Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 10.61 Florence Griffith-Joyner USA Indianapolis 1988-07-17
2. 10.81 Evelyn Ashford USA Indianapolis 1988-07-17
3. 10.85 Anelia Nuneva BUL Sofia 1988-09-02
4. 10.89 Marlies Göhr GDR Neubrandenburg 1988-07-09
Katrin Krabbe GER Berlin 1988-07-20
6. 10.91 Heike Drechsler GER Oslo 1988-07-02
Gwen Torrence USA Indianapolis 1988-07-17
8. 10.98 Natalya Voronova RUS Seoul (OG) 1988-09-24
9. 10.99 Sheila Echols USA Indianapolis 1988-07-17
10. 11.00 Merlene Ottey JAM Saint-Denis 1988-06-07
11. 11.03 Alice Brown USA Indianapolis 1988-07-17
Juliet Cuthbert JAM Seoul 1988-08-24
13. 11.05 Gail Devers USA Westwood 1988-05-22
Kerstin Behrendt GER Potsdam 1988-09-08
Lyudmila Kondratyeva RUS Seoul (OG) 1988-09-24
16. 11.06 Silke Möller GER Dresden 1988-06-11
17. 11.07 Galina Malchugina RUS Leningrad 1988-06-11
18. 11.08 Nelli Cooman NED Seoul (OG) 1988-09-24
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 21.34 Florence Griffith-Joyner USA Seoul (OG) 1988-09-29
2. 21.72 Grace Jackson JAM Seoul (OG) 1988-09-29
3. 21.84 Heike Drechsler GER Rostock 1988-06-26
4. 21.93 Pam Marshall USA Indianapolis 1988-07-23
5. 21.99 Merlene Ottey JAM Seoul (OG) 1988-09-29
6. 22.02 Gwen Torrence USA Indianapolis 1988-07-23
7. 22.09 Silke Möller GER Seoul (OG) 1988-09-29
8. 22.11 Valerie Brisco USA Indianapolis 1988-07-23
9. 22.23 Dannette Young USA Monaco 1988-08-02
10. 22.24 Maya Azarashvili GEO Kiev 1988-08-16
11. 22.28 Marlies Göhr GDR Karl-Marx-Stadt 1988-06-12
12. 22.36 Kerstin Behrendt GER Karl-Marx-Stadt 1988-06-12
13. 22.39 Alice Brown USA Indianapolis 1988-07-23
14. 22.42 Galina Malchugina RUS Seoul (OG) 1988-09-29
15. 22.43 Mary Onyali NGR Seoul (OG) 1988-09-29
16. 22.51 Katrin Krabbe GER Berlin 1988-09-13
Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA Seoul (OG) 1988-09-28
18. 22.53 Nadezhda Georgieva BUL Schwechat 1988-06-15
19. 22.58 Diane Dixon USA New York City 1988-06-05
20. 22.59 Juliet Cuthbert JAM Budapest 1988-08-12
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 48.65 Olga Bryzgina UKR Seoul (OG) 1988-09-26
2. 49.11 Olga Nazarova II RUS Seoul (OG) 1988-09-25
3. 49.30 Petra Schersing GER Jena 1988-06-03
4. 49.47 Aelita Yurchenko UKR Moskva 1988-09-04
5. 49.57 Grace Jackson JAM Nice 1988-07-10
6. 49.62 Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB Ciudad de México 1988-05-22
7. 49.74 Mariya Pinigina UKR Moskva 1988-09-04
8. 49.84 Diane Dixon USA Seoul (OG) 1988-09-25
9. 49.87 Denean Hill USA Seoul (OG) 1988-09-25
10. 49.90 Valerie Brisco USA Seoul (OG) 1988-09-25
11. 49.91 Jillian Richardson CAN Seoul (OG) 1988-09-25
12. 50.24 Maree Holland AUS Seoul (OG) 1988-09-25
13. 50.28 Ute Thimm FRG Seoul (OG) 1988-09-25
14. 50.29 Marita Payne CAN Seoul (OG) 1988-09-25
15. 50.36 Helga Arendt GER Seoul (OG) 1988-09-25
16. 50.39 Kirsten Emmelmann GDR Seoul (OG) 1988-09-25
17. 50.45 Dagmar Neubauer GER Karl-Marx-Stadt 1988-06-12
18. 50.55 Iolanda Oanta ROU Pitesti 1988-08-13
19. 50.61 Lyudmila Dzhigalova UKR Leningrad 1988-06-12
20. 50.68 Lillie Leatherwood USA Indianapolis 1988-07-18
21. 50.71 Vineta Ikauniece LAT Moskva 1988-09-04
22. 50.75 Marina Kharlamova RUS Budapest 1988-08-12
23. 50.82 Cathy Rattray-Williams JAM Seoul (OG) 1988-09-25
24. 50.93 Tatyana Ledovskaya BLR Leningrad 1988-06-12
25. 50.96 Maicel Malone USA Indianapolis 1988-07-17
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:56.0 Inna Yevseyeva UKR Kiev 1988-06-25
Nadezhda Olizarenko UKR Kharkov 1988-07-04
3. 1:56.10 Sigrun Wodars GDR Seoul (OG) 1988-09-26
4. 1:56.36 Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB Villeneuve d'Ascq 1988-06-27
5. 1:56.42 Paula Ivan ROU Ankara 1988-07-16
6. 1:56.56 Lyubov Gurina RUS Vladivostok 1988-09-14
7. 1:56.64 Christine Wachtel GER Seoul (OG) 1988-09-26
8. 1:56.7 Dalia Matusevicien? LTU Kiev 1988-06-25
9. 1:56.82 Lyudmila Rogachova RUS Pärnu 1988-07-13
10. 1:56.91 Kim Gallagher USA Seoul (OG) 1988-09-26
11. 1:57.2 Nadezhda Loboyko RUS Kiev 1988-06-25
12. 1:57.45 Mayte Zúñiga ESP Sebilla 1988-06-01
13. 1:57.50 Slobodanka Colovic CRO Seoul (OG) 1988-09-26
14. 1:57.64 Tudorita Chidu ROU Ankara 1988-07-16
15. 1:57.77 Yelena Afanaseyeva RUS Pärnu 1988-07-13
16. 1:57.80 Delisa Walton-Floyd USA Seoul (OG) 1988-09-26
17. 1:58.03 Irina Podyalovskaya RUS Kiev 1988-07-31
18. 1:58.07 Sigrun Grau GER Potsdam 1988-06-08
19. 1:58.1 Svetlana Kitova TJK Moskva 1988-07-08
Francesca Chepkurui KEN Nairobi 1988-08-13
21. 1:58.10 Ella Kovacs ROU Bucuresti 1988-06-12
22. 1:58.12 Vera Chuvashova RUS Kiev 1988-07-31
23. 1:58.48 Galina Reznikova RUS Kiev 1988-07-31
24. 1:58.56 Lyubov Tsyoma RUS Kiev 1988-07-31
25. 1:58.61 Laima Baikauskaité LTU Pärnu 1988-07-13
26. 1:58.7 Vera Dodika RUS Kiev 1988-06-25
27. 1:58.70 Tatyana Grebenchuk BLR Sochi 1988-05-31
28. 1:58.72 Mitica Constantin ROU Pitesti 1988-08-12
29. 1:58.84 Marina Yachmenyeva RUS Kiev 1988-07-30
30. 1:58.85 Lyudmila Derevyankina KGZ Kiev 1988-07-30
31. 1:58.86 Tatyana Dorovskikh UKR Portsmouth 1988-06-19
32. 1:58.96 Viorica Niga ROU Pitesti 1988-08-12
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:53.96 Paula Ivan ROU Seoul (OG) 1988-10-01
2. 3:58.92 Mary Slaney USA Indianapolis 1988-07-23
3. 4:00.24 Laima Baikauskaité LTU Seoul (OG) 1988-10-01
4. 4:00.30 Tatyana Dorovskikh UKR Seoul (OG) 1988-10-01
5. 4:00.46 Regina Jacobs USA Indianapolis 1988-07-23
6. 4:00.64 Christina Cahill GBR Seoul (OG) 1988-10-01
7. 4:00.85 Doina Melinte ROU Bruxelles 1988-08-19
8. 4:00.86 Lynn Williams CAN Seoul (OG) 1988-10-01
9. 4:00.96 Andrea Hahmann GER Seoul (OG) 1988-10-01
10. 4:01.02 Svetlana Kitova TJK Kiev 1988-08-02
11. 4:02.32 Shireen Bailey GBR Seoul (OG) 1988-10-01
12. 4:02.41 Lyubov Kremlyova RUS Kiev 1988-08-02
13. 4:02.76 Viorica Ghican ROU Bucuresti 1988-06-11
14. 4:02.84 Marina Yachmenyeva RUS Kiev 1988-08-02
15. 4:03.15 Yvonne Graham GER Rostock 1988-06-22
16. 4:03.29 Kim Gallagher USA Westwood 1988-09-03
17. 4:03.49 Mitica Constantin ROU Monaco 1988-08-02
18. 4:03.74 Hildegard Körner GDR Potsdam 1988-09-08
19. 4:04.03 Natalya Artyomova RUS Moskva 1988-09-05
20. 4:04.25 Ruth Wysocki USA Zürich 1988-08-17
21. 4:04.29 Lyudmila Rogachova RUS Kiev 1988-08-02
22. 4:04.57 Yekaterina Podkopayeva RUS Kiev 1988-08-02
23. 4:04.69 Nikolina Shtereva BUL Stara Zagora 1988-08-28
24. 4:04.8 Nadezhda Olizarenko UKR Vladivostok 1988-09-13
25. 4:04.87 Heike Oehme GER Düsseldorf 1988-06-20
26. 4:04.88 Elly van Hulst NED Nice 1988-07-10
27. 4:04.96 Yelena Romanova RUS Moskva 1988-09-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 4:21.25 Mary Slaney USA Eugene 1988-07-02
2. 4:25.80 Paula Ivan ROU Edinburgh 1988-07-29
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8:26.53 Tatyana Dorovskikh UKR Seoul (OG) 1988-09-25
2. 8:27.15 Paula Ivan ROU Seoul (OG) 1988-09-25
3. 8:29.02 Yvonne Murray GBR Seoul (OG) 1988-09-25
4. 8:30.45 Yelena Romanova RUS Seoul (OG) 1988-09-25
5. 8:31.67 Natalya Artyomova RUS Seoul (OG) 1988-09-25
6. 8:33.97 Elly van Hulst NED Zürich 1988-08-17
7. 8:34.69 Mary Slaney USA Zürich 1988-08-17
8. 8:37.25 Vicki Huber USA Seoul (OG) 1988-09-25
9. 8:37.30 Lynn Williams CAN Zürich 1988-08-17
10. 8:37.70 Wendy Sly GBR Seoul (OG) 1988-09-25
11. 8:41.54 Iulia Ionescu ROU Bucuresti 1988-06-19
12. 8:42.39 Viorica Ghican ROU Bucuresti 1988-06-12
13. 8:42.50 Elizabeth McColgan GBR Belfast 1988-06-27
14. 8:43.09 Regina Chistyakova LTU Kiev 1988-07-30
15. 8:43.59 Ingrid Kristiansen NOR Belfast 1988-06-27
16. 8:43.81 Debbie Bowker CAN Seoul (OG) 1988-09-23
17. 8:43.95 Olga Bondarenko RUS Kiev 1988-07-30
18. 8:44.19 Annette Sergent FRA Nice 1988-07-10
19. 8:44.79 Yelena Vyazova UKR Moskva 1988-09-04
20. 8:44.81 Kathrin Weßel GER Helsinki 1988-06-30
21. 8:44.91 Sabrina Dornhoefer USA Victoria 1988-06-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 15:03.29 Elizabeth McColgan GBR Berlin 1988-08-26
2. 15:10.89 Ingrid Kristiansen NOR Berlin 1988-08-26
3. 15:11.16 Olga Bondarenko RUS Moskva 1988-09-05
4. 15:11.83 Lynn Jennings USA Hengelo 1988-08-14
5. 15:12.7 Lynn Nelson USA Eugene 1988-07-02
6. 15:15.2 Francie Larrieu-Smith USA Eugene 1988-07-02
7. 15:16.83 Natalya Sorokivskaya KAZ Moskva 1988-09-05
8. 15:17.02 Cathie Twomey USA Hengelo 1988-08-14
9. 15:17.77 Jill Hunter GBR Berlin 1988-08-26
10. 15:17.89 Angela Tooby GBR Derby 1988-06-05
11. 15:18.24 Annette Sergent FRA Berlin 1988-08-26
12. 15:18.71 Brenda Webb USA Tampa 1988-06-17
13. 15:20.23 Kathrin Weßel GER Berlin 1988-06-20
14. 15:23.77 Natalya Artyomova RUS Leningrad 1988-06-19
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 31:05.21 Olga Bondarenko RUS Seoul (OG) 1988-09-30
2. 31:06.99 Elizabeth McColgan GBR Oslo 1988-07-02
3. 31:19.82 Yelena Vyazova UKR Seoul (OG) 1988-09-30
4. 31:26.79 Kathrin Weßel GER Potsdam 1988-06-08
5. 31:31.37 Ingrid Kristiansen NOR Oslo 1988-07-02
6. 31:35.52 Francie Larrieu-Smith USA Seoul (OG) 1988-09-30
7. 31:38.02 Lyudmila Matveyeva RUS Kiev 1988-08-02
8. 31:39.93 Lynn Jennings USA Seoul (OG) 1988-09-30
9. 31:40.23 Wang Xiuting CHN Seoul (OG) 1988-09-30
10. 31:42.02 Yekaterina Khramenkova BLR Kiev 1988-08-02
11. 31:42.8 Lesley Lehane USA Dedham 1988-06-11
12. 31:46.43 Natalya Sorokivskaya KAZ Kiev 1988-08-02
13. 31:50.51 Sue Lee CAN Seoul (OG) 1988-09-30
14. 31:51.27 Lynn Nelson USA Indianapolis 1988-07-22
15. 31:52.04 Maria Manuela Machado POR Seoul (OG) 1988-09-26
16. 31:53.36 Wendy Sly GBR Tokyo 1988-10-08
17. 31:55.67 Chen Qingmei CHN Tokyo 1988-10-08
18. 31:56.33 Natalya Artyomova RUS Kiev 1988-08-02
19. 32:02.13 Maria Albertina Machado POR Seoul (OG) 1988-09-30
20. 32:04.52 Wang Qinghuan CHN Seoul (OG) 1988-09-26
21. 32:04.78 Annette Sergent FRA Oslo 1988-07-02
22. 32:05.88 Anne Audain NZL Auckland 1988-03-01
23. 32:06.14 Colette Murphy USA Philadelphia 1988-04-28
24. 32:06.76 Rosanna Munerotto ITA Seoul (OG) 1988-09-26
25. 32:07.13 Maria Albertina Dias POR Seoul (OG) 1988-09-30
26. 32:08.32 Malin Wästlund SWE Oslo 1988-07-02
27. 32:09.08 Carole Rouillard CAN Seoul (OG) 1988-09-26
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.21 Yordanka Donkova BUL Stara Zagora 1988-08-20
2. 12.48 Ginka Zagorcheva BUL Reims 1988-06-04
Gloria Siebert GER Leningrad 1988-06-12
Natalya Grigoryeva UKR Leningrad 1988-06-12
5. 12.52 Cornelia Oschkenat GER Rostock 1988-06-24
6. 12.61 Gail Devers USA Westwood 1988-05-21
Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA San José 1988-05-28
8. 12.62 Ludmila Engquist RUS Sochi 1988-06-01
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 53.17 Debbie Flintoff-King AUS Seoul (OG) 1988-09-28
2. 53.18 Tatyana Ledovskaya BLR Seoul (OG) 1988-09-28
3. 53.63 Ellen Fiedler GDR Seoul (OG) 1988-09-28
4. 53.69 Sabine Busch GER Seoul (OG) 1988-09-28
5. 54.03 Sally Gunnell GBR Seoul (OG) 1988-09-28
6. 54.04 Gudrun Abt GER Seoul (OG) 1988-09-28
7. 54.24 Susanne Losch GDR Düsseldorf 1988-06-19
8. 54.36 LaTanya Sheffield USA Seoul (OG) 1988-09-26
9. 54.39 Tatyana Kurochkina BLR Seoul (OG) 1988-09-28
10. 54.49 Sandra Farmer-Patrick USA Hengelo 1988-08-14
11. 54.56 Anita Protti SUI Seoul (OG) 1988-09-26
12. 54.81 Cornelia Ullrich GER Jena 1988-06-03
13. 54.93 Schowonda Williams USA Indianapolis 1988-07-20
14. 54.95 Margarita Ponomaryova RUS Vilnius 1988-08-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 41.73 Silke Möller,
Kerstin Behrendt,
Ingrid Auerswald,
Marlies Göhr
GER Berlin 1988-09-13
2. 41.98 Alice Brown,
Sheila Echols,
Florence Griffith-Joyner,
Evelyn Ashford
USA Seoul (OG) 1988-10-01
3. 42.01 Lyudmila Kondratyeva,
Galina Malchugina,
Marina Zhirova,
Natalya Voronova
RUS Seoul (OG) 1988-10-01
4. 42.29 Krasimira Ilieva,
Anelia Nuneva,
Nadezhda Georgieva,
Yordanka Donkova
BUL Sofia 1988-06-26
5. 42.30 Annette Kersten,
Silke Möller,
Ingrid Auerswald,
Marlies Göhr
GDR Berlin 1988-06-29
6. 42.39 Alice Brown,
Sheila Echols,
Dannette Young,
Evelyn Ashford
USA Seoul (OG) 1988-09-30
7. 42.47 Tsvetanka Ilieva,
Anelia Nuneva,
Nadezhda Georgieva,
Valya Valova
BUL Sofia 1988-09-03
8. 42.53 Silke Möller,
Sabine Günther,
Ingrid Auerswald,
Marlies Göhr
GER Düsseldorf 1988-06-19
9. 42.59 Kerstin Behrendt,
Sabine Günther,
Ingrid Auerswald,
Marlies Göhr
GER Karl-Marx-Stadt 1988-06-12
10. 42.69 Sabine Richter,
Ulrike Sarvari,
Andrea Thomas,
Ute Thimm
GER Seoul (OG) 1988-10-01
11. 42.88 Maya Azarashvili (GEO),
Galina Malchugina (RUS),
Marina Zhirova (RUS),
Natalya Voronova (RUS)
Soviet Union Seoul (OG) 1988-09-30
12. 42.97 Gwen Torrence,
Sheila Echols,
Dannette Young,
Evelyn Ashford
USA Bruxelles 1988-08-19
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:15.17 Tatyana Ledovskaya (BLR),
Olga Nazarova II (RUS),
Mariya Pinigina (UKR),
Olga Bryzgina (UKR)
Soviet Union Seoul (OG) 1988-10-01
2. 3:15.51 Denean Hill,
Diane Dixon,
Valerie Brisco,
Florence Griffith-Joyner
USA Seoul (OG) 1988-10-01
3. 3:18.29 Dagmar Neubauer,
Kirsten Emmelmann,
Sabine Busch,
Petra Schersing
GER Seoul (OG) 1988-10-01
4. 3:22.49 Ute Thimm,
Helga Arendt,
Andrea Thomas,
Gudrun Abt
FRG Seoul (OG) 1988-10-01
5. 3:23.13 Sandie Richards,
Andrea Thomas,
Cathy Rattray-Williams,
Sharon Powell
JAM Seoul (OG) 1988-10-01
6. 3:24.13 Ute Thimm,
Helga Arendt,
Gudrun Abt,
Gisela Kinzel
FRG Düsseldorf 1988-06-20
7. 3:25.86 Lillie Leatherwood,
Sherri Howard,
Denean Hill,
Diane Dixon
USA Seoul (OG) 1988-09-30
8. 3:25.94 Aelita Yurchenko,
Mariya Pinigina,
Yelena Nasonkina,
Marina Sereda
UKR Tallinn 1988-07-07
9. 3:26.01 Marina Shmonina (UZB),
Tatyana Grebenchuk (BLR),
Anna Ambraziené (LTU),
Olga Bryzgina (UKR)
Soviet Union Portsmouth 1988-06-19
10. 3:26.83 Marcia Tate,
Andrea Thomas,
Cathy Rattray-Williams,
Sharon Powell
JAM Seoul (OG) 1988-09-30
11. 3:26.84 Ellen Fiedler,
Ronny Uebel,
Kirsten Emmelmann,
Petra Schersing
GDR Neubrandenburg 1988-07-10
12. 3:26.89 Linda Staines,
Jennifer Stoute,
Angela Piggford,
Sally Gunnell
GBR Seoul (OG) 1988-10-01
13. 3:27.14 Lyudmila Dzhigalova (UKR),
Olga Nazarova II (RUS),
Mariya Pinigina (UKR),
Olga Bryzgina (UKR)
Soviet Union Seoul (OG) 1988-09-30
14. 3:27.37 Grit Breuer,
Dagmar Neubauer,
Kirsten Emmelmann,
Petra Schersing
GER Seoul (OG) 1988-09-30
15. 3:27.63 Charmaine Crooks,
Esmie Lawrence,
Marita Payne,
Jillian Richardson
CAN Seoul (OG) 1988-09-30
16. 3:27.7 Lyudmila Dzhigalova,
Olga Bryzgina,
Lyudmila Kashchey,
Nadezhda Olizarenko
UKR Sochi 1988-06-01
17. 3:27.75 Helga Arendt,
Michaela Schabinger,
Gisela Kinzel,
Gudrun Abt
GER Seoul (OG) 1988-09-30
18. 3:28.1 Yelena Vinogradova,
Lilia Nurutdinova,
Galina Moskvina,
Marina Kharlamova
RUS Sochi 1988-06-01
19. 3:28.39 Vera Sychugova,
Marina Kharlamova,
Yelena Ruzina,
Natalya Kovtun
RUS Tallinn 1988-07-07
Manuela Derr,
Stefanie Fabert,
Anke Wöhlk,
Grit Breuer
GER Sudbury 1988-07-31
21. 3:28.4 Olga Nazarova,
Balukhina,
Yelena Golesheva,
Irina Radeyeva
RUS Sochi 1988-06-01
22. 3:28.48 Natalya Dudina (MDA),
Galina Selivanova (RUS),
Yelena Golesheva (RUS),
Olga Nazarova (RUS)
Moskva, URS Tallinn 1988-07-07
23. 3:28.52 Linda Staines,
Jennifer Stoute,
Janet Smith,
Sally Gunnell
GBR Seoul (OG) 1988-09-30
24. 3:28.56 Tamara Kupriyanovich,
Tatyana Ledovskaya,
Tatyana Kurochkina,
Natalya Ignatyuk
BLR Tallinn 1988-07-07
25. 3:28.98 Gayle Kellon,
Jackie Joyner-Kersee,
Valerie Brisco,
Florence Griffith-Joyner
USA Walnut 1988-04-24
26. 3:29.12 Kathrin Schreiter,
Dagmar Neubauer,
Daniela Steinecke,
Claudia Losch
GER Jena 1988-06-03
27. 3:29.21 Milena Saracheva,
Tsvetanka Ilieva,
Vanya Stoyanova,
Rositza Stamenova
BUL Praha 1988-07-03
28. 3:29.22 Suzette Garcia Montalvão,
Rosangela Oliveira de Sousa,
Soraya Viera Telles,
Maria Magnolia Figueiredo
BRA Ciudad de México 1988-07-24
29. 3:29.37 Fabienne Ficher,
Nathalie Simon,
Nadine Debois,
Evelyn Élien
FRA Seoul (OG) 1988-10-01
30. 3:29.66 Iolanda Oanta,
Camelia Jianu,
Nicoleta Carutasu,
Daniela Plescan
ROU Bucuresti 1988-06-19
31. 3:29.67 Helen Barnett,
Angela Piggford,
Loreen Hall,
Linda Staines
GBR 1988-08-01
32. 3:29.82 Monica Phillips,
Gail Devers,
Chewuakii Knighten,
Janeene Vickers
USA Eugene 1988-06-04
33. 3:29.93 Opal Cunningham (JAM),
Danyel Wofford-Simmons (BAR),
Sylvia Brydson (USA),
Schowonda Williams (USA)
Louisiana State University Eugene 1988-06-04
34. 3:29.95 Toinette Holmes (USA),
Maicel Malone (USA),
Jacinta Bartolomew (GRN),
Tamika Foster (USA)
Arizona State Universtiy Eugene 1988-06-04
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.07 Stefka Kostadinova BUL Sofia 1988-09-03
2. 2.03 Louise Ritter USA Austin 1988-07-08
3. 2.02 Silvia Costa CUB Nice 1988-07-10
4. 2.00 Olga Turchak KAZ Portsmouth 1988-06-19
Larisa Kositsyna RUS Chelyabinsk 1988-07-16
Alina Astafei ROU Sudbury 1988-07-29
7. 1.99 Tamara Bykova RUS Seoul (OG) 1988-09-30
8. 1.98 Coleen Sommer USA Austin 1988-05-07
Heike Henkel GER Düsseldorf 1988-06-20
Yelena Yelesina RUS Nyíregyháza 1988-08-13
Lyudmila Avdeyenko UKR Vladivostok 1988-09-13
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7.52 Galina Chistyakova RUS Leningrad 1988-06-11
2. 7.48 Heike Drechsler GER Neubrandenburg 1988-07-09
3. 7.40 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA Seoul (OG) 1988-09-29
4. 7.36 Yelena Belevskaya BLR Leningrad 1988-06-11
5. 7.23 Inessa Kravets UKR Tallinn 1988-07-06
6. 7.14 Niole Medvedyeva LTU Riga 1988-06-04
7. 7.08 Valy Ionescu ROU Bucuresti 1988-06-19
8. 7.07 Larisa Berezhnaya UKR Leningrad 1988-06-11
9. 6.99 Yelena Khlopotnova UKR Leningrad 1988-06-11
10. 6.98 Marieta Ilcu ROU Pitesti 1988-08-14
11. 6.97 Agata Karczmarek POL Lublin 1988-08-06
12. 6.96 Iolanda Chen RUS Tallinn 1988-07-06
13. 6.90 Jolanta Malolepsza POL Bratislava 1988-06-09
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 22.55 Natalya Lisovskaya RUS Tallinn 1988-07-05
2. 21.76 Li Meisu CHN Shijiazhuang 1988-04-23
3. 21.73 Natalya Akhrimenko RUS Leselidze 1988-05-21
4. 21.28 Huang Zhihong CHN Shijiazhuang 1988-04-23
5. 21.27 Heike Hartwig GER Haniá 1988-05-22
6. 21.14 Ines Müller GDR Potsdam 1988-06-30
7. 21.11 Kathrin Neimke GER Berlin 1988-09-13
8. 21.08 Valentina Fedyushina UKR Leselidze 1988-05-15
9. 20.89 Larisa Peleshenko RUS Kiev 1988-08-14
10. 20.81 Ilona Slupianek GDR Berlin 1988-08-27
11. 20.80 Sona Vasícková CZE Praha 1988-06-02
12. 20.58 Svetla Mitkova BUL Sofia 1988-09-03
13. 20.57 Claudia Losch GER Düsseldorf 1988-06-19
14. 20.53 Iris Plotzitzka GER Köln 1988-08-21
15. 20.51 Marina Antonyuk RUS Sochi 1988-06-01
16. 20.50 Grit Hammer GER Rostock 1988-06-25
17. 20.47 Cong Yuzhen CHN Tianjin 1988-09-03
18. 20.23 Ilke Wyludda GER Karl-Marx-Stadt 1988-07-16
19. 20.18 Ramona Pagel USA San Diego 1988-06-25
20. 20.08 Sui Xinmei CHN Tianjin 1988-09-01
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 76.80 Gabriele Reinsch GER Neubrandenburg 1988-07-09
2. 74.40 Ilke Wyludda GER Berlin 1988-09-13
3. 73.84 Daniela Costian ROU Bucuresti 1988-04-30
4. 72.94 Diana Gansky GDR Neubrandenburg 1988-07-09
5. 72.30 Martina Hellmann GER Seoul (OG) 1988-09-29
6. 71.68 Zdenka Silhavá CZE Praha 1988-05-15
7. 71.58 Ellina Zvereva BLR Leningrad 1988-06-12
8. 71.06 Tsvetanka Khristova BUL Stara Zagora 1988-08-28
9. 70.80 Larisa Mikhalchenko UKR Kharkov 1988-06-18
10. 69.86 Galina Murashova LTU Vilnius 1988-08-11
11. 69.14 Irina Meszynski GDR Berlin 1988-08-27
Svetla Mitkova BUL Seoul (OG) 1988-09-29
13. 68.62 Yu Hourun CHN Beijing 1988-05-06
Silvia Madetzky GDR Berlin 1988-06-29
Hou Xuemei CHN Tianjin 1988-09-04
16. 68.18 Irina Khval RUS Moskva 1988-07-08
17. 67.62 Mariana Lengyel ROU Hamilton 1988-02-20
18. 67.44 Irina Yatchenko BLR Leningrad 1988-06-12
19. 67.02 Maritza Martén CUB Verona 1988-07-27
20. 66.84 Jana Günther GDR Budapest 1988-07-02
21. 66.60 Astrid Kumbernuß GER Berlin 1988-07-20
22. 66.58 Hilda Elisa Ramos CUB Berlin 1988-08-26
23. 66.48 Tatyana Byelova RUS Krasnoyarsk 1988-07-10
24. 66.18 Renata Katewicz POL Lódz 1988-08-07
25. 66.08 Larisa Korotkevich RUS Siauliai 1988-05-21
26. 65.68 Andrea Thieme GDR Leipzig 1988-05-25
27. 65.64 Elizabeth Neamtu ROU Bucuresti 1988-05-14
28. 65.56 Franka Dietzsch GER Berlin 1988-09-13
29. 65.42 Xin Ailan CHN Beijing 1988-04-30
30. 65.34 Olga Chernyavskaya RUS Sochi 1988-05-31
31. 65.06 Malda Lange LAT Valmiera 1988-09-11
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 80.00 Petra Meier GER Potsdam 1988-09-09
2. 73.30 Tiina Lillak FIN Lappeenranta 1988-09-10
3. 71.70 Tessa Sanderson GBR Crawley 1988-07-16
4. 71.00 Silke Renk GER Rostock 1988-06-25
5. 70.48 Ivonne Leal CUB La Habana 1988-02-27
6. 70.32 Fatima Whitbread GBR Seoul (OG) 1988-09-26
7. 68.86 Natalya Yermolovich BLR Vitebsk 1988-07-10
8. 68.80 Beate Koch GER Potsdam 1988-09-09
9. 68.76 Anna Verouli GRE Ankara 1988-07-16
10. 68.42 Antoaneta Todorova BUL Sofia 1988-06-05
11. 67.74 Susanne Jung GER Rostock 1988-05-29
12. 67.50 Trine Hattestad NOR Odda 1988-07-31
13. 67.44 María Caridad Colón CUB Kvarnsveden 1988-06-19
14. 67.24 Svetlana Pestretsova KAZ Moskva 1988-09-05
15. 67.18 Zsuzsa Malovecz HUN Forli 1988-05-22
16. 67.00 Irina Kostyuchenkova UKR Leningrad 1988-06-12
Tuula Laaksalo FIN Lappeenranta 1988-09-10
18. 66.54 Natalya Shikolenko BLR Riga 1988-06-05
19. 66.00 Ingrid Thyssen GER Frankfurt 1988-07-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7291 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA Seoul (OG) 1988-09-24
2. 6897 Sabine John GDR Seoul (OG) 1988-09-24
3. 6858 Anke Behmer GER Seoul (OG) 1988-09-24
4. 6702 Chantal Beaugeant FRA Götzis 1988-06-19
5. 6660 Ines Krause GER Götzis 1988-06-19
6. 6597 Svetlana Buraga BLR Stayki 1988-07-02
7. 6569 Heike Tischler GER Götzis 1988-06-19
8. 6566 Remigia Nazaroviené LTU Kiev 1988-08-02
9. 6551 Yelena Martsenyuk RUS Stayki 1988-07-02
10. 6540 Natalya Shubenkova RUS Seoul (OG) 1988-09-24
11. 6539 Tatyana Shpak UKR Stayki 1988-07-02
12. 6526 Sibylle Thiele GDR Talence 1988-07-17
13. 6506 Larisa Nikitina RUS Tashkent 1988-09-04
14. 6493 Svetlana Filatyeva RUS Kiev 1988-08-14
15. 6492 Jane Flemming AUS Götzis 1988-06-19
16. 6474 Marianna Maslennikova RUS Kiev 1988-08-02
17. 6432 Sabine Braun GER Lage 1988-08-21
18. 6424 Irina Matyusheva UKR Kiev 1988-08-02
19. 6352 Liliana Nastase ROU Götzis 1988-06-19
20. 6343 Petra Vaideanu ROU Bucuresti 1988-05-22
21. 6335 Valda Morkuniené LTU Tallinn 1988-06-16
22. 6306 Sabine Everts FRG Rhede 1988-07-10
23. 6297 Cindy Greiner USA Seoul (OG) 1988-09-24
24. 6289 Emilia Dimitrova BUL Sudbury 1988-07-30
25. 6268 Zuzana Lajbnerová CZE Götzis 1988-06-19
26. 6213 Marjon Wijnsma NED Eindhoven 1988-05-22
Nadezhda Vinogradova RUS Irkutsk 1988-06-26
28. 6204 Birgit Clarius GER Rhede 1988-07-10
29. 6187 Marina Shcherbina UKR Kharkov 1988-07-05
30. 6176 Tineke Hidding NED Eindhoven 1988-05-22
31. 6157 Corinne Schneider SUI Seoul (OG) 1988-09-24
32. 6149 Corina Barbu ROU Bucuresti 1988-06-19
33. 6146 Birgit Gautzsch GER Cottbus 1988-05-29
34. 6140 Marion Reichelt GDR Cottbus 1988-06-18
35. 6129 Irina Tyukhay RUS Tashkent 1988-09-04
36. 6116 Svetlana Bystrova RUS Kiev 1988-08-02
37. 6109 Tamara Moshicheva RUS Irkutsk 1988-06-26
38. 6102 Yelena Petushkova RUS Sudbury 1988-07-30
39. 6101 Satu Ruotsalainen FIN Seoul (OG) 1988-09-24