Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 9.69 Usain Bolt JAM Beijing (OG) 2008-08-16
2. 9.72 Asafa Powell JAM Lausanne 2008-09-02
3. 9.77 Tyson Gay USA Eugene 2008-06-28
4. 9.89 Travis Padgett USA Eugene 2008-06-28
Darvis Patton USA Eugene 2008-06-28
Richard Thompson TTO Beijing (OG) 2008-08-16
7. 9.91 Walter Dix USA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-16
8. 9.93 Churandy Martina AHO Beijing (OG) 2008-08-16
9. 9.94 Ivory Williams USA Eugene 2008-06-28
10. 9.95 Rodney Martin USA Eugene 2008-06-28
11. 9.97 Marc Burns TTO London 2008-07-25
Michael Frater JAM Beijing (OG) 2008-08-16
13. 9.98 Nesta Carter JAM Stockholm 2008-07-22
14. 9.99 Mark Jelks USA Eugene 2008-06-28
15. 10.00 Xavier Carter USA Eugene 2008-06-28
Dwain Chambers GBR Birmingham 2008-07-12
17. 10.01 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR Ad-Dawhah 2008-05-09
Jeffery Demps USA Eugene 2008-06-28
19. 10.02 Darrel Brown TTO Ad-Dawhah 2008-05-09
Leroy Dixon USA Eugene 2008-06-28
Derrick Atkins BAH Monaco 2008-07-29
22. 10.03 Samuel Francis QAT Sofia 2008-06-30
Simeon Williamson GBR Birmingham 2008-07-12
24. 10.04 Preston Perry USA Provo 2008-05-24
Francis Obikwelu POR Roma 2008-07-11
26. 10.05 Trindon Holliday USA Auburn 2008-05-18
Kim Collins SKN Beijing (OG) 2008-08-16
28. 10.06 Mike Rodgers USA Modesto 2008-05-10
Tyrone Edgar GBR Génève 2008-05-31
John Capel USA Eugene 2008-06-28
Rae Edwards USA Eugene 2008-06-28
Martial Mbandjock FRA Albi 2008-07-25
33. 10.07 Julien Dunkley JAM Provo 2008-05-24
Wallace Spearmon USA Eugene 2008-06-28
35. 10.08 J-Mee Samuels USA Fayetteville 2008-05-31
Evander Wells USA Fayetteville 2008-05-31
37. 10.09 Shawn Crawford USA Eugene 2008-06-28
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 19.30 Usain Bolt JAM Beijing (OG) 2008-08-20
2. 19.86 Walter Dix USA Eugene 2008-07-06
Shawn Crawford USA Eugene 2008-07-06
4. 19.90 Wallace Spearmon USA Eugene 2008-07-06
5. 19.99 Rodney Martin USA Eugene 2008-07-06
6. 20.00 Tyson Gay USA Kingston 2008-05-03
7. 20.08 LaShawn Merritt USA Ad-Dawhah 2008-05-09
8. 20.11 Churandy Martina AHO Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
9. 20.12 Brendan Christian ANT Fort-de-France 2008-05-08
10. 20.17 Brian Dzingai ZIM Ostrava 2008-06-12
Marvin Anderson JAM Kingston 2008-06-29
12. 20.18 Richard Thompson TTO Fayetteville 2008-05-30
13. 20.20 Christopher Williams JAM Kingston 2008-06-29
14. 20.22 Charles Clark USA Tallahassee 2008-05-31
15. 20.24 Chris Berrian USA Walnut 2008-06-15
16. 20.25 Xavier Carter USA Athens 2008-04-12
Evander Wells USA Fayetteville 2008-05-31
Christian Malcolm GBR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
Kim Collins SKN Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
20. 20.29 Gerald Phiri ZAM Boulder 2008-05-18
21. 20.31 Chris Lloyd DMA Houston 2008-05-03
Nesta Carter JAM Kingston 2008-06-29
23. 20.32 Sandro Ricardo Rodrigues Viana BRA São Paulo 2008-05-22
Travis Padgett USA Tallahassee 2008-05-31
J-Mee Samuels USA Fayetteville 2008-05-31
Paul Hession IRL Beijing (OG) 2008-08-18
27. 20.34 Jared Connaughton CAN Windsor 2008-07-06
28. 20.36 Carlos Moore USA Provo 2008-05-24
29. 20.37 Jeremy Wariner USA Arlington 2008-03-29
Jordan Boase USA Pullman 2008-05-03
Jeremy Dodson USA Boulder 2008-05-18
Stéphane Buckland MRI Beijing (OG) 2008-08-18
33. 20.39 Trey Harts USA Boulder 2008-05-18
Chris Dykes USA Lincoln 2008-05-31
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 43.75 LaShawn Merritt USA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-21
2. 43.82 Jeremy Wariner USA Zürich 2008-08-29
3. 44.38 Angelo Taylor USA Lausanne 2008-09-02
4. 44.40 Christopher Brown BAH Oslo 2008-06-06
5. 44.60 Martyn Rooney GBR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
6. 44.61 David Neville USA Eugene 2008-07-03
7. 44.62 Andretti Bain BAH Des Moines 2008-06-14
8. 44.63 Lionel Larry USA Des Moines 2008-06-14
9. 44.64 Johan Wissman SWE Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
10. 44.70 Xavier Carter USA New York City 2008-05-31
11. 44.71 Tyler Christopher CAN Carson 2008-05-18
12. 44.75 LeJerald Betters USA Toluca 2008-07-19
13. 44.79 Leslie Djhoné FRA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
14. 44.80 Ricardo Chambers JAM Barcelona 2008-07-19
Joel Milburn AUS Beijing (OG) 2008-08-18
16. 44.82 Jordan Boase USA Tempe 2008-04-12
Renny Quow TTO Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
18. 44.88 Kévin Borlée BEL Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
19. 44.89 Gary Kikaya COD Beijing (OG) 2008-08-18
20. 44.90 James Godday NGR Abuja 2008-06-23
21. 44.94 Andrew Steele GBR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-18
Nery Brenes CRC Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
23. 44.99 Reggie Witherspoon USA Eugene 2008-06-30
24. 45.01 Ato Stephens TTO Ponce 2008-05-17
25. 45.02 Saul Weigopwa NGR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
26. 45.06 William Collazo CUB Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
27. 45.07 Calvin Smith USA Barcelona 2008-07-19
28. 45.10 Kerron Clement USA Carson 2008-05-18
29. 45.11 Jonathan Borlée BEL Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
30. 45.12 David Gillick IRL Villeneuve d'Ascq 2008-06-27
31. 45.13 Cédric Van Branteghem BEL Madrid 2008-07-05
32. 45.16 Darold Williamson USA Eugene 2008-06-30
33. 45.17 Sean Wroe AUS Beijing (OG) 2008-08-18
Michael Mathieu BAH Beijing (OG) 2008-08-18
35. 45.19 Tabarie Henry ISV Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
36. 45.20 Greg Nixon USA Eugene 2008-06-30
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:42.69 Abubaker Kaki Khamis SUD Oslo 2008-06-06
2. 1:42.79 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS Monaco 2008-07-19
Youssef Saad Kamel BRN Monaco 2008-07-19
4. 1:43.07 Yeimer López CUB Jerez de la Frontera 2008-06-24
5. 1:43.26 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA Monaco 2008-07-29
6. 1:43.68 Gary Reed CAN Monaco 2008-07-29
7. 1:43.72 David Rudisha KEN Oslo 2008-06-06
Abraham Chepkirwok UGA Madrid 2008-07-05
9. 1:44.01 Alfred Kirwa Yego KEN Eugene 2008-06-08
10. 1:44.10 Nick Symmonds USA Eugene 2008-06-30
11. 1:44.27 Amine Laâlou MAR Roma 2008-07-11
12. 1:44.34 Ismail Ahmed Ismail SUD Monaco 2008-07-29
13. 1:44.52 Gilbert Kipchoge KEN Belém 2008-05-25
14. 1:44.55 Khadevis Robinson USA Eugene 2008-06-08
15. 1:44.63 Wilfred Bungei KEN Shanghai 2008-09-20
16. 1:44.68 Boaz Lalang KEN Athínai 2008-07-13
Michael Rimmer GBR Monaco 2008-07-29
18. 1:44.71 Asbel Kiprop KEN Lausanne 2008-09-02
19. 1:44.75 Nadjim Manseur ALG Roma 2008-07-11
Robert Lathouwers NED Monaco 2008-07-29
21. 1:44.83 Mohammed Al-Salhi KSA Oslo 2008-06-06
22. 1:44.90 Ismael Kombich KEN São Paulo 2008-05-22
23. 1:44.94 Jozef Repcik SVK Ostrava 2008-06-12
24. 1:44.96 Pawel Czapiewski POL Shanghai 2008-09-20
25. 1:45.02 Justus Koech KEN Rieti 2008-09-07
26. 1:45.03 Andrew Wheating USA Eugene 2008-06-30
27. 1:45.13 Geoffrey Rono KEN Shanghai 2008-09-20
28. 1:45.14 Sajjad Moradi IRI Tehran 2008-05-22
29. 1:45.20 Manuel Olmedo ESP Madrid 2008-07-05
30. 1:45.29 Ashraf Tadili CAN Berlin 2008-06-01
Jackson Kivuva KEN Tangiers 2008-07-13
32. 1:45.3 Andy González CUB La Habana 2008-03-13
33. 1:45.31 Jacob Hernandez USA Des Moines 2008-06-14
34. 1:45.39 Mouhcine Chéhibi MAR Rabat 2008-06-14
35. 1:45.47 Christian Smith USA Eugene 2008-06-30
36. 1:45.49 Samson Ngoepe RSA Germiston 2008-02-22
37. 1:45.53 Richard Kiplagat KEN Berlin 2008-06-01
38. 1:45.55 Bram Som NED Monaco 2008-07-29
39. 1:45.56 Jebreh Harris USA Indianapolis 2008-06-11
40. 1:45.58 Sam Burley USA Indianapolis 2008-06-11
Lopez Lomong USA Eugene 2008-06-30
Miguel Quesada ESP Barcelona 2008-07-19
43. 1:45.62 Nabil Madi ALG Berlin 2008-06-01
44. 1:45.64 Fabiano Pecanha BRA Albertville 2008-07-10
45. 1:45.65 Abdoulaye Wagné SEN Avellino 2008-06-11
46. 1:45.66 Robin Schembera GER Biberach 2008-06-28
47. 1:45.69 Arturo Casado ESP Madrid 2008-07-05
48. 1:45.71 Duane Solomon USA Des Moines 2008-06-14
49. 1:45.78 Dmitriy Bogdanov RUS Biberach 2008-06-28
50. 1:45.79 Lachlan Renshaw AUS Melbourne 2008-02-21
Mohamed Khalaf Al-Azemi KUW Dar-el-Beida 2008-06-22
52. 1:45.81 Anter Zerguelaïne ALG Rabat 2008-06-14
53. 1:45.82 René Herms GER Biberach 2008-06-28
54. 1:45.84 Marcin Lewandowski POL Lausanne 2008-09-02
55. 1:45.87 Nick Willis NZL New York City 2008-05-31
56. 1:45.90 Belal Mansoor Ali BRN Rieti 2008-09-07
57. 1:45.97 Reuben Bett KEN Uden 2008-07-12
58. 1:45.98 Sebastian Keiner GER Berlin 2008-06-01
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:31.49 Daniel Kipchirchir Komen KEN Monaco 2008-07-29
2. 3:31.57 Augustine Choge KEN Berlin 2008-06-01
3. 3:31.64 Asbel Kiprop KEN Roma 2008-07-11
4. 3:31.88 Abdelati Iguider MAR Roma 2008-07-11
5. 3:31.94 Shadrack Korir KEN Monaco 2008-07-29
6. 3:31.98 Tarek Boukensa ALG Roma 2008-07-11
7. 3:32.00 Mehdi Baala FRA Roma 2008-07-11
8. 3:32.06 Mohammed Moustaoui MAR Roma 2008-07-11
Haron Keitany KEN Zürich 2008-08-29
10. 3:32.16 Alex Kipchirchir KEN Berlin 2008-06-01
11. 3:32.55 Geoffrey Rono KEN Berlin 2008-06-01
12. 3:32.57 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP Roma 2008-07-11
13. 3:32.75 Bernard Lagat USA Rieti 2008-09-07
14. 3:32.83 Youssef Saad Kamel BRN Lausanne 2008-09-02
15. 3:33.06 Belal Mansoor Ali BRN Zürich 2008-08-29
16. 3:33.14 Arturo Casado ESP Roma 2008-07-11
17. 3:33.32 Anter Zerguelaïne ALG Ad-Dawhah 2008-05-09
18. 3:33.33 Kamel Boulahfane ALG Roma 2008-07-11
19. 3:33.51 Nick Willis NZL Monaco 2008-07-29
20. 3:33.63 Gideon Gathimba KEN Rabat 2008-06-14
21. 3:33.69 Alfred Kirwa Yego KEN Zürich 2008-08-29
22. 3:33.71 Deresse Mekonnen ETH Oslo 2008-06-06
23. 3:33.85 Youssef Baba MAR Berlin 2008-06-01
24. 3:33.90 Mohamed Othman Shahween KSA Ad-Dawhah 2008-05-09
25. 3:34.06 Suleiman Simotwo KEN Ad-Dawhah 2008-05-09
26. 3:34.36 Andrew Baddeley GBR Oslo 2008-06-06
27. 3:34.46 Juan van Deventer RSA Rehlingen 2008-05-24
28. 3:34.47 Nabil Madi ALG Monaco 2008-07-29
29. 3:34.65 Nathan Brannen CAN Roma 2008-07-11
30. 3:34.67 Mulugeta Wondimu ETH Rabat 2008-06-14
31. 3:34.77 Dahame Najem Bashir QAT Barcelona 2008-07-19
32. 3:34.98 Reyes Estévez ESP Barcelona 2008-07-19
33. 3:34.99 Carsten Schlangen GER Berlin 2008-06-01
34. 3:35.04 José Antonio Redolat ESP Jerez de la Frontera 2008-06-24
35. 3:35.05 Nicholas Kiptanui Kemboi KEN Zürich 2008-08-29
36. 3:35.10 Bernard Kiptum KEN Berlin 2008-06-01
37. 3:35.27 Demma Daba ETH Rehlingen 2008-05-24
38. 3:35.33 Thomas Lancashire GBR Oslo 2008-06-06
39. 3:35.40 Diego Ruíz ESP Jerez de la Frontera 2008-06-24
40. 3:35.53 Samir Khadar ALG Jerez de la Frontera 2008-06-24
41. 3:35.56 Kamal Ali Thamer QAT Ad-Dawhah 2008-05-09
42. 3:35.57 Cornelius Chirchir KEN Madrid 2008-07-05
43. 3:35.59 Mounir Yemmouni FRA Saint-Denis 2008-07-18
44. 3:35.68 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH Rieti 2008-09-07
45. 3:35.73 Mahiédine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
46. 3:35.78 Kevin Sullivan CAN Carson 2008-05-18
47. 3:35.86 Alan Webb USA Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
48. 3:35.91 Christian Obrist ITA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
49. 3:35.95 Yoann Kowal FRA Saint-Denis 2008-07-18
50. 3:36.00 Taylor Milne CAN Burnaby 2008-06-21
51. 3:36.03 Jeff Riseley AUS Roma 2008-07-11
52. 3:36.14 Guillaume Éraud FRA Monaco 2008-07-29
53. 3:36.21 Mitchell Kealey AUS Oslo 2008-06-06
Yassine Bensghir MAR Jerez de la Frontera 2008-06-24
55. 3:36.23 Robert Myers USA Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
56. 3:36.36 Lopez Lomong USA Carson 2008-05-18
57. 3:36.45 Vickson Polonet KEN Milano 2008-07-02
58. 3:36.46 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA Metz 2008-07-04
59. 3:36.48 Michael East GBR Berlin 2008-06-01
60. 3:36.61 Jonathan Rankin USA Carson 2008-05-18
61. 3:36.63 Ali Abubaker Kamal QAT Jerez de la Frontera 2008-06-24
62. 3:36.66 Craig Mottram AUS Göteborg 2008-06-24
63. 3:36.67 Leonel Manzano USA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
64. 3:36.69 Vincent Rono KEN New York City 2008-06-07
65. 3:36.80 Jonathan Komen KEN Jerez de la Frontera 2008-06-24
66. 3:36.81 Steve Sherer USA Indianapolis 2008-06-14
67. 3:36.89 Hudson Santos de Souza BRA Huelva 2008-06-13
68. 3:36.9 Hais Welday ERI Århus 2008-04-17
Tsgeai Tewelde ERI Djibouti 2008-04-19
70. 3:36.91 Andy McClary USA Indianapolis 2008-06-14
71. 3:37.15 Timothy Kiptanui KEN Oslo 2008-06-06
72. 3:37.22 Grant Robison USA Burnaby 2008-06-21
73. 3:37.26 Tariku Bekele ETH Jerez de la Frontera 2008-06-24
74. 3:37.3 Moses Masai KEN Nairobi 2008-06-07
75. 3:37.35 Cornelius Ndiwa KEN Dessau 2008-05-30
76. 3:37.51 Chris Lukezic USA Indianapolis 2008-06-14
Stefan Eberhardt GER Wattenscheid 2008-08-01
78. 3:37.6 Moses Kipsiro UGA Watford 2008-06-14
79. 3:37.62 Boaz Lalang KEN Hillsdale 2008-04-25
Moses Barmasai KEN Milano 2008-07-02
81. 3:37.63 Brad Woods AUS Sydney 2008-02-16
Will Leer USA Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
83. 3:37.75 Nick McCormick GBR Huelva 2008-06-13
84. 3:37.84 Saïd Ahmed USA Oslo 2008-06-06
85. 3:37.87 Juan Luis Barrios MEX Burnaby 2008-06-21
86. 3:37.88 Collis Birmingham AUS Sydney 2008-02-16
87. 3:37.90 Bartosz Nowicki POL Wattenscheid 2008-08-01
88. 3:37.94 Matt Tegenkamp USA Madison 2008-07-14
89. 3:37.98 Boaz Cheboiywo KEN Carson 2008-05-18
90. 3:37.99 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS Moskva 2008-07-10
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:49.38 Andrew Baddeley GBR Oslo 2008-06-06
2. 3:49.70 Haron Keitany KEN Oslo 2008-06-06
3. 3:49.72 Deresse Mekonnen ETH Oslo 2008-06-06
4. 3:50.08 Mohammed Moustaoui MAR Oslo 2008-06-06
5. 3:50.30 Augustine Choge KEN Oslo 2008-06-06
6. 3:50.49 Shadrack Korir KEN Eugene 2008-06-08
7. 3:50.66 Nick Willis NZL Eugene 2008-06-08
8. 3:50.83 Nicholas Kiptanui Kemboi KEN Oslo 2008-06-06
9. 3:50.95 Daniel Kipchirchir Komen KEN Eugene 2008-06-08
10. 3:51.31 Juan van Deventer RSA Oslo 2008-06-06
11. 3:52.52 Mohamed Othman Shahween KSA Oslo 2008-06-06
12. 3:53.12 Belal Mansoor Ali BRN Eugene 2008-06-08
13. 3:53.97 Lopez Lomong USA Eugene 2008-06-08
14. 3:54.68 Jonathan Rankin USA Eugene 2008-06-08
15. 3:55.20 Bernard Lagat USA London 2008-07-25
16. 3:55.44 Craig Mottram AUS London 2008-07-25
17. 3:55.47 Alan Webb USA Eugene 2008-06-08
18. 3:55.54 Michael East GBR London 2008-07-25
19. 3:55.63 Youssef Baba MAR Oslo 2008-06-06
20. 3:55.69 Thomas Lancashire GBR London 2008-07-25
21. 3:55.87 Kevin Sullivan CAN London 2008-07-25
22. 3:56.03 Chris Lukezic USA London 2008-07-25
23. 3:56.23 Robert Myers USA Dublin 2008-07-25
24. 3:56.75 Will Leer USA Dublin 2008-07-25
25. 3:56.82 John Jefferson USA Falmouth 2008-08-09
26. 3:56.98 Leonel Manzano USA Austin 2008-04-05
27. 3:56.99 Kurt Benninger CAN Falmouth 2008-08-09
28. 3:57.27 Stephen Pifer USA Dublin 2008-07-25
Mitchell Kealey AUS London 2008-07-25
30. 3:57.43 Alex Kipchirchir KEN Eugene 2008-06-08
31. 3:57.62 Collis Birmingham AUS Dublin 2008-07-25
32. 3:57.65 Adrian Blincoe NZL Wanganui 2008-02-16
33. 3:57.69 Issac Songok KEN Oslo 2008-06-06
34. 3:57.71 Youcef Abdi AUS Dublin 2008-07-25
35. 3:58.04 Nick McCormick GBR London 2008-07-25
36. 3:58.05 James Thie GBR Dublin 2008-07-25
37. 3:58.16 Andrew Wheating USA Eugene 2008-04-26
38. 3:58.19 Dave Campbell IRL Wanganui 2008-02-16
39. 3:58.20 Chris Warburton GBR London 2008-07-25
40. 3:58.22 Graeme Wells CAN Dublin 2008-07-25
41. 3:58.35 Darren Brown USA Dublin 2008-07-25
42. 3:58.72 Julius Bor KEN Austin 2008-04-05
43. 3:59.10 David Torrence USA Berkeley 2008-04-25
44. 3:59.36 Gilbert Kipchoge KEN Oslo 2008-06-06
45. 3:59.76 Halil Akkas TUR Istanbul 2008-06-07
46. 3:59.81 Scott Bauhs USA Chico 2008-04-12
47. 3:59.91 Aunese Curreen SAM Wanganui 2008-02-16
48. 3:59.96 Laef Barnes USA Westwood 2008-04-12
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7:31.83 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN Rieti 2008-09-07
2. 7:31.94 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Gateshead 2008-08-31
3. 7:32.01 Augustine Choge KEN Ad-Dawhah 2008-05-09
4. 7:32.42 Moses Kipsiro UGA Ad-Dawhah 2008-05-09
5. 7:33.01 Levi Matebo KEN Rieti 2008-09-07
6. 7:33.14 Eliud Kipchoge KEN Ad-Dawhah 2008-05-09
7. 7:34.06 Leonard Komon KEN Ad-Dawhah 2008-05-09
8. 7:34.62 Joseph Ebuya KEN Monaco 2008-07-29
9. 7:35.06 Issac Songok KEN Monaco 2008-07-29
10. 7:36.08 Abraham Chebii KEN Monaco 2008-07-29
11. 7:36.43 Mark Kiptoo KEN Monaco 2008-07-29
12. 7:36.95 Boniface Kiprop UGA London 2008-07-26
13. 7:37.00 Remmy Limo Ndiwa KEN Rieti 2008-09-07
14. 7:37.41 Boniface Songok KEN Monaco 2008-07-29
15. 7:37.66 Mike Kigen KEN London 2008-07-26
16. 7:37.73 Craig Mottram AUS Stockholm 2008-07-22
17. 7:38.21 Alistair Cragg IRL Saint-Denis 2008-07-18
18. 7:38.41 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN Ad-Dawhah 2008-05-09
19. 7:38.75 James Kwalia QAT Monaco 2008-07-29
20. 7:39.45 Dahame Najem Bashir QAT Stockholm 2008-07-22
21. 7:39.55 Mohamed Farah GBR Monaco 2008-07-29
22. 7:40.00 Abebe Dinkesa Negera ETH London 2008-07-26
23. 7:40.39 Mang'ata Ndiwa Kimai KEN Monaco 2008-07-29
24. 7:40.75 Matt Tegenkamp USA Stockholm 2008-07-22
25. 7:40.79 Jonas Cheruiyot KEN Stockholm 2008-07-22
26. 7:41.03 Vincent Chepkok KEN Zagreb 2008-09-09
27. 7:41.05 Sahle Warga Betona ETH Saint-Denis 2008-07-18
28. 7:41.06 Juan van Deventer RSA Stockholm 2008-07-22
29. 7:41.48 Silas Kipruto KEN Naimette-Xhovémont 2008-07-16
30. 7:41.61 Kevin Sullivan CAN Stockholm 2008-07-22
31. 7:41.90 Chris Solinsky USA Monaco 2008-07-29
32. 7:42.99 Mulugeta Wondimu ETH Saint-Denis 2008-07-18
33. 7:43.04 Joseph Koskei Kipkemboi KEN Saint-Denis 2008-07-18
34. 7:43.08 Shadrack Kosgei KEN Zagreb 2008-09-09
35. 7:43.09 Felix Kibore QAT Ad-Dawhah 2008-05-09
36. 7:43.73 Bernard Lagat USA Eugene 2008-06-08
Monder Rizki BEL Monaco 2008-07-29
38. 7:43.85 Rashid Ramzi BRN Eugene 2008-06-08
39. 7:43.86 Lucas Rotich KEN Zagreb 2008-09-09
40. 7:43.97 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP Zaragoza 2008-05-31
41. 7:44.56 Juan Luis Barrios MEX Naimette-Xhovémont 2008-07-16
42. 7:44.97 Jesús España ESP Zaragoza 2008-05-31
43. 7:44.99 Hasan Mahboob Ali BRN Naimette-Xhovémont 2008-07-16
44. 7:45.25 Zersenay Tadese ERI Zaragoza 2008-05-31
45. 7:45.76 Tariku Bekele ETH Berlin 2008-06-01
46. 7:45.85 Daniel Salel KEN Wattenscheid 2008-08-01
47. 7:45.95 Khoudir Aggoune ALG Rieti 2008-09-07
48. 7:46.15 Yusuf Biwott KEN Oordegem 2008-07-25
49. 7:46.49 Alemayehu Bezabeh ETH Zaragoza 2008-05-31
50. 7:47.11 Samir Khadar ALG Stockholm 2008-07-22
51. 7:47.27 Jonathan Komen KEN Dubnica nad Váhom 2008-09-07
52. 7:47.51 Juan Carlos de la Ossa ESP Zaragoza 2008-05-31
53. 7:47.53 Saif Saeed Shaheen QAT Eugene 2008-06-08
54. 7:47.68 Anter Zerguelaïne ALG Saint-Denis 2008-07-18
Patrick Langat KEN Dubnica nad Váhom 2008-09-07
56. 7:47.77 Tilahun Regessa ETH Barcelona 2008-07-19
57. 7:47.82 Bolota Asmerom USA Brasschaat 2008-07-23
58. 7:47.86 Ed Moran USA Stockholm 2008-07-22
59. 7:48.17 Edwin Kipkorir KEN Rieti 2008-09-07
60. 7:48.73 Mathew Kisorio KEN Dubnica nad Váhom 2008-09-07
61. 7:48.87 Tim Nelson USA London 2008-07-26
62. 7:48.88 Bernard Sang KEN Dakar 2008-05-17
63. 7:48.92 Scott Overall GBR London 2008-07-26
64. 7:49.11 Joel Kimurer KEN Dubnica nad Váhom 2008-09-07
65. 7:49.42 Mourad Maarofit MAR Nantes 2008-06-06
66. 7:49.50 Mokhtar Benhari FRA Naimette-Xhovémont 2008-07-16
67. 7:49.51 Tonny Wamulwa ZAM Torino 2008-06-06
68. 7:49.68 Robert Sigei Kipngetich KEN Dubnica nad Váhom 2008-09-07
69. 7:49.84 Sergio Sánchez ESP Torino 2008-06-06
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12:50.18 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Zürich 2008-08-29
2. 12:50.55 Moses Masai KEN Berlin 2008-06-01
3. 12:52.45 Tariku Bekele ETH Berlin 2008-06-01
4. 12:54.70 Moses Kipsiro UGA Berlin 2008-06-01
5. 12:57.56 Abreham Cherkos ETH Berlin 2008-06-01
6. 12:58.41 Sileshi Sihine ETH Huelva 2008-06-13
7. 13:02.06 Eliud Kipchoge KEN Ostrava 2008-06-12
8. 13:02.84 Mourad Maarofit MAR Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
9. 13:02.86 Silas Kipruto KEN Berlin 2008-06-01
10. 13:03.04 Levi Matebo KEN Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
11. 13:03.71 Micah Kogo KEN Barcelona 2008-07-19
12. 13:04.06 Monder Rizki BEL Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
13. 13:04.70 James Kwalia QAT Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
14. 13:04.91 Bekana Daba ETH Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
15. 13:05.27 Mang'ata Ndiwa Kimai KEN Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
16. 13:06.17 Josphat Kiprono Menjo KEN Huelva 2008-06-13
17. 13:06.22 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN Beijing (OG) 2008-08-23
18. 13:06.25 Issac Songok KEN Ostrava 2008-06-12
19. 13:06.41 Vincent Chepkok KEN Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
20. 13:06.52 Mohamed Ali Abdosh ETH Ostrava 2008-06-12
21. 13:06.60 Mark Kiptoo KEN Roma 2008-07-11
22. 13:06.61 Joseph Ebuya KEN Roma 2008-07-11
23. 13:06.81 Aziz Naji El Idrissi MAR Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
24. 13:07.57 Sultan Khamis Zaman QAT Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
25. 13:07.88 Abraham Chebii KEN Roma 2008-07-11
26. 13:08.02 Essa Ismail Rasheed QAT Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
27. 13:08.11 Mohamed Farah GBR Bruxelles 2008-09-05
28. 13:08.20 Imane Merga ETH Ostrava 2008-06-12
29. 13:08.22 Markos Geneti ETH Ostrava 2008-06-12
30. 13:08.96 Dejen Gebremeskel ETH Carson 2008-05-17
31. 13:09.75 Augustine Choge KEN Ostrava 2008-06-12
32. 13:09.84 Mike Kigen KEN Bruxelles 2008-09-05
33. 13:09.97 Abdullah Ahmad Hassan QAT Zürich 2008-08-29
34. 13:10.19 Adrian Blincoe NZL Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
35. 13:10.72 Rashid Ramzi BRN Tangiers 2008-07-13
36. 13:11.24 Anas Selmouni MAR Rabat 2008-06-14
Jonas Cheruiyot KEN Barcelona 2008-07-19
38. 13:11.57 Mathew Kisorio KEN Bydgoszcz 2008-07-13
39. 13:11.69 Dino Sefer ETH Ostrava 2008-06-12
40. 13:11.81 Gideon Ngatuny KEN Yokohama 2008-06-22
41. 13:11.99 Craig Mottram AUS Melbourne 2008-02-21
42. 13:12.02 Jonathan Komen KEN Milano 2008-07-02
43. 13:12.18 Alex Oloitiptip KEN Milano 2008-07-02
44. 13:12.22 Abebe Dinkesa Negera ETH Milano 2008-07-02
45. 13:12.40 Tilahun Regessa ETH Tangiers 2008-07-13
46. 13:12.78 Moukhled Al-Outaibi KSA Ostrava 2008-06-12
47. 13:13.17 Kidane Tadese ERI Huelva 2008-06-13
48. 13:13.23 Boniface Songok KEN Roma 2008-07-11
49. 13:13.32 Jesús España ESP Huelva 2008-06-13
50. 13:13.51 Shadrack Kosgei KEN Melbourne 2008-02-21
51. 13:13.86 Fabiano Joseph Naasi TAN Milano 2008-07-02
52. 13:14.36 Thomas Longosiwa KEN Hengelo 2008-05-24
53. 13:14.91 Juan Carlos de la Ossa ESP Huelva 2008-06-13
54. 13:15.12 Ibrahim Jeilan ETH Hengelo 2008-05-24
55. 13:15.21 Terefe Maregu Zewdie ETH Berlin 2008-06-01
56. 13:15.54 Lucas Rotich KEN Bruxelles 2008-09-05
57. 13:15.72 Carles Castillejo ESP Huelva 2008-06-13
58. 13:16.11 Felix Kibore QAT Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
59. 13:16.12 Alistair Cragg IRL Ostrava 2008-06-12
60. 13:16.14 Sahle Warga Betona ETH Bruxelles 2008-09-05
61. 13:16.29 Bernard Lagat USA Palo Alto 2008-05-04
62. 13:16.60 Mohammed Amyn MAR Rabat 2008-06-14
63. 13:16.73 Ahmed Baday MAR Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
64. 13:17.07 Robert Sigei Kipngetich KEN Ostrava 2008-06-12
65. 13:17.26 Boniface Kiprop UGA Ostrava 2008-06-12
66. 13:17.48 Leonard Komon KEN Zhukovskiy 2008-06-15
67. 13:18.38 Geoffrey Kusuro UGA Hengelo 2008-05-24
68. 13:18.41 Bernard Rotich KEN Rabat 2008-06-14
69. 13:18.46 Brent Vaughn USA Palo Alto 2008-05-04
70. 13:18.51 Chris Solinsky USA Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
71. 13:18.76 Ali Abdallah Afringi ERI Huelva 2008-06-13
72. 13:18.98 Hasan Mahboob Ali BRN Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
73. 13:19.21 Boaz Cheboiywo KEN Palo Alto 2008-05-04
74. 13:19.23 Ayad Lamdassem MAR Huelva 2008-06-13
75. 13:19.59 Yusuf Biwott KEN Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
76. 13:19.79 Juan Luis Barrios MEX Beijing (OG) 2008-08-23
77. 13:20.46 Alemayehu Bezabeh ETH Huelva 2008-06-13
78. 13:20.48 Alberto García ESP Barcelona 2008-07-19
79. 13:21.12 Collis Birmingham AUS Walnut 2008-04-18
80. 13:21.17 Jonathan Ndiku KEN Yokohama 2008-09-28
81. 13:21.24 John Thuo KEN Yokohama 2008-09-28
82. 13:21.30 Yacob Jarso ETH Nobeoka 2008-05-31
83. 13:21.75 John Kariuki KEN Nobeoka 2008-05-31
84. 13:22.06 Peter Kamais KEN Huelva 2008-06-13
85. 13:22.27 Micah Njeru KEN Nobeoka 2008-05-31
86. 13:22.59 Ali Saïdi-Sief ALG El Djezair 2008-05-29
87. 13:22.68 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP Huelva 2008-06-13
Peter Bomo KEN Bilbao 2008-06-21
89. 13:22.76 Cyrus Njui KEN Nobeoka 2008-05-31
90. 13:23.11 Josphat Muchiri Ndambiri KEN Kumagaya 2008-05-18
91. 13:23.14 José Antonio Redolat ESP Huelva 2008-06-13
92. 13:23.70 Stephen Kiprotich UGA Hengelo 2008-05-24
93. 13:23.79 Abdihakem Abdirahman USA Palo Alto 2008-05-04
94. 13:24.14 Samuel Tsegay Tesfamriam ERI Bilbao 2008-06-21
95. 13:24.33 Mokhtar Benhari FRA Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
96. 13:24.39 Daniel Kipchirchir Komen KEN Shanghai 2008-09-20
97. 13:24.45 Edwin Kipkorir KEN Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
98. 13:24.73 Samuel Chelanga KEN New York City 2008-05-31
99. 13:24.78 Sammy Kiprono KEN Merksem 2008-08-30
100. 13:25.05 Khoudir Aggoune ALG Villeneuve d'Ascq 2008-06-27
101. 13:25.13 Dieudonné Disi RWA Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
102. 13:25.23 Amanuel Mesel ERI Bilbao 2008-06-21
103. 13:25.24 Kazuhiro Maeda JPN Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
104. 13:25.58 Tonny Wamulwa ZAM Huelva 2008-06-13
105. 13:25.66 Bobby Curtis USA Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
106. 13:25.71 Matt Tegenkamp USA Bruxelles 2008-09-05
107. 13:25.83 Philippe Bandi SUI Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
108. 13:26.14 Selim Bayrak TUR Izmir 2008-06-04
109. 13:26.69 Arne Gabius GER Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
110. 13:27.05 Erik Sjöqvist SWE Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
111. 13:27.20 Francisco Javier Alves ESP La Coruña 2008-07-02
112. 13:27.45 Thomas Morgan USA Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
113. 13:27.54 Titus Mbishei KEN Hengelo 2008-05-24
114. 13:27.68 Abdellatif Meftah MAR Villeneuve d'Ascq 2008-06-27
115. 13:27.74 Marco Jospeh TAN Merksem 2008-08-30
116. 13:28.09 Mark Carroll IRL Walnut 2008-04-18
117. 13:28.33 Scott Overall GBR Walnut 2008-04-18
118. 13:28.38 Tasama Dame ETH Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
119. 13:28.44 Samuel Ndungu KEN Nobeoka 2008-05-31
120. 13:28.8 Joseph Kiplimo KEN Nairobi 2008-04-18
121. 13:29.12 Jacob Korir KEN Walnut 2008-04-18
122. 13:29.72 Jonathan Riley USA Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
123. 13:29.76 Ian Dobson USA Eugene 2008-06-30
124. 13:29.83 Saif Saeed Shaheen QAT Beograd 2008-05-29
125. 13:29.93 Louis Luchini USA Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 26:25.97 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Eugene 2008-06-08
2. 26:50.53 Sileshi Sihine ETH Hengelo 2008-05-24
3. 26:51.20 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Hengelo 2008-05-24
4. 26:54.32 Eliud Kipchoge KEN Hengelo 2008-05-24
5. 26:57.08 Leonard Komon KEN Hengelo 2008-05-24
6. 27:04.11 Micah Kogo KEN Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
Moses Masai KEN Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
8. 27:05.11 Zersenay Tadese ERI Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
9. 27:06.16 Kidane Tadese ERI Neerpelt 2008-05-31
10. 27:08.06 Bernard Kiprop Kipyego KEN Bruxelles 2008-09-05
11. 27:08.25 Martin Irungu Mathathi KEN Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
12. 27:09.11 Abdullah Ahmad Hassan QAT Bruxelles 2008-09-05
13. 27:09.37 Josphat Kiprono Menjo KEN Neerpelt 2008-05-31
14. 27:11.09 Peter Kamais KEN Neerpelt 2008-05-31
15. 27:13.85 Ibrahim Jeilan ETH Eugene 2008-06-08
16. 27:14.03 Josphat Muchiri Ndambiri KEN Shizuoka 2008-05-03
17. 27:14.13 Terefe Maregu Zewdie ETH Eugene 2008-06-08
18. 27:14.67 Mark Kiptoo KEN Eugene 2008-06-08
19. 27:15.17 Tadesse Tola ETH Eugene 2008-06-08
20. 27:16.49 Kenneth Kiplimo Kimutai KEN Eugene 2008-06-08
21. 27:16.99 Abdihakem Abdirahman USA Eugene 2008-06-08
22. 27:17.27 Abebe Dinkesa Negera ETH Pergine Valsugana 2008-07-12
23. 27:17.91 Gideon Ngatuny KEN Kobe 2008-04-27
24. 27:19.26 Boniface Kiprop UGA Hengelo 2008-05-24
25. 27:19.72 Fabiano Joseph Naasi TAN Hengelo 2008-05-24
26. 27:19.81 Robert Sigei Kipngetich KEN Bruxelles 2008-09-05
27. 27:20.65 Gebre-egziabher Gebremariam ETH Hengelo 2008-05-24
28. 27:24.46 Hasan Mahboob Ali BRN Neerpelt 2008-05-31
29. 27:26.31 Silas Kipruto KEN Hengelo 2008-05-24
30. 27:27.57 Hunegnaw Mesfin ETH Neerpelt 2008-05-31
31. 27:27.64 Mekubo Mogusu KEN Tokyo 2008-05-18
32. 27:28.31 Juan Carlos de la Ossa ESP Vigo 2008-07-12
33. 27:29.31 Eshetu Wondimu ETH Hengelo 2008-05-24
34. 27:29.33 Selim Bayrak TUR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
35. 27:30.85 Josphat Kipkoech Bett KEN Bydgoszcz 2008-07-09
36. 27:31.61 John Thuo Kimondo KEN Fukuroi 2008-10-18
37. 27:31.65 Titus Mbishei KEN Bydgoszcz 2008-07-09
38. 27:32.52 Yacob Jarso ETH Yokohama 2008-11-23
39. 27:32.60 Tilahun Regessa ETH Neerpelt 2008-05-31
40. 27:33.53 Imane Merga ETH Saint-Maur 2008-06-06
41. 27:34.29 Mohamed El Hachimi MAR Neerpelt 2008-05-31
42. 27:34.48 Craig Mottram AUS Palo Alto 2008-05-04
43. 27:34.81 Musasabeker Marda MAR Saint-Maur 2008-06-06
44. 27:35.05 Marilson dos Santos BRA Neerpelt 2008-05-31
45. 27:35.12 Felix Kibore QAT Pergine Valsugana 2008-07-12
46. 27:36.36 Zembaba Yigeze ETH Neerpelt 2008-05-31
47. 27:36.46 Günther Weidlinger AUT Palo Alto 2008-05-04
48. 27:36.99 Galen Rupp USA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
49. 27:37.68 Essa Ismail Rasheed QAT Neerpelt 2008-05-31
50. 27:37.99 Girma Assefa ETH Fukuroi 2008-10-18
51. 27:39.57 Bernard Rotich KEN Bruxelles 2008-09-05
52. 27:39.79 Carles Castillejo ESP Vigo 2008-07-12
53. 27:40.36 John Kariuki KEN Kobe 2008-04-27
54. 27:40.58 Abdellah Falil MAR Dar-el-Beida 2008-06-22
55. 27:40.64 Josphat Boit KEN Palo Alto 2008-05-04
56. 27:41.75 Takayuki Matsumiya JPN Palo Alto 2008-05-04
57. 27:44.15 Boaz Cheboiywo KEN Neerpelt 2008-05-31
58. 27:44.54 Mohamed Farah GBR Palo Alto 2008-05-04
59. 27:45.58 Ayad Lamdassem ESP Vigo 2008-07-12
60. 27:46.33 Jorge Torres USA Eugene 2008-07-04
61. 27:46.50 Tekle Menghisteab ERI Saint-Maur 2008-06-06
62. 27:46.97 Feyisa Lelisa ETH Pergine Valsugana 2008-07-12
63. 27:47.46 Juan Carlos Romero MEX Palo Alto 2008-05-04
64. 27:48.03 Dickson Marwa TAN Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
65. 27:48.06 Scott Bauhs USA Palo Alto 2008-05-04
66. 27:49.35 Samwel Kwaangw Shauri TAN Pergine Valsugana 2008-07-12
67. 27:50.48 Fasil Bizuneh USA Palo Alto 2008-05-04
68. 27:51.52 Jamal Bilal Salem QAT Neerpelt 2008-05-31
69. 27:51.92 Paul Kuira KEN Niigata 2008-06-01
70. 27:51.99 Edward Muge KEN Nairobi 2008-06-28
71. 27:52.09 Geoffrey Mutai KEN Nairobi 2008-06-28
72. 27:52.10 Ed Moran USA Eugene 2008-07-04
73. 27:52.32 Nicholas Makau Mulinga KEN Kushiro 2008-07-16
74. 27:53.12 Sergey Ivanov RUS Kazan 2008-07-17
75. 27:53.19 Ryuji Ono JPN Niigata 2008-06-01
76. 27:54.41 Josh Rohatinsky USA Eugene 2008-07-04
77. 27:56.33 Satoshi Irifune JPN Palo Alto 2008-05-04
78. 27:56.74 Dieudonné Disi RWA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
79. 27:56.79 Samuel Wanjiru KEN Kitakyushu 2008-05-17
Martin Mukule KEN Fukagawa 2008-06-11
81. 27:57.11 Martin Toroitich UGA Pergine Valsugana 2008-07-12
82. 27:58.03 Khoudir Aggoune ALG Saint-Maur 2008-06-06
83. 27:58.09 Joseph Gitau KEN Yamagata 2008-09-26
84. 27:58.43 James Mwangi KEN Kushiro 2008-07-16
85. 27:58.63 Yu Mitsuya JPN Kawasaki 2008-06-26
86. 27:58.81 Jim Carney USA Eugene 2008-07-04
87. 27:58.88 Cyrus Njui KEN Fukagawa 2008-06-11
88. 27:59.03 Nicholas Makau KEN Yamagata 2008-09-26
89. 27:59.05 Daniel Gitau KEN Tokyo 2008-05-18
90. 27:59.31 Adam Goucher USA Eugene 2008-07-04
91. 27:59.36 Saïd Bérioui FRA Saint-Maur 2008-06-06
92. 28:00.29 Kazuhiro Maeda JPN Kawasaki 2008-06-26
93. 28:00.98 Stephen Kiprotich UGA Neerpelt 2008-05-31
94. 28:01.34 Raji Assefa ETH Hengelo 2008-05-24
95. 28:01.47 Abiyote Guta ETH Neerpelt 2008-05-31
96. 28:01.74 Peter Mumoki KEN Nairobi 2008-06-28
97. 28:02.55 Jan Fitschen GER Palo Alto 2008-05-04
98. 28:02.89 Surendra Singh Kumar IND Vigo 2008-07-12
99. 28:03.02 David McNeill AUS Melbourne 2008-12-11
100. 28:03.72 Sean Quigley USA Palo Alto 2008-04-04
101. 28:03.91 Josphat Bett KEN Bruxelles 2008-09-05
102. 28:04.44 Micah Njeru KEN Fukuroi 2008-10-18
103. 28:04.47 Jacob Korir KEN Palo Alto 2008-04-04
104. 28:04.58 Ali Abdallah Afringi ERI Vigo 2008-07-12
105. 28:05.31 Dathan Ritzenhein USA Eugene 2008-07-04
106. 28:05.37 El Hassan Lahssini FRA Saint-Maur 2008-06-06
107. 28:05.49 Dan Browne USA Portland 2008-06-07
108. 28:05.68 Jacob Wanjuki KEN Fukuroi 2008-10-18
109. 28:05.75 Yevgeniy Rybakov RUS Kazan 2008-07-17
110. 28:05.78 Rui Pedro Silva POR Vigo 2008-07-12
111. 28:06.43 Alejandro Suárez MEX Palo Alto 2008-05-04
112. 28:06.48 Masato Kihara JPN Kawasaki 2008-06-26
113. 28:06.54 Anatoliy Rybakov RUS Kazan 2008-07-17
114. 28:06.74 Bobby Curtis USA Melbourne 2008-12-11
115. 28:07.19 Eric Gillis CAN Palo Alto 2008-05-04
116. 28:07.20 Tomoaki Bungo JPN Kawasaki 2008-06-26
Terukazu Omori JPN Kawasaki 2008-06-26
118. 28:07.44 Daniel Kipkemboi KEN Nairobi 2008-06-28
119. 28:07.79 Samuel Ndungu KEN Fukuroi 2008-10-18
120. 28:08.23 Collis Birmingham AUS Palo Alto 2008-05-04
121. 28:08.28 Jonathan Ndiku KEN Tokyo 2008-11-29
122. 28:08.4 Daniele Meucci ITA Roma 2008-05-10
123. 28:08.70 Peter Sitienei KEN Nairobi 2008-06-28
124. 28:08.96 Michael Shelley AUS Melbourne 2008-12-11
125. 28:09.22 Satoru Kitamura JPN Kawasaki 2008-06-26
126. 28:10.19 Yusei Nakao JPN Kawasaki 2008-06-26
127. 28:10.24 Ahmed Baday MAR Dar-el-Beida 2008-06-22
128. 28:10.58 Yuki Iwai JPN Kitakyushu 2008-05-17
129. 28:11.47 Joseph Kiptum KEN Neerpelt 2008-05-31
130. 28:12.26 Sammy Kirop Kitwara KEN Nairobi 2008-07-04
131. 28:13.75 Aron Rono KEN Walnut 2008-04-18
132. 28:14.16 Abera Ertiban ETH Kitakyushu 2008-05-17
133. 28:14.23 Takeshi Hamano JPN Niigata 2008-06-01
134. 28:15.11 Dmitriy Safranov RUS Walnut 2008-04-18
135. 28:15.57 James Theury FRA Saint-Maur 2008-06-06
136. 28:15.66 Barnabas Kosgei Kiplagat KEN Eugene 2008-06-08
137. 28:15.96 Joseph Birech KEN Nairobi 2008-06-28
138. 28:15.99 Samuel Chelanga KEN Palo Alto 2008-05-04
139. 28:16.45 Nicholas Kamakya KEN Nairobi 2008-06-28
140. 28:16.47 Ian Dobson USA Palo Alto 2008-04-04
141. 28:16.53 Harun Njoroge KEN Kobe 2008-04-26
142. 28:16.7 Abraham Cherono KEN Eldoret 2008-05-04
143. 28:16.77 Abel Kirui KEN Nairobi 2008-06-28
144. 28:16.94 Atsushi Sato JPN Miyoshi 2008-05-17
145. 28:18.67 Davis Kabiru KEN Kitakyushu 2008-05-17
146. 28:19.48 Matt Downin USA Walnut 2008-07-01
147. 28:19.57 Sergey Lebid UKR Kiev 2008-07-01
148. 28:19.62 Shadrack Songok KEN Palo Alto 2008-04-04
149. 28:20.40 Yoshinori Oda JPN Kawasaki 2008-06-26
150. 28:20.57 Michael Kilburg USA Palo Alto 2008-04-04
Jefferson Siekei KEN Kobe 2008-04-26
152. 28:20.67 Ridouane El Harroufli MAR Eugene 2008-06-08
153. 28:21.42 Stephen Haas USA Palo Alto 2008-04-04
154. 28:21.77 Atsushi Ikawa JPN Kawasaki 2008-06-26
155. 28:22.04 Kosaku Hoshina JPN Kawasaki 2008-06-26
156. 28:22.25 Josh Simpson USA Palo Alto 2008-04-04
Takeshi Makabe JPN Niigata 2008-06-01
158. 28:22.65 Samson Kiflemariam ERI Saint-Maur 2008-06-06
159. 28:22.68 Michael Tesfay ERI Saint-Maur 2008-06-06
160. 28:23.01 Tyson David KEN Auburn 2008-05-16
161. 28:23.09 Wesley Keating USA Palo Alto 2008-04-04
162. 28:23.14 Yuki Nakamura JPN Fukagawa 2008-06-11
163. 28:23.28 Kensuke Takezawa JPN Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
164. 28:23.73 Masayuki Obata JPN Fukagawa 2008-06-11
165. 28:24.17 Takuya Fukatsu JPN Fukagawa 2008-06-11
166. 28:24.28 Tomohiro Seto JPN Yokohama 2008-11-23
167. 28:24.44 Shawn Forrest AUS Auburn 2008-05-16
168. 28:24.49 Julio César Pérez MEX Portland 2008-06-07
169. 28:24.87 Naoki Okamoto JPN Kawasaki 2008-06-26
170. 28:24.91 Aleksey Reunkov RUS Kazan 2008-07-17
171. 28:25.05 Teruto Ozaki JPN Yokohama 2008-11-23
172. 28:25.12 Daisuke Matsufuji JPN Yokohama 2008-11-23
173. 28:25.34 Yosuke Kanetsuka JPN Yokohama 2008-11-23
174. 28:25.41 Martin Waweru KEN Fukagawa 2008-06-11
175. 28:25.48 Shinji Ishikawa JPN Yokohama 2008-11-23
176. 28:25.56 Seth Pilkington USA Palo Alto 2008-05-04
177. 28:25.67 Atsushi Fujita JPN Kushiro 2008-07-16
178. 28:25.82 Mokhtar Benhari FRA Saint-Maur 2008-06-06
179. 28:26.0 Alex Oloitiptip KEN Nairobi 2008-06-18
180. 28:26.61 Louis Luchini USA Palo Alto 2008-05-04
181. 28:26.75 Matt Withrow USA Palo Alto 2008-04-04
182. 28:26.98 Julius Kiptoo KEN Nairobi 2008-04-19
183. 28:27.2 Jacob Chesari KEN Nairobi 2008-05-23
184. 28:27.50 John Cheruiyot Korir KEN Nairobi 2008-04-19
Hisanori Katajima JPN Kitakyushu 2008-05-17
186. 28:27.64 Minoru Okuda JPN Yokohama 2008-11-23
187. 28:27.68 Keita Akiba JPN Yamagata 2008-09-26
188. 28:27.77 Vitaliy Shafar UKR Kiev 2008-07-01
189. 28:27.79 Brett Gotcher USA Palo Alto 2008-05-04
190. 28:27.93 Seigo Ikegami JPN Yokohama 2008-11-23
191. 28:28.44 Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA Bruxelles 2008-09-05
192. 28:28.46 Bernard Sang KEN Nairobi 2008-04-19
193. 28:28.52 John Moore USA Palo Alto 2008-04-04
194. 28:28.66 Marco Jospeh TAN Bruxelles 2008-09-05
195. 28:28.86 Takashi Horiguchi JPN Yokohama 2008-11-23
196. 28:29.12 Ken-ichi Shiraishi JPN Kushiro 2008-07-16
197. 28:29.21 Habtamu Fekadu ETH Bruxelles 2008-09-05
198. 28:29.24 Tomoya Adachi JPN Kitakyushu 2008-05-17
199. 28:29.37 Tomoo Tsubota JPN Kushiro 2008-07-16
200. 28:29.41 Norihide Fujimori JPN Yokohama 2008-11-23
201. 28:29.95 Tim Nelson USA Eugene 2008-07-04
202. 28:29.96 Joe Driscoll USA Palo Alto 2008-05-04
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.87 Dayron Robles CUB Ostrava 2008-06-12
2. 12.95 David Oliver USA Ad-Dawhah 2008-05-09
3. 13.08 Terrence Trammell USA Eugene 2008-07-06
4. 13.09 Antwon Hicks USA Eugene 2008-07-06
5. 13.15 Anwar Moore USA Eugene 2008-07-06
6. 13.17 David Payne USA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-21
7. 13.18 Liu Xiang CHN Beijing 2008-05-24
8. 13.21 Jason Richardson USA Tallahassee 2008-05-31
9. 13.22 Ladji Doucouré FRA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-20
10. 13.24 Aries Merritt USA New York City 2008-05-31
11. 13.25 Tyrone Akins USA Des Moines 2008-06-13
12. 13.28 Ryan Wilson USA Fort-de-France 2008-05-08
13. 13.29 Shi Dongpeng CHN Beijing 2008-05-24
Petr Svoboda CZE Tábor 2008-07-04
15. 13.30 Aubrey Herring USA Greensboro 2008-04-19
Ryan Wilson USA Berlin 2008-06-01
17. 13.32 Allen Johnson USA Fort-de-France 2008-05-08
18. 13.33 Joel Brown USA Clermont 2008-06-14
Andrew Brunson USA Eugene 2008-07-06
20. 13.34 Artur Noga POL Beijing (OG) 2008-08-20
21. 13.35 Eric Mitchum USA Fort-de-France 2008-05-08
Marcel van der Westen NED Kassel 2008-06-06
23. 13.36 Sergey Demidyuk UKR Praha 2008-06-16
Stanislav Olijar LAT Monaco 2008-07-29
Maurice Wignall JAM Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
26. 13.37 Paulo Villar COL Beijing (OG) 2008-08-18
27. 13.38 Ryan Brathwaite BAR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-18
28. 13.40 Dexter Faulk USA Baie-Mahault 2008-05-01
Arend Watkins USA Eagle Rock 2008-06-07
Jackson Quiñonez ESP Annecy 2008-06-22
31. 13.41 Andrew Turner GBR Ad-Dawhah 2008-05-09
Ji Wei CHN Beijing 2008-05-24
Andreas Kundert SUI Luzern 2008-07-16
34. 13.43 Gregory Sedoc NED Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
Richard Phillips JAM Beijing (OG) 2008-08-20
36. 13.44 Ronnie Ash USA Tallahassee 2008-05-31
Shamar Sands BAH Nassau 2008-06-28
38. 13.46 Kevin Craddock USA Los Angeles 2008-05-03
Samuel Coco-Viloin FRA Villeneuve d'Ascq 2008-06-27
Maksim Lynsha BLR Stayki 2008-07-27
Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
42. 13.47 Jeffrey Porter USA Ostrava 2008-06-12
Xie Wenjun CHN Shanghai 2008-09-20
44. 13.49 Thomas Blaschek GER Ostrava 2008-06-12
Linnie Yarbrough USA Clermont 2008-06-14
Bano Traoré FRA Font Romeu 2008-07-13
47. 13.50 Fred Townsend USA La Roche-sur-Yon 2008-07-16
Garfield Darien FRA Albi 2008-07-25
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 47.25 Angelo Taylor USA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-18
2. 47.79 Kerron Clement USA Kingston 2008-05-03
3. 48.02 Bershawn Jackson USA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-16
4. 48.22 Louis van Zyl RSA Athínai 2008-07-13
5. 48.30 Danny McFarlane JAM Beijing (OG) 2008-08-18
6. 48.37 Reuben McCoy USA Eugene 2008-06-28
7. 48.46 Justin Gaymon USA Eugene 2008-06-29
8. 48.50 Markino Buckley JAM Beijing (OG) 2008-08-16
9. 48.52 Johnny Dutch USA Eugene 2008-06-29
Marek Plawgo POL Beijing (OG) 2008-08-18
11. 48.62 Kenji Narisako JPN Oita 2008-10-04
12. 48.68 Brandon Johnson USA Eugene 2008-06-28
Jeshua Anderson USA Bydgoszcz 2008-07-11
14. 48.69 Periklís Iakovákis GRE Beijing (OG) 2008-08-16
15. 48.71 Pieter de Villiers RSA Germiston 2008-02-22
16. 48.78 Isa Phillips JAM Kingston 2008-06-27
17. 48.84 Michael Tinsley USA Kingston 2008-05-03
18. 48.87 Javier Culson PUR Kingston 2008-05-03
19. 48.92 Alwyn Myburgh RSA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
20. 48.93 Adrian Findlay JAM Lawrence 2008-04-19
21. 48.94 LaRon Bennett USA Ponce 2008-05-17
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8:00.57 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
2. 8:07.64 Richard Mateelong KEN Ad-Dawhah 2008-05-09
3. 8:08.53 Tareq Mubarak Salem Taher BRN Saint-Denis 2008-07-18
4. 8:08.95 Mahiédine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA Zürich 2008-08-29
5. 8:09.05 Michael Kipyego KEN Zürich 2008-08-29
6. 8:09.25 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN Athínai 2008-07-13
7. 8:10.26 Brimin Kipruto KEN Bruxelles 2008-09-05
8. 8:11.10 Mustapha Mohamed SWE Saint-Denis 2008-07-18
9. 8:12.50 Simon Vroemen NED Cottbus 2008-06-11
10. 8:12.72 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA Saint-Denis 2008-07-18
11. 8:13.20 Hamid Ezzine MAR Athínai 2008-07-13
12. 8:13.47 Yacob Jarso ETH Beijing (OG) 2008-08-18
13. 8:13.87 Collins Kosgei KEN Ad-Dawhah 2008-05-09
14. 8:14.29 Benjamin Kiplagat UGA Hengelo 2008-05-24
15. 8:14.32 Brahim Taleb MAR Athínai 2008-07-13
16. 8:14.52 Wesley Kiprotich KEN Stockholm 2008-07-22
17. 8:14.68 Tariku Nahom Mesfin ETH Neerpelt 2008-05-31
18. 8:14.74 Vincent Zouaoui-Dandriex FRA Saint-Denis 2008-07-18
19. 8:15.58 Abdelkader Hachlaf MAR Rabat 2008-06-14
20. 8:15.80 Ali Abubaker Kamal QAT Huelva 2008-06-13
21. 8:16.36 Reuben Kosgei KEN Neerpelt 2008-05-31
Youcef Abdi AUS Beijing (OG) 2008-08-18
23. 8:17.28 Jonathan Muia Ndiku KEN Bydgoszcz 2008-07-13
24. 8:17.34 Anthony Famiglietti USA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-16
25. 8:17.37 Mohamed-Khaled Belabbas FRA Athínai 2008-07-13
26. 8:18.97 Ivan Lukyanov MDA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-16
27. 8:19.13 Patrick Langat KEN Roma 2008-07-11
28. 8:19.81 Abraham Chirchir KEN Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
29. 8:19.86 Ruben Ramolefi RSA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-16
30. 8:20.07 Rubén Palomeque ESP Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
31. 8:20.32 Krijn Van Koolwijk BEL Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
32. 8:20.84 Dan Huling USA Monaco 2008-07-29
33. 8:20.85 Chakir Boujattaoui MAR Rabat 2008-05-31
34. 8:21.13 Pieter Desmet BEL Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
35. 8:21.16 Ildar Minshin RUS Tula 2008-07-05
36. 8:21.24 Bostjan Buc SLO Beijing (OG) 2008-08-16
37. 8:21.46 Kyle Alcorn USA Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
38. 8:21.47 Bill Nelson USA Eugene 2008-07-05
39. 8:21.73 Matteo Villani ITA Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
40. 8:21.99 Joshua McAdams USA Eugene 2008-07-05
41. 8:22.01 Abdellatif Chemlal MAR Castellón 2008-06-07
42. 8:22.07 Roba Gari ETH Praha 2008-06-16
43. 8:22.1 Elijah Chelimo KEN Brazzaville 2008-06-01
44. 8:22.16 Jamel Chatbi MAR Rabat 2008-05-31
45. 8:22.2 Willy Rutto Komen KEN Nairobi 2008-04-18
46. 8:22.20 Tomasz Szymkowiak POL Neerpelt 2008-05-31
47. 8:22.35 Jukka Keskisalo FIN Roma 2008-07-11
48. 8:22.95 Andrew Lemoncello GBR Saint-Denis 2008-07-18
49. 8:23.19 Eliseo Martín ESP Beijing (OG) 2008-08-16
50. 8:23.28 José Luis Blanco ESP Huelva 2008-06-13
51. 8:23.66 Stuart Stoakes GBR Praha 2008-06-16
52. 8:24.04 Pavel Potapovich RUS Moskva 2008-06-10
53. 8:24.14 Itai Magidi ISR Longeville-lès-metz 2008-07-04
54. 8:24.19 David Langat KEN Praha 2008-06-16
55. 8:24.2 Alberto Paulo POR Ribeira Brava 2008-07-23
56. 8:24.30 Roman Usov RUS Tula 2008-07-05
57. 8:24.7 Abraham Kabeto ETH Brazzaville 2008-06-01
58. 8:25.09 David Chemweno KEN Longeville-lès-metz 2008-07-04
59. 8:25.12 Hicham Sadouk MAR Rabat 2008-05-31
60. 8:25.14 Patrick Terer KEN Bydgoszcz 2008-07-13
61. 8:25.28 Andrey Farnosov RUS Longeville-lès-metz 2008-07-04
62. 8:25.71 Kamal Ali Thamer QAT Hengelo 2008-05-24
63. 8:25.90 Marcin Chabowski POL Szczecin 2008-07-06
64. 8:26.13 Irba Lakhal MAR Neerpelt 2008-05-31
65. 8:26.25 Antonio David Jiménez ESP Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
66. 8:26.58 Bjørnar Ustad Kristensen NOR Neerpelt 2008-05-31
67. 8:26.66 Filmon Ghirmai GER Heusden-Zolder 2008-07-20
68. 8:26.91 Rabia Makhloufi ALG Roma 2008-07-11
69. 8:27.00 Martin Dent AUS Sydney 2008-02-16
70. 8:27.06 Julius Nyamu KEN Belém 2008-05-25
Peter Nowill AUS Rabat 2008-06-14
72. 8:27.53 Jilali Smaili MAR Rabat 2008-05-31
73. 8:27.56 Abdelghani Aït Bahmad MAR Neerpelt 2008-05-31
74. 8:27.78 Corey Nowitzke USA Eugene 2008-07-03
75. 8:28.21 Steve Slattery USA New York City 2008-05-31
76. 8:28.30 Martin Pröll AUT Praha 2008-06-16
77. 8:28.48 Luke Gunn GBR Solihull 2008-06-28
78. 8:28.5 Mário Teixeira POR Ribeira Brava 2008-07-23
79. 8:28.75 Abdelgafour El Asri MAR Pézenas 2008-05-31
80. 8:28.90 Yuri Fiorani ITA Roma 2008-07-11
81. 8:29.0 Linus Chumba KEN Nairobi 2008-05-24
82. 8:29.02 Simon Ayeko UGA Pézenas 2008-05-31
83. 8:29.21 Abraham Cherono KEN Nairobi 2008-06-28
84. 8:29.40 Solomon Kandie KEN New York City 2008-05-31
85. 8:29.46 Lukasz Parszczynski POL Bydgoszcz 2008-07-01
86. 8:29.52 Adam Bowden GBR Solihull 2008-06-28
87. 8:29.75 Yoshitaka Iwamizu JPN Kawasaki 2008-06-29
88. 8:29.8 Jonathan Ndiku KEN Nairobi 2008-06-18
89. 8:29.84 Caleb Ngetich KEN Barcelona 2008-06-01
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 37.80 Rodney Martin,
Travis Padgett,
Shawn Crawford,
Darvis Patton
USA London 2008-07-26
2. 37.99 Terrence Trammell,
Wallace Spearmon,
Shawn Crawford,
Mike Rodgers
USA Stockholm 2008-07-22
3. 38.00 Darrel Brown,
Marc Burns,
Aaron Armstrong,
Richard Thompson
TTO London 2008-07-26
4. 38.03 Keston Bledman,
Marc Burns,
Emmanuel Callender,
Richard Thompson
TTO Zürich 2008-08-29
5. 38.15 Naoki Tsukahara,
Shingo Suetsugu,
Shinji Takahira,
Nobuharu Asahara
JPN Beijing (OG) 2008-08-22
6. 38.21 Rodney Martin,
Travis Padgett,
Darvis Patton,
Leroy Dixon
USA Stockholm 2008-07-22
7. 38.24 Vicente Lenilson de Lima,
Sandro Ricardo Rodrigues Viana,
Bruno de Barros,
José Carlos Moreira
BRA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-22
8. 38.26 Keston Bledman,
Marc Burns,
Aaron Armstrong,
Richard Thompson
TTO Beijing (OG) 2008-08-21
9. 38.34 Christian Malcolm,
Tyrone Edgar,
Marlon Devonish,
Craig Pickering
GBR London 2008-07-26
10. 38.39 Jeremy Hall,
Teddy Williams,
Chris Dykes,
J-Mee Samuels
USA Toluca 2008-07-19
11. 38.42 Armanti Hayes (USA),
Richard Thompson (TTO),
Gabriel Mvumvure (ZIM),
Trindon Holliday (USA)
Louisiana State University Des Moines 2008-06-13
Leroy Dixon,
Wallace Spearmon,
Aries Merritt,
Mike Rodgers
USA London 2008-07-26
13. 38.48 Christian Malcolm,
Tyrone Edgar,
Marlon Devonish,
Rikki Fifton
GBR Annecy 2008-06-21
Tobias Unger,
Till Helmke,
Alexander Kosenkow,
Martin Keller
GER Monaco 2008-07-29
15. 38.51 Trell Kimmons (USA),
Dwight Thomas (JAM),
Preston Perry (USA),
Tyson Gay (USA)
Team Adidas Walnut 2008-04-20
16. 38.58 Richard Adu-Bobie (CAN),
Justin Oliver (USA),
Dominique Stafford (USA),
Chris Dykes (USA)
Texas A&M University Des Moines 2008-06-13
17. 38.61 Dariusz Kuc,
Lukasz Chyla,
Kamil Masztak,
Marcin Jedrusinski
POL Annecy 2008-06-21
Marcin Nowak,
Lukasz Chyla,
Marcin Jedrusinski,
Dariusz Kuc
POL Stockholm 2008-07-22
19. 38.63 Preston Perry,
Leroy Dixon,
Mike Rodgers,
Tyson Gay
USA Austin 2008-04-05
20. 38.66 Hank Palmer,
Anson Henry,
Jared Connaughton,
Pierre Browne
CAN Beijing (OG) 2008-08-22
21. 38.72 Jerome Avery (USA),
Bashir Ramzy (USA),
Mickey Grimes (USA),
Jaysuma Saidy Ndure (NOR)
USA Olympic Training Center Westwood 2008-04-12
22. 38.73 Emanuele Di Gregorio,
Simone Collio,
Massimiliano Donati,
Maurizio Checchucci
ITA Annecy 2008-06-21
23. 38.74 Oudere Kankarafou,
Ronald Pognon,
Fabrice Calligny,
Yvon Rodrigue Sialo-Ngboda
FRA Sotteville-lès-Rouen 2008-06-15
24. 38.75 Hannes Dreyer,
Corné du Plessis,
Sergio Mullins,
Thuso Mpuang
RSA Addis Ababa 2008-05-02
25. 38.76 Vicente Lenilson de Lima,
Sandro Ricardo Rodrigues Viana,
Bruno de Barros,
Rafael Ribeiro
BRA Nuoro 2008-07-09
26. 38.78 Yvon Rodrigue Sialo-Ngboda,
Ronald Pognon,
Eddy De Lépine,
Martial Mbandjock
FRA Annecy 2008-06-21
27. 38.79 Darvis Patton,
Wallace Spearmon,
Aries Merritt,
Joshua J. Johnson
USA Austin 2008-04-05
28. 38.81 Zhang Peimeng,
Hu Kai,
Lu Bin,
Wen Yongyi
CHN Nakhon Ratchasima 2008-06-26
29. 38.82 Matthieu Pritchett,
Evander Wells,
Kyle Stevenson,
Rubin Williams
USA Auburn 2008-05-18
Simeon Williamson,
Tyrone Edgar,
Rikki Fifton,
Christian Malcolm
GBR Annecy 2008-06-22
31. 38.83 Richard Adu-Bobie (CAN),
Gerald Phiri (GBR),
Dominique Stafford (USA),
Chris Dykes (USA)
Texas A&M University Westwood 2008-04-12
32. 38.84 Chris Rainey,
Terrell Wilks,
Jeremy Hall,
Calvin Smith
USA Des Moines 2008-06-13
33. 38.85 Andre Wellington,
Dwight Thomas,
Mario Forsythe,
Marvin Anderson
JAM London 2008-07-26
34. 38.87 Ryan Scott,
Leevan Yearwood,
Rikki Fifton,
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
GBR London 2008-07-26
Maarten Heisen,
Guus Hoogmoed,
Patrick van Luijk,
Caimin Douglas
NED Beijing (OG) 2008-08-21
36. 38.88 Tyrone Edgar (GBR),
David Neville (USA),
Kelly Willie (USA),
Craig Everhart (USA)
Hudson-Smith International Westwood 2008-04-12
37. 38.89 Dexter Faulk,
Mardy Scales,
Ivory Williams,
Rae Edwards
USA Austin 2008-04-05
Christian Malcolm,
Tyrone Edgar,
Rikki Fifton,
Tim Abeyie
GBR Génève 2008-05-31
José Carlos Moreira,
Bruno de Barros,
Rafael Ribeiro,
Vicente Lenilson de Lima
BRA São Paulo 2008-06-27
40. 38.91 Harry Adu Mfum,
Tanko Braimah,
Seth Amoo,
Abdul Aziz Zakari
GHA Luzern 2008-07-16
41. 38.92 Fabio Cerutti,
Simone Collio,
Roberto Donati,
Jacques Riparelli
ITA Génève 2008-05-31
42. 38.93 Darrel Brown (TTO),
Michael Frater (JAM),
Nesta Carter (JAM),
Ainsley Waugh (JAM)
MVP Track & Field Club Walnut 2008-04-20
43. 38.94 Naoki Tsukahara,
Shingo Suetsugu,
Shinji Takahira,
Hitoshi Saito
JPN Osaka 2008-05-10
Vicente Lenilson de Lima,
Sandro Ricardo Rodrigues Viana,
José Carlos Moreira,
Jorge Célio Sena
BRA Uberlândia 2008-05-11
Apinan Sukaphai,
Sittichai Suwonprateep,
Sompote Suwasnrangsee,
Siriroj Darasuriyong
THA Nakhon Ratchasima 2008-06-26
46. 38.95 Ivory Williams,
Rae Edwards,
Mike Rodgers,
Mark Jelks
USA Lawrence 2008-04-19
Ronny Ostwald,
Till Helmke,
Alexander Kosenkow,
Marius Broening
GER Zürich 2008-08-29
48. 38.97 Masashi Eriguchi,
Shintaro Kimura,
Yukio Yanai,
Hiroshi Kihara
JPN Yokohama 2008-10-25
49. 38.98 Blake Jones,
Evander Wells,
Kyle Stevenson,
Rubin Williams
USA Fayetteville 2008-05-31
Dante Sales,
Antonio Sales,
Marquise Goodwin,
Terrell Wilks
USA Bydgoszcz 2008-07-12
Vicente Lenilson de Lima,
Sandro Ricardo Rodrigues Viana,
André Nilson de Oliveira,
José Carlos Moreira
BRA Luzern 2008-07-16
52. 38.99 Andreas Baumann,
Marc Schneeberger,
Marco Cibari,
Reto Schenkel
SUI Madrid 2008-07-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2:55.39 LaShawn Merritt,
Angelo Taylor,
David Neville,
Jeremy Wariner
USA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-23
2. 2:58.03 Andretti Bain,
Michael Mathieu,
Andrae Williams,
Christopher Brown
BAH Beijing (OG) 2008-08-23
3. 2:58.81 Andrew Steele,
Robert Tobin,
Michael Bingham,
Martyn Rooney
GBR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-23
4. 2:59.37 Kévin Borlée,
Jonathan Borlée,
Cédric Van Branteghem,
Arnaud Ghislain
BEL Beijing (OG) 2008-08-23
5. 2:59.71 LaShawn Merritt,
Wallace Spearmon,
Darold Williamson,
Jeremy Wariner
USA Philadelphia 2008-04-26
6. 2:59.88 Michael Mathieu,
Avard Moncur,
Ramon Miller,
Andrae Williams
BAH Beijing (OG) 2008-08-22
7. 2:59.98 David Neville,
Kerron Clement,
Reggie Witherspoon,
Angelo Taylor
USA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-22
8. 3:00.02 Sean Wroe,
John Steffensen,
Clinton Hill,
Joel Milburn
AUS Beijing (OG) 2008-08-23
9. 3:00.09 Michael Blackwood,
Allodin Fothergill,
Sanjay Ayre,
Ricardo Chambers
JAM Beijing (OG) 2008-08-22
10. 3:00.22 Marcus Boyd,
Justin Boyd,
LeJerald Betters,
Quentin Iglehart-Summers
USA Des Moines 2008-06-14
11. 3:00.32 Rafal Wieruszewski,
Piotr Klimczak,
Piotr Kedzia,
Marek Plawgo
POL Beijing (OG) 2008-08-23
12. 3:00.65 Reggie Witherspoon (USA),
Sanjay Ayre (JAM),
Darold Williamson (USA),
Jeremy Wariner (USA)
Waco All-Stars Austin 2008-04-05
13. 3:00.68 Joel Milburn,
Mark Ormrod,
John Steffensen,
Clinton Hill
AUS Beijing (OG) 2008-08-22
14. 3:01.12 Xavier Carter,
Bershawn Jackson,
Kerron Clement,
Angelo Taylor
USA Philadelphia 2008-04-26
15. 3:01.26 Pieter Smith,
Ofentse Mogawane,
Alwyn Myburgh,
Louis van Zyl
RSA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-22
16. 3:01.45 Michael Blackwood,
Ricardo Chambers,
Sanjay Ayre,
Lansford Spence
JAM Beijing (OG) 2008-08-23
17. 3:01.52 Joel Milburn,
Dylan Grant,
Mark Ormrod,
Sean Wroe
AUS Canberra 2008-01-27
18. 3:01.78 Bryan Miller,
A.C. Robinson,
Nic Robinson,
Justin Oliver
USA Des Moines 2008-06-14
19. 3:02.00 Michael Blackwood,
Adrian Findlay,
Sanjay Ayre,
DeWayne Barrett
JAM Philadelphia 2008-04-26
Nathan Browning (USA),
Justin Harrison (USA),
Kwasi Obeng (GHA),
José Acevedo (VEN)
University of Kentucky Des Moines 2008-06-14
21. 3:02.10 William Collazo,
Yunier Pérez,
Omar Cisneros,
Yeimer López
CUB Cali 2008-07-06
22. 3:02.13 Kévin Borlée,
Jonathan Borlée,
Nils Duerinck,
Cédric Van Branteghem
BEL Namur 2008-06-14
23. 3:02.24 Yunier Pérez,
Yunior Díaz,
William Collazo,
Omar Cisneros
CUB Beijing (OG) 2008-08-22
24. 3:02.33 Leslie Djhoné,
Teddy Atine-Venel,
Brice Panel,
Richard Maunier
FRA Annecy 2008-06-22
25. 3:02.38 Justin Boyd,
Trey Harts,
Quentin Iglehart-Summers,
LeJerald Betters
USA Austin 2008-04-05
26. 3:02.48 Ramon Miller,
Michael Mathieu,
Avard Moncur,
Andretti Bain
BAH Cali 2008-07-06
27. 3:02.51 Kévin Borlée,
Jonathan Borlée,
Kristof Beyens,
Cédric Van Branteghem
BEL Neerpelt 2008-05-31
28. 3:02.53 Kurt Mulcahy,
Tristan Thomas,
Daniel Batman,
Clinton Hill
AUS Canberra 2008-01-27
29. 3:02.60 Jamaal Torrence,
Joel Stallworth,
Greg Nixon,
Fernanda Blakely
USA Houston 2008-03-22
30. 3:02.66 Robert Tobin,
Dale Garland,
Conrad Williams,
Martyn Rooney
GBR Annecy 2008-06-22
31. 3:02.94 David Neville,
Kenneth Ferguson,
Kelly Willie,
Craig Everhart
USA Austin 2008-04-05
32. 3:03.04 Simon Kirch,
Kamghe Gaba,
Florian Seitz,
Bastian Swillims
GER Annecy 2008-06-22
33. 3:03.16 Rafal Wieruszewski,
Piotr Kedzia,
Piotr Klimczak,
Kacper Kozlowski
POL Annecy 2008-06-22
34. 3:03.19 Marcus Boyd,
Jacob Scheuerman,
Justin Boyd,
Quentin Iglehart-Summers
USA Lincoln 2008-05-31
Teddy Atine-Venel,
Ydrissa Mbarke,
Brice Panel,
Richard Maunier
FRA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-22
36. 3:03.22 Omar Cisneros,
William Collazo,
Alexis Copello,
Yeimer López
CUB Iquique 2008-06-15
37. 3:03.49 Simon Kirch,
Kamghe Gaba,
Ruwen Faller,
Bastian Swillims
GER Beijing (OG) 2008-08-22
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.38 Andrey Silnov RUS London 2008-07-25
2. 2.37 Stefan Holm SWE Athínai 2008-07-13
3. 2.36 Dusty Jonas USA Boulder 2008-05-18
4. 2.35 Michal Bieniek POL Zamosc 2008-09-06
5. 2.34 Kabelo Kgosimang BOT Addis Ababa 2008-05-04
Germaine Mason GBR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
Yaroslav Rybakov RUS Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
8. 2.33 Andra Manson USA Austin 2008-04-05
9. 2.32 Mickaël Hanany FRA Des Moines 2008-06-13
Raul-Roland Spank GER Beijing (OG) 2008-08-19
Jesse F. de Lima BRA Lausanne 2008-09-02
12. 2.31 Eike Onnen GER Rostock 2008-06-21
Linus Thörnblad SWE Monaco 2008-07-29
Andrey Tereshin RUS Monaco 2008-07-29
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 6.04 Brad Walker USA Eugene 2008-06-08
2. 6.01 Yevgeniy Lukyanenko RUS Bydgoszcz 2008-07-01
3. 6.00 Steve Hooker AUS Perth 2008-01-27
4. 5.83 Denis Yurchenko UKR Kiev 2008-07-03
5. 5.82 Maksim Mazurik UKR Yalta 2008-06-06
6. 5.81 Sergey Kucheryanu RUS Dessau 2008-05-30
Alexander Straub GER Wattenscheid 2008-08-01
8. 5.80 Giovani Lanaro MEX Modesto 2008-05-10
Derek Miles USA Eugene 2008-06-08
Raphael Holzdeppe GER Biberach 2008-06-28
11. 5.76 Malte Mohr GER Zary 2008-06-01
12. 5.75 Mark Hollis USA Champaign 2008-04-30
Pavel Gerasimov RUS Tula 2008-07-05
Danny Ecker GER Nürnberg 2008-07-05
Tim Lobinger GER Nürnberg 2008-07-05
Jérôme Clavier FRA Karlsruhe 2008-07-09
Igor Pavlov RUS Athínai 2008-07-13
Dmitriy Starodubtsev RUS Kazan 2008-07-19
19. 5.72 Alhaji Jeng SWE Karlskrona 2008-06-16
20. 5.71 Tim Mack USA Van Nyus 2008-06-01
Steven Lewis GBR Bydgoszcz 2008-07-01
Romain Mesnil FRA Albi 2008-07-26
23. 5.70 Richard Spiegelburg GER Köln 2008-05-18
Björn Otto GER Kassel 2008-06-06
Aleksandr Korchmyd UKR Yalta 2008-06-06
Spas Bukhalov BUL Sofia 2008-06-14
Lars Börgeling GER Jerez de la Frontera 2008-06-24
Daichi Sawano JPN Kawasaki 2008-06-28
Lázaro Borges CUB La Habana 2008-06-28
Jeff Hartwig USA Eugene 2008-06-29
Jan Kudlicka CZE Praha 2008-07-09
Fabian Schulze GER Athínai 2008-07-13
Stepán Janácek CZE Stara Boleslav 2008-07-16
Przemyslaw Czerwinski POL Szczecin 2008-07-30
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8.73 Irving Saladino PAN Hengelo 2008-05-24
2. 8.46 Ibrahín Camejo CUB Bilbao 2008-06-21
3. 8.44 Louis Tsátoumas GRE Athínai 2008-07-13
4. 8.37 Mohamed Salman Al-Khuwalidi KSA Riyadh 2008-04-16
5. 8.36 Trevell Quinley USA Eugene 2008-06-29
6. 8.35 Hussein Taher Al-Sabee KSA Zürich 2008-08-29
7. 8.31 Wilfredo Martínez CUB Cali 2008-07-06
8. 8.30 Brian Johnson USA Baie Mahault 2008-05-01
Ngonidzashe Makusha ZIM Des Moines 2008-06-12
10. 8.25 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena RSA Stellenbosch 2008-03-14
Dwight Phillips USA Ponce 2008-05-17
12. 8.24 Stephan Louw NAM Germiston 2008-01-12
Miguel Pate USA Eugene 2008-06-27
14. 8.23 Yahya Berrabah MAR Rabat 2008-06-14
15. 8.22 Tareq Bougtaïb MAR Meknès 2008-03-29
Gable Garenamotse BOT Bad Langensalza 2008-06-07
Tommy Evilä FIN Göteborg 2008-06-28
18. 8.21 Vladimir Malyavin RUS Moskva 2008-06-11
Salim Sdiri FRA Pierre-Bénite 2008-06-13
Roman Novotný CZE Brno 2008-07-22
21. 8.20 Greg Rutherford GBR Birmingham 2008-07-12
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 17.67 Nelson Évora POR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-21
2. 17.62 Phillips Idowu GBR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-21
3. 17.59 Leevan Sands BAH Beijing (OG) 2008-08-21
4. 17.52 Arnie David Girat CUB Beijing (OG) 2008-08-21
5. 17.50 Alexis Copello CUB La Habana 2008-07-19
6. 17.49 Randy Lewis GRN São Paulo 2008-05-22
7. 17.48 Danila Burkenya RUS Kazan 2008-07-20
8. 17.46 Dmitrij Valukevic SVK Zhukovskiy 2008-06-15
9. 17.43 Aarik Wilson USA Eugene 2008-07-06
Hector Fuentes CUB La Habana 2008-07-19
Aleksandr Petrenko RUS Kazan 2008-07-20
12. 17.38 Momchil Karailiev BUL Plovdiv 2008-06-30
13. 17.36 Igor Spasovkhodskiy RUS Kazan 2008-07-20
14. 17.34 Colomba Fofana FRA Forbach 2008-05-25
15. 17.30 Li Yanxi CHN Beijing (OG) 2008-08-18
Jadel Gregório BRA Lausanne 2008-09-02
17. 17.28 Jefferson Dias Sabino BRA São Paulo 2008-04-25
Marian Oprea ROU Bucuresti 2008-07-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 22.12 Adam Nelson USA Eugene 2008-06-08
2. 22.10 Reese Hoffa USA Eugene 2008-06-28
3. 21.76 Christian Cantwell USA Modesto 2008-05-10
4. 21.51 Tomasz Majewski POL Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
5. 21.45 Dorian Scott JAM Tallahassee 2008-03-28
6. 21.26 Scott Martin AUS Melbourne 2008-02-21
7. 21.19 Peter Sack GER Versmold 2008-05-17
8. 21.04 Dylan Armstrong CAN Beijing (OG) 2008-08-15
9. 21.03 Zach Lloyd USA Tempe 2008-05-16
10. 21.01 Ivan Yushkov RUS Sochi 2008-05-28
11. 21.00 Yuriy Belov BLR Grodno 2008-07-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 71.88 Gerd Kanter EST Salinas 2008-05-08
2. 71.25 Virgilijus Alekna LTU Turnov 2008-05-20
3. 69.50 Mario Pestano ESP Santa Cruz de Tenerife 2008-07-27
4. 69.32 Ehsan Hadadi IRI Tallinn 2008-06-04
5. 68.90 Ian Waltz USA Salinas 2008-05-22
6. 68.65 Robert Harting GER Kaunas 2008-06-08
Piotr Malachowski POL Sopot 2008-07-27
8. 68.44 Jarred Rome USA Salinas 2008-05-22
9. 68.17 Zoltán Kovagó HUN Budapest 2008-08-05
10. 67.91 Frank Casañas ESP Castellón 2008-06-07
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 84.51 Ivan Tikhon BLR Grodno 2008-07-09
2. 82.02 Primoz Kozmus SLO Beijing (OG) 2008-08-17
3. 81.96 Krisztián Pars HUN Lahti 2008-07-09
4. 81.87 Koji Murofushi JPN Toyota 2008-07-21
5. 81.70 Vadim Devyatovskiy BLR Stayki 2008-07-19
6. 81.39 Aleksey Zagornyi RUS Zhukovskiy 2008-06-15
7. 81.37 Valeriy Sviatokha BLR Stayki 2008-07-27
8. 81.31 Andrei Varantsou BLR Stayki 2008-06-29
9. 80.80 Sergey Kirmasov RUS Bryansk 2008-05-30
10. 80.58 Yevgeniy Vinogradov UKR Kiev 2008-07-02
11. 80.45 Libor Charfreitag SVK Vila Real de Santo António 2008-05-25
12. 80.36 Esref Apak TUR Izmir 2008-06-04
13. 80.12 Aleksandr Vashchilo BLR Stayki 2008-06-07
14. 80.02 Pavel Krivitskiy BLR Stayki 2008-07-19
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 90.57 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-23
2. 89.02 Jarrod Bannister AUS Brisbane 2008-02-29
3. 87.70 Tero Pitkämäki FIN Roma 2008-07-11
4. 87.33 Antti Ruuskanen FIN Kuortane 2008-05-25
5. 86.88 Sergey Makarov RUS Kuortane 2008-07-06
6. 86.80 Robert Oosthuizen RSA Oudtshoorn 2008-03-01
7. 86.68 Tero Järvenpää FIN Tampere 2008-07-27
8. 86.65 Vadims Vasilevskis LAT Stuttgart 2008-09-14
9. 86.64 Ainars Kovals LAT Beijing (OG) 2008-08-23
10. 85.05 Eriks Rags LAT Ventspils 2008-06-14
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8832 Bryan Clay USA Eugene 2008-06-30
2. 8585 Andrei Krauchanka BLR Hengelo 2008-06-29
3. 8534 Trey Hardee USA Eugene 2008-06-30
4. 8527 Leonel Suárez CUB Beijing (OG) 2008-08-22
5. 8511 Tom Pappas USA Eugene 2008-06-30
6. 8504 Dmitriy Karpov KAZ Götzis 2008-06-01
7. 8497 Aleksey Sysoyev RUS Götzis 2008-06-01
8. 8434 Maurice Smith JAM Kladno 2008-06-19
9. 8381 Aleksandr Pogorelov RUS Götzis 2008-06-01
10. 8372 Arthur Abele GER Ratingen 2008-06-22
11. 8273 André Niklaus GER Ratingen 2008-06-22
12. 8253 Romain Barras FRA Beijing (OG) 2008-08-22
13. 8248 Michael Schrader GER Ratingen 2008-06-22
14. 8242 Pascal Behrenbruch GER Götzis 2008-06-01
15. 8241 Roman Sebrle CZE Beijing (OG) 2008-08-22
16. 8238 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR Beijing (OG) 2008-08-22
17. 8233 Eugène Martineau NED Ratingen 2008-06-22
18. 8208 Aleksey Drozdov RUS Götzis 2008-06-01
19. 8199 Norman Müller GER Manhattan 2008-08-03
20. 8191 Jake Arnold USA Manhattan 2008-08-03
21. 8178 Mikk Pahapill EST Beijing (OG) 2008-08-22
22. 8175 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim USA Manhattan 2008-08-03
23. 8143 Chris Helwick USA Manhattan 2008-08-03
24. 8142 Frédéric Xhonneux BEL Desenzano del Garda 2008-05-11
25. 8122 Ashton Eaton USA Eugene 2008-06-30
26. 8118 Andres Raja EST Beijing (OG) 2008-08-22
27. 8066 Chris Randolph USA Newberg 2008-06-13
28. 8057 Yunior Díaz CUB La Habana 2008-03-08
29. 8048 Runar Heltne NOR Tiraspol 2008-05-15
30. 8040 Niklas Wiberg SWE Jyväskylä 2008-06-29
31. 8025 Jangy Addy LBR Eugene 2008-06-30
32. 8014 Massimo Bertocchi CAN Windsor 2008-07-04