Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 10.64 Carmelita Jeter USA Shanghai 2009-09-20
2. 10.73 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
3. 10.75 Kerron Stewart JAM Roma 2009-07-10
4. 10.89 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM Shanghai 2009-09-20
5. 10.94 Kelly-Ann Baptiste TTO Port of Spain 2009-06-20
6. 10.97 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH Monaco 2009-07-28
7. 10.99 Chandra Sturrup BAH Roma 2009-07-10
8. 11.01 Lauryn Williams USA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
9. 11.02 Alexandra Anderson USA Fayetteville 2009-06-10
10. 11.04 Shalonda Solomon USA New York City 2009-05-30
11. 11.05 Tianna Bartoletta USA New York City 2009-05-30
12. 11.07 Aleen Bailey JAM New York City 2009-05-30
13. 11.08 Allyson Felix USA Rethimnó 2009-07-20
14. 11.09 Murielle Ahouré CIV Greensboro 2009-05-30
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 21.88 Allyson Felix USA Stockholm 2009-07-31
2. 22.23 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH Stockholm 2009-07-31
3. 22.29 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
Sanya Richards-Ross USA Thessaloníki 2009-09-12
5. 22.30 Muna Lee USA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
6. 22.34 Lauryn Williams USA New York City 2009-05-30
7. 22.38 Porscha Lucas USA Fayetteville 2009-06-11
8. 22.41 Shalonda Solomon USA Walnut 2009-06-06
9. 22.42 Kerron Stewart JAM Thessaloníki 2009-09-12
10. 22.45 Cydonie Mothersille CAY Shanghai 2009-09-20
11. 22.46 Laverne Jones-Ferrette ISV Hengelo 2009-06-01
12. 22.50 Bianca Knight USA Walnut 2009-06-06
13. 22.51 Marshevet Hooker USA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-19
14. 22.55 Charonda Williams USA Eugene 2009-06-28
Anneisha McLaughlin JAM Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
16. 22.57 LaShauntea Moore USA Eugene 2009-06-28
Shericka Williams JAM Thessaloníki 2009-09-12
18. 22.58 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM Kingston 2009-06-28
Simone Facey JAM Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
20. 22.59 Carmelita Jeter USA Westwood 2009-04-11
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 48.83 Sanya Richards-Ross USA Bruxelles 2009-09-04
2. 49.29 Antonina Krivoshapka RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-23
3. 49.32 Shericka Williams JAM Berlin (WC) 2009-08-18
4. 49.77 Novlene Williams-Mills JAM Berlin (WC) 2009-08-18
5. 49.83 Allyson Felix USA Zürich 2009-08-28
6. 49.89 Amantle Montsho BOT Berlin (WC) 2009-08-16
7. 49.95 Debbie Dunn USA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-16
8. 49.97 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-24
9. 50.21 Christine Ohuruogu GBR Berlin (WC) 2009-08-18
10. 50.27 Lyudmila Litvinova RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-24
11. 50.30 Libania Grenot ITA Pescara 2009-07-02
12. 50.39 Joanna Atkins USA Fayetteville 2009-06-13
Monica Hargrove USA Athínai 2009-07-13
14. 50.45 Nicola Sanders GBR Berlin (WC) 2009-08-16
15. 50.56 Jessica Beard USA Fayetteville 2009-06-13
Natalya Nazarova RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-24
17. 50.58 Francena McCorory USA Fayetteville 2009-06-13
18. 50.59 Tatyana Firova RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-23
19. 50.71 Ami Mbacké Thiam SEN Roma 2009-07-10
Aliann Pompey GUY Berlin (WC) 2009-08-16
21. 50.89 Natasha Hastings USA Eugene 2009-06-27
22. 50.90 Natalya Antyukh RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-23
23. 50.91 Bobbi-Gaye Wilkins JAM Belém 2009-05-24
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:55.45 Caster Semenya RSA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-19
2. 1:57.84 Maggie Vessey USA Monaco 2009-07-28
3. 1:57.90 Mariya Savinova RUS Moskva 2009-07-01
Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei KEN Berlin (WC) 2009-08-19
5. 1:57.93 Jennifer Meadows GBR Berlin (WC) 2009-08-19
6. 1:58.00 Yuliya Krevsun UKR Berlin (WC) 2009-08-19
7. 1:58.23 Svetlana Klyuka RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-23
8. 1:58.60 Yelena Kofanova RUS Moskva 2009-07-01
9. 1:58.80 Anna Willard USA Saint-Denis 2009-07-17
10. 1:58.81 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-19
Mayte Martínez ESP Berlin (WC) 2009-08-19
12. 1:58.99 Yuliya Rusanova RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:56.55 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN Roma 2009-07-10
2. 3:58.79 Gelete Burka ETH Hengelo 2009-06-01
3. 3:59.38 Anna Willard USA Zürich 2009-08-28
4. 3:59.50 Lisa Dobriskey GBR Zürich 2009-08-28
5. 3:59.66 Natalya Yevkodimova RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-26
6. 3:59.90 Jennifer Simpson USA Eugene 2009-06-07
7. 3:59.98 Christin Wurth-Thomas USA Roma 2009-07-10
8. 4:00.81 Shannon Rowbury USA Zürich 2009-08-28
9. 4:00.86 Oksana Zbrozhek RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-26
10. 4:00.95 Mariem Alaoui Selsouli MAR Monaco 2009-07-28
11. 4:01.44 Anna Alminova RUS Eugene 2009-06-07
12. 4:01.64 Nancy Jebet Langat KEN Zürich 2009-08-28
13. 4:02.13 Sonja Roman SLO Roma 2009-07-10
14. 4:02.30 Sylwia Ejdys POL Monaco 2009-07-28
15. 4:02.34 Gulnara Galkina RUS Moskva 2009-06-12
16. 4:02.43 Nuria Fernández ESP Barcelona 2009-07-25
17. 4:02.49 Yevgeniya Zolotova RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-26
18. 4:02.70 Viola Kibiwott KEN Hengelo 2009-06-01
19. 4:02.98 Kalkidan Gezahegne ETH Athínai 2009-07-13
20. 4:03.23 Ibtissam Lakhouad MAR Monaco 2009-07-28
21. 4:03.43 Hind Dehiba FRA Athínai 2009-07-13
22. 4:03.48 Stephanie Twell GBR Monaco 2009-07-28
23. 4:03.62 Irene Jelagat KEN Rieti 2009-09-06
24. 4:03.73 Natalia Rodríguez ESP Berlin (WC) 2009-08-21
25. 4:03.74 Siham Hilali MAR Athínai 2009-07-13
26. 4:03.92 Natalya Pantelyeva RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-26
27. 4:04.29 Hannah England GBR Monaco 2009-07-28
28. 4:04.36 Mimi Belete ETH Athínai 2009-07-13
29. 4:04.83 Lidia Chojecka POL Roma 2009-07-10
30. 4:04.84 Marta Domínguez ESP Madrid 2009-07-04
31. 4:04.98 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA Athínai 2009-07-13
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8:30.15 Meseret Defar ETH Thessaloníki 2009-09-13
2. 8:30.61 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN Thessaloníki 2009-09-13
3. 8:30.93 Wude Ayalew ETH Thessaloníki 2009-09-13
4. 8:35.86 Natalia Rodríguez ESP Huelva 2009-06-10
5. 8:36.53 Marta Domínguez ESP Huelva 2009-06-10
6. 8:37.17 Ines Chenonge KEN Thessaloníki 2009-09-13
7. 8:38.61 Kalkidan Gezahegne ETH Thessaloníki 2009-09-13
8. 8:41.83 Lidia Chojecka POL Zagreb 2009-08-31
9. 8:41.85 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR Castellón 2009-05-30
10. 8:43.54 Ann Mwangi KEN Fukuroi 2009-05-03
11. 8:43.92 Milcah Chemos KEN Zagreb 2009-08-31
12. 8:43.93 Sylvia Kibet KEN Rieti 2009-09-06
13. 8:44.67 Mercy Cherono KEN Rieti 2009-09-06
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 14:33.65 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH London 2009-07-25
2. 14:34.17 Meselech Melkamu ETH Ostrava 2009-06-17
3. 14:34.36 Linet Masai KEN Ostrava 2009-06-17
4. 14:36.38 Meseret Defar ETH Oslo 2009-07-03
5. 14:37.01 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN Oslo 2009-07-03
6. 14:37.77 Sylvia Kibet KEN Oslo 2009-07-03
7. 14:38.44 Wude Ayalew ETH Oslo 2009-07-03
8. 14:40.00 Sentayehu Ejigu ETH London 2009-07-25
9. 14:40.14 Florence Kiplagat KEN Oslo 2009-07-03
10. 14:41.62 Ines Chenonge KEN Oslo 2009-07-03
11. 14:42.06 Ejegayehu Dibaba ETH Oslo 2009-07-03
12. 14:44.26 Belaynesh Fikadu ETH Oslo 2009-07-03
13. 14:50.08 Pauline Korikwiang KEN Oslo 2009-07-03
14. 14:50.77 Grace Momanyi KEN Oslo 2009-07-03
15. 14:52.49 Kim Smith NZL London 2009-07-25
16. 14:55.52 Genzebe Dibaba ETH Oslo 2009-07-03
17. 14:56.33 Aheza Kiros Abeye ETH Carson 2009-05-16
18. 14:57.15 Sula Utura ETH Oslo 2009-07-03
19. 14:58.11 Sara Moreira POR Oslo 2009-07-03
20. 15:01.06 Inês Monteiro POR Oslo 2009-07-03
21. 15:05.25 Jennifer Simpson USA Stockholm 2009-07-31
22. 15:05.95 Natalya Popkova RUS Stockholm 2009-07-31
23. 15:06.98 Kseniya Agafonova RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-25
24. 15:07.78 Jennifer Rhines USA Stockholm 2009-07-31
25. 15:08.02 Ana Dulce Félix POR Stockholm 2009-07-31
26. 15:08.27 Dolores Checa ESP Oslo 2009-07-03
27. 15:09.03 Sally Kipyego KEN Carson 2009-05-16
28. 15:09.74 Silvia Weissteiner ITA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
29. 15:10.86 Shalane Flanagan USA Carson 2009-05-16
30. 15:11.72 Xue Fei CHN Jinan 2009-10-21
31. 15:12.15 Philes Ongori KEN Tendo 2009-05-17
32. 15:12.44 Yuriko Kobayashi JPN Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
33. 15:12.75 Hanane Ouhaddou MAR Pescara 2009-07-01
34. 15:12.95 Shannon Rowbury USA Berkeley 2009-04-24
35. 15:13.01 Yurika Nakamura JPN Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
36. 15:13.19 Elena Romagnolo ITA Pescara 2009-07-01
37. 15:13.30 Zhang Xin CHN Jinan 2009-10-21
38. 15:13.65 Mariya Konovalova RUS Tula 2009-08-02
39. 15:16.57 Zhu Yingying CHN Jinan 2009-10-21
40. 15:16.88 Yelizaveta Grechshnikova RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-25
41. 15:18.18 Alemitu Bekele TUR Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
42. 15:18.47 Stephanie Twell GBR Beograd 2009-05-29
43. 15:18.61 Beleynesh Oljira ETH Ciudad de Málaga 2009-06-27
44. 15:19.90 Krisztina Papp HUN Berlin (WC) 2009-08-19
45. 15:20.30 Mary Wachera KEN Ostrava 2009-06-17
46. 15:20.53 Renee Baillie USA Naimette-Xhovémont 2009-07-15
47. 15:20.94 Kara Goucher USA Eugene 2009-06-26
48. 15:21.12 Doricah Obare KEN Tendo 2009-05-17
49. 15:21.44 Ferhiwot Goshu ETH Ciudad de Málaga 2009-06-27
50. 15:21.87 Julie Culley USA Naimette-Xhovémont 2009-07-15
51. 15:23.27 Hitomi Niiya JPN Hiroshima 2009-04-29
52. 15:24.48 Felista Wanjuku KEN Hiroshima 2009-04-29
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 29:53.80 Meselech Melkamu ETH Utrecht 2009-06-14
2. 29:59.20 Meseret Defar ETH Birmingham 2009-07-11
3. 30:11.53 Florence Kiplagat KEN Utrecht 2009-06-14
4. 30:11.87 Wude Ayalew ETH Utrecht 2009-06-14
5. 30:29.36 Liliya Shobukhova RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-23
6. 30:31.03 Mariya Konovalova RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-23
7. 30:47.20 Sylvia Kibet KEN Utrecht 2009-06-14
8. 30:48.26 Aberu Kebede ETH Utrecht 2009-06-14
9. 30:51.92 Hilda Kibet NED Utrecht 2009-06-14
10. 31:08.53 Kseniya Agafonova RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-23
11. 31:13.78 Amy Yoder-Begley USA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-15
12. 31:17.62 Bai Xue CHN Jinan 2009-10-26
13. 31:19.00 Werknesh Kidane ETH Stockholm 2009-05-30
14. 31:21.22 Aheza Kiros Abeye ETH Birmingham 2009-07-11
15. 31:21.42 Kim Smith NZL Berlin (WC) 2009-08-15
16. 31:22.69 Amy Begley USA Eugene 2009-06-25
17. 31:23.43 Shalane Flanagan USA Eugene 2009-06-25
18. 31:23.49 Kayoko Fukushi JPN Berlin (WC) 2009-08-15
19. 31:30.90 Ana Dulce Félix POR Berlin (WC) 2009-08-15
20. 31:31.92 Lineth Chepkurui KEN Birmingham 2009-07-11
21. 31:34.17 Inês Monteiro POR Ribeira Brava 2009-06-06
22. 31:35.92 Olivera Jevtic SRB Ribeira Brava 2009-06-06
23. 31:36.88 Mamitu Daska ETH Utrecht 2009-06-14
24. 31:40.00 Inga Abitova RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-23
25. 31:40.97 Alla Zhilyayeva RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-23
26. 31:42.94 Ana Dias POR Ribeira Brava 2009-06-06
27. 31:44.28 Zhu Yingying CHN Jinan 2009-10-26
28. 31:45.67 Jia Chaofeng CHN Jinan 2009-10-26
29. 31:48.05 Yelena Samokhvalova RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-23
30. 31:49.47 Yelena Sokolova RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-23
31. 31:51.98 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR Pescara 2009-06-30
32. 31:53.46 Philes Ongori KEN Berkeley 2009-04-24
33. 31:57.44 Yukiko Akaba JPN Hiroshima 2009-06-25
34. 31:59.93 Zhou Chunxiu CHN Jinan 2009-10-26
35. 32:01.57 Alina Alekseyeva RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-23
36. 32:01.80 Yukari Sahaku JPN Hiroshima 2009-06-25
37. 32:02.03 Christelle Daunay FRA Ribeira Brava 2009-06-06
38. 32:03.76 Filomena Cheyech KEN Kobe 2009-04-26
39. 32:04.26 Mari Ozaki JPN Hiroshima 2009-06-25
40. 32:07.38 Galina Ivanova RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-23
41. 32:08.04 Katie McGregor USA Eugene 2009-06-25
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.46 Brigitte Foster-Hylton JAM Zürich 2009-08-28
2. 12.47 Lolo Jones USA Rethimnó 2009-07-20
3. 12.48 Dawn Harper-Nelson USA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-19
4. 12.49 Priscilla Lopes-Schliep CAN Bruxelles 2009-09-04
5. 12.50 Sally Pearson AUS Monaco 2009-07-28
6. 12.53 Damu Cherry USA Rethimnó 2009-07-20
7. 12.55 Delloreen Ennis JAM Berlin (WC) 2009-08-19
8. 12.58 Perdita Felicien CAN Berlin (WC) 2009-08-19
9. 12.67 Derval O'Rourke IRL Berlin (WC) 2009-08-19
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 52.42 Melaine Walker JAM Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
2. 52.63 Lashinda Demus USA Monaco 2009-07-28
3. 53.20 Josanne Lucas TTO Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
4. 53.56 Kaliese Spencer JAM Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
5. 53.83 Tiffany Williams USA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
6. 53.95 Angela Morosanu ROU Bucuresti 2009-08-02
7. 54.11 Natalya Antyukh RUS Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
8. 54.19 Sheena Tosta USA Belém 2009-05-24
9. 54.31 Anna Jesien POL Roma 2009-07-10
10. 54.49 Anastasiya Rabchenyuk UKR Berlin (WC) 2009-08-18
11. 54.86 Yuliya Pechonkina RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-24
12. 54.89 Nickeisha Wilson JAM Berlin (WC) 2009-08-18
13. 54.90 Zuzana Hejnová CZE Monaco 2009-07-28
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 9:07.32 Marta Domínguez ESP Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
2. 9:08.39 Yuliya Zaripova RUS Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
3. 9:08.57 Milcah Chemos KEN Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
4. 9:11.09 Gulnara Galkina RUS Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
5. 9:12.50 Jennifer Simpson USA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
6. 9:12.52 Habiba Ghribi TUN Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
7. 9:13.16 Ruth Bosibori KEN Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
8. 9:14.62 Gladys Jerotich Kipkemoi KEN Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
9. 9:17.40 Yekaterina Volkova RUS Roma 2009-07-10
10. 9:18.54 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
11. 9:19.91 Sofia Assefa ETH Oslo 2009-07-03
12. 9:22.12 Hanane Ouhaddou MAR Heusden-Zolder 2009-07-18
13. 9:22.15 Yelena Orlova RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-23
14. 9:22.64 Zemzem Ahmed ETH Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
15. 9:25.14 Eva Arias ESP Berlin (WC) 2009-08-15
16. 9:25.25 Jessica Augusto POR Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
17. 9:25.62 Sophia Duarte FRA Roma 2009-07-10
18. 9:26.51 Lydia Rotich KEN Athínai 2009-07-13
19. 9:26.85 Anna Willard USA Carson 2009-05-16
20. 9:26.93 Katarzyna Kowalska POL Berlin (WC) 2009-08-15
21. 9:28.64 Sara Moreira POR Berlin (WC) 2009-08-15
22. 9:28.84 Türkan Özata-Erismis TUR Istanbul 2009-06-13
23. 9:28.88 Mekdes Bekele ETH Oslo 2009-07-03
24. 9:29.52 Korahubish Itaa ETH Huelva 2009-06-10
25. 9:33.11 Lisa Aguilera USA Thessaloníki 2009-09-12
26. 9:33.20 Lyubov Kharlamova RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-23
27. 9:33.33 Cristina Casandra ROU Bucuresti 2009-08-01
28. 9:33.34 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR Oslo 2009-07-03
29. 9:33.49 Elizabeth Mueni KEN Oslo 2009-07-03
30. 9:34.31 Netsanet Achamo ETH London 2009-07-25
31. 9:34.39 Ancuþa Bobocel ROU Berlin (WC) 2009-08-15
32. 9:34.66 Helen Clitheroe GBR London 2009-07-25
33. 9:35.30 Lindsey Anderson USA Palo Alto 2009-05-05
34. 9:35.89 Halima Hassen ETH Rehlingen 2009-06-01
35. 9:36.01 Asli Cakir-Alptekin TUR Istanbul 2009-06-13
36. 9:36.63 Oxana Juravel MDA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-15
37. 9:36.74 Bridget Franek USA Eugene 2009-06-28
38. 9:37.09 Élodie Olivarès FRA Sotteville-lès-Rouen 2009-07-05
39. 9:37.97 Silje Fjørtoft NOR Oslo 2009-07-03
40. 9:38.10 Iríni Kokkinaríou GRE Istanbul 2009-06-13
41. 9:38.40 Miranda Boonstra NED Nijmegen 2009-05-29
42. 9:38.79 Lívia Tóth HUN Barcelona 2009-07-25
43. 9:38.88 Ulrika Johansson SWE Berlin (WC) 2009-08-15
44. 9:39.28 Minori Hayakari JPN Berlin (WC) 2009-08-15
45. 9:39.38 Nicole Bush USA Palo Alto 2009-05-02
46. 9:39.49 Elena Romagnolo ITA Pescara 2009-05-23
47. 9:40.83 Lindsay Allen USA Palo Alto 2009-05-02
48. 9:40.98 Marie Lawrence USA Fayetteville 2009-06-12
49. 9:41.22 Sabine Letícia Heitling BRA London 2009-07-25
50. 9:41.95 María Teresa Urbina ESP Heusden-Zolder 2009-07-18
51. 9:42.05 Natalya Gorchakova RUS Castellón 2009-05-30
52. 9:42.39 Diana Martín ESP Berlin (WC) 2009-08-15
53. 9:45.50 Sandra Eriksson FIN Paris 2009-09-09
54. 9:46.19 Rosa María Morató ESP Athínai 2009-07-13
55. 9:47.03 Yuliya Mochalova RUS Kazan 2009-06-17
56. 9:47.41 Delilah DiCrescenzo USA Alexandria 2009-05-02
57. 9:48.30 Maria Laghrissi MAR Sotteville-lès-Rouen 2009-07-05
58. 9:48.33 Emma Quaglia ITA Paris 2009-09-09
59. 9:48.81 Zulema Fuentes-Pila ESP Roma 2009-07-10
60. 9:49.00 Olga Tarantinova RUS Kazan 2009-06-17
61. 9:49.44 Birtukan Fente Alemu ETH Ciudad de Málaga 2009-06-27
62. 9:49.69 Zenaide Vieira BRA Rio de Janeiro 2009-04-24
63. 9:50.24 Olga Gorshkova RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-23
64. 9:50.48 Lennie Waite GBR Fayetteville 2009-06-10
65. 9:50.55 Irene Kimaiyo KEN Carson 2009-05-16
66. 9:50.73 Ida Nilsson SWE Malmö 2009-08-02
67. 9:50.74 Durka Muna Kalameya SUD Barcelona 2009-07-25
68. 9:51.19 Marcela Lustigová CZE Castellón 2009-05-30
69. 9:52.46 Donna MacFarlene AUS Berlin (WC) 2009-08-15
70. 9:53.16 Jin Yuan CHN Suzhou 2009-05-22
71. 9:53.73 Mardrea Hyman JAM London 2009-07-25
72. 9:53.87 Yoshika Arai JPN Sapporo 2009-06-06
73. 9:54.10 Fionualla Britton IRL Beograd 2009-07-10
74. 9:54.28 Kara June Thorne USA Walnut 2009-06-06
75. 9:54.30 Lyudmila Kuzmina RUS Kazan 2009-06-17
76. 9:54.83 Ángela Maria Figueroa Palacios COL Lima 2009-06-20
77. 9:55.20 Valeriya Mara UKR Yalta 2009-06-22
78. 9:55.47 Julia Hiller GER Rehlingen 2009-06-01
79. 9:55.55 Barbara Parker GBR Palo Alto 2009-05-02
80. 9:55.95 Layes Abdullayeva AZE Novi Sad 2009-07-25
81. 9:56.19 Erin Bedell USA Fayetteville 2009-06-10
82. 9:56.45 Verena Dreier GER Rehlingen 2009-06-01
83. 9:56.71 Roísín McGettigan IRL Roma 2009-07-10
84. 9:56.92 María Pardaloú GRE Athínai 2009-07-13
85. 9:57.64 Tina Brown GBR Birmingham 2009-07-12
86. 9:58.27 Valentyna Zhudina UKR Istanbul 2009-06-13
87. 9:58.7 Yorlín Ocampo CUB La Habana 2009-05-30
88. 9:59.0 Milena Pérez CUB La Habana 2009-05-30
89. 9:59.14 Li Zhenzhu CHN Suzhou 2009-05-22
90. 9:59.17 Fang Xiaoyu CHN Suzhou 2009-05-22
91. 10:00.36 Tatyana Petrova RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-23
92. 10:00.42 Amanda Lorenzen USA Eugene 2009-06-28
93. 10:00.60 Angela Wagner RSA Palo Alto 2009-05-02
94. 10:01.87 Susi Lutz GER Kaunas 2009-07-19
95. 10:01.99 Zsofia Erdélyi HUN Eugene 2009-05-30
96. 10:02.0 Purity Rionoripo KEN Nairobi 2009-06-16
97. 10:02.94 Kristen Anderson USA Eugene 2009-06-26
98. 10:03.08 Mason Cathey USA Indianapolis 2009-05-30
99. 10:03.80 Shauneen Garrahan USA Eugene 2009-06-26
100. 10:03.82 Leonora Joy NZL Palo Alto 2009-05-02
101. 10:03.95 Jekaterina Patjuk EST Beograd 2009-07-10
102. 10:04.95 Iryna Padabed BLR Brest 2009-05-23
103. 10:05.00 Andrea Parker USA Palo Alto 2009-05-02
104. 10:05.36 Lydia Willemse CAN Palo Alto 2009-05-02
105. 10:05.49 Olesya Tyurina RUS Bonneuil-sur-Marne 2009-06-06
106. 10:05.52 Chisa Nishio JPN Hiroshima 2009-04-29
107. 10:05.66 Gülcan Mingir TUR Izmir 2009-06-06
108. 10:06.05 Sarah Pease USA Fayetteville 2009-06-10
109. 10:06.21 Emma Coburn USA Fayetteville 2009-06-10
110. 10:06.37 Clarisse Cruz POR Ciudad de Málaga 2009-06-27
111. 10:07.13 Nicole Mericle USA Walnut 2009-04-16
112. 10:07.37 Dorcus Inzikuru UGA Caorle 2009-09-27
113. 10:07.90 Nolene Conrad RSA Durban 2009-02-06
114. 10:07.99 Meredith MacGregor CAN Palo Alto 2009-05-02
115. 10:08.26 Patricia Loughlin USA Fayetteville 2009-06-10
116. 10:08.46 Agnieszka Pietsch POL Kraków 2009-09-05
117. 10:08.48 Stephanie Garcia USA Princeton 2009-05-15
118. 10:08.52 Snezhana Karpova RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-23
119. 10:08.58 Alice Mason NZL Ninove 2009-08-08
120. 10:08.64 Binnaz Uslu TUR Istanbul 2009-08-29
121. 10:09.00 Tsehaynesh Tsale ETH Bambous 2009-08-02
122. 10:09.38 Chen Xiaofang CHN Suzhou 2009-05-22
123. 10:09.56 Lisa Stublic CRO Ljubljana 2009-06-01
124. 10:09.69 Rachel Carrizales USA Palo Alto 2009-03-27
125. 10:10.01 Lina Alainentalo SWE Malmö 2009-08-02
126. 10:10.05 Natalya Izmodenova RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-23
127. 10:10.17 Danielle Bradley USA Palo Alto 2009-03-27
128. 10:10.24 Polina Jelizarova LAT Beograd 2009-07-07
129. 10:10.34 Louise Webb GBR Novi Sad 2009-07-25
130. 10:10.56 Sara Hall USA Palo Alto 2009-03-27
131. 10:10.99 Jennifer Donovan USA Waltham 2009-06-13
132. 10:11.26 Kristen Hemphill USA Palo Alto 2009-05-02
133. 10:11.30 Yekaterina Shkodrina RUS Tula 2009-08-01
134. 10:11.68 Emilie Amaro USA Palo Alto 2009-05-02
135. 10:11.95 Stephanie Pancoast USA Princeton 2009-05-15
136. 10:12.16 Becky Wade USA Norman 2009-05-30
137. 10:12.31 Justyna Mudy POL Edwardsville 2009-05-23
138. 10:12.38 Lena Örn SWE Göteborg 2009-06-09
139. 10:12.4 Sarah Morrison USA Villanova 2009-05-02
140. 10:12.46 Natalya Vlasova RUS Kazan 2009-06-17
141. 10:12.79 Ashley Higginson USA Greensboro 2009-05-30
142. 10:12.85 Sanaa Koubaa GER Regensburg 2009-06-07
143. 10:12.90 Sarah Madebach USA Waltham 2009-06-13
144. 10:12.95 Rosa Godoy ARG Lima 2009-06-20
145. 10:13.0 Mercy Kiptoo KEN Kakamega 2009-04-18
146. 10:13.24 Oksana Ilyushkina UKR Yalta 2009-06-04
147. 10:13.28 Tamara Sanfabio ESP Ninove 2009-08-08
148. 10:13.31 Andrea Deelstra NED Hoogeveen 2009-06-12
149. 10:13.44 Myrette Filmalter RSA Stellenbosch 2009-04-03
150. 10:13.56 Clarie Michel USA Fayetteville 2009-06-10
151. 10:13.70 Johanna Lehtinen FIN Espoo 2009-08-02
152. 10:13.8 Pauline Wangui KEN Nairobi 2009-05-30
153. 10:14.01 Solange Jesus POR Seixal 2009-07-25
154. 10:14.35 Yelena Petrova RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-23
155. 10:14.73 Lois Keller USA Walnut 2009-06-06
156. 10:14.79 Tebogo Masehla RSA Stellenbosch 2009-03-14
157. 10:14.8 Lauren Gregory USA Haverford 2009-05-02
158. 10:15.23 Lindsey Ferguson USA Walnut 2009-04-16
159. 10:15.29 Oksana Ilyutchik UKR Yalta 2009-06-22
160. 10:15.41 Dallon Williams USA Walnut 2009-06-06
161. 10:15.63 Justyna Korytkowska POL Warszawa 2009-09-13
162. 10:15.67 Raquel Gómez Martin ESP Huelva 2009-06-10
163. 10:15.68 Estefanía Tobal ESP Novi Sad 2009-07-25
164. 10:15.70 Kassi Anderson USA Palo Alto 2009-05-02
165. 10:15.88 Ding Changqin CHN Zhaoqing 2009-04-11
166. 10:15.96 Juliane Masciana USA Irvine 2009-05-02
167. 10:15.97 Hannah Davidson USA Princeton 2009-05-15
168. 10:15.99 Elizabeth Graney USA Princeton 2009-05-15
169. 10:16.72 Carolin Lang GER Regensburg 2009-06-07
170. 10:16.81 Jane Rudkin USA Walnut 2009-06-06
171. 10:16.86 Natalya Nemkina RUS Kazan 2009-06-17
172. 10:17.19 Anna Wojna POL Kraków 2009-06-26
173. 10:17.35 Valeria Roffino ITA Novi Sad 2009-07-25
174. 10:17.37 Chantelle Groenewoud CAN Fayetteville 2009-06-10
175. 10:17.88 Nell Rojas USA Eugene 2009-05-30
176. 10:18.23 Sun Ran CHN Zhaoqing 2009-04-11
177. 10:18.89 Gloria Barale ITA Milano 2009-08-02
178. 10:19.21 Addie Bracy USA Coral Gables 2009-04-17
179. 10:19.45 Terry Phillips USA Des Moines 2009-04-25
180. 10:19.68 Lucie Sekanová CZE Praha 2009-06-27
181. 10:20.00 Martina Barinová CZE Novi Sad 2009-07-25
182. 10:20.12 Anna Wojtulewicz POL Kraków 2009-09-05
183. 10:20.28 Amy Layne USA Walnut 2009-04-16
184. 10:20.43 Sarah Price USA Columbus 2009-05-16
185. 10:20.46 Friederike Feil GER Ulm 2009-07-05
186. 10:20.66 Ciara Viehweg USA Westwood 2009-04-10
187. 10:21.08 Filomena Costa POR Leiria 2009-06-13
188. 10:21.20 Sara Trané SWE Walnut 2009-04-16
189. 10:21.35 Elsa Delaunay FRA Angers 2009-07-25
190. 10:21.88 Sudha Singh IND Chennai 2009-10-23
191. 10:22.02 Aleksandra Kudryashova RUS Novi Sad 2009-07-25
192. 10:22.04 Jenny Leonard FRA Angers 2009-07-25
193. 10:22.21 Klara Bodinson SWE Novi Sad 2009-07-25
194. 10:22.34 Stephanie Perleberg USA Marietta 2009-05-22
195. 10:22.40 Jamie Cheever USA Tempe 2009-04-11
196. 10:22.49 Hasna Tabboussi FRA Angers 2009-07-25
197. 10:22.69 Natalie Haws USA Walnut 2009-04-16
198. 10:22.96 Lyudmila Lebedeva RUS Sochi 2009-05-30
199. 10:22.98 Mary Ballinger USA San Angelo 2009-05-23
200. 10:22.99 Jelena Mimic SRB Beograd 2009-07-07
201. 10:23.25 Jolanda Verstraeten NED Ninove 2009-08-08
202. 10:23.70 Kellyn Johnson USA Terre Haute 2009-05-16
203. 10:24.23 Nicola Hood GBR Birmingham 2009-07-12
204. 10:24.32 Eva Tomanková CZE Praha 2009-06-27
205. 10:24.39 Lesley Higgins USA Alexandria 2009-05-02
206. 10:24.47 Yamilka González ESP Lorca 2009-06-13
207. 10:24.93 Giulia Martinelli ITA Milano 2009-08-02
208. 10:24.94 Tomoyo Izumi JPN Hiroshima 2009-06-26
209. 10:25.04 Olga Derevyeva RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-23
210. 10:25.39 Mareike Schrulle GER Berlin 2009-08-13
211. 10:25.66 Sarah Hurley USA Columbus 2009-05-16
212. 10:25.89 Barbara Molnár HUN Budapest 2009-08-01
213. 10:25.94 Miho Notagashira JPN Sapporo 2009-06-06
214. 10:26.42 Tara Palm AUS Adelaide 2009-02-13
215. 10:26.74 Saara Skyttä FIN Lapua 2009-07-08
Ahn Seul-Ki KOR Daejon 2009-09-11
217. 10:26.92 Genevieve LaCaze AUS Gainesville 2009-05-16
218. 10:27.09 Hanna Peshkova UKR Yalta 2009-06-04
219. 10:27.38 Thandi Malindi RSA Stellenbosch 2009-03-14
220. 10:27.49 Megan Jackson USA Walnut 2009-04-16
221. 10:27.58 Katie Theisen USA Marietta 2009-05-22
222. 10:27.71 Zuzana Schindlerová CZE Jablonec 2009-08-29
223. 10:27.93 Shin Sa-Hun KOR Daejon 2009-10-22
224. 10:28.01 Joslyn Dalton USA Palo Alto 2009-05-02
225. 10:28.1 Pamela Lisoreng KEN Nairobi 2009-05-30
226. 10:28.13 Stephanie de Croock BEL Machelen 2009-07-29
227. 10:28.30 Ruth Senior GBR Loughborough 2009-05-17
228. 10:28.31 Carly Harris USA Irvine 2009-05-15
229. 10:28.48 Hannah Moen USA Eugene 2009-05-30
230. 10:28.49 Yuka Tokuda JPN Hiroshima 2009-06-26
231. 10:28.51 Yelena Arzhakova RUS Moskva 2009-06-06
Alba Alemany Esteve ESP Mataró 2009-08-04
233. 10:28.53 Dana Buchanan CAN Palo Alto 2009-03-27
234. 10:28.54 Andrea Mayr AUT Linz 2009-08-01
235. 10:28.75 Penelope Baños ESP Barakaldo 2009-07-10
236. 10:28.93 Veronika Brennhovd Blom NOR Novi Sad 2009-07-25
237. 10:29.12 Angelika Przygódzka POL Bielsko-Biala 2009-08-29
238. 10:29.59 Shayla Houlihan USA Palo Alto 2009-03-27
239. 10:29.60 Natalya Tarantinova RUS Kazan 2009-06-17
240. 10:29.75 Cecilia Sampietro ITA Lodi 2009-05-16
241. 10:29.83 Hillary Neal USA Oxford 2009-04-11
242. 10:30.15 Kamila Khanipova RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-23
243. 10:30.38 Haruka Nakamoto JPN Hiroshima 2009-06-26
244. 10:30.71 Margaret Callahan USA Eugene 2009-05-16
245. 10:30.74 Li Chongfeng CHN Zhengzhou 2009-09-06
246. 10:30.81 Emily Higgins USA Palo Alto 2009-03-27
247. 10:30.87 Madeleine O'Meara USA Palo Alto 2009-05-02
248. 10:30.92 Allix Potratz-Lee USA Walnut 2009-04-16
249. 10:30.97 Daneja Grandovec SLO Velenje 2009-06-07
250. 10:31.06 Kara McKenna USA Palo Alto 2009-05-02
251. 10:31.21 Touria Samiri ITA Milano 2009-08-02
252. 10:31.3 Lilian Jelimo KEN Villanova 2009-05-02
253. 10:31.52 Kristina Holtz USA Eugene 2009-05-30
254. 10:31.55 Minna-Maria Kangas FIN Lapua 2009-07-08
255. 10:31.59 Julie Northrup USA Gainesville 2009-05-16
256. 10:31.71 Kerry Arouca USA Marietta 2009-05-22
257. 10:31.81 Cassandra Schenck USA Columbus 2009-05-01
258. 10:32.00 Danuta Woszczek POL Kraków 2009-09-05
259. 10:32.02 Emma Raven GBR Birmingham 2009-07-12
260. 10:32.32 Cody Halsey USA Minneapolis 2009-05-08
261. 10:32.56 Angela Spadafino USA Tempe 2009-04-11
262. 10:32.59 Janica Mäkelä FIN Espoo 2009-08-02
263. 10:32.61 Jacqui Wentz USA Marietta 2009-05-22
264. 10:32.94 Sonia Labrado ESP Ciudad de Málaga 2009-06-27
265. 10:32.95 Mariya Shatalova UKR Yalta 2009-06-04
266. 10:33.27 Amanda Quick USA Greensboro 2009-05-30
267. 10:33.46 Hannah Humbach USA Marietta 2009-05-22
268. 10:33.50 Ashlea Gilfillan AUS Brisbane 2009-03-20
269. 10:33.52 Bethany Nickless USA Portland 2009-06-13
270. 10:33.54 Jana Janine Soethout GER Berlin 2009-08-13
271. 10:33.68 Patricia Fernanda Lobo BRA Lima 2009-06-20
272. 10:33.74 Caryl Jones GBR Bedford 2009-06-28
273. 10:34.15 Jayne Grebinski USA Fayetteville 2009-04-18
274. 10:34.23 Sarah Cornelsen GER Göttingen 2009-06-28
275. 10:34.39 Julia Kick GER Göttingen 2009-06-28
276. 10:34.40 Mariola Konowalska POL Bydgoszcz 2009-08-02
277. 10:34.66 Callier Lawrence USA Palo Alto 2009-03-27
Penélope Baños ESP Huelva 2009-06-10
279. 10:34.68 Jessica Furlan CAN Palo Alto 2009-05-02
280. 10:34.98 Juli Koenegstein USA Walnut 2009-04-16
281. 10:35.0 Rocío Huillca PER Lima 2009-05-23
Caroline Tuigong KEN Nairobi 2009-06-16
283. 10:35.19 Michelle Barreto da Costa BRA Rio de Janeiro 2009-04-24
284. 10:35.26 Hannah Roeder USA Columbus 2009-05-16
285. 10:35.28 Amanda Andrews USA Walnut 2009-04-16
286. 10:35.52 Yu Linping CHN Zhaoqing 2009-04-11
Wánda Sánchez ESP Barcelona 2009-08-02
288. 10:35.77 Lasma Grinberga LAT Kaunas 2009-07-19
289. 10:35.89 Korene Hinds JAM Kingston 2009-06-27
290. 10:35.92 Widad Mendil ALG Radès 2009-06-21
291. 10:36.02 Samantha Stafford USA Princeton 2009-05-15
292. 10:36.26 Brooke Giuffre USA Eugene 2009-05-16
293. 10:36.29 Amanda Mirochna USA Columbus 2009-05-01
294. 10:36.33 Lisa Thomas-Duits USA Walnut 2009-04-16
295. 10:36.39 Lauren Chramosta USA Irvine 2009-05-15
296. 10:36.50 Meghan Shea USA Amherst 2009-05-09
297. 10:36.55 Yoni Ninahuaman PER Lima 2009-07-04
298. 10:36.60 Sara Sajanti FIN Espoo 2009-08-02
299. 10:36.63 Jamie Vest USA Des Moines 2009-04-25
300. 10:36.7 Rebekah MacKay USA Villanova 2009-05-02
301. 10:36.83 Katy Grant USA Oxford 2009-04-11
302. 10:37.0 Faustina Huamani PER Lima 2009-05-23
303. 10:37.22 Wang Huan CHN Suzhou 2009-05-22
304. 10:37.28 Aleksandra Pavlyutenkova RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-23
305. 10:37.41 Kwon Geun-Young KOR Andong 2009-04-22
306. 10:37.50 Heather Stephens USA Princeton 2009-05-15
307. 10:37.54 Risper Kimaiyo KEN Tulsa 2009-05-15
308. 10:37.6 Cheryl Spring USA Lewisburg 2009-04-11
309. 10:37.87 Anne-Cecile Thévenot FRA Angers 2009-07-25
310. 10:37.92 Eeva Sajanti FIN Espoo 2009-08-02
311. 10:38.00 Lucia Coli ITA Milano 2009-08-02
312. 10:38.05 Kimber Mattox USA Forest Grove 2009-04-25
313. 10:38.36 Alison Spiker USA Princeton 2009-05-15
314. 10:38.37 Sarah Luck GBR Cardiff 2009-08-15
315. 10:38.60 Yekaterina Shlyakhova RUS Moskva 2009-06-06
316. 10:38.70 Cristy Falcone USA Philadelphia 2009-04-23
317. 10:38.83 Wang Kaiqiu CHN Zhaoqing 2009-04-11
318. 10:39.0 Nathalie Busby USA Villanova 2009-05-02
319. 10:39.04 Kiran Tiwari IND Bhopal 2009-10-08
320. 10:39.07 Kara DeWalt USA Missoula 2009-05-15
Laila Laursen DEN Lyngby 2009-05-31
322. 10:39.08 Gintare Kubiliute LTU Banská Bystrica 2009-06-20
323. 10:39.17 Jana Hirschhäuser GER Novi Sad 2009-07-23
324. 10:39.18 Arianna Mondin ITA Milano 2009-08-02
325. 10:39.42 Megan Hoelscher USA Louisville 2009-05-30
326. 10:39.52 Jana Stefanie Hirschhäuser GER Göttingen 2009-06-28
327. 10:39.54 Veronica Pohl GER Tempe 2009-05-02
328. 10:39.63 Andreea David ROU Bucuresti 2009-06-05
329. 10:39.69 Anna Pyeshkova UKR Yalta 2009-06-22
330. 10:39.79 Aleksandra Centkowska POL Bielsko-Biala 2009-08-29
331. 10:39.8 Erin Roberts USA Lewisburg 2009-04-11
332. 10:39.83 Amber Riley USA Tempe 2009-04-11
333. 10:39.84 Hwang Won-Kyung KOR Daejon 2009-09-11
334. 10:39.9 Meghan Cunningham USA Villanova 2009-05-02
335. 10:39.93 Aybuke Keehn TUR Walnut 2009-04-16
336. 10:40.27 Rachel Young USA Haute 2009-05-16
337. 10:40.58 Marlena Zeleznik POL Bielsko-Biala 2009-08-29
338. 10:40.59 Gezashign Safranova AZE Sarajevo 2009-06-20
339. 10:40.64 Laura Cummings USA Philadelphia 2009-04-23
340. 10:41.01 Jackline Chemwok KEN Nairobi 2009-07-25
341. 10:41.17 Erica Wendt-Richardson USA Eugene 2009-05-30
342. 10:41.23 Tsehaye Dagnachew USA Raleigh 2009-03-28
343. 10:41.26 Mathilde Chachignon FRA Ninove 2009-08-08
344. 10:41.36 Angela Matthews USA Hillsdale 2009-04-24
345. 10:41.7 Kristin Reed USA Lewisburg 2009-04-11
346. 10:41.83 Evelyn Ross USA Marietta 2009-05-22
347. 10:42.0 Nancy Nzila KEN Nairobi 2009-05-30
348. 10:42.03 Megan Rolland USA Chico 2009-05-02
349. 10:42.08 Jena Winger USA Grove 2009-04-25
350. 10:42.14 Meagan Hudson USA Saint Louis 2009-04-05
351. 10:42.15 Louise Ghesquire FRA Marseille 2009-07-03
352. 10:42.20 Erin Reddan USA Coral Gables 2009-04-17
353. 10:42.36 Viktoriya Ivanova RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-23
354. 10:42.65 Lu Minhong CHN Suzhou 2009-05-22
355. 10:42.93 Nicole Bowler USA Davis 2009-03-14
356. 10:43.02 Alicia González ESP Barakaldo 2009-07-10
357. 10:43.04 Jessica Schmidt USA Columbus 2009-05-01
358. 10:43.05 Keara Thomas USA Charlotte 2009-05-02
359. 10:43.08 Felicitas Mensing GER Des Moines 2009-04-25
360. 10:43.26 Astrid Leutert SUI Tempe 2009-05-02
361. 10:43.30 Elizabeth Foster USA Binghampton 2009-05-02
362. 10:43.53 Mariola Slusarczyk POL Biala Podlaska 2009-05-29
363. 10:43.62 Karla Alburez USA Chico 2009-05-02
364. 10:43.64 Ruth Hilton USA Westwood 2009-04-10
365. 10:43.65 Tiffany Tandy USA Walnut 2009-04-16
366. 10:43.86 Carolina Cortes USA Princeton 2009-05-15
367. 10:44.0 Callie Hogan USA Villanova 2009-05-02
368. 10:44.15 Bárbara Ramón ESP Barakaldo 2009-07-10
369. 10:44.46 Cassie Mitchell USA San Mateo 2009-05-16
370. 10:44.48 Casey McDermott USA Des Moines 2009-04-25
371. 10:44.50 Cristiana Frumuz ROU Bucuresti 2009-08-01
372. 10:44.66 Zita Kácser HUN Budapest 2009-08-01
373. 10:44.68 Maiko Yamaguchi JPN Tendo 2009-05-16
374. 10:44.75 Kendall Bruton USA Irvine 2009-05-02
375. 10:44.76 Laura Kennedy USA Columbus 2009-05-01
376. 10:44.77 Yuliya Prozorova RUS Kazan 2009-06-17
377. 10:44.91 Emily Loeffler USA Sewanee 2009-04-24
Kim Su-Jin KOR Daejon 2009-10-22
379. 10:44.96 Allison Linnell USA Seattle 2009-05-02
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 41.58 Lauryn Williams,
Allyson Felix,
Muna Lee,
Carmelita Jeter
USA Cottbus 2009-08-08
2. 41.88 Simone Facey,
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce,
Aleen Bailey,
Kerron Stewart
JAM Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
3. 42.23 Jessica Young,
Alexandra Anderson,
Marshevet Hooker,
Charonda Williams
USA Cottbus 2009-08-08
4. 42.29 Sheniqua Ferguson,
Chandra Sturrup,
Christiane Amertil,
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie
BAH Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
5. 42.36 Khrystal Carter,
Porscha Lucas,
Dominique Duncan,
Gabrielle Mayo
USA Fayetteville 2009-06-12
6. 42.39 Lauryn Williams,
Allyson Felix,
Marshevet Hooker,
Carmelita Jeter
USA London 2009-07-24
7. 42.40 Lauryn Williams,
Allyson Felix,
Mechelle Lewis,
Carmelita Jeter
USA Philadelphia 2009-04-25
8. 42.62 Aleen Bailey (JAM),
Bianca Knight (USA),
LaDedra Guy (BAH),
Marshevet Hooker (USA)
Texas All-Stars Austin 2009-04-04
9. 42.80 Khrystal Carter (USA),
Porscha Lucas (USA),
Alison George (GRN),
Gabrielle Mayo (USA)
Texas A&M University Norman 2009-05-30
10. 42.87 Marion Wagner,
Anne Möllinger,
Cathleen Tschirch,
Verena Sailer
GER Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:17.83 Debbie Dunn,
Allyson Felix,
Lashinda Demus,
Sanya Richards-Ross
USA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-23
2. 3:21.15 Rosemarie Whyte,
Novlene Williams-Mills,
Shereefa Lloyd,
Shericka Williams
JAM Berlin (WC) 2009-08-23
3. 3:21.64 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya,
Tatyana Firova,
Lyudmila Litvinova,
Antonina Krivoshapka
RUS Berlin (WC) 2009-08-23
4. 3:23.08 Monica Hargrove,
Natasha Hastings,
Allyson Felix,
Sanya Richards-Ross
USA Philadelphia 2009-04-25
5. 3:23.80 Natalya Nazarova,
Tatyana Firova,
Natalya Antyukh,
Lyudmila Litvinova
RUS Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
6. 3:24.57 Nickeisha Wilson,
Rosemarie Whyte,
Novlene Williams-Mills,
Shericka Williams
JAM Philadelphia 2009-04-25
7. 3:24.72 Kaliese Spencer,
Shereefa Lloyd,
Rosemarie Whyte,
Novlene Williams-Mills
JAM Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
8. 3:25.08 Fabienne Kohlmann,
Sorina Nwachukwu,
Esther Cremer,
Claudia Hoffman
GER Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
9. 3:25.16 Lee McConnell,
Christine Ohuruogu,
Vicky Barr,
Nicola Sanders
GBR Berlin (WC) 2009-08-23
10. 3:25.23 Nicola Sanders,
Vicky Barr,
Jennifer Meadows,
Lee McConnell
GBR Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
11. 3:25.25 Yelena Voynova,
Tatyana Firova,
Anastasiya Kapachinskaya,
Lyudmila Litvinova
RUS Leiria 2009-06-21
12. 3:26.05 Nadezhda Belusova,
Tatyana Veshkurova,
Darya Safronova,
Kseniya Ustalova
RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-26
13. 3:26.50 Dominique Darden,
Shana Cox,
Sheena Tosta,
Monique Hennagan
USA Philadelphia 2009-04-25
14. 3:27.36 Susana Clement,
Daysurami Bonne,
Zulia Calatayud,
Indira Terrero
CUB Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
15. 3:27.42 Ajoke Odumosu (NGR),
Cydonie Mothersille (CAY),
Clora Williams (JAM),
Aliann Pompey (GUY)
World All-Stars Philadelphia 2009-04-25
16. 3:27.59 Anna Sedova,
Kseniya Zadorina,
Kseniya Ryzhova,
Kseniya Ustalova
RUS Kaunas 2009-07-19
17. 3:28.51 Judy Nwosu (USA),
Angele Cooper (USA),
Alexandra Anderson (USA),
Chantel Malone (IVB)
University of Texas Fayetteville 2009-06-13
18. 3:28.53 USA,
USA,
USA,
USA
USA Gainesville 2009-04-04
19. 3:28.55 Endurance Abinuwa,
Ajoke Odumosu,
Josephine Ehigie,
Folashade Abugan
NGR Berlin (WC) 2009-08-23
20. 3:28.66 Diana Potapova,
Natalya Ivanova,
Tatyana Levina,
Natalya Nazarova
RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-26
21. 3:28.75 Carol Rodriguez (PUR),
Natasha Hastings (USA),
Michelle Perry (USA),
Allyson Felix (USA)
World Class Westwood 2009-04-11
22. 3:28.77 Daniela Reina,
Maria Enrica Spacca,
Marta Milani,
Libania Grenot
ITA Leiria 2009-06-21
23. 3:28.82 Brittany Hall (USA),
Kayann Thompson (JAM),
Samantha Henry-Robinson (JAM),
Latavia Thomas (USA)
Louisiana State University Fayetteville 2009-06-13
24. 3:28.83 USA,
USA,
USA,
USA
USA Gainesville 2009-04-04
25. 3:28.97 Pirenee Steinert,
Madeleine Pape,
Jodie Hebbard,
Tamsyn Manou
AUS Osaka 2009-05-09
26. 3:29.17 Esther Akinsulie,
Adrienne Power,
Jenna Martin,
Carline Muir
CAN Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
27. 3:29.21 Esther Cremer,
Jill Richards,
Janin Lindenberg,
Sorina Nwachukwu
GER Kaunas 2009-07-19
28. 3:29.29 Vicky Barr,
Eilidh Child,
Jennifer Meadows,
Lee McConnell
GBR Leiria 2009-06-21
29. 3:29.31 Sorina Nwachukwu,
Claudia Hoffman,
Jonna Tilgner,
Florence Ekpo-Umoh
GER Leiria 2009-06-21
Debbie Dunn,
Natasha Hastings,
Jessica Beard,
Sanya Richards-Ross
USA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
31. 3:29.52 Katrina Taylor,
Brittany Bruce,
Diamond Richardson,
Tiffany Townsend
USA Fayetteville 2009-06-13
32. 3:29.53 Christiane Amertil,
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie,
Sasha Rolle,
Shakeitha Henfield
BAH Philadelphia 2009-04-25
33. 3:29.60 Kseniya Zadorina,
Tatyana Levina,
Oksana Spasovkhodskaya,
Natalya Nazarova
RUS Castellón 2009-05-31
Virginie Michanol,
Aurélie Kamga,
Symphora Béhi,
Solen Désert
FRA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
35. 3:29.85 Solen Désert,
Thélia Sigère,
Aurélie Kamga,
Symphora Béhi
FRA Leiria 2009-06-21
36. 3:29.94 Roxana Diaz,
Daysurami Bonne,
Susana Clement,
Indira Terrero
CUB La Habana 2009-07-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.08 Blanka Vlasic CRO Zagreb 2009-08-31
2. 2.06 Ariane Friedrich GER Berlin 2009-06-14
3. 2.02 Anna Chicherova RUS Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
Irina Gordeyeva RUS Eberstadt 2009-08-30
5. 2.01 Ruth Beitia ESP Zaragoza 2009-07-18
6. 2.00 Antonietta Di Martino ITA Leiria 2009-06-21
7. 1.99 Marina Aitova KAZ Athínai 2009-07-13
8. 1.98 Chaunté Lowe USA Athens 2009-05-09
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 5.06 Yelena Isinbayeva RUS Zürich 2009-08-28
2. 4.82 Fabiana Murer BRA Rio de Janeiro 2009-06-07
3. 4.81 Jennifer Suhr USA New York City 2009-05-30
4. 4.80 Anna Rogowska POL Bydgoszcz 2009-08-01
5. 4.78 Monika Pyrek POL Berlin 2009-06-14
6. 4.70 Yuliya Golubchikova RUS Roma 2009-07-10
Svetlana Feofanova RUS Roma 2009-07-10
Silke Spiegelburg GER Leverkusen 2009-07-31
9. 4.68 Anna Battke GER Berlin 2009-06-14
10. 4.65 Aleksandra Kiryashova RUS Tula 2009-08-01
Chelsea Johnson USA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
12. 4.60 Anastasiya Shvedova BLR Cheboksary 2009-07-25
Anna Giordano Bruno ITA Milano 2009-08-02
Kate Dennison GBR Szczecin 2009-09-20
15. 4.58 Kristina Gadschiew GER London 2009-07-24
16. 4.56 Becky Holliday USA Karlsruhe 2009-07-15
Tatyana Polnova RUS Rethimnó 2009-07-20
18. 4.55 Jirina Svobodová CZE Rehlingen 2009-06-01
Stacy Dragila USA Eugene 2009-06-28
Jillian Schwartz USA Donnas 2009-07-12
21. 4.53 Carolin Hingst GER Rovereto 2009-09-01
22. 4.50 Yarisley Silva CUB La Habana 2009-05-23
Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou GRE Pescara 2009-06-30
Nicole Büchler SUI Beograd 2009-07-10
Elizaveta Ryzih GER Kaunas 2009-07-18
Joanna Piwowarska POL Kraków 2009-09-05
27. 4.46 Lacy Janson USA Madrid 2009-07-04
Minna Nikkanen FIN Lapinlahti 2009-07-25
29. 4.45 April Steiner Bennett USA Eugene 2009-06-28
Mariánna Zahariádi CYP Pescara 2009-06-30
Kelsie Hendry CAN Ried 2009-07-17
32. 4.40 Gao Shuying CHN Chula Vista 2009-05-02
Katie Stripling USA Gainesville 2009-05-17
Martina Strutz GER Regensburg 2009-06-07
Kylie Hutson USA Fayetteville 2009-06-12
Anastasia Reiberger GER Mannheim 2009-06-13
Li Ling CHN Berlin (WC) 2009-08-15
Naroa Agirre ESP Berlin (WC) 2009-08-15
Li Caixia CHN Shanghai 2009-09-20
Wu Sha CHN Jinan 2009-10-24
41. 4.38 Natalie Willer USA Seward 2009-05-08
42. 4.37 Angelica Bengtsson SWE Växjö 2009-08-16
43. 4.36 Carly Dockendorf CAN Chula Vista 2009-05-23
Vanessa Vandy FIN Lapua 2009-07-08
Gabriella Duclos-Lasnier CAN Barcelona 2009-07-25
46. 4.35 Alana Boyd AUS Brisbane 2009-02-07
Lee Eun-Ji KOR Andong 2009-04-22
Alicia Rue USA Columbus 2009-05-15
Télie Mathiot FRA Leiria 2009-06-20
Takayo Kondo JPN Hiroshima 2009-06-25
Romana Malácová CZE Praha 2009-06-28
Melinda Withraw USA Eugene 2009-06-28
Sandra-Hélèna Tavares POR Bron 2009-06-30
Julia Hütter GER Ulm 2009-07-05
Elena Scarpellini ITA Caravaggio 2009-07-26
Roslinda Samsu MAS Kuala Lumpur 2009-08-02
57. 4.32 Melissa Gergel USA Eugene 2009-05-17
58. 4.31 Vera Schmitz USA Louisville 2009-05-29
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7.10 Brittney Reese USA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-23
2. 6.99 Naide Gomes POR London 2009-07-25
3. 6.97 Tatyana Lebedeva RUS Berlin (WC) 2009-08-23
4. 6.96 Funmi Jimoh USA Ad-Dawhah 2009-05-08
5. 6.92 Yelena Sokolova RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-24
6. 6.91 Olga Kucharenko RUS Moskva 2009-07-01
Irina Simagina RUS Rieti 2009-09-06
8. 6.90 Maurren Higa Maggi BRA Ad-Dawhah 2009-05-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 15.14 Nadezhda Alekhina RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-26
2. 15.00 Yargeris Savigne CUB Athínai 2009-07-13
3. 14.72 Tatyana Lebedeva RUS Shanghai 2009-09-20
4. 14.67 Anna Pyatykh RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-26
5. 14.64 Yekaterina Chernenko RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-26
Mabel Gay CUB Tallinn 2009-08-25
7. 14.62 Athanasia Pérra GRE Pescara 2009-07-02
Xie Limei CHN Berlin (WC) 2009-08-15
9. 14.56 Biljana Topic SRB Thessaloníki 2009-09-13
10. 14.48 Yamilé Aldama SUD Haniá 2009-06-01
Trecia Smith JAM Berlin (WC) 2009-08-17
12. 14.44 Alsu Murtazina RUS Kazan 2009-06-18
13. 14.43 Dana Veldáková SVK Thessaloníki 2009-06-10
14. 14.42 Cristina Bujin ROU Bucuresti 2009-08-01
15. 14.40 Anastasiya Potapova RUS Haniá 2009-06-01
Teresa N'Zola FRA Leiria 2009-06-20
Jarianna Martúnez Iglesias CUB Beograd 2009-07-11
Viktoriya Valyukevich RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-26
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 21.07 Valerie Adams NZL Thessaloníki 2009-09-13
2. 20.35 Gong Lijiao CHN Jinan 2009-10-21
3. 20.20 Nadine Kleinert GER Berlin (WC) 2009-08-16
4. 20.07 Anna Avdeyeva RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-24
5. 20.03 Natalya Mikhnevich BLR Uberlândia 2009-05-20
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 66.40 Li Yanfeng CHN Jinan 2009-10-22
2. 66.21 Stephanie Trafton USA San Mateo 2009-05-24
3. 65.86 Yarelis Barrios CUB Thessaloníki 2009-09-13
4. 65.44 Daniele Samuels AUS Berlin (WC) 2009-08-21
Song Aimin CHN Jinan 2009-10-22
6. 65.40 Natalya Sadova RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-24
7. 65.20 Nicoleta Grasu ROU Berlin (WC) 2009-08-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 77.96 Anita Wlodarczyk POL Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
2. 77.12 Betty Heidler GER Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
3. 76.90 Martina Hrasnová SVK Trnava 2009-05-16
4. 76.41 Tatyana Lysenko RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-25
5. 76.32 Oksana Menkova BLR Stayki 2009-08-01
6. 74.25 Zhang Wenxiu CHN Jinan 2009-10-21
7. 74.23 Kathrin Klaas GER Berlin (WC) 2009-08-22
8. 73.98 Darya Pchelnik BLR Stayki 2009-07-25
9. 73.90 Arasay Thondique CUB La Habana 2009-06-18
10. 73.07 Irina Sekachova UKR Kiev 2009-04-28
11. 72.86 Mariya Smolyachkova BLR Stayki 2009-06-06
12. 72.79 Jennifer Dahlgren ARG Buenos Aires 2009-02-14
13. 72.71 Manuela Montebrun FRA Compiègne 2009-02-28
14. 72.54 Stéphanie Falzon FRA Ostrava 2009-06-16
15. 72.53 Marina Marghieva MDA Chisinau 2009-05-05
16. 72.21 Jessica Cosby Toruga USA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-20
17. 72.10 Yelena Matoshko BLR Stayki 2009-04-26
18. 72.07 Sultana Frizell CAN Eugene 2009-06-07
19. 71.77 Silvia Salis ITA Los Realejos 2009-03-14
20. 71.66 Clarissa Claretti ITA La Habana 2009-03-06
21. 71.56 Zalina Marghieva MDA Chisinau 2009-01-31
22. 71.54 Stiliani Papadopoúlou GRE Athínai 2009-06-13
23. 71.43 Olga Tsander BLR Stayki 2009-06-06
24. 70.73 Alexándra Papayeoryíou GRE Thessaloníki 2009-08-01
25. 70.66 Yunaika Crawford CUB La Habana 2009-04-25
26. 70.64 Loree Smith USA Tucson 2009-05-23
27. 70.61 Amber Campbell USA Walnut 2009-04-18
28. 70.51 Lenka Ledvinová CZE Susice 2009-05-01
29. 70.37 Andrea Bunjes GER Sankt Wendel 2009-06-21
30. 70.35 Jennifer Joyce CAN Madrid 2009-07-04
31. 70.29 Inna Sayenko UKR Kiev 2009-04-28
32. 70.19 Erin Gilreath USA Atlanta 2009-06-07
33. 70.16 Eva Orbán HUN Veszprém 2009-07-11
34. 69.91 Eileen O'Keefe IRL Dublin 2009-08-01
35. 69.80 Johana Moreno COL Santa Fé 2009-03-29
36. 69.69 Britney Henry USA Tucson 2009-05-23
37. 69.63 Bianca Perie ROU Bucuresti 2009-08-16
38. 69.57 Mihaela Melinte ROU Bucuresti 2009-07-12
39. 69.56 Merja Korpela FIN Beograd 2009-07-10
40. 69.46 Rosa Rodríguez VEN Bogotá 2009-07-25
41. 69.29 Paraskevi Theodorou CYP Trípoli 2009-05-17
42. 69.13 Amélie Perrin FRA Angers 2009-07-25
43. 69.02 Mariya Bespalova RUS Adler 2009-02-19
Iryna Novozhylova UKR Yalta 2009-06-22
45. 68.83 Svetlana Sudak TUR Izmir 2009-06-06
46. 68.75 Natalya Zolotukhina UKR Kiev 2009-05-29
47. 68.61 Alena Krechyk BLR Stayki 2009-05-29
48. 68.32 Vânia Silva POR Los Realejos 2009-03-14
49. 68.08 Stevi Large USA Fayetteville 2009-06-12
50. 68.06 Berta Castells ESP Manresa 2009-06-24
51. 68.00 Zoe Derham GBR Rugby 2009-06-07
Cecilia Nilsson SWE Bottnaryd 2009-06-28
53. 67.99 Tracey Andersson SWE Göteborg 2009-05-19
54. 67.93 Yirisleydi L. Ford CUB La Habana 2009-06-18
55. 67.84 Oksana Kondratyeva RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-25
56. 67.78 Kristal Yush USA Walnut 2009-04-18
57. 67.63 Hao Shuai CHN Jinan 2009-10-21
58. 67.62 Malgorzata Zadura POL Biala Podlaska 2009-05-29
59. 67.15 Mona Holm Solberg NOR Helsingborg 2009-07-27
60. 67.06 Wang Zheng CHN Hongkong 2009-12-12
61. 67.05 Malwina Sobierajska POL Warszawa 2009-05-02
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 68.92 Mariya Abakumova RUS Berlin (WC) 2009-08-16
2. 68.59 Christina Obergföll GER Leiria 2009-06-20
3. 68.23 Barbora Spotáková CZE Praha 2009-06-08
4. 67.30 Steffi Nerius GER Berlin (WC) 2009-08-18
5. 65.43 Sunette Viljoen RSA Beograd 2009-07-07
6. 64.51 Madara Palameika LAT Kaunas 2009-07-19
Monica Stoian ROU Berlin (WC) 2009-08-18
8. 63.95 Kara Patterson USA Eugene 2009-06-27
9. 63.86 Linda Stahl GER Berlin (WC) 2009-08-16
10. 63.53 Urszula Piwnicka POL Kalamáta 2009-05-30
11. 63.49 Kimberley Mickle AUS Perth 2009-03-14
12. 63.42 Martina Ratej SLO Berlin (WC) 2009-08-16
13. 63.25 Marina Novik BLR Minsk 2009-08-01
14. 63.18 Yanelis Ribeaux CUB La Habana 2009-06-18
15. 63.11 Osleidys Menéndez CUB Berlin (WC) 2009-08-18
16. 62.90 Yanet Cruz CUB La Habana 2009-02-27
17. 62.69 Katharina Molitor GER Leverkusen 2009-07-31
18. 62.26 Vera Rebryk UKR Osaka 2009-05-09
19. 62.20 Maria-Nicoleta Negoita ROU Onesti 2009-05-09
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 6731 Jessica Ennis GBR Berlin (WC) 2009-08-16
2. 6558 Nataliya Dobrynska UKR Götzis 2009-05-31
3. 6493 Jennifer Oeser GER Berlin (WC) 2009-08-16
4. 6471 Kamila Chudzik POL Berlin (WC) 2009-08-16
5. 6445 Hanna Melnychenko UKR Götzis 2009-05-31
6. 6423 Lyudmila Yosipenko UKR Talence 2009-09-20
7. 6396 Aiga Grabuste LAT Kaunas 2009-07-19
8. 6386 Tatyana Chernova RUS Ratingen 2009-06-21
9. 6355 Lilli Schwarzkopf GER Ratingen 2009-06-21
10. 6323 Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida FRA Berlin (WC) 2009-08-16
11. 6320 Julia Mächtig GER Götzis 2009-05-31
12. 6205 Olga Kurban RUS Kaunas 2009-07-19
13. 6191 Karolina Tyminska POL Szczecin 2009-06-28
14. 6177 Sharon Day-Monroe USA Eugene 2009-06-28
15. 6119 Marina Goncharova RUS Szczecin 2009-06-28
16. 6118 Nadezhda Sergeyeva RUS Kaunas 2009-07-19
17. 6100 Yvonne Wisse NED Götzis 2009-05-31