Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 9.76 Usain Bolt JAM Bruxelles 2011-09-16
2. 9.78 Asafa Powell JAM Lausanne 2011-06-30
3. 9.79 Tyson Gay USA Clermont 2011-06-04
4. 9.80 Steve Mullings JAM Eugene 2011-06-04
5. 9.82 Yohan Blake JAM Zürich 2011-09-08
6. 9.85 Mike Rodgers USA Eugene 2011-06-04
Richard Thompson TTO Port of Spain 2011-08-13
8. 9.88 Michael Frater JAM Lausanne 2011-06-30
9. 9.89 Ngonidzashe Makusha ZIM Des Moines 2011-06-10
Nesta Carter JAM Bruxelles 2011-09-16
11. 9.92 Christophe Lemaitre FRA Albi 2011-07-29
12. 9.93 Keston Bledman TTO Clermont 2011-06-04
13. 9.94 Darvis Patton USA Eugene 2011-06-04
Walter Dix USA Eugene 2011-06-24
15. 9.95 Justin Gatlin USA Eugene 2011-06-24
16. 9.96 Nickel Ashmeade JAM Clermont 2011-06-04
17. 9.97 Rakieem Salaam USA Des Moines 2011-06-10
Daniel Bailey ANT Strasbourg 2011-06-12
19. 9.99 Travis Padgett USA Clermont 2011-05-21
Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR Lausanne 2011-06-30
21. 10.00 Maurice Mitchell USA Des Moines 2011-06-10
Kim Collins SKN Guadalajara 2011-10-24
23. 10.01 Dwain Chambers GBR São Paulo 2011-05-22
Lerone Clarke JAM Guadalajara 2011-10-25
25. 10.02 Ivory Williams USA Eugene 2011-06-04
26. 10.04 Jeffery Demps USA Eugene 2011-06-23
Trell Kimmons USA Eugene 2011-06-24
28. 10.06 Gerald Phiri ZAM Austin 2011-04-09
Dexter Lee JAM São Paulo 2011-05-22
Egwero Ogho-Ogene NGR Maputo 2011-09-12
31. 10.07 Femi Ogunode QAT Rio de Janeiro 2011-07-21
Jimmy Vicaut FRA Tallinn 2011-07-22
Aaron Armstrong TTO Port of Spain 2011-08-13
34. 10.09 Jacques Harvey JAM Kingston 2011-05-07
Aziz Ouhadi MAR Dakar 2011-05-28
Marc Burns TTO Port of Spain 2011-08-13
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 19.26 Yohan Blake JAM Bruxelles 2011-09-16
2. 19.40 Usain Bolt JAM Daegu (WC) 2011-09-03
3. 19.53 Walter Dix USA Bruxelles 2011-09-16
4. 19.80 Christophe Lemaitre FRA Daegu (WC) 2011-09-03
5. 19.91 Nickel Ashmeade JAM Bruxelles 2011-09-16
6. 19.95 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR Daegu (WC) 2011-09-03
7. 20.05 Rakieem Salaam USA Norman 2011-05-15
8. 20.13 LaShawn Merritt USA Rieti 2011-09-10
9. 20.15 Steve Mullings JAM Kingston 2011-05-07
10. 20.16 Bruno de Barros BRA São Paulo 2011-08-06
Rondel Sorrillo TTO Port of Spain 2011-08-14
12. 20.18 Wallace Spearmon USA Kingston 2011-05-07
13. 20.19 Maurice Mitchell USA Durham 2011-04-23
14. 20.20 Justin Gatlin USA Clermont 2011-05-21
Rasheed Dwyer JAM Shenzhen 2011-08-19
16. 20.25 Nesta Carter JAM Kingston 2011-05-07
Darvis Patton USA Eugene 2011-06-26
18. 20.27 Marvin Anderson JAM Ostrava 2011-05-31
19. 20.28 Alonso Edward PAN Reims 2011-07-05
20. 20.29 Mario Forsythe JAM Reims 2011-07-05
21. 20.30 Femi Ogunode QAT Ad-Dawhah 2011-05-06
22. 20.31 Andrew Howe ITA Roma 2011-05-26
Roberto Skyers CUB Guadalajara 2011-10-26
24. 20.32 Ramil Guliyev TUR Istanbul 2011-06-11
25. 20.33 Jeremy Dodson USA Eugene 2011-06-26
Lansford Spence JAM Guadalajara 2011-10-26
27. 20.38 Churandy Martina NED Amsterdam 2011-07-31
28. 20.39 Sandro Ricardo Rodrigues Viana BRA Guadalajara 2011-10-26
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 44.35 LaShawn Merritt USA Daegu (WC) 2011-08-28
2. 44.36 Kirani James GRN Zürich 2011-09-08
3. 44.65 Rondell Bartholomew GRN Lubbock 2011-04-02
Nery Brenes CRC Guadalajara 2011-10-26
5. 44.68 Tony McQuay USA Eugene 2011-06-25
6. 44.69 Jermaine Gonzáles JAM Stockholm 2011-07-29
7. 44.71 Luguelin Santos DOM Guadalajara 2011-10-26
8. 44.74 Kévin Borlée BEL Madrid 2011-07-09
9. 44.78 Demetrius Pinder BAH Freeport 2011-06-25
Jonathan Borlée BEL Bruxelles 2011-09-16
11. 44.79 Christopher Brown BAH Stockholm 2011-07-29
12. 44.82 Angelo Taylor USA Stockholm 2011-07-29
13. 44.83 Tabarie Henry ISV Baton Rouge 2011-04-02
14. 44.84 Renny Quow TTO Daegu (WC) 2011-08-28
15. 44.88 Jeremy Wariner USA Baie Mahault 2011-05-07
16. 44.91 Mike Berry USA Tucson 2011-05-14
17. 44.95 William Collazo CUB Madrid 2011-07-09
18. 44.98 Greg Nixon USA Eugene 2011-06-25
19. 45.01 Ramon Miller BAH Guadalajara 2011-10-26
20. 45.05 Joey Hughes USA Tucson 2011-05-14
21. 45.07 Oscar Pistorius RSA Lignano Sabbiadoro 2011-07-19
22. 45.11 Jamaal Torrence USA Eugene 2011-06-25
23. 45.13 Rabah Yousif SUD Lapinlahti 2011-07-24
24. 45.19 Miles Smith USA Luzern 2011-07-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:41.33 David Rudisha KEN Rieti 2011-09-10
2. 1:43.13 Abubaker Kaki Khamis SUD London 2011-08-05
3. 1:43.15 Asbel Kiprop KEN Monaco 2011-07-22
4. 1:43.30 Adam Kszczot POL Rieti 2011-09-10
5. 1:43.37 Mohammed Aman ETH Rieti 2011-09-10
6. 1:43.83 Nick Symmonds USA Monaco 2011-07-22
7. 1:43.99 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS Zhukovskiy 2011-07-03
David Mutua KEN Monaco 2011-07-22
9. 1:44.03 Khadevis Robinson USA Monaco 2011-07-22
10. 1:44.07 Alfred Kirwa Yego KEN Rieti 2011-09-10
11. 1:44.08 Leonard Kosencha KEN Villeneuve d'Ascq 2011-07-09
12. 1:44.13 Boaz Lalang KEN London 2011-08-05
13. 1:44.21 Kléberson Davide BRA São Paulo 2011-08-07
14. 1:44.25 Ilham Tanui Özbilen TUR Ninove 2011-08-06
15. 1:44.31 Rafith Rodríguez COL Belém 2011-05-15
16. 1:44.40 Jackson Kivuva KEN Nairobi 2011-07-16
17. 1:44.49 Kevin López ESP Barcelona 2011-07-22
18. 1:44.53 Marcin Lewandowski POL Rieti 2011-09-10
19. 1:44.56 Manuel Olmedo ESP Barcelona 2011-07-22
20. 1:44.64 Jeff Riseley AUS Rieti 2011-09-10
21. 1:44.67 Charles Jock USA Eugene 2011-06-26
22. 1:44.71 Cory Primm USA Eagle Rock 2011-05-21
Robby Andrews USA Des Moines 2011-06-10
24. 1:44.82 Artur Ostrowski POL Königs Wusterhausen 2011-09-09
25. 1:44.83 Tyler Mulder USA Eagle Rock 2011-05-21
26. 1:44.98 Timothy Kitum KEN Villeneuve d'Ascq 2011-07-09
27. 1:45.04 Andrew Ellerton CAN Burnaby 2011-07-01
Sören Ludolph GER Königs Wusterhausen 2011-09-09
Andreas Bube DEN Bruxelles 2011-09-16
30. 1:45.06 Elijah Greer USA Des Moines 2011-06-10
31. 1:45.07 Job Kinyor KEN Nairobi 2011-07-16
32. 1:45.11 Amine Laâlou MAR Lausanne 2011-06-30
Maurys Surel Castillo CUB Sevilla 2011-08-11
34. 1:45.12 Michael Rimmer GBR Ad-Dawhah 2011-05-06
35. 1:45.14 Ismail Ahmed Ismail SUD Belém 2011-05-15
36. 1:45.28 Casimir Loxsom USA Burnaby 2011-07-01
37. 1:45.32 Lutimar Abreu Paes BRA Belém 2011-05-15
38. 1:45.34 Ryan Martin USA Irvine 2011-05-14
39. 1:45.35 Mohamed Khalaf Al-Azemi KUW Hengelo 2011-05-29
40. 1:45.36 Andrew Osagie GBR London 2011-08-05
41. 1:45.38 António Manuel Reina ESP Sevilla 2011-08-11
42. 1:45.43 David Torrence USA Eagle Rock 2011-05-21
43. 1:45.46 Amine El Manaoui MAR Milano 2011-09-18
44. 1:45.47 Maciej Leszczynski POL Hengelo 2011-05-29
Ivan Tukhtachev RUS Zhukovskiy 2011-07-03
Nicholas Kipkoech KEN Milano 2011-09-18
47. 1:45.48 Richard Kiplagat KEN Ad-Dawhah 2011-05-06
48. 1:45.49 Reuben Bett KEN Belém 2011-05-15
49. 1:45.50 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA Roma 2011-05-26
50. 1:45.52 Fred Samoei KEN Walnut 2011-04-16
Leonel Manzano USA Barcelona 2011-07-22
52. 1:45.56 Jeff Lastennet FRA Tomblaine 2011-06-24
Richard Jones USA Burnaby 2011-07-01
54. 1:45.58 Anis Ananeka BLR Zhukovskiy 2011-07-03
Andy González CUB Guadalajara 2011-10-28
56. 1:45.62 Raidel Acea CUB La Habana 2011-05-28
Mouhcine El Amine MAR Reims 2011-07-05
58. 1:45.66 Lachlan Renshaw AUS Melbourne 2011-03-03
Fernando Lina da Silva BRA São Paulo 2011-08-07
60. 1:45.69 Samson Ngoepe RSA Durban 2011-04-10
Vyacheslav Sokolov RUS Zhukovskiy 2011-07-03
Bram Som NED London 2011-08-05
63. 1:45.74 Anthony Chemut KEN Heusden-Zolder 2011-07-16
64. 1:45.79 Benson Seurei KEN Forbach 2011-05-29
65. 1:45.83 Russell Brown USA Eagle Rock 2011-05-21
66. 1:45.84 Mahfoud Brahimi ALG Bottrop 2011-07-15
67. 1:45.86 Duane Solomon USA Eagle Rock 2011-05-21
68. 1:45.90 Yeimer López CUB Reims 2011-07-05
Mukhtar Mohamed GBR Karlstad 2011-08-02
70. 1:45.91 Willie Brown USA Des Moines 2011-06-08
71. 1:45.92 Abdulrahman Musaeb Bala QAT Ad-Dawhah 2011-12-17
72. 1:45.94 Geoffrey Matum KEN Rio de Janeiro 2011-07-22
73. 1:45.95 Andrew Wheating USA Eugene 2011-06-04
Luis Alberto Marco ESP Sevilla 2011-08-11
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:30.46 Asbel Kiprop KEN Rieti 2011-09-10
2. 3:30.47 Silas Kiplagat KEN Monaco 2011-07-22
3. 3:30.94 Nixon Chepseba KEN Zagreb 2011-09-13
4. 3:31.14 Augustine Choge KEN Berlin 2011-09-11
5. 3:31.37 Ilham Tanui Özbilen TUR Zagreb 2011-09-13
6. 3:31.60 Abdelati Iguider MAR Berlin 2011-09-11
7. 3:31.76 Abubaker Kaki Khamis SUD Monaco 2011-07-22
8. 3:31.79 Nick Willis NZL Monaco 2011-07-22
9. 3:31.82 Mohamed Othman Shahween KSA Hengelo 2011-05-29
10. 3:31.84 Mohammed Moustaoui MAR Berlin 2011-09-11
11. 3:31.86 Haron Keitany KEN Hengelo 2011-05-29
12. 3:31.90 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH Hengelo 2011-05-29
13. 3:31.92 Amine Laâlou MAR Torino 2011-06-10
14. 3:32.02 Caleb Ndiku KEN Hengelo 2011-05-29
15. 3:32.45 Collins Cheboi KEN Monaco 2011-07-22
16. 3:32.47 Daniel Kipchirchir Komen KEN Nairobi 2011-07-16
17. 3:32.90 Deresse Mekonnen ETH Monaco 2011-07-22
18. 3:33.11 Bernard Lagat USA Saint-Denis 2011-07-08
19. 3:33.18 Diego Ruíz ESP Barcelona 2011-07-22
20. 3:33.42 Jeff Riseley AUS Monaco 2011-07-22
21. 3:33.53 Gideon Gathimba KEN Zagreb 2011-09-13
22. 3:33.59 Lopez Lomong USA Barcelona 2011-07-22
23. 3:33.60 Florian Carvalho FRA Monaco 2011-07-22
24. 3:33.65 Remmy Limo Ndiwa KEN Ad-Dawhah 2011-05-06
25. 3:33.66 Leonel Manzano USA Saint-Denis 2011-07-08
26. 3:33.69 Mehdi Baala FRA Monaco 2011-07-22
27. 3:33.75 Yoann Kowal FRA Saint-Denis 2011-07-08
28. 3:33.86 Mahiédine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA Rabat 2011-06-05
29. 3:34.01 Fouad El Kaam MAR Rabat 2011-06-05
30. 3:34.13 Dawit Wolde ETH Oordegem 2011-08-02
31. 3:34.32 Ayanleh Souleiman DJI Ad-Dawhah 2011-12-20
32. 3:34.38 Ismael Kombich KEN Ad-Dawhah 2011-05-06
33. 3:34.39 Andrew Wheating USA Saint-Denis 2011-07-08
34. 3:34.4 Taoufik Makhloufi ALG El Djezair 2011-07-09
35. 3:34.43 Hamza Driouch QAT Ad-Dawhah 2011-12-20
36. 3:34.44 Manuel Olmedo ESP Saint-Denis 2011-07-08
37. 3:34.45 Artur Ostrowski POL Zagreb 2011-09-13
38. 3:34.46 Matthew Centrowitz USA Monaco 2011-07-22
Ciarán O'Lionáird IRL Oordegem 2011-08-02
40. 3:34.59 Bethwell Birgen KEN Shanghai 2011-05-15
Zebene Alemayehu ETH Cottbus 2011-06-25
42. 3:34.61 Mohamed Al-Garni QAT Ad-Dawhah 2011-12-20
43. 3:34.67 Benson Seurei KEN Rehlingen 2011-06-13
44. 3:34.7 Tarek Boukensa ALG El Djezair 2011-07-09
45. 3:34.72 Soresa Fida ETH Cottbus 2011-06-25
46. 3:35.07 Geoffrey Rono KEN Shanghai 2011-05-15
47. 3:35.09 Yenew Alamirew ETH Eugene 2011-06-04
48. 3:35.2 Abderrahmane Anou ALG El Djezair 2011-07-09
49. 3:35.43 Hillary Maiyo KEN Gaborone 2011-05-13
50. 3:35.52 Brimin Kipruto KEN Hengelo 2011-05-29
51. 3:35.54 Geofrey Barusei KEN Gaborone 2011-05-13
52. 3:35.55 Francisco Javier Abad ESP Zagreb 2011-09-13
53. 3:35.61 Aman Wote ETH Sotteville-lès-Rouen 2011-07-02
54. 3:35.70 Russell Brown USA Walnut 2011-04-15
55. 3:35.71 Tesfaye Cheru ETH Rieti 2011-09-10
56. 3:35.74 Carsten Schlangen GER Saint-Denis 2011-07-08
57. 3:35.80 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP Barcelona 2011-07-22
Nathan Brannen CAN Oordegem 2011-08-02
59. 3:35.89 Chris Solinsky USA Walnut 2011-04-15
60. 3:35.95 David Torrence USA Stockholm 2011-07-29
61. 3:36.05 Imad Touil ALG Rehlingen 2011-06-13
62. 3:36.07 Jeroen D'Hoedt BEL Oordegem 2011-08-02
63. 3:36.09 Otmane Belharbazi FRA Monaco 2011-07-22
64. 3:36.14 Valentin Smirnov RUS Cheboksary 2011-07-24
65. 3:36.22 James Shane GBR Birmingham 2011-07-31
66. 3:36.25 Miles Batty USA Walnut 2011-04-15
Yassine Bensghir MAR Rabat 2011-06-05
68. 3:36.33 Will Leer USA Stockholm 2011-07-29
69. 3:36.45 Henok Legesse ETH Lignano Sabbiadoro 2011-07-19
70. 3:36.47 Andrew Baddeley GBR Saint-Denis 2011-07-08
71. 3:36.51 Cornelius Ndiwa KEN Rieti 2011-09-10
72. 3:36.60 Mohamed Bensghir MAR Cottbus 2011-06-25
73. 3:36.64 Ryan Gregson AUS Sollentuna 2011-06-28
74. 3:36.68 Bartosz Nowicki POL Rehlingen 2011-06-13
75. 3:36.71 Taylor Milne CAN Oordegem 2011-08-02
Gregory Beugnet FRA Oordegem 2011-08-02
77. 3:36.79 Vyacheslav Sokolov RUS Cheboksary 2011-07-24
78. 3:36.82 Kyle Miller USA Eagle Rock 2011-05-21
79. 3:36.87 Collis Birmingham AUS Rieti 2011-09-10
80. 3:36.90 Stefan Eberhardt GER Rehlingen 2011-06-13
81. 3:36.96 Eduard Villanueva VEN Daegu (WC) 2011-09-01
82. 3:37.00 Nick McCormick GBR Sollentuna 2011-06-28
83. 3:37.15 Andrew Bumbalough USA Eagle Rock 2011-05-21
84. 3:37.19 Jordan McNamara USA Lignano Sabbiadoro 2011-07-19
85. 3:37.21 Lander Tijtgat BEL Oordegem 2011-08-02
86. 3:37.23 Mulugeta Wondimu ETH Szczecin 2011-06-25
Ben Blankenship USA Kortrijk 2011-07-09
88. 3:37.24 Alvaro Fernández ESP Barcelona 2011-07-22
89. 3:37.25 Nicholas Kiptanui Kemboi KEN Oslo 2011-06-09
90. 3:37.35 Dmitrijs Jurkevics LAT Sollentuna 2011-06-28
91. 3:37.38 Ali Abubaker Kamal QAT Madinat Isa 2011-10-19
92. 3:37.40 Bader Rassioui MAR Rehlingen 2011-06-13
93. 3:37.53 Craig Mottram AUS Uden 2011-07-02
94. 3:37.56 Craig Miller USA Nijmegen 2011-05-25
Geoffrey Martinson CAN Burnaby 2011-07-01
96. 3:37.68 Dorian Ulrey USA Lignano Sabbiadoro 2011-07-19
97. 3:37.74 Vickson Polonet KEN Praha 2011-06-13
98. 3:37.77 Jamale Aarrass FRA Kortrijk 2011-07-09
99. 3:37.82 Alan Webb USA Melbourne 2011-03-03
Andreas Vojta AUT Uden 2011-07-02
101. 3:37.84 Yegor Nikolayev RUS Cheboksary 2011-07-24
102. 3:37.95 Juan van Deventer RSA Durban 2011-04-09
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:49.09 Haron Keitany KEN Eugene 2011-06-04
2. 3:49.39 Silas Kiplagat KEN Eugene 2011-06-04
3. 3:49.55 Asbel Kiprop KEN Eugene 2011-06-04
4. 3:49.70 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH Eugene 2011-06-04
5. 3:49.77 Caleb Ndiku KEN Eugene 2011-06-04
6. 3:50.29 Daniel Kipchirchir Komen KEN Eugene 2011-06-04
7. 3:50.43 Yenew Alamirew ETH Eugene 2011-06-04
8. 3:50.67 Mohammed Moustaoui MAR Eugene 2011-06-04
9. 3:51.24 Leonel Manzano USA London 2011-08-06
10. 3:51.38 Bernard Lagat USA London 2011-08-06
11. 3:51.45 Russell Brown USA Eugene 2011-06-04
12. 3:51.50 Augustine Choge KEN London 2011-08-06
13. 3:51.95 Nick Willis NZL Eugene 2011-06-04
14. 3:52.00 Mohamed Othman Shahween KSA Oslo 2011-06-09
15. 3:52.53 Jeff Riseley AUS Oslo 2011-06-09
16. 3:53.36 Nixon Chepseba KEN Oslo 2011-06-09
17. 3:53.76 Gideon Gathimba KEN Eugene 2011-06-04
18. 3:53.85 Lopez Lomong USA Eugene 2011-06-04
19. 3:53.86 Ryan Gregson AUS Eugene 2011-06-04
20. 3:54.01 David Torrence USA Eugene 2011-06-04
21. 3:54.10 Ben Blankenship USA Eugene 2011-06-04
22. 3:54.29 Andrew Baddeley GBR Oslo 2011-06-09
23. 3:54.89 Jordan McNamara USA Falmouth 2011-08-13
24. 3:55.18 Alfred Kirwa Yego KEN Eugene 2011-06-04
25. 3:55.24 Jeff See USA Falmouth 2011-08-13
26. 3:55.30 Andre J. Acosta USA Falmouth 2011-08-13
27. 3:55.38 Kyle Miller USA Eugene 2011-06-04
28. 3:55.47 Adrian Blincoe NZL Falmouth 2011-08-13
29. 3:56.19 Nicholas Kemboi KEN Eugene 2011-06-04
30. 3:56.21 Evan Jager USA Eugene 2011-06-04
31. 3:56.22 Bethwell Birgen KEN London 2011-08-06
32. 3:56.90 Craig Miller USA Falmouth 2011-08-13
33. 3:57.14 Mohammed Aman ETH Eugene 2011-06-04
34. 3:57.19 Bartosz Nowicki POL London 2011-08-06
35. 3:57.21 Diego Ruíz ESP Oslo 2011-06-09
36. 3:57.34 Brendon Bethke USA Dublin 2011-07-08
37. 3:57.70 James Kaan AUS London 2011-08-06
38. 3:57.74 Benson Seurei KEN Heidelberg 2011-06-02
39. 3:57.99 Ciarán O'Lionáird IRL Dublin 2011-07-08
40. 3:58.06 Matt Elliott USA Falmouth 2011-08-13
41. 3:58.15 Álvaro Rodriguez ESP Oslo 2011-06-09
42. 3:58.19 Liam Boylan-Pett USA Falmouth 2011-08-13
43. 3:58.26 Boaz Lalang KEN Des Moines 2011-04-30
44. 3:58.33 Peter van der Westhuizen RSA Des Moines 2011-04-30
45. 3:58.41 Will Leer USA Falmouth 2011-08-13
46. 3:58.54 John Jefferson USA Saint Louis 2011-06-01
47. 3:58.55 Stephen Pifer USA Saint Louis 2011-06-01
48. 3:58.56 John Bolas USA Falmouth 2011-08-13
49. 3:58.68 Christian Hesch USA Falmouth 2011-08-13
50. 3:58.75 Jack Bolas USA Dublin 2011-07-08
51. 3:58.77 Chris O'Hare GBR Des Moines 2011-04-30
Alan Webb USA Des Moines 2011-04-30
53. 3:58.78 Nick McCormick GBR London 2011-08-06
54. 3:59.01 Mack Chaffee USA Nashville 2011-06-04
55. 3:59.21 Tony Jordanek USA Nashville 2011-06-04
56. 3:59.34 Fred Samoei KEN Des Moines 2011-04-30
57. 3:59.69 Ruben Ramolefi RSA Bellville 2011-03-10
58. 3:59.71 Lukas Verzbicas LTU New York City 2011-06-11
59. 3:59.74 Tiidrek Nurme EST Viljandi 2011-08-09
60. 3:59.76 Patrick Todd USA Nashville 2011-06-04
61. 3:59.99 Paul Robinson IRL Dublin 2011-07-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7:27.26 Yenew Alamirew ETH Ad-Dawhah 2011-05-06
2. 7:27.55 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN Ad-Dawhah 2011-05-06
3. 7:27.66 Eliud Kipchoge KEN Ad-Dawhah 2011-05-06
4. 7:28.76 Augustine Choge KEN Ad-Dawhah 2011-05-06
5. 7:30.15 Vincent Chepkok KEN Ad-Dawhah 2011-05-06
6. 7:31.41 Daniel Kipchirchir Komen KEN Ad-Dawhah 2011-05-06
7. 7:31.83 Moses Kipsiro UGA Ad-Dawhah 2011-05-06
8. 7:32.13 Bernard Lagat USA Rieti 2011-09-10
9. 7:32.71 Thomas Longosiwa KEN Rieti 2011-09-10
10. 7:33.50 Tariku Bekele ETH Ad-Dawhah 2011-05-06
11. 7:34.70 Essa Ismail Rasheed QAT Ad-Dawhah 2011-05-06
12. 7:34.82 Mark Kiptoo KEN Ad-Dawhah 2011-05-06
John Kipkoech KEN Ad-Dawhah 2011-05-06
14. 7:35.57 Lucas Rotich KEN Ad-Dawhah 2011-05-06
15. 7:35.66 Albert Rop KEN Rieti 2011-09-10
16. 7:36.84 Yusuf Biwott KEN Ad-Dawhah 2011-05-06
17. 7:37.23 Hais Welday ERI Ad-Dawhah 2011-05-06
18. 7:37.52 James Kwalia QAT Ad-Dawhah 2011-05-06
19. 7:39.72 Paul Lonyangata KEN Strasbourg 2011-06-12
20. 7:40.10 William Malel Sitonik KEN Villeneuve d'Ascq 2011-07-10
Gideon Gathimba KEN Rieti 2011-09-10
22. 7:40.15 Mohamed Farah GBR London 2011-08-05
23. 7:40.47 Patrick Mutunga Mwikya KEN Villeneuve d'Ascq 2011-07-10
24. 7:40.89 Abrar Osman Adem ERI Villeneuve d'Ascq 2011-07-10
25. 7:40.93 Japheth Korir KEN Strasbourg 2011-06-12
26. 7:41.36 Geoffrey Kusuro UGA Strasbourg 2011-06-12
27. 7:41.42 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH Milano 2011-09-18
28. 7:41.59 Elroy Gelant RSA Metz 2011-06-27
29. 7:42.10 Solomon Deksisa ETH Villeneuve d'Ascq 2011-07-10
30. 7:42.11 Collis Birmingham AUS Strasbourg 2011-06-12
31. 7:42.65 Dawit Wolde ETH Metz 2011-06-27
32. 7:42.71 Bilisuma Shume BRN Milano 2011-09-18
33. 7:42.82 Juan Luis Barrios MEX Luzern 2011-07-21
34. 7:43.99 Mohammed Moustaoui MAR Dakar 2011-05-28
35. 7:44.12 Joseph Kiplimo KEN Dakar 2011-05-28
36. 7:44.16 Patrick Mugur Ereng KEN Dakar 2011-05-28
37. 7:45.11 Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH Villeneuve d'Ascq 2011-07-10
38. 7:45.38 Issac Songok KEN Metz 2011-06-27
39. 7:45.75 Vincent Rono KEN Roma 2011-05-26
40. 7:46.29 Alistair Cragg IRL London 2011-08-05
41. 7:46.46 Yohan Durand FRA Metz 2011-06-27
42. 7:47.17 Vincent Yator KEN Monaco 2011-07-22
43. 7:47.78 Million Yehualashet ETH Rehlingen 2011-06-13
44. 7:49.11 Valentin Smirnov RUS Szczecin 2011-06-25
45. 7:49.24 Hamish Carson NZL Rhede 2011-07-08
46. 7:49.25 Abayneh Ayele ETH Sotteville-lès-Rouen 2011-07-02
47. 7:49.45 Sergio Sánchez ESP Madrid 2011-07-09
48. 7:49.53 Ryan Gregson AUS Strasbourg 2011-06-12
49. 7:49.63 Bitan Karoki KEN Kazo 2011-04-10
50. 7:49.70 Ben Blankenship USA Luzern 2011-07-21
51. 7:49.92 Gelant Elroy RSA Rhede 2011-07-08
52. 7:49.95 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN Terra Sarda 2011-07-30
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12:53.11 Mohamed Farah GBR Monaco 2011-07-22
2. 12:53.60 Bernard Lagat USA Monaco 2011-07-22
3. 12:54.18 Isiah Koech KEN Monaco 2011-07-22
4. 12:54.21 Imane Merga ETH Roma 2011-05-26
5. 12:55.29 Vincent Chepkok KEN Roma 2011-05-26
6. 12:55.89 Dejen Gebremeskel ETH Roma 2011-05-26
7. 12:56.08 Thomas Longosiwa KEN Monaco 2011-07-22
8. 12:57.86 Sileshi Sihine ETH Roma 2011-05-26
9. 12:59.01 Eliud Kipchoge KEN Monaco 2011-07-22
10. 12:59.15 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN Hengelo 2011-05-29
11. 12:59.25 Tariku Bekele ETH Monaco 2011-07-22
12. 12:59.32 Zersenay Tadese ERI Barcelona 2011-07-22
13. 12:59.91 Mark Kiptoo KEN Roma 2011-05-26
14. 13:00.02 Lucas Rotich KEN Roma 2011-05-26
15. 13:00.15 Abera Kuma ETH Roma 2011-05-26
16. 13:00.46 Yenew Alamirew ETH Monaco 2011-07-22
17. 13:01.03 Jacob Chesari KEN Hengelo 2011-05-29
18. 13:03.53 Alistair Cragg IRL Bruxelles 2011-09-16
19. 13:03.70 Albert Rop KEN Bruxelles 2011-09-16
20. 13:04.65 Paul Tanui KEN Barcelona 2011-07-22
21. 13:04.73 Jesús España ESP Monaco 2011-07-22
22. 13:05.98 Polat Arikan TUR Bruxelles 2011-09-16
23. 13:06.73 Bilisuma Shume BRN Rio de Janeiro 2011-07-23
24. 13:06.86 Galen Rupp USA Birmingham 2011-07-10
25. 13:08.01 Paul Lonyangata KEN Barcelona 2011-07-22
26. 13:09.17 Moses Kipsiro UGA Roma 2011-05-26
27. 13:09.81 Juan Luis Barrios MEX New York City 2011-06-11
28. 13:09.95 Ibrahim Jeilan ETH Fukuroi 2011-05-03
29. 13:10.08 Ben St. Lawrence AUS Melbourne 2011-03-03
30. 13:10.22 Chris Solinsky USA Melbourne 2011-03-03
31. 13:10.40 Abraham Kiplimo UGA Barcelona 2011-07-22
32. 13:11.01 Ayele Abshero ETH Montreuil-sous-Bois 2011-06-07
33. 13:11.19 Yusuf Biwott KEN Hengelo 2011-05-29
34. 13:11.29 Josphat Bett KEN Monaco 2011-07-22
35. 13:11.51 Craig Mottram AUS Birmingham 2011-07-10
36. 13:11.65 Mike Kigen KEN Roma 2011-05-26
37. 13:11.69 Vincent Yator KEN Roma 2011-05-26
38. 13:11.76 Titus Mbishei KEN Barcelona 2011-07-22
39. 13:12.17 Hussain Jamaan Al-Hamdah KSA Rio de Janeiro 2011-07-23
40. 13:12.23 Geoffrey Kamworor KEN New York City 2011-06-11
41. 13:12.32 Geoffrey Kusuro UGA Barcelona 2011-07-22
42. 13:12.76 Alex Oloitiptip KEN Barcelona 2011-07-22
43. 13:12.77 Josphat Muchiri Ndambiri KEN Fukuroi 2011-05-03
44. 13:13.03 Moses Masai KEN Hengelo 2011-05-29
45. 13:13.66 David Bett KEN Heusden-Zolder 2011-07-16
46. 13:13.68 Aziz Lahbabi MAR Rabat 2011-06-05
47. 13:13.77 Joseph Kiplimo KEN Montreuil-sous-Bois 2011-06-07
48. 13:13.80 Edward Waweru KEN Fukuroi 2011-05-03
49. 13:14.75 Matt Tegenkamp USA Monaco 2011-07-22
50. 13:15.18 Moses Kibet UGA Heusden-Zolder 2011-07-16
51. 13:15.44 Charles Ndirangu KEN Oita 2011-10-22
52. 13:15.53 John Thuo KEN Abashiri 2011-06-22
53. 13:15.70 Collis Birmingham AUS Birmingham 2011-07-10
54. 13:15.76 Bitan Karoki KEN Kumagaya 2011-06-12
55. 13:15.93 Martin Irungu Mathathi KEN Fukuroi 2011-05-03
56. 13:16.25 Amanuel Mesel ERI Barcelona 2011-07-22
57. 13:16.30 Yitayal Atnafu Zerihun ETH Nijmegen 2011-05-25
58. 13:16.53 Teklemariam Medhin Weldeslasie ERI Barcelona 2011-07-22
59. 13:16.77 Andrew Bumbalough USA Melbourne 2011-03-03
60. 13:17.18 Japheth Korir KEN Nijmegen 2011-05-25
61. 13:17.77 Mumin Gala DJI Birmingham 2011-07-10
62. 13:18.27 Adrian Blincoe NZL Barcelona 2011-07-22
63. 13:18.35 Philemon Yator KEN Nijmegen 2011-05-25
64. 13:19.00 Rabah Aboud ALG Rio de Janeiro 2011-07-23
65. 13:19.04 Jonathan Ndiku KEN Yokohama 2011-12-04
66. 13:19.13 Patrick Mutunga Mwikya KEN Bruxelles 2011-09-16
67. 13:19.51 Daniel Salel KEN New York City 2011-06-11
68. 13:19.73 Mounir Miout ALG Rio de Janeiro 2011-07-23
69. 13:19.93 Francisco Javier Alves ESP Barcelona 2011-07-22
70. 13:20.09 Clement Langat KEN Yokohama 2011-12-04
71. 13:20.54 Geoffrey Kirui KEN Hengelo 2011-05-29
72. 13:20.80 Daniel Kipchirchir Komen KEN New York City 2011-06-11
73. 13:21.10 Josphat Kiprono Menjo KEN Lappeenranta 2011-08-13
74. 13:21.24 Augustine Choge KEN Lausanne 2011-06-30
75. 13:21.25 Gideon Ngatuny KEN Fukuroi 2011-05-03
76. 13:21.79 Bisluke Kiplagat KEN Belém 2011-05-15
77. 13:22.28 Soyekwo Kibet UGA Nijmegen 2011-05-25
78. 13:22.38 Jake Robertson NZL Nijmegen 2011-05-25
79. 13:22.86 Vincent Rono KEN Rabat 2011-06-05
80. 13:23.07 Goitom Kifle ERI Barcelona 2011-07-22
81. 13:23.15 Kazuya Watanabe JPN Nobeoka 2011-05-28
82. 13:23.53 Dennis Masai KEN New York City 2011-06-11
83. 13:24.11 Ben True USA New York City 2011-06-11
84. 13:24.23 Alemu Desta ETH Nobeoka 2011-05-28
85. 13:24.27 Dejene Regassa BRN Rio de Janeiro 2011-07-23
86. 13:24.51 Michael Kiprop Tiony KEN Budapest 2011-07-30
87. 13:24.54 Abdullah Abdulaziz Al-Joud KSA Rabat 2011-06-05
88. 13:24.59 Sergio Sánchez ESP Barcelona 2011-07-22
89. 13:24.94 Daniele Meucci ITA Barcelona 2011-07-22
90. 13:25.09 Elroy Gelant RSA Uden 2011-07-02
91. 13:25.13 Moukhled Al-Outaibi KSA Budapest 2011-07-30
92. 13:25.17 Javier Carriqueo ARG Barcelona 2011-07-22
Hosea Macharinyang KEN Budapest 2011-07-30
94. 13:25.42 Hassan Hirt FRA Rio de Janeiro 2011-07-23
95. 13:25.53 Yuki Sato JPN Nobeoka 2011-05-28
96. 13:25.55 Illias Fifa MAR Barcelona 2011-07-22
97. 13:25.82 Brendon Bethke USA Palo Alto 2011-05-01
98. 13:25.94 Rui Silva POR Huelva 2011-06-02
99. 13:26.14 Elliott Heath USA Palo Alto 2011-05-01
100. 13:26.29 Patrick Mwaka KEN Kumamoto 2011-04-09
101. 13:26.32 Hicham Sigueni MAR Rabat 2011-06-05
102. 13:26.59 Thomas Farrell GBR Palo Alto 2011-05-01
103. 13:26.94 Diego Estrada MEX Palo Alto 2011-05-01
104. 13:27.01 Aaron Braun USA Walnut 2011-04-15
105. 13:27.20 Paul Kuira KEN Nobeoka 2011-05-28
106. 13:27.58 Jorge Torres USA Walnut 2011-04-15
107. 13:27.66 Yuichiro Ueno JPN Rovereto 2011-09-13
108. 13:27.85 Andy Vernon GBR Walnut 2011-04-15
109. 13:27.91 Lewis Korir KEN Lappeenranta 2011-08-13
110. 13:28.07 Sindre Buraas NOR Nijmegen 2011-05-25
111. 13:28.09 Tim Nelson USA Melbourne 2011-03-03
112. 13:28.21 Mark Christie IRL Palo Alto 2011-05-01
113. 13:28.60 Stephen Mokoka RSA Bellville 2011-03-10
114. 13:28.80 Olivier Irabaruta BDI Rio de Janeiro 2011-07-23
115. 13:29.05 Stephen Furst USA Palo Alto 2011-05-01
116. 13:29.11 Tetsuya Yoroizaka JPN Rovereto 2011-09-13
117. 13:29.19 Abraham Kasongor KEN Bilbao 2011-06-18
118. 13:29.30 Samuel Chelanga KEN Des Moines 2011-06-11
119. 13:29.37 David McNeill AUS Barcelona 2011-07-22
120. 13:29.40 Juan Carlos Romero MEX Walnut 2011-04-15
121. 13:29.73 Yetwale Kende ETH Nijmegen 2011-05-25
122. 13:29.74 Chris Derrick USA Palo Alto 2011-05-01
123. 13:29.85 Ezekiel Meli KEN Torino 2011-06-10
Abayneh Ayele ETH Istanbul 2011-06-11
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 26:43.16 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Bruxelles 2011-09-16
2. 26:43.98 Lucas Rotich KEN Bruxelles 2011-09-16
3. 26:46.57 Mohamed Farah GBR Eugene 2011-06-03
4. 26:48.00 Galen Rupp USA Bruxelles 2011-09-16
5. 26:48.35 Imane Merga ETH Eugene 2011-06-03
6. 26:48.99 Josphat Bett KEN Eugene 2011-06-03
7. 26:50.63 Paul Tanui KEN Eugene 2011-06-03
8. 26:51.09 Zersenay Tadese ERI Eugene 2011-06-03
9. 26:51.95 Emmanuel Bett KEN Bruxelles 2011-09-16
10. 26:52.84 Sileshi Sihine ETH Eugene 2011-06-03
11. 26:53.27 Eliud Kipchoge KEN Bruxelles 2011-09-16
12. 26:54.25 Mathew Kisorio KEN Eugene 2011-06-03
13. 26:54.64 Mark Kiptoo KEN Eugene 2011-06-03
14. 26:55.29 Leonard Komon KEN Eugene 2011-06-03
15. 26:55.73 Geoffrey Kirui KEN Bruxelles 2011-09-16
16. 26:59.81 Titus Mbishei KEN Bruxelles 2011-09-16
17. 27:06.35 Geoffrey Kamworor KEN Eugene 2011-06-03
18. 27:09.02 Ibrahim Jeilan ETH Kitami 2011-06-19
19. 27:10.05 Moses Masai KEN Eugene 2011-06-03
20. 27:13.67 Bitan Karoki KEN Palo Alto 2011-05-01
21. 27:21.92 Paul Lonyangata KEN Bruxelles 2011-09-16
22. 27:22.09 John Cheruiyot KEN Eugene 2011-06-03
23. 27:22.53 James Runguru KEN Yokohama 2011-09-24
24. 27:22.54 Abera Kuma ETH Eugene 2011-06-03
25. 27:23.82 Edward Waweru KEN Fukuroi 2011-10-15
26. 27:23.85 Martin Irungu Mathathi KEN Kobe 2011-04-24
27. 27:23.99 John Thuo KEN Kobe 2011-04-24
28. 27:24.67 Robert Curtis USA Palo Alto 2011-05-01
29. 27:24.95 Ben St. Lawrence AUS Palo Alto 2011-05-01
30. 27:25.63 Peter Kirui KEN Daegu (WC) 2011-08-28
31. 27:27.36 Christopher Thompson GBR Palo Alto 2011-05-01
32. 27:28.19 Tim Nelson USA Palo Alto 2011-05-01
33. 27:28.22 Matt Tegenkamp USA Palo Alto 2011-05-01
34. 27:28.64 Stephen Sambu KEN Palo Alto 2011-05-01
35. 27:29.40 Leonard Korir KEN Palo Alto 2011-05-01
36. 27:30.50 Kevin Chelimo KEN Palo Alto 2011-05-01
37. 27:30.53 Mike Kigen KEN Bruxelles 2011-09-16
38. 27:30.68 Juan Luis Barrios MEX Palo Alto 2011-05-01
39. 27:31.15 Aron Rono KEN Palo Alto 2011-05-01
40. 27:31.46 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA Palo Alto 2011-05-01
41. 27:32.59 Byron Piedra ECU Palo Alto 2011-05-01
42. 27:32.9 Wilson Kiprop KEN Nairobi 2011-07-16
43. 27:32.97 Dennis Masai KEN Bruxelles 2011-09-16
44. 27:33.14 Patrick Muendo Mwaka KEN Fukuroi 2011-10-15
45. 27:37.21 Teklemariam Medhin Weldeslasie ERI Eugene 2011-06-03
46. 27:38.9 Geoffrey Mutai KEN Nairobi 2011-07-16
47. 27:39.21 Josphat Muchiri Ndambiri KEN Kumagaya 2011-05-21
48. 27:40.60 Paul Kuira KEN Machida 2011-11-26
49. 27:40.69 Tsuyoshi Ugachi JPN Machida 2011-11-26
50. 27:41.32 Gideon Ngatuny KEN Kumagaya 2011-05-21
51. 27:41.57 Chihiro Miyawaki JPN Machida 2011-11-26
52. 27:44.30 Tetsuya Yoroizaka JPN Birmingham 2011-07-29
53. 27:44.50 Daniele Meucci ITA Birmingham 2011-07-29
54. 27:47.51 Alex Mwangi KEN Fukagawa 2011-06-25
55. 27:47.79 Kazuya Watanabe JPN Fukagawa 2011-06-25
56. 27:48.5 Kenneth Kipkemoi KEN Nairobi 2011-07-16
57. 27:48.74 Jacob Wanjuki KEN Kobe 2011-04-23
58. 27:48.84 Ayele Abshero ETH Eugene 2011-06-03
59. 27:49.93 Patrick Mwaka KEN Kobe 2011-04-23
60. 27:50.50 Micah Kogo KEN Melbourne 2011-12-10
61. 27:51.17 Alemu Desta ETH Kitakyushu 2011-05-14
62. 27:51.49 Juan Carlos Romero MEX Palo Alto 2011-05-01
63. 27:51.78 Scott Bauhs USA Palo Alto 2011-05-01
64. 27:52.19 Vincent Rono KEN Pontevedra 2011-04-02
65. 27:53.50 Najim El Gady MAR Rabat 2011-07-10
66. 27:53.55 Rui Silva POR Pontevedra 2011-04-02
67. 27:56.18 Stephen Mokoka RSA Stellenbosch 2011-04-29
68. 27:57.42 Ryan Vail USA Palo Alto 2011-05-01
69. 27:57.63 Daniel Gitau KEN Kobe 2011-04-24
70. 27:57.88 Aaron Braun USA Palo Alto 2011-05-01
71. 27:58.17 Hicham Bellani MAR Rabat 2011-07-10
72. 27:58.26 Duncan Muthee KEN Yokohama 2011-10-29
73. 27:59.60 Yuki Sato JPN Palo Alto 2011-05-01
74. 28:00.78 Akinobu Murasawa JPN Kobe 2011-04-24
75. 28:01.31 Takuya Fukatsu JPN Naruto 2011-09-23
76. 28:02.46 Ikuto Yufu JPN Fukagawa 2011-06-25
77. 28:03.27 Hiromitsu Kakuge JPN Fukagawa 2011-06-25
78. 28:03.43 Benjamin Gandu KEN Fukagawa 2011-06-25
79. 28:03.46 Yuki Matsuoka JPN Niigata 2011-10-10
80. 28:03.48 Micah Njeru KEN Fukagawa 2011-06-25
81. 28:04.63 Daniel Salel KEN Eugene 2011-06-03
82. 28:05.84 Naoki Okamoto JPN Kobe 2011-04-24
83. 28:06.35 Hiroyuki Ono JPN Fukagawa 2011-06-25
84. 28:07.52 Brian Olinger USA Palo Alto 2011-05-01
85. 28:08.53 Hisanori Kitajima JPN Naruto 2011-09-23
86. 28:09.33 Gladwin Mzazi RSA Stellenbosch 2011-04-29
87. 28:10.5 Philemon Limo KEN Nairobi 2011-07-16
88. 28:11.0 Henry Chirchir KEN Nairobi 2011-07-16
89. 28:11.00 Bobby Mack USA Palo Alto 2011-05-01
90. 28:12.18 Samuel Chelanga KEN Des Moines 2011-06-10
91. 28:12.25 Jorge Torres USA Palo Alto 2011-05-01
92. 28:12.66 David McNeill AUS Melbourne 2011-12-10
93. 28:12.82 Dylan Wykes CAN Palo Alto 2011-05-01
94. 28:14.43 Takayuki Matsumiya JPN Palo Alto 2011-05-01
95. 28:14.44 Takuya Ishikawa JPN Kobe 2011-04-24
96. 28:15.79 Sergey Rybin RUS Zhukovskiy 2011-07-03
97. 28:16.49 Ken-ichi Jiromaru JPN Fukagawa 2011-06-25
98. 28:16.65 Ben True USA Palo Alto 2011-05-01
99. 28:17.57 Kenta Murayama JPN Fukuroi 2011-10-15
100. 28:17.99 Kentaro Matsumoto JPN Fukagawa 2011-06-25
101. 28:18.13 Hiroki Mitsuoka JPN Fukagawa 2011-06-25
102. 28:18.52 Ryo Kiname JPN Fukagawa 2011-06-25
103. 28:19.1 Peter Kurui KEN Nairobi 2011-07-16
104. 28:19.32 Azmeraw Bekele ETH Maputo 2011-09-12
105. 28:20.03 Youssef Al Kalai POR Oslo 2011-06-04
106. 28:20.35 Amos Sang KEN Palo Alto 2011-05-01
107. 28:20.98 Daisuke Shimizo JPN Palo Alto 2011-05-01
108. 28:21.26 Tsubasa Hayakawa JPN Naruto 2011-05-15
109. 28:21.51 Yevgeniy Rybakov RUS Zhukovskiy 2011-07-03
110. 28:21.86 Yusuke Hasegawa JPN Niigata 2011-10-10
111. 28:22.55 Samuel Ndungu KEN Kobe 2011-04-23
112. 28:22.84 Ryo Yamamoto JPN Yokohama 2011-10-19
113. 28:23.22 Nicholas Togom KEN Gaborone 2011-05-13
114. 28:23.33 Mekubo Mogusu KEN Kumagaya 2011-05-21
115. 28:23.40 Dino Sefer ETH Maputo 2011-09-12
116. 28:23.61 Shinobu Kubota JPN Fukagawa 2011-06-25
117. 28:23.89 Tony Okello UGA Palo Alto 2011-05-01
118. 28:24.16 José Manuel Martinez ESP Oslo 2011-06-04
119. 28:24.26 Jacob Korir KEN Palo Alto 2011-05-01
120. 28:24.33 Charlie Serrano USA Palo Alto 2011-05-01
121. 28:24.53 Stephen Haas USA Palo Alto 2011-05-01
122. 28:24.59 Yoshinori Oda JPN Palo Alto 2011-05-01
Yusuke Takabayashi JPN Kumagaya 2011-06-10
124. 28:24.82 Yusei Nakao JPN Fukagawa 2011-06-25
125. 28:25.10 Nicholas Makau KEN Kobe 2011-04-23
126. 28:25.17 Ryuji Kashiwabara JPN Kobe 2011-04-23
127. 28:25.29 Matti Räsänen FIN Palo Alto 2011-05-01
Julio César Pérez MEX Palo Alto 2011-05-01
129. 28:25.46 Pavel Shapovalov RUS Zhukovskiy 2011-07-03
130. 28:26.59 Jason Hartmann USA Palo Alto 2011-05-01
131. 28:26.65 Chris Derrick USA Des Moines 2011-06-10
132. 28:27.03 Keith Gerrard GBR Palo Alto 2011-05-01
133. 28:27.31 Jake Riley USA Des Moines 2011-06-10
134. 28:27.54 Thomas Ayeko UGA Gaborone 2011-05-13
135. 28:27.86 Muryo Takase JPN Fukagawa 2011-06-25
136. 28:28.64 Masaki Ito JPN Machida 2011-11-26
137. 28:28.65 Kazuhiro Maeda JPN Kitakyushu 2011-05-14
138. 28:29.16 Tatsunori Hamasaki JPN Machida 2011-11-26
139. 28:29.69 Robert Chesaret USA Palo Alto 2011-03-25
140. 28:29.71 Nick Arciniga USA Palo Alto 2011-05-01
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.94 David Oliver USA Eugene 2011-06-04
2. 13.00 Liu Xiang CHN Eugene 2011-06-04
Dayron Robles CUB Zagreb 2011-09-13
4. 13.04 Jason Richardson USA Zagreb 2011-09-13
5. 13.12 Aries Merritt USA Oslo 2011-06-09
6. 13.15 Dwight Thomas JAM Oslo 2011-06-09
7. 13.16 Terrence Trammell USA Eugene 2011-06-25
8. 13.20 Joel Brown USA Oslo 2011-06-09
9. 13.22 Andrew Turner GBR Lausanne 2011-06-30
10. 13.23 Omoghan Osaghae USA Norman 2011-05-15
11. 13.24 Hansle Parchment JAM Shenzhen 2011-08-20
12. 13.25 Ronnie Ash USA Eugene 2011-06-24
13. 13.26 Jeffrey Porter USA Eugene 2011-06-25
14. 13.27 Paulo Villar COL Guadalajara 2011-10-28
15. 13.30 Tyrone Akins USA Padova 2011-07-17
Orlando Ortega CUB Guadalajara 2011-10-28
17. 13.32 Andrew Riley JAM Eugene 2011-05-28
Dominic Berger USA Eugene 2011-06-24
19. 13.33 Oscar Spurlock USA Walnut 2011-04-16
20. 13.35 Antwon Hicks USA Lawrence 2011-04-23
Ashton Eaton USA Eugene 2011-06-04
Konstantin Shabanov RUS Yerino 2011-06-24
Dexter Faulk USA Padova 2011-07-17
24. 13.36 Ryan Wilson USA Oslo 2011-06-09
25. 13.37 Garfield Darien FRA Lausanne 2011-06-30
Dimitri Bascou FRA La Chaux-de-Fonds 2011-07-03
27. 13.39 Brendan Ames USA Tucson 2011-05-13
Gregory Sedoc NED Leiden 2011-06-11
29. 13.40 Richard Phillips JAM Kingston 2011-06-26
30. 13.41 John Yarbrough USA Clermont 2011-05-21
31. 13.42 Ronald Brookins USA Walnut 2011-04-16
32. 13.43 Fred Townsend USA Heusden-Zolder 2011-07-16
33. 13.44 Keiron Stewart JAM Austin 2011-03-25
Shi Dongpeng CHN Eugene 2011-06-04
Dominik Bochenek POL Bydgoszcz 2011-08-13
36. 13.45 Alexander John GER Mannheim 2011-08-13
Xie Wenjun CHN Sanya 2011-09-25
38. 13.46 Dániel Kiss HUN Izmir 2011-06-19
Sergey Shubenkov RUS Yerino 2011-06-24
Othman Hadj Lazib ALG Mannheim 2011-08-13
41. 13.47 Terence Somerville USA Eugene 2011-06-24
William Sharman GBR Loughborough 2011-08-11
Jiang Fan CHN Daegu (WC) 2011-08-28
44. 13.48 Ray Stewart USA Tucson 2011-05-14
Barrett Nugent USA Des Moines 2011-06-09
Ryan Fontenot USA Eugene 2011-06-25
Willi Mathiszik GER Fribourg 2011-07-30
48. 13.49 Kevin Craddock USA Eugene 2011-06-25
Eric Keddo JAM Mayagüez 2011-07-17
Hector Cotto PUR Guadalajara 2011-10-28
51. 13.50 Ronald Forbes CAY Clermont 2011-06-04
Jeffrey Julmis USA Des Moines 2011-06-09
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 47.66 Louis van Zyl RSA Pretoria 2011-02-25
2. 47.93 Jeshua Anderson USA Eugene 2011-06-26
Bershawn Jackson USA Eugene 2011-06-26
4. 47.94 Angelo Taylor USA Eugene 2011-06-26
5. 47.99 Omar Cisneros CUB Guadalajara 2011-10-27
6. 48.14 Cornel Fredericks RSA Durban 2011-04-10
7. 48.20 David Greene GBR Birmingham 2011-07-10
8. 48.32 Javier Culson PUR Bruxelles 2011-09-16
9. 48.45 Michael Tinsley USA Eugene 2011-06-26
10. 48.47 Johnny Dutch USA Eugene 2011-06-26
11. 48.58 Justin Gaymon USA Kingston 2011-05-07
12. 48.64 Isa Phillips JAM Daegu (WC) 2011-08-29
13. 48.66 Jehue Gordon TTO Berlin 2011-09-11
14. 48.71 Nathan Woodward GBR La Chaux-de-Fonds 2011-07-03
15. 48.72 Georg Fleischhauer GER Daegu (WC) 2011-08-29
16. 48.74 Kerron Clement USA Kingston 2011-05-07
Felix Sánchez DOM Daegu (WC) 2011-08-29
18. 48.98 Jack Green GBR Birmingham 2011-07-10
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7:53.64 Brimin Kipruto KEN Monaco 2011-07-22
2. 7:55.76 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN Monaco 2011-07-22
3. 7:57.32 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN Monaco 2011-07-22
4. 8:02.09 Mahiédine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA Saint-Denis 2011-07-08
5. 8:05.72 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA Monaco 2011-07-22
6. 8:05.88 Bernard Nganga KEN Berlin 2011-09-11
7. 8:07.41 Richard Mateelong KEN Monaco 2011-07-22
8. 8:07.71 Hillary Kipsang Yego KEN Shanghai 2011-05-15
9. 8:07.75 Jonathan Ndiku KEN Monaco 2011-07-22
10. 8:08.43 Benjamin Kiplagat UGA Saint-Denis 2011-07-08
11. 8:08.59 Patrick Langat KEN Shanghai 2011-05-15
12. 8:10.03 Roba Gari ETH Saint-Denis 2011-07-08
13. 8:11.31 Jairus Birech KEN Saint-Denis 2011-07-08
14. 8:11.50 Ruben Ramolefi RSA Daegu (WC) 2011-08-29
15. 8:11.81 Hamid Ezzine MAR Daegu (WC) 2011-08-29
16. 8:12.04 Tariku Nahom Mesfin ETH Daegu (WC) 2011-08-29
17. 8:12.17 Silas Kitum KEN Daegu 2011-05-12
18. 8:12.25 Nordine Gezzar FRA Monaco 2011-07-22
19. 8:13.04 Abdelkader Hachlaf MAR Rabat 2011-06-05
20. 8:14.22 Elijah Chelimo KEN Zagreb 2011-09-13
21. 8:15.47 Lukasz Parszczynski POL Saint-Denis 2011-07-08
22. 8:15.72 Jacob Araptany UGA Kampala 2011-07-24
23. 8:15.80 Haron Lagat KEN Zagreb 2011-09-13
24. 8:16.41 Youcef Abdi AUS Lapinlahti 2011-07-24
25. 8:16.47 Ángel Mullera ESP Barcelona 2011-07-22
26. 8:17.27 Bill Nelson USA Monaco 2011-07-22
27. 8:17.36 Birhan Getahun ETH Maputo 2011-09-11
28. 8:17.84 Vincent Zouaoui-Dandriex FRA Monaco 2011-07-22
29. 8:17.87 Mohamed-Khaled Belabbas FRA Barcelona 2011-07-22
30. 8:19.00 Tomás Tajadura ESP Barcelona 2011-07-22
31. 8:19.10 Benjamin Bruce USA Barcelona 2011-07-22
32. 8:19.31 Patrick Terer KEN Barcelona 2011-07-22
33. 8:19.33 Alexandre Genest CAN Barcelona 2011-07-22
34. 8:19.69 Ivan Lukyanov MDA Daegu (WC) 2011-09-01
35. 8:20.72 Sisay Korme ETH Maputo 2011-09-11
36. 8:21.02 Abel Mutai KEN Cottbus 2011-06-25
37. 8:21.40 Willy Rutto Komen KEN London 2011-08-05
38. 8:21.77 Antonio David Jiménez ESP Berlin 2011-09-11
39. 8:21.95 Andrey Farnosov RUS Zhukovskiy 2011-07-03
40. 8:22.00 Abdelaziz Merzougui Nourddine ESP Huelva 2011-06-02
41. 8:22.34 Abraham Chirchir KEN Nairobi 2011-07-16
42. 8:22.41 Alberto Paulo POR Daegu (WC) 2011-08-29
43. 8:22.61 Víctor Gárcia ESP Huelva 2011-06-02
44. 8:23.02 Sebastián Martos ESP Huelva 2011-06-02
45. 8:23.19 Bjørnar Ustad Kristensen NOR Oslo 2011-06-09
46. 8:23.27 Kyle Alcorn USA Palo Alto 2011-05-01
47. 8:23.28 Rubén Palomeque ESP Barcelona 2011-07-22
48. 8:23.36 Brian Olinger USA London 2011-08-05
49. 8:23.43 Eliseo Martín ESP Barcelona 2011-07-22
50. 8:24.10 Linus Chumba KEN Shanghai 2011-05-15
51. 8:24.87 Matthew Hughes CAN Des Moines 2011-06-10
52. 8:25.03 Gilbert Kirui KEN Gaborone 2011-05-12
53. 8:25.52 Tomasz Szymkowiak POL Bydgoszcz 2011-06-03
54. 8:25.82 Abdelharim Zillali FRA Saint-Denis 2011-07-08
55. 8:25.95 Dan Huling USA Eugene 2011-06-04
56. 8:26.03 Nikolay Chavkin RUS Nice 2011-09-18
57. 8:26.21 Vadim Slobodenyuk UKR Yalta 2011-05-11
58. 8:26.38 Donald Cowart USA Lapinlahti 2011-07-24
59. 8:26.43 Steffen Uliczka GER Cottbus 2011-06-25
60. 8:26.45 Jukka Keskisalo FIN Lapinlahti 2011-07-24
61. 8:26.75 Ali Ahmed Al-Amri KSA Daegu (WC) 2011-08-29
62. 8:26.82 Edwin Molepo RSA Metz 2011-06-27
63. 8:27.08 Janne Ukonmaanaho FIN Lapinlahti 2011-07-24
64. 8:27.12 Lukasz Kujawski POL Strasbourg 2011-06-12
65. 8:27.30 Conseslus Kipruto KEN Königs Wusterhausen 2011-09-09
66. 8:27.49 Albert Minczér HUN Strasbourg 2011-06-12
Hassan Ali Oubassour FRA Metz 2011-06-27
Abel Kiprop Mutai KEN Nairobi 2011-07-16
69. 8:27.55 Krystian Zalewski POL Bydgoszcz 2011-06-03
70. 8:28.13 Clement Kemboi KEN Königs Wusterhausen 2011-09-09
71. 8:28.52 Steve Slattery USA Shanghai 2011-05-15
72. 8:28.64 Adil Alilech MAR Dar-el-Beida 2011-05-21
Yuri Floriani ITA Heusden-Zolder 2011-07-16
74. 8:29.02 Simon Ayeko UGA Daegu (WC) 2011-08-29
75. 8:29.18 Mario Bazán PER Palo Alto 2011-05-01
76. 8:29.75 Bostjan Buc SLO Ostrava 2011-05-31
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 37.04 Nesta Carter,
Michael Frater,
Yohan Blake,
Usain Bolt
JAM Daegu (WC) 2011-09-04
2. 37.79 Trell Kimmons,
Justin Gatlin,
Maurice Mitchell,
Travis Padgett
USA Daegu (WC) 2011-09-04
3. 37.90 Trell Kimmons,
Mike Rodgers,
Justin Gatlin,
Walter Dix
USA Lignano Sabbiadoro 2011-07-19
4. 37.91 Keston Bledman,
Marc Burns,
Aaron Armstrong,
Richard Thompson
TTO Daegu (WC) 2011-09-04
5. 38.07 Nesta Carter,
Michael Frater,
Yohan Blake,
Dexter Lee
JAM Daegu (WC) 2011-09-04
6. 38.18 Alison da Silva Feitosa,
Sandro Ricardo Rodrigues Viana,
André Nilson de Oliveira,
Bruno de Barros
BRA Guadalajara 2011-10-28
7. 38.20 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure (NOR),
Maurice Mitchell (USA),
Jeremy Dodson (USA),
Richard Thompson (TTO)
All Stars Lignano Sabbiadoro 2011-07-19
Teddy Tinmar,
Christophe Lemaitre,
Yannick Lesourd,
Jimmy Vicaut
FRA Daegu (WC) 2011-09-04
9. 38.23 Trell Kimmons,
Mike Rodgers,
Michael Tinsley,
Joel Brown
USA London 2011-08-06
10. 38.29 Christian Malcolm,
Craig Pickering,
Marlon Devonish,
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
GBR Daegu (WC) 2011-09-04
11. 38.31 Lerone Clarke,
Nesta Carter,
Ainsley Waugh,
Michael Frater
JAM Zürich 2011-09-08
12. 38.33 Asafa Powell,
Michael Frater,
Nesta Carter,
Steve Mullings
JAM Philadelphia 2011-04-30
13. 38.35 James Ellington,
Craig Pickering,
Marlon Devonish,
Mark Lewis-Francis
GBR Zürich 2011-09-08
14. 38.37 Pawel Stempel,
Dariusz Kuc,
Robert Kubaczyk,
Kamil Krynski
POL Daegu (WC) 2011-09-04
15. 38.38 Tran Howell (USA),
Gerald Phiri (ZAM),
Demetrius Pinder (BAH),
Prezel Hardy (USA)
Texas A&M University Des Moines 2011-06-08
16. 38.41 Trell Kimmons,
Mike Rodgers,
Darvis Patton,
Wallace Spearmon
USA Austin 2011-04-09
Michael Tumi,
Simone Collio,
Emanuele Di Gregorio,
Fabio Cerutti
ITA Daegu (WC) 2011-09-04
18. 38.43 Daniel Bailey (ANT),
Remaldo Rose (JAM),
Kenroy Anderson (JAM),
Yohan Blake (JAM)
Racers Lions Track Club Kingston 2011-03-12
Walter Dix,
Wallace Spearmon,
Trell Kimmons,
Mike Rodgers
USA Philadelphia 2011-04-30
20. 38.47 Jason Rogers,
Kim Collins,
Antoine Adams,
Brijesh Lawrence
SKN Daegu (WC) 2011-09-04
21. 38.48 Diego Cavalcanti,
Sandro Ricardo Rodrigues Viana,
André Nilson de Oliveira,
Bruno de Barros
BRA Daegu (WC) 2011-09-04
22. 38.49 Eddie Lovett,
Christian Taylor,
Terrell Wilks,
Jeffery Demps
USA Des Moines 2011-06-08
23. 38.56 Nesta Carter,
Michael Frater,
Ainsley Waugh,
Asafa Powell
JAM Montego Bay 2011-02-12
24. 38.60 Christian Malcolm,
Craig Pickering,
James Ellington,
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
GBR Stockholm 2011-06-18
Daniel Talbot,
Craig Pickering,
James Ellington,
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
GBR London 2011-08-06
26. 38.62 Pascal Mancini (SUI),
Reto Schenkel (SUI),
Alex Wilson (JAM),
Marc Schneeberger (SUI)
Suisse Zürich 2011-09-08
27. 38.65 Gavin Smellie,
Oluseyi Smith,
Jared Connaughton,
Bryan Barnett
CAN Roma 2011-05-26
28. 38.66 Justin Gatlin,
Darvis Patton,
Shawn Crawford,
Ivory Williams
USA Philadelphia 2011-04-30
Tobias Unger,
Marius Broening,
Sebastian Ernst,
Martin Keller
GER Regensburg 2011-06-04
Ainsley Waugh (JAM),
Winston Barnes (JAM),
Jacques Harvey (JAM),
Andrew Hinds (BAR)
Jamaica/Barbados Lignano Sabbiadoro 2011-07-19
Yuichi Kobayashi,
Masashi Eriguchi,
Shinji Takahira,
Hitoshi Saito
JPN Daegu (WC) 2011-09-04
32. 38.69 Anthony Alozie,
Matt Davies,
Aaron Rouge-Serret,
Isaac Ntiamoah
AUS Daegu (WC) 2011-09-04
33. 38.71 Tran Howell (USA),
Gerald Phiri (ZAM),
Michael Bryan (USA),
Prezel Hardy (USA)
Texas A&M University Austin 2011-04-09
Teddy Tinmar,
Christophe Lemaitre,
Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux,
Ronald Pognon
FRA Stockholm 2011-06-18
35. 38.72 Andrew Riley (JAM),
Azeez Shogbuyi (USA),
Josh Zinzer (USA),
Stanley Azie (USA)
University of Illinois Des Moines 2011-06-08
Hannes Dreyer,
Ofentse Mogawane,
Roscoe Engel,
Thuso Mpuang
RSA Daegu (WC) 2011-09-04
Aries Merritt,
Travis Padgett,
Ivory Williams,
Joel Brown
USA Zürich 2011-09-08
38. 38.74 Travis Padgett (USA),
Keston Bledman (TTO),
Steve Mullings (JAM),
Nickel Ashmeade (JAM)
Pure Athletics Gainesville 2011-04-02
39. 38.75 Kemar Hyman (CAY),
Ngonidzashe Makusha (ZIM),
Maurice Mitchell (USA),
Brandon Byram (USA)
Florida State University Des Moines 2011-06-08
40. 38.77 Keyth Talley (USA),
Horatio Williams (USA),
Tristan Walker (USA),
Gabriel Mvumvure (ZIM)
Louisiana State University Philadelphia 2011-04-30
Alison da Silva Feitosa,
Basilio de Morães,
André Nilson de Oliveira,
Sandro Ricardo Rodrigues Viana
BRA São Paulo 2011-05-22
42. 38.78 Barrett Nugent (USA),
Horatio Williams (USA),
Keyth Talley (USA),
Gabriel Mvumvure (ZIM)
Louisiana State University Austin 2011-04-09
Masashi Eriguchi,
Shintaro Kimura,
Shinji Takahira,
Hitoshi Saito
JPN Kawasaki 2011-05-08
44. 38.81 Lerone Clarke,
Dexter Lee,
Jason Young,
Oshane Bailey
JAM Mayagüez 2011-07-16
Jason Rogers,
Antoine Adams,
Delwayne Delaney,
Brijesh Lawrence
SKN Guadalajara 2011-10-28
46. 38.83 Christian Malcolm,
Leon Baptiste,
Rikki Fifton,
Marlon Devonish
GBR London 2011-08-06
47. 38.84 Olaf Paruzel,
Dariusz Kuc,
Robert Kubaczyk,
Kamil Krynski
POL Szczecin 2011-06-25
48. 38.85 Sam Effah,
Gavin Smellie,
Jared Connaughton,
Justyn Warner
CAN Ottawa 2011-08-07
Ryo Onabuta,
Sota Kawatsura,
Genki Kawai,
Shota Iizuka
JPN Kumamoto 2011-09-10
50. 38.87 David Ambler (NZL),
Ngonidzashe Makusha (ZIM),
Maurice Mitchell (USA),
Brandon Byram (USA)
Florida State University Gainesville 2011-04-02
Chen Qiang,
Liang Jiahong,
Su Bingtian,
Lao Yi
CHN Daegu (WC) 2011-09-04
52. 38.88 Tobias Unger,
Marius Broening,
Sebastian Ernst,
Alex Schaf
GER Mannheim 2011-08-13
53. 38.89 Roberto Donati,
Simone Collio,
Emanuele Di Gregorio,
Fabio Cerutti
ITA Roma 2011-05-26
Aaron Armstrong,
Darrel Brown,
Emmanuel Callender,
Keston Bledman
TTO Mayagüez 2011-07-16
55. 38.91 Eddie Lovett,
Leonardo Seymore,
Terrell Wilks,
Jeffery Demps
USA Gainesville 2011-04-02
Ahmad Rashad (USA),
Jaysuma Saidy Ndure (NOR),
Leroy Dixon (USA),
Emmanuel Callender (TTO)
Hudson Smith International Walnut 2011-04-16
Richard Adu-Bobie,
Oluseyi Smith,
Segun Makinde,
Bryan Barnett
CAN Ottawa 2011-08-07
58. 38.92 Alex Schaf,
Marius Broening,
Tobias Unger,
Aleixo Platini Menga
GER Stockholm 2011-06-18
59. 38.93 Abdul Aziz Zakari,
Emmanuel Appiah Kubi,
Timothy Abeyie,
Ashhad Agyapong
GHA Kumasi 2011-08-06
Peter Emelieze,
Obinna Metu,
Benjamin Adukwu,
Egwero Ogho-Ogene
NGR Maputo 2011-09-13
61. 38.94 Seiya Kusano,
Sota Kawatsura,
Yuichi Kobayashi,
Shota Iizuka
JPN Kawasaki 2011-05-08
Yeo Ho-suah,
Cho Kyu-won,
Kim Kuk-Young,
Lim Hee-Nam
KOR Daegu (WC) 2011-09-04
63. 38.96 Christian Blum,
Sebastian Ernst,
Tobias Unger,
Marius Broening
GER Mannheim 2011-07-03
64. 38.98 Pascal Mancini,
Reto Schenkel,
Aron Beyene,
Marc Schneeberger
SUI La Chaux-de-Fonds 2011-07-03
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2:58.82 Greg Nixon,
Jamaal Torrence,
Mike Berry,
LaShawn Merritt
USA Daegu (WC) 2011-09-01
2. 2:59.13 Allodin Fothergill,
Riker Hylton,
Lansford Spence,
Leford Green
JAM Daegu (WC) 2011-09-01
3. 2:59.21 Oscar Pistorius,
Ofentse Mogawane,
Willem de Beer,
Shane Victor
RSA Daegu (WC) 2011-09-01
4. 2:59.31 Greg Nixon,
Bershawn Jackson,
Angelo Taylor,
LaShawn Merritt
USA Daegu (WC) 2011-09-02
5. 2:59.43 Noel Ruíz,
Raidel Acea,
Omar Cisneros,
William Collazo
CUB Guadalajara 2011-10-28
6. 2:59.87 Shane Victor,
Ofentse Mogawane,
Willem de Beer,
Louis van Zyl
RSA Daegu (WC) 2011-09-02
7. 3:00.10 Allodin Fothergill,
Jermaine Gonzáles,
Riker Hylton,
Leford Green
JAM Daegu (WC) 2011-09-02
8. 3:00.38 Richard Strachan,
Nigel Levine,
Christopher Clark,
Martyn Rooney
GBR Daegu (WC) 2011-09-01
9. 3:00.41 Jonathan Borlée,
Antoine Gillet,
Nils Duerinck,
Kévin Borlée
BEL Daegu (WC) 2011-09-02
10. 3:00.44 Arismendi Peguero,
Luguelin Santos,
Yoel Tapia,
Gustavo Cuesta
DOM Guadalajara 2011-10-28
11. 3:00.45 Bryan Miller (USA),
Tabarie Henry (ISV),
Michael Preble (USA),
Demetrius Pinder (BAH)
Texas A&M University Austin 2011-04-09
12. 3:00.68 Jonas Plass,
Kamghe Gaba,
Eric Krüger,
Thomas Schneider
GER Daegu (WC) 2011-09-01
13. 3:00.80 Josh Scott,
Jamaal Torrence,
Calvin Smith,
Bershawn Jackson
USA Gainesville 2011-04-02
14. 3:00.82 Arturo Ramírez,
Alberto Aguilar,
José Acevedo,
Omar Longart
VEN Guadalajara 2011-10-28
15. 3:00.97 Vincent Kosgei,
Anderson Mutegi,
Vincent Mumo,
Mark Mutai
KEN Daegu (WC) 2011-09-01
16. 3:01.07 Robert Simmons (USA),
Ade Alleyne-Forte (TTO),
Caleb Williams (USA),
Riker Hylton (JAM)
Louisiana State University Des Moines 2011-06-11
17. 3:01.33 LaToy Williams,
Allen Mortimer,
Michael Mathieu,
Ramon Miller
BAH Mayagüez 2011-07-17
18. 3:01.37 Jonas Plass,
Kamghe Gaba,
Miguel Rigau,
Thomas Schneider
GER Daegu (WC) 2011-09-02
19. 3:01.54 Ramon Miller,
Avard Moncur,
Andrae Williams,
LaToy Williams
BAH Daegu (WC) 2011-09-01
20. 3:01.56 James Harris,
O'Neal Wilder,
Daundre Barnaby,
Tavaris Tate
USA Des Moines 2011-06-11
Ben Offereins,
Tristan Thomas,
Steven Solomon,
Sean Wroe
AUS Daegu (WC) 2011-09-01
22. 3:01.59 Arnaud Destatte,
Antoine Gillet,
Jonathan Borlée,
Kévin Borlée
BEL Izmir 2011-06-19
23. 3:01.65 Lalonde Gordon,
Jarrin Solomon,
Deon Lendore,
Robert Guy
TTO Mayagüez 2011-07-17
24. 3:01.73 Bryan Miller (USA),
Tran Howell (USA),
Tabarie Henry (ISV),
Demetrius Pinder (BAH)
Texas A&M University Philadelphia 2011-04-30
25. 3:01.77 Zwede Hewitt (TTO),
Whitney Prevost (USA),
James Gilreath (USA),
Marcus Boyd (USA)
Baylor University Austin 2011-04-09
26. 3:01.84 Kacper Kozlowski,
Piotr Wiaderek,
Jakub Krzewina,
Marcin Marciniszyn
POL Daegu (WC) 2011-09-01
27. 3:02.00 Dwight Mullings,
Riker Hylton,
DeWayne Barrett,
Leford Green
JAM Mayagüez 2011-07-17
28. 3:02.07 Zwede Hewitt (TTO),
Joe Barb (USA),
Drew Seale (USA),
Marcus Boyd (USA)
Baylor University Des Moines 2011-06-11
29. 3:02.21 Joey Roberts (USA),
Tabarie Henry (ISV),
Bryan Miller (USA),
Demetrius Pinder (BAH)
Texas A&M University - A Baton Rouge 2011-04-02
30. 3:02.40 Quentin Iglehart-Summers,
Jamaal Torrence,
Bershawn Jackson,
Angelo Taylor
USA Philadelphia 2011-04-30
31. 3:02.41 Donald Blair-Sanford (ISR),
Kévin Borlée (BEL),
Michael Bingham (GBR),
Jonathan Borlée (BEL)
Florida State University Elite Tallahassee 2011-05-06
32. 3:02.47 Zwede Hewitt,
Jarrin Solomon,
Deon Lendore,
Robert Guy
TTO Daegu (WC) 2011-09-01
33. 3:02.56 Andrae Williams,
LaToy Williams,
Michael Mathieu,
Demetrius Pinder
BAH Freeport 2011-06-25
34. 3:02.64 Kei Takase,
Yuzo Kanemaru,
Yusuke Ishizuka,
Hideyuki Hirose
JPN Daegu (WC) 2011-09-01
35. 3:02.79 Ramon Miller,
Michael Mathieu,
Andrae Williams,
Christopher Brown
BAH Philadelphia 2011-04-30
36. 3:02.87 Joey Hughes,
Josh Mance,
Duane Walker,
Reggie Wyatt
USA Austin 2011-04-09
37. 3:02.88 Zwede Hewitt (TTO),
James Gilreath (USA),
Drew Seale (USA),
Marcus Boyd (USA)
Baylor University Norman 2011-05-15
38. 3:03.10 Julius Rotich,
Vincent Mumo,
Anderson Mutegi,
Mark Mutai
KEN Maputo 2011-09-15
39. 3:03.33 Nicolas Fillon,
Teddy Atine-Venel,
Mamoudou Kasse Hanne,
Mame-Ibra Anne
FRA Stockholm 2011-06-19
40. 3:03.37 Shaun de Jager,
Willem de Beer,
Sibusiso Sishi,
Ofentse Mogawane
RSA Heusden-Zolder 2011-07-16
41. 3:03.38 Reggie Wyatt,
Bryshon Nellum,
Josh Mance,
Joey Hughes
USA Tucson 2011-05-14
42. 3:03.49 Bryce Brown (USA),
Shane Brathwaite (BAR),
Jamele Mason (PUR),
Gil Roberts (USA)
Texas Tech University Norman 2011-05-15
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.37 Jesse Williams USA Eugene 2011-06-26
2. 2.36 Aleksey Dmitrik RUS Cheboksary 2011-07-23
Aleksandr Shustov RUS Cheboksary 2011-07-23
Andrey Silnov RUS London 2011-08-06
5. 2.35 Dmittriy Demanyuk UKR Stockholm 2011-06-18
Mutaz Essa Barshim QAT Kobe 2011-07-09
7. 2.34 Ivan Ukhov RUS Cheboksary 2011-07-23
8. 2.33 Kyriacos Ioannou CYP Ad-Dawhah 2011-05-06
9. 2.32 Raul Spank GER Ostrava 2011-05-31
Dimitrios Chondrokoúkis GRE Izmir 2011-06-18
Donald Thomas BAH Freeport 2011-06-25
Jaroslav Bába CZE Saint-Denis 2011-07-08
Trevor Barry BAH Daegu (WC) 2011-09-01
14. 2.31 Tora Harris USA Walnut 2011-04-16
Dusty Jonas USA Des Moines 2011-04-30
Erik Kynard USA Des Moines 2011-04-30
Eike Onnen GER Hannover 2011-05-28
Oleg Protsenko UKR Kiev 2011-07-09
Darwin Edwards LCA Daegu (WC) 2011-08-30
Zhang Guowei CHN Daegu (WC) 2011-08-30
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 5.90 Renaud Lavillenie FRA Monaco 2011-07-22
Pawel Wojciechowski POL Daegu (WC) 2011-08-29
Lázaro Borges CUB Daegu (WC) 2011-08-29
4. 5.85 Lukasz Michalski POL Daegu (WC) 2011-08-29
Malte Mohr GER Daegu (WC) 2011-08-29
6. 5.84 Brad Walker USA Chula Vista 2011-06-16
7. 5.80 Fábio Gomes da Silva BRA São Caetano do Sul 2011-02-26
8. 5.75 Aleksandr Gripich RUS Shenzhen 2011-08-20
Mateusz Didenkow POL Shenzhen 2011-08-20
Konstandínos Fillippídis GRE Daegu (WC) 2011-08-29
11. 5.73 Romain Mesnil FRA Montreuil-sous-Bois 2011-06-07
12. 5.72 Scott Roth USA Walnut 2011-04-16
Derek Miles USA Jonesboro 2011-05-21
Maksim Mazurik UKR Yalta 2011-05-30
Raphael Holzdeppe GER Bremen 2011-06-26
Yevgeniy Lukyanenko RUS Madrid 2011-07-09
Dmitriy Starodubtsev RUS Cheboksary 2011-07-23
Karsten Dilla GER Jockgrim 2011-07-27
Jeremy Scott USA Jockgrim 2011-07-27
Björn Otto GER Mannheim 2011-08-13
21. 5.70 Mark Hollis USA Champaign 2011-07-02
Jordan Scott USA Champaign 2011-07-02
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8.54 Mitchell Watt AUS Stockholm 2011-07-29
2. 8.45 Dwight Phillips USA Daegu (WC) 2011-09-02
3. 8.40 Ngonidzashe Makusha ZIM Des Moines 2011-06-09
Irving Saladino PAN Saint-Denis 2011-07-08
5. 8.37 Yahya Berrabah MAR Barcelona 2011-07-22
6. 8.35 Chris Tomlinson GBR Saint-Denis 2011-07-08
7. 8.34 Marcos Chuva POR Viljandi 2011-08-09
8. 8.29 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena RSA Durban 2011-04-09
Will Claye USA Athens 2011-05-14
10. 8.28 Aleksandr Menkov RUS Kalamáta 2011-06-04
11. 8.27 Greg Rutherford GBR Saint-Denis 2011-07-08
Salim Sdiri FRA Lausanne 2011-08-13
Mauro Vinicius da Silva BRA São Paulo 2011-09-24
14. 8.26 Ignisious Gaisah GHA Hengelo 2011-05-29
Christian Reif GER Wesel 2011-06-13
Luvo Manyonga RSA Jämsä 2011-07-02
Louis Tsátoumas GRE Réthymno 2011-07-13
18. 8.23 Damar Forbes JAM Des Moines 2011-06-09
Eusebio Cáceres ESP Zaragoza 2011-06-25
Yahaya Barrabah MAR Daegu (WC) 2011-09-02
21. 8.21 Trevell Quinley USA Clermont 2011-06-11
22. 8.20 Aleksandr Petrov RUS Moskva 2011-07-09
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 17.96 Christian Taylor USA Daegu (WC) 2011-09-04
2. 17.91 Teddy Tamgho FRA Lausanne 2011-06-30
3. 17.77 Phillips Idowu GBR Daegu (WC) 2011-09-04
4. 17.72 Sheryf El-Sheryf UKR Ostrava 2011-07-17
5. 17.50 Will Claye USA Daegu (WC) 2011-09-04
6. 17.47 Alexis Copello CUB Daegu (WC) 2011-09-04
7. 17.40 Ernesto Revé CUB La Habana 2011-06-10
8. 17.35 Nelson Évora POR Daegu (WC) 2011-09-04
9. 17.31 Benjamin Compaoré FRA Bruxelles 2011-09-16
10. 17.29 Christian Olsson SWE Roma 2011-05-26
Arnie David Girat CUB Monaco 2011-07-22
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 22.21 Dylan Armstrong CAN Calgary 2011-06-25
2. 22.09 Adam Nelson USA Eugene 2011-06-26
Reese Hoffa USA Bruxelles 2011-09-16
4. 22.07 Christian Cantwell USA Bruxelles 2011-09-16
5. 21.78 David Storl GER Daegu (WC) 2011-09-02
6. 21.76 Ryan Whiting USA Lausanne 2011-06-30
7. 21.60 Tomasz Majewski POL Stockholm 2011-07-28
8. 21.45 Maksim Sidorov RUS Cheboksary 2011-07-22
9. 21.00 Aleksandr Lobynya RUS Sochi 2011-05-25
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 69.50 Zoltán Kövágó HUN Budapest 2011-07-30
2. 68.99 Robert Harting GER Halle 2011-05-21
3. 68.76 Jarred Rome USA Chula Vista 2011-08-06
4. 68.49 Piotr Malachowski POL Szczecin 2011-06-25
5. 67.99 Gerd Kanter EST Warszawa 2011-09-20
6. 67.97 Mario Pestano ESP Ciudad de Málaga 2011-08-07
7. 67.90 Virgilijus Alekna LTU Kaunas 2011-07-24
8. 67.63 Lawrence Okoye GBR London 2011-07-09
9. 67.21 Martin Wierig GER Halle 2011-05-21
10. 67.15 Rutger Smith NED Gröningen 2011-09-12
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 81.89 Krisztián Pars HUN Szombathely 2011-09-23
2. 81.73 Aleksey Zagornyi RUS Yerino 2011-06-04
3. 81.24 Koji Murofushi JPN Daegu (WC) 2011-08-29
4. 80.67 Pavel Krivitskiy BLR Miknsk 2011-08-11
5. 80.31 Kibwe Johnson USA Eugene 2011-06-23
6. 80.30 Dilshod Nazarov TJK Zagreb 2011-09-13
7. 80.29 Nicola Vizzoni ITA Firenze 2011-06-04
8. 80.28 Primoz Kozmus SLO Zagreb 2011-09-13
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 90.61 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR Byrkjelo 2011-08-14
2. 88.36 Matthias de Zordo GER Bruxelles 2011-09-16
3. 88.22 Vadims Vasilevskis LAT Tartu 2011-05-28
4. 87.20 Guillermo Martínez CUB Guadalajara 2011-10-28
5. 87.12 Sergey Makarov RUS Lausanne 2011-06-30
6. 85.33 Tero Pitkämäki FIN Shanghai 2011-05-15
7. 85.32 Petr Frydrych CZE Ad-Dawhah 2011-05-06
8. 85.12 Ari Mannio FIN Turku 2011-08-07
9. 85.11 Dmitriy Tarabin RUS Yerino 2011-06-24
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8729 Ashton Eaton USA Eugene 2011-06-24
2. 8689 Trey Hardee USA Götzis 2011-05-29
3. 8501 Leonel Suárez CUB Daegu (WC) 2011-08-28
4. 8398 Mikk Pahapill EST Götzis 2011-05-29
5. 8397 Yordanis García CUB La Habana 2011-05-06
6. 8334 Aleksey Drozdov RUS Cheboksary 2011-06-10
7. 8312 Edgars Erins LAT Valmiera 2011-06-04
8. 8304 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED Götzis 2011-05-29
9. 8302 Larbi Bouraada ALG Ratingen 2011-07-17
10. 8288 Jan Felix Knobel GER Götzis 2011-05-29
11. 8287 Rico Freimuth GER Ratingen 2011-07-17
12. 8256 Mihail Dudas SRB Daegu (WC) 2011-08-28
13. 8251 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR Götzis 2011-05-29
14. 8232 Pascal Behrenbruch GER Ratingen 2011-07-17
15. 8214 Maurice Smith JAM Guadalajara 2011-10-25
16. 8200 Hans Van Alphen BEL Talence 2011-09-18
17. 8166 Vasiliy Kharlamov RUS Shenzhen 2011-08-18
18. 8157 Thomas van der Plaetsen BEL Ostrava 2011-07-15
19. 8152 Eduard Mikhan BLR Ostrava 2011-07-15
20. 8134 Romain Barras FRA Daegu (WC) 2011-08-28
21. 8115 Luiz Alberto de Araújo BRA São Paulo 2011-08-06
22. 8114 Brent Newdick NZL Götzis 2011-05-29
Andres Raja EST Torún 2011-07-03
24. 8109 Roman Sebrle CZE Albi 2011-07-29
25. 8105 Ingmar Vos NED Götzis 2011-05-29
26. 8102 Damian Warner CAN Calgary 2011-06-24
27. 8095 Willem Coertzen RSA Ratingen 2011-07-17
28. 8089 Dmitriy Karpov KAZ Kladno 2011-06-16
29. 8068 Carlos Eduardo Chinin BRA Kladno 2011-06-16
30. 8058 Simon Hechler GER Chula Vista 2011-08-14
31. 8053 Yunior Díaz CUB La Habana 2011-05-06
32. 8023 Andrei Krauchanka BLR Talence 2011-09-18
33. 8011 Jon Harlan USA Eugene 2011-06-24
34. 8004 Mikhail Logvinenko RUS Cheboksary 2011-06-10