Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 10.83 Zhanna Block UKR Heusden-Zolder 2002-07-20
2. 10.91 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH Manchester 2002-07-27
3. 10.93 Tayna Lawrence JAM Bruxelles 2002-08-30
4. 10.94 Chryste Gaines USA Bruxelles 2002-08-30
5. 10.96 Muriel Hurtis FRA Annecy 2002-06-22
6. 11.00 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM Manchester 2002-07-27
7. 11.01 Chandra Sturrup BAH Ad-Dawhah 2002-05-15
8. 11.05 LaTasha Jenkins USA Nashville 2002-04-20
Ekateríni Thánou GRE München (EC) 2002-08-07
10. 11.06 Angela Williams USA Walnut 2002-04-21
11. 11.07 Sevatheda Fynes BAH Manchester 2002-07-27
12. 11.08 Susanthika Jayasinghe SRI Manchester 2002-07-27
13. 11.09 Natasha Mayers VIN Walnut 2002-04-21
Mercy Nku NGR Athínai 2002-06-10
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 22.20 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH Manchester 2002-07-29
2. 22.24 Zhanna Block UKR Bruxelles 2002-08-30
3. 22.39 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM Odessa 2002-05-18
4. 22.43 Muriel Hurtis FRA München (EC) 2002-08-09
5. 22.48 Stephanie Durst USA Starkville 2002-05-12
6. 22.53 Kim Gevaert BEL München (EC) 2002-08-09
7. 22.54 Aleen Bailey JAM Starkville 2002-05-12
Juliet Campbell JAM Manchester 2002-07-29
9. 22.59 LaTasha Jenkins USA Nashville 2002-04-20
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 49.16 Ana Guevara MEX Zürich 2002-08-16
2. 49.30 Lorraine Fenton JAM Monaco 2002-07-19
3. 50.27 Jearl Miles-Clark USA Madrid 2002-09-20
4. 50.44 Oleysa Zykina RUS Zürich 2002-08-16
5. 50.52 Falilat Ogunkoya NGR Roma 2002-06-05
6. 50.69 Sanya Richards-Ross USA Palo Alto 2002-06-22
7. 50.70 Antonina Yefremova UKR Annecy 2002-06-22
Grit Breuer GER München (EC) 2002-08-08
9. 50.80 Kaltouma Nadjina CHA Bruxelles 2002-08-30
10. 50.82 Christiane Amertil BAH Ad-Dawhah 2002-05-15
Lee McConnell GBR Madrid 2002-09-20
12. 50.83 Allison Beckford JAM Baton Rouge 2002-06-01
13. 50.84 LaTasha Colander USA Belém 2002-05-05
14. 50.87 Me'Lisa Barber USA Baton Rouge 2002-06-01
15. 50.96 Ami Mbacké Thiam SEN Monaco 2002-07-19
16. 50.98 Sandie Richards JAM Palo Alto 2002-06-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:55.19 Jolanda Ceplak SLO Heusden-Zolder 2002-07-20
2. 1:56.09 Zulia Calatayud CUB Monaco 2002-07-19
3. 1:56.16 Maria Mutola MOZ Monaco 2002-07-19
4. 1:57.97 Nicole Teter USA Lausanne 2002-07-02
5. 1:58.29 Mayte Martínez ESP Zürich 2002-08-16
6. 1:58.41 Jearl Miles-Clark USA Zürich 2002-08-16
7. 1:58.63 Olga Raspopova RUS Gdánsk 2002-07-27
8. 1:58.79 Diane Cummins CAN Zürich 2002-08-16
9. 1:58.84 Svetlana Cherkasova RUS Moskva 2002-06-29
10. 1:58.90 Irina Mistyukevich RUS Tula 2002-06-09
11. 1:58.92 Sandra Stals BEL Heusden-Zolder 2002-07-20
12. 1:58.97 Brigitta Langerholc SLO Monaco 2002-07-19
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:57.75 Süreyya Ayhan-Kop TUR Bruxelles 2002-08-30
2. 3:58.78 Gabriela Szabo ROU Zürich 2002-08-16
3. 3:59.10 Suzy Favor Hamilton USA Zürich 2002-08-16
4. 3:59.89 Alesya Turova BLR Zürich 2002-08-16
5. 3:59.94 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS Zürich 2002-08-16
6. 4:00.65 Daniela Yordanova BUL Zürich 2002-08-16
7. 4:01.02 Regina Jacobs USA Monaco 2002-07-19
8. 4:01.10 Helen Clitheroe GBR Monaco 2002-07-19
9. 4:01.26 Judit Varga HUN Zürich 2002-08-16
10. 4:01.28 Tatyana Tomashova RUS München (EC) 2002-08-11
11. 4:01.35 Carla Sacramento POR Bruxelles 2002-08-30
12. 4:01.50 Maria Mutola MOZ Roma 2002-07-12
13. 4:01.91 Kelly Holmes GBR Roma 2002-07-12
14. 4:02.08 Geraldine Hendricken IRL Paris 2002-09-14
15. 4:02.10 Maria Cioncan ROU Bucuresti 2002-06-08
16. 4:02.33 Natalya Gorelova RUS Monaco 2002-07-19
17. 4:02.84 Natalia Rodríguez ESP Roma 2002-07-12
18. 4:02.85 Marla Runyan USA Roma 2002-07-12
19. 4:02.90 Elena Antoci ROU Monaco 2002-07-19
20. 4:03.43 Jackline Maranga KEN Zürich 2002-08-16
21. 4:03.66 Yuliya Kosenkova RUS Monaco 2002-07-19
22. 4:03.69 Olga Nelyubova RUS Roma 2002-07-12
23. 4:03.78 Irina Lishchinskaya UKR Rieti 2002-09-08
24. 4:03.99 Nuria Fernández ESP Roma 2002-07-12
25. 4:04.11 Olga Yegorova RUS Lausanne 2002-07-02
26. 4:04.19 Nicole Teter USA Roma 2002-07-12
27. 4:04.25 Iris María Fuentes-Pila ESP Roma 2002-07-12
28. 4:04.53 Sarah Schwald USA Monaco 2002-07-19
29. 4:04.64 Adoración Garcia ESP Roma 2002-07-12
30. 4:04.84 Lidia Chojecka POL Annecy 2002-06-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 4:25.27 Suzy Favor Hamilton USA Falmouth 2002-08-10
2. 4:25.44 Geraldine Hendricken IRL Naimette-Xhovémont 2002-08-27
3. 4:26.09 Olga Komyagina RUS Naimette-Xhovémont 2002-08-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8:21.42 Gabriela Szabo ROU Monaco 2002-07-19
2. 8:22.20 Paula Radcliffe GBR Monaco 2002-07-19
3. 8:23.23 Edith Masai KEN Monaco 2002-07-19
4. 8:26.14 Berhane Adere ETH Bruxelles 2002-08-30
5. 8:27.18 Tatyana Tomashova RUS Bruxelles 2002-08-30
6. 8:31.27 Joanne Pavey GBR Bruxelles 2002-08-30
7. 8:31.69 Lidia Chojecka POL Bruxelles 2002-08-30
8. 8:31.94 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR Bruxelles 2002-08-30
9. 8:32.80 Ayelech Worku ETH Bruxelles 2002-08-30
10. 8:33.62 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL Zürich 2002-08-16
11. 8:35.10 Zhor El Kamch MAR Bruxelles 2002-08-30
12. 8:37.66 Isabella Ochichi KEN Monaco 2002-07-19
13. 8:38.76 Ebru Kavaklioglu TUR Bruxelles 2002-08-30
14. 8:39.36 Marla Runyan USA Eugene 2002-05-26
15. 8:39.84 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS Annecy 2002-06-22
16. 8:40.02 Ines Chenonge KEN Zürich 2002-08-16
17. 8:40.28 Meseret Defar ETH Bruxelles 2002-08-30
18. 8:41.58 Werknesh Kidane ETH Monaco 2002-07-19
19. 8:41.86 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH Bruxelles 2002-08-30
20. 8:43.18 Courtney Babcock CAN Monaco 2002-07-19
21. 8:43.20 Alesya Turova BLR Saint-Denis 2002-07-05
22. 8:43.30 Naomi Mugo KEN London 2002-08-23
23. 8:44.07 Leah Malot KEN Saint-Denis 2002-07-05
24. 8:44.40 Kayoko Fukushi JPN Saint-Denis 2002-07-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 14:31.42 Paula Radcliffe GBR Manchester 2002-07-28
2. 14:33.65 Berhane Adere ETH London 2002-08-23
3. 14:34.29 Gabriela Szabo ROU London 2002-08-23
4. 14:40.41 Sun Yingjie CHN Busan 2002-10-12
5. 14:43.53 Werknesh Kidane ETH Berlin 2002-09-06
6. 14:46.97 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL London 2002-08-23
7. 14:47.60 Benita Willis AUS Berlin 2002-09-06
8. 14:47.85 Tatyana Tomashova RUS Oslo 2002-06-28
9. 14:48.14 Edith Masai KEN Oslo 2002-06-28
10. 14:48.29 Olga Yegorova RUS Oslo 2002-06-28
11. 14:48.66 Joanne Pavey GBR Berlin 2002-09-06
12. 14:48.99 Ayelech Worku ETH Berlin 2002-09-06
13. 14:49.90 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH Berlin 2002-09-06
14. 14:51.71 Asmae Leghzaoui MAR Heusden-Zolder 2002-07-20
15. 14:53.99 Sentayehu Ejigu ETH Berlin 2002-09-06
16. 14:55.19 Kayoko Fukushi JPN Busan 2002-10-12
17. 15:00.05 Susan Chepkemei KEN Oslo 2002-06-28
18. 15:00.45 Ebru Kavaklioglu TUR Berlin 2002-09-06
19. 15:00.49 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR Hengelo 2002-06-02
20. 15:00.88 Leah Malot KEN Roma 2002-07-12
21. 15:01.34 Zhor El Kamch MAR Roma 2002-07-12
22. 15:01.42 Isabella Ochichi KEN Roma 2002-07-12
23. 15:02.00 Katalin Szentgyörgyi HUN Hengelo 2002-06-02
24. 15:04.48 Tegla Loroupe KEN Roma 2002-07-12
25. 15:04.88 Lidia Chojecka POL Berlin 2002-09-06
26. 15:06.06 Ines Chenonge KEN Manchester 2002-07-28
27. 15:07.19 Marla Runyan USA Palo Alto 2002-06-22
28. 15:07.53 Courtney Babcock CAN Stockholm 2002-07-16
29. 15:08.28 Jelena Prokopcuka LAT Oslo 2002-06-28
30. 15:10.67 Marta Domínguez ESP Roma 2002-07-12
31. 15:13.44 Jennifer Rhines USA Stockholm 2002-07-16
32. 15:13.93 Deena Kastor USA Palo Alto 2002-06-22
33. 15:14.44 Restituta Joseph TAN Stockholm 2002-07-16
34. 15:14.69 Cheri Kenah USA Portland 2002-05-18
35. 15:15.22 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS München (EC) 2002-08-10
36. 15:16.32 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER Tivoli 2002-09-06
37. 15:17.24 Merima Denboba ETH Lisboa 2002-06-15
38. 15:17.59 Kathy Butler GBR Walnut 2002-04-19
39. 15:17.62 Fernanda Ribeiro POR Maia 2002-05-25
40. 15:18.01 Dorcus Inzikuru UGA Manchester 2002-07-28
41. 15:18.77 Sunita Rani IND Busan 2002-10-12
42. 15:18.81 Marina Bastos POR Lisboa 2002-06-15
43. 15:18.90 Joan Jepkorir Aiyabei KEN Roma 2002-07-12
44. 15:18.92 Yoko Shibui JPN Osaka 2002-05-11
45. 15:19.12 Mihaela Botezan ROU München (EC) 2002-08-10
46. 15:20.58 Miwako Yamanaka JPN Osaka 2002-05-11
47. 15:20.97 Megumi Oshima JPN Brunswick 2002-07-06
48. 15:21.05 Inês Monteiro POR Lisboa 2002-06-15
49. 15:21.37 Carrie Tollefson USA Palo Alto 2002-06-22
50. 15:21.68 Jane Wanjiku KEN Sapporo 2002-07-21
51. 15:22.33 Kazue Ogoshi JPN Brunswick 2002-07-06
52. 15:22.46 Amy Rudolph USA Palo Alto 2002-06-22
53. 15:23.09 Adriana Fernández MEX Brunswick 2002-07-06
54. 15:23.91 Salina Kosgei KEN London 2002-08-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 30:01.09 Paula Radcliffe GBR München (EC) 2002-08-06
2. 30:28.26 Sun Yingjie CHN Busan 2002-10-08
3. 30:47.59 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL München (EC) 2002-08-06
4. 30:48.89 Yoko Shibui JPN Palo Alto 2002-05-03
5. 30:50.32 Deena Kastor USA Palo Alto 2002-05-03
6. 30:51.81 Kayoko Fukushi JPN Busan 2002-10-08
7. 31:04.00 Lyudmila Biktasheva RUS München (EC) 2002-08-06
8. 31:13.96 Mihaela Botezan ROU München (EC) 2002-08-06
9. 31:17.72 Jelena Prokopcuka LAT München (EC) 2002-08-06
10. 31:27.83 Salina Kosgei KEN Manchester 2002-07-30
11. 31:32.04 Susan Chepkemei KEN Manchester 2002-07-30
12. 31:32.20 Susie Power AUS Manchester 2002-07-30
13. 31:40.80 Fernanda Ribeiro POR Camaiore 2002-04-06
14. 31:41.16 Jennifer Rhines USA Palo Alto 2002-05-03
15. 31:41.33 Miwako Yamanaka JPN Mito 2002-05-06
16. 31:42.58 Xing Huina CHN Busan 2002-10-08
17. 31:42.74 Megumi Oshima JPN Boston 2002-06-29
18. 31:44.87 Yoshiko Ichikawa JPN Mito 2002-05-06
19. 31:45.85 Maria Luisa Larraga ESP Camaiore 2002-04-06
20. 31:46.31 Kazue Ogoshi JPN Boston 2002-06-29
21. 31:47.82 Olivera Jevtic SRB München (EC) 2002-08-06
22. 31:48.12 Tomoko Hatori JPN Fukushima 2002-09-28
23. 31:50.18 Mizuki Noguchi JPN Fukushima 2002-09-28
24. 31:52.65 Takako Kotorida JPN Busan 2002-10-08
25. 31:53.61 Constantina Dita ROU München (EC) 2002-08-06
26. 31:54.24 Ana Dias POR Camaiore 2002-04-06
27. 31:57.02 Gunhild Haugen NOR München (EC) 2002-08-06
28. 31:58.39 Liz Yelling GBR Manchester 2002-07-30
29. 31:59.29 Marie Davenport IRL Palo Alto 2002-05-03
30. 31:59.32 Alina Gherasim ROU Camaiore 2002-04-06
31. 32:00.55 Sonja Stolic SRB München (EC) 2002-08-06
32. 32:00.78 Leah Malot KEN Radès 2002-08-09
33. 32:04.27 Yasuko Hashimoto JPN Fukushima 2002-09-28
34. 32:06.70 Kumi Tanabe JPN Amagasaki 2002-05-12
35. 32:08.03 Rie Matsuoka JPN Fukushima 2002-09-28
36. 32:08.52 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER München (EC) 2002-08-06
37. 32:09.82 Fatima Yvelain FRA Braga 2002-06-28
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.40 Gail Devers USA Lausanne 2002-07-02
2. 12.49 Brigitte Foster-Hylton JAM Stockholm 2002-07-16
3. 12.60 Miesha McKelvy USA Palo Alto 2002-06-23
Glory Alozie ESP Monaco 2002-07-19
5. 12.62 Anjanette Kirkland USA Bruxelles 2002-08-30
6. 12.64 Patricia Girard FRA Annecy 2002-06-23
7. 12.68 Danielle Carruthers USA Madison 2002-05-19
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 53.10 Yuliya Pechonkina RUS Tula 2002-06-09
2. 54.14 Jana Rawlinson AUS Manchester 2002-07-27
3. 54.28 Tatyana Tereschuk-Antipova UKR Germiston 2002-04-05
4. 54.40 Sandra Glover USA Rovereto 2002-08-28
5. 54.45 Surita Febbraio RSA Germiston 2002-04-05
6. 54.54 Daimí Pernía CUB Gdánsk 2002-07-27
7. 54.61 Ionela Târlea ROU Linz 2002-08-19
8. 54.64 Deon Hemmings JAM Saint-Denis 2002-07-05
9. 54.70 Lashinda Demus USA Kingston 2002-07-19
10. 54.72 Debbie-Ann Parris JAM Rovereto 2002-08-28
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 9:16.51 Alesya Turova BLR Gdánsk 2002-07-27
2. 9:22.29 Justyna Bak POL Milano 2002-06-05
3. 9:33.12 Élodie Olivarès FRA Heusden-Zolder 2002-07-20
4. 9:33.16 Cristina Casandra ROU Bucuresti 2002-07-27
5. 9:38.31 Melanie Schulz GER Bochum-Wattenscheid 2002-07-06
6. 9:43.89 Laurence Duquénoy FRA Ostrava 2002-06-12
7. 9:45.94 Michaela Mannová CZE Baton Rouge 2002-06-01
8. 9:46.84 Irene Limika KEN Ostrava 2002-06-12
9. 9:47.35 Elizabeth Jackson USA Palo Alto 2002-06-23
10. 9:47.87 Anália Rosa POR Heusden-Zolder 2002-07-20
11. 9:49.49 Ida Nilsson SWE Sevilla 2002-06-22
12. 9:51.16 Carol Henry CAN Baton Rouge 2002-06-01
13. 9:51.21 Natalya Cherepanova RUS Cheboksary 2002-07-11
14. 9:51.38 Lívia Tóth HUN Banská Bystrica 2002-06-22
15. 9:52.61 Lisa Nye USA Palo Alto 2002-06-23
16. 9:52.77 Julia Budniak POL Gdánsk 2002-07-27
17. 9:53.20 Sigrid Vanden Bempt BEL Heverlee 2002-05-18
18. 9:56.07 Molly De Francesco USA Baton Rouge 2002-06-01
19. 9:56.92 Melissa Rollison AUS Brisbane 2002-04-12
20. 9:57.17 Yamina Bouchaouante FRA Saint-Étienne 2002-07-13
21. 9:58.86 Jana Biolková CZE Ostrava 2002-07-21
22. 9:58.9 Korene Hinds JAM Walnut 2002-04-19
23. 9:58.97 Briana Shook USA Baton Rouge 2002-05-30
24. 9:59.66 Lisa Aguilera USA Palo Alto 2002-06-23
25. 9:59.77 Alina Cucerzan ROU Bucuresti 2002-06-09
26. 9:59.92 Patrycja Wlodarczyk POL Czestochowa 2002-09-07
27. 10:01.00 Katie Sabino USA Charlottesville 2002-04-19
28. 10:01.53 Ju Yinglan CHN Tiantai 2002-10-27
29. 10:01.56 Galina Saykina RUS Cheboksary 2002-07-27
30. 10:02.07 Andrea Etter SUI Hamburg 2002-06-12
Zhang Chong CHN Tiantai 2002-10-27
32. 10:02.28 Céline Rajot FRA Poitiers 2002-06-05
33. 10:02.92 Kelly Strong USA Eugene 2002-05-11
34. 10:02.95 Clarisse Cruz POR Milano 2002-06-05
35. 10:03.13 Dawn Cromer-Brooks USA Charlottesville 2002-04-19
36. 10:03.16 Analidia Torre POR Milano 2002-06-05
37. 10:04.20 Jennifer Michel USA Eugene 2002-05-11
38. 10:06.70 Edyta Lewandwoska POL Czestochowa 2002-09-07
39. 10:07.12 Zulema Fuentes-Pila ESP Sevilla 2002-06-22
40. 10:07.77 Laura Turner USA Baton Rouge 2002-05-30
41. 10:08.24 Roísín McGettigan IRL Baton Rouge 2002-06-01
42. 10:08.81 Svetlana Ivanova RUS Cheboksary 2002-07-11
43. 10:09.29 Margaret Butler CAN Montréal 2002-07-09
44. 10:09.53 Victoria Mitchell AUS Melbourne 2002-03-03
45. 10:10.74 Megan Coombs USA Charlottesville 2002-04-19
46. 10:11.34 Kara Ormond USA Palo Alto 2002-06-23
47. 10:11.63 Svetlana Nochevnaya RUS Cheboksary 2002-07-11
48. 10:12.22 Marget Larson USA Baton Rouge 2002-05-30
49. 10:12.35 Daniela Petrescu ROU Milano 2002-06-05
50. 10:12.85 Renee Baillie USA Charlottesville 2002-04-19
51. 10:13.17 Yamilka González CUB Valencia 2002-07-27
52. 10:13.31 Melanie Matthews USA Charlottesville 2002-04-19
53. 10:13.33 Pierangela Baronchelli ITA Gdánsk 2002-07-27
54. 10:13.8 Lesley Higgins USA Walnut 2002-04-19
55. 10:14.02 Ulla Tuimala FIN Joensuu 2002-07-21
56. 10:14.12 Anzhelika Averkova UKR Donetsk 2002-06-12
57. 10:14.51 Ann Somerville USA Baton Rouge 2002-05-30
58. 10:14.60 Lyubov Kharlamova RUS Milano 2002-06-05
59. 10:14.96 Eléni-Fotiní Bikáki GRE Bucuresti 2002-07-27
60. 10:15.26 Renata Hoppová CZE Jablonec nad Nisou 2002-06-01
61. 10:16.0 Tonya Dodge USA Walnut 2002-04-19
62. 10:16.03 Marina Ivanova RUS Cheboksary 2002-07-27
63. 10:16.23 Miranda Boonstra NED Heusden-Zolder 2002-07-20
64. 10:16.61 Emma Quaglia ITA Viareggio 2002-07-21
65. 10:17.22 Souad Dria MAR Saint-Étienne 2002-07-13
66. 10:18.40 Yuliya Vinokurova RUS Cheboksary 2002-07-11
67. 10:18.7 Nanette Evans USA Walnut 2002-04-19
68. 10:19.00 Siri Merete Alfheim Espin NOR Sandnes 2002-08-17
69. 10:20.06 Nadezhda Safina RUS Cheboksary 2002-07-11
70. 10:20.55 Anella Gargiulo ITA Viareggio 2002-07-21
71. 10:20.74 Susanne Wigene NOR Banská Bystrica 2002-06-22
72. 10:21.13 Anni Tuimala FIN Helsinki 2002-08-24
73. 10:21.42 Brianna Dahm USA Philadelphia 2002-04-25
74. 10:21.45 Katrina Engelen GER Bochum-Wattenscheid 2002-07-06
75. 10:21.61 Marzena Michalska POL Ancona 2002-07-10
76. 10:21.74 Johanna Lehtinen FIN Helsinki 2002-08-24
77. 10:22.12 Michelle Barreto da Costa BRA Manaus 2002-04-20
78. 10:22.29 Corinne Roy FRA Saint-Étienne 2002-07-13
79. 10:22.85 Yuliya Ignatova UKR Donetsk 2002-06-12
80. 10:23.21 Tara Krzywicki GBR Annecy 2002-06-23
81. 10:23.35 Hisae Yoshimatsu JPN Tokyo 2002-11-02
82. 10:24.37 Janet Ongera KEN Malmö 2002-08-13
83. 10:24.71 Rumania Panovska BUL Banská Bystrica 2002-06-22
84. 10:24.77 Sara Raschiatore USA Kutztown 2002-05-11
85. 10:25.18 Breanne Sandberg USA Long Beach 2002-06-08
86. 10:25.38 Sylvia Kühnemund GER Hamburg 2002-06-12
87. 10:25.39 Melissa Bouren USA Eugene 2002-05-11
88. 10:25.47 Tina Tremmel GER Hamburg 2002-08-18
89. 10:25.86 Simona Staicu HUN Budapest 2002-07-12
90. 10:25.96 Ulrika Johansson SWE Helsinki 2002-08-24
91. 10:26.1 Rebekah Walter USA Walnut 2002-04-19
92. 10:26.12 Jolanda Verstraeten NED Namur 2002-08-29
93. 10:26.17 Kara June Thorne USA Houston 2002-05-17
94. 10:26.42 Yekaterina Bespalova RUS Kazan 2002-06-27
95. 10:27.05 Valentyna Zhudina UKR Donetsk 2002-06-12
96. 10:28.24 Alana Crisman USA Indianapolis 2002-05-17
97. 10:28.39 Li Lihua CHN Tiantai 2002-10-27
98. 10:28.8 Poppy Mlambo RSA Durban 2002-03-23
99. 10:29.10 Liz Awtrey USA Philadelphia 2002-04-25
100. 10:29.30 Stephanie Snyder USA Ypsilanti 2002-05-17
101. 10:29.35 Martina Malquori ITA Bergamo 2002-07-07
102. 10:29.83 Alison Henderson USA Princeton 2002-05-17
103. 10:29.9 Rika Feuth RSA Durban 2002-03-23
Jinny Hanifan USA Walnut 2002-04-19
105. 10:30.09 Catalina Oprea ROU Bucuresti 2002-08-18
106. 10:30.23 Sarah Gray USA Eugene 2002-05-11
107. 10:30.26 Natalie Florence USA Columbia 2002-05-19
108. 10:30.50 Türkan Özata-Erismis TUR Banská Bystrica 2002-06-22
109. 10:30.60 Christin Johansson SWE Helsinki 2002-08-24
110. 10:30.96 Barbara Wenger USA Baton Rouge 2002-05-30
111. 10:31.37 Yelena Shurhno UKR Donetsk 2002-06-12
112. 10:31.57 Sara Vergote USA Ypsilanti 2002-05-17
113. 10:31.72 Svetlana Berdysheva RUS Cheboksary 2002-07-11
114. 10:31.75 Antje Hoffman GER Hamburg 2002-08-18
115. 10:31.77 Maria Maj POL Czestochowa 2002-09-07
116. 10:31.9 Myrette Filmalter RSA Durban 2002-03-23
117. 10:31.92 Chieko Yamasaki JPN Miyoshi 2002-05-19
118. 10:32.18 Claudia Oberlin SUI Hamburg 2002-06-12
119. 10:32.4 Jennifer Donovan USA Walnut 2002-04-19
120. 10:32.85 Robin Wemple USA Houston 2002-05-17
121. 10:32.87 Susanne Strunz GER Bochum-Wattenscheid 2002-07-06
122. 10:33.0 Valeriya Mara UKR Donetsk 2002-08-21
123. 10:34.05 Katie Nowak USA Ypsilanti 2002-05-17
124. 10:34.3 María Peralta ARG Buenos Aires 2002-04-06
125. 10:34.39 Lavinia Rolea ROU Bucuresti 2002-08-18
126. 10:35.20 Sarah Byrd USA Eugene 2002-05-11
127. 10:35.38 Alina Proca ROU Bucuresti 2002-07-27
128. 10:35.44 Biljana Jovic SRB Bucuresti 2002-08-25
129. 10:36.20 Stephanie Bennett CAN Columbia 2002-05-19
130. 10:36.5 Promise Mathonsi RSA Durban 2002-03-23
131. 10:36.66 Andrea Kremer USA Ypsilanti 2002-05-17
132. 10:36.74 Konstadína Efedáki GRE Pátra 2002-07-14
133. 10:37.5 Monica Amboya ECU Guayaquil 2002-05-21
134. 10:37.66 Karolína Skoúrti GRE Tríkala 2002-06-15
135. 10:37.78 Yekaterina Volkova RUS Annecy 2002-06-23
136. 10:38.20 Angie Benson USA Provo 2002-05-04
137. 10:38.29 Lucinda Hull USA Princeton 2002-05-17
138. 10:38.3 Heather Gibson USA Walnut 2002-04-19
139. 10:38.31 Maria Isabel Lorenzo ESP Niort 2002-08-03
140. 10:38.36 Emma Garrard USA Houston 2002-05-17
141. 10:38.4 Minette Bell-Jacobs RSA Durban 2002-03-23
142. 10:38.43 Christine Schleifer GER Hamburg 2002-08-18
143. 10:39.19 Venera Nikiforova RUS Cheboksary 2002-07-11
144. 10:39.5 Jeane Goff USA Walnut 2002-04-19
145. 10:39.53 Shiloh Whiting USA Philadelphia 2002-04-25
146. 10:39.54 Rachel Bennion USA Eugene 2002-04-27
147. 10:39.58 Rebakah Daro USA Cedar Falls 2002-05-17
148. 10:39.63 Tamara Sanfabio ESP Ferrol 2002-07-30
149. 10:40.27 Nadia Colombero FRA Pézenas 2002-06-01
150. 10:40.6 Marielle Schlueter USA Walnut 2002-04-19
151. 10:40.67 Jeanette Mott USA San Angelo 2002-05-24
152. 10:40.78 Letiwe Marakurwa ZIM Spokane 2002-05-04
153. 10:40.88 Mira Tuominen FIN Joensuu 2002-07-21
154. 10:41.42 Annette Weiß GER Bochum-Wattenscheid 2002-07-06
155. 10:41.45 Micaela Bonessi ITA Viareggio 2002-07-21
156. 10:41.98 Chris Crowe USA Bethlehem 2002-05-04
157. 10:42.02 Carrie Zografos USA Eugene 2002-04-13
158. 10:42.05 Sara Orsi ITA Viareggio 2002-07-21
159. 10:42.35 Michela Zanatta ITA Bergamo 2002-07-07
160. 10:43.66 Jennifer Campbell USA St. Paul 2002-05-24
161. 10:44.00 Tanya Brown USA Princeton 2002-05-17
162. 10:44.09 Julia Barbour USA Claremont 2002-04-19
163. 10:44.19 Sarah Pepera USA Philadelphia 2002-04-25
164. 10:44.37 Pavla Havlová CZE Liberec 2002-09-14
165. 10:44.53 Andrea Horak RSA Potchefstroom 2002-12-06
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 41.91 Tayna Lawrence (JAM),
Juliet Campbell (JAM),
Beverly McDonald (JAM),
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie (BAH)
Americas Madrid 2002-09-20
2. 42.41 Patricia Girard,
Muriel Hurtis,
Sylviane Félix,
Odiah Sidibé
FRA Annecy 2002-06-22
3. 42.44 Tamica Clarke,
Sevatheda Fynes,
Chandra Sturrup,
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie
BAH Manchester 2002-07-31
4. 42.46 Delphine Combe,
Muriel Hurtis,
Sylviane Félix,
Odiah Sidibé
FRA München (EC) 2002-08-11
5. 42.49 Melanie Paschke,
Gabriele Rockmeier,
Sina Schielke,
Marion Wagner
GER Annecy 2002-06-22
6. 42.73 Elva Goulbourne,
Juliet Campbell,
Astia Walker,
Veronica Campbell-Brown
JAM Manchester 2002-07-31
7. 42.84 Joice Maduaka,
Shani Anderson,
Verincha James,
Abiodun Oyepitan
GBR Manchester 2002-07-31
8. 42.96 Tayna Lawrence,
Merlene Frazer,
Beverly McDonald,
Juliet Campbell
JAM Philadelphia 2002-04-27
9. 42.99 Chinedu Odozor (NGR),
Myriam Mani (CMR),
Makaridja Sanganoko (CIV),
Endurance Ojokolo (NGR)
Africa Madrid 2002-09-20
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:23.53 Sandie Richards (JAM),
Daimí Pernía (CUB),
Christiane Amertil (BAH),
Ana Guevara (MEX)
Americas Madrid 2002-09-21
2. 3:25.10 Florence Ekpo-Umoh,
Birgit Rockmeier,
Claudia Marx,
Grit Breuer
GER München (EC) 2002-08-11
3. 3:25.59 Natalya Antyukh,
Natalya Nazarova,
Anastasiya Kapachinskaya,
Oleysa Zykina
RUS München (EC) 2002-08-11
4. 3:25.63 Lauren Hewitt,
Cathy Freeman,
Tamsyn Manou,
Jana Rawlinson
AUS Manchester 2002-07-31
5. 3:26.15 Zuzanna Radecka,
Grazyna Prokopek,
Malgorzata Pskit,
Anna Jesien
POL München (EC) 2002-08-11
6. 3:26.46 Tiffany Williams,
Demetria Washington,
Tacita Bass,
Lashinda Demus
USA Baton Rouge 2002-06-01
7. 3:26.59 Natalya Antyukh,
Yuliya Pechonkina,
Natalya Nazarova,
Oleysa Zykina
RUS Madrid 2002-09-21
8. 3:26.65 Helen Karagounis,
Helen Frost,
Melanie Purkiss,
Lee McConnell
GBR München (EC) 2002-08-11
9. 3:26.73 Helen Frost,
Helen Karagounis,
Melanie Purkiss,
Lisa Miller
GBR Manchester 2002-07-31
10. 3:26.84 Mireille Nguimgo (CMR),
Hortense Béwouda (CMR),
Maria Mutola (MOZ),
Kaltouma Nadjina (CHA)
Africa Madrid 2002-09-21
11. 3:26.98 Tiffany Williams,
Lashinda Demus,
Me'Lisa Barber,
Demetria Washington
USA Knoxville 2002-04-13
12. 3:27.05 Alyssa Aiken (USA),
Raasin McIntosh (USA),
Naleya Keasha Downer (JAM),
Moushami Robinson (USA)
University of Texas Baton Rouge 2002-06-01
13. 3:27.87 Catherine Murphy,
Helen Frost,
Helen Karagounis,
Lee McConnell
GBR Annecy 2002-06-23
14. 3:28.06 Me'Lisa Barber (USA),
Demetria Washington (USA),
Shevon Stoddart (JAM),
Lashinda Demus (USA)
University of South Carolina Gainesville 2002-03-30
15. 3:28.48 Florence Ekpo-Umoh,
Nancy Kette,
Claudia Marx,
Grit Breuer
GER München (EC) 2002-08-10
16. 3:28.58 Bunmi Canales (USA),
Aida McKinnon (TTO),
Sheena Tosta (USA),
Monique Henderson (USA)
University of California LA Baton Rouge 2002-05-30
17. 3:28.72 Nicole Marahrens,
Claudia Marx,
Birgit Rockmeier,
Florence Ekpo-Umoh
GER Annecy 2002-06-23
18. 3:28.82 Foy Williams,
Lami Oyewumi,
Karlene Haughton,
LaDonna Antoine-Watkins
CAN Calgary 2002-06-26
19. 3:28.89 Debbie Dunn,
LaTasha Jenkins,
Sasha Spencer,
Nicole Teter
USA Philadelphia 2002-04-27
20. 3:29.04 Sandie Richards,
Charmaine Howell,
Debbie-Ann Parris,
Sheryl Morgan
JAM Philadelphia 2002-04-27
21. 3:29.10 Tacita Bass,
Lashinda Demus,
Me'Lisa Barber,
Demetria Washington
USA Philadelphia 2002-04-27
22. 3:29.14 Daniela Reina,
Daniela Graglia,
Manuela Levorato,
Danielle Perpoli
ITA Annecy 2002-06-23
23. 3:29.16 Olabisi Afolabi,
Kudirat Akhigbe,
Fatima Yusuf,
Doris Jacob
NGR Manchester 2002-07-31
24. 3:29.20 Zuzanna Radecka,
Justyna Karolkiewicz,
Anna Jesien,
Grazyna Prokopek
POL München (EC) 2002-08-10
25. 3:29.21 Grazyna Prokopek (POL),
Antonina Yefremova (UKR),
Sviatlana Usovich (BLR),
Lee McConnell (GBR)
Europe Madrid 2002-09-21
26. 3:29.95 Christina Hardeman,
Monique Henderson,
Tiffany Williams,
Lashinda Demus
USA Kingston 2002-07-21
27. 3:29.97 Ioana Ciurilla,
Otilia Ruicu,
Monika Bumbescu,
Ionela Târlea
ROU Annecy 2002-06-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.05 Kajsa Bergqvist SWE Poznan 2002-08-18
2. 2.02 Hestrie Cloete RSA Madrid 2002-09-21
3. 2.00 Irina Mikhalchenko UKR Kiev 2002-05-25
Viktoria Seryogina RUS Bryansk 2002-06-11
Marina Kuptsova RUS Madrid 2002-09-21
6. 1.98 Yuliya Lyakhova RUS Moskva 2002-06-29
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 4.78 Svetlana Feofanova RUS Stockholm 2002-07-16
2. 4.77 Annika Becker GER Bochum-Wattenscheid 2002-07-07
3. 4.72 Stacy Dragila USA Eugene 2002-05-26
4. 4.65 Mary Vincent USA Madrid 2002-07-03
5. 4.64 Yvonne Buschbaum GER Kassel 2002-06-14
6. 4.62 Monika Pyrek POL London 2002-08-23
7. 4.60 Yelena Isinbayeva RUS Dreux 2002-06-14
Tatyana Polnova RUS Lappeenranta 2002-08-18
9. 4.53 Krisztina Molnár HUN Rieti 2002-09-08
10. 4.52 Yelena Belyakova RUS Gdánsk 2002-07-27
11. 4.51 Kirsten Belin SWE Göteborg 2002-08-27
12. 4.50 Kellie Suttle USA Jonesboro 2002-06-16
Jillian Schwartz USA Jonesboro 2002-06-16
Carolin Hingst GER Bochum-Wattenscheid 2002-07-07
15. 4.46 Tatiana Grigorieva AUS Salamanca 2002-07-10
Marie Poissonnier FRA Saint-Étienne 2002-07-13
Vanessa Boslak FRA Saint-Étienne 2002-07-13
18. 4.45 Kym Howe AUS Perth 2002-03-16
Melissa Mueller USA Madrid 2002-07-03
20. 4.43 Gao Shuying CHN Shanghai 2002-05-18
21. 4.41 Floé Kühnert GER Mannheim 2002-06-15
Þórey Edda Elísdóttir ISL Reykjavík 2002-08-17
23. 4.40 Christine Adams GER Cottbus 2002-06-01
Sabine Schulte GER Kassel 2002-06-14
Anastasia Reiberger GER Bochum-Wattenscheid 2002-07-07
Anna Rogowska POL München (EC) 2002-08-07
Monique de Wilt NED München (EC) 2002-08-09
28. 4.38 Yeoryía Tsiliggíri GRE Mytilene 2002-06-08
29. 4.36 Dana Cervantes ESP Salamanca 2002-07-10
Zsuszanna Olgyai-Szabó HUN Budapest 2002-07-12
31. 4.35 Agnès Livebardon FRA Clermont-Ferrand 2002-06-09
Stephanie McCann CAN Edmonton 2002-06-21
Andrea Wildrick USA Palo Alto 2002-06-23
Yuliya Golubchikova RUS Moskva 2002-06-28
Naroa Agirre ESP Madrid 2002-07-03
36. 4.34 Sandra van der Geer NED Beckum 2002-08-25
37. 4.31 Amy Linnen USA Pullman 2002-05-19
Arianna Farfaletti ITA Conegliano 2002-09-28
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7.42 Tatyana Kotova RUS Annecy 2002-06-23
2. 7.06 Tatyana Ter-Mesrobyan RUS Sankt Peterburg 2002-05-22
3. 7.02 Maurren Higa Maggi BRA Paris 2002-09-14
4. 7.00 Bronwyn Thompson AUS Melbourne 2002-03-07
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 14.95 Françoise Mbango Etone CMR Radès 2002-08-06
2. 14.86 Ashia Hansen GBR Manchester 2002-07-31
3. 14.83 Yelena Oleynikova RUS Praha 2002-06-17
4. 14.73 Magdelin Martínez ITA Rieti 2002-09-08
5. 14.67 Anna Pyatykh RUS Annecy 2002-06-22
6. 14.60 Huang Qiuyan CHN Shizuoka 2002-05-03
7. 14.59 Oksana Rogova RUS Cheboksary 2002-07-14
8. 14.54 Olena Hovorova UKR Tula 2002-06-09
9. 14.51 Carlota Castrejana ESP Sevilla 2002-06-22
10. 14.47 Natalya Safronova BLR Minsk 2002-06-06
11. 14.43 Mihaela Gîndila ROU München (EC) 2002-08-10
12. 14.40 Cristina Nicolau ROU Bucuresti 2002-05-25
Yamilé Aldama CUB Birmingham 2002-07-13
Irina Vasilyeva RUS Cheboksary 2002-07-14
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 20.64 Irina Korzhanenko RUS München (EC) 2002-08-10
2. 20.53 Svetlana Krivelyova RUS Tula 2002-06-02
3. 20.07 Viktoriya Pavlysh UKR Dortmund 2002-06-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 67.73 Natalya Sadova RUS Tula 2002-06-09
2. 66.16 Ellina Zvereva BLR Sheffield 2002-06-30
3. 65.78 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA Salon-de-Provence 2002-07-17
4. 65.48 Suzy Powell USA Fresno 2002-04-06
5. 65.10 Aretha Thurmond USA Knoxville 2002-04-28
6. 65.08 Anastasía Kelesídou GRE Thessaloníki 2002-05-11
7. 65.05 Beatrice Faumuina NZL Sheffield 2002-06-30
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 73.07 Olga Kuzenkova RUS Annecy 2002-06-23
2. 72.60 Kamila Skolimowska POL Bydgoszcz 2002-06-08
3. 72.54 Manuela Montebrun FRA d'Aunay sur Odon 2002-06-15
4. 72.01 Anna Mahon USA Walnut 2002-07-27
5. 71.47 Yipsi Moreno CUB Madrid 2002-07-03
6. 71.10 Gu Yuan CHN Colombo 2002-08-09
7. 70.62 Yunaika Crawford CUB Madrid 2002-07-03
8. 70.11 Olga Tsander BLR Bydgoszcz 2002-06-08
9. 69.65 Bronwyn Eagles AUS Adelaide 2002-03-23
10. 68.70 Irina Sekachova UKR Koncha-Zaspa 2002-05-23
11. 68.54 Ester Balassini ITA Ancona 2002-07-10
12. 68.43 Vânia Silva POR Madrid 2002-07-03
13. 68.28 Sini Pöyry FIN Helsinki 2002-06-12
14. 68.23 Clarissa Claretti ITA Macerata 2002-07-28
15. 68.22 Martina Hrasnová SVK Schwechat 2002-05-19
16. 68.17 Susanne Keil GER Bad Köstritz 2002-09-08
17. 68.06 Liu Yinghui CHN Shanghai 2002-05-18
18. 68.05 Dawn Ellerbe USA Philadelphia 2002-04-27
19. 68.03 Florence Ezeh FRA München (EC) 2002-08-09
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 67.47 Miréla Manjani GRE München (EC) 2002-08-08
2. 67.40 Osleidys Menéndez CUB Lausanne 2002-07-02
3. 65.52 Sonia Bisset CUB La Habana 2002-11-09
4. 65.08 Tatyana Shikolenko RUS Monaco 2002-07-19
5. 64.90 Xiomara Rivero CUB La Habana 2002-07-12
6. 64.87 Kelly Morgan GBR Birmingham 2002-07-14
7. 64.55 Steffi Nerius GER Leverkusen 2002-07-27
8. 64.46 Dörthe Friedrich GER Bochum-Wattenscheid 2002-07-07
9. 64.23 Yekaterina Ivakina RUS Athínai 2002-06-10
10. 63.89 Felicia Tilea-Moldovan ROU Zürich 2002-08-16
11. 63.50 Mikaela Ingberg FIN München (EC) 2002-08-08
12. 63.27 Claudia Coslovich ITA Pula 2002-03-09
13. 63.25 Nikolett Szabó HUN Bruxelles 2002-08-30
14. 63.14 Aggelikí Tsiolakoúdi GRE München (EC) 2002-08-08
15. 62.86 Taina Kolkkala FIN Kuortane 2002-07-28
16. 62.69 Valeriya Zabruskova RUS Pula 2002-03-09
17. 62.62 Sabina Moya COL Ciudad de Guatemala 2002-05-12
18. 62.48 Sarah Walter FRA Bordeaux 2002-06-12
19. 62.35 Paula Tarvainen FIN Lahti 2002-06-16
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 6542 Carolina Klüft SWE München (EC) 2002-08-10
2. 6434 Sabine Braun GER München (EC) 2002-08-10
3. 6363 Shelia Burrell USA Götzis 2002-06-02
4. 6341 Natalya Sazanovich BLR München (EC) 2002-08-10
5. 6275 Austra Skujyté LTU München (EC) 2002-08-10
6. 6268 Irina Butor BLR Stayki 2002-06-01
7. 6222 Kathleen Gutjahr GER Götzis 2002-06-02
8. 6205 Sonja Kesselschläger GER Ratingen 2002-06-16
9. 6160 Naide Gomes POR Ratingen 2002-06-16
10. 6151 Larisa Netseporuk EST Talence 2002-09-22
11. 6150 Svetlana Sokolova RUS München (EC) 2002-08-10
12. 6135 Julie Hollman GBR Götzis 2002-06-02