Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 9.58 Usain Bolt JAM Berlin 2009 1
2. 9.71 Tyson Gay USA Berlin 2009 2
3. 9.76 Christian Coleman USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 1
4. 9.77 Justin Gatlin USA Beijing 2015 1s2
5. 9.80 Maurice Greene USA Sevilla 1999 1
6. 9.84 Bruny Surin CAN Sevilla 1999 2
Asafa Powell JAM Berlin 2009 3
8. 9.86 Carl Lewis USA Tokyo 1991 1
Mike Rodgers USA Beijing 2015 2s2
10. 9.87 Linford Christie GBR Stuttgart 1993 1
Ato Boldon TTO Athínai 1997 1q1
12. 9.88 Leroy Burrell USA Tokyo 1991 2
13. 9.90 Nickel Ashmeade JAM Moskva 2013 1s2
Andre De Grasse CAN Ad-Dawhah 2019 3
15. 9.91 Donovan Bailey CAN Athínai 1997 2s2
Derrick Atkins BAH Osaka 2007 2
Trayvon Bromell USA Beijing 2015 1h4
18. 9.92 Andre Cason USA Stuttgart 1993 2
Yohan Blake JAM Daegu 2011 1
Jimmy Vicaut FRA Beijing 2015 1h5
21. 9.93 Frank Fredericks NAM Athínai 1997 3s2
Daniel Bailey ANT Berlin 2009 4
Richard Thompson TTO Berlin 2009 5
Kemar Bailey-Cole JAM Moskva 2013 2s2
Akani Simbine RSA Ad-Dawhah 2019 4
26. 9.94 Tim Montgomery USA Athínai 1997 3
Bernard Williams USA Edmonton 2001 2
28. 9.95 Nesta Carter JAM Moskva 2013 3
29. 9.96 Raymond Stewart JAM Tokyo 1991 6
30. 9.97 Dwain Chambers GBR Sevilla 1999 3
James Dasaolu GBR Moskva 2013 3s2
32. 9.98 Daniel Effiong NGR Stuttgart 1993 2s1
Darvis Patton USA Berlin 2009 3s1
34. 9.99 Dennis Mitchell USA Tokyo 1991 2s2
Femi Ogunode QAT Beijing 2015 1h3
Su Bingtian CHN Beijing 2015 4s1
37. 10.00 Obadele Thompson BAR Sevilla 1999 4
Abdul Aziz Zakari GHA Helsinki 2005 2s2
Marc Burns TTO Berlin 2009 7
Christophe Lemaitre FRA Moskva 2013 4s2
Zhang Peimeng CHN Moskva 2013 5s2
42. 10.02 Tim Harden USA Sevilla 1999 5
Kim Collins SKN Saint-Denis 2003 1q4
Keston Bledman TTO Moskva 2013 2h3
Ramon Gittens BAR Beijing 2015 2h3
46. 10.03 Zharnel Hughes GBR Ad-Dawhah 2019 6
47. 10.04 Jason Gardener GBR Sevilla 1999 1q1
Deji Aliu NGR Saint-Denis 2003 3q4
Jak Ali Harvey TUR Beijing 2015 3h5
50. 10.05 Michael Marsh USA Athínai 1997 1q4
Michael Frater JAM Helsinki 2005 2
Walter Dix USA Daegu 2011 2s1
Chijindu Ujah GBR Beijing 2015 2h4
Ben Youssef Meité CIV Beijing 2015 3h3
Abdul Hakim Sani Brown JPN London 2017 1h2
Reece Prescod GBR London 2017 2s2
57. 10.06 Dwight Thomas JAM Helsinki 2005 3s2
Churandy Martina NED Beijing 2015 3h7
59. 10.07 Francis Obikwelu POR Helsinki 2005 4
Adekotunbo Olusoji Fasuba NGR Osaka 2007 4
Lamont Marcell Jacobs ITA Ad-Dawhah 2019 2h6
Filippo Tortu ITA Ad-Dawhah 2019 7
63. 10.08 Leonard Scott USA Helsinki 2005 1s1
Aaron Brown CAN Ad-Dawhah 2019 8
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 19.19 Usain Bolt JAM Berlin 2009 1
2. 19.70 Walter Dix USA Daegu 2011 2
3. 19.74 Justin Gatlin USA Beijing 2015 2
4. 19.76 Tyson Gay USA Osaka 2007 1
5. 19.79 Michael Johnson USA Göteborg 1995 1
6. 19.80 Christophe Lemaitre FRA Daegu 2011 3
7. 19.81 Alonso Edward PAN Berlin 2009 2
8. 19.83 Noah Lyles USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 1
9. 19.84 Francis Obikwelu NGR Sevilla 1999 1s2
10. 19.85 Frank Fredericks NAM Stuttgart 1993 1
Wallace Spearmon USA Berlin 2009 3
12. 19.87 Anaso Jobodwana RSA Beijing 2015 3
13. 19.89 Shawn Crawford USA Berlin 2009 4
14. 19.90 Maurice Greene USA Sevilla 1999 1
15. 19.94 John Regis GBR Stuttgart 1993 2
16. 19.95 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR Daegu 2011 4
Alex Quiñonez ECU Ad-Dawhah 2019 2s2
Andre De Grasse CAN Ad-Dawhah 2019 2
19. 19.98 Marcin Urbas POL Sevilla 1999 2s2
Steve Mullings JAM Berlin 2009 5
Adam Gemili GBR Moskva 2013 1s3
22. 19.99 Carl Lewis USA Stuttgart 1993 3
23. 20.00 Claudinei Quirino da Silva BRA Sevilla 1999 2
Nickel Ashmeade JAM Moskva 2013 2s3
25. 20.01 Ramil Guliyev TUR Beijing 2015 1h1
26. 20.02 Zharnel Hughes GBR Beijing 2015 5
27. 20.03 Konstadínos Kedéris GRE Edmonton 2001 1s2
Darvis Patton USA Saint-Denis 2003 1s1
Xie Zhenye CHN Ad-Dawhah 2019 3s2
30. 20.05 Femi Ogunode QAT Beijing 2015 3s2
Jereem Richards TTO London 2017 1h2
32. 20.06 Stéphane Buckland MRI Saint-Denis 2003 1q3
Marvin Anderson JAM Osaka 2007 2s2
Rodney Martin USA Osaka 2007 4
35. 20.08 Christian Malcolm GBR Edmonton 2001 1s1
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake GBR London 2017 1h7
37. 20.09 Ato Boldon TTO Athínai 1997 1s2
38. 20.10 Michael Marsh USA Stuttgart 1993 1s1
Kevin Little USA Sevilla 1999 3s2
Aaron Brown CAN Ad-Dawhah 2019 1h5
41. 20.11 Christopher Williams JAM Edmonton 2001 2s2
Wayde van Niekerk RSA London 2017 2
Miguel Francis GBR Ad-Dawhah 2019 2h5
44. 20.13 Churandy Martina NED Moskva 2013 3s3
45. 20.14 Calvin Smith USA Helsinki 1983 1
Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE Beijing 2015 1h6
47. 20.16 Gilles Quénéhervé FRA Roma 1987 2
Julian Forte JAM Beijing 2015 2h5
Daniel Talbot GBR London 2017 2h3
50. 20.17 Atlee Mahorn CAN Tokyo 1991 1q1
51. 20.18 Robson Caetano da Silva BRA Tokyo 1991 2q1
Dean Capobianco AUS Stuttgart 1993 5
Jeff Williams USA Göteborg 1995 3
Brendon Rodney CAN Beijing 2015 3h5
55. 20.19 Isiah Young USA London 2017 1h6
Kyle Greaux TTO Ad-Dawhah 2019 1h4
57. 20.20 Nikolay Antonov BUL Tokyo 1991 2q3
Jean-Charles Trouabal FRA Stuttgart 1993 6
Kim Collins SKN Edmonton 2001 3=
Isaac Makwala BOT London 2017 1h8
61. 20.22 Joshua J. Johnson USA Saint-Denis 2003 2q3
Ameer Webb USA London 2017 2h4
63. 20.23 Vladimir Krylov RUS Roma 1987 5
Obadele Thompson BAR Sevilla 1999 4
Akani Simbine RSA Beijing 2015 4h5
Roberto Skyers CUB Beijing 2015 5s3
Yohan Blake JAM Ad-Dawhah 2019 2h3
68. 20.24 Warren Weir JAM Beijing 2015 2h6
69. 20.25 Floyd Heard USA Roma 1987 6
Marlon Devonish GBR Sevilla 1999 5s2
71. 20.27 Charles Clark USA Berlin 2009 3s2
72. 20.28 Julian Golding GBR Sevilla 1999 3s1
Brian Dzingai ZIM Osaka 2007 2q1
Kenji Fujimitsu JPN Beijing 2015 2h1
Yancarlos Martínez DOM Ad-Dawhah 2019 4s2
76. 20.29 Jon Drummond USA Athínai 1997 3s2
Sydney Siame ZAM London 2017 1h5
Clarence Munyai RSA Ad-Dawhah 2019 2h6
79. 20.30 Olapade Adeniken NGR Tokyo 1991 3q3
John Capel USA Saint-Denis 2003 1q4
81. 20.31 Joseph Batangdon CMR Edmonton 2001 4q1
Bryan Barnett CAN Osaka 2007 1h3
Bruno de Barros BRA Daegu 2011 6
Jeremy Dodson SAM Beijing 2015 5h5
85. 20.32 Geir Moen NOR Göteborg 1995 3s1
86. 20.33 Anastásios Goúsis GRE Osaka 2007 4s2
Kei Takase JPN Beijing 2015 4h2
88. 20.34 Rondel Sorrillo TTO Daegu 2011 7
Taymir Burnet NED Ad-Dawhah 2019 4s3
90. 20.35 Darren Campbell GBR Saint-Denis 2003 2q4
91. 20.36 Aleksandr Goremykin RUS Tokyo 1991 1q4
Brendan Christian ANT Osaka 2007 3q1
93. 20.37 Curtis Mitchell USA Moskva 2013 1h1
Reynier Mena CUB Beijing 2015 3h1
Rasheed Dwyer JAM Ad-Dawhah 2019 3h5
96. 20.38 Leroy Burrell USA Tokyo 1991 2h4
Iván García CUB Sevilla 1999 6s2
Marco Torrieri ITA Edmonton 2001 5s2
Shingo Suetsugu JPN Saint-Denis 2003 3
100. 20.39 Damien Marsh AUS Göteborg 1995 5s1
Wilfried Koffi CIV Beijing 2015 4h1
Sergii Smelyk UKR Ad-Dawhah 2019 3h6
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 43.18 Michael Johnson USA Sevilla 1999 1
2. 43.45 Jeremy Wariner USA Osaka 2007 1
3. 43.48 Wayde van Niekerk RSA Beijing 2015 1
Steven Gardiner BAH Ad-Dawhah 2019 1
5. 43.65 LaShawn Merritt USA Beijing 2015 2
6. 43.78 Kirani James GRN Beijing 2015 3
7. 43.93 Youssef Al-Masrahi KSA Beijing 2015 1h2
Rusheen McDonald JAM Beijing 2015 2h2
9. 44.11 Isaac Makwala BOT Beijing 2015 1s2
Luguelin Santos DOM Beijing 2015 4
11. 44.13 Harry Reynolds USA Stuttgart 1993 2
12. 44.15 Anthony Zambrano COL Ad-Dawhah 2019 2
13. 44.17 Fred Kerley USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 3
14. 44.19 Nathon Allen JAM London 2017 2s1
15. 44.26 Innocent Egbunike NGR Roma 1987 1s1
16. 44.29 Sanderlei Claro Parrela BRA Sevilla 1999 2
17. 44.31 Alejandro Cárdenas MEX Sevilla 1999 3
18. 44.32 Angelo Taylor USA Osaka 2007 3
19. 44.33 Thomas Schönlebe GER Roma 1987 1
Baboloki Thebe BOT London 2017 2s2
21. 44.34 Samson Kitur KEN Stuttgart 1993 1s2
22. 44.35 Andrew Rock USA Helsinki 2005 2
23. 44.37 Davis Kamoga UGA Athínai 1997 2
Emmanuel Korir KEN Ad-Dawhah 2019 2s1
25. 44.39 Tyree Washington USA Athínai 1997 3
26. 44.40 Tony McQuay USA Moskva 2013 2
27. 44.41 Machel Cedenio TTO Ad-Dawhah 2019 1s3
28. 44.43 David Verburg USA Beijing 2015 1h1
29. 44.44 Tyler Christopher CAN Helsinki 2005 3
30. 44.45 Christopher Brown BAH Osaka 2007 4
Martyn Rooney GBR Beijing 2015 4h2
32. 44.46 Leslie Djhoné FRA Osaka 2007 2s3
Demish Gaye JAM Ad-Dawhah 2019 4
34. 44.47 Mark Richardson GBR Athínai 1997 4
35. 44.48 Abdalelah Haroun QAT London 2017 3
36. 44.50 Derek Redmond GBR Roma 1987 1s2
Jerome Young USA Athínai 1997 2s2
38. 44.51 Jerome Davis USA Sevilla 1999 5s1
39. 44.52 Antonio Pettigrew USA Tokyo 1991 1s1
Iwan Thomas GBR Athínai 1997 6
41. 44.53 Renny Quow TTO Berlin 2009 2s2
42. 44.54 Jonathan Borlée BEL Moskva 2013 4
Rabah Yousif GBR Beijing 2015 3s2
44. 44.56 Gregory Haughton JAM Göteborg 1995 3
Johan Wissman SWE Osaka 2007 2s1
46. 44.62 Roger Black GBR Tokyo 1991 2
Tomasz Czubak POL Sevilla 1999 6s1
48. 44.63 Danny Everett USA Tokyo 1991 3
Quincy Watts USA Stuttgart 1993 1s1
Sunday Bada NGR Stuttgart 1993 3s2
51. 44.64 Avard Moncur BAH Edmonton 2001 1
52. 44.65 Bryshon Nellum USA Beijing 2015 3h6
53. 44.66 Roberto Hernández CUB Tokyo 1991 2s1
Ingo Schultz GER Edmonton 2001 1s3
55. 44.69 Gabriel Tiacoh CIV Roma 1987 2s2
Jamie Baulch GBR Athínai 1997 3s1
Peter Matthews JAM Beijing 2015 4h1
58. 44.70 Lalonde Gordon TTO Beijing 2015 4s2
59. 44.72 Liemarvin Bonevacia NED Beijing 2015 5h2
60. 44.73 David Kitur KEN Roma 1987 3s2
61. 44.74 Michael Bingham GBR Berlin 2009 2s1
Kévin Borlée BEL Beijing 2015 4s1
Matthew Hudson-Smith GBR London 2017 4s2
64. 44.75 Eric Milazar MRI Saint-Denis 2003 1s1
65. 44.77 Javon Francis JAM Beijing 2015 4s3
Akeem Bloomfield JAM Ad-Dawhah 2019 3s3
67. 44.79 Marc Raquil FRA Saint-Denis 2003 2
68. 44.80 Michael Blackwood JAM Saint-Denis 2003 3
69. 44.81 Alleyne Francique GRN Saint-Denis 2003 2s1
70. 44.82 John Steffensen AUS Osaka 2007 2h1
Rondell Bartholomew GRN Daegu 2011 1h1
72. 44.83 Darnell Hall USA Göteborg 1995 6
73. 44.84 Robert Mackowiak POL Edmonton 2001 2s3
Pavel Maslák CZE Moskva 2013 3s3
Gil Roberts USA London 2017 3s3
76. 44.85 Ibrahim Ismail QAT Stuttgart 1993 5s2
Tim Benjamin GBR Helsinki 2005 1h1
Davide Re ITA Ad-Dawhah 2019 3s1
79. 44.88 Seymour Fagan JAM Tokyo 1991 1h5
David Gillick IRL Berlin 2009 4s1
81. 44.90 Kennedy Ochieng KEN Stuttgart 1993 2q4
82. 44.91 Susumu Takano JPN Tokyo 1991 2q1
83. 44.92 Arismendi Peguero DOM Osaka 2007 3h1
84. 44.93 William Collazo CUB Berlin 2009 3s2
85. 44.94 Simon Kemboi KEN Stuttgart 1993 3s1
86. 44.95 Anderson Freitas Henriques BRA Moskva 2013 3s1
87. 44.97 Jens Carlowitz GER Roma 1987 5s2
Abednego Matilu KEN Göteborg 1995 2q1
Tabarie Henry ISV Berlin 2009 2s3
90. 44.98 Brandon Simpson JAM Helsinki 2005 2h1
91. 44.99 Gary Kikaya COD Saint-Denis 2003 3s1
Ramon Miller BAH Berlin 2009 5s1
Jermaine Gonzáles JAM Daegu 2011 1s3
94. 45.00 Ian Morris TTO Tokyo 1991 4s1
Hamdan Odha Al-Bishi KSA Edmonton 2001 1h3
Michael Norman USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 1h4
Vernon Norwood USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 4s2
Leungo Scotch BOT Ad-Dawhah 2019 5s2
99. 45.01 Nery Brenes CRC Osaka 2007 1h6
100. 45.02 Michael McDonald JAM Edmonton 2001 2h3
101. 45.03 Jonathan Sacoor BEL Ad-Dawhah 2019 4s1
102. 45.05 Bert Cameron JAM Helsinki 1983 1
Jamal Walton CAY London 2017 3h5
104. 45.06 Clement Chukwu NGR Athínai 1997 1q3
105. 45.07 Davian Clarke JAM Athínai 1997 4s1
Michael Mathieu BAH Beijing 2015 4h3
107. 45.08 Mark Garner AUS Tokyo 1991 2q3
Andrew Valmon USA Tokyo 1991 2s2
109. 45.10 Wilbert London USA London 2017 2h4
110. 45.11 Yeimer López CUB Saint-Denis 2003 4s3
111. 45.12 Darold Williamson USA Helsinki 2005 7
Ato Stephens TTO Osaka 2007 3s2
113. 45.13 Malik Louahla ALG Edmonton 2001 1h7
Ricardo Chambers JAM Berlin 2009 3s3
Julian Jrummi Walsh JPN Ad-Dawhah 2019 4s3
116. 45.14 Roddie Haley USA Roma 1987 3q2
117. 45.15 Hendrik Mokganyetsi RSA Edmonton 2001 2h7
118. 45.16 Jude Monye NGR Göteborg 1995 4q1
Greg Nixon USA Daegu 2011 3h1
Óscar Husillos ESP London 2017 6s1
121. 45.17 Deon Lendore TTO Moskva 2013 2h3
Onkabetse Nkobolo BOT Beijing 2015 4h4
Alejandro Jhon Perlaza COL Ad-Dawhah 2019 6s2
124. 45.19 Evan Clarke JAM Stuttgart 1993 5s1
Jehue Gordon TTO Moskva 2013 2h5
126. 45.20 Marcus la Grange RSA Edmonton 2001 2h1
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 1:42.34 Donavan Brazier USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 1
2. 1:43.06 Billy Konchellah KEN Roma 1987 1
3. 1:43.30 Wilson Kipketer DEN Sevilla 1999 1
4. 1:43.31 Mohammed Aman ETH Moskva 2013 1
5. 1:43.32 Hezekiél Sepeng RSA Sevilla 1999 2
6. 1:43.41 Peter Elliott GBR Roma 1987 2
7. 1:43.47 Amel Tuka BIH Ad-Dawhah 2019 2
8. 1:43.55 Nick Symmonds USA Moskva 2013 2
9. 1:43.65 Willi Wülbeck FRG Helsinki 1983 1
10. 1:43.70 André Bucher SUI Edmonton 2001 1
11. 1:43.76 José Luis Barbosa BRA Roma 1987 3
Ayanleh Souleiman DJI Moskva 2013 3
13. 1:43.82 Ferguson Cheruiyot KEN Ad-Dawhah 2019 3
14. 1:43.87 Duane Solomon USA Moskva 2013 1s1
15. 1:43.91 David Rudisha KEN Daegu 2011 1
16. 1:43.96 Wesley Vázquez PUR Ad-Dawhah 2019 1s1
17. 1:44.00 Norberto Téllez CUB Athínai 1997 2
18. 1:44.08 Marcin Lewandowski POL Moskva 2013 4
19. 1:44.10 Abdulaziz Ladan Mohammed KSA Moskva 2013 2s1
20. 1:44.18 Djabir Said-Guerni ALG Sevilla 1999 3
21. 1:44.20 Rob Druppers NED Helsinki 1983 2
22. 1:44.24 Rashid Ramzi BRN Helsinki 2005 1
23. 1:44.25 Rich Kenah USA Athínai 1997 3
Bryce Hoppel USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 4
25. 1:44.26 Patrick Konchellah KEN Athínai 1997 4
Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS Helsinki 2005 1s1
27. 1:44.27 Joaquim Cruz BRA Helsinki 1983 3
28. 1:44.33 Gary Reed CAN Helsinki 2005 1s3
29. 1:44.36 Andrew Osagie GBR Moskva 2013 5
30. 1:44.41 Wilfred Bungei KEN Helsinki 2005 2s3
Abubaker Kaki Khamis SUD Daegu 2011 2
32. 1:44.48 Clayton Murphy USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 3s1
33. 1:44.51 William Yiampoy KEN Helsinki 2005 3s1
34. 1:44.53 Vebjørn Rodal NOR Athínai 1997 5
35. 1:44.54 Alfred Kirwa Yego KEN Osaka 2007 1s1
36. 1:44.59 Ryszard Ostrowski POL Roma 1987 4
37. 1:44.63 Pawel Czapiewski POL Edmonton 2001 3
38. 1:44.67 Mark Everett USA Tokyo 1991 3
Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA London 2017 1
40. 1:44.71 Paul Ruto KEN Stuttgart 1993 1
Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA Osaka 2007 2s1
42. 1:44.74 Moussa Fall SEN Roma 1987 1q2
43. 1:44.75 Paul Ereng KEN Tokyo 1991 4
44. 1:44.81 Adam Kszczot POL Daegu 2011 2s3
45. 1:44.83 Faouzi Lahbi MAR Roma 1987 5
Giuseppe D'Urso ITA Stuttgart 1993 1s2
47. 1:44.84 Stephen Ole Marai KEN Roma 1987 6
Abraham Chepkirwok UGA Osaka 2007 3s1
49. 1:44.85 Marko Koers NED Athínai 1997 6
50. 1:44.86 Tom McKean GBR Roma 1987 1s1
51. 1:44.89 Brandon Johnson USA Moskva 2013 3s2
52. 1:44.90 Youssef Saad Kamel BRN Helsinki 2005 3s3
53. 1:44.92 Curtis Robb GBR Stuttgart 1993 2s2
54. 1:44.97 Adrián Ben ESP Ad-Dawhah 2019 4s1
55. 1:44.99 Alfred Kipketer KEN Beijing 2015 2s1
56. 1:45.00 Nils Schumann GER Edmonton 2001 5
57. 1:45.01 Andrea Longo ITA Sevilla 1999 1h3
58. 1:45.02 Kipyegon Bett KEN London 2017 1s3
59. 1:45.05 Amine Laâlou MAR Helsinki 2005 5s1
60. 1:45.06 Dieudonné Kwizera BDI Roma 1987 3q2
Kléberson Davide BRA Daegu 2011 3s3
62. 1:45.07 Slobodan Popovic SRB Roma 1987 7
Marco Arop CAN Ad-Dawhah 2019 2s2
64. 1:45.12 James Robinson USA Helsinki 1983 5
65. 1:45.13 Freddie Williams CAN Stuttgart 1993 2s1
Jean-Patrick Nduwimana BDI Edmonton 2001 1h5
67. 1:45.15 Elliot Giles GBR Ad-Dawhah 2019 5s1
68. 1:45.16 Emmanuel Korir KEN Ad-Dawhah 2019 1h5
69. 1:45.18 Japheth Kimutai KEN Sevilla 1999 5
70. 1:45.19 Vladimir Graudyn RUS Roma 1987 5q2
Adem Hecini ALG Athínai 1997 4q2
72. 1:45.21 Grant Cremer AUS Sevilla 1999 2h3
Arthémon Hatungimana BDI Edmonton 2001 5s2
René Herms GER Helsinki 2005 4s3
75. 1:45.23 Mohammed Al-Salhi KSA Osaka 2007 3s3
76. 1:45.24 Hans-Peter Ferner FRG Helsinki 1983 1s3
Patrick Ndururi KEN Athínai 1997 7
78. 1:45.25 Kyle Langford GBR London 2017 4
79. 1:45.27 Khadevis Robinson USA Daegu 2011 5s1
Mostafa Smaili MAR Ad-Dawhah 2019 2h5
81. 1:45.28 Nader Belhanbel MAR Beijing 2015 3s3
82. 1:45.30 David Patrick USA Helsinki 1983 2s3
83. 1:45.32 Mehdi Baala FRA Helsinki 2005 6
84. 1:45.33 Yeimer López CUB Berlin 2009 2s3
85. 1:45.35 Belal Mansoor Ali BRN Helsinki 2005 1s2
86. 1:45.36 Dmitriy Bogdanov RUS Osaka 2007 3s2
87. 1:45.39 Glody Dube BOT Edmonton 2001 2h5
Antoine Gakeme BDI Moskva 2013 5s1
89. 1:45.42 Tor-Øyvind Ødegård NOR Athínai 1997 6q2
90. 1:45.43 Abdulrahman Musaeb Bala QAT Moskva 2013 3s3
91. 1:45.44 Piotr Piekarski POL Tokyo 1991 5
92. 1:45.46 Agberto Conceiço Guimarães BRA Helsinki 1983 6
93. 1:45.47 Michael Rimmer GBR Moskva 2013 3h5
94. 1:45.48 Andreas Bube DEN Daegu 2011 6s1
95. 1:45.53 Thijmen Kupers NED London 2017 1h2
Brandon McBride CAN London 2017 1s2
97. 1:45.55 Mark English IRL Beijing 2015 5s3
98. 1:45.58 Khalid Tighazouine MAR Edmonton 2001 7
99. 1:45.59 Nabil Madi ALG Osaka 2007 4s2
100. 1:45.60 Bram Som NED Edmonton 2001 3h2
101. 1:45.61 Manuel Olmedo ESP Osaka 2007 5s2
102. 1:45.62 Brannon Kidder USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 4s2
103. 1:45.63 Alvaro Silva POR Roma 1987 6q2
Berhanu Alemu ETH Saint-Denis 2003 1h2
Justus Koech KEN Saint-Denis 2003 6
Rafith Rodríguez COL Beijing 2015 6s3
107. 1:45.66 Mahjoub Haïda MAR Stuttgart 1993 4s1
108. 1:45.67 Johnny Gray USA Tokyo 1991 6
Kenneth Kimwetich KEN Sevilla 1999 4s2
Yassine Hethat ALG Ad-Dawhah 2019 4h5
Álvaro de Arriba ESP Ad-Dawhah 2019 4h6
112. 1:45.68 David Mack USA Roma 1987 7q2
113. 1:45.70 Detlef Wagenknecht GDR Helsinki 1983 5s3
114. 1:45.72 Osmar Barbosa dos Santos BRA Saint-Denis 2003 3h2
Dmitrijs Milkevics LAT Osaka 2007 3h4
116. 1:45.73 Mohamed Yagoub Babiker SUD Athínai 1997 7q2
117. 1:45.74 William Tanui KEN Stuttgart 1993 2s3
118. 1:45.75 Clive Terrelonge JAM Stuttgart 1993 3s3
Nathan Kahan BEL Stuttgart 1993 4s2
120. 1:45.76 Ivan Komar BLR Stuttgart 1993 5s2
121. 1:45.77 Fabiano Pecanha BRA Osaka 2007 4h3
Kevin López ESP London 2017 3h2
123. 1:45.78 Roman Oravec CZE Sevilla 1999 5s2
124. 1:45.80 Alex Rowe AUS Moskva 2013 6s1
Abdessalem Ayouni TUN Ad-Dawhah 2019 7s1
126. 1:45.81 Babacar Niang SEN Roma 1987 1q4
127. 1:45.82 Mouhcine Chéhibi MAR Helsinki 2005 5s3
Isaiah Harris USA London 2017 2h3
129. 1:45.83 Thiago do Rosario André BRA London 2017 4s3
Nijel Amos BOT London 2017 5
131. 1:45.84 Tomás de Teresa ESP Tokyo 1991 3s2
David Krummenacker USA Saint-Denis 2003 4h2
133. 1:45.85 Mohamed Khalaf Al-Azemi KUW Osaka 2007 3h6
134. 1:45.86 Nicholas Wachira KEN Saint-Denis 2003 5h2
Amine El Manaoui MAR Beijing 2015 2h4
136. 1:45.87 Moise Joseph HAI Berlin 2009 5s3
Ronald Musagala UGA Moskva 2013 5s3
138. 1:45.88 Sajjad Moradi IRI Helsinki 2005 6s3
139. 1:45.89 Philippe Collard FRA Roma 1987 2q3
José Parilla USA Stuttgart 1993 4s3
141. 1:45.90 Yassine Bensghir MAR Osaka 2007 4h5
Guy Learmonth GBR London 2017 3h6
143. 1:45.91 Andrey Sudnik BLR Tokyo 1991 4s2
James McIlroy GBR Helsinki 2005 7s3
145. 1:45.94 Mbigyani Thee BOT Tokyo 1991 3h5
Panayiótis Stroubákos GRE Athínai 1997 2q4
147. 1:45.97 Nico Motchebon GER Göteborg 1995 4
Jackson Kivuva KEN Daegu 2011 3s2
149. 1:45.98 George Kersh USA Tokyo 1991 5s2
Bryan Woodward USA Sevilla 1999 3h7
Andreas Kramer SWE London 2017 2h1
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 3:27.65 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Sevilla 1999 1
2. 3:28.73 Noah Ngeny KEN Sevilla 1999 2
3. 3:29.26 Timothy Cheruiyot KEN Ad-Dawhah 2019 1
4. 3:30.57 Reyes Estévez ESP Sevilla 1999 3
5. 3:31.10 Bernard Lagat KEN Edmonton 2001 2
6. 3:31.34 Fermin Cacho ESP Sevilla 1999 4
7. 3:31.38 Taoufik Makhloufi ALG Ad-Dawhah 2019 2
8. 3:31.46 Marcin Lewandowski POL Ad-Dawhah 2019 3
9. 3:31.54 Driss Maazouzi FRA Edmonton 2001 3
10. 3:31.70 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR Ad-Dawhah 2019 4
11. 3:31.83 Andrés Manuel Díaz ESP Sevilla 1999 5
12. 3:31.87 Jake Wightman GBR Ad-Dawhah 2019 5
13. 3:31.91 William Chirchir KEN Edmonton 2001 4
14. 3:32.31 Mehdi Baala FRA Saint-Denis 2003 2
15. 3:32.52 Josh Kerr GBR Ad-Dawhah 2019 6
16. 3:32.72 Ronald Kwemoi KEN Ad-Dawhah 2019 7
17. 3:32.81 Matthew Centrowitz USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 8
18. 3:32.84 Noureddine Morceli ALG Tokyo 1991 1
19. 3:33.17 Ivan Heshko UKR Saint-Denis 2003 3
20. 3:33.32 Laban Rotich KEN Sevilla 1999 6
21. 3:33.47 Paul Korir KEN Saint-Denis 2003 4
22. 3:33.61 Elijah Manangoi KEN London 2017 1
23. 3:33.68 Rui Silva POR Saint-Denis 2003 5
24. 3:33.70 Kalle Berglund SWE Ad-Dawhah 2019 9
25. 3:33.82 David Lelei KEN Sevilla 1999 7
26. 3:33.99 Gert-Jan Liefers NED Saint-Denis 2003 7
27. 3:34.05 Fouad Chouki FRA Saint-Denis 2003 8
28. 3:34.24 Craig Engels USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 10
29. 3:34.29 José Antonio Redolat ESP Edmonton 2001 6
30. 3:34.32 Steve Holman USA Sevilla 1999 9
31. 3:34.37 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS Saint-Denis 2003 9
32. 3:34.39 Issac Songok KEN Saint-Denis 2003 10
33. 3:34.40 Asbel Kiprop KEN Beijing 2015 1
34. 3:34.53 Filip Ingebrigtsen NOR London 2017 3
35. 3:34.67 Abdelati Iguider MAR Beijing 2015 3
36. 3:34.69 Rashid Ramzi BRN Helsinki 2005 1s2
37. 3:34.71 Adel Mechaal ESP London 2017 4
38. 3:34.81 Silas Kiplagat KEN Beijing 2015 5
39. 3:34.84 Wilfred Oanda Kirochi KEN Tokyo 1991 2
40. 3:34.89 Jakub Holusa CZE London 2017 5
41. 3:35.02 Roberto Parra ESP Saint-Denis 2003 11
42. 3:35.04 Shadrack Korir KEN Osaka 2007 3
43. 3:35.26 Tarek Boukensa ALG Osaka 2007 5
44. 3:35.28 Hauke Fuhlbrügge GER Tokyo 1991 3
45. 3:35.29 Anter Zerguelaïne ALG Osaka 2007 6
46. 3:35.35 Graham Hood CAN Sevilla 1999 10
47. 3:35.37 Jens-Peter Herold GER Tokyo 1991 4
48. 3:35.46 Nick Willis NZL Beijing 2015 6
49. 3:35.56 Vénuste Niyongabo BDI Göteborg 1995 3
50. 3:35.58 Charlie Da'Vall Grice GBR Beijing 2015 4s2
51. 3:35.62 Arturo Casado ESP Osaka 2007 7
52. 3:35.67 Abdi Bile SOM Roma 1987 1s1
53. 3:35.68 José Luis González ESP Roma 1987 2s1
54. 3:35.69 Alan Webb USA Osaka 2007 8
55. 3:35.76 Mário Silva POR Tokyo 1991 6
56. 3:35.77 Steve Cram GBR Helsinki 1983 1s2
57. 3:35.81 Alsadik Mikhou BRN London 2017 6
58. 3:35.82 Joseph Chesire KEN Roma 1987 4s1
59. 3:35.88 Nixon Chepseba KEN Moskva 2013 1s2
Robby Andrews USA Beijing 2015 6s2
61. 3:35.91 Steve Scott USA Roma 1987 5s1
62. 3:35.93 Youssef Saad Kamel BRN Berlin 2009 1
63. 3:35.95 Andrew Baddeley GBR Osaka 2007 9
64. 3:35.96 Rachid El Basir MAR Göteborg 1995 4
65. 3:35.97 Aman Wote ETH Beijing 2015 7s2
66. 3:36.01 Adil Kaouch MAR Edmonton 2001 2s1
Deresse Mekonnen ETH Berlin 2009 2
68. 3:36.03 David Kibet KEN Tokyo 1991 7
69. 3:36.08 Han Kulker NED Roma 1987 6s1
70. 3:36.12 Mohammed Moustaoui MAR Moskva 2013 3s2
71. 3:36.16 Ayanleh Souleiman DJI Ad-Dawhah 2019 1h3
72. 3:36.26 Steve Ovett GBR Helsinki 1983 2s2
Florian Carvalho FRA Moskva 2013 4s2
74. 3:36.29 Leonel Manzano USA Berlin 2009 2s2
75. 3:36.31 Neil Gourley GBR Ad-Dawhah 2019 4h3
76. 3:36.33 Manuel Olmedo ESP Daegu 2011 4
Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR Moskva 2013 5s2
78. 3:36.35 José Manuel Abascal ESP Helsinki 1983 3s2
79. 3:36.37 Pierre Délèze SUI Helsinki 1983 4s2
80. 3:36.38 Dahame Najem Bashir QAT Helsinki 2005 4s2
81. 3:36.40 Azzedine Sediki MAR Athínai 1997 2h3
82. 3:36.43 Saïd Aouita MAR Helsinki 1983 2s1
Augustine Choge KEN Berlin 2009 3s2
84. 3:36.44 Belal Mansoor Ali BRN Osaka 2007 11
85. 3:36.51 Homiyu Tesfaye GER Moskva 2013 6s2
86. 3:36.52 John Walker NZL Helsinki 1983 5s2
87. 3:36.54 Abdelkader Hachlaf MAR Edmonton 2001 8
Ronald Musagala UGA Ad-Dawhah 2019 6h3
89. 3:36.56 Gennaro Di Napoli ITA Tokyo 1991 8
90. 3:36.59 Nathan Brannen CAN Moskva 2013 7s2
Johan Cronje RSA Beijing 2015 8s2
92. 3:36.64 Mohamed Suleiman QAT Athínai 1997 3h3
93. 3:36.65 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP Helsinki 2005 6s2
94. 3:36.68 Amine Laâlou MAR Berlin 2009 1s1
95. 3:36.72 Jesús Gómez ESP Ad-Dawhah 2019 8h3
Youssouf Hiss Bachir DJI Ad-Dawhah 2019 5s2
97. 3:36.73 Kevin Sullivan CAN Göteborg 1995 5
98. 3:36.74 Alex Kipchirchir KEN Helsinki 2005 3h1
99. 3:36.75 Lopez Lomong USA Berlin 2009 2s1
100. 3:36.76 Yassine Bensghir MAR Helsinki 2005 7s2
101. 3:36.77 Robert Kiplagat Andersen DEN Athínai 1997 6h3
Anthony Whiteman GBR Edmonton 2001 7s1
103. 3:36.81 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH Daegu 2011 7
104. 3:36.84 Michael East GBR Helsinki 2005 5h1
105. 3:36.88 Stewart McSweyn AUS Ad-Dawhah 2019 9h3
106. 3:36.90 Abdelkader Chékhémani FRA Göteborg 1995 6
107. 3:36.92 Mohamed Khaldi ALG Edmonton 2001 4h2
108. 3:36.96 Eduard Villanueva VEN Daegu 2011 5s2
Ciarán O'Lionáird IRL Daegu 2011 6s2
110. 3:36.98 Ben Blankenship USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 6s1
111. 3:37.03 Sergio Gallardo ESP Osaka 2007 12
112. 3:37.07 Ilham Tanui Özbilen TUR Moskva 2013 9s2
113. 3:37.12 Jan Kubista CZE Helsinki 1983 3s1
114. 3:37.13 Hudson Santos de Souza BRA Edmonton 2001 8s1
Haron Keitany KEN Berlin 2009 2h4
116. 3:37.16 Matthew Ramsden AUS Ad-Dawhah 2019 8s2
117. 3:37.17 James Brewer GBR Berlin 2009 3h4
118. 3:37.20 Chris Lukezic USA Helsinki 2005 8s2
119. 3:37.27 Uwe Becker FRG Helsinki 1983 4s1
120. 3:37.28 Andrey Zadorozhniy RUS Athínai 1997 2h1
121. 3:37.29 John Mayock GBR Sevilla 1999 6h1
122. 3:37.31 Dragan Zdravkovic SRB Helsinki 1983 6s2
Rüdiger Stenzel GER Sevilla 1999 7h1
124. 3:37.34 Bethwell Birgen KEN Moskva 2013 10s2
125. 3:37.39 Alexis Miellet FRA Ad-Dawhah 2019 8s1
126. 3:37.42 Jim Spivey USA Stuttgart 1993 5
127. 3:37.43 Ali Hakimi TUN Athínai 1997 3h4
128. 3:37.44 Yoann Kowal FRA Daegu 2011 8s2
129. 3:37.45 Nadir Bosch FRA Athínai 1997 4h4
130. 3:37.47 Rémy Geoffroy FRA Roma 1987 7s1
131. 3:37.50 Isaac Kimeli BEL Ad-Dawhah 2019 9s1
132. 3:37.54 Andreas Busse GDR Helsinki 1983 5s1
133. 3:37.56 Johnny Gregorek USA London 2017 10
Kevin López ESP Ad-Dawhah 2019 10s2
135. 3:37.57 Niall Bruton IRL Athínai 1997 5h1
136. 3:37.58 Daniel Kipchirchir Komen KEN Daegu 2011 9s2
137. 3:37.59 Gary Lough GBR Göteborg 1995 9
138. 3:37.61 Matthew Yates GBR Stuttgart 1993 6
139. 3:37.70 António Travassos POR Athínai 1997 6h1
140. 3:37.72 Fouad El Kaam MAR London 2017 11
141. 3:37.74 Amos Bartelsmeyer GER Ad-Dawhah 2019 11s2
142. 3:37.75 Mike Boit KEN Helsinki 1983 7s2
Saïd Chébili FRA Athínai 1997 7h1
144. 3:37.76 Mohamed Taki MAR Stuttgart 1993 8
145. 3:37.79 Henok Legesse ETH Berlin 2009 8s1
Mourad Amdouni FRA Beijing 2015 9s2
147. 3:37.82 Julius Achon UGA Sevilla 1999 9s2
Samuel Tefera ETH Ad-Dawhah 2019 7h1
149. 3:37.85 David Krummenacker USA Sevilla 1999 9h1
150. 3:37.98 Kumari Taki KEN Ad-Dawhah 2019 9h2
151. 3:37.99 Branko Zorko CRO Athínai 1997 7h3
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 12:52.79 Eliud Kipchoge KEN Saint-Denis 2003 1
2. 12:52.83 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Saint-Denis 2003 2
3. 12:53.12 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Saint-Denis 2003 3
4. 12:54.07 John Kibowen KEN Saint-Denis 2003 4
5. 12:57.74 Abraham Chebii KEN Saint-Denis 2003 5
6. 12:58.08 Gebre-egziabher Gebremariam ETH Saint-Denis 2003 6
7. 12:58.13 Salah Hissou MAR Sevilla 1999 1
8. 12:58.72 Benjamin Limo KEN Sevilla 1999 2
9. 12:58.80 Mohammed Mourhit BEL Sevilla 1999 3
10. 12:58.85 Muktar Edris ETH Ad-Dawhah 2019 1
11. 12:59.09 Brahim Lahlafi MAR Sevilla 1999 4
12. 12:59.70 Selemon Barega ETH Ad-Dawhah 2019 2
13. 13:00.77 Richard Limo KEN Edmonton 2001 1
14. 13:01.11 Mohammed Ahmed CAN Ad-Dawhah 2019 3
15. 13:02.29 Telahun Haile Bekele ETH Ad-Dawhah 2019 4
16. 13:02.75 Ismael Kirui KEN Stuttgart 1993 1
17. 13:02.93 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR Ad-Dawhah 2019 5
18. 13:03.08 Jacob Krop KEN Ad-Dawhah 2019 6
19. 13:03.17 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Stuttgart 1993 2
20. 13:03.47 Million Wolde ETH Edmonton 2001 2
21. 13:04.60 Paul Chelimo USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 7
22. 13:04.71 Daniel Komen KEN Sevilla 1999 5
23. 13:05.27 Nicholas Kimeli KEN Ad-Dawhah 2019 8
24. 13:05.40 Fita Bayissa ETH Stuttgart 1993 3
25. 13:05.57 Zersenay Tadese ERI Saint-Denis 2003 8
26. 13:05.60 Alberto García ESP Edmonton 2001 4
27. 13:06.64 Worku Bikila ETH Stuttgart 1993 4
28. 13:07.18 Khalid Skah MAR Stuttgart 1993 5
29. 13:07.71 Ismaïl Sghyr FRA Edmonton 2001 5
30. 13:08.46 Sammy Kipketer KEN Edmonton 2001 6
31. 13:09.34 Khalid Boulami MAR Athínai 1997 2
32. 13:11.09 Thomas Nyariki KEN Athínai 1997 3
33. 13:12.93 Craig Mottram AUS Helsinki 2005 2h2
34. 13:13.04 Sileshi Sihine ETH Helsinki 2005 3h2
35. 13:13.50 Ali Saïdi-Sief ALG Helsinki 2005 4h2
36. 13:14.07 Abiyote Abate ETH Edmonton 2001 7
37. 13:14.45 Yobes Ondieki KEN Tokyo 1991 1
38. 13:14.66 Birhanu Balew BRN Ad-Dawhah 2019 9
39. 13:17.33 Bernard Lagat USA Berlin 2009 2
40. 13:17.59 Shem Kororia KEN Göteborg 1995 3
41. 13:17.64 Dieter Baumann GER Athínai 1997 5
42. 13:17.78 James Kwalia QAT Berlin 2009 3
43. 13:18.11 Moses Kipsiro UGA Berlin 2009 4
44. 13:18.18 Fabiano Joseph Naasi TAN Helsinki 2005 6h2
45. 13:18.87 Brahim Jabbour MAR Stuttgart 1993 6
46. 13:18.97 Hailu Mekonnen ETH Sevilla 1999 7
47. 13:19.11 Mohamed Ali Abdosh ETH Berlin 2009 6
48. 13:19.38 Yomif Kejelcha ETH Beijing 2015 1h2
49. 13:19.44 Mohamed Farah GBR Beijing 2015 2h2
50. 13:19.45 Bob Kennedy USA Athínai 1997 6
51. 13:19.58 Caleb Ndiku KEN Beijing 2015 4h2
52. 13:19.61 Albert Rop BRN Beijing 2015 5h2
53. 13:19.67 Ryan Hill USA Beijing 2015 6h2
54. 13:19.84 Richard Ringer GER Beijing 2015 7h2
55. 13:19.87 Matt Tegenkamp USA Berlin 2009 2h1
56. 13:20.06 Moukhled Al-Outaibi KSA Helsinki 2005 7h2
57. 13:20.24 Vincent Chepkok KEN Berlin 2009 4h1
58. 13:20.36 Issac Songok KEN Helsinki 2005 1h1
59. 13:20.40 Jesús España ESP Berlin 2009 5h1
60. 13:20.52 El Hassan Lahssini MAR Athínai 1997 7
Filip Ingebrigtsen NOR Ad-Dawhah 2019 3h2
62. 13:20.58 Stewart McSweyn AUS Ad-Dawhah 2019 4h2
63. 13:20.59 Aloÿs Nizigama BDI Stuttgart 1993 7
64. 13:20.64 Chris Solinsky USA Berlin 2009 6h1
65. 13:20.66 Tariku Bekele ETH Helsinki 2005 2h1
66. 13:20.78 Galen Rupp USA Beijing 2015 8h2
67. 13:20.99 Isaac Kimeli BEL Ad-Dawhah 2019 6h2
68. 13:21.04 Juan Carlos de la Ossa ESP Saint-Denis 2003 9
69. 13:21.20 Dejene Berhanu ETH Helsinki 2005 4h1
70. 13:21.22 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR Ad-Dawhah 2019 7h2
71. 13:21.44 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN Moskva 2013 2h2
72. 13:21.46 Ali Kaya TUR Beijing 2015 9h2
73. 13:22.00 Marius Bakken NOR Helsinki 2005 8h2
74. 13:22.11 Hassan Mead USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 8h2
75. 13:22.19 Isiah Koech KEN Moskva 2013 3h2
76. 13:22.41 Joseph Ebuya KEN Berlin 2009 7h1
77. 13:22.44 Boniface Kiprop UGA Helsinki 2005 7h1
78. 13:22.45 Cyrus Rutto KEN London 2017 3h2
79. 13:22.52 Patrick Tiernan AUS London 2017 4h2
80. 13:22.68 John Ngugi KEN Roma 1987 1h2
81. 13:22.70 Brahim Boutayeb MAR Tokyo 1991 3
82. 13:22.74 Enrique Molina ESP Athínai 1997 4h1
83. 13:22.95 Anas Selmouni MAR Berlin 2009 8h1
84. 13:23.05 Chakir Boujattaoui MAR Berlin 2009 11
85. 13:23.12 Dionisio Castro POR Roma 1987 2h2
86. 13:23.22 Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH Moskva 2013 1h1
87. 13:23.41 Paul Bitok KEN Stuttgart 1993 8
88. 13:23.48 Teklemariam Medhin Weldeslasie ERI Berlin 2009 9h1
Collis Birmingham AUS Berlin 2009 10h1
Yenew Alamirew ETH Moskva 2013 2h1
91. 13:23.67 Abderrahim Goumri MAR Saint-Denis 2003 10
92. 13:23.86 Bekana Daba ETH Berlin 2009 6h2
93. 13:23.87 Gennaro Di Napoli ITA Göteborg 1995 1h2
94. 13:23.92 Dejen Gebremeskel ETH Daegu 2011 3
95. 13:23.94 Thomas Longosiwa KEN Moskva 2013 4h1
96. 13:24.00 Adam Goucher USA Edmonton 2001 11
97. 13:24.07 Pierre Délèze SUI Roma 1987 3h2
98. 13:24.19 Pat Carroll AUS Göteborg 1995 3h2
99. 13:24.42 Evgeni Ignatov BUL Roma 1987 4h2
100. 13:24.51 Alejandro Suárez MEX Saint-Denis 2003 12
101. 13:24.56 Jack Buckner GBR Roma 1987 5h2
102. 13:24.78 Andrew Butchart GBR London 2017 7h2
103. 13:24.83 Anacleto Jiménez ESP Göteborg 1995 5h2
104. 13:25.07 Elroy Gelant RSA Moskva 2013 6h1
105. 13:25.18 John Nuttall GBR Göteborg 1995 6h2
106. 13:25.21 Dejene Regassa BRN Moskva 2013 6h2
107. 13:25.36 Wilson Busienei UGA Helsinki 2005 8h1
108. 13:25.38 Brett Robinson AUS Moskva 2013 7h1
109. 13:25.50 Abera Kuma ETH Daegu 2011 5
110. 13:25.71 Manuel Pancorbo ESP Athínai 1997 6h2
111. 13:25.85 Aron Kifle ERI Beijing 2015 11h2
112. 13:25.95 Justyn Knight CAN Ad-Dawhah 2019 9h2
113. 13:26.02 Christian Belz SUI Saint-Denis 2003 13
114. 13:26.13 Mike Chesire KEN Stuttgart 1993 3s3
115. 13:26.20 Phillip Kipyego UGA Beijing 2015 12h2
116. 13:26.35 Saif Saeed Shaheen QAT Berlin 2009 11h1
117. 13:26.44 Saïd Aouita MAR Roma 1987 1
118. 13:26.50 Abdellah Béhar FRA Athínai 1997 6h1
119. 13:26.67 Kemoy Campbell JAM London 2017 9h2
120. 13:26.69 Sindre Buraas NOR Moskva 2013 8h1
121. 13:26.78 Samuel Tsegay Tesfamriam ERI Berlin 2009 7h2
122. 13:26.80 Morgan McDonald AUS Ad-Dawhah 2019 8h1
123. 13:27.09 Robert Denmark GBR Stuttgart 1993 9
124. 13:27.16 Ian Dobson USA Helsinki 2005 10h1
125. 13:27.36 Stephen Kissa UGA Ad-Dawhah 2019 10h2
126. 13:27.39 Ben True USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 9h1
127. 13:27.59 Domingos Castro POR Roma 1987 2
128. 13:27.65 Pablo Olmedo MEX Athínai 1997 7h2
129. 13:27.67 Bilisuma Shume BRN Daegu 2011 8
130. 13:27.70 Awet Habte ERI London 2017 10h2
131. 13:27.89 Zane Robertson NZL Moskva 2013 9h1
132. 13:28.14 Driss El Himer FRA Edmonton 2001 12
133. 13:28.29 Illias Fifa ESP Beijing 2015 13h2
134. 13:28.48 Geoffrey Kusuro UGA Berlin 2009 12h1
135. 13:28.53 Eamonn Coghlan IRL Helsinki 1983 1
136. 13:28.56 Vincent Rousseau BEL Roma 1987 5
137. 13:28.58 Mathias Ntawulikura RWA Stuttgart 1993 10
138. 13:28.64 Soufiane Bouhada BEL London 2017 11h2
139. 13:28.68 Steve Ovett GBR Roma 1987 6h2
140. 13:28.77 Hayle Ibrahimov AZE Beijing 2015 14h2
141. 13:28.79 Frank O'Mara IRL Roma 1987 3h1
142. 13:28.86 Sydney Maree USA Roma 1987 4h1
143. 13:28.89 John Treacy IRL Roma 1987 7h2
144. 13:28.90 Mohammed Amyn MAR Edmonton 2001 13
145. 13:28.92 Abel Antón ESP Roma 1987 5h1
146. 13:28.98 Djamal Abdi Dirieh DJI London 2017 12h2
147. 13:29.06 Tim Hutchings GBR Roma 1987 6h1
148. 13:29.08 Yemaneberhan Crippa ITA Ad-Dawhah 2019 11h1
149. 13:29.11 Daniele Meucci ITA Daegu 2011 10
150. 13:29.12 Aïssa Belaout ALG Stuttgart 1993 4s3
151. 13:29.20 Carey Nelson CAN Roma 1987 8h2
152. 13:29.28 Zouhaïr Aouad BRN London 2017 13h2
153. 13:29.44 Hicham Bellani MAR Helsinki 2005 11h1
154. 13:29.45 Shaun Creighton AUS Göteborg 1995 5h3
155. 13:29.64 Mourad Amdouni FRA Berlin 2009 8h2
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 26:46.31 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Berlin 2009 1
2. 26:48.36 Joshua Cheptegei UGA Ad-Dawhah 2019 1
3. 26:49.34 Yomif Kejelcha ETH Ad-Dawhah 2019 2
4. 26:49.51 Mohamed Farah GBR London 2017 1
5. 26:50.12 Zersenay Tadese ERI Berlin 2009 2
6. 26:50.32 Rhonex Kipruto KEN Ad-Dawhah 2019 3
7. 26:50.60 Paul Tanui KEN London 2017 3
8. 26:50.77 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Saint-Denis 2003 2
9. 26:52.12 Bedan Karoki KEN London 2017 4
10. 26:55.36 Rodgers Kwemoi KEN Ad-Dawhah 2019 4
11. 26:56.11 Jemal Yimer ETH London 2017 5
12. 26:56.71 Andamlak Belihu ETH Ad-Dawhah 2019 5
13. 26:57.39 Moses Masai KEN Berlin 2009 3
14. 26:57.77 Geoffrey Kamworor KEN London 2017 6
15. 26:59.19 Abadi Hadis ETH London 2017 7
16. 26:59.35 Mohammed Ahmed CAN Ad-Dawhah 2019 6
17. 27:01.44 Sileshi Sihine ETH Saint-Denis 2003 3
18. 27:04.72 Lopez Lomong USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 7
19. 27:07.55 Shadrack Kipchirchir USA London 2017 9
20. 27:08.91 Galen Rupp USA Beijing 2015 5
21. 27:08.96 Moses Mosop KEN Helsinki 2005 3
22. 27:09.92 Aron Kifle ERI London 2017 11
23. 27:10.76 Yemaneberhan Crippa ITA Ad-Dawhah 2019 8
24. 27:10.98 Boniface Kiprop UGA Helsinki 2005 4
25. 27:11.08 Abraham Cheroben BRN London 2017 12
26. 27:11.37 Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH Ad-Dawhah 2019 9
27. 27:12.17 Martin Irungu Mathathi KEN Osaka 2007 3
28. 27:13.09 Abebe Dinkesa Negera ETH Helsinki 2005 7
29. 27:13.81 Ibrahim Jeilan ETH Daegu 2011 1
30. 27:14.53 Khalid Skah MAR Göteborg 1995 2
31. 27:14.64 Abderrahim Goumri MAR Helsinki 2005 8
32. 27:14.70 Paul Tergat KEN Göteborg 1995 3
33. 27:15.94 Imane Merga ETH Berlin 2009 4
34. 27:16.22 Nicholas Kemboi QAT Helsinki 2005 9
35. 27:18.28 Abdullah Ahmad Hassan QAT Saint-Denis 2003 4
36. 27:18.47 Bernard Kiprop Kipyego KEN Berlin 2009 5
37. 27:19.30 Salah Hissou MAR Göteborg 1995 4
38. 27:19.94 John Cheruiyot Korir KEN Saint-Denis 2003 5
39. 27:20.18 Leonard Korir USA London 2017 13
40. 27:21.09 Timothy Toroitich UGA London 2017 14
41. 27:22.28 Dathan Ritzenhein USA Berlin 2009 6
42. 27:23.72 Josephat Machuka KEN Göteborg 1995 5
43. 27:25.17 Abera Kuma ETH Moskva 2013 5
44. 27:25.63 Peter Kirui KEN Daegu 2011 6
45. 27:26.33 Micah Kogo KEN Berlin 2009 7
46. 27:28.50 Kenneth Kipkemoi KEN Moskva 2013 7
47. 27:28.74 Alex Oloitiptip KEN Ad-Dawhah 2019 11
48. 27:29.21 Nguse Tesfaldet ERI Moskva 2013 8
49. 27:30.02 Joseph Kimani KEN Göteborg 1995 6
50. 27:30.39 Paul Koech KEN Athínai 1997 4
51. 27:31.41 Josphat Muchiri Ndambiri KEN Osaka 2007 5
52. 27:32.48 Assefa Mezgebu ETH Athínai 1997 5
53. 27:32.49 Hassan Mead USA London 2017 15
54. 27:33.42 Juan Carlos de la Ossa ESP Helsinki 2005 10
55. 27:33.60 Wilberforce Kapkeny Talel KEN Saint-Denis 2003 6
56. 27:35.72 Yonas Kifle ERI Helsinki 2005 11
57. 27:36.52 Domingos Castro POR Athínai 1997 6
58. 27:37.82 Charles Kamathi KEN Helsinki 2005 12
59. 27:38.63 Paul Kipkoech KEN Roma 1987 1
60. 27:38.74 Moses Tanui KEN Tokyo 1991 1
61. 27:39.41 Richard Chelimo KEN Tokyo 1991 2
62. 27:41.50 Kidane Tadese ERI Berlin 2009 9
63. 27:43.21 Abrar Osman ERI Beijing 2015 6
64. 27:43.69 Ali Kaya TUR Beijing 2015 7
65. 27:44.04 Gebre-egziabher Gebremariam ETH Berlin 2009 10
66. 27:45.46 Kamiel Maase NED Saint-Denis 2003 8
67. 27:45.54 Fernando Mamede POR Helsinki 1983 1h1
68. 27:46.61 Alberto Cova ITA Helsinki 1983 2h1
69. 27:46.93 Gidamis Shahanga TAN Helsinki 1983 3h1
70. 27:47.03 Werner Schildhauer GER Helsinki 1983 4h1
71. 27:47.34 Antonio Prieto ESP Helsinki 1983 5h1
72. 27:47.57 Steve Jones GBR Helsinki 1983 6h1
73. 27:47.89 Karl Keska GBR Saint-Denis 2003 9
74. 27:47.93 Mathias Ntawulikura RWA Göteborg 1995 4h2
75. 27:48.55 Yasuyuki Watanabe JPN Göteborg 1995 6h2
76. 27:48.59 Zane Robertson NZL London 2017 16
77. 27:48.88 Stéphane Franke GER Göteborg 1995 7
78. 27:48.98 Francesco Panetta ITA Roma 1987 2
79. 27:49.07 Germán Silva MEX Göteborg 1995 7h2
80. 27:49.30 Bekele Debele ETH Helsinki 1983 7h1
81. 27:49.62 Hizkel Tewelde ERI London 2017 17
82. 27:50.27 Stefano Baldini ITA Göteborg 1995 8h2
83. 27:50.37 Hansjörg Kunze GDR Roma 1987 3
84. 27:50.71 Moses Kurong UGA London 2017 18
85. 27:51.37 Abel Antón ESP Göteborg 1995 10h2
86. 27:51.64 Alejandro Gómez ESP Göteborg 1995 11h2
87. 27:52.01 Abdihakem Abdirahman USA Helsinki 2005 13
88. 27:52.41 Mark Nenow USA Helsinki 1983 8h1
89. 27:52.55 Paulo Guerra POR Göteborg 1995 8
90. 27:52.87 Todd Williams USA Göteborg 1995 9
91. 27:53.12 Toshiyuki Hayata JPN Göteborg 1995 10
92. 27:53.16 Christian Belz SUI Helsinki 2005 14
93. 27:53.33 Sultan Khamis Zaman QAT Helsinki 2005 16
94. 27:53.51 Dieudonné Disi RWA Helsinki 2005 17
95. 27:53.66 Thomas Osano KEN Tokyo 1991 4
96. 27:54.47 Muktar Edris ETH Beijing 2015 10
97. 27:54.59 Hendrick Ramaala RSA Göteborg 1995 12h2
98. 27:54.87 Ismaïl Sghyr FRA Saint-Denis 2003 10
99. 27:55.24 Yibeltal Admassu ETH Edmonton 2001 4
100. 27:55.31 José David Galván MEX Saint-Denis 2003 11
101. 27:55.71 Habte Jifar ETH Athínai 1997 2h2
102. 27:56.07 Fabián Roncero ESP Edmonton 2001 5
103. 27:56.21 John Yuda TAN Saint-Denis 2003 12
104. 27:56.58 José Rios ESP Edmonton 2001 6
105. 27:56.62 Dominic Kirui KEN Athínai 1997 3h2
106. 27:57.11 Abdelrahim Zitouna MAR Athínai 1997 4h2
107. 27:57.14 Richard Nerurkar GBR Tokyo 1991 5
108. 27:57.54 Darren Wilson AUS Athínai 1997 5h2
109. 27:57.56 Paul Kosgei KEN Edmonton 2001 7
110. 27:57.67 Yu Mitsuya JPN Helsinki 2005 19
111. 27:58.89 Teklemariam Medhin Weldeslasie ERI Berlin 2009 12
112. 27:59.66 Arturo Barrios MEX Roma 1987 4
113. 28:01.37 Martti Vainio FIN Helsinki 1983 4
114. 28:02.08 Girma Tola ETH Sevilla 1999 4
115. 28:02.18 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR Ad-Dawhah 2019 12
116. 28:03.03 Aloÿs Nizigama BDI Tokyo 1991 6
117. 28:03.08 Steve Binns GBR Roma 1987 5
118. 28:03.36 Julio Rey ESP Athínai 1997 7h2
119. 28:03.42 António Pinto POR Sevilla 1999 5
120. 28:04.32 Fabiano Joseph Naasi TAN Berlin 2009 13
121. 28:05.45 Jaouad Gharib MAR Edmonton 2001 11
122. 28:05.59 Martin Vrábel SVK Roma 1987 6
123. 28:05.62 Carlos Lopes POR Helsinki 1983 2h2
124. 28:06.05 Nick Rose GBR Helsinki 1983 3h2
125. 28:06.33 José Manuel Martinez ESP Edmonton 2001 12
126. 28:06.71 Christoph Herle FRG Helsinki 1983 4h2
127. 28:06.74 Henrik Jørgensen DEN Helsinki 1983 9h1
128. 28:07.06 Jeffrey Schiebler CAN Edmonton 2001 13
129. 28:07.16 Mohamed Kedir ETH Helsinki 1983 5h2
130. 28:07.17 Spyros Andriopoulos GRE Roma 1987 7
131. 28:07.36 Toshinari Takaoka JPN Athínai 1997 9h2
132. 28:07.50 Mosinet Geremew ETH Beijing 2015 11
133. 28:07.57 José Gomez MEX Helsinki 1983 7h2
134. 28:08.00 Marco Mazza ITA Edmonton 2001 14
135. 28:08.13 Bill McChesney USA Helsinki 1983 8h2
136. 28:09.78 Juan Carlos Romero MEX Berlin 2009 14
137. 28:09.89 Carles Castillejo ESP Berlin 2009 15
138. 28:09.98 Onesphoré Nzikwinkunda BDI London 2017 19
139. 28:10.10 Alberto Salazar USA Helsinki 1983 9h2
140. 28:11.38 Steve Plasencia USA Roma 1987 8
141. 28:12.02 Mohammed Mourhit BEL Athínai 1997 2h1
142. 28:12.33 Saïd Bérioui MAR Athínai 1997 3h1
143. 28:12.46 Carsten Eich GER Athínai 1997 4h1
144. 28:12.57 El Hassan El Abbassi BRN Beijing 2015 12
145. 28:12.59 Mohammed Amyn MAR Helsinki 2005 20
146. 28:12.77 Hammou Boutayeb MAR Tokyo 1991 8
147. 28:13.16 Peter Butler CAN Helsinki 1983 11h2
148. 28:13.71 Koichi Morishita JPN Tokyo 1991 10
149. 28:14.03 Tendai Chimusasa ZIM Athínai 1997 11h2
150. 28:14.67 Stephen Mokoka RSA London 2017 20
151. 28:14.72 Nguse Amlosom ERI Beijing 2015 13
152. 28:14.76 Paul Evans GBR Göteborg 1995 9h1
153. 28:14.77 Teodoro Vega MEX Edmonton 2001 17
154. 28:14.92 Alan Culpepper USA Saint-Denis 2003 14
155. 28:14.98 Benjamin Maiyo KEN Sevilla 1999 7
156. 28:15.19 Cameron Levins CAN Beijing 2015 14
157. 28:15.43 Soufiane Bouchikhi BEL Ad-Dawhah 2019 14
158. 28:16.62 Antonio Silio ARG Stuttgart 1993 1h1
159. 28:17.04 Stephan Freigang GER Göteborg 1995 10h1
160. 28:17.77 David Chelule KEN Sevilla 1999 9
161. 28:18.00 Dickson Marwa TAN Berlin 2009 16
162. 28:18.04 Tim Nelson USA Berlin 2009 17
163. 28:18.15 Haruo Urata JPN Tokyo 1991 11
164. 28:18.97 Boay Akonay TAN Stuttgart 1993 5h1
165. 28:19.47 Jean-Louis Prianon FRA Roma 1987 9
166. 28:20.06 José Ramos POR Athínai 1997 9h1
167. 28:20.24 Rolando Vera ECU Roma 1987 10
168. 28:20.50 Carlos de la Torre ESP Athínai 1997 10h1
169. 28:21.92 Rodrigue Kwizera BDI Ad-Dawhah 2019 16
170. 28:22.06 Zakariah Barie TAN Helsinki 1983 12h2
171. 28:23.08 José Carlos Adán ESP Stuttgart 1993 9h1
172. 28:23.42 Eamonn Martin GBR Tokyo 1991 2h1
173. 28:23.77 Addis Abebe ETH Tokyo 1991 1h2
174. 28:24.20 Martin Pitayo MEX Göteborg 1995 11h1
175. 28:24.47 Arne Gabius GER Beijing 2015 17
176. 28:24.52 Aaron Ramirez USA Tokyo 1991 6h1
177. 28:25.38 Rodolfo Gómez MEX Helsinki 1983 10h1
178. 28:25.67 Josphat Kiprono Menjo KEN Osaka 2007 8
179. 28:25.77 Tetsuya Yoroizaka JPN Beijing 2015 18
180. 28:26.14 Katsumi Ikeda JPN Tokyo 1991 4h2
181. 28:26.72 Salvatore Antibo ITA Tokyo 1991 6h2
182. 28:27.56 Fernando Couto POR Tokyo 1991 7h2
183. 28:28.24 Ezequiel Canário POR Roma 1987 11
184. 28:28.32 Fita Bayissa ETH Stuttgart 1993 2h2
185. 28:28.33 William Sigei KEN Stuttgart 1993 3h2
186. 28:28.76 Dan Nelson USA Stuttgart 1993 5h2
187. 28:29.08 Mats Erixon SWE Roma 1987 12
188. 28:29.21 Paul Arpin FRA Roma 1987 13
189. 28:29.49 Tadashi Fukushima JPN Stuttgart 1993 7h2
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 12.91 Colin Jackson GBR Stuttgart 1993 1
2. 12.95 Liu Xiang CHN Osaka 2007 1
3. 12.98 Sergey Shubenkov RUS Beijing 2015 1
4. 12.99 Terrence Trammell USA Osaka 2007 2
5. 13.00 Anthony Jarrett GBR Stuttgart 1993 2
Allen Johnson USA Göteborg 1995 1
David Oliver USA Moskva 2013 1
8. 13.02 David Payne USA Osaka 2007 3
9. 13.03 Hansle Parchment JAM Beijing 2015 2
10. 13.04 Aries Merritt USA Beijing 2015 3
11. 13.06 Greg Foster USA Tokyo 1991 1
Jack Pierce USA Tokyo 1991 2
13. 13.07 Anier García CUB Sevilla 1999 2
Ladji Doucouré FRA Helsinki 2005 1
15. 13.08 Omar McLeod JAM Ad-Dawhah 2019 1s2
16. 13.10 Grant Holloway USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 1s1
17. 13.11 Jason Richardson USA Daegu 2011 1s2
18. 13.12 Duane Ross USA Sevilla 1999 3
Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA Ad-Dawhah 2019 2s2
20. 13.13 Dominique Arnold USA Helsinki 2005 4
Ryan Wilson USA Moskva 2013 2
22. 13.14 Ryan Brathwaite BAR Berlin 2009 1
23. 13.15 Mark Crear USA Athínai 1997 1q1
Dayron Robles CUB Osaka 2007 4
Orlando Ortega ESP Ad-Dawhah 2019 1h5
26. 13.16 Dimitri Bascou FRA Beijing 2015 1s3
27. 13.17 Garfield Darien FRA London 2017 2s1
28. 13.19 Tony Dees USA Stuttgart 1993 2s3
Emilio Valle CUB Stuttgart 1993 3s3
Roger Kingdom USA Göteborg 1995 3
Shi Dongpeng CHN Osaka 2007 5
32. 13.22 Sergey Demidyuk UKR Osaka 2007 6
Xie Wenjun CHN Ad-Dawhah 2019 3s2
34. 13.23 Igor Kovác SVK Athínai 1997 1q4
Balázs Baji HUN London 2017 1s3
36. 13.24 Florian Schwarthoff GER Göteborg 1995 2q3
Maurice Wignall JAM Helsinki 2005 2s3
38. 13.25 Dudley Dorival HAI Edmonton 2001 3
39. 13.26 Falk Balzer GER Sevilla 1999 5
Chris Phillips USA Saint-Denis 2003 1h5
Shane Brathwaite BAR London 2017 1s2
Devon Allen USA London 2017 1h2
43. 13.27 Artur Kohutek POL Athínai 1997 2q2
Andrew Turner GBR Osaka 2007 3h5
Andrew Riley JAM Moskva 2013 3h4
46. 13.28 Mark McKoy CAN Tokyo 1991 3s2
Stanislav Olijar LAT Sevilla 1999 2h5
Andrew Pozzi GBR London 2017 1h4
49. 13.29 Jonathan Ridgeon GBR Roma 1987 2
Kyle Vander-Kuyp AUS Göteborg 1995 1q1
Shaun Bownes RSA Edmonton 2001 3s1
Milan Trajkovic CYP Ad-Dawhah 2019 2s3
53. 13.30 Terry Reese USA Athínai 1997 2q4
Dan Philibert FRA Athínai 1997 2s2
Robin Korving NED Sevilla 1999 3q1
Yoel Hernández CUB Sevilla 1999 6
William Sharman GBR Berlin 2009 4
58. 13.31 Dwight Thomas JAM Daegu 2011 2h2
59. 13.32 Shun-ya Takayama JPN Ad-Dawhah 2019 2h4
60. 13.33 Jackson Quiñonez ESP Osaka 2007 4s1
Petr Svoboda CZE Berlin 2009 2s1
Thomas Martinot-Lagarde FRA Moskva 2013 2h3
63. 13.34 Larry Wade USA Saint-Denis 2003 4
Dániel Kiss HUN Berlin 2009 1h6
Matthias Bühler GER Beijing 2015 3s3
66. 13.35 Artur Noga POL Moskva 2013 6s2
67. 13.37 Jonathan Nsenga BEL Sevilla 1999 3q2
Peter Coghlan IRL Sevilla 1999 4q1
Johnathan Cabral CAN Beijing 2015 4s2
Gregor Traber GER Beijing 2015 5s2
71. 13.38 Igor Kazanovs LAT Stuttgart 1993 6
Erik Batte CUB Göteborg 1995 7
Yevgeniy Pechonkin RUS Edmonton 2001 1s2
Robert Kronberg SWE Edmonton 2001 2s2
Konstantin Shabanov RUS Moskva 2013 2h1
Wayne Davis TTO Moskva 2013 2h2
77. 13.39 Vladimir Shishkin RUS Tokyo 1991 6
Elmar Lichtenegger AUT Edmonton 2001 3h6
Matheus Facho Inocêncio BRA Helsinki 2005 3s3
Jason Joseph SUI Ad-Dawhah 2019 3h2
81. 13.40 Yidiel Contreras ESP London 2017 4h4
Aleec Harris USA London 2017 6s1
83. 13.41 Vincent Clarico FRA Athínai 1997 4q4
Dawane Wallace USA Edmonton 2001 3s2
Alexander John GER Berlin 2009 2h4
Ji Wei CHN Berlin 2009 3s1
Mikel Thomas TTO Moskva 2013 4h1
Greggmar Swift BAR Beijing 2015 4h4
Eddie Lovett ISV London 2017 3h1
Antonio Alkana RSA Ad-Dawhah 2019 3h1
91. 13.42 David Nelson GBR Tokyo 1991 3h4
Damian Czykier POL London 2017 5s2
93. 13.43 Andrey Kislykh RUS Athínai 1997 5q4
Márcio de Souza BRA Saint-Denis 2003 2h2
Joel Brown USA Helsinki 2005 4s3
Jhoanis Portilla CUB Beijing 2015 5h4
Roger Valentine Iribarne CUB London 2017 6s2
Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE Ad-Dawhah 2019 3h4
Yaqoub Al-Yoha KUW Ad-Dawhah 2019 4h4
100. 13.44 Arto Bryggare FIN Helsinki 1983 1h2
Stéphane Caristan FRA Roma 1987 1h5
Paulo Villar COL Berlin 2009 5s1
103. 13.45 Thomas Blaschek GER Helsinki 2005 5s3
Gregory Sedoc NED Berlin 2009 5s2
105. 13.46 Li Tong CHN Tokyo 1991 8
Mike Fenner GER Edmonton 2001 2h3
Maksim Lynsha BLR Berlin 2009 6s2
Sekou Kaba CAN Beijing 2015 4h5
109. 13.47 Piotr Wojcik POL Tokyo 1991 4h4
Shamar Sands BAH Berlin 2009 4s3
Jiang Fan CHN Daegu 2011 2h3
112. 13.48 Willie Gault USA Helsinki 1983 2s1
Carlos Sala ESP Roma 1987 3h1
Jiri Hudec CZE Roma 1987 4h1
Dietmar Koszewski GER Stuttgart 1993 2s2
Ronald Levy JAM Ad-Dawhah 2019 2h5
117. 13.49 Robert Foster JAM Göteborg 1995 2h5
Hassane Foffana ITA Ad-Dawhah 2019 5h1
119. 13.50 Antti Haapakoski FIN Göteborg 1995 1h3
Eric Kaiser GER Göteborg 1995 2q4
Sébastien Thibault FRA Athínai 1997 2h3
Orlando Bennett JAM Ad-Dawhah 2019 5h4
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 47.18 Kevin Young USA Stuttgart 1993 1
2. 47.25 Felix Sánchez DOM Saint-Denis 2003 1
3. 47.30 Bershawn Jackson USA Helsinki 2005 1
4. 47.42 Karsten Warholm NOR Ad-Dawhah 2019 1
5. 47.43 James Carter USA Helsinki 2005 2
6. 47.46 Edwin Moses USA Roma 1987 1
7. 47.48 Danny Harris USA Roma 1987 2
Harald Schmid FRG Roma 1987 3
9. 47.54 Fabrizio Mori ITA Edmonton 2001 2
10. 47.60 Samuel Matete ZAM Stuttgart 1993 2
11. 47.61 Kerron Clement USA Osaka 2007 1
12. 47.62 Winthrop Graham JAM Stuttgart 1993 3
13. 47.64 Stéphane Diagana FRA Stuttgart 1993 4
14. 47.66 Rai Benjamin USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 2
15. 47.69 Jehue Gordon TTO Moskva 2013 1
16. 47.70 Michael Tinsley USA Moskva 2013 2
17. 47.79 Nicholas Bett KEN Beijing 2015 1
18. 47.83 Bryan Bronson USA Athínai 1997 1s3
19. 47.84 Bayano Kamani PAN Helsinki 2005 2s1
20. 47.86 Kriss Akabusi GBR Tokyo 1991 3
Llewellyn Herbert RSA Athínai 1997 2
22. 47.89 Dai Tamesue JPN Edmonton 2001 3
23. 47.93 Omar Cisneros CUB Moskva 2013 1s3
24. 47.98 Derrick Adkins USA Göteborg 1995 1
25. 47.99 Hadi Soua'an Al-Somaily KSA Edmonton 2001 4
26. 48.03 Abderrahmane Samba QAT Ad-Dawhah 2019 3
27. 48.05 Emir Bekric SRB Moskva 2013 3
Denis Kudryavtsev RUS Beijing 2015 2
29. 48.09 Javier Culson PUR Berlin 2009 2
30. 48.10 Kyron McMaster IVB Ad-Dawhah 2019 4
31. 48.12 Marek Plawgo POL Osaka 2007 3
32. 48.13 Marcel Schelbert SUI Sevilla 1999 3
Eronilde Nunes de Araújo BRA Sevilla 1999 4
34. 48.16 Louis van Zyl RSA Helsinki 2005 1s2
35. 48.17 Periklís Iakovákis GRE Saint-Denis 2003 1s1
Jeffery Gibson BAH Beijing 2015 3
37. 48.18 Joey Woody USA Saint-Denis 2003 2
38. 48.19 Pawel Januszewski POL Sevilla 1999 5
39. 48.20 Timothy J Holmes USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 5
40. 48.24 Eric Keter KEN Stuttgart 1993 2s2
41. 48.25 Yasmani Copello TUR Ad-Dawhah 2019 6
42. 48.26 David Greene GBR Daegu 2011 1
43. 48.27 Jirí Muzík CZE Athínai 1997 3s3
Chris Rawlinson GBR Edmonton 2001 1s2
45. 48.28 Naman Keïta FRA Helsinki 2005 5
Alison Brendom dos Santos BRA Ad-Dawhah 2019 7
47. 48.29 Boniface Tumuti KEN Beijing 2015 1s1
48. 48.30 Danny McFarlane JAM Saint-Denis 2003 4
49. 48.33 Kemel Thompson JAM Saint-Denis 2003 1s3
50. 48.37 Sven Nylander SWE Roma 1987 4
Amadou Dia Bã SEN Roma 1987 5
Kazuhiko Yamazaki JPN Göteborg 1995 1h6
53. 48.39 Abdelmalik Lahoulou ALG Ad-Dawhah 2019 2s2
54. 48.40 Patryk Dobek POL Beijing 2015 3s2
55. 48.43 Derrick Williams USA Osaka 2007 4s1
56. 48.44 Kenji Narisako JPN Osaka 2007 5s1
57. 48.45 Dusán Kovács HUN Athínai 1997 4s3
58. 48.47 Ruslan Mashchenko RUS Göteborg 1995 3h6
59. 48.50 Henry Amike NGR Roma 1987 4s1
Boris Gorban RUS Edmonton 2001 2s2
61. 48.52 Cornel Fredericks RSA Daegu 2011 2h1
62. 48.53 Torrance Zellner USA Sevilla 1999 4s2
Mubarak Faraj Al-Nubi QAT Saint-Denis 2003 4s1
64. 48.56 David Patrick USA Roma 1987 5s1
Dinsdale Morgan JAM Athínai 1997 2s2
66. 48.59 Kariem Hussein SUI Beijing 2015 3s3
Juander Santos DOM London 2017 3s1
68. 48.62 Oleg Tverdokhleb UKR Stuttgart 1993 3s1
69. 48.63 David Lee USA Helsinki 1983 2s2
Shunji Karube JPN Athínai 1997 1h4
71. 48.64 Dean Griffiths JAM Saint-Denis 2003 3s2
Isa Phillips JAM Daegu 2011 2h2
73. 48.66 Adam Kunkel CAN Osaka 2007 2s3
Kemar Mowatt JAM London 2017 4s1
75. 48.68 Mamadou Kasse Hane SEN Moskva 2013 7
76. 48.69 Timofey Chalyy RUS Beijing 2015 3s1
77. 48.71 Thomas Barr IRL Beijing 2015 4s1
78. 48.72 Georg Fleischhauer GER Daegu 2011 3h1
79. 48.73 Ken Harnden ZIM Göteborg 1995 4s2
80. 48.74 Johnny Dutch USA Beijing 2015 5s2
81. 48.76 Rasmus Mägi EST Beijing 2015 5s1
82. 48.81 Jeshua Anderson USA Daegu 2011 1h5
83. 48.84 Yevgeniy Meleshenko KAZ Saint-Denis 2003 4s2
84. 48.86 Angelo Taylor USA Daegu 2011 3s1
85. 48.87 Eric Thomas USA Saint-Denis 2003 2h1
86. 48.88 Leford Green JAM Moskva 2013 3s2
87. 48.90 Laurent Ottoz ITA Göteborg 1995 1h4
Niall Flannery GBR Beijing 2015 2h3
Annsert Whyte JAM Beijing 2015 7s1
90. 48.92 Alwyn Myburgh RSA Saint-Denis 2003 3h3
91. 48.93 Risto Mätas EST Ad-Dawhah 2019 4s1
92. 48.96 Mustapha Sdad MAR Edmonton 2001 2h2
93. 48.97 Takatoshi Abe JPN Ad-Dawhah 2019 3s3
94. 48.99 Andre Phillips USA Helsinki 1983 2s1
Calvin Davis USA Edmonton 2001 4s2
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 8:00.43 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN Berlin 2009 1
2. 8:00.89 Richard Mateelong KEN Berlin 2009 2
3. 8:01.18 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA Berlin 2009 3
4. 8:01.26 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN Berlin 2009 4
5. 8:01.35 Conseslus Kipruto KEN Ad-Dawhah 2019 1
6. 8:01.36 Lemecha Girma ETH Ad-Dawhah 2019 2
7. 8:03.76 Soufiane El Bakkali MAR Ad-Dawhah 2019 3
8. 8:04.16 Moses Kiptanui KEN Göteborg 1995 1
9. 8:04.39 Saif Saeed Shaheen QAT Saint-Denis 2003 1
10. 8:05.21 Getnet Wale ETH Ad-Dawhah 2019 4
11. 8:05.23 Djilali Bedrani FRA Ad-Dawhah 2019 5
12. 8:05.84 Wilson Boit Kipketer KEN Athínai 1997 1
13. 8:06.04 Bernard Barmasai KEN Athínai 1997 3
14. 8:06.95 Benjamin Kigen KEN Ad-Dawhah 2019 6
15. 8:07.53 Patrick Sang KEN Stuttgart 1993 2
16. 8:07.86 Mahiédine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA Moskva 2013 3
17. 8:08.52 Abraham Kibiwot KEN Ad-Dawhah 2019 7
18. 8:08.57 Francesco Panetta ITA Roma 1987 1
19. 8:08.67 Evan Jager USA Moskva 2013 5
20. 8:08.78 Alessandro Lambruschini ITA Stuttgart 1993 3
21. 8:09.09 Eliseo Martín ESP Saint-Denis 2003 3
22. 8:09.30 Christopher Kosgei KEN Göteborg 1995 2
23. 8:09.33 Hillary Bor USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 8
24. 8:09.42 Matthew Birir KEN Stuttgart 1993 4
25. 8:09.76 Mark Croghan USA Stuttgart 1993 5
26. 8:10.32 Hagen Melzer GER Roma 1987 2
27. 8:10.34 Paul Kosgei KEN Sevilla 1999 1h1
28. 8:10.45 Ali Ezzine MAR Sevilla 1999 2h1
29. 8:10.56 Damian Kallabis GER Sevilla 1999 3h1
30. 8:10.64 Leonard Bett KEN Ad-Dawhah 2019 9
31. 8:10.83 Günther Weidlinger AUT Sevilla 1999 4h1
32. 8:11.15 Stanley Kebenei USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 10
33. 8:11.50 Ruben Ramolefi RSA Daegu 2011 2h2
34. 8:11.64 Matthew Hughes CAN Moskva 2013 6
35. 8:11.81 Hamid Ezzine MAR Daegu 2011 3h2
36. 8:12.04 Tariku Nahom Mesfin ETH Daegu 2011 4h2
37. 8:12.13 Yacob Jarso ETH Berlin 2009 5
38. 8:12.18 William van Dijck BEL Roma 1987 3
39. 8:12.31 Fernando Carro ESP Ad-Dawhah 2019 11
40. 8:12.40 Roba Gari ETH Berlin 2009 6
41. 8:12.47 Andrew Bayer USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 12
42. 8:12.54 Brimin Kipruto KEN Beijing 2015 3
43. 8:12.62 Jairus Birech KEN Beijing 2015 4
44. 8:12.95 Sa'ad Shaddad Al-Asmari KSA Göteborg 1995 3
45. 8:13.08 Simon Vroemen NED Helsinki 2005 3h1
46. 8:13.26 Florin Ionescu ROU Sevilla 1999 6h1
47. 8:13.37 Abraham Cherono KEN Saint-Denis 2003 5
48. 8:13.52 Luis Miguel Martín ESP Saint-Denis 2003 6
49. 8:14.04 Hicham Bouaouiche MAR Athínai 1997 5
50. 8:14.22 Elarbi Khattabi MAR Sevilla 1999 1h3
51. 8:14.37 Steffen Brand GER Göteborg 1995 4
52. 8:14.39 Dan Huling USA Beijing 2015 5
53. 8:14.46 Brian Diemer USA Roma 1987 4
54. 8:14.47 Jukka Keskisalo FIN Berlin 2009 8
55. 8:14.80 Jim Svenøy NOR Athínai 1997 7
56. 8:14.85 Angelo Carosi ITA Göteborg 1995 5
57. 8:15.06 Patriz Ilg FRG Helsinki 1983 1
58. 8:15.16 Reuben Kosgei KEN Edmonton 2001 1
59. 8:15.19 Giuseppe Maffei ITA Sevilla 1999 3h3
60. 8:15.32 Brahim Boulami MAR Helsinki 2005 4
61. 8:15.54 Azzedine Brahmi ALG Tokyo 1991 3
62. 8:16.46 Graeme Fell CAN Roma 1987 5
63. 8:16.53 Moussa Omar Obaid QAT Helsinki 2005 2h2
64. 8:16.59 Vladimir Pronin RUS Göteborg 1995 7
65. 8:16.72 Antonio David Jiménez ESP Helsinki 2005 3h2
66. 8:16.81 Julius Kariuki KEN Tokyo 1991 4
67. 8:16.93 Raymond Pannier FRA Roma 1987 2h1
68. 8:17.03 Boguslaw Maminski POL Helsinki 1983 2
69. 8:17.04 Abel Mutai KEN Moskva 2013 7
70. 8:17.08 Tareq Mubarak Salem Taher BRN Berlin 2009 10
71. 8:17.16 José Luis Blanco ESP Saint-Denis 2003 8
72. 8:17.41 Yoann Kowal FRA Moskva 2013 8
73. 8:17.73 Brahim Taleb MAR Beijing 2015 7
74. 8:17.75 Colin Reitz GBR Helsinki 1983 3
75. 8:17.78 Henry Marsh USA Roma 1987 6
76. 8:17.82 Benjamin Kiplagat UGA Berlin 2009 11
77. 8:18.02 Tom Hanlon GBR Tokyo 1991 1h1
78. 8:18.18 Mustapha Mohamed SWE Helsinki 2005 6h1
79. 8:18.23 Abdelaziz Sahere MAR Tokyo 1991 4h1
80. 8:18.32 Joseph Mahmoud FRA Helsinki 1983 4
81. 8:18.49 Marc Ostendarp GER Athínai 1997 9
82. 8:18.57 Martin Strege GER Göteborg 1995 8
Jacob Araptany UGA Daegu 2011 1h1
84. 8:18.58 Khamis Abdullah Saifeldin QAT Sevilla 1999 5h3
85. 8:18.93 Yoshitaka Iwamizu JPN Saint-Denis 2003 4h1
86. 8:18.95 Ali Abubaker Kamal QAT Berlin 2009 5h1
87. 8:19.26 Ángel Mullera ESP Moskva 2013 4h1
88. 8:19.28 Peter Koech KEN Roma 1987 3h3
89. 8:19.38 Roger Hackney GBR Helsinki 1983 5
90. 8:19.49 Abdelkader Hachlaf MAR Saint-Denis 2003 3h3
91. 8:19.64 Ivan Lukyanov MDA Moskva 2013 5h1
92. 8:20.04 Michael Buchleitner AUT Sevilla 1999 6h3
93. 8:20.11 Julius Korir KEN Helsinki 1983 7
94. 8:20.17 Laïd Bessou ALG Sevilla 1999 4h2
95. 8:20.26 Jamel Chatbi MAR Berlin 2009 2h3
96. 8:20.48 Tafese Soboka ETH London 2017 2h2
97. 8:20.70 José Regalo POR Roma 1987 4h3
98. 8:20.75 Joshua Kipkemboi KEN Roma 1987 1h2
99. 8:20.87 Raymond Yator KEN Edmonton 2001 8
100. 8:20.89 Javier Rodriguez ESP Göteborg 1995 5s1
101. 8:20.97 Vladimir Golyas RUS Göteborg 1995 6s1
102. 8:21.09 Chala Beyo ETH Ad-Dawhah 2019 4h3
103. 8:21.17 Mariano Scartezzini ITA Helsinki 1983 9
104. 8:21.22 Krystian Zalewski POL Beijing 2015 9
105. 8:21.30 Luleseged Wale ETH Saint-Denis 2003 7h1
106. 8:21.32 Domingo Ramón ESP Helsinki 1983 10
107. 8:21.37 Avinash Sable IND Ad-Dawhah 2019 13
108. 8:21.39 Daniel Lincoln USA Helsinki 2005 4h3
109. 8:21.50 Tommy Ekblom FIN Helsinki 1983 12
110. 8:21.69 Franco Boffi ITA Roma 1987 7h3
111. 8:21.73 Ralf Aßmus GER Edmonton 2001 9
112. 8:21.84 Anthony Famiglietti USA Helsinki 2005 6h2
113. 8:21.87 André Green GER Sevilla 1999 7h3
114. 8:21.89 Gaël Pencréach FRA Sevilla 1999 8h3
115. 8:22.12 Tesfaye Deriba ETH London 2017 7
116. 8:22.32 Steve Slattery USA Saint-Denis 2003 5h3
117. 8:22.37 Halil Akkas TUR Osaka 2007 2h3
118. 8:22.41 Alberto Paulo POR Daegu 2011 4h3
119. 8:22.51 Zak Seddon GBR Ad-Dawhah 2019 7h1
120. 8:22.75 Féthi Baccouche TUN Roma 1987 5h2
121. 8:22.89 Bostjan Buc SLO Saint-Denis 2003 5h2
122. 8:23.07 Tim Broe USA Edmonton 2001 11
123. 8:23.08 Albert Chemutai UGA Ad-Dawhah 2019 5h2
124. 8:23.09 Abraham Chirchir KEN Daegu 2011 5h3
125. 8:23.28 Bilal Tabti ALG London 2017 4h1
126. 8:23.41 Tewodros Shiferaw ETH Saint-Denis 2003 6h3
127. 8:23.45 Shaun Creighton AUS Stuttgart 1993 9
128. 8:23.61 Bruno Le Stum FRA Roma 1987 8h3
Ali Ahmed Al-Amri KSA Osaka 2007 4h3
130. 8:23.65 Ricardo Vera Rebello URU Stuttgart 1993 6h3
131. 8:23.75 Zouhaïr El Ouardi MAR Saint-Denis 2003 6h2
132. 8:23.79 Vincent Zouaoui-Dandriex FRA Daegu 2011 6h3
133. 8:23.88 Hillary Tuwei KEN Helsinki 1983 4h3
134. 8:23.92 Francisco Sánchez ESP Helsinki 1983 6s1
135. 8:23.99 Ibrahim Ezzaydouni ESP Ad-Dawhah 2019 5h3
136. 8:24.05 Noureddine Smaïl FRA Moskva 2013 3h2
137. 8:24.09 Eddie Wedderburn GBR Roma 1987 5h1
138. 8:24.22 Krijn Van Koolwijk BEL Berlin 2009 8h2
139. 8:24.34 Radoslaw Poplawski POL Saint-Denis 2003 7h3
140. 8:24.56 Alexandre Genest CAN Moskva 2013 5h2
141. 8:24.60 Abdelhakim Maazouz ALG Saint-Denis 2003 7h2
142. 8:24.66 Angel Rodriguez CUB Göteborg 1995 3h1
143. 8:24.73 Yohannes Chiappinelli ITA Ad-Dawhah 2019 8h1
144. 8:24.88 José Gregorio Peña VEN Moskva 2013 6h2
145. 8:24.93 Rafal Wójcik POL Athínai 1997 1h1
146. 8:24.94 Donald Cabral USA Beijing 2015 10
147. 8:24.97 Justin Chaston GBR Göteborg 1995 8h3
148. 8:25.15 Robert Gary USA Sevilla 1999 7h1
149. 8:25.17 Filmon Ghirmai GER Osaka 2007 7h3
150. 8:25.34 Altobeli da Silva BRA Ad-Dawhah 2019 6h2
151. 8:25.36 Hailemariyam Amare ETH Beijing 2015 6h3
152. 8:25.61 Shadrack Mogotsi RSA Göteborg 1995 4h1
153. 8:25.66 Peter Renner NZL Helsinki 1983 7h3
154. 8:25.68 Abdellatif Chemlal MAR Berlin 2009 6h1
155. 8:25.84 Martin Pröll AUT Saint-Denis 2003 8h2
156. 8:25.89 Abdelmadjed Touil ALG Moskva 2013 7h1
157. 8:26.12 Amor Ben Yahia TUN Ad-Dawhah 2019 9h1
158. 8:26.18 Ala Zoghlami ITA London 2017 7h1
159. 8:26.22 Peter Nowill AUS Saint-Denis 2003 8h1
160. 8:26.49 Marc Davis USA Stuttgart 1993 5h2
161. 8:26.58 Yemane Hailesilassie ERI Ad-Dawhah 2019 7h2
162. 8:26.63 Julius Korir II KEN Helsinki 1983 1h1
163. 8:26.76 Adauto Donizete Domingues BRA Roma 1987 6h1
164. 8:26.79 Martin Grau GER Ad-Dawhah 2019 10h1
165. 8:26.92 Joël Bourgeois CAN Edmonton 2001 6h1
166. 8:26.97 Karl van Calcar USA Göteborg 1995 6h1
167. 8:27.01 Tom Erling Kårbø NOR Ad-Dawhah 2019 11h1
168. 8:27.08 Krzysztof Wesolowski POL Helsinki 1983 1h2
169. 8:27.24 Bélá Vágó HUN Roma 1987 7h1
170. 8:27.25 Michal Bartoszak POL Göteborg 1995 7h1
171. 8:27.26 Tom Buckner GBR Stuttgart 1993 6h1
172. 8:27.45 Michael Kipyego KEN Saint-Denis 2003 9h1
173. 8:27.53 Gabor Markó HUN Tokyo 1991 3h2
174. 8:27.65 Gigsa Tolosa Nurgi ETH Beijing 2015 4h2
175. 8:27.71 Rainer Schwarz FRG Helsinki 1983 4h1
176. 8:27.77 Thierry Brusseau FRA Tokyo 1991 6h1
177. 8:27.86 Ole Hesselbjerg DEN London 2017 8h1
178. 8:27.93 Tomasz Szymkowiak POL Berlin 2009 7h1
179. 8:27.96 Abel Sikowo UGA Ad-Dawhah 2019 12h1
180. 8:28.32 Steffen Uliczka GER Moskva 2013 7h2
181. 8:28.39 João Junqueira POR Stuttgart 1993 7h3
182. 8:28.44 De´Sean Turner USA Moskva 2013 5h3
183. 8:28.49 Bjørnar Ustad Kristensen NOR Berlin 2009 6h3
184. 8:28.54 Robert Hough GBR Athínai 1997 9h1
185. 8:28.56 Hichem Bouchicha ALG Moskva 2013 6h3
186. 8:28.57 Osama Zoghlami ITA Ad-Dawhah 2019 8h2
187. 8:28.59 Néstor Nieves VEN Sevilla 1999 9h3
188. 8:28.64 Vadim Slobodenyuk UKR Saint-Denis 2003 8h3
189. 8:28.65 Ilgizar Safiulin RUS Moskva 2013 8h1
190. 8:28.67 Mario Bazán PER Berlin 2009 8h1
191. 8:28.85 Stathis Stasi CYP Athínai 1997 10h1
192. 8:28.95 Lotfi Türki TUN Saint-Denis 2003 10h2
193. 8:28.97 Víctor Gárcia ESP Daegu 2011 5h1
194. 8:29.02 Simon Ayeko UGA Daegu 2011 7h2
195. 8:29.05 Kim-Lars Bauermeister GER Göteborg 1995 5h2
196. 8:29.06 Ville Hautala FIN Göteborg 1995 8h1
197. 8:29.08 Habtamu Jaleta ETH Moskva 2013 7h3
198. 8:29.15 Panayot Kachanov BUL Helsinki 1983 2h2
199. 8:29.19 Christian Belz SUI Sevilla 1999 8h1
200. 8:29.25 George Kiprotich Rono KEN Helsinki 1983 3h2
201. 8:29.36 Chris Winter CAN Moskva 2013 8h3
202. 8:29.75 Marco Cepeda ESP Sevilla 1999 9h1
203. 8:29.98 Ramiro Morán ESP Athínai 1997 5h3
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 37.04 Nesta Carter,
Michael Frater,
Yohan Blake,
Usain Bolt
JAM Daegu 2011 1
2. 37.10 Christian Coleman,
Justin Gatlin,
Mike Rodgers,
Noah Lyles
USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 1
3. 37.31 Steve Mullings,
Michael Frater,
Usain Bolt,
Asafa Powell
JAM Berlin 2009 1
4. 37.36 Nesta Carter,
Kemar Bailey-Cole,
Nickel Ashmeade,
Usain Bolt
JAM Moskva 2013 1
Nesta Carter,
Asafa Powell,
Nickel Ashmeade,
Usain Bolt
JAM Beijing 2015 1
Adam Gemili,
Zharnel Hughes,
Richard Kilty,
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake
GBR Ad-Dawhah 2019 2
7. 37.40 Jon Drummond,
Andre Cason,
Dennis Mitchell,
Leroy Burrell
USA Stuttgart 1993 1s1
8. 37.41 Nesta Carter,
Asafa Powell,
Rasheed Dwyer,
Nickel Ashmeade
JAM Beijing 2015 1h2
9. 37.43 Shuhei Tada,
Kirara Shiraishi,
Yoshihide Kiryu,
Abdul Hakim Sani Brown
JPN Ad-Dawhah 2019 3
10. 37.47 Chijindu Ujah,
Adam Gemili,
Daniel Talbot,
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake
GBR London 2017 1
11. 37.50 Andre Cason,
Leroy Burrell,
Dennis Mitchell,
Carl Lewis
USA Tokyo 1991 1
12. 37.52 Mike Rodgers,
Justin Gatlin,
Jaylen Bacon,
Christian Coleman
USA London 2017 2
13. 37.59 Jon Drummond,
Tim Montgomery,
Brian Lewis,
Maurice Greene
USA Sevilla 1999 1
14. 37.62 Darrel Brown,
Marc Burns,
Emmanuel Callender,
Richard Thompson
TTO Berlin 2009 2
15. 37.65 Thando Dlodlo,
Simon Magakwe,
Clarence Munyai,
Akani Simbine
RSA Ad-Dawhah 2019 1h2
16. 37.66 Charles Silmon,
Mike Rodgers,
Rakieem Salaam,
Justin Gatlin
USA Moskva 2013 2
17. 37.70 Mike Rodgers,
Justin Gatlin,
Beejay Lee,
Christian Coleman
USA London 2017 1h1
18. 37.72 Rodrigo do Nascimento,
Vitor Mourão dos Santos,
Derick Silva,
Paulo André de Oliveira
BRA Ad-Dawhah 2019 4
19. 37.73 Jason Gardener,
Darren Campbell,
Marlon Devonish,
Dwain Chambers
GBR Sevilla 1999 2
20. 37.75 Andre Cason,
Leroy Burrell,
Dennis Mitchell,
Michael Marsh
USA Tokyo 1991 1h2
21. 37.77 Colin Jackson,
Anthony Jarrett,
John Regis,
Linford Christie
GBR Stuttgart 1993 2
22. 37.78 Darvis Patton,
Wallace Spearmon,
Tyson Gay,
Leroy Dixon
USA Osaka 2007 1
Yuki Koike,
Kirara Shiraishi,
Yoshihide Kiryu,
Abdul Hakim Sani Brown
JPN Ad-Dawhah 2019 2h2
24. 37.79 Trell Kimmons,
Justin Gatlin,
Maurice Mitchell,
Travis Padgett
USA Daegu 2011 1h1
Su Bingtian,
Xu Zhouzheng,
Wu Zhiqiang,
Xie Zhenye
CHN Ad-Dawhah 2019 3h2
26. 37.83 Robert Esmie,
Glenroy Gilbert,
Bruny Surin,
Atlee Mahorn
CAN Stuttgart 1993 3
27. 37.86 Emmit King,
Willie Gault,
Calvin Smith,
Carl Lewis
USA Helsinki 1983 1
Robert Esmie,
Glenroy Gilbert,
Bruny Surin,
Donovan Bailey
CAN Athínai 1997 1
29. 37.87 Max Moriniére,
Daniel Sangouma,
Jean-Charles Trouabal,
Bruno Marie-Rose
FRA Tokyo 1991 2
30. 37.88 Emmanuel Biron,
Christophe Lemaitre,
Guy-Elphège Anouman,
Jimmy Vicaut
FRA Beijing 2015 2h2
Amaury Golitin,
Jimmy Vicaut,
Mickaël-Méba Zézé,
Mouhamadou Fall
FRA Ad-Dawhah 2019 4h2
32. 37.89 Marvin Anderson,
Usain Bolt,
Nesta Carter,
Asafa Powell
JAM Osaka 2007 2
33. 37.90 Lee McRae,
Lee McNeill,
Harvey Glance,
Carl Lewis
USA Roma 1987 1
Christian Malcolm,
Craig Pickering,
Marlon Devonish,
Mark Lewis-Francis
GBR Osaka 2007 3
35. 37.91 Keston Bledman,
Marc Burns,
Aaron Armstrong,
Richard Thompson
TTO Daegu 2011 1h2
Trayvon Bromell,
Justin Gatlin,
Tyson Gay,
Mike Rodgers
USA Beijing 2015 1h1
Joris van Gool,
Taymir Burnet,
Hensley Paulina,
Churandy Martina
NED Ad-Dawhah 2019 5h2
Gavin Smellie,
Aaron Brown,
Brendon Rodney,
Andre De Grasse
CAN Ad-Dawhah 2019 6h2
39. 37.92 Gavin Smellie,
Aaron Brown,
Dontae Richards-Kwok,
Justyn Warner
CAN Moskva 2013 3
Mo Youxue,
Xie Zhenye,
Su Bingtian,
Zhang Peimeng
CHN Beijing 2015 3h2
41. 37.94 Osmond Ezinwa,
Olapade Adeniken,
Francis Obikwelu,
Davidson Ezinwa
NGR Athínai 1997 1s2
42. 37.95 Tyquendo Tracey,
Julian Forte,
Michael Campbell,
Usain Bolt
JAM London 2017 1h2
43. 37.99 John Capel,
Bernard Williams,
Darvis Patton,
Joshua J. Johnson
USA Saint-Denis 2003 1s1
Vicente Lenilson de Lima,
Rafael Ribeiro,
Basilio de Morães,
Sandro Ricardo Rodrigues Viana
BRA Osaka 2007 4
45. 38.01 Chevaughn Walsh,
Daniel Bailey,
Jared Jarvis,
Miguel Francis
ANT Beijing 2015 4h2
46. 38.02 Aleksandr Yevgenyev (RUS),
Viktor Bryzgin (UKR),
Vladimir Muravyov (KAZ),
Vladimir Krylov (RUS)
Soviet Union Roma 1987 2
Dwight Thomas,
Steve Mullings,
Nesta Carter,
Asafa Powell
JAM Osaka 2007 1h2
Simeon Williamson,
Tyrone Edgar,
Marlon Devonish,
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
GBR Berlin 2009 3
49. 38.03 Naoki Tsukahara,
Shingo Suetsugu,
Shinji Takahira,
Nobuharu Asahara
JPN Osaka 2007 5
Justyn Warner,
Andre De Grasse,
Brendon Rodney,
Aaron Brown
CAN Beijing 2015 5h2
Stuart Dutamby,
Jimmy Vicaut,
Mickaël-Méba Zézé,
Christophe Lemaitre
FRA London 2017 2h2
Christian Coleman,
Justin Gatlin,
Mike Rodgers,
Cravon Gillespie
USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 3h1
53. 38.04 Lucas Jakubczyk,
Sven Knipphals,
Julian Reus,
Martin Keller
GER Moskva 2013 4
Shuhei Tada,
Shota Iizuka,
Yoshihide Kiryu,
Kenji Fujimitsu
JPN London 2017 3
55. 38.05 Jason John,
Anthony Jarrett,
Darren Braithwaite,
Linford Christie
GBR Stuttgart 1993 3s1
Raphael Raymondo de Oliveira,
Claudinei Quirino da Silva,
Edson Luciano Ribeiro,
André Domingos da Silva
BRA Sevilla 1999 3
57. 38.06 Alfredo García,
Misael Ortiz,
Iván García,
Luis Alberto Pérez Rionda
CUB Athínai 1997 2s2
58. 38.07 Nesta Carter,
Michael Frater,
Yohan Blake,
Dexter Lee
JAM Daegu 2011 2h2
Su Bingtian,
Xu Zhouzheng,
Wu Zhiqiang,
Bie Ge
CHN Ad-Dawhah 2019 6
60. 38.08 Ladji Doucouré,
Ronald Pognon,
Eddy De Lépine,
Luéyi Dovy
FRA Helsinki 2005 1
61. 38.09 Anthony Jarrett,
John Regis,
Darren Braithwaite,
Linford Christie
GBR Tokyo 1991 3
62. 38.10 Kevon Pierre,
Marc Burns,
Jacey Harper,
Darrel Brown
TTO Helsinki 2005 2
Rodney Martin,
Wallace Spearmon,
Darvis Patton,
Leroy Dixon
USA Osaka 2007 2h2
64. 38.11 Federico Cattaneo,
Lamont Marcell Jacobs,
Davide Manenti,
Filippo Tortu
ITA Ad-Dawhah 2019 4h1
65. 38.12 Jon Drummond,
Andre Cason,
Calvin Smith,
Leroy Burrell
USA Stuttgart 1993 1h3
Abu Duah,
Eric Nkansah,
Abdul Aziz Zakari,
Emmanuel Tuffour
GHA Athínai 1997 1s1
Richard Kilty,
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey,
James Ellington,
Dwain Chambers
GBR Moskva 2013 1h1
68. 38.14 Darren Braithwaite,
Darren Campbell,
Doug Walker,
Julian Golding
GBR Athínai 1997 3
69. 38.15 Carlton Chambers,
Glenroy Gilbert,
Bruny Surin,
Donovan Bailey
CAN Athínai 1997 3s2
Anier García,
Misael Ortiz,
Iván García,
Luis Alberto Pérez Rionda
CUB Athínai 1997 4
Julian Reus,
Sven Knipphals,
Alexander Kosenkow,
Aleixo Platini Menga
GER Beijing 2015 4
Oshane Bailey,
Yohan Blake,
Rasheed Dwyer,
Tyquendo Tracey
JAM Ad-Dawhah 2019 5h1
73. 38.17 Paul Henderson,
Tim Jackson,
Steve Brimacombe,
Damien Marsh
AUS Göteborg 1995 1s2
Vicente Lenilson de Lima,
Claudinei Quirino da Silva,
Robson Caetano da Silva,
Edson Luciano Ribeiro
BRA Athínai 1997 4s2
Nesta Carter,
Kemar Bailey-Cole,
Warren Weir,
Oshane Bailey
JAM Moskva 2013 2h1
76. 38.20 Teddy Tinmar,
Christophe Lemaitre,
Yannick Lesourd,
Jimmy Vicaut
FRA Daegu 2011 2
Richard Kilty,
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey,
James Ellington,
Daniel Talbot
GBR Beijing 2015 2h1
Wu Zhiqiang,
Xie Zhenye,
Su Bingtian,
Zhang Peimeng
CHN London 2017 3h2
79. 38.21 Shuhei Tada,
Shota Iizuka,
Yoshihide Kiryu,
Asuka Cambridge
JPN London 2017 3h1
80. 38.23 Cláudio Roberto Sousa,
Edson Luciano Ribeiro,
André Domingos da Silva,
Claudinei Quirino da Silva
BRA Edmonton 2001 1s1
Yoshihide Kiryu,
Kenji Fujimitsu,
Kei Takase,
Shota Iizuka
JPN Moskva 2013 2h2
82. 38.24 Sean Safo-Antwi,
Benjamin Azamati-Kwaku,
Martin Owusu-Antwi,
Joseph Amoah
GHA Ad-Dawhah 2019 6h1
Julian Reus,
Joshua Hartmann,
Roy Schmidt,
Marvin Schulte
GER Ad-Dawhah 2019 7h2
84. 38.25 Darren Campbell,
Marlon Devonish,
Darren Braithwaite,
Julian Golding
GBR Athínai 1997 2s1
85. 38.26 Vicente Lenilson de Lima,
Edson Luciano Ribeiro,
André Domingos da Silva,
Cláudio Roberto Sousa
BRA Saint-Denis 2003 2
86. 38.27 Jason Gardener,
Marlon Devonish,
Christian Malcolm,
Mark Lewis-Francis
GBR Helsinki 2005 3
87. 38.28 Lerone Clarke,
Dwight Thomas,
Ainsley Waugh,
Michael Frater
JAM Helsinki 2005 4
88. 38.29 Christian Malcolm,
Craig Pickering,
Marlon Devonish,
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
GBR Daegu 2011 1h3
89. 38.30 Masashi Eriguchi,
Naoki Tsukahara,
Shinji Takahira,
Kenji Fujimitsu
JPN Berlin 2009 4
90. 38.31 Satoru Inoue,
Koji Ito,
Hiroyasu Tsuchie,
Nobuharu Asahara
JPN Athínai 1997 5s2
Jason Gardener,
Darren Campbell,
Allyn Condon,
Dwain Chambers
GBR Sevilla 1999 1h2
92. 38.32 Daniel Batman,
Joshua Ross,
Kris Neofytou,
Patrick Johnson
AUS Helsinki 2005 5
93. 38.33 Lee McRae,
Lee McNeill,
Harvey Glance,
Dennis Mitchell
USA Roma 1987 1s2
94. 38.34 Oudere Kankarafou,
Ronald Pognon,
Eddy De Lépine,
Luéyi Dovy
FRA Helsinki 2005 1h1
95. 38.35 Jon Drummond,
Mickey Grimes,
Dennis Mitchell,
Joshua J. Johnson
USA Edmonton 2001 1h2
96. 38.37 Stefano Tilli,
Carlo Simionato,
Pierfrancesco Pavoni,
Pietro Mennea
ITA Helsinki 1983 2
Pawel Stempel,
Dariusz Kuc,
Robert Kubaczyk,
Kamil Krynski
POL Daegu 2011 2h3
Brian Mariano,
Churandy Martina,
Liemarvin Bonevacia,
Hensley Paulina
NED Moskva 2013 5
99. 38.38 Jamil James,
Keston Bledman,
Rondel Sorrillo,
Richard Thompson
TTO Moskva 2013 3h1
100. 38.39 Andrés Simón,
Iván García,
Joel Isasi,
Jorge Luis Aguilera
CUB Stuttgart 1993 4
Sam Effah,
Oluseyi Smith,
Jared Connaughton,
Bryan Barnett
CAN Berlin 2009 5
102. 38.41 Andrey Prokofyev (RUS),
Nikolay Sidorov (RUS),
Vladimir Muravyov (KAZ),
Viktor Bryzgin (UKR)
Soviet Union Helsinki 1983 3
John Mair,
Andrew Smith,
Clive Wright,
Raymond Stewart
JAM Roma 1987 3
Giovanni Puggioni,
Ezio Madonia,
Angelo Cipolloni,
Sandro Floris
ITA Göteborg 1995 2s2
Michael Tumi,
Simone Collio,
Emanuele Di Gregorio,
Fabio Cerutti
ITA Daegu 2011 3h3
Solomon Bockarie,
Patrick van Luijk,
Liemarvin Bonevacia,
Hensley Paulina
NED Beijing 2015 6h2
107. 38.43 George Ogbeide,
Olapade Adeniken,
Victor Omagbemi,
Davidson Ezinwa
NGR Tokyo 1991 4
Obinna Metu,
Uche Isaac,
Chinedu Oriala,
Adekotunbo Olusoji Fasuba
NGR Osaka 2007 4h2
109. 38.44 Yigitcan Hekimoglu,
Jak Ali Harvey,
Emre Zafer Barnes,
Ramil Guliyev
TUR London 2017 4h1
110. 38.45 Michael Green,
Raymond Stewart,
Wayne Watson,
John Mair
JAM Tokyo 1991 3h1
Ricardo Williams,
Dwight Thomas,
Michael Frater,
Asafa Powell
JAM Saint-Denis 2003 2s1
Geronimo Goeloe,
Carlton Raphaela,
Jairo Duzant,
Churandy Martina
AHO Helsinki 2005 6
113. 38.46 Paul Henderson,
Damien Marsh,
Dean Capobianco,
Tim Jackson
AUS Stuttgart 1993 4s1
Nobuharu Asahara,
Shinji Takahira,
Tatsuro Yoshino,
Shingo Suetsugu
JPN Helsinki 2005 3h2
Eduard Viles,
Sergio Ruiz,
Bruno Hortelano,
Angel David Rodríguez
ESP Moskva 2013 4h1
116. 38.47 Morné Nagel,
Corné du Plessis,
Lee-Roy Newton,
Matthew Quinn
RSA Edmonton 2001 1
Darrel Brown,
Marc Burns,
Keston Bledman,
Richard Thompson
TTO Berlin 2009 1h1
Jason Rogers,
Kim Collins,
Antoine Adams,
Brijesh Lawrence
SKN Daegu 2011 3h2
119. 38.48 André Domingos da Silva,
Sidnei Telles de Souza,
Edson Luciano Ribeiro,
Robson Caetano da Silva
BRA Göteborg 1995 3s2
Alexander Kosenkow,
Marc Blume,
Tobias Unger,
Marius Broening
GER Helsinki 2005 7
Diego Cavalcanti,
Sandro Ricardo Rodrigues Viana,
André Nilson de Oliveira,
Bruno de Barros
BRA Daegu 2011 3h1
Gavin Smellie,
Aaron Brown,
Brendon Rodney,
Mobolade Ajomale
CAN London 2017 4h2
123. 38.49 Michael Tumi,
Matteo Galvan,
Diego Marani,
Delmas Obou
ITA Moskva 2013 4h3
124. 38.50 Marcin Krzywanski,
Lukasz Chyla,
Marcin Nowak,
Marcin Jedrusinski
POL Saint-Denis 2003 3s1
125. 38.51 Andreas Knebel,
Thomas Schröder,
Jens Hübler,
Frank Emmelmann
GDR Helsinki 1983 4
Robert Kubaczyk,
Grzegorz Zimniewicz,
Karol Zalewski,
Kamil Krynski
POL Moskva 2013 5h1
127. 38.52 Mario Longo,
Ezio Madonia,
Sandro Floris,
Stefano Tilli
ITA Tokyo 1991 5
Roberto Donati,
Simone Collio,
Emanuele Di Gregorio,
Fabio Cerutti
ITA Berlin 2009 1h3
129. 38.54 Ryo Matsuda,
Shingo Suetsugu,
Toshiyuki Fujimoto,
Nobuharu Asahara
JPN Edmonton 2001 2s1
130. 38.56 Werner Bastians,
Christian Haas,
Jürgen Evers,
Andreas Rizzi
FRG Helsinki 1983 5
Ronny Ostwald,
Tobias Unger,
Alexander Kosenkow,
Julian Reus
GER Osaka 2007 5h2
Vicente Lenilson de Lima,
Sandro Ricardo Rodrigues Viana,
Basilio de Morães,
José Carlos Moreira
BRA Berlin 2009 7
133. 38.57 Sunday Emmanuel,
Francis Obikwelu,
Daniel Effiong,
Deji Aliu
NGR Sevilla 1999 2h3
Ruslan Perestyuk,
Sergii Smelyk,
Igor Bodrov,
Vitaliy Korzh
UKR Moskva 2013 3h2
Ayodele Taffe,
Keston Bledman,
Rondel Sorrillo,
Richard Thompson
TTO Moskva 2013 7
136. 38.58 Marc Blume,
Robert Kurnicki,
Michael Huke,
Sven Göhler
GER Stuttgart 1993 1s2
Marc Burns,
Ato Boldon,
Jacey Harper,
Darrel Brown
TTO Edmonton 2001 2
Musa Deji,
Uchenna Emedolu,
Adekotunbo Olusoji Fasuba,
Deji Aliu
NGR Saint-Denis 2003 2s2
Hiroyasu Tsuchie,
Hisashi Miyazaki,
Ryo Matsuda,
Nobuharu Asahara
JPN Saint-Denis 2003 4s1
Roland Lestrod,
Jason Rogers,
Antoine Adams,
Allistar Clarke
SKN Moskva 2013 5h3
141. 38.59 Ronald Pognon,
Martial Mbandjock,
Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux,
Christophe Lemaitre
FRA Berlin 2009 3h1
142. 38.60 Frutos Feo,
Venencio José,
Jordi Mayoral,
Carlos Berlanga
ESP Athínai 1997 3s1
Ibrahim Meité,
Ahmed Douhou,
Yves Sonan,
Eric Pacôme N'Dri
CIV Edmonton 2001 3s1
Hank Palmer,
Oluseyi Smith,
Jared Connaughton,
Bryan Barnett
CAN Berlin 2009 2h2
Lerone Clarke,
Michael Frater,
Steve Mullings,
Dwight Thomas
JAM Berlin 2009 2h3
Kazuma Oseto,
Kenji Fujimitsu,
Takuya Nagata,
Kotaro Taniguchi
JPN Beijing 2015 4h1
147. 38.61 Salaam Gariba,
Nelson Boateng,
Solomon Amegatcher,
Emmanuel Tuffour
GHA Stuttgart 1993 5s1
Alfredo García,
Iván García,
Luis Alberto Pérez Rionda,
Yoel Hernández
CUB Sevilla 1999 2h2
Ronald Pognon,
Aimé-Issa Nthépé,
Frédérick Krantz,
Jérôme Eyana
FRA Saint-Denis 2003 2h1
Keston Bledman,
Kyle Greaux,
Moriba Morain,
Emmanuel Callender
TTO London 2017 5h1
151. 38.63 Anier García,
Iván García,
Luis Alberto Pérez Rionda,
Yoel Hernández
CUB Sevilla 1999 4
Francesco Scuderi,
Simone Collio,
Massimiliano Donati,
Alessandro Cavallaro
ITA Saint-Denis 2003 1h4
Timothy Beck,
Troy Douglas,
Patrick van Balkom,
Caimin Douglas
NED Saint-Denis 2003 5s1
154. 38.64 Viktor Bryzgin (UKR),
Aleksandr Goremykin (RUS),
Oleg Kramarenko (UKR),
Vitaliy Savin (KAZ)
Soviet Union Tokyo 1991 3h2
Robert Foster,
Michael Green,
Leon Gordon,
Raymond Stewart
JAM Göteborg 1995 2s1
156. 38.65 Daniel Batman,
Joshua Ross,
Patrick Johnson,
Matthew Shirvington
AUS Helsinki 2005 4h1
157. 38.66 Charles Allen,
Anson Henry,
Jermaine Joseph,
Pierre Browne
CAN Saint-Denis 2003 3s2
Yuichi Kobayashi,
Masashi Eriguchi,
Shinji Takahira,
Hitoshi Saito
JPN Daegu 2011 4h2
Julian Reus,
Robert Hering,
Roy Schmidt,
Robín Erewa
GER London 2017 5h2
Giovanni Codrington,
Hensley Paulina,
Liemarvin Bonevacia,
Taymir Burnet
NED London 2017 6h1
161. 38.67 Dennis Mowatt,
Raymond Stewart,
Michael Green,
John Mair
JAM Tokyo 1991 6
Ryo Suzuki,
Koji Ito,
Masanori Inoue,
Yoshitaka Ito
JPN Göteborg 1995 4s2
Richard Adu-Bobie,
Pierre Browne,
Anson Henry,
Nicolas Macrozonaris
CAN Helsinki 2005 5h2
164. 38.69 Anthony Alozie,
Matt Davies,
Aaron Rouge-Serret,
Isaac Ntiamoah
AUS Daegu 2011 4h3
165. 38.70 Marcin Krzywanski,
Marcin Urbas,
Piotr Balcerzak,
Marcin Nowak
POL Sevilla 1999 5
Michal Bielczyk,
Lukasz Chyla,
Marcin Jedrusinski,
Dariusz Kuc
POL Osaka 2007 3h1
Adrian Griffith,
Warren Fraser,
Jamial Rolle,
Shavez Hart
BAH Moskva 2013 6h3
168. 38.71 Emmanuel Bangué,
Frédérick Krantz,
Olivier Théophile,
Stéphane Cali
FRA Athínai 1997 4s1
Viktor Kovács,
Gábor Dobos,
Roland Németh,
Miklós Gyulai
HUN Sevilla 1999 3h3
Francesco Scuderi,
Marco Torrieri,
Maurizio Checchucci,
Andrea Colombo
ITA Edmonton 2001 5s1
171. 38.72 Krzysztof Zwolinski,
Zenon Licznerski,
Czeslaw Pradzynski,
Marian Woronin
POL Helsinki 1983 6
Timothy Beck,
Troy Douglas,
Patrick van Balkom,
Guus Hoogmoed
NED Saint-Denis 2003 2h3
Rhoan Sterling,
Anson Henry,
Charles Allen,
Pierre Browne
CAN Saint-Denis 2003 2h4
Hannes Dreyer,
Ofentse Mogawane,
Roscoe Engel,
Thuso Mpuang
RSA Daegu 2011 5h2
175. 38.73 Fritz-Wener Heer,
Volker Westhagemann,
Christian Haas,
Norbert Dobeleit
FRG Roma 1987 4
Matthew Shirvington,
Adam Miller,
Tim Williams,
Aaron Rouge-Serret
AUS Osaka 2007 6h2
177. 38.74 Peter Karlsson,
Matias Ghansah,
Lars Hedner,
Tobias Karlsson
SWE Göteborg 1995 1h2
Aléxandros Yenovélis,
Thomás Sbókos,
Geóryios Panayiotópoulos,
Aacute;ggelos Pavlakákis
GRE Athínai 1997 2h4
Morné Nagel,
Marcus la Grange,
Lee-Roy Newton,
Matthew Quinn
RSA Sevilla 1999 7
180. 38.75 George Walcott,
Raymond Stewart,
Leroy Reid,
Colin Bradford
JAM Helsinki 1983 7
Jason Gardener,
Darren Braithwaite,
John Regis,
Solomon Wariso
GBR Göteborg 1995 5s2
182. 38.76 Peter Ogilvie,
Atlee Mahorn,
Ben Johnson,
Bruny Surin
CAN Tokyo 1991 4h2
Aleksey Chikhachev,
Dmitriy Vanyaikin,
Oleg Kramarenko,
Sergey Osovich
UKR Göteborg 1995 3s1
Musa Deji,
Tamunosiki Atorudibo,
Adekotunbo Olusoji Fasuba,
Deji Aliu
NGR Saint-Denis 2003 2h2
Matthew Shirvington,
Patrick Johnson,
Paul Di Bella,
Adam Basil
AUS Saint-Denis 2003 3h4
186. 38.77 Ouattara Lagazane,
Jean-Olivier Zirignon,
Franck Waota,
Ibrahim Meité
CIV Stuttgart 1993 1h1
Andrea Amici,
Giovanni Puggioni,
Carlo Occhiena,
Sandro Floris
ITA Athínai 1997 5s1
188. 38.78 Istvan Nagy,
László Karaffa,
Istvan Tátar,
Attila Kovács
HUN Roma 1987 3s2
Marc Blume,
Robert Kurnicki,
Michael Huke,
Steffen Görmer
GER Stuttgart 1993 6
Aleksandr Porkhomovskiy,
Aleksandr Sokolov,
Andrey Grigoryev,
Andrey Fedoriv
RUS Göteborg 1995 6s2
191. 38.79 Marcin Krzywanski,
Dariusz Adamczyk,
Piotr Balcerzak,
Ryszard Pilarczyk
POL Athínai 1997 6s1
Ryszard Pilarczyk,
Lukasz Chyla,
Piotr Balcerzak,
Marcin Urbas
POL Edmonton 2001 3h1
Roman Kravtsov,
Sergii Smelyk,
Volodymyr Suprun,
Vitaliy Korzh
UKR Beijing 2015 5h1
194. 38.81 Li Xiaoping,
Lin Wei,
Huang Danwei,
Chen Wenzhong
CHN Göteborg 1995 2h3
Yaar Rafel,
Gideon Jablonka,
Tommy Kafri,
Aleksandr Porkhomovskiy
ISR Sevilla 1999 3h2
Rosario La Mastra,
Simone Collio,
Maurizio Checchucci,
Jacques Riparelli
ITA Osaka 2007 4h1
197. 38.82 Olivier Théophile,
Sébastian Carrat,
Jean-Charles Trouabal,
Pascal Théophile
FRA Göteborg 1995 2h2
198. 38.83 Viktor Kovács,
Gábor Dobos,
Roland Németh,
Zsolt Szeglet
HUN Sevilla 1999 8
Okiki Akinremi,
Glenroy Gilbert,
Jermaine Joseph,
Nicolas Macrozonaris
CAN Edmonton 2001 1h3
Matthew Shirvington,
Paul Di Bella,
Steve Brimacombe,
Adam Basil
AUS Edmonton 2001 4
201. 38.84 Marc Blume,
Christian Schacht,
Holger Blume,
Michael Huke
GER Sevilla 1999 4h2
Julien Dunkley,
Dwight Thomas,
Michael Frater,
Ricardo Williams
JAM Saint-Denis 2003 3h3
Marc Burns,
Ato Boldon,
Jacey Harper,
Niconnor Alexander
TTO Saint-Denis 2003 6s1
204. 38.86 Garth Robinson,
Patrick Jarrett,
Christopher Williams,
Raymond Stewart
JAM Sevilla 1999 5h3
205. 38.87 Frutos Feo,
Venencio José,
Jordi Mayoral,
Francisco Javier Navarro
ESP Athínai 1997 3h3
Chen Qiang,
Liang Jiahong,
Su Bingtian,
Lao Yi
CHN Daegu 2011 6h2
207. 38.88 John Mair,
Andrew Smith,
Gregory Meghoo,
Clive Wright
JAM Roma 1987 1h3
Christian Nsiah,
Eric Nkansah,
Abdul Aziz Zakari,
Leonard Myles-Mills
GHA Saint-Denis 2003 7s1
Trae Williams,
Tom Gamble,
Nicholas Andrews,
Rohan Browning
AUS London 2017 7h1
210. 38.89 Patrik Lövgren,
Torbjörn Mårtensson,
Torbjörn Eriksson,
Peter Karlsson
SWE Athínai 1997 6s2
Fabrice Calligny,
Frédérick Krantz,
Christophe Cheval,
David Patros
FRA Edmonton 2001 6s1
212. 38.90 Holger Blume,
Robert Kurnicki,
Christian Konieczny,
Michael Huke
GER Göteborg 1995 7s2
213. 38.91 Tobias Unger,
Marc Blume,
Alexander Kosenkow,
Ronny Ostwald
GER Saint-Denis 2003 3h1
214. 38.92 Leon Gordon,
Michael Green,
Warren Johnson,
Raymond Stewart
JAM Göteborg 1995 3h3
Cláudio Roberto Sousa,
Bruno Pacheco,
Basilio de Morães,
André Domingos da Silva
BRA Helsinki 2005 5h1
216. 38.93 Anthony Alozie,
Joshua Ross,
Aaron Rouge-Serret,
Matt Davies
AUS Berlin 2009 3h3
217. 38.94 Olivier Théophile,
Daniel Sangouma,
Jean-Charles Trouabal,
Eric Perrot
FRA Stuttgart 1993 2h2
Yeo Ho-suah,
Cho Kyu-won,
Kim Kuk-Young,
Lim Hee-Nam
KOR Daegu 2011 5h3
Andrew Hinds,
Levi Cadogan,
Shane Brathwaite,
Ramon Gittens
BAR Moskva 2013 4h2
220. 38.95 Gregory Sedoc,
Caimin Douglas,
Guus Hoogmoed,
Patrick van Luijk
NED Berlin 2009 3h2
Guo Fan,
Liang Jiahong,
Su Bingtian,
Zhang Peimeng
CHN Moskva 2013 5h2
222. 38.96 Torbjörn Mårtensson,
Torbjörn Eriksson,
Lars Hedner,
Thomas Leandersson
SWE Stuttgart 1993 3s2
Piotr Balcerzak,
Lukasz Chyla,
Marcin Nowak,
Marcin Urbas
POL Saint-Denis 2003 6
Warren Fraser,
Shavez Hart,
Elroy McBride,
Teray Smith
BAH Beijing 2015 6h1
225. 38.97 Fabrice Calligny,
Frédérick Krantz,
David Patros,
Needy Guims
FRA Edmonton 2001 3h2
Emmanuel Biron,
Mickaël-Méba Zézé,
Arnaud Remy,
Jimmy Vicaut
FRA Moskva 2013 6h2
227. 38.98 Thierry François,
Marc Gasparoni,
Antoine Richard,
Jean-Jacques Boussemart
FRA Helsinki 1983 8
Aleksandr Yevgenyev (RUS),
Viktor Bryzgin (UKR),
Vladimir Muravyov (KAZ),
Andrey Fedoriv (RUS)
Soviet Union Roma 1987 1h2
Luca Verdecchia,
Massimiliano Donati,
Maurizio Checchucci,
Andrea Colombo
ITA Sevilla 1999 3h1
230. 38.99 Arnaud Casquette,
Eric Milazar,
Fernando Augustin,
Stéphane Buckland
MRI Edmonton 2001 3h4
231. 39.00 Aléxandros Yenovélis,
Geóryios Panayiotópoulos,
Ioánnis Nafpliótis,
Aléxandros Terzián
GRE Stuttgart 1993 6s1
Oh Kyong-soo,
Cho Kyu-won,
Min Min-woo,
Kim Kuk-Young
KOR Moskva 2013 6h1
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 2:54.29 Andrew Valmon,
Quincy Watts,
Harry Reynolds,
Michael Johnson
USA Stuttgart 1993 1
2. 2:55.56 LaShawn Merritt,
Angelo Taylor,
Darold Williamson,
Jeremy Wariner
USA Osaka 2007 1
3. 2:56.65 Iwan Thomas,
Roger Black,
Jamie Baulch,
Mark Richardson
GBR Athínai 1997 1
4. 2:56.69 Fred Kerley,
Michael Cherry,
Wilbert London,
Rai Benjamin
USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 1
5. 2:56.75 Michael McDonald,
Gregory Haughton,
Danny McFarlane,
Davian Clarke
JAM Athínai 1997 2
6. 2:56.91 Andrew Rock,
Derrick Brew,
Darold Williamson,
Jeremy Wariner
USA Helsinki 2005 1
7. 2:57.29 Danny Everett,
Roddie Haley,
Antonio McKay,
Harry Reynolds
USA Roma 1987 1
8. 2:57.32 Marlon Ramsey,
Derek Mills,
Harry Reynolds,
Michael Johnson
USA Göteborg 1995 1
Nathaniel McKinney,
Avard Moncur,
Andrae Williams,
Christopher Brown
BAH Helsinki 2005 2
10. 2:57.53 Roger Black,
Derek Redmond,
John Regis,
Kriss Akabusi
GBR Tokyo 1991 1
11. 2:57.57 Andrew Valmon,
Quincy Watts,
Danny Everett,
Antonio Pettigrew
USA Tokyo 1991 2
12. 2:57.82 David Verburg,
Tony McQuay,
Bryshon Nellum,
LaShawn Merritt
USA Beijing 2015 1
13. 2:57.86 Angelo Taylor,
Jeremy Wariner,
Kerron Clement,
LaShawn Merritt
USA Berlin 2009 1
14. 2:57.90 Akeem Bloomfield,
Nathon Allen,
Terry Thomas,
Demish Gaye
JAM Ad-Dawhah 2019 2
15. 2:58.07 Sanjay Ayre,
Brandon Simpson,
Lansford Spence,
Davian Clarke
JAM Helsinki 2005 3
16. 2:58.12 Jarrin Solomon,
Jereem Richards,
Machel Cedenio,
Lalonde Gordon
TTO London 2017 1
17. 2:58.13 Kyle Clemons,
Tony McQuay,
Bryshon Nellum,
Vernon Norwood
USA Beijing 2015 1h2
18. 2:58.19 Avard Moncur,
Christopher Brown,
Troy McIntosh,
Timothy Munnigs
BAH Edmonton 2001 1
19. 2:58.20 Renny Quow,
Lalonde Gordon,
Deon Lendore,
Machel Cedenio
TTO Beijing 2015 2
20. 2:58.23 Marlon Ramsey,
Derek Mills,
Kevin Lyles,
Darnell Hall
USA Göteborg 1995 1h1
21. 2:58.29 Michael McDonald,
Davian Clarke,
Dennis Blake,
Danny McFarlane
JAM Göteborg 1995 2h1
22. 2:58.39 Brandon Simpson,
Christopher Williams,
Gregory Haughton,
Danny McFarlane
JAM Edmonton 2001 2
23. 2:58.51 Rabah Yousif,
Delano Williams,
Jarryd Dunn,
Martyn Rooney
GBR Beijing 2015 3
Peter Matthews,
Ricardo Chambers,
Rusheen McDonald,
Javon Francis
JAM Beijing 2015 4
25. 2:58.61 Wilbert London,
Gil Roberts,
Michael Cherry,
Fred Kerley
USA London 2017 2
26. 2:58.67 Renny Quow,
Jarrin Solomon,
Deon Lendore,
Lalonde Gordon
TTO Beijing 2015 2h2
27. 2:58.69 Peter Matthews,
Ricardo Chambers,
Dane Hyatt,
Javon Francis
JAM Beijing 2015 3h2
28. 2:58.71 David Verburg,
Tony McQuay,
Arman Hall,
LaShawn Merritt
USA Moskva 2013 1
29. 2:58.72 Andrew Valmon,
Antonio Pettigrew,
Derek Mills,
Michael Johnson
USA Stuttgart 1993 1h2
30. 2:58.78 Jonathan Sacoor,
Robin Vanderbemden,
Dylan Borlée,
Kévin Borlée
BEL Ad-Dawhah 2019 3
31. 2:58.82 Tim Benjamin,
Martyn Rooney,
Robert Tobin,
Malacai Davis
GBR Helsinki 2005 4
Greg Nixon,
Jamaal Torrence,
Mike Berry,
LaShawn Merritt
USA Daegu 2011 1h1
33. 2:58.86 Derek Redmond,
Kriss Akabusi,
Roger Black,
Phil Brown
GBR Roma 1987 2
34. 2:58.91 Tomasz Czubak,
Robert Mackowiak,
Jacek Bocian,
Piotr Haczek
POL Sevilla 1999 1
35. 2:58.96 Leslie Djhoné,
Naman Keïta,
Stéphane Diagana,
Marc Raquil
FRA Saint-Denis 2003 1
36. 2:59.00 Matthew Hudson-Smith,
Dwayne Cowan,
Rabah Yousif,
Martyn Rooney
GBR London 2017 3
37. 2:59.06 Danny Everett,
Michael Franks,
Raymond Pierre,
Antonio McKay
USA Roma 1987 1s2
38. 2:59.13 Allodin Fothergill,
Riker Hylton,
Lansford Spence,
Leford Green
JAM Daegu 2011 2h1
39. 2:59.16 Leandro Peñalver,
Augustín Pavó,
Lázaro Martínez,
Roberto Hernández
CUB Roma 1987 3
40. 2:59.18 Avard Moncur,
Michael Mathieu,
Andrae Williams,
Christopher Brown
BAH Osaka 2007 2
41. 2:59.21 Oscar Pistorius,
Ofentse Mogawane,
Willem de Beer,
Shane Victor
RSA Daegu 2011 3h1
42. 2:59.23 Wilbert London,
Bryshon Nellum,
Michael Cherry,
Tony McQuay
USA London 2017 1h2
43. 2:59.28 Dylan Borlée,
Jonathan Borlée,
Antoine Gillet,
Kévin Borlée
BEL Beijing 2015 2h1
44. 2:59.31 Greg Nixon,
Bershawn Jackson,
Angelo Taylor,
LaShawn Merritt
USA Daegu 2011 1
45. 2:59.35 Renny Quow,
Jereem Richards,
Machel Cedenio,
Lalonde Gordon
TTO London 2017 2h2
46. 2:59.42 Mame-Ibra Anne,
Teddy Atine-Venel,
Mamoudou Kasse Hanne,
Thomas Jordier
FRA Beijing 2015 3h1
47. 2:59.45 Artyom Denmukhmetov,
Pavel Trenikhin,
Denis Kudryavtsev,
Pavel Ivashko
RUS Beijing 2015 4h1
48. 2:59.47 Dylan Borlée,
Jonathan Borlée,
Robin Vanderbemden,
Kévin Borlée
BEL London 2017 3h2
49. 2:59.49 Ade Mafe,
Derek Redmond,
Mark Richardson,
Kriss Akabusi
GBR Tokyo 1991 1h3
50. 2:59.50 Alejandro Jhon Perlaza,
Diego Armando Palomeque,
Jhon Alexander Solis,
Anthony Zambrano
COL Ad-Dawhah 2019 4
51. 2:59.55 Jeff Reynolds,
Quincy Watts,
Mark Everett,
Danny Everett
USA Tokyo 1991 1h1
52. 2:59.60 Brandon Simpson,
Danny McFarlane,
Davian Clarke,
Michael Blackwood
JAM Saint-Denis 2003 2
53. 2:59.71 Rafal Wieruszewski,
Piotr Haczek,
Piotr Dlugosielski,
Piotr Rysiukiewicz
POL Edmonton 2001 3
54. 2:59.73 Nathaniel McKinney,
Avard Moncur,
Troy McIntosh,
Andrae Williams
BAH Helsinki 2005 1h1
55. 2:59.75 Michael Blackwood,
Sanjay Ayre,
Lansford Spence,
Davian Clarke
JAM Helsinki 2005 2h1
56. 2:59.80 William Collazo,
Raidel Acea,
Adrian Chacón,
Yoandys Lescay
CUB Beijing 2015 4h2
57. 2:59.82 Kennedy Ochieng,
Simon Kemboi,
Abednego Matilu,
Samson Kitur
KEN Stuttgart 1993 2
58. 2:59.85 James Harris,
David Verburg,
Josh Mance,
Arman Hall
USA Moskva 2013 1h2
59. 2:59.87 Shane Victor,
Ofentse Mogawane,
Willem de Beer,
Louis van Zyl
RSA Daegu 2011 2
60. 2:59.88 Rusheen McDonald,
Edino Steele,
Omar Johnson,
Javon Francis
JAM Moskva 2013 2
61. 2:59.89 Tyrell Richard,
Vernon Norwood,
Wilbert London,
Nathan Strother
USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 1h1
62. 2:59.90 Maksim Dyldin,
Lev Mosin,
Sergey Petukhov,
Vladimir Krasnov
RUS Moskva 2013 3
63. 2:59.91 Tomasz Czubak,
Piotr Rysiukiewicz,
Piotr Haczek,
Robert Mackowiak
POL Athínai 1997 1h2
64. 2:59.95 Dejan Jovkovic,
Nenad Djurovic,
Ismail Macev,
Slobodan Brankovic
SRB Tokyo 1991 2h3
Onkabetse Nkobolo,
Nijel Amos,
Gaone Maotoanong,
Isaac Makwala
BOT Beijing 2015 5h2
66. 2:59.96 Norbert Dobeleit,
Mark Henrich,
Edgar Itt,
Harald Schmid
GER Roma 1987 4
67. 2:59.98 Linval Laird,
Davian Clarke,
Gregory Haughton,
Danny McFarlane
JAM Athínai 1997 2h2
68. 2:59.99 Rico Lieder,
Klaus Just,
Olaf Hense,
Thomas Schönlebe
GER Stuttgart 1993 3
69. 3:00.01 Howard Burnett,
Devon Morris,
Patrick O'Connor,
Seymour Fagan
JAM Tokyo 1991 2h1
70. 3:00.05 Marek Plawgo,
Daniel Dabrowski,
Marcin Marciniszyn,
Kacper Kozlowski
POL Osaka 2007 3
71. 3:00.09 Jean-Louis Rapnouil,
Pierre-Marie Hilaire,
Jacques Farraudière,
Stéphane Diagana
FRA Stuttgart 1993 4
72. 3:00.10 Patrick O'Connor,
Devon Morris,
Winthrop Graham,
Seymour Fagan
JAM Tokyo 1991 3
Allodin Fothergill,
Jermaine Gonzáles,
Riker Hylton,
Leford Green
JAM Daegu 2011 3
Rabah Yousif,
Dwayne Cowan,
Jack Green,
Martyn Rooney
GBR London 2017 4h2
75. 3:00.15 Gustavo Cuesta,
Yon Soriano,
Juander Santos,
Luguelin Santos
DOM Beijing 2015 6h2
76. 3:00.17 Klaus Just,
Rico Lieder,
Norbert Dobeleit,
Jens Carlowitz
GER Tokyo 1991 3h1
77. 3:00.19 Mark Hylton,
Roger Black,
Jamie Baulch,
Iwan Thomas
GBR Athínai 1997 1h1
78. 3:00.20 Jopie van Oudtshoorn,
Hendrik Mokganyetsi,
Adriaan Botha,
Arnaud Malherbe
RSA Sevilla 1999 3
79. 3:00.21 Samson Kitur,
Simon Kemboi,
Charles Gitonga,
Simeon Kipkemboi
KEN Tokyo 1991 3h3
80. 3:00.24 Jonathan Borlée,
Robin Vanderbemden,
Kévin Borlée,
Antoine Gillet
BEL Beijing 2015 5
81. 3:00.25 Uwe Jahn,
Karsten Just,
Kai Karsten,
Rico Lieder
GER Göteborg 1995 3h1
82. 3:00.26 Arnaud Malherbe,
Hezekiél Sepeng,
Hendrik Mokganyetsi,
Llewellyn Herbert
RSA Athínai 1997 4
83. 3:00.37 Nathaniel McKinney,
Michael Mathieu,
Christopher Brown,
Andrae Williams
BAH Osaka 2007 1h1
84. 3:00.38 Piotr Klimczak,
Marcin Marciniszyn,
Robert Mackowiak,
Rafal Wieruszewski
POL Helsinki 2005 3h1
Richard Strachan,
Nigel Levine,
Christopher Clark,
Martyn Rooney
GBR Daegu 2011 4h1
86. 3:00.41 Jonathan Borlée,
Antoine Gillet,
Nils Duerinck,
Kévin Borlée
BEL Daegu 2011 4
Rusheen McDonald,
Javere Bell,
Edino Steele,
Javon Francis
JAM Moskva 2013 1h1
88. 3:00.44 Dmitriy Kliger,
Dmitriy Kosov,
Mikhail Vdovin,
Dmitriy Golovastov
RUS Stuttgart 1993 5
89. 3:00.46 Iván García,
Héctor Herrera,
Norberto Téllez,
Roberto Hernández
CUB Stuttgart 1993 6
90. 3:00.48 Miles Smith,
Derrick Brew,
LaShawn Merritt,
Darold Williamson
USA Helsinki 2005 1h2
Robert Guy,
Jarrin Solomon,
Lalonde Gordon,
Deon Lendore
TTO Moskva 2013 2h2
92. 3:00.50 Conrad Williams,
Michael Bingham,
Jamie Bowie,
Martyn Rooney
GBR Moskva 2013 2h1
93. 3:00.53 Avard Moncur,
Dennis Darling,
Nathaniel McKinney,
Christopher Brown
BAH Saint-Denis 2003 3
Conrad Williams,
Michael Bingham,
Robert Tobin,
Martyn Rooney
GBR Berlin 2009 2
95. 3:00.58 Marcin Marciniszyn,
Robert Mackowiak,
Piotr Rysiukiewicz,
Piotr Klimczak
POL Helsinki 2005 5
96. 3:00.59 Pierre-Marie Hilaire,
Marc Foucan,
Marc Raquil,
Fred Mango
FRA Sevilla 1999 4
97. 3:00.65 Oacute;scar Husillos,
Lucas Búa,
Darwin Andrés Echeverry,
Samuel García
ESP London 2017 5
98. 3:00.68 Jonas Plass,
Kamghe Gaba,
Eric Krüger,
Thomas Schneider
GER Daegu 2011 5h1
99. 3:00.72 Lukasz Krawczuk,
Michal Pietrzak,
Rafal Omelko,
Jakub Krzewina
POL Beijing 2015 5h1
100. 3:00.73 Joseph Sainah,
Elijah Bitok,
David Kitur,
John Anzrah
KEN Roma 1987 2s2
101. 3:00.74 Asa Guevara,
Jereem Richards,
Deon Lendore,
Machel Cedenio
TTO Ad-Dawhah 2019 5
102. 3:00.75 Claudinei Quirino da Silva,
Anderson Jorge dos Santos,
Flávio de Oliveira Godoy,
Sanderlei Claro Parrela
BRA Edmonton 2001 1h2
103. 3:00.76 Michael Blackwood,
Ricardo Chambers,
Leford Green,
Sanjay Ayre
JAM Osaka 2007 4
Akeem Bloomfield,
Nathon Allen,
Terry Thomas,
Javon Francis
JAM Ad-Dawhah 2019 1h2
105. 3:00.79 Sergey Lovachov (UZB),
Aleksandr Troshchilo (BLR),
Nikolay Chernyetskiy (RUS),
Viktor Markin (RUS)
Soviet Union Helsinki 1983 1
Tawanda Chiwira,
Philip Mukomana,
Savieri Nghidi,
Ken Harnden
ZIM Athínai 1997 2h3
Jerome Davis,
Joey Woody,
Danny McCray,
Angelo Taylor
USA Sevilla 1999 1h2
108. 3:00.81 Samson Kitur,
Abednego Matilu,
Julius Chepkwony,
Charles Gitonga
KEN Göteborg 1995 1h2
109. 3:00.86 Robert Mackowiak,
Jacek Bocian,
Piotr Dlugosielski,
Piotr Haczek
POL Sevilla 1999 2h3
110. 3:00.87 Dylan Borlée,
Julien Watrin,
Jonathan Sacoor,
Kévin Borlée
BEL Ad-Dawhah 2019 2h2
111. 3:00.88 Troy McIntosh,
Avard Moncur,
Carl Oliver,
Timothy Munnigs
BAH Edmonton 2001 1h3
Conrad Williams,
Martyn Rooney,
Michael Bingham,
Nigel Levine
GBR Moskva 2013 4
113. 3:00.90 John Steffensen,
Ben Offereins,
Tristan Thomas,
Sean Wroe
AUS Berlin 2009 3
114. 3:00.93 Ludvy Vaillant,
Thomas Jordier,
Mamoudou Kasse Hanne,
Teddy Atine-Venel
FRA London 2017 5h2
115. 3:00.96 Mark Hylton,
Iwan Thomas,
Tim Benjamin,
Mark Richardson
GBR Edmonton 2001 1h1
116. 3:00.97 Michael Blackwood,
Brandon Simpson,
Mario Watts,
Danny McFarlane
JAM Edmonton 2001 2h2
Vincent Kosgei,
Anderson Mutegi,
Vincent Mumo,
Mark Mutai
KEN Daegu 2011 2h2
118. 3:00.98 Daniyil Shekin,
Andrey Semyonov,
Valentin Kulbatskiy,
Dmitriy Golovastov
RUS Sevilla 1999 5
119. 3:01.00 Ian Mackie,
Sean Baldock,
Chris Rawlinson,
Daniel Caines
GBR Saint-Denis 2003 4
120. 3:01.02 Jonathan Borlée,
Kévin Borlée,
Dylan Borlée,
Will Oyowe
BEL Moskva 2013 5
121. 3:01.05 Pedro Luiz de Oliveira,
Wagner Cardoso,
Hederson Estefani,
Hugo de Souza
BRA Beijing 2015 7h2
122. 3:01.06 Jean-Louis Rapnouil,
Marc Foucan,
Fred Mango,
Stéphane Diagana
FRA Athínai 1997 5
123. 3:01.07 Maksim Dyldin,
Vladislav Frolov,
Konstantin Svechkar,
Denis Alekseyev
RUS Osaka 2007 3h1
124. 3:01.08 Mark Senior,
Devon Morris,
Winthrop Graham,
Bert Cameron
JAM Roma 1987 3s2
125. 3:01.09 Udeme Ekpeyong,
Jude Monye,
Kunle Adejuyigbe,
Sunday Bada
NGR Göteborg 1995 1h3
Valdinei Abilio da Silva,
Anderson Jorge dos Santos,
Flávio de Oliveira Godoy,
Sanderlei Claro Parrela
BRA Edmonton 2001 4
Pedro Luiz de Oliveira,
Wagner Cardoso,
Anderson Freitas Henriques,
Hugo de Souza
BRA Moskva 2013 4h2
128. 3:01.10 William Collazo,
Adrian Chacón,
Osmaidel Pellicier,
Yoandys Lescay
CUB London 2017 6
129. 3:01.17 Timothy Munnigs,
Troy McIntosh,
Carl Oliver,
Christopher Brown
BAH Sevilla 1999 1h1
130. 3:01.18 Peter Schwelm,
Edgar Itt,
Klaus Just,
Mark Henrich
FRG Roma 1987 4s2
131. 3:01.22 David McKenzie,
Adrian Patrick,
Mark Hylton,
Mark Richardson
GBR Göteborg 1995 2h3
Andrew Steele,
Robert Tobin,
Richard Buck,
Martyn Rooney
GBR Osaka 2007 4h1
133. 3:01.26 Koichi Konakatomi,
Susumu Takano,
Takahiro Watanabe,
Koji Ito
JPN Tokyo 1991 4h1
Karsten Just,
Rico Lieder,
Olaf Hense,
Thomas Schönlebe
GER Stuttgart 1993 1h1
Iwan Thomas,
Jamie Baulch,
Tim Benjamin,
Mark Richardson
GBR Edmonton 2001 5
Brian Gregan,
Brian Murphy,
Thomas Barr,
Mark English
IRL Beijing 2015 8h2
137. 3:01.32 Rafal Wieruszewski,
Piotr Haczek,
Jacek Bocian,
Piotr Rysiukiewicz
POL Edmonton 2001 2h3
138. 3:01.33 Ingo Schultz,
Ruwen Faller,
Marc-Alexander Scheer,
Lars Figura
GER Edmonton 2001 2h1
Avard Moncur,
Nathaniel McKinney,
Carl Oliver,
Christopher Brown
BAH Saint-Denis 2003 1h1
140. 3:01.35 Asa Guevara,
Jereem Richards,
Darren Alfred,
Deon Lendore
TTO Ad-Dawhah 2019 3h2
141. 3:01.36 Lázaro Martínez,
Héctor Herrera,
Norberto Téllez,
Roberto Hernández
CUB Stuttgart 1993 2h3
142. 3:01.37 Michael Campbell,
Brandon Simpson,
Lansford Spence,
Davian Clarke
JAM Saint-Denis 2003 1h2
Jonas Plass,
Kamghe Gaba,
Miguel Rigau,
Thomas Schneider
GER Daegu 2011 7
144. 3:01.38 Piotr Rysiukiewicz,
Pawel Januszewski,
Robert Mackowiak,
Tomasz Jedruski
POL Göteborg 1995 3h3
Paston Coke,
Davian Clarke,
Omar A. Brown,
Michael McDonald
JAM Sevilla 1999 3h3
146. 3:01.40 Lionel Larry,
Kerron Clement,
Bershawn Jackson,
Angelo Taylor
USA Berlin 2009 1h1
Ludvy Vaillant,
Christopher Naliali,
Thomas Jordier,
Mame-Ibra Anne
FRA Ad-Dawhah 2019 4h2
148. 3:01.42 Eduardo Iván Rodríguez,
David Canal,
Antonio Andrés,
António Manuel Reina
ESP Edmonton 2001 3h1
149. 3:01.44 Patrick O'Connor,
Dennis Blake,
Danny McFarlane,
Gregory Haughton
JAM Stuttgart 1993 7
150. 3:01.46 Shunji Karube,
Yoshihiko Saito,
Kazuhiko Yamazaki,
Masayoshi Kan
JPN Göteborg 1995 4h1
Bershawn Jackson,
Kerron Clement,
Darold Williamson,
Angelo Taylor
USA Osaka 2007 1h2
152. 3:01.47 Mark Thomas,
Kriss Akabusi,
Todd Bennett,
Phil Brown
GBR Roma 1987 2s1
153. 3:01.51 Dmitriy Kliger,
Dmitriy Kosov,
Innokentiy Zharov,
Dmitriy Golovastov
RUS Stuttgart 1993 3h3
Hermanus de Jager,
Arnaud Malherbe,
Riaan Dempers,
Bobang Phiri
RSA Göteborg 1995 4h3
155. 3:01.52 Ashraf Saber,
Marco Vaccari,
Andrea Nuti,
Fabrizio Mori
ITA Athínai 1997 7
156. 3:01.54 Ramon Miller,
Avard Moncur,
Andrae Williams,
LaToy Williams
BAH Daegu 2011 3h2
157. 3:01.56 Ben Offereins,
Tristan Thomas,
Steven Solomon,
Sean Wroe
AUS Daegu 2011 4h2
158. 3:01.59 Kajetan Duszynski,
Rafal Omelko,
Lukasz Krawczuk,
Tymoteusz Zimny
POL London 2017 7
159. 3:01.60 Edoardo Scotti,
Vladimir Aceti,
Matteo Galvan,
Davide Re
ITA Ad-Dawhah 2019 3h1
160. 3:01.61 Arkadiy Kornilov (RUS),
Yevgeniy Lomtyev (RUS),
Vladimir Prosin (RUS),
Aleksandr Kurochikin (KAZ)
Soviet Union Roma 1987 3s1
Stanislav Georgiev,
Tsvetoslav Stankulov,
Kiril Raykov,
Anton Ivanov
BUL Stuttgart 1993 2h1
162. 3:01.65 Marc Raquil,
Marc Foucan,
Philippe Bouche,
Stéphane Diagana
FRA Edmonton 2001 3h2
Leslie Djhoné,
Teddy Atine-Venel,
Yannick Fonsat,
Yoann Décimus
FRA Berlin 2009 2h1
164. 3:01.67 Joseph Sainah,
John Anzrah,
Ezequiel Bitok,
David Kitur
KEN Roma 1987 5
165. 3:01.70 Jacques Farraudière,
Pierre-Marie Hilaire,
Olivier Noirot,
Jean-Louis Rapnouil
FRA Stuttgart 1993 2h2
Marcus la Grange,
Jopie van Oudtshoorn,
Alwyn Myburgh,
Arnaud Malherbe
RSA Edmonton 2001 3h3
167. 3:01.73 Kacper Kozlowski,
Rafal Omelko,
Lukasz Krawczuk,
Marcin Marciniszyn
POL Moskva 2013 5h2
168. 3:01.74 Robert Guy,
Lalonde Gordon,
Jehue Gordon,
Jarrin Solomon
TTO Moskva 2013 6
169. 3:01.79 Ahmed Douhou,
Naman Keïta,
Stéphane Diagana,
Marc Raquil
FRA Saint-Denis 2003 1h3
170. 3:01.82 Iván García,
Jorge Crusellas,
Omar Mena,
Norberto Téllez
CUB Göteborg 1995 2h2
171. 3:01.83 Erwin Skamrahl,
Jörg Vaihinger,
Harald Schmid,
Hartmut Weber
FRG Helsinki 1983 2
172. 3:01.84 Kacper Kozlowski,
Piotr Wiaderek,
Jakub Krzewina,
Marcin Marciniszyn
POL Daegu 2011 5h2
173. 3:01.85 Andrea Nuti,
Andrea Montanari,
Alessandro Aimar,
Marco Vaccari
ITA Stuttgart 1993 4h3
174. 3:01.88 Antoine Gillet,
Kévin Borlée,
Nils Duerinck,
Cédric Van Branteghem
BEL Berlin 2009 4
William Collazo,
Adrian Chacón,
Leandro Zamora,
Yoandys Lescay
CUB London 2017 3h1
176. 3:01.91 Ato Stephens,
Julian Raeburn,
Robert Guy,
Damion Barry
TTO Helsinki 2005 2h2
Conrad Williams,
Robert Tobin,
David Greene,
Martyn Rooney
GBR Berlin 2009 3h1
178. 3:01.92 Moses Ugbisie,
Joseph Falaye,
Henry Amike,
Innocent Egbunike
NGR Roma 1987 4s1
179. 3:01.95 Vitaliy Ignatov,
Ruslan Mashchenko,
Dmitriy Golovastov,
Andrey Semyonov
RUS Edmonton 2001 4h2
Robert Tobin,
Martyn Rooney,
Malacai Davis,
Graham Hedman
GBR Helsinki 2005 1h3
181. 3:01.96 Cameron Chalmers,
Rabah Yousif,
Lee Thompson,
Martyn Rooney
GBR Ad-Dawhah 2019 4h1
182. 3:01.98 Peter Matthews,
Steven Gayle,
Jamari Rose,
Rusheen McDonald
JAM London 2017 4h1
183. 3:02.01 Marco Vaccari,
Laurent Ottoz,
Alessandro Aimar,
Andrea Nuti
ITA Göteborg 1995 5h1
184. 3:02.04 Joel Milburn,
Tristan Thomas,
Ben Offereins,
Sean Wroe
AUS Berlin 2009 4h1
Arturo Ramírez,
Alberto Aguilar,
José Meléndez,
Freddy Mezones
VEN Moskva 2013 3h1
186. 3:02.05 Dmitriy Forshev,
Andrey Rudnitskiy,
Andrey Polukeyev,
Yevgeniy Lebedev
RUS Helsinki 2005 3h2
Julian Jrummi Walsh,
Shota Iizuka,
Kentaro Sato,
Kota Wakabayashi
JPN Ad-Dawhah 2019 5h1
188. 3:02.06 Thapelo Phora,
Gardeo Isaacs,
Ranti Dikgale,
Derrick Mokaleng
RSA Ad-Dawhah 2019 5h2
189. 3:02.11 Abdelali Kasbane,
Ali Dahane,
Bouchaïb Belkaïd,
Benyounès Lahlou
MAR Tokyo 1991 1h2
190. 3:02.13 Alonzo Babers,
Sunder Nix,
Willie Smith,
Edwin Moses
USA Helsinki 1983 1s1
191. 3:02.15 Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo,
Guy Bullock,
Wayne McDonald,
Ade Mafe
GBR Stuttgart 1993 4h1
192. 3:02.21 Geoff Dearman,
Mark Hylton,
Jared Deacon,
Jamie Baulch
GBR Sevilla 1999 3h1
Ingo Schultz,
Kamghe Gaba,
Simon Kirch,
Bastian Swillims
GER Osaka 2007 2h2
194. 3:02.22 Tim Benjamin,
Sean Baldock,
Ian Mackie,
Daniel Caines
GBR Saint-Denis 2003 2h3
195. 3:02.23 Marcin Marciniszyn,
Piotr Klimczak,
Kacper Kozlowski,
Jan Ciepiela
POL Berlin 2009 5
196. 3:02.26 Eduardo Iván Rodríguez,
David Canal,
Salvador Rodríguez,
António Manuel Reina
ESP Saint-Denis 2003 2h1
Steven Solomon,
Alexander Beck,
Craig Burns,
Tristan Thomas
AUS Moskva 2013 8
198. 3:02.29 Augustín Pavó,
Héctor Herrera,
Jorge Valentin,
Lázaro Martínez
CUB Tokyo 1991 2h2
199. 3:02.31 Stilianós Dimótsios,
Anastásios Goúsis,
Panayiótis Sarrís,
Periklís Iakovákis
GRE Saint-Denis 2003 2h2
200. 3:02.32 Joseph Sainah,
Elijah Bitok,
Tito Sawe,
John Anzrah
KEN Roma 1987 1h2
201. 3:02.35 Aleksandr Kaydash,
Andrey Tverdostup,
Vladimir Rybalka,
Yevgeniy Zyukov
UKR Edmonton 2001 4h3
Yuki Yamaguchi,
Takahiko Yamamura,
Jun Osakada,
Mitsuhiro Sato
JPN Saint-Denis 2003 3h2
203. 3:02.36 Saul Weigopwa,
Noah Akwu,
Amaechi Morton,
Bola Gee Lawal
NGR Berlin 2009 5h1
204. 3:02.39 Rafal Wieruszewski,
Witold Banka,
Marcin Marciniszyn,
Daniel Dabrowski
POL Osaka 2007 3h2
205. 3:02.42 Dean Capobianco,
Paul Greene,
Rohan Robinson,
Mark Garner
AUS Tokyo 1991 4h3
206. 3:02.43 Masayoshi Kan,
Shunji Karube,
Yoshihiko Saito,
Tomonari Ono
JPN Stuttgart 1993 3h2
Kenji Yamauchi,
Yuzo Kanemaru,
Hideyuki Hirose,
Hiroyuki Nakano
JPN Moskva 2013 4h1
208. 3:02.46 Laurent Clerc,
Matthias Rusterholz,
Alain Rohr,
Marcel Schelbert
SUI Sevilla 1999 5h3
209. 3:02.47 Arismendi Peguero,
Yon Soriano,
Yoel Tapia,
Felix Sánchez
DOM Berlin 2009 6
Zwede Hewitt,
Jarrin Solomon,
Deon Lendore,
Robert Guy
TTO Daegu 2011 6h1
211. 3:02.49 Carlos Santa,
Arismendi Peguero,
Yoel Tapia,
Felix Sánchez
DOM Osaka 2007 5h1
212. 3:02.50 Jun Osakada,
Koji Ito,
Kenji Tabata,
Kazuhiko Yamazaki
JPN Sevilla 1999 4h1
213. 3:02.53 Ousmane Niang,
Ibou Faye,
Alpha Babaca Sall,
Ibrahima Wade
SEN Sevilla 1999 2h2
214. 3:02.59 Sean Wroe,
Dylan Grant,
Kurt Mulcahy,
Mark Ormrod
AUS Osaka 2007 6h1
215. 3:02.62 David Gollnow,
Eric Krüger,
Thomas Schneider,
Jonas Plass
GER Moskva 2013 3h3
216. 3:02.64 Hassan Bosso,
Emmanuel Okoli,
Victor Omagbemi,
Sunday Bada
NGR Stuttgart 1993 5h3
Kei Takase,
Yuzo Kanemaru,
Yusuke Ishizuka,
Hideyuki Hirose
JPN Daegu 2011 7h1
218. 3:02.67 Christopher Brown,
Wesley Neymour,
LaToy Williams,
Ojay Ferguson
BAH Moskva 2013 4h3
219. 3:02.68 Maik Liebe,
Marco Krause,
Ruwen Faller,
Thomas Goller
GER Sevilla 1999 3h2
220. 3:02.70 Miro Kocuvan,
Bostjan Horvat,
Joze Vrtacic,
Matija Sestak
SLO Sevilla 1999 6h3
221. 3:02.72 Fabio Grossi,
Marco Vaccari,
Alessandro Aimar,
Andrea Nuti
ITA Tokyo 1991 3h2
222. 3:02.73 Saul Weigopwa,
Nduka Awazie,
Amaechi Morton,
Bola Gee Lawal
NGR Berlin 2009 8
223. 3:02.75 Kenji Tabata,
Jun Osakada,
Dai Tamesue,
Ryuji Muraki
JPN Edmonton 2001 4h1
224. 3:02.76 Yuki Yamaguchi,
Yusuke Ishizuka,
Kenji Narisako,
Mitsuhiro Sato
JPN Osaka 2007 4h2
Gustavo Cuesta,
Arismendi Peguero,
Yoel Tapia,
Felix Sánchez
DOM Berlin 2009 2h2
226. 3:02.78 Maksim Dyldin,
Valentin Kruglyakov,
Konstantin Svechkar,
Aleksandr Derevyagin
RUS Berlin 2009 6h1
227. 3:02.80 Puthanpurakkal Kunhu Muhammed,
P. A. Amoj Jacob,
Yahiya Muhammed Anas,
Arokia Rajiv
IND London 2017 5h1
228. 3:02.85 Troy McIntosh,
Dennis Darling,
Timothy Munnigs,
Carl Oliver
BAH Göteborg 1995 6h1
Antonio Andrés,
Juan Vicente Trull,
Andrés Martinez,
David Canal
ESP Sevilla 1999 5h1
230. 3:02.86 Leslie Djhoné,
Naman Keïta,
Abderahim El Haouzy,
Marc Raquil
FRA Helsinki 2005 2h3
231. 3:02.89 John Steffensen,
Clinton Hill,
Paul Pearce,
Mark Ormrod
AUS Saint-Denis 2003 3h1
232. 3:02.90 André Smith,
Courtney Brown,
Jon Graham,
Anton Skerritt
CAN Roma 1987 5s1
233. 3:02.92 Ato Stephens,
Jovan Toppin,
Jarrin Solomon,
Robert Guy
TTO Osaka 2007 5h2
234. 3:02.95 Christian Pöstinger,
Thomas Griesser,
Andreas Rechbauer,
Rafik Elouardi
AUT Athínai 1997 3h1
235. 3:02.96 Alberth Bravo,
José Meléndez,
Arturo Ramírez,
Freddy Mezones
VEN Beijing 2015 6h1
236. 3:02.97 Tyler Christopher,
Shane Niemi,
Gary Reed,
Keston Nelson
CAN Saint-Denis 2003 4h2
Tomoya Tamura,
Yuzo Kanemura,
Naoki Kobayashi,
Takamasa Kitagawa
JPN Beijing 2015 7h1
Jan Tesar,
Michal Desensky,
Patrik Sorm,
Vit Müller
CZE Ad-Dawhah 2019 6h2
239. 3:03.04 Alonzo Russell,
Michael Mathieu,
Ojay Ferguson,
Ramon Miller
BAH London 2017 6h1
240. 3:03.05 Marcus la Grange,
Ockert Cilliers,
Alwyn Myburgh,
Paul Gorries
RSA Saint-Denis 2003 3h3
241. 3:03.07 Rohan Robinson,
Michael Joubert,
Mark Ladbrook,
Paul Greene
AUS Göteborg 1995 3h2
242. 3:03.09 P. A. Amoj Jacob,
Yahiya Muhammed Anas,
Karekoppa Suresh Jeevan,
Noah Nirmal Tom
IND Ad-Dawhah 2019 7h2
243. 3:03.15 Yuki Yamaguchi,
Takahiko Yamamura,
Kenji Tabata,
Mitsuhiro Sato
JPN Saint-Denis 2003 7
244. 3:03.17 Simon Kirch,
Kamghe Gaba,
Florian Seitz,
Bastian Swillims
GER Helsinki 2005 4h1
245. 3:03.19 Alejandro Cárdenas,
Oscar Juanz,
Roberto Carbajal,
Juan Pedro Toledo
MEX Edmonton 2001 5h3
246. 3:03.20 Dmitriy Forshev,
Andrey Rudnitskiy,
Oleg Mishukov,
Yevgeniy Lebedev
RUS Helsinki 2005 7
247. 3:03.23 Piotr Klimczak,
Marcin Marciniszyn,
Rafal Wieruszewski,
Jan Ciepiela
POL Berlin 2009 3h2
248. 3:03.30 Branislav Karaulic,
Slobodan Popovic,
Slobodan Brankovic,
Ismail Macev
SRB Roma 1987 5s2
249. 3:03.32 Lulu Basinyi,
Otukile Lekote,
Johnson Kubisa,
Calfornia Molefe
BOT Edmonton 2001 5h2
250. 3:03.35 Mikhail Vdovin,
Innokentiy Zharov,
Dmitriy Golovastov,
Ruslan Mashchenko
RUS Athínai 1997 4h2
251. 3:03.41 Aldo Canti,
Jean-Jacques Boussemart,
Patrick Barré,
Yann Quentrec
FRA Roma 1987 6s1
Aleksey Rachovskiy,
Andrey Tverdostup,
Mikhail Knysh,
Vitaliy Dubonosov
UKR Helsinki 2005 4h2
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 2.41 Bogdan Bondarenko UKR Moskva 2013 1
2. 2.40 Javier Sotomayor CUB Stuttgart 1993 1
3. 2.38 Patrik Sjöberg SWE Roma 1987 1
Gennadiy Avdeyenko UKR Roma 1987 2=
Igor Paklin KGZ Roma 1987 2=
Charles Austin USA Tokyo 1991 1
Mutaz Essa Barshim QAT Moskva 2013 2
Derek Drouin CAN Moskva 2013 3
9. 2.37 Artur Partyka POL Stuttgart 1993 2
Steve Smith GBR Stuttgart 1993 3
Troy Kemp BAH Göteborg 1995 1
Vyacheslav Voronin RUS Sevilla 1999 1
13. 2.36 Hollis Conway USA Tokyo 1991 3
Dalton Grant GBR Tokyo 1991 4
Martin Buß GER Edmonton 2001 1
16. 2.35 Dietmar Mögenburg GER Roma 1987 4
Steinar Hoen NOR Göteborg 1995 4=
Tim Forsyth AUS Athínai 1997 3
Mark Boswell CAN Sevilla 1999 2
Jacques Freitag RSA Saint-Denis 2003 1
Donald Thomas BAH Osaka 2007 1
Yaroslav Rybakov RUS Osaka 2007 2
Kyriacos Ioannou CYP Osaka 2007 3
Jesse Williams USA Daegu 2011 1
Aleksey Dmitrik RUS Daegu 2011 2
Mikhail Akimenko RUS Ad-Dawhah 2019 2
Ilya Ivanyuk RUS Ad-Dawhah 2019 3
28. 2.34 Marino Drake CUB Tokyo 1991 5=
Ralf Sonn GER Stuttgart 1993 4
30. 2.33 Stefan Holm SWE Osaka 2007 4
Zhang Guowei CHN Beijing 2015 2=
Maksim Nedasekau BLR Ad-Dawhah 2019 4
33. 2.32 Tyke Peacock USA Helsinki 1983 2
Nick Saunders BER Roma 1987 5
Sorin Matei ROU Roma 1987 6
Ján Zvara CZE Roma 1987 7
Lábros Papakóstas GRE Athínai 1997 6
Dragutin Topic SRB Sevilla 1999 4
Yuriy Krimarenko UKR Helsinki 2005 1
Raul Spank GER Berlin 2009 3=
Sylwester Bednarek POL Berlin 2009 3=
Trevor Barry BAH Daegu 2011 3
Jaroslav Bába CZE Daegu 2011 4
Ivan Ukhov RUS Daegu 2011 5=
Dimitrios Chondrokoúkis GRE Daegu 2011 5=
Erik Kynard USA Moskva 2013 4
Aleksandr Shustov RUS Moskva 2013 6
Danyil Lysenko RUS London 2017 2
49. 2.31 Arturo Ortiz ESP Stuttgart 1993 7
Tony Barton USA Stuttgart 1993 8
Darwin Edwards LCA Daegu 2011 q
Dmittriy Demanyuk UKR Daegu 2011 q
Brandon Starc AUS Beijing 2015 q
Eike Onnen GER Beijing 2015 q
Konstadínos Baniótis GRE Beijing 2015 q
Tihomir Ivanov BUL London 2017 q
Mateusz Przybulko GER London 2017 q
Robbie Grabarz GBR London 2017 q
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 6.05 Dmitriy Markov AUS Edmonton 2001 1
2. 6.02 Maksim Tarasov RUS Sevilla 1999 1
3. 6.01 Sergey Bubka UKR Athínai 1997 1
4. 5.97 Sam Kendricks USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 1
Armand Duplantis SWE Ad-Dawhah 2019 2
6. 5.91 Dean Starkey USA Athínai 1997 3
7. 5.90 István Bagyula HUN Tokyo 1991 2
Grigoriy Yegorov KAZ Stuttgart 1993 2
Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA Saint-Denis 2003 1
Steve Hooker AUS Berlin 2009 1
Pawel Wojciechowski POL Daegu 2011 1
Lázaro Borges CUB Daegu 2011 2
Shawnacy Barber CAN Beijing 2015 1
Raphael Holzdeppe GER Beijing 2015 2
15. 5.89 Renaud Lavillenie FRA Moskva 2013 2
Piotr Lisek POL London 2017 2
17. 5.86 Jean Galfione FRA Göteborg 1995 3
Brad Walker USA Osaka 2007 1
Romain Mesnil FRA Osaka 2007 2
20. 5.85 Rodion Gataullin RUS Tokyo 1991 4
Aleksandr Averbukh ISR Edmonton 2001 2
Nick Hysong USA Edmonton 2001 3
Michael Stolle GER Edmonton 2001 4
Okkert Brits RSA Saint-Denis 2003 2
Patrik Kristiansson SWE Saint-Denis 2003 3
Lukasz Michalski POL Daegu 2011 4
Malte Mohr GER Daegu 2011 5
28. 5.82 Björn Otto GER Moskva 2013 3
Xue Changrui CHN London 2017 4
30. 5.81 Danny Ecker GER Osaka 2007 3
Igor Pavlov RUS Osaka 2007 4
Yevgeniy Lukyanenko RUS Osaka 2007 6
Tim Lobinger GER Osaka 2007 8
34. 5.80 Thierry Vigneron FRA Roma 1987 2
Marian Kolasa POL Roma 1987 4
Igor Trandenkov RUS Stuttgart 1993 3=
Scott Huffman USA Stuttgart 1993 5
Denis Petushinskiy RUS Stuttgart 1993 6
Rens Blom NED Helsinki 2005 1
Kevin Ménaldo FRA Beijing 2015 6
41. 5.76 Fábio Gomes da Silva BRA Osaka 2007 10
Maksim Mazurik UKR Osaka 2007 11
43. 5.75 Peter Widén SWE Tokyo 1991 5
Tim Bright USA Tokyo 1991 6
Valeri Bukreyev EST Stuttgart 1993 7
Richard Spiegelburg GER Edmonton 2001 6=
Christian Tamminga NED Edmonton 2001 6=
Adam Kolasa POL Edmonton 2001 8
Tim Mack USA Edmonton 2001 9
Viktor Chistyakov AUS Edmonton 2001 10
Aleksandr Gripich RUS Berlin 2009 5
Damiel Dossévi FRA Berlin 2009 6
Konstandínos Fillippídis GRE Daegu 2011 6
Mateusz Didenkow POL Daegu 2011 7
Seito Yamamoto JPN Moskva 2013 6
Jan Kudlicka CZE Moskva 2013 7
Cole Walsh USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 q
Huang Bokai CHN Ad-Dawhah 2019 q
Claudio Michel Stecchi ITA Ad-Dawhah 2019 q
Thiago Braz da Silva BRA Ad-Dawhah 2019 q
61. 5.70 Nikolay Nikolov BUL Roma 1987 5=
Earl Bell USA Roma 1987 5=
Vasiliy Bubka UKR Stuttgart 1993 9
Martin Eriksson SWE Athínai 1997 q
Yevgeniy Smiryagin RUS Athínai 1997 q
Trond Barthel NOR Athínai 1997 q
Vadim Strogalyov RUS Athínai 1997 q
Nick Buckfield GBR Athínai 1997 q
Pat Manson USA Athínai 1997 q
Danny Krasnov ISR Athínai 1997 q
Riaan Botha RSA Athínai 1997 q
Igor Potapovich KAZ Sevilla 1999 q
Derek Miles USA Saint-Denis 2003 q
Denis Yurchenko UKR Saint-Denis 2003 q
Tobias Scherbarth GER Beijing 2015 q
Robert Renner SLO Beijing 2015 q
Michal Balner CZE Beijing 2015 q
Augusto Dutra de Oliveira BRA Beijing 2015 q
Ivan Gertlein RUS Beijing 2015 q
Robert Sobera POL Beijing 2015 q
Germán Chiaraviglio ARG Beijing 2015 q
Ivan Horvat CRO Beijing 2015 q
Axel Chapelle FRA London 2017 q
Valentin Lavillenie FRA Ad-Dawhah 2019 q
Ben Broeders BEL Ad-Dawhah 2019 q
Bo Kanda Lita Baehre GER Ad-Dawhah 2019 q
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 8.95 Mike Powell USA Tokyo 1991 1
2. 8.87 Carl Lewis USA Tokyo 1991 -
3. 8.70 Iván Pedroso CUB Göteborg 1995 1
4. 8.69 Tajay Gayle JAM Ad-Dawhah 2019 1
5. 8.60 Dwight Phillips USA Helsinki 2005 1
6. 8.56 Aleksandr Menkov RUS Moskva 2013 1
7. 8.53 Robert Emmiyan ARM Roma 1987 2
8. 8.48 Luvo Manyonga RSA London 2017 1
9. 8.47 Andrew Howe ITA Osaka 2007 2
Godfrey Khotso Mokoena RSA Berlin 2009 2
11. 8.44 John Albert USA London 2017 2
12. 8.43 Jarrion Lawson USA London 2017 -
13. 8.42 Larry Myricks USA Tokyo 1991 3
14. 8.41 Greg Rutherford GBR Beijing 2015 1
15. 8.40 Yago Lamela ESP Sevilla 1999 2
Juan Miguel Echevarría CUB Ad-Dawhah 2019 q
17. 8.39 Jeffrey Henderson USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 2
18. 8.38 Erick Walder USA Athínai 1997 2
19. 8.37 Mitchell Watt AUS Berlin 2009 3
20. 8.36 Gregor Cankar SLO Sevilla 1999 3
21. 8.35 Jai Taurima AUS Sevilla 1999 4
22. 8.34 Ignisious Gaisah GHA Helsinki 2005 2
23. 8.33 Savanté Stringfellow USA Edmonton 2001 q
24. 8.32 Ruswahl Samaai RSA London 2017 3
25. 8.30 Irving Saladino PAN Osaka 2007 -
26. 8.29 Jason Grimes USA Helsinki 1983 2
Ngonidzashe Makusha ZIM Daegu 2011 3
28. 8.28 James Beckford JAM Saint-Denis 2003 2
29. 8.27 Luis Alberto Rivera MEX Moskva 2013 3
30. 8.26 Eusebio Cáceres ESP Moskva 2013 4
Maykel Demetrio Massó CUB London 2017 5
32. 8.25 Aleksey Lukasevich UKR Osaka 2007 4
33. 8.24 Shane Hair AUS Sevilla 1999 5
Mauro Vinicius da Silva BRA Moskva 2013 5
Fabrice Lapierre AUS Beijing 2015 2
Radek Juska CZE London 2017 q
37. 8.23 Yahaya Barrabah MAR Daegu 2011 4
Shi Yuhao CHN London 2017 6
Wang Jianan CHN London 2017 7
40. 8.22 Christian Reif GER Moskva 2013 6
41. 8.21 Dietmar Haaf GER Tokyo 1991 q
Carlos Calado POR Edmonton 2001 3
43. 8.20 Salim Sdiri FRA Helsinki 2005 -
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 18.29 Jonathan Edwards GBR Göteborg 1995 1
2. 18.21 Christian Taylor USA Beijing 2015 1
3. 18.04 Teddy Tamgho FRA Moskva 2013 1
4. 17.92 Khristo Markov BUL Roma 1987 1
5. 17.86 Mike Conley USA Stuttgart 1993 1
6. 17.85 Yoelbi Quesada CUB Athínai 1997 1
7. 17.78 Kenny Harrison USA Tokyo 1991 1
8. 17.75 Leonid Voloshin RUS Tokyo 1991 2
9. 17.74 Nelson Évora POR Osaka 2007 1
Will Claye USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 2
11. 17.73 Pedro Pablo Pichardo CUB Beijing 2015 2
12. 17.72 Christian Olsson SWE Saint-Denis 2003 1
13. 17.70 Phillips Idowu GBR Daegu 2011 -
14. 17.66 Hugues Fabrice Zango BUR Ad-Dawhah 2019 3
15. 17.59 Denis Kapustin RUS Athínai 1997 4
Charles Michael Friedek GER Sevilla 1999 1
Jadel Gregório BRA Osaka 2007 2
18. 17.57 Walter Davis USA Helsinki 2005 1
19. 17.49 Rostislav Dimitrov BUL Sevilla 1999 2
20. 17.48 Jérôme Romain DMA Göteborg 1995 q
21. 17.47 Alexis Copello CUB Daegu 2011 4
22. 17.44 Igor Spasovkhodskiy RUS Edmonton 2001 3
23. 17.43 Oleg Sakirkin KAZ Roma 1987 3
24. 17.42 Zdzislaw Hoffmann POL Helsinki 1983 1
Yoandri Betanzos CUB Helsinki 2005 2
26. 17.40 Yoel García CUB Edmonton 2001 4
Marian Oprea ROU Helsinki 2005 3
28. 17.39 Yoann Rapinier FRA Moskva 2013 q
29. 17.38 Aleksandr Kovalenko RUS Roma 1987 4
Cristian Atanay Nápoles CUB Ad-Dawhah 2019 5
31. 17.37 Omar Craddock USA Beijing 2015 4
32. 17.35 Jacek Pastusinski POL Roma 1987 5
33. 17.34 Ralf Jaros GER Stuttgart 1993 4
34. 17.32 Andrew Murphy AUS Sevilla 1999 4
Osniel Tosca CUB Osaka 2007 4
Leevan Sands BAH Berlin 2009 4
37. 17.31 Brian Wellman BER Göteborg 1995 -
Arnie David Girat CUB Saint-Denis 2003 q
Aarik Wilson USA Osaka 2007 5
40. 17.29 Paolo Camossi ITA Sevilla 1999 5
41. 17.28 Vasiliy Sokov RUS Tokyo 1991 4
Pierre Camara FRA Stuttgart 1993 5
43. 17.27 Sergey Arzamasov KAZ Göteborg 1995 q
Karl Taillepierre FRA Helsinki 2005 5
Li Yanxi CHN Berlin 2009 q
46. 17.25 Aliecer Urrutia CUB Athínai 1997 -
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 22.91 Joseph Kovacs USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 1
2. 22.90 Ryan Crouser USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 2
Tomas Walsh NZL Ad-Dawhah 2019 3
4. 22.53 Darlan Romani BRA Ad-Dawhah 2019 4
5. 22.23 Werner Günthör SUI Roma 1987 1
6. 22.04 Reese Hoffa USA Osaka 2007 1
7. 22.03 Christian Cantwell USA Berlin 2009 1
8. 21.91 Tomasz Majewski POL Berlin 2009 2
9. 21.88 Alessandro Andrei ITA Roma 1987 2
10. 21.87 John Godina USA Edmonton 2001 1
11. 21.80 Randy Barnes USA Stuttgart 1993 2
12. 21.79 C.J. Hunter USA Sevilla 1999 1
13. 21.78 David Storl GER Daegu 2011 1
14. 21.75 John Brenner USA Roma 1987 3
15. 21.73 Adam Nelson USA Helsinki 2005 1
16. 21.69 Andrey Mikhnevich BLR Saint-Denis 2003 1
O'Dayne Richards JAM Beijing 2015 3
18. 21.65 Darrell Hill USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 5
19. 21.64 Dylan Armstrong CAN Daegu 2011 2
20. 21.57 Ryan Whiting USA Moskva 2013 2
21. 21.51 Armin Sinancevic SRB Ad-Dawhah 2019 q
22. 21.46 Stipe Zunic CRO London 2017 3
Konrad Bukowiecki POL Ad-Dawhah 2019 6
24. 21.45 Jacko Gill NZL Ad-Dawhah 2019 7
25. 21.42 Oliver-Sven Buder GER Sevilla 1999 2
26. 21.41 Tomás Stanek CZE London 2017 4
Michal Haratyk POL London 2017 5
28. 21.39 Edward Sarul POL Helsinki 1983 1
Remigius Machura CZE Roma 1987 4
30. 21.37 Ralf Bartels GER Berlin 2009 3
31. 21.35 Ulf Timmermann GER Roma 1987 5
32. 21.29 Rutger Smith NED Helsinki 2005 2
33. 21.26 Aleksandr Bagach UKR Sevilla 1999 3
Janus Robberts RSA Edmonton 2001 q
35. 21.18 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi NGR Ad-Dawhah 2019 8
36. 21.13 Udo Beyer GER Roma 1987 6
37. 21.10 Yuriy Bilonog UKR Saint-Denis 2003 3
38. 21.08 Dave Laut USA Helsinki 1983 q
39. 21.00 Filip Mihaljevic CRO Ad-Dawhah 2019 q
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 70.17 Virgilijus Alekna LTU Helsinki 2005 1
2. 69.72 Lars Riedel GER Edmonton 2001 1
3. 69.43 Robert Harting GER Berlin 2009 1
4. 69.21 Andrius Gudzius LTU London 2017 1
5. 69.19 Daniel Ståhl SWE London 2017 2
6. 69.15 Piotr Malachowski POL Berlin 2009 2
7. 69.08 Anthony Washington USA Sevilla 1999 1
8. 69.01 Róbert Fazekas HUN Saint-Denis 2003 2
9. 68.94 Gerd Kanter EST Osaka 2007 1
10. 68.74 Jürgen Schult GER Roma 1987 1
11. 68.03 Mason Finley USA London 2017 1
12. 67.72 Imrich Bugár CZE Helsinki 1983 1
13. 67.61 Michael Möllenbeck GER Edmonton 2001 3
14. 67.57 Dmitriy Shevchenko RUS Edmonton 2001 4
15. 67.36 Luis Mariano Delís CUB Helsinki 1983 2
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 83.63 Ivan Tikhon BLR Osaka 2007 1
2. 83.38 Szymon Ziólkowski POL Edmonton 2001 1
3. 83.06 Sergey Litvinov RUS Roma 1987 1
4. 82.92 Koji Murofushi JPN Edmonton 2001 2
5. 82.60 Vadim Devyatovskiy BLR Helsinki 2005 1
6. 82.29 Primoz Kozmus SLO Osaka 2007 2
7. 81.97 Pawel Fajdek POL Moskva 2013 1
8. 81.78 Heinz Weis GER Athínai 1997 1
9. 81.70 Yuriy Syedikh RUS Tokyo 1991 1
10. 81.64 Andrey Abduvaliyev UZB Stuttgart 1993 1
11. 81.60 Libor Charfreitag SVK Osaka 2007 3
12. 81.46 Andrey Skvaruk UKR Athínai 1997 2
13. 81.18 Krisztián Pars HUN Daegu 2011 2
14. 81.10 Igor Astapkovich BLR Göteborg 1995 2
15. 80.98 Tibor Gécsek HUN Göteborg 1995 3
16. 80.84 Jüri Tamm EST Roma 1987 2
17. 80.76 Ralf Haber GER Roma 1987 3
Vasiliy Sidorenko RUS Athínai 1997 3
19. 80.58 Christoph Sahner GER Roma 1987 4
20. 80.46 Balázs Kiss HUN Athínai 1997 q
21. 80.36 Adrián Annus HUN Saint-Denis 2003 2
22. 80.27 Ilya Konovalov RUS Edmonton 2001 3
23. 80.24 Karsten Kobs GER Sevilla 1999 1
24. 80.18 Igor Nikulin RUS Roma 1987 5
25. 80.13 Nicola Vizzoni ITA Edmonton 2001 4
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 92.80 Jan Zelezný CZE Edmonton 2001 1
2. 92.72 Julius Yego KEN Beijing 2015 1
3. 91.31 Aki Parviainen FIN Edmonton 2001 2
4. 91.20 Johannes Vetter GER London 2017 q
5. 90.33 Tero Pitkämäki FIN Osaka 2007 1
6. 89.95 Konstadínos Gatsioúdis GRE Edmonton 2001 3
7. 89.73 Jakub Vadlejch CZE London 2017 2
8. 89.59 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR Berlin 2009 1
9. 88.99 Ihab Abdelrahman El Sayed EGY Beijing 2015 2
10. 88.40 Marius Corbett RSA Athínai 1997 1
11. 88.36 Magnus Kirt EST Ad-Dawhah 2019 q
12. 88.32 Petr Frydrych CZE London 2017 3
13. 88.26 Thomas Röhler GER London 2017 4
14. 87.60 Boris Henry GER Göteborg 1995 q
15. 87.37 Vadims Vasilevskis LAT Osaka 2007 q
16. 87.17 Andrus Värnik EST Helsinki 2005 1
Vitezslav Vesely CZE Moskva 2013 1
18. 87.12 Antti Ruuskanen FIN Beijing 2015 5
19. 87.00 Breaux Greer USA Edmonton 2001 4
20. 86.89 Anderson Peters GRN Ad-Dawhah 2019 1
21. 86.80 Steve Backley GBR Athínai 1997 2
22. 86.54 Mick Hill GBR Athínai 1997 4
23. 86.46 Raymond Hecht GER Edmonton 2001 5
24. 86.41 Guillermo Martínez CUB Berlin 2009 2
25. 86.32 Sergey Makarov RUS Athínai 1997 5
26. 86.27 Matthias de Zordo GER Daegu 2011 1
27. 86.24 Pål Arne Fagernes NOR Sevilla 1999 4
28. 86.23 Dmitriy Tarabin RUS Moskva 2013 3
29. 86.14 Andreas Hofmann GER Beijing 2015 q
30. 86.01 Keshorn Walcott TTO London 2017 q
31. 85.60 Andrey Moruyev RUS Göteborg 1995 q
32. 85.18 Alexander Ivanov RUS Osaka 2007 5
33. 85.05 Matti Närhi FIN Sevilla 1999 q
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 90.40 Detlef Michel GER Helsinki 1983 q
2. 88.86 Klaus Tafelmeier GER Helsinki 1983 q
  Result Name Country Venue Year Rank
1. 9045 Ashton Eaton USA Beijing 2015 1
2. 8902 Tomás Dvorák CZE Edmonton 2001 1
3. 8817 Dan O'Brien USA Stuttgart 1993 1
4. 8815 Erki Nool EST Edmonton 2001 2
5. 8790 Trey Hardee USA Berlin 2009 1
6. 8768 Kevin Mayer FRA London 2017 1
7. 8750 Tom Pappas USA Saint-Denis 2003 1
8. 8732 Bryan Clay USA Helsinki 2005 1
9. 8730 Eduard Hämäläinen FIN Athínai 1997 2
10. 8714 Daley Thompson GBR Helsinki 1983 1
11. 8695 Damian Warner CAN Beijing 2015 2
12. 8691 Niklas Kaul GER Ad-Dawhah 2019 1
13. 8680 Torsten Voss GER Roma 1987 1
14. 8676 Roman Sebrle CZE Osaka 2007 1
15. 8670 Michael Schrader GER Moskva 2013 2
16. 8652 Frank Busemann GER Athínai 1997 3
17. 8644 Maurice Smith JAM Osaka 2007 2
18. 8640 Leonel Suárez CUB Berlin 2009 2
19. 8604 Maicel Uibo EST Ad-Dawhah 2019 2
20. 8603 Dean Macey GBR Edmonton 2001 3
21. 8599 Jürgen Hingsen FRG Helsinki 1983 2
22. 8586 Dmitriy Karpov KAZ Osaka 2007 3
23. 8564 Rico Freimuth GER London 2017 2
24. 8549 Michael Smith CAN Tokyo 1991 2
25. 8548 Paul Meier GER Stuttgart 1993 3
26. 8547 Chris Huffins USA Sevilla 1999 3
27. 8538 Ilya Shkurenyov RUS Beijing 2015 4
28. 8524 Sébastien Levicq FRA Sevilla 1999 4
29. 8513 Siegfried Wentz FRG Helsinki 1983 3
30. 8500 Christian Schenk GER Stuttgart 1993 4
31. 8494 Lev Lobodin RUS Sevilla 1999 5
32. 8488 Kai Kazmirek GER London 2017 3
33. 8479 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR Berlin 2009 3
34. 8475 Aleksey Drozdov RUS Osaka 2007 4
35. 8469 Uwe Freimuth GDR Helsinki 1983 4
36. 8463 Steve Fritz USA Athínai 1997 4
37. 8461 Larbi Bouraada ALG Beijing 2015 5
38. 8454 Aleksey Sysoyev RUS Berlin 2009 4
39. 8445 Ramil Ganiyev UZB Athínai 1997 5
Pierce Lepage CAN Ad-Dawhah 2019 5
41. 8444 Alain Blondel FRA Stuttgart 1993 5
42. 8439 Pascal Behrenbruch GER Berlin 2009 5
43. 8406 Niklas Wiberg SWE Berlin 2009 6
44. 8398 Christian Plaziat FRA Stuttgart 1993 6
45. 8391 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED Moskva 2013 5
46. 8388 Carlos Eduardo Chinin BRA Moskva 2013 6
47. 8387 Yordanis García CUB Berlin 2009 7
48. 8385 Attila Zsivóczky HUN Helsinki 2005 3
49. 8379 Robert Zmelík CZE Tokyo 1991 4
50. 8375 Pavel Tarnavetskiy UKR Roma 1987 3
51. 8371 André Niklaus GER Osaka 2007 5
Janek Õiglane EST London 2017 4
53. 8360 Stefan Schmid GER Athínai 1997 7
54. 8357 Yunior Díaz CUB Berlin 2009 8
55. 8343 Willem Coertzen RSA Moskva 2013 9
56. 8332 Jirí Ryba CZE Edmonton 2001 6
57. 8318 Petri Keskitalo FIN Tokyo 1991 5
58. 8314 Andrei Krauchanka BLR Moskva 2013 12
59. 8312 Gunnar Nixon USA Moskva 2013 13
60. 8302 Kurt Felix GRN Beijing 2015 8
61. 8296 Simon Poelman NZL Roma 1987 6
62. 8280 Laurent Hernu FRA Edmonton 2001 8
63. 8275 Mihail Dudas SRB Moskva 2013 14
64. 8264 Aleksandr Yurkov UKR Edmonton 2001 9
65. 8262 Romain Barras FRA Osaka 2007 7
66. 8255 Thomas van der Plaetsen BEL Moskva 2013 15
67. 8246 Aleksandr Pogorelov RUS Helsinki 2005 5
68. 8243 Arthur Abele GER Osaka 2007 9
69. 8237 Robert Muzzio USA Stuttgart 1993 8
70. 8234 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE Beijing 2015 11
71. 8223 Kristjan Rahnu EST Helsinki 2005 6
72. 8222 Pieter Braun NED Ad-Dawhah 2019 7
73. 8207 Stephan Niklaus SUI Helsinki 1983 5
74. 8200 Antonio Peñalver ESP Tokyo 1991 8
Jan Felix Knobel GER Daegu 2011 8
76. 8180 Klaus Isekenmeier GER Athínai 1997 10
77. 8177 Artem Luyanenko RUS Moskva 2013 16
78. 8176 Aleksandr Nevskiy UKR Helsinki 1983 6
79. 8170 Mikk Pahapill EST Moskva 2013 17
80. 8169 Michael Nolan CAN Edmonton 2001 11
81. 8155 Mario Anibal POR Edmonton 2001 12
82. 8154 Wilfrid Boulineau FRA Sevilla 1999 6
83. 8151 Solomon Simmons USA Ad-Dawhah 2019 8
84. 8150 Henrik Dagård SWE Sevilla 1999 7
85. 8142 Steffen Grummt GDR Helsinki 1983 8
86. 8140 Indrek Kaseorg EST Athínai 1997 11
87. 8130 Dan Steele USA Sevilla 1999 8
88. 8126 Qi Haifeng CHN Saint-Denis 2003 7
89. 8125 Jorge Ureña ESP London 2017 9
90. 8122 Tim Nowak GER Ad-Dawhah 2019 10
91. 8120 Paul Terek USA Osaka 2007 10
92. 8119 Andres Raja EST Berlin 2009 14
93. 8107 Philipp Huber SUI Athínai 1997 12
94. 8101 Cedric Dubler AUS Ad-Dawhah 2019 11
95. 8097 Zsolt Kürtösi HUN Edmonton 2001 13
96. 8096 Norman Müller GER Berlin 2009 15
97. 8093 Bastien Auzeil FRA Beijing 2015 13
98. 8090 Benjamin Jensen NOR Edmonton 2001 14
99. 8089 David Mewes GER Sevilla 1999 9
100. 8088 Andrei Nazarov EST Göteborg 1995 10
Devon Williams USA London 2017 10
102. 8079 Phillip McMullen USA Edmonton 2001 15
103. 8075 Michael Kohnle GER Stuttgart 1993 9
104. 8069 Thorsten Dauth GER Tokyo 1991 10
105. 8065 Vasiliy Kharlamov RUS Berlin 2009 16
106. 8064 Pawel Wiesiolek POL Ad-Dawhah 2019 12
107. 8062 William Motti FRA Roma 1987 10
108. 8059 Guido Kratschmer FRG Helsinki 1983 9
109. 8058 Viltali Zhuk BLR Ad-Dawhah 2019 13
110. 8055 Eugène Martineau NED Berlin 2009 18
111. 8049 Ashley Bryant GBR London 2017 11
112. 8042 Jaakko Ojaniemi FIN Helsinki 2005 9
113. 8040 Martin Roe NOR London 2017 12
114. 8034 Beat Gähwiler SUI Roma 1987 11
Hans Van Alphen BEL Osaka 2007 11
116. 8030 Gary Kinder USA Roma 1987 12
117. 8025 Karl Robert Saluri EST London 2017 13
118. 8023 Habib Dhouibi TUN Helsinki 2005 11
119. 8009 Ingmar Vos NED Berlin 2009 19
120. 8006 Zach Ziemek USA Beijing 2015 15
Pau Tonnesen ESP London 2017 14
122. 8004 Jake Arnold USA Osaka 2007 13
123. 8000 Claston Bernard JAM Saint-Denis 2003 9