Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 10.86 Anelia Nuneva BUL Beograd 1987-06-17
Silke Möller GER Potsdam 1987-08-20
3. 10.87 Merlene Ottey JAM Walnut 1987-05-31
4. 10.93 Marlies Göhr GDR Neubrandenburg 1987-06-10
5. 10.95 Heike Drechsler GER Roma (WC) 1987-08-30
6. 10.98 Angela Bailey CAN Budapest 1987-07-06
Gail Devers USA Berlin 1987-08-21
8. 11.01 Alice Brown USA San José 1987-06-25
Pam Marshall USA Lausanne 1987-09-15
10. 11.07 Natalya Voronova RUS Moskva 1987-08-21
Diane Williams USA Roma (WC) 1987-08-30
12. 11.09 Nadezhda Georgieva BUL Moskva 1987-06-07
Sheila Echols USA San José 1987-06-27
Gwen Torrence USA Zagreb 1987-07-14
Kerstin Behrendt GER Potsdam 1987-08-20
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 21.74 Silke Möller GER Roma (WC) 1987-09-03
2. 21.96 Florence Griffith-Joyner USA Roma (WC) 1987-09-03
3. 22.01 Anelia Nuneva BUL Sofia 1987-08-16
4. 22.06 Pam Marshall USA Zürich 1987-08-19
Merlene Ottey JAM Roma (WC) 1987-09-03
6. 22.18 Heike Drechsler GER Karl-Marx-Stadt 1987-06-21
7. 22.28 Valerie Brisco USA Durham 1987-07-24
8. 22.34 Grace Jackson JAM San José 1987-06-26
9. 22.38 Lillie Leatherwood USA Tuscaloosa 1987-05-17
10. 22.40 Gwen Torrence USA Roma (WC) 1987-09-03
11. 22.42 Mariya Pinigina UKR Tsakhkadzor 1987-05-23
12. 22.44 Nadezhda Georgieva BUL Sofia 1987-08-16
13. 22.47 Natalya German UKR Chelyabinsk 1987-06-21
14. 22.49 Pauline Davis-Thompson BAH Tuscaloosa 1987-05-17
Vineta Ikauniece LAT Tsakhkadzor 1987-05-23
16. 22.52 Maya Azarashvili GEO Tsakhkadzor 1987-05-23
Mary Onyali NGR Roma (WC) 1987-09-03
Ewa Kasprzyk POL Roma (WC) 1987-09-03
19. 22.55 Evelyn Ashford USA San José 1987-06-25
20. 22.57 Randy Givens USA San José 1987-06-26
21. 22.58 Marina Molokova RUS Sochi 1987-05-23
22. 22.59 Juliet Cuthbert JAM Walnut 1987-05-31
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 49.38 Olga Bryzgina UKR Roma (WC) 1987-08-31
2. 49.64 Petra Schersing GER Potsdam 1987-08-21
3. 49.87 Mariya Pinigina UKR Moskva 1987-06-06
4. 49.95 Lillie Leatherwood USA San José 1987-06-27
5. 49.96 Olga Nazarova II RUS Bryansk 1987-07-17
6. 50.00 Valerie Brisco USA Durham 1987-07-25
7. 50.12 Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB Indianapolis 1987-08-12
8. 50.20 Kirsten Emmelmann GDR Roma (WC) 1987-08-31
9. 50.35 Jillian Richardson CAN Indianapolis 1987-08-13
10. 50.41 Diane Dixon USA Berlin 1987-08-21
11. 50.48 Aelita Yurchenko UKR Moskva 1987-08-22
12. 50.55 Dagmar Neubauer GER Potsdam 1987-08-21
13. 50.72 Denean Hill USA Indianapolis 1987-08-13
14. 50.82 Yuliana Marinova BUL Sofia 1987-08-15
Ute Thimm FRG Köln 1987-08-16
16. 50.92 Sandie Richards JAM Odessa 1987-05-16
17. 50.95 Lyudmila Dzhigalova UKR Karl-Marx-Stadt 1987-06-20
Vineta Ikauniece LAT Moskva 1987-08-22
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:55.26 Sigrun Wodars GDR Roma (WC) 1987-08-31
2. 1:55.32 Christine Wachtel GER Roma (WC) 1987-08-31
3. 1:55.56 Lyubov Gurina RUS Roma (WC) 1987-08-31
4. 1:55.84 Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB Roma (WC) 1987-08-31
5. 1:56.51 Slobodanka Colovic CRO Beograd 1987-06-17
6. 1:56.76 Ella Kovacs ROU Poiana Brasov 1987-09-20
7. 1:57.2 Paula Ivan ROU Bucuresti 1987-07-03
8. 1:57.31 Andrea Hahmann GER Neubrandenburg 1987-06-10
9. 1:57.46 Doina Melinte ROU Nice 1987-07-13
10. 1:57.62 Lyubov Tsyoma RUS Moskva 1987-06-07
11. 1:57.81 Jarmila Kratochvílová CZE Roma (WC) 1987-08-31
12. 1:57.89 Tatyana Grebenchuk BLR Bryansk 1987-07-17
13. 1:57.90 Katrin Wühn GDR Neubrandenburg 1987-06-10
14. 1:58.06 Sigrun Grau GER Roma (WC) 1987-08-30
15. 1:58.1 Svetlana Prodan UKR Kiev 1987-09-02
16. 1:58.37 Gabriela Sedlaková SVK Berlin 1987-08-21
17. 1:58.44 Martina Steuk GDR Neubrandenburg 1987-06-10
18. 1:58.45 Kirsty Wade GBR Moskva 1987-06-07
19. 1:58.52 Mitica Constantin ROU Moskva 1987-06-07
Heike Oehme GER Neubrandenburg 1987-06-10
21. 1:58.6 Nadezhda Olizarenko UKR Moskva 1987-08-16
22. 1:58.70 Delisa Walton-Floyd USA Berlin 1987-08-21
23. 1:58.90 Sandra Gasser SUI Berlin 1987-08-21
24. 1:58.98 Shireen Bailey GBR Lausanne 1987-09-15
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:58.56 Tatyana Dorovskikh UKR Roma (WC) 1987-09-05
2. 3:58.67 Hildegard Körner GDR Roma (WC) 1987-09-05
3. 3:59.27 Doina Melinte ROU Roma (WC) 1987-09-05
4. 3:59.90 Cornelia Bürki SUI Roma (WC) 1987-09-05
5. 4:00.07 Andrea Hahmann GER Potsdam 1987-08-22
6. 4:00.20 Ulrike Bruns GDR Potsdam 1987-08-22
7. 4:00.73 Kirsty Wade GBR Gateshead 1987-07-26
8. 4:01.03 Paula Ivan ROU Bucuresti 1987-05-23
9. 4:01.10 Sandra Gasser SUI Oslo 1987-07-04
10. 4:01.20 Yvonne Murray GBR Oslo 1987-07-04
11. 4:01.38 Elizabeth McColgan GBR Oslo 1987-07-04
12. 4:01.79 Diana Richburg USA Roma (WC) 1987-09-05
13. 4:03.03 Svetlana Kitova TJK Zagreb 1987-07-16
14. 4:03.04 Mitica Constantin ROU Zagreb 1987-07-16
15. 4:03.63 Elly van Hulst NED Roma (WC) 1987-09-05
16. 4:03.70 Regina Jacobs USA San José 1987-06-27
17. 4:03.77 Katrin Wühn GDR Potsdam 1987-06-06
18. 4:03.9 Birgit Barth GDR Potsdam 1987-06-14
19. 4:04.4 Yvonne Graham GER Berlin 1987-08-12
20. 4:04.48 Sue Addison USA Zürich 1987-08-19
21. 4:04.83 Ilinca Ortita ROU Bucuresti 1987-05-23
22. 4:04.89 Linda Sheskey USA Paris 1987-07-16
23. 4:04.97 Ana Padurean ROU Bucuresti 1987-06-13
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 4:24.05 Doina Melinte ROU Bruxelles 1987-09-11
2. 4:25.13 Elly van Hulst NED Bruxelles 1987-09-11
3. 4:25.77 Diana Richburg USA London 1987-07-10
4. 4:26.11 Elizabeth McColgan GBR London 1987-07-10
5. 4:26.70 Maricica Puica ROU London 1987-07-10
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8:38.1 Ulrike Bruns GDR Potsdam 1987-06-14
2. 8:38.5 Yelena Vyazova UKR Moskva 1987-08-15
3. 8:38.73 Tatyana Dorovskikh UKR Roma (WC) 1987-09-01
4. 8:39.28 Paula Ivan ROU Bucuresti 1987-06-14
5. 8:39.45 Maricica Puica ROU Roma (WC) 1987-09-01
6. 8:39.85 Elizabeth McColgan GBR Nice 1987-07-13
7. 8:40.31 Cornelia Bürki SUI Roma (WC) 1987-09-01
8. 8:41.15 Yelena Romanova RUS Bruxelles 1987-09-11
9. 8:42.07 Yvonne Murray GBR Lausanne 1987-09-15
10. 8:42.16 Elena Fidatov ROU Bucuresti 1987-06-14
11. 8:42.57 Elly van Hulst NED Roma (WC) 1987-09-01
12. 8:42.84 Mary Knisley USA Nice 1987-07-13
13. 8:42.93 Andrea Lynch GBR Bruxelles 1987-09-11
14. 8:43.67 Doina Melinte ROU Stockholm 1987-06-30
15. 8:43.82 Wendy Sly GBR Zürich 1987-08-19
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 15:01.08 Elizabeth McColgan GBR Oslo 1987-08-05
2. 15:13.22 Angela Tooby GBR Oslo 1987-08-05
3. 15:19.76 Ingrid Kristiansen NOR Oslo 1987-07-04
4. 15:21.45 Wendy Sly GBR Oslo 1987-08-05
5. 15:23.48 Maricica Puica ROU Hengelo 1987-07-19
6. 15:24.22 Sabrina Dornhoefer USA Hengelo 1987-07-19
7. 15:24.41 Aurora Cunha POR Hengelo 1987-07-19
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 31:05.85 Ingrid Kristiansen NOR Roma (WC) 1987-09-04
2. 31:09.40 Yelena Vyazova UKR Roma (WC) 1987-09-04
3. 31:11.34 Kathrin Weßel GER Roma (WC) 1987-09-04
4. 31:18.38 Olga Bondarenko RUS Roma (WC) 1987-09-04
5. 31:19.82 Elizabeth McColgan GBR Roma (WC) 1987-09-04
6. 31:27.00 Wang Xiuting CHN Guangzhou 1987-11-29
7. 31:27.99 Hou Juhua CHN Guangzhou 1987-11-29
8. 31:44.73 Wang Qinghuan CHN Guangzhou 1987-11-29
9. 31:45.43 Lynn Jennings USA Roma (WC) 1987-09-04
10. 31:46.61 Maria Albertina Machado POR Roma (WC) 1987-09-04
11. 31:55.30 Angela Tooby GBR Roma (WC) 1987-09-04
12. 31:56.80 Kerstin Preßler GER Roma 1987-08-04
13. 31:57.56 Anne Audain NZL Auckland 1987-03-17
14. 32:07.17 Sue Lee CAN Oslo 1987-07-04
15. 32:07.49 Martine Oppliger SUI Roma (WC) 1987-09-04
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.25 Ginka Zagorcheva BUL Dráma 1987-08-08
2. 12.33 Yordanka Donkova BUL Fürth 1987-06-14
3. 12.44 Gloria Siebert GER Roma (WC) 1987-09-04
4. 12.45 Cornelia Oschkenat GER Neubrandenburg 1987-06-11
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 53.24 Sabine Busch GER Potsdam 1987-08-21
2. 53.58 Cornelia Ullrich GER Potsdam 1987-08-21
3. 53.95 Debbie Flintoff-King AUS Köln 1987-08-16
4. 54.23 Judi Brown-King USA Indianapolis 1987-08-12
5. 54.38 Sandra Farmer-Patrick JAM Roma (WC) 1987-09-03
6. 54.58 Margarita Ponomaryova RUS Leningrad 1987-08-10
7. 54.62 Tuija Helander-Kuusisto FIN Roma (WC) 1987-09-03
8. 54.82 Schowonda Williams USA Roma (WC) 1987-09-01
9. 54.96 Genowefa Blaszak POL Budapest 1987-07-06
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 41.55 Alice Brown,
Diane Williams,
Florence Griffith-Joyner,
Pam Marshall
USA Berlin 1987-08-21
2. 41.79 Silke Möller,
Heike Drechsler,
Ingrid Auerswald,
Marlies Göhr
GER Karl-Marx-Stadt 1987-06-20
3. 41.95 Silke Möller,
Cornelia Oschkenat,
Kerstin Behrendt,
Marlies Göhr
GER Roma (WC) 1987-09-06
4. 42.04 Silke Möller,
Heike Drechsler,
Kerstin Behrendt,
Marlies Göhr
GER Berlin 1987-08-25
5. 42.08 Sheila Echols,
Gwen Torrence,
Michelle Burrell,
Gail Devers
USA Berlin 1987-08-21
6. 42.31 Ginka Zagorcheva,
Anelia Nuneva,
Nadezhda Georgieva,
Yordanka Donkova
BUL Praha 1987-06-27
7. 42.33 Irina Slyusar (UKR),
Natalya Voronova (RUS),
Natalya German (UKR),
Olga Antonova (RUS)
Soviet Union Roma (WC) 1987-09-06
8. 42.38 Silke Möller,
Kerstin Behrendt,
Ingrid Auerswald,
Marlies Göhr
GER Neubrandenburg 1987-06-11
9. 42.40 Ginka Zagorcheva,
Anelia Nuneva,
Nadezhda Georgieva,
Valya Valova
BUL Dráma 1987-08-08
10. 42.42 Sheila Echols,
Jackie Washington,
Michelle Burrell,
Gwen Torrence
USA Durham 1987-07-25
11. 42.66 Sabine Günther,
Heike Drechsler,
Ingrid Auerswald,
Marlies Göhr
GER Potsdam 1987-06-06
12. 42.87 Silke Möller,
Heike Morgenstern,
Kerstin Behrendt,
Marlies Göhr
GER Potsdam 1987-08-21
13. 42.89 Olga Zolotaryova (RUS),
Natalya Voronova (RUS),
Olga Bogoslovskaya (RUS),
Irina Slyusar (UKR)
Soviet Union Karl-Marx-Stadt 1987-06-20
14. 42.90 Wendy Vereen,
Jackie Washington,
Dannette Young,
Gwen Torrence
USA Zagreb 1987-07-19
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:18.63 Dagmar Neubauer,
Kirsten Emmelmann,
Petra Schersing,
Sabine Busch
GER Roma (WC) 1987-09-06
2. 3:19.50 Aelita Yurchenko (UKR),
Olga Nazarova II (RUS),
Mariya Pinigina (UKR),
Olga Bryzgina (UKR)
Soviet Union Roma (WC) 1987-09-06
3. 3:20.41 Vineta Ikauniece (LAT),
Mariya Pinigina (UKR),
Lyudmila Dzhigalova (UKR),
Olga Nazarova II (RUS)
Soviet Union Praha 1987-06-28
4. 3:20.60 Kirsten Emmelmann,
Sabine Busch,
Heike Drechsler,
Petra Schersing
GDR Praha 1987-06-28
5. 3:21.04 Diane Dixon,
Denean Hill,
Valerie Brisco,
Lillie Leatherwood
USA Roma (WC) 1987-09-06
6. 3:22.04 Kirsten Emmelmann,
Sigrun Wodars,
Sabine Busch,
Petra Schersing
GDR Karl-Marx-Stadt 1987-06-21
7. 3:22.97 Kirsten Emmelmann,
Dagmar Neubauer,
Cornelia Ullrich,
Petra Schersing
GDR Roma (WC) 1987-09-05
8. 3:23.35 Rochelle Stevens,
Denean Hill,
Valerie Brisco,
Diane Dixon
USA Indianapolis 1987-08-16
9. 3:24.11 Charmaine Crooks,
Molly Killingbeck,
Marita Payne,
Jillian Richardson
CAN Roma (WC) 1987-09-06
10. 3:24.55 Aelita Yurchenko,
Inna Yevseyeva,
Olga Bryzgina,
Mariya Pinigina
UKR Bryansk 1987-07-19
11. 3:24.89 Gervaise McCraw,
Janeene Vickers,
Valerie Brisco,
Denean Hill
USA Durham 1987-07-26
12. 3:24.94 Ute Thimm,
Helga Arendt,
Gudrun Abt,
Gisela Kinzel
FRG Roma (WC) 1987-09-06
13. 3:25.29 Ute Thimm,
Karin Lix,
Helga Arendt,
Gisela Kinzel
FRG Praha 1987-06-28
14. 3:25.85 Malena Andonova,
Rositza Stamenova,
Pepa Pavlova,
Juliana Marinova
BUL Roma (WC) 1987-09-05
15. 3:26.37 Sonja Fridy,
Stephanie Saleem,
Terri Dendy,
Rochelle Stevens
USA Durham 1987-07-26
16. 3:26.75 Karin Lix,
Helga Arendt,
Gudrun Abt,
Gisela Kinzel
FRG Roma (WC) 1987-09-05
17. 3:26.90 Malena Andonova,
Rositza Stamenova,
Tsvetanka Ilieva,
Juliana Marinova
BUL Praha 1987-06-28
18. 3:27.08 Maria Usifo,
Airat Bakare,
Falilat Ogunkoya,
Mary Onyali
NGR Nairobi 1987-08-12
19. 3:27.13 Cathy Rattray-Williams,
Sandie Richards,
Sandra Farmer-Patrick,
Ilrey Oliver
JAM Roma (WC) 1987-09-05
20. 3:27.16 Sonja Fridy,
Denise Mitchell,
Rochelle Stevens,
Denean Hill
USA Zagreb 1987-07-19
21. 3:27.60 Nathalie Simon,
Nadine Debois,
Helene Huart,
Fabienne Ficher
FRA Roma (WC) 1987-09-06
22. 3:27.65 Yelena Vinogradova (RUS),
Tatyana Ledovskaya (BLR),
Larisa Lesnykh (RUS),
Lyudmila Dzhigalova (UKR)
Soviet Union Zagreb 1987-07-19
23. 3:28.83 Tsvetanka Ilieva,
Rositza Stamenova,
Katya Ilieva,
Juliana Marinova
BUL Sofia 1987-05-31
24. 3:28.93 Myra Mayberry (PUR),
Gervaise McCraw (USA),
Michelle Taylor (USA),
Leslie Maxie (USA)
Univ. of Southern Carolina Baton Rouge 1987-06-06
25. 3:28.94 Geraldine Shitandayi,
Florence Wanjiru,
Esther Kavaya,
Francesca Chepkurui
KEN Nairobi 1987-08-12
26. 3:29.18 Ewa Marcinkowska,
Marzena Wojdecka,
Elzbieta Kapusta,
Genowefa Blaszak
POL Praha 1987-06-28
27. 3:29.41 Sadia Sowunmi,
Linda Eseimokumoh,
Maria Usifo,
Mary Onyali
NGR Baton Rouge 1987-06-06
28. 3:29.50 Cathy Rattray-Williams,
Vivienne Spence,
Ilrey Oliver,
Sandie Richards
JAM Indianapolis 1987-08-16
29. 3:29.70 Esther Petitón,
Mercedes Alvarez,
Tania Fernández,
Ana Fidelia Quirot
CUB Indianapolis 1987-08-16
30. 3:29.78 Esther Petitón,
Odalys Hernández,
Tania Fernández,
Ana Fidelia Quirot
CUB Roma (WC) 1987-09-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.09 Stefka Kostadinova BUL Roma (WC) 1987-08-30
2. 2.04 Tamara Bykova RUS Roma (WC) 1987-08-30
3. 2.01 Louise Ritter USA Zürich 1987-08-19
4. 2.00 Desiree du Plessis RSA Stellenbosch 1987-04-11
Lyudmila Avdeyenko UKR Bryansk 1987-07-17
Svetlana Leseva BUL Dráma 1987-08-08
7. 1.99 Susanne Beyer GDR Roma (WC) 1987-08-30
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7.45 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA Indianapolis 1987-08-13
2. 7.40 Heike Drechsler GER Potsdam 1987-08-21
3. 7.39 Yelena Belevskaya BLR Bryansk 1987-07-18
4. 7.27 Galina Chistyakova RUS Moskva 1987-08-22
5. 7.17 Irina Valyukevich BLR Bryansk 1987-07-18
6. 7.16 Helga Radtke GER Berlin 1987-07-08
7. 7.05 Yelena Sinchukova RUS Moskva 1987-06-07
8. 7.04 Valy Ionescu ROU Pitesti 1987-08-09
9. 6.99 Eva Murková SVK Banská Bystrica 1987-06-06
10. 6.95 Yelena Khlopotnova UKR Bryansk 1987-07-18
11. 6.94 Sheila Echols USA Baton Rouge 1987-06-05
12. 6.93 Marieta Ilcu ROU Bucuresti 1987-07-02
13. 6.92 Niole Medvedyeva LTU Riga 1987-05-31
Heike Grabe GDR Bratislava 1987-06-13
15. 6.90 Larisa Berezhnaya UKR Krasnodar 1987-08-15
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 22.63 Natalya Lisovskaya RUS Moskva 1987-06-07
2. 22.19 Claudia Losch GER Hainfeld 1987-08-23
3. 21.34 Natalya Akhrimenko RUS Sochi 1987-05-22
4. 21.21 Kathrin Neimke GER Roma (WC) 1987-09-05
5. 21.20 Ines Müller GDR Karl-Marx-Stadt 1987-06-21
6. 21.11 Heike Hartwig GER Potsdam 1987-08-21
7. 20.99 Larisa Peleshenko RUS Leselidze 1987-05-13
8. 20.95 Li Meisu CHN Guangzhou 1987-11-24
9. 20.91 Svetla Mitkova BUL Sofia 1987-05-24
10. 20.83 Helena Fibingerová CZE Bratislava 1987-06-12
11. 20.72 Grit Hammer GER Neubrandenburg 1987-06-11
12. 20.55 Sona Vasícková CZE Trinec 1987-08-15
13. 20.52 Ilona Slupianek GDR Berlin 1987-08-25
14. 20.28 Valentina Fedyushina UKR Tbilisi 1987-05-17
15. 20.27 Danguolé Urbkiene LTU Leselidze 1987-05-13
Cordula Schulze GDR Halle 1987-06-26
Lyudmila Andriasian UKR Nikolayev 1987-08-07
18. 20.22 Huang Zhihong CHN Beijing 1987-07-11
19. 20.18 Iris Plotzitzka GER München 1987-09-09
20. 20.11 Ilke Wyludda GER Leipzig 1987-07-29
21. 20.01 Marina Antonyuk RUS Moskva 1987-06-07
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 74.08 Diana Gansky GDR Karl-Marx-Stadt 1987-06-20
2. 73.22 Tsvetanka Khristova BUL Kazanlak 1987-04-19
3. 72.92 Martina Hellmann GER Potsdam 1987-08-20
4. 71.64 Ilke Wyludda GER Potsdam 1987-08-20
5. 69.72 Svetla Mitkova BUL Sofia 1987-08-15
6. 69.52 Zdenka Silhavá CZE Ostrava 1987-06-10
7. 69.34 Silvia Madetzky GDR Halle 1987-06-26
8. 68.98 Irina Meszynski GDR Potsdam 1987-08-20
9. 68.42 Galina Savinkova RUS Moskva 1987-09-05
10. 67.90 Hilda Elisa Ramos CUB La Habana 1987-03-14
11. 67.82 Tatyana Byelova RUS Irkutsk 1987-08-10
12. 67.64 Irina Shabanova RUS Krasnodar 1987-08-15
13. 67.32 Irina Khval RUS Moskva 1987-08-15
14. 67.28 Mariana Lengyel ROU Poiana Brasov 1987-07-18
15. 67.18 Gabriele Reinsch GER Potsdam 1987-05-21
16. 67.00 Jana Günther GDR Potsdam 1987-08-20
17. 66.98 Maritza Martén CUB La Habana 1987-08-02
18. 66.86 Florenta Craciunescu ROU Bucuresti 1987-06-13
19. 66.76 Yu Hourun CHN Beijing 1987-03-27
20. 66.34 Franka Dietzsch GER Saint-Denis 1987-06-11
21. 66.12 Hou Xuemei CHN Beijing 1987-05-23
22. 65.74 Anna Khorina-Salak RUS Bryansk 1987-07-18
23. 65.36 Larisa Baranova RUS Sochi 1987-09-26
24. 65.00 Elju Kubi EST Tallinn 1987-08-26
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 78.90 Petra Meier GER Leipzig 1987-07-29
2. 76.64 Fatima Whitbread GBR Roma (WC) 1987-09-06
3. 69.68 Ingrid Thyssen GER Berlin 1987-08-21
4. 69.60 Susanne Jung GER Potsdam 1987-08-22
5. 68.84 Beate Peters FRG Berlin 1987-08-21
6. 68.74 Sue Howland AUS Jessheim 1987-06-11
7. 68.52 Anna Verouli GRE Kranj 1987-07-05
8. 68.20 Trine Hattestad NOR Grimstad 1987-06-04
9. 67.86 Tessa Sanderson GBR Leicester 1987-09-20
10. 67.64 Tiina Lillak FIN Fürth 1987-06-14
11. 67.42 María Caridad Colón CUB La Habana 1987-03-15
12. 67.40 Natalya Yermolovich BLR Bryansk 1987-07-17
13. 67.18 Ivonne Leal CUB Potsdam 1987-07-07
14. 66.72 Irina Kostyuchenkova UKR Zagreb 1987-07-19
15. 66.18 Natalya Shikolenko BLR Karl-Marx-Stadt 1987-06-21
Regine Kempter GDR Jena 1987-06-25
17. 66.00 Svetlana Pestretsova KAZ Bryansk 1987-07-17
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7128 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA Roma (WC) 1987-09-01
2. 6692 Anke Behmer GER Götzis 1987-05-24
3. 6585 Svetlana Buraga BLR Arles 1987-07-05
4. 6564 Larisa Nikitina RUS Roma (WC) 1987-09-01
5. 6533 Jane Frederick USA Talence 1987-09-27
6. 6456 Marianna Maslennikova RUS Götzis 1987-05-24
7. 6442 Marion Reichelt GDR Arles 1987-07-05
8. 6410 Chantal Beaugeant FRA Götzis 1987-05-24
9. 6390 Jane Flemming AUS Adelaide 1987-03-15
10. 6371 Vera Yurchenko UKR Lvov 1987-09-20
11. 6364 Liliana Nastase ROU Zagreb 1987-07-14
12. 6329 Heike Tischler GER Götzis 1987-05-24
13. 6310 Nadezhda Vinogradova RUS Tartu 1987-08-09
14. 6291 Tatyana Shpak UKR Dresden 1987-06-07
15. 6289 Svetlana Chistyakova RUS Lvov 1987-09-20
16. 6284 Irina Matyusheva UKR Lvov 1987-09-20
17. 6272 Yelena Davydova KAZ Zagreb 1987-07-14
18. 6271 Cindy Greiner USA San José 1987-06-24
19. 6270 Svetlana Filatyeva RUS Arles 1987-07-05
20. 6254 Nadine Debois FRA Arles 1987-06-07
21. 6241 Remigia Nazaroviené LTU Vilnius 1987-09-09
22. 6224 Zuzana Lajbnerová CZE Zagreb 1987-07-14
23. 6220 Vera Maloletneva RUS Smolensk 1987-06-25
24. 6211 Zhu Yuqing CHN Roma (WC) 1987-09-01
25. 6201 Birgit Dressel FRG Auckland 1987-02-04
26. 6198 Anke Schmidt GDR Götzis 1987-05-24
27. 6192 Yelena Martsenyuk RUS Tallinn 1987-07-19
28. 6190 Inna Romanchenkova RUS Smolensk 1987-06-25
29. 6189 Svetlana Bystrova RUS Tallinn 1987-07-17
30. 6187 Ionica Domniteanu ROU Pitesti 1987-07-26
31. 6167 Kim Hagger GBR Roma (WC) 1987-09-01
32. 6131 Camelia Cornateanu ROU Bucuresti 1987-06-14
33. 6121 Dong Yuping CHN Guangzhou 1987-11-28