Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 44.67 Curtis Mills USA Knoxville 1969-06-21
2. 45.06 Lee Evans USA Knoxville 1969-06-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:45.3 Byron Dyce JAM Knoxville 1969-06-21
2. 1:45.4 Jozef Plachý CZE Stuttgart 1969-07-31
3. 1:45.5 Art Sandison USA Knoxville 1969-06-21
4. 1:45.7 Manfred Matuschewski GDR Leipzig 1969-07-27
5. 1:45.8 Juris Luzins USA Knoxville 1969-06-21
6. 1:45.9 Felix Johnson USA Baton Rouge 1969-05-10
David Matina USA Knoxville 1969-06-21
8. 1:45.98 Dieter Fromm GDR Athínai (EC) 1969-09-19
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:37.2 Marty Liquori USA Stuttgart 1969-07-30
2. 3:37.3 Kipchoge Keino KEN South Lake Tahoe 1969-09-12
3. 3:37.60 Francesco Arese ITA Stuttgart 1969-07-30
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:55.9 Jim Ryun USA Los Angeles 1969-06-07
2. 3:56.7 Sam Bair USA Los Angeles 1969-06-07
3. 3:56.8 Ian McCafferty GBR Reading 1969-06-11
4. 3:57.0 Bodo Tümmler FRG Berlin 1969-09-24
5. 3:57.3 Ian Stewart GBR Reading 1969-06-11
6. 3:57.4 Edgar Salvé BEL Berlin 1969-09-24
7. 3:57.6 Marty Liquori USA Los Angeles 1969-06-07
8. 3:57.8 Francesco Arese ITA London 1969-10-09
9. 3:58.0 John Kirkbride GBR Motspur Park 1969-07-23
10. 3:58.1 Frank Murphy IRL Los Angeles 1969-06-07
11. 3:58.3 Walter Wilkinson GBR London 1969-10-09
12. 3:58.4 Chuck LaBenz USA Berkeley 1969-05-31
13. 3:58.5 Jim Douglas GBR Motspur Park 1969-07-23
14. 3:58.6 Bob Day USA Berkeley 1969-05-31
André de Hertoghe BEL London 1969-10-09
16. 3:58.7 Peter Stewart GBR Reading 1969-06-11
17. 3:59.2 John Whetton GBR London 1969-06-22
John Boulter GBR Motspur Park 1969-07-23
19. 3:59.3 John Lawson USA Los Angeles 1969-06-07
20. 3:59.8 Ray Roseman GBR Motspur Park 1969-07-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7:47.6 Dick Taylor GBR London 1969-09-06
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 13:28.96 Dick Taylor GBR London 1969-08-13
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 28:03.6 Ron Clarke AUS Oslo 1969-07-08
2. 28:06.6 Dick Taylor GBR London 1969-06-22
3. 28:08.2 Jürgen Haase GDR Moskva 1969-06-11
4. 28:13.8 Stepan Baydyuk UKR Moskva 1969-06-11
5. 28:19.0 Gaston Roelants BEL Oslo 1969-09-06
6. 28:24.4 David Bedford GBR London 1969-04-19
7. 28:28.8 René Jourdan FRA Saint-Maur 1969-06-04
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 13.45 Willie Davenport USA Miami 1969-06-28
Leon Coleman USA Miami 1969-06-28
3. 13.46 Ervin Hall USA Miami 1969-06-28
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8:22.2 Vladimiras Dudinas LTU Kiev 1969-08-19
2. 8:23.4 Aleksandr Morozov RUS Kiev 1969-08-19
3. 8:25.02 Mikhail Zhelev BUL Athínai (EC) 1969-09-20
4. 8:26.8 Kerry O'Brien AUS Los Angeles 1969-07-18
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 38.89 Alain Sarteur,
Patrick Bourbeillon,
Gérard Fenouil,
Francois Saint-Gilles
FRA Athínai (EC) 1969-09-20
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:01.6 Len van Hofwegen,
Jay Elbel,
Tommie Turner,
Lee Evans
USA Stuttgart 1969-07-31
2. 3:02.3 John Smith,
Len van Hofwegen,
Andy Young,
Wayne Collett
USA Knoxville 1969-06-21
3. 3:02.30 Gilles Bertouldt,
Christian Nicolau,
Jacques Carette,
Jean-Claude Nallet
FRA Athínai (EC) 1969-09-20
4. 3:03.05 Yevgeniy Borisenko,
Boris Savchuk,
Yuriy Zorin,
Aleksandr Bratchikov
RUS Athínai (EC) 1969-09-20
5. 3:03.1 James Kemp,
Tommie Turner,
Larry James,
Lee Evans
USA Los Angeles 1969-07-19
6. 3:03.13 Horst-Rüdiger Schlöske,
Ingo Röper,
Gerhard Hennige,
Martin Jellinghaus
FRG Athínai (EC) 1969-09-20
7. 3:03.16 Jan Balachowski,
Stanislaw Gredzinski,
Andrzej Badenski,
Jan Werner
POL Athínai (EC) 1969-09-20
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8.21 Waldemar Stepian POL Chorzów 1969-07-12
2. 8.20 Bob Beamon USA Miami 1969-06-28
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 68.06 Richard Bruch SWE Malmö 1969-09-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 92.70 Jorma Kinnunen FIN Tampere 1969-06-18
2. 91.52 Jänis Lusis LAT Athínai (EC) 1969-09-19
3. 91.40 Pauli Nevala FIN Teuva 1969-07-20
4. 89.21 Mark Murro USA Tempe 1969-05-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8310 Bill Toomey USA Los Angeles 1969-12-11
2. 8182 Joachim Kirst GDR Schielleiten 1969-06-01