Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 9.77 Asafa Powell JAM Gateshead 2006-06-11
2. 9.84 Tyson Gay USA Zürich 2006-08-18
3. 9.85 Adekotunbo Olusoji Fasuba NGR Ad-Dawhah 2006-05-12
4. 9.91 Leonard Scott USA Stuttgart 2006-09-09
5. 9.99 Francis Obikwelu POR Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-08
Marcus Brunson USA Zürich 2006-08-18
7. 10.00 Travis Padgett USA Greensboro 2006-05-27
8. 10.01 Shawn Crawford USA Oslo 2006-06-02
Jason Smoots USA Rieti 2006-08-27
10. 10.02 Marc Burns TTO Port of Spain 2006-08-05
11. 10.04 Churandy Martina AHO El Paso 2006-04-15
12. 10.06 Michael Frater JAM Gateshead 2006-06-11
Christopher Williams JAM Port of Spain 2006-08-05
14. 10.07 Carlos Moore USA Eagle Rock 2006-06-04
Dwain Chambers GBR Gateshead 2006-06-11
16. 10.08 Derrick Atkins BAH Cartagena 2006-07-25
17. 10.09 Xavier Carter USA Sacramento 2006-06-10
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 19.63 Xavier Carter USA Lausanne 2006-07-11
2. 19.65 Wallace Spearmon USA Daegu 2006-09-28
3. 19.68 Tyson Gay USA Stuttgart 2006-09-10
4. 19.88 Usain Bolt JAM Lausanne 2006-07-11
5. 19.90 Asafa Powell JAM Kingston 2006-06-25
6. 19.98 Jordan Vaden USA Indianapolis 2006-06-25
7. 20.01 Francis Obikwelu POR Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-10
8. 20.10 LaShawn Merritt USA Lausanne 2006-07-11
9. 20.14 Rodney Martin USA Indianapolis 2006-06-25
10. 20.19 Jeremy Wariner USA Carson 2006-05-21
Christopher Williams JAM Port of Spain 2006-08-06
12. 20.24 Kelly Willie USA Indianapolis 2006-06-25
13. 20.25 Walter Dix USA Atlanta 2006-05-13
Shingo Suetsugu JPN Naimette-Xhovémont 2006-07-19
15. 20.27 Churandy Martina AHO El Paso 2006-04-15
16. 20.29 Christian Malcolm GBR Ciudad de Málaga 2006-06-29
17. 20.31 Chris Berrian USA Walnut 2006-04-15
18. 20.32 Tyree Washington USA New York City 2006-06-03
19. 20.33 Omar Brown JAM Carson 2006-05-21
20. 20.35 Otis McDaniel USA Provo 2006-05-13
Shinji Takahira JPN Yokohama 2006-05-21
Naoki Tsukahara JPN Yokohama 2006-05-21
Patrick Johnson AUS Malmö 2006-08-22
24. 20.37 Ronald Pognon FRA Ciudad de Málaga 2006-06-29
David Alerte FRA Tomblaine 2006-07-22
26. 20.38 Johan Wissman SWE Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-10
27. 20.39 Philip Francis USA Eugene 2006-05-14
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 43.62 Jeremy Wariner USA Roma 2006-07-14
2. 44.10 Gary Kikaya COD Stuttgart 2006-09-09
3. 44.14 LaShawn Merritt USA Stuttgart 2006-09-09
4. 44.45 Andrew Rock USA Indianapolis 2006-06-24
5. 44.53 Xavier Carter USA Sacramento 2006-06-10
6. 44.64 Brandon Simpson BRN Rieti 2006-08-27
Alleyne Francique GRN Rieti 2006-08-27
8. 44.71 Kerron Clement USA New York City 2006-06-03
Ricardo Chambers JAM Sacramento 2006-06-10
10. 44.73 John Steffensen AUS Melbourne 2006-03-22
11. 44.75 David Neville USA Indianapolis 2006-06-24
12. 44.80 Christopher Brown BAH Oslo 2006-06-02
13. 44.84 Michael Blackwood JAM Madrid 2006-07-17
14. 44.85 Jermaine Gonzáles JAM Roma 2006-07-14
15. 44.87 Jamel Ashley USA Indianapolis 2006-06-23
16. 44.88 Darold Williamson USA Waco 2006-04-22
17. 44.91 Leslie Djhoné FRA Lausanne 2006-07-11
18. 44.95 Marc Raquil FRA Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-08
19. 44.96 Derrick Brew USA Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
20. 44.98 Tyler Christopher CAN Roma 2006-07-14
21. 44.99 James Godday NGR Abuja 2006-02-11
22. 45.00 Otis Harris USA Indianapolis 2006-06-24
23. 45.02 Andrés Silva URU Fortaleza 2006-05-17
24. 45.06 Clinton Hill AUS Canberra 2006-01-26
Mitch Potter USA Xalapa 2006-05-13
26. 45.09 Vladislav Frolov RUS Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-09
27. 45.10 Lewis Banda ZIM Sacramento 2006-06-10
28. 45.11 Ofentse Mogawane RSA Malles 2006-07-22
Dimítrios Régas GRE Athínai 2006-09-16
30. 45.13 Carlos Santa DOM Madrid 2006-07-17
31. 45.18 Young Talkmore Nyangani ZIM Naimette-Xhovémont 2006-07-19
32. 45.19 Matt Scherer USA Eugene 2006-05-14
Andrea Barberi ITA Rieti 2006-08-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:43.09 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA Rieti 2006-08-27
2. 1:43.25 Amine Laâlou MAR Roma 2006-07-14
3. 1:43.31 Wilfred Bungei KEN Rieti 2006-08-27
4. 1:43.42 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS Athínai 2006-07-03
5. 1:43.45 Bram Som NED Zürich 2006-08-18
6. 1:43.61 Youssef Saad Kamel BRN Rieti 2006-08-27
7. 1:43.67 Dmitrijs Milkevics LAT Athínai 2006-07-03
8. 1:43.68 Khadevis Robinson USA Rieti 2006-08-27
9. 1:43.89 Alfred Kirwa Yego KEN Rieti 2006-08-27
10. 1:43.93 Gary Reed CAN Rieti 2006-08-27
11. 1:43.99 Mohammed Al-Salhi KSA Roma 2006-07-14
12. 1:44.04 Mehdi Baala FRA Zürich 2006-08-18
13. 1:44.05 Rashid Ramzi BRN Madrid 2006-07-17
14. 1:44.12 William Yiampoy KEN Zürich 2006-08-18
15. 1:44.13 Mohamed Khalaf Al-Azemi KUW Athínai 2006-07-03
16. 1:44.16 Mouhcine Chéhibi MAR Athínai 2006-07-03
17. 1:44.24 Ismael Kombich KEN Lausanne 2006-07-11
18. 1:44.33 Dmitriy Bogdanov RUS Athínai 2006-07-03
19. 1:44.63 Nabil Madi ALG Roma 2006-07-14
20. 1:44.70 Ismail Ahmed Ismail SUD Lignano Sabbiadoro 2006-07-16
21. 1:44.74 Florent Lacasse FRA Lausanne 2006-07-11
22. 1:44.81 David Fiegen LUX Zürich 2006-08-18
23. 1:44.84 Eugenio Barrios ESP Rieti 2006-08-27
24. 1:44.86 Christian Smith USA Lignano Sabbiadoro 2006-07-16
Andrea Longo ITA Rieti 2006-08-27
26. 1:44.89 David Rudisha KEN Perth 2006-03-12
27. 1:45.0 Abraham Chepkirwok UGA Kampala 2006-06-17
Alex Kipchirchir KEN Nairobi 2006-07-01
29. 1:45.10 Richard Hill GBR Watford 2006-06-10
30. 1:45.13 Joseph Mutua Mwengi KEN Zürich 2006-08-18
31. 1:45.15 Ashraf Tadili CAN Rieti 2006-08-27
32. 1:45.23 Michael Rimmer GBR Helsinki 2006-07-26
33. 1:45.26 René Herms GER Helsinki 2006-07-26
34. 1:45.27 Belal Mansoor Ali BRN Rovereto 2006-08-30
35. 1:45.32 Abdulrahman Suleiman QAT Rieti 2006-08-27
36. 1:45.42 Juan de Dios Jurado ESP Huelva 2006-06-20
37. 1:45.43 Gilbert Kipchoge KEN Neerpelt 2006-06-05
38. 1:45.44 Justus Koech KEN Lausanne 2006-07-11
39. 1:45.45 Salem Amer Al-Badri QAT Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
40. 1:45.60 David Krummenacker USA Rieti 2006-08-27
41. 1:45.63 Paul Korir KEN Lappeenranta 2006-07-13
42. 1:45.67 Sam Ellis GBR Watford 2006-06-10
43. 1:45.68 Miguel Quesada ESP Rieti 2006-08-27
44. 1:45.72 Majid Saeed Sultan QAT Oslo 2006-06-02
45. 1:45.74 Ivan Heshko UKR Ostrava 2006-05-30
Manuel Olmedo ESP Huelva 2006-06-20
47. 1:45.75 Thomas Matthys BEL Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
48. 1:45.76 Thomas Lancashire GBR Atlanta 2006-05-12
49. 1:45.77 Johan Cronje RSA Lapinlahti 2006-07-16
50. 1:45.78 Abubaker Kaki Khamis SUD Rabat 2006-06-10
51. 1:45.8 Jackson Kivuva KEN Nairobi 2006-07-01
52. 1:45.83 Nick Symmonds USA Indianapolis 2006-06-25
53. 1:45.91 Jebreh Harris USA Indianapolis 2006-06-25
Cosmas Kipkorir Rono KEN Naimette-Xhovémont 2006-07-19
55. 1:45.93 Sam Burley USA Indianapolis 2006-06-25
Maurizio Bobbato ITA Padova 2006-09-01
57. 1:45.98 Ramil Aritkulov RUS Tula 2006-07-16
58. 1:45.99 Ivan Nesterov RUS Tula 2006-07-16
Edwin Letting KEN Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:29.02 Daniel Kipchirchir Komen KEN Roma 2006-07-14
2. 3:29.14 Rashid Ramzi BRN Roma 2006-07-14
3. 3:29.68 Bernard Lagat USA Rieti 2006-08-27
4. 3:31.08 Ivan Heshko UKR Saint-Denis 2006-07-08
5. 3:31.10 Adil Kaouch MAR Roma 2006-07-14
6. 3:31.36 Alex Kipchirchir KEN Saint-Denis 2006-07-08
7. 3:31.57 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP Roma 2006-07-14
8. 3:31.58 Tarek Boukensa ALG Roma 2006-07-14
9. 3:31.67 Suleiman Simotwo KEN Saint-Denis 2006-07-08
10. 3:31.85 Issac Songok KEN Saint-Denis 2006-07-08
11. 3:31.96 Shadrack Korir KEN Lausanne 2006-07-11
12. 3:31.97 Elkanah Angwenyi KEN Roma 2006-07-14
13. 3:32.01 Mehdi Baala FRA Bruxelles 2006-08-25
14. 3:32.17 Nick Willis NZL Saint-Denis 2006-07-08
15. 3:32.48 Augustine Choge KEN Berlin 2006-09-03
16. 3:32.51 Mohammed Moustaoui MAR Bruxelles 2006-08-25
17. 3:32.65 Kevin Sullivan CAN Roma 2006-07-14
18. 3:32.68 Abdelati Iguider MAR Bruxelles 2006-08-25
19. 3:33.01 Kamel Boulahfane ALG Roma 2006-07-14
20. 3:33.08 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Stockholm 2006-07-25
21. 3:33.23 Bernard Kiptum KEN Athínai 2006-07-03
22. 3:33.28 Chris Lukezic USA Roma 2006-07-14
23. 3:33.51 Saif Saeed Shaheen QAT Berlin 2006-09-03
24. 3:33.72 Nicholas Kiptanui Kemboi KEN Zürich 2006-08-18
25. 3:33.88 Hudson Santos de Souza BRA Monaco 2006-08-20
26. 3:33.97 Craig Mottram AUS Zürich 2006-08-18
27. 3:34.00 Rui Silva POR Athínai 2006-07-03
28. 3:34.04 Yusuf Biwott KEN Zürich 2006-08-18
29. 3:34.30 Belal Mansoor Ali BRN Rieti 2006-08-27
30. 3:34.45 Youssef Saad Kamel BRN Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
31. 3:34.60 Geoffrey Rono KEN Rieti 2006-08-27
32. 3:34.88 Nathan Brannen CAN Athínai 2006-07-03
33. 3:34.95 Sergio Gallardo ESP Athínai 2006-07-03
34. 3:35.23 Brimin Kipruto KEN Stockholm 2006-07-25
35. 3:35.26 Yassine Bensghir MAR Madrid 2006-07-17
36. 3:35.38 Mark Fountain AUS Rieti 2006-08-27
37. 3:35.43 Driss Maazouzi FRA Monaco 2006-08-20
38. 3:35.45 Arturo Casado ESP Bruxelles 2006-08-25
39. 3:35.83 Anthony Famiglietti USA Rieti 2006-08-27
40. 3:35.94 Saïd Ahmed USA Stockholm 2006-07-25
41. 3:35.96 Matt Tegenkamp USA Berlin 2006-09-03
42. 3:36.10 Youssef Baba MAR Lausanne 2006-07-11
Manuel Damião POR Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
44. 3:36.18 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA Lausanne 2006-07-11
45. 3:36.52 Andrew Baddeley GBR Gateshead 2006-06-11
46. 3:36.60 Samir Khadar ALG Stockholm 2006-07-25
47. 3:36.73 Johan Cronje RSA Stockholm 2006-07-25
48. 3:36.76 Alvaro Fernández ESP Rieti 2006-08-27
49. 3:36.77 Mounir Yemmouni FRA Saint-Denis 2006-07-08
50. 3:36.81 Eugenio Barrios ESP Berlin 2006-09-03
51. 3:36.99 Nordine Gezzar FRA Nantes 2006-06-02
52. 3:37.02 James Kwalia QAT Shanghai 2006-09-23
53. 3:37.04 Edward Mutai Kibet KEN Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
54. 3:37.18 Isaac Sang KEN Cuxhaven 2006-07-07
55. 3:37.41 Saïd Doulal MAR El Djezair 2006-06-22
56. 3:37.48 Ali Nabil Maataoui MAR Huelva 2006-06-20
57. 3:37.49 Jason Lunn USA Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
58. 3:37.50 Daniel Lincoln USA Carson 2006-05-21
59. 3:37.54 Juan van Deventer RSA Cottbus 2006-06-02
60. 3:37.64 Wesley Cheruiyot KEN Oslo 2006-06-02
61. 3:37.71 Abdesslam Kennouche ALG Nantes 2006-06-02
62. 3:37.75 Adugna Kumsa ETH Bilbao 2006-07-01
63. 3:37.89 James Nolan IRL Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
64. 3:37.99 Christian Obrist ITA Rieti 2006-08-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:50.32 Alex Kipchirchir KEN Oslo 2006-06-02
2. 3:50.89 Ivan Heshko UKR Oslo 2006-06-02
3. 3:51.53 Bernard Lagat USA Eugene 2006-05-28
4. 3:52.39 Rashid Ramzi BRN Eugene 2006-05-28
5. 3:52.41 Daniel Kipchirchir Komen KEN Oslo 2006-06-02
6. 3:52.75 Nick Willis NZL Wanganui 2006-02-11
7. 3:52.77 Suleiman Simotwo KEN Oslo 2006-06-02
8. 3:53.03 Mohammed Moustaoui MAR Oslo 2006-06-02
9. 3:53.14 Craig Mottram AUS Wanganui 2006-02-11
10. 3:53.95 Elkanah Angwenyi KEN Eugene 2006-05-28
11. 3:54.46 Chris Lukezic USA Eugene 2006-05-28
12. 3:55.60 Nick McCormick GBR Oslo 2006-06-02
13. 3:55.71 Anthony Famiglietti USA New York City 2006-06-03
14. 3:55.89 Kevin Sullivan CAN New York City 2006-06-03
15. 3:56.18 Belal Mansoor Ali BRN Oslo 2006-06-02
16. 3:56.27 Nathan Brannen CAN New York City 2006-06-03
17. 3:56.36 Cornelius Chirchir KEN Eugene 2006-05-28
18. 3:56.38 Matt Tegenkamp USA Madison 2006-05-06
19. 3:56.75 Steve Slattery USA New York City 2006-06-03
20. 3:57.47 Robert Myers USA New York City 2006-06-03
21. 3:57.80 Chris Solinsky USA Madison 2006-05-06
22. 3:58.18 Jason Lunn USA New York City 2006-06-03
23. 3:58.21 Adam Goucher USA Beaverton 2006-05-04
24. 3:58.28 Jonathan Rankin USA Westwood 2006-04-08
25. 3:58.36 Mohamed Farah GBR Eugene 2006-05-28
26. 3:58.42 Saïd Ahmed USA New York City 2006-06-03
27. 3:58.93 Julius Achon UGA Beaverton 2006-05-04
28. 3:59.05 Paul Hamblyn NZL Wanganui 2006-02-11
29. 3:59.07 Jason Jabout USA Beaverton 2006-05-04
30. 3:59.46 Gareth Hyett NZL Weillington 2006-12-23
31. 3:59.74 Peter Biwott KEN Heidelberg 2006-06-15
32. 3:59.75 Gu Ming CHN New York City 2006-06-03
33. 3:59.83 James Magut KEN Perth 2006-03-12
34. 3:59.84 Collis Birmingham AUS Beaverton 2006-05-04
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7:28.72 Issac Songok KEN Rieti 2006-08-27
2. 7:29.11 Tariku Bekele ETH Rieti 2006-08-27
3. 7:29.74 Augustine Choge KEN Ad-Dawhah 2006-05-12
4. 7:30.48 Eliud Kipchoge KEN Ad-Dawhah 2006-05-12
5. 7:31.33 Boniface Songok KEN Rieti 2006-08-27
6. 7:31.84 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN Lausanne 2006-07-11
7. 7:32.19 Craig Mottram AUS Athínai 2006-09-17
8. 7:32.37 Abreham Cherkos ETH Lausanne 2006-07-11
9. 7:33.42 Abraham Chebii KEN Monaco 2006-08-20
10. 7:33.71 Hicham Bellani MAR Monaco 2006-08-20
11. 7:34.40 Yusuf Biwott KEN Monaco 2006-08-20
12. 7:34.41 Bernard Lagat USA Réthymno 2006-07-21
13. 7:34.77 Khalid El Amri MAR Lausanne 2006-07-11
14. 7:34.97 Benjamin Limo KEN Réthymno 2006-07-21
15. 7:34.98 Matt Tegenkamp USA Monaco 2006-08-20
16. 7:35.22 Jamal Bilal Salem QAT Naimette-Xhovémont 2006-07-19
17. 7:35.87 Mike Kigen KEN Gateshead 2006-06-11
18. 7:36.25 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Athínai 2006-09-17
19. 7:36.47 Moses Kipsiro UGA Roma 2006-07-14
20. 7:36.61 Abderrahim Goumri MAR Lausanne 2006-07-11
21. 7:36.78 Joseph Ebuya KEN Gateshead 2006-06-11
22. 7:36.88 Moses Mosop KEN Lausanne 2006-07-11
23. 7:36.98 Ali Saïdi-Sief ALG Réthymno 2006-07-21
24. 7:37.50 Shadrack Korir KEN Zagreb 2006-08-31
25. 7:37.64 Juan Luis Barrios MEX Rieti 2006-08-27
26. 7:37.69 Leonard Komon KEN Monaco 2006-08-20
27. 7:37.8 Saif Saeed Shaheen QAT Roma 2006-07-14
28. 7:38.15 Mohamed Farah GBR Zagreb 2006-08-31
29. 7:38.21 James Kwalia QAT Monaco 2006-08-20
30. 7:38.26 Jesús España ESP Rieti 2006-08-27
31. 7:39.27 Bernard Chepkok KEN Rieti 2006-08-27
32. 7:39.41 Gert-Jan Liefers NED Monaco 2006-08-20
33. 7:40.0 Daniel Lincoln USA Eugene 2006-05-28
34. 7:40.06 Mark Bett KEN Monaco 2006-08-20
35. 7:40.2 Adam Goucher USA Eugene 2006-05-28
36. 7:40.39 Iván Hierro ESP Zagreb 2006-08-31
37. 7:40.58 Boniface Kiprop UGA Gateshead 2006-06-11
38. 7:40.75 Bado Worku ETH Naimette-Xhovémont 2006-07-19
39. 7:41.92 Terefe Maregu Zewdie ETH Ad-Dawhah 2006-05-12
40. 7:42.11 Essa Ismail Rasheed QAT Ad-Dawhah 2006-05-12
41. 7:42.55 Ahmed Baday MAR Naimette-Xhovémont 2006-07-19
42. 7:42.98 Josphat Muchiri Ndambiri KEN Rieti 2006-08-27
43. 7:43.89 Kevin Sullivan CAN Cork 2006-07-01
44. 7:44.26 Peter Kamais KEN Ostrava 2006-05-30
45. 7:44.32 Ali Abdallah Afringi ERI Naimette-Xhovémont 2006-07-19
46. 7:44.57 Micah Kogo KEN Lausanne 2006-07-11
47. 7:45.30 Mang'ata Ndiwa Kimai KEN Lausanne 2006-07-11
48. 7:45.44 Khoudir Aggoune ALG El Djezair 2006-06-22
49. 7:46.0 Markos Geneti ETH Carson 2006-05-21
50. 7:46.04 Bernard Matheka KEN El Djezair 2006-06-22
51. 7:46.62 Wilson Busienei UGA El Djezair 2006-06-22
52. 7:46.9 Sean Graham USA Lignano Sabbiadoro 2006-07-16
53. 7:47.02 Joseph Koskei Kipkemboi KEN El Djezair 2006-06-22
54. 7:47.33 Brimin Kipruto KEN Ad-Dawhah 2006-05-12
55. 7:47.38 Roberto Garcia ESP Monaco 2006-08-20
56. 7:47.43 Wilfred Taragon KEN Naimette-Xhovémont 2006-07-19
57. 7:47.65 Ismail Adam Khamis Issa BRN El Djezair 2006-06-22
58. 7:47.68 Anas Selmouni MAR Rabat 2006-06-17
59. 7:47.80 Driss Maazouzi MAR Athínai 2006-09-17
60. 7:47.95 Job Tanui KEN Cork 2006-07-01
61. 7:48.14 Alemayehu Bezabeh ETH Andújar 2006-09-07
62. 7:48.16 Josphat Kiprono Menjo KEN Zaragoza 2006-06-03
63. 7:48.4 Radwan Koborsi USA Lignano Sabbiadoro 2006-07-16
64. 7:48.52 Boaz Cheboiywo KEN Cork 2006-07-01
65. 7:48.95 Sammy Kipketer KEN Ostrava 2006-05-30
66. 7:49.5 Bret Schoolmeister USA Lignano Sabbiadoro 2006-07-16
67. 7:49.53 Isaac Sang KEN Leverkusen 2006-07-28
68. 7:49.57 Francisco Javier Alves ESP Zaragoza 2006-06-03
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12:48.09 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Bruxelles 2006-08-25
2. 12:48.66 Issac Songok KEN Zürich 2006-08-18
3. 12:51.98 Saif Saeed Shaheen QAT Roma 2006-07-14
4. 12:52.40 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN Saint-Denis 2006-07-08
5. 12:53.81 Tariku Bekele ETH Roma 2006-07-14
6. 12:54.19 Abreham Cherkos ETH Roma 2006-07-14
7. 12:54.46 Moses Mosop KEN Saint-Denis 2006-07-08
8. 12:54.94 Eliud Kipchoge KEN Roma 2006-07-14
9. 12:55.52 Hicham Bellani MAR Roma 2006-07-14
10. 12:56.41 Augustine Choge KEN Melbourne 2006-03-20
11. 12:57.11 Boniface Kiprop UGA Stockholm 2006-07-25
12. 12:57.89 Abderrahim Goumri MAR Stockholm 2006-07-25
13. 12:58.03 Joseph Ebuya KEN Saint-Denis 2006-07-08
14. 12:58.19 Craig Mottram AUS Melbourne 2006-03-20
15. 12:58.29 Benjamin Limo KEN Roma 2006-07-14
16. 12:58.58 Mike Kigen KEN Oslo 2006-06-02
17. 12:59.08 Jonas Cheruiyot KEN Stockholm 2006-07-25
18. 12:59.22 Bernard Lagat USA London 2006-07-28
19. 12:59.27 Zersenay Tadese ERI Roma 2006-07-14
20. 13:00.77 Micah Kogo KEN Stockholm 2006-07-25
21. 13:01.44 Mohamed Ali Abdosh ETH Oslo 2006-06-02
22. 13:01.88 Moses Kipsiro UGA Stockholm 2006-07-25
23. 13:04.12 Leonard Komon KEN Bruxelles 2006-08-25
24. 13:04.24 Abraham Chebii KEN Stockholm 2006-07-25
25. 13:04.90 Matt Tegenkamp USA Stockholm 2006-07-25
26. 13:05.55 Martin Irungu Mathathi KEN Osaka 2006-05-06
27. 13:06.13 Khalid El Amri MAR Stockholm 2006-07-25
28. 13:06.44 Boniface Songok KEN Berlin 2006-09-03
29. 13:06.71 James Mwangi Murigi KEN Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
30. 13:06.81 Jamal Bilal Salem QAT Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
31. 13:07.47 Moses Kigen KEN Zürich 2006-08-18
32. 13:07.94 Mark Bett KEN Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
33. 13:08.13 Yusuf Biwott KEN Stockholm 2006-07-25
34. 13:08.97 Alistair Cragg IRL New York City 2006-06-03
35. 13:09.11 Sultan Khamis Zaman QAT Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
36. 13:09.24 Josphat Kiprono Menjo KEN Huelva 2006-06-20
37. 13:09.38 Ibrahim Jeilan ETH Huelva 2006-06-20
38. 13:09.39 Josphat Muchiri Ndambiri KEN Bruxelles 2006-08-25
39. 13:09.40 Mohamed Farah GBR Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
40. 13:09.46 Ahmed Baday MAR Huelva 2006-06-20
41. 13:09.84 Juan Carlos de la Ossa ESP Huelva 2006-06-20
42. 13:10.00 Adam Goucher USA Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
43. 13:10.16 Khoudir Aggoune ALG Huelva 2006-06-20
44. 13:10.71 Ali Abdallah Afringi ERI Huelva 2006-06-20
45. 13:11.01 Francisco Javier Alves ESP London 2006-07-28
46. 13:11.08 Wilson Busienei UGA Stockholm 2006-07-25
47. 13:11.13 José Manuel Martinez ESP Huelva 2006-06-20
48. 13:11.16 Bernard Chepkok KEN Berlin 2006-09-03
49. 13:11.97 Khalid Zoubaa FRA Huelva 2006-06-20
50. 13:12.76 Fabiano Joseph Naasi TAN Melbourne 2006-03-20
51. 13:13.28 Moses Masai KEN Berlin 2006-09-03
52. 13:13.40 Abebe Dinkesa Negera ETH New York City 2006-06-03
53. 13:13.98 Markos Geneti ETH Oslo 2006-06-02
54. 13:14.49 John Kariuki KEN Osaka 2006-05-06
55. 13:15.9 Gideon Ngatuny KEN Kofu 2006-10-14
56. 13:16.26 Essa Ismail Rasheed QAT Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
57. 13:16.61 Dathan Ritzenhein USA Indianapolis 2006-06-23
58. 13:16.74 Jesús España ESP Huelva 2006-06-20
59. 13:17.49 Ayad Lamdassem MAR Huelva 2006-06-20
60. 13:17.57 Vincent Chepkok KEN Gavá 2006-06-04
61. 13:18.12 Bado Worku ETH Oslo 2006-06-02
62. 13:18.24 Edward Muge KEN Huelva 2006-06-20
63. 13:18.89 Abdihakem Abdirahman USA London 2006-07-28
64. 13:19.19 Peter Kamais KEN Avilés 2006-06-10
65. 13:19.40 Hillary Chenonge KEN Kassel 2006-06-08
66. 13:19.41 Michael Kiprop Tiony KEN Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
67. 13:19.43 Hosea Macharinyang KEN Oslo 2006-06-02
Marilson dos Santos BRA Kassel 2006-06-08
69. 13:19.47 Tadesse Tola ETH Kassel 2006-06-08
70. 13:19.64 Joseph Koskei Kipkemboi KEN Bruxelles 2006-08-25
71. 13:19.67 Boaz Cheboiywo KEN New York City 2006-06-03
72. 13:20.78 Bernard Kiprop Kipyego KEN Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
73. 13:21.73 Adrian Blincoe NZL Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
74. 13:21.74 Wilfred Taragon KEN Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
75. 13:22.02 Peter Muriuki KEN Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
76. 13:22.15 Musir Salem Jawher BRN Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
77. 13:22.36 Kensuke Takezawa JPN Rovereto 2006-08-30
78. 13:22.46 Gert-Jan Liefers NED Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
79. 13:22.48 Charles Kamathi KEN Oita 2006-10-01
80. 13:22.76 Simon Arusei KEN Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
81. 13:22.92 Felix Kibore KEN Rovereto 2006-08-30
82. 13:22.99 John Thuo KEN Rovereto 2006-08-30
83. 13:23.03 William Tarus KEN Rovereto 2006-08-30
84. 13:23.57 Yuki Sato JPN Rovereto 2006-08-30
85. 13:23.73 Pablo Villalobos ESP Huelva 2006-06-20
86. 13:24.03 Damian Paul Chopa TAN Melbourne 2006-03-20
87. 13:24.28 Iván Hierro ESP Berlin 2006-09-03
88. 13:24.47 Anthony Famiglietti USA Rovereto 2006-08-30
89. 13:24.62 Girma Assefa ETH Nobeoka 2006-05-27
90. 13:24.92 Samuel Muturi KEN Nobeoka 2006-05-27
91. 13:25.34 Nick McCormick GBR Huelva 2006-06-20
92. 13:25.69 Marius Bakken NOR Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
93. 13:26.26 Philemon Tarbei KEN Conegliano 2006-05-26
94. 13:26.43 Dickson Marwa TAN Melbourne 2006-03-20
95. 13:26.58 Christian Belz SUI Kassel 2006-06-08
96. 13:26.65 Radwan Koborsi USA Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
97. 13:26.80 Ronald Kipchumba Rutto KEN Conegliano 2006-05-26
98. 13:27.01 Henrik Skoog SWE Kassel 2006-06-08
99. 13:27.30 Mekubo Mogusu KEN Hiroshima 2006-04-29
100. 13:27.46 Monder Rizki BEL Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
101. 13:27.48 Jan Fitschen GER Kassel 2006-06-08
102. 13:27.67 Abera Chane ETH Conegliano 2006-05-26
103. 13:27.89 Juan Luis Barrios MEX Walnut 2006-04-13
104. 13:27.94 Chris Solinsky USA Eugene 2006-04-21
105. 13:28.14 Cyrus Njui KEN Nobeoka 2006-05-27
106. 13:28.26 Josphat Boit KEN Walnut 2006-04-13
107. 13:28.89 Ryan Hall USA Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
108. 13:29.18 John Cheruiyot Korir KEN Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
109. 13:29.3 Sammy Kipketer KEN Nairobi 2006-07-01
110. 13:29.30 Bolota Asmerom USA Walnut 2006-04-13
Sean Graham USA Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
112. 13:29.53 James Kwalia QAT Berlin 2006-09-03
113. 13:29.68 Ali Saïdi-Sief ALG Saint-Denis 2006-07-08
114. 13:29.89 Alejandro Suárez MEX Walnut 2006-04-13
115. 13:29.95 Alemayehu Bezabeh ETH Barcelona 2006-06-10
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 26:35.63 Micah Kogo KEN Bruxelles 2006-08-25
2. 26:37.25 Zersenay Tadese ERI Bruxelles 2006-08-25
3. 26:41.95 Boniface Kiprop UGA Bruxelles 2006-08-25
4. 27:02.81 Ibrahim Jeilan ETH Bruxelles 2006-08-25
5. 27:03.20 Moses Masai KEN Bruxelles 2006-08-25
6. 27:03.95 Gebre-egziabher Gebremariam ETH Bruxelles 2006-08-25
7. 27:04.79 Josphat Muchiri Ndambiri KEN Oita 2006-09-30
8. 27:10.51 Martin Irungu Mathathi KEN Kobe 2006-04-23
9. 27:14.83 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN Bruxelles 2006-08-25
10. 27:14.84 John Kariuki KEN Oita 2006-09-30
11. 27:17.00 Moses Mosop KEN Hengelo 2006-05-28
12. 27:19.45 Bernard Kiprop Kipyego KEN Hengelo 2006-05-28
13. 27:20.97 Essa Ismail Rasheed QAT Hengelo 2006-05-28
14. 27:21.55 Wilson Busienei UGA Bruxelles 2006-08-25
15. 27:22.01 Simon Arusei KEN Hengelo 2006-05-28
16. 27:22.81 Abdihakem Abdirahman USA Hengelo 2006-05-28
17. 27:28.35 Peter Muriuki KEN Bruxelles 2006-08-25
18. 27:28.42 Gideon Ngatuny KEN Kasamatsu 2006-09-30
19. 27:29.45 Josphat Kiprono Menjo KEN Barakaldo 2006-06-24
20. 27:34.72 Alan Webb USA Palo Alto 2006-04-30
21. 27:35.65 Dathan Ritzenhein USA Palo Alto 2006-04-30
22. 27:37.74 Anthony Famiglietti USA Palo Alto 2006-04-30
23. 27:40.27 James Mwangi Murigi KEN Fukuroi 2006-10-14
24. 27:42.97 Raji Assefa ETH Hengelo 2006-05-28
25. 27:44.94 Mekubo Mogusu KEN Yokohama 2006-10-21
26. 27:46.67 Ayad Lamdassem MAR Bruxelles 2006-08-25
27. 27:48.49 Marilson dos Santos BRA Neerpelt 2006-06-05
28. 27:50.11 Juan Carlos de la Ossa ESP Avilés 2006-07-15
29. 27:51.13 Peter Kamais KEN Barakaldo 2006-06-24
30. 27:51.16 Geoffrey Kipngeno KEN Melbourne 2006-03-25
31. 27:51.53 Samuel Muturi KEN Kobe 2006-04-23
32. 27:51.99 Fabiano Joseph Naasi TAN Melbourne 2006-03-25
33. 27:52.36 Paul Langat KEN Melbourne 2006-03-25
34. 27:52.46 Geoffrey Siele Kipngeno KEN Hengelo 2006-05-28
35. 27:52.54 Dereje Tadesse ETH Saint-Maur 2006-06-16
36. 27:52.66 Silas Sang KEN Hengelo 2006-05-28
37. 27:57.35 James Mwangi KEN Oita 2006-09-30
38. 27:58.04 Fred Kosgei KEN Saint-Maur 2006-06-16
39. 27:58.65 H Muwok KEN Isahaya 2006-12-02
40. 27:58.88 Hasan Mahboob Ali BRN Ad-Dawhah 2006-12-09
41. 27:59.41 Adam Goucher USA Bruxelles 2006-08-25
42. 27:59.53 Stanley Nganga KEN Fukuroi 2006-10-14
43. 28:00.88 Cyrus Njui KEN Sendai 2006-05-20
44. 28:02.08 Ismail Adam Khamis Issa BRN Ad-Dawhah 2006-12-09
45. 28:02.46 Christian Belz SUI Palo Alto 2006-04-30
46. 28:02.73 Mario Macías MEX Palo Alto 2006-04-30
47. 28:03.46 Moses Kipsiro UGA Bambous 2006-08-13
48. 28:03.70 Mike Kigen KEN Bambous 2006-08-13
49. 28:04.87 James Getanda KEN Shizuoka 2006-05-03
50. 28:05.07 Abebe Dinkesa Negera ETH Bambous 2006-08-13
51. 28:05.40 Ombeche Mokamba KEN Shizuoka 2006-05-03
52. 28:05.47 Abdullah Ahmad Hassan QAT Ad-Dawhah 2006-12-09
53. 28:05.96 Daniel Gitau KEN Yokohama 2006-10-21
54. 28:05.97 Bekele Gebretsadik ETH Yokohama 2006-09-23
55. 28:07.02 Yuki Sato JPN Kobe 2006-04-23
56. 28:07.10 Monder Rizki BEL Neerpelt 2006-06-05
57. 28:08.87 Linus Maiyo KEN Philadelphia 2006-04-27
58. 28:09.71 Sergey Lebid UKR Praha 2006-05-26
59. 28:10.59 Brandon Leslie USA Palo Alto 2006-04-30
60. 28:10.83 John Cheruiyot Korir KEN Bambous 2006-08-13
61. 28:10.89 Khaled Kamal Khaled Yaseen BRN Neerpelt 2006-06-05
62. 28:10.94 Jan Fitschen GER Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-08
63. 28:11.04 Willem van Hoof BEL Neerpelt 2006-06-05
64. 28:11.3 Thomas Longosiwa KEN Nairobi 2006-07-22
65. 28:11.47 Jacob Wanjuki KEN Hachioji 2006-11-29
66. 28:11.89 Takayuki Matsumiya JPN Shizuoka 2006-05-03
67. 28:12.06 José Manuel Martinez ESP Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-08
68. 28:12.41 Ryuji Ono JPN Shibetsu 2006-06-10
69. 28:12.76 Driss El Himer FRA Saint-Maur 2006-06-16
70. 28:13.20 Jesse Stroobants BEL Neerpelt 2006-06-05
71. 28:13.79 Daniel Njenga KEN Kushiro 2006-06-17
72. 28:14.43 Jorge Torres USA Indianapolis 2006-06-23
73. 28:15.16 Tadesse Tola ETH Bambous 2006-08-13
74. 28:15.21 Kazuhiro Maeda JPN Shibetsu 2006-06-10
75. 28:15.80 Yoshinori Oda JPN Shibetsu 2006-06-10
76. 28:16.32 Terukazu Omori JPN Niigata 2006-10-15
77. 28:16.57 Masato Kihara JPN Yokohama 2006-11-26
78. 28:16.62 James Ndungu KEN Kushiro 2006-06-17
79. 28:17.36 Takeshi Makabe JPN Shizuoka 2006-05-03
80. 28:17.49 Ian Dobson USA Hengelo 2006-05-28
81. 28:17.63 Yuki Nakamura JPN Kushiro 2006-06-17
82. 28:17.65 Yusei Nakao JPN Hachioji 2006-11-29
83. 28:17.90 Peter Kariuki KEN Fukuroi 2006-10-14
84. 28:18.00 Tesfaye Girma ETH Oita 2006-09-30
85. 28:18.2 Emmanuel Chamer KEN Nairobi 2006-06-17
86. 28:18.39 Satoshi Harada JPN Hachioji 2006-11-29
87. 28:18.40 Satoru Kitamura JPN Yokohama 2006-10-21
88. 28:18.74 Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA Indianapolis 2006-06-23
89. 28:18.88 Hiroki Matsumura JPN Yokohama 2006-10-21
90. 28:18.89 Mokhtar Benhari FRA Saint-Maur 2006-06-16
91. 28:19.09 Kazuyoshi Tokumoto JPN Yokohama 2006-11-26
92. 28:19.22 Kensuke Takahashi JPN Ageo 2006-05-13
93. 28:19.32 Dan Browne USA Indianapolis 2006-06-23
94. 28:19.88 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERI Bambous 2006-08-13
95. 28:20.43 Dmitriy Maksimov RUS Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-08
96. 28:20.77 Atsushi Sato JPN Oita 2006-09-30
97. 28:21.14 Emmanuel Mutai KEN Hengelo 2006-05-28
98. 28:21.29 Michael Jelagat KEN Yokohama 2006-11-26
99. 28:21.32 Hideaki Date JPN Ageo 2006-05-13
100. 28:21.43 Tom van Hooste BEL Neerpelt 2006-06-05
101. 28:21.62 José Ramos POR Neerpelt 2006-06-05
102. 28:21.98 Koji Watanabe JPN Hachioji 2006-11-29
103. 28:22.04 Pablo Villalobos ESP Avilés 2006-07-15
104. 28:22.09 Josphat Boit KEN Palo Alto 2006-03-31
105. 28:22.2 Wilfred Taragon KEN Nairobi 2006-07-01
106. 28:22.33 Matt Gonzales USA Palo Alto 2006-04-30
107. 28:22.55 Bart Evens BEL Neerpelt 2006-06-05
108. 28:22.56 André Pollmächer GER Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-08
109. 28:22.60 Michitane Noda JPN Kushiro 2006-06-17
110. 28:22.68 Tessema Absher ETH Hengelo 2006-05-28
111. 28:22.95 Ricardo Serrano ESP Avilés 2006-07-15
112. 28:23.0 Hosea Macharinyang KEN Nairobi 2006-07-01
113. 28:23.20 Viktor Röthlin SUI Saint-Maur 2006-06-16
114. 28:23.33 Toshiaki Takahashi JPN Hachioji 2006-11-29
115. 28:23.41 Kazuyoshi Shimozato JPN Yokohama 2006-11-26
116. 28:23.46 Vincent Chepkok KEN Barakaldo 2006-06-24
117. 28:23.90 Pierre Joncheray FRA Saint-Maur 2006-06-16
118. 28:24.08 Wesley Keating USA Palo Alto 2006-03-31
119. 28:24.72 Paul Kuira KEN Konosu 2006-09-23
120. 28:25.01 Takuki Matsumura JPN Yokohama 2006-11-26
121. 28:25.22 Hillary Chenonge KEN Hachioji 2006-11-29
122. 28:25.29 Tomoo Tsubota JPN Hachioji 2006-11-29
123. 28:25.62 Fernando Cabada USA Eugene 2006-04-21
124. 28:25.73 José David Galván MEX Walnut 2006-04-14
125. 28:26.19 Satoshi Irifune JPN Shizuoka 2006-05-03
126. 28:26.62 Ryan Kirkpatrick USA Palo Alto 2006-04-30
127. 28:26.8 Jackson Kirwa KEN Rieti 2006-04-30
128. 28:26.87 Toshihiro Iwasa JPN Yokohama 2006-11-26
129. 28:27.0 Isaac Kiprop UGA Kampala 2006-06-17
130. 28:27.05 Willy Kimutai Kangoo KEN Isahaya 2006-12-02
131. 28:27.1 Patrick Cheruiyot KEN Nairobi 2006-07-01
132. 28:27.36 Kenta Murozuka JPN Yokohama 2006-11-26
133. 28:27.43 Neftelam Araia USA Palo Alto 2006-04-30
134. 28:27.49 Kenta Oshima JPN Yokohama 2006-11-26
135. 28:27.95 Suehiro Ishikawa JPN Yokohama 2006-11-26
136. 28:28.20 Koji Hoshino JPN Ageo 2006-05-13
137. 28:29.24 Amanuel Mesel ERI Bambous 2006-08-13
138. 28:29.41 Augustine Ndirangu KEN Fukuroi 2006-10-14
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.88 Liu Xiang CHN Lausanne 2006-07-11
2. 12.90 Dominique Arnold USA Lausanne 2006-07-11
3. 12.96 Allen Johnson USA Athínai 2006-09-17
4. 13.00 Dayron Robles CUB Stuttgart 2006-09-09
5. 13.02 Terrence Trammell USA Lausanne 2006-07-11
6. 13.12 Aries Merritt USA Lausanne 2006-07-11
7. 13.15 Stanislav Olijar LAT Athínai 2006-09-17
8. 13.20 David Oliver USA Dubnica nad Váhom 2006-08-29
9. 13.21 Ladji Doucouré FRA Saint-Denis 2006-07-08
10. 13.22 Ryan Wilson USA Indianapolis 2006-06-25
11. 13.26 Maurice Wignall JAM Melbourne 2006-03-21
Robby Hughes USA Xalapa 2006-05-13
13. 13.28 Shi Dongpeng CHN Ad-Dawhah 2006-12-12
14. 13.29 Paulo Villar COL Cartagena 2006-07-26
15. 13.30 Joel Brown USA Kingston 2006-05-06
16. 13.31 David Payne USA Kingston 2006-05-06
Aubrey Herring USA Nürnberg 2006-07-30
18. 13.33 Thomas Blaschek GER Nürnberg 2006-07-30
19. 13.34 Jackson Quiñonez ESP Zaragoza 2006-07-23
20. 13.37 Igor Peremota RUS Tula 2006-06-13
21. 13.38 Andrew Turner GBR Kassel 2006-06-08
Albert Heppner USA Thessaloníki 2006-07-24
23. 13.39 Ron Bramlett USA Kingston 2006-05-06
Anwar Moore USA Greensboro 2006-05-12
Ryan Brathwaite BAR Bridgetown 2006-06-20
Yoel Hernández CUB Alcalá de Henares 2006-06-24
27. 13.40 Anselmo da Silva BRA Génève 2006-06-11
28. 13.41 Felipe Vivancos ESP Zaragoza 2006-07-23
29. 13.43 Jason Richardson USA Greensboro 2006-05-26
Jonathan Nsenga BEL Génève 2006-06-11
31. 13.44 Christopher Baillie GBR Melbourne 2006-03-21
Cédric Lavanne FRA Hérouville-Saint-Clair 2006-06-24
33. 13.46 Masato Naito JPN Lappeenranta 2006-07-13
Sergey Demidyuk UKR Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-12
35. 13.49 Matheus Facho Inocêncio BRA Fortaleza 2006-05-17
Dominic Berger USA Sacramento 2006-06-09
Antwon Hicks USA Albertville 2006-07-12
William Sharman GBR Bedford 2006-07-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 47.39 Kerron Clement USA Indianapolis 2006-06-24
2. 47.48 Bershawn Jackson USA Indianapolis 2006-06-24
3. 47.82 Periklís Iakovákis GRE Osaka 2006-05-06
4. 47.93 Kenji Narisako JPN Osaka 2006-05-06
5. 48.05 Louis van Zyl RSA Melbourne 2006-03-23
6. 48.16 James Carter USA Osaka 2006-05-06
7. 48.23 Alwyn Myburgh RSA Melbourne 2006-03-23
8. 48.25 Michael Tinsley USA Sacramento 2006-06-10
9. 48.47 Danny McFarlane JAM Kingston 2006-06-24
10. 48.57 Kemel Thompson JAM Zürich 2006-08-18
Marek Plawgo POL Monaco 2006-08-20
12. 48.68 Derrick Williams USA Lignano Sabbiadoro 2006-07-16
13. 48.74 Pieter de Villiers RSA Port Elizabeth 2006-02-11
14. 48.77 Adam Kunkel CAN Zürich 2006-08-18
15. 48.80 Kenneth Ferguson USA Santo Domingo 2006-07-08
16. 48.81 Dean Griffiths JAM Villeneuve d'Ascq 2006-06-09
17. 48.83 Yoshihiro Chiba JPN Osaka 2006-05-06
18. 48.84 Bayano Kamani PAN Zürich 2006-08-18
19. 48.93 Masahira Yoshikata JPN Osaka 2006-05-06
20. 48.95 Naman Keïta FRA Lausanne 2006-07-11
21. 48.99 LaRon Bennett USA Carson 2006-05-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7:56.32 Saif Saeed Shaheen QAT Athínai 2006-07-03
2. 7:59.94 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN Roma 2006-07-14
3. 8:07.50 Richard Mateelong KEN Roma 2006-07-14
4. 8:08.32 Brimin Kipruto KEN Roma 2006-07-14
5. 8:08.78 Abdelkader Hachlaf MAR Roma 2006-07-14
6. 8:08.79 Reuben Kosgei KEN Athínai 2006-07-03
7. 8:08.82 Daniel Lincoln USA Roma 2006-07-14
8. 8:09.29 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN Saint-Denis 2006-07-08
9. 8:09.53 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA Bruxelles 2006-08-25
10. 8:11.36 Tareq Mubarak Salem Taher BRN Huelva 2006-06-20
11. 8:11.55 Antonio David Jiménez ESP Huelva 2006-06-20
12. 8:12.86 José Luis Blanco ESP Huelva 2006-06-20
13. 8:13.06 César Pérez ESP Huelva 2006-06-20
14. 8:14.00 Willy Rutto Komen KEN Beijing 2006-08-19
15. 8:14.67 Mustapha Mohamed SWE Stockholm 2006-07-25
16. 8:14.75 Brahim Taleb MAR Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
17. 8:14.99 Michael Kipyego KEN Stuttgart 2006-09-10
18. 8:15.21 Caleb Ngetich KEN Huelva 2006-06-20
19. 8:15.32 Wesley Kiprotich KEN Zürich 2006-08-18
20. 8:15.37 Simon Vroemen NED Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
21. 8:15.74 Kipkirui Misoi KEN Roma 2006-07-14
22. 8:16.65 Vincent Le Dauphin FRA Saint-Denis 2006-07-08
23. 8:16.74 Jukka Keskisalo FIN Zürich 2006-08-18
24. 8:17.26 Jamal Bilal Salem QAT Bruxelles 2006-08-25
25. 8:17.41 Abraham Cherono KEN Stockholm 2006-07-25
Luis Miguel Martín ESP Linz 2006-08-22
27. 8:17.71 Julius Nyamu KEN Linz 2006-08-22
28. 8:18.11 Bisluke Kiplagat KEN Beijing 2006-08-19
29. 8:18.70 Collins Kosgei KEN Villeneuve d'Ascq 2006-06-09
30. 8:18.90 Eliseo Martín ESP Linz 2006-08-22
31. 8:19.25 Radoslaw Poplawski POL Helsinki 2006-07-26
32. 8:19.34 David Chemweno KEN Athínai 2006-07-03
33. 8:19.37 Hamid Ezzine MAR Rabat 2006-06-17
34. 8:19.56 Ali Ezzine MAR Athínai 2006-07-03
35. 8:19.77 Anthony Famiglietti USA Linz 2006-08-22
36. 8:20.05 Abdelghani Aït Bahmad MAR Beijing 2006-08-19
37. 8:20.29 Kamal Ali Thamer QAT Helsinki 2006-07-26
38. 8:20.91 Günther Weidlinger AUT Saint-Denis 2006-07-08
39. 8:20.97 Martin Pröll AUT Linz 2006-08-22
40. 8:21.28 Ruben Ramolefi RSA Port Elizabeth 2006-02-11
41. 8:21.87 Ali Ahmed Al-Amri KSA El Djezair 2006-06-22
42. 8:21.9 Nicholas Kiptanui Kemboi KEN Nairobi 2006-07-01
43. 8:21.98 Youcef Abdi AUS Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
44. 8:22.30 Pavel Potapovich RUS Tula 2006-07-15
45. 8:22.42 Mohamed-Khaled Belabbas FRA Metz 2006-07-02
46. 8:22.70 Steve Slattery USA Roma 2006-07-14
47. 8:22.82 Elijah Kibwalei KEN Lausanne 2006-07-11
48. 8:23.03 Gaël Pencréach FRA Huelva 2006-06-20
49. 8:23.05 Pieter Desmet BEL Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
50. 8:23.06 Ali Abubaker Kamal QAT Helsinki 2006-07-26
51. 8:23.16 Vincent Zouaoui-Dandriex FRA Metz 2006-07-02
52. 8:23.65 Bjørnar Ustad Kristensen NOR Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
53. 8:24.15 Vadim Slobodenyuk UKR Bydgoszcz 2006-06-01
54. 8:24.3 Collins Ngeno KEN Nairobi 2006-07-01
55. 8:24.5 David Lagat KEN Nairobi 2006-07-01
56. 8:24.62 Peter Nowill AUS Helsinki 2006-07-26
57. 8:24.87 Nordine Gezzar FRA Aix-les-Bains 2006-05-21
58. 8:25.04 Itai Magidi ISR Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-09
59. 8:25.34 Krijn Van Koolwijk BEL Neerpelt 2006-06-05
60. 8:25.45 Tomasz Szymkowiak POL Paris 2006-08-26
61. 8:25.50 Moustafa Ahmed Shebto QAT Stockholm 2006-07-25
62. 8:25.68 Andrey Farnosov RUS Tula 2006-07-15
63. 8:25.96 Henrik Skoog SWE Stockholm 2006-07-25
64. 8:26.20 Tariku Nahom Mesfin ETH Gavá 2006-06-04
65. 8:26.53 Rubén Palomeque ESP Huelva 2006-06-20
66. 8:26.85 Abdelgafour El Asri MAR Barcelona 2006-06-10
67. 8:27.32 Mário Teixeira POR Huelva 2006-06-20
68. 8:27.41 Dan Huling USA Indianapolis 2006-06-25
69. 8:28.04 Abraham Kabeto ETH Gavá 2006-06-04
70. 8:28.18 Jacques Sallberg USA Indianapolis 2006-06-25
71. 8:28.24 Thomas Brooks USA Indianapolis 2006-06-25
72. 8:28.25 Adil El Ouadill FRA Strasbourg 2006-06-19
Mahiédine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA Reims 2006-07-25
74. 8:28.29 Isaac Kiprotich Tanui KEN Helsinki 2006-07-26
75. 8:28.43 Adam Bowden GBR Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
76. 8:28.63 Matteo Villani ITA Veneto 2006-06-30
77. 8:28.98 Martin Dent AUS Melbourne 2006-03-24
78. 8:29.78 Lin Xiangqian CHN Shijiazhuang 2006-08-06
79. 8:29.82 Nicodemus Naimadu KEN Philadelphia 2006-04-27
80. 8:29.94 Stuart Stoakes GBR Melbourne 2006-03-24
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 37.59 Kaaron Conwright,
Wallace Spearmon,
Tyson Gay,
Jason Smoots
USA Athínai 2006-09-16
2. 38.19 Trell Kimmons (USA),
Wallace Spearmon (USA),
Tyson Gay (USA),
Aaron Armstrong (TTO)
Arkansas Track Club Walnut 2006-04-15
3. 38.36 Michael Frater,
Ainsley Waugh,
Christopher Williams,
Asafa Powell
JAM Melbourne 2006-03-25
4. 38.39 Joshua Norman,
Rodney Martin,
Shawn Crawford,
Justin Gatlin
USA Walnut 2006-04-15
5. 38.44 Richard Thompson (TTO),
Xavier Carter (USA),
Marvin Stevenson (USA),
Kelly Willie (USA)
Louisiana State University Sacramento 2006-06-09
6. 38.45 Dwain Chambers,
Dwayne Grant,
Marlon Devonish,
Mark Lewis-Francis
GBR Athínai 2006-09-16
7. 38.51 Naoki Tsukahara,
Shingo Suetsugu,
Shinji Takahira,
Shigeyuki Kojima
JPN Athínai 2006-09-16
8. 38.52 Michael Frater,
Ainsley Waugh,
Winston Smith,
Asafa Powell
JAM Melbourne 2006-03-24
9. 38.56 Luca Verdecchia,
Stefano Amcesci,
Massimiliano Donati,
Maurizio Checchucci
ITA Bern 2006-07-22
10. 38.57 Daniel Batman,
Joshua Ross,
Adam Miller,
Ambrose Ezenwa
AUS Melbourne 2006-03-24
11. 38.62 Mardy Scales,
DaBryan Blanton,
Tyson Gay,
Mark Jelks
USA Austin 2006-04-08
12. 38.68 Dariusz Kuc,
Lukasz Chyla,
Marcin Jedrusinski,
Marcin Urbas
POL Szczecin 2006-06-24
13. 38.72 Anthony Buchanan,
Ernest Wiggins,
Jason Smoots,
Marcus Brunson
USA Philadelphia 2006-04-29
14. 38.73 Nesta Carter,
Michael Frater,
Mario Forsythe,
Asafa Powell
JAM Santo Domingo 2006-05-13
15. 38.77 Dwain Chambers,
Darren Campbell,
Marlon Devonish,
Mark Lewis-Francis
GBR Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-12
16. 38.78 Mardy Scales,
Rae Edwards,
Rodney Martin,
Wallace Spearmon
USA Philadelphia 2006-04-29
Maksim Mokrousov,
Mikhail Yegorychev,
Roman Smirnov,
Andrey Yepishin
RUS Athínai 2006-09-16
18. 38.80 Przemyslaw Rogowski,
Lukasz Chyla,
Marcin Jedrusinski,
Dariusz Kuc
POL Nürnberg 2006-07-30
19. 38.84 Luca Verdecchia,
Stefano Amcesci,
Massimiliano Donati,
Francesco Scuderi
ITA Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-12
20. 38.85 Stefano Dacastello,
Stefano Amcesci,
Massimiliano Donati,
Koura Fantoni Kaba
ITA Valencia 2006-05-27
Oudere Kankarafou,
Ronald Pognon,
Fabrice Calligny,
David Alerte
FRA Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-12
22. 38.86 Charles Allen,
Anson Henry,
Nathan Taylor,
Emanuel Parris
CAN Melbourne 2006-03-24
Matthieu Pritchett,
Jonathan Wade,
Aries Merritt,
Rubin Williams
USA Sacramento 2006-06-09
24. 38.87 Takeyuki Muraki,
Naoki Tsukahara,
Kazunori Ota,
Yasuo Akamatsu
JPN Yokohama 2006-05-20
Adetoyi Durotoye (NGR),
Uchenna Emedolu (NGR),
Stéphane Buckland (MRI),
Eric Nkansah (GHA)
Africa Athínai 2006-09-16
26. 38.90 Gregory Bolden (USA),
Ronald Wright (USA),
Michael Ray Garvin (USA),
Cédric Nabe (SUI)
Florida State University Greensboro 2006-05-27
27. 38.94 Alexander Kosenkow,
Marius Broening,
Sebastian Ernst,
Ronny Ostwald
GER Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-12
28. 38.95 Michael Frater,
Ainsley Waugh,
Christopher Williams,
Dwight Thomas
JAM Philadelphia 2006-04-29
29. 38.97 Fabrice Lapierre (AUS),
Justin Oliver (USA),
Chris Dykes (USA),
Tyrone Edgar (GBR)
Texas A&M University Sacramento 2006-06-07
30. 38.98 Lee-Roy Newton,
Leigh Julius,
Snyman Prinsloo,
Sherwin Vries
RSA Melbourne 2006-03-25
31. 38.99 Yinko Bello (NGR),
Daniel Ward (NED),
John Alipio (USA),
Churandy Martina (AHO)
University of Texas Sacramento 2006-06-09
32. 39.00 Anthony Buchanan,
Mardy Scales,
Jeff Laynes,
Jason Smoots
USA Modesto 2006-05-06
Rodney Martin,
Kelly Willie,
Kaaron Conwright,
Jordan Vaden
USA Birmingham 2006-08-19
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2:59.86 Andrew Rock,
Derrick Brew,
Wallace Spearmon,
Kerron Clement
USA Austin 2006-04-08
2. 3:00.04 Sanjay Ayre (JAM),
Jeremy Wariner (USA),
Jerry Harris (USA),
Darold Williamson (USA)
Waco All-Stars Austin 2006-04-08
3. 3:00.09 Tyree Washington,
Derrick Brew,
Otis Harris,
Wallace Spearmon
USA Philadelphia 2006-04-29
4. 3:00.11 Jamel Ashley,
Derrick Brew,
LaShawn Merritt,
Darold Williamson
USA Athínai 2006-09-17
5. 3:00.13 LaShawn Merritt,
Andrew Rock,
Kerron Clement,
Darold Williamson
USA Philadelphia 2006-04-29
6. 3:00.14 Christopher Brown (BAH),
Michael Blackwood (JAM),
Carlos Santa (DOM),
Alleyne Francique (GRN)
Americas Athínai 2006-09-17
7. 3:00.56 Jamel Ashley (USA),
Gary Kikaya (COD),
Felix Sánchez (DOM),
Alleyne Francique (GRN)
World All-Stars Philadelphia 2006-04-29
8. 3:00.83 Michael Blackwood,
Sanjay Ayre,
DeWayne Barrett,
Jermaine Gonzáles
JAM Philadelphia 2006-04-29
9. 3:00.88 Paul Gorries (RSA),
Gary Kikaya (COD),
Young Talkmore Nyangani (ZIM),
Malik Louahla (ALG)
Africa Athínai 2006-09-17
10. 3:00.93 John Steffensen,
Chris Troode,
Mark Ormrod,
Clinton Hill
AUS Melbourne 2006-03-25
11. 3:01.10 Leslie Djhoné,
Idrissa M'Barke,
Naman Keïta,
Marc Raquil
FRA Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-13
12. 3:01.58 Reginald Dardar (USA),
Kelly Willie (USA),
Melville Rogers (SKN),
Xavier Carter (USA)
Louisiana State University Sacramento 2006-06-10
13. 3:01.63 Robert Tobin,
Rhys Williams,
Graham Hedman,
Tim Benjamin
GBR Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-13
14. 3:01.73 Daniel Dabrowski,
Piotr Kedzia,
Piotr Rysiukiewicz,
Rafal Wieruszewski
POL Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-13
15. 3:01.78 Sanjay Ayre,
Leford Green,
Ricardo Chambers,
Bryan Steele
JAM Cartagena 2006-07-29
16. 3:01.84 Jan van der Merwe,
Iginitius Mogawane,
Paul Gorries,
Louis van Zyl
RSA Melbourne 2006-03-25
17. 3:01.94 Lancford Davis,
Davian Clarke,
Lansford Spence,
Jermaine Gonzáles
JAM Melbourne 2006-03-25
18. 3:02.01 Andrew Steele,
Robert Tobin,
Marlon Devonish,
Martyn Rooney
GBR Melbourne 2006-03-25
19. 3:02.12 Ché Chavez (USA),
Delwayne Delaney (SKN),
Jackson Langat (KEN),
Lewis Banda (ZIM)
Texas Christian University Sacramento 2006-06-10
20. 3:02.16 Bola Gee Lawal,
James Godday,
Saul Weigopwa,
Enefiok Udo-Obong
NGR Melbourne 2006-03-25
21. 3:02.30 Siraj Williams (USA),
Reginald Dardar (USA),
Marvin Stevenson (USA),
Melville Rogers (SKN)
Louisiana State University Knoxville 2006-05-27
22. 3:02.65 Robert Guy,
Kevon Pierre,
Jamil James,
Damion Barry
TTO Cartagena 2006-07-29
23. 3:02.83 Kamghe Gaba,
Florian Seitz,
Ruwen Faller,
Bastian Swillims
GER Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-13
24. 3:02.93 Quentin Iglehart-Summers,
Mark Teter,
Kevin Mutai,
Reggie Witherspoon
USA Sacramento 2006-06-10
25. 3:02.97 Nathan Browning (USA),
José Acevedo (VEN),
Justin Harrison (USA),
Luis Luna (VEN)
University of Kentucky Knoxville 2006-05-27
26. 3:03.04 Chris Troode,
Sean Wroe,
Mark Ormrod,
Clinton Hill
AUS Melbourne 2006-03-24
27. 3:03.05 Fernando de Almeida,
Sanderlei Claro Parrela,
Eduardo Vasconcelos,
Raphael Fernandes
BRA Tunja 2006-10-01
28. 3:03.08 Kai Kelly,
Jeff Garrison,
Da'Sean Cunningham,
Lionel Larry
USA Sacramento 2006-06-10
29. 3:03.09 Bruce Davis,
Ezra Jones,
Nathan Daniels,
Arthur Davis
USA Knoxville 2006-05-27
30. 3:03.25 Felix Sánchez,
Arismendi Peguero,
Carlos Santa,
Yoel Tapia
DOM Cartagena 2006-07-29
31. 3:03.49 Piotr Kedzia,
Piotr Rysiukiewicz,
Marcin Marciniszyn,
Daniel Dabrowski
POL Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-12
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.37 Andrey Silnov RUS Monaco 2006-08-20
2. 2.34 Stefan Holm SWE London 2006-07-28
Tomás Jankú CZE Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-09
Linus Thörnblad SWE Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-09
5. 2.33 Ivan Ukhov RUS Langen 2006-06-25
Tora Harris USA Indianapolis 2006-06-25
Naoyuki Daigo JPN Kobe 2006-07-02
Yaroslav Rybakov RUS Shanghai 2006-09-23
9. 2.32 Svatoslav Ton CZE Hengelo 2006-05-28
Jesse Williams USA Sacramento 2006-06-09
Huang Haiqiang CHN Beijing 2006-08-17
Michal Bieniek POL Opole 2006-09-23
13. 2.31 Victor Moya CUB La Habana 2006-03-25
Grzergorz Sposób POL Langen 2006-06-25
Giulio Ciotti ITA Viersen 2006-07-02
Germaine Mason GBR London 2006-07-28
Andrey Tereshin RUS Banská Bystrica 2006-08-27
Robert Wolski POL Wroclaw 2006-09-02
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 6.00 Brad Walker USA Jockgrim 2006-07-19
2. 5.96 Steve Hooker AUS Berlin 2006-09-03
3. 5.92 Paul Burgess AUS Mannheim 2006-07-08
4. 5.90 Tim Lobinger GER Köln 2006-06-10
5. 5.86 Danny Ecker GER Naimette-Xhovémont 2006-07-19
6. 5.85 Björn Otto GER Berlin 2006-09-02
7. 5.82 Okkert Brits RSA Karlsruhe 2006-07-26
Toby Stevenson USA Stuttgart 2006-09-09
9. 5.81 Romain Mesnil FRA Bron 2006-07-04
Fabian Schulze GER Ingolstadt 2006-07-08
11. 5.80 Russ Buller USA Chula Vista 2006-05-20
Lars Börgeling GER Köln 2006-06-10
Alhaji Jeng SWE Zhukovskiy 2006-06-24
Przemyslaw Czerwinski POL Zhukovskiy 2006-06-24
Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA Athínai 2006-07-03
Aleksandr Averbukh ISR Tel Aviv 2006-07-11
17. 5.79 Tommy Skipper USA Eugene 2006-03-18
18. 5.75 Tim Mack USA Zaragoza 2006-06-03
Daichi Sawano JPN Gateshead 2006-06-11
Adam Ptácek CZE Praha 2006-06-24
Vladislav Revenko UKR Kiev 2006-07-14
22. 5.72 Jacob Pauli USA Madison 2006-06-16
23. 5.71 Spas Bukhalov BUL Naimette-Xhovémont 2006-07-19
Malte Mohr GER Naimette-Xhovémont 2006-07-19
Germán Chiaraviglio ARG Beijing 2006-08-19
Richard Spiegelburg GER Berlin 2006-09-03
27. 5.70 Dmitriy Markov AUS Sydney 2006-02-05
Maksim Mazurik UKR Yalta 2006-05-27
Denis Yurchenko UKR Köln 2006-06-10
Matti Mononen FIN Lappeenranta 2006-07-13
Aleksandr Korchmyd UKR Kiev 2006-07-22
Jeff Hartwig USA Thessaloníki 2006-07-24
Viktor Chistyakov AUS Padova 2006-09-01
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8.56 Irving Saladino PAN Rio de Janeiro 2006-05-14
2. 8.48 Mohamed Salman Al-Khuwalidi KSA Sotteville-lès-Rouen 2006-07-02
3. 8.43 Ignisious Gaisah GHA Roma 2006-07-14
4. 8.41 Andrew Howe ITA Roma 2006-07-14
5. 8.39 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena RSA Lapinlahti 2006-07-16
Ahmad Fayaz Marzouk KSA Lemgo 2006-08-13
7. 8.36 Walter Davis USA Fort-de-France 2006-04-29
8. 8.34 Ibrahín Camejo CUB La Habana 2006-02-24
9. 8.33 Brian Johnson USA Fort-de-France 2006-04-29
10. 8.32 Dwight Phillips USA Roma 2006-07-14
11. 8.30 Louis Tsátoumas GRE Berlin 2006-09-03
12. 8.27 Miguel Pate USA Eugene 2006-05-28
Gable Garenamotse BOT Rhede 2006-08-20
14. 8.26 Greg Rutherford GBR Manchester 2006-07-15
15. 8.25 James Beckford JAM Bad Langensalza 2006-07-08
Hussein Taher Al-Sabee KSA Qatif 2006-11-22
17. 8.22 Salim Sdiri FRA Rieti 2006-08-27
18. 8.21 Rogerio Bispo BRA Rio de Janeiro 2006-05-14
19. 8.20 Hatem Mersal EGY La Laguna 2006-07-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 17.71 Walter Davis USA Indianapolis 2006-06-25
2. 17.67 Christian Olsson SWE Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-12
3. 17.63 Yoandri Betanzos CUB La Habana 2006-02-04
4. 17.56 Marian Oprea ROU Padova 2006-09-01
5. 17.55 Dimitriós Tsiámis GRE Thessaloníki 2006-06-18
6. 17.54 Jadel Gregório BRA Lausanne 2006-07-11
7. 17.50 Phillips Idowu GBR Manchester 2006-07-16
8. 17.42 Nathan Douglas GBR Génève 2006-06-11
Danila Burkenya RUS Tula 2006-06-15
10. 17.38 Alexis Copello CUB La Habana 2006-05-05
Julien Kapek FRA Tomblaine 2006-07-21
12. 17.32 Aarik Wilson USA Haniá 2006-07-17
13. 17.31 Randy Lewis GRN Banská Bystrica 2006-08-27
14. 17.30 Konstadínos Zalaggítis GRE Tríkala 2006-06-10
15. 17.29 Kenta Bell USA Génève 2006-06-11
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 22.45 Christian Cantwell USA Gateshead 2006-06-11
2. 22.04 Adam Nelson USA Indianapolis 2006-06-23
3. 21.96 Reese Hoffa USA Indianapolis 2006-06-23
4. 21.62 Rutger Smith NED Leiden 2006-06-10
5. 21.59 Dan Taylor USA New York City 2006-06-03
6. 21.33 Joachim Olsen DEN Århus 2006-07-06
7. 21.13 Ralf Bartels GER Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-07
8. 21.06 Janus Robberts RSA Pretoria 2006-01-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 73.38 Gerd Kanter EST Helsingborg 2006-09-04
2. 71.08 Virgilijus Alekna LTU Réthymno 2006-07-21
3. 70.82 Aleksander Tammert EST Denton 2006-04-15
4. 69.95 Zoltán Kövágó HUN Salôn-de-Provence 2006-05-25
5. 69.38 Lars Riedel GER Wiesbaden 2006-05-13
6. 68.91 Ian Waltz USA Salinas 2006-05-24
7. 67.86 Jason Young USA Abilene 2006-04-01
8. 67.25 Jarred Rome USA Salinas 2006-05-24
9. 67.14 Frank Casañas CUB Castellón 2006-05-12
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 82.95 Vadim Devyatovskiy BLR Stayki 2006-07-22
2. 82.45 Krisztián Pars HUN Celje 2006-09-13
3. 82.31 Szymon Ziólkowski POL Nikíti 2006-07-15
4. 82.01 Koji Murofushi JPN Athínai 2006-09-16
5. 81.49 Valeriy Sviatokha BLR Brest 2006-05-27
6. 81.12 Ivan Tikhon BLR Stuttgart 2006-09-10
7. 81.10 Markus Esser GER Leverkusen 2006-07-28
8. 80.84 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen FIN Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-12
9. 80.82 Karsten Kobs GER Cercy-la-Tour 2006-06-18
10. 80.54 Andrei Varantsou BLR Stayki 2006-06-23
11. 80.38 Primoz Kozmus SLO Thessaloníki 2006-06-17
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 91.59 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR Oslo 2006-06-02
2. 91.11 Tero Pitkämäki FIN Kuortane 2006-06-24
3. 90.43 Vadims Vasilevskis LAT Riga 2006-05-27
4. 88.49 Sergey Makarov RUS Ostrava 2006-05-30
5. 87.17 Guillermo Martínez CUB Saint-Denis 2006-07-08
6. 86.07 Jan Zelezný CZE Ad-Dawhah 2006-05-12
7. 85.99 Eriks Rags LAT Ventspils 2006-05-28
8. 85.95 Ainars Kovals LAT Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-07
9. 85.45 Breaux Greer USA Saint-Denis 2006-07-08
10. 85.30 Peter Esenwein GER Stuttgart 2006-09-10
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8677 Bryan Clay USA Götzis 2006-05-28
2. 8526 Roman Sebrle CZE Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-11
3. 8465 Trey Hardee USA Austin 2006-04-06
4. 8438 Dmitriy Karpov KAZ Talence 2006-09-17
5. 8390 Attila Zsivóczky HUN Arles 2006-07-02
6. 8350 Aleksey Drozdov RUS Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-11
7. 8349 Maurice Smith JAM Ratingen 2006-06-25
8. 8319 Tom Pappas USA Indianapolis 2006-06-24
9. 8310 Dennis Leyckes GER Ratingen 2006-06-25
10. 8245 Aleksandr Pogorelov RUS Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-11
11. 8239 André Niklaus GER Götzis 2006-05-28
12. 8233 Stefan Drews GER Ratingen 2006-06-25
13. 8209 Pascal Behrenbruch GER Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-11
14. 8143 Dean Macey GBR Melbourne 2006-03-21
15. 8138 Romain Barras FRA Götzis 2006-05-28
16. 8136 Aleksandr Parkhmenko BLR Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-11
17. 8129 Norman Müller GER Ratingen 2006-06-25
18. 8108 Aleksey Sysoyev RUS Götzis 2006-05-28
19. 8083 Kristjan Rahnu EST Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-11
20. 8035 Eugène Martineau NED Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-11
21. 8022 Jon Harlan USA Talence 2006-09-17
22. 8013 Andrei Krauchanka BLR Götzis 2006-05-28
23. 8012 Arthur Abele GER Bernhausen 2006-05-28
24. 8002 Mikk Pahapill EST Götzis 2006-05-28
25. 8001 Justin Dudley AUS Melbourne 2006-03-21