Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 9.89 Maurice Greene USA Roma 2002-07-12
2. 9.94 Frank Fredericks NAM Windhoek 2002-04-13
Shawn Crawford USA Suita 2002-05-11
4. 9.95 Joshua J. Johnson USA Walnut 2002-04-21
5. 9.97 Jon Drummond USA Paris 2002-09-14
6. 9.98 Coby Miller USA Portland 2002-05-18
Kim Collins SKN Manchester 2002-07-27
8. 9.99 Brian Lewis USA Cayenne 2002-05-04
Bernard Williams USA Monaco 2002-07-19
10. 10.01 Francis Obikwelu POR Bruxelles 2002-08-30
11. 10.03 Deji Aliu NGR Athínai 2002-06-10
12. 10.04 Mark Lewis-Francis GBR Saint-Denis 2002-07-05
13. 10.05 Shingo Suetsugu JPN Mito 2002-05-06
Nobuharu Asahara JPN Kanazawa 2002-06-09
15. 10.06 Uchenna Emedolu NGR Madrid 2002-09-20
16. 10.08 Kenny Brokenburr USA Lynchburg 2002-05-09
17. 10.09 Greg Saddler USA Saint-Martin 2002-05-04
Darrel Brown TTO Kingston 2002-07-17
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 19.85 Shawn Crawford USA Pretoria 2002-04-12
Konstadínos Kedéris GRE München (EC) 2002-08-09
3. 19.99 Frank Fredericks NAM Roma 2002-07-12
4. 20.07 Coby Miller USA Bruxelles 2002-08-30
5. 20.11 Morné Nagel RSA Germiston 2002-04-05
6. 20.12 Darvis Patton USA Bruxelles 2002-08-30
7. 20.18 Francis Obikwelu POR Madrid 2002-09-21
8. 20.19 Bernard Williams USA Athínai 2002-06-10
Marlon Devonish GBR Manchester 2002-07-29
10. 20.21 Dominic Demeritte BAH Nassau 2002-06-22
Darren Campbell GBR Manchester 2002-07-29
12. 20.22 André Domingos da Silva BRA Ciudad de Guatemala 2002-05-12
13. 20.25 Deji Aliu NGR Athínai 2002-06-10
14. 20.29 Stéphane Buckland MRI Villeneuve d'Ascq 2002-06-16
Abdul Aziz Zakari GHA Manchester 2002-07-29
16. 20.30 Dion Crabbe IVB Starkville 2002-05-12
Christian Malcolm GBR München (EC) 2002-08-09
18. 20.31 Floyd Heard USA Walnut 2002-04-21
Brian Lewis USA Fort-de-France 2002-04-27
Marcin Jedrusinski POL München (EC) 2002-08-09
Uchenna Emedolu NGR Rieti 2002-09-08
22. 20.34 Leonard Scott USA Baton Rouge 2002-05-29
23. 20.36 Steve Mullings JAM Bridgetown 2002-05-18
Joseph Batangdon CMR Manchester 2002-07-29
25. 20.37 Chris Lambert GBR Manchester 2002-06-16
Shingo Suetsugu JPN Sapporo 2002-07-21
27. 20.39 Cláudio Roberto Sousa BRA São Caetano do Sul 2002-04-28
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 44.45 Leonard Byrd USA Belém 2002-05-05
2. 44.53 Gary Kikaya COD Baton Rouge 2002-06-01
3. 44.60 Michael Blackwood JAM Madrid 2002-09-20
4. 44.65 Marcus la Grange RSA Pretoria 2002-04-12
5. 44.72 Alleyne Francique GRN Poznan 2002-08-18
6. 44.75 Gregory Haughton JAM Sevilla 2002-06-08
7. 44.78 Michael McDonald JAM Belém 2002-05-05
8. 44.84 Rickey Harris USA Starkville 2002-05-11
9. 44.85 Angelo Taylor USA Eugene 2002-05-26
Avard Moncur BAH Réthymno 2002-07-07
11. 44.86 Ingo Schultz GER Madrid 2002-09-20
12. 44.89 Pete Coley JAM Starkville 2002-05-12
13. 44.92 Sanjay Ayre JAM Kingston 2002-06-22
14. 44.93 Fawzi Dahash Al-Shammari KUW Ad-Dawhah 2002-05-15
Calvin Harrison USA Calgary 2002-06-30
16. 44.95 Hamdan Odha Al-Bishi KSA Busan 2002-10-09
17. 44.98 Daniel Caines GBR Manchester 2002-07-27
18. 45.04 Eric Milazar MRI Manchester 2002-07-27
19. 45.08 Shane Niemi CAN Manchester 2002-07-27
20. 45.11 Brandon Simpson JAM Kingston 2002-06-21
Christopher Brown BAH Manchester 2002-07-27
22. 45.14 Felix Sánchez DOM London 2002-08-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:42.32 Wilson Kipketer DEN Rieti 2002-09-08
2. 1:42.34 Wilfred Bungei KEN Rieti 2002-09-08
3. 1:42.91 William Yiampoy KEN Rieti 2002-09-08
4. 1:43.15 Japheth Kimutai KEN Rieti 2002-09-08
Mehdi Baala FRA Rieti 2002-09-08
6. 1:43.33 Joseph Mutua Mwengi KEN Zürich 2002-08-16
7. 1:43.81 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA Zürich 2002-08-16
8. 1:43.83 António Manuel Reina ESP Madrid 2002-09-21
9. 1:43.92 David Krummenacker USA Bruxelles 2002-08-30
10. 1:43.93 André Bucher SUI Bruxelles 2002-08-30
11. 1:44.03 Djabir Said-Guerni ALG Madrid 2002-09-21
12. 1:44.16 Nils Schumann GER Bruxelles 2002-08-30
13. 1:44.20 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS Bruxelles 2002-08-30
14. 1:44.32 Pawel Czapiewski POL Bruxelles 2002-08-30
15. 1:44.38 Joeri Jansen BEL Bruxelles 2002-08-30
16. 1:44.39 Hezekiél Sepeng RSA Monaco 2002-07-19
17. 1:44.41 Khadevis Robinson USA Lapinlahti 2002-07-14
18. 1:44.44 Nicholas Wachira KEN Torino 2002-06-07
19. 1:44.91 Rui Silva POR San Sebastián 2002-08-20
20. 1:44.92 Vincent Kemboi KEN Nairobi 2002-05-18
21. 1:45.17 Otukile Lekote BOT Baton Rouge 2002-05-31
22. 1:45.30 Nicolas Aïssat FRA Zürich 2002-08-16
23. 1:45.33 Willy Rotich KEN Vammala 2002-08-17
24. 1:45.35 Berhanu Alemu ETH Ostrava 2002-06-12
25. 1:45.39 Sam Burley USA Baton Rouge 2002-05-31
26. 1:45.40 Glody Dube BOT Hengelo 2002-06-02
27. 1:45.45 Arthémon Hatungimana BDI San Sebastián 2002-08-20
28. 1:45.5 Alex Kipchirchir KEN Nairobi 2002-05-15
29. 1:45.52 Werner Botha RSA Hengelo 2002-06-02
James McIlroy GBR Radès 2002-08-10
31. 1:45.53 Florent Lacasse FRA Cape Town 2002-04-19
32. 1:45.55 Paul Korir KEN Haniá 2002-06-30
33. 1:45.65 Arnoud Okken NED Zürich 2002-08-16
34. 1:45.72 Dmitriy Bogdanov RUS Cuxhaven 2002-07-20
35. 1:45.73 Henry Rotich KEN Strasbourg 2002-06-29
36. 1:45.74 Moise Joseph HAI Baton Rouge 2002-05-31
37. 1:45.76 Michael Rotich KEN Haniá 2002-06-30
38. 1:45.81 Jonathan Johnson USA Baton Rouge 2002-05-31
39. 1:45.82 David Lelei KEN Heusden-Zolder 2002-07-20
Kris McCarthy AUS Zürich 2002-08-16
Bernard Kisulu Musyoka KEN Lappeenranta 2002-08-18
42. 1:45.85 René Herms GER Bochum 2002-07-07
43. 1:45.86 Bram Som NED Sevilla 2002-06-23
Osmar Barbosa dos Santos BRA Rio de Janeiro 2002-09-29
45. 1:45.91 Silas Kimutai KEN Rehlingen 2002-05-20
46. 1:45.94 Noah Ngeny KEN Saint-Denis 2002-07-05
47. 1:45.96 David Fiegen LUX Strasbourg 2002-06-29
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:26.89 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Zürich 2002-08-16
2. 3:27.91 Bernard Lagat KEN Monaco 2002-07-19
3. 3:30.07 Rui Silva POR Monaco 2002-07-19
4. 3:30.24 Cornelius Chirchir KEN Monaco 2002-07-19
5. 3:30.88 William Chirchir KEN Monaco 2002-07-19
6. 3:30.99 Robert Rono KEN Bruxelles 2002-08-30
7. 3:31.45 Driss Maazouzi FRA Monaco 2002-07-19
8. 3:31.93 David Krummenacker USA Stockholm 2002-07-16
9. 3:32.03 Mehdi Baala FRA Bruxelles 2002-08-30
10. 3:32.37 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS Bruxelles 2002-08-30
11. 3:32.43 Anthony Whiteman GBR Monaco 2002-07-19
12. 3:32.82 Laban Rotich KEN Bruxelles 2002-08-30
13. 3:32.93 Reyes Estévez ESP Bruxelles 2002-08-30
14. 3:32.95 Alex Kipchirchir KEN Zürich 2002-08-16
15. 3:33.02 Noah Ngeny KEN Ad-Dawhah 2002-05-15
16. 3:33.66 Abdelkader Hachlaf MAR Monaco 2002-07-19
17. 3:33.72 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP Bruxelles 2002-08-30
18. 3:33.73 David Kiplak KEN Ad-Dawhah 2002-05-15
19. 3:33.93 Fouad Chouki FRA Bruxelles 2002-08-30
20. 3:34.02 Hudson Santos de Souza BRA Monaco 2002-07-19
21. 3:34.17 Michael Too KEN Ad-Dawhah 2002-05-15
22. 3:34.20 Issac Songok KEN Zürich 2002-08-16
23. 3:34.85 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA Lausanne 2002-07-02
24. 3:34.89 John Mayock GBR Berlin 2002-09-06
25. 3:34.99 Kevin Sullivan CAN Rieti 2002-09-08
26. 3:35.08 Tarek Boukensa ALG Rieti 2002-09-08
27. 3:35.12 Kamel Boulahfane ALG Berlin 2002-09-06
28. 3:35.47 David Nyaga KEN San Sebastián 2002-08-20
29. 3:35.53 Andrew Graffin GBR Berlin 2002-09-06
30. 3:35.72 Ali Nabil Maataoui MAR Stockholm 2002-07-16
31. 3:35.74 Christian Obrist ITA Zürich 2002-08-16
32. 3:35.79 Stephen Cherono KEN Zagreb 2002-07-08
33. 3:36.10 Japheth Kimutai KEN San Sebastián 2002-08-20
34. 3:36.11 Luis Miguel Martín ESP San Sebastián 2002-08-20
35. 3:36.13 Marko Koers NED Bruxelles 2002-08-30
36. 3:36.28 Peter Biwott KEN Praha 2002-06-17
37. 3:36.32 Shadrack Korir KEN Praha 2002-06-17
38. 3:36.33 Matthieu Vandiest BEL Bruxelles 2002-08-30
39. 3:36.34 Youssef Baba MAR Ad-Dawhah 2002-05-15
40. 3:36.35 Youcef Abdi AUS Rieti 2002-09-08
41. 3:36.44 Dagne Alemu ETH Zagreb 2002-07-08
42. 3:36.46 Henry Rotich KEN Zürich 2002-08-16
43. 3:36.53 Jesús España ESP Ad-Dawhah 2002-05-15
Brian Berryhill USA Stockholm 2002-07-16
45. 3:36.71 Pedro Antonio Esteso ESP Zagreb 2002-07-08
46. 3:36.73 José Antonio Redolat ESP Madrid 2002-07-03
Seneca Lassiter USA Saint-Denis 2002-07-05
48. 3:36.99 Franek Haschke GER Zürich 2002-08-16
49. 3:37.07 Ivan Heshko UKR Poznan 2002-08-18
50. 3:37.15 Salah El Ghazi MAR Stockholm 2002-07-16
51. 3:37.17 Benjamin Kipkurui KEN Saint-Denis 2002-07-05
52. 3:37.28 Johan Cronje RSA Ad-Dawhah 2002-05-15
53. 3:37.34 Craig Mottram AUS Zürich 2002-08-16
54. 3:37.35 Michael East GBR Manchester 2002-07-31
55. 3:37.46 Arnoud Okken NED Kassel 2002-06-14
56. 3:37.60 Abdelkader Chékhémani FRA Nantes 2002-09-11
57. 3:37.75 Panayiótis Stroubákos GRE Kalamáta 2002-06-01
58. 3:37.77 Gert-Jan Liefers NED Sevilla 2002-06-08
59. 3:37.79 Francisco Javier Alves ESP San Sebastián 2002-08-20
60. 3:37.86 Sergio Gallardo ESP San Sebastián 2002-08-20
61. 3:37.91 Carlos Garcia ESP San Sebastián 2002-08-20
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:48.28 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Roma 2002-07-12
2. 3:49.49 William Chirchir KEN Roma 2002-07-12
3. 3:49.50 Rui Silva POR Roma 2002-07-12
4. 3:50.16 Laban Rotich KEN Roma 2002-07-12
5. 3:50.69 Cornelius Chirchir KEN Roma 2002-07-12
6. 3:51.82 Reyes Estévez ESP Roma 2002-07-12
7. 3:52.20 Abdelkader Hachlaf MAR Roma 2002-07-12
8. 3:52.45 David Kiplak KEN Oslo 2002-06-28
9. 3:52.49 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP Roma 2002-07-12
Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS London 2002-08-23
11. 3:52.63 Bernard Lagat KEN Eugene 2002-05-26
12. 3:52.90 Craig Mottram AUS Oslo 2002-06-28
13. 3:52.95 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA Roma 2002-07-12
14. 3:52.97 Hudson Santos de Souza BRA Roma 2002-07-12
15. 3:53.21 Anthony Whiteman GBR Oslo 2002-06-28
16. 3:54.60 Michael Too KEN Oslo 2002-06-28
17. 3:54.70 Andrew Graffin GBR London 2002-08-23
18. 3:55.30 Seneca Lassiter USA Eugene 2002-05-26
19. 3:55.49 David Lelei KEN Portland 2002-05-18
20. 3:55.53 Mohamed Ibrahim Aden USA Eugene 2002-05-26
21. 3:55.55 Christian Obrist ITA Roma 2002-07-12
22. 3:55.60 Brian Berryhill USA Portland 2002-05-18
23. 3:55.64 Benjamin Kipkurui KEN Eugene 2002-05-26
24. 3:55.85 Franek Haschke GER Roma 2002-07-12
John Mayock GBR London 2002-08-23
26. 3:56.32 Kevin Sullivan CAN San Francisco 2002-09-15
27. 3:56.45 David Krummenacker USA Eugene 2002-05-26
28. 3:56.58 Robert Rono KEN Naimette-Xhovémont 2002-08-27
29. 3:56.74 Ivan Heshko UKR Naimette-Xhovémont 2002-08-27
30. 3:56.76 Adam Goucher USA Eugene 2002-05-26
31. 3:56.97 John Thuo KEN San Francisco 2002-09-15
32. 3:57.16 Issac Songok KEN Naimette-Xhovémont 2002-08-27
33. 3:57.17 Martin Keino KEN Portland 2002-05-18
34. 3:57.39 Noah Ngeny KEN Oslo 2002-06-28
35. 3:57.57 Matthew Lane USA Eugene 2002-05-26
36. 3:57.61 Gareth Turnbull IRL Philadelphia 2002-04-27
37. 3:57.88 Leonard Muchero Maina KEN Portland 2002-05-18
38. 3:57.92 Andrés Manuel Díaz ESP London 2002-08-23
39. 3:57.96 Jason Lunn USA San Francisco 2002-09-15
40. 3:57.98 Graham Hood CAN Brunswick 2002-07-06
41. 3:58.10 Ali Nabil Maataoui MAR Naimette-Xhovémont 2002-08-27
42. 3:58.24 James Thie GBR San Francisco 2002-09-15
43. 3:58.27 Ryan Hayden USA Portland 2002-05-18
44. 3:58.40 Michael East GBR London 2002-08-23
45. 3:58.95 Berhanu Alemu ETH Oslo 2002-06-28
46. 3:59.01 Abdelkader Chékhémani FRA Naimette-Xhovémont 2002-08-27
47. 3:59.06 Fumikazu Kobayashi JPN Amagasaki 2002-06-15
48. 3:59.33 Eliud Njubi KEN Portland 2002-05-18
49. 3:59.54 Youssef Baba MAR Roma 2002-07-12
50. 3:59.69 Jonathan Riley USA Palo Alto 2002-06-08
51. 3:59.86 Bolota Asmerom USA Palo Alto 2002-06-08
52. 3:59.90 Adrian Blincoe NZL Portland 2002-05-18
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7:34.72 Benjamin Limo KEN Monaco 2002-07-19
2. 7:35.06 Sergey Lebid UKR Monaco 2002-07-19
3. 7:35.71 Salah El Ghazi MAR Monaco 2002-07-19
4. 7:35.77 Abderrahim Goumri MAR Bruxelles 2002-08-30
5. 7:35.91 Sammy Kipketer KEN Monaco 2002-07-19
6. 7:35.94 Paul Bitok KEN Monaco 2002-07-19
7. 7:36.11 Abraham Chebii KEN Monaco 2002-07-19
8. 7:36.30 Mohammed Amyn MAR Lausanne 2002-07-02
9. 7:36.98 Salah Hissou MAR Monaco 2002-07-19
10. 7:37.12 Luke Kipkosgei KEN Bruxelles 2002-08-30
11. 7:37.18 James Kwalia KEN Monaco 2002-07-19
12. 7:37.30 Craig Mottram AUS Monaco 2002-07-19
13. 7:37.94 Benjamin Maiyo KEN Monaco 2002-07-19
14. 7:37.95 James Getanda KEN Ad-Dawhah 2002-05-15
15. 7:38.18 Brahim Boulami MAR Lausanne 2002-07-02
16. 7:38.25 John Kibowen KEN Ad-Dawhah 2002-05-15
17. 7:38.28 Richard Limo KEN Ad-Dawhah 2002-05-15
Alberto García ESP San Sebastián 2002-08-20
19. 7:38.34 Mark Bett KEN Bruxelles 2002-08-30
20. 7:38.69 Patrick Ivuti KEN Rieti 2002-09-08
21. 7:39.22 Hillary Chenonge KEN Bruxelles 2002-08-30
22. 7:39.38 Joseph Koskei Kipkemboi KEN Rieti 2002-09-08
23. 7:39.70 Hudson Santos de Souza BRA Lausanne 2002-07-02
24. 7:39.88 Assefa Mezgebu ETH Ad-Dawhah 2002-05-15
25. 7:39.97 Roberto Garcia ESP San Sebastián 2002-08-20
26. 7:40.92 Pius Muli KEN Rieti 2002-09-08
27. 7:40.97 Dieter Baumann GER San Sebastián 2002-08-20
28. 7:41.25 José Manuel Martinez ESP San Sebastián 2002-08-20
29. 7:41.60 Mustapha Essaïd FRA Monaco 2002-07-19
30. 7:42.06 Abiyote Abate ETH Bruxelles 2002-08-30
31. 7:42.08 José Rios ESP San Sebastián 2002-08-20
32. 7:42.49 David Kilel KEN Barletta 2002-07-06
33. 7:42.76 Philip Mosima KEN Hengelo 2002-06-02
34. 7:42.95 Gert-Jan Liefers NED Hengelo 2002-06-02
35. 7:44.36 Daniel Komen KEN Ad-Dawhah 2002-05-15
36. 7:44.96 Mohamed Saïd El Wardi MAR Monaco 2002-07-19
37. 7:45.00 Driss El Himer FRA Villeneuve d'Ascq 2002-06-16
38. 7:45.01 Driss Maazouzi FRA Hengelo 2002-06-02
39. 7:46.12 Martin Keino KEN Rieti 2002-09-08
40. 7:46.13 Francis Kiprop KEN Villeneuve d'Ascq 2002-06-16
41. 7:46.34 Eliud Kipchoge KEN Cagliari 2002-09-10
42. 7:46.42 Philemon Kemei KEN Cagliari 2002-09-10
43. 7:46.68 William Kirui KEN Nairobi 2002-05-18
44. 7:46.93 Rachid Chékhémani FRA Sotteville-lès-Rouen 2002-06-11
45. 7:46.95 Samuli Vasala FIN Helsinki 2002-08-13
46. 7:47.02 Abdellah Béhar FRA Villeneuve d'Ascq 2002-06-16
47. 7:47.15 Ismael Kirui KEN Helsinki 2002-08-13
48. 7:47.43 José David Galván MEX Madrid 2002-09-21
49. 7:47.63 Albert Chepkurui KEN Gresham 2002-05-18
50. 7:47.65 Philip Kemei KEN Torino 2002-06-07
51. 7:48.04 Stefano Baldini ITA Pergine Valsugana 2002-07-26
52. 7:48.31 Réda Benzine ALG San Sebastián 2002-08-20
53. 7:48.32 Khoudir Aggoune ALG Madrid 2002-07-03
54. 7:48.78 Enrique Molina ESP Madrid 2002-07-03
55. 7:48.82 Denis Keter Kipkurui KEN Pergine Valsugana 2002-07-26
56. 7:49.04 Shaun Creighton AUS Gresham 2002-05-18
57. 7:49.12 Boniface Kiprop UGA Leverkusen 2002-07-27
58. 7:49.17 Marco Mazza ITA Torino 2002-06-07
59. 7:49.25 David Nyaga KEN Lignano Sabbiadoro 2002-07-14
60. 7:49.34 Jan Fitschen GER Dessau 2002-05-29
61. 7:49.56 Hans Janssens BEL Bruxelles 2002-08-30
62. 7:49.79 Sammy Kiplagat KEN Dessau 2002-05-29
63. 7:49.98 Loïc Letellier FRA Sotteville-lès-Rouen 2002-06-11
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12:55.85 Salah Hissou MAR Roma 2002-07-12
2. 12:56.99 Sammy Kipketer KEN Zürich 2002-08-16
3. 12:57.24 Benjamin Limo KEN Roma 2002-07-12
4. 12:57.52 Richard Limo KEN Roma 2002-07-12
5. 12:58.61 John Kibowen KEN Oslo 2002-06-28
6. 12:58.94 Paul Bitok KEN Oslo 2002-06-28
7. 12:58.98 Abraham Chebii KEN Zürich 2002-08-16
8. 13:00.38 Mark Bett KEN Oslo 2002-06-28
9. 13:00.76 Abderrahim Goumri MAR Stockholm 2002-07-16
10. 13:01.98 Mohammed Amyn MAR Stockholm 2002-07-16
11. 13:02.51 Charles Kamathi KEN Zürich 2002-08-16
12. 13:02.95 Benjamin Maiyo KEN Oslo 2002-06-28
13. 13:03.62 John Yuda TAN Roma 2002-07-12
14. 13:04.15 Assefa Mezgebu ETH Oslo 2002-06-28
15. 13:05.80 Ismaïl Sghyr FRA Zürich 2002-08-16
16. 13:05.81 Francis Kiprop KEN Stockholm 2002-07-16
17. 13:06.47 Hillary Chenonge KEN Zürich 2002-08-16
18. 13:07.40 Dieter Baumann GER Zürich 2002-08-16
19. 13:08.60 José Rios ESP Zürich 2002-08-16
20. 13:10.41 Luke Kipkosgei KEN Berlin 2002-09-06
21. 13:10.78 Sergey Lebid UKR Berlin 2002-09-06
22. 13:10.90 Alberto García ESP Roma 2002-07-12
23. 13:11.55 Stephen Cherono KEN Melbourne 2002-03-07
24. 13:11.80 Abiyote Abate ETH Berlin 2002-09-06
25. 13:12.04 Craig Mottram AUS Melbourne 2002-03-07
26. 13:12.14 Gebre-egziabher Gebremariam ETH Berlin 2002-09-06
27. 13:12.22 Albert Chepkurui KEN Berlin 2002-09-06
28. 13:12.37 El Hassan Lahssini MAR Saint-Denis 2002-07-05
29. 13:13.03 Eliud Kipchoge KEN Berlin 2002-09-06
30. 13:13.06 Kamiel Maase NED Berlin 2002-09-06
31. 13:13.57 José Manuel Martinez ESP Zürich 2002-08-16
32. 13:14.02 Shadrack Korir KEN Rovereto 2002-08-28
33. 13:14.34 James Kwalia KEN Naimette-Xhovémont 2002-08-27
34. 13:15.07 Joseph Koskei Kipkemboi KEN Sevilla 2002-06-08
35. 13:15.16 Pius Muli KEN Rovereto 2002-08-28
36. 13:16.31 Driss El Himer FRA Roma 2002-07-12
37. 13:17.04 Tom Compernolle BEL Heusden-Zolder 2002-07-20
38. 13:17.71 Mohamed Khaldi ALG Strasbourg 2002-06-29
39. 13:17.72 Yonas Kifle ERI Sevilla 2002-06-08
40. 13:17.75 David Kilel KEN Heusden-Zolder 2002-07-20
41. 13:18.02 William Kirui KEN Manchester 2002-07-31
42. 13:18.25 Philip Mosima KEN Kassel 2002-06-14
43. 13:18.96 Zakayo Ngatho KEN Suita 2002-05-11
44. 13:19.03 Philemon Kemei KEN Lisboa 2002-06-15
45. 13:19.05 Julius Gitahi KEN Suita 2002-05-11
46. 13:19.14 Bernard Lagat KEN Walnut 2002-04-19
47. 13:19.43 John Mayock GBR Manchester 2002-07-31
48. 13:19.44 Simon Maina Munyi KEN Cork 2002-07-06
49. 13:19.45 Sam Haughian GBR Manchester 2002-07-31
50. 13:19.75 Khoudir Aggoune ALG Strasbourg 2002-06-29
51. 13:20.00 Roberto Garcia ESP Oslo 2002-06-28
52. 13:20.30 Karl Keska GBR Heusden-Zolder 2002-07-20
53. 13:20.59 Jaouad Gharib MAR Lisboa 2002-06-15
54. 13:20.65 David Kimani KEN Walnut 2002-04-19
55. 13:20.92 Paul Kosgei KEN Tivoli 2002-09-07
56. 13:21.40 Martin Keino KEN Stockholm 2002-07-16
Enock Mitei KEN Naimette-Xhovémont 2002-08-27
58. 13:21.68 Leonard Muchero Maina KEN Walnut 2002-04-19
59. 13:21.81 Sileshi Sihine ETH Berlin 2002-09-06
60. 13:21.87 Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA Roma 2002-07-12
61. 13:21.91 Patrick Ivuti KEN Roma 2002-07-12
62. 13:22.07 Alistair Cragg IRL Walnut 2002-04-19
63. 13:22.39 Julius Maina KEN Mito 2002-05-06
64. 13:22.64 Michael Aish NZL Walnut 2002-04-19
65. 13:22.66 Jesús España ESP Sevilla 2002-06-08
66. 13:22.74 Mustapha Essaïd FRA Stockholm 2002-07-16
67. 13:23.44 Shadrack Kosgei KEN Walnut 2002-04-19
68. 13:23.56 Rachid Chékhémani FRA Strasbourg 2002-06-29
69. 13:26.00 Jorge Torres USA Palo Alto 2002-05-03
70. 13:26.28 Sean Kaley CAN Manchester 2002-07-31
71. 13:26.58 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Milano 2002-06-05
72. 13:26.74 Dejene Berhanu ETH Oslo 2002-06-28
73. 13:26.80 Bolota Asmerom USA Heusden-Zolder 2002-07-20
74. 13:26.96 Balázs Csillag HUN Heusden-Zolder 2002-07-20
75. 13:27.27 John Kanyi KEN Cork 2002-07-06
76. 13:27.52 Clint Wells USA Walnut 2002-04-19
Alan Culpepper USA Palo Alto 2002-06-22
78. 13:27.53 Dennis Jensen DEN Heusden-Zolder 2002-07-20
79. 13:27.77 Dathan Ritzenhein USA Palo Alto 2002-05-03
80. 13:28.05 Matthew Lane USA Heusden-Zolder 2002-07-20
81. 13:28.79 Sammy Kiplagat KEN Heusden-Zolder 2002-07-20
82. 13:28.83 Markos Geneti ETH Kingston 2002-07-16
83. 13:28.89 José David Galván MEX Victoria 2002-05-25
84. 13:28.95 Michael Power AUS Heusden-Zolder 2002-07-20
85. 13:29.06 Salim Kipsang KEN Heusden-Zolder 2002-07-20
86. 13:29.15 Jonathan Riley USA Palo Alto 2002-05-03
87. 13:29.23 Abdellah Béhar FRA Saint-Denis 2002-07-01
88. 13:29.57 Hendrick Ramaala RSA Bellville 2002-03-09
89. 13:29.77 Toshinari Takaoka JPN Kanazawa 2002-06-09
90. 13:29.78 Isaac Viciosa ESP Stockholm 2002-07-16
91. 13:29.82 Loïc Letellier FRA Strasbourg 2002-06-29
92. 13:29.91 Enrique Molina ESP Sevilla 2002-06-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 26:49.38 Sammy Kipketer KEN Bruxelles 2002-08-30
2. 26:49.90 Assefa Mezgebu ETH Bruxelles 2002-08-30
3. 26:50.20 Richard Limo KEN Bruxelles 2002-08-30
4. 26:50.67 Albert Chepkurui KEN Bruxelles 2002-08-30
5. 26:52.87 John Cheruiyot Korir KEN Bruxelles 2002-08-30
6. 27:05.88 Patrick Ivuti KEN Bruxelles 2002-08-30
7. 27:06.17 John Yuda TAN Bruxelles 2002-08-30
8. 27:20.15 Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA Palo Alto 2002-05-03
9. 27:25.61 Gebre-egziabher Gebremariam ETH Bruxelles 2002-08-30
10. 27:26.12 Sileshi Sihine ETH Bruxelles 2002-08-30
11. 27:26.29 Kamiel Maase NED Bruxelles 2002-08-30
12. 27:35.01 Paul Biwott KEN Heusden-Zolder 2002-07-20
13. 27:35.13 José Rios ESP Barakaldo 2002-07-13
14. 27:35.58 Simon Maina Munyi KEN Heusden-Zolder 2002-07-20
15. 27:36.68 Zakayo Ngatho KEN Kobe 2002-04-28
16. 27:36.78 Francis Kiprop KEN Bruxelles 2002-08-30
17. 27:38.32 Daniel Komen KEN Bruxelles 2002-08-30
18. 27:38.51 Dieter Baumann GER Camaiore 2002-04-06
19. 27:41.76 José Manuel Martinez ESP Barakaldo 2002-07-13
20. 27:41.96 Julius Maina KEN Konosu 2002-09-28
21. 27:42.04 Salim Kipsang KEN Praha 2002-06-17
22. 27:42.83 Abdihakem Abdirahman USA Palo Alto 2002-06-21
23. 27:44.05 Marco Mazza ITA Camaiore 2002-04-06
24. 27:44.14 Paul Kosgei KEN Nairobi 2002-06-22
25. 27:45.39 Wilberforce Kapkeny Talel KEN Manchester 2002-07-26
26. 27:46.49 Luke Kipkosgei KEN Palo Alto 2002-05-03
27. 27:47.04 Dan Browne USA Palo Alto 2002-05-03
28. 27:47.56 Abdellah Béhar FRA Marseille 2002-06-05
29. 27:48.00 Driss El Himer FRA Marseille 2002-06-05
30. 27:48.09 Alan Culpepper USA Palo Alto 2002-06-21
31. 27:48.12 Thomas Nyariki KEN Nairobi 2002-06-22
32. 27:49.09 Sisay Bezabeh AUS Inglewood 2002-01-21
33. 27:50.65 Jeffrey Schiebler CAN Palo Alto 2002-05-03
34. 27:50.73 Dean Cavuoto AUS Inglewood 2002-01-21
El Hassan Lahssini FRA Marseille 2002-06-05
36. 27:50.98 Stefano Baldini ITA München (EC) 2002-08-07
37. 27:51.01 António Pinto POR Camaiore 2002-04-06
38. 27:51.59 Julio Rey ESP Barakaldo 2002-07-13
39. 27:51.83 Daniel Njenga KEN Shizuoka 2002-05-03
40. 27:51.85 Tomoo Tsubota JPN Kobe 2002-04-28
41. 27:53.41 Elicha Birgern Kipkorir KEN Praha 2002-06-17
42. 27:53.42 Jon Brown GBR Palo Alto 2002-05-03
43. 27:54.11 Dmitriy Maksimov RUS Camaiore 2002-04-06
44. 27:54.28 Kiplimo Muneria KEN Praha 2002-06-17
45. 27:54.93 Brett Cartwright AUS Inglewood 2002-01-21
46. 27:56.90 Clint Wells USA Palo Alto 2002-05-03
47. 27:57.74 Yoji Yamaguchi JPN Palo Alto 2002-05-03
48. 27:58.02 Brad Hauser USA Palo Alto 2002-05-03
49. 27:58.35 Teodoro Vega MEX Burnaby 2002-06-02
50. 27:58.93 Jackson Gachiuri KEN Kobe 2002-04-28
51. 27:59.61 Samuel Kabiru KEN Kobe 2002-04-28
52. 27:59.86 John Henwood NZL Inglewood 2002-01-21
53. 28:00.96 Michael Aish NZL Inglewood 2002-01-21
54. 28:01.04 John Kanyi KEN Kobe 2002-04-28
55. 28:01.10 Hailu Mekonnen ETH Bruxelles 2002-08-30
56. 28:01.29 Sean Kaley CAN Palo Alto 2002-05-03
57. 28:01.72 Karl Keska GBR München (EC) 2002-08-07
58. 28:02.37 Hendrick Ramaala RSA Port Elizabeth 2002-03-01
59. 28:03.01 Lee Troop AUS Melbourne 2002-12-14
60. 28:06.0 Benjamin Maiyo KEN Nairobi 2002-05-30
61. 28:06.41 William Kiptum Muigei KEN Nairobi 2002-06-22
62. 28:06.62 Gilbert Okari KEN Nairobi 2002-06-22
63. 28:08.64 Dennis Jensen DEN Camaiore 2002-04-06
64. 28:11.75 Pablo Olmedo MEX Bruxelles 2002-08-30
65. 28:11.84 Toshihiro Iwasa JPN Fukushima 2002-09-28
66. 28:13.26 Tsuyoshi Ogata JPN Fukushima 2002-09-28
67. 28:15.60 Martin Hhaway Sulle TAN Manchester 2002-07-26
68. 28:17.29 Toshinari Takaoka JPN Shizuoka 2002-05-03
69. 28:17.39 Stephen Rerimoi KEN Praha 2002-06-17
70. 28:18.21 Tom McArdle USA Walnut 2002-04-19
71. 28:19.29 Michele Gamba ITA Camaiore 2002-04-06
72. 28:19.52 Ignacio Cáceres ESP Barakaldo 2002-07-13
73. 28:20.28 Shigeru Aburaya JPN Shizuoka 2002-05-03
74. 28:20.82 David Kariuki KEN Burnaby 2002-06-02
75. 28:20.84 Sammy Kipkoech Tum KEN Karlstad 2002-07-25
76. 28:20.98 Charles Kamathi KEN Nairobi 2002-06-22
Paul Kirui KEN Nairobi 2002-06-22
78. 28:21.12 Yusuf Songoka KEN Nairobi 2002-06-22
79. 28:21.21 Tom van Hooste BEL Camaiore 2002-04-06
80. 28:21.33 Ombeche Mokamba KEN Burnaby 2002-06-02
81. 28:21.42 James Ndungu KEN Kobe 2002-04-28
82. 28:22.06 Simone Zanon ITA Camaiore 2002-04-06
83. 28:22.36 Daniele Caimmi ITA Valmontone 2002-06-09
84. 28:22.40 Tomohiro Seto JPN Kobe 2002-04-28
85. 28:23.02 Shadrack Hoff RSA Port Elizabeth 2002-03-01
86. 28:23.16 Kazuyoshi Tokumoto JPN Hachioji 2002-11-27
87. 28:23.51 Augustine Kavutu KEN Karlstad 2002-07-25
88. 28:23.64 Atsushi Sato JPN Kobe 2002-04-28
89. 28:23.98 Yoshinori Oda JPN Hachioji 2002-11-27
90. 28:24.06 Katsuhiko Hanada JPN Kobe 2002-04-28
91. 28:24.31 Rachid Berradi ITA München (EC) 2002-08-07
92. 28:24.61 Ian Syster RSA Port Elizabeth 2002-03-01
93. 28:24.82 Christopher Graff USA Palo Alto 2002-05-03
94. 28:25.27 Nolan Swanson USA Palo Alto 2002-05-03
95. 28:25.37 Giovanni Gualdi ITA Valmontone 2002-06-09
96. 28:25.87 Sam Haughian GBR Camaiore 2002-04-06
97. 28:26.12 José Ramos POR Camaiore 2002-04-06
98. 28:26.58 Claes Nyberg SWE Camaiore 2002-04-06
99. 28:27.16 Takayuki Matsumiya JPN Utsunomiya 2002-05-18
100. 28:27.17 Takashi Ota JPN Hachioji 2002-11-27
101. 28:27.72 Mario Kröckert GER Camaiore 2002-04-06
102. 28:27.94 Abner Chipu RSA Port Elizabeth 2002-03-01
103. 28:28.22 Khotso Tau LES Port Elizabeth 2002-03-01
104. 28:28.72 Satoshi Irifune JPN Hachioji 2002-11-27
105. 28:29.03 Toyoshi Ishige JPN Fukushima 2002-09-28
106. 28:29.13 Boaz Cheboiywo KEN Palo Alto 2002-05-03
107. 28:29.15 Alexander Lubina GER Camaiore 2002-04-06
108. 28:29.33 Tadayuki Ojima JPN Palo Alto 2002-05-03
109. 28:29.44 Alberto Maravilha POR Camaiore 2002-04-06
110. 28:29.63 Kurao Umeki JPN Kobe 2002-04-28
111. 28:29.64 Kazuhiro Maeda JPN Isahaya 2002-11-30
112. 28:29.95 Ken-ichiro Setoguchi JPN Palo Alto 2002-05-03
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 13.03 Anier García CUB Lausanne 2002-07-02
2. 13.04 Allen Johnson USA Fort-de-France 2002-04-27
3. 13.11 Colin Jackson GBR München (EC) 2002-08-10
4. 13.12 Liu Xiang CHN Lausanne 2002-07-02
5. 13.15 Stanislav Olijar LAT Pretoria 2002-04-12
Larry Wade USA Lausanne 2002-07-02
7. 13.17 Terrence Trammell USA Eugene 2002-05-26
8. 13.22 Dawane Wallace USA Knoxville 2002-04-12
9. 13.30 Yoel Hernández CUB La Habana 2002-03-08
10. 13.31 Shaun Bownes RSA Potchefstroom 2002-02-06
11. 13.32 Artur Kohutek POL München (EC) 2002-08-10
12. 13.33 Mike Fenner GER Annecy 2002-06-23
13. 13.35 Ron Bramlett USA Atlanta 2002-05-18
Andrea Giaconi ITA Annecy 2002-06-23
15. 13.36 Aubrey Herring USA Holmdel 2002-06-12
Mark Crear USA Lausanne 2002-07-02
Todd Matthews Jouda USA Budapest 2002-07-12
18. 13.37 Greg Richardson USA Malles 2002-07-13
Florian Schwarthoff GER München (EC) 2002-08-10
20. 13.40 Anthony Jarrett GBR Helsinki 2002-08-13
21. 13.41 Zhivko Videnov BUL Sofia 2002-06-08
22. 13.42 Robert Kronberg SWE Tampere 2002-07-10
23. 13.44 Arend Watkins USA Modesto 2002-05-11
24. 13.47 Matheus Facho Inocêncio BRA São Paulo 2002-04-23
25. 13.49 Maurice Wignall JAM Kingston 2002-06-22
26. 13.50 Shi Dongpeng CHN Suita 2002-05-11
Dudley Dorival HAI Suita 2002-05-11
Jan Schindzielorz GER Cottbus 2002-06-01
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 47.35 Felix Sánchez DOM Zürich 2002-08-16
2. 47.57 James Carter USA Zürich 2002-08-16
3. 47.58 Stéphane Diagana FRA München (EC) 2002-08-09
4. 48.02 Llewellyn Herbert RSA Pretoria 2002-04-12
5. 48.11 Hadi Soua'an Al-Somaily KSA Zürich 2002-08-16
6. 48.16 Rickey Harris USA Baton Rouge 2002-05-31
7. 48.21 Chris Rawlinson GBR Lausanne 2002-07-02
8. 48.23 Fabrizio Mori ITA Roma 2002-07-12
9. 48.24 Joey Woody USA Paris 2002-09-14
10. 48.25 Marek Plawgo POL Ostrava 2002-06-12
11. 48.27 Eric Thomas USA Zagreb 2002-07-08
12. 48.39 Alwyn Myburgh RSA Pretoria 2002-04-12
13. 48.41 Mubarak Faraj Al-Nubi QAT Ad-Dawhah 2002-05-15
14. 48.43 Jirí Muzík CZE München (EC) 2002-08-09
15. 48.46 Pawel Januszewski POL München (EC) 2002-08-09
16. 48.57 Kemel Thompson JAM Kingston 2002-06-21
17. 48.66 Periklís Iakovákis GRE Linz 2002-08-19
18. 48.69 Dai Tamesue JPN Yokohama 2002-09-16
19. 48.76 Ian Weakley JAM Ad-Dawhah 2002-05-15
20. 48.80 Bennie Brazell USA Baton Rouge 2002-05-31
21. 48.81 Torrance Zellner USA Ad-Dawhah 2002-05-15
22. 48.85 Hideaki Kawamura JPN Colombo 2002-08-12
23. 48.87 Angelo Taylor USA Roma 2002-07-12
24. 48.89 Louis van Zyl RSA Kingston 2002-07-19
25. 48.90 Anthony Bursumato GBR Birmingham 2002-07-14
26. 48.91 Lueroy Colquhoun JAM Starkville 2002-05-12
27. 48.96 Boris Gorban RUS Athínai 2002-06-10
28. 48.98 Ken Yoshizawa JPN Kanazawa 2002-06-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7:58.09 Brahim Boulami MAR Monaco 2002-07-19
2. 7:58.10 Stephen Cherono KEN Monaco 2002-07-19
3. 8:00.56 Wilson Boit Kipketer KEN Stockholm 2002-07-16
4. 8:05.44 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN Zürich 2002-08-16
5. 8:05.87 Reuben Kosgei KEN Hengelo 2002-06-02
6. 8:06.65 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN Bruxelles 2002-08-30
7. 8:06.91 Simon Vroemen NED Monaco 2002-07-19
8. 8:07.44 Luis Miguel Martín ESP Bruxelles 2002-08-30
9. 8:08.13 John Kosgei KEN Ad-Dawhah 2002-05-15
10. 8:08.14 Sa'ad Shaddad Al-Asmari KSA Stockholm 2002-07-16
11. 8:10.83 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA Saint-Denis 2002-07-05
12. 8:11.13 Julius Nyamu KEN Ad-Dawhah 2002-05-15
13. 8:12.91 Thomas Kiplitan KEN Ad-Dawhah 2002-05-15
14. 8:13.45 Khamis Abdullah Saifeldin QAT Bruxelles 2002-08-30
15. 8:13.47 Kipkirui Misoi KEN Bruxelles 2002-08-30
16. 8:15.02 José Luis Blanco ESP Bruxelles 2002-08-30
17. 8:16.69 Bernard Barmasai KEN Lausanne 2002-07-02
18. 8:17.77 Antonio David Jiménez ESP Stockholm 2002-07-16
19. 8:18.86 Tim Broe USA Portland 2002-05-18
20. 8:19.07 Anthony Famiglietti USA Palo Alto 2002-06-23
21. 8:19.09 Eliseo Martín ESP Lausanne 2002-07-02
22. 8:19.14 Vincent Le Dauphin FRA Saint-Denis 2002-07-05
23. 8:19.26 Abraham Cherono KEN Nairobi 2002-06-22
24. 8:20.03 Philip Manyim KEN Milano 2002-06-05
25. 8:20.61 Elarbi Khattabi MAR Monaco 2002-07-19
26. 8:20.64 Abdelkader Hachlaf MAR Villeneuve d'Ascq 2002-06-16
27. 8:21.00 Abdellatif Chemlal MAR Sevilla 2002-06-08
28. 8:22.34 Daniel Lincoln USA Baton Rouge 2002-05-31
29. 8:22.82 Zouhaïr El Ouardi MAR Strasbourg 2002-06-29
30. 8:22.83 Frédéric Denis FRA Strasbourg 2002-06-29
31. 8:22.9 Abdelhakim Maazouz ALG Blida 2002-06-20
Mourad Benslimani ALG Blida 2002-06-20
33. 8:22.90 Michael Kipyego KEN Zürich 2002-08-16
34. 8:23.12 Robert Gary USA Palo Alto 2002-05-03
35. 8:23.44 Steve Slattery USA Palo Alto 2002-06-23
36. 8:23.91 Günther Weidlinger AUT Dortmund 2002-06-08
37. 8:23.96 Quentin Jarmuszewicz FRA San Sebastián 2002-08-20
38. 8:23.97 Badre Din Zioini FRA San Sebastián 2002-08-20
39. 8:24.22 Sammy Kiplagat KEN Rehlingen 2002-05-20
40. 8:24.53 César Pérez ESP San Sebastián 2002-08-20
41. 8:24.58 Filmon Ghirmai GER Luzern 2002-06-26
42. 8:24.59 Martin Pröll AUT Linz 2002-08-19
43. 8:24.67 Ray Hughes USA Palo Alto 2002-06-23
44. 8:24.71 Rafal Wójcik POL Gdánsk 2002-07-27
45. 8:24.95 Francisco Javier Munuera ESP San Sebastián 2002-08-20
46. 8:25.52 Vadim Slobodenyuk UKR Sopot 2002-07-13
47. 8:25.68 John Langat KEN Athínai 2002-06-10
48. 8:25.76 Irba Lakhal MAR Villeneuve d'Ascq 2002-06-16
49. 8:25.99 Aziz Driouche MAR Strasbourg 2002-06-29
50. 8:26.0 Adil Ould Lidam MAR Blida 2002-06-20
51. 8:26.25 Jakub Czaja POL Sopot 2002-07-13
52. 8:26.45 Stuart Stoakes GBR Manchester 2002-07-27
53. 8:26.83 Mário Silva POR Lisboa 2002-07-14
54. 8:27.08 Angelo Iannelli ITA Milano 2002-06-05
55. 8:27.27 Tony Cosey USA Palo Alto 2002-06-21
56. 8:27.54 Christian Belz SUI Villeneuve d'Ascq 2002-06-16
57. 8:27.62 Jared Cordes USA Palo Alto 2002-06-21
58. 8:28.07 Lotfi Türki TUN Radès 2002-08-08
59. 8:28.53 Bostjan Buc SLO Ljubljana 2002-07-20
60. 8:28.71 Roman Usov RUS München (EC) 2002-08-07
61. 8:29.24 Mark Croghan USA Palo Alto 2002-06-23
62. 8:29.60 Mário Teixeira POR Strasbourg 2002-06-29
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 37.95 Jon Drummond,
Jason Smoots,
Kaaron Conwright,
Coby Miller
USA Madrid 2002-09-20
2. 38.32 Walter Davis (USA),
Robert Parham (USA),
Pete Coley (JAM),
Bennie Brazell (USA)
Louisiana State University Baton Rouge 2002-05-29
Freddy Mayola (CUB),
Kim Collins (SKN),
Christopher Williams (JAM),
Dominic Demeritte (BAH)
Americas Madrid 2002-09-20
4. 38.34 Mickey Grimes,
Gerald Williams,
Darvis Patton,
Joshua J. Johnson
USA Austin 2002-04-06
5. 38.35 Jon Drummond,
Terrence Trammell,
Kenny Brokenburr,
Maurice Greene
USA Austin 2002-04-06
6. 38.53 Konstantin Vasyukov,
Konstantin Rurak,
Anatoliy Dovgal,
Aleksandr Kaydash
UKR München (EC) 2002-08-11
7. 38.58 Vicente Lenilson de Lima,
Edson Luciano Ribeiro,
André Domingos da Silva,
Fábio Gonçalves da Silva
BRA Ciudad de Guatemala 2002-05-11
8. 38.62 Jason Gardener,
Marlon Devonish,
Allyn Condon,
Darren Campbell
GBR Manchester 2002-07-31
Michael Frater,
Dwight Thomas,
Christopher Williams,
Asafa Powell
JAM Manchester 2002-07-31
10. 38.63 Idrissa Sanou (BUR),
Uchenna Emedolu (NGR),
Abdul Aziz Zakari (GHA),
Frank Fredericks (NAM)
Africa Madrid 2002-09-20
11. 38.65 Marlon Devonish,
Mark Lewis-Francis,
Christian Malcolm,
Allyn Condon
GBR Annecy 2002-06-22
12. 38.66 Sean Lambert (GRN),
Justin Gatlin (USA),
Hassaan Stamps (USA),
Leonard Scott (USA)
University of Tennessee Starkville 2002-05-12
13. 38.71 Ryszard Pilarczyk,
Lukasz Chyla,
Marcin Nowak,
Marcin Urbas
POL München (EC) 2002-08-11
14. 38.75 Jon Drummond,
Tim Harden,
Terrence Trammell,
Maurice Greene
USA Philadelphia 2002-04-27
15. 38.77 Aaron Armstrong,
Bernard Williams,
Jimmie Hackley,
Joshua J. Johnson
USA Gainesville 2002-03-30
Morné Nagel,
Corné du Plessis,
Lee-Roy Newton,
Matthew Quinn
RSA Pretoria 2002-04-12
17. 38.82 Airese Currie (USA),
Otto Spain (USA),
Jacey Harper (TTO),
Dwight Thomas (JAM)
Clemson University Baton Rouge 2002-05-31
Reanchai Srihawong,
Vissanu Sophanich,
Ekkachai Janthana,
Sittichai Suwonprateep
THA Busan 2002-10-13
19. 38.87 Tim Williams,
Paul Di Bella,
David Baxter,
Patrick Johnson
AUS Manchester 2002-07-31
20. 38.88 Ronny Ostwald,
Alexander Kosenkow,
Marc Blume,
Thomas Müller
GER Annecy 2002-06-22
Ronny Ostwald,
Marc Blume,
Alexander Kosenkow,
Christian Schacht
GER München (EC) 2002-08-11
22. 38.89 Francesco Scuderi,
Alessandro Cavallaro,
Marco Torrieri,
Stefano Dacastello
ITA Annecy 2002-06-22
23. 38.90 Hisashi Miyazaki,
Shingo Suetsugu,
Hiroyasu Tsuchie,
Nobuharu Asahara
JPN Busan 2002-10-13
24. 38.92 Ashton Collins,
Wesley Felix,
Ivory Williams,
Willie Hordge
USA Kingston 2002-07-21
25. 38.93 David Patros,
Aimé-Issa Nthépé,
Jérôme Eyana,
Ronald Pognon
FRA München (EC) 2002-08-10
26. 38.94 Charles Allen,
Anson Henry,
Jermaine Joseph,
Bruny Surin
CAN Manchester 2002-07-31
27. 38.95 Taiwo Ajibade,
Chinedu Oriala,
Sunday Emmanuel,
Uchenna Emedolu
NGR Manchester 2002-07-31
28. 38.97 Marvin Regis,
Marc Burns,
Jacey Harper,
Julian Raeburn
TTO Manchester 2002-07-31
29. 38.98 Khalifa S Al-Saker,
Mubarak Ata Mubarak,
Salem Mubarak Al-Yami,
Jamal Al-Saffar
KSA Qatif 2002-03-28
Piotr Balcerzak,
Lukasz Chyla,
Ryszard Pilarczyk,
Marcin Nowak
POL München (EC) 2002-08-10
31. 38.99 Francesco Scuderi,
Marco Torrieri,
Maurizio Checchucci,
Andrea Colombo
ITA Torino 2002-06-07
Vanderlei Cordeiro de Lima,
Fabiano da Silva,
André Luiz dos Santos,
Bruno Tiago Campos Alves
BRA Americana 2002-09-07
33. 39.00 André Domingos da Silva,
Edson Luciano Ribeiro,
Claudinei Quirino da Silva,
Vicente Lenilson de Lima
BRA Rio de Janeiro 2002-09-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2:59.19 Felix Sánchez (DOM),
Alleyne Francique (GRN),
Michael McDonald (JAM),
Michael Blackwood (JAM)
Americas Madrid 2002-09-21
2. 3:00.40 Jared Deacon,
Sean Baldock,
Chris Rawlinson,
Daniel Caines
GBR Manchester 2002-07-31
3. 3:00.41 Tim Benjamin,
Iwan Thomas,
Jamie Baulch,
Matthew Elias
GBR Manchester 2002-07-31
4. 3:00.57 Jared Deacon,
Tim Benjamin,
Jamie Baulch,
Daniel Caines
GBR Annecy 2002-06-23
5. 3:00.80 Ingo Schultz,
Jens Dautzenberg,
Ruwen Faller,
Bastian Swillims
GER Annecy 2002-06-23
6. 3:00.92 Leslie Djhoné,
Stéphane Diagana,
Naman Keïta,
Marc Raquil
FRA Annecy 2002-06-23
7. 3:00.93 Yevgeniy Lebedev,
Ruslan Mashchenko,
Boris Gorban,
Andrey Semyonov
RUS Annecy 2002-06-23
8. 3:00.94 Michael McDonald,
Davian Clarke,
Ian Weakley,
Michael Blackwood
JAM Philadelphia 2002-04-27
9. 3:01.15 James Carter,
Mike Kenyon,
Godfrey Herring,
Brandon Couts
USA San Antonio 2002-08-11
10. 3:01.25 Jared Deacon,
Matthew Elias,
Jamie Baulch,
Daniel Caines
GBR München (EC) 2002-08-11
11. 3:01.34 Oleg Mishukov,
Andrey Semyonov,
Ruslan Mashchenko,
Yuriy Borzakovskiy
RUS München (EC) 2002-08-11
12. 3:01.35 Christopher Brown,
Troy McIntosh,
Dominic Demeritte,
Timothy Munnigs
BAH Manchester 2002-07-31
13. 3:01.49 Chris Jones,
Brandon Couts,
James Davis,
Kempa Busby
USA Burnaby 2002-06-02
14. 3:01.69 Adem Hecini (ALG),
Sofiane Labidi (TUN),
Fernando Augustin (MRI),
Eric Milazar (MRI)
Africa Madrid 2002-09-21
15. 3:01.83 Marcus la Grange,
Jopie van Oudtshoorn,
Mbulaeni Mulaudzi,
Arnaud Malherbe
RSA Manchester 2002-07-31
16. 3:01.99 Marcin Marciniszyn,
Pawel Januszewski,
Rafal Wieruszewski,
Artur Gasiewski
POL Annecy 2002-06-23
17. 3:02.14 Dwayne Bell (USA),
Adrian Wheatley (USA),
Justin Gatlin (USA),
Gary Kikaya (COD)
University of Tennessee Knoxville 2002-04-13
18. 3:02.16 James Law (USA),
Otukile Lekote (BOT),
Otis Harris (USA),
Jonathan Fortenberry (USA)
University of South Carolina Baton Rouge 2002-06-01
19. 3:02.21 Joel Martin,
Robbie Quiroga,
Michael Smith,
Darold Williamson
USA Baton Rouge 2002-06-01
20. 3:02.22 Tim Williams,
Paul Pearce,
Pat Dwyer,
Clinton Hill
AUS Manchester 2002-07-31
21. 3:02.33 James Carter,
Andrew Pierce,
Jerome Davis,
Brandon Couts
USA Philadelphia 2002-04-27
Lueroy Colquhoun (JAM),
Marlon Greensword (JAM),
Bennie Brazell (USA),
Pete Coley (JAM)
Louisiana State University Baton Rouge 2002-06-01
23. 3:02.47 Hamed Hamadan Al-Bishi,
Hadi Soua'an Al-Somaily,
Mohammed Al-Salhi,
Hamdan Odha Al-Bishi
KSA Busan 2002-10-13
24. 3:02.70 Peter Simon (USA),
Pete Coley (JAM),
Lueroy Colquhoun (JAM),
Alleyne Francique (GRN)
Louisiana State University Houston 2002-03-30
25. 3:02.76 Leslie Djhoné,
Ahmed Douhou,
Naman Keïta,
Ibrahima Wade
FRA München (EC) 2002-08-11
26. 3:02.81 Lawrence Ward,
Frankie Green,
Domonick Richmond,
Benjamin Henderson
USA Baton Rouge 2002-06-01
27. 3:02.83 Dwayne Bell (USA),
Hassaan Stamps (USA),
Justin Gatlin (USA),
Gary Kikaya (COD)
University of Tennessee Baton Rouge 2002-06-01
28. 3:02.88 Lueroy Colquhoun (JAM),
Pete Coley (JAM),
Alleyne Francique (GRN),
Bennie Brazell (USA)
Louisiana State University Baton Rouge 2002-04-20
29. 3:02.97 Jared Deacon,
Sean Baldock,
Jamie Baulch,
Matthew Elias
GBR München (EC) 2002-08-10
30. 3:03.02 Rohan Pradeep Kumara (SRI),
Hamdan Odha Al-Bishi (KSA),
R. A. Sugath Thilakaratne (SRI),
Fawzi Dahash Al-Shammari (KUW)
Asia Madrid 2002-09-21
31. 3:03.11 Marcin Marciniszyn,
Artur Gasiewski,
Piotr Rysiukiewicz,
Robert Mackowiak
POL München (EC) 2002-08-10
Oleg Mishukov,
Yuriy Borzakovskiy,
Yevgeniy Lebedev,
Andrey Semyonov
RUS München (EC) 2002-08-10
33. 3:03.24 Stilianós Dimótsios,
Panayiótis Sarrís,
Geóryios Ikonomídis,
Periklís Iakovákis
GRE Banská Bystrica 2002-06-23
34. 3:03.34 Jared Deacon,
Jamie Baulch,
Tim Benjamin,
Matthew Elias
GBR Madrid 2002-09-21
35. 3:03.35 Rohan Pradeep Kumara,
Ranga Wiwalawansa,
Prasanna S. Amarasekara,
R. A. Sugath Thilakaratne
SRI Colombo 2002-08-12
36. 3:03.42 César Martínez,
Salvador Rodríguez,
António Manuel Reina,
David Canal
ESP Sevilla 2002-06-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.37 Jacques Freitag RSA Durban 2002-03-23
2. 2.36 Andrey Sokolovskiy UKR Berdychiv 2002-09-07
3. 2.35 Charles Clinger USA Eugene 2002-05-26
Mark Boswell CAN Roma 2002-07-12
Stefan Holm SWE Zürich 2002-08-16
6. 2.32 Matt Hemingway USA Portland 2002-05-18
Nathan Leeper USA Palo Alto 2002-06-23
Andrey Chubsa BLR Stockholm 2002-07-16
9. 2.31 Tora Harris USA Annapolis 2002-05-12
Toni Huikuri FIN Bratislava 2002-06-11
Pavel Fomenko RUS Blida 2002-06-20
Andra Manson USA Kingston 2002-07-18
Abderrahmane Hammad ALG Annaba 2002-07-29
Yaroslav Rybakov RUS München (EC) 2002-08-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 5.90 Jeff Hartwig USA Athínai 2002-06-10
Tim Lobinger GER Athínai 2002-06-10
3. 5.85 Lars Börgeling GER Leverkusen 2002-07-27
Aleksandr Averbukh ISR München (EC) 2002-08-10
Patrik Kristiansson SWE Helsinki 2002-08-23
6. 5.84 Tim Mack USA Eugene 2002-05-26
7. 5.80 Vasiliy Gorshkov RUS Cheboksary 2002-07-11
Adam Ptácek CZE Praha 2002-07-13
Viktor Chistyakov AUS Naimette-Xhovémont 2002-08-27
10. 5.76 Stepán Janácek CZE Praha 2002-06-17
Scott Slover USA Los Gatos 2002-07-11
12. 5.75 Paul Burgess AUS Perth 2002-03-10
Okkert Brits RSA Stellenbosch 2002-04-17
Piotr Buciarski DEN Fort-de-France 2002-04-27
Denis Yurchenko UKR Donetsk 2002-06-12
Nick Hysong USA Lausanne 2002-07-02
Romain Mesnil FRA Saint-Étienne 2002-07-14
Tye Harvey USA Thessaloníki 2002-07-24
19. 5.74 Toby Stevenson USA Eugene 2002-05-26
Derek Miles USA Eugene 2002-05-26
21. 5.71 Vadim Strogalyov RUS Ostrava 2002-06-12
Dennis Kholev ISR Tel Aviv 2002-07-11
Fumiaki Kobayashi JPN Hichihara 2002-07-21
24. 5.70 Brian Hunter USA Baton Rouge 2002-05-31
Yevgeniy Mikhailyenko RUS Kalamáta 2002-06-01
Richard Spiegelburg GER Hamburg 2002-06-12
Danny Ecker GER Lausanne 2002-07-02
Lawrence Johnson USA Lausanne 2002-07-02
Ilian Efremov BUL Plovdiv 2002-07-07
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8.52 Savanté Stringfellow USA Palo Alto 2002-06-21
2. 8.45 Miguel Pate USA Palo Alto 2002-06-21
3. 8.38 Dwight Phillips USA Linz 2002-08-19
4. 8.30 Iván Pedroso CUB Padova 2002-09-01
5. 8.27 Chris Tomlinson GBR Tallahassee 2002-04-13
Luis Felipe Méliz Linares CUB La Laguna 2002-09-14
7. 8.26 Aleksey Lukasevich UKR Kiev 2002-05-25
Roman Shchurenko UKR Réthymno 2002-07-07
Rául Fernández ESP Monachil 2002-07-10
10. 8.25 Petar Dachev BUL Haniá 2002-06-30
11. 8.24 Ibrahín Camejo CUB La Habana 2002-02-23
Joan Lino Martínez CUB La Laguna 2002-09-14
13. 8.23 Lao Jianfeng CHN Shizuoka 2002-05-03
Sinisa Ergotic CRO Zagreb 2002-06-05
Salim Sdiri FRA Pierre-Bénite 2002-06-14
16. 8.21 James Beckford JAM Ad-Dawhah 2002-05-15
Yago Lamela ESP Réthymno 2002-07-07
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 17.86 Jonathan Edwards GBR Manchester 2002-07-28
2. 17.68 Phillips Idowu GBR Manchester 2002-07-28
3. 17.64 Christian Olsson SWE Karlstad 2002-07-25
4. 17.63 Kenta Bell USA Walnut 2002-04-21
5. 17.59 Walter Davis USA Palo Alto 2002-06-23
6. 17.50 Leevan Sands BAH Odessa 2002-05-18
7. 17.43 Konstadínos Zalaggítis GRE Haniá 2002-06-30
8. 17.42 Yoelbi Quesada CUB Rivas 2002-06-11
9. 17.39 Igor Spasovkhodskiy RUS Lisboa 2002-05-26
10. 17.34 Tim Rusan USA Lausanne 2002-07-02
11. 17.33 Charles Michael Friedek GER München (EC) 2002-08-08
12. 17.32 Alexander Martínez CUB Saint-Denis 2002-07-05
13. 17.29 Aliecer Urrutia CUB La Habana 2002-02-23
Yoandri Betanzos CUB La Habana 2002-02-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 22.51 Adam Nelson USA Gresham 2002-05-18
2. 22.19 Kevin Toth USA Eugene 2002-05-26
3. 21.91 John Godina USA Eugene 2002-05-26
4. 21.60 Janus Robberts RSA Baton Rouge 2002-06-01
5. 21.57 Joachim Olsen DEN Baton Rouge 2002-06-01
6. 21.47 Manuel Martínez ESP Salamanca 2002-07-10
7. 21.45 Christian Cantwell USA Iowa City 2002-05-04
8. 21.37 Yuriy Bilonog UKR München (EC) 2002-08-06
9. 21.11 Arsi Harju FIN Lapinlahti 2002-07-14
10. 21.09 Ville Tiisanoja FIN Kuortane 2002-07-28
11. 21.00 Jamie Beyer USA Palo Alto 2002-06-22
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 71.70 Róbert Fazekas HUN Szombathely 2002-07-14
2. 70.54 Dmitriy Shevchenko RUS Krasnodar 2002-05-07
3. 70.32 Frantz Kruger RSA Salôn-de-Provence 2002-05-26
4. 68.90 Jean-Claude Retel FRA Salôn-de-Provence 2002-07-17
5. 67.75 Aleksander Tammert EST Tartu 2002-05-25
6. 67.64 Michael Möllenbeck GER Dortmund 2002-06-08
7. 67.46 Mario Pestano ESP Valencia 2002-07-27
8. 67.38 Roland Varga HUN Veszprém 2002-06-29
9. 67.20 Jaroslav Zitnanský SVK Beveren 2002-08-18
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 83.43 Aleksey Zagornyi RUS Adler 2002-02-10
2. 83.33 Koji Murofushi JPN Ad-Dawhah 2002-05-15
3. 82.97 Adrián Annus HUN Szombathely 2002-07-14
4. 82.62 Andrey Skvaruk UKR Koncha-Zaspa 2002-04-27
5. 82.45 Tibor Gécsek HUN Szombathely 2002-07-14
6. 82.23 Vladislav Piskunov UKR Koncha-Zaspa 2002-04-27
7. 81.97 Igor Astapkovich BLR Gomel 2002-05-25
8. 81.81 Ilya Konovalov RUS Cheboksary 2002-07-13
9. 81.70 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen FIN Lahti 2002-06-16
10. 81.59 Aleksandr Krikun UKR Szombathely 2002-07-14
11. 81.49 Karsten Kobs GER Dortmund 2002-06-08
12. 81.05 Christophe Épalle FRA L'Aigle 2002-04-28
13. 80.78 Balázs Kiss HUN Yokohama 2002-09-16
14. 80.68 David Chaussinand FRA Réduit 2002-04-21
15. 80.41 Nicolas Figère FRA Saint-Étienne 2002-07-13
16. 80.21 Aleksandros Papadimitrou GRE München (EC) 2002-08-07
17. 80.19 Chris Harmse RSA Pretoria 2002-04-12
18. 80.18 Artyom Rubanko UKR Kiev 2002-03-29
19. 80.08 Hrístos Polihroníou GRE Athínai 2002-04-29
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 92.61 Sergey Makarov RUS Sheffield 2002-06-30
2. 91.23 Konstadínos Gatsioúdis GRE Thessaloníki 2002-07-24
3. 88.54 Steve Backley GBR München (EC) 2002-08-09
4. 87.87 Raymond Hecht GER Bad Köstritz 2002-09-08
5. 87.77 Jan Zelezný CZE Sheffield 2002-06-30
6. 87.62 Alexander Ivanov RUS Lisboa 2002-05-26
7. 86.77 Dariusz Trafas POL Warszawa 2002-06-16
8. 86.67 Boris Henry GER Kassel 2002-06-14
9. 86.44 Eriks Rags LAT Ventspils 2002-06-15
10. 85.74 Miroslav Guzdek CZE Germiston 2002-04-05
11. 85.69 Andrew Currey AUS Canberra 2002-02-08
12. 85.47 Andrus Värnik EST Ostrava 2002-06-12
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8800 Roman Sebrle CZE Götzis 2002-06-02
2. 8583 Tom Pappas USA Götzis 2002-06-02
3. 8509 Aleksandr Yurkov UKR Götzis 2002-06-02
4. 8438 Erki Nool EST München (EC) 2002-08-08
5. 8433 Lev Lobodin RUS Ratingen 2002-06-16
6. 8390 Jón Arnar Magnússon ISL Ratingen 2002-06-16
7. 8230 Bryan Clay USA Berkeley 2002-06-20
8. 8226 Tomás Dvorák CZE Ratingen 2002-06-16
9. 8192 Jaakko Ojaniemi FIN München (EC) 2002-08-08
10. 8175 Attila Zsivóczky HUN Götzis 2002-06-02
11. 8163 Aleksandr Pogorelov RUS Krasnodar 2002-05-24
12. 8158 Dean Macey GBR München (EC) 2002-08-08
13. 8133 Chad Smith USA Atlanta 2002-05-24
14. 8122 Dennis Leyckes GER Berlin 2002-09-01
15. 8108 Laurent Hernu FRA Arles 2002-06-02
16. 8099 Sebastian Knabe GER Ratingen 2002-06-16
17. 8094 Claston Bernard JAM Baton Rouge 2002-06-01
18. 8081 Kristjan Rahnu EST Arlington 2002-05-11
19. 8041 Paul Terek USA Baton Rouge 2002-06-01
Qi Haifeng CHN Busan 2002-10-10
21. 8023 Florian Schönbeck GER Ratingen 2002-06-16
22. 8008 Stephen Moore USA Götzis 2002-06-02
23. 8007 Aleksandr Shepta RUS Krasnodar 2002-05-24