. 38.87 Mickey Grimes (USA),
Ibrahim Meité (CIV),
Bernard Williams (USA),
Christopher Williams (JAM)
Stars & Strides TC Walnut 2000-04-16
34. 38.88 Marco Torrieri,
Alessandro Cavallaro,
Maurizio Checchucci,
Andrea Colombo
ITA Gateshead 2000-07-16
Alexander Kosenkow,
Christian Schacht,
Patrick Schneider,
Marc Blume
GER Chemnitz 2000-07-22
36. 38.90 Maurice Greene,
Curtis Perry,
Curtis Johnson,
Danny McCray
USA Glasgow 2000-07-02
37. 38.91 Shin-ya Anai,
Hirofumi Nakagawa,
Kazuhiro Tamura,
Shigeyuki Kojima
JPN Tokyo 2000-09-02
38. 38.92 USA,
USA,
USA,
USA
USA Raleigh 2000-04-01
Bradley McCauig,
Glenroy Gilbert,
Pierre Browne,
Adrian Woodley
CAN Sydney (OG) 2000-09-29
Niconnor Alexander,
Julian Raeburn,
Marc Burns,
Ato Boldon
TTO Sydney (OG) 2000-09-29
41. 38.96 Chris Duncan,
Patrick Jarrett,
Raymond Stewart,
Christopher Williams
JAM Philadelphia 2000-04-29
42. 38.97 Ronald Promesse (LCA),
Leo Settle (USA),
Andrew Tynes (BAH),
Wayne Johnson (JAM)
El Paso All Stars El Paso 2000-04-15
Asafa Powell,
Dwight Thomas,
Lindel Frater,
Llewelyn Bredwood
JAM Sydney (OG) 2000-09-29
44. 38.98 Renward Wells,
Dominic Demeritte,
Iram Lewis,
Andrew Tynes
BAH Montauban 2000-08-15
45. 39.00 Marco Torrieri,
Alessandro Cavallaro,
Alessandro Attene,
Andrea Colombo
ITA Roma 2000-06-30
Frédérick Krantz,
David Patros,
Christophe Cheval,
Jérôme Eyana
FRA Sydney (OG) 2000-09-29
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2:58.68 Clement Chukwu,
Jude Monye,
Sunday Bada,
Enefiok Udo-Obong
NGR Sydney (OG) 2000-09-30
2. 2:58.71 Milton Campbell,
Calvin Harrison,
Leonard Byrd,
Jerome Davis
USA Philadelphia 2000-04-29
3. 2:58.78 Michael Blackwood,
Gregory Haughton,
Christopher Williams,
Danny McFarlane
JAM Sydney (OG) 2000-09-30
4. 2:58.84 Sanjay Ayre,
Gregory Haughton,
Danny McFarlane,
Michael Blackwood
JAM Sydney (OG) 2000-09-29
5. 2:58.92 Davian Clarke,
Danny McFarlane,
Christopher Williams,
Gregory Haughton
JAM Philadelphia 2000-04-29
6. 2:59.02 Avard Moncur,
Troy McIntosh,
Carl Oliver,
Christopher Brown
BAH Sydney (OG) 2000-09-29
7. 3:00.59 Melvin Lister,
Ja'Warren Hooker,
Calvin Harrison,
Alvin Harrison
USA Gold Coast 2000-09-10
8. 3:00.64 Emmanuel Front,
Marc Foucan,
Ibrahima Wade,
Marc Raquil
FRA Sydney (OG) 2000-09-29
9. 3:00.65 USA,
USA,
USA,
USA
USA Atlanta 2000-05-20
10. 3:00.66 Piotr Rysiukiewicz,
Piotr Haczek,
Piotr Dlugosielski,
Robert Mackowiak
POL Sydney (OG) 2000-09-29
11. 3:01.20 Nduka Awazie,
Clement Chukwu,
Fidelis Gadzama,
Enefiok Udo-Obong
NGR Sydney (OG) 2000-09-29
12. 3:01.22 Jared Deacon,
Daniel Caines,
Iwan Thomas,
Jamie Baulch
GBR Sydney (OG) 2000-09-30
13. 3:01.25 Alwyn Myburgh,
Hezekiél Sepeng,
Llewellyn Herbert,
Arnaud Malherbe
RSA Sydney (OG) 2000-09-29
14. 3:01.30 Filip Walotka,
Piotr Dlugosielski,
Jacek Bocian,
Robert Mackowiak
POL Sydney (OG) 2000-09-29
15. 3:01.46 Zsolt Szeglet (HUN),
Bayano Kamani (USA),
Floyd Thompson (USA),
Brandon Couts (USA)
Baylor University Durham 2000-06-03
16. 3:01.50 Timothy Munnigs,
Troy McIntosh,
Carl Oliver,
Christopher Brown
BAH Sydney (OG) 2000-09-29
17. 3:01.91 Casey Vincent,
Blair Young,
Pat Dwyer,
Michael Hazel
AUS Sydney (OG) 2000-09-29
18. 3:02.02 Melvin Lister,
Samuel Glover,
Ryan Stanley,
Kevin Baker
USA Durham 2000-06-01
19. 3:02.04 USA,
USA,
USA,
Jerome Young
USA Raleigh 2000-04-01
20. 3:02.28 Andrey Semyonov,
Dmitriy Bogdanov,
Ruslan Mashchenko,
Dmitriy Golovastov
RUS Sydney (OG) 2000-09-29
21. 3:02.41 Piotr Dlugosielski,
Piotr Haczek,
Jacek Bocian,
Robert Mackowiak
POL Bydgoszcz 2000-07-09
22. 3:02.60 Milton Campbell,
Kevin Jefferson,
Robert Earl Wilson,
Jerome Davis
USA Walnut 2000-04-16
23. 3:02.67 Oumar Loum,
Ousmane Niang,
Youssoupha Sarr,
Ibou Faye
SEN Sydney (OG) 2000-09-29
24. 3:02.68 Aleksandr Kaydash,
Roman Voronko,
Yevgeniy Zyukov,
Gennadiy Gorbenko
UKR Sydney (OG) 2000-09-29
25. 3:02.71 Mahesh Lanka Perera,
Vellasamy Ratnakumara,
Ranga Wiwalawansa,
Rohan Pradeep Kumara
SRI Djakarta 2000-08-31
26. 3:02.78 Purukottam Ramachandran,
K.J. Manoj Lal,
Lijo David Thottan,
Paramjeet Singh
IND Djakarta 2000-08-31
27. 3:02.88 Lijo David Thottan,
Purukottam Ramachandran,
Jata Shankar,
Paramjeet Singh
IND Chennai 2000-07-31
28. 3:02.89 Rohan Pradeep Kumara,
Ratna Kumar,
Ranga Wiwalawansa,
R. A. Sugath Thilakaratne
SRI Sydney (OG) 2000-09-29
29. 3:02.92 JAM,
JAM,
JAM,
JAM
JAM Brisbane 2000-09-08
30. 3:03.17 BAH,
BAH,
BAH,
BAH
BAH Gold Coast 2000-09-10
31. 3:03.20 Octavius Terry (USA),
Kevin Young (USA),
Derek Ross (USA),
Jonas Motiejunas (LTU)
Bronx International Express Philadelphia 2000-04-29
32. 3:03.23 Lawrence Ward,
Darrick Ingram,
James Alexander,
Damon Davis
USA Durham 2000-06-01
33. 3:03.28 Raoul Harvey (JAM),
Michael Jackson (USA),
LaBoris Bean (USA),
Michael Blackwood (JAM)
University of Oklahoma Durham 2000-06-01
34. 3:03.29 Zsolt Szeglet (HUN),
Peter Hauser (USA),
Floyd Thompson (USA),
Brandon Couts (USA)
Baylor University Durham 2000-06-01
35. 3:03.31 Leroy Jordan (USA),
Vince Williams (USA),
Andre Ammons (USA),
Felix Sánchez (DOM)
Univ. of Southern California Durham 2000-06-01
36. 3:03.33 Flávio de Oliveira Godoy,
Sanderlei Claro Parrela,
Luis Antônio Elói,
Valdinei Abilio da Silva
BRA Rio de Janeiro 2000-05-20
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.40 Vyacheslav Voronin RUS London 2000-08-05
2. 2.36 Konstantin Matusevich ISR Perth 2000-02-05
3. 2.35 Nathan Leeper USA Sacramento 2000-05-21
Mark Boswell CAN Roma 2000-06-30
Sergey Klyugin RUS Sydney (OG) 2000-09-24
6. 2.34 Kwaku Boateng CAN Zagreb 2000-07-03
Lábros Papakóstas GRE Athínai 2000-07-09
Abderrahmane Hammad ALG El Djezair 2000-07-14
Stefan Holm SWE Helsinki 2000-09-03
10. 2.33 Dragutin Topic SRB Beograd 2000-08-20
11. 2.32 Staffan Strand SWE Nice 2000-07-08
Charles Austin USA Nice 2000-07-08
Javier Sotomayor CUB Sydney (OG) 2000-09-24
14. 2.31 Charles Clinger USA Ogden 2000-04-08
Christian Rhoden GER Zagreb 2000-07-03
Mika Polku FIN Viitasaari 2000-07-22
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 6.03 Jeff Hartwig USA Jonesboro 2000-06-14
2. 5.95 Michael Stolle GER Monaco 2000-08-18
3. 5.90 Lawrence Johnson USA Pretoria 2000-03-24
Pavel Gerasimov RUS Rüdlingen 2000-08-12
Danny Ecker GER Bruxelles 2000-08-25
Nick Hysong USA Sydney (OG) 2000-09-29
Maksim Tarasov RUS Sydney (OG) 2000-09-29
8. 5.85 Okkert Brits RSA Ingolstadt 2000-06-18
Dmitriy Markov AUS Lausanne 2000-07-05
Yevgeniy Smiryagin RUS Gateshead 2000-07-16
Aleksandr Averbukh ISR Tel Aviv 2000-07-24
Tim Lobinger GER Braunschweig 2000-07-29
13. 5.81 Tim Mack USA Chapel Hill 2000-06-18
Montxu Miranda ESP Barcelona 2000-09-02
15. 5.80 Martin Eriksson SWE Pietersburg 2000-03-18
Jim Davis USA El Paso 2000-05-20
Tye Harvey USA Jonesboro 2000-07-09
Jean Galfione FRA Oslo 2000-07-28
Viktor Chistyakov AUS Sydney (OG) 2000-09-29
20. 5.75 Scott Hennig USA Austin 2000-05-06
Rens Blom NED Ingolstadt 2000-06-18
Vadim Strogalyov RUS Moskva 2000-07-11
Romain Mesnil FRA Bugeat 2000-07-23
24. 5.73 Toby Stevenson USA Flagstaff 2000-07-08
25. 5.72 Stepán Janácek CZE Lisboa 2000-08-05
Denis Yurchenko UKR Kiev 2000-08-06
27. 5.71 Russ Buller USA Austin 2000-04-07
28. 5.70 Manabu Yokoyama JPN Hiroshima 2000-04-29
Ruhan Isim TUR Jonesboro 2000-06-06
Daren McDonough USA Terre Haute 2000-06-11
Thibaut Duval BEL Oordegem 2000-06-11
Rodion Gataullin RUS Villeneuve d'Ascq 2000-06-17
Patrik Kristiansson SWE Helsingborg 2000-07-08
Ilian Efremov BUL Bydgoszcz 2000-07-09
Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA Gateshead 2000-07-16
Lars Börgeling GER Cuxhaven 2000-07-19
Pyotr Bochkaryov RUS Rüdlingen 2000-08-13
Dominic Johnson LCA El Paso 2000-08-26
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8.65 Iván Pedroso CUB Jena 2000-06-03
2. 8.49 Melvin Lister USA Baton Rouge 2000-05-13
Jai Taurima AUS Sydney (OG) 2000-09-28
4. 8.43 Luis Felipe Méliz Linares CUB Jena 2000-06-03
5. 8.42 James Beckford JAM Bad Langensalza 2000-07-01
6. 8.35 Roman Shchurenko UKR Kiev 2000-07-25
7. 8.34 Younès Moudrik MAR El Djezair 2000-07-13
Kirill Sosunov RUS Lisboa 2000-08-05
9. 8.33 Hussein Taher Al-Sabee KSA Djakarta 2000-08-31
10. 8.31 Kareem Streete-Thompson CAY Bad Langensalza 2000-07-01
11. 8.30 Peter Burge AUS Melbourne 2000-03-02
Savanté Stringfellow USA Walnut 2000-04-16
Petar Dachev BUL Nicosia 2000-06-23
14. 8.28 Kevin Dilworth USA Fort-de-France 2000-04-29
15. 8.27 Aleksey Lukasevich UKR Tartu 2000-06-11
16. 8.26 Miguel Pate USA Tuscaloosa 2000-03-25
17. 8.25 Vladimir Malyavin RUS Sankt Peterburg 2000-06-18
18. 8.24 Ronald Servius FRA Nice 2000-08-06
19. 8.23 Cheikh Tidiane Touré FRA Nice 2000-08-06
20. 8.22 Kader Klouchi FRA Arles 2000-06-03
Vitaliy Shkurlatov RUS Gateshead 2000-07-15
Yago Lamela ESP Thessaloníki 2000-08-30
23. 8.21 Shane Hair AUS Perth 2000-02-05
Dwight Phillips USA Sacramento 2000-07-15
25. 8.20 Kofi Amoah Prah GER Wesel 2000-06-12
Nikolay Atanasov BUL Dimitrovgrad 2000-07-19
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 17.71 Jonathan Edwards GBR Sydney (OG) 2000-09-25
2. 17.60 Fabrizio Donato ITA Milano 2000-06-07
3. 17.47 Yoel García CUB Sydney (OG) 2000-09-25
4. 17.46 Denis Kapustin RUS Sydney (OG) 2000-09-25
5. 17.45 Paolo Camossi ITA Milano 2000-06-07
6. 17.41 Charles Michael Friedek GER Wesel 2000-06-12
7. 17.37 Yoelbi Quesada CUB Sydney (OG) 2000-09-25
8. 17.30 Rostislav Dimitrov BUL Stockholm 2000-08-01
Onochie Achike GBR Sydney (OG) 2000-09-23
10. 17.26 Michael Calvo CUB La Habana 2000-06-17
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 22.12 Adam Nelson USA Sacramento 2000-07-15
2. 21.87 C.J. Hunter USA Sacramento 2000-07-15
3. 21.82 Andy Bloom USA Ad-Dawhah 2000-10-05
4. 21.64 Yuriy Bilonog UKR Koncha-Zaspa 2000-04-28
5. 21.51 John Godina USA Ad-Dawhah 2000-10-05
6. 21.46 Kevin Toth USA Knoxville 2000-04-15
7. 21.39 Arsi Harju FIN Sydney (OG) 2000-09-22
8. 21.34 Roman Virastyuk UKR Ivano-Frankivsk 2000-05-07
9. 21.04 Mika Halvari FIN Helsinki 2000-06-15
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 73.88 Virgilijus Alekna LTU Kaunas 2000-08-03
2. 69.75 Frantz Kruger RSA Bloemfontein 2000-09-15
3. 69.72 Lars Riedel GER Berlin 2000-09-01
4. 69.28 Vladimir Dubrovshchik BLR Stayki 2000-06-03
5. 68.32 John Godina USA Salinas 2000-05-23
6. 67.59 Vasiliy Kaptyukh BLR Sydney (OG) 2000-09-25
7. 67.41 Aleksander Tammert EST Austin 2000-05-06
8. 67.25 Andy Bloom USA Salinas 2000-05-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 82.58 Igor Astapkovich BLR Stayki 2000-08-18
2. 82.38 Gilles Dupray FRA Chelles 2000-06-21
3. 81.93 Ilya Konovalov RUS Rostov-na-Donu 2000-06-26
4. 81.92 Tibor Gécsek HUN Szombathely 2000-06-04
5. 81.79 Christophe Épalle FRA Clermont-Ferrand 2000-06-30
6. 81.75 Vasiliy Sidorenko RUS Tula 2000-07-24
7. 81.56 Vladislav Piskunov UKR Yalta 2000-03-25
8. 81.43 Andrey Skvaruk UKR Ad-Dawhah 2000-10-05
9. 81.42 Szymon Ziólkowski POL Warszawa 2000-08-20
10. 81.36 Vadim Devyatovskiy BLR Brest 2000-08-01
11. 81.08 Koji Murofushi JPN Yokohama 2000-09-09
12. 80.99 Lance Deal USA Nice 2000-07-08
13. 80.98 Vladimir Maska CZE Plzen 2000-07-16
14. 80.55 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen FIN Tampere 2000-07-19
15. 80.51 Andrey Abduvaliyev UZB Taskhent 2000-08-17
16. 80.45 Aleksandros Papadimitrou GRE Athínai 2000-07-09
17. 80.25 Maciej Palyszko POL Gold Coast 2000-09-17
18. 80.21 Karsten Kobs GER Braunschweig 2000-07-29
19. 80.13 Heinz Weis GER Rüdlingen 2000-08-13
20. 80.02 Zsolt Németh HUN Budapest 2000-07-22
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 91.69 Konstadínos Gatsioúdis GRE Kuortane 2000-06-24
2. 90.97 Aki Parviainen FIN Kuortane 2000-06-24
3. 90.59 Jan Zelezný CZE Pretoria 2000-03-24
4. 89.92 Sergey Makarov RUS Gateshead 2000-07-16
5. 89.85 Steve Backley GBR Sydney (OG) 2000-09-23
6. 87.76 Raymond Hecht GER Sydney (OG) 2000-09-23
7. 87.17 Dariusz Trafas POL Gold Coast 2000-09-17
8. 87.12 Emeterio González CUB Jena 2000-06-03
9. 86.74 Pål Arne Fagernes NOR Sydney (OG) 2000-09-22
10. 86.65 Boris Henry GER Saarbruecken 2000-07-01
11. 86.10 Harri Haatainen FIN Lapinlahti 2000-07-16
12. 85.65 Harri Hakkarainen FIN Eurajoki 2000-07-01
13. 85.45 Peter Blank GER Stendal 2000-06-10
14. 85.28 Andrew Currey AUS Sydney 2000-02-13
15. 85.16 Patrik Bodén SWE Karlstad 2000-06-18
16. 85.09 Nick Nieland GBR Birmingham 2000-08-13
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8900 Tomás Dvorák CZE Götzis 2000-06-04
2. 8757 Roman Sebrle CZE Götzis 2000-06-04
3. 8742 Erki Nool EST Götzis 2000-06-04
4. 8595 Chris Huffins USA Sydney (OG) 2000-09-28
5. 8574 Aleksandr Yurkov UKR Götzis 2000-06-04
6. 8567 Dean Macey GBR Sydney (OG) 2000-09-28
7. 8554 Attila Zsivóczky HUN Götzis 2000-06-04
8. 8531 Frank Busemann GER Götzis 2000-06-04
9. 8485 Stefan Schmid GER Ratingen 2000-07-23
10. 8467 Tom Pappas USA Sacramento 2000-07-21
11. 8461 Mike Maczey GER Götzis 2000-06-04
12. 8339 Jirí Ryba CZE Desenzano del Garda 2000-05-14
13. 8314 Jan Podebradský CZE Arles 2000-06-03
14. 8253 Wilfrid Boulineau FRA Arles 2000-06-04
15. 8252 Raúl Duany Bueno CUB La Habana 2000-07-24
16. 8224 Eduard Hämäläinen FIN Lahti 2000-08-20
17. 8209 Roman Razbeyko RUS Novosibirsk 2000-08-20
18. 8206 Jón Arnar Magnússon ISL Götzis 2000-06-04