Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 9.58 Usain Bolt JAM Berlin (WC) 2009-08-16
2. 9.69 Tyson Gay USA Shanghai 2009-09-20
3. 9.82 Asafa Powell JAM Szczecin 2009-09-15
4. 9.89 Darvis Patton USA Shanghai 2009-09-20
5. 9.91 Daniel Bailey ANT Saint-Denis 2009-07-17
Nesta Carter JAM Shanghai 2009-09-20
7. 9.93 Ivory Williams USA Réthymno 2009-07-20
Richard Thompson TTO Berlin (WC) 2009-08-16
9. 9.94 Mike Rodgers USA Eugene 2009-06-07
10. 9.97 Churandy Martina AHO Hengelo 2009-06-01
11. 9.99 Lerone Clarke JAM Zürich 2009-08-28
12. 10.00 Walter Dix USA Tallahassee 2009-04-11
Travis Padgett USA Ad-Dawhah 2009-05-08
Trindon Holliday USA Fayetteville 2009-06-10
Dwain Chambers GBR Berlin (WC) 2009-08-16
Marc Burns TTO Berlin (WC) 2009-08-16
17. 10.01 Jacoby Ford USA Fayetteville 2009-06-10
Steve Mullings JAM Roma 2009-07-10
19. 10.02 Rae Edwards USA Hengelo 2009-06-01
Michael Frater JAM Kingston 2009-06-27
21. 10.03 Andrew Hinds BAR Bridgetown 2009-06-20
Aaron Armstrong TTO Port of Spain 2009-06-20
Marcus Rowland USA Port of Spain 2009-07-31
24. 10.04 D'Angelo Cherry USA Fayetteville 2009-06-10
Mark Jelks USA Réthymno 2009-07-20
Christophe Lemaitre FRA Novi Sad 2009-07-24
27. 10.05 Ryan Bailey USA Hutchinson 2009-05-22
Darrel Brown TTO Port of Spain 2009-06-20
Simeon Williamson GBR Birmingham 2009-07-11
Emmanuel Callender TTO Zürich 2009-08-28
31. 10.06 Dwight Phillips USA Athens 2009-05-09
Simone Collio ITA Rieti 2009-07-21
Leroy Dixon USA Lapinlahti 2009-07-25
34. 10.07 Yohan Blake JAM Kingston 2009-05-02
Masashi Eriguchi JPN Hiroshima 2009-06-28
36. 10.08 Jeremy Hall USA Gainesville 2009-05-17
Ramil Guliyev AZE Istanbul 2009-06-13
38. 10.09 Alonso Edward PAN Hutchinson 2009-05-23
James Dasaolu GBR Génève 2009-06-06
Brendan Christian ANT Nivelles 2009-06-27
Naoki Tsukahara JPN Hiroshima 2009-06-27
Tyrone Edgar GBR Réthymno 2009-07-20
Gibrilla Pato Bangura SLE Loughborough 2009-07-29
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 19.19 Usain Bolt JAM Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
2. 19.58 Tyson Gay USA New York City 2009-05-30
3. 19.81 Alonso Edward PAN Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
4. 19.85 Wallace Spearmon USA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
5. 19.89 Shawn Crawford USA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
6. 19.98 Steve Mullings JAM Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
7. 20.04 Ramil Guliyev AZE Beograd 2009-07-10
8. 20.07 LaShawn Merritt USA Carson 2009-05-16
9. 20.15 Marvin Anderson JAM Belém 2009-05-24
10. 20.17 Rae Edwards USA Belém 2009-05-24
11. 20.22 Ainsley Waugh JAM Belém 2009-05-24
Shinji Takahira JPN Hiroshima 2009-06-26
13. 20.24 Roberto Skyers CUB Camagüey 2009-03-14
Mike Rodgers USA Belém 2009-05-24
15. 20.26 Brendan Christian ANT Belém 2009-05-24
16. 20.27 Xavier Carter USA New York City 2009-05-30
Charles Clark USA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-19
18. 20.28 Mark Jelks USA Athínai 2009-07-13
19. 20.29 Trey Harts USA Waco 2009-04-18
20. 20.30 Rodney Martin USA Osaka 2009-05-09
Jeremy Wariner USA New York City 2009-05-30
22. 20.32 Lionel Larry USA New York City 2009-05-30
Darvis Patton USA Barcelona 2009-07-25
24. 20.33 Stéphane Buckland MRI Ciudad de Málaga 2009-06-27
25. 20.34 Damein White USA Los Angeles 2009-04-25
Rubin Williams USA Rio de Janeiro 2009-05-17
27. 20.35 Derrick Atkins BAH Athens 2009-05-09
28. 20.36 Thomas Hunter USA Cuxhaven 2009-07-22
29. 20.37 Brian Dzingai ZIM Osaka 2009-05-09
Trell Kimmons USA Eugene 2009-06-28
Toby Sandeman GBR Kaunas 2009-07-18
Ben Youssef Meité CIV Beyrouth 2009-10-05
33. 20.38 Andrew Hinds BAR Bridgetown 2009-06-21
Jeffrey Lawal-Balogun GBR La Chaux-de-Fonds 2009-06-28
35. 20.39 Greg Nixon USA Greensboro 2009-04-18
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 44.06 LaShawn Merritt USA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-21
2. 44.53 Renny Quow TTO Berlin (WC) 2009-08-19
3. 44.60 Jeremy Wariner USA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-21
4. 44.68 Gil Roberts USA Lubbock 2009-05-17
5. 44.73 LaToy Williams BAH Hutchinson 2009-05-23
6. 44.74 Michael Bingham GBR Berlin (WC) 2009-08-19
7. 44.77 Tabarie Henry ISV Hutchinson 2009-05-23
David Gillick IRL Madrid 2009-07-04
9. 44.78 Jonathan Borlée BEL Fayetteville 2009-06-13
10. 44.80 Leslie Djhoné FRA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-19
11. 44.81 Christopher Brown BAH Roma 2009-07-10
12. 44.93 William Collazo CUB Berlin (WC) 2009-08-19
13. 44.96 Calvin Smith USA Gainesville 2009-05-17
14. 44.98 Andrae Williams BAH Lubbock 2009-05-07
Dwight Mullings JAM Gainesville 2009-05-17
16. 44.99 Ramon Miller BAH Berlin (WC) 2009-08-19
17. 45.07 Sean Wroe AUS Brisbane 2009-03-20
Ato Stephens TTO Ponce 2009-05-16
19. 45.08 Kerron Clement USA Eugene 2009-06-26
20. 45.13 Ricardo Chambers JAM Berlin (WC) 2009-08-19
21. 45.14 David Neville USA Athínai 2009-07-13
22. 45.15 Robert Tobin GBR La Chaux-de-Fonds 2009-06-28
Angelo Taylor USA London 2009-07-25
Rabah Yousif SUD Damascus 2009-10-07
25. 45.16 Yuzo Kanemaru JPN Osaka 2009-05-09
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:42.01 David Rudisha KEN Rieti 2009-09-06
2. 1:42.67 Alfred Kirwa Yego KEN Rieti 2009-09-06
3. 1:42.86 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA Rieti 2009-09-06
4. 1:43.09 Abubaker Kaki Khamis SUD Ad-Dawhah 2009-05-08
5. 1:43.17 Asbel Kiprop KEN Ad-Dawhah 2009-05-08
6. 1:43.36 Amine Laâlou MAR Hengelo 2009-06-01
7. 1:43.58 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS Monaco 2009-07-28
8. 1:43.59 Bram Som NED Rieti 2009-09-06
9. 1:43.66 Mohammed Al-Salhi KSA Ad-Dawhah 2009-05-08
10. 1:43.82 Ismail Ahmed Ismail SUD Athínai 2009-07-13
11. 1:43.83 Nick Symmonds USA Monaco 2009-07-28
12. 1:43.84 Marcin Lewandowski POL Monaco 2009-07-28
13. 1:43.95 Gary Reed CAN Athínai 2009-07-13
14. 1:44.10 Yeimer López CUB La Habana 2009-05-30
15. 1:44.47 Khadevis Robinson USA Santa Monica 2009-07-11
16. 1:44.63 Fabiano Pecanha BRA Belém 2009-05-24
17. 1:44.65 Kléberson Davide BRA Belém 2009-05-24
18. 1:44.79 Reuben Bett KEN Belém 2009-05-24
19. 1:44.83 Youssef Saad Kamel BRN Rieti 2009-09-06
20. 1:44.86 Augustine Choge KEN Ostrava 2009-06-17
Jackson Kivuva KEN Madrid 2009-07-04
22. 1:45.00 Dmitrijs Milkevics LAT Athínai 2009-07-13
23. 1:45.17 Samson Ngoepe RSA Ostrava 2009-06-17
24. 1:45.29 Belal Mansoor Ali BRN Heusden-Zolder 2009-07-18
25. 1:45.36 Boaz Lalang KEN Ostrava 2009-06-17
26. 1:45.41 André Olivier RSA Stellenbosch 2009-03-14
Andy González CUB La Habana 2009-06-19
Thomas Chamney IRL Oslo 2009-07-03
29. 1:45.44 Mohammed Moustaoui MAR Tangiers 2009-07-12
30. 1:45.48 Jeff Riseley AUS Ostrava 2009-06-17
31. 1:45.52 Arturo Casado ESP Madrid 2009-07-04
32. 1:45.55 Tamás Kazi HUN Ostrava 2009-06-17
33. 1:45.59 Dave Campbell IRL Oslo 2009-07-03
34. 1:45.63 Robin Schembera GER Hengelo 2009-06-01
35. 1:45.64 Nadjim Manseur ALG Roma 2009-07-10
36. 1:45.72 Adam Kszczot POL Ostrava 2009-06-17
37. 1:45.73 Lachlan Renshaw AUS Leverkusen 2009-07-31
38. 1:45.87 Moise Joseph HAI Berlin (WC) 2009-08-21
39. 1:45.88 Lukas Rifesser ITA Pergine Valsugana 2009-07-25
40. 1:45.90 Richard Kiplagat KEN Ostrava 2009-06-17
41. 1:45.91 Manuel Olmedo ESP Madrid 2009-07-04
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:29.47 Augustine Choge KEN Berlin 2009-06-14
2. 3:30.20 Haron Keitany KEN Berlin 2009-06-14
3. 3:30.96 Mehdi Baala FRA Monaco 2009-07-28
4. 3:31.20 Asbel Kiprop KEN Roma 2009-07-10
5. 3:31.21 Anter Zerguelaïne ALG Monaco 2009-07-28
6. 3:31.47 Abdelati Iguider MAR Monaco 2009-07-28
7. 3:31.56 Amine Laâlou MAR Roma 2009-07-10
Youssef Saad Kamel BRN Monaco 2009-07-28
9. 3:31.70 William Biwott Tanui KEN Roma 2009-07-10
10. 3:31.90 Tarek Boukensa ALG Monaco 2009-07-28
11. 3:32.10 Belal Mansoor Ali BRN Roma 2009-07-10
12. 3:32.18 Deresse Mekonnen ETH Monaco 2009-07-28
13. 3:32.56 Bernard Lagat USA Tangiers 2009-07-12
14. 3:32.59 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP Roma 2009-07-10
15. 3:32.60 Mohammed Moustaoui MAR Roma 2009-07-10
16. 3:32.93 Jeff Riseley AUS Roma 2009-07-10
17. 3:32.94 Lopez Lomong USA Monaco 2009-07-28
18. 3:33.33 Leonel Manzano USA Rieti 2009-09-06
19. 3:33.59 Geoffrey Rono KEN Rieti 2009-09-06
20. 3:33.63 Johan Cronje RSA Monaco 2009-07-28
21. 3:33.68 Alfred Kirwa Yego KEN Ad-Dawhah 2009-05-08
22. 3:33.69 Yassine Bensghir MAR Tangiers 2009-07-12
23. 3:33.92 Stefan Eberhardt GER Berlin 2009-06-14
24. 3:33.97 Gideon Gathimba KEN Ad-Dawhah 2009-05-08
25. 3:33.98 Mohamed Farah GBR Monaco 2009-07-28
26. 3:34.05 Arturo Casado ESP Roma 2009-07-10
27. 3:34.18 Rui Silva POR Huelva 2009-06-10
28. 3:34.29 Thomas Lancashire GBR Berlin 2009-06-14
29. 3:34.30 Juan van Deventer RSA New York City 2009-05-30
30. 3:34.34 Taoufik Makhloufi ALG Roma 2009-07-10
31. 3:34.39 Jeremy Roff AUS Berlin 2009-06-14
32. 3:34.42 Henok Legesse ETH New York City 2009-05-30
33. 3:34.49 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH Oslo 2009-07-03
34. 3:34.56 Suleiman Simotwo KEN Berlin 2009-06-14
35. 3:34.60 Carsten Schlangen GER Berlin 2009-06-14
36. 3:34.65 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA Rieti 2009-09-06
37. 3:34.90 Mounir Yemmouni FRA Monaco 2009-07-28
38. 3:35.06 Mahiédine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA Rabat 2009-05-23
39. 3:35.07 Youssef Baba MAR Rabat 2009-05-23
Andrew Baddeley GBR Rieti 2009-09-06
41. 3:35.23 Dorian Ulrey USA Roma 2009-07-10
42. 3:35.25 Diego Ruíz ESP Huelva 2009-06-10
43. 3:35.33 Peter van der Westhuizen RSA New York City 2009-05-30
44. 3:35.39 Yoann Kowal FRA Monaco 2009-07-28
45. 3:35.47 Nicholas Kiptanui Kemboi KEN Ciudad de Málaga 2009-06-27
46. 3:35.76 Álvaro Rodriguez ESP Huelva 2009-06-10
Collis Birmingham AUS Rieti 2009-09-06
48. 3:35.84 Fouad El Kaam MAR Rabat 2009-05-23
49. 3:35.88 Bethwell Birgen KEN Bochum-Wattenscheid 2009-08-02
50. 3:35.96 Hais Welday ERI Huelva 2009-06-10
51. 3:36.15 Alvaro Fernández ESP Tangiers 2009-07-12
52. 3:36.24 Collins Cheboi KEN Oslo 2009-07-03
53. 3:36.41 Issac Songok KEN Shanghai 2009-09-20
54. 3:36.45 Ismael Kombich KEN Shanghai 2009-09-20
55. 3:36.53 Bader Rassioui MAR Rabat 2009-05-23
Nathan Brannen CAN Heusden-Zolder 2009-07-18
57. 3:36.66 Robert Myers USA New York City 2009-05-30
58. 3:36.67 Pablo Solares MEX New York City 2009-05-30
59. 3:36.71 Vickson Polonet KEN Ciudad de Málaga 2009-06-27
60. 3:36.74 Dawit Wolde ETH Shanghai 2009-09-20
61. 3:36.77 Churchill Kipsang KEN Heusden-Zolder 2009-07-18
62. 3:36.8 James Magut KEN Nairobi 2009-06-16
63. 3:36.92 Matthew Centrowitz USA Palo Alto 2009-05-02
64. 3:36.96 Mohamed Othman Shahween KSA Rabat 2009-05-23
65. 3:37.00 Samir Khadar ALG Villeneuve d'Ascq 2009-06-30
66. 3:37.17 James Brewer GBR Berlin (WC) 2009-08-15
67. 3:37.2 Nixon Chepseba KEN Nairobi 2009-06-16
68. 3:37.24 Ryan Gregson AUS Sydney 2009-02-28
69. 3:37.25 Lee Emanuel GBR Palo Alto 2009-05-02
70. 3:37.26 Taylor Milne CAN New York City 2009-05-30
71. 3:37.32 Chris Lukezic USA Palo Alto 2009-05-02
Russell Brown USA Gent 2009-07-22
73. 3:37.36 Gideon Kiage Mageka KEN Bressanone 2009-07-12
74. 3:37.37 Abdesslam Kennouche ALG Nantes 2009-06-24
Will Leer USA Gent 2009-07-22
76. 3:37.50 Imad Touil ALG Heusden-Zolder 2009-07-18
77. 3:37.55 Colin McCourt GBR Oslo 2009-07-03
Reyes Estévez ESP Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
79. 3:37.57 Garrett Heath USA Palo Alto 2009-05-02
Carsten Schütz GER Cuxhaven 2009-07-22
81. 3:37.64 Jack Bolas USA Palo Alto 2009-05-02
82. 3:37.67 Thomas Chamney IRL Heusden-Zolder 2009-07-18
83. 3:37.79 Pharson Magagane RSA Stellenbosch 2009-03-14
84. 3:37.81 Craig Miller USA Palo Alto 2009-05-02
85. 3:37.97 Christian Obrist ITA Barcelona 2009-07-25
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:48.50 Asbel Kiprop KEN Eugene 2009-06-07
2. 3:48.78 Haron Keitany KEN Eugene 2009-06-07
3. 3:48.95 Deresse Mekonnen ETH Oslo 2009-07-03
4. 3:49.29 William Biwott Tanui KEN Oslo 2009-07-03
5. 3:50.22 Augustine Choge KEN Oslo 2009-07-03
6. 3:50.74 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH Oslo 2009-07-03
7. 3:51.25 Jeff Riseley AUS Oslo 2009-07-03
8. 3:51.83 Andrew Baddeley GBR Ostrava 2009-06-17
9. 3:52.63 Nathan Brannen CAN Eugene 2009-06-07
10. 3:52.71 Bernard Lagat USA London 2009-07-25
11. 3:52.98 Gideon Gathimba KEN Ostrava 2009-06-17
12. 3:53.01 Leonel Manzano USA London 2009-07-25
13. 3:53.05 Belal Mansoor Ali BRN Eugene 2009-06-07
14. 3:53.35 Lopez Lomong USA London 2009-07-25
15. 3:53.43 Nicholas Kiptanui Kemboi KEN Eugene 2009-06-07
16. 3:54.09 Vickson Polonet KEN Ostrava 2009-06-17
17. 3:54.30 Collis Birmingham AUS London 2009-07-25
18. 3:54.35 Evan Jager USA Eugene 2009-06-07
19. 3:54.72 Daniel Salel KEN Ostrava 2009-06-17
20. 3:54.77 Shadrack Korir KEN Eugene 2009-06-07
21. 3:54.80 James Brewer GBR London 2009-07-25
22. 3:54.81 Henok Legesse ETH Eugene 2009-06-07
23. 3:54.84 Johan Cronje RSA London 2009-07-25
24. 3:55.05 Jeremy Roff AUS London 2009-07-25
25. 3:55.19 Thomas Lancashire GBR London 2009-07-25
26. 3:55.79 Suleiman Simotwo KEN Ostrava 2009-06-17
27. 3:55.99 Alan Webb USA Eugene 2009-06-07
28. 3:56.18 Michael Coe USA Berkeley 2009-04-25
29. 3:56.26 Peter van der Westhuizen RSA Eugene 2009-06-07
30. 3:56.54 Taylor Milne CAN Toronto 2009-06-11
31. 3:56.63 Will Leer USA Eugene 2009-06-07
32. 3:56.75 David Torrence USA Toronto 2009-06-11
33. 3:56.80 Robert Myers USA Toronto 2009-06-11
34. 3:56.90 Tarek Boukensa ALG Oslo 2009-07-03
35. 3:57.18 Kurt Benninger CAN Toronto 2009-06-11
36. 3:57.54 Russell Brown USA Brasschaat 2009-07-26
37. 3:57.87 Derek Scott USA Saint Louis 2009-05-23
38. 3:57.90 Ricky Stevenson GBR London 2009-07-25
39. 3:57.92 Degefa Deriba ETH Ostrava 2009-06-17
40. 3:58.01 Bethwell Birgen KEN Aberdeen 2009-08-22
41. 3:58.31 Chris Lukezic USA Toronto 2009-06-11
42. 3:58.45 Alex Cherop UGA Ostrava 2009-06-17
43. 3:58.58 Stephen Pifer USA Falmouth 2009-08-08
44. 3:58.78 Andrew Bumbalough USA Murfreesboro 2009-06-06
45. 3:58.84 Yusuf Biwott KEN Ostrava 2009-06-17
46. 3:58.90 Ryan Gregson AUS London 2009-07-25
47. 3:58.92 Tommy Schmitz USA Berkeley 2009-04-25
48. 3:59.29 Mark Thompson USA Brasschaat 2009-07-26
49. 3:59.31 Thomas Brooks USA Beaverton 2009-05-28
50. 3:59.37 Dave Campbell IRL Christchurch 2009-03-13
51. 3:59.45 Steve Sherer USA Toronto 2009-06-11
52. 3:59.67 Kyle Boorsma CAN Toronto 2009-06-11
53. 3:59.77 Daniel Strackeljahn USA Murfreesboro 2009-06-06
54. 3:59.80 Jason Woolhouse NZL Christchurch 2009-03-13
55. 3:59.93 Brenton Rowe AUS Christchurch 2009-03-13
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7:28.37 Eliud Kipchoge KEN Ad-Dawhah 2009-05-08
2. 7:28.64 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Saint-Denis 2009-07-17
3. 7:30.09 Thomas Longosiwa KEN Ad-Dawhah 2009-05-08
4. 7:30.95 Moses Kipsiro UGA Monaco 2009-07-28
5. 7:31.20 Joseph Kiplimo KEN Rieti 2009-09-06
6. 7:31.41 Sammy Alex Mutahi KEN Rieti 2009-09-06
7. 7:31.48 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN Rieti 2009-09-06
8. 7:31.81 Abreham Cherkos ETH Rieti 2009-09-06
9. 7:32.25 Silas Kipruto KEN Rieti 2009-09-06
10. 7:32.46 Saif Saeed Shaheen QAT Ad-Dawhah 2009-05-08
11. 7:32.57 Issac Songok KEN Rieti 2009-09-06
12. 7:32.91 Daniel Kipchirchir Komen KEN Ad-Dawhah 2009-05-08
13. 7:32.93 Deresse Mekonnen ETH Rieti 2009-09-06
14. 7:32.97 Mark Kiptoo KEN Ad-Dawhah 2009-05-08
15. 7:33.15 Bernard Lagat USA Saint-Denis 2009-07-17
16. 7:33.18 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA Monaco 2009-07-28
17. 7:33.27 Leonard Komon KEN Rieti 2009-09-06
18. 7:34.29 Mathew Kisorio KEN Rieti 2009-09-06
19. 7:35.62 Yusuf Biwott KEN Rieti 2009-09-06
20. 7:37.05 Chris Solinsky USA Eugene 2009-06-07
21. 7:37.19 Sammy Mutai KEN Gateshead 2009-08-31
22. 7:37.32 Matt Tegenkamp USA Eugene 2009-06-07
23. 7:37.40 Vincent Chepkok KEN Torino 2009-06-04
24. 7:37.50 Mourad Amdouni FRA Saint-Denis 2009-07-17
25. 7:37.63 Joseph Ebuya KEN Rieti 2009-09-06
26. 7:37.84 Alistair Cragg IRL Eugene 2009-06-07
27. 7:37.93 Reyes Estévez ESP Rieti 2009-09-06
28. 7:38.71 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP Saint-Denis 2009-07-17
29. 7:39.02 Mohamed Farah GBR Torino 2009-06-04
30. 7:39.62 Augustine Choge KEN Rieti 2009-09-06
31. 7:41.14 Lucas Rotich KEN Monaco 2009-07-28
32. 7:41.16 Mang'ata Ndiwa Kimai KEN Lausanne 2009-07-07
33. 7:41.21 Chakir Boujattaoui MAR Lausanne 2009-07-07
34. 7:41.43 Abraham Chebii KEN Gateshead 2009-08-31
35. 7:41.78 Evan Jager USA Monaco 2009-07-28
36. 7:41.95 Gideon Ngatuny KEN Torino 2009-06-04
37. 7:42.38 Josphat Bett KEN Naimette-Xhovémont 2009-07-15
38. 7:42.42 Remmy Limo Ndiwa KEN Bochum-Wattenscheid 2009-08-02
39. 7:42.78 Jacob Chesari KEN Naimette-Xhovémont 2009-07-15
40. 7:42.82 Daniel Salel KEN Rieti 2009-09-06
41. 7:43.26 James Kwalia KEN Ad-Dawhah 2009-05-08
42. 7:43.66 Boniface Kirui KEN Naimette-Xhovémont 2009-07-15
43. 7:43.76 Mike Kigen KEN Gateshead 2009-08-31
44. 7:44.15 Josphat Kiprono Menjo KEN Zaragoza 2009-07-18
45. 7:44.37 Dino Sefer ETH Sotteville-lès-Rouen 2009-07-05
46. 7:44.49 Jesús España ESP Zaragoza 2009-07-18
47. 7:44.67 Mourad Maarofit MAR Saint-Denis 2009-07-17
48. 7:44.75 Moses Masai KEN Eugene 2009-06-07
49. 7:45.16 Juan Luis Barrios MEX Naimette-Xhovémont 2009-07-15
50. 7:45.30 Francisco Javier Alves ESP Zaragoza 2009-07-18
51. 7:45.51 Sergio Sánchez ESP Zaragoza 2009-07-18
52. 7:45.79 Peter Kirui KEN Zaragoza 2009-07-18
53. 7:45.89 Bolota Asmerom USA Sotteville-lès-Rouen 2009-07-05
54. 7:46.05 Arne Gabius GER Bochum-Wattenscheid 2009-08-02
55. 7:46.34 Raymond Yator KEN Saint-Denis 2009-07-17
56. 7:46.40 Sahle Warga Betona ETH Saint-Denis 2009-07-17
57. 7:46.72 Demma Daba ETH Dakar 2009-04-18
58. 7:47.26 Essa Ismail Rasheed QAT Naimette-Xhovémont 2009-07-15
59. 7:47.73 Edwin Kipkorir KEN Rehlingen 2009-06-01
Collins Kosgei KEN Sotteville-lès-Rouen 2009-07-05
61. 7:48.18 Jamel Chatbi MAR Lausanne 2009-07-07
62. 7:48.74 Paul Kemboi KEN Naimette-Xhovémont 2009-07-15
63. 7:49.05 Jukka Keskisalo FIN Joensuu 2009-07-22
64. 7:49.10 Bernard Sang KEN Rehlingen 2009-06-01
65. 7:49.23 Halil Akkas TUR Istanbul 2009-06-14
66. 7:49.26 Kensuke Takezawa JPN Zaragoza 2009-07-18
67. 7:49.54 Javier Carriqueo ARG Mataró 2009-08-04
68. 7:49.72 Michael Coe USA Naimette-Xhovémont 2009-07-15
69. 7:49.90 Benson Esho KEN Hengelo 2009-06-01
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12:52.32 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Zürich 2009-08-28
2. 12:55.03 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN Zürich 2009-08-28
3. 12:55.66 Imane Merga ETH Bruxelles 2009-09-04
4. 12:55.98 Vincent Chepkok KEN Bruxelles 2009-09-04
5. 12:56.27 Dathan Ritzenhein USA Zürich 2009-08-28
6. 12:56.46 Eliud Kipchoge KEN Milano 2009-06-25
7. 12:56.53 Mohamed Ali Abdosh ETH Bruxelles 2009-09-04
8. 12:57.43 Josphat Bett KEN Bruxelles 2009-09-04
9. 12:57.62 Mark Kiptoo KEN Roma 2009-07-10
10. 12:58.16 Joseph Ebuya KEN Bruxelles 2009-09-04
11. 12:58.24 Leonard Komon KEN Roma 2009-07-10
12. 12:58.56 Matt Tegenkamp USA Bruxelles 2009-09-04
13. 12:58.70 Lucas Rotich KEN Roma 2009-07-10
14. 12:59.22 Bekana Daba ETH Roma 2009-07-10
15. 12:59.27 Moses Kipsiro UGA Zürich 2009-08-28
16. 13:00.79 Augustine Choge KEN Hengelo 2009-06-01
17. 13:01.08 Abraham Chebii KEN Berlin 2009-06-14
18. 13:01.30 Micah Kogo KEN Berlin 2009-06-14
19. 13:02.40 Mathew Kisorio KEN Roma 2009-07-10
20. 13:03.06 Bernard Lagat USA New York City 2009-05-30
21. 13:03.13 Dejen Gebremeskel ETH New York City 2009-05-30
22. 13:03.43 Thomas Longosiwa KEN Berlin 2009-06-14
23. 13:04.12 Jacob Chesari KEN Hengelo 2009-06-01
24. 13:04.38 Mike Kigen KEN Bruxelles 2009-09-04
25. 13:05.02 Mang'ata Ndiwa Kimai KEN Hengelo 2009-06-01
26. 13:05.46 James Kwalia KEN Oslo 2009-07-03
27. 13:06.16 Moses Masai KEN Zürich 2009-08-28
28. 13:06.63 Sileshi Sihine ETH Oslo 2009-07-03
29. 13:07.02 Zersenay Tadese ERI Ciudad de Málaga 2009-06-27
30. 13:07.47 Jonas Cheruiyot KEN Heusden-Zolder 2009-07-18
31. 13:07.75 Deresse Mekonnen ETH Milano 2009-06-25
32. 13:08.63 Abebe Dinkesa Negera ETH Hengelo 2009-06-01
33. 13:08.98 Silas Kipruto KEN Barcelona 2009-07-25
34. 13:09.14 Mohamed Farah GBR London 2009-07-24
35. 13:09.34 Joseph Kiplimo KEN Rabat 2009-05-23
36. 13:09.62 Chakir Boujattaoui MAR Roma 2009-07-10
37. 13:10.10 Alemayehu Bezabeh ETH Huelva 2009-06-10
38. 13:10.17 Sammy Alex Mutahi KEN London 2009-07-24
39. 13:10.73 Jesús España ESP Huelva 2009-06-10
40. 13:11.01 Teklemariam Medhin Weldeslasie ERI Huelva 2009-06-10
Essa Ismail Rasheed QAT Heusden-Zolder 2009-07-18
42. 13:11.38 Ayele Abshero ETH Hengelo 2009-06-01
43. 13:11.46 Josphat Muchiri Ndambiri KEN Okayama 2009-09-26
44. 13:11.50 Carles Castillejo ESP Huelva 2009-06-10
45. 13:11.64 Hussein Al-Yami KSA Rabat 2009-05-23
46. 13:11.81 Hussain Jamaan Al-Hamdah KSA Roma 2009-07-10
47. 13:11.99 Jonathan Ndiku KEN Okayama 2009-09-26
48. 13:12.02 Gideon Ngatuny KEN Hengelo 2009-06-01
49. 13:12.63 Martin Irungu Mathathi KEN Okayama 2009-09-26
50. 13:13.19 Mourad Maarofit MAR Rabat 2009-05-23
51. 13:13.20 Gebremedhn Gebremariam ETH New York City 2009-05-30
52. 13:13.79 Yusuf Biwott KEN Tangiers 2009-07-12
53. 13:13.84 Levi Matebo KEN Oslo 2009-07-03
54. 13:14.19 Mourad Amdouni FRA Rabat 2009-05-23
55. 13:14.53 Collis Birmingham AUS Oslo 2009-07-03
56. 13:15.20 Abdullah Ahmad Hassan QAT Tangiers 2009-07-12
57. 13:15.81 Dino Sefer ETH Ciudad de Málaga 2009-06-27
58. 13:15.90 Peter Kirui KEN Barcelona 2009-07-25
59. 13:16.59 Samuel Tsegay Tesfamriam ERI Barcelona 2009-07-25
60. 13:16.65 Juan Luis Barrios MEX Walnut 2009-04-17
61. 13:16.83 Alistair Cragg IRL Carson 2009-05-16
62. 13:17.98 Anthony Famiglietti USA Walnut 2009-04-17
63. 13:18.41 Chris Solinsky USA Walnut 2009-04-17
64. 13:18.43 John Cheruiyot Korir KEN Merksem 2009-08-29
65. 13:19.20 Yacob Jarso ETH Tendo 2009-05-17
66. 13:19.70 Ibrahim Jeilan ETH Hengelo 2009-06-01
67. 13:20.99 Andrew Baddeley GBR Melbourne 2009-03-05
68. 13:21.60 Kidane Tadese ERI Huelva 2009-06-10
69. 13:21.65 Bernard Sang KEN Beograd 2009-05-29
Jonathan Riley USA Heusden-Zolder 2009-07-18
71. 13:21.79 Sergio Sánchez ESP Ciudad de Málaga 2009-06-27
72. 13:21.84 Bernard Kiplagat KEN Beograd 2009-05-29
73. 13:22.18 Evan Jager USA Eugene 2009-06-26
74. 13:22.20 Micah Njeru KEN Nobeoka 2009-05-30
75. 13:22.33 Anas Selmouni MAR Tangiers 2009-07-12
76. 13:22.70 Saif Saeed Shaheen QAT Toronto 2009-06-11
77. 13:22.92 Robert Sigei Kipngetich KEN Oslo 2009-07-03
78. 13:23.09 Henry Kiplagat KEN Göteborg 2009-06-09
79. 13:23.21 Ayad Lamdassem ESP Huelva 2009-06-10
80. 13:23.57 John Thuo KEN Nobeoka 2009-05-30
81. 13:23.72 Daniel Gitau KEN Hiratsuka 2009-04-18
82. 13:24.00 Bolota Asmerom USA Eugene 2009-06-26
83. 13:24.10 Issak Sibhatu ERI Lugano 2009-06-12
84. 13:24.24 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP Huelva 2009-06-10
85. 13:24.25 Paul Kemboi KEN Marseille 2009-07-03
86. 13:24.30 Jonathan Komen KEN Milano 2009-06-25
87. 13:24.39 Ezekiel Jafari Ngimba TAN Huelva 2009-06-10
88. 13:24.71 Sahle Warga Betona ETH Barcelona 2009-07-25
89. 13:24.87 Tim Nelson USA Heusden-Zolder 2009-07-18
90. 13:24.94 Moses Kibet UGA Heusden-Zolder 2009-07-18
91. 13:25.03 Michael Kiprop Tiony KEN Göteborg 2009-06-09
92. 13:25.46 German Fernandez USA Eugene 2009-06-26
93. 13:25.88 Ben St. Lawrence AUS Walnut 2009-04-17
94. 13:26.06 Vincent Yator KEN Milano 2009-06-25
95. 13:26.09 Daniele Meucci ITA Milano 2009-06-25
96. 13:26.27 Abdihakem Abdirahman USA Heusden-Zolder 2009-07-18
97. 13:26.31 Yuichiro Ueno JPN Nobeoka 2009-05-30
98. 13:26.50 Brent Vaughn USA Heusden-Zolder 2009-07-18
99. 13:26.64 Christopher Thompson GBR Milano 2009-06-25
100. 13:26.90 Kensuke Takezawa JPN Barcelona 2009-07-25
101. 13:26.92 Atalay Yirsaw ETH Milano 2009-06-25
102. 13:27.17 Sean Quigley USA Walnut 2009-04-17
103. 13:27.22 Daniel Salel KEN Daegu 2009-09-25
104. 13:27.26 Boniface Kirui KEN Rabat 2009-05-23
105. 13:27.49 Nicholas Makau KEN Hiroshima 2009-04-29
106. 13:27.79 Brendon Bethke USA Walnut 2009-04-17
107. 13:27.86 Nick McCormick GBR Milano 2009-06-25
108. 13:28.16 Yusei Nakao JPN Heusden-Zolder 2009-07-18
109. 13:28.31 Samuel Chelanga KEN Palo Alto 2009-05-02
Shawn Forrest AUS Heusden-Zolder 2009-07-18
111. 13:28.45 Hassan Mead USA Palo Alto 2009-05-02
Arne Gabius GER Heusden-Zolder 2009-07-18
113. 13:28.48 Geoffrey Kusuro UGA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
114. 13:28.52 Peter Bomo KEN Palafrugell 2009-05-30
115. 13:28.70 Josphat Boit KEN Palo Alto 2009-05-02
116. 13:28.92 Scott Bauhs USA Heusden-Zolder 2009-07-18
117. 13:29.09 Titus Mbishei KEN Ciudad de Málaga 2009-06-27
118. 13:29.12 Robert Curtis USA Berkeley 2009-04-24
119. 13:29.34 Mekubo Mogusu KEN Hiroshima 2009-04-29
120. 13:29.40 Abera Kuma ETH Bruxelles 2009-09-04
121. 13:29.46 Richard Bartale KEN Göteborg 2009-06-09
122. 13:29.74 Tariku Nahom Mesfin ETH Nobeoka 2009-05-30
123. 13:29.79 Sammy Kirui KEN Oslo 2009-07-03
124. 13:29.98 Chris Derrick USA Palo Alto 2009-05-02
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 26:46.31 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
2. 26:50.12 Zersenay Tadese ERI Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
3. 26:57.36 Josphat Muchiri Ndambiri KEN Fukuroi 2009-05-03
4. 26:57.39 Moses Masai KEN Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
5. 26:59.88 Martin Irungu Mathathi KEN Fukuroi 2009-05-03
6. 27:01.83 Gideon Ngatuny KEN Gifu 2009-05-16
7. 27:09.40 Mohamed Ali Abdosh ETH Utrecht 2009-06-14
8. 27:11.88 John Thuo KEN Fukuroi 2009-10-17
9. 27:15.44 Mathew Kisorio KEN Utrecht 2009-06-14
10. 27:15.94 Imane Merga ETH Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
11. 27:17.49 Abebe Dinkesa Negera ETH Utrecht 2009-06-14
12. 27:18.47 Bernard Kiprop Kipyego KEN Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
13. 27:22.19 Ibrahim Jeilan ETH Utrecht 2009-06-14
14. 27:22.28 Dathan Ritzenhein USA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
15. 27:25.24 Paul Tanui KEN Yokohama 2009-10-24
16. 27:26.33 Micah Kogo KEN Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
17. 27:26.56 Mekubo Mogusu KEN Niigata 2009-05-31
18. 27:28.48 Samuel Chelanga KEN Berkeley 2009-04-24
19. 27:29.73 Collis Birmingham AUS Berkeley 2009-04-24
20. 27:30.08 Yacob Jarso ETH Okayama 2009-09-25
21. 27:36.99 Tim Nelson USA Palo Alto 2009-05-02
22. 27:37.72 Jonathan Ndiku KEN Yokohama 2009-10-24
23. 27:37.99 Galen Rupp USA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
24. 27:38.13 Tilahun Regessa ETH Villeneuve d'Ascq 2009-06-30
25. 27:38.25 Yuki Sato JPN Berkeley 2009-04-24
26. 27:39.68 Anthony Famiglietti USA Berkeley 2009-04-24
27. 27:39.92 Ezekiel Jafari Ngimba TAN Utrecht 2009-06-14
28. 27:40.10 Juan Luis Barrios MEX Berkeley 2009-04-24
29. 27:41.50 Kidane Tadese ERI Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
30. 27:41.99 Nicholas Kemboi QAT Utrecht 2009-06-14
31. 27:42.75 Marco Jospeh TAN Utrecht 2009-06-14
32. 27:44.03 John Thuo Kimondo KEN Kobe 2009-04-26
33. 27:44.04 Gebre-egziabher Gebremariam ETH Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
34. 27:44.46 Sammy Kirop Kitwara KEN Nairobi 2009-06-27
35. 27:45.03 Abdullah Ahmad Hassan QAT Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
36. 27:47.81 Martin Mukule KEN Fukuroi 2009-10-17
37. 27:48.7 Shumi Gerbaba ETH Dar-el-Beida 2009-06-14
38. 27:48.71 Yusei Nakao JPN Fukagawa 2009-06-10
39. 27:48.97 Boaz Cheboiywo KEN Berkeley 2009-04-24
40. 27:49.27 James Mwangi KEN Fukuroi 2009-10-17
41. 27:49.52 Jacob Chesari KEN Villeneuve d'Ascq 2009-06-30
42. 27:50.7 Kenneth Kiplimo Kimutai KEN Dar-el-Beida 2009-06-14
43. 27:50.76 Simon Bairu CAN Palo Alto 2009-05-02
44. 27:51.43 Jacob Wanjuki KEN Fukuroi 2009-10-17
45. 27:52.10 Shawn Forrest AUS Palo Alto 2009-05-02
46. 27:53.79 Micah Njeru KEN Fukagawa 2009-06-10
47. 27:54.29 Ayele Abshero ETH Villeneuve d'Ascq 2009-06-30
48. 27:56.55 Titus Masai KEN Villeneuve d'Ascq 2009-06-30
49. 27:57.23 Andrew Lemoncello GBR Berkeley 2009-04-24
50. 27:57.61 José Manuel Martinez ESP Ribeira Brava 2009-06-06
51. 27:58.03 Yuki Iwai JPN Fukagawa 2009-06-10
52. 27:58.48 Martin Fagan IRL Berkeley 2009-04-24
53. 27:58.83 Marilson dos Santos BRA Rio de Janeiro 2009-06-04
54. 27:58.89 Teklemariam Medhin Weldeslasie ERI Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
55. 27:59.5 Stephen Tum KEN Dar-el-Beida 2009-06-14
56. 27:59.77 Michael Shelley AUS Berkeley 2009-04-24
57. 28:00.22 Fasil Bizuneh USA Berkeley 2009-04-24
58. 28:00.97 Alex Mwangi KEN Yokohama 2009-10-24
59. 28:01.63 Rui Pedro Silva POR Ribeira Brava 2009-06-06
60. 28:01.8 Hussain Jamaan Al-Hamdah KSA Dar-el-Beida 2009-06-14
61. 28:02.24 Leonard Komon KEN Nairobi 2009-06-27
62. 28:02.50 Julio César Pérez MEX Berkeley 2009-04-24
63. 28:03.75 Nicholas Makau KEN Okayama 2009-09-25
64. 28:04.32 Fabiano Joseph Naasi TAN Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
65. 28:05.23 Haron Lagat KEN Berkeley 2009-04-24
66. 28:05.28 Alejandro Suárez MEX Berkeley 2009-04-24
67. 28:05.73 Ben St. Lawrence AUS Melbourne 2009-12-10
68. 28:07.04 Suehiro Ishikawa JPN Berkeley 2009-04-24
69. 28:07.34 Lewis Korir KEN Turku 2009-06-24
70. 28:07.42 Cyrus Njui KEN Okayama 2009-09-25
71. 28:08.13 Yoshinori Oda JPN Niigata 2009-05-31
72. 28:08.15 Samuel Ndungu KEN Fukuroi 2009-05-03
73. 28:09.3 John Cheruiyot KEN Nairobi 2009-06-16
74. 28:09.38 Masato Kihara JPN Hachioji 2009-11-25
75. 28:09.53 Habtamu Fedaku Ashaw ETH Villeneuve d'Ascq 2009-06-30
76. 28:09.78 Juan Carlos Romero MEX Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
77. 28:09.89 Carles Castillejo ESP Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
78. 28:10.55 Barnabas Kosgei Kiplagat KEN Nairobi 2009-06-27
79. 28:10.8 Peter Some KEN Nairobi 2009-06-16
80. 28:11.09 Tariku Nahom Mesfin ETH Yokohama 2009-11-21
81. 28:11.33 Takeshi Makabe JPN Yokohama 2009-11-21
82. 28:11.99 Naoki Okamoto JPN Niigata 2009-05-31
83. 28:12.49 Daisuke Shimizo JPN Yokohama 2009-11-21
84. 28:13.37 Jim Carney USA Eugene 2009-06-25
85. 28:14.0 Titus Mbishei KEN Nairobi 2009-06-16
86. 28:14.08 Yusuke Hasegawa JPN Yokohama 2009-11-21
87. 28:14.75 Atsushi Ikawa JPN Niigata 2009-05-31
88. 28:15.0 Lucas Rotich KEN Nairobi 2009-06-06
89. 28:15.06 Tian Mengxu CHN Jinan 2009-10-21
90. 28:15.39 Kazuyoshi Tokumoto JPN Yokohama 2009-11-21
91. 28:15.44 José Rocha POR Ribeira Brava 2009-06-06
92. 28:16.01 Hasan Mahboob Ali BRN Damascus 2009-10-06
93. 28:16.02 Joseph Gitau KEN Miyoshi 2009-05-16
94. 28:16.81 Jorge Torres USA Eugene 2009-06-06
95. 28:16.87 Ed Torres USA Eugene 2009-06-06
96. 28:17.60 Dong Guojian CHN Jinan 2009-10-21
97. 28:18.00 Dickson Marwa TAN Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
98. 28:19.08 Yang Dinghong CHN Jinan 2009-10-21
99. 28:19.13 Yevgeniy Rybakov RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-23
100. 28:19.39 Anatoliy Rybakov RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-23
Jeffrey Hunt AUS Melbourne 2009-12-10
102. 28:20.13 Harun Njoroge KEN Kobe 2009-04-25
103. 28:20.22 Tyson David KEN Palo Alto 2009-05-02
104. 28:20.96 Samuel Tsegay Tesfamriam ERI Villeneuve d'Ascq 2009-06-30
105. 28:20.99 Ryuji Kashiwabara JPN Kobe 2009-04-25
106. 28:21.04 Peter Kariuki KEN Miyoshi 2009-05-16
107. 28:21.10 Seigo Ikegami JPN Berkeley 2009-04-24
108. 28:21.25 Robert Sigei Kipngetich KEN Belém 2009-05-24
109. 28:21.44 Gladwin Mzazi RSA Beograd 2009-07-08
110. 28:21.50 Denis Mayaud FRA Beograd 2009-07-08
111. 28:21.51 Josphat Kipkoech Bett KEN Belém 2009-05-24
112. 28:21.52 Lungisa Mdedelewa RSA Beograd 2009-07-08
113. 28:21.66 Lu Hanxiong CHN Jinan 2009-10-21
114. 28:21.68 Aleksey Reunkov RUS Beograd 2009-07-08
115. 28:21.85 Tomoyuki Morita JPN Yokohama 2009-11-21
116. 28:22.1 Feyisa Lelisa ETH Dar-el-Beida 2009-06-14
117. 28:22.24 Nicholas Kiptanui Kemboi KEN Damascus 2009-10-06
118. 28:22.3 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Hengelo 2009-06-01
119. 28:22.46 Yuki Matsuoka JPN Yokohama 2009-11-21
120. 28:22.67 Li Zicheng CHN Jinan 2009-10-21
121. 28:23.07 Andy Vernon GBR Birmingham 2009-08-22
122. 28:23.62 Tsuyoshi Ugachi JPN Kobe 2009-04-25
123. 28:23.7 Abel Kirui KEN Nairobi 2009-06-13
124. 28:24.10 Dan Nunn USA Palo Alto 2009-03-27
125. 28:24.83 Sergey Ivanov RUS Ribeira Brava 2009-06-06
126. 28:25.10 Manuel Angel Peñas ESP Ribeira Brava 2009-06-06
127. 28:25.31 Styepan Rogotvtsov BLR Beograd 2009-07-08
128. 28:25.85 Patrick Smyth USA Palo Alto 2009-03-27
Mike Sayenko USA Palo Alto 2009-03-27
130. 28:25.86 Andrew Carlson USA Palo Alto 2009-03-27
131. 28:26.09 Girma Mecheso ETH Palo Alto 2009-03-27
132. 28:26.26 Josh Moen USA Berkeley 2009-04-24
133. 28:26.78 Li Fei CHN Jinan 2009-10-21
134. 28:26.96 Elkanah Kibet KEN Palo Alto 2009-03-27
135. 28:27.20 Ryuji Ono JPN Kushiro 2009-07-11
136. 28:27.4 David Jankowski USA Indianapolis 2009-10-31
137. 28:27.59 Marcin Chabowski POL Kedzierzyn-Kolze 2009-05-02
138. 28:27.61 Bene Zama JPN Fukagawa 2009-06-10
139. 28:27.72 Satoshi Irifune JPN Yokohama 2009-11-21
140. 28:28.70 Martin Dent AUS Melbourne 2009-12-10
141. 28:28.83 Shadrack Biwott KEN Palo Alto 2009-03-27
142. 28:28.94 Damiao Anselmo de Souza BRA Rio de Janeiro 2009-06-04
143. 28:29.11 Satoru Kitamura JPN Okayama 2009-09-25
144. 28:29.27 James Strang USA Palo Alto 2009-03-27
145. 28:29.67 Ryo Yamamoto JPN Kushiro 2009-07-11
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 13.04 Dayron Robles CUB Ostrava 2009-06-17
2. 13.09 David Oliver USA Ad-Dawhah 2009-05-08
3. 13.12 Terrence Trammell USA New York City 2009-05-30
David Payne USA Eugene 2009-06-27
5. 13.13 Dexter Faulk USA Ostrava 2009-06-17
6. 13.14 Ryan Brathwaite BAR Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
7. 13.15 Aries Merritt USA Eugene 2009-06-27
Liu Xiang CHN Shanghai 2009-09-20
9. 13.16 Dwight Thomas JAM Zürich 2009-08-28
10. 13.21 Ryan Wilson USA Des Moines 2009-04-25
11. 13.24 Antwon Hicks USA Ad-Dawhah 2009-05-08
Eric Mitchum USA Eugene 2009-06-27
13. 13.27 Ronnie Ash USA Fayetteville 2009-06-13
Joel Brown USA Luzern 2009-07-15
15. 13.29 Jason Richardson USA Gainesville 2009-05-17
16. 13.30 Andrew Turner GBR Hengelo 2009-06-01
William Sharman GBR Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
18. 13.31 Maurice Wignall JAM Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
19. 13.33 Petr Svoboda CZE Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
20. 13.34 Dániel Kiss HUN Berlin (WC) 2009-08-19
Shi Dongpeng CHN Shanghai 2009-09-20
22. 13.35 Alexander John GER Mannheim 2009-06-13
Artur Noga POL Szczecin 2009-09-15
24. 13.36 Matthias Bühler GER Ulm 2009-07-04
Garfield Darien FRA Monaco 2009-07-28
26. 13.37 Jeffrey Porter USA Ried im Innkreis 2009-07-17
27. 13.38 Shamar Sands BAH Ostrava 2009-06-17
Yin Jing CHN Beograd 2009-07-11
29. 13.39 Helge Schwarzer GER Ulm 2009-07-04
30. 13.40 Gregory Sedoc NED Madrid 2009-07-04
Kai Kelly USA Bochum-Wattenscheid 2009-08-02
32. 13.41 Aubrey Herring USA Orlando 2009-06-13
Jerome Miller USA Eugene 2009-06-27
Ji Wei CHN Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
35. 13.42 Richard Phillips JAM New York City 2009-05-30
Kirkland Thornton USA Naimette-Xhovémont 2009-07-15
37. 13.43 Allen Johnson USA Dubnica nad Váhom 2009-09-06
38. 13.44 Stanislav Olijar LAT Ostrava 2009-06-17
Ladji Doucouré FRA Tomblaine 2009-06-26
Paulo Villar COL Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
41. 13.45 Jackson Quiñonez ESP Barcelona 2009-07-25
42. 13.46 Dayron Capetillo CUB Tomblaine 2009-06-26
Maksim Lynsha BLR Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
44. 13.47 Orlando Ortega CUB La Habana 2009-06-19
45. 13.49 Booker Nunley USA Gainesville 2009-05-17
Willi Mathiszik GER Weinheim 2009-05-23
Tim Bogdanof USA Eugene 2009-06-26
Dimitri Bascou FRA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 47.91 Kerron Clement USA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-18
2. 47.94 Louis van Zyl RSA Monaco 2009-07-28
3. 47.98 Bershawn Jackson USA Monaco 2009-07-28
4. 48.05 Isa Phillips JAM Kingston 2009-06-27
5. 48.09 Javier Culson PUR Berlin (WC) 2009-08-18
6. 48.13 Danny McFarlane JAM Monaco 2009-07-28
7. 48.18 Johnny Dutch USA Eugene 2009-06-28
8. 48.26 Jehue Gordon TTO Berlin (WC) 2009-08-18
9. 48.27 David Greene GBR Berlin (WC) 2009-08-16
10. 48.30 Angelo Taylor USA Eugene 2009-06-28
11. 48.34 Felix Sánchez DOM Berlin (WC) 2009-08-16
12. 48.42 Periklís Iakovákis GRE Berlin (WC) 2009-08-18
13. 48.47 Jeshua Anderson USA Fayetteville 2009-06-12
14. 48.53 Michael Tinsley USA Eugene 2009-06-28
15. 48.67 Mahau Sugimachi BRA Niigata 2009-10-03
16. 48.68 Tristan Thomas AUS Osaka 2009-05-09
17. 48.77 Kenji Narisako JPN Osaka 2009-05-09
18. 48.86 Justin Gaymon USA Gainesville 2009-05-17
19. 48.87 Omar Cisneros CUB La Habana 2009-05-30
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7:58.85 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN Ad-Dawhah 2009-05-08
2. 8:00.89 Richard Mateelong KEN Berlin (WC) 2009-08-18
3. 8:01.18 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-18
4. 8:01.26 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN Berlin (WC) 2009-08-18
5. 8:03.17 Brimin Kipruto KEN Athínai 2009-07-13
6. 8:06.13 Tareq Mubarak Salem Taher BRN Athínai 2009-07-13
7. 8:06.98 Mahiédine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA Hengelo 2009-06-01
8. 8:08.48 Michael Kipyego KEN Monaco 2009-07-28
9. 8:08.86 Jamel Chatbi MAR Tangiers 2009-07-12
10. 8:10.63 Elijah Chelimo KEN Ad-Dawhah 2009-05-08
11. 8:10.67 Jukka Keskisalo FIN Zürich 2009-08-28
12. 8:11.32 Roba Gari ETH Thessaloníki 2009-09-13
13. 8:11.40 Abel Mutai KEN Athínai 2009-07-13
14. 8:11.63 Ruben Ramolefi RSA Monaco 2009-07-28
15. 8:12.13 Yacob Jarso ETH Berlin (WC) 2009-08-18
16. 8:12.98 Benjamin Kiplagat UGA Ostrava 2009-06-17
17. 8:13.83 Chakir Boujattaoui MAR Pescara 2009-07-02
18. 8:13.96 Patrick Terer KEN Metz 2009-07-03
19. 8:14.45 Wesley Kiprotich KEN Monaco 2009-07-28
20. 8:14.51 Linus Chumba KEN Athínai 2009-07-13
21. 8:14.69 Dan Huling USA Bruxelles 2009-09-04
22. 8:15.63 Abdellatif Chemlal MAR Monaco 2009-07-28
23. 8:16.13 Barnabas Kimwogo UGA Hengelo 2009-06-01
24. 8:16.50 Collins Kosgei KEN Ostrava 2009-06-17
25. 8:16.51 Eliseo Martín ESP Berlin (WC) 2009-08-18
26. 8:17.94 Bernard Nganga KEN Metz 2009-07-03
27. 8:18.04 Simon Ayeko UGA Metz 2009-07-03
28. 8:18.44 Mustapha Mohamed SWE Saint-Denis 2009-07-17
29. 8:18.95 Ali Abubaker Kamal QAT Berlin (WC) 2009-08-16
30. 8:19.69 José Luis Blanco ESP Barcelona 2009-07-25
31. 8:20.58 Legese Lamiso ETH Praha 2009-06-08
32. 8:20.88 Silas Kitum KEN Barcelona 2009-07-25
33. 8:21.07 Abdelkader Hachlaf MAR Tangiers 2009-07-12
34. 8:21.32 Tomasz Szymkowiak POL Ostrava 2009-06-17
35. 8:21.38 Patrick Langat KEN Moskva 2009-07-01
36. 8:22.50 Caleb Ngetich KEN Huelva 2009-06-10
37. 8:22.75 Ángel Mullera ESP Barakaldo 2009-07-10
38. 8:22.83 Joshua McAdams USA Heusden-Zolder 2009-07-18
39. 8:22.90 Abraham Chirchir KEN Barcelona 2009-07-25
40. 8:23.81 Pieter Desmet BEL Heusden-Zolder 2009-07-18
41. 8:24.22 Krijn Van Koolwijk BEL Berlin (WC) 2009-08-16
42. 8:25.11 Sun Wenli CHN Jinan 2009-10-21
43. 8:25.2 Collins Ngeno KEN Nairobi 2009-06-27
44. 8:25.27 Vincent Zouaoui-Dandriex FRA Monaco 2009-07-28
45. 8:25.53 Rabia Makhloufi ALG Barcelona 2009-07-25
46. 8:25.79 Ivan Lukyanov MDA Beograd 2009-07-11
47. 8:25.80 Halil Akkas TUR Beograd 2009-07-11
48. 8:26.08 Benjamin Bruce USA Palo Alto 2009-05-02
49. 8:26.16 José Alberto Sánchez CUB La Habana 2009-06-19
50. 8:26.18 Steffen Uliczka GER Beograd 2009-07-11
51. 8:27.09 Rob Watson CAN Eugene 2009-06-07
52. 8:27.14 Liu Xingquan CHN Jinan 2009-10-21
53. 8:27.20 Ildar Minshin RUS Moskva 2009-07-01
54. 8:27.53 Alexandre Genest CAN Beograd 2009-07-11
55. 8:28.1 Jonathan Ndiku KEN Nairobi 2009-06-16
56. 8:28.43 Filmon Ghirmai GER Barcelona 2009-07-25
57. 8:28.49 Bjørnar Ustad Kristensen NOR Berlin (WC) 2009-08-16
58. 8:28.67 Mario Bazán PER Berlin (WC) 2009-08-16
59. 8:29.07 Vincent Yator KEN Hengelo 2009-06-01
60. 8:29.12 Enrique Sánchez ESP Huelva 2009-06-10
61. 8:29.24 Kyle Perry USA Fayetteville 2009-06-12
62. 8:29.48 Tariku Nahom Mesfin ETH Sapporo 2009-06-06
63. 8:29.86 Alberto Paulo POR Beograd 2009-07-11
64. 8:29.88 Abdelghani Aït Bahmad MAR Tangiers 2009-07-12
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 37.31 Steve Mullings,
Michael Frater,
Usain Bolt,
Asafa Powell
JAM Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
2. 37.46 Daniel Bailey (ANT),
Yohan Blake (JAM),
Mario Forsythe (JAM),
Usain Bolt (JAM)
Racers Track Club London 2009-07-25
3. 37.62 Darrel Brown,
Marc Burns,
Emmanuel Callender,
Richard Thompson
TTO Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
4. 37.70 Lerone Clarke,
Michael Frater,
Steve Mullings,
Usain Bolt
JAM Zürich 2009-08-28
5. 37.73 Terrence Trammell,
Mike Rodgers,
Darvis Patton,
Wallace Spearmon
USA Zürich 2009-08-28
6. 37.85 Terrence Trammell,
Mike Rodgers,
Shawn Crawford,
Darvis Patton
USA Cottbus 2009-08-08
7. 37.92 Walter Dix,
Travis Padgett,
Shawn Crawford,
Darvis Patton
USA Philadelphia 2009-04-25
8. 38.02 Simeon Williamson,
Tyrone Edgar,
Marlon Devonish,
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
GBR Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
9. 38.05 Terrence Trammell,
Wallace Spearmon,
Shawn Crawford,
Rae Edwards
USA London 2009-07-25
10. 38.10 Kenroy Anderson,
Yohan Blake,
Xavier Brown,
Usain Bolt
JAM Kingston 2009-02-28
11. 38.20 Keston Bledman,
Marc Burns,
Emmanuel Callender,
Richard Thompson
TTO Zürich 2009-08-28
12. 38.22 Rikki Fifton,
Tyrone Edgar,
Marlon Devonish,
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
GBR Zürich 2009-08-28
13. 38.30 Masashi Eriguchi,
Naoki Tsukahara,
Shinji Takahira,
Kenji Fujimitsu
JPN Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
14. 38.33 Mitsuhiro Abiko,
Naoki Tsukahara,
Shinji Takahira,
Kenji Fujimitsu
JPN Osaka 2009-05-09
15. 38.36 Terrence Trammell,
Mark Jelks,
Ivory Williams,
Mike Rodgers
USA Philadelphia 2009-04-25
16. 38.37 Aaron Armstrong,
Marc Burns,
Emmanuel Callender,
Richard Thompson
TTO Philadelphia 2009-04-25
17. 38.39 Sam Effah,
Oluseyi Smith,
Jared Connaughton,
Bryan Barnett
CAN Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
18. 38.40 Tobias Unger,
Marius Broening,
Alexander Kosenkow,
Martin Keller
GER Bochum-Wattenscheid 2009-08-02
19. 38.43 Stefan Schwab,
Till Helmke,
Alexander Kosenkow,
Martin Keller
GER Regensburg 2009-06-07
20. 38.46 Andrew Hinds (BAR),
Michael Frater (JAM),
Nesta Carter (JAM),
Ainsley Waugh (JAM)
MVP Track & Field Club Kingston 2009-04-18
21. 38.47 Darrel Brown,
Marc Burns,
Keston Bledman,
Richard Thompson
TTO Berlin (WC) 2009-08-21
22. 38.48 Mario Forsythe (JAM),
Marvin Anderson (JAM),
Emmanuel Callender (TTO),
Daniel Bailey (ANT)
Racers Track Club Kingston 2009-02-28
23. 38.51 Tran Howell (USA),
Gerald Phiri (ZAM),
Chris Dykes (USA),
Justin Oliver (USA)
Texas A&M University Fayetteville 2009-06-10
24. 38.52 Simeon Williamson,
Tyrone Edgar,
Rikki Fifton,
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
GBR Berlin 2009-06-14
Roberto Donati,
Simone Collio,
Emanuele Di Gregorio,
Fabio Cerutti
ITA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-21
26. 38.55 Dexter Faulk,
Mark Jelks,
Ivory Williams,
Rae Edwards
USA Austin 2009-04-04
James Dasaolu,
Craig Pickering,
Rikki Fifton,
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
GBR Génève 2009-06-07
28. 38.56 Vicente Lenilson de Lima,
Sandro Ricardo Rodrigues Viana,
Basilio de Morães,
José Carlos Moreira
BRA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
29. 38.57 Dennis Martin,
Calvin Smith,
Terrell Wilks,
Jeremy Hall
USA Fayetteville 2009-06-10
30. 38.59 Ronald Pognon,
Martial Mbandjock,
Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux,
Christophe Lemaitre
FRA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-21
31. 38.60 Hank Palmer,
Oluseyi Smith,
Jared Connaughton,
Bryan Barnett
CAN Berlin (WC) 2009-08-21
Lerone Clarke,
Michael Frater,
Steve Mullings,
Dwight Thomas
JAM Berlin (WC) 2009-08-21
33. 38.61 Trell Kimmons,
Mike Rodgers,
Michael Tinsley,
Gregory Bolden
USA Austin 2009-04-04
Michael Herrera,
Roberto Skyers,
Yunier Pérez,
Víctor Angel González
CUB Kingston 2009-04-18
35. 38.62 Andrew Hinds (BAR),
Ainsley Waugh (JAM),
Nesta Carter (JAM),
Asafa Powell (JAM)
Caribbean Team Sydney 2009-02-28
36. 38.67 Barrett Nugent,
Will Coppage,
Armanti Hayes,
Trindon Holliday
USA Fayetteville 2009-06-12
37. 38.72 Ainsley Waugh,
Michael Frater,
Nesta Carter,
Asafa Powell
JAM Montego Bay 2009-02-14
Marius Broening,
Daniel Schnelting,
Alexander Kosenkow,
Martin Keller
GER Zürich 2009-08-28
39. 38.73 Rondel Sorrillo,
Emmanuel Callender,
Jovan Toppin,
Keston Bledman
TTO La Habana 2009-07-05
40. 38.74 Jeremy Hall,
Calvin Smith,
Terrell Wilks,
Jeffery Demps
USA Gainesville 2009-05-17
41. 38.75 Michael Ray Garvin,
Brandon Byram,
Maurice Mitchell,
Charles Clark
USA Austin 2009-04-04
42. 38.77 Justin Murdock,
C.J. Spiller,
Trenton Guy,
Jacoby Ford
USA Fayetteville 2009-06-12
Giovanni Tomasicchio,
Simone Collio,
Emanuele Di Gregorio,
Fabio Cerutti
ITA Leiria 2009-06-20
44. 38.78 Pascal Mancini,
Marc Schneeberger,
Reto Schenkel,
Marco Cibari
SUI Zürich 2009-08-28
45. 38.80 Ronald Pognon,
Martial Mbandjock,
Eddy De Lépine,
Christophe Lemaitre
FRA Leiria 2009-06-20
46. 38.82 Maurizio Checchucci,
Simone Collio,
Emanuele Di Gregorio,
Fabio Cerutti
ITA Pescara 2009-07-02
47. 38.83 Christian Malcolm,
Tyrone Edgar,
Marlon Devonish,
Simeon Williamson
GBR Génève 2009-06-07
48. 38.85 Hank Palmer,
Anson Henry,
Jared Connaughton,
Bryan Barnett
CAN Philadelphia 2009-04-25
49. 38.86 Armanti Hayes (USA),
Will Coppage (USA),
Gabriel Mvumvure (ZIM),
Trindon Holliday (USA)
Louisiana State University Gainesville 2009-05-17
50. 38.89 Jeremy Hicks (USA),
Will Coppage (USA),
Gabriel Mvumvure (ZIM),
Trindon Holliday (USA)
Louisiana State University Philadelphia 2009-04-25
Stefan Schwab,
Till Helmke,
Alexander Kosenkow,
Aleixo Platini Menga
GER Weinheim 2009-05-23
52. 38.93 Anthony Alozie,
Joshua Ross,
Aaron Rouge-Serret,
Matt Davies
AUS Berlin (WC) 2009-08-21
53. 38.95 David Lescay,
Roberto Skyers,
Yoennis Pérez,
Víctor Angel González
CUB La Habana 2009-06-19
Gregory Sedoc,
Caimin Douglas,
Guus Hoogmoed,
Patrick van Luijk
NED Berlin (WC) 2009-08-21
55. 38.96 Patrick Johnson,
Joshua Ross,
Aaron Rouge-Serret,
Matt Davies
AUS Sydney 2009-02-28
Justin Christian (USA),
D'Angelo Cherry (USA),
Dwight Mullings (JAM),
John Bailey (USA)
Mississippi State University Fayetteville 2009-06-10
57. 38.97 Masashi Eriguchi,
Shintaro Kimura,
Masanori Kaji,
Hiroshi Kihara
JPN Tokyo 2009-05-23
58. 38.99 Richard Adu-Bobie (CAN),
Ravyn Hayward (USA),
Richard Thompson (TTO),
Marcus Pugh (USA)
International All-Stars Austin 2009-04-04
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2:57.86 Angelo Taylor,
Jeremy Wariner,
Kerron Clement,
LaShawn Merritt
USA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-23
2. 2:59.78 Kerron Clement,
Angelo Taylor,
David Neville,
LaShawn Merritt
USA Philadelphia 2009-04-25
3. 2:59.99 Kevin Williams (JAM),
Kévin Borlée (BEL),
Charles Clark (USA),
Jonathan Borlée (BEL)
Florida State University Fayetteville 2009-06-13
4. 3:00.29 Andrae Williams,
Michael Mathieu,
Nathaniel McKinney,
Christopher Brown
BAH Philadelphia 2009-04-25
5. 3:00.53 Conrad Williams,
Michael Bingham,
Robert Tobin,
Martyn Rooney
GBR Berlin (WC) 2009-08-23
6. 3:00.58 Jamaal Torrence,
Craig Everhart,
Wallace Spearmon,
Darold Williamson
USA Philadelphia 2009-04-25
7. 3:00.82 Conrad Williams,
Robert Tobin,
Richard Strachan,
Tim Benjamin
GBR Leiria 2009-06-21
8. 3:00.90 John Steffensen,
Ben Offereins,
Tristan Thomas,
Sean Wroe
AUS Berlin (WC) 2009-08-23
9. 3:00.91 Tran Howell,
Bryan Miller,
Kyle Dykhuizen,
Justin Oliver
USA Fayetteville 2009-06-13
10. 3:01.12 Zwede Hewitt (TTO),
Marcus Boyd (USA),
Jacob Scheuerman (USA),
Quentin Iglehart-Summers (USA)
Baylor University Fayetteville 2009-06-13
11. 3:01.40 Lionel Larry,
Kerron Clement,
Bershawn Jackson,
Angelo Taylor
USA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
12. 3:01.54 Kevin Williams (JAM),
Kévin Borlée (BEL),
Brandon O´Connor (USA),
Jonathan Borlée (BEL)
Florida State University Philadelphia 2009-04-25
13. 3:01.65 Leslie Djhoné,
Teddy Atine-Venel,
Yannick Fonsat,
Yoann Décimus
FRA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
14. 3:01.88 Antoine Gillet,
Kévin Borlée,
Nils Duerinck,
Cédric Van Branteghem
BEL Berlin (WC) 2009-08-23
15. 3:01.91 Conrad Williams,
Robert Tobin,
David Greene,
Martyn Rooney
GBR Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
16. 3:02.04 Joel Milburn,
Tristan Thomas,
Ben Offereins,
Sean Wroe
AUS Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
17. 3:02.10 Rashaud Johnston,
Antonio Abney,
Randy Curry,
Josh Scott
USA Philadelphia 2009-04-25
18. 3:02.17 R.J. Anderson,
LaMarr Davis,
Carlos Phillips,
Calvin Smith
USA Fayetteville 2009-06-13
19. 3:02.21 Michael Blackwood,
Annsert Whyte,
Sanjay Ayre,
DeWayne Barrett
JAM Philadelphia 2009-04-25
20. 3:02.23 Marcin Marciniszyn,
Piotr Klimczak,
Kacper Kozlowski,
Jan Ciepiela
POL Berlin (WC) 2009-08-23
21. 3:02.30 Miguel Rigau,
Kamghe Gaba,
Simon Kirch,
Thomas Schneider
GER Leiria 2009-06-21
22. 3:02.32 Kelvin Herrera (DOM),
Arismendi Peguero (DOM),
Yon Soriano (DOM),
Alvin Harrison (USA)
Dominican Republic Philadelphia 2009-04-25
23. 3:02.33 James Godday,
Saul Weigopwa,
Abiola Onakoya,
Noah Akwu
NGR Abuja 2009-07-18
24. 3:02.36 Saul Weigopwa,
Noah Akwu,
Amaechi Morton,
Bola Gee Lawal
NGR Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
25. 3:02.45 Arismendi Peguero,
Yoel Tapia,
Ramón Orlando Frías,
Yon Soriano
DOM Abuja 2009-07-18
26. 3:02.47 Arismendi Peguero,
Yon Soriano,
Yoel Tapia,
Felix Sánchez
DOM Berlin (WC) 2009-08-23
27. 3:02.68 Jacob Scheuerman,
Marcus Boyd,
LeJerald Betters,
Quentin Iglehart-Summers
USA Austin 2009-04-04
28. 3:02.71 Ato Stephens,
Jovan Toppin,
Jarrin Solomon,
Robert Guy
TTO Port of Spain 2009-06-21
29. 3:02.72 Zwede Hewitt (TTO),
Michael Liggins (USA),
Jacob Scheuerman (USA),
Quentin Iglehart-Summers (USA)
Baylor University Norman 2009-05-30
30. 3:02.73 Saul Weigopwa,
Nduka Awazie,
Amaechi Morton,
Bola Gee Lawal
NGR Berlin (WC) 2009-08-23
31. 3:02.75 Brandon Washington,
Rodney Mims,
Lamont Adams,
Gil Roberts
USA Norman 2009-05-30
32. 3:02.76 Gustavo Cuesta,
Arismendi Peguero,
Yoel Tapia,
Felix Sánchez
DOM Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
33. 3:02.78 Maksim Dyldin,
Valentin Kruglyakov,
Konstantin Svechkar,
Aleksandr Derevyagin
RUS Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
34. 3:02.84 R.J. Anderson,
Calvin Smith,
Carlos Phillips,
Christian Taylor
USA Gainesville 2009-04-04
35. 3:02.88 Obakeng Ngwigwa (BOT),
Johnny Dutch (USA),
Aaron Anderson (USA),
Quentin Moore (USA)
University of South Carolina Fayetteville 2009-06-13
36. 3:03.14 Trey Charles (USA),
Dwight Mullings (JAM),
Emanuel Mayers (TTO),
John Bailey (USA)
Mississippi State University Fayetteville 2009-06-11
37. 3:03.22 USA,
USA,
USA,
USA
USA Gainesville 2009-04-04
38. 3:03.23 Piotr Klimczak,
Marcin Marciniszyn,
Rafal Wieruszewski,
Jan Ciepiela
POL Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
39. 3:03.26 William Collazo,
Omar Cisneros,
Noel Ruíz,
Yeimer López
CUB La Habana 2009-07-05
40. 3:03.30 Ramón Orlando Frías,
Arismendi Peguero,
Yoel Tapia,
Felix Sánchez
DOM La Habana 2009-07-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.35 Andra Manson USA Austin 2009-04-04
Ivan Ukhov RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-25
Yaroslav Rybakov RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-25
4. 2.34 Jesse Williams USA Eugene 2009-05-09
Viktor Shapoval UKR Berdychiv 2009-09-11
6. 2.33 Aleksey Dmitrik RUS Thessaloníki 2009-06-10
Jaroslav Bába CZE London 2009-07-25
Andrey Tereshin RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-25
Raul Spank GER Eberstadt 2009-08-29
10. 2.32 Kyriacos Ioannou CYP Berlin (WC) 2009-08-21
Sylwester Bednarek POL Berlin (WC) 2009-08-21
12. 2.31 Jesse F. de Lima BRA Belém 2009-05-24
Aleksandr Shustov RUS Sochi 2009-05-31
Linus Thörnblad SWE Warszawa 2009-06-07
Yuriy Krimarenko UKR Leiria 2009-06-20
Tora Harris USA Eugene 2009-06-28
Giulio Ciotti ITA Formia 2009-07-23
Germaine Mason GBR London 2009-07-25
Dragutin Topic SRB Kragujevac 2009-07-28
Grzergorz Sposób POL Bydgoszcz 2009-08-02
Dmittriy Demanyuk UKR Yalta 2009-09-22
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 6.01 Renaud Lavillenie FRA Leiria 2009-06-21
2. 5.95 Steve Hooker AUS Sydney 2009-02-28
3. 5.85 Romain Mesnil FRA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
4. 5.80 Malte Mohr GER Soest 2009-05-24
Brad Walker USA Monaco 2009-07-28
Maksim Mazurik UKR Monaco 2009-07-28
7. 5.75 Derek Miles USA Eugene 2009-06-27
Jeremy Scott USA Eugene 2009-06-27
Toby Stevenson USA Eugene 2009-06-27
Aleksandr Gripich RUS Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
Damiel Dossévi FRA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
12. 5.72 Jason Colwick USA Austin 2009-04-04
Steven Lewis GBR Bochum-Wattenscheid 2009-08-02
14. 5.71 Lukasz Michalski POL Bydgoszcz 2009-06-10
15. 5.70 Paul Burgess AUS Perth 2009-01-11
Daichi Sawano JPN Walnut 2009-04-18
Leonid Andreyev UZB Tashkent 2009-05-21
Dmitriy Starodubtsev RUS Chelyabinsk 2009-05-22
Sergey Kucheryanu RUS Dessau 2009-06-02
Tim Mack USA San Diego 2009-06-12
Alexander Straub GER Ingolstadt 2009-06-17
Björn Otto GER Ingolstadt 2009-06-17
Mark Hollis USA Eugene 2009-06-27
Tobias Scherbarth GER Ulm 2009-07-04
Fabian Schulze GER Cuxhaven 2009-07-22
Viktor Chistyakov RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-24
Igor Pavlov RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-24
Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA Formia 2009-07-25
Danny Ecker GER Monaco 2009-07-28
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8.74 Dwight Phillips USA Eugene 2009-06-07
2. 8.63 Irving Saladino PAN Eugene 2009-06-07
3. 8.50 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena RSA Madrid 2009-07-04
4. 8.49 Sebastian Bayer GER Ulm 2009-07-04
5. 8.43 Mitchell Watt AUS Réthymno 2009-07-20
6. 8.42 Salim Sdiri FRA Pierre-Bénite 2009-06-12
7. 8.40 Yahya Berrabah MAR Beyrouth 2009-10-02
8. 8.35 Fabrice Lapierre AUS Madrid 2009-07-04
9. 8.32 Ndiss Kaba Badji SEN Beyrouth 2009-10-02
10. 8.30 Ibrahín Camejo CUB Malles 2009-06-25
Greg Rutherford GBR Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
12. 8.28 Brian Johnson USA Baie Mahault 2009-05-01
13. 8.27 Zhang Xiaoyi CHN Jinan 2009-10-22
14. 8.25 Victor Castillo VEN Sucre 2009-11-23
15. 8.23 Chris Tomlinson GBR Malles 2009-06-25
16. 8.21 Alain Bailey JAM Kingston 2009-06-28
Louis Tsátoumas GRE Athínai 2009-07-13
18. 8.20 Miguel Pate USA Eugene 2009-06-27
Hussein Taher Al-Sabee KSA Madrid 2009-07-04
Kim Duk-hyung KOR Beograd 2009-07-12
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 17.73 Phillips Idowu GBR Berlin (WC) 2009-08-18
2. 17.66 Nelson Évora POR Belém 2009-05-24
3. 17.65 Yoandri Betanzos CUB La Habana 2009-04-25
Alexis Copello CUB La Habana 2009-05-30
5. 17.62 Arnie David Girat CUB La Habana 2009-04-25
6. 17.59 Li Yanxi CHN Jinan 2009-10-26
7. 17.41 Momchil Karailiev BUL Sofia 2009-06-27
Zhu Shujing CHN Jinan 2009-10-26
9. 17.39 Samyr Laine HAI Bogotá 2009-07-24
10. 17.32 Leevan Sands BAH Berlin (WC) 2009-08-18
11. 17.27 Fabrizio Schembri ITA Torino 2009-06-04
12. 17.26 Brandon Roulhac USA Eugene 2009-06-25
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 22.16 Christian Cantwell USA Zagreb 2009-08-31
2. 21.95 Tomasz Majewski POL Stockholm 2009-07-30
3. 21.89 Reese Hoffa USA Eugene 2009-06-07
4. 21.78 Dan Taylor USA Tucson 2009-05-23
5. 21.37 Ralf Bartels GER Berlin (WC) 2009-08-15
6. 21.13 Sultan Abdulmajeed Al-Hebshi KSA Ad-Dawhah 2009-05-08
7. 21.11 Adam Nelson USA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-15
8. 21.09 Dorian Scott JAM Kingston 2009-05-02
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 71.64 Gerd Kanter EST Kohila 2009-06-25
2. 69.43 Robert Harting GER Berlin (WC) 2009-08-19
3. 69.15 Piotr Malachowski POL Berlin (WC) 2009-08-19
4. 68.94 Virgilijus Alekna LTU Réthymno 2009-07-20
5. 68.49 Casey Malone USA Fort Collins 2009-06-20
6. 67.64 Zoltán Kovagó HUN Budapest 2009-05-16
7. 67.17 Frank Casañas ESP Quinta do Anjo 2009-03-22
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 82.58 Primoz Kozmus SLO Celje 2009-09-02
2. 81.43 Krisztián Pars HUN Veszprém 2009-04-25
3. 80.72 Yuriy Shayunou BLR Minsk 2009-06-06
4. 80.14 Igors Sokolovs LAT Riga 2009-05-30
5. 80.10 Aleksey Zagornyi RUS Adler 2009-02-20
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 91.28 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR Zürich 2009-08-28
2. 90.71 Vadims Vasilevskis LAT Valmiera 2009-05-23
3. 87.79 Tero Pitkämäki FIN Lapinlahti 2009-07-25
4. 87.23 Teemu Wirkkala FIN Joensuu 2009-07-22
5. 86.41 Guillermo Martínez CUB Berlin (WC) 2009-08-23
6. 85.70 Ari Mannio FIN Leppävirta 2009-05-24
7. 85.39 Antti Ruuskanen FIN Zürich 2009-08-28
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8790 Trey Hardee USA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
2. 8654 Leonel Suárez CUB La Habana 2009-07-04
3. 8569 Tom Pappas USA Marburg 2009-08-09
4. 8528 Aleksandr Pogorelov RUS Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
5. 8522 Michael Schrader GER Götzis 2009-05-31
6. 8496 Yordanis García CUB La Habana 2009-05-30
7. 8479 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
8. 8454 Aleksey Sysoyev RUS Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
9. 8439 Pascal Behrenbruch GER Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
10. 8406 Niklas Wiberg SWE Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
11. 8357 Yunior Díaz CUB Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
12. 8348 Roman Sebrle CZE Götzis 2009-05-31
13. 8336 Andrei Krauchanka BLR Szczecin 2009-06-28
14. 8295 Norman Müller GER Ratingen 2009-06-21
15. 8255 Mikk Pahapill EST Talence 2009-09-20
16. 8239 Romain Barras FRA Arles 2009-06-14
17. 8171 Larbi Bouraada ALG Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
18. 8157 Maurice Smith JAM Kladno 2009-06-24
19. 8146 Willem Coertzen RSA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
20. 8119 Andres Raja EST Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
21. 8113 Vasiliy Kharlamov RUS Szczecin 2009-06-28
22. 8112 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED Kaunas 2009-07-17
23. 8091 Ashton Eaton USA Eugene 2009-05-10
24. 8083 Eugène Martineau NED Götzis 2009-05-31
25. 8081 Aleksey Drozdov RUS Szczecin 2009-06-28
26. 8070 Hans Van Alphen BEL Talence 2009-09-20
27. 8069 Jake Arnold USA Götzis 2009-05-31
28. 8044 Mateo Sossah FRA Fayetteville 2009-06-11
29. 8029 Dmitriy Karpov KAZ Kladno 2009-06-24
30. 8009 Ingmar Vos NED Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
31. 8004 Moritz Cleve GER Lubbock 2009-05-16