Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 9.82 Maurice Greene USA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-05
2. 9.88 Ato Boldon TTO Oslo 2001-07-13
3. 9.94 Bernard Williams USA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-05
4. 9.98 Francis Obikwelu NGR Berlin 2001-08-31
5. 9.99 Dwain Chambers GBR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-05
6. 10.02 Nobuharu Asahara JPN Oslo 2001-07-13
7. 10.04 Kim Collins SKN Ciudad de Guatemala 2001-07-20
Abdul Aziz Zakari GHA Linz 2001-08-20
9. 10.05 Leonard Scott USA Eugene 2001-05-31
10. 10.06 Frank Fredericks NAM Rieti 2001-09-02
11. 10.07 Christopher Williams JAM Kingston 2001-06-22
Deji Aliu NGR Lausanne 2001-07-04
13. 10.08 Justin Gatlin USA Eugene 2001-06-02
14. 10.09 Shawn Crawford USA Eugene 2001-06-21
Jon Drummond USA Monaco 2001-07-20
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 19.88 Joshua J. Johnson USA Bruxelles 2001-08-24
2. 20.01 Bernard Williams USA Bruxelles 2001-08-24
3. 20.03 Konstadínos Kedéris GRE Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-08
4. 20.08 Christian Malcolm GBR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-08
5. 20.11 Christopher Williams JAM Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-08
6. 20.13 Kevin Little USA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-08
7. 20.15 Stéphane Buckland MRI Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-08
8. 20.17 Shawn Crawford USA Brisbane 2001-09-06
9. 20.19 Troy Douglas NED Rieti 2001-09-02
10. 20.20 Kim Collins SKN Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-09
11. 20.24 Ato Boldon TTO Bruxelles 2001-08-24
12. 20.27 Abdul Aziz Zakari GHA Bruxelles 2001-08-24
13. 20.29 Justin Gatlin USA Columbia 2001-05-11
Yusuke Omae JPN Matsumoto 2001-06-30
Marlon Devonish GBR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-08
16. 20.30 Shingo Suetsugu JPN Tokyo 2001-09-30
17. 20.31 Darvis Patton USA Eugene 2001-06-23
Dwain Chambers GBR London 2001-07-22
Joseph Batangdon CMR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-07
20. 20.33 Francis Obikwelu NGR Bruxelles 2001-08-24
21. 20.34 Leonard Scott USA Columbia 2001-05-11
Uchenna Emedolu NGR Rieti 2001-09-02
23. 20.36 Patrick van Balkom NED Pretoria 2001-03-23
André Domingos da Silva BRA Lausanne 2001-07-04
25. 20.37 Marcus Brunson USA Walnut 2001-04-22
DaBryan Blanton USA Austin 2001-05-12
27. 20.38 Marco Torrieri ITA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-08
28. 20.39 Corné du Plessis RSA Pretoria 2001-03-23
Kevin Braunskill USA Athens 2001-05-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 44.28 Tyree Washington USA Los Angeles 2001-05-12
2. 44.45 Avard Moncur BAH Madrid 2001-07-07
3. 44.47 Ezra Sambu KEN Nairobi 2001-06-23
4. 44.58 Gregory Haughton JAM Sevilla 2001-06-08
5. 44.66 Ingo Schultz GER Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-05
6. 44.68 Angelo Taylor USA Princeton 2001-05-12
7. 44.69 Eric Milazar MRI Madrid 2001-07-07
8. 44.70 Hendrik Mokganyetsi RSA Sevilla 2001-06-08
9. 44.71 Michael McDonald JAM Rio de Janeiro 2001-05-06
10. 44.80 Derrick Brew USA Indianapolis 2001-07-28
11. 44.83 Leonard Byrd USA Milano 2001-06-06
12. 44.84 Robert Mackowiak POL Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-05
13. 44.86 Shane Niemi CAN Ottawa 2001-07-21
14. 44.87 Ato Stephens TTO Orlando 2001-04-21
15. 44.90 Felix Sánchez DOM Gateshead 2001-08-19
16. 44.94 Andrew Pierce USA Bloomington 2001-05-20
17. 44.95 Marc Raquil FRA Bremen 2001-06-23
18. 44.97 Calvin Harrison USA Eugene 2001-06-21
19. 44.98 Davian Clarke JAM Jena 2001-06-02
20. 44.99 Alleyne Francique GRN Columbia 2001-05-13
21. 45.00 Hamdan Odha Al-Bishi KSA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-04
22. 45.04 David Canal ESP Sevilla 2001-06-08
23. 45.08 Marcus la Grange RSA Roodepoort 2001-03-16
24. 45.11 Sanderlei Claro Parrela BRA Manaus 2001-05-19
25. 45.12 Arnaud Malherbe RSA Roodepoort 2001-03-16
26. 45.13 Malik Louahla ALG Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-04
27. 45.14 Adriaan Botha RSA Roodepoort 2001-03-16
Mark Richardson GBR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-05
29. 45.20 Christopher Brown BAH Nassau 2001-06-23
Danny McFarlane JAM Ciudad de Guatemala 2001-07-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:42.47 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS Bruxelles 2001-08-24
2. 1:42.55 André Bucher SUI Zürich 2001-08-17
3. 1:42.81 Jean-Patrick Nduwimana BDI Zürich 2001-08-17
4. 1:42.96 Wilfred Bungei KEN Zürich 2001-08-17
5. 1:43.00 William Yiampoy KEN Zürich 2001-08-17
6. 1:43.22 Pawel Czapiewski POL Zürich 2001-08-17
7. 1:43.38 Arthémon Hatungimana BDI Bruxelles 2001-08-24
8. 1:43.57 Hezekiél Sepeng RSA Monaco 2001-07-20
9. 1:43.63 Joseph Mutua Mwengi KEN Monaco 2001-07-20
10. 1:43.98 Bram Som NED Monaco 2001-07-20
11. 1:44.01 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA Zürich 2001-08-17
12. 1:44.02 William Chirchir KEN Lausanne 2001-07-04
13. 1:44.21 Kenneth Kimwetich KEN Monaco 2001-07-20
14. 1:44.32 Nils Schumann GER Zürich 2001-08-17
15. 1:44.46 Nicholas Wachira KEN Rieti 2001-09-02
16. 1:44.47 Otukile Lekote BOT Montréal 2001-07-10
17. 1:44.52 Joeri Jansen BEL Bruxelles 2001-08-24
18. 1:44.54 Trinity Gray USA Rovereto 2001-08-29
19. 1:44.55 Djabir Said-Guerni ALG Milano 2001-06-06
20. 1:44.59 Glody Dube BOT Saint-Denis 2001-07-06
21. 1:44.80 Benjamin Kipkurui KEN Leverkusen 2001-08-26
22. 1:44.85 Noah Ngeny KEN Milano 2001-06-06
23. 1:44.87 Adem Hecini ALG Rieti 2001-09-02
24. 1:44.96 David Lelei KEN Monaco 2001-07-20
25. 1:44.98 Nicolas Aïssat FRA Rovereto 2001-08-29
Cornelius Chirchir KEN Rovereto 2001-08-29
27. 1:45.01 Norberto Téllez CUB Lausanne 2001-07-04
28. 1:45.02 Paul Korir KEN Monaco 2001-07-20
29. 1:45.14 Wolfram Müller GER Leverkusen 2001-08-26
30. 1:45.15 Khadevis Robinson USA Eugene 2001-05-27
31. 1:45.24 Michael Rotich KEN Bydgoszcz 2001-06-15
32. 1:45.25 Henry Rotich KEN Leverkusen 2001-08-26
33. 1:45.27 Frederick Onyancha KEN Milano 2001-06-06
Khalid Tighazouine MAR Beijing 2001-09-01
35. 1:45.29 Anthony Kabara KEN Durham 2001-04-07
36. 1:45.39 Bernard Kisulu Musyoka KEN Lappeenranta 2001-07-15
37. 1:45.44 David Krummenacker USA Zürich 2001-08-17
38. 1:45.48 Ashraf Tadili CAN Edmonton 2001-06-23
39. 1:45.49 Derrick Peterson USA Beijing 2001-09-01
40. 1:45.57 Amine Laâlou MAR Sotteville-lès-Rouen 2001-06-12
41. 1:45.64 Arnoud Okken NED Beijing 2001-09-01
42. 1:45.71 Paul McMullen USA Berlin 2001-08-31
43. 1:45.74 David Kiptoo Singoei KEN Eugene 2001-05-27
44. 1:45.75 Japheth Kimutai KEN Lausanne 2001-07-04
Grant Cremer AUS Stockholm 2001-07-17
46. 1:45.81 Francis Marwa KEN Madrid 2001-07-07
47. 1:45.82 Boris Kaveshnikov RUS Tula 2001-07-15
48. 1:45.93 Tom Omey BEL Arnhem 2001-07-04
49. 1:45.97 Grzegorz Krzosek POL Bydgoszcz 2001-06-15
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:26.12 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Bruxelles 2001-08-24
2. 3:26.34 Bernard Lagat KEN Bruxelles 2001-08-24
3. 3:29.29 William Chirchir KEN Bruxelles 2001-08-24
4. 3:29.51 Ali Saïdi-Sief ALG Lausanne 2001-07-04
5. 3:30.36 Rui Silva POR Monaco 2001-07-20
6. 3:30.67 Benjamin Kipkurui KEN Monaco 2001-07-20
7. 3:31.21 José Antonio Redolat ESP Stockholm 2001-07-17
8. 3:31.28 Enock Koech KEN Zürich 2001-08-17
9. 3:31.38 Laban Rotich KEN Zürich 2001-08-17
10. 3:31.49 Robert Rono KEN Monaco 2001-07-20
11. 3:31.54 Driss Maazouzi FRA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-12
12. 3:31.94 Noah Ngeny KEN Athínai 2001-06-11
13. 3:31.96 Paul Bitok KEN Stockholm 2001-07-17
14. 3:31.97 Mehdi Baala FRA Monaco 2001-07-20
15. 3:32.30 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP Bruxelles 2001-08-24
16. 3:32.34 Reyes Estévez ESP Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-12
17. 3:32.66 Andrés Manuel Díaz ESP Roma 2001-06-29
18. 3:32.89 Gert-Jan Liefers NED Bruxelles 2001-08-24
19. 3:33.01 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS Bruxelles 2001-08-24
20. 3:33.03 Mohamed Khaldi ALG Zagreb 2001-07-02
21. 3:33.59 Abdelkader Hachlaf MAR Bruxelles 2001-08-24
22. 3:33.79 Leonard Muchero Maina KEN Roma 2001-06-29
23. 3:33.89 Paul McMullen USA Monaco 2001-07-20
Fouad Chouki FRA Monaco 2001-07-20
25. 3:33.91 Kevin Sullivan CAN Lausanne 2001-07-04
26. 3:33.99 Hudson Santos de Souza BRA Zagreb 2001-07-02
27. 3:34.12 William Yiampoy KEN Lausanne 2001-07-04
Benson Koech KEN Zürich 2001-08-17
29. 3:34.20 Luís Feiteira POR Monaco 2001-07-20
30. 3:34.21 Youssef Baba MAR Lausanne 2001-07-04
31. 3:34.26 Salah El Ghazi MAR Padova 2001-08-26
32. 3:34.32 Seneca Lassiter USA Saint-Denis 2001-07-06
33. 3:34.35 Nadir Bosch FRA Zürich 2001-08-17
34. 3:34.43 John Mayock GBR Bruxelles 2001-08-24
35. 3:34.53 Cornelius Chirchir KEN Rieti 2001-09-02
36. 3:34.81 Peter Biwott KEN Zagreb 2001-07-02
37. 3:34.88 Sammy Mutai KEN Roma 2001-06-29
Anthony Whiteman GBR Zürich 2001-08-17
39. 3:34.93 Jürgen Vandewiele BEL Bruxelles 2001-08-24
40. 3:34.98 Graham Hood CAN Nice 2001-07-09
41. 3:35.07 Richard Geemi KEN Formia 2001-07-14
42. 3:35.09 Mark Carroll IRL Stockholm 2001-07-17
43. 3:35.16 Shadrack Korir KEN Athínai 2001-06-11
44. 3:35.31 Frederick Cheruiyot KEN Zagreb 2001-07-02
45. 3:35.40 Craig Mottram AUS Melbourne 2001-09-09
46. 3:35.47 Stephen Cherono KEN Zagreb 2001-07-02
47. 3:35.48 Brian Berryhill USA Zürich 2001-08-17
48. 3:35.55 Issac Songok KEN Leverkusen 2001-08-26
49. 3:35.64 Saïd Chébili FRA Saint-Denis 2001-07-06
50. 3:35.69 Alberto García ESP Madrid 2001-07-07
51. 3:35.88 Peter Philipp SUI Athínai 2001-06-11
52. 3:35.95 Paul Mwangi KEN Leverkusen 2001-08-26
53. 3:35.97 Andrew Graffin GBR Nice 2001-07-09
54. 3:36.01 Adil Kaouch MAR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-10
55. 3:36.05 Alexis Abraham FRA Nice 2001-07-09
56. 3:36.22 Tarek Boukensa ALG Rieti 2001-09-02
57. 3:36.26 Musir Salem Jawher BRN Stockholm 2001-07-17
58. 3:36.5 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA Heusden-Zolder 2001-07-14
Jason Lunn USA Heusden-Zolder 2001-07-14
60. 3:36.50 James Nolan IRL Zagreb 2001-07-02
61. 3:36.64 Adam Goucher USA Stockholm 2001-07-17
62. 3:36.70 Andy Downin USA Lausanne 2001-07-04
63. 3:36.87 Musa Kimeli KEN Zagreb 2001-07-02
64. 3:36.9 Michael Stember USA Heusden-Zolder 2001-07-14
65. 3:37.08 Marko Koers NED Sevilla 2001-06-08
66. 3:37.10 Ivan Heshko UKR Kalamáta 2001-06-02
67. 3:37.11 Ismaïl Sghyr FRA Rieti 2001-09-02
68. 3:37.3 Pedro Antonio Esteso ESP Heusden-Zolder 2001-07-14
69. 3:37.56 Gabe Jennings USA Eugene 2001-06-02
70. 3:37.60 Julius Achon UGA Rio de Janeiro 2001-05-06
71. 3:37.61 Wolfram Müller GER Stuttgart 2001-07-01
72. 3:37.66 Abdelhaq Abdellah MAR Leverkusen 2001-08-26
73. 3:37.81 Youcef Abdi AUS Nantes 2001-08-23
74. 3:37.83 Leszek Zblewski POL Nürnberg 2001-06-17
75. 3:37.99 Daniel Gachara KEN Madrid 2001-07-07
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:44.95 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Roma 2001-06-29
2. 3:47.28 Bernard Lagat KEN Roma 2001-06-29
3. 3:48.23 Ali Saïdi-Sief ALG Oslo 2001-07-13
4. 3:48.38 Andrés Manuel Díaz ESP Roma 2001-06-29
5. 3:49.60 José Antonio Redolat ESP Roma 2001-06-29
6. 3:49.75 Leonard Muchero Maina KEN Roma 2001-06-29
7. 3:49.83 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS Roma 2001-06-29
8. 3:50.29 Noah Ngeny KEN Oslo 2001-07-13
9. 3:50.60 Sammy Mutai KEN Roma 2001-06-29
10. 3:51.50 Enock Koech KEN Roma 2001-06-29
11. 3:51.82 Kevin Sullivan CAN Eugene 2001-05-27
12. 3:52.19 Laban Rotich KEN Oslo 2001-07-13
13. 3:52.52 Benjamin Kipkurui KEN Roma 2001-06-29
14. 3:52.68 Reyes Estévez ESP Oslo 2001-07-13
15. 3:52.86 William Chirchir KEN Palo Alto 2001-06-09
16. 3:53.06 Craig Mottram AUS Oslo 2001-07-13
17. 3:53.16 Peter Biwott KEN Roma 2001-06-29
18. 3:53.40 Adil Kaouch MAR Eugene 2001-05-27
19. 3:53.43 Alan Webb USA Eugene 2001-05-27
20. 3:53.60 Musir Salem Jawher BRN Portland 2001-06-03
21. 3:53.75 Hudson Santos de Souza BRA Oslo 2001-07-13
22. 3:54.05 Robert Rono KEN Oslo 2001-07-13
John Mayock GBR London 2001-07-22
24. 3:54.36 Seneca Lassiter USA Oslo 2001-07-13
25. 3:54.56 Issac Songok KEN Linz 2001-08-20
26. 3:54.62 Graham Hood CAN Eugene 2001-05-27
27. 3:54.79 Frederick Cheruiyot KEN London 2001-07-22
28. 3:54.87 Brian Berryhill USA Linz 2001-08-20
29. 3:54.94 Paul McMullen USA London 2001-07-22
30. 3:55.08 Paul Mwangi KEN Linz 2001-08-20
31. 3:55.10 Youssef Baba MAR Eugene 2001-05-27
32. 3:55.12 Raymond Yator KEN Eugene 2001-05-27
33. 3:55.16 Anthony Whiteman GBR London 2001-07-22
34. 3:55.42 Andrew Graffin GBR Linz 2001-08-20
35. 3:55.47 Adam Goucher USA Gresham 2001-06-03
36. 3:55.57 Tom Mayo GBR London 2001-07-22
37. 3:55.72 Shadrack Korir KEN London 2001-07-22
38. 3:55.80 Edwin Maranga KEN Gresham 2001-06-03
39. 3:56.25 Andy Downin USA Gresham 2001-06-03
40. 3:56.60 David Chemweno KEN Melbourne 2001-03-01
41. 3:56.67 Marko Koers NED London 2001-07-22
42. 3:56.69 David Kimani KEN Walnut 2001-04-22
43. 3:56.72 James Karanu KEN Gresham 2001-06-03
44. 3:56.76 Hamid El Mouaziz MAR Brasschaat 2001-08-15
45. 3:56.77 Hamish Christensen NZL Wellington 2001-01-06
46. 3:56.84 Eliud Njubi KEN Philadelphia 2001-04-28
47. 3:56.87 Martin Keino KEN Eugene 2001-05-27
48. 3:56.95 Mohamed Ibrahim Aden USA Gresham 2001-06-03
49. 3:57.13 Mike Miller USA Eugene 2001-05-12
50. 3:57.40 Daniel Zegeye ETH Gresham 2001-06-03
51. 3:58.36 John Thuo KEN Falmouth 2001-08-11
52. 3:58.47 Charlie Gruber USA Gresham 2001-06-03
53. 3:58.49 Daniel Gachara KEN Victoria 2001-05-25
54. 3:58.59 Benson Koech KEN Linz 2001-08-20
55. 3:58.88 Michael Power AUS Melbourne 2001-03-01
56. 3:58.91 Clay Schwabe USA Brunswick 2001-07-07
57. 3:59.01 Jason Lunn USA Brunswick 2001-07-07
58. 3:59.20 Michael Stember USA Palo Alto 2001-06-09
59. 3:59.49 Simon Maunder NZL Wanganui 2001-01-20
60. 3:59.55 Bashir Omar Ibrahim KUW Des Moines 2001-04-28
61. 3:59.57 Youcef Abdi AUS Melbourne 2001-03-01
62. 3:59.61 Michael East GBR London 2001-07-22
63. 3:59.74 Christian Obrist ITA Roma 2001-06-29
64. 3:59.85 Nathan Brannen CAN Halifax 2001-07-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7:30.53 Hailu Mekonnen ETH Bruxelles 2001-08-24
2. 7:30.67 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Bruxelles 2001-08-24
3. 7:31.00 Paul Bitok KEN Bruxelles 2001-08-24
4. 7:31.58 John Kibowen KEN Bruxelles 2001-08-24
5. 7:32.23 Richard Limo KEN Bruxelles 2001-08-24
6. 7:32.36 Abderrahim Goumri MAR Bruxelles 2001-08-24
7. 7:32.38 Abiyote Abate ETH Bruxelles 2001-08-24
8. 7:32.68 Luke Kipkosgei KEN Monaco 2001-07-20
9. 7:33.10 Benjamin Limo KEN Monaco 2001-07-20
10. 7:33.42 Salah El Ghazi MAR Monaco 2001-07-20
11. 7:33.52 Mark Carroll IRL Monaco 2001-07-20
12. 7:33.62 Sammy Kipketer KEN Lausanne 2001-07-04
13. 7:34.96 Adam Goucher USA Monaco 2001-07-20
14. 7:35.35 Mohammed Amyn MAR Nice 2001-07-09
Leonard Muchero Maina KEN Nice 2001-07-09
16. 7:35.98 Assefa Mezgebu ETH Bruxelles 2001-08-24
17. 7:36.53 Alberto García ESP Bruxelles 2001-08-24
18. 7:36.66 Mark Bett KEN Rieti 2001-09-02
19. 7:38.30 Thomas Nyariki KEN Monaco 2001-07-20
20. 7:38.37 Ismaïl Sghyr FRA Nice 2001-07-09
21. 7:38.57 Rachid Chékhémani FRA Monaco 2001-07-20
22. 7:38.78 Mohamed Khaldi ALG Rieti 2001-09-02
23. 7:38.83 Mustapha Essaïd FRA Monaco 2001-07-20
24. 7:39.17 Philip Mosima KEN Monaco 2001-07-20
25. 7:39.22 Jaouad Gharib MAR Nice 2001-07-09
26. 7:39.45 Tim Broe USA Lausanne 2001-07-04
27. 7:39.59 Million Wolde ETH Bruxelles 2001-08-24
28. 7:40.30 Abraham Chebii KEN Lausanne 2001-07-04
29. 7:40.64 Bob Kennedy USA Palo Alto 2001-06-09
30. 7:40.67 Felix Limo KEN Rieti 2001-09-02
31. 7:40.69 James Getanda KEN London 2001-07-22
32. 7:40.77 Marius Bakken NOR Bruxelles 2001-08-24
33. 7:41.03 Mohammed Mourhit BEL Bruxelles 2001-08-24
34. 7:41.35 Craig Mottram AUS Sydney 2001-02-16
35. 7:41.83 Benjamin Maiyo KEN Palo Alto 2001-06-09
36. 7:41.97 Mohamed Saïd El Wardi MAR Nice 2001-07-09
37. 7:42.14 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN Rieti 2001-09-02
38. 7:42.55 Hudson Santos de Souza BRA Nice 2001-07-09
39. 7:43.07 Sergey Lebid UKR Lausanne 2001-07-04
40. 7:43.36 José Rios ESP Nice 2001-07-09
41. 7:43.76 Daniel Komen KEN Ad-Dawhah 2001-05-18
42. 7:43.82 David Kimani KEN Lausanne 2001-07-04
43. 7:44.36 Robert Kipchumba KEN Lausanne 2001-07-04
44. 7:44.56 Enrique Molina ESP Nice 2001-07-09
45. 7:44.72 Réda Benzine ALG Lausanne 2001-07-04
46. 7:44.94 Pius Muli KEN Lignano Sabbiadoro 2001-07-21
47. 7:45.21 Martin Keino KEN Zürich 2001-08-17
48. 7:45.40 Daniel Gachara KEN Palo Alto 2001-06-09
49. 7:45.41 Wolfram Müller GER Berlin 2001-08-31
50. 7:45.47 Samir Moussaoui ALG Rieti 2001-09-02
51. 7:45.60 Gordon Mugi KEN Lignano Sabbiadoro 2001-07-21
52. 7:46.03 Stephen Cherono KEN Sydney 2001-02-16
Richard Geemi KEN Lignano Sabbiadoro 2001-07-21
54. 7:46.60 Girma Tola ETH Ad-Dawhah 2001-05-18
55. 7:46.79 Isaac Viciosa ESP Rieti 2001-09-02
56. 7:47.0 Charles Kamathi KEN Roma 2001-06-29
57. 7:47.14 Marco Mazza ITA Rieti 2001-09-02
58. 7:47.30 Alan Culpepper USA Palo Alto 2001-06-09
59. 7:47.63 Abdihakem Abdirahman USA Palo Alto 2001-06-09
60. 7:47.84 Michael Power AUS Helsinki 2001-06-14
61. 7:47.89 Jackson Koech KEN Xalapa 2001-11-10
62. 7:48.02 Matthew Lane USA Palo Alto 2001-06-09
63. 7:48.47 William Kalya KEN Hengelo 2001-06-04
64. 7:48.65 Mohamed Yagoub Babiker SUD Ad-Dawhah 2001-05-18
65. 7:48.7 Abdelhaq Abdellah MAR Barletta 2001-09-06
66. 7:48.74 Saïd Bérioui MAR Hengelo 2001-06-04
67. 7:48.90 Albert Chepkurui KEN Palo Alto 2001-06-09
68. 7:49.02 Ricardo Fernández ESP Rieti 2001-09-02
69. 7:49.2 Evans Rutto KEN Athínai 2001-06-11
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12:56.72 Richard Limo KEN Zürich 2001-08-17
2. 12:58.57 Hailu Mekonnen ETH Roma 2001-06-29
3. 12:58.72 Mark Bett KEN Zürich 2001-08-17
4. 12:59.34 Sammy Kipketer KEN Athínai 2001-06-11
5. 12:59.53 Benjamin Limo KEN Roma 2001-06-29
6. 12:59.97 John Kibowen KEN Athínai 2001-06-11
7. 13:00.10 Paul Bitok KEN Oslo 2001-07-13
8. 13:00.36 Abiyote Abate ETH Roma 2001-06-29
9. 13:00.86 Assefa Mezgebu ETH Athínai 2001-06-11
10. 13:01.64 Ismaïl Sghyr FRA Roma 2001-06-29
11. 13:01.98 Daniel Komen KEN Athínai 2001-06-11
12. 13:02.17 Million Wolde ETH Roma 2001-06-29
13. 13:02.25 Luke Kipkosgei KEN Saint-Denis 2001-07-06
14. 13:02.54 Alberto García ESP Roma 2001-06-29
15. 13:03.60 Thomas Nyariki KEN Saint-Denis 2001-07-06
Abderrahim Goumri MAR Saint-Denis 2001-07-06
17. 13:05.16 Charles Kamathi KEN Roma 2001-06-29
18. 13:05.43 Benjamin Maiyo KEN Saint-Denis 2001-07-06
19. 13:05.44 Mohammed Amyn MAR Roma 2001-06-29
20. 13:06.29 Paul Kosgei KEN Stockholm 2001-07-17
21. 13:08.32 Mark Carroll IRL Oslo 2001-07-13
22. 13:09.19 Marius Bakken NOR Oslo 2001-07-13
23. 13:09.31 Zakayo Ngatho KEN Kanazawa 2001-09-30
24. 13:09.63 Mohammed Mourhit BEL Stockholm 2001-07-17
25. 13:09.83 José Rios ESP Roma 2001-06-29
26. 13:10.29 David Kimani KEN Heusden-Zolder 2001-07-14
27. 13:11.66 Julius Gitahi KEN Osaka 2001-05-12
28. 13:12.53 Abraham Chebii KEN Oslo 2001-07-13
29. 13:13.33 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Sevilla 2001-06-08
30. 13:14.51 Sergey Lebid UKR Nürnberg 2001-06-17
31. 13:14.94 Leonard Muchero Maina KEN Eugene 2001-05-27
32. 13:15.10 Driss El Himer FRA Roma 2001-06-29
33. 13:15.92 Simon Maina Munyi KEN Osaka 2001-05-12
34. 13:15.94 Isaac Viciosa ESP Oslo 2001-07-13
35. 13:16.42 Felix Limo KEN Stockholm 2001-07-17
36. 13:16.78 Joseph Koskei Kipkemboi KEN Oslo 2001-07-13
37. 13:17.00 William Kalya KEN Sevilla 2001-06-08
38. 13:17.06 James Kimutai Koskei KEN Heusden-Zolder 2001-07-14
39. 13:17.12 Josphat Boit KEN Oslo 2001-07-13
40. 13:17.40 Gordon Mugi KEN Oslo 2001-07-13
41. 13:17.51 Bob Kennedy USA Oslo 2001-07-13
42. 13:18.20 Enrique Molina ESP Oslo 2001-07-13
43. 13:18.71 Albert Chepkurui KEN Zürich 2001-08-17
44. 13:19.58 John Cheruiyot Korir KEN Heusden-Zolder 2001-07-14
45. 13:19.69 Jaouad Gharib MAR Oslo 2001-07-13
46. 13:19.76 Robert Kipchumba KEN San Sebastián 2001-08-18
47. 13:19.82 Abdihakem Abdirahman USA Heusden-Zolder 2001-07-14
48. 13:19.86 Kamiel Maase NED Heusden-Zolder 2001-07-14
49. 13:20.13 Tom Compernolle BEL Heusden-Zolder 2001-07-14
50. 13:20.14 Rachid Chékhémani FRA Saint-Denis 2001-07-06
51. 13:20.32 Muneria Kiplimo KEN Heusden-Zolder 2001-07-14
52. 13:20.71 Samir Moussaoui ALG Heusden-Zolder 2001-07-14
53. 13:21.18 Ahmed Ibrahim Warsama QAT San Sebastián 2001-08-18
54. 13:21.88 Mohamed Saïd El Wardi MAR Roma 2001-06-29
55. 13:22.12 Satoshi Irifune JPN Heusden-Zolder 2001-07-14
56. 13:22.29 Adam Goucher USA Zürich 2001-08-17
57. 13:22.32 Khoudir Aggoune ALG Sotteville-lès-Rouen 2001-07-12
58. 13:22.46 Fabián Roncero ESP San Sebastián 2001-08-18
59. 13:22.85 Francis Kiprop KEN Heusden-Zolder 2001-07-14
60. 13:23.15 Hélder Ornelas POR San Sebastián 2001-08-18
61. 13:23.16 Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA Eugene 2001-05-27
62. 13:23.56 Michael Power AUS Osaka 2001-05-12
63. 13:23.59 James Getanda KEN Melbourne 2001-03-01
64. 13:23.68 Maurizio Diaz CHI Heusden-Zolder 2001-07-14
65. 13:23.94 Craig Mottram AUS Solihull 2001-06-23
66. 13:24.13 Tim Broe USA Palo Alto 2001-05-04
67. 13:24.16 Saïd Bérioui MAR Milano 2001-06-06
68. 13:24.27 Pius Muli KEN Rovereto 2001-08-29
69. 13:24.44 Michael Openshaw GBR Heusden-Zolder 2001-08-14
70. 13:24.48 Patrick Ivuti KEN Milano 2001-06-06
71. 13:24.63 Karl Keska GBR Heusden-Zolder 2001-07-14
72. 13:25.05 Marco Antonio Rufo ESP Heusden-Zolder 2001-07-14
73. 13:25.07 Yonas Kifle ERI San Sebastián 2001-08-18
74. 13:25.25 Obed Mutanya ZAM San Sebastián 2001-08-18
75. 13:25.38 Matthew Lane USA Palo Alto 2001-05-04
76. 13:25.59 Wilberforce Kapkeny Talel KEN San Sebastián 2001-08-18
77. 13:26.17 Jackson Koech KEN Victoria 2001-05-25
78. 13:26.26 Daniele Caimmi ITA Milano 2001-06-06
79. 13:26.36 Nicholas Kemboi KEN Maia bei Porto 2001-07-14
80. 13:26.46 Daniel Gachara KEN Roma 2001-06-29
Dennis Jensen DEN Heusden-Zolder 2001-07-14
82. 13:26.50 Philip Mosima KEN Stockholm 2001-07-17
83. 13:26.68 Ricardo Fernández ESP Roma 2001-06-29
84. 13:26.94 José Manuel Martinez ESP San Sebastián 2001-08-18
85. 13:27.09 Mohamed Yagoub Babiker SUD Solihull 2001-06-23
86. 13:27.38 Mustapha Essaïd FRA Stockholm 2001-07-17
87. 13:27.44 Réda Benzine ALG Stockholm 2001-07-17
88. 13:28.25 Evans Rutto KEN Athínai 2001-06-11
89. 13:28.58 Ali Saïdi-Sief ALG Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-06
90. 13:28.94 George Okworo KEN Victoria 2001-05-25
91. 13:29.15 Jeffrey Schiebler CAN Palo Alto 2001-04-01
92. 13:29.32 Shadrack Hoff RSA Stellenbosch 2001-03-30
93. 13:29.66 Alan Culpepper USA Eugene 2001-06-22
94. 13:29.8 Salim Kipsang KEN Bruxelles 2001-08-24
95. 13:29.86 Abdelhak Zakaria El Gorche MAR Stockholm 2001-07-17
96. 13:29.90 David Tuwei KEN Tartu 2001-06-19
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 27:04.20 Abraham Chebii KEN Palo Alto 2001-05-04
2. 27:07.55 Benjamin Maiyo KEN Palo Alto 2001-05-04
3. 27:12.37 Luke Kipkosgei KEN Palo Alto 2001-05-04
4. 27:13.98 Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA Palo Alto 2001-05-04
5. 27:22.30 Assefa Mezgebu ETH Hengelo 2001-06-04
6. 27:22.58 Charles Kamathi KEN Hengelo 2001-06-04
7. 27:22.84 Girma Tola ETH Hengelo 2001-06-04
8. 27:24.68 Mark Bett KEN Bruxelles 2001-08-24
9. 27:25.27 Richard Limo KEN Hengelo 2001-06-04
10. 27:25.55 Robert Kipchumba KEN Bruxelles 2001-08-24
11. 27:26.01 Abderrahim Goumri MAR Praha 2001-06-18
12. 27:26.86 Felix Limo KEN Bruxelles 2001-08-24
13. 27:29.09 Gordon Mugi KEN Bruxelles 2001-08-24
14. 27:29.51 Jaouad Gharib MAR Praha 2001-06-18
15. 27:33.93 Alan Culpepper USA Palo Alto 2001-05-04
16. 27:35.09 Toshinari Takaoka JPN Palo Alto 2001-05-04
17. 27:36.01 Jeffrey Schiebler CAN Palo Alto 2001-05-04
18. 27:38.36 Hendrick Ramaala RSA Port Elizabeth 2001-02-16
19. 27:38.57 José Rios ESP Mataró 2001-07-15
20. 27:45.17 Fabián Roncero ESP Mataró 2001-07-15
21. 27:48.65 Shadrack Hoff RSA Port Elizabeth 2001-02-16
22. 27:49.34 John Cheruiyot Korir KEN Nairobi 2001-06-23
23. 27:51.87 Paul Kosgei KEN Nairobi 2001-06-23
Khalid Skah MAR Bruxelles 2001-08-24
25. 27:52.26 William Kalya KEN Bruxelles 2001-08-24
26. 27:53.92 Satoshi Irifune JPN Palo Alto 2001-05-04
27. 27:54.25 Marco Mazza ITA Mataró 2001-07-15
28. 27:54.41 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-08
29. 27:54.81 José Manuel Martinez ESP Mataró 2001-07-15
30. 27:55.24 Yibeltal Admassu ETH Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-08
31. 27:56.82 Simon Maina Munyi KEN Hachioji 2001-11-28
32. 27:57.23 Habte Jifar ETH Hengelo 2001-06-04
33. 27:57.33 Solomon Wachira KEN Hachioji 2001-11-28
34. 27:57.5 John Henwood NZL Inglewood 2001-03-10
35. 28:00.91 Teodoro Vega MEX Burnaby 2001-06-03
36. 28:01.02 Abdihakem Abdirahman USA Palo Alto 2001-05-04
37. 28:01.11 Zakayo Ngatho KEN Kobe 2001-04-22
38. 28:01.60 Julius Gitahi KEN Kobe 2001-04-22
39. 28:01.94 Hélder Ornelas POR Barakaldo 2001-04-07
40. 28:02.30 Wilberforce Kapkeny Talel KEN Praha 2001-06-18
41. 28:02.37 Kamiel Maase NED Barakaldo 2001-04-07
42. 28:03.41 James Wainaina KEN Nobeoka 2001-05-26
43. 28:05.7 AbdelhadI Habassa MAR Rabat 2001-06-27
44. 28:05.79 Daniel Njenga KEN Tokyo 2001-06-09
45. 28:05.93 James Ndungu KEN Hachioji 2001-11-28
46. 28:05.95 Tomoo Tsubota JPN Hachioji 2001-11-28
47. 28:06.29 Karl Keska GBR Barakaldo 2001-04-07
48. 28:06.49 Salim Kipsang KEN Bruxelles 2001-08-24
49. 28:06.86 Albert Chepkurui KEN Brisbane 2001-09-07
50. 28:06.9 Mustapha Bamouh MAR Rabat 2001-06-27
51. 28:08.92 Simon Mpholo RSA Port Elizabeth 2001-02-16
52. 28:09.3 Ahmed Baday MAR Rabat 2001-06-27
53. 28:09.32 Benson Barus KEN Nairobi 2001-06-23
54. 28:10.14 Weldon Johnson USA Montréal 2001-07-10
55. 28:10.79 Teodoro Cuñado ESP Hengelo 2001-06-04
56. 28:11.03 Enoch Skosana RSA Port Elizabeth 2001-02-16
57. 28:12.6 Aïssa Dghoughi MAR Rabat 2001-06-27
58. 28:12.64 Hiroyuki Ikegaya JPN Kanazawa 2001-09-29
59. 28:13.18 Atsushi Sato JPN Kanazawa 2001-09-29
60. 28:13.60 Takayuki Matsumiya JPN Kobe 2001-04-22
61. 28:13.83 Kazuo Ietani JPN Kanazawa 2001-09-29
62. 28:14.08 Tomohiro Seto JPN Kanazawa 2001-09-29
63. 28:14.10 Kiplimo Muneria KEN Praha 2001-06-18
64. 28:14.23 Richard Mavuso RSA Durban 2001-03-02
65. 28:14.45 Laban Kagika KEN Kanazawa 2001-09-29
66. 28:16.17 Kazuhiro Maeda JPN Nagasaki 2001-12-01
67. 28:17.12 El Hassan Lahssini FRA Bruxelles 2001-08-24
68. 28:17.36 Pablo Olmedo MEX Burnaby 2001-06-03
69. 28:17.50 Dennis Jensen DEN Barakaldo 2001-04-07
70. 28:17.65 Alejandro Suárez MEX Burnaby 2001-06-03
71. 28:18.19 Susumu Ichinose JPN Kanazawa 2001-09-29
72. 28:18.38 Seamus Power IRL Watford 2001-06-09
73. 28:19.26 Craig Mottram AUS Melbourne 2001-12-06
74. 28:19.81 Hosea Kogo KEN Mulhouse 2001-06-13
75. 28:20.0 João N'Tyamba ANG Lubango 2001-05-05
76. 28:20.05 Makoto Otsu JPN Nagasaki 2001-12-01
77. 28:20.50 Miroslav Vanko SVK Hengelo 2001-06-04
78. 28:20.89 Koen Allaert BEL Barakaldo 2001-04-07
79. 28:21.01 Samuel Kabiru KEN Konosu 2001-09-29
80. 28:21.38 Stefano Baldini ITA Camaiore 2001-05-27
81. 28:21.4 Jonathan Wyatt NZL Inglewood 2001-03-10
82. 28:22.39 David Chelule KEN Bruxelles 2001-08-24
83. 28:22.54 José Carlos Adán ESP Barakaldo 2001-04-07
84. 28:22.83 David Kariuki KEN Kobe 2001-04-22
85. 28:23.60 Motsehi Moeketsana RSA Port Elizabeth 2001-02-16
86. 28:23.84 Janne Holmén FIN Bruxelles 2001-08-24
87. 28:24.15 Hiroyuki Ogawa JPN Konosu 2001-09-29
88. 28:24.19 Toyoshi Ishige JPN Hachioji 2001-11-28
89. 28:24.31 Toshihiro Iwasa JPN Palo Alto 2001-05-04
90. 28:25.18 Naoki Mishiro JPN Tokyo 2001-06-09
91. 28:25.56 Andrew Letherby AUS Palo Alto 2001-05-04
92. 28:25.59 Kazuyoshi Tokumoto JPN Yokohama 2001-12-01
93. 28:25.77 Rachid Berradi ITA Conegliano 2001-06-22
94. 28:26.04 John Kanyi KEN Tokyo 2001-09-28
95. 28:26.18 Yoshitaka Iwamizu JPN Nobeoka 2001-05-26
96. 28:26.54 Takeshi Hamano JPN Kobe 2001-04-22
97. 28:26.6 Abdellah Bay MAR Kokubu 2001-10-13
98. 28:26.71 Gert Thys RSA Durban 2001-03-02
99. 28:26.80 Alan Bunce NZL Palo Alto 2001-05-04
100. 28:27.23 Blair Martin NZL Melbourne 2001-12-06
101. 28:27.33 Yoshinori Oda JPN Yokohama 2001-12-01
102. 28:27.64 Toshinari Suwa JPN Hachioji 2001-11-28
103. 28:28.05 Masayuki Kobayashi JPN Mito 2001-05-06
104. 28:28.10 Samuel Rongo KEN Hengelo 2001-06-04
105. 28:28.26 James Kimani KEN Kanazawa 2001-09-29
106. 28:28.29 Yuki Mori JPN Nagasaki 2001-12-01
107. 28:28.40 Marco Bartoletti ITA Conegliano 2001-06-22
108. 28:28.89 Tetsuo Nishikawa JPN Hachioji 2001-11-28
109. 28:28.92 John Yuda TAN Zanzibar 2001-10-29
110. 28:28.97 Matthew Lane USA Palo Alto 2001-03-31
111. 28:29.14 Takashi Maeda JPN Yokohama 2001-12-01
112. 28:29.55 Kenjiro Jitsui JPN Yokohama 2001-12-01
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 13.04 Allen Johnson USA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-09
2. 13.07 Anier García CUB Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-09
3. 13.12 Larry Wade USA Bruxelles 2001-08-24
4. 13.14 Dominique Arnold USA Königs Wusterhausen 2001-08-28
5. 13.22 Dawane Wallace USA Zürich 2001-08-17
6. 13.23 Terrence Trammell USA Zürich 2001-08-17
7. 13.25 Dudley Dorival HAI Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-09
8. 13.26 Yuniel Hernández CUB Salamanca 2001-07-13
Shaun Bownes RSA Heusden-Zolder 2001-07-14
Mark Crear USA Bruxelles 2001-08-24
11. 13.29 Stanislav Olijar LAT Lausanne 2001-07-04
12. 13.30 Yoel Hernández CUB Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-09
13. 13.32 Liu Xiang CHN Shanghai 2001-05-06
Chris Phillips USA Ingolstadt 2001-05-27
Colin Jackson GBR Dortmund 2001-06-09
16. 13.35 Robert Kronberg SWE Lausanne 2001-07-04
17. 13.36 Elmar Lichtenegger AUT Beijing 2001-08-28
18. 13.37 Chen Yanhao CHN Shanghai 2001-05-06
Mike Fenner GER Malles 2001-07-14
20. 13.38 Yevgeniy Pechonkin RUS Bremen 2001-06-24
21. 13.42 Aubrey Herring USA Knoxville 2001-04-13
22. 13.43 Shi Dongpeng CHN Shanghai 2001-05-06
Ron Bramlett USA Eugene 2001-05-31
Zhivko Videnov BUL Lausanne 2001-07-04
25. 13.44 Terry Reese USA Zagreb 2001-07-02
26. 13.45 Anthony Jarrett GBR Helsinki 2001-06-14
27. 13.47 Arend Watkins USA Berkeley 2001-03-17
Jeff York USA Eugene 2001-06-23
Derek Knight USA Malles 2001-07-14
30. 13.49 Thavius J. Nelson USA Bloomington 2001-05-20
31. 13.50 Márcio de Souza BRA São Paulo 2001-03-18
Masato Naito JPN Rifu 2001-10-17
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 47.38 Felix Sánchez DOM Zürich 2001-08-17
2. 47.54 Fabrizio Mori ITA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-10
3. 47.89 Dai Tamesue JPN Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-10
4. 47.95 Angelo Taylor USA Lausanne 2001-07-04
5. 47.99 Hadi Soua'an Al-Somaily KSA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-10
6. 48.08 Stéphane Diagana FRA Lausanne 2001-07-04
7. 48.09 Alwyn Myburgh RSA Beijing 2001-08-31
8. 48.16 Marek Plawgo POL Osaka 2001-05-12
9. 48.27 Chris Rawlinson GBR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-08
10. 48.40 Pawel Januszewski POL Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-08
11. 48.44 James Carter USA Saint-Denis 2001-07-06
12. 48.46 Yevgeniy Meleshenko KAZ Beijing 2001-08-31
13. 48.50 Boris Gorban RUS Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-08
14. 48.52 Llewellyn Herbert RSA Pretoria 2001-03-23
15. 48.53 Eric Thomas USA Sevilla 2001-06-08
Jirí Muzík CZE Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-08
17. 48.63 Chen Tien-Wen TPE Beijing 2001-08-31
18. 48.65 Yoshihiro Chiba JPN Yokohama 2001-05-20
19. 48.71 Neil Gardner JAM Kingston 2001-06-21
20. 48.75 Calvin Davis USA Eugene 2001-06-23
21. 48.80 Ian Weakley JAM Rovereto 2001-08-29
22. 48.87 Periklís Iakovákis GRE Beijing 2001-08-31
23. 48.88 Ruslan Mashchenko RUS Madrid 2001-07-07
24. 48.96 Mustapha Sdad MAR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-07
Martin Willemse RSA Beijing 2001-08-31
26. 48.99 Bayano Kamani USA Eugene 2001-06-01
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7:55.28 Brahim Boulami MAR Bruxelles 2001-08-24
2. 7:57.29 Reuben Kosgei KEN Bruxelles 2001-08-24
3. 7:58.66 Stephen Cherono KEN Bruxelles 2001-08-24
4. 8:01.69 Kipkirui Misoi KEN Bruxelles 2001-08-24
5. 8:01.73 Wilson Boit Kipketer KEN Monaco 2001-07-20
6. 8:05.00 Bernard Barmasai KEN Zürich 2001-08-17
7. 8:07.59 Julius Nyamu KEN Bruxelles 2001-08-24
8. 8:08.74 Luis Miguel Martín ESP Bruxelles 2001-08-24
9. 8:09.20 Raymond Yator KEN Roma 2001-06-29
10. 8:09.23 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA Bruxelles 2001-08-24
11. 8:09.49 Elarbi Khattabi MAR Sevilla 2001-06-08
12. 8:10.23 Ali Ezzine MAR Nice 2001-07-09
13. 8:11.52 Antonio David Jiménez ESP Sevilla 2001-06-08
14. 8:11.84 Eliud Barngetuny KEN Sassari 2001-06-24
15. 8:12.11 John Kosgei KEN Zürich 2001-08-17
16. 8:14.38 Khamis Abdullah Saifeldin QAT Damascus 2001-10-04
17. 8:14.82 Tim Broe USA Roma 2001-06-29
18. 8:15.01 Sa'ad Shaddad Al-Asmari KSA Damascus 2001-10-04
19. 8:15.17 John Langat KEN Berlin 2001-08-31
20. 8:15.36 José Luis Blanco ESP Sevilla 2001-06-08
21. 8:15.92 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN Berlin 2001-08-31
22. 8:16.00 Stéphane Desaulty FRA Sevilla 2001-06-08
23. 8:16.28 David Chepkisa KEN Milano 2001-06-06
24. 8:16.57 Abraham Cherono KEN Athínai 2001-06-11
25. 8:16.62 Stanley Kibiwott KEN Athínai 2001-06-11
26. 8:17.98 Gaël Pencréach FRA Nürnberg 2001-06-17
27. 8:19.20 Eliseo Martín ESP Bruxelles 2001-08-24
28. 8:19.32 Ralf Aßmus GER Zürich 2001-08-17
29. 8:19.87 Laïd Bessou ALG Saint-Denis 2001-07-06
30. 8:20.67 Simon Vroemen NED Monaco 2001-07-20
31. 8:21.00 Anthony Famiglietti USA Stockholm 2001-07-17
32. 8:21.66 Jim Svenøy NOR Hengelo 2001-06-04
33. 8:21.78 Lotfi Türki TUN Milano 2001-06-06
34. 8:22.03 Frédéric Denis FRA Nice 2001-07-09
35. 8:22.06 Alberto Alvarez ESP Sevilla 2001-06-08
36. 8:22.16 Thomas Chorny USA Eugene 2001-06-24
37. 8:22.24 Christian Belz SUI Hengelo 2001-06-04
38. 8:22.49 Jan Zakrzewski POL Bialograd 2001-09-29
39. 8:22.91 Francisco Javier Munuera ESP Ciudad de Málaga 2001-07-28
40. 8:23.00 Jakub Czaja POL Beijing 2001-08-29
41. 8:23.29 Irba Lakhal MAR Hengelo 2001-06-04
42. 8:23.62 Günther Weidlinger AUT Ostrava 2001-05-31
43. 8:23.66 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN Haniá 2001-06-04
44. 8:23.94 Billy Herman USA Cottbus 2001-07-18
45. 8:24.22 Badredin Zioini FRA Hengelo 2001-06-04
46. 8:24.3 Zouhaïr El Ouardi MAR Rabat 2001-05-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 37.88 Jon Drummond,
Bernard Williams,
Curtis Johnson,
Maurice Greene
USA Austin 2001-04-07
2. 37.93 Jon Drummond (USA),
Bernard Williams (USA),
Ato Boldon (TTO),
Maurice Greene (USA)
Hudson Smith International London 2001-07-22
3. 38.19 Mickey Grimes,
Jonathan Carter,
Dennis Mitchell,
Curtis Johnson
USA London 2001-07-22
4. 38.23 Cláudio Roberto Sousa,
Edson Luciano Ribeiro,
André Domingos da Silva,
Claudinei Quirino da Silva
BRA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-12
5. 38.35 Jon Drummond,
Mickey Grimes,
Dennis Mitchell,
Joshua J. Johnson
USA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
6. 38.47 Morné Nagel,
Corné du Plessis,
Lee-Roy Newton,
Matthew Quinn
RSA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-12
7. 38.52 Terrence Trammell,
Tim Harden,
Kenny Brokenburr,
Ramon Clay
USA Philadelphia 2001-04-28
Dwain Chambers,
Marlon Devonish,
Christian Malcolm,
Jonathan Barbour
GBR London 2001-07-22
9. 38.54 Ryo Matsuda,
Shingo Suetsugu,
Toshiyuki Fujimoto,
Nobuharu Asahara
JPN Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-12
10. 38.57 Hisashi Miyazaki,
Shingo Suetsugu,
Toshiyuki Fujimoto,
Masayuki Okusako
JPN Tokyo 2001-09-29
11. 38.58 Lindel Frater (JAM),
David Spencer (JAM),
Darvis Patton (USA),
Kim Collins (SKN)
Texas Christian University Eugene 2001-06-01
Marc Burns,
Ato Boldon,
Jacey Harper,
Darrel Brown
TTO Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-12
13. 38.60 Ibrahim Meité,
Ahmed Douhou,
Yves Sonan,
Eric Pacôme N'Dri
CIV Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-12
14. 38.63 Allyn Condon,
Darren Campbell,
Marlon Devonish,
Dwain Chambers
GBR Loughborough 2001-05-20
15. 38.66 Sean Lambert (GRN),
Justin Gatlin (USA),
Hassaan Stamps (USA),
Leonard Scott (USA)
University of Tennessee Eugene 2001-05-30
16. 38.67 Vicente Lenilson de Lima,
Cláudio Roberto Sousa,
Raphael Raymondo de Oliveira,
André Domingos da Silva
BRA Manaus 2001-05-19
17. 38.68 Lindel Frater (JAM),
Steve Slowly (JAM),
Darvis Patton (USA),
Kim Collins (SKN)
Texas Christian University Philadelphia 2001-04-28
Donovan Powell,
Patrick Jarrett,
Byron Logan,
Christopher Williams
JAM Philadelphia 2001-04-28
19. 38.69 Francesco Scuderi,
Alessandro Cavallaro,
Maurizio Checchucci,
Andrea Colombo
ITA Milano 2001-06-06
Dwain Chambers,
Marlon Devonish,
Christian Malcolm,
Mark Lewis-Francis
GBR Glasgow 2001-07-01
21. 38.71 Francesco Scuderi,
Marco Torrieri,
Maurizio Checchucci,
Andrea Colombo
ITA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-12
22. 38.73 Jon Drummond (USA),
Bernard Williams (USA),
Ato Boldon (TTO),
Danny McCray (USA)
Hudson Smith International Walnut 2001-04-22
23. 38.77 Shingo Kawabata,
Kenji Nara,
Yusuke Omae,
Masayuki Okusako
JPN Beijing 2001-09-01
24. 38.79 Ryszard Pilarczyk,
Lukasz Chyla,
Piotr Balcerzak,
Marcin Urbas
POL Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
25. 38.81 Kevin Little,
Terrence Trammell,
Dennis Mitchell,
Joshua J. Johnson
USA Brisbane 2001-09-07
26. 38.83 Kaaron Conwright,
Greg Saddler,
Bryan Bridgewater,
Gerald Williams
USA Walnut 2001-04-22
Ja'Warren Hooker,
Jonathan Carter,
Dennis Mitchell,
Joshua J. Johnson
USA Glasgow 2001-07-01
Okiki Akinremi,
Glenroy Gilbert,
Jermaine Joseph,
Nicolas Macrozonaris
CAN Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
Matthew Shirvington,
Paul Di Bella,
Steve Brimacombe,
Adam Basil
AUS Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-12
30. 38.84 Marcin Krzywanski,
Marcin Urbas,
Piotr Balcerzak,
Marcin Nowak
POL Bydgoszcz 2001-06-15
31. 38.89 Fabrice Calligny,
Frédérick Krantz,
Christophe Cheval,
David Patros
FRA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-12
32. 38.90 José Ángel César,
Luis Alberto Pérez Rionda,
Iván García,
Freddy Mayola
CUB Dortmund 2001-06-09
33. 38.91 Daymon Carroll (USA),
Glenroy Gilbert (CAN),
Nobuharu Asahara (JPN),
Bruny Surin (CAN)
Austin All-Stars Austin 2001-04-07
Shawn Crawford,
Terrence Trammell,
Jonathan Carter,
Kareem Streete-Thompson
USA Walnut 2001-04-22
35. 38.92 Maurice Wignall,
Julien Dunkley,
Raymond Stewart,
Christopher Williams
JAM Brisbane 2001-09-07
36. 38.93 Shingo Kawabata,
Akihiro Yasui,
Shingo Suetsugu,
Hideki Ishizuka
JPN Osaka 2001-05-26
André Domingos da Silva,
Claudinei Quirino da Silva,
Edson Luciano Ribeiro,
Fábio Gonçalves da Silva
BRA Rio de Janeiro 2001-07-20
Okiki Akinremi,
Anson Henry,
Jermaine Joseph,
Bruny Surin
CAN Calgary 2001-07-30
39. 38.95 Gianluca Capati,
Simone Collio,
Massimiliano Donati,
Alessandro Cavallaro
ITA Bressanone 2001-06-17
40. 38.97 Fabrice Calligny,
Frédérick Krantz,
David Patros,
Needy Guims
FRA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
41. 38.98 Taiwo Ajibade (NGR),
Caimin Douglas (NED),
Jermaine Joseph (CAN),
Aaron Egbele (NGR)
University of Texas at El Paso El Paso 2001-04-14
42. 38.99 Alexander Kosenkow,
Marc Blume,
Holger Blume,
Tim Goebel
GER Dortmund 2001-06-09
Allyn Condon,
Marlon Devonish,
Christian Malcolm,
Mark Lewis-Francis
GBR Bremen 2001-06-23
Arnaud Casquette,
Eric Milazar,
Fernando Augustin,
Stéphane Buckland
MRI Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
45. 39.00 Tomasz Kondratowicz,
Lukasz Chyla,
Marcin Jedrusinski,
Przemyslaw Rogowski
POL Bydgoszcz 2001-06-15
Marcin Krzywanski,
Marcin Jedrusinski,
Piotr Balcerzak,
Marcin Urbas
POL Bremen 2001-06-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2:58.19 Avard Moncur,
Christopher Brown,
Troy McIntosh,
Timothy Munnigs
BAH Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-12
2. 2:58.39 Brandon Simpson,
Christopher Williams,
Gregory Haughton,
Danny McFarlane
JAM Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-12
3. 2:59.71 Rafal Wieruszewski,
Piotr Haczek,
Piotr Dlugosielski,
Piotr Rysiukiewicz
POL Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-12
4. 2:59.78 Michael McDonald,
Davian Clarke,
Danny McFarlane,
Michael Blackwood
JAM Philadelphia 2001-04-28
5. 3:00.31 Aaron Armstrong,
Geno White,
Cedric Robinson,
Derrick Brew
USA Nassau 2001-06-09
6. 3:00.47 Troy McIntosh,
Avard Moncur,
Dominic Demeritte,
Christopher Brown
BAH Nassau 2001-06-09
7. 3:00.75 Claudinei Quirino da Silva,
Anderson Jorge dos Santos,
Flávio de Oliveira Godoy,
Sanderlei Claro Parrela
BRA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
8. 3:00.83 Orville Taylor,
Brandon Simpson,
Mario Watts,
Danny McFarlane
JAM Ciudad de Guatemala 2001-07-22
9. 3:00.88 Troy McIntosh,
Avard Moncur,
Carl Oliver,
Timothy Munnigs
BAH Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
10. 3:00.96 Mark Hylton,
Iwan Thomas,
Tim Benjamin,
Mark Richardson
GBR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
11. 3:00.97 Michael Blackwood,
Brandon Simpson,
Mario Watts,
Danny McFarlane
JAM Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
12. 3:01.09 Valdinei Abilio da Silva,
Anderson Jorge dos Santos,
Flávio de Oliveira Godoy,
Sanderlei Claro Parrela
BRA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-12
13. 3:01.26 Iwan Thomas,
Jamie Baulch,
Tim Benjamin,
Mark Richardson
GBR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-12
14. 3:01.32 Rafal Wieruszewski,
Piotr Haczek,
Jacek Bocian,
Piotr Rysiukiewicz
POL Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
15. 3:01.33 Ingo Schultz,
Ruwen Faller,
Marc-Alexander Scheer,
Lars Figura
GER Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
16. 3:01.42 Eduardo Iván Rodríguez,
David Canal,
Antonio Andrés,
António Manuel Reina
ESP Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
17. 3:01.49 Jerome Davis,
Derek Mills,
James Carter,
Danny McCray
USA Ostrava 2001-05-31
18. 3:01.57 Michael McDonald,
Danny McFarlane,
Ian Weakley,
Michael Blackwood
JAM Brisbane 2001-09-07
19. 3:01.65 Marc Raquil,
Marc Foucan,
Philippe Bouche,
Stéphane Diagana
FRA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
20. 3:01.66 Robert Parham (USA),
Lueroy Colquhoun (JAM),
Pete Coley (JAM),
Alleyne Francique (GRN)
Louisiana State University Eugene 2001-05-31
21. 3:01.70 Marcus la Grange,
Jopie van Oudtshoorn,
Alwyn Myburgh,
Arnaud Malherbe
RSA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
22. 3:01.79 Piotr Rysiukiewicz,
Piotr Haczek,
Piotr Dlugosielski,
Robert Mackowiak
POL Bremen 2001-06-24
23. 3:01.82 Calvin Davis,
Derrick Brew,
James Carter,
Jerome Davis
USA Philadelphia 2001-04-28
24. 3:01.92 Shameron Turner (USA),
Tim Green (USA),
Sanjay Ayre (JAM),
Avard Moncur (BAH)
Auburn University Tempe 2001-04-14
25. 3:01.95 Vitaliy Ignatov,
Ruslan Mashchenko,
Dmitriy Golovastov,
Andrey Semyonov
RUS Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
26. 3:02.09 Boris Gorban,
Ruslan Mashchenko,
Dmitriy Golovastov,
Andrey Semyonov
RUS Bremen 2001-06-24
27. 3:02.16 Zsolt Szeglet (HUN),
Bayano Kamani (USA),
Floyd Thompson (USA),
Brandon Couts (USA)
Baylor University Houston 2001-03-31
28. 3:02.2 USA,
USA,
Derrick Adkins,
Derek Mills
USA Tempe 2001-04-14
29. 3:02.30 Harland Moore (CAN),
Tim Green (USA),
Shameron Turner (USA),
Avard Moncur (BAH)
Auburn University Eugene 2001-05-31
30. 3:02.35 Aleksandr Kaydash,
Andrey Tverdostup,
Vladimir Rybalka,
Yevgeniy Zyukov
UKR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
31. 3:02.71 Ingo Schultz,
Michael Dragu,
Marc-Alexander Scheer,
Lars Figura
GER Bremen 2001-06-24
32. 3:02.75 Kenji Tabata,
Jun Osakada,
Dai Tamesue,
Ryuji Muraki
JPN Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
33. 3:02.79 Jared Deacon,
Iwan Thomas,
Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo,
Mark Richardson
GBR Bremen 2001-06-24
34. 3:02.82 Zsolt Szeglet (HUN),
Michael Smith (USA),
Floyd Thompson (USA),
Brandon Couts (USA)
Baylor University Eugene 2001-05-31
35. 3:02.83 Geno White,
Thomas Gerding,
Brandon Couts,
Andrew Pierce
USA Beijing 2001-09-01
36. 3:02.89 Michael Campbell (JAM),
Marcus Brunson (USA),
Pete Lopez (USA),
Tony Berrian (USA)
Arizona State University Eugene 2001-05-31
37. 3:02.92 Brandon Couts,
Bayano Kamani,
Michael Smith,
Floyd Thompson
USA College Station 2001-05-19
Marc Raquil,
Marc Foucan,
Bruno Wavelet,
Stéphane Diagana
FRA Bremen 2001-06-24
39. 3:03.10 Michael Campbell (JAM),
Marcus Brunson (USA),
Jason Barton (USA),
Tony Berrian (USA)
Arizona State University Des Moines 2001-04-27
40. 3:03.19 Alejandro Cárdenas,
Oscar Juanz,
Roberto Carbajal,
Juan Pedro Toledo
MEX Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
41. 3:03.21 Jeremy Wariner,
Jamen Saziru,
Brian McDonald,
Darold Williamson
USA Lincoln 2001-05-31
42. 3:03.29 Raoul Harvey (JAM),
Ernest Lewis (USA),
Aldwyn Sappleton (JAM),
LaBoris Bean (USA)
University of Oklahoma Eugene 2001-05-31
43. 3:03.32 Lulu Basinyi,
Otukile Lekote,
Johnson Kubisa,
Calfornia Molefe
BOT Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
44. 3:03.41 Matt Stewart (USA),
Julian Raeburn (TTO),
Jonathan Johnson (USA),
Albert Booker (USA)
Texas Tech University Lincoln 2001-05-31
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.37 Vyacheslav Voronin RUS Eberstadt 2001-08-19
2. 2.36 Martin Buß GER Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-08
3. 2.35 Charles Clinger USA Pocatello 2001-05-19
Javier Sotomayor CUB Somosko 2001-08-26
5. 2.34 Andrey Sokolovskiy UKR Kiev 2001-07-03
6. 2.33 Gennadiy Moroz BLR Brest 2001-07-21
Yaroslav Rybakov RUS Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-08
Mark Boswell CAN Eberstadt 2001-08-19
Stefan Holm SWE Brisbane 2001-09-07
10. 2.32 Sergey Dymchenko UKR Kalamáta 2001-06-02
11. 2.31 Jacques Freitag RSA Rehlingen 2001-06-04
Sergey Klyugin RUS Tula 2001-07-14
Aleksandr Kravtsov RUS Tula 2001-07-14
Staffan Strand SWE Visby 2001-07-19
Kwaku Boateng CAN Ottawa 2001-07-21
Wolfgang Kreißig GER Bühl 2001-07-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 6.05 Dmitriy Markov AUS Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-09
2. 5.91 Aleksandr Averbukh ISR Gateshead 2001-08-19
3. 5.90 Lawrence Johnson USA Knoxville 2001-04-07
Jeff Hartwig USA Modesto 2001-05-12
5. 5.86 Pavel Burlachenko RUS Pretoria 2001-03-23
6. 5.85 Richard Spiegelburg GER Stuttgart 2001-06-30
Danny Ecker GER Stuttgart 2001-06-30
Nick Hysong USA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-09
Michael Stolle GER Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-09
Romain Mesnil FRA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-09
11. 5.83 Patrik Kristiansson SWE Vaasa 2001-06-24
12. 5.82 Derek Miles USA Jonesboro 2001-06-18
13. 5.81 Tim Mack USA Walnut 2001-04-22
Russ Buller USA Walnut 2001-04-22
15. 5.80 Tye Harvey USA Modesto 2001-05-12
Lars Börgeling GER Stuttgart 2001-06-30
Tim Lobinger GER Stuttgart 2001-06-30
Viktor Chistyakov AUS Gdánsk 2001-07-14
19. 5.75 Nick Buckfield GBR El Paso 2001-04-14
Kurt Hanna USA Abilene 2001-05-10
Stepán Janácek CZE Praha 2001-06-02
Maksim Tarasov RUS Nice 2001-07-09
Vasiliy Gorshkov RUS Tula 2001-07-12
Christian Tamminga NED Tel Aviv 2001-07-12
Adam Kolasa POL Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-09
26. 5.72 Vesa Rantanen FIN Hamburg 2001-07-15
27. 5.71 Paul Burgess AUS Perth 2001-01-20
28. 5.70 Ruslan Yeremenko UKR Kiev 2001-07-02
Yevgeniy Smiryagin RUS Tula 2001-07-12
Christian Tamminga NED Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-07
Viktor Chistyakov AUS Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-07
Tim Mack USA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-07
Nick Hysong USA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-07
Richard Spiegelburg GER Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-07
Dmitriy Markov AUS Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-07
Michael Stolle GER Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-07
Danny Ecker GER Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-07
Romain Mesnil FRA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-07
Adam Kolasa POL Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-07
Martin Eriksson SWE Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-07
Aleksandr Averbukh ISR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-07
Rens Blom NED Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-07
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8.41 James Beckford JAM Torino 2001-06-09
2. 8.40 Iván Pedroso CUB Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
3. 8.38 Savanté Stringfellow USA Lake Buena Vista 2001-07-22
4. 8.35 Iván Pedroso CUB Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
5. 8.33 Savanté Stringfellow USA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-09
6. 8.31 Hussein Taher Al-Sabee KSA Ad-Dawhah 2001-05-18
Danila Burkenya RUS Tula 2001-07-14
Danila Burkenya RUS Tula 2001-07-14
9. 8.30 Kevin Dilworth USA Bruxelles 2001-08-24
10. 8.28 Grzegorz Marciniszyn POL Malles 2001-07-14
11. 8.25 Hussein Taher Al-Sabee KSA Ad-Dawhah 2001-05-18
12. 8.23 James Beckford JAM Torino 2001-06-09
Younès Moudrik MAR Melbourne 2001-09-09
14. 8.22 Li Dalong CHN Baoding 2001-06-15
Vladimir Malyavin RUS Moskva 2001-07-27
Kevin Dilworth USA Bruxelles 2001-08-24
17. 8.21 Carlos Calado POR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
18. 8.20 Kareem Streete-Thompson CAY Fort-de-France 2001-04-28
Aleksey Lukasevich UKR Torino 2001-06-09
Miguel Pate USA Beijing 2001-08-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 17.92 Jonathan Edwards GBR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-06
2. 17.49 Christian Olsson SWE Rethimnó 2001-07-01
3. 17.46 Jonathan Edwards GBR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-04
4. 17.44 Igor Spasovkhodskiy RUS Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-06
5. 17.40 Yoel García CUB Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-06
6. 17.34 Paolo Camossi ITA Bressanone 2001-06-17
Yoel García CUB Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-06
8. 17.33 Phillips Idowu GBR Haniá 2001-06-04
9. 17.30 Michael Calvo CUB La Habana 2001-05-27
10. 17.28 Christian Olsson SWE Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-06
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 21.97 Janus Robberts RSA Eugene 2001-06-02
2. 21.95 John Godina USA Palo Alto 2001-06-09
3. 21.53 Adam Nelson USA Rüdlingen 2001-08-19
4. 21.35 Manuel Martínez ESP San Sebastián 2001-08-18
5. 21.26 Janus Robberts RSA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-04
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 70.99 Virgilijus Alekna LTU Stellenbosch 2001-03-30
2. 69.96 Frantz Kruger RSA Stellenbosch 2001-03-30
3. 69.72 Lars Riedel GER Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-08
4. 69.62 Timo Tompuri FIN Helsingborg 2001-07-08
5. 68.94 Adam Setliff USA Atascadero 2001-07-25
6. 68.26 Lars Riedel GER Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-06
7. 68.09 Róbert Fazekas HUN Sevilla 2001-06-08
8. 67.92 Mario Pestano ESP Valencia 2001-07-22
9. 67.70 Jason Tunks CAN Palo Alto 2001-06-09
10. 67.66 John Godina USA Salinas 2001-05-22
11. 67.61 Michael Möllenbeck GER Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-08
12. 67.57 Dmitriy Shevchenko RUS Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-08
13. 67.48 Vasiliy Kaptyukh BLR Zürich 2001-08-17
14. 67.13 Libor Malina CZE Jablonec 2001-07-01
15. 67.10 Aleksander Tammert EST College Station 2001-04-14
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 83.47 Koji Murofushi JPN Toyota 2001-07-14
2. 83.39 Adrián Annus HUN Zalaegerszeg 2001-06-09
3. 83.38 Szymon Ziólkowski POL Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-05
4. 82.76 Igor Astapkovich BLR Stayki 2001-07-13
5. 82.34 Andrey Skvaruk UKR Kiev 2001-07-02
6. 81.85 Szymon Ziólkowski POL Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-04
7. 81.76 Tibor Gécsek HUN Szombathely 2001-05-17
8. 81.36 Balázs Kiss HUN Cottbus 2001-07-18
9. 81.26 Vadim Khersontsev RUS Bryansk 2001-07-03
10. 80.99 David Chaussinand FRA Rüdlingen 2001-08-19
11. 80.88 Nicolas Figère FRA Amsterdam 2001-07-15
12. 80.80 Aleksey Zagornyi RUS Bryansk 2001-07-03
13. 80.54 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen FIN Amsterdam 2001-07-15
14. 80.50 Nicola Vizzoni ITA Formia 2001-07-14
15. 80.38 Aleksandr Krikun UKR Kiev 2001-07-02
16. 80.27 Ilya Konovalov RUS Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-05
17. 80.09 Vladimir Maska CZE Turnov 2001-05-12
18. 80.07 Sergey Kirmasov RUS Tula 2001-07-14
19. 80.03 Vasiliy Sidorenko RUS Tula 2001-07-14
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 92.80 Jan Zelezný CZE Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-12
2. 92.41 Aki Parviainen FIN Vaasa 2001-06-24
3. 91.27 Konstadínos Gatsioúdis GRE Madrid 2001-05-26
4. 90.81 Steve Backley GBR London 2001-07-22
5. 90.76 Jan Zelezný CZE Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-10
6. 88.88 Raymond Hecht GER Zürich 2001-08-17
7. 88.70 Peter Blank GER Stuttgart 2001-06-30
8. 88.42 Sergey Makarov RUS Moskva 2001-05-17
9. 87.81 Konstadínos Gatsioúdis GRE Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-10
10. 87.00 Breaux Greer USA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-12
11. 86.67 Andrew Currey AUS Wollongong 2001-07-22
12. 86.63 Harri Haatainen FIN Gateshead 2001-08-19
13. 86.53 Boris Henry GER Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-10
14. 86.47 Eriks Rags LAT London 2001-07-22
15. 86.38 Boris Henry GER Austin 2001-04-07
16. 85.78 Dariusz Trafas POL Oslo 2001-07-13
17. 85.40 Juha Laukkanen FIN Kuortane 2001-06-17
18. 85.21 Björn Lange GER Gateshead 2001-08-19
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 9026 Roman Sebrle CZE Götzis 2001-05-27
2. 8902 Tomás Dvorák CZE Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-07
3. 8815 Erki Nool EST Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-07
4. 8603 Dean Macey GBR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-07
5. 8465 Lev Lobodin RUS Götzis 2001-05-27
6. 8408 Aleksandr Yurkov UKR Arles 2001-06-10
7. 8371 Attila Zsivóczky HUN Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-07
8. 8332 Jirí Ryba CZE Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-07
9. 8323 Tom Pappas USA Brisbane 2001-09-07
10. 8307 Stefan Schmid GER Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-07
11. 8280 Laurent Hernu FRA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-07
12. 8241 Kip Janvrin USA Eugene 2001-06-22
13. 8220 Phillip McMullen USA Eugene 2001-06-22
14. 8213 Mario Anibal POR Kaunas 2001-07-01
15. 8206 Chiel Warners NED Ried 2001-07-01