Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 9.63 Usain Bolt JAM London 2012 1
2. 9.75 Yohan Blake JAM London 2012 2
3. 9.79 Justin Gatlin USA London 2012 3
4. 9.84 Donovan Bailey CAN Atlanta 1996 1
5. 9.86 Francis Obikwelu POR Athínai 2004 2
6. 9.87 Maurice Greene USA Sydney 2000 1
7. 9.88 Ryan Bailey USA London 2012 1h3
8. 9.89 Frank Fredericks NAM Atlanta 1996 2
Shawn Crawford USA Athínai 2004 4
10. 9.90 Ato Boldon TTO Atlanta 1996 3
11. 9.91 Asafa Powell JAM Beijing 2008 1s2
Churandy Martina NED London 2012 2s1
Andre De Grasse CAN Rio de Janeiro 2016 3
14. 9.92 Carl Lewis USA Seoul 1988 1
15. 9.93 Richard Thompson TTO Beijing 2008 2s2
16. 9.94 Akani Simbine RSA Rio de Janeiro 2016 5
17. 9.95 Jim Hines USA Ciudad de México 1968 1
Walter Dix USA Beijing 2008 2s1
Jimmy Vicaut FRA Rio de Janeiro 2016 1s1
20. 9.96 Linford Christie GBR Barcelona 1992 1
Ben Youssef Meité CIV Rio de Janeiro 2016 6
22. 9.97 Leroy Burrell USA Barcelona 1992 1s1
Marc Burns TTO Beijing 2008 3s1
24. 9.99 Calvin Smith USA Seoul 1988 3
Dennis Mitchell USA Atlanta 1996 4
26. 10.00 Michael Marsh USA Atlanta 1996 5
Kim Collins SKN Athínai 2004 6
28. 10.01 Michael Frater JAM Beijing 2008 4s1
Trayvon Bromell USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 3s2
Chijindu Ujah GBR Rio de Janeiro 2016 4s2
31. 10.02 Charles Greene USA Ciudad de México 1968 1q4
Abdul Aziz Zakari GHA Athínai 2004 1q4
Dwain Chambers GBR London 2012 1h7
34. 10.03 Davidson Ezinwa NGR Atlanta 1996 1h2
Darvis Patton USA Beijing 2008 4s2
Jak Ali Harvey TUR Rio de Janeiro 2016 4s1
37. 10.04 Lennox Miller JAM Ciudad de México 1968 2
Obadele Thompson BAR Sydney 2000 1q3
Keston Bledman TTO London 2012 4s1
40. 10.05 Tyson Gay USA Beijing 2008 5s2
Nickel Ashmeade JAM Rio de Janeiro 2016 5s1
Ryota Yamagata JPN Rio de Janeiro 2016 5s2
43. 10.06 Robert Hayes USA Tokyo 1964 1
Adam Gemili GBR London 2012 3s3
45. 10.08 Jon Drummond USA Atlanta 1996 2h2
Derrick Atkins BAH London 2012 4s3
Xie Zhenye CHN Rio de Janeiro 2016 1h3
Marvin Bracy USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 6s1
49. 10.09 Bruny Surin CAN Barcelona 1992 4
Justyn Warner CAN London 2012 3h3
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 19.30 Usain Bolt JAM Beijing 2008 1
2. 19.32 Michael Johnson USA Atlanta 1996 1
3. 19.44 Yohan Blake JAM London 2012 2
4. 19.68 Frank Fredericks NAM Atlanta 1996 2
5. 19.73 Michael Marsh USA Barcelona 1992 1s1
6. 19.75 Joe DeLoach USA Seoul 1988 1
7. 19.79 Carl Lewis USA Seoul 1988 2
Shawn Crawford USA Athínai 2004 1
9. 19.80 Ato Boldon TTO Atlanta 1996 3
Andre De Grasse CAN Rio de Janeiro 2016 2s2
11. 19.83 Tommie Smith USA Ciudad de México 1968 1
12. 19.84 Warren Weir JAM London 2012 3
13. 19.90 Wallace Spearmon USA London 2012 4
14. 19.94 LaShawn Merritt USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 1s1
15. 19.96 Kirk Baptiste USA Los Angeles 1984 2
16. 19.98 Walter Dix USA Beijing 2008 3
17. 20.00 Churandy Martina NED London 2012 5
18. 20.01 Bernard Williams USA Athínai 2004 2
Christophe Lemaitre FRA Rio de Janeiro 2016 2s1
20. 20.03 Justin Gatlin USA Athínai 2004 1q3
21. 20.04 Robson Caetano da Silva BRA Seoul 1988 3
22. 20.06 Peter Norman AUS Ciudad de México 1968 2
23. 20.07 Alonso Edward PAN Rio de Janeiro 2016 1s3
24. 20.08 Adam Gemili GBR Rio de Janeiro 2016 3s2
25. 20.09 Linford Christie GBR Seoul 1988 4
John Regis GBR Barcelona 1992 2s1
Konstadínos Kedéris GRE Sydney 2000 1
Ramil Guliyev TUR Rio de Janeiro 2016 4s2
29. 20.10 John Carlos USA Ciudad de México 1968 3
John Capel USA Sydney 2000 1s1
31. 20.12 Bruno Hortelano ESP Rio de Janeiro 2016 1h2
32. 20.13 Darren Campbell GBR Sydney 2000 1q1
33. 20.14 Obadele Thompson BAR Atlanta 1996 4
Francis Obikwelu POR Athínai 2004 5
35. 20.15 Nickel Ashmeade JAM Rio de Janeiro 2016 1h6
36. 20.17 Jeff Williams USA Atlanta 1996 5
Brian Dzingai ZIM Beijing 2008 2s1
38. 20.19 Pietro Mennea ITA Moskva 1980 1
Christian Malcolm GBR Sydney 2000 2q3
Salem Eid Yaqoob BRN Rio de Janeiro 2016 1h3
41. 20.20 Nery Brenes CRC Rio de Janeiro 2016 1h7
42. 20.21 Allan Wells GBR Moskva 1980 2
Iván García CUB Atlanta 1996 6
44. 20.22 Donald Quarrie JAM Montréal 1976 1
Michael Bates USA Barcelona 1992 1q3
Oluyemi Kayode NGR Barcelona 1992 2q3
47. 20.23 Asafa Powell JAM Athínai 2004 2q3
Aaron Brown CAN Rio de Janeiro 2016 3h3
49. 20.24 Floyd Heard USA Sydney 2000 1q4
Claudinei Quirino da Silva BRA Sydney 2000 3q3
Stéphane Buckland MRI Athínai 2004 6
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake GBR Rio de Janeiro 2016 2h10
53. 20.25 Christopher Williams JAM Sydney 2000 2q4
Kim Collins SKN Beijing 2008 4s2
Daniel Talbot GBR Rio de Janeiro 2016 3s1
56. 20.26 Thomas Jefferson USA Los Angeles 1984 3
Brendan Christian ANT Beijing 2008 1q3
58. 20.27 Patrick Stevens BEL Atlanta 1996 7
Anaso Jobodwana RSA London 2012 2s2
Rondel Sorrillo TTO Rio de Janeiro 2016 3h10
61. 20.28 Larry Black USA München 1972 1q4
Alex Quiñonez ECU London 2012 1h6
63. 20.29 Millard Hampton USA Montréal 1976 2
64. 20.30 Silvio Leonard CUB Moskva 1980 4
João Batista Eugênio da Silva BRA Los Angeles 1984 4
Tobias Unger GER Athínai 2004 3q1
67. 20.31 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE Rio de Janeiro 2016 3h1
Ameer Webb USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 3h2
69. 20.32 Paul Hession IRL Beijing 2008 1q4
70. 20.34 Edwin Roberts TTO Ciudad de México 1968 4
Ejowvokoghene Divine Oduduru NGR Rio de Janeiro 2016 2h9
Brendon Rodney CAN Rio de Janeiro 2016 3h7
73. 20.35 Coby Miller USA Sydney 2000 7
74. 20.36 Henry Carr USA Tokyo 1964 1
Sebastian Ernst GER Athínai 2004 3q3
Femi Ogunode QAT Rio de Janeiro 2016 4h1
77. 20.37 Shingo Suetsugu JPN Sydney 2000 4q1
78. 20.38 Steve Brimacombe AUS Atlanta 1996 5s2
79. 20.39 Atlee Mahorn CAN Seoul 1988 5
Olapade Adeniken NGR Barcelona 1992 3s2
Julian Reus GER Rio de Janeiro 2016 3h8
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 43.03 Wayde van Niekerk RSA Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
2. 43.49 Michael Johnson USA Atlanta 1996 1
3. 43.50 Quincy Watts USA Barcelona 1992 1
4. 43.75 LaShawn Merritt USA Beijing 2008 1
5. 43.76 Kirani James GRN Rio de Janeiro 2016 2
6. 43.86 Lee Evans USA Ciudad de México 1968 1
7. 43.87 Steve Lewis USA Seoul 1988 1
8. 43.93 Harry Reynolds USA Seoul 1988 2
9. 43.97 Larry James USA Ciudad de México 1968 2
10. 44.00 Jeremy Wariner USA Athínai 2004 1
11. 44.01 Machel Cedenio TTO Rio de Janeiro 2016 4
12. 44.09 Danny Everett USA Seoul 1988 3
13. 44.16 Otis Harris USA Athínai 2004 2
14. 44.18 Samson Kitur KEN Barcelona 1992 2s2
15. 44.21 Ian Morris TTO Barcelona 1992 3s2
16. 44.25 Alvin Harrison USA Sydney 2000 1q3
Karabo Sibanda BOT Rio de Janeiro 2016 5
18. 44.26 Alberto Juantorena CUB Montréal 1976 1
19. 44.27 Alonzo Babers USA Los Angeles 1984 1
20. 44.36 Ali Khamis Khamis BRN Rio de Janeiro 2016 6
21. 44.38 Darren Clark AUS Seoul 1988 3s1
22. 44.40 Fred Newhouse USA Montréal 1976 2
23. 44.41 Ronald Freeman USA Ciudad de México 1968 3
Roger Black GBR Atlanta 1996 2
25. 44.42 Derrick Brew USA Athínai 2004 3
26. 44.43 Jonathan Borlée BEL London 2012 1h3
27. 44.44 Bralon Taplin GRN Rio de Janeiro 2016 1s3
28. 44.46 Luguelin Santos DOM London 2012 2
29. 44.47 David Grindley GBR Barcelona 1992 4s2
30. 44.48 Matthew Hudson-Smith GBR Rio de Janeiro 2016 2s3
31. 44.50 Bert Cameron JAM Seoul 1988 4s1
32. 44.52 Roberto Hernández CUB Barcelona 1992 5
Lalonde Gordon TTO London 2012 3
34. 44.53 Davis Kamoga UGA Atlanta 1996 3
35. 44.54 Gabriel Tiacoh CIV Los Angeles 1984 2
36. 44.59 Christopher Brown BAH Beijing 2008 2s1
37. 44.60 Viktor Markin RUS Moskva 1980 1
Martyn Rooney GBR Beijing 2008 2s3
39. 44.64 Johan Wissman SWE Beijing 2008 3s3
40. 44.65 Gil Roberts USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 4s3
41. 44.66 Vince Matthews USA München 1972 1
Alleyne Francique GRN Athínai 2004 4
43. 44.69 Mohamed Al Malky OMA Seoul 1988 3s2
44. 44.70 Iwan Thomas GBR Atlanta 1996 5
Gregory Haughton JAM Sydney 2000 3
46. 44.71 Antonio McKay USA Los Angeles 1984 3
47. 44.72 Innocent Egbunike NGR Seoul 1988 5
Steven Gardiner BAH Rio de Janeiro 2016 5s3
49. 44.74 Roxbert Martin JAM Atlanta 1996 2q3
50. 44.75 Sunder Nix USA Los Angeles 1984 5
51. 44.76 Brandon Simpson JAM Athínai 2004 5
52. 44.79 Leslie Djhoné FRA Beijing 2008 1s2
53. 44.80 Wayne Collett USA München 1972 2
Joel Milburn AUS Beijing 2008 2h2
David Neville USA Beijing 2008 3
56. 44.81 Kévin Borlée BEL London 2012 5
57. 44.82 Renny Quow TTO Beijing 2008 4s3
58. 44.83 Sunday Uti NGR Los Angeles 1984 2s2
Davian Clarke JAM Athínai 2004 6
60. 44.84 Richard Mitchell AUS Moskva 1980 2
61. 44.87 Frank Schaffer GDR Moskva 1980 3
62. 44.88 Sunday Bada NGR Atlanta 1996 1q1
63. 44.89 Gary Kikaya COD Beijing 2008 4h2
64. 44.90 Susumu Takano JPN Seoul 1988 5s1
Thomas Schönlebe GER Seoul 1988 5s2
66. 44.91 Pavel Maslák CZE London 2012 2h3
67. 44.92 Julius Sang KEN München 1972 3
Demetrius Pinder BAH London 2012 1h4
69. 44.94 Andrew Steele GBR Beijing 2008 1h6
Nery Brenes CRC Beijing 2008 4s1
71. 44.95 Herman Frazier USA Montréal 1976 3
72. 44.96 Ibrahim Ismail QAT Atlanta 1996 2q2
Javon Francis JAM Rio de Janeiro 2016 5s1
74. 44.97 Steven Solomon AUS London 2012 3s1
75. 45.00 Michael Blackwood JAM Athínai 2004 2s1
Pavel Trenikhin RUS London 2012 3h3
Yoandys Lescay CUB Rio de Janeiro 2016 6s3
78. 45.01 Amadou Gakou SEN Ciudad de México 1968 4
Robert Mackowiak POL Sydney 2000 1q4
Sanderlei Claro Parrela BRA Sydney 2000 4
81. 45.02 Derek Redmond GBR Barcelona 1992 1q2
Neil de Silva TTO Atlanta 1996 4q3
Saul Weigopwa NGR Beijing 2008 5s1
Bryshon Nellum USA London 2012 3s3
85. 45.03 Liemarvin Bonevacia NED Rio de Janeiro 2016 7s1
86. 45.04 Alfons Brijdenbach BEL Montréal 1976 4
87. 45.06 Martin Jellinghaus FRG Ciudad de México 1968 3s2
William Collazo CUB Beijing 2008 6s1
89. 45.07 Otis Davis USA Roma 1960 1
Luka Janezic SLO Rio de Janeiro 2016 4s2
91. 45.08 Carl Kaufmann GER Roma 1960 2
Jens Carlowitz GER Seoul 1988 6s1
93. 45.09 Ricardo Chambers JAM Beijing 2008 4s2
94. 45.11 Ramon Miller BAH London 2012 4s3
95. 45.13 Charles Asati KEN München 1972 4
Rabah Yousif SUD London 2012 4s1
97. 45.14 Dane Hyatt JAM London 2012 4h3
98. 45.15 Mike Larrabee USA Tokyo 1964 1
Hendrik Mokganyetsi RSA Sydney 2000 2q4
100. 45.17 Sean Wroe AUS Beijing 2008 2h4
Michael Mathieu BAH Beijing 2008 3h6
102. 45.18 Clement Chukwu NGR Atlanta 1996 1h7
Avard Moncur BAH Sydney 2000 5s1
104. 45.19 Tabarie Henry ISV Beijing 2008 7s1
105. 45.20 David Jenkins GBR Montréal 1976 2s2
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 1:40.91 David Rudisha KEN London 2012 1
2. 1:41.73 Nijel Amos BOT London 2012 2
3. 1:42.53 Timothy Kitum KEN London 2012 3
4. 1:42.58 Vebjørn Rodal NOR Atlanta 1996 1
5. 1:42.61 Taoufik Makhloufi ALG Rio de Janeiro 2016 2
6. 1:42.74 Hezekiél Sepeng RSA Atlanta 1996 2
7. 1:42.79 Frederick Onyancha KEN Atlanta 1996 3
8. 1:42.82 Duane Solomon USA London 2012 4
9. 1:42.85 Norberto Téllez CUB Atlanta 1996 4
10. 1:42.93 Clayton Murphy USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 3
11. 1:42.95 Nick Symmonds USA London 2012 5
12. 1:43.00 Joaquim Cruz BRA Los Angeles 1984 1
13. 1:43.20 Mohammed Aman ETH London 2012 6
14. 1:43.32 Abubaker Kaki Khamis SUD London 2012 7
15. 1:43.41 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA Rio de Janeiro 2016 4
16. 1:43.45 Paul Ereng KEN Seoul 1988 1
17. 1:43.50 Alberto Juantorena CUB Montréal 1976 1
18. 1:43.55 Ferguson Cheruiyot KEN Rio de Janeiro 2016 5
19. 1:43.64 Sebastian Coe GBR Los Angeles 1984 2
20. 1:43.66 William Tanui KEN Barcelona 1992 1
21. 1:43.70 Nixon Kiprotich KEN Barcelona 1992 2
22. 1:43.77 Andrew Osagie GBR London 2012 8
23. 1:43.83 Earl Jones USA Los Angeles 1984 3
24. 1:43.86 Ivo van Damme BEL Montréal 1976 2
25. 1:43.90 David Kiptoo Singoei KEN Atlanta 1996 2s3
26. 1:43.91 Nico Motchebon GER Atlanta 1996 5
27. 1:43.97 Johnny Gray USA Barcelona 1992 3
28. 1:43.99 Benyounès Lahlou MAR Atlanta 1996 1s2
29. 1:44.03 Billy Konchellah KEN Los Angeles 1984 4
30. 1:44.06 Saïd Aouita MAR Seoul 1988 3
31. 1:44.12 Rick Wohlhuter USA Montréal 1976 3
Edwin Koech KEN Los Angeles 1984 2s1
Peter Elliott GBR Seoul 1988 4
34. 1:44.19 Djabir Said-Guerni ALG Sydney 2000 1s2
35. 1:44.20 Marcin Lewandowski POL Rio de Janeiro 2016 6
36. 1:44.22 Nils Schumann GER Sydney 2000 1s1
Wilson Kipketer DEN Sydney 2000 1s3
38. 1:44.28 Wilfred Bungei KEN Athínai 2004 1s2
39. 1:44.29 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS Athínai 2004 2s2
40. 1:44.38 André Bucher SUI Sydney 2000 2s1
Alfred Kipketer KEN Rio de Janeiro 2016 1s2
42. 1:44.40 Ralph Doubell AUS Ciudad de México 1968 1
43. 1:44.49 Andrea Longo ITA Sydney 2000 2s3
44. 1:44.53 Donato Sabia ITA Los Angeles 1984 5
45. 1:44.56 Boris Berian USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 2s2
46. 1:44.57 Wilson Kiprugut KEN Ciudad de México 1968 2
47. 1:44.61 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA Athínai 2004 2
48. 1:44.62 Mouhcine Chéhibi MAR Athínai 2004 3s2
49. 1:44.70 Glody Dube BOT Sydney 2000 3s1
Ismail Ahmed Ismail SUD Beijing 2008 2
Adam Kszczot POL Rio de Janeiro 2016 3s3
52. 1:44.73 Alfred Kirwa Yego KEN Beijing 2008 1s2
53. 1:44.81 Steve Ovett GBR Los Angeles 1984 4s1
Yassine Hethat ALG Rio de Janeiro 2016 3s2
55. 1:44.87 Omer Khalifa SUD Los Angeles 1984 5s1
56. 1:44.92 Arthémon Hatungimana BDI Atlanta 1996 4s2
57. 1:44.94 Gary Reed CAN Beijing 2008 4
58. 1:44.95 Youssef Saad Kamel BRN Beijing 2008 3s2
59. 1:44.99 José Luis Barbosa BRA Seoul 1988 3s2
60. 1:45.03 Moussa Fall SEN Los Angeles 1984 6s1
61. 1:45.08 Adem Hecini ALG Sydney 2000 3s3
62. 1:45.09 Babacar Niang SEN Seoul 1988 5s1
63. 1:45.1 Peter Snell NZL Tokyo 1964 1
64. 1:45.11 Slobodan Popovic SRB Seoul 1988 6s1
65. 1:45.12 Alvaro Silva POR Seoul 1988 5s2
66. 1:45.18 Agberto Conceiço Guimarães BRA Los Angeles 1984 3q1
67. 1:45.19 Ayanleh Souleiman DJI Rio de Janeiro 2016 4s3
68. 1:45.23 Andrea Benvenuti ITA Barcelona 1992 5
69. 1:45.24 Amel Tuka BIH Rio de Janeiro 2016 4s2
70. 1:45.25 Curtis Robb GBR Barcelona 1992 1s2
71. 1:45.26 Willi Wülbeck FRG Montréal 1976 4
72. 1:45.27 Giuseppe D'Urso ITA Atlanta 1996 2h4
73. 1:45.30 Samuel Mwera TAN Athínai 2004 3h4
74. 1:45.31 Jonathan Johnson USA Athínai 2004 2h3
Nicolas Aïssat FRA Athínai 2004 4h4
76. 1:45.33 Rynhardt van Rensburg RSA Rio de Janeiro 2016 5s2
77. 1:45.34 Philip Kibitok KEN Atlanta 1996 1h2
78. 1:45.38 Khalid Tighazouine MAR Sydney 2000 3s2
Jean-Patrick Nduwimana BDI Athínai 2004 3h3
80. 1:45.41 Brandon McBride CAN Rio de Janeiro 2016 6s2
81. 1:45.44 André Olivier RSA London 2012 5s3
82. 1:45.46 Thomas Farrell USA Ciudad de México 1968 3
83. 1:45.49 Johan Botha RSA Sydney 2000 4s2
84. 1:45.52 Hans-Peter Ferner FRG Los Angeles 1984 2q4
Bram Som NED Athínai 2004 5s2
86. 1:45.54 Joseph Mutua Mwengi KEN Athínai 2004 3s3
Nadjim Manseur ALG Beijing 2008 4s2
88. 1:45.59 Juma N'Diwa KEN Los Angeles 1984 3q4
89. 1:45.6 Bill Crothers CAN Tokyo 1964 2
90. 1:45.60 Japheth Kimutai KEN Sydney 2000 2h6
91. 1:45.63 Nabil Madi ALG Beijing 2008 1s3
Anthony Chemut KEN London 2012 4s1
93. 1:45.64 Jimmy Jean-Joseph FRA Atlanta 1996 4h4
94. 1:45.66 Yeimer López CUB Beijing 2008 1h8
95. 1:45.67 Faouzi Lahbi MAR Los Angeles 1984 5q1
96. 1:45.70 Ricky Soos GBR Athínai 2004 2h2
97. 1:45.72 Boaz Lalang KEN Beijing 2008 2h8
98. 1:45.75 Luciano Susanj CRO Montréal 1976 6
99. 1:45.77 Sri Ram Singh IND Montréal 1976 7
100. 1:45.78 Mohamed Alouini TUN Los Angeles 1984 5q4
Manuel Olmedo ESP Beijing 2008 1h5
Mostafa Smaili MAR Rio de Janeiro 2016 5s1
103. 1:45.83 Walter Adams FRG Ciudad de México 1968 4
René Herms GER Athínai 2004 2h1
105. 1:45.84 António Manuel Reina ESP London 2012 6s3
106. 1:45.85 Robert Lathouwers NED London 2012 5s1
107. 1:45.86 David Wottle USA München 1972 1
Grant Cremer AUS Sydney 2000 3h6
109. 1:45.87 Mike Boit KEN München 1972 1s3
Andreas Bube DEN Rio de Janeiro 2016 7s2
111. 1:45.88 Leandro Civil CUB Montréal 1976 3h1
Einars Tupuritis LAT Atlanta 1996 2h5
William Yiampoy KEN Sydney 2000 5s1
Amine Laâlou MAR Athínai 2004 1h6
115. 1:45.89 Yevgeniy Arzhanov UKR München 1972 2
116. 1:45.9 George Kerr JAM Tokyo 1964 4
117. 1:45.90 Osmar Barbosa dos Santos BRA Athínai 2004 4h3
118. 1:45.92 Ivan Heshko UKR Athínai 2004 2h6
119. 1:45.93 Cheik Tidiane Baye SEN Seoul 1988 6s2
Mark English IRL Rio de Janeiro 2016 5s3
121. 1:45.94 Nikolay Kirov BLR Moskva 1980 3
122. 1:45.95 Réda Abdenouz ALG Seoul 1988 7s2
Belal Mansoor Ali BRN Beijing 2008 5h8
124. 1:45.96 Jozef Plachý CZE Ciudad de México 1968 3s2
125. 1:45.97 Geoffrey Harris CAN London 2012 2h4
126. 1:45.99 Simon Hoogewerf CAN Seoul 1988 2q2
Michael Rimmer GBR Rio de Janeiro 2016 3h3
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 3:32.07 Noah Ngeny KEN Sydney 2000 1
2. 3:32.32 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Sydney 2000 2
3. 3:32.44 Bernard Lagat KEN Sydney 2000 3
4. 3:32.53 Sebastian Coe GBR Los Angeles 1984 1
5. 3:32.88 Noureddine Morceli ALG Atlanta 1996 1s1
6. 3:33.11 Asbel Kiprop KEN Beijing 2008 1
7. 3:33.12 Fermin Cacho ESP Atlanta 1996 2s1
8. 3:33.30 Abdi Bile SOM Atlanta 1996 3s1
9. 3:33.40 Steve Cram GBR Los Angeles 1984 2
10. 3:33.57 William Tanui KEN Atlanta 1996 4s1
11. 3:33.73 Laban Rotich KEN Atlanta 1996 5s1
12. 3:33.99 Abdelati Iguider MAR London 2012 1s2
13. 3:34.08 Taoufik Makhloufi ALG London 2012 1
14. 3:34.14 Mehdi Baala FRA Sydney 2000 4
15. 3:34.16 Nick Willis NZL Beijing 2008 2
16. 3:34.30 José Manuel Abascal ESP Los Angeles 1984 3
17. 3:34.35 Driss Maazouzi FRA Atlanta 1996 6s1
18. 3:34.44 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP Beijing 2008 4
19. 3:34.52 Joseph Chesire KEN Los Angeles 1984 4
20. 3:34.55 John Mayock GBR Atlanta 1996 7s1
21. 3:34.60 Silas Kiplagat KEN London 2012 2s2
22. 3:34.68 Rui Silva POR Athínai 2004 3
23. 3:34.77 Mohamed Suleiman QAT Barcelona 1992 1s2
Juan van Deventer RSA Beijing 2008 6
25. 3:34.79 Leonel Manzano USA London 2012 2
26. 3:34.80 Mohammed Moustaoui MAR Beijing 2008 1h4
27. 3:34.84 Abdelkader Chékhémani FRA Atlanta 1996 8s1
28. 3:34.89 Nixon Chepseba KEN London 2012 4s2
29. 3:34.90 Matthew Centrowitz USA London 2012 5s2
30. 3:34.91 Kipchoge Keino KEN Ciudad de México 1968 1
31. 3:35.14 Branko Zorko CRO Atlanta 1996 9s1
32. 3:35.18 Ilham Tanui Özbilen TUR London 2012 6s2
33. 3:35.23 Belal Mansoor Ali BRN Beijing 2008 7
34. 3:35.37 Andrew Baddeley GBR Beijing 2008 8
35. 3:35.41 Jonah Birir KEN Barcelona 1992 3s2
36. 3:35.43 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR London 2012 5
37. 3:35.44 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH London 2012 6
38. 3:35.47 Augustine Choge KEN Beijing 2008 2h4
39. 3:35.50 Kevin Sullivan CAN Sydney 2000 5
40. 3:35.53 Stephen Kipkorir KEN Atlanta 1996 2s2
41. 3:35.55 Jim Spivey USA Barcelona 1992 4s2
42. 3:35.57 Balázs Tölgyesi HUN Atlanta 1996 10s1
43. 3:35.6 Herbert Elliott AUS Roma 1960 1
44. 3:35.61 Timothy Kiptanui KEN Athínai 2004 4
45. 3:35.69 Adil Kaouch MAR Athínai 2004 1s1
46. 3:35.71 Steve Scott USA Los Angeles 1984 2s1
47. 3:35.82 David Kibet KEN Barcelona 1992 5s2
Ivan Heshko UKR Athínai 2004 5
49. 3:35.83 Peter Wirz SUI Los Angeles 1984 4s1=
50. 3:35.91 Ali Hakimi TUN Atlanta 1996 3s2
Christian Obrist ITA Beijing 2008 3h4
52. 3:35.96 Peter Rono KEN Seoul 1988 1
53. 3:36.00 Gert-Jan Liefers NED Athínai 2004 3s1
54. 3:36.05 Reyes Estévez ESP Athínai 2004 4s1
Dahame Najem Bashir QAT Beijing 2008 3h1
56. 3:36.06 Marko Koers NED Atlanta 1996 5s2
57. 3:36.11 Isaac Viciosa ESP Atlanta 1996 6s2
Anthony Whiteman GBR Atlanta 1996 7s2
Tarek Boukensa ALG Beijing 2008 4h1
60. 3:36.12 Graham Hood CAN Barcelona 1992 6s2
61. 3:36.15 Peter Elliott GBR Seoul 1988 2
62. 3:36.16 Azat Rakipov BLR Barcelona 1992 7s2
63. 3:36.21 Jens-Peter Herold GER Seoul 1988 3
64. 3:36.22 Deresse Mekonnen ETH Beijing 2008 5h1
65. 3:36.33 Pekka Vasala FIN München 1972 1
Michael East GBR Athínai 2004 6
67. 3:36.34 Carsten Schlangen GER Beijing 2008 5h4
68. 3:36.42 Arturo Casado ESP Beijing 2008 2h3
69. 3:36.48 Tony Rogers NZL Los Angeles 1984 6s1
70. 3:36.51 Riccardo Materazzi ITA Los Angeles 1984 7s1
71. 3:36.55 Andrés Vera ESP Los Angeles 1984 3s2
Steve Ovett GBR Los Angeles 1984 4s2
73. 3:36.67 Mulugeta Wondimu ETH Beijing 2008 6h4
74. 3:36.70 Lopez Lomong USA Beijing 2008 5h3
75. 3:36.74 Russ Murray GBR London 2012 4h1
76. 3:36.76 Omer Khalifa SUD Los Angeles 1984 5s2
77. 3:36.78 Daniel Zegeye ETH Sydney 2000 6
Mohamed Al-Garni QAT London 2012 9s2
79. 3:36.87 John Walker NZL Montréal 1976 1h3
80. 3:36.95 Jürgen Straub GDR Moskva 1980 2h4
81. 3:37.05 Florian Carvalho FRA London 2012 7h1
82. 3:37.06 Hudson Santos de Souza BRA Beijing 2008 7h3
83. 3:37.07 Marcus O'Sullivan IRL Barcelona 1992 4h4
84. 3:37.08 Han Kulker NED Seoul 1988 6
85. 3:37.10 Issac Songok KEN Athínai 2004 7s1
86. 3:37.16 Manuel Damião POR Athínai 2004 8s1
87. 3:37.27 Andrés Manuel Díaz ESP Sydney 2000 7
88. 3:37.28 Uwe Becker FRG Los Angeles 1984 6s2
Shane Healy IRL Atlanta 1996 5h3
Yegor Nikolayev RUS London 2012 10s2
91. 3:37.39 Kevin McKay GBR Barcelona 1992 5h4
92. 3:37.42 Niall Bruton IRL Atlanta 1996 3h1
93. 3:37.46 Rod Dixon NZL München 1972 3
94. 3:37.53 Frank Clement GBR Montréal 1976 2h3
95. 3:37.62 Manuel Pancorbo ESP Barcelona 1992 6h4
96. 3:37.64 Christophe Impens BEL Atlanta 1996 8s2
97. 3:37.65 Philemon Harineki ZIM Barcelona 1992 2h1
98. 3:37.78 Demma Daba ETH Beijing 2008 8h3
99. 3:37.81 Paul McMullen USA Atlanta 1996 9s2
100. 3:37.89 Jim Ryun USA Ciudad de México 1968 2
101. 3:37.93 Thomas Wessinghage FRG Montréal 1976 2h2
Rashid Ramzi BRN Athínai 2004 4h3
103. 3:37.94 Kipkoech Cheruiyot KEN Seoul 1988 7
104. 3:37.96 Stefano Mei ITA Los Angeles 1984 7s2
105. 3:37.97 Graham Crouch AUS Montréal 1976 3h3
106. 3:37.98 Fernando Mamede POR Montréal 1976 3h2
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 12:57.82 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Beijing 2008 1
2. 13:02.80 Eliud Kipchoge KEN Beijing 2008 2
3. 13:03.30 Mohamed Farah GBR Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
4. 13:03.90 Paul Chelimo USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 2
5. 13:04.35 Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH Rio de Janeiro 2016 3
6. 13:05.59 Saïd Aouita MAR Los Angeles 1984 1
7. 13:05.94 Mohammed Ahmed CAN Rio de Janeiro 2016 4
8. 13:06.22 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN Beijing 2008 3
9. 13:06.78 Bernard Lagat USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 5
10. 13:07.54 Markus Ryffel SUI Los Angeles 1984 2
11. 13:07.96 Vénuste Niyongabo BDI Atlanta 1996 1
12. 13:08.16 Paul Bitok KEN Atlanta 1996 2
13. 13:08.37 Khalid Boulami MAR Atlanta 1996 3
14. 13:08.61 Andrew Butchart GBR Rio de Janeiro 2016 6
15. 13:08.79 Albert Rop BRN Rio de Janeiro 2016 7
16. 13:08.81 Dieter Baumann GER Atlanta 1996 4
17. 13:09.17 Joshua Cheptegei UGA Rio de Janeiro 2016 8
18. 13:09.20 António Leitão POR Los Angeles 1984 3
19. 13:09.26 Birhanu Balew BRN Rio de Janeiro 2016 9
20. 13:09.56 Abrar Osman ERI Rio de Janeiro 2016 10
21. 13:09.81 Hassan Mead USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 11
22. 13:10.56 Moses Kipsiro UGA Beijing 2008 4
23. 13:11.50 Tim Hutchings GBR Los Angeles 1984 4
24. 13:11.70 John Ngugi KEN Seoul 1988 1
25. 13:12.29 Thomas Nyariki KEN Atlanta 1996 5
26. 13:12.35 Bob Kennedy USA Atlanta 1996 6
27. 13:12.91 Enrique Molina ESP Atlanta 1996 7
28. 13:13.03 Fita Bayissa ETH Barcelona 1992 3
29. 13:13.26 Brahim Lahlafi MAR Atlanta 1996 8
30. 13:13.27 Brahim Boutayeb MAR Barcelona 1992 4
31. 13:14.39 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Athínai 2004 1
32. 13:14.40 Paul Kipkoech KEN Los Angeles 1984 5
33. 13:14.63 Shem Kororia KEN Atlanta 1996 9
34. 13:15.15 Dejen Gebremeskel ETH London 2012 1h2
35. 13:15.35 Gebre-egziabher Gebremariam ETH Athínai 2004 4
36. 13:15.39 Yenew Alamirew ETH London 2012 2h2
37. 13:15.41 Thomas Longosiwa KEN London 2012 3h2
38. 13:15.49 Abdelati Iguider MAR London 2012 5h2
39. 13:15.73 Hansjörg Kunze GDR Seoul 1988 3
40. 13:16.09 Domingos Castro POR Seoul 1988 4
41. 13:16.46 Abreham Cherkos ETH Beijing 2008 5
42. 13:16.92 Dejene Berhanu ETH Athínai 2004 5
43. 13:17.47 Elroy Gelant RSA Rio de Janeiro 2016 13
44. 13:17.50 Yobes Ondieki KEN Barcelona 1992 5
45. 13:17.56 Galen Rupp USA London 2012 6h2
46. 13:18.24 John Kibowen KEN Athínai 2004 6
47. 13:18.29 Cameron Levins CAN London 2012 8h2
48. 13:18.41 Charles Cheruiyot KEN Los Angeles 1984 6
49. 13:18.94 Ali Saïdi-Sief ALG Athínai 2004 1h2
50. 13:19.06 Tariku Bekele ETH Beijing 2008 6
51. 13:19.65 Muktar Edris ETH Rio de Janeiro 2016 2h2
52. 13:19.79 Juan Luis Barrios MEX Beijing 2008 7
53. 13:20.03 Abderrahim Goumri MAR Athínai 2004 5h2
54. 13:20.29 Tim Broe USA Athínai 2004 6h2
55. 13:20.34 Brendan Foster GBR Montréal 1976 1h3
56. 13:20.48 Rod Dixon NZL Montréal 1976 2h3
57. 13:20.59 Knut Kvalheim NOR Montréal 1976 3h3
58. 13:20.81 Enn Sellik EST Montréal 1976 4h3
59. 13:20.91 Miruts Yifter ETH Moskva 1980 1
60. 13:21.07 Detlef Uhlemann FRG Montréal 1976 5h3
61. 13:21.21 Mumin Gala DJI London 2012 10h2
62. 13:21.60 Suleiman Nyambui TAN Moskva 1980 2
63. 13:21.88 Craig Mottram AUS Athínai 2004 4h1
64. 13:21.93 Ancieto Simoes POR Montréal 1976 6h3
65. 13:22.00 Kaarlo Maaninka FIN Moskva 1980 3
66. 13:22.17 Zersenay Tadese ERI Athínai 2004 7h2
67. 13:22.30 Abraham Chebii KEN Athínai 2004 5h1
68. 13:22.41 Robert Denmark GBR Barcelona 1992 2h3
69. 13:22.61 Sydney Maree USA Seoul 1988 2s1
70. 13:22.64 Hicham Bellani MAR Athínai 2004 6h1
71. 13:22.71 Pascal Thiébaut FRA Seoul 1988 4s1
72. 13:22.74 Eamonn Coghlan IRL Moskva 1980 4
73. 13:22.75 Million Wolde ETH Sydney 2000 2h1
74. 13:22.81 Brett Robinson AUS Rio de Janeiro 2016 9h2
75. 13:22.89 Ismaïl Sghyr MAR Atlanta 1996 11
76. 13:22.98 Mohamed Issangar MAR Barcelona 1992 3h3
77. 13:23.01 Alistair Cragg IRL Athínai 2004 7h1
78. 13:23.10 Réda Benzine ALG Sydney 2000 4h1
79. 13:23.12 Julius Gitahi KEN Sydney 2000 5h1
80. 13:23.17 Jack Buckner GBR Seoul 1988 7s1
Richard Limo KEN Sydney 2000 6h1
82. 13:23.20 David Torrence PER Rio de Janeiro 2016 10h2
83. 13:23.25 Dietmar Millonig AUT Moskva 1980 6
84. 13:23.43 Lasse Orimus FIN Montréal 1976 7h3
85. 13:23.48 James Kwalia QAT Beijing 2008 8
86. 13:23.52 Worku Bikila ETH Barcelona 1992 6
87. 13:23.56 Doug Padilla USA Los Angeles 1984 7
88. 13:23.62 John Treacy IRL Moskva 1980 7
89. 13:23.76 Marc Smet BEL Montréal 1976 8h3
90. 13:24.10 Aleksandr Fyedotkin BLR Moskva 1980 8
91. 13:24.20 Stefano Mei ITA Seoul 1988 1s2
92. 13:24.21 Dominic Kirui KEN Barcelona 1992 4h3
93. 13:24.34 Adam Goucher USA Sydney 2000 7h1
94. 13:24.40 Abrar Osman Adem ERI London 2012 11h2
95. 13:24.46 John Walker NZL Los Angeles 1984 8
96. 13:24.48 José Regalo POR Seoul 1988 3s2
97. 13:24.51 Gary Staines GBR Seoul 1988 4s2
98. 13:24.56 Mizan Mehari AUS Sydney 2000 8h1
99. 13:24.61 John Doherty IRL Seoul 1988 5s2
100. 13:24.66 Phillip Kipyego UGA Rio de Janeiro 2016 11h2
101. 13:24.76 Lasse Virén FIN Montréal 1976 1
Evgeni Ignatov BUL Seoul 1988 6s2
103. 13:24.82 Paul Arpin FRA Seoul 1988 7s2
104. 13:24.98 Samir Moussaoui ALG Athínai 2004 8h1
105. 13:24.99 Jiri Sykora CZE Moskva 1980 9
106. 13:25.15 Isiah Koech KEN Rio de Janeiro 2016 12h2
107. 13:25.16 Dick Quax NZL Montréal 1976 2
108. 13:25.23 Hayle Ibrahimov AZE London 2012 1h1
109. 13:25.25 Johnny Danielsson SWE Seoul 1988 8s2
110. 13:25.38 Klaus-Peter Hildenbrand FRG Montréal 1976 3
111. 13:25.64 Salvatore Antibo ITA Seoul 1988 8s1
112. 13:25.70 Nick McCormick GBR London 2012 12h2
113. 13:26.16 Lopez Lomong USA London 2012 4h1
114. 13:26.18 Jirka Arndt GER Sydney 2000 9h1
115. 13:26.26 Eamonn Martin GBR Seoul 1988 9s2
116. 13:26.50 Ezequiel Canário POR Los Angeles 1984 9
117. 13:26.52 Sultan Khamis Zaman QAT Athínai 2004 9h1
118. 13:26.63 Caleb Ndiku KEN Rio de Janeiro 2016 6h1
119. 13:26.81 John Mayock GBR Athínai 2004 10h1
120. 13:26.97 Samson Kiflemariam ERI Athínai 2004 8h2
121. 13:26.99 Willy Polleunis BEL Montréal 1976 6
122. 13:27.21 Polat Arikan TUR London 2012 13h2
123. 13:27.33 Mohamed Gamoudi TUN München 1972 2
124. 13:27.34 Wilson Waigwa KEN Los Angeles 1984 10
125. 13:27.61 Ian Stewart GBR München 1972 3
126. 13:27.71 Roberto Garcia ESP Athínai 2004 9h2
127. 13:27.80 Abel Antón ESP Barcelona 1992 8
128. 13:28.01 Arne Gabius GER London 2012 7h1
129. 13:28.25 Steve Prefontaine USA München 1972 4
130. 13:28.34 Yohannes Mohamed ETH Moskva 1980 10
131. 13:28.36 Gennaro Di Napoli ITA Atlanta 1996 12
132. 13:28.38 Rabah Aboud ALG London 2012 14h2
133. 13:28.40 Kidane Tadese ERI Beijing 2008 10
134. 13:28.44 David Moorcroft GBR Los Angeles 1984 2s2
135. 13:28.48 Patrick Tiernan AUS Rio de Janeiro 2016 13h2
136. 13:28.54 Mohamed Kedir ETH Moskva 1980 1s2
137. 13:28.62 Don Clary USA Los Angeles 1984 6s2
138. 13:28.71 Daniele Meucci ITA London 2012 8h1
139. 13:28.88 Florian Orth GER Rio de Janeiro 2016 14h2
140. 13:29.01 Dick Buerkle USA Montréal 1976 9h3
141. 13:29.32 Günther Weidlinger AUT Athínai 2004 11h1
142. 13:29.37 Khoudir Aggoune ALG Athínai 2004 10h2
143. 13:29.45 Aron Kifle ERI Rio de Janeiro 2016 8h1
144. 13:29.59 Christian Belz SUI Athínai 2004 12h1
145. 13:29.69 Sergey Lebid UKR Sydney 2000 2h2
146. 13:29.72 Mats Erixon SWE Los Angeles 1984 7s2
147. 13:29.92 Cyrille Laventure FRA Seoul 1988 9s1
148. 13:29.93 Dagne Alemu ETH Sydney 2000 3h2
149. 13:29.98 David Chelule KEN Sydney 2000 4h2
150. 13:29.99 Toshinari Takaoka JPN Sydney 2000 5h2
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 27:01.17 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Beijing 2008 1
2. 27:02.77 Sileshi Sihine ETH Beijing 2008 2
3. 27:04.11 Micah Kogo KEN Beijing 2008 3
Moses Masai KEN Beijing 2008 4
5. 27:05.11 Zersenay Tadese ERI Beijing 2008 5
6. 27:05.17 Mohamed Farah GBR Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
7. 27:05.64 Paul Tanui KEN Rio de Janeiro 2016 2
8. 27:06.26 Tamirat Tola ETH Rio de Janeiro 2016 3
9. 27:06.27 Yigrem Demelash ETH Rio de Janeiro 2016 4
10. 27:06.68 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Beijing 2008 6
11. 27:08.17 Paul Tergat KEN Atlanta 1996 2
12. 27:08.25 Martin Irungu Mathathi KEN Beijing 2008 7
13. 27:08.92 Galen Rupp USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 5
14. 27:10.06 Joshua Cheptegei UGA Rio de Janeiro 2016 6
15. 27:19.75 Assefa Mezgebu ETH Sydney 2000 3
16. 27:20.44 Patrick Ivuti KEN Sydney 2000 4
17. 27:21.46 Brahim Boutayeb MAR Seoul 1988 1
18. 27:22.93 Bedan Karoki KEN Rio de Janeiro 2016 7
19. 27:23.55 Salvatore Antibo ITA Seoul 1988 2
20. 27:23.75 Abdullah Ahmad Hassan QAT Beijing 2008 8
21. 27:24.67 Salah Hissou MAR Atlanta 1996 3
22. 27:24.75 John Cheruiyot Korir KEN Sydney 2000 5
23. 27:25.16 Kipkemboi Kimeli KEN Seoul 1988 3
24. 27:25.33 Fabiano Joseph Naasi TAN Beijing 2008 9
25. 27:25.48 Boniface Kiprop UGA Athínai 2004 4
26. 27:29.33 Selim Bayrak TUR Beijing 2008 11
27. 27:30.79 Nguse Amlosom ERI Rio de Janeiro 2016 9
28. 27:31.43 Tariku Bekele ETH London 2012 3
29. 27:31.86 Abraham Cheroben BRN Rio de Janeiro 2016 10
30. 27:31.94 Geoffrey Kamworor KEN Rio de Janeiro 2016 11
31. 27:33.67 Zane Robertson NZL Rio de Janeiro 2016 12
32. 27:33.79 Aloÿs Nizigama BDI Atlanta 1996 4
33. 27:34.76 Teklemariam Medhin Weldeslasie ERI London 2012 7
34. 27:35.08 Josephat Machuka KEN Atlanta 1996 5
35. 27:35.19 Paul Koech KEN Atlanta 1996 6
36. 27:35.50 Polat Arikan TUR Rio de Janeiro 2016 13
37. 27:35.65 Leonard Korir USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 14
38. 27:36.11 Kidane Tadese ERI Beijing 2008 12
39. 27:36.34 Gebre-egziabher Gebremariam ETH London 2012 8
Abadi Hadis ETH Rio de Janeiro 2016 15
41. 27:36.43 Jean-Louis Prianon FRA Seoul 1988 4
42. 27:37.83 Saïd Bérioui MAR Sydney 2000 6
43. 27:38.35 Lasse Virén FIN München 1972 1
44. 27:39.22 Moses Kipsiro UGA London 2012 10
45. 27:39.32 Arturo Barrios MEX Seoul 1988 5
46. 27:39.35 Hansjörg Kunze GDR Seoul 1988 6
47. 27:39.36 Paul Arpin FRA Seoul 1988 7
48. 27:39.58 Emiel Puttemans BEL München 1972 2
49. 27:40.44 Toshinari Takaoka JPN Sydney 2000 7
50. 27:40.68 Cameron Levins CAN London 2012 11
51. 27:40.96 Miruts Yifter ETH München 1972 3
52. 27:44.01 Girma Tola ETH Sydney 2000 1h2
53. 27:44.09 Karl Keska GBR Sydney 2000 8
54. 27:44.28 Kaarlo Maaninka FIN Moskva 1980 2
55. 27:44.64 Mohamed Kedir ETH Moskva 1980 3
56. 27:45.13 Katsuhiko Hanada JPN Sydney 2000 3h2
57. 27:45.17 Carlos Lopes POR Montréal 1976 2
58. 27:45.75 Mohammed Mourhit BEL Sydney 2000 4h2
59. 27:45.89 Dathan Ritzenhein USA London 2012 13
60. 27:46.17 Abdihakem Abdirahman USA Sydney 2000 10
61. 27:46.47 Tolossa Kotu ETH Moskva 1980 4
62. 27:46.61 Moses Mosop KEN Athínai 2004 7
63. 27:46.70 Khalid Skah MAR Barcelona 1992 1
64. 27:47.23 Moses Tanui KEN Seoul 1988 8
65. 27:47.54 Alberto Cova ITA Los Angeles 1984 1
66. 27:47.72 Richard Chelimo KEN Barcelona 1992 2
67. 27:48.03 Dickson Marwa TAN Beijing 2008 14
68. 27:48.14 Mariano Haro ESP München 1972 4
69. 27:49.53 José David Galván MEX Sydney 2000 7h2
70. 27:50.30 Martin ten Kate NED Seoul 1988 9
71. 27:50.57 Worku Bikila ETH Atlanta 1996 1h1
72. 27:50.73 Mathias Ntawulikura RWA Atlanta 1996 8
73. 27:51.32 Frank Shorter USA München 1972 5
74. 27:51.40 José Rios ESP Sydney 2000 9h2
75. 27:51.71 David McNeill AUS Rio de Janeiro 2016 16
76. 27:51.94 Suguru Osako JPN Rio de Janeiro 2016 17
77. 27:52.78 Antonio Prieto ESP Seoul 1988 10
78. 27:53.14 Abdellah Falil MAR Beijing 2008 16
79. 27:53.63 Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA Sydney 2000 12
80. 27:53.64 David Bedford GBR München 1972 2h1
81. 27:54.20 Juan Carlos de la Ossa ESP Beijing 2008 17
82. 27:54.57 Stephen Mokoka RSA Rio de Janeiro 2016 18
83. 27:54.69 Mohamed Gamoudi TUN München 1972 1h2
84. 27:54.92 Brendan Foster GBR Montréal 1976 3
85. 27:55.14 Hasan Mahboob Ali BRN Beijing 2008 18
86. 27:55.79 Stefano Baldini ITA Atlanta 1996 6h1
87. 27:56.26 Anthony Simmons GBR Montréal 1976 4
Abel Antón ESP Atlanta 1996 7h1
89. 27:56.30 José Ramos POR Sydney 2000 10h2
90. 27:56.67 Robert Kajuga RWA London 2012 14
91. 27:56.74 Dieudonné Disi RWA Beijing 2008 19
92. 27:56.78 Nguse Tesfaldet ERI London 2012 15
93. 27:57.09 Ismaïl Sghyr FRA Athínai 2004 8
94. 27:57.61 José Manuel Martinez ESP Athínai 2004 9
95. 27:58.32 Shadrack Kipchirchir USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 19
96. 27:58.67 Essa Ismail Rasheed QAT Beijing 2008 20
97. 27:58.96 Thomas Ayeko UGA London 2012 16
98. 27:59.08 Stéphane Franke GER Atlanta 1996 9
99. 27:59.72 Jon Brown GBR Atlanta 1996 10
100. 27:59.90 Mauricio González MEX Seoul 1988 11
101. 27:59.93 Ilie Floroiu ROU Montréal 1976 5
102. 28:00.07 Addis Abebe ETH Barcelona 1992 3
103. 28:01.18 Rachid Berradi ITA Sydney 2000 12h2
104. 28:01.49 Bashir Abdi BEL Rio de Janeiro 2016 20
105. 28:02.03 Luis Ostos PER Rio de Janeiro 2016 21
106. 28:02.80 Marc Smet BEL Montréal 1976 7
107. 28:03.38 Moses Kurong UGA Rio de Janeiro 2016 22
108. 28:04.14 Carlos de la Torre ESP Atlanta 1996 8h1
109. 28:04.84 Timothy Toroitich UGA Rio de Janeiro 2016 23
110. 28:05.53 Jörg Peter GER Moskva 1980 6
111. 28:05.61 Maurizio Diaz CHI Sydney 2000 13h2
112. 28:06.22 Mike McLeod GBR Los Angeles 1984 2
113. 28:06.26 Samwel Kwaangw Shauri TAN Beijing 2008 21
114. 28:06.46 Michael Musyoki KEN Los Angeles 1984 3
115. 28:06.86 William Koech KEN Barcelona 1992 1h1
116. 28:07.25 Moukhled Al-Outaibi KSA London 2012 17
117. 28:08.21 Christoph Herle FRG Los Angeles 1984 5
118. 28:08.22 Samir Moussaoui ALG Sydney 2000 6h1
119. 28:08.58 Javier Alvarez Salgado ESP München 1972 3h1
120. 28:08.59 Yonas Kifle ERI Sydney 2000 14h2
121. 28:09.01 Sosthenes Bitok KEN Los Angeles 1984 6
122. 28:09.32 Evgeni Ignatov BUL Seoul 1988 12
123. 28:09.46 Juan Armando Quintanilla MEX Atlanta 1996 11
124. 28:09.53 António Pinto POR Seoul 1988 13
125. 28:09.70 Kozo Akutsu JPN Seoul 1988 14
126. 28:09.76 Enrique Molina ESP Sydney 2000 8h1
127. 28:10.52 Jean-Paul Gomez FRA Montréal 1976 2h1
128. 28:10.75 Wilson Busienei UGA Athínai 2004 11
129. 28:10.91 Werner Schildhauer GER Moskva 1980 7
130. 28:11.20 Andres Jones GBR Sydney 2000 9h1
131. 28:11.92 Felix Kibore QAT Beijing 2008 22
132. 28:12.24 Garry Bjorklund USA Montréal 1976 2h3
133. 28:13.49 Zoltán Káldy HUN Atlanta 1996 9h1
134. 28:13.68 Carles Castillejo ESP Beijing 2008 23
135. 28:13.72 Enn Sellik EST Moskva 1980 8
Germán Silva MEX Barcelona 1992 2h1
137. 28:13.73 Ayad Lamdassem ESP Beijing 2008 24
138. 28:13.91 Mohammed Ahmed CAN London 2012 18
139. 28:13.93 Jorge Torres USA Beijing 2008 25
140. 28:13.97 Surendra Singh Kumar IND Beijing 2008 26
141. 28:14.08 Marko Hhawu TAN Atlanta 1996 10h1
142. 28:14.38 Günther Weidlinger AUT Beijing 2008 27
143. 28:14.53 Dan Browne USA Athínai 2004 12
144. 28:14.67 Yutaka Kanai JPN Los Angeles 1984 2h3
145. 28:14.70 Abdelkader Zaddem TUN München 1972 4h1
146. 28:15.08 Bill Scott AUS Moskva 1980 9
147. 28:15.18 Danijel Korica SRB München 1972 7
Zakariah Barie TAN Los Angeles 1984 3h3
149. 28:15.22 Steve Jones GBR Los Angeles 1984 4h3
150. 28:15.70 Paul Evans GBR Barcelona 1992 3h1
151. 28:15.99 Goitom Kifle ERI Rio de Janeiro 2016 24
152. 28:16.07 Jos Hermens NED Montréal 1976 4h1
153. 28:16.16 Bruce Bickford USA Seoul 1988 7h1
154. 28:16.43 David Fitzsimons AUS Montréal 1976 5h1
155. 28:17.08 Charles Kamathi KEN Athínai 2004 13
156. 28:17.26 Bernard Ford GBR Montréal 1976 6h1
157. 28:17.45 Karel Lismont BEL Montréal 1976 7h1
158. 28:17.52 Chris Wardlaw AUS Montréal 1976 5h3
159. 28:17.64 Rolando Vera ECU Seoul 1988 15
160. 28:18.13 John Treacy IRL Los Angeles 1984 5h3
161. 28:18.26 Matt Tegenkamp USA London 2012 19
162. 28:18.74 Paul Mose KEN München 1972 5h2
163. 28:19.36 Andy Vernon GBR Rio de Janeiro 2016 25
164. 28:19.71 Willy Polleunis BEL München 1972 2h3
165. 28:19.94 Pat Porter USA Los Angeles 1984 6h3
166. 28:20.17 El Hassan El Abbassi BRN Rio de Janeiro 2016 26
167. 28:20.26 Ahmed Musa Jouda SUD Los Angeles 1984 7h3
168. 28:20.97 Pavel Andreyev UKR München 1972 3h3
169. 28:21.57 John Halvorsen NOR Barcelona 1992 8h1
170. 28:21.63 Sisay Bezabeh AUS Sydney 2000 11h1
171. 28:21.84 Boniface Merande KEN Seoul 1988 10h1
172. 28:21.87 Fernando Mamede POR Los Angeles 1984 1h1
173. 28:22.35 Alyan Sultan Al Qahtani KSA Atlanta 1996 5h2
174. 28:23.07 Knut Børø NOR Montréal 1976 3h2
175. 28:23.14 Juan Maximo Martinez MEX München 1972 5h3
176. 28:23.15 Josef Jánský CZE München 1972 5h1
177. 28:23.28 Kensuke Takezawa JPN Beijing 2008 28
178. 28:23.39 Kamiel Maase NED Athínai 2004 14
179. 28:23.55 Fita Bayissa ETH Barcelona 1992 1h2
180. 28:24.08 Haruo Urata JPN Barcelona 1992 11h1
181. 28:24.30 Masanari Shintaku JPN Los Angeles 1984 4h1
182. 28:24.35 Richard Nerurkar GBR Barcelona 1992 3h2
183. 28:24.4 Billy Mills USA Tokyo 1964 1
184. 28:24.64 Rashid Sharafyetdinov RUS München 1972 6h2
185. 28:24.80 Franco Fava ITA Montréal 1976 5h2
186. 28:25.46 Eamonn Martin GBR Seoul 1988 5h2
187. 28:25.73 Hammou Boutayeb MAR Barcelona 1992 4h2
188. 28:25.8 Ron Clarke AUS Tokyo 1964 3
189. 28:26.04 Shuichi Yoneshige JPN Seoul 1988 7h2
190. 28:26.32 Todd Williams USA Barcelona 1992 5h2
191. 28:26.57 Juan Carlos Romero MEX Beijing 2008 29
192. 28:26.60 Martti Vainio FIN Montréal 1976 8h1
193. 28:28.02 Wuhib Mashresha ETH München 1972 7h2
194. 28:28.16 Alejandro Gómez ESP Atlanta 1996 9h2
195. 28:28.50 José Gomez MEX Los Angeles 1984 6h1
196. 28:28.53 Zaphaniah Ncube ZIM Los Angeles 1984 2h2
197. 28:28.71 Joseph Nzau KEN Los Angeles 1984 3h2
198. 28:28.78 Xolile Yawa RSA Barcelona 1992 7h2
199. 28:29.06 Omar Aguilar CHI Los Angeles 1984 7h1
200. 28:29.28 Detlef Uhlemann FRG Montréal 1976 6h3
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 12.91 Liu Xiang CHN Athínai 2004 1
2. 12.92 Aries Merritt USA London 2012 1
3. 12.93 Dayron Robles CUB Beijing 2008 1
4. 12.95 Allen Johnson USA Atlanta 1996 1
5. 12.98 Roger Kingdom USA Seoul 1988 1
6. 13.00 Anier García CUB Sydney 2000 1
7. 13.04 Jason Richardson USA London 2012 2
8. 13.05 Omar McLeod JAM Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
9. 13.09 Mark Crear USA Atlanta 1996 2
10. 13.10 Colin Jackson GBR Barcelona 1992 1h1
11. 13.12 Mark McKoy CAN Barcelona 1992 1s2
Hansle Parchment JAM London 2012 3
13. 13.13 Florian Schwarthoff GER Atlanta 1996 1s2
14. 13.16 Terrence Trammell USA Sydney 2000 2
David Oliver USA Beijing 2008 1q4
16. 13.17 Jack Pierce USA Barcelona 1992 1q2
Maurice Wignall JAM Athínai 2004 1s1
David Payne USA Beijing 2008 2
Orlando Ortega ESP Rio de Janeiro 2016 2
20. 13.18 Emilio Valle CUB Atlanta 1996 3s1
Ladji Doucouré FRA Athínai 2004 1h1
22. 13.20 Stanislav Olijar LAT Athínai 2004 3s1
23. 13.21 Eugene Swift USA Atlanta 1996 2s2
24. 13.23 Greg Foster USA Los Angeles 1984 2
Charles Allen CAN Athínai 2004 4s1
Ryan Brathwaite BAR London 2012 2h5
Dimitri Bascou FRA Rio de Janeiro 2016 1s3
28. 13.24 Rodney Milburn USA München 1972 1
Tony Dees USA Barcelona 1992 2
30. 13.25 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA Rio de Janeiro 2016 2s2
31. 13.26 Anthony Jarrett GBR Barcelona 1992 4
Erik Batte CUB Atlanta 1996 4s2
Sergey Shubenkov RUS London 2012 1h1
34. 13.28 Lehann Fourie RSA London 2012 3s3
35. 13.29 Anthony Campbell USA Seoul 1988 1
Yoel Hernández CUB Athínai 2004 2q3
37. 13.31 Lawrence Clarke GBR London 2012 3s1
Ronnie Ash USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 1h5
Milan Trajkovic CYP Rio de Janeiro 2016 2s3
Devon Allen USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 5
41. 13.33 Dudley Dorival HAI Sydney 2000 1h2
42. 13.34 Guy Drut FRA München 1972 2
Alejandro Casañas CUB Montréal 1976 1s2
Artur Noga POL Beijing 2008 2s2
Xie Wenjun CHN London 2012 3s2
46. 13.35 Arto Bryggare FIN Los Angeles 1984 1h1
Emanuele Abate ITA London 2012 4s3
48. 13.36 Sven Pieters BEL Atlanta 1996 2q3
49. 13.37 Paulo Villar COL Beijing 2008 1h3
50. 13.38 Ervin Hall USA Ciudad de México 1968 1s1
Kyle Vander-Kuyp AUS Atlanta 1996 4s1
52. 13.39 Thomas Munkelt GDR Moskva 1980 1
Robert Kronberg SWE Sydney 2000 4s1
Richard Phillips JAM Athínai 2004 2h6
Satoru Tanigawa JPN Athínai 2004 3h1
56. 13.40 Jackson Quiñonez ESP Beijing 2008 3s2
Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE London 2012 2h1
Johnathan Cabral CAN Rio de Janeiro 2016 6
59. 13.41 Herwig Röttl AUT Barcelona 1992 2h4
Shaun Bownes RSA Sydney 2000 5s1
Petr Svoboda CZE Beijing 2008 2q1
Jeffrey Porter USA London 2012 5s3
63. 13.42 Igor Kazanovs LAT Atlanta 1996 3q2
Chris Pinnock JAM Athínai 2004 3h2
Shi Dongpeng CHN Beijing 2008 3q1
Andrew Turner GBR London 2012 1h6
Adrien Deghelt BEL London 2012 4s1
68. 13.43 Li Tong CHN Atlanta 1996 4q2
Vincent Clarico FRA Atlanta 1996 5s2
Márcio de Souza BRA Athínai 2004 4h1
Gregor Traber GER Rio de Janeiro 2016 5s2
72. 13.44 Aleksandr Puchkov RUS Moskva 1980 3
73. 13.45 Stéphane Caristan FRA Los Angeles 1984 2h4
Arthur Blake USA Barcelona 1992 3h4
Matheus Facho Inocêncio BRA Athínai 2004 2h4
Shamar Sands BAH Beijing 2008 3h2
Marcel van der Westen NED Beijing 2008 6s2
78. 13.46 Joseph-Berlioz Randriamihaja MAD Athínai 2004 5h1
Andrew Riley JAM Rio de Janeiro 2016 4s3
80. 13.47 Thomas Hill USA München 1972 1s1
Todd Matthews Jouda SUD Athínai 2004 4h2
Felipe Vivancos ESP Athínai 2004 6h1
Maksim Lynsha BLR London 2012 3h2
Dániel Kiss HUN London 2012 5h5
85. 13.48 Yuniel Hernández CUB Athínai 2004 4h6
Garfield Darien FRA London 2012 5s1
87. 13.49 Andrey Prokofyev RUS Moskva 1980 4
Robert Foster JAM Atlanta 1996 6s2
Wayne Davis TTO London 2012 6s1
90. 13.50 Willie Davenport USA München 1972 4
Hugh Teape GBR Barcelona 1992 5q1
Gregory Sedoc NED Beijing 2008 4h2
Andrew Pozzi GBR Rio de Janeiro 2016 2h3
Damian Czykier POL Rio de Janeiro 2016 3s1
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 46.78 Kevin Young USA Barcelona 1992 1
2. 47.19 Andre Phillips USA Seoul 1988 1
3. 47.23 Amadou Dia Bã SEN Seoul 1988 2
4. 47.25 Angelo Taylor USA Beijing 2008 1
5. 47.53 Hadi Soua'an Al-Somaily KSA Sydney 2000 2
6. 47.54 Derrick Adkins USA Atlanta 1996 1
7. 47.56 Edwin Moses USA Seoul 1988 3
8. 47.62 Winthrop Graham JAM Barcelona 1992 1s2
9. 47.63 Felix Sánchez DOM Athínai 2004 1
10. 47.73 Kerron Clement USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
11. 47.78 Samuel Matete ZAM Atlanta 1996 2
Boniface Tumuti KEN Rio de Janeiro 2016 2
13. 47.81 Llewellyn Herbert RSA Sydney 2000 3
14. 47.82 John Akii-Bua UGA München 1972 1
Kriss Akabusi GBR Barcelona 1992 3
16. 47.91 Calvin Davis USA Atlanta 1996 1s2
Michael Tinsley USA London 2012 2
18. 47.92 Yasmani Copello TUR Rio de Janeiro 2016 3
19. 47.93 Javier Culson PUR London 2012 1s2
20. 47.96 Jehue Gordon TTO London 2012 2s1
21. 47.97 Thomas Barr IRL Rio de Janeiro 2016 4
22. 47.98 Sven Nylander SWE Atlanta 1996 4
23. 48.00 Danny McFarlane JAM Athínai 2004 1s2
24. 48.02 Bershawn Jackson USA Beijing 2008 2s1
25. 48.04 James Carter USA Sydney 2000 4
26. 48.07 Annsert Whyte JAM Rio de Janeiro 2016 5
27. 48.12 David Hemery GBR Ciudad de México 1968 1
28. 48.13 Danny Harris USA Los Angeles 1984 2
Stéphane Diagana FRA Barcelona 1992 4
30. 48.16 Marek Plawgo POL Athínai 2004 2s1
31. 48.19 Harald Schmid FRG Los Angeles 1984 3
Bennie Brazell USA Athínai 2004 2s2
David Greene GBR London 2012 4s1
34. 48.21 Alwyn Myburgh RSA Athínai 2004 3s1
35. 48.23 Bayano Kamani PAN Athínai 2004 2s3
Omar Cisneros CUB London 2012 3s2
37. 48.24 Naman Keïta FRA Athínai 2004 3s3
38. 48.25 Kemel Thompson JAM Athínai 2004 4s3
39. 48.28 Eric Keter KEN Barcelona 1992 1h3
Everson da Silva Teixeira BRA Atlanta 1996 2s2
Rohan Robinson AUS Atlanta 1996 4s2
42. 48.30 Neil Gardner JAM Atlanta 1996 5s2
43. 48.34 Eronilde Nunes de Araújo BRA Sydney 2000 5
44. 48.35 Niklas Wallenlind SWE Barcelona 1992 3s1
45. 48.40 Fabrizio Mori ITA Sydney 2000 2s1
Gennadiy Gorbenko UKR Sydney 2000 3s1
Rasmus Mägi EST Rio de Janeiro 2016 6
48. 48.42 Pawel Januszewski POL Sydney 2000 4s1
Louis van Zyl RSA Beijing 2008 5
50. 48.46 Dai Tamesue JPN Athínai 2004 3s2
51. 48.47 David Patrick USA Barcelona 1992 4s1
Periklís Iakovákis GRE Athínai 2004 4s2
53. 48.49 Karsten Warholm NOR Rio de Janeiro 2016 1h3
Haron Koech KEN Rio de Janeiro 2016 2s3
55. 48.50 Markino Buckley JAM Beijing 2008 3s2
56. 48.51 Ralph Mann USA München 1972 2
57. 48.52 Laurent Ottoz ITA Atlanta 1996 6s2
58. 48.54 Ken Harnden ZIM Atlanta 1996 3h7
59. 48.56 Roxroy Cato JAM Rio de Janeiro 2016 4h3
60. 48.57 Dusán Kovács HUN Atlanta 1996 5s1
61. 48.61 Leford Green JAM London 2012 2s3
62. 48.62 Abdelmalik Lahoulou ALG Rio de Janeiro 2016 1h1
Keisuke Nozawa JPN Rio de Janeiro 2016 1h4
64. 48.63 Oleg Tverdokhleb UKR Barcelona 1992 6
65. 48.64 Jim Seymour USA München 1972 4
66. 48.65 Byron Robinson USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 3s3
67. 48.69 Mike Shine USA Montréal 1976 2
68. 48.70 Volker Beck GDR Moskva 1980 1
69. 48.71 McClinton Neal USA Barcelona 1992 5s1
70. 48.78 Edgar Itt GER Seoul 1988 8
71. 48.80 Hanne Mamadou Kasse SEN London 2012 5s1
72. 48.84 Ibou Faye SEN Atlanta 1996 1h1
73. 48.85 Jirí Muzík CZE Athínai 2004 2h1
Isa Phillips JAM Beijing 2008 5s1
75. 48.86 Vasiliy Arkhipyenko UKR Moskva 1980 2
Stéphane Caristan FRA Barcelona 1992 7
77. 48.87 Sergío Fernández ESP Rio de Janeiro 2016 3s1
78. 48.90 Toma Tomov BUL Seoul 1988 5s2
Barnabas Agui Kinyor KEN Barcelona 1992 3h7
80. 48.91 Marc Dollendorf BEL Atlanta 1996 8s2
81. 48.94 Tranel Hawkins USA Los Angeles 1984 2s1
Ruslan Mashchenko RUS Sydney 2000 3s2
Chris Rawlinson GBR Athínai 2004 3h1
84. 48.96 Shunji Karube JPN Atlanta 1996 5h7
Jack Green GBR Rio de Janeiro 2016 2h5
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 8:03.28 Conseslus Kipruto KEN Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
2. 8:04.28 Evan Jager USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 2
3. 8:05.51 Julius Kariuki KEN Seoul 1988 1
4. 8:05.81 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN Athínai 2004 1
5. 8:06.11 Brimin Kipruto KEN Athínai 2004 2
6. 8:06.64 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN Athínai 2004 3
7. 8:06.79 Peter Koech KEN Seoul 1988 2
8. 8:07.12 Joseph Keter KEN Atlanta 1996 1
9. 8:07.18 Moussa Omar Obaid QAT Athínai 2004 4
10. 8:07.96 Mark Rowland GBR Seoul 1988 3
11. 8:08.02 Anders Gärderud SWE Montréal 1976 1
12. 8:08.33 Moses Kiptanui KEN Atlanta 1996 2
13. 8:08.84 Matthew Birir KEN Barcelona 1992 1
14. 8:09.11 Bronislaw Malinowski POL Montréal 1976 2
15. 8:09.55 Patrick Sang KEN Barcelona 1992 2
16. 8:10.36 Frank Baumgartl GDR Montréal 1976 3
17. 8:10.49 Mahiédine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA Beijing 2008 2
18. 8:10.74 William Mutwol KEN Barcelona 1992 3
19. 8:11.01 Richard Mateelong KEN Beijing 2008 3
20. 8:11.28 Alessandro Lambruschini ITA Atlanta 1996 3
21. 8:11.64 Luis Miguel Martín ESP Athínai 2004 5
22. 8:11.80 Julius Korir KEN Los Angeles 1984 1
23. 8:12.48 Filbert Bayi TAN Moskva 1980 2
24. 8:12.60 Tapio Kantanen FIN Montréal 1976 4
25. 8:13.25 Simon Vroemen NED Athínai 2004 6
26. 8:13.31 Joseph Mahmoud FRA Los Angeles 1984 2
27. 8:13.47 Yacob Jarso ETH Beijing 2008 4
28. 8:13.57 Eshetu Tura ETH Moskva 1980 3
29. 8:13.99 William van Dijck BEL Seoul 1988 5
30. 8:14.06 Brian Diemer USA Los Angeles 1984 3
31. 8:14.25 Henry Marsh USA Los Angeles 1984 4
32. 8:14.26 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA Athínai 2004 7
33. 8:14.35 Soufiane El Bakkali MAR Rio de Janeiro 2016 4
34. 8:15.48 Colin Reitz GBR Los Angeles 1984 5
35. 8:15.58 Ali Ezzine MAR Athínai 2004 8
36. 8:15.74 Domingo Ramón ESP Moskva 1980 4
37. 8:15.77 Eliseo Martín ESP Athínai 2004 9
38. 8:15.97 Boguslaw Maminski POL Seoul 1988 8
39. 8:16.15 Vincent Le Dauphin FRA Athínai 2004 10
40. 8:16.27 Hagen Melzer GER Seoul 1988 3s1
41. 8:16.36 Youcef Abdi AUS Beijing 2008 6
42. 8:16.54 Azzedine Brahmi ALG Seoul 1988 1s2
43. 8:16.59 Ali Abubaker Kamal QAT Beijing 2008 8
44. 8:16.60 Steffen Brand GER Barcelona 1992 5
45. 8:16.75 Yoann Kowal FRA Rio de Janeiro 2016 5
46. 8:16.86 Daniel Lincoln USA Athínai 2004 11
47. 8:17.23 Francesco Panetta ITA Seoul 1988 5s1
48. 8:17.32 Radoslaw Poplawski POL Athínai 2004 12
49. 8:17.34 Anthony Famiglietti USA Beijing 2008 3h2
50. 8:17.70 Abel Mutai KEN London 2012 3h1
51. 8:17.80 Mustapha Mohamed SWE Beijing 2008 5h2
52. 8:17.84 Mark Croghan USA Atlanta 1996 5
53. 8:17.85 Tarik Langat Akdag TUR London 2012 4h1
54. 8:17.89 Khamis Abdullah Saifeldin QAT Athínai 2004 1h1
55. 8:17.93 Francisco Sánchez ESP Moskva 1980 5
56. 8:18.12 Peter Renner NZL Los Angeles 1984 2s2
57. 8:18.14 Tom Hanlon GBR Barcelona 1992 6
58. 8:18.16 Tariku Nahom Mesfin ETH London 2012 5h1
59. 8:18.44 Benjamin Kiplagat UGA London 2012 6h1
60. 8:18.47 Giuseppe Gerbi ITA Moskva 1980 6
61. 8:18.70 Féthi Baccouche TUN Los Angeles 1984 6s2
62. 8:18.95 Dennis Coates GBR Montréal 1976 1h2
63. 8:18.97 Ivan Lukyanov MDA Beijing 2008 7h2
64. 8:19.39 Raymond Pannier FRA Seoul 1988 5s2
65. 8:19.75 Anatoliy Dimov UZB Moskva 1980 8
66. 8:19.79 Jim Svenøy NOR Atlanta 1996 4s2
67. 8:19.86 Ruben Ramolefi RSA Beijing 2008 1h3
68. 8:19.99 Graeme Fell CAN Seoul 1988 6s2
69. 8:20.00 Roba Gari ETH London 2012 4
70. 8:20.14 Michael Karst FRG Montréal 1976 5
71. 8:20.34 Pascal Debacker FRA Los Angeles 1984 2s1
72. 8:20.43 Brahim Boulami MAR Atlanta 1996 5s2
73. 8:20.46 Clodoaldo Lopes do Carmo BRA Barcelona 1992 2s2
74. 8:20.54 Tommy Ekblom FIN Los Angeles 1984 3s1
75. 8:20.77 Roger Hackney GBR Los Angeles 1984 5s1
76. 8:21.08 Euan Robertson NZL Montréal 1976 6
77. 8:21.14 Laïd Bessou ALG Sydney 2000 1h3
78. 8:21.24 Bostjan Buc SLO Beijing 2008 8h2
79. 8:21.25 Hamid Ezzine MAR London 2012 3h3
80. 8:21.43 Reuben Kosgei KEN Sydney 2000 1
81. 8:21.46 Donald Cabral USA London 2012 4h3
82. 8:21.53 Dan Glans SWE Montréal 1976 7
Jacob Araptany UGA Rio de Janeiro 2016 2h3
84. 8:21.59 Tareq Mubarak Salem Taher BRN Beijing 2008 11
85. 8:21.77 Peter Daenens BEL Los Angeles 1984 7s2
Wilson Boit Kipketer KEN Sydney 2000 2
87. 8:21.86 Hans Koeleman NED Seoul 1988 8s1
Angelo Carosi ITA Atlanta 1996 7s2
89. 8:22.23 Bernard Barmasai KEN Sydney 2000 4
90. 8:22.32 Mohamed-Khaled Belabbas ALG London 2012 6h3
91. 8:22.62 Alexandre Genest CAN London 2012 7h3
92. 8:22.63 Antonio David Jiménez ESP Athínai 2004 14
93. 8:22.65 José Antonio Campos ESP Montréal 1976 8
94. 8:22.70 Amor Ben Yahia TUN London 2012 7h1
95. 8:22.74 Hillary Bor USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 7
96. 8:23.09 Brahim Taleb MAR Beijing 2008 9h2
97. 8:23.35 Vadim Slobodenyuk UKR London 2012 8h3
98. 8:23.62 Abdelkader Hachlaf MAR Beijing 2008 3h1
99. 8:23.64 Kipchoge Keino KEN München 1972 1
100. 8:23.72 Jan Zakrzewski POL Athínai 2004 6h2
101. 8:23.73 Amos Biwott KEN München 1972 1h4
102. 8:23.82 Elarbi Khattabi MAR Barcelona 1992 10
103. 8:23.86 Vasile Bichea ROU Moskva 1980 9
104. 8:24.06 José Gregorio Peña VEN London 2012 8h1
105. 8:24.07 Günther Weidlinger AUT Sydney 2000 3h1
106. 8:24.19 Roman Usov RUS Athínai 2004 7h2
107. 8:24.48 Damian Kallabis GER Sydney 2000 5h2
108. 8:24.62 Benjamin Jipcho KEN München 1972 2
109. 8:24.92 Wolfgang Konrad AUT Moskva 1980 4h1
110. 8:25.19 Jens Volkmann GER Seoul 1988 8s2
111. 8:25.35 Gaël Pencréach FRA Sydney 2000 6h2
112. 8:25.47 Ahcene Babaci ALG Moskva 1980 6s1
113. 8:25.59 Chris Unthank AUS Atlanta 1996 8s2
114. 8:25.70 Manuel Silva POR Sydney 2000 5h3
115. 8:26.01 Martin Pröll AUT Athínai 2004 8h1
116. 8:26.15 Paul Davies-Hale GBR Los Angeles 1984 8s1
117. 8:26.22 Ali Ahmed Al-Amri KSA London 2012 9h1
118. 8:26.27 Matthew Hughes CAN Rio de Janeiro 2016 4h1
119. 8:26.30 Altobeli da Silva BRA Rio de Janeiro 2016 9
120. 8:26.32 Greg Duhaime CAN Los Angeles 1984 9s1
121. 8:26.35 Ricardo Vera Rebello URU Barcelona 1992 12
122. 8:26.69 Bruno Le Stum FRA Seoul 1988 9s1
123. 8:26.72 Yemane Hailesilassie ERI Rio de Janeiro 2016 4h2
124. 8:26.76 Marc Davis USA Atlanta 1996 1s1
125. 8:26.79 Abdelaziz Sahere MAR Atlanta 1996 1h2
126. 8:26.85 Ildar Minshin RUS Beijing 2008 6h1
127. 8:27.55 Zouhaïr El Ouardi MAR Athínai 2004 4h3
128. 8:27.76 Hicham Bouaouiche MAR Atlanta 1996 4s1
129. 8:27.78 Brian Abshire USA Seoul 1988 9s2
130. 8:27.82 Hicham Sigueni MAR Rio de Janeiro 2016 7h3
131. 8:27.91 Vincent Zouaoui-Dandriex FRA Beijing 2008 7h3
132. 8:27.95 Ismo Toukonen FIN Montréal 1976 5h1
133. 8:27.99 Martin Strege GER Atlanta 1996 5s1
134. 8:28.00 Dusan Moravcik CZE Moskva 1980 6s2
135. 8:28.07 Joël Bourgeois CAN Sydney 2000 7h2
136. 8:28.32 Justin Chaston GBR Atlanta 1996 5h2
137. 8:28.36 Tom Buckner GBR Barcelona 1992 5h2
138. 8:28.44 Sebastián Martos ESP Rio de Janeiro 2016 5h1
139. 8:28.62 Eddie Wedderburn GBR Seoul 1988 10s1
140. 8:28.77 Florin Ionescu ROU Atlanta 1996 6s1
141. 8:28.81 John Koech BRN Rio de Janeiro 2016 6h2
142. 8:28.95 Pekka Päivärinta FIN München 1972 1h3
143. 8:28.99 Emilio Ulloa CHI Los Angeles 1984 8s2
144. 8:29.01 Daniel Lopez USA Barcelona 1992 7h2
Yuri Floriani ITA London 2012 2h2
146. 8:29.07 Yoshitaka Iwamizu JPN Athínai 2004 6h3
147. 8:29.08 Julius Korir II KEN Los Angeles 1984 1h2
148. 8:29.13 Jukka Keskisalo FIN London 2012 4h2
149. 8:29.14 Peter Nowill AUS Athínai 2004 7h3
150. 8:29.21 Tony Staynings GBR Montréal 1976 6h2
151. 8:29.34 Colin Walker GBR Barcelona 1992 3h1
152. 8:29.36 Abdellatif Chemlal MAR Athínai 2004 9h2
153. 8:29.37 Tomasz Szymkowiak POL Beijing 2008 7h1
154. 8:29.49 Vladimir Pronin RUS Atlanta 1996 6h2
155. 8:29.52 Pascal Dobert USA Sydney 2000 6h3
156. 8:29.70 Roberto Volpi ITA Moskva 1980 7s1
157. 8:29.72 Nikolay Chavkin RUS London 2012 5h2
158. 8:29.74 Rabia Makhloufi ALG Beijing 2008 8h1
159. 8:29.8 Takaharu Koyama JPN München 1972 3h1
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 36.84 Nesta Carter,
Michael Frater,
Yohan Blake,
Usain Bolt
JAM London 2012 1
2. 37.27 Asafa Powell,
Yohan Blake,
Nickel Ashmeade,
Usain Bolt
JAM Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
3. 37.39 Nesta Carter,
Michael Frater,
Yohan Blake,
Kemar Bailey-Cole
JAM London 2012 1h1
4. 37.40 Michael Marsh,
Leroy Burrell,
Dennis Mitchell,
Carl Lewis
USA Barcelona 1992 1
5. 37.60 Ryota Yamagata,
Shota Iizuka,
Yoshihide Kiryu,
Asuka Cambridge
JPN Rio de Janeiro 2016 2
6. 37.61 Jon Drummond,
Bernard Williams,
Brian Lewis,
Maurice Greene
USA Sydney 2000 1
7. 37.64 Akeem Haynes,
Aaron Brown,
Brendon Rodney,
Andre De Grasse
CAN Rio de Janeiro 2016 3
8. 37.65 Mike Rodgers,
Christian Coleman,
Tyson Gay,
Jarrion Lawson
USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 1h1
9. 37.69 Robert Esmie,
Glenroy Gilbert,
Bruny Surin,
Donovan Bailey
CAN Atlanta 1996 1
10. 37.82 Tang Xingqiang,
Xie Zhenye,
Su Bingtian,
Zhang Peimeng
CHN Rio de Janeiro 2016 2h1
11. 37.83 Sam Graddy,
Ron Brown,
Calvin Smith,
Carl Lewis
USA Los Angeles 1984 1
12. 37.89 Akeem Haynes,
Aaron Brown,
Brendon Rodney,
Mobolade Ajomale
CAN Rio de Janeiro 2016 3h1
13. 37.90 Vicente Lenilson de Lima,
Edson Luciano Ribeiro,
André Domingos da Silva,
Claudinei Quirino da Silva
BRA Sydney 2000 2
14. 37.94 Jevaughn Minzie,
Asafa Powell,
Nickel Ashmeade,
Kemar Bailey-Cole
JAM Rio de Janeiro 2016 2h2
15. 37.96 Jon Drummond,
Tim Harden,
Tim Montgomery,
Dennis Mitchell
USA Atlanta 1996 1s2
Keston Bledman,
Rondel Sorrillo,
Emmanuel Callender,
Richard Thompson
TTO Rio de Janeiro 2016 3h2
17. 37.98 Oluyemi Kayode,
Chidi Imoh,
Olapade Adeniken,
Davidson Ezinwa
NGR Barcelona 1992 2
Richard Kilty,
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey,
James Ellington,
Adam Gemili
GBR Rio de Janeiro 2016 5
19. 38.00 Andrés Simón,
Joel Lamela,
Joel Isasi,
Jorge Luis Aguilera
CUB Barcelona 1992 3
20. 38.02 Shawn Crawford,
Darvis Patton,
Coby Miller,
Maurice Greene
USA Athínai 2004 1h2
21. 38.04 José Ángel César,
Luis Alberto Pérez Rionda,
Iván García,
Freddy Mayola
CUB Sydney 2000 3
22. 38.05 Jon Drummond,
Tim Harden,
Michael Marsh,
Dennis Mitchell
USA Atlanta 1996 2
Gavin Smellie,
Oluseyi Smith,
Jared Connaughton,
Justyn Warner
CAN London 2012 2h1
24. 38.06 Keston Bledman,
Marc Burns,
Emmanuel Callender,
Richard Thompson
TTO Beijing 2008 1
Richard Kilty,
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey,
James Ellington,
Chijindu Ujah
GBR Rio de Janeiro 2016 4h2
26. 38.07 Jason Gardener,
Darren Campbell,
Marlon Devonish,
Mark Lewis-Francis
GBR Athínai 2004 1
Ryota Yamagata,
Masashi Eriguchi,
Shinji Takahira,
Shota Iizuka
JPN London 2012 1h2
28. 38.08 Marcus Adam,
Anthony Jarrett,
John Regis,
Linford Christie
GBR Barcelona 1992 4
Shawn Crawford,
Justin Gatlin,
Coby Miller,
Maurice Greene
USA Athínai 2004 2
30. 38.15 Kenny Brokenburr,
Tim Montgomery,
Brian Lewis,
Maurice Greene
USA Sydney 2000 1h5
Naoki Tsukahara,
Shingo Suetsugu,
Shinji Takahira,
Nobuharu Asahara
JPN Beijing 2008 2
Jimmy Vicaut,
Christophe Lemaitre,
Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux,
Ronald Pognon
FRA London 2012 3h2
33. 38.17 Pavel Galkin (RUS),
Edvin Ivanov (RUS),
Andrey Fedoriv (RUS),
Vitaliy Savin (KAZ)
CIS Barcelona 1992 5
Anthony Alozie,
Isaac Ntiamoah,
Andrew McCabe,
Joshua Ross
AUS London 2012 4h2
35. 38.19 Larry Black,
Robert Taylor,
Gerald Tinker,
Eddie Hart
USA München 1972 1
Viktor Bryzgin (UKR),
Vladimir Krylov (RUS),
Vladimir Muravyov (KAZ),
Vitaliy Savin (KAZ)
Soviet Union Seoul 1988 1
Ricardo Mario de Souza,
Vitor Mourão dos Santos,
Bruno de Barros,
Jorge Henrique Vides
BRA Rio de Janeiro 2016 5h2
38. 38.20 Lindel Frater,
Dwight Thomas,
Christopher Williams,
Llewelyn Bredwood
JAM Sydney 2000 4
39. 38.23 Adekotunbo Olusoji Fasuba,
Uchenna Emedolu,
Aaron Egbele,
Deji Aliu
NGR Athínai 2004 3
40. 38.24 Charles Greene,
Mel Pender,
Ronnie Ray Smith,
Jim Hines
USA Ciudad de México 1968 1
Vicente Lenilson de Lima,
Sandro Ricardo Rodrigues Viana,
Bruno de Barros,
José Carlos Moreira
BRA Beijing 2008 3
42. 38.26 Vladimir Muravyov (KAZ),
Nikolay Sidorov (RUS),
Aleksandr Aksinin (RUS),
Andrey Prokofyev (RUS)
Soviet Union Moskva 1980 1
Keston Bledman,
Marc Burns,
Aaron Armstrong,
Richard Thompson
TTO Beijing 2008 1h1
Julian Reus,
Sven Knipphals,
Robert Hering,
Lucas Jakubczyk
GER Rio de Janeiro 2016 6h2
45. 38.28 Elliott Bunney,
John Regis,
Mike McFarlane,
Linford Christie
GBR Seoul 1988 2
46. 38.29 Brian Mariano,
Churandy Martina,
Giovanni Codrington,
Patrick van Luijk
NED London 2012 3h1
47. 38.30 Izzet Safer,
Jak Ali Harvey,
Emre Zafer Barnes,
Ramil Guliyev
TUR Rio de Janeiro 2016 4h1
48. 38.31 Shingo Kawabata,
Koji Ito,
Shingo Suetsugu,
Nobuharu Asahara
JPN Sydney 2000 3s2
Kamil Masztak,
Dariusz Kuc,
Robert Kubaczyk,
Kamil Krynski
POL London 2012 5h2
50. 38.32 Vicente Lenilson de Lima,
Edson Luciano Ribeiro,
André Domingos da Silva,
Cláudio Roberto Sousa
BRA Sydney 2000 1h2
51. 38.33 Harvey Glance,
Johnny Jones,
Millard Hampton,
Steve Riddick
USA Montréal 1976 1
Krzysztof Zwolinski,
Zenon Licznerski,
Leszek Dunecki,
Marian Woronin
POL Moskva 1980 2
53. 38.35 Aldemir Gomes da Silva,
Sandro Ricardo Rodrigues Viana,
André Nilson de Oliveira,
Bruno de Barros
BRA London 2012 4h1
Marvin Rene,
Stuart Dutamby,
Mickaël-Méba Zézé,
Jimmy Vicaut
FRA Rio de Janeiro 2016 5h1
55. 38.36 Carlton Chambers,
Glenroy Gilbert,
Bruny Surin,
Donovan Bailey
CAN Atlanta 1996 1s1
56. 38.37 Julian Reus,
Tobias Unger,
Alexander Kosenkow,
Lucas Jakubczyk
GER London 2012 6h2
57. 38.38 Guo Fan,
Liang Jiahong,
Su Bingtian,
Zhang Peimeng
CHN London 2012 5h1
58. 38.39 Erroll Stewart,
Michael Fray,
Clifton Forbes,
Lennox Miller
JAM Ciudad de México 1968 1s1
Hermes Ramírez,
Juan Morales,
Pablo Montes,
Enrique Figuerola
CUB Ciudad de México 1968 2
60. 38.40 Bruno Marie-Rose,
Daniel Sangouma,
Gilles Quénéhervé,
Max Moriniére
FRA Seoul 1988 3
61. 38.41 Arnaldo de Oliveira Silva,
Robson Caetano da Silva,
Edson Luciano Ribeiro,
André Domingos da Silva
BRA Atlanta 1996 3
Roland Lestrod,
Rogers Jason,
Adams Antoine,
Lawrence Brijesh
SKN London 2012 6h1
63. 38.42 Gérard Fenouil,
Jocelyn Delecour,
Claude Piquemal,
Roger Bambuck
FRA Ciudad de México 1968 3
64. 38.44 Chevaughn Walsh,
Cejhae Greene,
Jared Jarvis,
Tahir Walsh
ANT Rio de Janeiro 2016 6h1
65. 38.47 Chris Faulknor,
Gregory Meghoo,
Clive Wright,
John Mair
JAM Seoul 1988 4
Zbigniew Tulin,
Lukasz Chyla,
Marcin Jedrusinski,
Marcin Urbas
POL Athínai 2004 2h1
César Ruíz,
Roberto Skyers,
Reynier Mena,
Yaniel Carrero
CUB Rio de Janeiro 2016 7h2
68. 38.49 Frédérick Krantz,
David Patros,
Christophe Cheval,
Needy Guims
FRA Sydney 2000 5
Adam Basil,
Paul Di Bella,
Patrick Johnson,
Joshua Ross
AUS Athínai 2004 3h1
Hiroyasu Tsuchie,
Shingo Suetsugu,
Shinji Takahira,
Nobuharu Asahara
JPN Athínai 2004 4
71. 38.50 Aleksandr Kornelyuk (RUS),
Vladimir Lovyetskiy (BLR),
Jüris Silovs (LAT),
Valeriy Borzov (UKR)
Soviet Union München 1972 2
72. 38.53 Antoine Richard,
Pascal Barré,
Patrick Barré,
Herman Panzo
FRA Moskva 1980 3
Niconnor Alexander,
Marc Burns,
Ato Boldon,
Darrel Brown
TTO Athínai 2004 4h1
Solomon Bockarie,
Hensley Paulina,
Liemarvin Bonevacia,
Giovanni Codrington
NED Rio de Janeiro 2016 8h2
75. 38.54 Ezio Madonia,
Sandro Floris,
Pierfrancesco Pavoni,
Stefano Tilli
ITA Seoul 1988 5
76. 38.55 Fritz-Wener Heer,
Christian Haas,
Peter Klein,
Dirk Schweisfurth
FRG Seoul 1988 6
Joel Isasi,
Joel Lamela,
Iván García,
Leonardo Prevost
CUB Atlanta 1996 2s2
Konstantin Rurak,
Sergey Osovich,
Oleg Kramarenko,
Vladislav Dologodin
UKR Atlanta 1996 4
79. 38.58 Tobias Unger,
Till Helmke,
Alexander Kosenkow,
Martin Keller
GER Beijing 2008 4
Simone Collio,
Jacques Riparelli,
Davide Manenti,
Fabio Cerutti
ITA London 2012 7h1
81. 38.60 Marcin Nowak,
Marcin Urbas,
Piotr Balcerzak,
Ryszard Pilarczyk
POL Sydney 2000 4s2
82. 38.61 Tang Yik Chun,
Lai Chun Ho,
Ng Ka Fung,
Tsui Chi Ho
HKG London 2012 7h2
83. 38.62 Mike McFarlane,
Allan Wells,
Cameron Sharp,
Drew McMaster
GBR Moskva 1980 4
Albert Lawrence,
Gregory Meghoo,
Donald Quarrie,
Raymond Stewart
JAM Los Angeles 1984 2
Abdul Aziz Zakari,
Eric Nkansah,
Albert Agyemang,
Emmanuel Tuffour
GHA Atlanta 1996 4s1
86. 38.63 Peter Karlsson,
Torbjörn Mårtensson,
Lars Hedner,
Patrik Strenius
SWE Atlanta 1996 3s2
87. 38.64 Ronny Ostwald,
Tobias Unger,
Alexander Kosenkow,
Till Helmke
GER Athínai 2004 6h1
Nicolas Macrozonaris,
Anson Henry,
Charles Allen,
Pierre Browne
CAN Athínai 2004 7h1
89. 38.65 Sören Schlegel,
Eugen Ray,
Bernhard Hoff,
Thomas Munkelt
GDR Moskva 1980 1h2
90. 38.66 Heinz Erbstößer,
Hartmut Schelter,
Peter Haase,
Harald Eggers
GDR Ciudad de México 1968 5
Manfred Kokot,
Jörg Pfeifer,
Klaus-Dieter Kurrat,
Alexander Thieme
GDR Montréal 1976 2
Shigeyuki Kojima,
Koji Ito,
Shingo Suetsugu,
Nobuharu Asahara
JPN Sydney 2000 6
Hank Palmer,
Anson Henry,
Jared Connaughton,
Pierre Browne
CAN Beijing 2008 5
94. 38.67 Francesco Scuderi,
Alessandro Cavallaro,
Maurizio Checchucci,
Andrea Colombo
ITA Sydney 2000 4s1
95. 38.68 Daley Thompson,
Donovan Reid,
Mike McFarlane,
Allan Wells
GBR Los Angeles 1984 2s2
96. 38.70 Ben Johnson,
Tony Sharpe,
Desai Williams,
Sterling Hinds
CAN Los Angeles 1984 3
Jürgen Koffler,
Peter Klein,
Jürgen Evers,
Ralf Lübke
FRG Los Angeles 1984 3s2
98. 38.71 Dwight Thomas,
Patrick Jarrett,
Winston Smith,
Michael Frater
JAM Athínai 2004 4h2
99. 38.76 Karl-Peter Schmidtke,
Gerd Metz,
Gerhard Wucherer,
Jochen Eigenherr
FRG Ciudad de México 1968 6
Matthew Shirvington,
Paul Di Bella,
Darryl Wohlsen,
Patrick Johnson
AUS Sydney 2000 2h4
101. 38.77 Shinji Aoto,
Ryo Suzuki,
Masanori Inoue,
Tatsuo Sugimoto
JPN Barcelona 1992 6
Michael Huke,
Marc Blume,
Andreas Ruth,
Florian Schwarthoff
GER Atlanta 1996 2h2
103. 38.78 Aleksandr Aksinin (RUS),
Nikolay Kolesnikov (RUS),
Jüris Silovs (LAT),
Valeriy Borzov (UKR)
Soviet Union Montréal 1976 3
104. 38.79 Jobst Hirscht,
Karl-Heinz Klotz,
Gerhard Wucherer,
Klaus Ehl
FRG München 1972 3
Marco Torrieri,
Simone Collio,
Massimiliano Donati,
Maurizio Checchucci
ITA Athínai 2004 5h2
106. 38.80 Yeóryios Theorídis,
Konstadínos Kedéris,
Alexiós Alexópoulos,
Aacute;ggelos Pavlakákis
GRE Sydney 2000 5s2
107. 38.82 Jaroslav Matousek,
Juraj Demec,
Jiri Kynos,
Ludek Bohman
CZE München 1972 4
György Bakos,
László Karaffa,
Attila Kovács,
Istvan Tátar
HUN Seoul 1988 1
Hermann Lomba,
Régis Groisard,
Pascal Théophile,
Needy Guims
FRA Atlanta 1996 4s2
Eric Pacôme N'Dri,
Ahmed Douhou,
Yves Sonan,
Ibrahim Meité
CIV Sydney 2000 5s1
111. 38.83 Andrzej Swiercynski,
Marian Woronin,
Bogdan Grzejszczak,
Zenon Licznerski
POL Montréal 1976 4
112. 38.85 Uchenna Emedolu,
Nnamdi Anusim,
Sunday Emmanuel,
Deji Aliu
NGR Sydney 2000 3h2
113. 38.86 Charles Greene,
Maurice Peoples,
Ronnie Ray Smith,
Jim Hines
USA Ciudad de México 1968 2h1
114. 38.87 Antonio Ullo,
Giovanni Bongiorni,
Stefano Tilli,
Pietro Mennea
ITA Los Angeles 1984 4
Maarten Heisen,
Guus Hoogmoed,
Patrick van Luijk,
Caimin Douglas
NED Beijing 2008 3h1
116. 38.88 Christian Nsiah,
Tanko Braimah,
Abdul Aziz Zakari,
Leonard Myles-Mills
GHA Athínai 2004 6h2
117. 38.90 Stanislaw Wagner,
Tadeusz Cuch,
Jerzy Czerbniak,
Zenon Nowosz
POL München 1972 3s1
Manfred Kokot,
Bernd Borth,
Hans-Jürgen Bombach,
Siegfried Schenke
GDR München 1972 5
Shinji Aoto,
Kenji Yamauchi,
Koji Kurihara,
Susumu Takano
JPN Seoul 1988 5s1
120. 38.91 Antoine Richard,
Jean-Jacques Boussemart,
Marc Gasparoni,
Bruno Marie-Rose
FRA Los Angeles 1984 4s2
Pierre Lisk,
Thomas Ganda,
Josephus Thomas,
Sanusi Turay
SLE Atlanta 1996 5s1
Frutos Feo,
Venencio José,
Jordi Mayoral,
Francisco Javier Navarro
ESP Atlanta 1996 6s1
123. 38.92 Bradley McCauig,
Glenroy Gilbert,
Pierre Browne,
Adrian Woodley
CAN Sydney 2000 6s1
Niconnor Alexander,
Julian Raeburn,
Marc Burns,
Ato Boldon
TTO Sydney 2000 6s2
125. 38.93 Norman Edwards,
Gregory Meghoo,
Donald Quarrie,
Albert Lawrence
JAM Los Angeles 1984 1h3
Desai Williams,
Atlee Mahorn,
Cyprian Enweani,
Brian Morrison
CAN Seoul 1988 7
Paul Henderson,
Tim Jackson,
Steve Brimacombe,
Rod Mapstone
AUS Atlanta 1996 1h5
Aimé-Issa Nthépé,
Ronald Pognon,
Frédérick Krantz,
David Alerte
FRA Athínai 2004 7h2
129. 38.94 Andrew Mowatt,
Atlee Mahorn,
Desai Williams,
Brian Morrison
CAN Seoul 1988 4s2
130. 38.95 Michael Marsh,
Leroy Burrell,
Dennis Mitchell,
James Jett
USA Barcelona 1992 2h1
131. 38.97 Raymond Fabien,
Winston Short,
Carl Archer,
Edwin Roberts
TTO Ciudad de México 1968 3h1
Asafa Powell,
Dwight Thomas,
Lindel Frater,
Llewelyn Bredwood
JAM Sydney 2000 4h2
133. 38.98 Iziak Adeyanju,
Eseme Ikpoto,
Olajidie Oyeledun,
Chidi Imoh
NGR Los Angeles 1984 5s2
Osmond Ezinwa,
Chidi Imoh,
Olapade Adeniken,
Davidson Ezinwa
NGR Barcelona 1992 1h4
135. 38.99 Wieslaw Maniak,
Edward Romanowski,
Zenon Nowosz,
Marian Dudziak
POL Ciudad de México 1968 4s1
Pavel Pavlov,
Vladimir Ivanov,
Ivaylo Karanyotov,
Petar Petrov
BUL Moskva 1980 6
Franck Waota,
Ahmed Douhou,
Eric Pacôme N'Dri,
Ibrahim Meité
CIV Atlanta 1996 7s1
138. 39.00 Patrick Bourbeillon,
Jean Pierre Grès,
Gérard Fenouil,
Bruno Cherrier
FRA München 1972 1s2
Frédérick Krantz,
David Patros,
Christophe Cheval,
Jérôme Eyana
FRA Sydney 2000 1h3
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 2:55.39 LaShawn Merritt,
Angelo Taylor,
David Neville,
Jeremy Wariner
USA Beijing 2008 1
2. 2:55.74 Andrew Valmon,
Quincy Watts,
Michael Johnson,
Steve Lewis
USA Barcelona 1992 1
3. 2:55.91 Otis Harris,
Derrick Brew,
Jeremy Wariner,
Darold Williamson
USA Athínai 2004 1
4. 2:55.99 LaMont Smith,
Alvin Harrison,
Derek Mills,
Anthuan Maybank
USA Atlanta 1996 1
5. 2:56.16 Vince Matthews,
Ronald Freeman,
Larry James,
Lee Evans
USA Ciudad de México 1968 1
Danny Everett,
Steve Lewis,
Kevin Robinzine,
Harry Reynolds
USA Seoul 1988 1
7. 2:56.60 Iwan Thomas,
Jamie Baulch,
Mark Richardson,
Roger Black
GBR Atlanta 1996 2
8. 2:56.72 Christopher Brown,
Demetrius Pinder,
Michael Mathieu,
Ramon Miller
BAH London 2012 1
9. 2:57.05 Bryshon Nellum,
Josh Mance,
Tony McQuay,
Angelo Taylor
USA London 2012 2
10. 2:57.30 Arman Hall,
Tony McQuay,
Gil Roberts,
LaShawn Merritt
USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
11. 2:57.87 LaMont Smith,
Jason Rouser,
Derek Mills,
Anthuan Maybank
USA Atlanta 1996 1s2
12. 2:57.91 Sunder Nix,
Ray Armstead,
Alonzo Babers,
Antonio McKay
USA Los Angeles 1984 1
13. 2:58.03 Andretti Bain,
Michael Mathieu,
Andrae Williams,
Christopher Brown
BAH Beijing 2008 2
14. 2:58.16 Peter Matthews,
Nathon Allen,
Fitzroy Dunkley,
Javon Francis
JAM Rio de Janeiro 2016 2
15. 2:58.29 Rusheen McDonald,
Peter Matthews,
Nathon Allen,
Javon Francis
JAM Rio de Janeiro 2016 1h1
16. 2:58.38 Arman Hall,
Tony McQuay,
Kyle Clemons,
David Verburg
USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 2h1
17. 2:58.42 Michael McDonald,
Dennis Blake,
Gregory Haughton,
Roxbert Martin
JAM Atlanta 1996 2s2
18. 2:58.49 Alonzo Russell,
Michael Mathieu,
Steven Gardiner,
Christopher Brown
BAH Rio de Janeiro 2016 3
19. 2:58.52 Julien Watrin,
Jonathan Borlée,
Dylan Borlée,
Kévin Borlée
BEL Rio de Janeiro 2016 4
20. 2:58.65 Herman Frazier,
Benny Brown,
Fred Newhouse,
Maxie Parks
USA Montréal 1976 1
21. 2:58.68 Clement Chukwu,
Jude Monye,
Sunday Bada,
Enefiok Udo-Obong
NGR Sydney 2000 1
22. 2:58.78 Michael Blackwood,
Gregory Haughton,
Christopher Williams,
Danny McFarlane
JAM Sydney 2000 2
23. 2:58.81 Andrew Steele,
Robert Tobin,
Michael Bingham,
Martyn Rooney
GBR Beijing 2008 3
24. 2:58.84 Sanjay Ayre,
Gregory Haughton,
Danny McFarlane,
Michael Blackwood
JAM Sydney 2000 1s1
25. 2:58.87 Manteo Mitchell,
Josh Mance,
Tony McQuay,
Bryshon Nellum
USA London 2012 2h2
26. 2:59.02 Avard Moncur,
Troy McIntosh,
Carl Oliver,
Christopher Brown
BAH Sydney 2000 2s1
27. 2:59.06 Isaac Makwala,
Karabo Sibanda,
Onkabetse Nkobolo,
Gaone Maotoanong
BOT Rio de Janeiro 2016 5
28. 2:59.13 Kriss Akabusi,
Garry Cook,
Todd Bennett,
Phil Brown
GBR Los Angeles 1984 2
Lázaro Martínez,
Héctor Herrera,
Norberto Téllez,
Roberto Hernández
CUB Barcelona 1992 1h2
30. 2:59.14 Darnell Hall,
Michael Johnson,
Chip Jenkins,
Quincy Watts
USA Barcelona 1992 2h2
31. 2:59.30 Kelly Willie,
Derrick Brew,
Andrew Rock,
Darold Williamson
USA Athínai 2004 1h2
32. 2:59.32 Sunday Uti,
Moses Ugbisie,
Olurotimi Peters,
Innocent Egbunike
NGR Los Angeles 1984 3
33. 2:59.37 Kévin Borlée,
Jonathan Borlée,
Cédric Van Branteghem,
Arnaud Ghislain
BEL Beijing 2008 4
34. 2:59.40 Lalonde Gordon,
Jarrin Solomon,
Ade Alleyne-Forte,
Deon Lendore
TTO London 2012 3
35. 2:59.42 Michael McDonald,
Roxbert Martin,
Gregory Haughton,
Davian Clarke
JAM Atlanta 1996 3
36. 2:59.53 Conrad Williams,
Jack Green,
David Greene,
Martyn Rooney
GBR London 2012 4
William Collazo,
Adrian Chacón,
Osmaidel Pellicier,
Yoandys Lescay
CUB Rio de Janeiro 2016 6
38. 2:59.58 Lukasz Krawczuk,
Michal Pietrzak,
Jakub Krzewina,
Rafal Omelko
POL Rio de Janeiro 2016 4h1
39. 2:59.63 David Kitur,
Samson Kitur,
Simeon Kipkemboi,
Simon Kemboi
KEN Barcelona 1992 3h2
40. 2:59.64 Charles Asati,
Mynyoro Hezekiah Nyamau,
Naftali Bon,
Daniel Rudisha
KEN Ciudad de México 1968 2
Alonzo Russell,
Christopher Brown,
Steven Gardiner,
Stephen Newbold
BAH Rio de Janeiro 2016 2h2
42. 2:59.70 Bruce Frayne,
Darren Clark,
Gary Minihan,
Richard Mitchell
AUS Los Angeles 1984 4
43. 2:59.73 Roger Black,
David Grindley,
Kriss Akabusi,
John Regis
GBR Barcelona 1992 3
44. 2:59.83 Charles Asati,
Mynyoro Hezekiah Nyamau,
Robert Ouko,
Julius Sang
KEN München 1972 1
45. 2:59.88 Michael Mathieu,
Avard Moncur,
Ramon Miller,
Andrae Williams
BAH Beijing 2008 2h2
46. 2:59.98 David Neville,
Kerron Clement,
Reggie Witherspoon,
Angelo Taylor
USA Beijing 2008 1h1
47. 3:00.02 Sean Wroe,
John Steffensen,
Clinton Hill,
Joel Milburn
AUS Beijing 2008 5
48. 3:00.09 Michael Blackwood,
Allodin Fothergill,
Sanjay Ayre,
Ricardo Chambers
JAM Beijing 2008 3h2
49. 3:00.19 Sunder Nix,
Walter McCoy,
Willie Smith,
Antonio McKay
USA Los Angeles 1984 1s1
50. 3:00.30 Howard Davis,
Devon Morris,
Winthrop Graham,
Bert Cameron
JAM Seoul 1988 2
51. 3:00.32 Rafal Wieruszewski,
Piotr Klimczak,
Piotr Kedzia,
Marek Plawgo
POL Beijing 2008 6
52. 3:00.38 Nigel Levine,
Conrad Williams,
Jack Green,
Martyn Rooney
GBR London 2012 2h1
53. 3:00.39 Udeme Ekpeyong,
Emmanuel Okoli,
Hassan Bosso,
Sunday Bada
NGR Barcelona 1992 4h2
54. 3:00.43 Pedro Luiz de Oliveira,
Alexander Russo,
Peterson dos Santos,
Hugo de Souza
BRA Rio de Janeiro 2016 4h2
55. 3:00.46 Martin Reynolds,
Alan Pascoe,
David Hemery,
David Jenkins
GBR München 1972 2
56. 3:00.55 William Collazo,
Raidel Acea,
Orestes Rodríguez,
Omar Cisneros
CUB London 2012 3h1
57. 3:00.56 Norbert Dobeleit,
Edgar Itt,
Jörg Vaihinger,
Ralf Lübke
GER Seoul 1988 3
58. 3:00.57 Helmar Müller,
Gerhard Hennige,
Manfred Kinder,
Martin Jellinghaus
FRG Ciudad de México 1968 3
59. 3:00.58 Stanislaw Gredzinski,
Jan Balachowski,
Jan Werner,
Andrzej Badenski
POL Ciudad de México 1968 4
60. 3:00.60 Jens Carlowitz,
Frank Möller,
Matthias Schersing,
Thomas Schönlebe
GER Seoul 1988 1s2
John Steffensen,
Mark Ormrod,
Pat Dwyer,
Clinton Hill
AUS Athínai 2004 2
62. 3:00.64 Moustapha Diarra,
Aboubakry Dia,
Hachim N'Diaye,
Ibou Faye
SEN Atlanta 1996 4
Emmanuel Front,
Marc Foucan,
Ibrahima Wade,
Marc Raquil
FRA Sydney 2000 3s1
64. 3:00.65 Gilles Bertouldt,
Roger Vélasques,
Francis Kerbiriou,
Jacques Carette
FRA München 1972 3
65. 3:00.66 Norbert Dobeleit,
Mark Henrich,
Jörg Vaihinger,
Ralf Lübke
GER Seoul 1988 2s2
Piotr Rysiukiewicz,
Piotr Haczek,
Piotr Dlugosielski,
Robert Mackowiak
POL Sydney 2000 4s1
67. 3:00.68 Joel Milburn,
Mark Ormrod,
John Steffensen,
Clinton Hill
AUS Beijing 2008 3h1
68. 3:00.76 Shunji Karube,
Koji Ito,
Jun Osakada,
Shigekazu Omori
JPN Atlanta 1996 5
69. 3:00.79 Ollan Cassel,
Mike Larrabee,
Ulis Williams,
Henry Carr
USA Tokyo 1964 1
70. 3:00.82 Mame-Ibra Anne,
Teddy Atine-Venel,
Mamoudou Kasse Hanne,
Thomas Jordier
FRA Rio de Janeiro 2016 5h1
71. 3:00.88 Bernd Herrmann,
Horst-Rüdiger Schlöske,
Hermann Köhler,
Karl Honz
FRG München 1972 4
72. 3:00.90 James Godday,
Musa Audu,
Saul Weigopwa,
Enefiok Udo-Obong
NGR Athínai 2004 3
73. 3:00.96 Piotr Rysiukiewicz,
Tomasz Jedruski,
Piotr Haczek,
Robert Mackowiak
POL Atlanta 1996 6
74. 3:00.99 Yuki Yamaguchi,
Jun Osakada,
Tomohiro Ito,
Mitsuhiro Sato
JPN Athínai 2004 4
75. 3:01.05 Jan Werner,
Jan Balachowski,
Zbigniew Jaremski,
Andrzej Badenski
POL München 1972 5
Patrick Delice,
Alvin Daniel,
Neil de Silva,
Ian Morris
TTO Barcelona 1992 1h1
77. 3:01.07 Tim Benjamin,
Sean Baldock,
Malacai Davis,
Matthew Elias
GBR Athínai 2004 5
78. 3:01.08 Remigijus Valyulis (LTU),
Michail Linge (RUS),
Nikolay Chernyetskiy (RUS),
Viktor Markin (RUS)
Soviet Union Moskva 1980 1
79. 3:01.12 Stig Lönnqvist,
Ari Salin,
Ossi Karttunen,
Markku Kukkoaho
FIN München 1972 6
80. 3:01.13 Sunday Uti,
Moses Ugbisie,
Henry Amike,
Innocent Egbunike
NGR Seoul 1988 4s2
81. 3:01.20 Mark Richardson,
Kriss Akabusi,
Roger Black,
Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo
GBR Barcelona 1992 2h1
Nduka Awazie,
Clement Chukwu,
Fidelis Gadzama,
Enefiok Udo-Obong
NGR Sydney 2000 1h5
83. 3:01.21 Martin Winbolt-Lewis,
Colin Cambell,
David Hemery,
John Sherwood
GBR Ciudad de México 1968 5
84. 3:01.22 Jared Deacon,
Daniel Caines,
Iwan Thomas,
Jamie Baulch
GBR Sydney 2000 5
85. 3:01.25 Alwyn Myburgh,
Hezekiél Sepeng,
Llewellyn Herbert,
Arnaud Malherbe
RSA Sydney 2000 5s1
86. 3:01.26 Klaus Thiele,
Andreas Knebel,
Frank Schaffer,
Volker Beck
GDR Moskva 1980 2
Pieter Smith,
Ofentse Mogawane,
Alwyn Myburgh,
Louis van Zyl
RSA Beijing 2008 5h1
88. 3:01.30 Filip Walotka,
Piotr Dlugosielski,
Jacek Bocian,
Robert Mackowiak
POL Sydney 2000 2h5
89. 3:01.35 Masayoshi Kan,
Susumu Takano,
Yoshihiko Saito,
Takahiro Watanabe
JPN Barcelona 1992 3h1
90. 3:01.36 Iwan Thomas,
Jamie Baulch,
Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo,
Mark Richardson
GBR Atlanta 1996 1s1
91. 3:01.38 Eronilde Nunes de Araújo,
Ediélson Rocha Tenório,
Sérgio Franco de Menezês,
Sidnei Telles de Souza
BRA Barcelona 1992 1h3
92. 3:01.43 Ryszard Podlas,
Jan Werner,
Zbigniew Jaremski,
Jerzy Pietrzyk
POL Montréal 1976 2
93. 3:01.44 Willie Smith,
Ray Armstead,
Alonzo Babers,
Walter McCoy
USA Los Angeles 1984 1h4
Roberto Tozzi,
Ernesto Nocco,
Roberto Ribaud,
Pietro Mennea
ITA Los Angeles 1984 5
95. 3:01.45 Michael Blackwood,
Ricardo Chambers,
Sanjay Ayre,
Lansford Spence
JAM Beijing 2008 7
96. 3:01.50 Timothy Munnigs,
Troy McIntosh,
Carl Oliver,
Christopher Brown
BAH Sydney 2000 3h5
97. 3:01.59 Branislav Karaulic,
Slobodan Popovic,
Slobodan Brankovic,
Ismail Macev
SRB Seoul 1988 5s2
98. 3:01.60 Richard Louis,
David Peltier,
Clyde Edwards,
Elvis Forde
BAR Los Angeles 1984 6
99. 3:01.61 Robson Caetano da Silva,
Ediélson Rocha Tenório,
Sérgio Franco de Menezês,
Sidnei Telles de Souza
BRA Barcelona 1992 4
100. 3:01.69 Timothy Graham,
Adrian Metcalfe,
John Cooper,
Robbie Brightwell
GBR Tokyo 1964 2
101. 3:01.70 Nils Duerinck,
Jonathan Borlée,
Antoine Gillet,
Kévin Borlée
BEL London 2012 4h1
102. 3:01.73 Samson Kitur,
Samson Yego Kipchirchi,
Simon Kemboi,
Julius Chepkwony
KEN Atlanta 1996 3s1
103. 3:01.74 Andrae Williams,
Dennis Darling,
Nathaniel McKinney,
Christopher Brown
BAH Athínai 2004 3h2
104. 3:01.76 Yon Soriano,
Luguelin Santos,
Luis Charles,
Gustavo Cuesta
DOM Rio de Janeiro 2016 5h2
105. 3:01.79 Edwin Skinner,
Kent Bernard,
Edwin Roberts,
Wendell Mottley
TTO Tokyo 1964 3
Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo,
Jamie Baulch,
Mark Hylton,
Mark Richardson
GBR Atlanta 1996 1h1
107. 3:01.8 Nikolay Chernyetskiy (RUS),
Michail Linge (RUS),
Remigijus Valyulis (LTU),
Viktor Burakov (UKR)
Soviet Union Moskva 1980 1h1
108. 3:01.83 Kévin Borlée,
Antoine Gillet,
Jonathan Borlée,
Michaël Bultheel
BEL London 2012 5
109. 3:01.84 Anthony Zambrano,
Diego Armando Palomeque,
Carlos Andrés Lemos,
Alejandro Jhon Perlaza
COL Rio de Janeiro 2016 6h1
110. 3:01.88 Nathaniel McKinney,
Aaron Cleare,
Andrae Williams,
Christopher Brown
BAH Athínai 2004 6
111. 3:01.91 Casey Vincent,
Blair Young,
Pat Dwyer,
Michael Hazel
AUS Sydney 2000 3s2
112. 3:01.92 Piotr Rysiukiewicz,
Pawel Januszewski,
Robert Mackowiak,
Piotr Haczek
POL Atlanta 1996 2h1
113. 3:01.98 Franz-Peter Hofmeister,
Lothar Krieg,
Harald Schmid,
Bernd Herrmann
FRG Montréal 1976 3
114. 3:02.00 Brian Whittle,
Kriss Akabusi,
Todd Bennett,
Phil Brown
GBR Seoul 1988 5
115. 3:02.09 John Goville,
Moses Kyeswa,
Peter Rwamuhanda,
Mike Okot
UGA Los Angeles 1984 7
Alessandro Aimar,
Marco Vaccari,
Fabio Grossi,
Andrea Nuti
ITA Barcelona 1992 2h3
117. 3:02.16 Andrew Valmon,
Kevin Robinzine,
Antonio McKay,
Steve Lewis
USA Seoul 1988 1h3
118. 3:02.17 Troy McIntosh,
Timothy Munnigs,
Theron Cooper,
Dennis Darling
BAH Atlanta 1996 4s2
119. 3:02.18 Arturo Ramírez,
Alberto Aguilar,
Alberth Bravo,
Omar Longart
VEN London 2012 6
120. 3:02.22 Ingo Schultz,
Kamghe Gaba,
Ruwen Faller,
Bastian Swillims
GER Athínai 2004 7
121. 3:02.24 Yunier Pérez,
Yunior Díaz,
William Collazo,
Omar Cisneros
CUB Beijing 2008 6h1
122. 3:02.28 Abdelali Kasbane,
Abdelghani Guerigier,
Bouchaïb Belkaïd,
Benyounès Lahlou
MAR Barcelona 1992 3h3
Andrey Semyonov,
Dmitriy Bogdanov,
Ruslan Mashchenko,
Dmitriy Golovastov
RUS Sydney 2000 4s2
124. 3:02.3 Laurie Kahn,
Malcolm Spence,
Melville Spence,
George Kerr
JAM Tokyo 1964 4
125. 3:02.37 Jack Yerman,
Earl Young,
Glenn Davis,
Otis Davis
USA Roma 1960 1
126. 3:02.49 Robert Ballard,
Mark Garner,
Andrew Murphy,
Darren Clark
AUS Seoul 1988 6
Johnson Kubisa,
Calfornia Molefe,
Gaolesiela Salang,
Kagiso Kilego
BOT Athínai 2004 8
128. 3:02.51 Maurício Teixeira,
Valdinei Abilio da Silva,
Osmar Barbosa dos Santos,
Sanderlei Claro Parrela
BRA Atlanta 1996 3h1
129. 3:02.52 Samson Yego Kipchirchi,
Simon Kemboi,
Kennedy Ochieng,
Julius Chepkwony
KEN Atlanta 1996 1h3
130. 3:02.56 Fabrizio Mori,
Alessandro Aimar,
Andrea Nuti,
Ashraf Saber
ITA Atlanta 1996 5s2
131. 3:02.57 Erik Carlgren,
Anders Faager,
Kenth Öhman,
Ulf Rönner
SWE München 1972 7
132. 3:02.62 Arturo Ramírez,
Alberto Aguilar,
Alberth Bravo,
José Meléndez
VEN London 2012 3h2
133. 3:02.64 Ian Seale,
Don Domansky,
Leighton Hope,
Brian Saunders
CAN Montréal 1976 4
134. 3:02.67 Oumar Loum,
Ousmane Niang,
Youssoupha Sarr,
Ibou Faye
SEN Sydney 2000 4h5
135. 3:02.68 Aleksandr Kaydash,
Roman Voronko,
Yevgeniy Zyukov,
Gennadiy Gorbenko
UKR Sydney 2000 5s2
136. 3:02.69 Arturo Ramírez,
Omar Longart,
Alberth Bravo,
Freddy Mezones
VEN Rio de Janeiro 2016 6h2
137. 3:02.71 Carl Oliver,
Troy McIntosh,
Dennis Darling,
Timothy Munnigs
BAH Atlanta 1996 7
138. 3:02.73 Udeme Ekpeyong,
Clement Chukwu,
Ayuba Machem,
Sunday Bada
NGR Atlanta 1996 3h3
139. 3:02.81 Gregory Haughton,
Dennis Blake,
Roxbert Martin,
Garth Robinson
JAM Atlanta 1996 1h4
140. 3:02.82 Michael Sokolowski,
Doug Hinds,
Brian Saunders,
Tom Bethune
CAN Los Angeles 1984 8
Shunji Karube,
Jun Osakada,
Shigekazu Omori,
Kenji Tabata
JPN Atlanta 1996 1h5
142. 3:02.84 Hans-Joachim Reske,
Manfred Kinder,
Johannes Kaiser,
Carl Kaufmann
GER Roma 1960 2
Leighton Priestley,
Donald Quarrie,
Colin Bradford,
Seymour Newman
JAM Montréal 1976 5
144. 3:02.86 Piotr Wiaderek,
Marcin Marciniszyn,
Michal Pietrzak,
Kacper Kozlowski
POL London 2012 5h1
145. 3:02.89 Rohan Pradeep Kumara,
Ratna Kumar,
Ranga Wiwalawansa,
R. A. Sugath Thilakaratne
SRI Sydney 2000 6s2
146. 3:02.95 Julian Jrummi Walsh,
Tomoya Tamura,
Takamasa Kitagawa,
Nobuya Kato
JPN Rio de Janeiro 2016 7h1
147. 3:02.96 Alfred Visagie,
Arnaud Malherbe,
Hendrik Mokganyetsi,
Bobang Phiri
RSA Atlanta 1996 5s1
148. 3:03.05 Laurent Clerc,
Kevin Widmer,
Alain Rohr,
Matthias Rusterholz
SUI Atlanta 1996 4h3
149. 3:03.17 Steven Solomon,
Ben Offereins,
Brendan Cole,
John Steffensen
AUS London 2012 4h2
150. 3:03.19 Teddy Atine-Venel,
Ydrissa Mbarke,
Brice Panel,
Richard Maunier
FRA Beijing 2008 7h1
151. 3:03.24 Tito Sawe,
Lucas Sang,
Paul Ereng,
Simeon Kipkemboi
KEN Seoul 1988 2s1
152. 3:03.32 Oganeditse Moseki,
Johnson Kubisa,
Calfornia Molefe,
Kagiso Kilego
BOT Athínai 2004 5h1
153. 3:03.33 Martin Weppler,
Uwe Schmitt,
Thomas Giessing,
Erwin Skamrahl
FRG Los Angeles 1984 2h3
154. 3:03.35 Aleksandr Larin,
Andrey Rudnitskiy,
Oleg Mishukov,
Ruslan Mashchenko
RUS Athínai 2004 4h2
155. 3:03.46 Mike Solomon,
Horace Tuitt,
Joseph Coombs,
Charles Joseph
TTO Montréal 1976 6
Sanderlei Claro Parrela,
Valdinei Abilio da Silva,
Maurício Teixeira,
Eronilde Nunes de Araújo
BRA Atlanta 1996 6s1
Shaun de Jager,
Willem de Beer,
Louis van Zyl,
Oscar Pistorius
RSA London 2012 7
158. 3:03.48 Arthur Cooper,
Pat Marshall,
Charles Joseph,
Edwin Roberts
TTO München 1972 2h2
159. 3:03.49 Simon Kirch,
Kamghe Gaba,
Ruwen Faller,
Bastian Swillims
GER Beijing 2008 4h2
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 2.39 Charles Austin USA Atlanta 1996 1
2. 2.38 Gennadiy Avdeyenko UKR Seoul 1988 1
Derek Drouin CAN Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
4. 2.37 Artur Partyka POL Atlanta 1996 2
5. 2.36 Gerd Wessig GDR Moskva 1980 1
Hollis Conway USA Seoul 1988 2
Rudolf Povarnitsyn UKR Seoul 1988 3=
Patrik Sjöberg SWE Seoul 1988 3=
Stefan Holm SWE Athínai 2004 1
Andrey Silnov RUS Beijing 2008 1
Mutaz Essa Barshim QAT Rio de Janeiro 2016 2
12. 2.35 Dietmar Mögenburg GER Los Angeles 1984 1
Steve Smith GBR Atlanta 1996 3
Sergey Klyugin RUS Sydney 2000 1
15. 2.34 Nick Saunders BER Seoul 1988 5
Javier Sotomayor CUB Barcelona 1992 1
Tim Forsyth AUS Barcelona 1992 3=
Matt Hemingway USA Athínai 2004 2
Jaroslav Bába CZE Athínai 2004 3
James Nieto USA Athínai 2004 4
Germaine Mason GBR Beijing 2008 2
Yaroslav Rybakov RUS Beijing 2008 3
23. 2.33 Erik Kynard USA London 2012 1
Bogdan Bondarenko UKR Rio de Janeiro 2016 3
Robbie Grabarz GBR Rio de Janeiro 2016 4=
Andrey Protsenko UKR Rio de Janeiro 2016 4=
27. 2.32 Dragutin Topic SRB Atlanta 1996 4
Steinar Hoen NOR Atlanta 1996 5
Lábros Papakóstas GRE Atlanta 1996 6
Abderrahmane Hammad ALG Sydney 2000 3
Konstantin Matusevich ISR Sydney 2000 5
Mark Boswell CAN Sydney 2000 6=
Staffan Strand SWE Sydney 2000 6=
Andrey Sokolovskiy UKR Athínai 2004 5
Raul-Roland Spank GER Beijing 2008 5
36. 2.31 Jacek Wszola POL Moskva 1980 2
Jörg Freimuth GDR Moskva 1980 3
Zhu Jianhua CHN Los Angeles 1984 3
Dwight Stones USA Los Angeles 1984 4
Igor Paklin KGZ Seoul 1988 7=
Dalton Grant GBR Seoul 1988 7=
Carlo Thränhardt GER Seoul 1988 7=
Jim Howard USA Seoul 1988 10
Brian Stanton USA Seoul 1988 11
Krzysztof Krawczyk POL Seoul 1988 12
Ralf Sonn GER Barcelona 1992 6
Troy Kemp BAH Barcelona 1992 7
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 6.03 Thiago Braz da Silva BRA Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
2. 5.98 Renaud Lavillenie FRA Rio de Janeiro 2016 2
3. 5.96 Steve Hooker AUS Beijing 2008 1
4. 5.95 Tim Mack USA Athínai 2004 1
5. 5.92 Jean Galfione FRA Atlanta 1996 1
Igor Trandenkov RUS Atlanta 1996 2
Andrej Tiwontschik GER Atlanta 1996 3
8. 5.91 Björn Otto GER London 2012 2
Raphael Holzdeppe GER London 2012 3
10. 5.90 Sergey Bubka UKR Seoul 1988 1
Nick Hysong USA Sydney 2000 1
Lawrence Johnson USA Sydney 2000 2
Maksim Tarasov RUS Sydney 2000 3
Michael Stolle GER Sydney 2000 4
Toby Stevenson USA Athínai 2004 2
16. 5.86 Igor Potapovich KAZ Atlanta 1996 4
Pyotr Bochkaryov RUS Atlanta 1996 5
Dmitriy Markov BLR Atlanta 1996 6
19. 5.85 Rodion Gataullin RUS Seoul 1988 2
Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA Athínai 2004 3
Yevgeniy Lukyanenko RUS Beijing 2008 2
Sam Kendricks USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 3
23. 5.80 Grigoriy Yegorov KAZ Seoul 1988 3
Tim Lobinger GER Atlanta 1996 7
Viktor Chistyakov AUS Sydney 2000 5=
Okkert Brits RSA Sydney 2000 7
Danny Ecker GER Sydney 2000 8
Igor Pavlov RUS Athínai 2004 4
29. 5.78 Wladyslaw Kozakiewicz POL Moskva 1980 1
30. 5.75 Pierre Quinon FRA Los Angeles 1984 1
Javier Garcia Chico ESP Barcelona 1992 3
Kory Tarpenning USA Barcelona 1992 4
Lars Börgeling GER Athínai 2004 6
Derek Miles USA Athínai 2004 7
Steven Lewis GBR London 2012 4=
Jan Kudlicka CZE Rio de Janeiro 2016 4=
Piotr Lisek POL Rio de Janeiro 2016 4=
38. 5.70 Earl Bell USA Seoul 1988 4
Thierry Vigneron FRA Seoul 1988 5=
Philippe Collet FRA Seoul 1988 5=
Tim Bright USA Seoul 1988 7
Alain Andji FRA Atlanta 1996 q
Jeff Hartwig USA Atlanta 1996 q
Riaan Botha RSA Atlanta 1996 q
Montxu Miranda ESP Sydney 2000 9
Pavel Gerasimov RUS Athínai 2004 q
Ruslan Yeremenko UKR Athínai 2004 q
Aleksandr Averbukh ISR Athínai 2004 q
Rens Blom NED Athínai 2004 q
Denis Yurchenko UKR Athínai 2004 q
Paul Burgess AUS Athínai 2004 q
Daichi Sawano JPN Athínai 2004 q
Aleksandr Korchmyd UKR Athínai 2004 q
Dmitriy Starodubtsev RUS Beijing 2008 4
Konstandínos Fillippídis GRE Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
Germán Chiaraviglio ARG Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
Xue Changrui CHN Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
Shawnacy Barber CAN Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 8.90 Bob Beamon USA Ciudad de México 1968 1
2. 8.72 Carl Lewis USA Seoul 1988 1
3. 8.64 Mike Powell USA Barcelona 1992 2
4. 8.59 Dwight Phillips USA Athínai 2004 1
5. 8.55 Iván Pedroso CUB Sydney 2000 1
6. 8.54 Lutz Dombrowski GDR Moskva 1980 1
7. 8.49 Jai Taurima AUS Sydney 2000 2
8. 8.47 John Moffitt USA Athínai 2004 2
9. 8.38 Jeffrey Henderson USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
10. 8.37 Luvo Manyonga RSA Rio de Janeiro 2016 2
11. 8.35 Arnie Robinson USA Montréal 1976 1
12. 8.34 Joe Greene USA Barcelona 1992 3
Irving Saladino PAN Beijing 2008 1
14. 8.32 Joan Lino Martínez ESP Athínai 2004 3
15. 8.31 Roman Shchurenko UKR Sydney 2000 3
James Beckford JAM Athínai 2004 4
Greg Rutherford GBR London 2012 1
18. 8.27 Larry Myricks USA Seoul 1988 3
Louis Tsátoumas GRE Beijing 2008 q
20. 8.26 Aleksey Lukasevich UKR Sydney 2000 4
21. 8.25 Chris Tomlinson GBR Athínai 2004 5
Jarrion Lawson USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 4
23. 8.24 Gary Honey AUS Los Angeles 1984 2
Giovanni Evangelisti ITA Los Angeles 1984 3
Ignisious Gaisah GHA Athínai 2004 6
Wang Jianan CHN Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
27. 8.23 Ibrahín Camejo CUB Beijing 2008 q
28. 8.22 Preston Carrington USA München 1972 q
Huang Geng CHN Barcelona 1992 q
Konstandínos Koukodimos GRE Barcelona 1992 q
31. 8.21 Frank Paschek GDR Moskva 1980 2
Yuriy Naumkin RUS Atlanta 1996 q
Luis Felipe Méliz Linares CUB Sydney 2000 q
Bogdan Tarus ROU Athínai 2004 8
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 18.09 Kenny Harrison USA Atlanta 1996 1
2. 17.88 Jonathan Edwards GBR Atlanta 1996 2
3. 17.86 Christian Taylor USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
4. 17.79 Christian Olsson SWE Athínai 2004 1
5. 17.76 Will Claye USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 2
6. 17.67 Nelson Évora POR Beijing 2008 1
7. 17.63 Mike Conley USA Barcelona 1992 -
8. 17.62 Phillips Idowu GBR Beijing 2008 2
9. 17.61 Khristo Markov BUL Seoul 1988 1
10. 17.60 Charles Simpkins USA Barcelona 1992 2
11. 17.59 Leevan Sands BAH Beijing 2008 3
12. 17.58 Dong Bing CHN Rio de Janeiro 2016 3
13. 17.55 Marian Oprea ROU Athínai 2004 2
14. 17.53 Yoandri Betanzos CUB Athínai 2004 q
15. 17.52 Igor Lapshin BLR Seoul 1988 2
Arnie David Girat CUB Beijing 2008 4
17. 17.48 Fabrizio Donato ITA London 2012 3
18. 17.47 Yoel García CUB Sydney 2000 2
Danila Burkenya RUS Athínai 2004 -
20. 17.46 Denis Kapustin RUS Sydney 2000 3
21. 17.44 Yoelbi Quesada CUB Atlanta 1996 3
22. 17.42 Aleksandr Kovalenko RUS Seoul 1988 3
23. 17.39 Viktor Saneyev GEO Ciudad de México 1968 1
24. 17.36 Frank Rutherford BAH Barcelona 1992 3
25. 17.35 Jaak Uudmäe EST Moskva 1980 1
26. 17.34 Pierre Camara FRA Barcelona 1992 q
Daniele Greco ITA London 2012 4
28. 17.32 Leonid Voloshin RUS Barcelona 1992 4
29. 17.31 Jörg Drehmel GDR München 1972 2
30. 17.30 Onochie Achike GBR Sydney 2000 q
Li Yanxi CHN Beijing 2008 q
32. 17.27 Nelson Prudêncio BRA Ciudad de México 1968 2
Jadel Gregório BRA Athínai 2004 -
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 22.52 Ryan Crouser USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
2. 22.47 Ulf Timmermann GER Seoul 1988 1
3. 22.39 Randy Barnes USA Seoul 1988 2
4. 21.99 Werner Günthör SUI Seoul 1988 3
5. 21.89 Tomasz Majewski POL London 2012 1
6. 21.86 David Storl GER London 2012 2
7. 21.78 Joseph Kovacs USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 2
8. 21.70 Mike Stulce USA Barcelona 1992 1
9. 21.40 Udo Beyer GER Seoul 1988 4
10. 21.39 Arsi Harju FIN Sydney 2000 q
11. 21.36 Reese Hoffa USA London 2012 q
Tomas Walsh NZL Rio de Janeiro 2016 3
13. 21.35 Vladimir Kiselyov UKR Moskva 1980 1
14. 21.32 Aleksandr Baryshnikov RUS Montréal 1976 q
15. 21.26 Alessandro Andrei ITA Los Angeles 1984 1
16. 21.21 Adam Nelson USA Sydney 2000 2
17. 21.20 John Godina USA Sydney 2000 3
Frank Elemba CGO Rio de Janeiro 2016 4
19. 21.19 Christian Cantwell USA London 2012 4
20. 21.18 Wladyslaw Komar POL München 1972 1
21. 21.17 George Woods USA München 1972 2
22. 21.14 Hartmut Briesenick GDR München 1972 3
Hans-Peter Gies GDR München 1972 4
24. 21.09 Mike Carter USA Los Angeles 1984 2
25. 21.04 Dylan Armstrong CAN Beijing 2008 3
26. 21.03 Yevgeniy Mironov RUS Montréal 1976 2
27. 21.02 Darlan Romani BRA Rio de Janeiro 2016 5
28. 21.01 Al Feuerbach USA München 1972 5
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 69.89 Virgilijus Alekna LTU Athínai 2004 1
2. 69.40 Lars Riedel GER Atlanta 1996 1
3. 68.82 Jürgen Schult GER Seoul 1988 1
Gerd Kanter EST Beijing 2008 1
5. 68.37 Christoph Harting GER Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
6. 68.28 Mac Wilkins USA Montréal 1976 q
7. 68.27 Robert Harting GER London 2012 1
8. 68.19 Frantz Kruger RSA Sydney 2000 3
9. 68.18 Ehsan Hadadi IRI London 2012 2
10. 68.10 Róbert Fazekas HUN Athínai 2004 q
11. 67.82 Piotr Malachowski POL Beijing 2008 2
12. 67.59 Vasiliy Kaptyukh BLR Sydney 2000 4
13. 67.48 Romas Ubartas LTU Seoul 1988 2
14. 67.38 Rolf Danneberg GER Seoul 1988 3
15. 67.05 Daniel Jasinski GER Rio de Janeiro 2016 3
16. 67.04 Zoltán Kovagó HUN Athínai 2004 2
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 84.80 Sergey Litvinov RUS Seoul 1988 1
2. 83.76 Yuriy Syedikh RUS Seoul 1988 2
3. 82.91 Koji Murofushi JPN Athínai 2004 1
4. 82.54 Andrey Abduvaliyev UZB Barcelona 1992 1
5. 82.02 Primoz Kozmus SLO Beijing 2008 1
6. 81.96 Igor Astapkovich BLR Barcelona 1992 2
7. 81.61 Vadim Devyatovskiy BLR Beijing 2008 2
8. 81.51 Ivan Tikhon BLR Beijing 2008 3
9. 81.38 Igor Nikulin RUS Barcelona 1992 3
10. 81.24 Balázs Kiss HUN Atlanta 1996 1
11. 81.16 Jüri Tamm EST Seoul 1988 3
12. 81.12 Lance Deal USA Atlanta 1996 2
13. 80.96 Krisztián Pars HUN Beijing 2008 4
14. 80.44 Ralf Haber GER Seoul 1988 4
15. 80.02 Aleksandr Krikun UKR Atlanta 1996 3
Szymon Ziólkowski POL Sydney 2000 1
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 90.57 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR Beijing 2008 1
2. 90.30 Thomas Röhler GER Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
3. 90.17 Jan Zelezný CZE Sydney 2000 1
4. 89.85 Steve Backley GBR Sydney 2000 2
5. 88.68 Keshorn Walcott TTO Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
6. 88.67 Sergey Makarov RUS Sydney 2000 3
7. 88.41 Konstadínos Gatsioúdis GRE Sydney 2000 q
8. 88.34 Vitezslav Vesely CZE London 2012 q
9. 88.24 Julius Yego KEN Rio de Janeiro 2016 2
10. 87.76 Raymond Hecht GER Sydney 2000 4
11. 87.25 Breaux Greer USA Athínai 2004 q
12. 86.98 Seppo Räty FIN Atlanta 1996 3
13. 86.74 Pål Arne Fagernes NOR Sydney 2000 q
14. 86.64 Ainars Kovals LAT Beijing 2008 2
15. 86.62 Aki Parviainen FIN Sydney 2000 5
16. 86.16 Tero Pitkämäki FIN Beijing 2008 3
17. 85.96 Johannes Vetter GER Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
18. 85.78 Boris Henry GER Sydney 2000 7
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 94.58 Miklós Németh HUN Montréal 1976 1
2. 91.20 Dainis Kula LAT Moskva 1980 1
3. 90.48 Klaus Wolfermann FRG München 1972 1
4. 90.46 Jänis Lusis LAT München 1972 2
5. 89.76 Seppo Hovinen FIN Montréal 1976 q
6. 89.64 Aleksandr Makarov RUS Moskva 1980 2
7. 88.76 Ferenc Paragi HUN Moskva 1980 q
8. 88.58 Jorma Kinnunen FIN Ciudad de México 1968 2
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 8893 Roman Sebrle CZE Athínai 2004 1
Ashton Eaton USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
3. 8847 Daley Thompson GBR Los Angeles 1984 1
4. 8834 Kevin Mayer FRA Rio de Janeiro 2016 2
5. 8824 Dan O'Brien USA Atlanta 1996 1
6. 8820 Bryan Clay USA Athínai 2004 2
7. 8725 Dmitriy Karpov KAZ Athínai 2004 3
8. 8706 Frank Busemann GER Atlanta 1996 2
9. 8695 Jürgen Hingsen FRG Los Angeles 1984 2
10. 8671 Trey Hardee USA London 2012 2
11. 8666 Damian Warner CAN Rio de Janeiro 2016 3
12. 8664 Tomás Dvorák CZE Atlanta 1996 3
13. 8644 Steve Fritz USA Atlanta 1996 4
14. 8641 Erki Nool EST Sydney 2000 1
15. 8634 Bruce Jenner USA Montréal 1976 1
16. 8613 Eduard Hämäläinen BLR Atlanta 1996 5
17. 8611 Robert Zmelík CZE Barcelona 1992 1
18. 8595 Chris Huffins USA Sydney 2000 3
19. 8580 Kai Kazmirek GER Rio de Janeiro 2016 4
20. 8567 Dean Macey GBR Sydney 2000 4
21. 8551 Andrei Krauchanka BLR Beijing 2008 2
22. 8527 Leonel Suárez CUB Beijing 2008 3
23. 8521 Larbi Bouraada ALG Rio de Janeiro 2016 5
24. 8488 Christian Schenk GER Seoul 1988 1
25. 8466 Nikolay Avilov UKR München 1972 1
26. 8447 Hans Van Alphen BEL London 2012 4
27. 8425 Tom Pappas USA Sydney 2000 5
28. 8416 Siegfried Wentz FRG Los Angeles 1984 3
29. 8412 Antonio Peñalver ESP Barcelona 1992 2
30. 8407 Guido Kratschmer FRG Montréal 1976 2
31. 8399 Torsten Voss GER Seoul 1988 2
32. 8392 Zach Ziemek USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 7
33. 8369 Yuriy Kutsenko RUS Moskva 1980 2
34. 8343 Chiel Warners NED Athínai 2004 5
35. 8332 Thomas van der Plaetsen BEL Rio de Janeiro 2016 8
36. 8328 Dave Steen CAN Seoul 1988 3
37. 8323 Kurt Felix GRN Rio de Janeiro 2016 9
38. 8320 Rico Freimuth GER London 2012 6
39. 8318 Ramil Ganiyev UZB Atlanta 1996 8
40. 8315 Luiz Alberto de Araújo BRA Rio de Janeiro 2016 10
41. 8309 Dave Johnson USA Barcelona 1992 3
42. 8300 Jeremy Taiwo USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 11
43. 8291 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE Rio de Janeiro 2016 12
44. 8287 Attila Zsivóczky HUN Athínai 2004 6
45. 8283 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR London 2012 7
46. 8282 Christian Plaziat FRA Atlanta 1996 11
47. 8278 William Motti FRA Los Angeles 1984 5
48. 8274 Jón Arnar Magnússon ISL Atlanta 1996 12
49. 8271 Michael Smith CAN Atlanta 1996 13
50. 8268 Alain Blondel FRA Seoul 1988 6
51. 8253 Frank Müller GER Atlanta 1996 14
Romain Barras FRA Beijing 2008 4
53. 8249 Sebastian Chmara POL Atlanta 1996 15
54. 8237 Laurent Hernu FRA Athínai 2004 7
55. 8229 Kamil Damasek CZE Atlanta 1996 16
56. 8225 Claston Bernard JAM Athínai 2004 9
57. 8220 André Niklaus GER Beijing 2008 7
58. 8219 Sergey Sviridov RUS London 2012 8
59. 8217 Raimo Pihl SWE Montréal 1976 4
60. 8216 Tim Bright USA Seoul 1988 7
61. 8206 Stefan Schmid GER Sydney 2000 9
62. 8205 Maurice Smith JAM Beijing 2008 8
63. 8199 Deszö Szabó HUN Barcelona 1992 4
64. 8195 Robert Muzzio USA Barcelona 1992 5
65. 8194 Michael Schrader GER Beijing 2008 9
66. 8192 Paul Meier GER Barcelona 1992 6
Sébastien Levicq FRA Atlanta 1996 17
68. 8189 Robert de Wit NED Seoul 1988 8
69. 8178 Henrik Dagård SWE Sydney 2000 10
Mikk Pahapill EST Beijing 2008 10
71. 8173 Willem Coertzen RSA London 2012 9
72. 8167 Pavel Tarnavetskiy UKR Seoul 1988 10
73. 8154 Aleksey Drozdov RUS Beijing 2008 11
74. 8149 Zsolt Kürtösi HUN Sydney 2000 11
75. 8144 Bill Toomey USA Ciudad de México 1968 1
76. 8143 Petri Keskitalo FIN Seoul 1988 11
77. 8136 Sten Ekberg SWE Barcelona 1992 9
Mario Anibal POR Sydney 2000 12
79. 8135 Sergey Zhelanov RUS Moskva 1980 3
80. 8126 Pascal Behrenbruch GER London 2012 10
81. 8118 Andres Raja EST Beijing 2008 12
82. 8115 John Crist USA Los Angeles 1984 6
83. 8114 Beat Gähwiler SUI Seoul 1988 12
84. 8111 Marcel Dost NED Atlanta 1996 18
85. 8107 Francisco Javier Benet ESP Atlanta 1996 19
86. 8102 Roland Schwarzl AUT Athínai 2004 10
87. 8099 Ryszard Skowronek POL Montréal 1976 5
88. 8094 Hans-Joachim Walde FRG Ciudad de México 1968 2
89. 8084 Georg Werthner AUT Moskva 1980 4
Aleksandr Pogorelov RUS Athínai 2004 11
91. 8077 Florian Schönbeck GER Athínai 2004 12
92. 8076 Gernot Kellermayr AUT Barcelona 1992 11
93. 8071 Kurt Bendlin FRG Ciudad de México 1968 3
Viktor Radchenko UKR Barcelona 1992 12
Lev Lobodin RUS Sydney 2000 13
96. 8064 Bastien Auzeil FRA Rio de Janeiro 2016 13
97. 8056 Jirí Ryba CZE Sydney 2000 14
98. 8055 Eugène Martineau NED Beijing 2008 13
99. 8054 James Wooding USA Los Angeles 1984 7
Raúl Duany Bueno CUB Sydney 2000 15
101. 8052 Andrei Nazarov EST Barcelona 1992 14
102. 8051 Siegfried Stark GDR Montréal 1976 6
103. 8045 Dirk-Achim Pajonk GER Atlanta 1996 20
104. 8036 Simon Shirley AUS Seoul 1988 15
105. 8035 Jack Rosendaal NED Atlanta 1996 21
106. 8034 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED London 2012 11
107. 8025 Vitaliy Kolpakov UKR Atlanta 1996 22
108. 8024 Cedric Dubler AUS Rio de Janeiro 2016 14
109. 8021 Simon Poelman NZL Seoul 1988 16
Nikolay Averyanov RUS Athínai 2004 15
111. 8013 Arthur Abele GER Rio de Janeiro 2016 15
112. 8006 Jaakko Ojaniemi FIN Athínai 2004 16
113. 8002 Lennart Hedmark SWE Montréal 1976 8