Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 10.82 Zhanna Block UKR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-06
2. 10.91 Ekateríni Thánou GRE Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-06
3. 10.95 Chandra Sturrup BAH Bruxelles 2001-08-24
4. 10.98 Myriam Mani CMR Athínai 2001-06-11
Chryste Gaines USA Monaco 2001-07-20
6. 11.02 LaTasha Jenkins USA Athens 2001-05-05
7. 11.04 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH Athínai 2001-06-11
8. 11.06 Mercy Nku NGR Lausanne 2001-07-04
Endurance Ojokolo NGR Zürich 2001-08-17
10. 11.09 Marina Kislova RUS Haniá 2001-06-04
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 22.39 LaTasha Jenkins USA Eugene 2001-06-23
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-09
3. 22.54 Cydonie Mothersille CAY Ciudad de Guatemala 2001-07-21
Myriam Mani CMR Rieti 2001-09-02
5. 22.57 Beverly McDonald JAM Bruxelles 2001-08-24
6. 22.59 Aleen Bailey JAM Lawrence 2001-04-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 49.59 Katharine Merry GBR Athínai 2001-06-11
2. 49.78 Grit Breuer GER Stuttgart 2001-06-30
3. 49.86 Ami Mbacké Thiam SEN Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-07
4. 49.88 Lorraine Fenton JAM Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-07
5. 49.97 Ana Guevara MEX Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-07
6. 50.15 Oleysa Zykina RUS Tula 2001-07-13
7. 50.36 Heidi Seyerling RSA Athínai 2001-06-11
8. 50.38 Kaltouma Nadjina CHA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-06
9. 50.50 Falilat Ogunkoya NGR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-06
10. 50.63 Mikele Barber USA Columbia 2001-05-13
11. 50.66 Michelle Collins USA Sevilla 2001-06-08
12. 50.71 Sandie Richards JAM Athínai 2001-06-11
Mireille Nguimgo CMR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-06
14. 50.79 LaTasha Colander USA Eugene 2001-06-23
15. 50.80 Jearl Miles-Clark USA Indianapolis 2001-07-28
16. 50.81 Olga Kotlyarova RUS Pretoria 2001-03-23
17. 50.86 Patricia Hall JAM Belém 2001-05-12
Suziann Reid USA Indianapolis 2001-07-28
19. 50.87 Zulia Calatayud CUB Alcalá de Henares 2001-06-30
20. 50.97 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya RUS Tula 2001-07-13
21. 50.98 Monique Hennagan USA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-06
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:56.85 Maria Mutola MOZ Zürich 2001-08-17
2. 1:57.20 Stephanie Graf AUT Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-12
3. 1:57.35 Letitia Vriesde SUR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-12
4. 1:57.59 Svetlana Cherkasova RUS Tula 2001-07-15
5. 1:57.88 Kelly Holmes GBR Zürich 2001-08-17
6. 1:57.97 Natalya Tsyganova RUS Tula 2001-07-15
7. 1:58.02 Irina Mistyukevich RUS Tula 2001-07-15
8. 1:58.34 Faith Macharia KEN Monaco 2001-07-20
9. 1:58.39 Diane Cummins CAN Rieti 2001-09-02
10. 1:58.60 Zulia Calatayud CUB Monaco 2001-07-20
11. 1:58.62 Ivonne Teichmann GER Bruxelles 2001-08-24
12. 1:58.7 Natalya Gorelova RUS Moskva 2001-06-23
13. 1:58.71 Jolanda Ceplak SLO Nürnberg 2001-06-17
14. 1:58.77 Olga Raspopova RUS Bruxelles 2001-08-24
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:59.35 Violeta Szekely ROU Monaco 2001-07-20
2. 3:59.70 Natalya Gorelova RUS Monaco 2001-07-20
3. 4:00.32 Carla Sacramento POR Bruxelles 2001-08-24
4. 4:00.38 Suzy Favor Hamilton USA Monaco 2001-07-20
5. 4:00.57 Gabriela Szabo ROU Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-07
6. 4:01.68 Daniela Yordanova BUL Kalamáta 2001-06-02
7. 4:02.16 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS Tula 2001-06-09
8. 4:02.45 Lyudmila Vasilyeva RUS Bruxelles 2001-08-24
9. 4:02.76 Olga Yegorova RUS Glasgow 2001-07-01
10. 4:03.20 Jacinta Muraguri KEN Monaco 2001-07-20
11. 4:03.24 Olga Nelyubova RUS Roma 2001-06-29
12. 4:03.31 Tatyana Tomashova RUS Tula 2001-06-09
13. 4:03.51 Lidia Chojecka POL Bruxelles 2001-08-24
14. 4:03.54 Hayley Tullett GBR Monaco 2001-07-20
15. 4:03.87 Olga Rosseyeva RUS Moskva 2001-07-27
16. 4:03.98 Olga Komyagina RUS Leverkusen 2001-08-26
17. 4:04.20 Yuliya Kosenkova RUS Bruxelles 2001-08-24
18. 4:04.27 Kathleen Friedrich GER Berlin 2001-08-31
19. 4:04.43 Sarah Schwald USA Bruxelles 2001-08-24
20. 4:04.85 Regina Jacobs USA Palo Alto 2001-06-09
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8:23.26 Olga Yegorova RUS Zürich 2001-08-17
2. 8:24.19 Gabriela Szabo ROU Zürich 2001-08-17
3. 8:25.40 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS Roma 2001-06-29
4. 8:25.56 Tatyana Tomashova RUS Roma 2001-06-29
5. 8:25.62 Berhane Adere ETH Zürich 2001-08-17
6. 8:26.97 Paula Radcliffe GBR Roma 2001-06-29
7. 8:27.62 Getenesh Wami ETH Zürich 2001-08-17
8. 8:30.59 Daniela Yordanova BUL Saint-Denis 2001-07-06
9. 8:31.76 Edith Masai KEN Zürich 2001-08-17
10. 8:32.70 Katalin Szentgyörgyi HUN Saint-Denis 2001-07-06
11. 8:32.89 Alesya Turova BLR Saint-Denis 2001-07-06
Irina Mikitenko GER Zürich 2001-08-17
13. 8:33.87 Asmae Leghzaoui MAR Saint-Denis 2001-07-06
14. 8:35.26 Ebru Kavaklioglu TUR Bruxelles 2001-08-24
15. 8:36.33 Marta Domínguez ESP Bruxelles 2001-08-24
16. 8:36.58 Joanne Pavey GBR Bruxelles 2001-08-24
17. 8:40.97 Kathy Butler GBR Bruxelles 2001-08-24
18. 8:41.17 Carla Sacramento POR Saint-Denis 2001-07-06
19. 8:41.74 Rose Cheruiyot KEN Roma 2001-06-29
20. 8:42.24 Pamela Chepchumba KEN Monaco 2001-07-20
21. 8:42.39 Genet Gebregiorgis ETH Roma 2001-06-29
22. 8:42.95 Benita Willis AUS Roma 2001-06-29
23. 8:43.51 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL Melbourne 2001-03-01
24. 8:43.95 Susan Chepkemei KEN Monaco 2001-07-20
25. 8:44.00 Yamna Belkacem FRA Monaco 2001-07-20
26. 8:44.28 Restituta Joseph TAN Monaco 2001-07-20
27. 8:44.52 Tegla Loroupe KEN Monaco 2001-07-20
28. 8:44.69 Marla Runyan USA Eugene 2001-05-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 14:29.32 Olga Yegorova RUS Berlin 2001-08-31
2. 14:31.69 Getenesh Wami ETH Berlin 2001-08-31
3. 14:32.44 Paula Radcliffe GBR Berlin 2001-08-31
4. 14:39.22 Tatyana Tomashova RUS Berlin 2001-08-31
5. 14:40.47 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS Bremen 2001-06-24
6. 14:45.86 Edith Masai KEN Stockholm 2001-07-17
7. 14:46.92 Gabriela Szabo ROU Oslo 2001-07-13
8. 14:48.97 Rose Cheruiyot KEN Oslo 2001-07-13
9. 14:49.32 Asmae Leghzaoui MAR Oslo 2001-07-13
10. 14:51.58 Dong Yanmei CHN Guangzhou 2001-11-23
11. 14:51.67 Berhane Adere ETH Hengelo 2001-06-04
12. 14:53.00 Irina Mikitenko GER Hengelo 2001-06-04
13. 14:54.00 Ayelech Worku ETH Hengelo 2001-06-04
14. 14:55.27 Susan Chepkemei KEN Oslo 2001-07-13
15. 14:56.15 Xing Huina CHN Guangzhou 2001-11-23
16. 14:56.75 Pamela Chepchumba KEN Hengelo 2001-06-04
17. 14:56.95 Leah Malot KEN Berlin 2001-08-31
18. 14:58.12 Marta Domínguez ESP Stockholm 2001-07-17
19. 15:00.56 Joanne Pavey GBR Berlin 2001-08-31
20. 15:02.62 Ebru Kavaklioglu TUR Berlin 2001-08-31
21. 15:02.70 Sun Yingjie CHN Guangzhou 2001-11-23
22. 15:03.56 Elva Dryer USA Oslo 2001-07-13
23. 15:04.18 Benita Willis AUS Oslo 2001-07-13
24. 15:05.33 Restituta Joseph TAN London 2001-07-22
25. 15:05.48 Marla Runyan USA London 2001-07-22
26. 15:06.08 Merima Denboba ETH Hengelo 2001-06-04
27. 15:06.35 Fatima Yvelain FRA London 2001-07-22
28. 15:08.02 Deena Kastor USA Stockholm 2001-07-17
29. 15:08.07 Lornah Kiplagat KEN Utrecht 2001-06-22
30. 15:08.42 Guo Lingling CHN Guangzhou 2001-11-23
31. 15:08.65 Meseret Defar ETH Heusden-Zolder 2001-07-14
32. 15:08.78 Mihaela Botezan ROU Bremen 2001-06-24
33. 15:09.31 Tegla Loroupe KEN Berlin 2001-08-31
34. 15:10.23 Kayoko Fukushi JPN Heusden-Zolder 2001-07-14
35. 15:10.54 Susanne Pumper AUT London 2001-07-22
36. 15:10.78 Regina Jacobs USA Eugene 2001-06-24
37. 15:10.83 Amy Rudolph USA Heusden-Zolder 2001-07-14
38. 15:11.01 Beatriz Santiago ESP Heusden-Zolder 2001-07-14
39. 15:12.0 Fridah Domongole KEN Nairobi 2001-01-01
40. 15:12.76 Teresa Recio ESP Braga 2001-07-04
41. 15:13.26 Jennifer Rhines USA Oslo 2001-07-13
42. 15:14.62 Kathy Butler GBR Madison 2001-05-12
43. 15:14.73 Jelena Prokopcuka LAT Oslo 2001-07-13
44. 15:15.49 Breeda Dennehy-Willis IRL Hengelo 2001-06-04
45. 15:15.75 Wei Yanan CHN Guangzhou 2001-11-23
46. 15:17.31 Rodica Daniela Moroianu FRA London 2001-07-22
47. 15:17.43 Gunhild Haugen NOR Oslo 2001-07-13
48. 15:17.95 Yamna Belkacem FRA Oslo 2001-07-13
49. 15:18.05 Irene Limika KEN London 2001-07-22
50. 15:18.80 Maria McCambridge IRL Heusden-Zolder 2001-07-14
51. 15:19.08 Ju Limei CHN Guangzhou 2001-11-23
52. 15:19.12 Una English IRL Heusden-Zolder 2001-07-14
Hayley Yelling-Higham GBR London 2001-07-22
54. 15:19.14 Wang Chunmei CHN Guangzhou 2001-11-23
55. 15:19.75 Megumi Oshima JPN Stockholm 2001-07-17
56. 15:20.46 Hrystosomía Iakóvou GRE Heusden-Zolder 2001-07-14
57. 15:21.01 Mónica Rosa POR Stockholm 2001-07-17
58. 15:21.12 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR Grosseto 2001-07-20
59. 15:21.95 Natalya Berkut UKR Budapest 2001-06-23
60. 15:22.0 Nancy Wambui KEN Nairobi 2001-05-12
61. 15:22.06 Marleen Renders BEL Heusden-Zolder 2001-07-14
62. 15:22.26 Dulce María Rodríguez MEX Montréal 2001-07-10
63. 15:22.70 Akiko Kawashima JPN Montréal 2001-07-10
64. 15:23.23 Cristina Petite ESP Heusden-Zolder 2001-07-14
65. 15:23.45 Helena Javornik SLO London 2001-07-22
66. 15:23.87 Susie Power AUS Brisbane 2001-09-04
67. 15:23.93 Haruko Okamoto JPN Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-09
68. 15:24.71 Dai Yanyan CHN Guangzhou 2001-11-23
69. 15:24.97 Liu Min CHN Guangzhou 2001-11-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 30:55.80 Paula Radcliffe GBR Barakaldo 2001-04-07
2. 31:16.94 Asmae Leghzaoui MAR Tunis 2001-09-12
3. 31:22.76 Natalya Berkut UKR Kiev 2001-07-02
4. 31:26.34 Susie Power AUS Melbourne 2001-12-06
5. 31:29.55 Irina Mikitenko GER Barakaldo 2001-04-07
6. 31:30.6 Lyudmila Biktasheva RUS Tula 2001-07-08
7. 31:32.70 Berhane Adere ETH Villeneuve d'Ascq 2001-06-17
8. 31:33.08 Olivera Jevtic SRB Tunis 2001-09-12
9. 31:38.08 Ayelech Worku ETH Villeneuve d'Ascq 2001-06-17
10. 31:38.18 Restituta Joseph TAN Villeneuve d'Ascq 2001-06-17
11. 31:39.80 Harumi Hiroyama JPN Kobe 2001-10-14
12. 31:41.32 Takako Kotorida JPN Kobe 2001-04-22
13. 31:41.74 Leah Malot KEN Villeneuve d'Ascq 2001-06-17
14. 31:42.05 Kayoko Fukushi JPN Kanazawa 2001-09-29
15. 31:43.41 Werknesh Kidane ETH Villeneuve d'Ascq 2001-06-17
16. 31:43.59 Dong Yanmei CHN Guangzhou 2001-11-19
17. 31:45.06 Mihaela Botezan ROU Bucuresti 2001-06-09
18. 31:47.82 Yoshiko Fujinaga JPN Kobe 2001-04-22
19. 31:48.19 Derartu Tulu ETH Brisbane 2001-09-07
20. 31:48.50 Yumiko Hara JPN Kobe 2001-10-14
21. 31:48.73 Yoko Shibui JPN Kobe 2001-04-22
22. 31:49.47 Sun Yingjie CHN Guangzhou 2001-11-19
23. 31:49.98 Getenesh Wami ETH Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-07
24. 31:50.39 Haruko Okamoto JPN Tokyo 2001-06-10
25. 31:50.56 Mari Ozaki JPN Tokyo 2001-06-10
26. 31:50.97 Tegla Loroupe KEN Villeneuve d'Ascq 2001-06-17
Yasuyo Iwamoto JPN Kanazawa 2001-09-29
28. 31:51.13 Mizuki Noguchi JPN Tokyo 2001-06-10
29. 31:53.7 Miwako Yamanaka JPN Toyonaka 2001-11-13
30. 31:53.78 Liu Min CHN Guangzhou 2001-11-19
31. 31:54.86 Wei Yanan CHN Guangzhou 2001-11-19
32. 31:56.47 Zheng Guixia CHN Kanazawa 2001-09-29
33. 31:56.48 Ikumi Wakamatsu JPN Tokyo 2001-06-10
34. 31:56.78 Nami Kurosawa JPN Kanazawa 2001-09-29
35. 31:57.10 Merima Denboba ETH Villeneuve d'Ascq 2001-06-17
36. 31:57.49 Aster Bacha ETH Villeneuve d'Ascq 2001-06-17
37. 31:59.27 Kathy Butler GBR Walnut 2001-04-20
38. 31:59.87 Chiemi Takahashi JPN Kobe 2001-04-22
39. 31:59.91 Naomi Sakashita JPN Kobe 2001-04-22
40. 32:00.75 Megumi Oshima JPN Tokyo 2001-06-10
41. 32:01.23 Kaori Yoshida JPN Kanazawa 2001-09-29
42. 32:01.43 Kiyomi Ogawa JPN Kanazawa 2001-09-29
43. 32:02.16 Makiko Kawashima JPN Kanazawa 2001-09-29
44. 32:02.37 Elana Meyer RSA Villeneuve d'Ascq 2001-06-17
45. 32:02.96 Jelena Prokopcuka LAT Villeneuve d'Ascq 2001-06-17
46. 32:03.26 Yukako Goto JPN Kanazawa 2001-09-29
47. 32:04.94 Lyudmila Petrova RUS Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-07
48. 32:05.14 Deena Kastor USA Eugene 2001-06-23
49. 32:05.98 Yamna Belkacem FRA Villeneuve d'Ascq 2001-06-17
50. 32:06.02 Wang Yanrong CHN Kanazawa 2001-09-29
51. 32:07.55 Ren Xiujuan CHN Guangzhou 2001-11-19
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.42 Anjanette Kirkland USA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
2. 12.53 Gail Devers USA Zürich 2001-08-17
3. 12.57 Delloreen Ennis JAM Sevilla 2001-06-08
4. 12.58 Olga Shishigina KAZ Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
Svetla Dimitrova BUL Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
6. 12.63 Jenny Adams USA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
7. 12.67 Linda Khodadin FRA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-10
8. 12.69 Glory Alozie NGR Sevilla 2001-06-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 53.34 Nezha Bidouane MAR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-08
2. 53.81 Daimí Pernía CUB Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-06
3. 53.84 Yuliya Pechonkina RUS Bremen 2001-06-23
4. 53.88 Debbie-Ann Parris JAM Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-06
5. 53.89 Tatyana Tereschuk-Antipova UKR Roodepoort 2001-03-16
6. 53.96 Song Yinglan CHN Guangzhou 2001-11-22
7. 54.10 Surita Febbraio RSA Roodepoort 2001-03-16
8. 54.15 Tonja Buford-Bailey USA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-06
9. 54.30 Sandra Glover USA Bruxelles 2001-08-24
10. 54.47 Deon Hemmings JAM Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-06
11. 54.65 Ionela Târlea ROU Stockholm 2001-07-17
12. 54.94 Natasha Danvers GBR Beijing 2001-08-31
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 9:44.36 Justyna Bak POL Poznan 2001-06-08
2. 9:44.68 Élodie Olivarès FRA Tunis 2001-09-11
3. 9:45.92 Cristina Casandra ROU Noisy-le-Grand 2001-06-19
4. 9:49.41 Lisa Nye USA Eugene 2001-06-23
5. 9:49.73 Elizabeth Jackson USA Eugene 2001-06-01
6. 9:52.62 Laurence Duquénoy FRA Noisy-le-Grand 2001-06-19
7. 9:53.65 Daniela Kuleska MKD Édessa 2001-06-06
8. 9:54.46 Yekaterina Volkova RUS Tula 2001-07-12
9. 9:54.84 Rebecca Bennion USA Eugene 2001-06-01
10. 9:54.99 Melanie Schulz GER Malmö 2001-08-20
11. 9:55.07 Natalya Cherepanova RUS Tula 2001-06-08
12. 9:55.49 Kelly Strong USA Eugene 2001-06-23
13. 9:59.28 Courtney Meldrum USA Eugene 2001-06-01
14. 9:59.50 Nanette Evans USA Eugene 2001-06-01
15. 9:59.75 Ida Nilsson SWE Eugene 2001-06-01
16. 10:01.52 Larissa Kleinmann GER Philadelphia 2001-04-26
17. 10:03.01 Rimma Pushkina RUS Moskva 2001-07-29
18. 10:03.02 Sigrid Vanden Bempt BEL Oordegem 2001-06-02
19. 10:04.49 Susanne Wigene NOR Bergen 2001-06-07
20. 10:04.59 Alina Cucerzan ROU Castres 2001-07-18
21. 10:04.99 Ulla Tuimala FIN Göteborg 2001-09-02
22. 10:05.15 Margaret Kerubo KEN Reims 2001-07-05
23. 10:05.36 Miriam Méred FRA Castres 2001-07-18
24. 10:05.38 Katie Sabino USA Eugene 2001-06-01
25. 10:06.48 Varvara Shestok UKR Kiev 2001-05-25
26. 10:06.78 Kara Ormond USA Eugene 2001-06-23
27. 10:07.41 Anni Tuimala FIN Göteborg 2001-09-02
28. 10:08.61 Kerry Hils USA Eugene 2001-06-01
29. 10:08.76 Céline Rajot FRA Noisy-le-Grand 2001-06-19
30. 10:08.85 Lisa Aguilera USA Palo Alto 2001-03-31
31. 10:09.70 Janet Trujillo USA Eugene 2001-05-12
32. 10:09.83 Galina Saykina RUS Sochi 2001-09-14
33. 10:10.83 Tonya Dodge USA Eugene 2001-05-12
34. 10:10.84 Lívia Tóth HUN Kiev 2001-05-25
35. 10:11.45 Desiree Owen USA Eugene 2001-06-23
Marina Ivanova RUS Tula 2001-07-12
37. 10:11.54 Daniela Petrescu ROU Metz 2001-06-12
38. 10:11.65 Jennifer Michel USA Eugene 2001-06-23
39. 10:11.85 Fanny Pruvost FRA Obernai 2001-07-28
40. 10:12.24 Molly De Francesco USA Eugene 2001-06-23
41. 10:12.86 Andrea Kremer USA Eugene 2001-05-30
42. 10:13.37 Johanna Lehtinen FIN Göteborg 2001-09-02
43. 10:13.53 Anzhelika Averkova UKR Kiev 2001-07-02
44. 10:13.79 Simone Faasen RSA Pretoria 2001-03-10
45. 10:14.54 Stephanie de Croock BEL Beveren 2001-09-09
46. 10:15.26 Marget Larson USA Eugene 2001-05-30
47. 10:15.27 Laura Turner USA Eugene 2001-05-30
48. 10:15.32 Ragnhild Kvarberg NOR Bergen 2001-06-07
49. 10:15.40 Christine Bardelle FRA Castres 2001-07-18
50. 10:15.67 Yamina Bouchaouante FRA Obernai 2001-07-28
51. 10:16.21 Carla Tavares FRA Noisy-le-Grand 2001-06-19
52. 10:16.32 Hana Chaouache TUN Tunis 2001-09-11
53. 10:16.98 Kristin Ahlepil SWE Bergen 2001-06-07
54. 10:17.69 Lesley Higgins USA Walnut 2001-04-20
55. 10:17.73 Elena Mândrila ROU Bucuresti 2001-06-10
56. 10:18.3 Susanne Strunz GER Baton Rouge 2001-05-18
57. 10:18.54 Emily Mulick USA Walnut 2001-04-20
58. 10:18.67 Malika Coutant FRA Niort 2001-06-09
59. 10:19.37 Pierangela Baronchelli ITA Milano 2001-06-24
60. 10:21.21 Lois Joslin GBR Walnut 2001-04-20
61. 10:21.22 Patrycja Wlodarczyk POL Bielsko-Biala 2001-09-30
62. 10:21.32 Nicole Gurnicz USA Walnut 2001-04-20
63. 10:22.06 Stephanie Snyder USA Philadelphia 2001-04-26
64. 10:22.16 Isabell Ahlström SWE Göteborg 2001-09-02
65. 10:22.31 Renee Baillie USA Philadelphia 2001-04-26
66. 10:22.33 Eva Janssen NED Utrecht 2001-08-10
67. 10:22.61 Yuliya Vinokurova RUS Moskva 2001-07-29
68. 10:22.72 Corinne Roy FRA Castres 2001-07-18
69. 10:23.47 Katrina Engelen GER Palo Alto 2001-03-31
70. 10:23.89 Nadezhda Trilinskaya RUS Tula 2001-07-12
71. 10:24.01 Amy Baxter USA Princeton 2001-05-18
72. 10:24.20 Deanna Hadley USA Eugene 2001-06-23
73. 10:24.35 Roísín McGettigan IRL Piscataway 2001-05-05
74. 10:25.2 Susan Jepketer KEN Trento 2001-05-30
75. 10:25.21 Judy Porter USA Indianapolis 2001-07-20
76. 10:25.80 Dawn Cromer-Brooks USA Princeton 2001-05-18
77. 10:25.94 Jennifer Donovan USA Piscataway 2001-05-05
78. 10:26.24 Karen Harvey CAN Walnut 2001-04-20
79. 10:26.32 Liz Awtrey USA Princeton 2001-05-18
80. 10:27.04 Sandra Baumann AUT Arnstadt 2001-06-20
81. 10:27.18 Elena Bonanno ITA Catania 2001-07-08
82. 10:27.56 Anella Gargiulo ITA Catania 2001-07-08
83. 10:27.72 Gloria Marconi ITA Catania 2001-07-08
84. 10:27.86 Patricia Farget FRA Noisy-le-Grand 2001-06-19
85. 10:28.22 Kristina Laubenstein USA Philadelphia 2001-04-27
86. 10:28.58 Megan Coombs USA Philadelphia 2001-04-27
87. 10:28.96 Jeanette Mott USA Edwardsville 2001-05-25
88. 10:29.08 Tonje Sekse NOR Drammen 2001-07-07
89. 10:29.5 Victoria Mitchell AUS Melbourne 2001-11-15
90. 10:30.1 Zulema Fuentes-Pila ESP Camargo 2001-06-16
91. 10:30.45 Aurélie Trouve FRA Obernai 2001-07-28
92. 10:31.13 Julia Budniak POL Bielsko-Biala 2001-08-26
93. 10:31.30 Michelle Barreto da Costa BRA Manaus 2001-05-20
94. 10:31.84 Rachel Penny NZL Hastings 2001-02-24
95. 10:33.34 Edyta Lewandwoska POL Bielsko-Biala 2001-09-30
96. 10:33.45 Catalina Oprea ROU Bucuresti 2001-05-12
97. 10:33.79 Svetlana Rogova RUS Tula 2001-07-12
98. 10:33.84 Ivona Milodin ROU Bucuresti 2001-05-27
99. 10:33.98 Katie Crabb USA Eugene 2001-04-28
100. 10:34.69 Alana Crisman USA Atlanta 2001-05-17
Konstadína Efedáki GRE Athínai 2001-06-16
102. 10:35.28 Melissa Bouren USA Eugene 2001-06-21
103. 10:35.36 Ann Gaffigan USA Westwood 2001-04-14
104. 10:35.41 Minette Bell-Jacobs RSA Port Elizabeth 2001-04-27
105. 10:35.57 Katie Meyer USA Walnut 2001-04-20
106. 10:35.89 Amy Wiseman USA Columbia 2001-05-12
Heather Gibson USA Edwardsville 2001-05-25
108. 10:36.08 Julie Spolidoro USA Piscataway 2001-05-05
109. 10:36.68 Maria Maj POL Bielsko-Biala 2001-08-26
110. 10:36.77 Brianna Dahm USA Kalamazoo 2001-05-05
111. 10:36.89 Andrea Mayr AUT Arnstadt 2001-06-20
112. 10:37.31 Liz Awtrey USA Chapel Hill 2001-04-14
113. 10:37.49 Karen Steen USA Eugene 2001-06-21
114. 10:37.52 Briana Shook USA Knoxville 2001-04-13
115. 10:37.66 Joy Echler USA Cincinnati 2001-03-31
116. 10:37.98 Maureen Ferris USA Eugene 2001-06-21
117. 10:38.02 Cody Sohn USA Walnut 2001-04-20
118. 10:38.28 Jaime Stone USA Walnut 2001-04-20
119. 10:38.34 Lindsay Mitchell USA Princeton 2001-05-18
120. 10:38.41 Rita Arndt USA Philadelphia 2001-04-26
121. 10:38.52 Heather Bury USA Eugene 2001-06-21
122. 10:38.65 Malika Ghariani TUN Tunis 2001-09-11
123. 10:38.77 Yulia Ignatova UKR Kiev 2001-05-25
124. 10:39.74 Eszter Erdélyi HUN Lincoln 2001-05-12
125. 10:39.75 Mary Ann Schauerhamer USA Eugene 2001-06-21
126. 10:40.14 Kim Timberlake USA Orlando 2001-04-20
127. 10:40.20 Gwendoline Despres FRA Saint-Étienne 2001-06-30
128. 10:40.37 Sarah Gray USA Edwardsville 2001-05-25
129. 10:40.7 Carmen Mancilla Niusha BOL Ambato 2001-09-14
130. 10:40.93 Ann Somerville USA Walnut 2001-04-20
131. 10:41.04 Claudia Camargo ARG Mar del Plata 2001-04-22
132. 10:41.1 Marie Davis USA Eugene 2001-04-14
133. 10:42.14 Christine Lundy USA Walnut 2001-04-20
134. 10:42.20 Sandra Rieux FRA Saint-Étienne 2001-06-30
135. 10:42.31 Promise Mathonsi RSA Durban 2001-03-02
136. 10:42.6 Rosanna Martin ITA Trento 2001-05-30
137. 10:42.99 Wacila Azzedine FRA Obernai 2001-07-28
138. 10:43.19 Tara Haynes USA Provo 2001-05-05
139. 10:43.59 Myrette Filmalter RSA Port Elizabeth 2001-04-27
140. 10:43.95 Sara Raschiatore USA Edwardsville 2001-05-25
141. 10:44.29 Venera Nikiforova RUS Tula 2001-07-22
142. 10:44.54 Rosario Murcia FRA Saint-Étienne 2001-06-30
143. 10:44.59 Marielle Schlueter USA Irvine 2001-04-28
144. 10:44.69 Claire Martin GBR Stretford 2001-06-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 42.32 Melanie Paschke,
Gabriele Rockmeier,
Birgit Rockmeier,
Marion Wagner
GER Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
2. 42.39 Sylviane Félix,
Frédérique Bangué,
Muriel Hurtis,
Odiah Sidibé
FRA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
3. 42.40 Juliet Campbell,
Merlene Frazer,
Beverly McDonald,
Astia Walker
JAM Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
4. 42.52 Chioma Ajunwa,
Endurance Ojokolo,
Mercy Nku,
Mary Onyali
NGR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
5. 42.60 Marcia Richardson,
Sarah Wilhelmy,
Verincha James,
Abiodun Oyepitan
GBR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
6. 42.64 Angela Williams,
Chryste Gaines,
Inger Miller,
Torri Edwards
USA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
7. 42.93 Melanie Paschke,
Sina Schielke,
Gabriele Rockmeier,
Marion Wagner
GER Dortmund 2001-06-09
8. 42.95 Glory Alozie (ESP),
Mercy Nku (NGR),
Myriam Mani (CMR),
Zhanna Block (UKR)
World All Stars Brisbane 2001-09-07
9. 42.99 Katchi Habel,
Sina Schielke,
Birgit Rockmeier,
Gabriele Rockmeier
GER Stuttgart 2001-06-30
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:20.65 Sandie Richards,
Catherine Scott,
Debbie-Ann Parris,
Lorraine Fenton
JAM Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-12
2. 3:21.97 Demetria Washington,
Michelle Collins,
Mikele Barber,
Suziann Reid
USA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
Florence Ekpo-Umoh,
Shanta Ghosh,
Claudia Marx,
Grit Breuer
GER Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-12
4. 3:24.58 Olga Maksimova,
Natalya Khrushchelyova,
Yuliya Pechonkina,
Natalya Antyukh
RUS Bremen 2001-06-24
5. 3:24.63 Jearl Miles-Clark,
Monique Hennagan,
Michelle Collins,
Suziann Reid
USA Brisbane 2001-09-07
6. 3:24.87 Michelle Burgher,
Catherine Scott,
Deon Hemmings,
Sandie Richards
JAM Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
7. 3:24.92 Irina Rosikhina,
Yuliya Pechonkina,
Anastasiya Kapachinskaya,
Oleysa Zykina
RUS Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-12
8. 3:25.33 Deon Hemmings,
Catherine Scott,
Sandie Richards,
Celena Clarke
JAM Philadelphia 2001-04-28
9. 3:25.68 Foy Williams,
Samantha George,
Danielle Kot,
LaDonna Antoine-Watkins
CAN Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
10. 3:26.23 Francine Landre,
Peggy Babin,
Sylvanie Morandis,
Anita Mormand
FRA Bremen 2001-06-24
11. 3:26.92 Francine Landre,
Anita Mormand,
Sylvanie Morandis,
Marie-Louise Bévis
FRA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
12. 3:26.94 Lee McConnell,
Helen Frost,
Natasha Danvers,
Catherine Murphy
GBR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-12
13. 3:27.25 Lee McConnell,
Lesley Owusu,
Catherine Murphy,
Donna Fraser
GBR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
14. 3:27.37 Aleksandra Pieluzek,
Grazyna Prokopek,
Aneta Lemiesz,
Malgorzata Pskit
POL Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
15. 3:27.39 Natalya Shevtsova,
Irina Rosikhina,
Anastasiya Kapachinskaya,
Oleysa Zykina
RUS Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
16. 3:28.07 Daimí Pernía (CUB),
Zulia Calatayud (CUB),
Kaltouma Nadjina (CHA),
Ana Guevara (MEX)
World All Stars Brisbane 2001-09-07
17. 3:28.11 Huang Xiaoxiao,
Bu Fanfang,
Xiang Chirong,
Chen Yuxiang
CHN Guangzhou 2001-11-23
18. 3:28.15 Catherine Murphy,
Helen Frost,
Tanya Blake,
Lesley Owusu
GBR Bremen 2001-06-24
19. 3:28.17 Natalya Sologub,
Sviatlana Usovich,
Irina Khlyustova,
Anna Kozak
BLR Bremen 2001-06-24
20. 3:28.34 Me'Lisa Barber,
Mikele Barber,
Tacita Bass,
Demetria Washington
USA Philadelphia 2001-04-28
21. 3:28.68 Yudalis Díaz,
Daisy Julia Duporty,
Libania Grenot,
Daimí Pernía
CUB Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
22. 3:28.93 Natalya Safronnikova,
Sviatlana Usovich,
Irina Khlyustova,
Anna Kozak
BLR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
23. 3:28.95 Monique Hennagan (USA),
Hazel Clark (USA),
TaNisha Mills (USA),
Kaltouma Nadjina (CHA)
TC Management Walnut 2001-04-22
24. 3:28.99 Marina Grishakova,
Irina Anashkina,
Tatyana Levina,
Irina Rosikhina
RUS Madrid 2001-05-27
25. 3:29.04 Monika Bumbescu,
Otilia Ruicu,
Maria Rus,
Ionela Târlea
ROU Bremen 2001-06-24
26. 3:29.17 Natalya Khrushchelyova,
Yuliya Pechonkina,
Oleysa Zykina,
Irina Rosikhina
RUS Bydgoszcz 2001-06-15
27. 3:29.37 Zhou Wei,
Gao Lihua,
Li Xiashu,
Zhong Shaoting
CHN Guangzhou 2001-11-23
28. 3:29.57 Raasin McIntosh,
Alyssa Aiken,
Angel Patterson,
Moushami Robinson
USA Eugene 2001-05-31
29. 3:29.66 Kerron Stewart,
Sheryl Morgan,
Melaine Walker,
Patricia Hall
JAM Philadelphia 2001-04-28
30. 3:29.80 Me'Lisa Barber,
Tacita Bass,
Sheneka Griffin,
Demetria Washington
USA Eugene 2001-05-31
31. 3:29.97 Michelle Burgher (JAM),
Cydonie Mothersille (CAY),
Marcia Smith (USA),
Shekera Weston (USA)
Clemson University Eugene 2001-06-02
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.04 Venelina Veneva BUL Kalamáta 2001-06-02
2. 2.03 Inga Babakova UKR Lausanne 2001-07-04
3. 2.01 Hestrie Cloete RSA Zürich 2001-08-17
4. 2.00 Kajsa Bergqvist SWE Poznan 2001-06-08
Dóra Györffy HUN Nyíregyháza 2001-07-26
6. 1.99 Vita Palamar UKR Zürich 2001-08-17
7. 1.98 Amy Acuff USA Eugene 2001-05-27
Antonietta Di Martino ITA Catania 2001-07-07
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 4.81 Stacy Dragila USA Palo Alto 2001-06-09
2. 4.75 Svetlana Feofanova RUS Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-06
3. 4.61 Mary Vincent USA Irvine 2001-06-16
Monika Pyrek POL Bydgoszcz 2001-07-01
5. 4.60 Kellie Suttle USA Modesto 2001-05-12
6. 4.56 Tatiana Grigorieva AUS Yokohama 2001-09-15
7. 4.55 Annika Becker GER Stuttgart 2001-07-01
8. 4.52 Anzhela Balakhonova UKR Athínai 2001-06-11
Gao Shuying CHN Beijing 2001-08-29
10. 4.51 Nicole Humbert GER Salamanca 2001-07-13
11. 4.50 Alicia Warlick USA Houston 2001-03-24
Carolin Hingst GER Stuttgart 2001-07-01
13. 4.47 Pavla Rybová CZE Athínai 2001-06-11
Melissa Mueller USA Zagreb 2001-07-02
15. 4.46 Yelena Isinbayeva RUS Berlin 2001-08-31
Yvonne Buschbaum GER Berlin 2001-08-31
17. 4.45 Þórey Edda Elísdóttir ISL Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-06
18. 4.43 Tanya Stefanova BUL Athínai 2001-05-30
19. 4.42 Tracy O'Hara USA Irvine 2001-04-29
Martina Strutz GER Schwerin 2001-06-24
Yelena Belyakova RUS Roma 2001-06-29
22. 4.41 Krisztina Molnár HUN Budapest 2001-06-13
23. 4.40 Janine Whitlock GBR Birmingham 2001-07-14
Doris Auer AUT Linz 2001-08-20
25. 4.37 Becky Holliday USA Spokane 2001-05-24
26. 4.36 Yeoryía Tsiliggíri GRE Athínai 2001-06-17
27. 4.35 Jenny Dryburgh NZL Brisbane 2001-03-25
Christine Adams GER Weißach-im-Tal 2001-06-08
Monique de Wilt NED Kassel 2001-06-13
Sabine Schulte GER Beijing 2001-08-29
31. 4.31 María del Mar Sánchez ESP Valencia 2001-07-22
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7.12 Tatyana Kotova RUS Torino 2001-06-09
2. 6.97 Fiona May ITA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-07
Eunice Barber FRA Zürich 2001-08-17
4. 6.94 Maurren Higa Maggi BRA Brisbane 2001-09-07
5. 6.91 Niurka Montalvo ESP Thessaloníki 2001-08-22
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 15.25 Tatyana Lebedeva RUS Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-10
2. 14.77 Tereza Marinova BUL Melbourne 2001-09-09
3. 14.72 Huang Qiuyan CHN Guangzhou 2001-11-22
4. 14.65 Françoise Mbango Etone CMR Saint-Étienne 2001-06-30
5. 14.62 Cristina Nicolau ROU Ottawa 2001-07-22
6. 14.60 Nadezhda Alekhina RUS Moskva 2001-06-23
7. 14.59 Yelena Oleynikova RUS Tula 2001-07-15
Magdelin Martínez ITA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-08
9. 14.57 Irina Vasilyeva RUS Moskva 2001-06-23
Natalya Safronova BLR Beijing 2001-09-01
11. 14.53 Magdelin Martinez CUB London 2001-07-22
12. 14.51 Ashia Hansen GBR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 20.79 Larisa Peleshenko RUS Tula 2001-07-13
2. 20.61 Yanina Korolchik BLR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-05
3. 20.17 Svetlana Krivelyova RUS Tula 2001-07-13
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 68.57 Natalya Sadova RUS Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
2. 68.31 Nicoleta Grasu ROU Athínai 2001-06-11
3. 67.10 Ellina Zvereva BLR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-11
4. 66.65 Irina Yatchenko BLR Stayki 2001-07-13
5. 65.87 Franka Dietzsch GER Calgary 2001-07-30
6. 65.52 Anastasía Kelesídou GRE Pátra 2001-07-22
7. 65.50 Vladimira Racková CZE Kladno 2001-06-28
8. 65.27 Kristin Kuehl USA Modesto 2001-05-12
9. 65.12 Valentina Ivanova RUS Pietersburg 2001-01-27
10. 65.11 Seilala Sua USA Salinas 2001-05-22
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 73.62 Olga Kuzenkova RUS Adler 2001-02-24
2. 71.71 Kamila Skolimowska POL Melbourne 2001-09-09
3. 70.79 Katalin Divós HUN Ad-Dawhah 2001-05-18
4. 70.65 Yipsi Moreno CUB Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-07
5. 70.62 Dawn Ellerbe USA Philadelphia 2001-04-28
6. 70.28 Manuela Montebrun FRA Sevilla 2001-06-08
7. 70.19 Bronwyn Eagles AUS Calgary 2001-07-30
8. 69.63 Mia Strömmer FIN Potchefstroom 2001-03-24
9. 68.94 Olga Tsander BLR Sevilla 2001-06-08
10. 68.50 Martina Hrasnová SVK Kladno 2001-06-16
Ester Balassini ITA Ancona 2001-07-15
12. 68.15 Lorraine Shaw GBR Nice 2001-03-17
13. 68.09 Kirsten Klose GER Bremen 2001-06-24
14. 68.07 Susanne Keil GER Baunatal 2001-06-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 71.54 Osleidys Menéndez CUB Réthymno 2001-07-01
2. 66.70 Miréla Manjani GRE Athínai 2001-06-16
3. 66.54 Sonia Bisset CUB Madrid 2001-07-07
4. 66.09 Tatyana Shikolenko RUS Tartu 2001-06-19
5. 65.71 Nikola Brejchová CZE Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-04
6. 65.29 Xiomara Rivero CUB Santiago de Cuba 2001-03-17
7. 65.08 Ana Mirela Termure ROU Bucuresti 2001-06-10
8. 64.62 Nikolett Szabó HUN Pátra 2001-07-21
9. 64.54 Yekaterina Ivakina RUS Madrid 2001-05-27
10. 64.30 Claudia Coslovich ITA Gorizia 2001-05-06
11. 63.72 Steffi Nerius GER Regensburg 2001-06-16
12. 63.13 Mikaela Ingberg FIN Pihtipudas 2001-07-01
13. 63.05 Paula Tarvainen FIN Göteborg 2001-09-01
14. 62.90 Aggelikí Tsiolakoúdi GRE Tripoli 2001-04-28
15. 62.27 Felicia Tilea-Moldovan ROU Sevilla 2001-06-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 6736 Eunice Barber FRA Götzis 2001-05-27
2. 6694 Yelena Prokhorova RUS Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-05
3. 6551 Natalya Roshchupkina RUS Götzis 2001-05-27
4. 6539 Natalya Sazanovich BLR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-05
5. 6528 Irina Belova RUS Götzis 2001-05-27
6. 6472 Shelia Burrell USA Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-05
7. 6365 Karin Ertl GER Ratingen 2001-06-17
8. 6279 Liga Klavina LAT Amsterdam 2001-07-15
9. 6275 DeDee Nathan USA Brisbane 2001-09-05
10. 6263 Shen Shengfei CHN Guangzhou 2001-11-18
11. 6179 Svetlana Sokolova RUS Amsterdam 2001-07-15
12. 6172 Larisa Netseporuk EST Kaunas 2001-07-01
13. 6159 Svetlana Kazanina KAZ Desenzano del Garda 2001-05-13
14. 6146 Alena Vindyuk RUS Tula 2001-07-14
15. 6130 Yelena Chernyavskaya RUS Götzis 2001-05-27
16. 6112 Austra Skujyté LTU Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-05