Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 10.76 Evelyn Ashford USA Zürich 1984-08-22
2. 10.84 Marlies Göhr GDR Zürich 1984-08-22
3. 10.99 Florence Griffith-Joyner USA Berlin 1984-08-17
4. 11.02 Lyudmila Kondratyeva RUS Praha 1984-08-16
5. 11.04 Bärbel Wöckel GDR Dresden 1984-07-26
Diane Williams USA Zürich 1984-08-22
Ingrid Auerswald GDR Zürich 1984-08-22
8. 11.08 Valerie Brisco USA Koblenz 1984-08-29
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 21.71 Marita Koch GDR Potsdam 1984-07-21
2. 21.74 Marlies Göhr GDR Erfurt 1984-06-03
3. 21.81 Valerie Brisco USA Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-09
4. 21.85 Bärbel Wöckel GDR Potsdam 1984-07-21
5. 22.04 Florence Griffith-Joyner USA Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-09
6. 22.09 Merlene Ottey JAM Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-09
7. 22.10 Kathy Cook GBR Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-09
8. 22.20 Grace Jackson JAM Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-09
9. 22.32 Gesine Walther GDR Potsdam 1984-07-21
10. 22.36 Randy Givens USA Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-09
11. 22.42 Ewa Kasprzyk POL Sopot 1984-08-05
12. 22.45 Natalya Bochina RUS Kiev 1984-06-23
13. 22.47 Tatána Kocembová CZE Barcelona 1984-07-08
14. 22.51 Nadezhda Georgieva BUL Sofia 1984-06-03
15. 22.53 Rose-Aimee Bacoul FRA Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-09
16. 22.57 Jarmila Kratochvílová CZE Hannover 1984-06-16
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 48.16 Marita Koch GDR Praha 1984-08-17
2. 48.73 Tatána Kocembová CZE Praha 1984-08-17
3. 48.83 Valerie Brisco USA Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-06
4. 48.98 Olga Bryzgina UKR Kiev 1984-06-22
5. 49.02 Jarmila Kratochvílová CZE Rieti 1984-09-02
6. 49.05 Chandra Cheeseborough USA Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-06
7. 49.24 Sabine Busch GER Erfurt 1984-06-02
8. 49.43 Kathy Cook GBR Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-06
9. 49.58 Dagmar Neubauer GER Erfurt 1984-06-02
10. 49.74 Mariya Pinigina UKR Kiev 1984-06-22
11. 49.91 Marita Payne CAN Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-06
12. 50.03 Gesine Walther GDR Jena 1984-05-13
13. 50.19 Lillie Leatherwood USA Los Angeles 1984-06-19
14. 50.28 Liliya Novoseltsova RUS Moskva 1984-07-20
15. 50.35 Bärbel Wöckel GDR Jena 1984-05-13
16. 50.37 Ute Thimm FRG Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-06
17. 50.40 Sherri Howard USA Los Angeles 1984-06-19
18. 50.45 Irina Baskakova RUS Moskva 1984-08-04
Charmaine Crooks CAN Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-06
20. 50.56 Irina Nazarova RUS Moskva 1984-08-04
21. 50.62 Kirsten Emmelmann GDR Budapest 1984-08-20
22. 50.63 Lyudmila Belova RUS Moskva 1984-08-04
23. 50.82 Rositza Stamenova BUL Praha 1984-08-16
24. 50.87 Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB Praha 1984-08-16
25. 50.98 Gaby Bussmann FRG München 1984-07-20
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:55.69 Irina Podyalovskaya RUS Kiev 1984-06-22
2. 1:56.09 Nadezhda Olizarenko UKR Kiev 1984-06-22
3. 1:56.26 Lyubov Gurina RUS Moskva 1984-07-19
4. 1:56.53 Doina Melinte ROU Bucuresti 1984-07-11
5. 1:56.78 Lyudmila Borisova RUS Kiev 1984-06-22
6. 1:56.84 Nina Ruchayeva RUS Moskva 1984-07-19
7. 1:56.97 Valentina Parkhuta BLR Kiev 1984-06-22
8. 1:57.07 Yekaterina Podkopayeva RUS Potsdam 1984-07-21
9. 1:57.08 Galina Zakharova RUS Baku 1984-09-16
10. 1:57.47 Nadezhda Loboyko RUS Kiev 1984-06-22
11. 1:57.68 Jarmila Kratochvílová CZE Zürich 1984-08-22
12. 1:57.77 Hildegard Körner GDR Potsdam 1984-07-21
13. 1:57.86 Katrin Wühn GDR Celje 1984-05-05
14. 1:57.90 Yelena Medvedyeva BLR Sochi 1984-06-09
15. 1:58.06 Zuzana Moravciková CZE Praha 1984-08-17
16. 1:58.08 Antje Schröder GDR Erfurt 1984-05-12
Ravilya Agletdinova BLR Sochi 1984-06-10
Svetlana Kitova TJK Kiev 1984-06-21
19. 1:58.12 Maricica Puica ROU Bucuresti 1984-07-11
20. 1:58.24 Christine Wachtel GER Potsdam 1984-05-25
21. 1:58.36 Dagmar Neubauer GER Potsdam 1984-05-25
22. 1:58.4 Galina Reznikova RUS Alma-Ata 1984-08-08
23. 1:58.42 Ella Kovacs ROU Bucuresti 1984-07-11
24. 1:58.47 Fita Lovin ROU Bucuresti 1984-07-10
25. 1:58.5 Natalya Artyomova RUS Leningrad 1984-06-03
26. 1:58.50 Kim Gallagher USA Los Angeles 1984-06-19
27. 1:58.60 Ulrike Bruns GDR Potsdam 1984-05-25
28. 1:58.64 Mariana Suman ROU Sofia 1984-07-02
Marite Arente LAT Moskva 1984-07-19
30. 1:58.65 Ruth Wysocki USA Paris 1984-09-04
31. 1:58.7 Dalia Matusevicien? LTU Klaipeda 1984-08-18
32. 1:58.8 Vera Chuvashova RUS Ustinovsk 1984-07-15
33. 1:58.83 Zamira Zaytseva UZB Donetsk 1984-09-07
34. 1:58.84 Tatyana Kazankina RUS Sochi 1984-06-10
35. 1:58.87 Lyubov Tsyoma RUS Moskva 1984-07-19
36. 1:58.88 Roswitha Gerdes FRG Zürich 1984-08-22
37. 1:58.9 Lyudmila Veselkova RUS Leningrad 1984-06-03
38. 1:58.92 Olga Mineyeva RUS Donetsk 1984-09-07
39. 1:58.95 Lyubov Kremlyova RUS Kiev 1984-06-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:56.63 Nadezhda Ralldugina RUS Praha 1984-08-18
2. 3:56.65 Yekaterina Podkopayeva RUS Rieti 1984-09-02
3. 3:57.22 Maricica Puica ROU Bucuresti 1984-07-01
4. 3:57.70 Tatyana Pozdnyakova UKR Rieti 1984-09-02
5. 3:57.72 Galina Zakharova RUS Baku 1984-09-14
6. 3:58.1 Doina Melinte ROU Bucuresti 1984-06-09
7. 3:58.70 Ravilya Agletdinova BLR Praha 1984-08-18
8. 3:59.19 Mary Slaney USA Eugene 1984-06-04
9. 4:00.18 Ruth Wysocki USA Los Angeles 1984-06-24
10. 4:00.42 Lyudmila Medvedyeva RUS Baku 1984-09-14
11. 4:00.50 Zamira Zaytseva UZB Moskva 1984-07-20
12. 4:00.57 Christina Cahill GBR Gateshead 1984-07-06
13. 4:00.62 Natalya Boborova RUS Moskva 1984-07-20
14. 4:00.68 Natalya Artyomova RUS Rieti 1984-09-02
15. 4:01.38 Ulrike Bruns GDR Erfurt 1984-06-03
16. 4:01.43 Fita Lovin ROU Bucuresti 1984-07-12
17. 4:01.80 Alla Yushina RUS Moskva 1984-08-03
18. 4:01.81 Zola Pieterse RSA Port Elizabeth 1984-03-31
19. 4:01.83 Christine Benning GBR Gateshead 1984-07-06
20. 4:01.96 Gabriella Dorio ITA Rieti 1984-09-02
21. 4:02.04 Lyubov Kremlyova RUS Kiev 1984-06-24
22. 4:02.25 Lidiya Volodina RUS Kiev 1984-06-24
23. 4:02.33 Olga Zhuravlyova RUS Kiev 1984-06-22
24. 4:02.37 Lyudmila Veselkova RUS Kiev 1984-06-22
25. 4:02.41 Tatyana Dorovskikh UKR Moskva 1984-07-20
26. 4:03.05 Svetlana Guskova MDA Budapest 1984-08-20
27. 4:03.08 Maria Radu ROU Bucuresti 1984-07-12
28. 4:03.14 Vanya Stoyanova BUL Sochi 1984-06-09
29. 4:03.2 Irina Lebedinskaya RUS Ryazan 1984-08-12
30. 4:03.51 Katalin Szalai HUN Budapest 1984-08-20
31. 4:03.70 Anzhela Romanova MDA Kiev 1984-06-22
32. 4:04.07 Diana Richburg USA Los Angeles 1984-06-24
33. 4:04.16 Olga Parlyuk RUS Kiev 1984-06-22
34. 4:04.35 Olga Dvirna RUS Kiev 1984-06-22
35. 4:04.41 Roswitha Gerdes FRG Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-11
36. 4:04.44 Yelena Vyazova UKR Kiev 1984-06-22
37. 4:04.59 Tatyana Kazankina RUS Donetsk 1984-09-09
38. 4:04.94 Nadezhda Olizarenko UKR Rieti 1984-09-02
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 4:15.8 Natalya Artyomova RUS Leningrad 1984-08-05
2. 4:21.78 Ruth Wysocki USA London 1984-09-07
3. 4:22.64 Christina Cahill GBR London 1984-09-07
4. 4:22.92 Mary Slaney USA Westwood 1984-05-13
5. 4:24.57 Christine Benning GBR London 1984-09-07
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8:22.62 Tatyana Kazankina RUS Leningrad 1984-08-26
2. 8:29.59 Svetlana Guskova MDA Moskva 1984-08-06
3. 8:32.0 Tatyana Pozdnyakova UKR Ryazan 1984-08-11
4. 8:33.57 Maricica Puica ROU Bucuresti 1984-07-10
5. 8:34.91 Mary Slaney USA Los Angeles 1984-06-23
6. 8:36.20 Olga Bondarenko RUS Sochi 1984-06-09
7. 8:36.38 Ulrike Bruns GDR Berlin 1984-07-20
8. 8:37.07 Galina Zakharova RUS Donetsk 1984-09-08
9. 8:37.5 Zola Pieterse RSA Stellenbosch 1984-02-29
10. 8:37.76 Alla Yushina RUS Berlin 1984-07-20
11. 8:38.60 Cindy Bremser USA Zürich 1984-08-22
12. 8:38.84 Natalya Artyomova RUS Kiev 1984-06-20
13. 8:39.47 Wendy Sly GBR Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-10
14. 8:39.52 Yelena Vyazova UKR Kiev 1984-06-20
15. 8:39.56 Ingrid Kristiansen NOR Oslo 1984-07-21
16. 8:40.90 Brigitte Kraus FRG Firenze 1984-06-13
17. 8:41.07 Zhanna Tursunova RUS Kiev 1984-06-20
18. 8:41.43 Joan Hansen USA Los Angeles 1984-06-23
19. 8:41.72 Lyubov Smolka UKR Donetsk 1984-09-08
20. 8:42.14 Lynn Williams CAN Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-10
21. 8:44.46 Christine Benning GBR Zürich 1984-08-22
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 14:58.89 Ingrid Kristiansen NOR Oslo 1984-06-28
2. 15:01.83 Zola Pieterse RSA Stellenbosch 1984-01-05
3. 15:09.07 Aurora Cunha POR Oslo 1984-06-28
4. 15:22.50 Angela Tooby GBR Oslo 1984-06-26
5. 15:22.76 Brenda Webb USA Knoxville 1984-04-13
6. 15:23.12 Tatyana Kazankina RUS Paris 1984-09-04
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 31:13.78 Olga Bondarenko RUS Kiev 1984-06-24
2. 31:15.00 Galina Zakharova RUS Kiev 1984-06-24
3. 31:53.53 Zhanna Tursunova RUS Kiev 1984-06-24
4. 31:56.01 Lyubov Konyukhova RUS Kiev 1984-06-24
5. 31:56.02 Anna Domoradskaya UKR Kiev 1984-06-24
6. 31:59.70 Raisa Smekhnova BLR Kiev 1984-06-24
7. 32:07.41 Joan Benoit USA Los Angeles 1984-06-17
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.43 Lucyna Kalek POL Hannover 1984-08-19
2. 12.50 Yordanka Donkova BUL Sofia 1984-08-08
3. 12.51 Vera Akimova RUS Kiev 1984-06-22
4. 12.53 Bettine Jahn GDR Berlin 1984-07-20
5. 12.54 Sabine John GDR Berlin 1984-07-15
6. 12.57 Cornelia Oschkenat GER Berlin 1984-07-20
7. 12.62 Ginka Zagorcheva BUL Sofia 1984-08-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 53.58 Margarita Ponomaryova RUS Kiev 1984-06-22
2. 53.67 Marina Stepanova RUS Praha 1984-08-17
3. 54.34 Yekaterina Grun RUS Moskva 1984-07-20
4. 54.43 Tatyana Pavlova UZB Kiev 1984-06-22
5. 54.56 Yelena Filipishina RUS Moskva 1984-07-20
6. 54.61 Nawal El Moutawakil MAR Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-08
7. 54.68 Birgit Uibel GDR Dresden 1984-05-19
8. 54.78 Genowefa Blaszak POL Stockholm 1984-07-02
9. 54.81 Anna Ambraziené LTU Sofia 1984-05-20
10. 54.93 Judi Brown-King USA Los Angeles 1984-06-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 41.65 Alice Brown,
Jeanette Bolden,
Chandra Cheeseborough,
Evelyn Ashford
USA Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-11
2. 41.69 Silke Möller,
Marita Koch,
Ingrid Auerswald,
Marlies Göhr
GER Potsdam 1984-07-21
3. 42.15 Alice Brown,
Florence Griffith-Joyner,
Chandra Cheeseborough,
Evelyn Ashford
USA Walnut 1984-07-25
Gesine Walther,
Bärbel Wöckel,
Ingrid Auerswald,
Marlies Göhr
GDR Dresden 1984-07-27
5. 42.20 Ines Geipel,
Bärbel Wöckel,
Ingrid Auerswald,
Marlies Göhr
GDR Erfurt 1984-06-02
6. 42.21 Gesine Walther,
Marita Koch,
Ingrid Auerswald,
Marlies Göhr
GDR Karl-Marx-Stadt 1984-05-20
7. 42.44 Pepa Pavlova,
Anelia Nuneva,
Nadezhda Georgieva,
Liliana Ivanova
BUL Berlin 1984-07-20
Silke Möller,
Bärbel Wöckel,
Ingrid Auerswald,
Marlies Göhr
GER Tokyo 1984-09-14
9. 42.62 Silke Möller,
Marita Koch,
Bärbel Wöckel,
Marlies Göhr
GER Berlin 1984-06-09
10. 42.64 Cornelia Oschkenat,
Bärbel Wöckel,
Gesine Walther,
Bärbel Schölzel
GER Berlin 1984-07-20
11. 42.69 Atanaska Georgieva,
Anelia Nuneva,
Nadezhda Georgieva,
Yordanka Donkova
BUL Sofia 1984-05-19
12. 42.71 Lyudmila Kondratyeva (RUS),
Maya Azarashvili (GEO),
Svetlana Zhizdrikova (RUS),
Olga Antonova (RUS)
Soviet Union Praha 1984-08-18
13. 42.77 Angela Bailey,
Marita Payne,
Angela Issajenko,
France Gareau
CAN Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-11
14. 42.80 Janet Burke,
Grace Jackson,
Veronica Findley,
Merlene Ottey
JAM Walnut 1984-07-25
15. 42.88 Chandra Cheeseborough,
Jackie Washington,
Brenda Cliette,
Randy Givens
USA Berkeley 1984-07-14
16. 42.92 Diane Williams,
Jackie Washington,
Brenda Cliette,
Randy Givens
USA Walnut 1984-07-25
17. 42.98 Pepa Pavlova,
Liliana Ivanova,
Nadezhda Georgieva,
Yordanka Donkova
BUL Sofia 1984-06-16
Jeanette Bolden,
Alice Brown,
Diane Williams,
Florence Griffith-Joyner
USA Berkeley 1984-07-14
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:15.92 Gesine Walther,
Sabine Busch,
Dagmar Neubauer,
Marita Koch
GDR Erfurt 1984-06-03
2. 3:18.29 Lillie Leatherwood,
Sherri Howard,
Valerie Brisco,
Chandra Cheeseborough
USA Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-11
3. 3:19.12 Irina Baskakova (RUS),
Irina Nazarova (RUS),
Mariya Pinigina (UKR),
Olga Bryzgina (UKR)
Soviet Union Praha 1984-08-18
4. 3:21.21 Charmaine Crooks,
Jillian Richardson,
Molly Killingbeck,
Marita Payne
CAN Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-11
5. 3:21.89 Alena Bulirová,
Zuzana Moravciková,
Jarmila Kratochvílová,
Tatána Kocembová
CZE Praha 1984-08-18
6. 3:22.82 Lillie Leatherwood,
Sherri Howard,
Diane Dixon,
Denean Hill
USA Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-10
7. 3:22.98 Heike Schmidt,
Ute Thimm,
Heike-Elke Gaugel,
Gaby Bussmann
FRG Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-11
8. 3:25.51 Michelle Scutt,
Helen Barnett,
Gladys Taylor,
Joslyn Hoyte-Smith
GBR Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-11
9. 3:25.95 Olga Bryzgina (UKR),
Irina Nazarova (RUS),
Tatyana Smeyan (BLR),
Larisa Abramova (RUS)
Dinamo, URS Kiev 1984-06-24
10. 3:26.02 Inna Yevseyeva,
Lyudmila Dzhigalova,
Olga Bryzgina,
Mariya Pinigina
UKR Donetsk 1984-09-09
11. 3:26.28 Tatyana Pavlova (UZB),
Nadezhda Olizarenko (UKR),
Margarita Volskit? (LTU),
Irina Baskakova (RUS)
Soviet Army Kiev 1984-06-24
12. 3:26.56 Andrea Thomas,
Cynthia Green,
Cathy Rattray-Williams,
Ilrey Oliver
JAM Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-10
13. 3:27.03 Denean Hill,
Brenda Cliette,
Diane Dixon,
Roberta Belle
USA Berkeley 1984-07-14
14. 3:27.10 Elina Babich,
Irina Nazarova,
Svetlana Korchagina,
Lyudmila Belova
RUS Donetsk 1984-09-09
15. 3:27.32 Yelena Didilenko,
Liliya Novoseltsova,
Marina Grishina,
Irina Podyalovskaya
RUS Kiev 1984-06-24
16. 3:27.42 Yevgeniya Zhdanova (RUS),
Irina Zakharova (RUS),
Nadezhda Loboyko (RUS),
Yelena Yefimova (BLR)
Spartak, URS Kiev 1984-06-24
17. 3:27.51 Ilrey Oliver,
Cynthia Green,
Cathy Rattray-Williams,
Grace Jackson
JAM Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-11
18. 3:27.72 Janet Davis (USA),
Brenda Cliette (USA),
Randy Givens (USA),
Marita Payne (CAN)
Florida State University Eugene 1984-06-01
19. 3:28.34 Galina Penkova,
Katya Ilieva,
Radostina Dimitrova,
Svobodka Damyanova
BUL Praha 1984-08-18
20. 3:28.45 Margarita Jesevicien?,
Rita Paulavicien?,
Aldona Mendzorit?,
Dalia Matusevicien?
LTU Donetsk 1984-09-09
21. 3:28.75 Marina Kharlamova,
Liliya Novoseltsova,
Lyubov Gurina,
Nina Ruchayeva
RUS Bucuresti 1984-09-16
22. 3:28.81 Denean Hill,
Leslie Maxie,
Diane Dixon,
Roberta Belle
USA Walnut 1984-07-25
23. 3:29.00 Renata Cernochová,
Vera Tylová,
Zuzana Moravciková,
Jarmila Kratochvílová
CZE Hannover 1984-06-16
24. 3:29.09 Elzbieta Kapusta,
Malgorzata Dunecka,
Jolanta Januchta,
Genowefa Blaszak
POL Praha 1984-08-18
25. 3:29.49 Vera Akchurina,
Nina Ruchayeva,
Lyubov Gurina,
Marina Kharlamova
RUS Donetsk 1984-09-09
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.07 Lyudmila Andonova BUL Berlin 1984-07-20
2. 2.05 Tamara Bykova RUS Kiev 1984-06-22
3. 2.02 Ulrike Meyfarth FRG Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-10
4. 2.00 Sara Simeoni ITA Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-10
Stefka Kostadinova BUL Sofia 1984-08-25
6. 1.99 Silvia Costa CUB Verona 1984-06-01
7. 1.98 Lyudmila Butuzova KAZ Sochi 1984-06-10
Debbie Brill CAN Rieti 1984-09-02
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7.40 Heike Drechsler GER Dresden 1984-07-26
2. 7.29 Galina Chistyakova RUS Moskva 1984-08-06
3. 7.27 Anisoara Cusmir ROU Sofia 1984-06-17
4. 7.21 Helga Radtke GER Dresden 1984-07-26
5. 7.12 Sabine John GDR Dresden 1984-05-19
6. 7.11 Valy Ionescu ROU Madrid 1984-06-21
7. 7.09 Yelena Khlopotnova UKR Donetsk 1984-09-09
8. 7.02 Niole Medvedyeva LTU Praha 1984-08-17
9. 7.01 Eva Murková SVK Bratislava 1984-05-26
10. 7.00 Birgit Großhennig GDR Berlin 1984-06-09
11. 6.99 Yelena Sinchukova RUS Moskva 1984-07-19
12. 6.97 Carol Lewis USA Walnut 1984-04-29
13. 6.96 Anna Wlodarczyk POL Lublin 1984-06-22
Christine Schima GDR Dresden 1984-07-26
15. 6.95 Irina Valyukevich BLR Donetsk 1984-09-09
16. 6.94 Tatyana Proskuryakova RUS Kiev 1984-06-23
Yelena Chicherova RUS Kiev 1984-06-23
18. 6.93 Brigitte Wujak GDR Dresden 1984-05-19
19. 6.91 Heike Duwe GDR Berlin 1984-06-09
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 22.53 Natalya Lisovskaya RUS Sochi 1984-05-27
2. 21.85 Ilona Slupianek GDR Berlin 1984-07-15
3. 21.60 Helena Fibingerová CZE Zaragoza 1984-06-03
4. 21.53 Nunu Abashidze UKR Kiev 1984-06-22
5. 21.32 Ines Müller GDR Celje 1984-05-05
6. 21.19 Helma Knorscheidt GDR Berlin 1984-05-24
7. 21.01 Margitta Pufe GDR Celje 1984-05-05
8. 21.00 Mihaela Loghin ROU Formia 1984-06-30
Cordula Schulze GDR Potsdam 1984-07-21
10. 20.55 Claudia Losch GER Hannover 1984-06-15
11. 20.37 Liane Schmuhl GDR Jena 1984-05-13
12. 20.28 Heike Hartwig GER Dresden 1984-07-27
13. 20.25 María Elena Sarría CUB Bucuresti 1984-06-10
14. 20.24 Heidi Krieger GDR Split 1984-04-30
Lyudmila Andriasian UKR Dnepropetrovsk 1984-08-05
16. 20.21 Lyudmila Savina RUS Sochi 1984-06-09
17. 20.19 Marina Antonyuk RUS Kiev 1984-06-22
18. 20.12 Zdenka Silhavá CZE Catania 1984-09-07
19. 20.10 Natalya Akhrimenko RUS Kharkov 1984-07-07
20. 20.07 Tatyana Shcherbanos UKR Donetsk 1984-09-07
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 74.56 Zdenka Silhavá CZE Nitra 1984-08-26
2. 73.36 Irina Meszynski GDR Praha 1984-08-17
3. 73.28 Galina Savinkova RUS Donetsk 1984-09-08
4. 73.10 Gisela Beyer GDR Berlin 1984-07-20
5. 72.32 Martina Hellmann GER Leipzig 1984-07-13
6. 72.14 Galina Murashova LTU Praha 1984-08-17
7. 71.22 Ria Stalman NED Walnut 1984-07-15
Maria Petkova BUL Sofia 1984-07-29
9. 68.58 Lyubov Zverkova RUS Kiev 1984-06-22
10. 68.56 Ellina Zvereva BLR Moskva 1984-08-06
11. 68.34 Tsvetanka Khristova BUL Barcelona 1984-07-08
12. 67.76 Maritza Martén CUB La Habana 1984-07-08
13. 67.56 Hilda Elisa Ramos CUB La Habana 1984-07-08
14. 67.10 Svetla Bozhkova BUL Petric 1984-04-21
15. 67.04 Nadezhda Kugayevskikh RUS Nizhni Novgorod 1984-08-11
16. 66.68 Ingra-Anne Manecke FRG Walnut 1984-04-29
17. 66.50 Tatyana Lesovaya KAZ Riga 1984-07-06
18. 66.36 Diana Gansky GDR Berlin 1984-07-15
19. 66.08 Florenta Craciunescu ROU Nitra 1984-08-26
20. 66.02 Ulla Lundholm FIN Pertteli 1984-06-02
21. 65.96 Grit Hammer GER Leipzig 1984-07-13
22. 65.30 Irina Dmitriyeva RUS Leselidze 1984-09-08
23. 65.22 Daniela Costian ROU Nitra 1984-08-26
24. 65.20 Leslie Deniz USA Tempe 1984-04-07
Silvia Madetzky GDR Berlin 1984-06-09
26. 65.10 Irina Pozharnitskaya RUS Baku 1984-09-14
27. 65.02 Margaret Ritchie GBR Eugene 1984-05-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 74.72 Petra Meier GER Celje 1984-05-05
2. 74.24 Tiina Lillak FIN Fresno 1984-04-07
3. 72.70 Anna Verouli GRE Haniá 1984-05-20
4. 72.16 Antje Zöllkau GER Celje 1984-05-05
5. 71.86 Fatima Whitbread GBR Limassol 1984-04-29
6. 69.96 María Caridad Colón CUB Sofia 1984-06-17
7. 69.56 Tessa Sanderson GBR Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-06
8. 67.38 Tuula Laaksalo FIN Saarijärvi 1984-06-23
9. 67.00 Zinaida Gavrilina UKR Donetsk 1984-09-09
10. 66.56 Elena Burgarová SVK Nitra 1984-08-26
11. 66.12 Ingrid Thyssen GER Stuttgart 1984-07-21
12. 66.02 Mayra Vila CUB La Habana 1984-05-20
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 6946 Sabine John GDR Potsdam 1984-05-06
2. 6859 Natalya Shubenkova RUS Kiev 1984-06-21
3. 6803 Jane Frederick USA Talence 1984-09-16
4. 6789 Ramona Neubert GDR Potsdam 1984-07-21
5. 6775 Anke Behmer GER Potsdam 1984-07-21
6. 6589 Natalya Grachova UKR Ahlen 1984-09-09
7. 6579 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA Los Angeles 1984-06-17
8. 6552 Nadezhda Vinogradova RUS Kiev 1984-06-21
9. 6436 Sabine Braun GER Mannheim 1984-06-09
10. 6427 Antonina Sukhova RUS Tula 1984-08-26
11. 6424 Jodi Anderson USA Los Angeles 1984-06-17
12. 6412 Lyudmila Kolyadina RUS Neubrandenburg 1984-06-03
13. 6388 Sabine Everts FRG Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-04
14. 6387 Sibylle Thiele GDR Potsdam 1984-05-06
Glynis Nunn-Cearns AUS Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-04
16. 6374 Marianna Maslennikova RUS Kiev 1984-06-21
17. 6366 Heike Tischler GER Potsdam 1984-07-21
18. 6332 Malgorzata Nowak POL Bydgoszcz 1984-05-20
19. 6319 Svetlana Filatyeva RUS Kiev 1984-06-21
20. 6276 Larisa Turshina RUS Kiev 1984-06-21
21. 6264 Judy Simpson GBR Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-04
22. 6249 Cindy Greiner USA Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-04
23. 6239 Lyubov Ratsu MDA Baku 1984-09-15
24. 6218 Lyudmila Serbul MDA Kiev 1984-06-21
Jana Sobotka GDR Potsdam 1984-07-21
26. 6210 Larisa Safronenko RUS Alma-Ata 1984-07-29
27. 6179 Valentina Savchenko UKR Plovdiv 1984-08-05
28. 6174 Yekaterina Smirnova RUS Götzis 1984-05-20
29. 6164 Vera Yurchenko UKR Kiev 1984-08-15
30. 6157 Svetlana Ovchinnikova BLR Leningrad 1984-08-12
31. 6150 Svetlana Korolkova RUS Moskva 1984-08-06
32. 6144 Birgit Dressel FRG Mannheim 1984-06-09
33. 6143 Larisa Nikitina RUS Riga 1984-07-15
34. 6126 Marina Spirina RUS Tula 1984-05-26
35. 6113 Nina Vashchenko RUS Leningrad 1984-08-12
36. 6108 Tatyana Shpak UKR Kiev 1984-06-21
37. 6103 Kim Hagger GBR Los Angeles (OG) 1984-08-04