Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 10.62 Florence Griffith-Joyner USA Seoul 1988 1q3
2. 10.71 Elaine Thompson JAM Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
3. 10.75 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM London 2012 1
4. 10.78 Carmelita Jeter USA London 2012 2
5. 10.81 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM London 2012 3
6. 10.82 Gail Devers USA Barcelona 1992 1
7. 10.83 Juliet Cuthbert JAM Barcelona 1992 2
Tori Bowie USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 2
9. 10.84 Irina Privalova RUS Barcelona 1992 3
10. 10.85 Tianna Bartoletta USA London 2012 4
11. 10.86 Gwen Torrence USA Barcelona 1992 4
Marie-Josée Ta Lou CIV Rio de Janeiro 2016 4
13. 10.88 Evelyn Ashford USA Seoul 1988 1q2
Merlene Ottey JAM Barcelona 1992 5
15. 10.89 Allyson Felix USA London 2012 5
16. 10.90 Michelle-Lee Ahye TTO Rio de Janeiro 2016 2s1
Dafne Schippers NED Rio de Janeiro 2016 2s2
English Gardner USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 2s3
19. 10.92 Yuliya Nesterenko BLR Athínai 2004 1s1
Blessing Okagbare NGR London 2012 1s3
21. 10.94 Kelly-Ann Baptiste TTO London 2012 6
22. 10.96 Heike Drechsler GER Seoul 1988 1q1
Lauryn Williams USA Athínai 2004 2
Christania Williams JAM Rio de Janeiro 2016 3s1
25. 10.98 Natalya Voronova RUS Seoul 1988 2q2
Kerron Stewart JAM Beijing 2008 1q4
27. 10.99 Marlies Göhr GDR Seoul 1988 3q2
Ekateríni Thánou GRE Sydney 2000 1q2
29. 11.00 Anelia Nuneva BUL Seoul 1988 2s1
Chandra Sturrup BAH Atlanta 1996 4
Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL Athínai 2004 4
Murielle Ahouré CIV London 2012 7
33. 11.01 Annegret Richter FRG Montréal 1976 1s1
34. 11.02 Sherone Simpson JAM Beijing 2008 1q2
35. 11.04 Mary Onyali NGR Atlanta 1996 2s2
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH Athínai 2004 4s1
37. 11.05 Lyudmila Kondratyeva RUS Seoul 1988 3q3
Aleen Bailey JAM Athínai 2004 5
39. 11.06 Marina Trandenkova RUS Atlanta 1996 5
Chryste Gaines USA Sydney 2000 1h10
Muna Lee USA Beijing 2008 2s1
42. 11.07 Renate Stecher GDR München 1972 1
Myriam Soumaré FRA London 2012 2h1
44. 11.08 Wyomia Tyus USA Ciudad de México 1968 1
Nelli Cooman NED Seoul 1988 4q2
Zhanna Block UKR Sydney 2000 3q3
Desirèe Henry GBR Rio de Janeiro 2016 1h1
48. 11.09 Romy Müller GDR Moskva 1980 2q1
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 21.34 Florence Griffith-Joyner USA Seoul 1988 1
2. 21.72 Grace Jackson JAM Seoul 1988 2
Gwen Torrence USA Barcelona 1992 1s2
4. 21.74 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM Beijing 2008 1
5. 21.75 Juliet Cuthbert JAM Barcelona 1992 2s2
6. 21.78 Elaine Thompson JAM Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
7. 21.81 Valerie Brisco USA Los Angeles 1984 1
8. 21.88 Allyson Felix USA London 2012 1
Dafne Schippers NED Rio de Janeiro 2016 2
10. 21.94 Merlene Ottey JAM Barcelona 1992 1q4
11. 21.95 Heike Drechsler GER Seoul 1988 3
12. 22.00 Kerron Stewart JAM Beijing 2008 3
13. 22.01 Muna Lee USA Beijing 2008 4
14. 22.03 Bärbel Wöckel GDR Moskva 1980 1
15. 22.07 Marie-José Pérec FRA Atlanta 1996 1s1
16. 22.08 Irina Privalova RUS Barcelona 1992 3s2
17. 22.09 Silke Möller GER Seoul 1988 5
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM London 2012 2
19. 22.10 Kathy Cook GBR Los Angeles 1984 4
20. 22.13 Tori Bowie USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 1s3
21. 22.14 Carmelita Jeter USA London 2012 3
22. 22.16 Mary Onyali NGR Atlanta 1996 2s1
23. 22.19 Natalya Bochina RUS Moskva 1980 2
24. 22.21 Marie-Josée Ta Lou CIV Rio de Janeiro 2016 4
25. 22.22 Galina Malchugina RUS Barcelona 1992 1q3
26. 22.25 Michelle-Lee Ahye TTO Rio de Janeiro 2016 2s3
27. 22.26 Carlette Guidry USA Barcelona 1992 2q3
28. 22.27 Pauline Davis-Thompson BAH Sydney 2000 1
29. 22.28 Susanthika Jayasinghe SRI Sydney 2000 2
30. 22.30 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH Athínai 2004 3
Sanya Richards-Ross USA London 2012 1s3
32. 22.31 Dina Asher-Smith GBR Rio de Janeiro 2016 5
33. 22.33 Maya Azarashvili GEO Seoul 1988 4s1
Inger Miller USA Atlanta 1996 4s1
Aleen Bailey JAM Athínai 2004 2s2
36. 22.34 Marshevet Hooker USA Beijing 2008 5
37. 22.35 Beverly McDonald JAM Sydney 2000 3
38. 22.36 Randy Givens USA Los Angeles 1984 6
Sherone Simpson JAM Beijing 2008 6
40. 22.38 Deajah Stevens USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 3s1
41. 22.39 Michelle Burrell USA Barcelona 1992 4s2
42. 22.40 Renate Stecher GDR München 1972 1
Cydonie Mothersille CAY Athínai 2004 1h3
44. 22.42 Melinda Gainsford-Taylor AUS Sydney 2000 5
Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL Rio de Janeiro 2016 2s2
46. 22.45 Raelene Boyle AUS München 1972 2
47. 22.47 Romy Müller GDR Moskva 1980 4
48. 22.48 Kim Gevaert BEL Athínai 2004 3s2
49. 22.49 Dannette Young USA Atlanta 1996 5s1
Murielle Ahouré CIV London 2012 2s2
51. 22.50 Abiodun Oyepitan GBR Athínai 2004 2h4
Ella Nelson AUS Rio de Janeiro 2016 3s2
53. 22.51 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA Seoul 1988 1h5
54. 22.53 Rose-Aimee Bacoul FRA Los Angeles 1984 4s2
Cathy Freeman AUS Sydney 2000 6
56. 22.54 Chandra Sturrup BAH Atlanta 1996 3s2
57. 22.55 Jenna Prandini USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 4s2
58. 22.56 Myriam Soumaré FRA London 2012 3s1
59. 22.57 Simone Facey JAM Rio de Janeiro 2016 3s3
60. 22.58 Irena Szewinska POL Ciudad de México 1968 1
Mariya Ryemyen UKR London 2012 1h5
62. 22.59 Katrin Krabbe GER Seoul 1988 6s1
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 48.25 Marie-José Pérec FRA Atlanta 1996 1
2. 48.63 Cathy Freeman AUS Atlanta 1996 2
3. 48.65 Olga Bryzgina UKR Seoul 1988 1
4. 48.83 Valerie Brisco USA Los Angeles 1984 1
5. 48.88 Marita Koch GDR Moskva 1980 1
6. 49.05 Chandra Cheeseborough USA Los Angeles 1984 2
7. 49.10 Falilat Ogunkoya NGR Atlanta 1996 3
8. 49.11 Olga Nazarova II RUS Seoul 1988 1s1
9. 49.28 Irena Szewinska POL Montréal 1976 1
Pauline Davis-Thompson BAH Atlanta 1996 4
11. 49.41 Tonique Williams-Darling BAH Athínai 2004 1
12. 49.43 Kathy Cook GBR Los Angeles 1984 3
13. 49.44 Shaunae Miller-Uibo BAH Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
14. 49.45 Petra Schersing GER Seoul 1988 2
15. 49.46 Jarmila Kratochvílová CZE Moskva 1980 2
16. 49.51 Allyson Felix USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 2
17. 49.55 Jearl Miles-Clark USA Atlanta 1996 5
Sanya Richards-Ross USA London 2012 1
19. 49.56 Ana Guevara MEX Athínai 2004 2
20. 49.58 Lorraine Fenton JAM Sydney 2000 2
21. 49.62 Christine Ohuruogu GBR Beijing 2008 1
22. 49.64 Ximena Restrepo COL Barcelona 1992 3
23. 49.66 Christina Lathan GDR Moskva 1980 3
24. 49.69 Shericka Williams JAM Beijing 2008 2
25. 49.72 Katharine Merry GBR Sydney 2000 3
Dee Dee Trotter USA London 2012 3
27. 49.75 Amantle Montsho BOT London 2012 4
28. 49.77 Fatima Yusuf NGR Atlanta 1996 6
29. 49.79 Donna Fraser GBR Sydney 2000 4
30. 49.83 Shericka Jackson JAM Rio de Janeiro 2016 1s2
31. 49.84 Diane Dixon USA Seoul 1988 3s1
32. 49.87 Denean Hill USA Seoul 1988 4s1
33. 49.88 Monique Hennagan USA Athínai 2004 1s3
34. 49.89 Natalya Antyukh RUS Athínai 2004 3
35. 49.90 Natasha Hastings USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 2s2
36. 49.91 Marita Payne CAN Los Angeles 1984 4
Jillian Richardson CAN Seoul 1988 5s1
Novlene Williams-Mills JAM London 2012 2s3
39. 50.01 Yuliya Gushchina RUS Beijing 2008 4
40. 50.05 Heidi Seyerling RSA Sydney 2000 6
41. 50.07 Irina Nazarova RUS Moskva 1980 4
42. 50.11 Rochelle Stevens USA Barcelona 1992 6
43. 50.17 Nina Zyuskova UKR Moskva 1980 5
Christiane Amertil BAH Athínai 2004 2s1
45. 50.19 Sandie Richards JAM Barcelona 1992 7
Francena McCorory USA London 2012 2s2
47. 50.24 Maree Holland AUS Seoul 1988 3s2
48. 50.25 Lillie Leatherwood USA Los Angeles 1984 5
49. 50.28 Ute Thimm FRG Seoul 1988 6s1
50. 50.31 Phyllis Francis USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 1s1
51. 50.36 Helga Arendt GER Seoul 1988 4s2
52. 50.39 Kirsten Emmelmann GDR Seoul 1988 5s2
53. 50.40 Phylis Smith GBR Barcelona 1992 4s1
54. 50.45 Charmaine Crooks CAN Los Angeles 1984 7
55. 50.51 Ellen Streidt GDR Montréal 1976 2s1
56. 50.56 Pirjo Häggman FIN Montréal 1976 4
57. 50.57 Grit Breuer GER Atlanta 1996 2q1
58. 50.60 Natasha Kaiser-Brown USA Barcelona 1992 6s1
Libania Grenot ITA Rio de Janeiro 2016 3s3
60. 50.62 Rosalyn Bryant USA Montréal 1976 1s2
61. 50.63 Natalya Nazarova RUS Athínai 2004 3s2
Rosemarie Whyte JAM Beijing 2008 3s3
63. 50.69 Stephenie Ann McPherson JAM Rio de Janeiro 2016 2s1
64. 50.71 Nicola Sanders GBR Beijing 2008 4s3
65. 50.72 Oluwakemi Adekoya BRN Rio de Janeiro 2016 2h3
66. 50.78 Michelle Lock AUS Barcelona 1992 7s1
67. 50.82 Cathy Rattray-Williams JAM Seoul 1988 6s2
68. 50.84 Svetlana Goncharenko RUS Atlanta 1996 5s2
69. 50.85 Gabriele Kotte GDR Moskva 1980 2s1
Jitka Burianová CZE Sydney 2000 1q1
71. 50.88 Salwa Eid Naser BRN Rio de Janeiro 2016 3s2
72. 50.90 Sheila Ingram USA Montréal 1976 3s1
73. 50.92 Dagmar Neubauer GER Seoul 1988 8s1
LaDonna Antoine-Watkins CAN Sydney 2000 2q1
75. 50.93 Aliann Pompey GUY Beijing 2008 3s1
76. 50.96 Kim Graham USA Atlanta 1996 3q1
77. 50.97 Olga Kotlyarova RUS Sydney 2000 3q2
78. 50.98 Riitta Salin FIN Montréal 1976 7
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 1:53.43 Nadezhda Olizarenko UKR Moskva 1980 1
2. 1:54.81 Olga Mineyeva RUS Moskva 1980 2
3. 1:54.87 Pamela Jelimo KEN Beijing 2008 1
4. 1:54.94 Tatyana Kazankina RUS Montréal 1976 1
5. 1:55.28 Caster Semenya RSA Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
6. 1:55.42 Nikolina Shtereva BUL Montréal 1976 2
7. 1:55.46 Tatyana Providokhina RUS Moskva 1980 3
8. 1:55.54 Ellen van Langen NED Barcelona 1992 1
9. 1:55.60 Elfi Zinn GDR Montréal 1976 3
10. 1:55.74 Anita Weiß GDR Montréal 1976 4
11. 1:55.99 Lilia Nurutdinova RUS Barcelona 1992 2
12. 1:56.07 Janeth Jepkosgei KEN Beijing 2008 2
13. 1:56.10 Sigrun Wodars GDR Seoul 1988 1
14. 1:56.15 Maria Mutola MOZ Sydney 2000 1
15. 1:56.21 Martina Steuk GDR Moskva 1980 4
16. 1:56.38 Kelly Holmes GBR Athínai 2004 1
17. 1:56.43 Hasna Benhassi MAR Athínai 2004 2
Jolanda Ceplak SLO Athínai 2004 3
19. 1:56.44 Svetlana Styrkina RUS Montréal 1976 5
20. 1:56.49 Francine Niyonsaba BDI Rio de Janeiro 2016 2
21. 1:56.64 Christine Wachtel GER Seoul 1988 2
Stephanie Graf AUT Sydney 2000 2
23. 1:56.80 Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB Barcelona 1992 3
24. 1:56.88 Tatyana Andrianova RUS Athínai 2004 5
25. 1:56.89 Margaret Wambui KEN Rio de Janeiro 2016 3
26. 1:56.91 Kim Gallagher USA Seoul 1988 3
27. 1:56.94 Svetlana Klyuka RUS Beijing 2008 4
28. 1:57.02 Melissa Bishop CAN Rio de Janeiro 2016 4
29. 1:57.20 Hildegard Körner GDR Moskva 1980 5
Inna Yevseyeva UKR Barcelona 1992 4
31. 1:57.21 Svetla Zlateva-Koleva BUL Montréal 1976 6
32. 1:57.27 Jearl Miles-Clark USA Athínai 2004 6
33. 1:57.32 Yuliya Krevsun UKR Beijing 2008 2s3
34. 1:57.37 Joanna Józwik POL Rio de Janeiro 2016 5
35. 1:57.50 Slobodanka Colovic CRO Seoul 1988 4
36. 1:57.53 Yekaterina Zavyalova RUS London 2012 2
37. 1:57.60 Doina Melinte ROU Los Angeles 1984 1
38. 1:57.69 Lynsey Sharp GBR Rio de Janeiro 2016 6
39. 1:57.73 Svetlana Masterkova RUS Atlanta 1996 1
40. 1:57.77 Yelena Afanaseyeva RUS Atlanta 1996 2s2
41. 1:57.80 Delisa Walton-Floyd USA Seoul 1988 5
42. 1:57.93 Patricia Djaté FRA Atlanta 1996 3s2
Alysia Montaño USA London 2012 4
44. 1:57.95 Ella Kovacs ROU Barcelona 1992 6
45. 1:58.06 Joetta Clark-Diggs USA Barcelona 1992 7
46. 1:58.13 Lyubov Gurina RUS Barcelona 1992 8
47. 1:58.24 Kenia Sinclair JAM Beijing 2008 6
48. 1:58.25 Jolanta Januchta POL Moskva 1980 6
Toni Hodgkinson NZL Atlanta 1996 4s2
50. 1:58.28 Letitia Vriesde SUR Barcelona 1992 5s1
51. 1:58.33 Yekaterina Kostetskaya RUS Beijing 2008 3s2
52. 1:58.44 Marina Arzamasova BLR Rio de Janeiro 2016 2h4
53. 1:58.51 Brigitta Langerholc SLO Sydney 2000 4
54. 1:58.55 Hildegard Falck FRG München 1972 1
Charmaine Crooks CAN Barcelona 1992 6s1
56. 1:58.56 Claudia Gesell GER Sydney 2000 2h5
Helena Fuchsová CZE Sydney 2000 5
58. 1:58.63 Nijole Sabaité LTU München 1972 2
59. 1:58.66 Zulia Calatayud CUB Sydney 2000 6
60. 1:58.67 Natalya Dukhnova BLR Atlanta 1996 4s1
61. 1:58.75 Hazel Clark USA Sydney 2000 7
62. 1:58.79 Kate Grace USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 3s3
63. 1:58.80 Lucia Hrivnák Klocová SVK Beijing 2008 3s1
64. 1:58.83 Fita Lovin ROU Los Angeles 1984 3
65. 1:58.84 Anna Rostkowska POL Beijing 2008 5s2
Halima Hachlaf MAR London 2012 4s2
67. 1:58.85 Mayte Zúñiga ESP Seoul 1988 4s1
68. 1:58.90 Anna Bukis POL Moskva 1980 4h3
69. 1:58.94 Gabriella Dorio ITA Moskva 1980 5s1
70. 1:58.99 Doris Gluth GDR Montréal 1976 7
Habitam Alemu ETH Rio de Janeiro 2016 3h4
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 3:53.96 Paula Ivan ROU Seoul 1988 1
2. 3:55.30 Hassiba Boulmerka ALG Barcelona 1992 1
3. 3:56.56 Tatyana Kazankina RUS Moskva 1980 1
4. 3:56.91 Lyudmila Rogachova RUS Barcelona 1992 2
5. 3:57.08 Qu Yunxia CHN Barcelona 1992 3
6. 3:57.71 Christiane Wartenberg GDR Moskva 1980 2
7. 3:57.90 Kelly Holmes GBR Athínai 2004 1
8. 3:57.92 Tatyana Dorovskikh UKR Barcelona 1992 4
9. 3:58.12 Tatyana Tomashova RUS Athínai 2004 2
10. 3:58.39 Maria Cioncan ROU Athínai 2004 3
11. 3:59.05 Natalya Yevdokimova RUS Athínai 2004 4
12. 3:59.10 Daniela Yordanova BUL Athínai 2004 5
13. 3:59.27 Lidia Chojecka POL Athínai 2004 6
14. 3:59.48 Nadezhda Olizarenko UKR Moskva 1980 2h1
15. 4:00.15 Anna Jakubczak POL Athínai 2004 7
16. 4:00.20 Liu Li CHN Barcelona 1992 5
17. 4:00.23 Nancy Jebet Langat KEN Beijing 2008 1
18. 4:00.24 Laima Baikauskaité LTU Seoul 1988 2
19. 4:00.30 Gabriella Dorio ITA Moskva 1980 4
20. 4:00.59 Mayte Zúñiga ESP Barcelona 1992 6
21. 4:00.62 Ulrike Bruns GDR Moskva 1980 5
22. 4:00.64 Christina Cahill GBR Seoul 1988 4
23. 4:00.67 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR Athínai 2004 8
24. 4:00.83 Svetlana Masterkova RUS Atlanta 1996 1
25. 4:00.86 Lynn Williams CAN Seoul 1988 5
26. 4:00.96 Andrea Hahmann GER Seoul 1988 6
27. 4:01.03 Abeba Aregawi ETH London 2012 1s2
28. 4:01.25 Lyubov Smolka UKR Moskva 1980 6
29. 4:01.26 Maricica Puica ROU Moskva 1980 7
30. 4:01.38 Lyudmila Bragina RUS München 1972 1
31. 4:01.54 Gabriela Szabo ROU Atlanta 1996 2
32. 4:01.63 Iryna Lishchynska UKR Beijing 2008 2
33. 4:01.78 Natalya Tobias UKR Beijing 2008 3
34. 4:01.91 Malgorzata Rydz POL Barcelona 1992 7
35. 4:02.03 Yekaterina Podkopayeva RUS Barcelona 1992 8
36. 4:02.10 Lisa Dobriskey GBR Beijing 2008 4
37. 4:02.18 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN London 2012 3s2
38. 4:02.30 Helen Obiri KEN London 2012 4s2
39. 4:02.31 Carmen Douma CAN Athínai 2004 9
40. 4:02.32 Shireen Bailey GBR Seoul 1988 7
41. 4:02.33 Nikolina Shtereva BUL Montréal 1976 2s1
42. 4:02.45 Gunhild Hoffmeister GDR Montréal 1976 4s1
43. 4:02.49 Mary Slaney USA Seoul 1988 8
44. 4:02.60 Maria Mutola MOZ Barcelona 1992 9
45. 4:02.61 Janice Merrill USA Montréal 1976 5s1
46. 4:02.85 Paola Cacchi ITA München 1972 3
47. 4:02.89 Doina Melinte ROU Seoul 1988 9
48. 4:02.98 Ileana Silai ROU Moskva 1980 8
49. 4:02.99 Laura Weightman GBR London 2012 5s2
Lucia Hrivnák Klocová SVK London 2012 6s2
51. 4:03.01 Natalia Rodríguez ESP Athínai 2004 10
52. 4:03.02 Theresia Kiesl AUT Atlanta 1996 3
53. 4:03.06 Genzebe Dibaba ETH Rio de Janeiro 2016 1s2
54. 4:03.20 Raisa Smekhnova BLR Montréal 1976 6s1
55. 4:03.42 Patti Sue Plumer USA Barcelona 1992 10
56. 4:03.56 Leah Pells CAN Atlanta 1996 4
57. 4:03.58 Shannon Rowbury USA Beijing 2008 7
58. 4:03.62 Sifan Hassan NED Rio de Janeiro 2016 2s2
59. 4:03.79 Margaret Crowley AUS Atlanta 1996 5
60. 4:03.91 Carla Sacramento POR Atlanta 1996 6
61. 4:03.95 Faith Kipyegon KEN Rio de Janeiro 2016 1s1
62. 4:04.11 Karin Krebs GDR München 1972 4
63. 4:04.16 Laura Muir GBR Rio de Janeiro 2016 3s2
64. 4:04.21 Brigitte Kraus FRG Montréal 1976 7s1
65. 4:04.23 Dawit Seyaum ETH Rio de Janeiro 2016 2s1
66. 4:04.41 Roswitha Gerdes FRG Los Angeles 1984 4
67. 4:04.55 Elena Fidatov ROU Barcelona 1992 5s1
68. 4:04.66 Anna Alminova RUS Beijing 2008 5h3
69. 4:04.70 Vesela Yatzinska BUL Moskva 1980 6h1
Christine Benning GBR Los Angeles 1984 5
71. 4:04.74 Natalia Marasescu ROU Moskva 1980 9
72. 4:04.79 Siham Hilali MAR London 2012 7s2
73. 4:04.80 Grete Waitz NOR Montréal 1976 8s1
Paula Schnurr CAN Barcelona 1992 8s2
75. 4:04.81 Sheila Carey GBR München 1972 5
76. 4:04.86 Iris María Fuentes-Pila ESP Beijing 2008 8
77. 4:04.87 Angela Chalmers CAN Barcelona 1992 6s1
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 8:26.53 Tatyana Dorovskikh UKR Seoul 1988 1
2. 8:27.15 Paula Ivan ROU Seoul 1988 2
3. 8:29.02 Yvonne Murray GBR Seoul 1988 3
4. 8:30.45 Yelena Romanova RUS Seoul 1988 4
5. 8:31.67 Natalya Artyomova RUS Seoul 1988 5
6. 8:35.96 Maricica Puica ROU Los Angeles 1984 1
7. 8:37.25 Vicki Huber USA Seoul 1988 6
8. 8:37.70 Wendy Sly GBR Seoul 1988 7
9. 8:38.43 Lynn Williams CAN Seoul 1988 8
10. 8:42.32 Marie-Pierre Duros FRA Barcelona 1992 1h2
11. 8:42.78 Cindy Bremser USA Los Angeles 1984 4
12. 8:42.85 Angela Chalmers CAN Barcelona 1992 3h2
13. 8:43.81 Debbie Bowker CAN Seoul 1988 3h2
14. 8:43.92 Elly van Hulst NED Seoul 1988 9
15. 8:43.93 Alison Wyeth GBR Barcelona 1992 4h2
16. 8:44.15 Mary Slaney USA Seoul 1988 4h2
17. 8:44.21 Roberta Brunet ITA Barcelona 1992 5h2
18. 8:44.22 Shelly Steely USA Barcelona 1992 6h2
19. 8:44.62 Zola Pieterse GBR Los Angeles 1984 3h3
20. 8:44.97 Esther Kiplagat KEN Barcelona 1992 7h2
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 14:26.17 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
2. 14:29.77 Helen Obiri KEN Rio de Janeiro 2016 2
3. 14:33.59 Almaz Ayana ETH Rio de Janeiro 2016 3
4. 14:40.79 Gabriela Szabo ROU Sydney 2000 1
5. 14:41.02 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL Sydney 2000 2
6. 14:42.23 Getenesh Wami ETH Sydney 2000 3
7. 14:42.67 Ayelech Worku ETH Sydney 2000 4
8. 14:42.89 Mercy Cherono KEN Rio de Janeiro 2016 4
9. 14:43.59 Irina Mikitenko GER Sydney 2000 5
10. 14:43.75 Senbere Teferi ETH Rio de Janeiro 2016 5
11. 14:45.65 Meseret Defar ETH Athínai 2004 1
12. 14:46.81 Alice Nawowuna KEN Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
13. 14:47.35 Lydia Cheromei KEN Sydney 2000 6
14. 14:47.4 Yasemin Can TUR Rio de Janeiro 2016 3
15. 14:47.40 Werknesh Kidane ETH Sydney 2000 7
16. 14:48.0 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH Rio de Janeiro 2016 5
17. 14:48.19 Isabella Ochichi KEN Athínai 2004 2
18. 14:48.6 Betsy Saina KEN Rio de Janeiro 2016 6
19. 14:50.31 Olga Yegorova RUS Sydney 2000 8
20. 14:52.4 Gelete Burka ETH Rio de Janeiro 2016 7
21. 14:54.80 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR Athínai 2004 2h2
22. 14:55.45 Joanne Pavey GBR Athínai 2004 3h2
23. 14:55.46 Jelena Prokopcuka LAT Sydney 2000 9
24. 14:55.5 Molly Huddle USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 8
25. 14:55.52 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS Athínai 2004 4
26. 14:56.01 Xing Huina CHN Athínai 2004 5h2
27. 14:56.79 Margaret Maury FRA Athínai 2004 6h2
28. 14:56.95 Daniela Yordanova BUL Sydney 2000 10
29. 14:57.53 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR Rio de Janeiro 2016 7
30. 14:57.77 Liliya Shobukhova RUS Beijing 2008 3h2
31. 14:58.07 Rose Cheruiyot KEN Sydney 2000 11
Priscah Cherono KEN Beijing 2008 4h2
33. 14:59.31 Viola Kibiwott KEN London 2012 3h1
34. 14:59.69 Shalane Flanagan USA Beijing 2008 5h2
35. 14:59.88 Wang Junxia CHN Atlanta 1996 1
36. 15:00.69 Susan Krumins NED Rio de Janeiro 2016 8
37. 15:00.98 Kara Goucher USA Beijing 2008 6h2
38. 15:01.28 Tatyana Tomashova RUS Sydney 2000 13
39. 15:01.31 Sentayehu Ejigu ETH Athínai 2004 2h1
40. 15:01.59 Eloise Wellings AUS Rio de Janeiro 2016 9
41. 15:01.87 Sally Kipyego KEN London 2012 3h2
42. 15:01.92 Edith Masai KEN Athínai 2004 5h1
43. 15:02.00 Julia Bleasdale GBR London 2012 4h2
44. 15:02.30 Gulnara Galkina RUS Athínai 2004 6
45. 15:02.80 Yelena Nagovitsyna RUS London 2012 6h2
46. 15:03.00 Sun Yingjie CHN Athínai 2004 7h1
47. 15:03.49 Pauline Konga KEN Atlanta 1996 2
48. 15:04.05 Madeleine Hills AUS Rio de Janeiro 2016 10
49. 15:05.26 Olga Golovkina RUS London 2012 4h1
50. 15:05.38 Julie Culley USA London 2012 5h1
51. 15:05.48 Shitaye Eshete BRN London 2012 8h2
52. 15:05.59 Tejitu Daba BRN London 2012 6h1
53. 15:06.38 Elena Romagnolo ITA London 2012 9h2
54. 15:06.81 Silvia Weissteiner ITA London 2012 7h1
55. 15:07.52 Roberta Brunet ITA Atlanta 1996 3
56. 15:08.89 Shelby Houlihan USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 11
57. 15:09.05 Michiko Shimizu JPN Atlanta 1996 4
58. 15:09.31 Kayoko Fukushi JPN London 2012 8h1
59. 15:09.98 Lornah Kiplagat NED Beijing 2008 1
60. 15:10.20 Hitomi Niiya JPN London 2012 10h2
61. 15:10.24 Almensch Belete BEL London 2012 11h2
62. 15:10.3 Mestawat Tufa ETH Beijing 2008 2
63. 15:10.35 Genevieve Gregson AUS Rio de Janeiro 2016 12
64. 15:10.37 Sylvia Kibet KEN Beijing 2008 2h1
65. 15:10.7 Ejegayehu Dibaba ETH Beijing 2008 3
66. 15:10.92 Alemitu Bekele TUR Beijing 2008 3h1
67. 15:11.1 Lucy Kabuu KEN Beijing 2008 5=
68. 15:11.21 Meselech Melkamu ETH Beijing 2008 4h1
69. 15:11.23 Megan Wright CAN Beijing 2008 7h2
70. 15:11.25 Olivera Jevtic SRB Sydney 2000 6h3
71. 15:12.09 Eilish McColgan GBR Rio de Janeiro 2016 13
72. 15:12.2 Kim Smith NZL Beijing 2008 10
73. 15:12.4 Mariya Konovalova RUS Beijing 2008 11
74. 15:12.5 Peninah Arusei KEN Beijing 2008 12
75. 15:12.81 Barbara Parker GBR London 2012 9h1
76. 15:12.97 Fionualla McCormack IRL London 2012 10h1
77. 15:13.11 Paula Radcliffe GBR Atlanta 1996 5
78. 15:13.25 Xue Fei CHN Beijing 2008 8h2
79. 15:14.09 Yelena Romanova RUS Atlanta 1996 6
80. 15:14.48 Kim Conley USA London 2012 12h2
81. 15:14.57 Jane Wanjiku KEN Athínai 2004 9h2
82. 15:15.12 Jennifer Rhines USA Beijing 2008 6h1
83. 15:15.4 Hilda Kibet NED Beijing 2008 15
84. 15:15.87 Yuriko Kobayashi JPN Beijing 2008 7h1
85. 15:16.25 Simret Sultan ERI Beijing 2008 8h1
86. 15:16.66 Susanne Pumper AUT Sydney 2000 5h2
87. 15:16.71 Elena Fidatov ROU Atlanta 1996 7
88. 15:16.77 Mika Yoshikawa JPN London 2012 13h2
89. 15:17.50 Lynn Jennings USA Atlanta 1996 9
90. 15:18.26 Ababel Yeshaneh ETH Rio de Janeiro 2016 14
91. 15:19.77 Amy Rudolph USA Atlanta 1996 10
92. 15:19.91 Anita Weyermann SUI Atlanta 1996 4h1
93. 15:20.15 Émilie Mondor CAN Athínai 2004 8h1
94. 15:20.39 Judith Plá ESP London 2012 11h1
95. 15:20.61 Sara Wedlund SWE Atlanta 1996 5h1
96. 15:21.37 Benita Willis AUS Sydney 2000 6h1
97. 15:21.47 Mariem Alaoui Selsouli MAR Beijing 2008 10h2
98. 15:21.85 Olga Kravtsova BLR Beijing 2008 9h1
99. 15:22.31 Anne Hare NZL Atlanta 1996 6h1
100. 15:23.41 Yoshiko Ichikawa JPN Sydney 2000 7h3
Miyuki Uehara JPN Rio de Janeiro 2016 7h1
102. 15:23.81 Zhang Yingning CHN Beijing 2008 11h1
103. 15:23.99 Elva Dryer USA Sydney 2000 7h1
104. 15:24.28 Zakia Mrisho TAN Beijing 2008 12h1
105. 15:24.70 Nadia Ejjafini ITA London 2012 14h2
106. 15:24.88 Marla Runyan USA Athínai 2004 9h1
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 29:17.45 Almaz Ayana ETH Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
2. 29:32.53 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN Rio de Janeiro 2016 2
3. 29:42.56 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH Rio de Janeiro 2016 3
4. 29:53.51 Alice Nawowuna KEN Rio de Janeiro 2016 4
5. 30:07.78 Betsy Saina KEN Rio de Janeiro 2016 5
6. 30:13.17 Molly Huddle USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 6
7. 30:17.49 Derartu Tulu ETH Sydney 2000 1
8. 30:22.22 Shalane Flanagan USA Beijing 2008 2
9. 30:22.48 Getenesh Wami ETH Sydney 2000 2
10. 30:22.88 Fernanda Ribeiro POR Sydney 2000 3
11. 30:24.36 Xing Huina CHN Athínai 2004 1
12. 30:24.98 Ejegayehu Dibaba ETH Athínai 2004 2
13. 30:26.37 Sally Kipyego KEN London 2012 2
14. 30:26.41 Yasemin Can TUR Rio de Janeiro 2016 7
15. 30:26.50 Linet Masai KEN Beijing 2008 3
16. 30:26.66 Gelete Burka ETH Rio de Janeiro 2016 8
17. 30:26.97 Paula Radcliffe GBR Sydney 2000 4
18. 30:28.30 Werknesh Kidane ETH Athínai 2004 4
19. 30:31.92 Lornah Kiplagat NED Athínai 2004 5
20. 30:35.84 Mariya Konovalova RUS Beijing 2008 4
21. 30:37.26 Tegla Loroupe KEN Sydney 2000 5
22. 30:39.96 Lucy Kabuu KEN Beijing 2008 5
23. 30:45.56 Beleynesh Oljira ETH London 2012 5
24. 30:47.25 Shitaye Eshete BRN London 2012 6
25. 30:51.00 Kim Smith NZL Beijing 2008 7
26. 30:53.20 Joanne Pavey GBR London 2012 7
27. 30:53.37 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL Sydney 2000 6
28. 30:54.37 Sun Yingjie CHN Athínai 2004 6
29. 30:55.16 Kara Goucher USA Beijing 2008 8
30. 30:55.63 Julia Bleasdale GBR London 2012 8
31. 30:59.19 Hitomi Niiya JPN London 2012 9
32. 31:01.14 Kayoko Fukushi JPN Beijing 2008 9
33. 31:02.58 Wang Junxia CHN Atlanta 1996 2
34. 31:04.10 Jelena Prokopcuka LAT Athínai 2004 7
35. 31:04.62 Lidiya Grigoryeva RUS Athínai 2004 8
36. 31:05.21 Olga Bondarenko RUS Seoul 1988 1
37. 31:06.63 Helena Javornik SLO Athínai 2004 10
38. 31:06.94 Li Ji CHN Sydney 2000 7
39. 31:08.44 Elizabeth McColgan GBR Seoul 1988 2
40. 31:10.69 Amy Cragg USA London 2012 11
41. 31:11.24 Mihaela Botezan ROU Athínai 2004 11
42. 31:11.75 Elana Meyer RSA Barcelona 1992 2
43. 31:12.68 Janet Bawcom USA London 2012 12
44. 31:12.80 Lisa Uhl USA London 2012 13
45. 31:14.07 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR Rio de Janeiro 2016 9
46. 31:14.21 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER Beijing 2008 11
47. 31:14.94 Eloise Wellings AUS Rio de Janeiro 2016 10
48. 31:16.44 Sara Moreira POR London 2012 14
49. 31:19.82 Yelena Vyazova UKR Seoul 1988 3
50. 31:19.89 Lynn Jennings USA Barcelona 1992 3
51. 31:20.62 Masako Chiba JPN Atlanta 1996 5
52. 31:21.08 Zhong Huandi CHN Barcelona 1992 4
53. 31:23.23 Yuko Kawakami JPN Atlanta 1996 7
54. 31:26.46 Iulia Olteanu ROU Atlanta 1996 8
55. 31:26.94 Emily Infeld USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 11
56. 31:27.07 Julia Vaquero ESP Atlanta 1996 9
57. 31:28.06 Wang Xiuting CHN Barcelona 1992 6
58. 31:28.43 Sarah Lahti SWE Rio de Janeiro 2016 12
59. 31:28.69 Diane Nukuri BDI Rio de Janeiro 2016 13
60. 31:29.27 Kathrin Weßel GER Seoul 1988 4
61. 31:29.65 Olivera Jevtic SRB Sydney 2000 11
62. 31:29.69 Hilda Kibet NED Beijing 2008 13
63. 31:31.12 Zhang Yingning CHN Beijing 2008 14
64. 31:31.13 Yoko Shibui JPN Beijing 2008 15
65. 31:32.43 Susan Krumins NED Rio de Janeiro 2016 14
66. 31:35.52 Francie Larrieu-Smith USA Seoul 1988 5
67. 31:35.92 Jessica Andrews GBR Rio de Janeiro 2016 16
68. 31:36.00 Sally Barsosio KEN Atlanta 1996 2h2
69. 31:36.16 Alexi Pappas GRE Rio de Janeiro 2016 17
70. 31:36.44 Yuka Takashima JPN Rio de Janeiro 2016 18
71. 31:36.45 Uta Pippig GER Barcelona 1992 7
72. 31:36.90 Darya Maslova KGZ Rio de Janeiro 2016 19
73. 31:38.04 Judi St. Hilaire USA Barcelona 1992 8
74. 31:38.91 Hellen Kimaiyo KEN Barcelona 1992 9
75. 31:39.87 Peninah Arusei KEN Beijing 2008 16
76. 31:40.42 Annemari Sandell FIN Atlanta 1996 6h2
77. 31:40.52 Berhane Adere ETH Sydney 2000 12
78. 31:41.13 Kathy Butler GBR Athínai 2004 12
79. 31:42.18 Megumi Oshima JPN Athínai 2004 13
80. 31:44.44 Hanami Sekine JPN Rio de Janeiro 2016 20
81. 31:44.69 Ingrid Kristiansen NOR Seoul 1988 1
82. 31:45.57 Tatyana Aryasova RUS Beijing 2008 17
83. 31:46.49 Jill Hunter GBR Barcelona 1992 10
84. 31:46.71 Fionualla McCormack IRL London 2012 15
85. 31:47.10 Lyudmila Biktasheva RUS Sydney 2000 13
86. 31:47.38 Christien Toonstra NED Barcelona 1992 11
87. 31:47.67 Mika Yoshikawa JPN London 2012 16
88. 31:50.22 Alice Timbilil KEN Sydney 2000 14
89. 31:50.49 Marie Davenport IRL Athínai 2004 14
90. 31:50.51 Sue Lee CAN Seoul 1988 8
91. 31:51.47 Dominique Scott RSA Rio de Janeiro 2016 21
92. 31:52.04 Maria Manuela Machado POR Seoul 1988 7h1
93. 31:52.59 Chiemi Takahashi JPN Sydney 2000 15
94. 31:53.14 Natasha Wodak CAN Rio de Janeiro 2016 22
95. 31:54.89 Hiromi Suzuki JPN Atlanta 1996 7h2
96. 31:55.06 Izumi Maki JPN Barcelona 1992 12
97. 31:55.35 Maria Guida ITA Atlanta 1996 8h2
98. 31:56.74 Alia Mohamed Saeed UAE Rio de Janeiro 2016 23
99. 31:56.94 Libbie Hickman USA Sydney 2000 16
100. 31:57.03 Nadia Ejjafini ITA London 2012 18
101. 31:57.77 Sitora Hamidova UZB Rio de Janeiro 2016 24
102. 31:58.84 Lyudmila Petrova RUS Atlanta 1996 9h2
103. 31:59.21 Asmae Leghzaoui MAR Sydney 2000 18
104. 32:00.37 Yukiko Akaba JPN Beijing 2008 18
105. 32:00.38 Catherina McKiernan IRL Atlanta 1996 11
106. 32:02.13 Maria Albertina Machado POR Seoul 1988 9
107. 32:03.93 Maria Albertina Dias POR Barcelona 1992 13
108. 32:04.21 Lanni Marchant CAN Rio de Janeiro 2016 25
109. 32:04.52 Wang Qinghuan CHN Seoul 1988 8h1
110. 32:06.05 Carla Salomé Rocha POR Rio de Janeiro 2016 26
111. 32:06.76 Rosanna Munerotto ITA Seoul 1988 9h1
112. 32:07.68 Harumi Hiroyama JPN Sydney 2000 5h1
113. 32:07.80 Salomé Nyirarukundo RWA Rio de Janeiro 2016 27
114. 32:08.92 Jip Vastenburg NED Rio de Janeiro 2016 28
115. 32:09.08 Carole Rouillard CAN Seoul 1988 10h1
116. 32:09.58 Miki Igarashi JPN Barcelona 1992 14
117. 32:09.67 Trihas Gebre ESP Rio de Janeiro 2016 29
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 12.35 Sally Pearson AUS London 2012 1
2. 12.37 Joanna Hayes USA Athínai 2004 1
Dawn Nelson USA London 2012 2
4. 12.38 Yordanka Donkova BUL Seoul 1988 1
5. 12.43 Lolo Jones USA Beijing 2008 1s1
6. 12.45 Yelena Krasovskaya UKR Athínai 2004 2
7. 12.47 Ludmila Engquist SWE Atlanta 1996 1q2
Brianna McNeal USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 1s1
9. 12.48 Kellie Wells USA London 2012 3
10. 12.49 Perdita Felicien CAN Athínai 2004 1s1
11. 12.53 Melissa Morrison USA Athínai 2004 2s1
12. 12.56 Vera Komisova RUS Moskva 1980 1
13. 12.57 Michelle Freeman JAM Atlanta 1996 1q3
14. 12.59 Anneliese Ehrhardt GDR München 1972 1
Patricia Girard FRA Atlanta 1996 2s2
Brigita Bukovec SLO Atlanta 1996 2
17. 12.60 Gloria Siebert GER Seoul 1988 2s1
Mariya Koroteyeva RUS Athínai 2004 4s1
Delloreen Ennis JAM Athínai 2004 5s1
20. 12.62 Gail Devers USA Atlanta 1996 3s2
Glory Alozie ESP Athínai 2004 6s1
Damu Cherry USA Beijing 2008 1s2
23. 12.63 Johanna Klier GDR Moskva 1980 2
Cornelia Oschkenat GER Seoul 1988 1s2
Kristina Castlin USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 1s3
26. 12.64 Grazyna Rabsztyn POL Moskva 1980 1s2
Paraskevi Patoulidou GRE Barcelona 1992 1
Dionne Rose-Henley JAM Atlanta 1996 4s2
Priscilla Lopes-Schliep CAN Beijing 2008 3
Pedrya Seymour BAH Rio de Janeiro 2016 2s1
31. 12.65 Lucyna Kalek POL Moskva 1980 3
Phylicia George CAN London 2012 2s3
Nia Ali USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 1s2
34. 12.66 Kerstin Knabe GDR Moskva 1980 4
Olga Shishigina KAZ Sydney 2000 1q2
Brigitte Foster-Hylton JAM Beijing 2008 6
Jessica Zelinka CAN London 2012 2s2
38. 12.67 Aliuska López CUB Atlanta 1996 2q2
Natalya Shekhodanova RUS Atlanta 1996 3s1
Irina Shevchenko RUS Athínai 2004 2s2
Susanna Kallur SWE Athínai 2004 7s1
42. 12.68 Josephine Onyia ESP Beijing 2008 1h1
43. 12.69 LaVonna Martin-Floreal USA Barcelona 1992 2
Lacena Golding-Clarke JAM Athínai 2004 3s2
Angela Whyte CAN Athínai 2004 4s2
Vonette Dixon JAM Beijing 2008 1h2
Cindy Roleder GER Rio de Janeiro 2016 3s1
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 52.64 Melaine Walker JAM Beijing 2008 1
2. 52.70 Natalya Antyukh RUS London 2012 1
3. 52.77 Faní Halkiá GRE Athínai 2004 1s2
Lashinda Demus USA London 2012 2
5. 52.82 Deon Hemmings JAM Atlanta 1996 1
6. 53.02 Irina Privalova RUS Sydney 2000 1
7. 53.08 Kim Batten USA Atlanta 1996 2
8. 53.13 Dalilah Muhammad USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
9. 53.17 Debbie Flintoff-King AUS Seoul 1988 1
10. 53.18 Tatyana Ledovskaya BLR Seoul 1988 2
11. 53.22 Tonja Buford-Bailey USA Atlanta 1996 3
12. 53.23 Sally Gunnell GBR Barcelona 1992 1
13. 53.31 Yuliya Pechonkina RUS Athínai 2004 1s1
14. 53.32 Ionela Târlea ROU Athínai 2004 2s2
15. 53.37 Tatyana Tereschuk-Antipova UKR Athínai 2004 3s2
16. 53.38 Zuzana Hejnová CZE London 2012 3
17. 53.55 Sara Petersen DEN Rio de Janeiro 2016 2
18. 53.57 Nezha Bidouane MAR Sydney 2000 3
19. 53.63 Ellen Fiedler GDR Seoul 1988 3
20. 53.66 Kaliese Spencer JAM London 2012 4
21. 53.68 Daimí Pernía CUB Sydney 2000 4
22. 53.69 Sabine Busch GER Seoul 1988 4
Sandra Farmer-Patrick USA Barcelona 1992 2
24. 53.70 Sheena Tosta USA Beijing 2008 2
25. 53.72 Ashley Spencer USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 3
26. 53.79 Yekaterina Bikert RUS Athínai 2004 4s2
27. 53.84 Natasha Danvers GBR Beijing 2008 3
28. 53.92 Jana Rawlinson AUS Athínai 2004 5
Georganne Moline USA London 2012 5
30. 53.96 Anastasiya Rabchenyuk UKR Beijing 2008 4
31. 53.97 Debbie-Ann Parris JAM Atlanta 1996 4
32. 53.98 Margarita Ponomaryova RUS Barcelona 1992 2s2
33. 54.03 Heike Meißner GER Atlanta 1996 5
34. 54.04 Gudrun Abt GER Seoul 1988 6
35. 54.15 Ristananna Tracey JAM Rio de Janeiro 2016 5
36. 54.21 T'Erea Brown USA London 2012 3s1
37. 54.27 Sylvia Rieger GER Atlanta 1996 2s2
38. 54.29 Anna Jesien POL Beijing 2008 5
39. 54.31 Janeene Vickers USA Barcelona 1992 3
40. 54.36 LaTanya Sheffield USA Seoul 1988 3s1
41. 54.37 Vera Ordina RUS Barcelona 1992 2s1
42. 54.39 Tatyana Kurochkina BLR Seoul 1988 7
Rosey Edeh CAN Atlanta 1996 6
44. 54.40 Ajoke Odumosu NGR London 2012 1s3
45. 54.45 Leah Nugent JAM Rio de Janeiro 2016 6
46. 54.53 Myrtle Bothma RSA Barcelona 1992 4s2
47. 54.56 Anita Protti SUI Seoul 1988 5s1
Janieve Russell JAM Rio de Janeiro 2016 7
49. 54.61 Nawal El Moutawakil MAR Los Angeles 1984 1
Eilidh Doyle GBR Rio de Janeiro 2016 8
51. 54.62 Perri Shakes-Drayton GBR London 2012 1h5
52. 54.63 Gowry Retchakan GBR Barcelona 1992 5s2
Gudrun Arnardóttir ISL Sydney 2000 7
54. 54.67 Nickeisha Wilson JAM Beijing 2008 5s1
55. 54.72 Brenda Taylor USA Athínai 2004 2h3
56. 54.74 Anastasiya Ott RUS Beijing 2008 6s1
57. 54.75 Malgorzata Pskit POL Athínai 2004 1h5
58. 54.81 Anna Ryzhykova UKR London 2012 3h5
59. 54.83 Huang Xiaoxiao CHN Athínai 2004 3h5
60. 54.87 Denisa Rosolová CZE London 2012 3s3
61. 54.93 Susan Smith IRL Atlanta 1996 5s1
62. 54.95 Ann Mercken BEL Atlanta 1996 6s1
63. 54.98 Sandra Glover USA Sydney 2000 6s2
Yekaterina Bakhvalova RUS Athínai 2004 6s2
65. 54.99 Tiffany Williams USA Beijing 2008 3s2
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 8:58.81 Gulnara Galkina RUS Beijing 2008 1
2. 8:59.75 Ruth Jebet BRN Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
3. 9:07.12 Hyvin Kiyeng KEN Rio de Janeiro 2016 2
4. 9:07.41 Eunice Jepkorir KEN Beijing 2008 2
5. 9:07.63 Emma Coburn USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 3
6. 9:08.37 Habiba Ghribi TUN London 2012 1
7. 9:09.84 Sofia Assefa ETH London 2012 2
8. 9:09.88 Milcah Chemos KEN London 2012 3
9. 9:12.33 Tatyana Arkhipova RUS Beijing 2008 3
10. 9:12.98 Hiwot Ayalew ETH London 2012 4
11. 9:16.05 Beatrice Chepkoech KEN Rio de Janeiro 2016 4
12. 9:16.85 Cristina Casandra ROU Beijing 2008 4
13. 9:17.35 Ruth Bosibori KEN Beijing 2008 5
14. 9:17.85 Zemzem Ahmed ETH Beijing 2008 6
15. 9:18.41 Gesa Felicitas Krause GER Rio de Janeiro 2016 6
16. 9:19.76 Lalita Babar IND Rio de Janeiro 2016 4h2
17. 9:19.89 Etenesh Diro ETH London 2012 5
18. 9:20.38 Madeleine Hills AUS Rio de Janeiro 2016 7
19. 9:21.10 Colleen Quigley USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 8
20. 9:21.21 Genevieve Gregson AUS Rio de Janeiro 2016 9
21. 9:21.76 Wioletta Frankiewicz POL Beijing 2008 7
22. 9:21.78 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER London 2012 6
23. 9:22.11 Marta Domínguez ESP Beijing 2008 2h3
24. 9:22.26 Jennifer Simpson USA Beijing 2008 8
25. 9:22.87 Courtney Frerichs USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 11
26. 9:23.06 Yekaterina Volkova RUS Beijing 2008 3h3
27. 9:25.63 Anna Willard USA Beijing 2008 9
28. 9:25.99 Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge KEN London 2012 2h3
29. 9:27.21 Polina Jelizarova LAT London 2012 4h1
30. 9:27.48 Elena Romagnolo ITA Beijing 2008 5h3
31. 9:28.92 Roísín McGettigan IRL Beijing 2008 2h2
32. 9:29.14 Helen Clitheroe GBR Beijing 2008 6h1
33. 9:29.40 Zulema Fuentes-Pila ESP Beijing 2008 4h2
34. 9:29.63 Zhu Yanmei CHN Beijing 2008 7h1
35. 9:29.86 Bridget Franek USA London 2012 4h3
36. 9:29.90 Lydia Rotich KEN Rio de Janeiro 2016 13
37. 9:30.06 Clarisse Cruz POR London 2012 4h2
38. 9:30.21 Rasa Troup LTU Beijing 2008 8h3
39. 9:30.23 Jessica Augusto POR Beijing 2008 5h2
40. 9:30.24 Geneviève Lalonde CAN Rio de Janeiro 2016 4h3
41. 9:30.54 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI Rio de Janeiro 2016 6h2
42. 9:30.89 Mariya Shatalova UKR Rio de Janeiro 2016 6h1
43. 9:31.03 Phanice Chemutai UGA Rio de Janeiro 2016 7h1
44. 9:31.06 Ancuta Bobocel ROU London 2012 5h3
45. 9:31.16 Charlotta Fougberg SWE Rio de Janeiro 2016 8h1
46. 9:31.47 Zhang Xinyan CHN Rio de Janeiro 2016 5h3
47. 9:32.03 Özlem Kaya TUR Rio de Janeiro 2016 9h1
48. 9:32.05 Donna MacFarlene AUS Beijing 2008 9h3
49. 9:32.07 Barbara Parker GBR London 2012 6h1
50. 9:32.68 Anna Emilie Møller DEN Rio de Janeiro 2016 6h3
51. 9:32.93 Sviatlana Kudzelich BLR Rio de Janeiro 2016 10h1
52. 9:32.94 Fadwa Sidi Madane MAR Rio de Janeiro 2016 11h1
53. 9:33.14 Yelena Orlova RUS London 2012 5h2
54. 9:34.20 Aisha Praught-Leer JAM Rio de Janeiro 2016 14
55. 9:34.29 Li Zhenzhu CHN London 2012 7h1
56. 9:34.39 Sara Moreira POR Beijing 2008 10h3
57. 9:35.13 Matylda Kowal POL Rio de Janeiro 2016 8h2
58. 9:35.15 Sanaa Schretzmair GER Rio de Janeiro 2016 9h2
59. 9:35.29 Dorcus Inzikuru UGA London 2012 6h3
60. 9:35.77 Diana Martín ESP London 2012 8h1
61. 9:36.81 Lindsey Anderson USA Beijing 2008 8h1
62. 9:37.90 Valentyna Zhudina UKR London 2012 6h2
63. 9:37.95 Korene Hinds JAM London 2012 10h1
64. 9:38.08 Sophia Duarte FRA Beijing 2008 7h2
65. 9:39.40 Victoria Mitchell AUS Rio de Janeiro 2016 10h2
66. 9:41.43 Mekdes Bekele ETH Beijing 2008 9h1
67. 9:43.29 Sudha Singh IND Rio de Janeiro 2016 9h3
68. 9:43.57 Fionualla McCormack IRL Beijing 2008 10h1
69. 9:44.62 Salima El Ouali Alami MAR London 2012 11h1
70. 9:44.77 Stephanie Reilly IRL London 2012 8h2
71. 9:44.85 Ingeborg Løvnes NOR Rio de Janeiro 2016 13h1
72. 9:45.33 Rosa María Morató ESP Beijing 2008 12h1
73. 9:45.35 Kerry O'Flaherty IRL Rio de Janeiro 2016 14h1
74. 9:45.92 Marie-eliane Saholinirina MAD Rio de Janeiro 2016 11h3
75. 9:45.95 Juliana Paula Gomes dos Santos BRA Rio de Janeiro 2016 15h1
76. 9:46.24 Sara Treacy IRL Rio de Janeiro 2016 12h3
77. 9:47.02 Katarzyna Kowalska POL Beijing 2008 11h3
78. 9:47.35 Gülcan Mingir TUR London 2012 9h2
79. 9:48.33 Shalaya Kipp USA London 2012 12h1
80. 9:48.54 Türkan Özata-Erismis TUR Beijing 2008 14h1
81. 9:49.45 Michele Finn IRL Rio de Janeiro 2016 11h2
82. 9:49.70 Minori Hayakari JPN Beijing 2008 16h1
83. 9:49.92 Tigest Getnet BRN Rio de Janeiro 2016 12h2
84. 9:49.93 Tugba Güvenc TUR Rio de Janeiro 2016 14h3
85. 9:50.17 Maria Bernard-Galea CAN Rio de Janeiro 2016 13h2
86. 9:50.28 Meryem Akdag TUR Rio de Janeiro 2016 14h2
87. 9:50.71 Sandra Eriksson FIN London 2012 7h3
88. 9:51.73 Maya Rehberg GER Rio de Janeiro 2016 15h3
89. 9:51.85 Belén Casetta ARG Rio de Janeiro 2016 16h3
90. 9:52.35 Widad Mendil ALG Beijing 2008 17h1
91. 9:53.09 Durka Muna Kalameya SUD Beijing 2008 9h2
92. 9:53.70 Erin Teschuk CAN Rio de Janeiro 2016 16h1
93. 9:54.36 Eilish McColgan GBR London 2012 8h3
94. 9:54.65 Veerle Dejaeghere BEL Beijing 2008 10h2
95. 9:55.26 Beverly Ramos PUR London 2012 11h2
96. 9:56.41 Hanane Ouhaddou MAR Beijing 2008 11h2
97. 9:58.49 Luiza Gega ALB Rio de Janeiro 2016 16h2
98. 9:58.59 Anju Takamizawa JPN Rio de Janeiro 2016 17h1
99. 9:58.77 Kaltoum Bouaasayriya MAR London 2012 9h3
100. 9:59.52 Silvia Danekova BUL London 2012 10h3
101. 10:01.69 Veronica Nyaruai Wanjiru KEN Beijing 2008 12h2
102. 10:04.38 Oxana Juravel MDA Beijing 2008 13h2
103. 10:05.76 Asli Cakir Alptekin TUR Beijing 2008 14h2
104. 10:09.10 Yin Anna CHN London 2012 13h2
105. 10:14.08 Anastasiya Puzakova BLR Rio de Janeiro 2016 17h2
106. 10:14.18 Lennie Waite GBR Rio de Janeiro 2016 17h3
107. 10:18.60 Inna Poluskina LAT Beijing 2008 14h3
108. 10:22.39 Iríni Kokkinaríou GRE Beijing 2008 15h2
109. 10:25.60 Ángela Maria Figueroa Palacios COL London 2012 14h2
110. 10:26.91 Amina Betiche ALG Rio de Janeiro 2016 18h2
111. 10:36.77 Zhao Yanni CHN Beijing 2008 16h2
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 40.82 Tianna Bartoletta,
Allyson Felix,
Bianca Knight,
Carmelita Jeter
USA London 2012 1
2. 41.01 Tianna Bartoletta,
Allyson Felix,
English Gardner,
Tori Bowie
USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
3. 41.36 Christania Williams,
Elaine Thompson,
Veronica Campbell-Brown,
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
JAM Rio de Janeiro 2016 2
4. 41.41 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce,
Sherone Simpson,
Veronica Campbell-Brown,
Kerron Stewart
JAM London 2012 2
5. 41.60 Romy Müller,
Bärbel Wöckel,
Ingrid Auerswald,
Marlies Göhr
GDR Moskva 1980 1
6. 41.64 Tianna Bartoletta,
Jeneba Tarmoh,
Bianca Knight,
Lauryn Williams
USA London 2012 1h1
7. 41.65 Alice Brown,
Jeanette Bolden,
Chandra Cheeseborough,
Evelyn Ashford
USA Los Angeles 1984 1
8. 41.73 Tayna Lawrence,
Sherone Simpson,
Aleen Bailey,
Veronica Campbell-Brown
JAM Athínai 2004 1
9. 41.77 Tianna Bartoletta,
Allyson Felix,
English Gardner,
Morolake Akinosun
USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 1h3
Asha Phillip,
Desirèe Henry,
Dina Asher-Smith,
Daryll Neita
GBR Rio de Janeiro 2016 3
11. 41.79 Simone Facey,
Shashalee Forbes,
Veronica Campbell-Brown,
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
JAM Rio de Janeiro 2016 1h1
12. 41.95 Chryste Gaines,
Gail Devers,
Inger Miller,
Gwen Torrence
USA Atlanta 1996 1
Sevatheda Fynes,
Chandra Sturrup,
Pauline Davis-Thompson,
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie
BAH Sydney 2000 1
14. 41.98 Alice Brown,
Sheila Echols,
Florence Griffith-Joyner,
Evelyn Ashford
USA Seoul 1988 1
15. 42.01 Lyudmila Kondratyeva,
Galina Malchugina,
Marina Zhirova,
Natalya Voronova
RUS Seoul 1988 1s1
16. 42.04 Oleysa Povh,
Hrystyna Stuy,
Mariya Ryemyen,
Yelizaveta Bryzgina
UKR London 2012 3
17. 42.09 Silke Möller,
Kerstin Behrendt,
Ingrid Auerswald,
Marlies Göhr
GER Seoul 1988 2
18. 42.10 Vera Komisova,
Lyudmila Maslakova,
Vera Anisimova,
Natalya Bochina
RUS Moskva 1980 2
Tatjana Pinto,
Lisa Mayer,
Gina Lückenkemper,
Rebekka Haase
GER Rio de Janeiro 2016 4
20. 42.11 Evelyn Ashford,
Esther Jones,
Carlette Guidry,
Gwen Torrence
USA Barcelona 1992 1
21. 42.12 Olga Fyodorova,
Yuliya Tabakova,
Irina Khabarova,
Larisa Kruglova
RUS Athínai 2004 1h2
Semoy Hackett,
Michelle-Lee Ahye,
Kelly-Ann Baptiste,
Khalifa St. Fort
TTO Rio de Janeiro 2016 5
23. 42.13 Tayna Lawrence,
Veronica Campbell-Brown,
Beverly McDonald,
Merlene Ottey
JAM Sydney 2000 2
24. 42.14 Eldece Clarke-Lewis,
Chandra Sturrup,
Sevatheda Fynes,
Pauline Davis-Thompson
BAH Atlanta 1996 2
25. 42.15 Tayna Lawrence,
Veronica Campbell-Brown,
Beverly McDonald,
Merlene Frazer
JAM Sydney 2000 1s2
26. 42.16 Olga Bogoslovskaya,
Galina Malchugina,
Marina Trandenkova,
Irina Privalova
RUS Barcelona 1992 2
27. 42.20 Tayna Lawrence,
Sherone Simpson,
Beverly McDonald,
Aleen Bailey
JAM Athínai 2004 2h2
28. 42.24 Michelle Freeman,
Juliet Cuthbert,
Nikole Mitchell,
Merlene Ottey
JAM Atlanta 1996 3
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce,
Sherri-Ann Brooks,
Aleen Bailey,
Veronica Campbell-Brown
JAM Beijing 2008 1h2
30. 42.27 Yekaterina Grigoryeva,
Galina Malchugina,
Natalya Voronova,
Irina Privalova
RUS Atlanta 1996 4
31. 42.28 Michelle Freeman,
Juliet Cuthbert,
Dahlia Duhaney,
Merlene Ottey
JAM Barcelona 1992 1h2
32. 42.37 Samantha Henry-Robinson,
Sherone Simpson,
Schillonie Calvert,
Kerron Stewart
JAM London 2012 2h2
33. 42.39 Alice Brown,
Sheila Echols,
Dannette Young,
Evelyn Ashford
USA Seoul 1988 1h3
Beatrice Utondu,
Faith Idehen,
Christy Opara,
Mary Onyali
NGR Barcelona 1992 2h2
35. 42.42 Sandra Citté,
Muriel Hurtis,
Fabé Dia,
Christine Arron
FRA Sydney 2000 2s2
Linda Khodadin,
Muriel Hurtis,
Fabé Dia,
Christine Arron
FRA Sydney 2000 3
37. 42.43 Heather Oakes,
Kathy Cook,
Beverley Callander,
Sonia Lannaman
GBR Moskva 1980 3
38. 42.45 Kadene Vassell,
Dafne Schippers,
Eva Lubbers,
Jamile Samuel
NED London 2012 2h1
39. 42.49 Chryste Gaines,
Carlette Guidry,
Inger Miller,
Gwen Torrence
USA Atlanta 1996 1h1
40. 42.50 Evelyn Ashford,
Esther Jones,
Carlette Guidry,
Michelle Burrell
USA Barcelona 1992 2h1
41. 42.54 Véronique Mang,
Muriel Hurtis,
Sylviane Félix,
Christine Arron
FRA Athínai 2004 3
Olivia Borlée,
Hanna Mariën,
Elodie Ouédraogo,
Kim Gevaert
BEL Beijing 2008 1
43. 42.55 Marlies Göhr,
Renate Stecher,
Carla Bodendorf,
Bärbel Wöckel
GDR Montréal 1976 1
Ana Cláudia Lemos Silva,
Franciela Krasucki,
Evelyn dos Santos,
Rosângela Santos
BRA London 2012 3h1
Gloria Asumnu,
Blessing Okagbare,
Jennifer Madu,
Agnes Osazuwa
NGR Rio de Janeiro 2016 2h2
46. 42.56 Chioma Ajunwa,
Mary Tombiri-Shirley,
Christy Opara,
Mary Onyali
NGR Atlanta 1996 5
47. 42.58 Patricia Girard,
Odiah Sidibé,
Laurence Bily,
Marie-José Pérec
FRA Barcelona 1992 3h2
48. 42.59 Elvira Possekel,
Ingeborg Helten,
Annegret Richter,
Annegret Kröniger
FRG Montréal 1976 2
49. 42.64 Oludamola Osayomi,
Gloria Asumnu,
Endurance Abinuwa,
Blessing Okagbare
NGR London 2012 4
50. 42.67 Sofka Popova,
Liliana Ivanova,
Maria Shishkova,
Galina Penkova
BUL Moskva 1980 4
Leena Günther,
Anne Cibis,
Tatjana Pinto,
Verena Sailer
GER London 2012 5
52. 42.69 Sabine Richter,
Ulrike Sarvari,
Andrea Thomas,
Ute Thimm
GER Seoul 1988 2s2
Tamica Clarke,
Chandra Sturrup,
Shandria Brown,
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie
BAH Athínai 2004 4
54. 42.70 Farah Jacques,
Crystal Emmanuel,
Phylicia George,
Khamica Bingham
CAN Rio de Janeiro 2016 3h1
Yuan Qiqi,
Wei Yongli,
Ge Manqi,
Liang Xiaojing
CHN Rio de Janeiro 2016 4h1
56. 42.74 Christy Udoh,
Gloria Asumnu,
Oludamola Osayomi,
Blessing Okagbare
NGR London 2012 4h1
57. 42.76 Sandra Citté,
Odiah Sidibé,
Patricia Girard,
Marie-José Pérec
FRA Atlanta 1996 6
58. 42.77 Angela Bailey,
Marita Payne,
Angela Issajenko,
France Gareau
CAN Los Angeles 1984 2
59. 42.81 Christiane Krause,
Ingrid Mickler,
Annegret Richter,
Heidemarie Rosendahl
FRG München 1972 1
60. 42.82 Gabriele Rockmeier,
Sabrina Mulrain,
Andrea Philipp,
Marion Wagner
GER Sydney 2000 2h2
Chryste Gaines,
Torri Edwards,
Nanceen Perry,
Passion Richardson
USA Sydney 2000 2s1
Glory Alozie,
Benedicta Ajudua,
Mercy Nku,
Mary Onyali
NGR Sydney 2000 3s1
63. 42.84 Veronique Grandrieux,
Chantal Rega,
Raymonde Naigre,
Emma Sulter
FRA Moskva 1980 5
Natalya Ignatova,
Marina Trandenkova,
Irina Khabarova,
Natalya Voronova
RUS Sydney 2000 4s1
65. 42.88 Barbara Ferrell,
Margaret Bailes,
Mildrette Netter,
Wyomia Tyus
USA Ciudad de México 1968 1
Evelyn Kaufer,
Christine Heinich,
Bärbel Struppert,
Renate Stecher
GDR München 1972 1h2
Maya Azarashvili (GEO),
Galina Malchugina (RUS),
Marina Zhirova (RUS),
Natalya Voronova (RUS)
Soviet Union Seoul 1988 1h1
Jamile Samuel,
Dafne Schippers,
Tessa Van Schagen,
Naomi Sedney
NED Rio de Janeiro 2016 5h1
69. 42.94 Yuliya Nesterenko,
Natalya Safronnikova,
Yelena Nevmerzhitskaya,
Oksana Dragun
BLR Athínai 2004 5
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 3:15.17 Tatyana Ledovskaya (BLR),
Olga Nazarova II (RUS),
Mariya Pinigina (UKR),
Olga Bryzgina (UKR)
Soviet Union Seoul 1988 1
2. 3:15.51 Denean Hill,
Diane Dixon,
Valerie Brisco,
Florence Griffith-Joyner
USA Seoul 1988 2
3. 3:16.87 Dee Dee Trotter,
Allyson Felix,
Francena McCorory,
Sanya Richards-Ross
USA London 2012 1
4. 3:18.29 Lillie Leatherwood,
Sherri Howard,
Valerie Brisco,
Chandra Cheeseborough
USA Los Angeles 1984 1
Dagmar Neubauer,
Kirsten Emmelmann,
Sabine Busch,
Petra Schersing
GER Seoul 1988 3
6. 3:18.54 Mary Wineberg,
Allyson Felix,
Monique Henderson,
Sanya Richards-Ross
USA Beijing 2008 1
7. 3:19.01 Dee Dee Trotter,
Monique Henderson,
Sanya Richards-Ross,
Monique Hennagan
USA Athínai 2004 1
8. 3:19.06 Courtney Okolo,
Natasha Hastings,
Phyllis Francis,
Allyson Felix
USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
9. 3:19.23 Doris Maletzki,
Brigitte Rohde,
Ellen Streidt,
Christina Lathan
GDR Montréal 1976 1
10. 3:20.12 Tatyana Prorochenko (UKR),
Tatyana Goyshchik (RUS),
Nina Zyuskova (UKR),
Irina Nazarova (RUS)
Soviet Union Moskva 1980 1
11. 3:20.16 Olesya Krasnomovets,
Natalya Nazarova,
Oleysa Zykina,
Natalya Antyukh
RUS Athínai 2004 2
12. 3:20.20 Yelena Ruzina (RUS),
Lyudmila Dzhigalova (UKR),
Olga Nazarova II (RUS),
Olga Bryzgina (UKR)
Commonwealth of Indepe. States Barcelona 1992 1
13. 3:20.34 Stephenie Ann McPherson,
Anneisha McLaughlin-Whilby,
Shericka Jackson,
Novlene Williams-Mills
JAM Rio de Janeiro 2016 2
14. 3:20.35 Gabriele Kotte,
Barbara Krug,
Christina Lathan,
Marita Koch
GDR Moskva 1980 2
15. 3:20.40 Shericka Williams,
Shereefa Lloyd,
Rosemarie Whyte,
Novlene Williams-Mills
JAM Beijing 2008 2
16. 3:20.91 Rochelle Stevens,
Maicel Malone,
Kim Graham,
Jearl Miles-Clark
USA Atlanta 1996 1
17. 3:20.92 Natasha Kaiser-Brown,
Gwen Torrence,
Jearl Miles-Clark,
Rochelle Stevens
USA Barcelona 1992 2
18. 3:20.95 Christine Day,
Rosemarie Whyte,
Shericka Williams,
Novlene Williams-Mills
JAM London 2012 2
19. 3:21.04 Olabisi Afolabi,
Fatima Yusuf,
Charity Opara,
Falilat Ogunkoya
NGR Atlanta 1996 2
20. 3:21.14 Uta Rohländer-Fromm,
Linda Kisabaka,
Anja Rücker,
Grit Breuer
GER Atlanta 1996 3
21. 3:21.21 Charmaine Crooks,
Jillian Richardson,
Molly Killingbeck,
Marita Payne
CAN Los Angeles 1984 2
22. 3:21.42 Courtney Okolo,
Taylor Ellis-Watson,
Francena McCorory,
Phyllis Francis
USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 1h1
23. 3:21.69 Merlene Frazer,
Sandie Richards,
Juliet Campbell,
Deon Hemmings
JAM Atlanta 1996 4
24. 3:22.00 Novlene Williams-Mills,
Michelle Burgher,
Nadia Davy,
Sandie Richards
JAM Athínai 2004 3
25. 3:22.09 Keshia Kirtz,
Francena McCorory,
Diamond Dixon,
Dee Dee Trotter
USA London 2012 1h2
26. 3:22.22 Tatyana Chebykina,
Svetlana Goncharenko,
Yekaterina Kulikova,
Olga Kotlyarova
RUS Atlanta 1996 5
27. 3:22.29 Denean Hill,
Jearl Miles-Clark,
Dannette Young,
Natasha Kaiser-Brown
USA Barcelona 1992 1h1
28. 3:22.38 Christine Day,
Anneisha McLaughlin-Whilby,
Chrisann Gordon,
Novlene Williams-Mills
JAM Rio de Janeiro 2016 1h2
29. 3:22.45 Mary Wineberg,
Monique Henderson,
Natasha Hastings,
Sanya Richards-Ross
USA Beijing 2008 1h2
30. 3:22.49 Ute Thimm,
Helga Arendt,
Andrea Thomas,
Gudrun Abt
FRG Seoul 1988 4
31. 3:22.60 Novlene Williams-Mills,
Shereefa Lloyd,
Bobbi-Gaye Wilkins-Gooden,
Shericka Williams
JAM Beijing 2008 2h2
32. 3:22.68 Christine Ohuruogu,
Kelly Sotherton,
Marilyn Okoro,
Nicola Sanders
GBR Beijing 2008 3
33. 3:22.71 Rochelle Stevens,
Linetta Wilson,
Kim Graham,
Maicel Malone
USA Atlanta 1996 1h1
34. 3:22.81 Debra Sapenter,
Sheila Ingram,
Pamela Jiles,
Rosalyn Bryant
USA Montréal 1976 2
35. 3:22.82 Lillie Leatherwood,
Sherri Howard,
Diane Dixon,
Denean Hill
USA Los Angeles 1984 1h1
36. 3:22.91 Marina Shmonina (RUS),
Lyudmila Dzhigalova (UKR),
Yelena Ruzina (RUS),
Lilia Nurutdinova (RUS)
Russia, CIS Barcelona 1992 1h2
37. 3:22.95 Dagmar Kässling,
Rita Kühne,
Helga Seidler,
Monika Zehrt
GDR München 1972 1
38. 3:22.98 Heike Schmidt,
Ute Thimm,
Heike-Elke Gaugel,
Gaby Bussmann
FRG Los Angeles 1984 3
39. 3:22.99 Doris Jacob,
Olabisi Afolabi,
Rosemary Okafor,
Charity Opara
NGR Sydney 2000 1h3
40. 3:23.13 Sandie Richards,
Andrea Thomas,
Cathy Rattray-Williams,
Sharon Powell
JAM Seoul 1988 5
41. 3:23.21 Roxana Díaz,
Zulia Calatayud,
Susana Clement,
Indira Terrero
CUB Beijing 2008 4
42. 3:23.25 Sandie Richards,
Catherine Scott,
Deon Hemmings,
Lorraine Fenton
JAM Sydney 2000 1
43. 3:23.46 Yulia Sotnikova,
Svetlana Goncharenko,
Olga Kotlyarova,
Irina Privalova
RUS Sydney 2000 2
44. 3:23.52 Olesya Krasnomovets,
Natalya Ivanova,
Tatyana Firova,
Oleysa Zykina
RUS Athínai 2004 1h1
45. 3:23.57 Alina Lohvynenko,
Olha Zemlyak,
Anna Ryzhykova,
Natalya Pyhyda
UKR London 2012 3
46. 3:23.74 Joy Eze,
Folashade Abugan,
Oluoma Nwoke,
Ajoke Odumosu
NGR Beijing 2008 5
47. 3:23.79 Crystal Cox,
Moushami Robinson,
Monique Henderson,
Sanya Richards-Ross
USA Athínai 2004 1h2
48. 3:23.80 Olabisi Afolabi,
Charity Opara,
Rosemary Okafor,
Falilat Ogunkoya
NGR Sydney 2000 3
49. 3:23.81 Nova Peris,
Tamsyn Manou,
Melinda Gainsford-Taylor,
Cathy Freeman
AUS Sydney 2000 4
50. 3:23.95 Jearl Miles-Clark,
Monique Hennagan,
Andrea Anderson,
LaTasha Colander
USA Sydney 2000 1h1
51. 3:24.05 Tamsyn Manou,
Susan Andrews,
Jana Rawlinson,
Nova Peris
AUS Sydney 2000 2h3
52. 3:24.23 Phylis Smith,
Sandra Douglas,
Jennifer Stoute,
Sally Gunnell
GBR Barcelona 1992 3
Idalmis Bonne,
Daisy Julia Duporty,
Surella Morales,
Ana Fidelia Quirot
CUB Atlanta 1996 2h2
54. 3:24.24 Inta Klimovicha (LAT),
Lyudmila Aksyenova (UKR),
Natalya Sokolova (RUS),
Nadezhda Ilyina (RUS)
Soviet Union Montréal 1976 3
55. 3:24.40 Jitka Burianová,
Hana Benesová,
Lenka Ficková,
Helena Fuchsová
CZE Sydney 2000 3h3
56. 3:24.76 Shana Cox,
Lee McConnell,
Perri Shakes-Drayton,
Christine Ohuruogu
GBR London 2012 4
57. 3:24.81 Emily Diamond,
Anyika Onuora,
Kelly Massey,
Christine Ohuruogu
GBR Rio de Janeiro 2016 2h2
58. 3:24.92 Ronetta Smith,
Michelle Burgher,
Nadia Davy,
Sandie Richards
JAM Athínai 2004 2h1
59. 3:24.94 Carline Muir,
Alicia Brown,
Noelle Montcalm,
Sage Watson
CAN Rio de Janeiro 2016 3h2
60. 3:25.05 Zuzanna Radecka,
Monika Bejnar,
Malgorzata Pskit,
Grazyna Prokopek
POL Athínai 2004 3h1
Shana Cox,
Lee McConnell,
Eilidh Doyle,
Christine Ohuruogu
GBR London 2012 2h2
62. 3:25.12 Donna Fraser,
Catherine Murphy,
Christine Ohuruogu,
Lee McConnell
GBR Athínai 2004 4
63. 3:25.13 Christine Day,
Shereefa Lloyd,
Shericka Williams,
Rosemarie Whyte
JAM London 2012 1h1
64. 3:25.15 Mable Fergerson,
Madeline Jackson,
Cheryl Toussaint,
Kathy Hammond
USA München 1972 2
65. 3:25.16 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu,
Maria Enrica Spacca,
Ayomide Folorunso,
Libania Grenot
ITA Rio de Janeiro 2016 4h2
66. 3:25.20 Rosey Edeh,
Charmaine Crooks,
Camille Noel,
Jillian Richardson
CAN Barcelona 1992 4
67. 3:25.22 Zulia Calatayud,
Daisy Julia Duporty,
Idalmis Bonne,
Daimí Pernía
CUB Sydney 2000 2h1
68. 3:25.28 Helen Frost,
Donna Fraser,
Allison Curbishley,
Katharine Merry
GBR Sydney 2000 1h2
69. 3:25.3 Olga Mineyeva (RUS),
Tatyana Goyshchik (RUS),
Lyudmila Chernova (RUS),
Tatyana Prorochenko (UKR)
Soviet Union Moskva 1980 1h1
70. 3:25.33 Juliet Campbell,
Tracy Barnes,
Merlene Frazer,
Inez Turner
JAM Atlanta 1996 4h2
71. 3:25.34 Malgorzata Holub-Kowalik,
Patrycyja Wyciszkiewicz,
Iga Baumgart-Witan,
Justyna Swiety-Ersetic
POL Rio de Janeiro 2016 2h1
72. 3:25.51 Michelle Scutt,
Helen Barnett,
Gladys Taylor,
Joslyn Hoyte-Smith
GBR Los Angeles 1984 4
73. 3:25.55 Catherine Scott,
Cathy Rattray-Williams,
Claudine Williams,
Juliet Campbell
JAM Barcelona 1992 2h1
Jonna Tilgner,
Sorina Nwachukwu,
Florence Ekpo-Umoh,
Claudia Hoffman
GER Beijing 2008 3h1
75. 3:25.56 Judy Peckham,
Verna Burnard,
Charlene Rendina,
Bethanie Nail
AUS Montréal 1976 4
76. 3:25.65 Charmaine Howell,
Catherine Scott,
Michelle Burgher,
Sandie Richards
JAM Sydney 2000 2h2
77. 3:25.67 Natasha Danvers,
Donna Fraser,
Allison Curbishley,
Katharine Merry
GBR Sydney 2000 5
78. 3:25.68 Susan Andrews,
Renee Poetschka,
Cathy Freeman,
Michelle Lock
AUS Barcelona 1992 3h1
Catherine Scott,
Cathy Rattray-Williams,
Juliet Campbell,
Sandie Richards
JAM Barcelona 1992 5
80. 3:25.71 Claudia Steger,
Dagmar Führmann,
Elke Barth,
Rita Wilden
FRG Montréal 1976 5
Jessica Thornton,
Anneliese Rubie,
Caitlin Sargent-Jones,
Morgan Mitchell
AUS Rio de Janeiro 2016 3h1
82. 3:25.87 Marika Lindholm,
Pirjo Häggman,
Mona-Lisa Pursiainen,
Riitta Salin
FIN Montréal 1976 6
83. 3:25.88 Eilidh Doyle,
Anyika Onuora,
Emily Diamond,
Christine Ohuruogu
GBR Rio de Janeiro 2016 3
84. 3:25.92 Phara Anacharis,
Muriel Hurtis,
Marie Gayot,
Floria Guei
FRA London 2012 5
85. 3:25.98 Judith Canty,
Verna Burnard,
Bethanie Nail,
Charlene Rendina
AUS Montréal 1976 2h2
86. 3:26.02 Laura Müller,
Friederike Möhlenkamp,
Lara Hoffmann,
Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer
GER Rio de Janeiro 2016 5h2
87. 3:26.05 Yulia Sotnikova,
Oleysa Zykina,
Svetlana Goncharenko,
Natalya Nazarova
RUS Sydney 2000 3h2
88. 3:26.09 Rosey Edeh,
Karen Clarke,
Camille Noel,
Charmaine Crooks
CAN Barcelona 1992 4h1
89. 3:26.18 Phara Anacharis,
Brigitte Ntíamoah,
Marie Gayot,
Floria Guei
FRA Rio de Janeiro 2016 4h1
90. 3:26.20 Denisa Rosolová,
Zuzana Bergrová,
Jitka Bartonicková,
Zuzana Hejnová
CZE London 2012 3h2
91. 3:26.25 Uta Rohländer-Fromm,
Heike Meißner,
Linda Kisabaka,
Anja Rücker
GER Barcelona 1992 3h2
92. 3:26.29 Omolara Omotosho,
Idara Otu,
Bukola Abogunloko,
Regina George
NGR London 2012 4h1
93. 3:26.31 Natalya Sologub,
Elena Bunnik,
Irina Khlyustova,
Anna Kozak
BLR Sydney 2000 3h1
94. 3:26.36 Lanece Clarke,
Anthonique Strachan,
Carmiesha Cox,
Christiane Amertil
BAH Rio de Janeiro 2016 6h2
95. 3:26.51 Anette Rückes,
Inge Bödding,
Hildegard Falck,
Rita Wilden
FRG München 1972 3
96. 3:26.56 Andrea Thomas,
Cynthia Green,
Cathy Rattray-Williams,
Ilrey Oliver
JAM Los Angeles 1984 2h1
97. 3:26.61 Phara Anacharis,
Thélia Sigère,
Solen Désert,
Virginie Michanol
FRA Beijing 2008 4h2
98. 3:26.70 Haríklia Boudá,
Hrísoula Goudenoúdi,
Dímitra Dóva,
Faní Halkiá
GRE Athínai 2004 2h2
99. 3:26.81 Angela Morosanu,
Alina Rîpanu,
Maria Rus,
Ionela Târlea
ROU Athínai 2004 6
100. 3:26.82 Nadezhda Kostovalová,
Ludmila Formanová,
Helena Fuchsová,
Hana Benesová
CZE Atlanta 1996 5h2
101. 3:26.83 Marcia Tate,
Andrea Thomas,
Cathy Rattray-Williams,
Sharon Powell
JAM Seoul 1988 2h2
102. 3:26.89 Linda Staines,
Jennifer Stoute,
Angela Piggford,
Sally Gunnell
GBR Seoul 1988 6
Rajwinder Kaur,
K. Mathews Beenamol,
Chitra K. Soman,
Manjeet Kaur
IND Athínai 2004 3h2
104. 3:26.98 Madiea Ghafoor,
Lisanne de Witte,
Nicky van Leuveren,
Laura de Witte
NED Rio de Janeiro 2016 5h1
105. 3:26.99 Christine Ohuruogu,
Catherine Murphy,
Helen Karagounis,
Lee McConnell
GBR Athínai 2004 4h1
106. 3:27.02 Shanta Ghosh,
Ulrike Urbansky,
Birgit Rockmeier,
Florence Ekpo-Umoh
GER Sydney 2000 4h1
107. 3:27.09 Elizabeth Barnes,
Gladys Taylor,
Verona Elder,
Donna Hartley
GBR Montréal 1976 3h2
108. 3:27.14 Lyudmila Dzhigalova (UKR),
Olga Nazarova II (RUS),
Mariya Pinigina (UKR),
Olga Bryzgina (UKR)
Soviet Union Seoul 1988 3h2
109. 3:27.23 Daniela Graglia,
Francesca Carbone,
Fabiola Piroddi,
Virna de Angeli
ITA Sydney 2000 4h2
110. 3:27.36 Karlene Haughton,
LaDonna Antoine-Watkins,
Foy Williams,
Samantha George
CAN Sydney 2000 5h1
111. 3:27.37 Grit Breuer,
Dagmar Neubauer,
Kirsten Emmelmann,
Petra Schersing
GER Seoul 1988 1h1
112. 3:27.38 Natalya Sologub,
Irina Khlyustova,
Ilona Usovich,
Sviatlana Usovich
BLR Athínai 2004 6h1
113. 3:27.41 Aymeé Martínez,
Diosmely Peña,
Yaneisi Borlot,
Daysurami Bonne
CUB London 2012 5h1
114. 3:27.44 Oksana Shcherbak,
Tatyana Petlyuk,
Kseniya Karandyuk,
Natalya Pyhyda
UKR Beijing 2008 4h1
115. 3:27.5 Linsey McDonald,
Michelle Scutt,
Joslyn Hoyte-Smith,
Donna Hartley
GBR Moskva 1980 3
116. 3:27.51 Ilrey Oliver,
Cynthia Green,
Cathy Rattray-Williams,
Grace Jackson
JAM Los Angeles 1984 5
117. 3:27.52 Martine Duvivier,
Colette Besson,
Bernadette Martin,
Nicole Duclos
FRA München 1972 4
118. 3:27.63 Charmaine Crooks,
Esmie Lawrence,
Marita Payne,
Jillian Richardson
CAN Seoul 1988 2h1
119. 3:27.74 Ibolya Korodi,
Niculina Lazarcius,
Maria Samungi,
Elen Tarita
ROU Moskva 1980 4
120. 3:27.75 Helga Arendt,
Michaela Schabinger,
Gisela Kinzel,
Gudrun Abt
GER Seoul 1988 3h1
Claudia Hoffman,
Claudia Marx,
Jana Neubert,
Grit Breuer
GER Athínai 2004 4h2
122. 3:27.86 Irén Orosz,
Judith Forgács,
Eva Tóth,
Ilona Pál
HUN Moskva 1980 5
123. 3:27.88 Liliana Allen,
Magali Yañez,
Ana Guevara,
Mayra González
MEX Athínai 2004 5h2
124. 3:27.9 Grazyna Oliszewska,
Elzbieta Katolik,
Jolanta Januchta,
Malgorzata Dunecka
POL Moskva 1980 6
125. 3:28.02 Aïda Diop,
Mame Tacko Diouf,
Aminata Diouf,
Ami Mbacké Thiam
SEN Sydney 2000 4h3
126. 3:28.07 Francine Landre,
Viviane Dorsile,
Evelyn Élien,
Elsa Devassoigne
FRA Atlanta 1996 3h1
127. 3:28.13 Phylis Smith,
Allison Curbishley,
Donna Fraser,
Georgina Oladapo
GBR Atlanta 1996 4h1
128. 3:28.16 Viktoriya Fomenko,
Lyudmila Koshchey,
Yana Manuylova,
Olga Moroz
UKR Atlanta 1996 5h1
129. 3:28.23 Monika Bejnar,
Jolanta Wójcik,
Anna Jesien,
Grazyna Prokopek
POL Beijing 2008 5h1
130. 3:28.43 Maria Laura Almirão,
Josiane da Silva Tito,
Geisa Aparecida Coutinho,
Lucimar Teodoro
BRA Athínai 2004 6h2
131. 3:28.51 Sathi Geetha,
K. Mathews Beenamol,
Chitra K. Soman,
Rajwinder Kaur
IND Athínai 2004 7
132. 3:28.52 Linda Staines,
Jennifer Stoute,
Janet Smith,
Sally Gunnell
GBR Seoul 1988 4h1
133. 3:28.62 Aleksandra Ryzhkova,
Oksana Ilyushkina,
Antonina Yefremova,
Natalya Pyhyda
UKR Athínai 2004 7h2
134. 3:28.7 Svobodka Damyanova,
Rositza Stamenova,
Malena Andonova,
Bonka Dimova
BUL Moskva 1980 2h1
135. 3:28.74 Verona Elder,
Janet Simpson,
Janette Roscoe,
Rosemary Stirling
GBR München 1972 5
136. 3:28.81 Margaret Stride,
Joyce Yakubovich,
Rachelle Campbell,
Yvonne Saunders
CAN Montréal 1976 4h2
137. 3:28.83 Sathi Geetha,
Manjeet Kaur,
Chitra K. Soman,
Mandeep Kaur
IND Beijing 2008 6h1
138. 3:28.84 Alison Ross-Edwards,
Raelene Boyle,
Cheryl Peasley,
Charlene Rendina
AUS München 1972 6
139. 3:29.0 Linsey McDonald,
Michelle Scutt,
Joslyn Hoyte-Smith,
Janine MacGregor
GBR Moskva 1980 3h1
140. 3:29.01 Chiara Bazzoni,
Maria Enrica Spacca,
Elena Maria Bonfanti,
Libania Grenot
ITA London 2012 6h1
141. 3:29.37 Fabienne Ficher,
Nathalie Simon,
Nadine Debois,
Evelyn Élien
FRA Seoul 1988 7
142. 3:29.38 Marta C Moreira,
Eduarda Coelho,
Elsa Amaral,
Lucrecia Jardim
POR Barcelona 1992 4h2
143. 3:29.44 Marika Lindholm,
Pirjo Häggman,
Tuula Rautanen,
Mona-Lisa Pursiainen
FIN München 1972 7
144. 3:29.53 Nirmala Sheoran,
Tintu Luka,
Poovamma Raju Machettira,
Anilda Thomas
IND Rio de Janeiro 2016 7h2
145. 3:29.7 Irén Orosz,
Judith Forgács,
Ibolya Petrika,
Ilona Pál
HUN Moskva 1980 3h2
146. 3:29.87 Adelina Pastor,
Anamaria Ionita,
Andrea Miklós,
Bianca Razor
ROU Rio de Janeiro 2016 6h1
147. 3:29.93 Mireille Nguimgo,
Hortense Béwouda,
Carole Kaboud Mebam,
Muriel Noah Ahanda
CMR Athínai 2004 7h1
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 2.06 Yelena Slesarenko RUS Athínai 2004 1
2. 2.05 Stefka Kostadinova BUL Atlanta 1996 1
Tia Hellebaut BEL Beijing 2008 1
Blanka Vlasic CRO Beijing 2008 2
Anna Chicherova RUS London 2012 1
6. 2.03 Niki Bakoyiánni GRE Atlanta 1996 2
Brigetta Barrett USA London 2012 2
8. 2.02 Ulrike Meyfarth FRG Los Angeles 1984 1
Heike Henkel GER Barcelona 1992 1
Hestrie Cloete RSA Athínai 2004 2
Viktoriya Styopina UKR Athínai 2004 3
12. 2.01 Louise Ritter USA Seoul 1988 1
Inga Babakova UKR Atlanta 1996 3
Yelena Yelesina RUS Sydney 2000 1
15. 2.00 Sara Simeoni ITA Los Angeles 1984 2
Alina Astafei ROU Barcelona 1992 2
Ruth Beitia ESP London 2012 3
18. 1.99 Tamara Bykova RUS Seoul 1988 3
Yelena Gulyayeva RUS Atlanta 1996 4
Oana Manuela Pantelimon ROU Sydney 2000 3=
Kajsa Bergqvist SWE Sydney 2000 3=
Amy Acuff USA Athínai 2004 4
Chaunté Lowe USA Beijing 2008 3
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 5.05 Yelena Isinbayeva RUS Beijing 2008 1
2. 4.85 Ekateríni Stefanídi GRE Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
Sandi Morris USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 2
4. 4.80 Jennifer Suhr USA Beijing 2008 2
Eliza McCartney NZL Rio de Janeiro 2016 3
Alana Boyd AUS Rio de Janeiro 2016 4
7. 4.75 Svetlana Feofanova RUS Athínai 2004 2
Yuliya Golubchikova RUS Beijing 2008 4
Yarisley Silva CUB London 2012 2
10. 4.70 Anna Rogowska POL Athínai 2004 3
Monika Pyrek POL Beijing 2008 5
Holly Bradshaw GBR Rio de Janeiro 2016 5
Nicole Büchler SUI Rio de Janeiro 2016 6
14. 4.65 Carolin Hingst GER Beijing 2008 6
Silke Spiegelburg GER Beijing 2008 7
16. 4.60 Stacy Dragila USA Sydney 2000 1
Elizaveta Ryzih GER Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
Martina Strutz GER Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
19. 4.55 Tatiana Grigorieva AUS Sydney 2000 2
Þórey Edda Elísdóttir ISL Athínai 2004 5
April Bennett USA Beijing 2008 8
Vanessa Boslak FRA Beijing 2008 9
Becky Holliday USA London 2012 q
Jirina Ptácníková CZE London 2012 q
Kelsie Ahbe CAN Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
Minna Nikkanen FIN Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
Tina Sutej SLO Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
Li Ling CHN Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
Maryna Kylypko UKR Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
Angelica Bengtsson SWE Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
31. 4.50 Vala Flosadóttir ISL Sydney 2000 3
Daniela Bártová CZE Sydney 2000 4
Gao Shuying CHN Beijing 2008 q
Fabiana Murer BRA Beijing 2008 q
Stélla-Iró Ledáki GRE London 2012 q
36. 4.45 Nicole Humbert GER Sydney 2000 5
Pavla Rybová CZE Athínai 2004 q
Michaela Meijer SWE Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
Alysha Newman CAN Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
Alexis Jacobus USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
Angelica Moser SUI Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
Annika Roloff GER Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
Sonia Malavisi ITA Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
44. 4.40 Yvonne Buschbaum GER Sydney 2000 6
Dana Ellis CAN Athínai 2004 q
Katerina Badurová CZE Athínai 2004 q
Stephanie McCann CAN Athínai 2004 q
Anzhela Balakhonova UKR Athínai 2004 q
Alejandra García ARG Athínai 2004 q
Naroa Agirre ESP Athínai 2004 q
Dana Cervantes ESP Athínai 2004 q
Anastasia Reiberger GER Beijing 2008 q
Kate Dennison GBR Beijing 2008 q
Anastasiya Shvedova BLR London 2012 q
Lacy Janson USA London 2012 q
Jillian Schwartz ISR London 2012 q
57. 4.35 Marie Bagger Bohn DEN Sydney 2000 8
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 7.40 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA Seoul 1988 1
2. 7.22 Heike Drechsler GER Seoul 1988 2
3. 7.17 Tianna Bartoletta USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
4. 7.15 Brittney Reese USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 2
5. 7.12 Inessa Kravets UKR Barcelona 1992 2
Chioma Ajunwa NGR Atlanta 1996 1
7. 7.11 Galina Chistyakova RUS Seoul 1988 3
8. 7.08 Ivana Spanovic SRB Rio de Janeiro 2016 3
9. 7.07 Tatyana Lebedeva RUS Athínai 2004 1
Yelena Sokolova RUS London 2012 2
11. 7.06 Tatyana Kolpakova KGZ Moskva 1980 1
Yelena Belevskaya BLR Seoul 1988 q
13. 7.05 Irina Simagina RUS Athínai 2004 2
Tatyana Kotova RUS Athínai 2004 3
15. 7.04 Brigitte Wujak GDR Moskva 1980 2
Maurren Higa Maggi BRA Beijing 2008 1
17. 7.02 Fiona May ITA Atlanta 1996 2
18. 7.01 Tatyana Skachko UKR Moskva 1980 3
19. 6.97 Níki Xánthou GRE Atlanta 1996 4
Yelena Shekhovtsova UKR Atlanta 1996 5
21. 6.96 Anisoara Cusmir ROU Los Angeles 1984 1
Bronwyn Thompson AUS Athínai 2004 4
23. 6.95 Anna Wlodarczyk POL Moskva 1980 4
Malaika Mihambo GER Rio de Janeiro 2016 4
25. 6.91 Blessing Akagbare NGR Beijing 2008 2
26. 6.90 Agata Karczmarek POL Atlanta 1996 6
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 15.39 Françoise Mbango Etone CMR Beijing 2008 1
2. 15.33 Inessa Kravets UKR Atlanta 1996 1
3. 15.32 Hrysopiyí Devetzí GRE Athínai 2004 q
4. 15.20 Tereza Marinova BUL Sydney 2000 1
5. 15.17 Caterine Ibargüen COL Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
6. 15.14 Tatyana Lebedeva RUS Athínai 2004 3
7. 15.11 Olga Rypakova KAZ Beijing 2008 2
8. 15.05 Yargeris Savigne CUB Beijing 2008 3
9. 15.03 Marija Sestak SLO Beijing 2008 4
10. 15.02 Trecia Smith JAM Athínai 2004 4
11. 14.99 Yamilé Aldama SUD Athínai 2004 5
12. 14.98 Inna Lasovskaya RUS Atlanta 1996 2
Sárka Kaspárková CZE Atlanta 1996 3
Yulimar Rojas VEN Rio de Janeiro 2016 2
15. 14.96 Olena Hovorova UKR Sydney 2000 3
16. 14.89 Baya Rahouli ALG Athínai 2004 q
17. 14.85 Magdelin Martínez ITA Athínai 2004 7
18. 14.79 Kène Ndoye SEN Athínai 2004 q
Anna Pyatykh RUS Athínai 2004 8
Olga Saladukha UKR London 2012 3
21. 14.78 Viktoriya Valyukevich RUS Beijing 2008 q
22. 14.68 Hanna Minenko ISR Rio de Janeiro 2016 5
23. 14.66 Huang Qiuyan CHN Athínai 2004 q
24. 14.65 Patricia Mamona POR Rio de Janeiro 2016 6
25. 14.57 Yusmay Bicet CUB Athínai 2004 9
26. 14.56 Ren Ruiping CHN Atlanta 1996 q
Adelina Gavrila ROU Athínai 2004 q
28. 14.55 Ashia Hansen GBR Atlanta 1996 q
29. 14.54 Ólga Vasdéki GRE Athínai 2004 q
30. 14.53 Kimberly Williams JAM Rio de Janeiro 2016 7
31. 14.52 Natalya Safronova BLR Athínai 2004 q
32. 14.50 Keturah Orji USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 -
33. 14.43 Paraskeví Papahrístou GRE Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
34. 14.42 Mariana Solomon ROU Athínai 2004 q
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 22.41 Ilona Slupianek GDR Moskva 1980 1
2. 22.24 Natalya Lisovskaya RUS Seoul 1988 1
3. 21.42 Svetlana Krachevskaya RUS Moskva 1980 2
4. 21.20 Margitta Pufe GDR Moskva 1980 3
5. 21.16 Ivanka Khristova BUL Montréal 1976 1
6. 21.15 Nunu Abashidze UKR Moskva 1980 4
7. 21.07 Kathrin Neimke GER Seoul 1988 2
8. 21.06 Li Meisu CHN Seoul 1988 3
Svetlana Krivelyova RUS Barcelona 1992 1
10. 21.03 Nadezhda Chizhova RUS München 1972 1
11. 20.72 Verzhinia Veselinova BUL Moskva 1980 5
12. 20.70 Valerie Adams NZL London 2012 1
13. 20.67 Helena Fibingerová CZE Montréal 1976 3
14. 20.63 Michelle Carter USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
15. 20.56 Astrid Kumbernuß GER Atlanta 1996 1
Yanina Korolchik BLR Sydney 2000 1
17. 20.55 Marianne Adam GDR Montréal 1976 4
18. 20.48 Claudia Losch GER Los Angeles 1984 1
19. 20.47 Mihaela Loghin ROU Los Angeles 1984 2
Huang Zhihong CHN Barcelona 1992 2
21. 20.37 Ines Müller GDR Seoul 1988 4
22. 20.22 Margitta Gummel GDR München 1972 2
Elena Stoyanova BUL Moskva 1980 6
Gong Lijiao CHN London 2012 2
25. 20.20 Heike Hartwig GER Seoul 1988 6
26. 20.13 Natalya Akhrimenko RUS Seoul 1988 7
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 72.30 Martina Hellmann GER Seoul 1988 1
2. 71.88 Diana Gansky GDR Seoul 1988 2
3. 70.06 Maritza Martén CUB Barcelona 1992 1
4. 69.96 Evelin Jahl GDR Moskva 1980 1
5. 69.74 Tsvetanka Khristova BUL Seoul 1988 3
6. 69.66 Ilke Wyludda GER Atlanta 1996 1
7. 69.21 Sandra Perkovic CRO Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
8. 69.14 Svetla Mitkova BUL Seoul 1988 4
9. 68.94 Ellina Zvereva BLR Seoul 1988 5
10. 67.90 Maria Petkova BUL Moskva 1980 2
11. 67.84 Zdenka Silhavá CZE Seoul 1988 6
12. 67.40 Tatyana Lesovaya KAZ Moskva 1980 3
13. 67.26 Gabriele Reinsch GER Seoul 1988 7
14. 67.22 Li Yanfeng CHN London 2012 2
15. 67.08 Gisela Beyer GDR Moskva 1980 4
16. 67.02 Natalya Sadova RUS Athínai 2004 1
17. 66.84 Gabriele Hinzmann GDR Montréal 1976 3
18. 66.73 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA Rio de Janeiro 2016 2
19. 66.68 Anastasía Kelesídou GRE Athínai 2004 2
20. 66.62 Faina Melnik RUS München 1972 1
21. 66.38 Yarelis Barrios CUB London 2012 3
22. 66.24 Daniela Costian AUS Barcelona 1992 3
23. 66.12 Margitta Pufe GDR Moskva 1980 5
24. 66.08 Vera Cechlová CZE Athínai 2004 3
25. 65.94 Hou Xuemei CHN Seoul 1988 8
Nadine Müller GER London 2012 4
27. 65.88 Sabine Engel GDR Montréal 1976 5
28. 65.75 Yelena Antonova UKR Athínai 2004 4
29. 65.60 Stefania Simova BUL Barcelona 1992 q
30. 65.52 Larisa Korotkevich RUS Barcelona 1992 4
31. 65.48 Franka Dietzsch GER Atlanta 1996 4
32. 65.38 Argentina Menis ROU Montréal 1976 6
Yaimé Pérez CUB Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
34. 65.36 Ria Stalman NED Los Angeles 1984 1
35. 65.34 Denia Caballero CUB Rio de Janeiro 2016 3
36. 65.20 Irina Yatchenko BLR Sydney 2000 3
37. 65.14 Su Xinyue CHN Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
38. 65.10 Xiao Yanling CHN Atlanta 1996 q
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 82.29 Anita Wlodarczyk POL Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
2. 77.13 Betty Heidler GER London 2012 2
3. 76.75 Zhang Wenxiu CHN Rio de Janeiro 2016 2
4. 76.05 Kathrin Klaas GER London 2012 4
5. 75.20 Yipsi Moreno CUB Beijing 2008 1
6. 75.02 Olga Kuzenkova RUS Athínai 2004 1
7. 74.54 Sophie Hitchon GBR Rio de Janeiro 2016 3
8. 73.50 Zalina Petrivskaya MDA Rio de Janeiro 2016 5
9. 73.16 Yunaika Crawford CUB Athínai 2004 3
10. 73.06 Stéphanie Falzon FRA London 2012 6
11. 72.87 Martina Hrasnová SVK Beijing 2008 q
12. 72.81 Manuela Montebrun FRA Beijing 2008 q
13. 72.74 Amber Campbell USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 6
14. 72.57 Kamila Skolimowska POL Athínai 2004 5
15. 72.41 Rosa Rodríguez VEN Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
16. 72.37 Joanna Fiodorow POL London 2012 7
17. 72.27 Olga Tsander BLR Athínai 2004 6
18. 71.90 Hanna Malyshik BLR Rio de Janeiro 2016 7
19. 71.82 Clarissa Claretti ITA Beijing 2008 q
20. 71.65 Gu Yuan CHN Athínai 2004 q
21. 71.63 Irina Sekachova UKR Athínai 2004 q
22. 70.95 DeAnna Price USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 8
23. 70.73 Andrea Bunjes GER Athínai 2004 q
24. 70.69 Yelena Rigert RUS Beijing 2008 q
25. 70.60 Wang Zheng CHN Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
26. 70.30 Alexandra Tavernier FRA Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
27. 70.09 Hanna Skydan AZE Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
28. 69.94 Candice Scott TTO Athínai 2004 9
29. 69.90 Gwendolyn Berry USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
30. 69.69 Malwina Kopron POL Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
31. 69.65 Jessica Cosby Toruga USA London 2012 q
32. 69.50 Kivilcim Salman TUR London 2012 q
33. 69.36 Stiliani Papadopoúlou GRE Beijing 2008 q
34. 69.28 Kirsten Klose GER Sydney 2000 3
35. 69.22 Mariya Smolyachkova BLR Beijing 2008 q
36. 69.14 Liu Tingting CHN Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
37. 68.74 Arasay Thondique CUB Beijing 2008 q
38. 68.64 Eva Orbán HUN London 2012 q
39. 68.58 Alexándra Papayeoryíou GRE Athínai 2004 q
40. 68.53 Johana Moreno COL London 2012 q
41. 68.41 Berta Castells ESP London 2012 q
42. 68.38 Ivana Brkljacic CRO Beijing 2008 q
43. 68.34 Bianca Ghelber ROU London 2012 q
44. 68.33 Katerina Safránková CZE Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
45. 68.22 Svetlana Sudak TUR Beijing 2008 q
46. 68.12 Liu Yinghui CHN Athínai 2004 q
47. 68.11 Iryna Novozhylova UKR Beijing 2008 q
48. 68.04 Anna Bulgakova RUS Beijing 2008 q
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 71.53 Osleidys Menéndez CUB Athínai 2004 1
2. 71.42 Barbora Spotáková CZE Beijing 2008 1
3. 68.91 Trine Hattestad NOR Sydney 2000 1
4. 67.52 Christina Obergföll GER Beijing 2008 q
5. 67.51 Miréla Manjani GRE Sydney 2000 2
6. 67.11 Maria Andrejczyk POL Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
7. 66.18 Sara Kolak CRO Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
8. 65.92 Sunette Viljoen RSA London 2012 q
9. 65.82 Steffi Nerius GER Athínai 2004 2
10. 65.75 Goldie Sayers GBR Beijing 2008 3
11. 64.91 Linda Stahl GER London 2012 3
12. 64.60 Tatsiana Khaladovich BLR Rio de Janeiro 2016 5
13. 64.45 Lu Huihui CHN London 2012 q
14. 64.39 Nikola Brejchová CZE Athínai 2004 q
15. 64.36 Kathryn Mitchell AUS Rio de Janeiro 2016 6
16. 63.60 Martina Ratej SLO London 2012 q
17. 63.54 Sonia Bisset CUB Athínai 2004 5
18. 63.07 Tatyana Lyakhovich UKR Athínai 2004 q
19. 63.03 Madara Palameika LAT Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
20. 62.92 Xiomara Rivero CUB Sydney 2000 6
21. 62.91 Tatyana Shikolenko RUS Sydney 2000 7
22. 62.89 Katharina Molitor GER London 2012 6
23. 62.81 Barbara Madejczyk POL Beijing 2008 q
24. 62.77 Laverne Eve BAH Athínai 2004 6
Ásdis Hjálmsdóttir ISL London 2012 q
26. 62.51 Nora Aïda Bicet CUB Athínai 2004 7
27. 62.32 Flor Dennis Ruiz COL Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
28. 62.22 Voisávva Líka GRE Athínai 2004 q
29. 62.17 Christina Hussong GER Rio de Janeiro 2016 q
30. 62.05 Felicia Tilea-Moldovan ROU Athínai 2004 q
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 74.68 Petra Meier GER Seoul 1988 1
2. 70.32 Fatima Whitbread GBR Seoul 1988 2
3. 69.56 Tessa Sanderson GBR Los Angeles 1984 1
4. 69.00 Tiina Lillak FIN Los Angeles 1984 2
5. 68.40 María Caridad Colón CUB Moskva 1980 1
6. 68.34 Silke Renk GER Barcelona 1992 1
7. 68.26 Natalya Shikolenko BLR Barcelona 1992 2
8. 67.94 Heli Rantanen FIN Atlanta 1996 1
9. 67.76 Saida Gunba GEO Moskva 1980 2
10. 67.30 Beate Koch GER Seoul 1988 3
11. 67.20 Trine Hattestad NOR Barcelona 1992 q
12. 67.00 Irina Kostyuchenkova UKR Seoul 1988 4
13. 66.94 Felicia Tilea-Moldovan ROU Atlanta 1996 q
14. 66.86 Karen Forkel GER Barcelona 1992 3
15. 66.66 Ute Richter GDR Moskva 1980 q
16. 66.56 Ute Hommola GDR Moskva 1980 4
17. 66.40 Tuula Laaksalo FIN Los Angeles 1984 4
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 7291 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA Seoul 1988 1
2. 6955 Jessica Ennis-Hill GBR London 2012 1
3. 6952 Carolina Klüft SWE Athínai 2004 1
4. 6897 Sabine John GDR Seoul 1988 2
5. 6858 Anke Behmer GER Seoul 1988 3
6. 6845 Irina Belova RUS Barcelona 1992 2
7. 6810 Nafissatou Thiam BEL Rio de Janeiro 2016 1
8. 6780 Ghada Shouaa SYR Atlanta 1996 1
9. 6733 Nataliya Dobrynska UKR Beijing 2008 1
10. 6653 Brianne Theisen Eaton CAN Rio de Janeiro 2016 3
11. 6649 Sabine Braun GER Barcelona 1992 3
Lilli Schwarzkopf GER London 2012 2
13. 6619 Liliana Nastase ROU Barcelona 1992 4
Hyleas Fountain USA Beijing 2008 2
15. 6617 Laura Ikauniece LAT Rio de Janeiro 2016 4
16. 6599 Austra Skujyté LTU London 2012 3
17. 6584 Denise Lewis GBR Sydney 2000 1
18. 6576 Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida FRA London 2012 4
19. 6563 Natalya Sazanovich BLR Atlanta 1996 2
20. 6540 Natalya Shubenkova RUS Seoul 1988 4
Carolin Schäfer GER Rio de Janeiro 2016 5
22. 6531 Yelena Prokhorova RUS Sydney 2000 2
23. 6523 Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBR Rio de Janeiro 2016 6
24. 6517 Kelly Sotherton GBR Beijing 2008 3
25. 6490 Jessica Zelinka CAN Beijing 2008 4
26. 6484 Urszula Wlodarczyk POL Atlanta 1996 4
27. 6481 Yorgelis Rodríguez CUB Rio de Janeiro 2016 7
28. 6465 Anna Bogdanova RUS Beijing 2008 5
29. 6464 Svetla Dimitrova BUL Barcelona 1992 5
30. 6456 Remigia Nazaroviené LTU Seoul 1988 5
31. 6452 Kristina Savitskaya RUS London 2012 6
32. 6442 Györgyi Zsivoczky-Farkas HUN Rio de Janeiro 2016 8
33. 6434 Peggy Beer GER Barcelona 1992 6
34. 6428 Karolina Tyminska POL Beijing 2008 6
35. 6411 Ines Krause GER Seoul 1988 6
36. 6401 Jennifer Oeser GER Rio de Janeiro 2016 9
37. 6394 Anouk Vetter NED Rio de Janeiro 2016 10
38. 6392 Hanna Kasyanova UKR London 2012 8
39. 6388 Sabine Everts FRG Los Angeles 1984 3
Birgit Clarius GER Barcelona 1992 7
41. 6387 Glynis Nunn-Cearns AUS Los Angeles 1984 1
42. 6370 Jolanda Keizer NED Beijing 2008 8
43. 6369 Kylie Wheeler AUS Beijing 2008 9
44. 6351 Jane Flemming AUS Seoul 1988 7
45. 6342 Eunice Barber SLE Atlanta 1996 5
46. 6336 Rita Ináncsi HUN Atlanta 1996 6
47. 6324 Dafne Schippers NED London 2012 10
48. 6319 Nadine Broersen NED London 2012 11
49. 6309 Barbara Nwaba USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 12
50. 6307 Kelly LaBounty USA Atlanta 1996 8
51. 6302 Marie Collonvillé FRA Beijing 2008 11
52. 6300 Cindy Greiner USA Barcelona 1992 9
Jessica Samuelsson SWE London 2012 12
54. 6296 Shelia Burrell USA Athínai 2004 4
55. 6292 Sharon Hanson USA Atlanta 1996 9
56. 6287 Sonja Kesselschläger GER Athínai 2004 6
57. 6270 Claudia Salman-Rath GER Rio de Janeiro 2016 14
58. 6264 Judy Simpson GBR Los Angeles 1984 5
59. 6263 Maria Nowak POL Barcelona 1992 10
Evelys Aguilar COL Rio de Janeiro 2016 15
61. 6257 Xénia Krizsán HUN Rio de Janeiro 2016 16
62. 6256 Kym Carter USA Barcelona 1992 11
63. 6253 Margaret Simpson GHA Athínai 2004 9
64. 6252 Zuzana Lajbnerová CZE Seoul 1988 9
65. 6251 Anzhela Atroschenko BLR Barcelona 1992 12
66. 6246 Mona Steigauf GER Atlanta 1996 11
Regla Maria Cárdenas CUB Atlanta 1996 12
68. 6237 Natalya Roshchupkina RUS Sydney 2000 6
69. 6232 Svetlana Buraga BLR Seoul 1988 10
Sharon Day-Monroe USA London 2012 14
71. 6221 Kendell Williams USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 17
72. 6213 Heather Miller-Koch USA Rio de Janeiro 2016 18
73. 6210 Svetlana Sokolova RUS Athínai 2004 10
74. 6209 Karin Ertl GER Sydney 2000 7
75. 6205 Marjon Wijnsma NED Seoul 1988 11
76. 6198 Yana Maksimava BLR London 2012 15
77. 6192 Olga Kurban RUS Beijing 2008 12
78. 6190 Nadine Visser NED Rio de Janeiro 2016 19
79. 6173 Tiia Hautala FIN Sydney 2000 8
Akela Jones BAR Rio de Janeiro 2016 20
81. 6172 Javur J. Shobha IND Athínai 2004 11
82. 6171 Emilia Dimitrova BUL Seoul 1988 12
83. 6157 Corinne Schneider SUI Seoul 1988 13
Kamila Chudzik POL Beijing 2008 14
85. 6155 Claudia Tonn GER Athínai 2004 12
Ivona Dadic AUT Rio de Janeiro 2016 21
87. 6152 Petra Vaideanu ROU Barcelona 1992 13
88. 6151 Naide Gomes POR Athínai 2004 13
89. 6150 DeDee Nathan USA Sydney 2000 9
90. 6141 Odile Lesage FRA Barcelona 1992 15
91. 6124 Michelle Perry USA Athínai 2004 14
92. 6123 Zhu Yuqing CHN Barcelona 1992 16
93. 6118 Svetlana Moskalets RUS Atlanta 1996 14
94. 6117 Aryiró Stratáki GRE Athínai 2004 15
95. 6109 Magalys Garcia CUB Atlanta 1996 15
Eliska Klucinová CZE London 2012 16
97. 6108 Karin Ruckstuhl NED Athínai 2004 16
98. 6107 Ellen Sprunger SUI London 2012 17
99. 6104 Jane Jamieson AUS Sydney 2000 10
100. 6103 Kim Hagger GBR Los Angeles 1984 8
101. 6101 Satu Ruotsalainen FIN Seoul 1988 15