Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 9.63 Usain Bolt JAM London (OG) 2012-08-05
2. 9.69 Yohan Blake JAM Lausanne 2012-08-23
3. 9.79 Justin Gatlin USA London (OG) 2012-08-05
4. 9.85 Asafa Powell JAM Oslo 2012-06-07
5. 9.86 Keston Bledman TTO Port of Spain 2012-06-23
Tyson Gay USA Eugene 2012-06-24
7. 9.88 Ryan Bailey USA London (OG) 2012-08-04
8. 9.91 Churandy Martina NED London (OG) 2012-08-05
9. 9.93 Nickel Ashmeade JAM Eugene 2012-06-02
10. 9.94 Mike Rodgers USA Eugene 2012-06-24
Michael Frater JAM Kingston 2012-06-29
12. 9.95 Nesta Carter JAM Kingston 2012-06-29
Kemar Hyman CAY Madrid 2012-07-08
14. 9.96 Harry Adams USA Des Moines 2012-06-06
Richard Thompson TTO Port of Spain 2012-06-23
Darvis Patton USA Eugene 2012-06-24
17. 9.97 Kemar Bailey-Cole JAM Bruxelles 2012-09-07
18. 9.98 Rakieem Salaam USA Auburn 2012-04-21
19. 9.99 Lerone Clarke JAM Ad-Dawhah 2012-05-11
20. 10.00 Marc Burns TTO Luzern 2012-07-17
21. 10.01 Kim Collins SKN Zürich 2012-08-30
22. 10.02 Andrew Riley JAM Des Moines 2012-06-06
Trell Kimmons USA Eugene 2012-06-24
Dwain Chambers GBR London (OG) 2012-08-04
Jimmy Vicaut FRA Lausanne 2012-08-23
26. 10.03 Maurice Mitchell USA Des Moines 2012-06-06
Walter Dix USA Eugene 2012-06-23
Rondel Sorrillo TTO Port of Spain 2012-06-23
29. 10.04 Travis Padgett USA Orlando 2012-05-26
Christophe Lemaitre FRA Roma 2012-05-31
31. 10.05 Charles Silmon USA Des Moines 2012-06-06
Adam Gemili GBR Barcelona 2012-07-11
33. 10.06 Simon Magakwe RSA Johannesburg 2012-04-27
Jason Rogers SKN Irapuato 2012-07-06
Jason Young JAM Luzern 2012-07-17
Ben Youssef Meité CIV London (OG) 2012-08-04
37. 10.07 Calesio Newman USA Port of Spain 2012-05-19
Emmanuel Callender TTO Rio de Janeiro 2012-05-20
Ryota Yamagata JPN London (OG) 2012-08-04
40. 10.08 Jacques Harvey JAM Kingston 2012-06-29
Derrick Atkins BAH London (OG) 2012-08-05
42. 10.09 Keenan Brock USA Auburn 2012-04-21
Marcus Rowland USA Des Moines 2012-06-06
Isiah Young USA Des Moines 2012-06-06
Julian Reus GER Weinheim 2012-07-27
Justyn Warner CAN London (OG) 2012-08-04
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 19.32 Usain Bolt JAM London (OG) 2012-08-09
2. 19.44 Yohan Blake JAM London (OG) 2012-08-09
3. 19.84 Warren Weir JAM London (OG) 2012-08-09
4. 19.85 Churandy Martina NED Lausanne 2012-08-23
Nickel Ashmeade JAM Zürich 2012-08-30
6. 19.86 Jason Young JAM Luzern 2012-07-17
7. 19.90 Wallace Spearmon USA London (OG) 2012-08-09
8. 19.91 Christophe Lemaitre FRA London 2012-07-14
9. 20.02 Walter Dix USA Ad-Dawhah 2012-05-11
10. 20.10 Harry Adams USA Coral Gables 2012-04-14
11. 20.11 Justin Gatlin USA Gainesville 2012-04-21
12. 20.13 Maurice Mitchell USA Jacksonville 2012-05-26
13. 20.14 Tyreek Hill USA Orlando 2012-05-26
14. 20.16 LaShawn Merritt USA Saint-Martin 2012-05-05
Michael Mathieu BAH Belém 2012-05-06
16. 20.21 Marvin Anderson JAM New York City 2012-06-09
17. 20.22 Tremaine Harris CAN Irapuato 2012-07-08
18. 20.23 Demetrius Pinder BAH Coral Gables 2012-04-14
19. 20.27 Anaso Jobodwana RSA London (OG) 2012-08-08
20. 20.28 Calesio Newman USA Eugene 2012-06-29
Alex Quiñonez ECU London (OG) 2012-08-07
22. 20.30 Jared Connaughton CAN Fortaleza 2012-05-09
23. 20.31 Jonathan Borlée BEL Lubbock 2012-05-05
24. 20.32 Darvis Patton USA Lausanne 2012-08-23
25. 20.33 Isiah Young USA Oxford MS 2012-04-14
Nery Brenes CRC San José 2012-05-06
Prezel Hardy USA Manhattan 2012-05-13
Aleixo Platini Menga GER Mannheim 2012-06-09
Mario Forsythe JAM Budapest 2012-08-20
30. 20.34 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR Ad-Dawhah 2012-05-11
31. 20.36 Kind Butler USA Jacksonville 2012-05-26
32. 20.37 Nesta Carter JAM Kingston 2012-06-30
Bruno de Barros BRA São Paulo 2012-07-01
34. 20.38 Simon Magakwe RSA Potchefstroom 2012-03-24
Julian Forte JAM Kingston 2012-06-17
Adam Gemili GBR Derby 2012-09-09
37. 20.39 Jeremy Dodson USA Walnut 2012-04-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 43.94 Kirani James GRN London (OG) 2012-08-06
2. 44.12 LaShawn Merritt USA Eugene 2012-06-24
3. 44.43 Jonathan Borlée BEL London (OG) 2012-08-04
4. 44.45 Luguelin Santos DOM Hengelo 2012-05-27
5. 44.49 Tony McQuay USA Eugene 2012-06-24
6. 44.52 Lalonde Gordon TTO London (OG) 2012-08-06
7. 44.56 Kévin Borlée BEL Bruxelles 2012-06-16
8. 44.67 Christopher Brown BAH London (OG) 2012-08-05
9. 44.75 Mike Berry USA Des Moines 2012-06-08
10. 44.77 Demetrius Pinder BAH Nassau 2012-06-23
11. 44.80 Bryshon Nellum USA Eugene 2012-06-24
12. 44.83 Josh Mance USA Des Moines 2012-06-06
Dane Hyatt JAM Kingston 2012-07-01
14. 44.84 Gil Roberts USA Des Moines 2012-06-06
15. 44.87 Ramon Miller BAH Nassau 2012-06-23
16. 44.91 Pavel Maslák CZE London (OG) 2012-08-04
17. 44.92 Martyn Rooney GBR Walnut 2012-04-21
18. 44.93 Angelo Taylor USA Birmingham 2012-08-26
19. 44.96 Jeremy Wariner USA Walnut 2012-04-21
Manteo Mitchell USA Eugene 2012-06-24
21. 44.97 Steven Solomon AUS London (OG) 2012-08-05
22. 45.00 Pavel Trenikhin RUS London (OG) 2012-08-04
23. 45.01 Maksim Dyldin RUS Cheboksary 2012-07-05
24. 45.06 David Verburg USA Fairfax 2012-05-05
Michael Mathieu BAH Uberlândia 2012-05-13
26. 45.08 Conrad Williams GBR Génève 2012-06-02
27. 45.10 Rusheen McDonald JAM Kingston 2012-07-01
28. 45.11 Nigel Levine GBR Oslo 2012-06-07
29. 45.12 Calvin Smith USA Rieti 2012-09-09
30. 45.13 Deon Lendore TTO Manhattan 2012-05-13
Akheem Gauntlett JAM Des Moines 2012-06-06
Rabah Yousif SUD London (OG) 2012-08-05
33. 45.18 Jermaine Gonzáles JAM Kingston 2012-07-01
34. 45.19 Aldrich Bailey USA Lubbock 2012-04-28
Tabarie Henry ISV London (OG) 2012-08-05
36. 45.20 Oscar Pistorius RSA Pretoria 2012-03-17
Nery Brenes CRC Hengelo 2012-05-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:40.91 David Rudisha KEN London (OG) 2012-08-09
2. 1:41.73 Nijel Amos BOT London (OG) 2012-08-09
3. 1:42.53 Timothy Kitum KEN London (OG) 2012-08-09
Mohammed Aman ETH Zürich 2012-08-30
5. 1:42.82 Duane Solomon USA London (OG) 2012-08-09
6. 1:42.95 Nick Symmonds USA London (OG) 2012-08-09
7. 1:43.13 Abraham Rotich KEN Monaco 2012-07-20
8. 1:43.32 Abubaker Kaki Khamis SUD London (OG) 2012-08-09
9. 1:43.40 Leonard Kosencha KEN Monaco 2012-07-20
10. 1:43.71 Taoufik Makhloufi ALG Stockholm 2012-08-17
11. 1:43.74 Kevin López ESP Monaco 2012-07-20
12. 1:43.76 Job Kinyor KEN Ad-Dawhah 2012-05-11
13. 1:43.77 Andrew Osagie GBR London (OG) 2012-08-09
14. 1:43.81 Edwin Kiplagat Melly KEN Rieti 2012-09-09
15. 1:43.83 Adam Kszczot POL Hengelo 2012-05-27
16. 1:43.96 Anthony Chemut KEN Nairobi 2012-06-23
17. 1:44.29 André Olivier RSA Monaco 2012-07-20
18. 1:44.34 Marcin Lewandowski POL Hengelo 2012-05-27
19. 1:44.48 Jeff Riseley AUS Lignano Sabbiadoro 2012-07-17
20. 1:44.49 Alfred Kirwa Yego KEN New York City 2012-06-09
21. 1:44.54 Khadevis Robinson USA Eugene 2012-06-02
22. 1:44.61 Robert Lathouwers NED Hengelo 2012-05-27
23. 1:44.65 António Manuel Reina ESP Ad-Dawhah 2012-05-11
24. 1:44.66 David Mutua KEN Ad-Dawhah 2012-05-11
25. 1:44.75 Charles Jock USA Irvine 2012-05-12
Tyler Mulder USA Lignano Sabbiadoro 2012-07-17
27. 1:44.77 Ryan Martin USA Irvine 2012-05-12
28. 1:44.8 Silas Kiplagat KEN Nairobi 2012-05-04
29. 1:44.80 Sören Ludolph GER Hengelo 2012-05-27
30. 1:44.83 Boaz Lalang KEN New York City 2012-06-09
31. 1:44.86 Michael Rimmer GBR Ad-Dawhah 2012-05-11
32. 1:44.89 Maurys Surel Castillo CUB Huelva 2012-06-22
Andreas Bube DEN Monaco 2012-07-20
34. 1:44.97 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA Villeneuve d'Ascq 2012-06-09
35. 1:44.98 Gareth Warburton GBR Oslo 2012-06-07
Mohamed Ahmed Hamada EGY Torino 2012-06-08
37. 1:45.00 Amine El Manaoui MAR Rabat 2012-05-27
38. 1:45.01 Nicholas Kipkoech KEN Villeneuve d'Ascq 2012-06-09
39. 1:45.06 Robby Andrews USA New York City 2012-06-09
40. 1:45.09 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS London (OG) 2012-08-07
41. 1:45.12 Jakub Holusa CZE Ad-Dawhah 2012-05-11
42. 1:45.14 Luis Alberto Marco ESP Huelva 2012-06-22
43. 1:45.19 Abdulrahman Musaeb Bala QAT Ad-Dawhah 2012-05-11
44. 1:45.20 Michael Rutt USA New York City 2012-06-09
45. 1:45.28 Amine Laâlou MAR Rabat 2012-05-27
46. 1:45.29 Wesley Vázquez PUR Barcelona 2012-07-15
47. 1:45.31 Fabiano Pecanha BRA Porto Alegre 2012-05-25
48. 1:45.32 Kléberson Davide BRA São Paulo 2012-06-02
49. 1:45.34 Giordano Benedetti ITA Lignano Sabbiadoro 2012-07-17
50. 1:45.40 Elijah Greer USA Eugene 2012-06-25
51. 1:45.41 Rafith Rodríguez COL Ponce 2012-05-12
52. 1:45.44 Reuben Bett KEN Naimette-Xhovémont 2012-07-05
53. 1:45.52 Abdulaziz Ladan Mohammed KSA Rabat 2012-05-27
54. 1:45.62 Diego Diniz Gomes BRA Rio de Janeiro 2012-05-20
Mark Wieczorek USA Eugene 2012-06-25
56. 1:45.67 Benson Seurei KEN Bottrop 2012-07-07
57. 1:45.70 Mouhcine El Amine MAR Rabat 2012-05-27
58. 1:45.71 Jackson Kivuva KEN Hengelo 2012-05-27
59. 1:45.75 Lachlan Renshaw AUS Lignano Sabbiadoro 2012-07-17
60. 1:45.78 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA Port Elizabeth 2012-04-14
Belal Mansoor Ali BRN Stockholm 2012-06-09
62. 1:45.79 Richard Kiplagat KEN Nairobi 2012-06-23
63. 1:45.85 Paul Renaudie FRA Villeneuve d'Ascq 2012-06-09
64. 1:45.88 Nicholas Koech KEN Nairobi 2012-06-23
65. 1:45.89 Yeimer López CUB Daegu 2012-05-16
66. 1:45.90 Eric Sowinski USA Des Moines 2012-06-08
67. 1:45.91 Asbel Kiprop KEN Sydney 2012-02-18
Evans Kipkorir KEN Heusden-Zolder 2012-07-08
69. 1:45.94 Álvaro Rodriguez ESP Madrid 2012-07-08
70. 1:45.96 Hamid Oualich FRA Ostrava 2012-05-25
71. 1:45.97 Geoffrey Harris CAN London (OG) 2012-08-06
72. 1:45.98 Sajjad Moradi IRI Ad-Dawhah 2012-05-11
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:28.88 Asbel Kiprop KEN Monaco 2012-07-20
2. 3:29.63 Silas Kiplagat KEN Ad-Dawhah 2012-05-11
3. 3:29.77 Nixon Chepseba KEN Monaco 2012-07-20
4. 3:30.31 Ayanleh Souleiman DJI Hengelo 2012-05-27
5. 3:30.35 Nick Willis NZL Monaco 2012-07-20
6. 3:30.80 Taoufik Makhloufi ALG Monaco 2012-07-20
7. 3:31.00 Bethwell Birgen KEN Monaco 2012-07-20
8. 3:31.45 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH Hengelo 2012-05-27
9. 3:31.61 Benson Seurei KEN Monaco 2012-07-20
10. 3:31.96 Matthew Centrowitz USA Lausanne 2012-08-23
11. 3:32.08 Collins Cheboi KEN Monaco 2012-07-20
12. 3:32.39 Caleb Ndiku KEN Lausanne 2012-08-23
13. 3:32.98 Daniel Kipchirchir Komen KEN Bruxelles 2012-09-07
14. 3:33.31 James Magut KEN Zagreb 2012-09-04
15. 3:33.32 Ilham Tanui Özbilen TUR Ad-Dawhah 2012-05-11
16. 3:33.39 Geofrey Barusei KEN Hengelo 2012-05-27
17. 3:33.64 Carsten Schlangen GER Bottrop 2012-07-06
18. 3:33.69 Hamza Driouch QAT Ad-Dawhah 2012-05-11
19. 3:33.81 Eliah Kiptoo KEN Ad-Dawhah 2012-05-11
20. 3:33.82 Dawit Wolde ETH Hengelo 2012-05-27
21. 3:33.83 Gideon Gathimba KEN Lausanne 2012-08-23
22. 3:33.92 Ryan Gregson AUS Ad-Dawhah 2012-05-11
23. 3:33.99 Abdelati Iguider MAR London (OG) 2012-08-05
24. 3:34.08 Leonel Manzano USA Lausanne 2012-08-23
25. 3:34.10 Álvaro Rodriguez ESP Hengelo 2012-05-27
26. 3:34.11 Russell Brown USA Ad-Dawhah 2012-05-11
27. 3:34.19 Imed Hamed Mohamed Nour KSA Bottrop 2012-07-06
28. 3:34.22 Nathan Brannen CAN Hengelo 2012-05-27
29. 3:34.34 Abubaker Kaki Khamis SUD Ad-Dawhah 2012-05-11
30. 3:34.50 Yassine Bensghir MAR Sollentuna 2012-07-05
31. 3:34.52 Ayoub Tiouali MAR Bottrop 2012-07-06
32. 3:34.55 Teshome Dirirsa ETH Praha 2012-06-11
Bader Rassioui MAR Bottrop 2012-07-06
34. 3:34.56 Florian Orth GER Berlin 2012-09-02
35. 3:34.60 German Fernandez USA Berlin 2012-09-02
36. 3:34.63 Bernard Lagat USA New York City 2012-06-09
37. 3:34.66 Mohamed Farah GBR Eagle Rock 2012-05-18
38. 3:34.75 Galen Rupp USA Eagle Rock 2012-05-18
39. 3:34.76 Russ Murray GBR Hengelo 2012-05-27
40. 3:34.77 David Bustos ESP Huelva 2012-06-07
41. 3:34.78 Robby Andrews USA Eagle Rock 2012-05-18
42. 3:34.85 Jamale Aarrass FRA Eagle Rock 2012-05-18
43. 3:35.02 Amine Laâlou MAR Oslo 2012-06-07
Abednego Chesebe KEN Nairobi 2012-06-15
45. 3:35.03 Maurys Surel Castillo CUB Huelva 2012-06-07
Yoann Kowal FRA Monaco 2012-07-20
47. 3:35.11 Zebene Alemayehu ETH Bottrop 2012-07-06
48. 3:35.16 Diego Ruíz ESP Huelva 2012-06-07
49. 3:35.19 Andrew Baddeley GBR Palo Alto 2012-04-29
50. 3:35.20 Benjamin Cheruiyot KEN Bottrop 2012-07-06
51. 3:35.21 Jeff See USA Indianapolis 2012-06-16
52. 3:35.22 Soresa Fida ETH Bottrop 2012-07-06
53. 3:35.25 James Kangogo KEN Dessau 2012-05-25
54. 3:35.33 Johan Cronje RSA Dessau 2012-05-25
55. 3:35.38 Aman Wote ETH Rabat 2012-05-27
56. 3:35.40 Belal Mansoor Ali BRN London (OG) 2012-08-05
57. 3:35.41 David Torrence USA Eagle Rock 2012-05-18
58. 3:35.43 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR London (OG) 2012-08-07
59. 3:35.45 Vincent Mutai KEN Dessau 2012-05-25
60. 3:35.46 Mohammed Moustaoui MAR Reims 2012-07-04
61. 3:35.52 Juan van Deventer RSA Praha 2012-06-11
62. 3:35.59 Kyle Merber USA Philadelphia 2012-05-14
63. 3:35.62 Abderrahmane Anou ALG Amiens 2012-06-30
64. 3:35.63 Jordan McNamara USA Eugene 2012-06-16
65. 3:35.71 Fouad El Kaam MAR Rabat 2012-05-27
66. 3:35.72 Cornelius Kangogo KEN Rehlingen 2012-05-28
67. 3:35.74 Collis Birmingham AUS Sydney 2012-02-18
68. 3:35.82 Imad Touil ALG Rabat 2012-05-27
Juan Carlos Higuero ESP Hengelo 2012-05-27
70. 3:35.87 Tarek Boukensa ALG El Djezair 2012-07-08
Anter Zerguelaïne ALG El Djezair 2012-07-08
72. 3:35.89 Andrew Wheating USA Burnaby 2012-06-10
73. 3:36.03 Garrett Heath USA Eugene 2012-06-16
74. 3:36.04 Nick Symmonds USA Eagle Rock 2012-05-18
75. 3:36.06 Ismael Kombich KEN Praha 2012-06-11
76. 3:36.08 Jamal Hitrane MAR Fès 2012-06-17
77. 3:36.10 Jeff Riseley AUS Lapinlahti 2012-07-08
78. 3:36.15 Mateusz Demczyszak POL Huelva 2012-06-07
Hillary Ngetich KEN Zagreb 2012-09-04
80. 3:36.29 Cornelius Ndiwa KEN Zagreb 2012-09-04
81. 3:36.33 Jack Bolas USA Indianapolis 2012-06-16
Will Leer USA Indianapolis 2012-06-16
83. 3:36.35 Craig Miller USA Indianapolis 2012-06-16
John Bolas USA Bottrop 2012-07-06
85. 3:36.41 Andre J. Acosta USA Eagle Rock 2012-05-18
86. 3:36.45 Bernard Kaptingei KEN Nairobi 2012-06-15
87. 3:36.46 Gregory Beugnet FRA Hengelo 2012-05-27
88. 3:36.50 Teklit Teweldebrhan ERI Huelva 2012-06-07
Manuel Olmedo ESP Huelva 2012-06-07
90. 3:36.53 Zane Robertson NZL Palo Alto 2012-04-29
91. 3:36.56 Peter van der Westhuizen RSA Kingston 2012-05-05
92. 3:36.60 Linus Kiplagat KEN Heusden-Zolder 2012-07-08
93. 3:36.61 Vincent Letting KEN Nairobi 2012-06-15
94. 3:36.63 Marouane Habti MAR Radès 2012-06-09
Mohamed Al-Garni QAT New York City 2012-06-09
96. 3:36.65 Majdubi Kamali MAR Bottrop 2012-07-06
97. 3:36.72 Abiyot Abinet ETH Marseille 2012-05-31
98. 3:36.74 Jordan Williamsz AUS Philadelphia 2012-05-14
99. 3:36.77 Lawi Lalang KEN Palo Alto 2012-04-29
100. 3:36.81 Sam McEntee AUS Philadelphia 2012-05-14
101. 3:36.84 Necerddine Hallil ALG Oslo 2012-06-07
102. 3:36.88 Niclas Sandells FIN Lapinlahti 2012-07-08
103. 3:37.05 Liam Boylan-Pett USA Philadelphia 2012-05-14
Florian Carvalho FRA London (OG) 2012-08-03
105. 3:37.1 Otmane Belharbazi FRA Cernay 2012-07-19
106. 3:37.17 Taylor Milne CAN Eagle Rock 2012-05-18
107. 3:37.19 Riley Masters USA Eagle Rock 2012-05-18
108. 3:37.24 Andrew Bayer USA Eugene 2012-07-01
Bryan Cantero FRA Bottrop 2012-07-06
110. 3:37.26 Alan Webb USA Eagle Rock 2012-05-18
111. 3:37.28 Yegor Nikolayev RUS London (OG) 2012-08-05
112. 3:37.35 Benjamin Kipkurui KEN Rehlingen 2012-05-28
113. 3:37.43 Bartosz Nowicki POL Heusden-Zolder 2012-07-08
114. 3:37.47 Augustine Choge KEN New York City 2012-06-09
115. 3:37.50 Miles Batty USA Eagle Rock 2012-05-18
116. 3:37.51 David Bishop GBR Palo Alto 2012-04-29
117. 3:37.53 Dan Huling USA Philadelphia 2012-05-14
118. 3:37.55 Baisa Moleta ETH Dubai 2012-04-27
119. 3:37.59 Abdulhadi Labali MAR Rabat 2012-05-12
120. 3:37.60 Sam Vazquez USA Indianapolis 2012-06-16
121. 3:37.61 Shiferaw Wole ETH Dubai 2012-04-27
122. 3:37.63 Hais Welday ERI Rehlingen 2012-05-28
123. 3:37.68 Matt Maldonado USA Eagle Rock 2012-05-18
124. 3:37.69 Dorian Ulrey USA Eagle Rock 2012-05-18
125. 3:37.91 Paul Robinson IRL Lapinlahti 2012-07-08
126. 3:37.95 Chris O'Hare GBR Palo Alto 2012-04-29
127. 3:37.96 Hosea Chirchir KEN Radès 2012-06-09
Evans Kosgei KEN Haldensleben 2012-07-15
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:49.22 Asbel Kiprop KEN Oslo 2012-06-07
2. 3:50.00 Caleb Ndiku KEN Oslo 2012-06-07
3. 3:50.02 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH Oslo 2012-06-07
4. 3:50.21 Ayanleh Souleiman DJI Eugene 2012-06-02
5. 3:50.24 Gideon Gathimba KEN Oslo 2012-06-07
6. 3:50.43 Bethwell Birgen KEN Eugene 2012-06-02
Amine Laâlou MAR Oslo 2012-06-07
8. 3:50.68 James Magut KEN Oslo 2012-06-07
9. 3:50.90 Hamza Driouch QAT Oslo 2012-06-07
10. 3:51.44 Collins Cheboi KEN Eugene 2012-06-02
11. 3:51.77 Nick Willis NZL Eugene 2012-06-02
12. 3:51.78 Abdelati Iguider MAR Eugene 2012-06-02
13. 3:52.01 David Torrence USA Eugene 2012-06-02
14. 3:52.21 Jamale Aarrass FRA Walnut 2012-04-20
15. 3:52.44 Silas Kiplagat KEN London 2012-07-14
16. 3:52.77 Russ Murray GBR London 2012-07-14
17. 3:53.02 Aman Wote ETH Oslo 2012-06-07
18. 3:53.04 Daniel Kipchirchir Komen KEN Eugene 2012-06-02
19. 3:53.07 Leonel Manzano USA Eugene 2012-06-02
20. 3:53.62 Ryan Gregson AUS Oslo 2012-06-07
21. 3:54.17 Bernard Lagat USA London 2012-07-14
22. 3:54.28 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR London 2012-07-14
23. 3:54.29 Taylor Milne CAN Walnut 2012-04-20
24. 3:54.48 Russell Brown USA Eugene 2012-06-01
25. 3:54.81 Nathan Brannen CAN Walnut 2012-04-20
26. 3:55.14 Lopez Lomong USA Eugene 2012-06-02
27. 3:55.51 Jeff See USA Eugene 2012-06-01
28. 3:55.62 Dorian Ulrey USA Eugene 2012-06-01
29. 3:55.86 Jeff Riseley AUS London 2012-07-14
30. 3:56.07 Jordan McNamara USA Falmouth 2012-08-11
31. 3:56.13 Zane Robertson NZL Walnut 2012-04-20
32. 3:56.21 Garrett Heath USA Falmouth 2012-08-11
33. 3:56.39 Will Leer USA Dublin 2012-07-25
34. 3:56.41 Craig Miller USA Walnut 2012-04-20
35. 3:56.50 Tesfaye Cheru ETH Eugene 2012-06-01
36. 3:56.56 James Brewer GBR Kessel-Lo 2012-08-18
37. 3:56.77 Andrew Wheating USA Eugene 2012-06-02
38. 3:56.78 Ryan Hill USA Dublin 2012-07-25
39. 3:56.90 Peter van der Westhuizen RSA Lawrence 2012-04-21
40. 3:57.02 Ciarán O'Lionáird IRL Dublin 2012-07-25
41. 3:57.08 Andre J. Acosta USA Lawrence 2012-04-21
42. 3:57.44 Matthew Centrowitz USA Eugene 2012-06-01
43. 3:57.57 Ricky Stevenson GBR Dublin 2012-07-25
44. 3:57.63 Silas Kisorio KEN Dublin 2012-07-25
45. 3:57.90 Charlie Grice GBR London 2012-07-14
46. 3:58.06 Brenton Rowe AUT Walnut 2012-04-20
47. 3:58.31 John Bolas USA Walnut 2012-04-20
48. 3:58.38 Liam Boylan-Pett USA Cork 2012-07-17
49. 3:58.44 David Adams USA Lawrence 2012-04-21
50. 3:58.47 Paul Robinson IRL Dublin 2012-07-25
51. 3:58.48 Elliott Heath USA Cork 2012-07-17
52. 3:58.79 Anthony Whiteman GBR Nashville 2012-06-02
53. 3:58.91 Michael Hammond USA Salem 2012-05-10
54. 3:59.11 Hamish Carson NZL Wanganui 2012-01-27
55. 3:59.17 Cory Leslie USA Falmouth 2012-08-11
56. 3:59.47 Alan Webb USA Eugene 2012-06-11
57. 3:59.55 Mohamed Othman Shahween KSA Eugene 2012-06-11
58. 3:59.69 Lee Emanuel GBR Wanganui 2012-01-27
59. 3:59.70 Bobby Mack USA Warwick 2012-05-29
60. 3:59.87 Malcolm Hicks NZL Wanganui 2012-01-27
61. 3:59.91 Ryan Witt USA Salem 2012-05-10
62. 3:59.93 Nikolai Vedehin EST Tallinn 2012-08-25
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7:30.42 Augustine Choge KEN Ad-Dawhah 2012-05-11
2. 7:30.43 Isiah Koech KEN Stockholm 2012-08-17
3. 7:30.99 Caleb Ndiku KEN Stockholm 2012-08-17
4. 7:31.40 Eliud Kipchoge KEN Ad-Dawhah 2012-05-11
5. 7:31.88 Moses Kipsiro UGA Ad-Dawhah 2012-05-11
6. 7:33.68 Thomas Longosiwa KEN Ad-Dawhah 2012-05-11
7. 7:34.03 John Kipkoech KEN Stockholm 2012-08-17
8. 7:34.75 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN Stockholm 2012-08-17
9. 7:35.04 Vincent Chepkok KEN Stockholm 2012-08-17
10. 7:35.16 Evan Jager USA Stockholm 2012-08-17
11. 7:35.43 Arne Gabius GER Stockholm 2012-08-17
12. 7:35.45 Collis Birmingham AUS Stockholm 2012-08-17
13. 7:39.73 Cornelius Kangogo KEN Ostrava 2012-05-25
14. 7:39.86 Andrew Baddeley GBR Ostrava 2012-05-25
15. 7:40.00 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Ad-Dawhah 2012-05-11
16. 7:40.37 Japheth Korir KEN Ostrava 2012-05-25
17. 7:40.85 Abera Kuma ETH Ad-Dawhah 2012-05-11
18. 7:41.02 Tigabu Gebremariam ETH Ostrava 2012-05-25
19. 7:41.38 Elroy Gelant RSA Ostrava 2012-05-25
20. 7:41.74 Daniele Meucci ITA Stockholm 2012-08-17
21. 7:42.22 Ayanleh Souleiman DJI Ad-Dawhah 2012-05-11
22. 7:42.31 Polat Arikan TUR Ad-Dawhah 2012-05-11
23. 7:42.52 Joseph Kiplimo KEN Ostrava 2012-05-25
24. 7:43.50 Albert Rop KEN Budapest 2012-08-20
25. 7:43.53 Gideon Gathimba KEN Saint-Denis 2012-07-06
26. 7:43.65 Bobby Curtis USA Rieti 2012-09-09
27. 7:44.07 Josphat Kiprono Menjo KEN Lappeenranta 2012-07-18
28. 7:44.09 Conseslus Kipruto KEN Rieti 2012-09-09
29. 7:44.23 Jamal Hitrane MAR Rieti 2012-09-09
30. 7:44.24 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN Rieti 2012-09-09
31. 7:44.61 James Kangogo KEN Rehlingen 2012-05-28
32. 7:44.71 Andrew Bumbalough USA Stockholm 2012-08-17
33. 7:44.80 Daniel Kipchirchir Komen KEN Budapest 2012-08-20
34. 7:45.08 Elliott Heath USA Rieti 2012-09-09
35. 7:45.92 Hayle Ibrahimov AZE Ostrava 2012-05-25
36. 7:47.00 Vincent Mutai KEN Montgeron 2012-05-13
37. 7:47.80 David Torrence USA Stockholm 2012-08-17
38. 7:48.30 Mateusz Demczyszak POL Ostrava 2012-05-25
39. 7:49.28 Kenneth Kipkemoi KEN Eugene 2012-06-02
40. 7:49.48 Lucas Rotich KEN Ad-Dawhah 2012-05-11
Abrar Osman Adem ERI Ostrava 2012-05-25
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12:46.81 Dejen Gebremeskel ETH Saint-Denis 2012-07-06
2. 12:47.53 Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH Saint-Denis 2012-07-06
3. 12:48.64 Isiah Koech KEN Saint-Denis 2012-07-06
4. 12:48.77 Yenew Alamirew ETH Saint-Denis 2012-07-06
5. 12:49.04 Thomas Longosiwa KEN Saint-Denis 2012-07-06
6. 12:49.50 John Kipkoech KEN Saint-Denis 2012-07-06
7. 12:54.13 Tariku Bekele ETH Saint-Denis 2012-07-06
8. 12:55.34 Eliud Kipchoge KEN Saint-Denis 2012-07-06
9. 12:55.79 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Saint-Denis 2012-07-06
10. 12:55.99 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN Saint-Denis 2012-07-06
11. 12:56.98 Mohamed Farah GBR Eugene 2012-06-02
12. 12:58.90 Galen Rupp USA Eugene 2012-06-02
13. 12:59.21 Moses Masai KEN Saint-Denis 2012-07-06
14. 12:59.28 Vincent Chepkok KEN Rabat 2012-05-27
15. 12:59.77 Imane Merga ETH Oslo 2012-06-07
16. 12:59.92 Bernard Lagat USA Zürich 2012-08-30
17. 13:00.68 Moses Kipsiro UGA Oslo 2012-06-07
18. 13:01.39 Sileshi Sihine ETH Oslo 2012-06-07
19. 13:01.91 Albert Rop KEN Heusden-Zolder 2012-07-08
20. 13:02.69 Moukhled Al-Outaibi KSA Heusden-Zolder 2012-07-08
21. 13:02.94 Jacob Chesari KEN Rabat 2012-05-27
22. 13:03.30 Yigrem Demelash ETH Oslo 2012-06-07
23. 13:03.37 Kenneth Kipkemoi KEN Heusden-Zolder 2012-07-08
24. 13:04.06 Aziz Lahbabi MAR Rabat 2012-05-27
25. 13:04.34 Muktar Edris ETH Saint-Denis 2012-07-06
26. 13:06.23 Mark Kiptoo KEN Saint-Denis 2012-07-06
27. 13:08.13 Yitayal Atnafu Zerihun ETH Oslo 2012-06-07
28. 13:08.35 Emmanuel Bett KEN Oslo 2012-06-07
29. 13:08.59 Alex Oloitiptip KEN Huelva 2012-06-07
30. 13:09.17 Abdelati Iguider MAR Villeneuve d'Ascq 2012-06-09
31. 13:09.32 Abera Kuma ETH Oslo 2012-06-07
32. 13:09.57 Collis Birmingham AUS London 2012-07-13
33. 13:09.58 Lucas Rotich KEN Oslo 2012-06-07
34. 13:09.67 Samuel Chelanga KEN Eugene 2012-06-02
35. 13:09.84 David Bett KEN Rabat 2012-05-27
36. 13:09.90 Daniel Kipchirchir Komen KEN Heusden-Zolder 2012-07-08
37. 13:10.55 Josphat Kiprono Menjo KEN Huelva 2012-06-07
38. 13:10.68 Hassan Hirt FRA Saint-Denis 2012-07-06
39. 13:11.34 Hayle Ibrahimov AZE Rovereto 2012-09-04
40. 13:11.61 Abdullah Abdulaziz Al-Joud KSA Rabat 2012-05-27
41. 13:11.63 Lopez Lomong USA Palo Alto 2012-04-29
42. 13:12.15 Abdennacer Fathi MAR Rabat 2012-05-27
43. 13:12.67 Victor Chumo KEN Rabat 2012-05-27
44. 13:13.43 Arne Gabius GER Oslo 2012-06-07
45. 13:13.54 Juan Luis Barrios MEX Eagle Rock 2012-05-18
46. 13:14.57 Kevin Chelimo KEN Palo Alto 2012-04-29
47. 13:14.72 Dathan Ritzenhein USA Eagle Rock 2012-05-18
48. 13:15.00 Matt Tegenkamp USA Palo Alto 2012-04-29
49. 13:15.21 Christopher Thompson GBR Palo Alto 2012-04-29
50. 13:15.31 Thomas Farrell GBR Palo Alto 2012-04-29
51. 13:15.50 Augustine Choge KEN Shanghai 2012-05-19
52. 13:16.08 Craig Mottram AUS Heusden-Zolder 2012-07-08
53. 13:16.21 Sammy Alex Mutahi KEN Shanghai 2012-05-19
54. 13:16.26 Andrew Bumbalough USA Palo Alto 2012-04-29
55. 13:16.53 David Torrence USA Palo Alto 2012-04-29
56. 13:17.03 Hussain Jamaan Al-Hamdah KSA Rabat 2012-05-27
57. 13:17.25 Teklemariam Medhin Weldeslasie ERI Oslo 2012-06-07
58. 13:17.32 Abrar Osman Adem ERI Shanghai 2012-05-19
59. 13:17.41 Mosinet Geremew ETH Shanghai 2012-05-19
60. 13:17.66 Othmane El Goumri MAR Rabat 2012-05-27
61. 13:17.90 Yohan Durand FRA Villeneuve d'Ascq 2012-06-09
62. 13:18.29 Cameron Levins CAN London (OG) 2012-08-08
63. 13:18.54 Vincent Yator KEN Shanghai 2012-05-19
64. 13:18.60 David McNeill AUS Heusden-Zolder 2012-07-08
65. 13:18.81 Nick McCormick GBR Huelva 2012-06-07
66. 13:18.88 Lawi Lalang KEN Walnut 2012-04-20
67. 13:19.00 Daniele Meucci ITA Heusden-Zolder 2012-07-08
68. 13:19.18 Paul Tanui KEN Fukuroi 2012-05-03
69. 13:19.59 Soufiyan Bougantar MAR Rabat 2012-05-27
70. 13:20.25 Aaron Braun USA Portland 2012-06-09
71. 13:20.43 Dejene Regassa BRN Ninove 2012-07-21
72. 13:20.53 Ben True USA Ninove 2012-07-21
73. 13:20.88 Japheth Korir KEN Carquefou 2012-06-01
74. 13:20.94 Bilisuma Shume BRN Heusden-Zolder 2012-07-08
75. 13:20.99 Rabah Aboud ALG Heusden-Zolder 2012-07-08
76. 13:21.01 Tilahun Regessa ETH Villeneuve d'Ascq 2012-06-09
77. 13:21.02 Bitan Karoki KEN Fukuoka 2012-09-22
78. 13:21.12 Sergio Sánchez ESP Heusden-Zolder 2012-07-08
79. 13:21.21 Mumin Gala DJI London (OG) 2012-08-08
80. 13:21.22 Patrick Mutunga Mwikya KEN Fukuroi 2012-05-03
81. 13:21.27 Daniel Salel KEN Shanghai 2012-05-19
82. 13:21.38 Chakir Boujattaoui MAR Rabat 2012-05-27
83. 13:21.54 Alemu Bekele BRN Ninove 2012-07-21
84. 13:21.55 Mike Kigen KEN Nairobi 2012-06-23
85. 13:21.57 Abraham Kiplimo UGA Huelva 2012-06-07
86. 13:21.66 Nasir Dawud ERI Carquefou 2012-06-01
87. 13:21.89 Paul Chelimo KEN Palo Alto 2012-04-29
88. 13:22.63 Jamal Hitrane MAR Rabat 2012-05-27
89. 13:22.89 Jonathan Maiyo KEN Porto-Novo 2012-07-01
90. 13:22.90 Ezekiel Meli KEN Torino 2012-06-08
91. 13:22.91 Lelisa Desisa Benti ETH Villeneuve d'Ascq 2012-06-09
92. 13:22.92 Goitom Kifle ERI Rabat 2012-05-27
93. 13:23.09 Mohammed Moustaoui MAR Heusden-Zolder 2012-07-08
94. 13:23.20 Andy Vernon GBR Walnut 2012-04-20
95. 13:23.40 Charles Ndirangu KEN Fukuoka 2012-09-22
96. 13:23.41 John Thuo KEN Fukuroi 2012-05-03
97. 13:23.50 Mykola Labosvky UKR Yalta 2012-06-14
98. 13:23.52 Aron Rono KEN Walnut 2012-04-20
99. 13:23.58 Stefano La Rosa ITA Walnut 2012-04-20
100. 13:23.72 Byron Piedra ECU Ninove 2012-07-21
101. 13:23.73 Adrian Blincoe NZL Eagle Rock 2012-05-18
102. 13:23.88 Moses Kibet UGA Huelva 2012-06-07
103. 13:24.22 Clement Langat KEN Yokohama 2012-04-15
104. 13:24.30 Ben St. Lawrence AUS Hobart 2012-02-04
105. 13:24.42 Abdelghani Bensaadi ALG Villeneuve d'Ascq 2012-06-09
106. 13:24.45 Patrick Mutunga KEN Yokohama 2012-09-23
107. 13:24.50 Gladwin Mzazi RSA Stellenbosch 2012-03-20
108. 13:24.67 Timothy Kiptoo KEN Porto-Novo 2012-07-01
109. 13:25.54 Daisuke Shimizo JPN Heusden-Zolder 2012-07-08
110. 13:25.75 Amanuel Mesel ERI Carquefou 2012-06-01
111. 13:25.82 William Malel Sitonik KEN Tokyo 2012-05-20
112. 13:25.98 Elroy Gelant RSA Stellenbosch 2012-03-20
113. 13:26.01 Sergey Lebid UKR Villeneuve d'Ascq 2012-06-09
114. 13:26.09 Thomas Ayeko UGA Torino 2012-06-08
Tonny Wamulwa ZAM Torino 2012-06-08
116. 13:26.34 Ryan Hill USA Ninove 2012-07-21
117. 13:26.65 Joseph Kiplimo KEN Torino 2012-06-08
118. 13:26.66 Jake Robertson NZL Heusden-Zolder 2012-07-08
119. 13:26.84 Leonard Barsoton KEN Yokohama 2012-09-23
120. 13:26.88 Nicholas Chepseba KEN Heusden-Zolder 2012-07-08
121. 13:26.94 Brian Olinger USA Walnut 2012-04-20
122. 13:27.06 Martin Irungu Mathathi KEN Fukuroi 2012-05-03
123. 13:27.07 Garrett Heath USA Palo Alto 2012-04-29
124. 13:27.21 Polat Arikan TUR London (OG) 2012-08-08
125. 13:27.40 Kidane Tadese ERI Heusden-Zolder 2012-07-08
126. 13:27.41 Zeray Mezhenge ERI Carquefou 2012-06-01
127. 13:27.61 Edward Waweru KEN Abashiri 2012-06-23
128. 13:27.70 Rory Fraser GBR Walnut 2012-04-20
129. 13:28.20 Elliott Heath USA Eugene 2012-06-28
130. 13:28.40 Scott Bauhs USA Eagle Rock 2012-05-18
131. 13:28.61 Kennedy Kithuka KEN Walnut 2012-04-20
132. 13:28.70 Kensuke Takezawa JPN Kumamoto 2012-04-07
133. 13:28.79 Yuki Sato JPN Sollentuna 2012-07-05
134. 13:28.8 Geoffrey Kamworor KEN Nairobi 2012-06-14
135. 13:28.97 Daniel Gitau KEN Kumamoto 2012-04-07
136. 13:29.02 Jesper van der Wielen NED Oordegem 2012-05-26
137. 13:29.08 Stephen Mokoka RSA Bellville 2012-03-03
138. 13:29.09 Bashir Abdi BEL Oordegem 2012-05-26
139. 13:29.26 Brendon Bethke USA Eagle Rock 2012-05-18
140. 13:29.36 Tsegay Tuemay ERI Oordegem 2012-05-26
141. 13:29.50 Tsuyoshi Ugachi JPN Kumamoto 2012-04-07
142. 13:29.56 Nick Willis NZL Palo Alto 2012-04-29
143. 13:29.62 Robert Cheseret KEN Walnut 2012-04-20
144. 13:29.83 Dennis Licht NED Oordegem 2012-05-26
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 26:51.16 Emmanuel Bett KEN Bruxelles 2012-09-07
2. 26:51.68 Vincent Chepkok KEN Bruxelles 2012-09-07
3. 26:52.65 Kenneth Kipkemoi KEN Bruxelles 2012-09-07
4. 26:57.56 Yigrem Demelash ETH Bruxelles 2012-09-07
5. 27:01.58 Leonard Komon KEN Bruxelles 2012-09-07
6. 27:01.98 Wilson Kiprop KEN Eugene 2012-06-01
7. 27:02.25 Moses Masai KEN Eugene 2012-06-01
8. 27:02.59 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Birmingham 2012-06-22
9. 27:03.24 Tariku Bekele ETH Birmingham 2012-06-22
10. 27:03.49 Mike Kigen KEN Bruxelles 2012-09-07
11. 27:03.58 Gebre-egziabher Gebremariam ETH Birmingham 2012-06-22
12. 27:03.65 Sileshi Sihine ETH Birmingham 2012-06-22
13. 27:04.48 Moses Kipsiro UGA Birmingham 2012-06-22
14. 27:05.50 Bitan Karoki KEN Eugene 2012-06-01
15. 27:08.44 Geoffrey Kirui KEN Eugene 2012-06-01
16. 27:09.38 Lucas Rotich KEN Eugene 2012-06-01
17. 27:11.93 Eliud Kipchoge KEN Eugene 2012-06-01
18. 27:11.98 Lelisa Desisa Benti ETH Hengelo 2012-05-27
19. 27:14.02 Imane Merga ETH Bruxelles 2012-09-07
20. 27:16.69 Teklemariam Medhin Weldeslasie ERI Hengelo 2012-05-27
21. 27:17.03 Isiah Koech KEN Bruxelles 2012-09-07
22. 27:18.22 Mark Kiptoo KEN Eugene 2012-06-01
23. 27:18.39 Abera Kuma ETH Naimette-Xhovémont 2012-07-05
24. 27:18.90 Tilahun Regessa ETH Hengelo 2012-05-27
25. 27:19.70 Jacob Chesari KEN Bruxelles 2012-09-07
26. 27:20.39 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Hengelo 2012-05-27
27. 27:21.40 Hasan Mahboob Ali BRN Wageningen 2012-05-30
28. 27:22.54 Lewis Mosoti KEN Porto-Novo 2012-06-28
29. 27:23.04 Micah Kogo KEN Eugene 2012-06-01
30. 27:25.33 Galen Rupp USA Eugene 2012-06-22
31. 27:27.56 Paul Tanui KEN Eugene 2012-06-01
32. 27:27.96 Cameron Levins CAN Palo Alto 2012-04-29
33. 27:28.10 Nguse Tesfaldet ERI Wageningen 2012-05-30
34. 27:28.82 Juan Luis Barrios MEX Wageningen 2012-05-30
35. 27:29.10 Edward Waweru KEN Fukagawa 2012-06-27
36. 27:29.82 Samuel Chelanga KEN Palo Alto 2012-04-29
37. 27:30.32 Patrick Mutunga KEN Fukagawa 2012-06-27
38. 27:30.42 Mohamed Farah GBR London (OG) 2012-08-04
39. 27:31.38 Chris Derrick USA Palo Alto 2012-04-29
40. 27:31.61 Moukhled Al-Outaibi KSA Radès 2012-06-09
41. 27:32.72 John Thuo KEN Fukagawa 2012-06-27
42. 27:32.79 Dennis Masai KEN Eugene 2012-06-01
43. 27:32.86 Daniele Meucci ITA Palo Alto 2012-04-29
44. 27:32.90 Diego Estrada MEX Palo Alto 2012-04-29
45. 27:33.51 Zersenay Tadese ERI London (OG) 2012-08-04
46. 27:33.94 Matt Tegenkamp USA Eugene 2012-06-22
47. 27:34.64 Mohamed Ahmed CAN Palo Alto 2012-04-29
48. 27:35.16 Martin Irungu Mathathi KEN Kobe 2012-04-21
49. 27:36.09 Dathan Ritzenhein USA Eugene 2012-06-22
50. 27:38.81 Polat Arikan TUR London (OG) 2012-08-04
51. 27:39.65 Josphat Bett KEN Eugene 2012-06-01
52. 27:40.21 Brent Vaughn USA Palo Alto 2012-04-29
53. 27:40.73 Stephen Mokoka RSA Port Elizabeth 2012-04-13
54. 27:41.17 Ben True USA Palo Alto 2012-04-29
55. 27:41.39 Patrick Mwaka KEN Fukuoka 2012-09-21
56. 27:41.54 Aaron Braun USA Eugene 2012-06-22
57. 27:41.57 Chihiro Miyawaki JPN Fukuoka 2012-09-21
58. 27:42.91 Daniel Gitau KEN Fukagawa 2012-06-27
59. 27:43.22 Thomas Ayeko UGA Birmingham 2012-06-22
60. 27:43.96 Joseph Chirlee KEN Wageningen 2012-05-30
61. 27:45.93 Daniel Salel KEN Bruxelles 2012-09-07
62. 27:46.10 Kevin Chelimo KEN Eugene 2012-06-01
63. 27:49.16 Azmeraw Bekele ETH Hengelo 2012-05-27
64. 27:49.76 Abraham Kiplimo UGA Hengelo 2012-05-27
65. 27:50.50 Daisuke Shimizo JPN Kobe 2012-04-21
66. 27:50.58 Brian Olinger USA Palo Alto 2012-04-29
67. 27:50.59 Akinobu Murasawa JPN Palo Alto 2012-04-29
68. 27:50.64 Yusuke Hasegawa JPN Machida 2012-11-24
69. 27:51.07 Ryan Vail USA Palo Alto 2012-04-29
70. 27:52.79 Tsuyoshi Ugachi JPN Palo Alto 2012-04-29
71. 27:53.52 Bobby Mack USA Palo Alto 2012-04-29
72. 27:53.65 Andy Vernon GBR Palo Alto 2012-04-29
73. 27:54.86 Alex Mwangi KEN Machida 2012-11-24
74. 27:56.20 Alemu Bekele BRN Hengelo 2012-05-27
75. 27:56.62 Luke Puskedra USA Eugene 2012-06-22
76. 27:56.67 Robert Kajuga RWA London (OG) 2012-08-04
77. 27:56.94 Suguru Osako JPN Nobeoka 2012-05-12
78. 27:57.07 Yuki Sato JPN Palo Alto 2012-04-29
Lewis Korir KEN Keuruu 2012-08-05
80. 27:58.02 Charles Ndirangu KEN Kobe 2012-04-21
81. 27:58.05 Simon Bairu CAN Palo Alto 2012-04-29
82. 27:58.48 Robert Curtis USA Eugene 2012-06-22
83. 27:59.04 Hassan Mead USA Eugene 2012-06-22
84. 27:59.15 Titus Mbishei KEN Eugene 2012-06-01
85. 27:59.78 Yuki Matsuoka JPN Fukuoka 2012-09-21
86. 28:00.90 Micah Njeru KEN Fukuoka 2012-09-21
87. 28:01.98 Jacob Wanjuki KEN Kobe 2012-04-21
88. 28:03.16 Tebalu Zawude ETH Porto-Novo 2012-06-28
89. 28:03.21 Mulue Andom ERI Wageningen 2012-05-30
90. 28:04.22 Ayad Lamdassem ESP Bilbao 2012-06-03
91. 28:04.90 Mykola Labosvky UKR Yalta 2012-05-27
92. 28:05.60 Mathew Kisorio KEN Nairobi 2012-06-14
93. 28:06.06 Alemu Desta ETH Fukuoka 2012-09-21
94. 28:06.16 Stephen Sambu KEN Walnut 2012-04-19
95. 28:06.28 Takuya Fukatsu JPN Fukuoka 2012-09-21
96. 28:06.63 Collis Birmingham AUS Palo Alto 2012-04-29
97. 28:06.74 Aron Rono KEN Palo Alto 2012-04-29
98. 28:07.01 Shinobu Kubota JPN Nobeoka 2012-05-12
99. 28:07.50 Carles Castillejo ESP Bilbao 2012-06-03
100. 28:08.36 Jake Riley USA Eugene 2012-06-22
101. 28:09.49 Takuya Ishikawa JPN Nobeoka 2012-05-12
102. 28:09.58 David McNeill AUS Palo Alto 2012-04-29
103. 28:11.22 Naoki Okamoto JPN Nobeoka 2012-05-12
104. 28:11.75 Josphat Boit KEN Palo Alto 2012-04-29
105. 28:11.76 Liam Adams AUS Palo Alto 2012-04-29
106. 28:12.03 James Strang USA Palo Alto 2012-04-29
107. 28:12.40 El Hassan El Abbassi MAR Fès 2012-06-17
108. 28:12.42 Mike Sayenko USA Palo Alto 2012-04-29
109. 28:12.65 Josh Simpson USA Palo Alto 2012-04-29
110. 28:12.82 Yuta Shitara JPN Fukagawa 2012-06-27
111. 28:12.87 Moses Tesseme ISR Tel Aviv 2012-01-16
112. 28:12.95 Tony Okello UGA Palo Alto 2012-04-29
113. 28:13.23 Harry Summers AUS Palo Alto 2012-04-29
114. 28:13.62 Stefano La Rosa ITA Palo Alto 2012-04-29
115. 28:14.34 Stephen Tum KEN Nairobi 2012-06-14
116. 28:14.36 Nicholas Murei KEN Nairobi 2012-06-14
117. 28:14.49 Shuhei Yamamoto JPN Fukagawa 2012-06-27
118. 28:14.56 David Jankowski USA Palo Alto 2012-04-29
119. 28:14.80 Paul Kuira KEN Fukagawa 2012-06-27
120. 28:15.02 Yusuke Mita JPN Machida 2012-11-24
121. 28:15.11 Tim Nelson USA Eugene 2012-06-22
122. 28:15.79 Kensuke Takezawa JPN Palo Alto 2012-04-29
123. 28:15.90 Keita Shitara JPN Kobe 2012-04-21
124. 28:15.94 Juan Carlos Trujillo USA Palo Alto 2012-04-29
125. 28:16.92 Naohiro Domoto JPN Machida 2012-11-24
126. 28:16.97 Girma Mecheso ETH Palo Alto 2012-04-29
127. 28:17.69 Manuel Angel Peñas ESP Lisboa 2012-03-24
128. 28:17.77 Olivier Irabaruta BDI Porto-Novo 2012-06-28
129. 28:18.50 Bashir Abdi BEL Wageningen 2012-05-30
130. 28:18.62 Christo Landry USA Palo Alto 2012-04-29
131. 28:18.93 Enoch Omwamba KEN Tokyo 2012-05-13
132. 28:18.97 Kennedy Kithuka KEN Walnut 2012-04-19
133. 28:20.18 Gladwin Mzazi RSA Port Elizabeth 2012-04-13
134. 28:20.22 Jeff Schirmer USA Palo Alto 2012-04-29
135. 28:21.43 Brett Gotcher USA Palo Alto 2012-04-29
136. 28:21.47 Masato Kihara JPN Kobe 2012-04-21
137. 28:21.58 Ryuji Kashiwabara JPN Fukuoka 2012-09-21
138. 28:22.59 Shogo Nakamura JPN Fukagawa 2012-06-27
139. 28:22.72 Charles Cheruiyot KEN Nairobi 2012-06-14
140. 28:22.95 Yevgeniy Rybakov RUS Helsinki (EC) 2012-06-30
141. 28:23.17 Ian Burrell USA Palo Alto 2012-04-29
142. 28:23.46 Mumin Gala DJI Hengelo 2012-05-27
143. 28:23.54 Tylor Pennel USA Palo Alto 2012-04-06
144. 28:23.98 Philemon Cheboi KEN Barcelona 2012-07-10
145. 28:24.03 Johnson Kiumbani KEN Fukagawa 2012-06-27
146. 28:24.62 Ryo Matsumoto JPN Machida 2012-11-24
147. 28:24.68 Sota Hoshi JPN Machida 2012-11-24
148. 28:24.79 Abdi Nageeye NED Wageningen 2012-05-30
149. 28:25.14 Keiji Akutsu JPN Fukagawa 2012-06-27
150. 28:25.19 Kenta Murozuka JPN Machida 2012-11-24
151. 28:25.2 Isaac Korir KEN Nairobi 2012-05-04
152. 28:25.32 Tsubasa Hayakawa JPN Fukagawa 2012-06-27
153. 28:25.57 Vianney Ndiho BDI Porto-Novo 2012-06-28
154. 28:25.82 Benjamin Gandu KEN Yokohama 2012-06-09
155. 28:26.27 Jesús España ESP Lisboa 2012-03-24
156. 28:26.44 Jonathan Grey USA Palo Alto 2012-04-29
157. 28:26.82 Khalid Choukoud NED Helsinki (EC) 2012-06-30
158. 28:27.53 Tomohiro Sihiya JPN Fukagawa 2012-06-27
159. 28:28.05 Samson Gebreyohanes ERI Hengelo 2012-05-27
160. 28:28.42 Daniel Mwiba KEN Vancouver 2012-06-09
161. 28:28.50 Belete Assefa ETH Hengelo 2012-05-27
162. 28:28.54 Roman Romanenko UKR Yalta 2012-05-27
163. 28:29.20 Xolisa Tyali RSA Port Elizabeth 2012-04-13
164. 28:29.28 Isaac Madareng KEN Nairobi 2012-06-14
165. 28:29.3 William Malel Sitonik KEN Nairobi 2012-06-08
166. 28:29.46 Bohdan Semenovych UKR Yalta 2012-05-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.80 Aries Merritt USA Bruxelles 2012-09-07
2. 12.97 Liu Xiang CHN Shanghai 2012-05-19
3. 12.98 Jason Richardson USA Eugene 2012-06-30
4. 13.07 David Oliver USA Albi 2012-08-15
5. 13.08 Jeffrey Porter USA Eugene 2012-06-30
6. 13.09 Orlando Ortega CUB La Habana 2012-05-27
Sergey Shubenkov RUS Helsinki (EC) 2012-07-01
8. 13.10 Dayron Robles CUB London (OG) 2012-08-08
9. 13.12 Hansle Parchment JAM London (OG) 2012-08-08
10. 13.13 Dexter Faulk USA Ostrava 2012-05-25
11. 13.14 Antwon Hicks USA Eugene 2012-06-30
12. 13.15 Garfield Darien FRA Helsinki (EC) 2012-07-01
13. 13.18 Ryan Wilson USA London 2012-07-13
14. 13.19 Andrew Riley JAM Kingston 2012-06-30
15. 13.20 Ronnie Ash USA Kingston 2012-05-05
16. 13.23 Joel Brown USA Tomblaine 2012-07-08
Ryan Brathwaite BAR London (OG) 2012-08-07
18. 13.24 Omoghan Osaghae USA Des Moines 2012-04-28
Lehann Fourie RSA Bruxelles 2012-09-07
20. 13.27 Artur Noga POL Helsinki (EC) 2012-07-01
21. 13.28 Emanuele Abate ITA Torino 2012-06-08
22. 13.30 Tyrone Akins USA Luzern 2012-07-17
23. 13.31 Shane Brathwaite BAR Irapuato 2012-07-07
Lawrence Clarke GBR London (OG) 2012-08-08
25. 13.32 David Payne USA Eugene 2012-06-29
Barrett Nugent USA Irapuato 2012-07-07
27. 13.34 Dimitri Bascou FRA Tomblaine 2012-07-08
Andrew Pozzi GBR London 2012-07-13
Matthias Bühler GER Weinheim 2012-07-27
Xie Wenjun CHN London (OG) 2012-08-08
31. 13.35 Devon Hill USA Charlottesville 2012-04-21
Alexander John GER Weinheim 2012-07-27
33. 13.36 Terrence Trammell USA Des Moines 2012-04-28
Dwight Thomas JAM Clermont 2012-06-02
Maksim Lynsha BLR Albi 2012-08-15
36. 13.37 Ladji Doucouré FRA Gainesville 2012-04-21
Wayne Davis TTO Manhattan 2012-05-13
Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE Helsinki (EC) 2012-07-01
39. 13.39 Spencer Adams USA Charlottesville 2012-04-21
Fred Townsend USA Sundsvall 2012-06-17
41. 13.41 Andrew Turner GBR Vila Real de Santo António 2012-05-27
Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA Castres 2012-06-24
43. 13.42 Kevin Craddock USA Eugene 2012-06-30
Adrien Deghelt BEL London (OG) 2012-08-08
45. 13.43 Richard Phillips JAM Clermont 2012-06-09
46. 13.44 Jarret Eaton USA Jacksonville 2012-05-26
Dominic Berger USA Eugene 2012-06-29
48. 13.45 Chris Thomas USA Austin 2012-03-31
Johnathan Cabral USA Austin 2012-05-26
Gregory Sedoc NED Helsinki (EC) 2012-07-01
51. 13.46 Erik Balnuweit GER Nottwil 2012-06-30
Keiron Stewart JAM Kingston 2012-06-30
53. 13.47 Gregor Traber GER Génève 2012-06-02
Cédric Lavanne FRA Elancourt 2012-06-27
Philip Nossmy SWE Helsinki (EC) 2012-07-01
Dániel Kiss HUN London (OG) 2012-08-07
57. 13.48 Mikel Thomas TTO Austin 2012-03-31
Fawzi Dahash Al-Shammari KUW Sliven 2012-06-15
59. 13.49 Ryan Fontenot USA Lafayette 2012-04-28
Eddie Lovett USA Eugene 2012-06-29
61. 13.50 Ji Wei CHN Zhaoqing 2012-04-15
Balázs Baji HUN Helsinki (EC) 2012-06-30
Rohallah Ashgari IRI Almaty 2012-07-01
Samuel Coco-Viloin FRA Helsinki (EC) 2012-07-01
William Sharman GBR Loughborough 2012-07-07
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 47.63 Felix Sánchez DOM London (OG) 2012-08-06
2. 47.78 Javier Culson PUR Saint-Denis 2012-07-06
3. 47.84 David Greene GBR Saint-Denis 2012-07-06
4. 47.91 Michael Tinsley USA London (OG) 2012-08-06
5. 47.95 Angelo Taylor USA London (OG) 2012-08-04
6. 47.96 Jehue Gordon TTO London (OG) 2012-08-04
7. 48.12 Kerron Clement USA London (OG) 2012-08-04
8. 48.20 Bershawn Jackson USA Lawrence 2012-04-21
9. 48.23 Omar Cisneros CUB London (OG) 2012-08-04
10. 48.41 Takayuki Kishimoto JPN Osaka 2012-06-09
11. 48.60 Jack Green GBR London 2012-07-13
12. 48.61 Leford Green JAM London (OG) 2012-08-04
13. 48.79 Amaechi Morton NGR Des Moines 2012-06-08
14. 48.80 Hanne Mamadou Kasse SEN London (OG) 2012-08-04
15. 48.88 Jeshua Anderson USA Tempe 2012-04-07
16. 48.89 Jamele Mason PUR Des Moines 2012-06-08
17. 48.90 Johnny Dutch USA Clermont 2012-06-09
18. 48.91 Cornel Fredericks RSA Port Elizabeth 2012-04-14
19. 48.97 Justin Gaymon USA Oslo 2012-06-07
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7:54.31 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN Roma 2012-05-31
2. 7:56.81 Richard Mateelong KEN Ad-Dawhah 2012-05-11
3. 8:01.67 Abel Mutai KEN Roma 2012-05-31
4. 8:01.73 Brimin Kipruto KEN Saint-Denis 2012-07-06
5. 8:03.43 Jairus Birech KEN Saint-Denis 2012-07-06
6. 8:03.49 Conseslus Kipruto KEN Monaco 2012-07-20
7. 8:06.16 Roba Gari ETH Ad-Dawhah 2012-05-11
8. 8:06.81 Evan Jager USA Monaco 2012-07-20
9. 8:08.33 Bernard Nganga KEN Lausanne 2012-08-23
10. 8:08.44 Abel Kiprop Mutai KEN Brazzaville 2012-06-10
11. 8:10.20 Brahim Taleb MAR Rabat 2012-05-27
12. 8:10.55 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN Roma 2012-05-31
13. 8:10.90 Mahiédine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA Villeneuve d'Ascq 2012-06-09
14. 8:11.27 Gilbert Kirui KEN Ad-Dawhah 2012-05-11
15. 8:11.83 Hillary Kipsang Yego KEN Roma 2012-05-31
16. 8:12.84 Elijah Chelimo KEN Ad-Dawhah 2012-05-11
17. 8:13.71 Ángel Mullera ESP Bruxelles 2012-09-07
18. 8:14.48 Jacob Araptany UGA Roma 2012-05-31
19. 8:15.20 Víctor Gárcia ESP Huelva 2012-06-07
20. 8:16.48 Silas Kitum KEN Bruxelles 2012-09-07
21. 8:16.93 Hamid Ezzine MAR Huelva 2012-06-07
22. 8:16.96 Wilson Maraba KEN Porto-Novo 2012-06-29
23. 8:17.55 Benjamin Kiplagat UGA Roma 2012-05-31
24. 8:17.85 Tarik Langat Akdag TUR London (OG) 2012-08-03
25. 8:17.88 Jonathan Ndiku KEN Saint-Denis 2012-07-06
26. 8:18.03 Abdelaziz Merzougui Nourddine ESP Huelva 2012-06-07
27. 8:18.16 Tariku Nahom Mesfin ETH London (OG) 2012-08-03
28. 8:18.63 Birhan Getahun ETH Saint-Denis 2012-07-06
29. 8:18.89 Nordine Gezzar FRA Villeneuve d'Ascq 2012-06-09
30. 8:19.14 Donald Cabral USA Eagle Rock 2012-05-18
31. 8:19.94 Gilbert Kiplangat KEN Barcelona 2012-07-15
32. 8:20.81 Dan Huling USA Eagle Rock 2012-05-18
33. 8:20.86 Kyle Alcorn USA Eagle Rock 2012-05-18
34. 8:21.42 Bill Nelson USA Roma 2012-05-31
35. 8:21.66 Yoann Kowal FRA Bruxelles 2012-09-07
36. 8:21.78 Hicham Sigueni MAR Naimette-Xhovémont 2012-07-05
37. 8:21.80 Lukasz Parszczynski POL Roma 2012-05-31
38. 8:21.98 Youcef Abdi AUS Istanbul 2012-06-09
39. 8:22.09 Ivan Lukyanov MDA London (OG) 2012-08-03
40. 8:22.19 Vadim Slobodenyuk UKR Yalta 2012-05-28
41. 8:22.24 Nelson Kipkosgei KEN Naimette-Xhovémont 2012-07-05
42. 8:22.32 Mohamed-Khaled Belabbas ALG London (OG) 2012-08-03
43. 8:22.62 Yuri Floriani ITA Roma 2012-05-31
Alexandre Genest CAN London (OG) 2012-08-03
45. 8:22.70 Amor Ben Yahia TUN London (OG) 2012-08-03
46. 8:22.81 Nikolay Chavkin RUS Bruxelles 2012-09-07
47. 8:22.93 Steffen Uliczka GER Naimette-Xhovémont 2012-07-05
48. 8:23.22 Hakan Duvar TUR Istanbul 2012-06-09
49. 8:23.31 Andrey Farnosov RUS Moskva 2012-06-11
50. 8:23.61 Timothy Toroitich UGA Brazzaville 2012-06-10
51. 8:23.62 Simon Ayeko UGA Mataró 2012-07-08
52. 8:24.06 José Gregorio Peña VEN London (OG) 2012-08-03
53. 8:24.13 Artyom Kosinov KAZ Moskva 2012-06-11
54. 8:24.19 Antonio David Jiménez ESP Huelva 2012-06-07
55. 8:24.28 Sisay Korme ETH Fortaleza 2012-05-09
Ruben Ramolefi RSA Ad-Dawhah 2012-05-11
57. 8:24.53 Roberto Alaiz ESP Huelva 2012-06-07
58. 8:24.76 Tumelo Motlagale RSA Port Elizabeth 2012-04-14
59. 8:25.12 Haron Lagat KEN Dessau 2012-05-25
60. 8:25.50 Krystian Zalewski POL Dessau 2012-05-25
61. 8:25.66 Dejene Regassa BRN Luzern 2012-07-17
62. 8:25.67 Clement Kemboi KEN Luzern 2012-07-17
63. 8:25.98 Jaouad Chemlal MAR Rabat 2012-05-27
64. 8:26.00 Sebastián Martos ESP Mataró 2012-07-08
65. 8:26.08 Benjamin Bruce USA Music City 2012-06-02
66. 8:26.12 Abraham Chirchir KEN Rabat 2012-05-27
67. 8:26.22 Ali Ahmed Al-Amri KSA London (OG) 2012-08-03
68. 8:26.33 Tafese Soboka ETH Porto-Novo 2012-06-29
69. 8:26.51 Donald Cowart USA Indianapolis 2012-06-13
70. 8:27.24 Patrick Terer KEN Moskva 2012-06-11
71. 8:27.61 Lukasz Oslizlo POL Bottrop 2012-07-07
72. 8:27.65 Eliseo Martín ESP Mataró 2012-07-08
73. 8:27.77 David Adams USA Eagle Rock 2012-05-18
74. 8:27.96 Jukka Keskisalo FIN Monaco 2012-07-20
75. 8:28.46 Chris Winter CAN Luzern 2012-07-17
76. 8:28.52 Diego Tamayo ESP Mataró 2012-07-08
77. 8:28.77 Abdellah Dacha MAR Oordegem 2012-05-26
78. 8:28.90 Craig Forys USA Madison 2012-05-12
79. 8:28.97 Weynay Ghebreselassie ERI Oordegem 2012-05-26
80. 8:29.03 Habtamu Jaleta ETH Porto-Novo 2012-06-29
81. 8:29.08 Patrick Nasti ITA Huelva 2012-06-07
82. 8:29.17 Dmitriy Balashov RUS Cheboksary 2012-07-03
83. 8:29.22 Luke Gunn GBR Oordegem 2012-05-26
84. 8:29.29 Augustus Maiyo USA Eugene 2012-06-25
85. 8:29.32 Stuart Stoakes GBR Oordegem 2012-05-26
86. 8:29.39 Enrique Sánchez ESP Mataró 2012-07-08
87. 8:29.59 Ilgizar Safiulin RUS Cheboksary 2012-07-03
88. 8:29.7 Peter Matelong KEN Nairobi 2012-06-15
89. 8:29.78 Monatcer Zaghou MAR Fès 2012-05-05
90. 8:29.8 Hillary Kemboi KEN Nairobi 2012-05-12
91. 8:29.98 Deon Brummer RSA Dessau 2012-05-25
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 36.84 Nesta Carter,
Michael Frater,
Yohan Blake,
Usain Bolt
JAM London (OG) 2012-08-11
2. 37.39 Nesta Carter,
Michael Frater,
Yohan Blake,
Kemar Bailey-Cole
JAM London (OG) 2012-08-10
3. 37.61 Trell Kimmons,
Justin Gatlin,
Tyson Gay,
Ryan Bailey
USA Monaco 2012-07-20
4. 37.82 Mario Forsythe,
Yohan Blake,
Kimmari Roach,
Usain Bolt
JAM Kingston 2012-04-14
5. 37.83 Mike Rodgers,
Maurice Mitchell,
Darvis Patton,
Jeffery Demps
USA Monaco 2012-07-20
6. 38.02 Julian Reus,
Tobias Unger,
Alexander Kosenkow,
Lucas Jakubczyk
GER Weinheim 2012-07-27
Darvis Patton,
Wallace Spearmon,
Tyson Gay,
Ryan Bailey
USA Zürich 2012-08-30
8. 38.05 Gavin Smellie,
Oluseyi Smith,
Jared Connaughton,
Justyn Warner
CAN London (OG) 2012-08-10
9. 38.07 Ryota Yamagata,
Masashi Eriguchi,
Shinji Takahira,
Shota Iizuka
JPN London (OG) 2012-08-10
10. 38.10 Richard Thompson,
Marc Burns,
Emmanuel Callender,
Keston Bledman
TTO London (OG) 2012-08-10
11. 38.15 Jimmy Vicaut,
Christophe Lemaitre,
Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux,
Ronald Pognon
FRA London (OG) 2012-08-10
12. 38.17 Anthony Alozie,
Isaac Ntiamoah,
Andrew McCabe,
Joshua Ross
AUS London (OG) 2012-08-10
13. 38.19 Mario Forsythe,
Jason Young,
Warren Weir,
Kemar Bailey-Cole
JAM Zürich 2012-08-30
14. 38.23 Rondel Sorrillo,
Marc Burns,
Emmanuel Callender,
Richard Thompson
TTO London 2012-07-14
15. 38.27 Dwain Chambers (GBR),
Michael Frater (JAM),
Nesta Carter (JAM),
Asafa Powell (JAM)
MVP Track & Field Club Kingston 2012-04-14
16. 38.29 Brian Mariano,
Churandy Martina,
Giovanni Codrington,
Patrick van Luijk
NED London (OG) 2012-08-10
17. 38.30 Marcus Rowland,
Harry Adams,
Michael DeHaven,
Keenan Brock
USA Austin 2012-03-31
Christian Malcolm,
Dwain Chambers,
Daniel Talbot,
Adam Gemili
GBR Zürich 2012-08-30
19. 38.31 Kamil Masztak,
Dariusz Kuc,
Robert Kubaczyk,
Kamil Krynski
POL London (OG) 2012-08-10
20. 38.35 Aldemir Gomes da Silva,
Sandro Ricardo Rodrigues Viana,
André Nilson de Oliveira,
Bruno de Barros
BRA London (OG) 2012-08-10
21. 38.38 Barrett Nugent (USA),
Aaron Ernest (USA),
Keyth Talley (USA),
Shermund Allsop (TTO)
Louisiana State University Des Moines 2012-06-09
Guo Fan,
Liang Jiahong,
Su Bingtian,
Zhang Peimeng
CHN London (OG) 2012-08-10
23. 38.39 Walter Dix (USA),
Richard Thompson (TTO),
Jaysuma Saidy Ndure (NOR),
Ryan Bailey (USA)
Hudson Smith International Walnut 2012-04-21
24. 38.40 Mike Rodgers,
Justin Gatlin,
Darvis Patton,
Walter Dix
USA Philadelphia 2012-04-28
25. 38.41 Tobias Unger,
Martin Keller,
Alexander Kosenkow,
Aleixo Platini Menga
GER Weinheim 2012-05-26
Roland Lestrod,
Rogers Jason,
Adams Antoine,
Lawrence Brijesh
SKN London (OG) 2012-08-10
27. 38.43 Akeem Haynes,
Oluseyi Smith,
Segun Makinde,
Aaron Brown
CAN Weinheim 2012-07-27
28. 38.46 Ronald Pognon,
Christophe Lemaitre,
Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux,
Emmanuel Biron
FRA Helsinki (EC) 2012-07-01
29. 38.47 Ivory Williams,
Shawn Crawford,
Trell Kimmons,
Ryan Bailey
USA Philadelphia 2012-04-28
Tang Yik Chun,
Lai Chun Ho,
Ng Ka Fung,
Tsui Chi Ho
HKG Taipei 2012-05-26
31. 38.48 Kimmari Roach,
Remaldo Rose,
Mario Forsythe,
Yohan Blake
JAM Kingston 2012-02-25
32. 38.53 Jeremy Hardy,
Harry Adams,
Marcus Rowland,
Keenan Brock
USA Des Moines 2012-06-06
33. 38.55 Julian Reus,
Marius Broening,
Sebastian Ernst,
Sven Knipphals
GER Weinheim 2012-05-26
34. 38.57 Kemar Hyman (CAY),
Horatio Williams (USA),
Maurice Mitchell (USA),
Kieran Showler-Davis (GBR)
Florida State University Des Moines 2012-06-09
35. 38.58 Simone Collio,
Jacques Riparelli,
Davide Manenti,
Fabio Cerutti
ITA London (OG) 2012-08-10
36. 38.59 Jeffrey Porter (USA),
Kim Collins (SKN),
Darvis Patton (USA),
Wallace Spearmon (USA)
All-Stars Ostrava 2012-05-25
Ian Warner,
Gavin Smellie,
Jared Connaughton,
Justyn Warner
CAN Weinheim 2012-07-27
38. 38.60 Akeem Haynes,
Oluseyi Smith,
Jared Connaughton,
Justyn Warner
CAN Monaco 2012-07-20
39. 38.63 Carlos Roberto de Morães Jr.,
Sandro Ricardo Rodrigues Viana,
André Nilson de Oliveira,
Diego Cavalcanti
BRA Rio de Janeiro 2012-05-20
Dontae Richards-Kwok,
Gavin Smellie,
Jared Connaughton,
Justyn Warner
CAN Roma 2012-05-31
41. 38.64 Wallace Spearmon (USA),
Darvis Patton (USA),
Tyrone Edgar (GBR),
Otis McDaniel (USA)
Speed United Austin 2012-03-31
Rakieem Salaam (USA),
Keston Bledman (TTO),
Travis Padgett (USA),
Nickel Ashmeade (JAM)
Pure Athletics Gainesville 2012-04-07
43. 38.65 Guo Fan,
Liang Jiahong,
Zhang Peimeng,
Zheng Dongsheng
CHN Kanchanaburi 2012-05-11
44. 38.67 Jeffery Demps,
Tony McQuay,
Leonardo Seymore,
Dedric Dukes
USA Gainesville 2012-04-21
Mikhail Idrisov,
Konstantin Petryashov,
Vyacheslav Kolesnichenko,
Pavel Karavayev
RUS Helsinki (EC) 2012-07-01
Tyreek Hill,
Aldrich Bailey,
Arthur Delaney,
Aaron Ernest
USA Barcelona 2012-07-14
47. 38.69 Masashi Eriguchi,
Shinji Takahira,
Ryota Yamagata,
Kenji Fujimitsu
JPN Fukuroi 2012-05-03
48. 38.70 Brian Mariano,
Churandy Martina,
Giovanni Codrington,
Wouter Brus
NED London 2012-07-14
49. 38.71 Lao Yi,
Su Bingtian,
Liang Jiahong,
Zhang Peimeng
CHN Fukuroi 2012-05-03
50. 38.73 Ben Bassaw,
Ronald Pognon,
Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux,
Emmanuel Biron
FRA Monaco 2012-07-20
51. 38.76 Andre Wellington,
Warren Weir,
Marvin Anderson,
Kemar Bailey-Cole
JAM Kingston 2012-02-25
Nesta Carter,
Michael Frater,
Ricardo Brown,
Omar Douglas
JAM Kingston 2012-02-25
53. 38.77 Sam Effah,
Gavin Smellie,
Jared Connaughton,
Justyn Warner
CAN Ostrava 2012-05-25
54. 38.78 Wang Wen-Tang,
Liu Yuan-Kai,
Liang Tse-Ching,
Yi Wei-Chen
TPE Taipei 2012-05-26
55. 38.80 Christian Malcolm,
Dwain Chambers,
James Ellington,
Mark Lewis-Francis
GBR London 2012-07-14
56. 38.81 Kemar Hyman (CAY),
Horatio Williams (USA),
Maurice Mitchell (USA),
Stephen Newbold (BAH)
Florida State University Des Moines 2012-06-06
57. 38.82 Dwain Chambers,
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey,
James Ellington,
Leevan Yearwood
GBR Roma 2012-05-31
Nesta Carter,
Michael Frater,
Ainsley Waugh,
Omar Douglas
JAM London 2012-07-14
59. 38.83 Alex Wilson,
Marc Schneeberger,
Reto Schenkel,
Rolf Fongué
SUI Helsinki (EC) 2012-07-01
60. 38.84 Ricky Babineaux,
Ameer Webb,
Michael Bryan,
Prezel Hardy
USA Austin 2012-03-31
Anthony Alozie,
Andrew McCabe,
Isaac Ntiamoah,
Tim Leathart
AUS Fukuroi 2012-05-03
62. 38.86 Kamil Masztak,
Dariusz Kuc,
Artur Zaczek,
Kamil Krynski
POL Zürich 2012-08-30
63. 38.87 Dexter Lee (JAM),
Marc Burns (TTO),
Emmanuel Callender (TTO),
Gerald Phiri (ZAM)
World Select Rio de Janeiro 2012-05-20
64. 38.89 David Bolarinwa,
Christian Malcolm,
Marlon Devonish,
Adam Gemili
GBR Regensburg 2012-06-02
65. 38.90 Winston Barnes,
Jacques Harvey,
Julian Forte,
Nicholas Watson
JAM Kingston 2012-02-25
66. 38.94 Ainsley Waugh,
Dexter Lee,
Keneil Lee,
Sheldon Mitchell
JAM Montego Bay 2012-02-11
Darrell Wesh,
Charles Silmon,
Marcus Rowland,
Keenan Brock
USA Irapuato 2012-07-07
Luke Fagan,
Marlon Devonish,
Daniel Talbot,
Simeon Williamson
GBR London 2012-07-14
69. 38.95 Carlos Roberto de Morães Jr.,
Sandro Ricardo Rodrigues Viana,
André Nilson de Oliveira,
Aldemir Gomes da Silva
BRA Barquisimeto 2012-06-10
Ben Bassaw,
Christophe Lemaitre,
Emmanuel Biron,
Ronald Pognon
FRA London 2012-07-14
71. 38.97 Asafa Powell (JAM),
Michael Frater (JAM),
Nesta Carter (JAM),
Andrew Hinds (BAR)
MVP Track & Field Club Montego Bay 2012-02-11
Tyquendo Tracey,
Odean Skeen,
Jevaughn Minzie,
Jazeel Murphy
JAM Barcelona 2012-07-14
73. 38.98 Nesta Carter,
Marvin Anderson,
Lerone Clarke,
Oshane Bailey
JAM Philadelphia 2012-04-28
74. 39.00 Tim Leathart,
Isaac Ntiamoah,
Andrew McCabe,
Joshua Ross
AUS Kawasaki 2012-05-06
Maurice Mitchell (USA),
Horatio Williams (USA),
David Ambler (NZL),
Stephen Newbold (BAH)
Florida State University Atlanta 2012-05-12
Carlyle Roudette (TTO),
Ameer Webb (USA),
Michael Preble (USA),
Deon Lendore (TTO)
Texas A&M University Manhattan 2012-05-13
Andrew Riley (JAM),
Brandon Stryganek (USA),
Darrel J Zahn (USA),
Stanley Azie (USA)
University of Illinois Des Moines 2012-06-06
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2:56.72 Christopher Brown,
Demetrius Pinder,
Michael Mathieu,
Ramon Miller
BAH London (OG) 2012-08-10
2. 2:57.05 Bryshon Nellum,
Josh Mance,
Tony McQuay,
Angelo Taylor
USA London (OG) 2012-08-10
3. 2:58.87 Manteo Mitchell,
Josh Mance,
Tony McQuay,
Bryshon Nellum
USA London (OG) 2012-08-09
4. 2:59.40 Lalonde Gordon,
Jarrin Solomon,
Ade Alleyne-Forte,
Deon Lendore
TTO London (OG) 2012-08-10
5. 2:59.53 Conrad Williams,
Jack Green,
David Greene,
Martyn Rooney
GBR London (OG) 2012-08-10
6. 3:00.02 Dedric Dukes,
Hugh Graham,
Leonardo Seymore,
Tony McQuay
USA Des Moines 2012-06-09
7. 3:00.15 Calvin Smith,
Angelo Taylor,
Bershawn Jackson,
LaShawn Merritt
USA Philadelphia 2012-04-28
8. 3:00.38 Nigel Levine,
Conrad Williams,
Jack Green,
Martyn Rooney
GBR London (OG) 2012-08-09
9. 3:00.43 Noel Ruíz,
Raidel Acea,
Orestes Rodríguez,
William Collazo
CUB Barquisimeto 2012-06-10
10. 3:00.45 Robert Guy,
Lalonde Gordon,
Jarrin Solomon,
Deon Lendore
TTO Port of Spain 2012-06-24
11. 3:00.55 William Collazo,
Raidel Acea,
Orestes Rodríguez,
Omar Cisneros
CUB London (OG) 2012-08-09
12. 3:00.64 Joey Hughes,
Josh Mance,
Reggie Wyatt,
Bryshon Nellum
USA Des Moines 2012-06-09
13. 3:01.04 Kei Takase,
Yuzo Kanemaru,
Yusuke Ishizuka,
Hiroyuki Nakano
JPN Daegu 2012-05-16
14. 3:01.09 Antoine Gillet,
Jonathan Borlée,
Jente Bouckaert,
Kévin Borlée
BEL Helsinki (EC) 2012-07-01
15. 3:01.21 Robert Simmons (USA),
Quincy Downing (USA),
Ade Alleyne-Forte (TTO),
Riker Hylton (JAM)
Louisiana State University Des Moines 2012-06-09
16. 3:01.32 Alistair Moona (CAN),
Daniel Harper (CAN),
Vernon Norwood (USA),
Bralon Taplin (USA)
South Plains Lubbock 2012-05-05
17. 3:01.52 Aaron Nadolsky,
Brandon Bennett-Green,
Casimir Loxsom,
Brady Gehret
USA Des Moines 2012-06-07
18. 3:01.54 Bryan Miller (USA),
Tabarie Henry (ISV),
Marcus Boyd (USA),
Jeremy Wariner (USA)
Central Texas All Stars Austin 2012-03-31
19. 3:01.56 Nigel Levine,
Conrad Williams,
Robert Tobin,
Richard Buck
GBR Helsinki (EC) 2012-07-01
20. 3:01.58 Steven Solomon,
Ben Offereins,
Brendan Cole,
Tristan Thomas
AUS Daegu 2012-05-16
21. 3:01.68 Carlyle Roudette (TTO),
Joey Roberts (USA),
Michael Preble (USA),
Deon Lendore (TTO)
Texas A&M University Des Moines 2012-06-09
22. 3:01.70 Arturo Ramírez,
Alberth Bravo,
José Meléndez,
Omar Longart
VEN Barquisimeto 2012-06-10
Nils Duerinck,
Jonathan Borlée,
Antoine Gillet,
Kévin Borlée
BEL London (OG) 2012-08-09
24. 3:01.76 Nigel Levine,
Conrad Williams,
Christopher Clark,
Jack Green
GBR Roma 2012-05-31
25. 3:01.77 Jonas Plass,
Kamghe Gaba,
Eric Krüger,
Thomas Schneider
GER Helsinki (EC) 2012-07-01
26. 3:01.83 Kévin Borlée,
Antoine Gillet,
Jonathan Borlée,
Michaël Bultheel
BEL London (OG) 2012-08-10
27. 3:02.16 Tavaris Tate (USA),
Emanuel Mayers (TTO),
Daundre Barnaby (USA),
James Harris (USA)
Mississippi State University Des Moines 2012-06-07
28. 3:02.18 Arturo Ramírez,
Alberto Aguilar,
Alberth Bravo,
Omar Longart
VEN London (OG) 2012-08-10
29. 3:02.28 Ricky Babineaux (USA),
Joey Roberts (USA),
Michael Preble (USA),
Deon Lendore (TTO)
Texas A&M University Des Moines 2012-06-07
30. 3:02.37 Piotr Wiaderek,
Jan Ciepiela,
Marcin Marciniszyn,
Kacper Kozlowski
POL Helsinki (EC) 2012-07-01
31. 3:02.39 Saul Weigopwa,
Amaechi Morton,
Abiola Onakoya,
Isah Salihou
NGR Porto-Novo 2012-07-01
32. 3:02.47 Marek Niit (EST),
Akheem Gauntlett (JAM),
Ben Skidmore (USA),
Neil Braddy (USA)
University of Arkansas Des Moines 2012-04-28
33. 3:02.62 Arturo Ramírez,
Alberto Aguilar,
Alberth Bravo,
José Meléndez
VEN London (OG) 2012-08-09
34. 3:02.72 Daniel Nemecek,
Pavel Maslák,
Josef Prorok,
Jakub Holusa
CZE Helsinki (EC) 2012-07-01
35. 3:02.86 Piotr Wiaderek,
Marcin Marciniszyn,
Michal Pietrzak,
Kacper Kozlowski
POL London (OG) 2012-08-09
36. 3:02.89 LeJerald Betters,
Quentin Iglehart-Summers,
Michael Courtney,
Jermey Davis
USA Austin 2012-03-31
37. 3:02.94 Nick Vaughn,
George Empty,
Ja-Vell Bullard,
David Verburg
USA Des Moines 2012-06-07
38. 3:03.02 Gustavo Cuesta,
John Soriano,
Winder Cuevas,
Luguelin Santos
DOM Barquisimeto 2012-06-10
39. 3:03.04 Josh Scott,
Jamaal Torrence,
Reggie Rucker,
Bershawn Jackson
USA Gainesville 2012-04-07
Teddy Atine-Venel,
Toumane Coulibaly,
Marc Macedot,
Yannick Fonsat
FRA Helsinki (EC) 2012-07-01
41. 3:03.05 Pedro Burmann de Oliveira,
Hederson Alves,
Jonathan Henrique da Silva,
Anderson Freitas Henriques
BRA Barquisimeto 2012-06-10
42. 3:03.06 Marek Niit (EST),
Leoman Momoh (USA),
Ben Skidmore (USA),
Neil Braddy (USA)
University of Arkansas Des Moines 2012-06-07
43. 3:03.13 Josh Scott,
Jamaal Torrence,
Quentin Iglehart-Summers,
Manteo Mitchell
USA Philadelphia 2012-04-28
44. 3:03.17 Steven Solomon,
Ben Offereins,
Brendan Cole,
John Steffensen
AUS London (OG) 2012-08-09
45. 3:03.20 Robert Simmons (USA),
Caleb Williams (USA),
Ade Alleyne-Forte (TTO),
Riker Hylton (JAM)
Louisiana State University Baton Rouge 2012-04-07
46. 3:03.21 Joey Hughes,
Bryshon Nellum,
Duane Walker,
Reggie Wyatt
USA Des Moines 2012-06-07
47. 3:03.28 Dane Hyatt,
Jermaine Gonzáles,
Allodin Fothergill,
DeWayne Barrett
JAM Philadelphia 2012-04-28
48. 3:03.40 Justin Allen (USA),
James Gilreath (USA),
Drew Seale (USA),
Zwede Hewitt (TTO)
Baylor University Manhattan 2012-05-13
49. 3:03.46 Shaun de Jager,
Willem de Beer,
Louis van Zyl,
Oscar Pistorius
RSA London (OG) 2012-08-10
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.39 Ivan Ukhov RUS Cheboksary 2012-07-05
Mutaz Essa Barshim QAT Lausanne 2012-08-23
3. 2.37 Andrey Silnov RUS Cheboksary 2012-07-05
Robbie Grabarz GBR Lausanne 2012-08-23
5. 2.36 Jesse Williams USA New York City 2012-06-09
6. 2.35 Aleksandr Shustov RUS Cheboksary 2012-07-05
7. 2.34 Erik Kynard USA Des Moines 2012-06-07
8. 2.33 Aleksey Dmitrik RUS Cheboksary 2012-07-05
9. 2.32 Ricky Robertson USA Gainesville 2012-04-07
Dimitrios Chondrokoúkis GRE Ad-Dawhah 2012-05-11
Rozle Prezelj SLO Maribor 2012-06-17
12. 2.31 Mickaël Hanany FRA El Paso 2012-03-24
Michael Mason CAN Baie Mahault 2012-05-01
Derek Drouin USA Madison 2012-05-12
Trevor Barry BAH Roma 2012-05-31
James Nieto USA New York City 2012-06-09
Andrey Protsenko UKR Yalta 2012-06-14
Bogdan Bondarenko UKR Mykolaiv 2012-06-17
Raivydas Stanys LTU Helsinki (EC) 2012-06-29
Sergey Mudrov RUS Cheboksary 2012-07-05
Daniil Tsyplakov RUS Cheboksary 2012-07-05
Gianmarco Tamberi ITA Bressanone 2012-07-08
Aleksandr Nartov UKR Berdychiv 2012-09-07
Zhang Guowei CHN Kunshan 2012-09-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 5.97 Renaud Lavillenie FRA Helsinki (EC) 2012-07-01
2. 5.92 Björn Otto GER Helsinki (EC) 2012-07-01
3. 5.91 Malte Mohr GER Ingolstadt 2012-06-22
Raphael Holzdeppe GER London (OG) 2012-08-10
5. 5.90 Brad Walker USA Chula Vista 2012-07-12
6. 5.82 Steven Lewis GBR Szczecin 2012-07-21
7. 5.80 Konstandínos Fillippídis GRE Lausanne 2012-08-23
8. 5.75 Yevgeniy Lukyanenko RUS London (OG) 2012-08-10
9. 5.73 Jan Kudlicka CZE Kladno 2012-05-30
10. 5.72 Daichi Sawano JPN Walnut 2012-04-21
Andrew Irwin USA Baton Rouge 2012-05-13
Karsten Dilla GER Ostrava 2012-05-25
Jere Bergius FIN Haapajärvi 2012-05-26
Maksim Mazurik UKR Yalta 2012-05-27
Romain Mesnil FRA Roma 2012-05-31
Lukasz Michalski POL Bydgoszcz 2012-06-03
Denis Yurchenko UKR Yalta 2012-06-04
Sergey Kucheryanu RUS Moskva 2012-06-20
Dmitriy Starodubtsev RUS Cheboksary 2012-07-05
Alhaji Jeng SWE Heusden-Zolder 2012-07-08
Steve Hooker AUS Szczecin 2012-07-21
22. 5.70 Fábio Gomes da Silva BRA Fortaleza 2012-05-09
Vladislav Revenko UKR Kharkov 2012-07-18
Yang Yangsheng CHN Kunshan 2012-09-24
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8.35 Greg Rutherford GBR Chula Vista 2012-05-03
Sergey Morgunov RUS Cheboksary 2012-06-19
3. 8.34 Sebastian Bayer GER Helsinki (EC) 2012-07-01
4. 8.33 Marquise Goodwin USA Eugene 2012-06-24
5. 8.29 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena RSA Pretoria 2012-04-20
Aleksandr Menkov RUS Bruxelles 2012-06-07
7. 8.28 Mitchell Watt AUS London 2012-07-13
8. 8.27 Henry Frayne AUS Sydney 2012-02-18
9. 8.26 Christian Reif GER Weinheim 2012-05-26
Chris Tomlinson GBR London 2012-07-13
11. 8.25 Will Claye USA Gainesville 2012-04-21
Li Jinzhe CHN Wuhan 2012-04-28
Yeóryios Tsákonas GRE Thiva 2012-07-25
14. 8.23 Ashton Eaton USA D Eugene 2012-06-22
15. 8.22 Luis Alberto Rivera MEX Walnut 2012-04-21
Roman Novotný CZE Brno 2012-07-04
Michel Tornéus SWE Kuortane 2012-07-22
18. 8.21 Su Xiongfeng CHN Wuhan 2012-04-28
Tyron Stewart USA Chula Vista 2012-06-14
George Kitchens USA Eugene 2012-06-24
Luis Felipe Méliz Linares ESP Helsinki (EC) 2012-07-01
Stepán Wagner CZE Brno 2012-07-04
23. 8.20 Alyn Camara GER Wesel 2012-05-28
Arsen Sargsyan ARM Artashat 2012-06-08
Stanley Gbagbeke NGR Calabar 2012-06-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 17.81 Christian Taylor USA London (OG) 2012-08-09
2. 17.62 Will Claye USA London (OG) 2012-08-09
3. 17.53 Lyukman Adams RUS Sochi 2012-05-27
Fabrizio Donato ITA Helsinki (EC) 2012-06-30
5. 17.49 Osviel Hernández CUB La Habana 2012-02-03
6. 17.47 Daniele Greco ITA Potenza 2012-06-09
7. 17.38 Dong Bing CHN Zhaoqing 2012-04-14
8. 17.35 Cao Shuo CHN Zhaoqing 2012-04-14
9. 17.31 Phillips Idowu GBR Hengelo 2012-05-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 22.31 Christian Cantwell USA Champaign 2012-07-07
2. 22.00 Reese Hoffa USA Eugene 2012-06-24
3. 21.89 Tomasz Majewski POL London (OG) 2012-08-03
4. 21.86 David Storl GER London (OG) 2012-08-03
5. 21.66 Ryan Whiting USA Eugene 2012-06-24
6. 21.54 Adam Nelson USA Athens 2012-04-14
7. 21.51 Maksim Sidorov RUS Cheboksary 2012-07-04
8. 21.50 Dylan Armstrong CAN Eugene 2012-06-02
9. 21.31 Cory Martin USA Linz 2012-08-19
10. 21.14 Kurtis Roberts USA Tucson 2012-05-19
11. 21.11 Justin Rodhe CAN Lawrence 2012-04-18
12. 21.08 Joseph Kovacs USA Eugene 2012-06-24
13. 21.02 Marco Fortes POR Bar 2012-03-18
14. 21.00 Ivan Yushkov RUS Adler 2012-05-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 70.66 Robert Harting GER Turnov 2012-05-22
2. 70.28 Virgilijus Alekna LTU Klaipeda 2012-06-23
3. 68.94 Piotr Malachowski POL Halle 2012-05-19
4. 68.33 Martin Wierig GER Schönebeck 2012-07-26
5. 68.24 Lawrence Okoye GBR Halle 2012-05-19
6. 68.21 Zoltán Kovagó HUN Budapest 2012-05-04
7. 68.20 Ehsan Hadadi IRI Halle 2012-05-19
8. 68.03 Gerd Kanter EST London (OG) 2012-08-07
9. 67.74 Frank Casañas ESP Vila Real de Santo António 2012-05-27
10. 67.53 Benn Harradine AUS Townsville 2012-05-05
11. 67.50 Ercüment Olgundeniz TUR Vila Real de Santo António 2012-05-27
12. 67.30 Erik Cadée NED Hoorn 2012-05-12
13. 67.15 Mario Pestano ESP Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 2012-07-21
14. 67.12 Travis Smikle JAM Kingston 2012-06-30
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 82.28 Krisztián Pars HUN Ostrava 2012-05-24
2. 81.39 Pawel Fajdek POL Montreuil-sous-Bois 2012-06-05
3. 80.98 Sergey Litvinov RUS Moskva 2012-06-13
4. 80.71 Kiril Ikonnikov RUS Cheboksary 2012-07-05
5. 80.25 Pavel Krivitskiy BLR Minsk 2012-06-12
Andrei Varantsou BLR Minsk 2012-06-12
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 88.34 Vitezslav Vesely CZE London (OG) 2012-08-08
2. 87.79 Antti Ruuskanen FIN Lahti 2012-08-26
3. 86.98 Tero Pitkämäki FIN Stockholm 2012-08-17
4. 86.50 Vadims Vasilevskis LAT Valmiera 2012-06-08
5. 86.31 Stuart Farqhuar NZL Hiroshima 2012-04-29
6. 86.12 Aleksandr Pyatnytsya UKR Kiev 2012-05-20
7. 85.60 Fatih Avan TUR Izmir 2012-05-20
8. 85.03 Ivan Zaytsev UZB Zhukovskiy 2012-06-17
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 9039 Ashton Eaton USA Eugene 2012-06-23
2. 8671 Trey Hardee USA London (OG) 2012-08-09
3. 8558 Pascal Behrenbruch GER Helsinki (EC) 2012-06-28
4. 8523 Leonel Suárez CUB London (OG) 2012-08-09
5. 8519 Hans Van Alphen BEL Götzis 2012-05-27
6. 8506 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED Götzis 2012-05-27
7. 8442 Damian Warner CAN London (OG) 2012-08-09
8. 8365 Sergey Sviridov RUS Adler 2012-05-08
9. 8322 Rico Freimuth GER Götzis 2012-05-27
10. 8321 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR Helsinki (EC) 2012-06-28
11. 8276 Luiz Alberto de Araújo BRA São Paulo 2012-06-30
12. 8244 Willem Coertzen RSA Port Elizabeth 2012-04-14
13. 8228 Jan Felix Knobel GER Ratingen 2012-06-15
14. 8224 Ingmar Vos NED Götzis 2012-05-27
15. 8219 Ilya Shkurenyov RUS Helsinki (EC) 2012-06-28
16. 8173 Dmitriy Karpov KAZ Kladno 2012-06-10
17. 8154 Mihail Dudas SRB Helsinki (EC) 2012-06-28
18. 8130 Kai Kazmirek GER Marburg 2012-07-22
19. 8118 Florian Geffrouais FRA Angers 2012-06-16
20. 8102 Daniel Awde GBR Arona 2012-05-27
21. 8098 Gaël Querin FRA Helsinki (EC) 2012-06-28
22. 8097 Roman Sebrle CZE Kladno 2012-06-10
23. 8091 Kevin Mayer FRA Cannes 2012-05-13
24. 8080 Artem Luyanenko RUS Adler 2012-05-08
25. 8073 Pelle Rietveld NED Kladno 2012-06-10
26. 8070 Aleksandr Tabala RUS Adler 2012-05-08
27. 8067 Isaac Murphy USA Austin 2012-03-29
28. 8065 Gonzalo Barroilhet CHI Charlottesville 2012-04-20
29. 8064 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE Talence 2012-09-16
30. 8062 Kurt Felix GRN Des Moines 2012-06-07
31. 8061 Yordanis García CUB Götzis 2012-05-27
32. 8059 Vasiliy Kharlamov RUS Cheboksary 2012-06-03
33. 8057 Brent Newdick NZL Melbourne 2012-04-11
34. 8055 Mikalai Shubianok BLR Asikkala 2012-08-05
35. 8037 Keisuke Ushiro JPN Nagano 2012-06-03
36. 8034 Norman Müller GER Götzis 2012-05-27
37. 8008 Bastien Auzeil FRA Cannes 2012-05-13
38. 8003 Attila Szabó HUN Budapest 2012-07-03