Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 10.82 Sherone Simpson JAM Kingston 2006-06-24
2. 10.99 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM Carson 2006-05-21
3. 11.03 Kerron Stewart JAM Fayetteville 2006-05-14
Me'Lisa Barber USA Lausanne 2006-07-11
LaTasha Jenkins USA Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
6. 11.04 Allyson Felix USA Lawrence 2006-04-22
Kim Gevaert BEL Bruxelles 2006-07-09
8. 11.06 Torri Edwards USA Gateshead 2006-06-11
9. 11.08 Kelly-Ann Baptiste TTO Fayetteville 2006-05-14
Cydonie Mothersille CAY Salamanca 2006-07-05
11. 11.09 Marshevet Hooker USA Waco 2006-05-14
Shalonda Solomon USA Fayetteville 2006-05-14
Lauryn Williams USA Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 22.00 Sherone Simpson JAM Kingston 2006-06-25
2. 22.11 Allyson Felix USA Stuttgart 2006-09-09
3. 22.17 Sanya Richards-Ross USA Stuttgart 2006-09-09
4. 22.20 Kim Gevaert BEL Bruxelles 2006-07-09
5. 22.23 Carol Rodriguez PUR Provo 2006-05-26
6. 22.31 Rachelle Smith USA Indianapolis 2006-06-25
7. 22.36 Shalonda Solomon USA Fayetteville 2006-05-14
8. 22.50 Torri Edwards USA Gateshead 2006-06-11
LaTasha Jenkins USA Indianapolis 2006-06-25
10. 22.51 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM Kingston 2006-05-06
Stephanie Durst USA Rieti 2006-08-27
12. 22.53 Natalya Rusakova RUS Tula 2006-07-16
13. 22.55 Shericka Williams JAM Rieti 2006-08-27
14. 22.56 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
15. 22.57 Cydonie Mothersille CAY Bendigo 2006-03-12
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 48.70 Sanya Richards-Ross USA Athínai 2006-09-16
2. 49.49 Olga Zaytseva RUS Tula 2006-07-16
3. 49.53 Vania Stambolova BUL Rieti 2006-08-27
4. 49.63 Novlene Williams-Mills JAM Shanghai 2006-09-23
5. 49.80 Dee Dee Trotter USA Shanghai 2006-09-23
6. 49.99 Svetlana Pospelova RUS Tula 2006-06-13
Tatyana Veshkurova RUS Tula 2006-07-16
8. 50.08 Tatyana Firova RUS Tula 2006-07-16
9. 50.11 Tonique Williams-Darling BAH Shanghai 2006-09-23
10. 50.14 Monique Henderson USA Roma 2006-07-14
11. 50.24 Shericka Williams JAM Gateshead 2006-06-11
12. 50.28 Christine Ohuruogu GBR Melbourne 2006-03-21
13. 50.43 Ana Guevara MEX Roma 2006-07-14
14. 50.47 Natalya Antyukh RUS Tula 2006-06-13
15. 50.51 Christiane Amertil BAH Rieti 2006-08-27
16. 50.54 Ami Mbacké Thiam SEN Saint-Denis 2006-07-08
17. 50.63 Moushami Robinson USA Thessaloníki 2006-07-24
18. 50.64 Lorraine Fenton JAM Gateshead 2006-06-11
Mariyana Dimitrova BUL Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-10
20. 50.68 Nicola Sanders GBR London 2006-07-28
21. 50.69 Ilona Usovich BLR Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-10
22. 50.77 Hazel-Ann Regis GRN Roma 2006-07-14
23. 50.78 Danijela Grgic CRO Beijing 2006-08-17
24. 50.94 Faní Halkiá GRE Athínai 2006-09-16
25. 50.97 Yelena Migunova RUS Kazan 2006-07-08
26. 50.99 Olga Kotlyarova RUS Sochi 2006-05-26
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:56.66 Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei KEN Lausanne 2006-07-11
2. 1:56.77 Maria Mutola MOZ Lausanne 2006-07-11
3. 1:56.91 Zulia Calatayud CUB Lausanne 2006-07-11
4. 1:57.07 Yuliya Chizhenko RUS Tula 2006-06-14
5. 1:57.21 Svetlana Klyuka RUS Tula 2006-06-14
6. 1:57.23 Svetlana Cherkasova RUS Tula 2006-06-14
7. 1:57.24 Olga Kotlyarova RUS Tula 2006-06-14
8. 1:57.28 Yelena Soboleva RUS Zhukovskiy 2006-06-24
9. 1:57.34 Tatyana Petlyuk UKR Kiev 2006-06-15
10. 1:57.88 Kenia Sinclair JAM Réthymno 2006-07-21
11. 1:58.20 Rebecca Lyne GBR Gateshead 2006-06-11
12. 1:58.24 Hasna Benhassi MAR Lausanne 2006-07-11
13. 1:58.26 Mariya Dryakhlova RUS Tula 2006-06-14
14. 1:58.27 Natalya Tsyganova RUS Tula 2006-06-14
15. 1:58.90 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA Rieti 2006-08-27
16. 1:58.96 Ewelina Setowska POL Rieti 2006-08-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:55.68 Yuliya Chizhenko RUS Saint-Denis 2006-07-08
2. 3:56.18 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN Rieti 2006-08-27
3. 3:56.43 Yelena Soboleva RUS Saint-Denis 2006-07-08
4. 3:56.91 Tatyana Tomashova RUS Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-13
5. 3:59.37 Daniela Yordanova BUL Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-13
6. 4:00.04 Irina Lishchinskaya UKR Athínai 2006-07-03
7. 4:00.50 Latifa Essarokh FRA Lausanne 2006-07-11
8. 4:00.81 Natalya Pantelyeva RUS Tula 2006-06-15
9. 4:00.93 Sarah Jamieson AUS Stockholm 2006-07-25
10. 4:01.31 Olga Yegorova RUS Tula 2006-06-15
11. 4:01.43 Lidia Chojecka POL Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-13
12. 4:02.23 Yelena Kanales RUS Tula 2006-06-15
13. 4:02.24 Corina Dumbravean ROU Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-13
14. 4:02.52 Natalya Tobias UKR Rieti 2006-08-27
15. 4:02.68 Gelete Burka ETH Eugene 2006-05-28
16. 4:02.74 Hind Dehiba FRA Athínai 2006-07-03
17. 4:03.32 Tara Clack USA Rieti 2006-08-27
18. 4:03.37 Nuria Fernández ESP Rieti 2006-08-27
19. 4:03.69 Irina Krakoviak LTU Saint-Denis 2006-07-08
20. 4:03.82 Carmen Douma-Hussar CAN Saint-Denis 2006-07-08
21. 4:03.90 Liliya Shobukhova RUS Tula 2006-06-15
22. 4:04.28 Nouria Mérah-Benida ALG Monaco 2006-08-20
23. 4:04.61 Mestawet Tadesse ETH Eugene 2006-05-28
24. 4:04.72 Anna Alminova RUS Tula 2006-06-15
25. 4:04.74 Bouchra Ghézielle FRA Athínai 2006-07-03
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8:24.66 Meseret Defar ETH Stockholm 2006-07-25
2. 8:25.92 Gelete Burka ETH Stockholm 2006-07-25
3. 8:27.17 Edith Masai KEN Stockholm 2006-07-25
4. 8:29.55 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH London 2006-07-28
5. 8:33.17 Berhane Adere ETH London 2006-07-28
6. 8:35.94 Ejegayehu Dibaba ETH London 2006-07-28
7. 8:36.60 Lidia Chojecka POL Stockholm 2006-07-25
8. 8:38.42 Liliya Shobukhova RUS Birmingham 2006-08-20
9. 8:38.80 Joanne Pavey GBR London 2006-07-28
10. 8:38.86 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN Stuttgart 2006-09-10
11. 8:39.29 Ines Chenonge KEN Stuttgart 2006-09-10
12. 8:40.00 Isabella Ochichi KEN Stockholm 2006-07-25
13. 8:40.09 Sylvia Kibet KEN Stuttgart 2006-09-10
14. 8:40.55 Priscah Cherono KEN Ostrava 2006-05-30
15. 8:40.99 Meselech Melkamu ETH Ostrava 2006-05-30
16. 8:41.42 Kara Goucher USA Athínai 2006-09-16
17. 8:41.78 Eloise Wellings AUS Athínai 2006-09-16
18. 8:42.38 Pauline Korikwiang KEN Ostrava 2006-05-30
19. 8:42.86 Jelena Prokopcuka LAT Stockholm 2006-07-25
20. 8:43.45 Marta Domínguez ESP Huelva 2006-06-20
21. 8:44.13 Tatyana Arkhipova RUS Zhukovskiy 2006-06-24
22. 8:44.49 Krisztina Papp HUN Huelva 2006-06-20
23. 8:44.58 Kayoko Fukushi JPN Athínai 2006-09-16
24. 8:44.63 Carrie Tollefson USA London 2006-07-28
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 14:24.53 Meseret Defar ETH New York City 2006-06-03
2. 14:30.40 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH Oslo 2006-06-02
3. 14:33.52 Ejegayehu Dibaba ETH Oslo 2006-06-02
4. 14:33.84 Edith Masai KEN Oslo 2006-06-02
5. 14:35.30 Priscah Cherono KEN Oslo 2006-06-02
6. 14:37.44 Meselech Melkamu ETH Oslo 2006-06-02
7. 14:39.96 Joanne Pavey GBR Bruxelles 2006-08-25
8. 14:40.92 Gelete Burka ETH Oslo 2006-06-02
9. 14:45.98 Pauline Korikwiang KEN Oslo 2006-06-02
10. 14:46.99 Isabella Ochichi KEN Bruxelles 2006-08-25
11. 14:47.43 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN Bruxelles 2006-08-25
12. 14:47.48 Ines Chenonge KEN Oslo 2006-06-02
13. 14:49.03 Berhane Adere ETH Zürich 2006-08-18
14. 14:49.32 Irene Kwambai KEN Oslo 2006-06-02
15. 14:50.51 Workitu Ayanu ETH New York City 2006-06-03
16. 14:52.68 Susanne Wigene NOR Oslo 2006-06-02
17. 14:54.11 Eloise Wellings AUS Zürich 2006-08-18
18. 14:55.18 Jennifer Rhines USA Bruxelles 2006-08-25
19. 14:56.09 Lucy Kabuu KEN Bruxelles 2006-08-25
20. 14:56.18 Marta Domínguez ESP Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-12
21. 14:56.57 Liliya Shobukhova RUS Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-12
22. 14:56.58 Kim Smith NZL Bruxelles 2006-08-25
23. 14:57.23 Ayalew Wude ETH Oslo 2006-06-02
24. 14:59.05 Mestawat Tufa ETH Roma 2006-07-14
25. 14:59.29 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-12
26. 15:02.48 Bezunesh Bekele ETH Hengelo 2006-05-28
27. 15:02.54 Sylvia Kibet KEN Bruxelles 2006-08-25
28. 15:02.90 Sarah Jamieson AUS Melbourne 2006-03-24
29. 15:03.17 Kayoko Fukushi JPN Roma 2006-07-14
30. 15:04.03 María Protópappa GRE Bruxelles 2006-08-25
31. 15:04.46 Mariem Alaoui Selsouli MAR Naimette-Xhovémont 2006-07-19
32. 15:06.26 Sally Chepyego KEN Isahaya 2006-09-30
33. 15:06.47 Olga Kravtsova BLR Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-12
34. 15:07.49 Souad Aït Salem ALG Saint-Denis 2006-07-08
35. 15:07.51 Lidia Chojecka POL Shanghai 2006-09-23
36. 15:07.90 Jane Wanjiku KEN Bruxelles 2006-08-25
37. 15:08.13 Kara Goucher USA Naimette-Xhovémont 2006-07-19
38. 15:08.32 Sara Slattery USA Saint-Denis 2006-07-08
39. 15:08.88 Evelyn Wambui KEN Shibetsu 2006-06-10
40. 15:09.34 Aheza Kiros Abeye ETH Shanghai 2006-09-23
41. 15:10.58 Blake Russell USA Palo Alto 2006-04-30
42. 15:10.71 Krisztina Papp HUN Roma 2006-07-14
43. 15:11.38 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-12
44. 15:12.17 Bouchra Ghézielle FRA Roma 2006-07-14
45. 15:12.37 Lauren Fleshman USA Indianapolis 2006-06-23
46. 15:13.07 Derebe Alemu ETH Hengelo 2006-05-28
47. 15:13.46 Benita Willis AUS Naimette-Xhovémont 2006-07-19
48. 15:14.38 Zhor El Kamch MAR Hengelo 2006-05-28
49. 15:14.46 Winfridah Kebaso KEN Nobeoka 2006-05-27
50. 15:15.00 Marla Runyan USA Eugene 2006-05-05
51. 15:15.05 Inga Abitova RUS Tula 2006-07-15
52. 15:16.38 Lornah Kiplagat NED Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-07
53. 15:16.8 Galina Bogomalova RUS Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-07
54. 15:17.0 Jelena Prokopcuka LAT Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-07
55. 15:17.20 Kayo Sugihara JPN Nobeoka 2006-05-27
56. 15:17.7 Lidiya Grigoryeva RUS Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-07
57. 15:19.90 Philes Ongori KEN Oita 2006-10-01
58. 15:20.41 Marie Davenport IRL Naimette-Xhovémont 2006-07-19
59. 15:20.44 Xue Fei CHN Shanghai 2006-09-23
60. 15:20.88 Sara Hall USA Naimette-Xhovémont 2006-07-19
61. 15:21.75 Carrie Tollefson USA Roma 2006-07-14
62. 15:22.16 Teyiba Erkasso ETH Saint-Denis 2006-07-08
63. 15:22.39 Nadia Ejjafini BRN Hengelo 2006-05-28
64. 15:22.50 Regina Rakhimkulova RUS Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-12
65. 15:22.60 Katie McGregor USA Naimette-Xhovémont 2006-07-19
66. 15:22.68 Nathalie De Vos BEL Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-12
67. 15:23.00 Mizhuho Nasukawa JPN Oita 2006-10-01
68. 15:23.75 Yurika Nakamura JPN Oita 2006-10-01
69. 15:23.76 Everline Kimwei KEN Abashiri 2006-06-13
70. 15:24.64 Monica Jepkoech KEN Hengelo 2006-05-28
71. 15:24.72 Natalya Pavlovskaya RUS Tula 2006-06-11
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 30:21.67 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR Antalya 2006-04-15
2. 30:31.42 Inga Abitova RUS Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-07
3. 30:32.36 Susanne Wigene NOR Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-07
4. 30:32.72 Lidiya Grigoryeva RUS Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-07
5. 30:35.90 Galina Bogomalova RUS Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-07
6. 30:37.26 Lornah Kiplagat NED Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-07
7. 30:38.78 Jelena Prokopcuka LAT Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-07
8. 30:51.69 Marta Domínguez ESP Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-07
9. 30:57.90 Kayoko Fukushi JPN Oita 2006-09-30
10. 31:14.80 Benita Willis AUS Helsinki 2006-07-26
11. 31:16.50 Everline Kimwei KEN Kobe 2006-10-21
12. 31:17.12 Kara Goucher USA Helsinki 2006-07-26
13. 31:18.85 Philes Ongori KEN Oita 2006-09-30
14. 31:19.92 Winfridah Kebaso KEN Oita 2006-09-30
15. 31:24.16 Jennifer Rhines USA Helsinki 2006-07-26
16. 31:27.96 Edith Masai KEN Bambous 2006-08-12
17. 31:29.43 Isabella Ochichi KEN Bambous 2006-08-12
18. 31:29.66 Lucy Kabuu KEN Melbourne 2006-03-21
19. 31:30.86 Evelyn Wambui KEN Melbourne 2006-03-21
20. 31:32.17 Katie McGregor USA Helsinki 2006-07-26
21. 31:33.39 Emily Chebet KEN Bambous 2006-08-12
22. 31:35.81 Aheza Kiros Abeye ETH Bambous 2006-08-12
23. 31:39.34 Sylvia Kibet KEN Helsinki 2006-07-26
24. 31:40.28 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-07
25. 31:41.72 Julia Mumbi KEN Kobe 2006-04-23
26. 31:42.91 Bezunesh Bekele ETH Bambous 2006-08-12
27. 31:44.82 Irina Mikitenko GER Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-07
28. 31:45.48 Mari Ozaki JPN Kobe 2006-04-23
29. 31:45.94 Nathalie De Vos BEL Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-07
30. 31:47.60 Kayo Sugihara JPN Oita 2006-09-30
31. 31:48.11 Megumi Oshima JPN Kobe 2006-04-23
32. 31:48.92 Yoshimi Ozaki JPN Oita 2006-09-30
33. 31:49.15 Harumi Hiroyama JPN Oita 2006-09-30
34. 31:49.40 Mara Yamauchi GBR Melbourne 2006-03-21
35. 31:49.47 Constantina Dita ROU Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-07
36. 31:49.89 Noriko Matsuoka JPN Oita 2006-09-30
37. 31:50.13 Mizuki Noguchi JPN Kobe 2006-04-23
38. 31:50.93 Marie Yamagishi JPN Kobe 2006-04-23
39. 31:57.02 Jane Wanjiku KEN Kushiro 2006-06-17
40. 31:57.94 Sara Slattery USA Helsinki 2006-07-26
41. 32:00.25 Pauline Wanguru Kiragu KEN Kushiro 2006-06-17
42. 32:01.04 Kathy Butler GBR Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-07
43. 32:01.34 Teyiba Erkasso ETH Saint-Maur 2006-06-16
44. 32:04.32 Xing Huina CHN Changsha 2006-10-29
45. 32:04.41 Kiyomi Ogawa JPN Oita 2006-09-30
46. 32:04.67 Rahab Watetu KEN Kobe 2006-10-21
47. 32:06.40 Yuka Izumi JPN Oita 2006-09-30
48. 32:06.94 Madoka Ogi JPN Kobe 2006-04-23
49. 32:09.26 Silvia Weissteiner ITA Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-07
50. 32:09.90 Miki Ohira JPN Oita 2006-09-30
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.43 Michelle Perry USA Lausanne 2006-07-11
2. 12.44 Damu Cherry USA Lausanne 2006-07-11
3. 12.48 Virginia Crawford USA Sacramento 2006-06-09
4. 12.49 Brigitte Foster-Hylton JAM Lausanne 2006-07-11
5. 12.52 Susanna Kallur SWE Roma 2006-07-14
6. 12.56 Lolo Jones USA Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
7. 12.58 Perdita Felicien CAN Stuttgart 2006-09-10
8. 12.60 Priscilla Lopes-Schliep CAN Sacramento 2006-06-09
9. 12.65 Kirsten Bolm GER Lausanne 2006-07-11
10. 12.66 Jenny Adams USA Réthymno 2006-07-21
11. 12.67 Adrianna Lamelle FRA Tomblaine 2006-07-22
12. 12.69 Angela Whyte CAN Ottawa 2006-08-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 53.02 Lashinda Demus USA Athínai 2006-07-03
2. 53.14 Yuliya Pechonkina RUS Moskva 2006-09-02
3. 53.71 Faní Halkiá GRE Athínai 2006-07-03
4. 53.79 Tiffany Williams USA Monaco 2006-08-20
5. 53.82 Jana Rawlinson AUS Melbourne 2006-03-23
6. 53.90 Sheena Tosta USA Indianapolis 2006-06-25
7. 53.93 Yevgeniya Isakova RUS Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-09
8. 54.12 Tatyana Tereschuk-Antipova UKR Monaco 2006-08-20
9. 54.15 Sandra Glover USA Athínai 2006-07-03
10. 54.47 Markita James USA Sacramento 2006-06-10
11. 54.48 Anna Jesien POL Athínai 2006-09-16
12. 54.55 Vania Stambolova BUL Sofia 2006-06-11
13. 54.60 Daimí Pernía CUB Athínai 2006-09-16
14. 54.69 Huang Xiaoxiao CHN Shanghai 2006-09-23
15. 54.73 Anastasiya Rabchenyuk UKR Kiev 2006-07-22
16. 54.76 Shauna Smith USA Indianapolis 2006-06-24
17. 54.80 Claudia Marx GER Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-08
18. 54.82 Natasha Danvers GBR Birmingham 2006-08-19
19. 54.87 Melaine Walker JAM Austin 2006-04-08
20. 54.88 Dominique Darden USA London 2006-07-28
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 9:17.15 Wioletta Frankiewicz POL Athínai 2006-07-03
2. 9:19.51 Dorcus Inzikuru UGA Melbourne 2006-03-22
3. 9:20.16 Alesya Turova BLR Monaco 2006-08-20
4. 9:21.94 Lyubov Kharlamova RUS Athínai 2006-07-03
5. 9:22.82 Tatyana Arkhipova RUS Birmingham 2006-08-19
6. 9:23.35 Jeruto Kiptum KEN Rieti 2006-08-26
7. 9:24.29 Melissa Rollison AUS Melbourne 2006-03-22
8. 9:25.05 Donna MacFarlene AUS Melbourne 2006-03-22
9. 9:26.07 Salome Chepchumba KEN Rieti 2006-08-26
10. 9:27.35 Yelena Orlova RUS Tula 2006-06-12
11. 9:30.84 Victoria Mitchell AUS Athínai 2006-07-03
12. 9:31.50 Lívia Tóth HUN Athínai 2006-07-03
13. 9:32.04 Roísín McGettigan IRL Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
14. 9:32.54 Kate McIllroy NZL Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
15. 9:32.68 Gladys Jerotich Kipkemoi KEN Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
16. 9:32.69 Veerle Dejaeghere BEL Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
17. 9:38.13 Cheruto Kiptum KEN Valencia 2006-05-27
18. 9:38.48 Svetlana Ivanova RUS Ostrava 2006-05-30
19. 9:38.82 Cristina Casandra ROU Bucuresti 2006-06-10
20. 9:39.24 Ida Nilsson SWE Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-12
21. 9:40.28 Johanna Lehtinen FIN Athínai 2006-07-03
22. 9:40.36 Zulema Fuentes-Pila ESP Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-12
23. 9:40.90 Christin Johansson SWE Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
24. 9:40.95 Caroline Chepkurui KEN Beijing 2006-08-17
25. 9:41.01 Korene Hinds JAM Monaco 2006-08-20
26. 9:41.25 Élodie Olivarès FRA Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-10
27. 9:41.55 Carrie Messner USA Belém 2006-05-21
28. 9:42.50 Katarzyna Kowalska POL Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-10
29. 9:42.51 Rosa María Morató ESP Valencia 2006-06-17
30. 9:45.77 Minori Hayakari JPN Shanghai 2006-09-23
31. 9:45.87 Miranda Boonstra NED Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-10
32. 9:46.19 Ancuta Bobocel ROU Beijing 2006-08-17
33. 9:46.67 Mekdes Bekele ETH Beijing 2006-08-15
34. 9:46.87 Lisa Aguilera USA Palo Alto 2006-04-30
35. 9:47.52 Diana Martín ESP Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-10
36. 9:47.82 Natalya Izmodenova RUS Sochi 2006-05-27
37. 9:48.51 Lizzy James GBR Watford 2006-06-10
38. 9:48.63 Li Zhenzhu CHN Changsha 2006-10-28
39. 9:48.90 Kelly Strong USA Seattle 2006-05-06
Verena Dreier GER Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-10
41. 9:49.20 Fionualla McCormack IRL Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-10
42. 9:50.80 Yamina Bouchaouante FRA Ostrava 2006-05-30
43. 9:50.88 Tatyana Vilisova RUS Tula 2006-06-12
44. 9:51.05 Tamara Sanfabio ESP Ninove 2006-07-29
45. 9:51.12 Hattie Archer GBR Athínai 2006-07-03
46. 9:52.11 Valentyna Zhudina UKR Yalta 2006-05-27
47. 9:52.38 Elena Romagnolo ITA Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-10
48. 9:53.04 Jennifer Simpson USA Sacramento 2006-06-09
49. 9:53.07 Iríni Kokkinaríou GRE Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-10
50. 9:53.12 Jo Ankier GBR Melbourne 2006-03-22
51. 9:53.14 Rasa Troup LTU Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-10
52. 9:53.32 Chen Xiaofang CHN Shijiazhuang 2006-08-06
53. 9:53.40 Zenaide Vieira BRA São Paulo 2006-04-07
54. 9:53.50 Natalya Cherepanova RUS Tula 2006-07-15
55. 9:53.51 Ebba Stenbäck Morrison SWE Ninove 2006-07-29
56. 9:53.83 Gulnara Galkina RUS Tula 2006-06-12
57. 9:53.99 Inês Monteiro POR Thessaloníki 2006-06-17
58. 9:54.00 Michelle Barreto da Costa BRA Belém 2006-05-21
59. 9:54.14 Irene Pelayo ESP Santander 2006-06-24
60. 9:54.25 Andrea Deelstra NED Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
61. 9:54.71 Marzena Michalska ITA Kaunas 2006-07-01
62. 9:55.75 Cassie Hunt USA Sacramento 2006-06-09
63. 9:55.91 Ann Gaffigan USA Palo Alto 2006-04-30
64. 9:55.95 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR Oslo 2006-07-29
65. 9:56.50 Shannon Wommack USA Sacramento 2006-06-09
66. 9:56.54 Madeleine Hills AUS Sydney 2006-01-19
67. 9:56.62 Emily Brown USA Sacramento 2006-06-09
68. 9:56.79 Tina Brown GBR Bordeaux 2006-06-17
69. 9:56.88 Bouchra Chaabi MAR Ad-Dawhah 2006-05-12
70. 9:57.17 Justyna Bak POL Kozienice 2006-06-10
71. 9:57.34 Wang Huan CHN Shijiazhuang 2006-08-06
72. 9:57.74 Rebecca Forlong NZL Sydney 2006-01-19
73. 9:57.98 Kristen Anderson USA Indianapolis 2006-06-24
74. 9:58.13 Catalina Oprea ROU Bucuresti 2006-06-10
75. 9:58.44 Agnes Tschurtschenthaler ITA Kaunas 2006-07-01
76. 9:58.54 Hanane Ouhaddou MAR Rabat 2006-06-24
77. 9:58.76 Polina Jelizarova LAT Beijing 2006-08-17
78. 9:59.05 Andrea Mayr AUT Königs Wusterhausen 2006-09-01
79. 9:59.16 Fiona Crombie NZL Dunedin 2006-01-21
80. 9:59.4 Shannon Rowbury USA durham 2006-05-09
81. 9:59.48 Delilah DiCrescenzo USA Nashville 2006-06-03
82. 9:59.83 Yuliya Ignatova UKR Yalta 2006-05-27
83. 9:59.97 Dobrinka Shalamanova BUL Novi Sad 2006-07-22
84. 10:00.08 Olesya Tyurina RUS Tula 2006-06-12
85. 10:00.16 Fatiha Bahi Azzouhoum ALG Königs Wusterhausen 2006-09-01
86. 10:00.57 Stephanie de Croock BEL Heusden-Zolder 2006-07-22
87. 10:01.04 Nicole Bush USA Sacramento 2006-06-09
88. 10:01.14 Tebogo Masehla RSA Bellville 2006-02-17
89. 10:01.93 Zhu Yanmei CHN Changsha 2006-10-28
90. 10:03.19 Fanny Pruvost FRA Ninove 2006-07-29
91. 10:03.46 Türkan Özata-Erismis TUR Thessaloníki 2006-06-17
92. 10:04.60 Biljana Jovic SRB Novi Sad 2006-06-10
93. 10:05.12 Gwendoline Despres FRA Tomblaine 2006-07-21
94. 10:05.19 Trina Cox USA Philadelphia 2006-04-27
95. 10:05.30 Nolene Conrad RSA Port Elizabeth 2006-02-11
96. 10:05.74 María Teresa Urbina ESP Ponce 2006-05-26
97. 10:06.06 Hanne Lyngstad NOR Kaunas 2006-07-01
98. 10:06.15 Jackline Chemwok KEN Nairobi 2006-02-04
99. 10:06.29 Claire Entwistle GBR Königs Wusterhausen 2006-09-01
100. 10:06.30 Miriam Méred FRA Tomblaine 2006-07-21
101. 10:06.34 Emily Pidgeon GBR San Sebastián 2006-07-29
102. 10:06.83 Anna Willard USA Sacramento 2006-06-09
103. 10:07.21 Zhang Jiaomei CHN Changsha 2006-10-28
104. 10:07.41 Birte Schütz GER Regensburg 2006-06-17
105. 10:07.65 Haruna Mori JPN Oita 2006-09-30
106. 10:07.67 Amanda Lorenzen USA Madison 2006-05-06
107. 10:08.1 Beatrice Kibor KEN Nairobi 2006-07-01
108. 10:08.12 Amy Layne USA Sacramento 2006-06-09
109. 10:08.45 Patricia Fernanda Lobo BRA Rio de Janeiro 2006-05-14
110. 10:08.68 Sabine Letícia Heitling BRA Belém 2006-06-24
111. 10:09.41 Cassie King USA Sacramento 2006-06-07
112. 10:09.42 Mary Davies NZL Waco 2006-05-14
113. 10:09.74 Mardrea Hyman JAM Melbourne 2006-03-22
114. 10:10.11 Netsanet Achamo ETH Bilbao 2006-07-01
115. 10:10.37 María Pardaloú GRE Thessaloníki 2006-07-24
116. 10:10.43 Eszter Erdélyi HUN Debrecen 2006-07-22
117. 10:10.79 Kelly Siefker USA Sacramento 2006-06-07
118. 10:10.93 Habiba Ghribi TUN Bambous 2006-08-11
119. 10:10.99 Beatrice Kibor KEN Beijing 2006-08-17
120. 10:11.67 Julia Hiller GER Beijing 2006-08-17
121. 10:12.50 Ruth Senior GBR Beijing 2006-08-15
122. 10:12.72 Yelena Arzhakova RUS Tula 2006-07-22
123. 10:12.79 Kara June Thorne USA Palo Alto 2006-04-30
124. 10:12.8 Natallia Grigoryeva BLR Brest 2006-05-27
125. 10:12.99 Esther Chebor KEN Nairobi 2006-02-04
126. 10:13.68 Natalie Florence USA Princeton 2006-04-21
127. 10:13.77 Elizabeth Wort USA Indianapolis 2006-06-24
128. 10:13.8 Irina Bakhanouskaya BLR Brest 2006-05-27
129. 10:13.97 Zsofia Erdélyi HUN Bucuresti 2006-07-22
130. 10:14.36 Sophia Duarte FRA Ninove 2006-07-29
131. 10:14.61 Lenka Ptácková CZE Praha 2006-06-24
132. 10:14.88 Ioana Parusheva BUL Corrs 2006-05-06
133. 10:15.26 Marie Lawrence USA Indianapolis 2006-06-23
134. 10:15.73 Lisa Nemec CRO Sacramento 2006-06-07
135. 10:15.77 Bevin Kennely CAN Palo Alto 2006-04-30
136. 10:15.98 Jane Rudkin USA Indianapolis 2006-06-24
137. 10:16.02 Giorgia Robaudo ITA Rieti 2006-07-21
138. 10:16.22 Iwona Bernardelli POL Torun 2006-08-26
139. 10:16.34 Ulrika Johansson SWE Helsinki 2006-08-26
140. 10:16.37 Clarisse Cruz POR Leiria 2006-06-03
141. 10:16.45 Molly Landreth USA Sacramento 2006-06-07
142. 10:16.53 Brianna Dahm USA Eugene 2006-04-21
143. 10:16.56 Meike Rosenauer GER Ulm 2006-07-16
144. 10:16.90 Dawn Cromer-Brooks USA Palo Alto 2006-04-30
145. 10:16.99 Zhao Yanni CHN Changsha 2006-10-28
146. 10:17.3 Tabitha Chelangat KEN Nairobi 2006-07-01
147. 10:17.40 Renata Williams-Chesser USA Sacramento 2006-06-07
148. 10:17.44 Arianne Field USA Sacramento 2006-06-07
149. 10:17.48 Sofia Assefa ETH Bilbao 2006-07-01
150. 10:17.54 Aurélie Casado FRA Bordeaux 2006-06-17
151. 10:17.63 Natalia Jarawka POL Torun 2006-08-26
Wang Hong CHN Changsha 2006-10-28
153. 10:18.04 Marcela Lustigová CZE Valencia 2006-05-27
154. 10:18.22 Ayumi Minami JPN Oita 2006-09-30
155. 10:18.52 Justyna Mudy POL Torun 2006-08-26
156. 10:18.71 Nataliya Kovtun UKR Mykolaiv 2006-07-08
157. 10:18.81 Selien de Schryder BEL Oordegem 2006-05-05
158. 10:18.91 Brooke Bennett USA Sacramento 2006-06-07
159. 10:18.97 Nelly Anderson USA Palo Alto 2006-03-31
160. 10:19.07 Monique Zimmer SUI Neerpelt 2006-06-05
Jolanda Verstraeten NED Königs Wusterhausen 2006-09-01
162. 10:19.16 Pamela Bundotich KEN Bonneuil-sur-Marne 2006-05-25
163. 10:19.62 Ma Qiongqiong CHN Jinzhou 2006-09-01
164. 10:20.54 Danuta Woszczek POL Kozienice 2006-06-10
165. 10:20.66 Barbora Kuncová CZE Ostrava 2006-05-30
166. 10:20.74 Agata Drózdz POL Bydgoszcz 2006-07-22
167. 10:20.86 Stephanie Calhoun USA Palo Alto 2006-04-30
168. 10:21.11 Lindsay Sundell USA Philadelphia 2006-04-27
169. 10:21.16 Barbara Parker GBR Winston-Salem 2006-04-21
170. 10:21.43 Susi Lutz GER Regensburg 2006-06-17
171. 10:21.65 Jekaterina Patjuk EST Kaunas 2006-07-01
172. 10:21.8 Clara Chepkorir KEN Nairobi 2006-06-29
173. 10:21.92 Susanne Andrews USA Greensboro 2006-05-27
174. 10:22.1 Ruth Waithera KEN Nairobi 2006-07-22
175. 10:22.31 Aminata Banba FRA Tomblaine 2006-07-21
176. 10:22.44 Tsehaye Dagnachew USA Atlanta 2006-05-12
177. 10:22.66 Sariah St. Laurent USA Eugene 2006-04-21
178. 10:22.81 A Havahla Haynes USA Sacramento 2006-06-07
Bertha Sánchez COL Caracas 2006-06-18
180. 10:22.86 Tara Krzywicki GBR Loughborough 2006-05-21
181. 10:22.89 Yamilka González ESP Valencia 2006-05-21
182. 10:23.21 Nancy Frouin FRA Tomblaine 2006-07-21
183. 10:23.28 Xu Yinuo CHN Changsha 2006-10-28
184. 10:23.63 Anna Kadziela POL Bydgoszcz 2006-07-22
185. 10:23.70 Konstadína Kefalá GRE Thessaloníki 2006-07-24
186. 10:23.95 Ellie Fernandez USA Lisle 2006-05-26
187. 10:24.01 Kristy Villis AUS Adelaide 2006-01-15
188. 10:24.04 Ángela Maria Figueroa Palacios COL Caracas 2006-06-18
189. 10:24.09 Esther Tuwei KEN Melbourne 2006-03-22
190. 10:24.15 Katie Bowen USA Indianapolis 2006-06-23
191. 10:24.24 Felicitas Mensing GER Atlanta 2006-05-12
192. 10:24.29 Sonia Samuels GBR Manchester 2006-07-16
193. 10:24.38 Jessica Cickay USA Palo Alto 2006-04-01
194. 10:24.65 Micaela Bonessi ITA Torino 2006-07-08
195. 10:24.67 Stacie Lifferth USA Honolulu 2006-05-12
196. 10:24.81 Qie Liping CHN Shijiazhuang 2006-08-06
197. 10:24.83 Laura Meyers USA Greensboro 2006-05-27
198. 10:24.86 María Azuenca Díaz ESP Valencia 2006-05-21
199. 10:25.38 Olga Akhmetshina RUS Kazan 2006-07-07
200. 10:25.45 Jennifer Davis USA Nashville 2006-06-03
201. 10:25.68 Saara Skyttä FIN Helsinki 2006-08-26
202. 10:25.69 Sarah Becker USA Wichita 2006-05-13
203. 10:25.93 Susan Davis USA Corrs 2006-05-06
204. 10:26.02 Verónica Pérez ESP Santander 2006-05-20
205. 10:26.03 Xénia Kazimirova GRE Kavála 2006-04-29
206. 10:26.1 Angélica Sánchez MEX La Habana 2006-05-05
207. 10:26.17 Valeriya Mara UKR Yalta 2006-05-27
208. 10:26.50 Daneja Grandovec SLO Novo Mesto 2006-07-12
209. 10:26.78 Maria Åkesson SWE Dunedin 2006-02-05
210. 10:26.79 Agnieszka Pietsch POL Bydgoszcz 2006-07-22
211. 10:27.00 Lucinda Hull USA Nashville 2006-06-03
212. 10:27.01 Lydia Willemse CAN Winston-Salem 2006-04-21
213. 10:27.11 Yekaterina Chebotaryova RUS Tula 2006-06-12
214. 10:27.3 Kristine Eikrem Engeset NOR Straumsnes 2006-06-03
215. 10:27.36 Jamie Roflow USA Hillside 2006-04-28
216. 10:27.74 Mariola Konowalska POL Bydgoszcz 2006-07-22
217. 10:28.17 Anastasiya Filippova RUS Kazan 2006-07-07
218. 10:28.25 Kristina Roth USA Winston-Salem 2006-04-21
219. 10:28.3 Vivian Chelangat KEN Nairobi 2006-07-22
220. 10:28.41 Laura Azevedo POR Valencia 2006-05-27
221. 10:29.12 Louise Mørch DEN Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-10
222. 10:29.45 Zhu Liping CHN Beijing 2006-07-01
223. 10:29.50 Claudia Colita ROU Bucuresti 2006-07-24
224. 10:29.54 Anna Masinelli USA Eugene 2006-05-14
225. 10:30.40 Andreea David ROU Bucuresti 2006-07-08
226. 10:30.53 Laura Kennedy USA Wichita 2006-05-13
227. 10:30.55 Lyndsy Bedell USA Palo Alto 2006-03-31
228. 10:30.56 Charity Kiprono KEN Nairobi 2006-02-04
229. 10:30.57 Marisa Ryan USA Palo Alto 2006-03-31
230. 10:30.67 Svetlana Tyuleneva RUS Kazan 2006-07-07
231. 10:30.72 Li Chongfeng CHN Changsha 2006-10-28
232. 10:31.03 Alina Proca ROU Valencia 2006-05-21
233. 10:31.35 Tiffany Redlarczyk USA Fayetteville 2006-05-13
234. 10:31.40 Cecilia Sampietro ITA Torino 2006-07-08
235. 10:31.46 Amanda King USA Arlington 2006-05-14
236. 10:31.52 Eva Tomanková CZE Palo Alto 2006-03-31
237. 10:31.53 Oksana Ilyutchik UKR Kiev 2006-07-21
238. 10:31.57 Sarah Yoder USA Houston 2006-04-29
239. 10:31.79 Jillian Sullivan USA Corrs 2006-05-06
240. 10:32.05 Sarai Sarmiento ESP Alicante 2006-04-29
241. 10:32.13 Linda Ström SWE Turku 2006-07-02
242. 10:32.24 Lu Minhong CHN Zhaoqing 2006-05-14
243. 10:32.33 Bethany Blomquist USA Eugene 2006-04-21
244. 10:32.50 Angelika Stanek POL Torun 2006-08-26
245. 10:32.63 Amber Ferner USA Philadelphia 2006-04-27
246. 10:32.76 Cathy Parker USA Durham 2006-05-06
247. 10:32.77 Robyn Ellerbrock USA Philadelphia 2006-05-07
248. 10:32.86 Casey Dewitt USA Wichita 2006-05-13
249. 10:32.87 Annelore Desaedaeller BEL Ninove 2006-07-29
250. 10:33.22 Julia Webb USA Lisle 2006-05-26
251. 10:33.26 Elodie Mouthon FRA Beijing 2006-08-15
252. 10:33.27 Alena Rücklová CZE Praha 2006-09-02
253. 10:33.38 Mira Tuominen FIN Helsinki 2006-08-26
254. 10:33.48 Leslie Barrie USA Des Moines 2006-04-07
255. 10:33.57 Valerie Houte FRA Tomblaine 2006-07-21
256. 10:33.62 Lindsay Allen USA Eugene 2006-05-14
257. 10:33.73 Monique Ortega USA Sacramento 2006-06-07
258. 10:33.75 María Azucena Díaz ESP Elche 2006-07-08
259. 10:33.77 Dana Buchanan CAN Eugene 2006-04-08
260. 10:33.84 Melanie Schulz GER Ulm 2006-07-16
261. 10:33.86 Veronique Turmel FRA Lambelle 2006-07-09
262. 10:33.93 María Peralta ARG Rio de Janeiro 2006-05-14
263. 10:34.28 Rina Fujioka JPN Hiroshima 2006-04-29
264. 10:34.35 Melissa McBain USA San Diego 2006-04-22
265. 10:34.43 Ivana Sekyrová CZE Praha 2006-09-02
266. 10:34.5 Milena Pérez CUB La Habana 2006-05-05
267. 10:34.62 Jessica Ortman USA Durham 2006-05-06
268. 10:34.94 Silje Fjørtoft NOR Oslo 2006-07-29
269. 10:35.05 Mica Land USA Palo Alto 2006-04-01
270. 10:35.12 Sarah Madebach USA Fayetteville 2006-05-13
Nanae Sano JPN Kobe 2006-06-30
272. 10:35.31 Joy Griffith USA Philadelphia 2006-04-27
273. 10:35.35 Oxana Juravel MDA Bucuresti 2006-06-10
274. 10:35.41 Hülya Ongun TUR Istanbul 2006-06-03
Zhou Huilian CHN Beijing 2006-07-01
276. 10:35.74 Svetlana Denchuk UKR Kiev 2006-07-21
277. 10:35.8 Karima Salah Jassem BRN Al Qâhirah 2006-11-01
278. 10:35.97 Allison Mann USA Des Moines 2006-04-07
279. 10:35.99 Caroline Boosey GBR Manchester 2006-07-16
280. 10:36.02 Toni-Lynn Salucci USA Philadelphia 2006-04-27
281. 10:36.11 Lindsey Anderson USA Palo Alto 2006-03-31
282. 10:36.24 Corey Randall USA Eugene 2006-05-14
283. 10:36.54 Shelby Leland USA Princeton 2006-05-12
284. 10:36.58 Alexis Lake USA Winston-Salem 2006-04-21
Wánda Sánchez ESP La Coruña 2006-07-01
286. 10:36.59 Carolin Lang GER Bautzen 2006-08-26
287. 10:37.01 Samira Latamna ALG Beijing 2006-08-15
288. 10:37.14 Amanda Ganser USA East Lansing 2006-05-14
289. 10:37.25 Yelena Chemyak RUS Tula 2006-07-22
290. 10:37.5 Tecla Kipchoge KEN Nairobi 2006-07-22
291. 10:37.50 Sarah Grahame AUS Melbourne 2006-02-19
292. 10:37.97 Lena Örn SWE Sollentuna 2006-07-15
293. 10:38.01 Veronica Chiusole ITA Firenze 2006-06-04
294. 10:38.08 'A Havahla Haynes USA Palo Alto 2006-04-30
295. 10:38.22 Kristin Hart USA Winston-Salem 2006-04-21
296. 10:38.42 Sanna Kullberg FIN Helsinki 2006-08-26
297. 10:38.45 Helen Hofstede NED Istanbul 2006-05-27
298. 10:38.50 Mandi Fitz-Gustafson USA Eugene 2006-04-21
Natalya Nemkina RUS Kazan 2006-07-07
300. 10:38.63 Elsa Delaunay FRA Lambelle 2006-07-09
301. 10:38.84 Danielle Woods CAN Beijing 2006-08-15
302. 10:38.94 Yelena Ocheredko UKR Kiev 2006-07-21
303. 10:39.05 Gisele de Jesús BRA Rio de Janeiro 2006-05-14
304. 10:39.06 Tara Dressler CAN Raleigh 2006-03-25
305. 10:39.24 Brittany Somers USA Walnut 2006-04-13
306. 10:39.31 Jenny Fascione USA Knoxville 2006-05-27
307. 10:39.4 Pauline Njeri KEN Nairobi 2006-06-24
308. 10:39.42 Catia Libertone ITA Torino 2006-07-08
309. 10:39.67 Kelly Richards USA Philadelphia 2006-04-27
Megumi Sebata JPN Hiroshima 2006-10-22
311. 10:39.70 Corinna Nuber GER Bautzen 2006-08-26
312. 10:39.73 Lise Ogrodnick CAN Durham 2006-04-08
313. 10:39.84 Marina Romanovskaya RUS Kazan 2006-07-07
314. 10:39.90 Rachel Green AUS Sydney 2006-02-05
315. 10:39.92 Madeline McKeever USA Winston-Salem 2006-04-21
316. 10:40.01 Katie Stuckey USA Bloomington 2006-05-05
317. 10:40.23 Eliane Luanda Pereira BRA São Paulo 2006-09-22
318. 10:40.30 Eliza Gawryluk POL Torun 2006-08-26
319. 10:40.51 Franciele da Silva BRA São Paulo 2006-04-07
320. 10:40.56 Sabrina Le Fort CAN Statesboro 2006-04-29
321. 10:40.62 Simona Santini ITA Colle Val d'Elsa 2006-07-02
322. 10:40.71 Georgia Kaidonis AUS Adelaide 2006-01-15
Lindsay Kahn USA Philadelphia 2006-05-07
324. 10:40.89 Melissa Murrihy NZL Hamilton 2006-03-04
325. 10:41.04 Meghan Leonard USA Palo Alto 2006-04-01
326. 10:41.12 Marika Jänkä FIN Jyväskylä 2006-07-22
327. 10:41.69 Clemence Orhant FRA Tomblaine 2006-07-21
328. 10:41.74 Juliette Balage FRA Tomblaine 2006-07-21
329. 10:41.77 Tiffany Strickland USA Eugene 2006-04-21
330. 10:41.87 Claire Duncan USA Philadelphia 2006-04-27
331. 10:42.08 Jane Mudge AUS Adelaide 2006-01-15
332. 10:42.11 Lisa Crampton USA Durham 2006-04-08
333. 10:42.32 Whitney Mays USA Baton Rouge 2006-03-23
334. 10:42.36 Julie Coats USA Nashville 2006-05-13
335. 10:42.75 Joanna Drobiec POL Szczecin 2006-06-24
336. 10:42.84 Caroline Peyton USA Knoxville 2006-05-27
337. 10:43.04 Julia Budniak POL Bydgoszcz 2006-07-22
338. 10:43.06 Amy Blodgett USA Eugene 2006-04-21
339. 10:43.24 Elena Linn USA Winston-Salem 2006-04-21
340. 10:43.27 Jessica Furlan CAN Sherbrooke 2006-07-23
341. 10:43.29 Ciara Viehweg USA Westwood 2006-04-29
342. 10:43.54 Gloria Barale ITA Torino 2006-07-08
343. 10:43.66 Megan Carnes USA Fayetteville 2006-05-13
344. 10:43.74 Benita Kelley USA Santo Domingo 2006-07-08
345. 10:43.78 Misato Horie JPN Hiroshima 2006-10-22
346. 10:43.85 Shauneen Garrahan USA Lisle 2006-05-26
347. 10:43.94 Erin Doherty USA Eagle Rock 2006-06-04
348. 10:44.09 Meghan Gaffney USA Statesboro 2006-04-29
349. 10:44.19 Erin Henry USA Durham 2006-04-08
350. 10:44.2 Anne Hessberg USA Cambridge 2006-05-13
351. 10:44.24 Solange Jesus POR Beijing 2006-08-15
352. 10:44.55 Raquel Gómez ESP Pamplona 2006-05-20
353. 10:44.65 Karen Pulliam USA Philadelphia 2006-04-27
354. 10:44.76 Soundarajan Shanthi IND New Delhi 2006-03-01
355. 10:44.85 Annette Weiß GER Diets 2006-06-02
356. 10:44.89 Elizabeth Gesel USA Greensboro 2006-05-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 42.26 Aleen Bailey (JAM),
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie (BAH),
Cydonie Mothersille (CAY),
Sherone Simpson (JAM)
Americas Athínai 2006-09-16
2. 42.28 Wyllesheia Myrick (USA),
Sanya Richards-Ross (USA),
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie (BAH),
Lauryn Williams (USA)
South Florida Elite Austin 2006-04-08
3. 42.36 Yuliya Gushchina,
Natalya Rusakova,
Irina Khabarova,
Yekaterina Grigoryeva
RUS Athínai 2006-09-16
4. 42.56 Muna Lee,
Torri Edwards,
Stephanie Durst,
LaTasha Colander
USA Austin 2006-04-08
5. 42.78 Nolle Graham (JAM),
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie (BAH),
Wyllesheia Myrick (USA),
Lauryn Williams (USA)
South Florida Elite Coral Gables 2006-04-15
6. 42.81 Rachelle Smith,
Muna Lee,
LaTasha Colander,
Lauryn Williams
USA Philadelphia 2006-04-29
7. 42.84 LaTasha Kerr (USA),
Alexandra Anderson (USA),
Melaine Walker (JAM),
Marshevet Hooker (USA)
University of Texas Austin 2006-04-07
Jasmine Lee (USA),
Alexandra Anderson (USA),
LaTasha Kerr (USA),
Melaine Walker (JAM)
University of Texas Sacramento 2006-06-09
9. 42.91 Rachelle Smith,
Allyson Felix,
Kia Davis,
Muna Lee
USA Lawrence 2006-04-22
10. 42.93 Muna Lee,
Monique Henderson,
Michelle Perry,
Allyson Felix
USA Walnut 2006-04-15
11. 42.94 Sherry Fletcher (GRN),
Brooklyn Morris (USA),
Juanita Broaddus (USA),
Kelly-Ann Baptiste (TTO)
Louisiana State University Sacramento 2006-06-09
12. 42.96 Virginia Crawford (USA),
Jessica Onyepunuka (USA),
Candice Davis (USA),
Carol Rodriguez (PUR)
Univ. Of Southern California Sacramento 2006-06-09
13. 42.97 Larisa Kruglova,
Natalya Rusakova,
Irina Khabarova,
Yekaterina Grigoryeva
RUS Ciudad de Málaga 2006-06-29
14. 42.98 Rachelle Smith (USA),
Aleen Bailey (JAM),
Stephanie Durst (USA),
Brianna Glenn (USA)
Nike International Stockholm 2006-07-25
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:19.84 Shericka Williams (JAM),
Tonique Williams-Darling (BAH),
Christiane Amertil (BAH),
Novlene Williams-Mills (JAM)
Americas Athínai 2006-09-17
2. 3:20.69 Dee Dee Trotter,
Monique Henderson,
Moushami Robinson,
Lashinda Demus
USA Athínai 2006-09-17
3. 3:21.21 Svetlana Pospelova,
Olga Kotlyarova,
Yuliya Pechonkina,
Tatyana Veshkurova
RUS Athínai 2006-09-17
4. 3:22.35 Mariyana Dimitrova (BUL),
Natalya Pyhyda (UKR),
Ilona Usovich (BLR),
Vania Stambolova (BUL)
Europe Athínai 2006-09-17
5. 3:23.51 Lashinda Demus,
Monique Hennagan,
Monique Henderson,
Sanya Richards-Ross
USA Philadelphia 2006-04-29
Yelena Migunova,
Olga Zaytseva,
Tatyana Veshkurova,
Natalya Antyukh
RUS Ciudad de Málaga 2006-06-29
7. 3:25.12 Svetlana Pospelova,
Natalya Ivanova,
Olga Zaytseva,
Tatyana Veshkurova
RUS Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-13
8. 3:25.18 Svetlana Pospelova,
Olga Kotlyarova,
Tatyana Veshkurova,
Yuliya Mulyukova
RUS Tula 2006-06-15
9. 3:25.54 Dee Dee Trotter,
Monique Henderson,
Moushami Robinson,
Sanya Richards-Ross
USA Birmingham 2006-08-20
10. 3:25.74 Mary Wineberg,
Dee Dee Trotter,
Kia Davis,
Sanya Richards-Ross
USA Austin 2006-04-08
11. 3:25.78 Brooklyn Morris (USA),
Meiuse Francis (GRN),
Cynetheia Rooks (USA),
Deonna Lawrence (USA)
Louisiana State University Sacramento 2006-06-10
12. 3:25.86 Yelena Migunova,
Natalya Ivanova,
Tatyana Firova,
Svetlana Pospelova
RUS Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-12
13. 3:26.19 Yulianna Yuschanka,
Irina Khlyustova,
Anna Kozak,
Ilona Usovich
BLR Praha 2006-06-18
14. 3:26.60 Zuzanna Radecka,
Monika Bejnar,
Malgorzata Pskit,
Grazyna Prokopek
POL Ciudad de Málaga 2006-06-29
15. 3:26.68 Svetlana Pospelova,
Natalya Ivanova,
Yevgeniya Isakova,
Tatyana Veshkurova
RUS Birmingham 2006-08-20
16. 3:26.71 Ekaterina Bobrik,
Irina Khlyustova,
Anna Kozak,
Sviatlana Usovich
BLR Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-12
17. 3:26.85 Ronetta Smith,
Novlene Williams-Mills,
Moya Thompson,
Michelle Burgher
JAM Philadelphia 2006-04-29
18. 3:26.98 Helen Karagounis,
Nicola Sanders,
Melanie Purkiss,
Lee McConnell
GBR Ciudad de Málaga 2006-06-29
19. 3:27.22 Grazyna Prokopek,
Monika Bejnar,
Aneta Lemiesz,
Anna Jesien
POL Athínai 2006-09-17
20. 3:27.65 Ami Mbacké Thiam (SEN),
Louise Ayétotché (CIV),
Amantle Montsho (BOT),
Christina Ekpukpon (NGR)
Africa Athínai 2006-09-17
21. 3:27.69 Yulianna Yuschanka,
Sviatlana Usovich,
Anna Kozak,
Ilona Usovich
BLR Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-13
22. 3:27.77 Monika Bejnar,
Grazyna Prokopek,
Ewelina Setowska,
Anna Jesien
POL Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-13
23. 3:27.85 Krista Simkins (USA),
Ginou Etienne (HAI),
Charlette Greggs (USA),
Dominique Darden (USA)
University of Miami Philadelphia 2006-04-29
24. 3:27.87 Emma Duck,
Jennifer Meadows,
Lee McConnell,
Nicola Sanders
GBR Birmingham 2006-08-20
25. 3:27.92 Jennifer Meadows,
Emma Duck,
Lee McConnell,
Marilyn Okoro
GBR Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-12
26. 3:27.93 Josanne Lucas (TTO),
Kerron Stewart (JAM),
Tamara Thomas (USA),
Markita James (USA)
Auburn University Philadelphia 2006-04-29
27. 3:28.01 Korinna Fink,
Anja Pollmächer,
Claudia Hoffman,
Claudia Marx
GER Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-12
28. 3:28.14 Kseniya Karandyuk,
Oksana Ilyushkina,
Oksana Shcherbak,
Natalya Pyhyda
UKR Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-12
29. 3:28.17 Lee McConnell,
Emma Duck,
Marilyn Okoro,
Nicola Sanders
GBR Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-13
30. 3:28.43 Krista Simkins (USA),
Ginou Etienne (HAI),
Ena LeuFroy (USA),
Dominique Darden (USA)
University of Miami Sacramento 2006-06-10
31. 3:28.66 Jana Rawlinson,
Caitlin Pincott,
Tamsyn Manou,
Rosemary Hayward
AUS Melbourne 2006-03-25
32. 3:28.78 Kia Davis,
Moushami Robinson,
Sheena Tosta,
Julian Clay
USA Philadelphia 2006-04-29
Sasha Rolle (BAH),
Jessica Cousins (USA),
Paige Farrell (USA),
Tominique Boatright (USA)
University of Arkansas Sacramento 2006-06-10
34. 3:28.93 Cynetheia Rooks (USA),
Meiuse Francis (GRN),
Juanita Broaddus (USA),
Deonna Lawrence (USA)
Louisiana State University Knoxville 2006-05-27
35. 3:29.00 Latonya Loche (USA),
Courtney Champion (USA),
Leslie Treherne (USA),
Patricia Hall (JAM)
University of Tennessee Sacramento 2006-06-10
36. 3:29.01 Jessica Beard,
Brandi Cross,
Sa'de Williams,
Nicole Leach
USA Beijing 2006-08-20
37. 3:29.05 Ashlee Kidd,
Natasha Hastings,
Deonna Lawrence,
Shana Cox
USA Santo Domingo 2006-07-09
38. 3:29.21 Kseniya Zadorina,
Tatyana Levina,
Natalya Ivanova,
Natalya Nazarova
RUS Tula 2006-06-15
39. 3:29.30 Katrina Taylor,
Kandace Tucker,
Carla Grace,
Angel Perkins
USA Sacramento 2006-06-10
40. 3:29.44 Tresha Henry (JAM),
Jennifer Williams (USA),
Katie Baker (USA),
Clora Williams (JAM)
Texas A&M University Sacramento 2006-06-10
41. 3:29.57 Rajwinder Kaur,
Chitra K. Soman,
Manjeet Kaur,
Pinki Parmanik
IND Melbourne 2006-03-25
42. 3:29.71 Grazyna Prokopek,
Ewelina Setowska,
Marta Chrust-Rozej,
Anna Jesien
POL Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-12
43. 3:29.75 LaTonya Loche (USA),
Courtney Champion (USA),
Patricia Hall (JAM),
Leslie Treherne (USA)
University of Tennessee Knoxville 2006-05-27
44. 3:29.92 Ruth Grajeda,
Ana Guevara,
Gabriela Medina,
Mayra González
MEX Cartagena de Indias 2006-07-29
45. 3:29.98 Krista Simkins (USA),
Ginou Etienne (HAI),
Ena LeuFroy (USA),
Charlette Greggs (USA)
University of Miami Sacramento 2006-06-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.05 Kajsa Bergqvist SWE London 2006-07-28
2. 2.04 Venelina Veneva BUL Zürich 2006-08-18
3. 2.03 Blanka Vlasic CRO Somosko 2006-07-01
Tia Hellebaut BEL Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-11
5. 2.01 Chaunté Lowe USA Indianapolis 2006-06-24
6. 2.00 Yelena Slesarenko RUS Saint-Denis 2006-07-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 4.91 Yelena Isinbayeva RUS London 2006-07-28
2. 4.75 Monika Pyrek POL Ciudad de Málaga 2006-06-28
3. 4.70 Anna Rogowska POL Sopot 2006-06-04
Vanessa Boslak FRA Ciudad de Málaga 2006-06-28
Svetlana Feofanova RUS Lausanne 2006-07-11
6. 4.66 Jennifer Suhr USA Birmingham 2006-08-19
Fabiana Murer BRA Monaco 2006-08-20
8. 4.65 Tatyana Polnova RUS Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-12
9. 4.63 Anastasia Reiberger GER Nürnberg 2006-07-29
10. 4.62 Kym Howe AUS Melbourne 2006-03-25
Yvonne Buschbaum GER Wipperfürth 2006-07-02
12. 4.60 Chelsea Johnson USA Eugene 2006-05-14
Yuliya Golubchikova RUS Velenje 2006-06-23
14. 4.58 Lacy Janson USA Winston-Salem 2006-04-20
Tatiana Grigorieva AUS Daegu 2006-09-28
16. 4.57 Kellie Suttle USA Saint Charles 2006-07-03
17. 4.56 Silke Spiegelburg GER Monaco 2006-08-20
18. 4.55 Krisztina Molnár HUN Beckum 2006-08-20
19. 4.53 Joanna Piwowarska POL Ad-Dawhah 2006-05-12
20. 4.52 Julia Hütter GER Cuxhaven 2006-07-07
Carolin Hingst GER Karlsruhe 2006-07-26
22. 4.51 Mary Vincent USA Saint-Denis 2006-07-08
23. 4.50 Naroa Agirre ESP Saulheim 2006-05-28
Martina Strutz GER Weißach-im-Tal 2006-06-18
Róza Kasprzak POL Warszawa 2006-06-18
Pavla Rybová CZE Praha 2006-06-25
Jillian Schwartz USA Indianapolis 2006-06-25
Gao Shuying CHN Athínai 2006-09-16
29. 4.45 April Bennett USA Lawrence 2006-04-22
Dana Ellis CAN Irvine 2006-04-30
Niki McEwen USA Victoria 2006-06-11
Becky Holliday USA Indianapolis 2006-06-25
Zhang Yingzhu CHN Changsha 2006-10-29
34. 4.43 Nataliya Mazuryk UKR Ad-Dawhah 2006-05-12
35. 4.42 Katerina Badurová CZE Praha 2006-09-02
36. 4.40 Breanna Eveland USA Waco 2006-05-13
Floé Kühnert GER Weißach-im-Tal 2006-06-18
Linda Berglund SWE Karlstad 2006-06-21
Valeriya Volik RUS Kazan 2006-07-08
Roslinda Samsu MAS Mataró 2006-07-10
Zhao Yingying CHN Guilin 2006-09-09
Alana Boyd AUS Brisbane 2006-11-24
43. 4.37 Stephanie McCann CAN Walnut 2006-04-15
44. 4.36 Ikuko Nishikiori JPN Hiroshima 2006-04-29
Sabine Schulte GER Ettlingen 2006-07-29
Anna Schultze GER Ettlingen 2006-07-29
47. 4.35 Paulina Debska POL Sopot 2006-06-11
Elizaveta Ryzih GER Cuxhaven 2006-07-07
Kristina Gadschiew GER Cuxhaven 2006-07-07
Hanna-Mia Persson SWE Göteborg 2006-07-09
Janine Whitlock GBR London 2006-07-28
Kate Dennison GBR London 2006-07-28
53. 4.32 Anna Giordano Bruno ITA Busto Arsizio 2006-09-24
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7.12 Tatyana Kotova RUS Novosibirsk 2006-08-30
2. 7.11 Lyudmila Kolchanova RUS Tula 2006-07-15
3. 7.02 Oksana Udmurtova RUS Ad-Dawhah 2006-05-12
4. 6.97 Bronwyn Thompson AUS Melbourne 2006-03-24
Tatyana Lebedeva RUS Ad-Dawhah 2006-05-12
6. 6.93 Natalya Lebusova RUS Tula 2006-07-15
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 15.23 Tatyana Lebedeva RUS Athínai 2006-07-03
2. 15.05 Trecia Smith JAM Helsinki 2006-07-26
Hrysopiyí Devetzí GRE Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-09
4. 15.02 Anna Pyatykh RUS Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-09
5. 14.91 Yargeris Savigne CUB Athínai 2006-07-03
6. 14.78 Yamilé Aldama SUD Athínai 2006-09-16
7. 14.63 Yelena Oleynikova RUS Tula 2006-06-12
8. 14.60 Viktoriya Valyukevich RUS Sochi 2006-05-28
9. 14.54 Xie Limei CHN Shijiazhuang 2006-08-06
Anastasiya Zhuravlyeva UZB Athínai 2006-09-16
11. 14.53 Marija Sestak SLO Celje 2006-09-13
12. 14.50 Olesya Zabara RUS Tula 2006-07-16
13. 14.49 Oksana Rogova RUS Tula 2006-06-12
14. 14.43 Natalya Safronova BLR Brest 2006-07-08
Kaire Leibak EST Beijing 2006-08-17
16. 14.41 Adelina Gavrila ROU Bucuresti 2006-07-25
Olga Saladukha UKR Rieti 2006-08-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 20.20 Valerie Adams NZL Christchurch 2006-01-27
2. 20.17 Natalya Mikhnevich BLR Padova 2006-09-01
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 68.51 Franka Dietzsch GER Schönebeck 2006-06-16
2. 66.85 Natalya Sadova RUS Dessau 2006-05-26
3. 66.01 Wioletta Potepa POL Halle 2006-05-20
4. 66.00 Yania Ferrales CUB La Habana 2006-02-10
5. 65.55 Darya Pishchalnikova RUS Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-10
6. 65.44 Vera Cechlová CZE Salon-de-Provence 2006-05-25
7. 65.21 Nicoleta Grasu ROU Salon-de-Provence 2006-05-25
8. 65.00 Ma Xuejun CHN Shijiazhuang 2006-08-06
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 77.80 Tatyana Lysenko RUS Tallinn 2006-08-15
2. 77.26 Gulfiya Agafonova RUS Tula 2006-06-12
3. 76.86 Oksana Menkova BLR Stayki 2006-06-23
4. 76.63 Yekaterina Khoroshikh RUS Zhukovskiy 2006-06-24
5. 76.55 Betty Heidler GER Leverkusen 2006-07-28
6. 75.29 Kamila Skolimowska POL Athínai 2006-09-17
7. 75.07 Yelena Konevtsova RUS Zhukovskiy 2006-06-24
8. 74.69 Yipsi Moreno CUB Ostrava 2006-05-29
9. 74.54 Olga Tsander BLR Ostrava 2006-05-29
10. 74.31 Irina Sekachova UKR Kiev 2006-07-22
11. 74.15 Zhang Wenxiu CHN Ad-Dawhah 2006-12-08
12. 73.84 Martina Hrasnová SVK Trnava 2006-07-01
13. 72.45 Mariya Smolyachkova BLR Stayki 2006-07-22
14. 72.13 Manuela Montebrun FRA Nice 2006-04-23
15. 72.11 Ester Balassini ITA Ascoli Piceno 2006-03-04
16. 72.01 Jennifer Dahlgren ARG Greensboro 2006-05-27
17. 71.98 Clarissa Claretti ITA Ascoli Piceno 2006-03-04
18. 71.92 Yunaika Crawford CUB La Habana 2006-03-25
19. 71.67 Kathrin Klaas GER Schönebeck 2006-06-16
20. 71.38 Amélie Perrin FRA Sotteville-lès-Rouen 2006-07-02
21. 71.34 Ivana Brkljacic CRO Varazdin 2006-07-01
22. 71.20 Erin Gilreath USA Clermont 2006-07-02
23. 70.78 Jessica Cosby Toruga USA Indianapolis 2006-06-23
24. 70.72 Brooke Krueger AUS Sydney 2006-02-05
25. 70.68 Mihaela Melinte ROU Bucuresti 2006-06-10
26. 70.35 Susanne Keil GER Schönebeck 2006-06-16
27. 70.33 Alexándra Papayeoryíou GRE Zenica 2006-09-03
28. 70.32 Darya Pchelnik BLR Brest 2006-04-28
29. 70.09 Yelena Rigert RUS Tula 2006-07-15
30. 69.39 Yelena Matoshko BLR Stayki 2006-06-23
31. 69.32 Eileen O'Keeffe IRL Grangemouth 2006-08-17
32. 69.28 Gu Yuan CHN Shijiazhuang 2006-08-05
33. 69.26 Arasay Thondique CUB Bilbao 2006-07-01
34. 69.10 Eva Orbán HUN Provo 2006-05-27
35. 69.03 Cecilia Nilsson SWE Västerås 2006-07-29
36. 68.84 Stéphanie Falzon FRA Castres 2006-08-01
37. 68.65 Natalya Zolotukhina UKR Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-07
38. 68.60 Andrea Bunjes GER Fränkisch-Crumbach 2006-06-04
39. 68.11 Inna Sayenko UKR Kiev 2006-07-12
40. 68.09 Jennifer Joyce CAN Eugene 2006-05-28
41. 68.00 Svetlana Sudak BLR Ankara 2006-07-30
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 66.91 Christina Obergföll GER Athínai 2006-07-03
2. 66.21 Barbora Spotáková CZE Stuttgart 2006-09-09
3. 65.97 Sonia Bisset CUB Savona 2006-07-16
4. 65.82 Steffi Nerius GER Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-13
5. 65.26 Nikola Brejchová CZE Ostrava 2006-05-30
6. 65.02 Osleidys Menéndez CUB Santiago de Cuba 2006-03-04
7. 64.83 Christina Scherwin DEN Stuttgart 2006-09-09
8. 64.08 Barbara Madejczyk POL Ciudad de Málaga 2006-06-28
9. 63.56 Paula Tarvainen FIN Helsinki 2006-08-25
10. 63.20 Mercedes Chilla ESP Monaco 2006-08-20
11. 62.80 Justine Robbeson RSA Kuortane 2006-06-24
12. 62.60 Jarmila Klimesová CZE Praha 2006-06-24
13. 62.44 Kim Kreiner USA Århus 2006-07-06
Zahra Bani ITA Busto Arsizio 2006-09-24
15. 62.14 Felicia Tilea-Moldovan ROU Hengelo 2006-05-28
16. 62.01 Natalya Shimchuk BLR Stayki 2006-06-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 6740 Carolina Klüft SWE Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-08
2. 6463 Yuliya Ignatkina RUS Tula 2006-06-13
3. 6448 Lyudmila Blonska UKR Götzis 2006-05-28
4. 6423 Karin Ruckstuhl NED Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-08
5. 6420 Lilli Schwarzkopf GER Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-08
6. 6402 Karolina Tyminska POL Arles 2006-07-02
7. 6396 Kelly Sotherton GBR Melbourne 2006-03-22
8. 6376 Jennifer Oeser GER Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-08
9. 6373 Claudia Tonn GER Ratingen 2006-06-25
10. 6356 Nataliya Dobrynska UKR Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-08
11. 6314 Jessica Zelinka CAN Götzis 2006-05-28
12. 6298 Kylie Wheeler AUS Melbourne 2006-03-22
13. 6287 Jessica Ennis-Hill GBR Göteborg (EC) 2006-08-08
14. 6236 Karin Ertl GER Ratingen 2006-06-25
15. 6235 Aryiró Stratáki GRE Götzis 2006-05-28
16. 6231 Olga Levenkova RUS Götzis 2006-05-28
17. 6227 Tatyana Chernova RUS Beijing 2006-08-19
18. 6201 Tia Hellebaut BEL Götzis 2006-05-28
19. 6183 Gi-Gi Miller USA Indianapolis 2006-06-24
20. 6181 Janice Josephs RSA Melbourne 2006-03-22
21. 6180 Ksenija Balta EST Arles 2006-07-02
22. 6170 Marie Collonvillé FRA Talence 2006-09-17
23. 6148 Hyleas Fountain USA Indianapolis 2006-06-24
24. 6113 Olga Rypakova KAZ Almaty 2006-06-28
25. 6102 Yelena Ivlyeva RUS Tula 2006-06-13
26. 6101 Sonja Kesselschläger GER Götzis 2006-05-28