Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 9.74 Asafa Powell JAM Rieti 2007-09-09
2. 9.84 Tyson Gay USA Indianapolis 2007-06-22
3. 9.91 Derrick Atkins BAH Osaka (WC) 2007-08-26
4. 9.93 Walter Dix USA Sacramento 2007-06-08
5. 9.96 Wallace Spearmon USA Shanghai 2007-09-28
6. 9.99 Samuel Francis QAT Amman 2007-07-26
7. 10.01 Joshua J. Johnson USA Zaragoza 2007-07-28
Mickey Grimes USA Zaragoza 2007-07-28
9. 10.02 Darrel Brown TTO Kingston 2007-05-05
Trindon Holliday USA Sacramento 2007-06-06
Clement Campbell JAM Zaragoza 2007-07-28
12. 10.03 Usain Bolt JAM Réthymno 2007-07-18
Michael Frater JAM Rieti 2007-09-09
14. 10.04 Mark Jelks USA Indianapolis 2007-06-21
15. 10.05 Steve Mullings JAM Zaragoza 2007-07-28
16. 10.06 Francis Obikwelu POR Oslo 2007-06-15
Marlon Devonish GBR Lausanne 2007-07-10
Churandy Martina AHO Rio de Janeiro 2007-07-23
Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR Stuttgart 2007-09-22
20. 10.07 Leroy Dixon USA Indianapolis 2007-06-21
Adekotunbo Olusoji Fasuba NGR Osaka (WC) 2007-08-26
22. 10.08 Joshua Ross AUS Brisbane 2007-03-10
23. 10.09 Travis Padgett USA Sacramento 2007-06-08
Rae Edwards USA Indianapolis 2007-06-21
Leonard Scott USA Indianapolis 2007-06-22
Richard Thompson TTO Port of Spain 2007-06-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 19.62 Tyson Gay USA Indianapolis 2007-06-24
2. 19.69 Walter Dix USA Gainesville 2007-05-26
3. 19.75 Usain Bolt JAM Kingston 2007-06-24
4. 19.82 Wallace Spearmon USA New York City 2007-06-02
5. 19.89 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR Stuttgart 2007-09-23
6. 19.92 Xavier Carter USA Zürich 2007-09-07
7. 19.98 LaShawn Merritt USA Carson 2007-05-20
8. 20.00 Asafa Powell JAM Shanghai 2007-09-28
9. 20.06 Marvin Anderson JAM Osaka (WC) 2007-08-29
Rodney Martin USA Osaka (WC) 2007-08-30
11. 20.11 Anastásios Goúsis GRE Osaka (WC) 2007-08-28
12. 20.17 Christopher Williams JAM New York City 2007-06-02
Jordan Vaden USA San Salvador 2007-07-15
14. 20.20 Shingo Suetsugu JPN Osaka 2007-06-30
Churandy Martina AHO Osaka (WC) 2007-08-29
16. 20.21 Shawn Crawford USA Carson 2007-05-20
17. 20.23 Brendan Christian ANT Osaka (WC) 2007-08-28
18. 20.28 Brian Dzingai ZIM Osaka (WC) 2007-08-28
19. 20.29 Clement Campbell JAM Kingston 2007-06-24
20. 20.30 Paul Hession IRL Dublin 2007-07-21
Johan Wissman SWE Stuttgart 2007-09-23
22. 20.31 Michael Herrera CUB Caracas 2007-05-11
Bryan Barnett CAN Osaka (WC) 2007-08-28
Marcin Jedrusinski POL Osaka (WC) 2007-08-28
25. 20.32 Morné Nagel RSA Pretoria 2007-03-09
Reggie Witherspoon USA Lincoln 2007-05-12
Dwight Thomas JAM Bydgoszcz 2007-06-10
Joshua J. Johnson USA Stockholm 2007-08-07
29. 20.33 Michael Mitchell USA Walnut 2007-04-15
Marlon Devonish GBR München 2007-06-24
David Alerte FRA Niort 2007-08-05
32. 20.35 Ricardo Williams JAM Belém 2007-05-20
Jeremy Wariner USA Indianapolis 2007-06-24
34. 20.37 Till Helmke GER Wetzlar 2007-07-28
35. 20.38 Charles Clark USA Sacramento 2007-06-07
Francis Obikwelu POR Osaka (WC) 2007-08-28
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 43.45 Jeremy Wariner USA Osaka (WC) 2007-08-31
2. 43.96 LaShawn Merritt USA Osaka (WC) 2007-08-31
3. 44.05 Angelo Taylor USA Indianapolis 2007-06-23
4. 44.45 Christopher Brown BAH Osaka (WC) 2007-08-31
5. 44.46 Leslie Djhoné FRA Osaka (WC) 2007-08-29
6. 44.47 Tyler Christopher CAN Osaka (WC) 2007-08-29
7. 44.48 Kerron Clement USA Stockholm 2007-08-07
8. 44.56 Johan Wissman SWE Osaka (WC) 2007-08-29
9. 44.60 Gary Kikaya COD Xalapa 2007-05-05
10. 44.62 Ricardo Chambers JAM Atlanta 2007-05-12
11. 44.67 Lionel Larry USA Indianapolis 2007-06-22
12. 44.68 Darold Williamson USA Osaka 2007-05-05
13. 44.82 John Steffensen AUS Osaka (WC) 2007-08-28
14. 44.86 Avard Moncur BAH Osaka (WC) 2007-08-29
15. 44.92 Arismendi Peguero DOM Osaka (WC) 2007-08-28
16. 44.95 Alleyne Francique GRN Osaka (WC) 2007-08-28
17. 44.98 Sanjay Ayre JAM Stockholm 2007-08-07
18. 45.01 Nery Brenes CRC Osaka (WC) 2007-08-28
19. 45.02 Derrick Brew USA Indianapolis 2007-06-22
20. 45.05 Michael Blackwood JAM Monaco 2007-07-25
21. 45.06 Bershawn Jackson USA Indianapolis 2007-06-22
22. 45.12 Andrew Rock USA Stockholm 2007-08-07
Ato Stephens TTO Osaka (WC) 2007-08-29
24. 45.19 Jamaal Torrence USA Indianapolis 2007-06-22
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:43.74 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA Monaco 2007-07-25
2. 1:43.84 Alan Webb USA Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
3. 1:43.87 Youssef Saad Kamel BRN Monaco 2007-07-25
4. 1:43.90 Abubaker Kaki Khamis SUD Al Qâhirah 2007-11-22
5. 1:43.94 Amine Laâlou MAR Monaco 2007-07-25
6. 1:44.02 Belal Mansoor Ali BRN Rieti 2007-09-09
7. 1:44.03 Gary Reed CAN Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
8. 1:44.14 Wilfred Bungei KEN Ad-Dawhah 2007-05-11
9. 1:44.15 David Rudisha KEN Bruxelles 2007-09-14
10. 1:44.27 Khadevis Robinson USA Monaco 2007-07-25
11. 1:44.37 Dmitrijs Milkevics LAT Monaco 2007-07-25
12. 1:44.38 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS Athínai 2007-07-02
13. 1:44.50 Alfred Kirwa Yego KEN Rieti 2007-09-09
14. 1:44.54 Nick Symmonds USA Eugene 2007-06-10
Nabil Madi ALG Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
16. 1:44.55 Mohamed Khalaf Al-Azemi KUW Athínai 2007-07-02
17. 1:44.58 Yeimer López CUB Rio de Janeiro 2007-07-28
18. 1:44.60 Fabiano Pecanha BRA Bangkok 2007-08-11
19. 1:44.69 Jonathan Johnson USA Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
20. 1:44.78 Abraham Chepkirwok UGA Athínai 2007-07-02
21. 1:44.86 Justus Koech KEN Athínai 2007-07-02
22. 1:44.88 Mohammed Al-Salhi KSA El Djezair 2007-06-21
23. 1:44.94 Dmitriy Bogdanov RUS Rieti 2007-09-09
24. 1:45.1 Richard Kiplagat KEN Nairobi 2007-09-29
25. 1:45.13 Manuel Olmedo ESP Rieti 2007-09-09
26. 1:45.15 Ismael Kombich KEN Athínai 2007-07-02
27. 1:45.17 Michael Rimmer GBR Stockholm 2007-08-07
28. 1:45.32 António Manuel Reina ESP Madrid 2007-07-21
29. 1:45.34 Gilbert Kipchoge KEN Torino 2007-06-08
30. 1:45.47 Kléberson Davide BRA Rio de Janeiro 2007-07-28
31. 1:45.52 Marcin Lewandowski POL Hengelo 2007-05-26
Mouhcine Chéhibi MAR Athínai 2007-07-02
33. 1:45.54 Edwin Letting KEN Huelva 2007-09-13
34. 1:45.55 Alex Kipchirchir KEN Ad-Dawhah 2007-05-11
35. 1:45.61 Bram Som NED Hengelo 2007-05-26
36. 1:45.64 Rashid Ramzi BRN Osaka (WC) 2007-08-30
37. 1:45.69 Duane Solomon USA Indianapolis 2007-06-24
38. 1:45.7 Leonard Kiplagat KEN Nairobi 2007-06-14
39. 1:45.79 Lopez Lomong USA Indianapolis 2007-06-24
40. 1:45.84 Ashraf Tadili CAN Windsor 2007-07-15
41. 1:45.87 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP Madrid 2007-07-21
42. 1:45.88 Arnoud Okken NED Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
43. 1:45.89 René Herms GER Leverkusen 2007-08-10
44. 1:45.90 Ehsan Mohajer Shojaei IRI Bangkok 2007-08-11
Yassine Bensghir MAR Osaka (WC) 2007-08-30
46. 1:45.91 Pawel Czapiewski POL Ostrava 2007-06-27
47. 1:45.92 Jebreh Harris USA Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
48. 1:45.93 Livio Sciandra ITA Lignano Sabbiadoro 2007-07-15
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:30.54 Alan Webb USA Saint-Denis 2007-07-06
2. 3:30.92 Tarek Boukensa ALG Roma 2007-07-13
3. 3:31.01 Mehdi Baala FRA Saint-Denis 2007-07-06
4. 3:31.18 Shadrack Korir KEN Roma 2007-07-13
5. 3:31.49 Belal Mansoor Ali BRN Athínai 2007-07-02
6. 3:31.58 Alex Kipchirchir KEN Roma 2007-07-13
7. 3:31.73 Augustine Choge KEN Ad-Dawhah 2007-05-11
8. 3:31.75 Daniel Kipchirchir Komen KEN Shanghai 2007-09-28
9. 3:31.89 Suleiman Simotwo KEN Roma 2007-07-13
10. 3:32.13 Youssef Baba MAR Ad-Dawhah 2007-05-11
11. 3:32.18 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP Roma 2007-07-13
12. 3:32.35 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Shanghai 2007-09-28
13. 3:32.67 Mohammed Moustaoui MAR Monaco 2007-07-25
14. 3:32.75 Abdelati Iguider MAR Roma 2007-07-13
15. 3:33.04 Yassine Bensghir MAR Monaco 2007-07-25
16. 3:33.43 Sergio Gallardo ESP Roma 2007-07-13
17. 3:33.71 Hicham Bellani MAR Athínai 2007-07-02
18. 3:33.85 Bernard Lagat USA Eugene 2007-06-10
19. 3:34.04 Bernard Kiptum KEN Athínai 2007-07-02
20. 3:34.09 Arturo Casado ESP Roma 2007-07-13
21. 3:34.16 Kevin Sullivan CAN Saint-Denis 2007-07-06
22. 3:34.25 Matt Tegenkamp USA Athínai 2007-07-02
23. 3:34.32 Anter Zerguelaïne ALG Athínai 2007-07-02
24. 3:34.33 Reyes Estévez ESP Wattenscheid 2007-08-12
25. 3:34.52 Mounir Yemmouni FRA Monaco 2007-07-25
26. 3:34.59 Youssef Saad Kamel BRN Shanghai 2007-09-28
27. 3:34.62 Kamel Boulahfane ALG Athínai 2007-07-02
28. 3:34.74 Andrew Baddeley GBR Sheffield 2007-07-15
29. 3:35.00 Rashid Ramzi BRN Osaka (WC) 2007-08-29
30. 3:35.03 Ivan Heshko UKR Roma 2007-07-13
31. 3:35.09 Yusuf Biwott KEN Wattenscheid 2007-08-12
32. 3:35.10 Remmy Limo Ndiwa KEN Monaco 2007-07-25
33. 3:35.24 Asbel Kiprop KEN Osaka (WC) 2007-08-29
34. 3:35.29 Leonel Manzano USA Indianapolis 2007-06-24
35. 3:35.32 Christian Obrist ITA Rieti 2007-09-09
36. 3:35.72 Jonathan Rankin USA Rieti 2007-09-09
Geoffrey Rono KEN Bruxelles 2007-09-14
38. 3:35.8 Adil Kaouch MAR Oslo 2007-06-15
39. 3:35.85 Nick Willis NZL Carson 2007-05-20
40. 3:35.92 Rui Silva POR Sheffield 2007-07-15
41. 3:36.04 Bader Rassioui MAR Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
43. 3:36.13 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA Lausanne 2007-07-10
Nicholas Kiptanui Kemboi KEN London 2007-08-03
45. 3:36.18 Alistair Cragg IRL Carson 2007-05-20
46. 3:36.22 Diego Ruíz ESP Huelva 2007-09-13
47. 3:36.27 Brimin Kipruto KEN Oslo 2007-06-15
48. 3:36.32 Hudson Santos de Souza BRA Rio de Janeiro 2007-07-25
49. 3:36.40 Alvaro Fernández ESP Oslo 2007-06-15
50. 3:36.41 Deresse Mekonnen ETH Herrera 2007-05-19
51. 3:36.49 Robert Myers USA Carson 2007-05-20
52. 3:36.54 Carsten Schlangen GER Wattenscheid 2007-08-12
53. 3:36.82 William Chirchir KEN Athínai 2007-07-02
54. 3:36.86 Samson Surum KEN Strasbourg 2007-06-28
55. 3:36.95 Chris Lukezic USA Indianapolis 2007-06-24
56. 3:37.04 Álvaro Rodriguez ESP Oslo 2007-06-15
Paul Melly KEN Strasbourg 2007-06-28
58. 3:37.07 Lopez Lomong USA Sacramento 2007-06-09
59. 3:37.13 Adam Goucher USA Carson 2007-05-20
60. 3:37.23 Elkanah Angwenyi KEN Bruxelles 2007-09-14
61. 3:37.25 Samir Khadar ALG El Djezair 2007-06-21
62. 3:37.27 Chris Solinsky USA Oordegem 2007-07-07
63. 3:37.29 Paul Korir KEN Cuxhaven 2007-07-14
64. 3:37.41 Cornelius Ndiwa KEN Huelva 2007-09-13
65. 3:37.42 Mark Fountain AUS London 2007-08-03
66. 3:37.47 Hassan Mourhit BEL Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
67. 3:37.56 Russell Brown USA Sacramento 2007-06-09
68. 3:37.58 Juan van Deventer RSA Rehlingen 2007-05-28
69. 3:37.59 Abdelghani Hamamraoui ALG Strasbourg 2007-06-28
70. 3:37.61 Timothy Kiptanui KEN Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
71. 3:37.67 Johan Cronje RSA Ad-Dawhah 2007-05-11
72. 3:37.71 Ali Nabil Maataoui MAR Herrera 2007-05-19
Juan Luis Barrios MEX Rio de Janeiro 2007-07-25
74. 3:37.75 Haron Keitany KEN Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
75. 3:37.79 Dahame Najem Bashir QAT Madrid 2007-07-21
76. 3:37.85 Wolfram Müller GER Wattenscheid 2007-08-12
77. 3:37.88 Byron Piedra ECU Rio de Janeiro 2007-07-25
78. 3:37.92 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN Glasgow 2007-06-03
79. 3:37.96 Vincent Rono KEN Sacramento 2007-06-09
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:46.91 Alan Webb USA Brasschaat 2007-07-21
2. 3:48.28 Daniel Kipchirchir Komen KEN Eugene 2007-06-10
3. 3:50.56 Bernard Lagat USA Eugene 2007-06-10
4. 3:51.14 Adil Kaouch MAR Oslo 2007-06-15
5. 3:51.62 Augustine Choge KEN Oslo 2007-06-15
6. 3:51.95 Andrew Baddeley GBR Oslo 2007-06-15
7. 3:52.10 Alex Kipchirchir KEN Eugene 2007-06-10
8. 3:52.35 Belal Mansoor Ali BRN Oslo 2007-06-15
9. 3:52.38 Arturo Casado ESP Oslo 2007-06-15
10. 3:52.78 Shadrack Korir KEN Eugene 2007-06-10
11. 3:52.85 Sergio Gallardo ESP Oslo 2007-06-15
12. 3:53.08 Suleiman Simotwo KEN Oslo 2007-06-15
13. 3:54.24 Jonathan Rankin USA Stretford 2007-08-11
14. 3:54.54 Craig Mottram AUS New York City 2007-06-02
15. 3:55.09 Nick Willis NZL New York City 2007-06-02
16. 3:56.17 Issac Songok KEN Oslo 2007-06-15
17. 3:56.21 Kevin Sullivan CAN Eugene 2007-06-10
18. 3:56.37 Tarek Boukensa ALG Oslo 2007-06-15
19. 3:56.46 Max Smith NZL Brasschaat 2007-07-21
20. 3:56.6 Adam Goucher USA Beaverton 2007-06-10
21. 3:57.02 Chris Lukezic USA New York City 2007-06-02
22. 3:57.07 Jonathan Riley USA Falmouth 2007-08-11
23. 3:57.19 Eliud Kipchoge KEN Eugene 2007-06-10
24. 3:57.20 Bobby Curtis USA Swarthmore 2007-05-14
25. 3:57.26 Jason Jabout USA Nashville 2007-06-02
26. 3:57.46 Josh McDougal USA Lynchburg 2007-03-31
Gareth Hyett NZL Brasschaat 2007-07-21
28. 3:57.82 Mumin Gala DJI Stretford 2007-08-11
29. 3:57.84 Seth Summerside USA Brasschaat 2007-07-21
30. 3:57.95 Lachlan Chisholm AUS Stretford 2007-08-11
31. 3:58.01 Robert Myers USA Eugene 2007-06-10
32. 3:58.03 Thomas Lancashire GBR London 2007-08-25
33. 3:58.12 Nicholas Kemboi QAT Eugene 2007-06-10
34. 3:58.18 Juan Luis Barrios MEX Walnut 2007-04-15
35. 3:58.32 Bernard Kiptum KEN Stretford 2007-08-11
36. 3:58.4 Sean Graham USA Beaverton 2007-06-10
37. 3:58.44 Chris Warburton GBR Stretford 2007-08-11
38. 3:58.45 Mitchell Kealey AUS Dublin 2007-07-08
39. 3:58.46 Saïd Ahmed USA Eugene 2007-06-10
40. 3:58.54 Lopez Lomong USA Tempe 2007-04-14
41. 3:58.62 David Torrence USA Berkeley 2007-04-28
42. 3:58.70 Jeff See USA Nashville 2007-06-02
43. 3:58.74 Tasama Dame ETH Brasschaat 2007-07-21
44. 3:58.8 Sean O'Brien USA Beaverton 2007-06-10
45. 3:58.86 Mark Fountain AUS Lisle 2007-07-06
46. 3:58.89 Brad Woods AUS Dublin 2007-07-08
47. 3:59.18 Stephen Davies GBR London 2007-08-25
48. 3:59.25 Michael Coltherd GBR London 2007-08-25
49. 3:59.40 Jake Watson USA Nashville 2007-06-02
50. 3:59.57 Matthew Barnes GBR Stretford 2007-08-11
51. 3:59.60 Michael Kerrigan USA Swarthmore 2007-05-14
52. 3:59.63 Vincent Rono KEN Mobile 2007-04-14
53. 3:59.64 Jermaine Mays GBR London 2007-08-25
54. 3:59.69 Ben Gregory USA Nashville 2007-06-02
55. 3:59.79 Abdelati Iguider MAR Oslo 2007-06-15
56. 3:59.99 Ben True USA Cambridge 2007-06-17
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7:25.79 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Stockholm 2007-08-07
2. 7:32.03 Moses Kipsiro UGA Monaco 2007-07-25
3. 7:32.49 Alistair Cragg IRL Monaco 2007-07-25
4. 7:32.79 Thomas Longosiwa KEN Rieti 2007-09-09
5. 7:33.06 Eliud Kipchoge KEN Ad-Dawhah 2007-05-11
6. 7:33.39 Yusuf Biwott KEN Rieti 2007-09-09
7. 7:34.07 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN Rieti 2007-09-09
8. 7:34.37 Jonas Cheruiyot KEN Ad-Dawhah 2007-05-11
9. 7:34.66 Joseph Ebuya KEN Ad-Dawhah 2007-05-11
10. 7:34.94 Ahmed Baday MAR Monaco 2007-07-25
11. 7:35.00 Craig Mottram AUS Sheffield 2007-07-15
12. 7:35.68 Matt Tegenkamp USA Stockholm 2007-08-07
13. 7:35.88 Boniface Songok KEN Ad-Dawhah 2007-05-11
14. 7:35.99 Musir Salem Jawher BRN Monaco 2007-07-25
15. 7:36.34 Terefe Maregu Zewdie ETH Ad-Dawhah 2007-05-11
16. 7:36.70 Ali Nabil Maataoui MAR Stockholm 2007-08-07
17. 7:36.74 Abraham Chebii KEN Rieti 2007-09-09
18. 7:36.90 Chris Solinsky USA Sheffield 2007-07-15
19. 7:37.69 Bernard Kiplagat KEN Ad-Dawhah 2007-05-11
20. 7:37.77 Khalid El Amri MAR Ad-Dawhah 2007-05-11
21. 7:37.93 Hicham Bellani MAR Monaco 2007-07-25
22. 7:38.10 Issac Songok KEN Ad-Dawhah 2007-05-11
23. 7:38.62 Remmy Limo Ndiwa KEN Stockholm 2007-08-07
24. 7:38.67 Micah Kogo KEN Stockholm 2007-08-07
25. 7:38.77 Bernard Lagat USA Zürich 2007-09-07
26. 7:38.83 Mark Kiptoo KEN Rieti 2007-09-09
27. 7:39.02 Robert Sigei Kipngetich KEN Stockholm 2007-08-07
28. 7:39.03 Dathan Ritzenhein USA Sheffield 2007-07-15
29. 7:39.07 Leonard Komon KEN Monaco 2007-07-25
30. 7:40.88 Edwin Kipkorir KEN Sheffield 2007-07-15
31. 7:41.27 Anthony Famiglietti USA Carson 2007-05-20
32. 7:41.51 Shadrack Kosgei KEN Rieti 2007-09-09
33. 7:41.86 Mohamed Farah GBR Zürich 2007-09-07
34. 7:41.95 Abdelati Iguider MAR Herrera 2007-05-19
35. 7:42.32 Asbel Kiprop KEN Torino 2007-06-08
36. 7:42.35 Tariku Bekele ETH Zürich 2007-09-07
37. 7:42.63 Demma Daba ETH Herrera 2007-05-19
38. 7:42.64 James Kosgei KEN Naimette-Xhovémont 2007-07-25
39. 7:42.86 Juan Luis Barrios MEX Carson 2007-05-20
40. 7:42.88 Mark Bett KEN Roma 2007-07-13
41. 7:42.94 Dickson Marwa TAN Torino 2007-06-08
42. 7:43.29 Jesús España ESP Herrera 2007-05-19
43. 7:43.30 Josphat Boit KEN Carson 2007-05-20
44. 7:43.67 Sahle Warga Betona ETH Naimette-Xhovémont 2007-07-25
45. 7:43.70 Tadesse Tola ETH Herrera 2007-05-19
46. 7:43.82 Seth Summerside USA Carson 2007-05-20
47. 7:44.30 Felix Kibore QAT Ad-Dawhah 2007-05-11
48. 7:44.39 Lishan Yegezu ETH Naimette-Xhovémont 2007-07-25
49. 7:44.62 Bisluke Kiplagat KEN Torino 2007-06-08
50. 7:45.43 Edward Mutai Kibet KEN Réthymno 2007-07-18
51. 7:45.51 Adil Kaouch MAR Castellón 2007-06-09
52. 7:45.76 Boaz Cheboiywo KEN Carson 2007-05-20
53. 7:45.83 Moses Mosop KEN Saint-Denis 2007-07-06
54. 7:45.84 Bolota Asmerom USA Oordegem 2007-07-07
55. 7:46.01 Collis Birmingham AUS Sydney 2007-02-17
56. 7:46.16 Radwan Koborsi USA Carson 2007-05-20
57. 7:46.26 Francisco Javier Alves ESP Rieti 2007-09-09
58. 7:46.38 Moustafa Ahmed Shebto QAT Oordegem 2007-07-07
59. 7:46.65 John Thuo Kimondo KEN Torino 2007-06-08
60. 7:46.70 Sultan Khamis Zaman QAT Naimette-Xhovémont 2007-07-25
61. 7:46.74 Jan Fitschen GER Wattenscheid 2007-08-12
62. 7:46.93 Hosea Macharinyang KEN Torino 2007-06-08
63. 7:46.94 Monder Rizki BEL Oordegem 2007-07-07
64. 7:47.29 Moses Masai KEN Warszawa 2007-06-17
65. 7:47.37 David Siele KEN Dakar 2007-04-28
66. 7:47.68 Abdullah Ahmad Hassan QAT Réthymno 2007-07-18
67. 7:47.69 Abdihakem Abdirahman USA Carson 2007-05-20
Sean Graham USA Gent 2007-07-15
69. 7:48.03 Ian Dobson USA Sheffield 2007-07-15
70. 7:48.06 Stephen Kiprotich UGA Naimette-Xhovémont 2007-07-25
71. 7:48.12 Isaac Kiprotich Tanui KEN Olbia 2007-07-21
72. 7:48.29 David Chemweno KEN Warszawa 2007-06-17
73. 7:48.35 Sammy Kipketer KEN Dakar 2007-04-28
74. 7:48.60 Solomon Tsege ETH Naimette-Xhovémont 2007-07-25
75. 7:48.9 John Kibowen KEN London 2007-08-03
76. 7:49.06 Essa Ismail Rasheed QAT Gent 2007-07-15
77. 7:49.20 Simon Bairu CAN Gent 2007-07-15
78. 7:49.30 Wilfred Taragon KEN Sotteville-lès-Rouen 2007-06-05
79. 7:49.33 Hillary Kiprono KEN Torino 2007-06-08
80. 7:49.99 Benjamin Kiplagat UGA Dakar 2007-04-28
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12:49.53 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Zaragoza 2007-07-28
2. 12:50.16 Sileshi Sihine ETH Bruxelles 2007-09-14
3. 12:50.38 Eliud Kipchoge KEN Bruxelles 2007-09-14
4. 12:50.72 Moses Kipsiro UGA Bruxelles 2007-09-14
5. 12:51.00 Joseph Ebuya KEN Bruxelles 2007-09-14
6. 12:51.95 Thomas Longosiwa KEN Bruxelles 2007-09-14
7. 12:58.49 Yusuf Biwott KEN Bruxelles 2007-09-14
8. 12:59.63 Abraham Chebii KEN Bruxelles 2007-09-14
9. 13:01.60 Tariku Bekele ETH Bruxelles 2007-09-14
10. 13:02.89 Musir Salem Jawher BRN Roma 2007-07-13
11. 13:03.82 Ahmed Baday MAR Roma 2007-07-13
12. 13:04.79 Leonard Komon KEN Roma 2007-07-13
13. 13:04.97 Craig Mottram AUS Ostrava 2007-06-27
14. 13:05.83 Abreham Cherkos ETH Ostrava 2007-06-27
15. 13:06.51 Sahle Warga Betona ETH Bruxelles 2007-09-14
16. 13:06.52 Bekana Daba ETH Brasschaat 2007-07-21
17. 13:06.69 Josphat Kiprono Menjo KEN Gavá 2007-06-30
18. 13:06.71 Robert Sigei Kipngetich KEN Roma 2007-07-13
19. 13:07.00 Mohamed Farah GBR Bruxelles 2007-09-14
20. 13:07.10 Alistair Cragg IRL Brasschaat 2007-07-21
21. 13:07.30 Jonas Cheruiyot KEN Roma 2007-07-13
22. 13:07.41 Matt Tegenkamp USA Bruxelles 2007-09-14
23. 13:07.46 Boniface Kiprop UGA Roma 2007-07-13
24. 13:07.65 Markos Geneti ETH Brasschaat 2007-07-21
25. 13:07.89 Moses Mosop KEN Ostrava 2007-06-27
26. 13:08.81 Moses Masai KEN Beograd 2007-05-29
27. 13:09.85 Hosea Macharinyang KEN Beograd 2007-05-29
28. 13:10.21 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN Lausanne 2007-07-10
29. 13:10.29 Gebre-egziabher Gebremariam ETH Ostrava 2007-06-27
30. 13:10.68 Micah Kogo KEN Lausanne 2007-07-10
31. 13:11.32 Terefe Maregu Zewdie ETH Ostrava 2007-06-27
32. 13:11.37 Juan Luis Barrios MEX Walnut 2007-04-13
33. 13:11.85 Shadrack Kosgei KEN Ostrava 2007-06-27
34. 13:11.93 Anthony Famiglietti USA Walnut 2007-04-13
35. 13:12.18 José David Galván MEX Walnut 2007-04-13
36. 13:12.24 Chris Solinsky USA Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
37. 13:12.29 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA Villeneuve d'Ascq 2007-06-08
38. 13:12.60 Mark Kiptoo KEN Beograd 2007-05-29
39. 13:13.06 Gideon Ngatuny KEN Yokohama 2007-04-17
40. 13:13.08 Mohamed Ali Abdosh ETH Ostrava 2007-06-27
41. 13:13.18 Sammy Alex Mutahi KEN Nobeoka 2007-05-26
42. 13:13.20 Takayuki Matsumiya JPN Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
43. 13:13.40 Bernard Kiprop Kipyego KEN Nobeoka 2007-05-26
44. 13:13.95 Silas Kipruto KEN Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
45. 13:14.85 Jan Fitschen GER Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
46. 13:15.16 Bolota Asmerom USA Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
47. 13:15.70 Issac Songok KEN Ostrava 2007-06-27
48. 13:15.79 Khoudir Aggoune ALG Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
49. 13:15.87 Mourad Maarofit MAR Brasschaat 2007-07-21
50. 13:15.91 Wilfred Taragon KEN Rovereto 2007-09-12
51. 13:16.06 Dathan Ritzenhein USA Brasschaat 2007-07-21
52. 13:16.13 Khalid El Amri MAR Ostrava 2007-06-27
53. 13:16.66 Benjamin Limo KEN Roma 2007-07-13
54. 13:16.74 Boniface Songok KEN Ostrava 2007-06-27
55. 13:16.87 Girma Assefa ETH Nobeoka 2007-05-26
56. 13:17.28 Adrian Blincoe NZL Ostrava 2007-06-27
57. 13:17.45 Mark Bett KEN Malmö 2007-07-02
58. 13:17.99 Ibrahim Jeilan ETH Roma 2007-07-13
Lishan Yegezu ETH Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
60. 13:18.25 Samuel Wanjiru KEN Nobeoka 2007-05-26
61. 13:18.32 Yu Mitsuya JPN Nobeoka 2007-05-26
62. 13:18.39 John Kariuki KEN Nobeoka 2007-05-26
63. 13:18.49 Josphat Muchiri Ndambiri KEN Shizuoka 2007-04-30
64. 13:18.82 Tadesse Tola ETH Villeneuve d'Ascq 2007-06-08
65. 13:18.87 Ian Dobson USA Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
66. 13:19.00 Kensuke Takezawa JPN Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
67. 13:19.27 Kevin Sullivan CAN Walnut 2007-04-13
Ismail Adam Khamis Issa BRN Pergine Valsugana 2007-07-07
69. 13:19.31 Jamal Bilal Salem QAT Villeneuve d'Ascq 2007-06-08
70. 13:19.68 Ryan Kirkpatrick USA Walnut 2007-04-13
71. 13:19.92 Jonathan Riley USA Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
72. 13:20.35 Ed Moran USA Walnut 2007-04-13
73. 13:20.43 Josh McDougal USA Walnut 2007-04-13
74. 13:20.72 Boaz Cheboiywo KEN Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
75. 13:20.89 Felix Kibore QAT Ninove 2007-08-11
76. 13:21.05 Dejen Gebremeskel ETH Brasschaat 2007-07-21
77. 13:21.13 Moses Kigen KEN Kassel 2007-06-06
78. 13:21.39 Aziz Naji El Idrissi MAR Ninove 2007-08-11
79. 13:21.49 Yuichiro Ueno JPN Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
80. 13:21.53 Reid Coolsaet CAN Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
81. 13:21.74 Geoffrey Siele Kipngeno KEN Kassel 2007-06-06
82. 13:22.11 Marilson dos Santos BRA Kassel 2007-06-06
83. 13:22.13 Martin Irungu Mathathi KEN Gifu 2007-09-22
84. 13:22.39 Paul Morrison CAN Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
85. 13:22.50 Bado Worku ETH El Djezair 2007-06-21
86. 13:22.67 Benjamin Kiplagat UGA Kassel 2007-06-06
87. 13:23.50 Sean Graham USA Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
88. 13:23.65 Ali Abdallah Afringi ERI El Djezair 2007-07-22
89. 13:24.26 Charles Koech QAT Ninove 2007-08-11
90. 13:24.88 Hillary Chenonge KEN Nobeoka 2007-05-26
91. 13:24.94 Daniel Gitau KEN Yokohama 2007-04-30
92. 13:25.18 Dickson Marwa TAN Lugano 2007-06-15
93. 13:25.34 Dereje Tadesse ETH Beograd 2007-05-29
94. 13:25.37 Erik Sjöqvist SWE Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
95. 13:25.53 Josh Rohatinsky USA Walnut 2007-04-13
96. 13:25.91 Simon Bairu CAN Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
97. 13:26.30 Bernard Kiplagat KEN Beograd 2007-05-29
98. 13:26.60 Isaac Kimurine KEN Marano 2007-09-14
99. 13:27.40 Stephen Kiprotich UGA Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
100. 13:27.48 Arne Gabius GER Kassel 2007-06-06
101. 13:27.63 Nicholas Makau KEN Nobeoka 2007-05-26
Edwin Kipkorir KEN Zaragoza 2007-07-28
103. 13:27.94 Davis Kabiru KEN Nobeoka 2007-05-26
104. 13:28.43 Mathew Kisorio KEN Marano 2007-09-14
105. 13:28.75 Francisco Javier Alves ESP Rovereto 2007-09-12
106. 13:28.84 Kazuhiro Maeda JPN Nobeoka 2007-05-26
107. 13:29.05 Ali Saadoun Al-Dawoodi QAT Ninove 2007-08-11
108. 13:29.30 Alejandro Suárez MEX Walnut 2007-04-13
109. 13:29.41 Cyrus Njui KEN Nobeoka 2007-05-26
110. 13:29.56 Kidane Tadese ERI Barakaldo 2007-07-14
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 26:46.19 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Bruxelles 2007-09-14
2. 26:48.73 Sileshi Sihine ETH Hengelo 2007-05-26
3. 26:49.02 Eliud Kipchoge KEN Hengelo 2007-05-26
4. 26:49.20 Moses Masai KEN Bruxelles 2007-09-14
5. 26:49.55 Moses Mosop KEN Hengelo 2007-05-26
6. 26:52.33 Gebre-egziabher Gebremariam ETH Hengelo 2007-05-26
7. 26:52.81 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Hengelo 2007-05-26
8. 26:58.42 Micah Kogo KEN Bruxelles 2007-09-14
9. 26:59.51 Bernard Kiprop Kipyego KEN Bruxelles 2007-09-14
10. 27:00.30 Zersenay Tadese ERI El Djezair 2007-07-19
11. 27:02.62 Deriba Merga Ejigu ETH Hengelo 2007-05-26
12. 27:04.18 Robert Sigei Kipngetich KEN Neerpelt 2007-06-02
13. 27:04.61 Josphat Kiprono Menjo KEN Neerpelt 2007-06-02
14. 27:04.89 Tadesse Tola ETH Neerpelt 2007-06-02
15. 27:04.92 Mohamed Ali Abdosh ETH Hengelo 2007-05-26
16. 27:06.47 Habtamu Fedaku Ashaw ETH Hengelo 2007-05-26
17. 27:09.90 Martin Irungu Mathathi KEN Kobe 2007-04-22
18. 27:11.36 Gideon Ngatuny KEN Kobe 2007-04-22
19. 27:11.93 Eshetu Wondimu ETH Hengelo 2007-05-26
20. 27:12.42 Sammy Alex KEN Tokamachi 2007-09-29
21. 27:14.04 Sammy Kipketer KEN Hengelo 2007-05-26
22. 27:15.68 Raji Assefa ETH Hengelo 2007-05-26
23. 27:17.43 Sammy Alex Mutahi KEN Shibetsu 2007-06-17
24. 27:20.99 Samuel Wanjiru KEN Shibetsu 2007-06-17
25. 27:22.28 Dieudonné Disi RWA Bruxelles 2007-09-14
26. 27:26.31 John Cheruiyot Korir KEN Bruxelles 2007-09-14
27. 27:28.12 Marilson dos Santos BRA Neerpelt 2007-06-02
28. 27:28.38 Josphat Muchiri Ndambiri KEN Kobe 2007-04-22
29. 27:28.82 Abera Ertiban ETH Neerpelt 2007-06-02
30. 27:29.43 Geoffrey Kipngeno KEN Neerpelt 2007-06-02
31. 27:30.50 John Kariuki KEN Kobe 2007-04-22
32. 27:30.67 Abiyote Guta ETH Neerpelt 2007-06-02
33. 27:30.94 Khalid El Amri MAR Hengelo 2007-05-26
34. 27:31.46 Abdihakem Abdirahman USA Hengelo 2007-05-26
35. 27:33.02 Wilfred Taragon KEN Hengelo 2007-05-26
36. 27:33.48 Galen Rupp USA Palo Alto 2007-04-29
37. 27:33.87 Abdullah Ahmad Hassan QAT Hengelo 2007-05-26
38. 27:33.96 José David Galván MEX Palo Alto 2007-04-29
39. 27:35.85 Patrick Kimeli KEN Neerpelt 2007-06-02
40. 27:36.12 Charles Kamathi KEN Kumagaya 2007-05-19
41. 27:38.56 Simon Ndirangu KEN Palo Alto 2007-04-29
42. 27:38.58 Dickson Marwa TAN Hengelo 2007-05-26
43. 27:39.55 Alistair Cragg IRL Palo Alto 2007-04-29
44. 27:41.26 Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA Bruxelles 2007-09-14
45. 27:42.91 Jorge Torres USA Palo Alto 2007-04-29
46. 27:43.13 Ed Moran USA Palo Alto 2007-04-29
47. 27:43.64 Jim Carney USA Palo Alto 2007-04-29
48. 27:43.67 Girma Assefa ETH Fukuroi 2007-10-14
49. 27:43.92 Alejandro Suárez MEX Palo Alto 2007-04-29
50. 27:44.73 Daniel Gitau KEN Yokohama 2007-10-20
51. 27:45.59 Kensuke Takezawa JPN Palo Alto 2007-04-29
52. 27:45.63 Davis Kabiru KEN Fukuroi 2007-10-14
53. 27:46.37 Michael Aish NZL Palo Alto 2007-04-29
54. 27:47.57 Josphat Boit KEN Palo Alto 2007-04-29
55. 27:48.03 Samuel Ndungu KEN Fukuroi 2007-10-14
56. 27:48.40 Micah Njeru KEN Fukuroi 2007-10-14
57. 27:50.05 Alan Culpepper USA Palo Alto 2007-04-29
58. 27:50.53 Ibrahim Jeilan ETH Hengelo 2007-05-26
59. 27:50.71 Simon Bairu CAN Palo Alto 2007-04-29
60. 27:51.34 Henry Sugut KEN Hengelo 2007-05-26
61. 27:51.39 Jacob Wanjuki KEN Fukuroi 2007-10-14
62. 27:51.51 Dereje Tadesse ETH Neerpelt 2007-06-02
63. 27:51.65 Yuki Sato JPN Fukuroi 2007-10-14
64. 27:51.90 Terukazu Omori JPN Fukuroi 2007-06-02
65. 27:51.92 Hillary Chenonge KEN Kobe 2007-04-21
66. 27:52.35 Willy Kimutai Kangoo KEN Kitakyushu 2007-05-12
67. 27:52.78 Bekele Gebretsadik ETH Kobe 2007-04-21
68. 27:52.79 Mekubo Mogusu KEN Tokyo 2007-06-08
69. 27:53.78 Takeshi Makabe JPN Yokohama 2007-12-02
70. 27:55.17 Kazuhiro Maeda JPN Yokohama 2007-12-02
71. 27:55.56 André Pollmächer GER Neerpelt 2007-06-02
72. 27:55.86 Josh Rohatinsky USA Palo Alto 2007-04-29
73. 27:56.60 Ayad Lamdassem MAR Avilés 2007-07-28
74. 27:56.63 Cyrus Njui KEN Kobe 2007-04-21
75. 27:56.92 Reid Coolsaet CAN Palo Alto 2007-04-29
76. 27:57.34 Cuthbert Nyasango ZIM Avilés 2007-07-28
77. 27:58.41 Hosea Macharinyang KEN Bilbao 2007-06-23
78. 27:59.69 Musasabeker Marda MAR Marseille 2007-06-15
79. 27:59.93 El Hassan Lahssini FRA Marseille 2007-06-15
80. 28:00.22 Satoru Kitamura JPN Fukuroi 2007-06-02
81. 28:02.51 Seth Summerside USA Palo Alto 2007-04-29
82. 28:03.44 Ryan Shay USA Palo Alto 2007-04-29
83. 28:03.83 Kenji Noguchi JPN Palo Alto 2007-04-29
84. 28:04.40 Kenta Murozuka JPN Yokohama 2007-12-02
85. 28:04.46 Tim Nelson USA Palo Alto 2007-04-29
86. 28:04.74 Ali Saadoun Al-Dawoodi QAT Naimette-Xhovémont 2007-06-28
87. 28:04.86 Edward Muge KEN El Djezair 2007-07-19
88. 28:05.30 Daniel Mwangi Muchunu KEN Kumagaya 2007-05-19
89. 28:05.66 Boniface Kiprop UGA El Djezair 2007-07-19
90. 28:06.26 Nicodemus Naimadu KEN Palo Alto 2007-03-31
91. 28:06.43 Richard Kiplagat KEN Palo Alto 2007-04-29
92. 28:07.57 Takashi Horiguchi JPN Yokohama 2007-12-02
93. 28:07.65 Stephen Samoei KEN Palo Alto 2007-03-31
94. 28:07.93 Ryan Hall USA Palo Alto 2007-03-31
95. 28:08.67 Ren Longyun CHN Wuhan 2007-11-01
96. 28:09.4 Joseph Birech KEN Nairobi 2007-06-16
97. 28:10.14 Juan Carlos Romero MEX Palo Alto 2007-04-29
98. 28:10.57 Augustine Ndirangu KEN Fukuroi 2007-10-14
99. 28:10.68 Daisuke Shimizo JPN Yokohama 2007-12-02
100. 28:10.73 Dan Browne USA Palo Alto 2007-04-29
101. 28:11.38 Joseph Gitau KEN Fukagawa 2007-07-11
102. 28:11.6 Sammy Kirop Kitwara KEN Nairobi 2007-06-16
103. 28:11.67 Nicholas Makau KEN Hachioji 2007-11-28
104. 28:11.8 Barnabas Kosgei Kiplagat KEN Nairobi 2007-06-16
105. 28:12.5 John Mutai KEN Nairobi 2007-06-16
106. 28:12.92 Nasser Jamal Nasser QAT Naimette-Xhovémont 2007-06-28
107. 28:13.12 Atsushi Sato JPN Gifu 2007-09-21
108. 28:13.8 Patrick Ivuti KEN Nairobi 2007-06-16
109. 28:14.36 Harun Njoroge KEN Fukuroi 2007-10-14
110. 28:14.95 Tesfaye Girma ETH Kushiro 2007-06-03
111. 28:15.0 Luke Kibet KEN Nairobi 2007-06-16
112. 28:15.18 Takashi Ota JPN Hachioji 2007-11-28
113. 28:15.22 Jason Hartmann USA Palo Alto 2007-03-31
114. 28:15.52 Naoki Okamoto JPN Yokohama 2007-12-02
115. 28:15.77 Takayuki Matsumiya JPN Fukagawa 2007-07-11
116. 28:16.12 Seigo Ikegami JPN Yokohama 2007-12-02
117. 28:16.47 Shadrack Songok KEN Walnut 2007-04-13
118. 28:16.58 Moustafa Ahmed Shebto QAT Naimette-Xhovémont 2007-06-28
119. 28:16.98 Takeshi Takashhi JPN Yokohama 2007-12-02
120. 28:17.77 Thomas Kipkosgei KEN Bilbao 2007-06-23
121. 28:17.87 Juan Carlos de la Ossa ESP Avilés 2007-07-28
122. 28:18.30 Martin Fagan IRL Palo Alto 2007-04-29
123. 28:18.4 Richard Mateelong KEN Nairobi 2007-05-25
124. 28:18.64 Yoshitaka Iwamizu JPN Fukuroi 2007-10-14
125. 28:19.10 Matthew Cheboi Kiptoo KEN Avilés 2007-07-28
126. 28:19.11 Günther Weidlinger AUT Ferrara 2007-04-07
127. 28:19.31 Martin Mukule KEN Yokohama 2007-12-09
128. 28:19.80 Peter Kariuki KEN Fukuroi 2007-10-14
129. 28:20.12 Jefferson Siekei KEN Shibetsu 2007-06-17
130. 28:20.36 Atsushi Ikawa JPN Hachioji 2007-11-28
Kosaku Hoshina JPN Yokohama 2007-12-09
132. 28:20.94 Naotaka Takahashi JPN Yokohama 2007-12-02
133. 28:21.03 Tomohiro Seto JPN Yokohama 2007-12-02
134. 28:21.29 Kevin Chelimo KEN Palo Alto 2007-03-31
135. 28:21.31 Masato Kihara JPN Kobe 2007-04-22
136. 28:21.68 Samuel Tsegay Tesfamriam ERI El Djezair 2007-07-19
137. 28:22.37 Pablo Olmedo MEX Walnut 2007-04-13
138. 28:22.45 Tomoo Tsubota JPN Hachioji 2007-11-28
139. 28:22.62 Mark Kiptoo KEN Hyderabad 2007-10-18
140. 28:22.93 Paul Kuira KEN Hiroshima 2007-04-29
141. 28:23.75 Yoshihiro Yamamoto JPN Fukuroi 2007-10-14
142. 28:23.89 Yuki Iwai JPN Fukuroi 2007-10-14
143. 28:23.99 Satoshi Akiyama JPN Fukuroi 2007-10-14
144. 28:24.38 James Theury KEN Marseille 2007-06-15
145. 28:24.48 Japheth Ng'ojoy KEN Palo Alto 2007-03-31
146. 28:24.56 Sergey Lebid UKR Donetsk 2007-07-07
Yusei Nakao JPN Yokohama 2007-12-02
148. 28:24.66 Kenta Oshima JPN Yokohama 2007-10-20
149. 28:25.02 Hideaki Date JPN Kobe 2007-04-22
Koji Watanabe JPN Fukagawa 2007-07-11
151. 28:25.05 Fikadu Lemma ETH Neerpelt 2007-06-02
152. 28:25.08 Takahiro Mori JPN Yokohama 2007-10-20
153. 28:25.45 Yuki Matsuoka JPN Fukagawa 2007-07-11
154. 28:25.47 Hiroshi Yamada JPN Hachioji 2007-11-28
155. 28:25.69 Fasil Bizuneh USA Walnut 2007-04-13
156. 28:26.2 Mohammed Amyn MAR Amman 2007-05-18
157. 28:26.26 Julius Kiptoo KEN Bilbao 2007-06-23
158. 28:26.49 Tomoaki Bungo JPN Yokohama 2007-10-20
159. 28:26.6 Hasan Mahboob Ali BRN Amman 2007-05-18
160. 28:26.61 Hiroyuki Ono JPN Tokyo 2007-05-19
161. 28:26.72 Satoshi Irifune JPN Kushiro 2007-06-03
162. 28:27.35 Yoshinori Oda JPN Kobe 2007-04-22
163. 28:27.4 Ahmed Baday MAR Amman 2007-05-18
164. 28:27.53 Joseph Mwaniki KEN Shibetsu 2007-06-17
Martin Waweru KEN Yokohama 2007-10-20
166. 28:27.65 Josh McDougal USA Palo Alto 2007-04-29
167. 28:28.01 Steve Sundell USA Walnut 2007-04-13
168. 28:28.04 Andrew Lemoncello GBR Palo Alto 2007-03-31
169. 28:28.10 Ed Torres USA Palo Alto 2007-04-29
170. 28:28.56 Shinji Kanagawa JPN Fukagawa 2007-07-11
171. 28:28.59 Dathan Ritzenhein USA Osaka (WC) 2007-08-27
172. 28:28.78 Kazuo Ietani JPN Fukagawa 2007-07-11
173. 28:28.92 Clodoaldo da Silva BRA Rio de Janeiro 2007-07-27
174. 28:29.16 Sean Quigley USA Palo Alto 2007-03-31
175. 28:29.59 Kuflom Sium ERI Avilés 2007-07-28
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.92 Liu Xiang CHN New York City 2007-06-02
Dayron Robles CUB Stuttgart 2007-09-23
3. 12.95 Terrence Trammell USA New York City 2007-06-02
4. 13.02 Ryan Wilson USA New York City 2007-06-02
David Payne USA Osaka (WC) 2007-08-31
6. 13.09 Aries Merritt USA Stockholm 2007-08-07
7. 13.12 Anwar Moore USA Modesto 2007-05-05
8. 13.14 David Oliver USA Ad-Dawhah 2007-05-11
9. 13.17 Dominique Arnold USA Indianapolis 2007-06-24
10. 13.19 Shi Dongpeng CHN Osaka (WC) 2007-08-31
11. 13.22 Sergey Demidyuk UKR Osaka (WC) 2007-08-31
12. 13.23 Yoel Hernández CUB Athínai 2007-07-02
Eric Mitchum USA Zaragoza 2007-07-28
Allen Johnson USA Zürich 2007-09-07
15. 13.27 Ladji Doucouré FRA Saint-Denis 2007-07-06
Andrew Turner GBR Osaka (WC) 2007-08-29
17. 13.28 Ron Bramlett USA Zaragoza 2007-07-28
18. 13.29 Maurice Wignall JAM Osaka (WC) 2007-08-30
19. 13.31 Joel Brown USA Zaragoza 2007-07-28
20. 13.32 Ryan Wilson USA Eugene 2007-06-10
21. 13.33 Thomas Blaschek GER Dessau 2007-06-01
Jackson Quiñonez ESP Osaka (WC) 2007-08-30
23. 13.34 Linnie Yarbrough USA Tampa 2007-03-09
Dexter Faulk USA Tomblaine 2007-09-18
25. 13.36 Antwon Hicks USA Chambéry 2007-07-15
Robby Hughes USA Zaragoza 2007-07-28
27. 13.37 Gregory Sedoc NED Hengelo 2007-05-26
28. 13.38 Larry Wade USA Modesto 2007-05-05
Stanislav Olijar LAT Osaka (WC) 2007-08-29
30. 13.39 Shaun Bownes RSA Potchefstroom 2007-05-19
31. 13.40 Ji Wei CHN Urumqi 2007-09-20
32. 13.42 Richard Phillips JAM Atlanta 2007-06-02
Tyrone Akins USA Sacramento 2007-06-08
34. 13.43 Masato Naito JPN Kumagaya 2007-05-19
35. 13.45 John Yarbrough USA Sacramento 2007-06-06
36. 13.47 Igor Peremota RUS Sochi 2007-05-26
Shamar Sands BAH Atlanta 2007-06-02
38. 13.48 Kevin Craddock USA Palo Alto 2007-05-13
39. 13.49 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE Debrecen 2007-07-14
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 47.61 Kerron Clement USA Osaka (WC) 2007-08-28
2. 47.72 James Carter USA Indianapolis 2007-06-23
3. 48.01 Felix Sánchez DOM Osaka (WC) 2007-08-28
4. 48.02 Michael Tinsley USA Indianapolis 2007-06-22
5. 48.12 Marek Plawgo POL Osaka (WC) 2007-08-28
6. 48.13 Bershawn Jackson USA Osaka 2007-05-05
7. 48.15 Kenneth Ferguson USA Carson 2007-05-20
8. 48.24 Louis van Zyl RSA Roma 2007-07-13
Adam Kunkel CAN Rio de Janeiro 2007-07-27
10. 48.26 Derrick Williams USA Indianapolis 2007-06-23
11. 48.32 Danny McFarlane JAM Osaka (WC) 2007-08-26
12. 48.35 Periklís Iakovákis GRE München 2007-06-23
13. 48.44 Kenji Narisako JPN Osaka (WC) 2007-08-26
14. 48.45 Angelo Taylor USA Monaco 2007-07-25
15. 48.51 Isa Phillips JAM Sacramento 2007-06-09
16. 48.64 Alwyn Myburgh RSA Athínai 2007-07-02
17. 48.70 Bayano Kamani PAN Rio de Janeiro 2007-07-27
18. 48.73 Dai Tamesue JPN Osaka 2007-05-05
19. 48.76 LaRon Bennett USA San Salvador 2007-07-14
20. 48.88 Jonathan Williams BIZ San Salvador 2007-07-14
21. 48.89 Pieter de Villiers RSA Chambery 2007-07-15
22. 48.90 Naman Keïta FRA München 2007-06-23
23. 48.98 Rickey Harris USA Lignano Sabbiadoro 2007-07-15
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7:58.80 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN Bruxelles 2007-09-14
2. 8:02.89 Brimin Kipruto KEN Bruxelles 2007-09-14
3. 8:05.50 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN Athínai 2007-07-02
4. 8:05.75 Mustapha Mohamed SWE Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
5. 8:06.66 Richard Mateelong KEN Athínai 2007-07-02
6. 8:07.02 Brahim Taleb MAR Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
7. 8:07.12 Reuben Kosgei KEN Athínai 2007-07-02
Tareq Mubarak Salem Taher BRN Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
9. 8:09.06 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA Longeville-lès-metz 2007-07-15
10. 8:09.72 Hamid Ezzine MAR Athínai 2007-07-02
11. 8:11.18 Willy Rutto Komen KEN Bruxelles 2007-09-14
12. 8:11.62 Michael Kipyego KEN Stockholm 2007-08-07
13. 8:13.66 James Kosgei KEN Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
14. 8:14.22 Mahiédine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
15. 8:14.32 Collins Kosgei KEN Praha 2007-06-13
16. 8:14.88 Wesley Kiprotich KEN Stuttgart 2007-09-23
17. 8:15.02 Pieter Desmet BEL Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
18. 8:15.05 Roba Gari ETH Brazzaville 2007-05-27
19. 8:15.35 Günther Weidlinger AUT Ostrava 2007-06-27
20. 8:15.66 Julius Nyamu KEN Athínai 2007-07-02
21. 8:15.69 Steve Slattery USA Bruxelles 2007-09-14
22. 8:16.28 Elijah Chelimo KEN Neerpelt 2007-06-02
23. 8:16.55 Vincent Zouaoui-Dandriex FRA Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
24. 8:16.75 Bjørnar Ustad Kristensen NOR Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
25. 8:17.03 Abdelkader Hachlaf MAR Hengelo 2007-05-26
26. 8:17.21 Tariku Nahom Mesfin ETH El Djezair 2007-07-18
27. 8:17.71 Abdellatif Chemlal MAR Stockholm 2007-08-07
28. 8:17.90 Caleb Ngetich KEN Praha 2007-06-13
29. 8:18.34 Youcef Abdi AUS Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
30. 8:18.43 Halil Akkas TUR Izmir 2007-05-22
31. 8:19.29 Brian Olinger USA Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
32. 8:20.18 Ruben Ramolefi RSA Stellenbosch 2007-03-02
33. 8:20.34 Aaron Aguayo USA Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
34. 8:20.36 Barnabas Kirui KEN Sacramento 2007-06-08
35. 8:20.43 Bisluke Kiplagat Kipkorir KEN Hengelo 2007-05-26
36. 8:20.57 David Chemweno KEN Hengelo 2007-05-26
37. 8:20.86 Krijn Van Koolwijk BEL Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
38. 8:21.20 Ali Abubaker Kamal QAT Osaka (WC) 2007-08-26
39. 8:21.33 Antonio David Jiménez ESP Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
40. 8:21.36 Joshua McAdams USA Eugene 2007-06-10
41. 8:21.73 Benjamin Kiplagat UGA Velenje 2007-06-28
42. 8:22.23 Filmon Ghirmai GER Praha 2007-06-13
43. 8:22.47 José Luis Blanco ESP San Sebastián 2007-08-04
44. 8:22.57 Henry Talam KEN Ciudad de Málaga 2007-06-02
45. 8:22.91 Eliseo Martín ESP Osaka (WC) 2007-08-28
46. 8:23.12 Mircea Bogdan ROU Palo Alto 2007-04-29
47. 8:23.21 Rubén Palomeque ESP San Sebastián 2007-08-04
48. 8:23.31 Yoshitaka Iwamizu JPN Eugene 2007-06-10
49. 8:23.38 Elijah Kibwalei KEN Cottbus 2007-06-20
50. 8:23.40 César Pérez ESP San Sebastián 2007-08-04
51. 8:23.56 Rabia Makhloufi ALG Athínai 2007-07-02
52. 8:23.61 Ali Ahmed Al-Amri KSA Osaka (WC) 2007-08-26
53. 8:23.74 Andrew Lemoncello GBR Longeville-lès-metz 2007-07-15
54. 8:23.83 Ivan Lukyanov MDA Bangkok 2007-08-13
55. 8:24.50 Bisluke Kiplagat KEN Neerpelt 2007-06-02
56. 8:24.54 Martin Dent AUS Sydney 2007-02-17
57. 8:25.11 Moustafa Ahmed Shebto QAT Longeville-lès-metz 2007-07-15
58. 8:25.15 Vadim Slobodenyuk UKR Bydgoszcz 2007-06-10
59. 8:25.42 Abdelharim Zillali FRA Longeville-lès-metz 2007-07-15
60. 8:25.71 Nicodemus Naimadu KEN Eugene 2007-06-10
Kamal Ali Thamer QAT Leverkusen 2007-08-10
62. 8:26.42 Bostjan Buc SLO Osaka (WC) 2007-08-26
63. 8:26.52 Tomasz Szymkowiak POL Warszawa 2007-09-19
64. 8:26.94 Peter Nowill AUS Palo Alto 2007-04-29
65. 8:26.96 Angelo Iannelli ITA Cottbus 2007-06-20
66. 8:27.34 Thomas Brooks USA Indianapolis 2007-06-24
67. 8:27.64 Anthony Famiglietti USA Indianapolis 2007-06-24
68. 8:27.73 Collins Ngeno KEN Madrid 2007-07-21
69. 8:28.32 Daniel Lincoln USA Indianapolis 2007-06-24
70. 8:28.82 Irba Lakhal FRA Longeville-lès-metz 2007-07-15
71. 8:28.89 Luis Miguel Martín ESP Athínai 2007-07-02
72. 8:29.12 Kim Hogarth NZL Palo Alto 2007-04-29
73. 8:29.13 Jamel Chatbi MAR Uden 2007-08-04
74. 8:29.76 Abel Mutai KEN Ouagadougou 2007-08-09
75. 8:29.99 Yacob Jarso ETH Ouagadougou 2007-08-09
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 37.78 Darvis Patton,
Wallace Spearmon,
Tyson Gay,
Leroy Dixon
USA Osaka (WC) 2007-09-01
2. 37.89 Marvin Anderson,
Usain Bolt,
Nesta Carter,
Asafa Powell
JAM Osaka (WC) 2007-09-01
3. 37.90 Christian Malcolm,
Craig Pickering,
Marlon Devonish,
Mark Lewis-Francis
GBR Osaka (WC) 2007-09-01
4. 37.99 Vicente Lenilson de Lima,
Rafael Ribeiro,
Basilio de Morães,
Sandro Ricardo Rodrigues Viana
BRA Osaka (WC) 2007-09-01
5. 38.02 Dwight Thomas,
Steve Mullings,
Nesta Carter,
Asafa Powell
JAM Osaka (WC) 2007-08-31
6. 38.03 Naoki Tsukahara,
Shingo Suetsugu,
Shinji Takahira,
Nobuharu Asahara
JPN Osaka (WC) 2007-09-01
7. 38.10 Rodney Martin,
Wallace Spearmon,
Darvis Patton,
Leroy Dixon
USA Osaka (WC) 2007-08-31
8. 38.30 Trell Kimmons (USA),
Wallace Spearmon (USA),
Tyson Gay (USA),
Aaron Armstrong (TTO)
Arkansas Alums Walnut 2007-04-15
Tyrone Edgar,
Craig Pickering,
Marlon Devonish,
Mark Lewis-Francis
GBR München 2007-06-23
10. 38.35 Tyson Gay,
Wallace Spearmon,
Darvis Patton,
Shawn Crawford
USA Philadelphia 2007-04-28
11. 38.38 Mickey Grimes,
Leroy Dixon,
Ernest Wiggins,
Xavier Carter
USA London 2007-08-03
12. 38.40 Aimé-Issa Nthépé,
David Alerte,
Eddy De Lépine,
Martial Mbandjock
FRA München 2007-06-23
13. 38.43 Obinna Metu,
Uche Isaac,
Chinedu Oriala,
Adekotunbo Olusoji Fasuba
NGR Osaka (WC) 2007-08-31
14. 38.56 Christian Blum,
Till Helmke,
Alexander Kosenkow,
Julian Reus
GER München 2007-06-23
Ronny Ostwald,
Tobias Unger,
Alexander Kosenkow,
Julian Reus
GER Osaka (WC) 2007-08-31
16. 38.60 Gregory Bolden,
Walter Dix,
Michael Ray Garvin,
Charles Clark
USA Sacramento 2007-06-08
17. 38.62 Przemyslaw Rogowski,
Lukasz Chyla,
Marcin Jedrusinski,
Dariusz Kuc
POL München 2007-06-23
18. 38.63 Luca Verdecchia,
Simone Collio,
Fabio Cerutti,
Jacques Riparelli
ITA Génève 2007-06-09
19. 38.65 Rodney Martin,
Wallace Spearmon,
Darvis Patton,
Joshua J. Johnson
USA London 2007-08-03
20. 38.70 Alanzo Barrett (JAM),
Daniel Bailey (ANT),
Xavier Brown (JAM),
Usain Bolt (JAM)
High Performance Centre Kingston 2007-02-24
Michal Bielczyk,
Lukasz Chyla,
Marcin Jedrusinski,
Dariusz Kuc
POL Osaka (WC) 2007-08-31
22. 38.71 Ronny Ostwald,
Till Helmke,
Alexander Kosenkow,
Tobias Unger
GER Wattenscheid 2007-08-12
23. 38.73 Matthew Shirvington,
Adam Miller,
Tim Williams,
Aaron Rouge-Serret
AUS Osaka (WC) 2007-08-31
24. 38.75 Michael Frater,
Ainsley Waugh,
Nesta Carter,
Asafa Powell
JAM Lausanne 2007-07-10
25. 38.77 Sandro Ricardo Rodrigues Viana,
Vicente Lenilson de Lima,
Basilio de Morães,
André Nilson de Oliveira
BRA São Paulo 2007-06-08
Christian Blum,
Tobias Unger,
Alexander Kosenkow,
Julian Reus
GER Regensburg 2007-06-09
27. 38.78 Tyrone Edgar,
Dwayne Grant,
Marlon Devonish,
Mark Lewis-Francis
GBR Lausanne 2007-07-10
28. 38.81 Richard Adu-Bobie,
Anson Henry,
Jared Connaughton,
Bryan Barnett
CAN Rio de Janeiro 2007-07-27
Rosario La Mastra,
Simone Collio,
Maurizio Checchucci,
Jacques Riparelli
ITA Osaka (WC) 2007-08-31
30. 38.82 Marvin Anderson,
Dwight Thomas,
Christopher Williams,
Usain Bolt
JAM Zürich 2007-09-07
31. 38.83 Ryan Scott,
Craig Pickering,
Marlon Devonish,
Mark Lewis-Francis
GBR Glasgow 2007-06-03
Vicente Lenilson de Lima,
Rafael Ribeiro,
Basilio de Morães,
José Carlos Moreira
BRA Rio de Janeiro 2007-07-27
33. 38.85 Jeremy Hicks (USA),
Richard Thompson (TTO),
Marvin Stevenson (USA),
Trindon Holliday (USA)
Louisiana State University Sacramento 2007-06-08
34. 38.86 Matthieu Pritchett,
Evander Wells,
Kyle Stevenson,
Rubin Williams
USA Sacramento 2007-06-08
35. 38.88 Jason Gardener,
Dwayne Grant,
Marlon Devonish,
Mark Lewis-Francis
GBR Loughborough 2007-05-20
J-Mee Samuels,
Rae Edwards,
Rubin Williams,
Darvis Patton
USA Rio de Janeiro 2007-07-28
37. 38.89 Michael Frater,
Dwight Thomas,
Ainsley Waugh,
Lerone Clarke
JAM Philadelphia 2007-04-28
38. 38.91 Piotr Rostkowski,
Lukasz Chyla,
Marcin Jedrusinski,
Dariusz Kuc
POL Warszawa 2007-06-17
39. 38.95 Ryan James,
Mario Forsythe,
Nesta Carter,
Jesse Saunders
JAM Kingston 2007-02-24
Ryan Scott,
Craig Pickering,
Rikki Fifton,
James Ellington
GBR Debrecen 2007-07-15
Eric Mitchum,
Joel Brown,
Mike Rodgers,
Mickey Grimes
USA Kaunas 2007-07-25
Wachara Sondee,
Siriroj Darasuriyong,
Sompote Suwasnrangsee,
Sittichai Suwonprateep
THA Nakhon Ratchasima 2007-12-10
43. 38.97 Asafa Powell (JAM),
Michael Frater (JAM),
Darrel Brown (TTO),
Ainsley Waugh (JAM)
MVP Track & Field Club Kingston 2007-02-24
DaBryan Blanton,
Bernard Williams,
Leroy Dixon,
Rodney Martin
USA Philadelphia 2007-04-28
45. 38.99 Demi Omole,
Jordan Vaden,
Michael Mitchell,
Rae Edwards
USA San Salvador 2007-07-15
46. 39.00 Mauro Vinicius da Silva,
André Nilson de Oliveira,
Basilio de Morães,
Cláudio Roberto Sousa
BRA São Paulo 2007-06-22
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2:55.56 LaShawn Merritt,
Angelo Taylor,
Darold Williamson,
Jeremy Wariner
USA Osaka (WC) 2007-09-02
2. 2:59.18 Andrew Rock,
Derrick Brew,
LaShawn Merritt,
Darold Williamson
USA Philadelphia 2007-04-28
Avard Moncur,
Michael Mathieu,
Andrae Williams,
Christopher Brown
BAH Osaka (WC) 2007-09-02
4. 3:00.04 David Neville,
Wallace Spearmon,
Kerron Clement,
Bershawn Jackson
USA Philadelphia 2007-04-28
Reggie Witherspoon,
LeJerald Betters,
Kevin Mutai,
Quentin Iglehart-Summers
USA Sacramento 2007-06-09
6. 3:00.05 Marek Plawgo,
Daniel Dabrowski,
Marcin Marciniszyn,
Kacper Kozlowski
POL Osaka (WC) 2007-09-02
7. 3:00.37 Nathaniel McKinney,
Michael Mathieu,
Christopher Brown,
Andrae Williams
BAH Osaka (WC) 2007-09-01
8. 3:00.44 Jermaine Gonzáles,
Leford Green,
Sanjay Ayre,
Michael Blackwood
JAM Philadelphia 2007-04-28
9. 3:00.76 Michael Blackwood,
Ricardo Chambers,
Leford Green,
Sanjay Ayre
JAM Osaka (WC) 2007-09-02
10. 3:01.07 Bryant McCombs,
Alfred Robinson,
Marcus Pitre,
Justin Oliver
USA Sacramento 2007-06-09
Maksim Dyldin,
Vladislav Frolov,
Konstantin Svechkar,
Denis Alekseyev
RUS Osaka (WC) 2007-09-01
12. 3:01.22 Andrew Steele,
Robert Tobin,
Richard Buck,
Martyn Rooney
GBR Osaka (WC) 2007-09-01
13. 3:01.46 Bershawn Jackson,
Kerron Clement,
Darold Williamson,
Angelo Taylor
USA Osaka (WC) 2007-09-01
14. 3:01.70 Kacper Kozlowski,
Marcin Marciniszyn,
Piotr Rysiukiewicz,
Daniel Dabrowski
POL München 2007-06-24
15. 3:01.77 Ingo Schultz,
Kamghe Gaba,
Matthias Bos,
Bastian Swillims
GER München 2007-06-24
16. 3:01.92 Andrew Steele,
Richard Strachan,
Martyn Rooney,
Daniel Caines
GBR München 2007-06-24
17. 3:02.05 Witold Banka,
Piotr Klimczak,
Piotr Kedzia,
Daniel Dabrowski
POL Bangkok 2007-08-14
18. 3:02.13 Maksim Dyldin,
Denis Alekseyev,
Artem Sergeyenkov,
Anton Kokorin
RUS Debrecen 2007-07-15
19. 3:02.21 Dimítrios Régas,
Yeóryis Doúpis,
Dimítrios Grávalos,
Periklís Iakovákis
GRE München 2007-06-24
Ingo Schultz,
Kamghe Gaba,
Simon Kirch,
Bastian Swillims
GER Osaka (WC) 2007-09-01
21. 3:02.39 Rafal Wieruszewski,
Witold Banka,
Marcin Marciniszyn,
Daniel Dabrowski
POL Osaka (WC) 2007-09-01
22. 3:02.44 Yuki Yamaguchi,
Yoshihiro Horigome,
Kazunori Ota,
Yuzo Kanemaru
JPN Osaka 2007-05-05
Greg Nixon,
Jamaal Torrence,
LaRon Bennett,
David Neville
USA Rio de Janeiro 2007-07-28
24. 3:02.48 Carlos Santa,
Arismendi Peguero,
Yoel Tapia,
Felix Sánchez
DOM Rio de Janeiro 2007-07-28
25. 3:02.59 Sean Wroe,
Dylan Grant,
Kurt Mulcahy,
Mark Ormrod
AUS Osaka (WC) 2007-09-01
26. 3:02.60 Denis Alekseyev,
Artem Sergeyenkov,
Maksim Dyldin,
Vladislav Frolov
RUS München 2007-06-24
27. 3:02.76 Andrae Williams,
Andretti Bain,
Nathaniel McKinney,
Avard Moncur
BAH Rio de Janeiro 2007-07-27
Dylan Grant,
Mark Ormrod,
Joel Milburn,
Sean Wroe
AUS Bangkok 2007-08-14
Yuki Yamaguchi,
Yusuke Ishizuka,
Kenji Narisako,
Mitsuhiro Sato
JPN Osaka (WC) 2007-09-01
30. 3:02.78 Reuben McCoy,
Calvin Smith,
Michael Mitchell,
Rae Edwards
USA San Salvador 2007-07-15
31. 3:02.92 Ato Stephens,
Jovan Toppin,
Jarrin Solomon,
Robert Guy
TTO Osaka (WC) 2007-09-01
32. 3:02.97 Siraj Williams (USA),
Isa Phillips (JAM),
Armanti Hayes (USA),
Reginald Dardar (USA)
Louisiana State University Sacramento 2007-06-09
33. 3:03.16 Zacharia Kamberuka,
Isaac Makwala,
Obakeng Ngwigwa,
Tshepo Kelaotse
BOT El Djezair 2007-07-22
34. 3:03.49 Bruce Davis,
Nathan Daniels,
Arthur Davis,
Ezra Jones
USA Sacramento 2007-06-09
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.35 Donald Thomas BAH Salamanca 2007-07-04
Stefan Holm SWE Stockholm 2007-08-07
Yaroslav Rybakov RUS Osaka (WC) 2007-08-29
Kyriacos Ioannou CYP Osaka (WC) 2007-08-29
5. 2.34 Eike Onnen GER Garbsen 2007-05-20
Andrey Tereshin RUS Warszawa 2007-06-17
7. 2.33 Jesse Williams USA Los Angeles 2007-03-24
Scott Sellers USA Lincoln 2007-05-13
Victor Moya CUB Alcalá de Henares 2007-07-07
10. 2.32 Dmittriy Demanyuk UKR Kiev 2007-08-03
11. 2.31 Aleksandr Shustov RUS Bangkok 2007-08-11
Linus Thörnblad SWE Shanghai 2007-09-28
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 5.95 Brad Walker USA Brisbane 2007-03-10
2. 5.91 Paul Burgess AUS Perth 2007-01-07
Steve Hooker AUS Perth 2007-01-07
4. 5.90 Björn Otto GER Leverkusen 2007-08-10
5. 5.87 Danny Ecker GER Monaco 2007-07-25
6. 5.86 Tim Mack USA Chula Vista 2007-06-14
Romain Mesnil FRA Osaka (WC) 2007-09-01
8. 5.83 Jeff Hartwig USA Xalapa 2007-05-05
Tim Lobinger GER Ingolstadt 2007-06-16
10. 5.82 Giovani Lanaro MEX Walnut 2007-04-15
Spas Bukhalov BUL Sofia 2007-06-02
Jacob Pauli USA Cedar Falls 2007-06-15
13. 5.81 Igor Pavlov RUS Osaka (WC) 2007-09-01
Yevgeniy Lukyanenko RUS Osaka (WC) 2007-09-01
Aleksandr Averbukh ISR Osaka (WC) 2007-09-01
16. 5.80 Tommy Skipper USA Eugene 2007-05-25
17. 5.77 Fábio Gomes da Silva BRA São Paulo 2007-06-07
18. 5.76 Maksim Mazurik UKR Osaka (WC) 2007-09-01
19. 5.75 Daichi Sawano JPN Shizuoka 2007-04-30
Pavel Prokopenko RUS Debrecen 2007-07-15
Derek Miles USA Chula Vista 2007-08-21
22. 5.73 Russ Buller USA Walnut 2007-04-15
23. 5.72 Denis Yurchenko UKR Rieti 2007-09-09
24. 5.71 Lars Börgeling GER Köln 2007-06-03
Jon Takahashi USA Chula Vista 2007-06-14
Liu Feiliang CHN Guangzhou 2007-07-20
Richard Spiegelburg GER Wattenscheid 2007-08-12
Przemyslaw Czerwinski POL Wattenscheid 2007-08-12
Alexander Straub GER Königs Wusterhausen 2007-09-09
30. 5.70 Adam Ptácek CZE Praha 2007-06-05
Sergey Kucheryanu RUS Tula 2007-06-19
Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA Athínai 2007-07-02
Jesper Fritz SWE Debrecen 2007-07-15
Kevin Rans BEL Heusden-Zolder 2007-07-28
Alhaji Jeng SWE Göteborg 2007-08-01
Dmitriy Starodubtsev RUS Tula 2007-08-01
Jérôme Clavier FRA Niort 2007-08-04
Toby Stevenson USA Chula Vista 2007-08-18
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8.66 Louis Tsátoumas GRE Kalamáta 2007-06-02
2. 8.57 Irving Saladino PAN Osaka (WC) 2007-08-30
3. 8.47 Andrew Howe ITA Osaka (WC) 2007-08-30
4. 8.37 James Beckford JAM Warszawa 2007-06-17
5. 8.34 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena RSA Pretoria 2007-03-09
6. 8.31 Brian Johnson USA Réthymno 2007-07-18
Dwight Phillips USA Réthymno 2007-07-18
8. 8.29 Ruslan Gataullin RUS Sochi 2007-05-27
Chris Tomlinson GBR Bad Langensalza 2007-07-07
10. 8.26 Issam Nima ALG Zaragoza 2007-07-28
11. 8.25 Mohamed Salman Al-Khuwalidi KSA Qatif 2007-03-21
Aleksey Lukasevich UKR Osaka (WC) 2007-08-30
13. 8.24 Miguel Pate USA Indianapolis 2007-06-22
Walter Davis USA Indianapolis 2007-06-22
15. 8.22 Can Zhou CHN Suzhou 2007-06-09
Trevell Quinley USA Indianapolis 2007-06-22
Runrun Li CHN Wuhan 2007-07-07
18. 8.21 Marcin Starzak POL Salamanca 2007-07-04
19. 8.20 Luis Felipe Méliz Linares CUB Kalamáta 2007-06-02
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 17.90 Jadel Gregório BRA Belém 2007-05-20
2. 17.74 Nelson Évora POR Osaka (WC) 2007-08-27
3. 17.58 Aarik Wilson USA London 2007-08-03
4. 17.56 Christian Olsson SWE Saint-Denis 2007-07-06
5. 17.52 Osniel Tosca CUB Caracas 2007-05-10
6. 17.48 Danila Burkenya RUS Warszawa 2007-06-17
7. 17.43 Randy Lewis GRN London 2007-08-03
8. 17.37 Tareq Bougtaïb MAR Khémisset 2007-07-14
9. 17.35 Phillips Idowu GBR Oslo 2007-06-15
Dmitrij Valukevic SVK Kaunas 2007-07-25
Walter Davis USA Stuttgart 2007-09-22
12. 17.32 Marian Oprea ROU Stockholm 2007-08-07
13. 17.30 Mykola Savolaynen UKR Kiev 2007-05-24
14. 17.29 Aleksandr Petrenko RUS München 2007-06-24
15. 17.27 Zhong Minwei CHN Jinan 2007-06-15
16. 17.26 Kenta Bell USA Clermont 2007-06-09
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 22.43 Reese Hoffa USA London 2007-08-03
2. 21.96 Christian Cantwell USA Carson 2007-05-20
3. 21.61 Joachim Olsen DEN København 2007-06-13
Adam Nelson USA Osaka (WC) 2007-08-25
5. 21.19 Rutger Smith NED London 2007-08-03
6. 21.18 Dan Taylor USA Des Moines 2007-04-28
7. 21.00 Peter Sack GER Schönebeck 2007-06-10
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 72.02 Gerd Kanter EST Salinas 2007-05-03
2. 71.56 Virgilijus Alekna LTU Kaunas 2007-07-25
3. 69.97 Frantz Kruger FIN Helsingborg 2007-09-15
4. 68.37 Jarred Rome USA Wailuku 2007-04-16
5. 68.26 Mario Pestano ESP Athínai 2007-07-02
6. 67.98 Ian Waltz USA Wailuku 2007-04-16
7. 67.95 Ehsan Hadadi IRI Stayki 2007-06-09
8. 67.63 Rutger Smith NED Helsingborg 2007-09-15
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 83.63 Ivan Tikhon BLR Osaka (WC) 2007-08-27
2. 82.94 Vadim Devyatovskiy BLR Stayki 2007-07-28
3. 82.62 Koji Murofushi JPN Rieti 2007-09-09
4. 82.30 Primoz Kozmus SLO Bydgoszcz 2007-06-10
5. 81.60 Libor Charfreitag SVK Osaka (WC) 2007-08-27
6. 81.40 Krisztián Pars HUN Bydgoszcz 2007-06-10
7. 80.70 Szymon Ziólkowski POL Bydgoszcz 2007-06-10
8. 80.68 Markus Esser GER Leverkusen 2007-08-10
9. 80.31 Esref Apak TUR Stayki 2007-07-28
10. 80.00 Igor Vinichenko RUS Adler 2007-02-11
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 91.29 Breaux Greer USA Indianapolis 2007-06-21
2. 91.23 Tero Pitkämäki FIN Lapinlahti 2007-07-22
3. 90.73 Vadims Vasilevskis LAT Tallinn 2007-07-22
4. 89.51 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR Zürich 2007-09-07
5. 87.46 Sergey Makarov RUS Moskva 2007-06-29
6. 86.71 Alexander Ivanov RUS Zhukovskiy 2007-06-09
7. 85.93 Guillermo Martínez CUB Fortaleza 2007-05-16
8. 85.75 Magnus Arvidsson SWE Osaka 2007-05-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8697 Roman Sebrle CZE Kladno 2007-06-20
2. 8644 Maurice Smith JAM Osaka (WC) 2007-09-01
3. 8617 Andrei Krauchanka BLR Götzis 2007-05-27
4. 8586 Dmitriy Karpov KAZ Osaka (WC) 2007-09-01
5. 8493 Bryan Clay USA Götzis 2007-05-27
6. 8475 Aleksey Drozdov RUS Osaka (WC) 2007-09-01
7. 8371 André Niklaus GER Osaka (WC) 2007-09-01
8. 8357 Aleksey Sysoyev RUS Osaka (WC) 2007-09-01
9. 8352 Tom Pappas USA Indianapolis 2007-06-23
10. 8298 Romain Barras FRA Kladno 2007-06-20
11. 8271 Janis Karlivans LAT Götzis 2007-05-27
12. 8269 Arthur Abele GER Ratingen 2007-06-17
13. 8257 Yordanis García CUB Osaka (WC) 2007-09-01
14. 8255 Norman Müller GER Götzis 2007-05-27
15. 8239 Pascal Behrenbruch GER Debrecen 2007-07-13
16. 8215 Jake Arnold USA Sacramento 2007-06-07
17. 8179 Arkadiy Vasilyev RUS Debrecen 2007-07-13
18. 8156 Leonel Suárez CUB Santiago de Cuba 2007-03-11
19. 8134 Paul Terek USA Götzis 2007-05-27
20. 8101 Aleksandr Parkhmenko BLR Tallinn 2007-07-08
21. 8099 Jacob Minah GER Bangkok 2007-08-13
22. 8047 Hans Van Alphen BEL Bangkok 2007-08-13
23. 8042 Alberto Juantorena CUB La Habana 2007-06-22
24. 8028 Mikalai Shubianok BLR Minsk 2007-05-19
25. 8020 Tomás Dvorák CZE Kladno 2007-06-20
26. 8017 Attila Zsivóczky HUN Osaka (WC) 2007-09-01