Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 9.93 Patrick Johnson AUS Mito 2003-05-05
2. 9.94 Maurice Greene USA Carson 2003-06-01
3. 9.95 Deji Aliu NGR Abuja 2003-10-12
4. 9.97 Justin Gatlin USA Zürich 2003-08-15
John Capel USA Zürich 2003-08-15
Uchenna Emedolu NGR Abuja 2003-10-12
7. 9.99 Mickey Grimes USA Zürich 2003-08-15
Kim Collins SKN Zürich 2003-08-15
9. 10.00 Frank Fredericks NAM Durban 2003-04-11
Darvis Patton USA Zürich 2003-08-15
11. 10.01 Darrel Brown TTO Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-24
12. 10.02 Asafa Powell JAM Bruxelles 2003-09-05
13. 10.03 Nicolas Macrozonaris CAN Ciudad de México 2003-05-03
Shingo Suetsugu JPN Mito 2003-05-05
Leonard Myles-Mills GHA Abuja 2003-10-12
16. 10.04 Bernard Williams USA Monaco 2003-09-13
17. 10.05 Joshua J. Johnson USA Abuja 2003-05-17
18. 10.07 Shawn Crawford USA Pretoria 2003-04-04
Marcus Brunson USA Fort-de-France 2003-04-26
Jon Drummond USA Ciudad de México 2003-05-03
Coby Miller USA Ciudad de México 2003-05-03
Abdul Aziz Zakari GHA Abuja 2003-05-17
DaBryan Blanton USA Lincoln 2003-05-30
Mark Lewis-Francis GBR Ostrava 2003-06-12
25. 10.08 Sherwin Vries RSA Durban 2003-04-11
Obadele Thompson BAR Walnut 2003-07-12
Darren Campbell GBR Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-25
28. 10.09 Matthew Shirvington AUS Gold Coast 2003-04-12
Rae Edwards USA Palo Alto 2003-06-19
Julien Dunkley JAM La Chaux-de-Fonds 2003-08-17
Ato Boldon TTO Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-24
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 20.01 Bernard Williams USA Roma 2003-07-11
2. 20.02 Shawn Crawford USA Roma 2003-07-11
3. 20.03 Shingo Suetsugu JPN Yokohama 2003-06-07
Darvis Patton USA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-28
5. 20.04 Coby Miller USA Lausanne 2003-07-01
Justin Gatlin USA Bruxelles 2003-09-05
7. 20.05 Joshua J. Johnson USA Abuja 2003-05-17
8. 20.06 Stéphane Buckland MRI Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-27
9. 20.13 Usain Bolt JAM Bridgetown 2003-07-20
10. 20.15 André Domingos da Silva BRA Cochabamba 2003-05-11
11. 20.16 Maurice Greene USA Walnut 2003-04-19
12. 20.17 John Capel USA Palo Alto 2003-06-22
13. 20.20 Sherwin Vries RSA Pretoria 2003-04-04
14. 20.23 Frank Fredericks NAM Villeneuve d'Ascq 2003-06-15
15. 20.24 Cláudio Roberto Sousa BRA Cochabamba 2003-05-11
16. 20.25 Kenny Brokenburr USA Palo Alto 2003-06-22
Christian Malcolm GBR London 2003-08-08
18. 20.29 Brendan Christian ANT Austin 2003-05-19
19. 20.30 Claudinei Quirino da Silva BRA Cochabamba 2003-05-11
Konstadínos Kedéris GRE Tríkala 2003-06-24
21. 20.32 Jimmie Hackley USA Tallahassee 2003-05-10
22. 20.34 Abdul Aziz Zakari GHA Villeneuve d'Ascq 2003-06-15
Chris Lambert GBR Bydgoszcz 2003-07-20
Darren Campbell GBR Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-28
25. 20.35 Dominic Demeritte BAH Belém 2003-05-04
26. 20.37 Morné Nagel RSA Pretoria 2003-04-04
Leo Bookman USA Austin 2003-05-19
Julian Golding GBR Birmingham 2003-07-27
29. 20.39 Marcin Jedrusinski POL Bydgoszcz 2003-07-20
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 44.33 Tyree Washington USA Palo Alto 2003-06-21
2. 44.43 Ezra Sambu KEN Nairobi 2003-07-25
3. 44.57 Adam Steele USA Sacramento 2003-06-14
Otis Harris USA Sacramento 2003-06-14
5. 44.58 Mitch Potter USA Sacramento 2003-06-14
6. 44.74 Michael Blackwood JAM Kingston 2003-06-21
7. 44.75 Eric Milazar MRI Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-24
8. 44.78 Alleyne Francique GRN Madrid 2003-07-19
9. 44.79 Marc Raquil FRA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-26
10. 44.83 Derrick Brew USA Ciudad de México 2003-05-03
Leslie Djhoné FRA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-26
12. 44.84 Brandon Simpson JAM Kingston 2003-06-21
13. 44.93 Fawzi Dahash Al-Shammari KUW Amman 2003-09-07
14. 44.94 Christopher Brown BAH Roodepoort 2003-03-28
15. 44.95 Darold Williamson USA Lincoln 2003-05-31
16. 44.99 Gary Kikaya COD Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-24
17. 45.00 Corey Nelson USA Ciudad de México 2003-05-03
Avard Moncur BAH Ciudad de México 2003-05-03
19. 45.01 David Canal ESP Jerez de la Frontera 2003-08-03
20. 45.02 Daniel Batman AUS Canberra 2003-02-22
Calvin Harrison USA Carson 2003-06-01
Cédric Van Branteghem BEL Bruxelles 2003-09-05
23. 45.06 Ingo Schultz GER Roma 2003-07-11
24. 45.08 Leonard Byrd USA Madrid 2003-07-19
25. 45.11 Yeimer López CUB Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-24
26. 45.13 Jeremy Wariner USA Tempe 2003-04-12
Hamdan Odha Al-Bishi KSA Malmö 2003-08-12
28. 45.14 Kelly Willie USA Sacramento 2003-06-13
29. 45.18 Davian Clarke JAM Kingston 2003-06-21
Yuki Yamaguchi JPN Shizuoka 2003-10-29
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:42.52 Wilfred Bungei KEN Bruxelles 2003-09-05
2. 1:42.89 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA Bruxelles 2003-09-05
3. 1:43.12 Hezekiél Sepeng RSA Bruxelles 2003-09-05
4. 1:43.28 Wilson Kipketer DEN Bruxelles 2003-09-05
5. 1:43.52 Joseph Mutua Mwengi KEN Bruxelles 2003-09-05
6. 1:43.68 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS Bruxelles 2003-09-05
7. 1:43.71 Japheth Kimutai KEN Nairobi 2003-07-26
8. 1:44.16 Justus Koech KEN Nairobi 2003-07-26
9. 1:44.17 Mehdi Baala FRA Villeneuve d'Ascq 2003-06-15
10. 1:44.22 Bram Som NED Sevilla 2003-06-07
11. 1:44.23 André Bucher SUI Bruxelles 2003-09-05
12. 1:44.30 David Krummenacker USA Saint-Denis 2003-07-04
13. 1:44.34 Nicholas Wachira KEN Nairobi 2003-07-26
14. 1:44.37 António Manuel Reina ESP Saint-Denis 2003-07-04
15. 1:44.60 Djabir Said-Guerni ALG Zürich 2003-08-15
16. 1:44.61 Florent Lacasse FRA Torino 2003-06-06
17. 1:44.75 Michael Rotich KEN Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
18. 1:44.95 Joeri Jansen BEL Ostrava 2003-06-12
19. 1:44.96 Andrea Longo ITA Rieti 2003-09-07
20. 1:44.98 Graham Davidson RSA Rehlingen 2003-06-09
21. 1:45.01 William Yiampoy KEN Roodepoort 2003-03-28
22. 1:45.03 Khadevis Robinson USA Luzern 2003-06-25
23. 1:45.05 Ashraf Tadili CAN Santo Domingo 2003-08-06
24. 1:45.08 Abdoulaye Wagné SEN Castres 2003-08-06
25. 1:45.14 William Chirchir KEN Oslo 2003-06-27
26. 1:45.20 Vincent Kemboi KEN Luzern 2003-06-25
Amine Laâlou MAR El Djezair 2003-07-17
28. 1:45.28 Dmitriy Bogdanov RUS Sevilla 2003-06-07
29. 1:45.30 James McIlroy GBR Zürich 2003-08-15
30. 1:45.31 Nicolas Aïssat FRA Saint-Denis 2003-07-04
31. 1:45.32 Khalid Tighazouine MAR Cuxhaven 2003-07-19
32. 1:45.33 Werner Botha RSA Arnhem 2003-06-25
33. 1:45.34 Gary Reed CAN Luzern 2003-06-25
34. 1:45.35 Osmar Barbosa dos Santos BRA São Paulo 2003-06-14
35. 1:45.39 René Herms GER Dortmund 2003-06-15
36. 1:45.41 Ivan Heshko UKR Dortmund 2003-06-15
37. 1:45.44 Arthémon Hatungimana BDI Castres 2003-08-06
38. 1:45.45 Rizak Dirshe SWE Cuxhaven 2003-07-19
39. 1:45.46 Bryan Woodward USA Budapest 2003-08-08
40. 1:45.48 Rui Silva POR Madrid 2003-07-19
41. 1:45.51 Jean-Patrick Nduwimana BDI Ostrava 2003-06-12
42. 1:45.54 Henry Rotich KEN Nairobi 2003-07-26
43. 1:45.56 Jimmy Lomba FRA Rehlingen 2003-06-09
44. 1:45.57 Manuel Olmedo ESP Sevilla 2003-06-07
45. 1:45.63 Berhanu Alemu ETH Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-28
46. 1:45.68 Kenneth Kimwetich KEN Tríkala 2003-06-24
47. 1:45.69 Derrick Peterson USA Brunswick 2003-07-05
48. 1:45.73 Mouhcine Chéhibi MAR El Djezair 2003-07-17
49. 1:45.75 Tom Omey BEL Rehlingen 2003-06-09
50. 1:45.81 Neil Speaight GBR Potchefstroom 2003-04-08
51. 1:45.86 Kris McCarthy AUS Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
52. 1:45.88 Gregory Konchellah KEN Torino 2003-06-06
53. 1:45.89 David Lelei KEN Tríkala 2003-06-24
54. 1:45.93 Alex Kipchirchir KEN Lausanne 2003-07-01
55. 1:45.94 Samuel Mwera TAN Rovereto 2003-09-10
56. 1:45.96 Anthony Kabara KEN Brunswick 2003-07-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:28.40 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Bruxelles 2003-09-05
2. 3:28.98 Mehdi Baala FRA Bruxelles 2003-09-05
3. 3:30.55 Bernard Lagat KEN Zürich 2003-08-15
4. 3:30.72 Paul Korir KEN Bruxelles 2003-09-05
5. 3:30.83 Fouad Chouki FRA Zürich 2003-08-15
6. 3:31.17 Cornelius Chirchir KEN Ostrava 2003-06-12
7. 3:31.33 Robert Rono KEN Bruxelles 2003-09-05
8. 3:31.42 Alex Kipchirchir KEN Bruxelles 2003-09-05
9. 3:31.54 Issac Songok KEN Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
10. 3:31.61 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP Bruxelles 2003-09-05
11. 3:31.70 William Chirchir KEN Ostrava 2003-06-12
12. 3:32.01 Ivan Heshko UKR Ostrava 2003-06-12
13. 3:32.42 Benjamin Kipkurui KEN Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
14. 3:32.63 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS Bruxelles 2003-09-05
15. 3:32.86 Reyes Estévez ESP Roma 2003-07-11
16. 3:32.97 Rui Silva POR Tríkala 2003-06-24
17. 3:33.91 Laban Rotich KEN Saint-Denis 2003-07-04
18. 3:33.96 Noah Ngeny KEN Tríkala 2003-06-24
19. 3:33.99 Gert-Jan Liefers NED Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-27
20. 3:34.07 Timothy Kiptanui KEN Milano 2003-06-03
21. 3:34.57 Tarek Boukensa ALG San Sebastián 2003-08-10
22. 3:34.60 Kevin Sullivan CAN Portland 2003-05-17
23. 3:35.02 Roberto Parra ESP Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-27
24. 3:35.03 Abdelkader Hachlaf MAR Madrid 2003-07-19
25. 3:35.09 David Kiplak KEN Dortmund 2003-06-15
26. 3:35.10 Alvaro Fernández ESP San Sebastián 2003-08-10
27. 3:35.15 Stephen Cherono KEN Lausanne 2003-07-01
David Krummenacker USA Gateshead 2003-07-13
29. 3:35.17 Youssef Baba MAR San Sebastián 2003-08-10
30. 3:35.24 Sergio Gallardo ESP Lausanne 2003-07-01
31. 3:35.35 Anas Selmouni MAR Gateshead 2003-07-13
32. 3:35.49 Anthony Whiteman GBR Saint-Denis 2003-07-04
Michael East GBR Madrid 2003-07-19
34. 3:35.50 Wolfram Müller GER Milano 2003-06-03
35. 3:35.69 James Nolan IRL Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
36. 3:35.73 Job Tanui KEN Linz 2003-07-31
37. 3:35.74 Bert Leenaerts BEL Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
38. 3:35.75 Grant Robison USA Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
39. 3:35.84 Manuel Damião POR Milano 2003-06-03
40. 3:35.85 Richard Geemi KEN Malmö 2003-08-12
41. 3:36.12 Mohamed Khaldi ALG Zagreb 2003-07-07
42. 3:36.13 Paul Mwangi KEN Linz 2003-07-31
43. 3:36.17 Eliud Kipchoge KEN Rehlingen 2003-06-09
44. 3:36.35 Youcef Abdi AUS Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
45. 3:36.36 Christian Obrist ITA Milano 2003-06-03
46. 3:36.40 Samuel Mwera TAN Zürich 2003-08-15
47. 3:36.41 Hudson Santos de Souza BRA Zagreb 2003-07-07
48. 3:36.49 Dou Zhaobo CHN Changsha 2003-10-24
49. 3:36.55 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA Sevilla 2003-06-07
50. 3:36.57 Adrian Blincoe NZL Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
51. 3:36.58 Nick Willis NZL Zagreb 2003-07-07
52. 3:36.60 Gareth Turnbull IRL Cuxhaven 2003-07-19
53. 3:36.66 Abdelkader Chékhémani FRA Saint-Denis 2003-07-04
54. 3:36.68 Brian Berryhill USA Zagreb 2003-07-07
55. 3:36.76 Yassine Bensghir MAR Rehlingen 2003-06-09
56. 3:36.82 David Lelei KEN Portland 2003-05-17
57. 3:36.86 Pedro Antonio Esteso ESP Sevilla 2003-06-07
58. 3:36.93 Abdesslam Kennouche ALG Cuxhaven 2003-07-19
59. 3:36.96 Ali Nabil Maataoui MAR Rehlingen 2003-06-09
60. 3:36.97 Yang Weize CHN Changsha 2003-10-24
61. 3:36.98 Suleiman Simotwo KEN Leverkusen 2003-08-03
62. 3:36.99 Jason Lunn USA Zagreb 2003-07-07
63. 3:37.04 Charles Bett KEN Rehlingen 2003-06-09
64. 3:37.09 Zbigniew Graczyk POL Ostrava 2003-06-12
65. 3:37.10 Michal Sneberger CZE Ostrava 2003-06-12
66. 3:37.19 David Nyaga KEN Arnhem 2003-06-25
67. 3:37.46 Kamel Boulahfane ALG Zagreb 2003-07-07
68. 3:37.48 Augustine Choge KEN Zürich 2003-08-15
69. 3:37.51 Michael Too KEN Sevilla 2003-06-07
70. 3:37.58 Branko Zorko CRO Zagreb 2003-07-07
Edward Mutai Kibet KEN Cuxhaven 2003-07-19
72. 3:37.59 John Mayock GBR Sevilla 2003-06-07
73. 3:37.65 Panayiótis Stroubákos GRE Tríkala 2003-06-24
74. 3:37.67 José Manuel Cerezo ESP San Sebastián 2003-08-10
75. 3:37.73 Graham Davidson RSA Dortmund 2003-06-15
76. 3:37.92 Shadrack Korir KEN Kalamáta 2003-05-31
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:48.17 Paul Korir KEN London 2003-08-08
2. 3:50.20 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Rieti 2003-09-07
3. 3:50.21 Bernard Lagat KEN Eugene 2003-05-24
4. 3:50.25 Alex Kipchirchir KEN Rieti 2003-09-07
5. 3:50.39 James Kwalia KEN Hengelo 2003-06-01
6. 3:50.40 Cornelius Chirchir KEN London 2003-08-08
7. 3:50.98 Robert Rono KEN Rieti 2003-09-07
8. 3:51.39 Gert-Jan Liefers NED Hengelo 2003-06-01
9. 3:51.98 Rui Silva POR Rieti 2003-09-07
10. 3:52.18 William Chirchir KEN Rieti 2003-09-07
11. 3:52.34 Tarek Boukensa ALG Rieti 2003-09-07
12. 3:52.66 Anas Selmouni MAR Hengelo 2003-06-01
13. 3:52.89 Benjamin Kipkurui KEN Hengelo 2003-06-01
14. 3:53.29 Hillary Chenonge KEN Hengelo 2003-06-01
15. 3:53.34 Kevin Sullivan CAN Eugene 2003-05-24
16. 3:53.69 Michael Too KEN Hengelo 2003-06-01
17. 3:53.74 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS Hengelo 2003-06-01
18. 3:53.86 Graham Davidson RSA Hengelo 2003-06-01
19. 3:54.07 Laban Rotich KEN Victoria 2003-06-11
20. 3:54.26 David Lelei KEN Eugene 2003-05-24
21. 3:54.39 Hudson Santos de Souza BRA Eugene 2003-05-24
22. 3:54.40 Adrian Blincoe NZL Rieti 2003-09-07
23. 3:54.43 Jason Lunn USA Eugene 2003-05-24
24. 3:54.62 James Nolan IRL Rieti 2003-09-07
25. 3:54.93 John Mayock GBR Hengelo 2003-06-01
26. 3:54.94 Anthony Whiteman GBR London 2003-08-08
27. 3:55.37 Tom Mayo GBR London 2003-08-08
28. 3:56.02 Graham Hood CAN Victoria 2003-06-11
29. 3:56.23 Youcef Abdi AUS Eugene 2003-05-24
30. 3:56.78 Sergio Gallardo ESP Rieti 2003-09-07
31. 3:56.97 Luke Kipkosgei KEN Victoria 2003-06-11
32. 3:57.07 Adam Goucher USA Victoria 2003-06-11
33. 3:58.59 Michael Power AUS Richmond 2003-06-04
34. 3:58.79 Noah Ngeny KEN Eugene 2003-05-24
35. 3:58.81 Marko Koers NED Hengelo 2003-06-01
36. 3:58.94 Alan Webb USA Eugene 2003-05-24
37. 3:58.99 David Kiplak KEN Dublin 2003-08-15
38. 3:59.49 Mohamed Ibrahim Aden USA Eugene 2003-05-24
39. 3:59.61 Boaz Cheboiywo KEN Des Moines 2003-04-26
40. 3:59.64 Mark Fountain AUS Eugene 2003-05-24
41. 3:59.69 Michael Stember USA Des Moines 2003-04-26
42. 3:59.83 Dan Wilson USA Brunswick 2003-07-05
43. 3:59.94 Abdelkader Hachlaf MAR London 2003-08-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7:30.23 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Torino 2003-06-06
2. 7:30.79 Ali Saïdi-Sief ALG Bruxelles 2003-09-05
3. 7:30.91 Eliud Kipchoge KEN Bruxelles 2003-09-05
4. 7:32.01 John Kibowen KEN Bruxelles 2003-09-05
5. 7:33.13 Benjamin Limo KEN Bruxelles 2003-09-05
6. 7:35.53 James Kwalia KEN Bruxelles 2003-09-05
7. 7:36.98 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Monaco 2003-09-13
8. 7:37.64 Luke Kipkosgei KEN Bruxelles 2003-09-05
9. 7:37.65 Paul Bitok KEN Ostrava 2003-06-12
10. 7:38.0 Stephen Cherono KEN Ostrava 2003-06-12
11. 7:38.36 Leonard Muchero Maina KEN Berlin 2003-08-10
12. 7:38.48 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN Rieti 2003-09-07
13. 7:39.28 Abraham Chebii KEN Monaco 2003-09-13
14. 7:40.82 Pius Muli KEN Rieti 2003-09-07
15. 7:41.41 Abiyote Abate ETH Sevilla 2003-06-07
16. 7:41.83 Saïd Bérioui MAR Torino 2003-06-06
17. 7:41.89 Charles Kamathi KEN Torino 2003-06-06
18. 7:42.82 Elijah Kipruto Maru KEN Torino 2003-06-06
19. 7:43.04 Hillary Chenonge KEN Torino 2003-06-06
20. 7:43.09 Mohamed Saïd El Wardi MAR Torino 2003-06-06
21. 7:43.24 Carles Castillejo ESP Sevilla 2003-06-07
22. 7:43.57 Juan Carlos de la Ossa ESP Sevilla 2003-06-07
23. 7:43.63 Khoudir Aggoune ALG Berlin 2003-08-10
24. 7:43.89 Zersenay Tadese ERI Sevilla 2003-06-07
25. 7:43.93 Dieter Baumann GER Berlin 2003-08-10
26. 7:44.70 Joseph Koskei Kipkemboi KEN Rieti 2003-09-07
27. 7:45.05 Wolfram Müller GER Dessau 2003-05-30
28. 7:45.07 Solomon Bushendich KEN Torino 2003-06-06
29. 7:45.35 Manuel Angel Peñas ESP Sevilla 2003-06-07
30. 7:45.41 Mohammed Amyn MAR Rabat 2003-06-14
31. 7:45.59 Moses Kigen KEN Dessau 2003-05-30
32. 7:45.70 Moses Mosop KEN Luzern 2003-06-25
33. 7:45.94 Mourad Maarofit MAR Rabat 2003-06-14
34. 7:45.96 Shadrack Kosgei KEN Portland 2003-05-17
35. 7:46.0 José Antonio Redolat ESP Burjassot 2003-05-21
36. 7:46.21 Bernard Barmasai KEN Rieti 2003-09-07
37. 7:46.22 Jan Fitschen GER Dessau 2003-05-30
38. 7:46.24 Shadrack Korir KEN Helsinki 2003-08-18
39. 7:46.29 Musir Salem Jawher BRN Gateshead 2003-07-13
40. 7:46.34 Jesús España ESP Sevilla 2003-06-07
41. 7:46.36 Abdelhak Zakaria El Gorche BRN Arras 2003-06-28
42. 7:46.49 Abel Yagout Jowhar Salem BRN Torino 2003-06-06
43. 7:46.57 Tim Broe USA Portland 2003-05-17
44. 7:46.7 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA Burjassot 2003-05-21
45. 7:46.72 Abderrahim Goumri MAR Rabat 2003-06-14
46. 7:46.95 Michael Power AUS Portland 2003-05-17
47. 7:47.16 Boniface Kiprop UGA Luzern 2003-06-25
48. 7:47.36 David Kiplak KEN Berlin 2003-08-10
49. 7:47.38 Pablo Villalobos ESP Sevilla 2003-06-07
50. 7:47.46 Adrian Blincoe NZL Helsinki 2003-08-18
51. 7:47.47 Albert Chepkurui KEN Palo Alto 2003-06-07
John Mayock GBR Helsinki 2003-08-18
53. 7:47.68 Jonathan Riley USA Portland 2003-05-17
54. 7:48.38 Suleiman Simotwo KEN Berlin 2003-08-10
55. 7:48.50 Onésphore Nkunzimana BDI Oordegem 2003-08-16
56. 7:48.53 Martin Keino KEN Palo Alto 2003-06-07
57. 7:48.72 Adam Goucher USA Palo Alto 2003-06-07
58. 7:48.76 Craig Mottram AUS Monaco 2003-09-13
59. 7:48.81 Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA Berlin 2003-08-10
60. 7:49.09 Sergey Lebid UKR Berlin 2003-08-10
61. 7:49.26 Monder Rizki BEL Oordegem 2003-08-16
62. 7:49.36 Erik Sjöqvist SWE Helsinki 2003-08-18
63. 7:49.41 Wilson Chemweno KEN Rehlingen 2003-06-09
64. 7:49.48 Khalid Zoubaa FRA Helsinki 2003-08-18
65. 7:49.55 David Chemweno KEN Helsinki 2003-08-18
66. 7:49.67 Mario Kröckert GER Dessau 2003-05-30
67. 7:49.75 Ridha El Amri TUN Rehlingen 2003-06-09
68. 7:49.88 Freddy González VEN Madrid 2003-07-19
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12:48.81 Stephen Cherono KEN Ostrava 2003-06-12
2. 12:50.24 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Ostrava 2003-06-12
3. 12:52.26 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Oslo 2003-06-27
4. 12:52.33 Sammy Kipketer KEN Oslo 2003-06-27
5. 12:52.61 Eliud Kipchoge KEN Oslo 2003-06-27
6. 12:52.99 Abraham Chebii KEN Oslo 2003-06-27
7. 12:54.07 John Kibowen KEN Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-31
8. 12:54.36 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Saint-Denis 2003-07-04
9. 12:54.58 James Kwalia KEN Oslo 2003-06-27
10. 12:54.99 Benjamin Limo KEN Saint-Denis 2003-07-04
11. 12:56.27 Albert Chepkurui KEN Oslo 2003-06-27
12. 12:58.08 Gebre-egziabher Gebremariam ETH Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-31
13. 12:59.15 Salah Hissou MAR Saint-Denis 2003-07-04
14. 13:01.13 Richard Limo KEN Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-31
15. 13:01.14 Nicholas Kemboi KEN Zürich 2003-08-15
16. 13:01.76 Leonard Muchero Maina KEN Zürich 2003-08-15
17. 13:05.13 Abiyote Abate ETH Ostrava 2003-06-12
18. 13:05.57 Zersenay Tadese ERI Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-31
19. 13:05.81 Abderrahim Goumri MAR Stockholm 2003-08-05
20. 13:06.53 Sileshi Sihine ETH Roma 2003-07-11
21. 13:06.92 Luke Kipkosgei KEN Saint-Denis 2003-07-04
22. 13:10.16 Hailu Mekonnen ETH Roma 2003-07-11
23. 13:10.89 Ismaïl Sghyr FRA Saint-Denis 2003-07-04
24. 13:11.75 Moses Mosop KEN Lausanne 2003-07-01
25. 13:11.87 Markos Geneti ETH Stockholm 2003-08-05
26. 13:12.16 Christian Belz SUI Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
27. 13:12.24 Shadrack Kosgei KEN Eugene 2003-05-24
28. 13:12.83 Solomon Bushendich KEN Milano 2003-06-03
29. 13:14.03 Paul Bitok KEN Villeneuve d'Ascq 2003-06-15
30. 13:14.05 Dejene Berhanu ETH San Sebastián 2003-08-10
31. 13:14.60 Assefa Mezgebu ETH Roma 2003-07-11
32. 13:14.75 Benjamin Maiyo KEN Milano 2003-06-03
33. 13:15.03 Hicham Bellani MAR San Sebastián 2003-08-10
34. 13:15.07 Dieter Baumann GER Zürich 2003-08-15
35. 13:15.09 Pius Muli KEN Rovereto 2003-09-10
36. 13:15.11 Joseph Koskei Kipkemboi KEN Rovereto 2003-09-10
37. 13:15.15 Sergey Lebid UKR Stockholm 2003-08-05
38. 13:15.33 Charles Kamathi KEN Ostrava 2003-06-12
39. 13:15.91 Khoudir Aggoune ALG Villeneuve d'Ascq 2003-06-15
40. 13:16.21 Boniface Kiprop UGA Ostrava 2003-06-12
41. 13:16.42 Mark Bett KEN San Sebastián 2003-08-10
42. 13:16.71 David Kilel KEN Sotteville-lès-Rouen 2003-07-08
43. 13:16.92 Shadrack Korir KEN Villeneuve d'Ascq 2003-06-15
44. 13:17.54 Francis Kiprop KEN Oslo 2003-06-27
45. 13:17.81 Craig Mottram AUS Rovereto 2003-09-10
46. 13:18.13 Alejandro Suárez MEX Victoria 2003-06-11
47. 13:18.19 Abdelhak Zakaria El Gorche BRN Sotteville-lès-Rouen 2003-07-08
48. 13:19.22 Cathal Lombard IRL Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
49. 13:19.29 Moses Kigen KEN Naimette-Xhovémont 2003-09-02
50. 13:19.58 José Rios ESP Barakaldo 2003-07-05
51. 13:19.95 Robert Sigei Kipngetich KEN Milano 2003-06-03
52. 13:20.08 Augustine Choge KEN Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
53. 13:20.46 Juan Carlos de la Ossa ESP Barakaldo 2003-07-05
54. 13:20.50 Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA Stockholm 2003-08-05
55. 13:20.91 Enock Mitei KEN Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
56. 13:21.11 Moukhled Al-Outaibi KSA Stockholm 2003-08-05
57. 13:21.85 Bob Kennedy USA Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
58. 13:21.97 Hassan Mourhit BEL Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
59. 13:22.23 Hillary Chenonge KEN Naimette-Xhovémont 2003-09-02
60. 13:22.40 Teodoro Vega MEX Victoria 2003-06-11
61. 13:22.78 John Cheruiyot Korir KEN Stockholm 2003-08-05
62. 13:22.89 Fabiano Joseph Naasi TAN Lausanne 2003-07-01
El Hassan Lahssini MAR Saint-Denis 2003-07-04
64. 13:23.23 Bernard Barmasai KEN Naimette-Xhovémont 2003-09-02
65. 13:23.24 Erik Sjöqvist SWE Kassel 2003-06-13
66. 13:23.25 Abdihakem Abdirahman USA Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
67. 13:23.68 Loïc Letellier FRA Sotteville-lès-Rouen 2003-07-08
68. 13:24.17 Jorge Torres USA Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
69. 13:24.45 Ismael Kirui KEN Osaka 2003-05-10
70. 13:24.51 Julius Maina KEN Yokohama 2003-09-23
71. 13:24.66 Toshinari Takaoka JPN Osaka 2003-05-10
72. 13:24.68 Simon Maina Munyi KEN Yokohama 2003-06-08
73. 13:24.88 José Manuel Martinez ESP Saint-Denis 2003-07-04
74. 13:25.34 Mohammed Amyn MAR Saint-Denis 2003-07-04
Abel Cheruiyot KEN Naimette-Xhovémont 2003-09-02
76. 13:25.57 Carles Castillejo ESP Barakaldo 2003-07-05
77. 13:25.59 Alistair Cragg IRL Walnut 2003-04-17
78. 13:26.19 Kazuyoshi Tokumoto JPN Osaka 2003-05-10
79. 13:26.68 Jan Fitschen GER Kassel 2003-06-13
80. 13:26.73 Mulugeta Wondimu ETH Chiba 2003-11-24
81. 13:26.78 Toshihiro Iwasa JPN Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
82. 13:26.84 Tomohiro Seto JPN Osaka 2003-05-10
83. 13:26.87 Dennis Jensen DEN Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
84. 13:27.18 John Kariuki KEN Osaka 2003-05-10
85. 13:27.59 Khalid El Amri MAR Roma 2003-07-11
86. 13:27.72 Julius Gitahi KEN Sapporo 2003-07-02
87. 13:28.24 Manuel Angel Peñas ESP Oslo 2003-06-27
88. 13:28.37 Jeffrey Schiebler CAN Walnut 2003-04-17
89. 13:28.50 Ridha El Amri TUN Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
90. 13:28.56 Daniel Komen KEN Villeneuve d'Ascq 2003-06-15
91. 13:28.61 Justus Kiprono Kipchirchir KEN Rovereto 2003-09-10
92. 13:29.15 Marco Mazza ITA Rovereto 2003-09-10
93. 13:29.16 Freddy González VEN Barakaldo 2003-07-05
94. 13:29.19 James Getanda KEN Cork 2003-07-05
95. 13:29.24 Jesús España ESP Oslo 2003-06-27
96. 13:29.46 Kamiel Maase NED Cork 2003-07-05
97. 13:29.55 Dehe Woyesa ETH Barakaldo 2003-07-05
98. 13:29.77 Boaz Cheboiywo KEN Walnut 2003-04-17
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 26:29.22 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Bruxelles 2003-09-05
2. 26:30.03 Nicholas Kemboi KEN Bruxelles 2003-09-05
3. 26:38.76 Abdullah Ahmad Hassan QAT Bruxelles 2003-09-05
4. 26:49.57 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-24
5. 26:56.63 Richard Limo KEN Bruxelles 2003-09-05
6. 26:58.76 Sileshi Sihine ETH Hengelo 2003-06-01
7. 27:09.83 John Yuda TAN Bruxelles 2003-09-05
8. 27:13.42 Sammy Kipketer KEN Bruxelles 2003-09-05
9. 27:13.66 Moses Mosop KEN Bruxelles 2003-09-05
10. 27:14.61 Dejene Berhanu ETH Bruxelles 2003-09-05
11. 27:15.88 Boniface Kiprop UGA Bruxelles 2003-09-05
12. 27:17.24 John Cheruiyot Korir KEN Bruxelles 2003-09-05
13. 27:21.56 Paul Kosgei KEN Bruxelles 2003-09-05
14. 27:22.29 Simon Maina Munyi KEN Bruxelles 2003-09-05
15. 27:29.12 Charles Kamathi KEN Pontevedra 2003-07-20
16. 27:29.60 José Rios ESP Pontevedra 2003-07-20
17. 27:30.56 José Manuel Martinez ESP Pontevedra 2003-07-20
18. 27:32.63 Fabiano Joseph Naasi TAN Bruxelles 2003-09-05
19. 27:33.60 Wilberforce Kapkeny Talel KEN Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-24
20. 27:37.49 Teodoro Vega MEX Pontevedra 2003-07-20
21. 27:40.87 Julius Gitahi KEN Okayama 2003-09-27
22. 27:40.9 Gilbert Okari KEN Haverford 2003-08-06
23. 27:41.90 Alan Culpepper USA Palo Alto 2003-05-02
24. 27:42.81 Julius Maina KEN Okayama 2003-09-27
25. 27:43.07 Hendrick Ramaala RSA Port Elizabeth 2003-02-28
26. 27:43.12 Gebre-egziabher Gebremariam ETH Abuja 2003-10-12
27. 27:43.16 Martin Irungu Mathathi KEN Shizuoka 2003-10-11
28. 27:44.33 Shadrack Hoff RSA Port Elizabeth 2003-02-28
29. 27:44.85 José David Galván MEX Palo Alto 2003-05-02
30. 27:45.14 Ismaïl Sghyr FRA Athínai 2003-04-12
31. 27:45.20 Francis Kipkoech Bowen KEN Watford 2003-07-05
32. 27:45.46 Kamiel Maase NED Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-24
33. 27:46.47 Boaz Cheboiywo KEN Palo Alto 2003-05-02
34. 27:46.53 David Kariuki KEN Okayama 2003-09-27
35. 27:46.8 Maurizio Leone ITA Rubiera 2003-04-27
36. 27:46.87 John Kanyi KEN Okayama 2003-09-27
37. 27:47.89 Karl Keska GBR Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-24
38. 27:50.55 Craig Mottram AUS Melbourne 2003-12-04
39. 27:50.97 Takayuki Matsumiya JPN Kobe 2003-04-20
40. 27:51.06 Bob Kennedy USA Bruxelles 2003-09-05
41. 27:51.27 Lee Troop AUS Inglewood 2003-02-15
42. 27:52.24 Abdihakem Abdirahman USA Palo Alto 2003-05-02
43. 27:54.82 Dean Cavuoto AUS Inglewood 2003-02-15
44. 27:54.88 Kenta Oshima JPN Okayama 2003-09-27
45. 27:56.80 Jonathan Wyatt NZL Inglewood 2003-02-15
46. 27:57.59 Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA Palo Alto 2003-06-19
47. 27:58.92 Philemon Cheruiyot Kemei KEN Rabat 2003-06-14
48. 27:58.98 Tomoo Tsubota JPN Fukagawa 2003-06-25
49. 28:00.54 Jeffrey Schiebler CAN Palo Alto 2003-05-02
50. 28:01.19 Michael Aish NZL Palo Alto 2003-05-02
51. 28:01.88 Laban Kagika KEN Okayama 2003-09-27
52. 28:02.09 Josphat Muchiri Ndambiri KEN Kobe 2003-04-20
53. 28:02.34 Mike Donnelly USA Palo Alto 2003-05-02
54. 28:02.72 John Kariuki KEN Kobe 2003-04-20
55. 28:02.80 Ahmed Ibrahim Warsama QAT Ad-Dawhah 2003-04-16
56. 28:03.48 Dan Browne USA Palo Alto 2003-06-19
57. 28:03.62 Toshinari Takaoka JPN Shizuoka 2003-05-03
58. 28:03.63 Samuel Muturi KEN Shizuoka 2003-10-11
59. 28:05.09 Eduardo Henriques POR Athínai 2003-04-12
60. 28:05.27 Cathal Lombard IRL Watford 2003-07-05
61. 28:05.38 Tomoaki Kunichika JPN Okayama 2003-09-27
62. 28:05.99 Solomon Bushendich KEN Pontevedra 2003-07-20
63. 28:06.58 Weldon Johnson USA Palo Alto 2003-06-19
64. 28:06.93 Satoshi Irifune JPN Fukagawa 2003-06-25
65. 28:07.18 Samuel Kabiru KEN Sendai 2003-05-17
66. 28:07.19 Juan Carlos de la Ossa ESP Athínai 2003-04-12
67. 28:07.92 Khalid El Amri MAR Rabat 2003-06-14
68. 28:08.19 Blair Martin NZL Inglewood 2003-02-15
69. 28:09.94 Janne Holmén FIN Turku 2003-06-15
70. 28:10.66 Kazuhiro Maeda JPN Okayama 2003-09-27
71. 28:11.23 Toshihiro Iwasa JPN Shizuoka 2003-05-03
72. 28:12.62 Sergey Lebid UKR Kiev 2003-07-05
73. 28:13.23 Kazuyoshi Tokumoto JPN Okayama 2003-09-27
74. 28:13.34 Daniel Mwangi Muchunu KEN Konosu 2003-09-27
75. 28:13.63 Kenji Noguchi JPN Okayama 2003-09-27
76. 28:15.03 José Ramos POR Athínai 2003-04-12
77. 28:15.24 Nobuyuki Sato JPN Shizuoka 2003-05-03
78. 28:15.54 Jackson Gachiuri KEN Okayama 2003-09-27
79. 28:15.66 Marco Mazza ITA Athínai 2003-04-12
80. 28:15.73 Atsushi Sato JPN Kobe 2003-04-20
81. 28:15.82 Yoshinori Oda JPN Okayama 2003-09-27
82. 28:16.15 Koichiro Nagata JPN Okayama 2003-09-27
83. 28:16.80 Toshihide Kato JPN Okayama 2003-09-27
84. 28:17.3 Enock Mitei KEN Nairobi 2003-07-12
85. 28:17.84 Shigeru Aburaya JPN Kobe 2003-04-20
86. 28:17.91 Kenji Takao JPN Kobe 2003-04-20
87. 28:18.30 Suehiro Ishikawa JPN Sendai 2003-05-17
88. 28:18.43 Yuki Nakamura JPN Fukagawa 2003-06-25
89. 28:18.79 Takeshi Hamano JPN Kobe 2003-04-20
90. 28:19.16 Francis Mwihia KEN Shizuoka 2003-05-03
91. 28:19.57 Wataru Okutani JPN Sendai 2003-05-17
92. 28:20.06 Samuel Wanjiru KEN Konosu 2003-09-27
93. 28:20.20 Daniel Lincoln USA Sacramento 2003-06-12
94. 28:20.29 Alistair Cragg IRL Sacramento 2003-06-12
95. 28:20.51 Ian Dobson USA Palo Alto 2003-06-19
96. 28:21.16 Tsuyoshi Ogata JPN Kobe 2003-04-20
97. 28:21.41 Christopher Graff USA Palo Alto 2003-06-19
98. 28:21.46 Jorge Torres USA Palo Alto 2003-06-19
99. 28:21.51 James Ndungu KEN Kobe 2003-04-20
100. 28:22.22 Francis Kiprop KEN Hengelo 2003-06-01
101. 28:22.29 Michitaka Hosokawa JPN Okayama 2003-09-27
102. 28:22.5 Salim Kipsang KEN Nairobi 2003-07-12
103. 28:22.58 Marilson dos Santos BRA Americana 2003-03-28
104. 28:22.97 Terukazu Omori JPN Hachioji 2003-11-29
105. 28:23.05 Ken-ichiro Setoguchi JPN Okayama 2003-09-27
106. 28:23.16 Silas Sang KEN Turku 2003-06-15
107. 28:23.29 Ryan Kirkpatrick USA Palo Alto 2003-06-19
108. 28:23.40 Yu Mitsuya JPN Nagasaki 2003-11-29
109. 28:23.52 Dave Davis USA Palo Alto 2003-05-02
110. 28:23.67 Adam Tenforde USA Palo Alto 2003-06-19
111. 28:23.73 Hélder Ornelas POR Athínai 2003-04-12
112. 28:24.11 Nicholas Rogers USA Palo Alto 2003-05-02
113. 28:24.73 Yoshinari Horikawa JPN Kitakyushu 2003-05-10
114. 28:25.71 Atsushi Fujita JPN Sendai 2003-05-17
115. 28:25.73 Alejandro Suárez MEX Pontevedra 2003-07-20
116. 28:25.88 Tomonori Watanabe JPN Kitakyushu 2003-05-10
117. 28:26.04 Takashi Ota JPN Hachioji 2003-11-29
118. 28:26.11 Enrique Molina ESP Athínai 2003-04-12
119. 28:26.75 Isaac Viciosa ESP Pontevedra 2003-07-20
120. 28:27.01 Ramiro Morán ESP Pontevedra 2003-07-20
121. 28:27.09 Daisuke Kojima JPN Sendai 2003-05-17
122. 28:27.12 Ken-ichi Shiraishi JPN Kitakyushu 2003-05-10
123. 28:27.20 Mekubo Mogusu KEN Nagasaki 2003-11-29
124. 28:27.39 Yuichiro Ueno JPN Yokohama 2003-11-29
125. 28:27.82 Masayuki Kobayashi JPN Sendai 2003-05-17
126. 28:28.47 Dieter Baumann GER München 2003-05-17
127. 28:28.54 Saïd Bérioui MAR Rabat 2003-06-14
128. 28:28.78 Yuko Matsumiya JPN Yokohama 2003-11-29
129. 28:29.01 Toshinari Suwa JPN Fukagawa 2003-06-25
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.97 Allen Johnson USA Saint-Denis 2003-07-04
2. 13.08 Stanislav Olijar LAT Lausanne 2003-07-01
3. 13.17 Liu Xiang CHN Lausanne 2003-07-01
Terrence Trammell USA Monaco 2003-09-13
5. 13.23 Larry Wade USA Modesto 2003-05-10
Ladji Doucouré FRA Bydgoszcz 2003-07-20
7. 13.26 Chris Phillips USA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-28
8. 13.27 Ron Bramlett USA Praha 2003-06-29
9. 13.28 Maurice Wignall JAM Linz 2003-07-31
10. 13.32 Jabari Greer USA Knoxville 2003-05-18
Dawane Wallace USA Fribourg 2003-08-23
12. 13.34 Redelén dos Santos BRA São Paulo 2003-09-05
13. 13.35 Ryan Wilson USA Sacramento 2003-06-14
Dominique Arnold USA Walnut 2003-07-12
Yuniel Hernández CUB Santo Domingo 2003-08-09
16. 13.36 Robert Newton GBR Loughborough 2003-07-31
Elmar Lichtenegger AUT Linz 2003-07-31
18. 13.38 Chris Pinnock JAM Austin 2003-05-19
19. 13.40 Márcio de Souza BRA Cochabamba 2003-05-11
Shi Dongpeng CHN Shanghai 2003-09-14
21. 13.41 Dudley Dorival HAI Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-28
22. 13.42 Matheus Facho Inocêncio BRA Cochabamba 2003-05-11
Josh Walker USA Fairfax 2003-05-31
William Erese NGR Malles 2003-07-12
25. 13.43 Micah Harris USA Modesto 2003-05-10
26. 13.44 Anwar Moore USA Philadelphia 2003-04-25
27. 13.46 Arend Watkins USA Palo Alto 2003-06-20
Jérôme Crews GER Cuxhaven 2003-07-19
Robert Kronberg SWE Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-28
30. 13.47 Greg Richardson USA Dudelange 2003-05-24
Masato Naito JPN Nagoya 2003-07-20
32. 13.49 Antwon Hicks USA Oxford MS 2003-04-19
Aubrey Herring USA Holmdel 2003-06-11
Andrea Giaconi ITA Bellinzona 2003-07-26
Yoel Hernández CUB Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-29
36. 13.50 Michael Thomas USA Knoxville 2003-05-17
Philip Nossmy SWE Bydgoszcz 2003-07-20
Shaun Bownes RSA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-28
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 47.25 Felix Sánchez DOM Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-29
2. 48.05 Kemel Thompson JAM London 2003-08-08
3. 48.17 Periklís Iakovákis GRE Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-27
4. 48.18 Joey Woody USA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-29
5. 48.23 Bershawn Jackson USA Madrid 2003-07-19
6. 48.30 Danny McFarlane JAM Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-29
7. 48.44 Chris Rawlinson GBR Glasgow 2003-06-29
8. 48.45 Marek Plawgo POL Bydgoszcz 2003-07-19
9. 48.46 Eric Thomas USA Zürich 2003-08-15
10. 48.50 Llewellyn Herbert RSA Roma 2003-07-11
11. 48.53 Mubarak Faraj Al-Nubi QAT Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-27
12. 48.54 Matthew Douglas GBR Daegu 2003-08-28
13. 48.55 Dean Griffiths JAM Sacramento 2003-06-13
Ian Weakley JAM Tríkala 2003-06-24
15. 48.61 Ockert Cilliers RSA Pretoria 2003-04-04
Alwyn Myburgh RSA Poznan 2003-06-29
17. 48.63 Jirí Muzík CZE Ostrava 2003-06-12
18. 48.64 Stéphane Diagana FRA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-27
19. 48.79 Kenneth Ferguson USA Knoxville 2003-05-18
20. 48.83 Rickey Harris USA Sacramento 2003-06-13
21. 48.84 Yevgeniy Meleshenko KAZ Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-27
22. 48.86 Fred Sharpe USA Knoxville 2003-05-18
Naman Keïta FRA Clermont-Ferrand 2003-08-09
24. 48.88 James Carter USA London 2003-08-08
25. 48.92 Marnus Kritzinger RSA Durban 2003-04-11
26. 48.93 Boris Gorban RUS Zürich 2003-08-15
27. 48.94 Angelo Taylor USA Torino 2003-06-06
Dai Tamesue JPN Yokohama 2003-06-07
29. 48.95 Thomas Kortbeek NED Daegu 2003-08-30
30. 48.97 Bennie Brazell USA Sacramento 2003-06-12
Hadi Soua'an Al-Somaily KSA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-26
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7:57.38 Saif Saeed Shaheen QAT Monaco 2003-09-14
2. 7:57.42 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN Monaco 2003-09-14
3. 8:02.49 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN Zürich 2003-08-15
4. 8:06.91 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA Saint-Denis 2003-07-04
5. 8:07.74 Kipkirui Misoi KEN Saint-Denis 2003-07-04
6. 8:09.06 Julius Nyamu KEN Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
7. 8:09.09 Eliseo Martín ESP Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-26
8. 8:09.16 Wilson Boit Kipketer KEN Ostrava 2003-06-12
9. 8:09.18 Simon Vroemen NED Bruxelles 2003-09-05
10. 8:09.37 Abel Cheruiyot KEN Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
11. 8:09.65 Reuben Kosgei KEN Hengelo 2003-06-01
12. 8:10.33 Abraham Cherono KEN Ostrava 2003-06-12
13. 8:13.02 Michael Kipyego KEN Hengelo 2003-06-01
14. 8:13.31 Ali Ezzine MAR Bruxelles 2003-09-05
15. 8:13.52 Luis Miguel Martín ESP Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-26
16. 8:13.86 José Luis Blanco ESP San Sebastián 2003-08-10
17. 8:14.14 David Chemweno KEN Sevilla 2003-06-07
18. 8:14.81 Zouhaïr El Ouardi MAR Bruxelles 2003-09-05
19. 8:15.33 Abdelkader Hachlaf MAR Saint-Denis 2003-07-04
20. 8:15.54 Pavel Potapovich RUS Saint-Denis 2003-07-04
21. 8:15.82 Antonio David Jiménez ESP Sevilla 2003-06-07
22. 8:16.96 Bostjan Buc SLO Ostrava 2003-06-12
23. 8:17.48 Vincent Le Dauphin FRA Saint-Denis 2003-07-04
24. 8:17.72 Jukka Keskisalo FIN Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-26
25. 8:17.90 Günther Weidlinger AUT Ostrava 2003-06-12
26. 8:18.27 John Langat KEN Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
27. 8:18.51 Khamis Abdullah Saifeldin QAT Zagreb 2003-07-07
28. 8:18.79 Lotfi Türki TUN Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
29. 8:18.93 Yoshitaka Iwamizu JPN Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-23
30. 8:19.26 Linus Chumba KEN Zagreb 2003-07-07
31. 8:19.31 Martin Pröll AUT Ostrava 2003-06-12
32. 8:19.35 Antonio Manu Martínez ESP Sevilla 2003-06-07
33. 8:19.82 César Pérez ESP Jerez de la Frontera 2003-08-02
34. 8:19.92 Gaël Pencréach FRA Ostrava 2003-06-12
35. 8:19.93 Carlos Pérez ESP San Sebastián 2003-08-10
36. 8:20.50 Filmon Ghirmai GER Luzern 2003-06-25
37. 8:21.15 Damian Kallabis GER Zagreb 2003-07-07
38. 8:21.30 Luleseged Wale ETH Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-23
39. 8:21.92 Radoslaw Poplawski POL Grudziadz 2003-06-09
40. 8:22.32 Steve Slattery USA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-23
41. 8:22.39 Francisco Javier Munuera ESP Jerez de la Frontera 2003-08-02
42. 8:22.95 Frédéric Denis FRA Sotteville-lès-Rouen 2003-07-08
43. 8:23.35 Mustapha Mohamed SWE Stockholm 2003-08-05
44. 8:23.41 Tewodros Shiferaw ETH Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-23
45. 8:23.80 Adil El Ouadill FRA Strasbourg 2003-06-26
46. 8:23.85 Philip Manyim KEN Zagreb 2003-07-07
47. 8:24.10 Daniel Lincoln USA Palo Alto 2003-06-21
48. 8:24.12 Hicham Guermoud MAR Rabat 2003-06-14
49. 8:24.54 Ronald Kipchumba Rutto KEN Linz 2003-07-31
50. 8:24.57 Ralf Aßmus GER Rehlingen 2003-06-09
51. 8:24.60 Abdelhakim Maazouz ALG Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-23
52. 8:24.82 Robert Gary USA Palo Alto 2003-06-21
53. 8:25.04 Daba Maru Girma ETH Rennes 2003-06-07
54. 8:25.46 Irba Lakhal FRA Zagreb 2003-07-07
55. 8:25.55 Henrik Skoog SWE Zagreb 2003-07-07
56. 8:25.61 Vincent Zouaoui-Dandriex FRA Paris 2003-06-01
57. 8:25.65 Angelo Iannelli ITA Zagreb 2003-07-07
58. 8:25.73 Merzak Ould Bouchiba ALG Dar-el-Beida 2003-08-12
59. 8:25.92 Sammy Kiplagat KEN Rehlingen 2003-06-09
60. 8:26.13 Peter Nowill AUS Luzern 2003-06-25
61. 8:26.18 Jakub Czaja POL Praha 2003-06-29
62. 8:26.46 Rafal Wójcik POL Zagreb 2003-07-07
63. 8:26.65 Raphael Schäfer GER Rehlingen 2003-06-09
64. 8:26.91 Stéphane Desaulty FRA Saint-Maur 2003-07-16
65. 8:27.82 Sa'ad Shaddad Al-Asmari KSA Ostrava 2003-06-12
66. 8:28.36 Christian Knoblich GER Rehlingen 2003-06-09
67. 8:28.53 Jan Zakrzewski POL Ostrava 2003-06-12
68. 8:28.64 Vadim Slobodenyuk UKR Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-23
69. 8:28.72 Christian Belz SUI Rehlingen 2003-06-09
70. 8:28.76 Roman Usov RUS Moskva 2003-05-15
71. 8:29.39 Alexander Motone RSA Port Elizabeth 2003-02-28
72. 8:29.44 Jordan Desilets USA Sacramento 2003-06-13
73. 8:29.54 Sivuyile Dlongwana RSA Port Elizabeth 2003-02-28
74. 8:29.8 Mark Tanui KEN Nairobi 2003-07-12
75. 8:29.94 Matthew Kerr CAN Burnaby 2003-06-08
76. 8:29.96 Julius Kiptoo KEN Dreux 2003-06-13
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 37.77 Jon Drummond,
Bernard Williams,
Darvis Patton,
Maurice Greene
USA Berlin 2003-08-10
2. 37.99 John Capel,
Bernard Williams,
Darvis Patton,
Joshua J. Johnson
USA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
3. 38.15 John Capel,
Justin Gatlin,
Coby Miller,
Joshua J. Johnson
USA Berlin 2003-08-10
4. 38.26 Vicente Lenilson de Lima,
Edson Luciano Ribeiro,
André Domingos da Silva,
Cláudio Roberto Sousa
BRA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-31
5. 38.42 Francesco Scuderi,
Simone Collio,
Massimiliano Donati,
Alessandro Cavallaro
ITA Firenze 2003-06-21
6. 38.45 Marcin Krzywanski,
Lukasz Chyla,
Marcin Jedrusinski,
Marcin Urbas
POL Firenze 2003-06-21
Ricardo Williams,
Dwight Thomas,
Michael Frater,
Asafa Powell
JAM Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
8. 38.50 Marcin Krzywanski,
Lukasz Chyla,
Marcin Nowak,
Marcin Jedrusinski
POL Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
9. 38.52 Jerome Avery,
Coby Miller,
Aaron Armstrong,
Joshua J. Johnson
USA Walnut 2003-04-19
10. 38.53 Niconnor Alexander,
Marc Burns,
Ato Boldon,
Darrel Brown
TTO Santo Domingo 2003-08-09
11. 38.56 Shingo Kawabata,
Shingo Suetsugu,
Ryo Matsuda,
Nobuharu Asahara
JPN Osaka 2003-05-10
12. 38.58 Musa Deji,
Uchenna Emedolu,
Adekotunbo Olusoji Fasuba,
Deji Aliu
NGR Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
Hiroyasu Tsuchie,
Hisashi Miyazaki,
Ryo Matsuda,
Nobuharu Asahara
JPN Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
14. 38.60 Christian Malcolm,
Darren Campbell,
Marlon Devonish,
Julian Golding
GBR Firenze 2003-06-21
Mickey Grimes,
Bernard Williams,
Darvis Patton,
Aaron Armstrong
USA Glasgow 2003-06-29
16. 38.61 Ronald Pognon,
Aimé-Issa Nthépé,
Frédérick Krantz,
Jérôme Eyana
FRA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
17. 38.63 Timothy Beck,
Troy Douglas,
Patrick van Balkom,
Caimin Douglas
NED Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
Christian Nsiah,
Eric Nkansah,
Abdul Aziz Zakari,
Leonard Myles-Mills
GHA Abuja 2003-10-13
19. 38.65 Kelly Willie (USA),
Robert Parham (USA),
Pete Coley (JAM),
Bennie Brazell (USA)
Louisianan State University Sacramento 2003-06-13
20. 38.66 Charles Allen,
Anson Henry,
Jermaine Joseph,
Pierre Browne
CAN Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
21. 38.70 Tobias Unger,
Marc Blume,
Alexander Kosenkow,
Ronny Ostwald
GER Leverkusen 2003-08-03
Aaron Egbele,
Tamunosiki Atorudibo,
Musa Deji,
Deji Aliu
NGR Abuja 2003-10-13
23. 38.72 Jabari Greer (USA),
Gary Kikaya (COD),
Sean Lambert (GRN),
Jonathan Wade (USA)
University of Tennessee Sacramento 2003-06-13
Timothy Beck,
Troy Douglas,
Patrick van Balkom,
Guus Hoogmoed
NED Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
Rhoan Sterling,
Anson Henry,
Charles Allen,
Pierre Browne
CAN Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
26. 38.75 Mickey Grimes,
Bernard Williams,
Darvis Patton,
Kenny Brokenburr
USA Austin 2003-04-05
Jon Drummond (USA),
Ato Boldon (TTO),
Kaaron Conwright (USA),
Maurice Greene (USA)
Hudson Smith International Walnut 2003-04-19
28. 38.76 Musa Deji,
Tamunosiki Atorudibo,
Adekotunbo Olusoji Fasuba,
Deji Aliu
NGR Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
Matthew Shirvington,
Patrick Johnson,
Paul Di Bella,
Adam Basil
AUS Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
30. 38.77 Michael Frater (JAM),
Aaron Collins (USA),
Darvis Patton (USA),
Ricardo Williams (JAM)
Texas Christian Univ. Exes Fort Worth 2003-04-19
André Domingos da Silva,
Claudinei Quirino da Silva,
Edson Luciano Ribeiro,
Fábio Gonçalves da Silva
BRA São Paulo 2003-06-13
32. 38.81 Hiroyasu Tsuchie,
Shingo Suetsugu,
Ryo Matsuda,
Nobuharu Asahara
JPN Fujiyoshida 2003-08-03
33. 38.83 Mickey Grimes,
Kenny Brokenburr,
Allen Johnson,
Shomari Wilson
USA Walnut 2003-04-19
34. 38.84 Kelly Willie (USA),
LeJuan Simon (USA),
Pete Coley (JAM),
Bennie Brazell (USA)
Louisiana State University Sacramento 2003-06-11
Stéphane Cali,
Aimé-Issa Nthépé,
Frédérick Krantz,
Jérôme Eyana
FRA Firenze 2003-06-21
Julien Dunkley,
Dwight Thomas,
Michael Frater,
Ricardo Williams
JAM Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
Marc Burns,
Ato Boldon,
Jacey Harper,
Niconnor Alexander
TTO Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
38. 38.86 Shawn Crawford,
Terrence Trammell,
Darvis Patton,
Kenny Brokenburr
USA Philadelphia 2003-04-26
39. 38.88 Marc-Oliver Kochan,
Marc Blume,
Alexander Kosenkow,
Jérôme Crews
GER Hamburg 2003-07-20
40. 38.89 Francesco Scuderi,
Simone Collio,
Marco Torrieri,
Alessandro Cavallaro
ITA Napoli 2003-06-10
Piotr Balcerzak,
Lukasz Chyla,
Marcin Nowak,
Marcin Jedrusinski
POL Berlin 2003-08-10
42. 38.94 De'Jun Spann,
Mardy Scales,
Brad Orr,
Pedro Holiday
USA Sacramento 2003-06-13
43. 38.95 Gianluca Capati,
Simone Collio,
Massimiliano Donati,
Alessandro Cavallaro
ITA Milano 2003-06-28
44. 38.96 USA,
USA,
USA,
USA
USA Modesto 2003-05-10
Cláudio Roberto Sousa,
Edson Luciano Ribeiro,
Claudinei Quirino da Silva,
Fábio Gonçalves da Silva
BRA Barquisimeto 2003-06-20
Piotr Balcerzak,
Lukasz Chyla,
Marcin Nowak,
Marcin Urbas
POL Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-31
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2:58.96 Leslie Djhoné,
Naman Keïta,
Stéphane Diagana,
Marc Raquil
FRA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-31
2. 2:59.60 Brandon Simpson,
Danny McFarlane,
Davian Clarke,
Michael Blackwood
JAM Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-31
3. 3:00.53 Avard Moncur,
Dennis Darling,
Nathaniel McKinney,
Christopher Brown
BAH Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-31
4. 3:00.72 Milton Campbell,
Jerome Davis,
Anthuan Maybank,
Bershawn Jackson
USA Philadelphia 2003-04-26
5. 3:01.00 Ian Mackie,
Sean Baldock,
Chris Rawlinson,
Daniel Caines
GBR Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-31
6. 3:01.09 Christopher Brown (BAH),
Dominic Demeritte (BAH),
Avard Moncur (BAH),
Alleyne Francique (GRN)
Caribbean All-Stars Philadelphia 2003-04-26
7. 3:01.33 Avard Moncur,
Nathaniel McKinney,
Carl Oliver,
Christopher Brown
BAH Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
8. 3:01.37 Michael Campbell,
Brandon Simpson,
Lansford Spence,
Davian Clarke
JAM Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
9. 3:01.68 James Carter,
Tyree Washington,
Alvin Harrison,
Calvin Harrison
USA Philadelphia 2003-04-26
10. 3:01.79 Ahmed Douhou,
Naman Keïta,
Stéphane Diagana,
Marc Raquil
FRA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
11. 3:01.81 Michael Campbell,
Sanjay Ayre,
Lansford Spence,
Davian Clarke
JAM Santo Domingo 2003-08-09
12. 3:01.87 Mitch Potter,
Ja'Warren Hooker,
Adam Steele,
James Davis
USA Santo Domingo 2003-08-09
13. 3:01.99 Ja'Warren Hooker,
Andre Ammons,
Brandon Couts,
Anthuan Maybank
USA Austin 2003-04-05
14. 3:02.01 Robert Parham (USA),
Bennie Brazell (USA),
Pete Coley (JAM),
Kelly Willie (USA)
Louisiana State University Sacramento 2003-06-14
15. 3:02.02 Arismendi Peguero,
Carlos Santa,
Julio Vidal,
Felix Sánchez
DOM Santo Domingo 2003-08-09
16. 3:02.22 Tim Benjamin,
Sean Baldock,
Ian Mackie,
Daniel Caines
GBR Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
17. 3:02.24 Kagiso Kilego,
Johnson Kubisa,
Calfornia Molefe,
Oganeditse Moseki
BOT Abuja 2003-10-15
18. 3:02.26 Eduardo Iván Rodríguez,
David Canal,
Salvador Rodríguez,
António Manuel Reina
ESP Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
19. 3:02.31 Stilianós Dimótsios,
Anastásios Goúsis,
Panayiótis Sarrís,
Periklís Iakovákis
GRE Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
20. 3:02.33 Adam Steele (USA),
Andy Wohlin (USA),
Mikael Jakobsson (SWE),
Mitch Potter (USA)
University of Minnesota Sacramento 2003-06-14
21. 3:02.35 Yuki Yamaguchi,
Takahiko Yamamura,
Jun Osakada,
Mitsuhiro Sato
JPN Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
22. 3:02.43 Chris Rawlinson,
Tim Benjamin,
Jamie Baulch,
Matthew Elias
GBR Firenze 2003-06-22
23. 3:02.69 Stilianós Dimótsios,
Anastásios Goúsis,
Dimitrios Tsómos,
Periklís Iakovákis
GRE Firenze 2003-06-22
24. 3:02.81 Jason Barton (USA),
Seth Amoo (GHA),
Steve Fitch (USA),
Lewis Banda (ZIM)
Arizona State University Des Moines 2003-04-25
25. 3:02.82 Joel Martin,
Darold Williamson,
Brian McDonald,
Jeremy Wariner
USA Des Moines 2003-04-25
26. 3:02.83 Ingo Schultz,
Sebastian Gatzka,
Ruwen Faller,
Bastian Swillims
GER Firenze 2003-06-22
27. 3:02.85 Iván Rodriguez,
David Canal,
Salvador Rodríguez,
António Manuel Reina
ESP Firenze 2003-06-22
28. 3:02.86 Kenneth Ferguson (USA),
Otukile Lekote (BOT),
Jonathan Fortenberry (USA),
Otis Harris (USA)
University of South Carolina Sacramento 2003-06-14
29. 3:02.88 Elzie Coleman,
Jeremy Wariner,
Kenneth Ferguson,
Ashton Collins
USA Bridgetown 2003-07-20
30. 3:02.89 John Steffensen,
Clinton Hill,
Paul Pearce,
Mark Ormrod
AUS Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
31. 3:02.97 Mitsuhiro Sato,
Jun Osakada,
Hideo Togashi,
Kenji Tabata
JPN Osaka 2003-05-10
Tyler Christopher,
Shane Niemi,
Gary Reed,
Keston Nelson
CAN Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
33. 3:03.05 Marcus la Grange,
Ockert Cilliers,
Alwyn Myburgh,
Paul Gorries
RSA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
Rohan Pradeep Kumara,
Ranga Wiwalawansa,
Prasanna S. Amarasekara,
R. A. Sugath Thilakaratne
SRI Manila 2003-09-23
35. 3:03.06 Ahmed Douhou,
Leslie Djhoné,
Nicolas Lefebvre,
Ibrahima Wade
FRA Firenze 2003-06-22
36. 3:03.15 Vladimir Demchenko,
Yevgeniy Zyukov,
Gennadiy Gorbenko,
Andrey Tverdostup
UKR Daegu 2003-08-30
Yuki Yamaguchi,
Takahiko Yamamura,
Kenji Tabata,
Mitsuhiro Sato
JPN Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-31
38. 3:03.26 Matt Stewart (USA),
Julian Raeburn (TTO),
Jonathan Johnson (USA),
Albert Booker (USA)
Texas Tech University Sacramento 2003-06-12
39. 3:03.32 Rafal Wieruszewski,
Kacper Skalski,
Daniel Dabrowski,
Marek Plawgo
POL Bydgoszcz 2003-07-20
40. 3:03.36 Sebastian Gatzka,
Christian Duma,
Steffen Sattelmaier,
Bastian Swillims
GER Bydgoszcz 2003-07-20
41. 3:03.40 Aleksandr Usov,
Andrey Semyonov,
Dmitriy Forshev,
Yuriy Borzakovskiy
RUS Firenze 2003-06-22
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.36 Aleksander Walerianczyk POL Bydgoszcz 2003-07-20
2. 2.35 Jacques Freitag RSA Roma 2003-07-11
3. 2.34 Matt Hemingway USA Modesto 2003-05-10
Yaroslav Rybakov RUS Firenze 2003-06-21
Stefan Holm SWE Réthymno 2003-07-06
Germaine Mason JAM Santo Domingo 2003-08-09
7. 2.33 Andrey Sokolovskiy UKR Langen 2003-06-14
8. 2.32 Mark Boswell CAN Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-25
9. 2.31 Dragutin Topic SRB Istanbul 2003-06-07
Andrea Bettinelli ITA Rieti 2003-08-03
James Nieto USA Yokohama 2003-09-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 5.95 Romain Mesnil FRA Castres 2003-08-06
2. 5.93 Aleksandr Averbukh ISR Madrid 2003-07-19
3. 5.91 Tim Lobinger GER Monaco 2003-09-13
4. 5.90 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-28
5. 5.87 Oscar Janson SWE Somero 2003-06-29
6. 5.86 Dmitriy Markov AUS Berlin 2003-08-10
Okkert Brits RSA Monaco 2003-09-13
8. 5.85 Patrik Kristiansson SWE Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-28
9. 5.81 Derek Miles USA Jonesboro 2003-05-28
Denis Yurchenko UKR Rieti 2003-09-07
11. 5.80 Jeff Hartwig USA Jonesboro 2003-06-01
Lars Börgeling GER Haniá 2003-06-09
13. 5.78 Nick Hysong USA Madrid 2003-07-19
14. 5.76 Tim Mack USA Paris 2003-07-04
15. 5.75 Toby Stevenson USA Palo Alto 2003-03-29
Russ Buller USA Walnut 2003-04-19
Daichi Sawano JPN Yokohama 2003-06-08
Rens Blom NED Velenje 2003-06-22
Aleksandr Korchmyd UKR Daegu 2003-08-28
20. 5.73 Vadim Strogalyov RUS Madrid 2003-07-19
21. 5.71 Viktor Chistyakov AUS Napoli 2003-06-10
22. 5.70 Christian Tamminga NED Pretoria 2003-04-04
Spas Bukhalov BUL Plovdiv 2003-05-31
Richard Spiegelburg GER Hengelo 2003-06-01
Nick Buckfield GBR Cottbus 2003-06-04
Artyom Kuptsov RUS Tula 2003-06-07
Alexandre Barbaud FRA Pierre-Bénite 2003-06-13
Yevgeniy Smiryagin RUS Sankt Peterburg 2003-06-17
Ilian Efremov BUL Velenje 2003-06-22
Adam Kolasa POL Firenze 2003-06-22
Björn Otto GER Ulm 2003-06-28
Pierre-Charles Peuf FRA Castres 2003-08-06
Pavel Gerasimov RUS Rovereto 2003-09-10
Paul Burgess AUS Perth 2003-12-20
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8.53 Yago Lamela ESP Castellón de la Plana 2003-08-18
2. 8.46 Savanté Stringfellow USA Oxford MS 2003-04-12
Miguel Pate USA Ciudad de México 2003-05-03
4. 8.44 Dwight Phillips USA Tríkala 2003-06-24
5. 8.34 Louis Tsátoumas GRE Tríkala 2003-06-24
6. 8.33 Yahaya Barrabah MAR Dar-el-Beida 2003-08-12
7. 8.31 Iván Pedroso CUB Padova 2003-07-06
Nikolay Atanasov BUL Pírgos 2003-07-27
9. 8.30 Dimitrios Filindras GRE Haniá 2003-06-09
Hussein Taher Al-Sabee KSA Monaco 2003-09-13
Ignisious Gaisah GHA Abuja 2003-10-14
12. 8.28 James Beckford JAM Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-29
13. 8.27 Julien Fivaz SUI Ebensee 2003-08-02
14. 8.26 Jonathan Chimier MRI Sestriere 2003-07-19
Nathan Morgan GBR Hamburg 2003-07-20
16. 8.24 Walter Davis USA Palo Alto 2003-06-20
17. 8.23 Danila Burkenya RUS Tula 2003-08-10
Vitaliy Shkurlatov RUS Tula 2003-08-10
Sinisa Ergotic CRO Córdoba 2003-09-06
20. 8.22 Vladimir Zyuskov UKR Kalamáta 2003-05-31
21. 8.21 Kareem Streete-Thompson CAY Bad Langensalza 2003-06-15
Dimitrios Serélis GRE Athínai 2003-08-06
Bogdan Tarus ROU Bucuresti 2003-08-10
24. 8.20 Nicola Trentin ITA Padova 2003-07-06
Joan Lino Martínez CUB Madrid 2003-07-19
Luis Felipe Méliz Linares CUB Santo Domingo 2003-08-06
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 17.77 Christian Olsson SWE Haniá 2003-06-09
2. 17.63 Marian Oprea ROU Bucuresti 2003-06-07
3. 17.61 Jonathan Edwards GBR Gateshead 2003-07-13
4. 17.59 Kenta Bell USA Palo Alto 2003-06-22
5. 17.57 Dmitriy Valukevic BLR Bydgoszcz 2003-07-19
6. 17.55 Walter Davis USA Palo Alto 2003-06-22
7. 17.51 Dmitriy Vasilyev BLR Bydgoszcz 2003-07-19
8. 17.40 Leevan Sands BAH London 2003-08-08
9. 17.31 Arnie David Girat CUB Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-23
10. 17.28 Yoandri Betanzos CUB Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-25
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 22.67 Kevin Toth USA Lawrence 2003-04-19
2. 21.92 Carl Myerscough GBR Sacramento 2003-06-13
3. 21.81 Yuriy Bilonog UKR Kiev 2003-07-03
4. 21.69 Andrey Mikhnevich BLR Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-23
5. 21.62 Christian Cantwell USA Salamanca 2003-07-15
6. 21.29 Adam Nelson USA Kuortane 2003-07-20
7. 21.14 Yuriy Belov BLR Minsk 2003-05-21
8. 21.08 Manuel Martínez ESP Firenze 2003-06-21
John Godina USA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 70.78 Róbert Fazekas HUN Budapest 2003-05-10
2. 69.69 Virgilijus Alekna LTU Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-26
3. 69.50 Lars Riedel GER Halle 2003-05-24
4. 67.42 Michael Möllenbeck GER Dortmund 2003-06-15
5. 67.13 Gerd Kanter EST Tallinn 2003-09-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 84.86 Koji Murofushi JPN Praha 2003-06-29
2. 84.32 Ivan Tikhon BLR Stayki 2003-08-08
3. 84.19 Adrián Annus HUN Szombathely 2003-08-10
4. 82.28 Ilya Konovalov RUS Tula 2003-07-10
5. 81.81 Libor Charfreitag SVK Praha 2003-06-29
6. 81.74 Andrey Skvaruk UKR Kiev 2003-07-04
7. 81.35 Igor Astapkovich BLR Minsk 2003-07-11
Wojciech Kondratowicz POL Bydgoszcz 2003-07-13
9. 81.21 Primoz Kozmus SLO Zagreb 2003-08-03
10. 80.89 Maciej Palyszko POL Bydgoszcz 2003-07-13
11. 80.83 Karsten Kobs GER Nikíti 2003-08-01
12. 80.67 Peter Botfa HUN Zalaegerszeg 2003-06-14
13. 80.51 Patric Suter SUI Löffingen 2003-09-17
14. 80.44 Christophe Épalle FRA Saint-Étienne 2003-05-10
15. 80.20 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen FIN Helsinki 2003-08-09
16. 80.13 Aleksey Zagornyi RUS Tula 2003-07-10
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 90.11 Sergey Makarov RUS Dessau 2003-05-30
2. 89.06 Jan Zelezný CZE Saint-Denis 2003-07-04
3. 88.90 Alexander Ivanov RUS Tula 2003-06-07
4. 88.10 Boris Henry GER Rehlingen 2003-06-09
5. 87.83 Andrus Värnik EST Valga 2003-08-19
6. 86.32 Eriks Rags LAT Potchefstroom 2003-04-22
7. 86.22 Raymond Hecht GER Zürich 2003-08-15
8. 85.72 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR Ventspils 2003-06-14
9. 85.69 Steve Backley GBR Gateshead 2003-07-13
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8807 Roman Sebrle CZE Götzis 2003-06-01
2. 8784 Tom Pappas USA Palo Alto 2003-06-22
3. 8482 Bryan Clay USA Palo Alto 2003-06-22
4. 8374 Dmitriy Karpov KAZ Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-27
5. 8281 Erki Nool EST Tallinn 2003-07-06
6. 8275 Paul Terek USA Palo Alto 2003-06-22
7. 8242 Tomás Dvorák CZE Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-27
8. 8222 Jón Arnar Magnússon ISL Götzis 2003-06-01
9. 8219 Laurent Hernu FRA Talence 2003-09-21
10. 8203 Kristjan Rahnu EST Tartu 2003-07-20
11. 8198 Lev Lobodin RUS Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-27
12. 8196 Romain Barras FRA Daegu 2003-08-29
13. 8126 Qi Haifeng CHN Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-27
14. 8122 Indrek Turi EST Daegu 2003-08-29
15. 8072 Aleksandr Pogorelov RUS Arles 2003-06-08
16. 8061 Stephen Harris USA Sacramento 2003-06-12
17. 8060 Chiel Warners NED Tallinn 2003-07-06
18. 8021 Vitaliy Smirnov UZB Manila 2003-09-23
19. 8020 André Niklaus GER Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-27
20. 8019 Rolf Schläfi SUI Götzis 2003-06-01
21. 8010 Stephen Moore USA Palo Alto 2003-06-22
22. 8000 Claston Bernard JAM Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-27