Rank Result Name Country Info
1 12:58.85 Muktar Edris ETH
2 12:59.70 Selemon Barega ETH
3 13:01.11 Mohammed Ahmed CAN
4 13:02.29 Telahun Haile Bekele ETH
5 13:02.93 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR
6 13:03.08 Jacob Krop KEN PB (Alltime-141)
7 13:04.60 Paul Chelimo USA
8 13:05.27 Nicholas Kimeli KEN
9 13:14.66 Birhanu Balew BRN
10 13:26.63 Justyn Knight CAN
11 13:27.05 Hassan Mead USA
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 13:17.06 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR
2 13:18.75 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR
3 13:19.14 Mourad Amdouni FRA
4 13:19.85 Yemaneberhan Crippa ITA
5 13:23.14 Mark Scott GBR
6 13:23.42 Polat Arikan TUR
7 13:24.43 Rinas Akhmadiyev RUS PB (Alltime-932)
8 13:24.79 Julien Wanders SUI
9 13:25.11 Christopher Thompson GBR
10 13:25.22 Soufiane Bouchikhi BEL
11 13:25.31 Ben Connor GBR
12 13:28.08 Florian Carvalho FRA
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 13:03.30 Mohamed Farah GBR
2 13:03.90 Paul Chelimo USA
3 13:04.35 Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH
4 13:05.94 Mohammed Ahmed CAN
5 13:06.78 Bernard Lagat USA AAR
6 13:08.61 Andrew Butchart GBR
7 13:08.79 Albert Rop BRN
8 13:09.17 Joshua Cheptegei UGA
9 13:09.26 Birhanu Balew BRN
10 13:09.56 Abrar Osman ERI PB (Alltime-243)
11 13:09.81 Hassan Mead USA
12 13:15.91 Dejen Gebremeskel ETH
13 13:17.47 Elroy Gelant RSA
Rank Result Name Country
1 13:26.98 Mohamed Farah GBR
2 13:27.26 Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH
3 Isiah Koech KEN
4 13:27.67 Thomas Longosiwa KEN
5 13:29.01 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN
6 13:29.24 Bernard Lagat USA
7 13:29.56 Muktar Edris ETH
8 13:29.87 Galen Rupp USA
Rank Result Name Country
1 13:23.36 Mohamed Farah GBR
2 13:23.64 Bernard Lagat USA
3 13:23.92 Dejen Gebremeskel ETH
4 13:24.95 Isiah Koech KEN
5 13:25.50 Abera Kuma ETH
6 13:26.73 Thomas Longosiwa KEN
7 13:27.27 Eliud Kipchoge KEN
8 13:27.67 Bilisuma Shume BRN
9 13:28.64 Galen Rupp USA
10 13:29.11 Daniele Meucci ITA
Rank Result Name Country
1 13:17.09 Kenenisa Bekele ETH
2 13:17.33 Bernard Lagat USA
3 13:17.78 James Kwalia QAT
4 13:18.11 Moses Kipsiro UGA
5 13:18.95 Eliud Kipchoge KEN
6 13:19.11 Mohamed Ali Abdosh ETH
7 13:19.69 Mohamed Farah GBR
8 13:20.23 Matt Tegenkamp USA
9 13:21.31 Vincent Chepkok KEN
10 13:22.07 Jesús España ESP
11 13:23.05 Chakir Boujattaoui MAR
12 13:25.87 Chris Solinsky USA
Rank Result Name Country
1 12:57.82 Kenenisa Bekele ETH
2 13:02.80 Eliud Kipchoge KEN
3 13:06.22 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN
4 13:10.56 Moses Kipsiro UGA
5 13:16.46 Abreham Cherkos ETH
6 13:19.06 Tariku Bekele ETH
7 13:19.79 Juan Luis Barrios MEX
8 13:23.48 James Kwalia QAT
9 13:26.89 Bernard Lagat USA
10 13:28.40 Kidane Tadese ERI
Rank Result Name Country
1 13:14.39 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR
2 13:14.59 Kenenisa Bekele ETH
3 13:15.10 Eliud Kipchoge KEN
4 13:15.35 Gebre-egziabher Gebremariam ETH
5 13:16.92 Dejene Berhanu ETH
6 13:18.24 John Kibowen KEN
7 13:24.31 Zersenay Tadese ERI
8 13:25.70 Craig Mottram AUS
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 12:52.79 Eliud Kipchoge KEN
2 12:52.83 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR
3 12:53.12 Kenenisa Bekele ETH
4 12:54.07 John Kibowen KEN PB (Alltime-42)
5 12:57.74 Abraham Chebii KEN
6 12:58.08 Gebre-egziabher Gebremariam ETH
7 13:01.13 Richard Limo KEN
8 13:05.57 Zersenay Tadese ERI
9 13:21.04 Juan Carlos de la Ossa ESP
10 13:23.67 Abderrahim Goumri MAR
11 13:23.81 Abiyote Abate ETH
12 13:24.51 Alejandro Suárez MEX
13 13:26.02 Christian Belz SUI
Rank Result Name Country
1 13:00.77 Richard Limo KEN
2 13:03.47 Million Wolde ETH
3 13:05.20 John Kibowen KEN
4 13:05.60 Alberto García ESP
5 13:07.71 Ismaïl Sghyr FRA
6 13:08.46 Sammy Kipketer KEN
7 13:14.07 Abiyote Abate ETH
9 13:20.24 Hailu Mekonnen ETH
10 13:22.07 Marius Bakken NOR
11 13:24.00 Adam Goucher USA
12 13:28.14 Driss El Himer FRA
13 13:28.90 Mohammed Amyn MAR
Rank Result Name Country
1 12:58.13 Salah Hissou MAR
2 12:58.72 Benjamin Limo KEN
3 12:58.80 Mohammed Mourhit BEL
4 12:59.09 Brahim Lahlafi MAR
5 13:04.71 Daniel Komen KEN
6 13:13.86 Fita Bayissa ETH
7 13:18.97 Hailu Mekonnen ETH
8 13:20.81 Million Wolde ETH
9 13:23.52 Bob Kennedy USA
10 13:27.74 Pablo Olmedo MEX
Rank Result Name Country
1 13:07.38 Daniel Komen KEN
2 13:09.34 Khalid Boulami MAR
3 13:11.09 Thomas Nyariki KEN
4 13:17.45 Ismaïl Sghyr MAR
5 13:17.64 Dieter Baumann GER
6 13:19.45 Bob Kennedy USA
7 13:20.52 El Hassan Lahssini MAR
8 13:24.54 Enrique Molina ESP
9 13:25.78 Manuel Pancorbo ESP
10 13:25.98 Fita Bayissa ETH
11 13:29.10 Abdellah Béhar FRA
Rank Result Name Country
1 13:07.96 Vénuste Niyongabo BDI
2 13:08.16 Paul Bitok KEN
3 13:08.37 Khalid Boulami MAR
4 13:08.81 Dieter Baumann GER
5 13:12.29 Thomas Nyariki KEN
6 13:12.35 Bob Kennedy USA
7 13:12.91 Enrique Molina ESP
8 13:13.26 Brahim Lahlafi MAR
9 13:14.63 Shem Kororia KEN
10 13:18.30 Fita Bayissa ETH
11 13:22.89 Ismaïl Sghyr MAR
12 13:28.36 Gennaro Di Napoli ITA
Rank Result Name Country
1 13:16.77 Ismael Kirui KEN
2 13:17.15 Khalid Boulami MAR
3 13:17.59 Shem Kororia KEN
4 13:17.86 Ismaïl Sghyr MAR
5 13:18.89 Brahim Lahlafi MAR
6 13:20.12 Worku Bikila ETH
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 13:02.75 Ismael Kirui KEN PB (Alltime-134)
2 13:03.17 Haile Gebrselassie ETH
3 13:05.40 Fita Bayissa ETH PB (Alltime-182)
4 13:06.64 Worku Bikila ETH
5 13:07.18 Khalid Skah MAR
6 13:18.87 Brahim Jabbour MAR
7 13:20.59 Aloÿs Nizigama BDI
8 13:23.41 Paul Bitok KEN
9 13:27.09 Robert Denmark GBR
10 13:28.58 Mathias Ntawulikura RWA
Rank Result Name Country
1 13:12.52 Dieter Baumann GER
2 13:12.71 Paul Bitok KEN
3 13:13.03 Fita Bayissa ETH
4 13:13.27 Brahim Boutayeb MAR
5 13:17.50 Yobes Ondieki KEN
6 13:23.52 Worku Bikila ETH
7 13:27.76 Robert Denmark GBR
8 13:27.80 Abel Antón ESP
9 13:28.97 Mohamed Issangar MAR
Rank Result Name Country
1 13:14.45 Yobes Ondieki KEN
2 13:16.64 Fita Bayissa ETH
3 13:22.70 Brahim Boutayeb MAR
4 13:28.67 Dieter Baumann GER
5 13:28.88 Domingos Castro POR
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 13:22.00 Salvatore Antibo ITA
2 13:22.45 Gary Staines GBR
3 13:22.92 Slawomir Majusiak POL PB (Alltime-837)
4 13:23.99 Dionisio Castro POR
5 13:24.16 Johnny Danielsson SWE
6 13:25.08 Risto Ulmala FIN
7 13:27.13 Stefano Mei ITA
8 13:28.22 Harri Hänninen FIN PB (Alltime-1202)
9 13:28.25 Cyrille Laventure FRA
Rank Result Name Country
1 13:11.70 John Ngugi KEN
2 13:15.52 Dieter Baumann GER
3 13:15.73 Hansjörg Kunze GDR
4 13:16.09 Domingos Castro POR
5 13:23.69 Sydney Maree USA
6 13:23.85 Jack Buckner GBR
7 13:26.17 Stefano Mei ITA
8 13:26.41 Evgeni Ignatov BUL
9 13:27.71 John Doherty IRL
Rank Result Name Country
1 13:26.44 Saïd Aouita MAR
2 13:27.59 Domingos Castro POR
3 13:27.74 Jack Buckner GBR
4 13:28.06 Pierre Délèze SUI
5 13:28.56 Vincent Rousseau BEL
6 13:29.68 Evgeni Ignatov BUL
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 13:10.15 Jack Buckner GBR PB (Alltime-261)
2 13:11.57 Stefano Mei ITA PB (Alltime-305)
3 13:12.88 Tim Hutchings GBR
4 13:13.15 Evgeni Ignatov BUL PB (Alltime-364), NR
5 13:17.67 António Leitão POR
6 13:22.67 Martti Vainio FIN
7 13:28.80 Pierre Délèze SUI
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 13:05.59 Saïd Aouita MAR
2 13:07.54 Markus Ryffel SUI PB (Alltime-212), NR
3 13:09.20 António Leitão POR
4 13:11.50 Tim Hutchings GBR PB (Alltime-300)
5 13:14.40 Paul Kipkoech KEN PB (Alltime-410)
6 13:18.41 Charles Cheruiyot KEN PB (Alltime-567)
7 13:23.56 Doug Padilla USA
8 13:24.46 John Walker NZL
9 13:26.50 Ezequiel Canário POR PB (Alltime-1069)
10 13:27.34 Wilson Waigwa KEN
Rank Result Name Country
1 13:28.53 Eamonn Coghlan IRL
Rank Result Name Country
1 13:28.90 Thomas Wessinghage FRG
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 13:20.91 Miruts Yifter ETH
2 13:21.60 Suleiman Nyambui TAN
3 13:22.00 Kaarlo Maaninka FIN PB (Alltime-770)
4 13:22.74 Eamonn Coghlan IRL
5 13:23.03 Markus Ryffel SUI
6 13:23.25 Dietmar Millonig AUT
7 13:23.62 John Treacy IRL
8 13:24.10 Aleksandr Fyedotkin BLR
9 13:24.99 Jiri Sykora CZE PB (Alltime-959), NR
10 13:28.34 Yohannes Mohamed ETH
Rank Result Name Country
1 13:28.57 Venanzio Ortis ITA
2 13:28.66 Markus Ryffel SUI
3 Aleksandr Fyedotkin BLR
4 13:28.80 John Treacy IRL
5 13:29.30 Ilie Floroiu ROU
6 13:29.70 Martti Vainio FIN
Rank Result Name Country
1 13:24.76 Lasse Virén FIN
2 13:25.16 Dick Quax NZL
3 13:25.38 Klaus-Peter Hildenbrand FRG
4 13:25.50 Rod Dixon NZL
5 13:26.19 Brendan Foster GBR
6 13:26.99 Willy Polleunis BEL
7 13:27.65 Ian Stewart GBR
8 13:29.38 Ancieto Simoes POR
Rank Result Name Country
1 13:17.21 Brendan Foster GBR
2 13:23.93 Manfred Kushmann GDR
3 13:24.57 Lasse Virén FIN
4 13:25.51 Jos Hermens NED
5 13:27.12 Ilie Floroiu ROU
6 13:27.23 Arne Kvalheim NOR
7 13:29.03 Stanislaw Hoffman CZE
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 13:26.42 Lasse Virén FIN
2 13:27.33 Mohamed Gamoudi TUN PB (Alltime-1137)
3 13:27.61 Ian Stewart GBR
4 13:28.25 Steve Prefontaine USA