Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 10.78 Merlene Ottey JAM Sevilla 1990-05-30
2. 10.89 Katrin Krabbe GER Split (EC) 1990-08-28
3. 11.06 Evette de Klerk RSA Germiston 1990-04-20
Sheila Echols USA Monaco 1990-08-12
5. 11.07 Evelyn Ashford USA Rieti 1990-09-09
6. 11.09 Carlette Guidry USA Norwalk 1990-06-14
Mary Onyali NGR Villeneuve d'Ascq 1990-06-29
Laurence Bily FRA Monaco 1990-08-12
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 21.66 Merlene Ottey JAM Zürich 1990-08-15
2. 21.95 Katrin Krabbe GER Split (EC) 1990-08-30
3. 22.19 Heike Drechsler GER Split (EC) 1990-08-30
4. 22.23 Galina Malchugina RUS Split (EC) 1990-08-30
5. 22.31 Mary Onyali NGR Villeneuve d'Ascq 1990-06-29
6. 22.36 Evette de Klerk RSA Germiston 1990-04-21
7. 22.38 Sandra Myers ESP Split (EC) 1990-08-30
8. 22.40 Dannette Young USA Nice 1990-07-10
Silke Knoll GER Split (EC) 1990-08-30
10. 22.42 Grace Jackson JAM Nice 1990-07-10
11. 22.49 Esther Jones USA Durham 1990-06-02
Grit Breuer GER Lausanne 1990-07-12
Yelena Mizera RUS Split (EC) 1990-08-30
14. 22.51 Sabine Günther GER Split (EC) 1990-08-30
15. 22.55 Pauline Davis-Thompson BAH Zürich 1990-08-15
16. 22.58 Elinda Vorster RSA Germiston 1990-04-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 49.50 Grit Breuer GER Split (EC) 1990-08-29
2. 50.03 Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB Köln 1990-08-19
3. 50.05 Pauline Davis-Thompson BAH Köln 1990-08-19
4. 50.31 Petra Schersing GER Köln 1990-08-19
5. 50.33 Lyudmila Dzhigalova UKR Kiev 1990-07-06
6. 50.39 Rochelle Stevens USA Köln 1990-08-19
7. 50.40 Olga Nazarova II RUS Moskva 1990-06-10
8. 50.52 Marina Shmonina UZB Kiev 1990-07-06
9. 50.57 Charmaine Crooks CAN Montréal 1990-08-04
10. 50.59 Fatima Yusuf NGR Budapest 1990-08-05
11. 50.62 Maria Magnolia Figueiredo BRA Rovereto 1990-08-21
12. 50.64 Karin Janke GER Düsseldorf 1990-08-11
13. 50.65 Yelena Ruzina RUS Kiev 1990-07-06
14. 50.84 Marie-José Pérec FRA Split (EC) 1990-08-29
15. 50.97 Dannette Young USA Budapest 1990-08-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:55.87 Sigrun Wodars GDR Split (EC) 1990-08-29
2. 1:56.11 Christine Wachtel GER Split (EC) 1990-08-29
3. 1:56.64 Nadezhda Loboyko RUS Kiev 1990-07-07
4. 1:57.1 Lyudmila Rogachova RUS Stayki 1990-06-23
5. 1:57.25 Lilia Nurutdinova RUS Kiev 1990-07-07
6. 1:57.35 Tatyana Grebenchuk BLR Kiev 1990-07-07
7. 1:57.42 Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB Seattle 1990-07-23
Slobodanka Colovic CRO Sarajevo 1990-08-17
9. 1:57.57 Ellen van Langen NED Split (EC) 1990-08-29
10. 1:57.82 Julie Jenkins USA Zürich 1990-08-15
11. 1:58.02 Sigrun Grau GER Potsdam 1990-06-13
12. 1:58.32 Yvonne Graham GER Jena 1990-06-06
13. 1:58.33 Ella Kovacs ROU Split (EC) 1990-08-29
14. 1:58.51 Nadezhda Olizarenko UKR Moskva 1990-06-09
15. 1:58.52 Charmaine Crooks CAN Zürich 1990-08-15
16. 1:58.56 Lyubov Gurina RUS Kiev 1990-07-07
17. 1:58.58 Daniela Bran ROU Bucuresti 1990-07-22
18. 1:58.65 Diane Modahl GBR Oslo 1990-07-14
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:58.69 Doina Melinte ROU Villeneuve d'Ascq 1990-06-29
2. 4:02.53 Natalya Artyomova RUS Moskva 1990-06-10
3. 4:02.69 Yvonne Graham GER Potsdam 1990-06-13
4. 4:03.07 Lyudmila Rogachova RUS Kiev 1990-07-07
5. 4:03.14 Violeta Szekely ROU Bucuresti 1990-06-10
6. 4:03.20 Lyubov Kremlyova RUS Moskva 1990-06-10
7. 4:03.62 Yekaterina Podkopayeva RUS Kiev 1990-07-07
8. 4:04.12 Ravilya Agletdinova BLR Kiev 1990-07-07
9. 4:04.13 Svetlana Kitova TJK Moskva 1990-06-10
10. 4:04.56 Lyudmila Borisova RUS Kiev 1990-07-07
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 4:18.13 Doina Melinte ROU Oslo 1990-07-14
2. 4:22.20 Natalya Artyomova RUS Oslo 1990-07-14
3. 4:22.97 Yvonne Graham GER Zürich 1990-08-15
4. 4:24.14 Lynn Jennings USA Oslo 1990-07-14
5. 4:24.63 Svetlana Kitova TJK Oslo 1990-07-14
6. 4:24.85 Gina Procaccio USA Oslo 1990-07-14
7. 4:24.94 Sandra Gasser SUI Zürich 1990-08-15
8. 4:25.17 Montserrat Pujol ESP Oslo 1990-07-14
9. 4:26.16 Teena Colebrook GBR Oslo 1990-07-14
10. 4:26.66 Ellen Kießling GER Zürich 1990-08-15
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8:38.38 Angela Chalmers CAN Auckland 1990-01-28
2. 8:39.46 Yvonne Murray GBR Auckland 1990-01-28
3. 8:43.14 Elizabeth McColgan GBR Sydney 1990-01-14
4. 8:43.68 Yelena Romanova RUS Split (EC) 1990-08-29
5. 8:44.07 Patti Sue Plumer USA Villeneuve d'Ascq 1990-06-29
6. 8:44.41 Nadia Dandolo ITA Zürich 1990-08-15
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 15:02.23 Yelena Romanova RUS Seattle 1990-07-24
2. 15:07.92 Lynn Jennings USA Stockholm 1990-07-02
3. 15:07.97 Patti Sue Plumer USA Stockholm 1990-07-02
4. 15:09.90 Viorica Ghican ROU Sevilla 1990-05-30
5. 15:11.64 Nadia Dandolo ITA Bologna 1990-07-18
6. 15:16.28 Uta Pippig GER Stockholm 1990-07-02
7. 15:16.44 Annette Sergent FRA Athínai 1990-09-07
8. 15:16.81 Susan Sirma KEN Athínai 1990-09-07
9. 15:19.85 Jill Hunter GBR Auckland 1990-01-20
10. 15:22.16 Annette Peters USA Eugene 1990-05-12
11. 15:24.86 Maria Albertina Dias POR Sevilla 1990-05-30
12. 15:24.93 Päivi Tikkanen FIN Saarijärvi 1990-06-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 31:18.18 Viorica Ghican ROU Helsinki 1990-06-27
2. 31:40.92 Uta Pippig GER Helsinki 1990-06-27
3. 31:45.75 Maria Conceição Ferreira POR Kapfenberg 1990-06-23
4. 31:46.83 Yelena Romanova RUS Split (EC) 1990-08-31
5. 31:47.70 Kathrin Weßel GER Split (EC) 1990-08-31
6. 31:50.98 Zhong Huandi CHN Beijing 1990-09-27
7. 31:51.68 Annette Sergent FRA Split (EC) 1990-08-31
8. 31:52.18 Wang Xiuting CHN Beijing 1990-09-27
9. 31:55.51 Kerstin Preßler GER Dortmund 1990-07-19
10. 31:55.80 Jill Hunter GBR Helsinki 1990-06-27
11. 31:56.93 Akemi Matsuno JPN Beijing 1990-09-27
12. 31:57.15 Marie-Louise Hamrin SWE Helsinki 1990-08-17
13. 31:57.56 Päivi Tikkanen FIN Helsinki 1990-06-27
14. 32:01.17 Wanda Panfil POL Seattle 1990-07-26
15. 32:02.37 Nadia Dandolo ITA Split (EC) 1990-08-31
16. 32:03.07 Nadezhda Galyamova UKR Split (EC) 1990-08-31
17. 32:05.40 Cathy O'Brien USA Seattle 1990-07-26
18. 32:05.76 Olga Nazarkina RUS Seattle 1990-07-26
19. 32:06.41 Yelena Tolstoguzova RUS Seattle 1990-07-26
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.53 Natalya Grigoryeva UKR Kiev 1990-07-05
2. 12.56 Monique Tourret FRA Villeneuve d'Ascq 1990-06-29
3. 12.61 Ginka Zagorcheva BUL Sofia 1990-08-18
4. 12.62 Mihaela Pogacian ROU Villeneuve d'Ascq 1990-06-29
5. 12.64 Ludmila Engquist RUS Volgograd 1990-08-18
6. 12.65 Gloria Siebert GER Chemnitz 1990-06-17
7. 12.66 Lidiya Yurkova BLR Kiev 1990-07-05
8. 12.68 Cornelia Oschkenat GER Chemnitz 1990-06-17
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 53.62 Tatyana Ledovskaya BLR Split (EC) 1990-08-31
2. 54.07 Myrtle Bothma RSA Bloemfontein 1990-04-27
3. 54.36 Anita Protti SUI Split (EC) 1990-08-31
4. 54.46 Sandra Farmer-Patrick USA Lausanne 1990-07-12
5. 54.69 Monica Rydén SWE Stockholm 1990-08-13
6. 54.73 Barbara Krug GDR Rostock 1990-06-23
7. 54.80 Janeene Vickers USA Norwalk 1990-06-16
8. 54.97 Gudrun Abt GER Split (EC) 1990-08-31
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 41.68 Silke Möller,
Katrin Krabbe,
Kerstin Behrendt,
Sabine Günther
GER Split (EC) 1990-09-01
2. 42.34 Carlette Guidry,
Sheila Echols,
Michelle Burrell,
Dannette Young
USA Minneapolis 1990-07-14
3. 42.46 Carlette Guidry,
Sheila Echols,
Michelle Burrell,
Evelyn Ashford
USA Seattle 1990-07-26
4. 42.67 Yelena Mizera,
Galina Malchugina,
Natalya Kovtun,
Irina Privalova
RUS Seattle 1990-07-26
5. 42.93 Nadezhda Rashchupkina,
Yelena Mizera,
Galina Malchugina,
Natalya Kovtun
RUS Rostock 1990-06-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:21.02 Manuela Derr,
Annette Hesselbarth,
Petra Schersing,
Grit Breuer
GER Split (EC) 1990-09-01
2. 3:23.34 Yelena Vinogradova (RUS),
Lyudmila Dzhigalova (UKR),
Yelena Ruzina (RUS),
Tatyana Ledovskaya (BLR)
Soviet Union Split (EC) 1990-09-01
3. 3:23.70 Yelena Vinogradova (RUS),
Marina Shmonina (UZB),
Yelena Ruzina (RUS),
Lyudmila Dzhigalova (UKR)
Soviet Union Seattle 1990-07-26
4. 3:24.53 Natasha Kaiser-Brown,
Rochelle Stevens,
Lillie Leatherwood,
Maicel Malone
USA Seattle 1990-07-26
5. 3:24.78 Sally Gunnell,
Jennifer Stoute,
Patricia Beckford,
Linda Staines
GBR Split (EC) 1990-09-01
6. 3:25.12 Karin Janke,
Andrea Thomas,
Helga Arendt,
Silke Knoll
GER Split (EC) 1990-09-01
7. 3:25.16 Fabienne Ficher,
Viviane Dorsile,
Evelyn Élien,
Marie-José Pérec
FRA Split (EC) 1990-09-01
8. 3:26.08 Kathrin Schreiter,
Annette Hesselbarth,
Petra Schersing,
Grit Breuer
GER Rostock 1990-06-24
9. 3:26.50 Yelena Ruzina (RUS),
Lyudmila Dzhigalova (UKR),
Tatyana Alekseyeva (RUS),
Marina Shmonina (UZB)
Soviet Union Milano 1990-06-06
10. 3:26.60 Yelena Vinogradova,
Olga Nazarova II,
Yelena Goncharova,
Yelena Ruzina
RUS Rostock 1990-06-24
11. 3:28.08 Angela Piggford,
Jennifer Stoute,
Sally Gunnell,
Linda Staines
GBR Auckland 1990-02-03
12. 3:28.33 Helga Arendt,
Gabriele Lesch,
Karin Janke,
Silke Knoll
GER Split (EC) 1990-08-31
13. 3:28.38 Jearl Miles-Clark,
Terri Dendy,
Lillie Leatherwood,
Natasha Kaiser-Brown
USA Milano 1990-06-06
14. 3:28.73 Angela Piggford,
Jennifer Stoute,
Patricia Beckford,
Linda Staines
GBR Split (EC) 1990-08-31
15. 3:28.94 Yelena Ruzina,
Yelena Goncharova,
Natalya Borisova,
Galina Moskvina
RUS Sochi 1990-05-27
16. 3:29.10 Viktoria Miloserdova,
Lyudmila Kashchey,
Inna Yevseyeva,
Lyudmila Dzhigalova
UKR Sochi 1990-05-27
17. 3:29.57 Toinette Holmes,
Michelle Felder,
Kellie Roberts,
Tasha Downing
USA Minneapolis 1990-07-15
18. 3:29.58 Regula Aebi,
Martha Grossenbacher,
Regula Scalabrin,
Anita Protti
SUI Kapfenberg 1990-06-24
19. 3:29.67 Petra Krug,
Kathrin Schreiter,
Petra Schersing,
Annette Hesselbarth
GDR Gateshead 1990-06-29
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.02 Yelena Yelesina RUS Seattle 1990-07-23
2. 2.00 Yolanda Henry USA Sevilla 1990-05-30
Biljana Petrovic SRB Saint-Denis 1990-06-22
Heike Henkel GER Hengelo 1990-08-12
5. 1.98 Alina Astafei ROU Hamamatsu 1990-05-13
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7.35 Galina Chistyakova RUS Bratislava 1990-06-20
2. 7.30 Heike Drechsler GER Split (EC) 1990-08-28
3. 7.10 Inessa Kravets UKR Bratislava 1990-06-20
4. 7.08 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA Norwalk 1990-06-16
5. 7.06 Marieta Ilcu ROU Bratislava 1990-06-20
6. 7.04 Larisa Berezhnaya UKR Bratislava 1990-06-20
7. 6.94 Helga Radtke GER Split (EC) 1990-08-28
8. 6.92 Liu Zhuzhen CHN Beijing 1990-06-21
9. 6.91 Alla Nechiporets UKR Kishinyov 1990-08-18
10. 6.90 Iolanda Chen RUS Split (EC) 1990-08-28
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 14.54 Li Huirong CHN Sapporo 1990-08-25
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 21.66 Sui Xinmei CHN Beijing 1990-06-09
2. 21.52 Huang Zhihong CHN Beijing 1990-06-27
3. 20.77 Astrid Kumbernuß GER Rostock 1990-06-24
4. 20.72 Natalya Lisovskaya RUS Kiev 1990-07-05
5. 20.67 Heike Hartwig GER Dresden 1990-08-19
6. 20.59 Claudia Losch GER Bensheim 1990-05-19
7. 20.51 Kathrin Neimke GER Kamp-Lintfort 1990-09-15
8. 20.34 Stephanie Storp GER Wolfsburg 1990-07-01
9. 20.21 Marina Antonyuk RUS Kiev 1990-07-05
10. 20.12 Zhou Tianhua CHN Tianjin 1990-08-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 71.10 Ilke Wyludda GER Tel Aviv 1990-05-27
2. 69.34 Gabriele Reinsch GER Dresden 1990-08-18
3. 68.96 Daniela Costian ROU Bundaberg 1990-08-18
4. 68.32 Olga Chernyavskaya RUS Sochi 1990-05-13
5. 67.78 Irina Khval RUS Togliatti 1990-07-28
6. 67.66 Martina Hellmann GER Dresden 1990-08-18
7. 67.60 Irina Yatchenko BLR Kiev 1990-07-07
8. 67.50 Larisa Korotkevich RUS Leselidze 1990-05-13
9. 67.42 Franka Dietzsch GER Rostock 1990-05-27
10. 66.94 Yu Hourun CHN Beijing 1990-06-09
11. 66.50 Tsvetanka Khristova BUL Stara Zagora 1990-05-12
12. 66.46 Hou Xuemei CHN Beijing 1990-06-09
13. 66.20 Ellina Zvereva BLR Moskva 1990-06-10
14. 65.48 Maritza Martén CUB La Habana 1990-03-16
15. 65.42 Astrid Kumbernuß GER Schwechat 1990-06-03
16. 65.32 Ursula Kreutel GER Kamp-Lintfort 1990-09-15
17. 65.04 Antonina Patoka RUS Bryansk 1990-08-11
18. 65.02 Larisa Mikhalchenko UKR Moskva 1990-06-10
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 73.08 Petra Meier GER Manaus 1990-03-26
2. 70.42 Zhang Li CHN Tianjin 1990-08-06
3. 69.38 Karen Forkel GER Berlin 1990-07-04
4. 68.30 Xu Demei CHN Beijing 1990-06-24
5. 67.88 Natalya Cherniyenko UKR Sochi 1990-05-26
6. 67.68 Päivi Alafrantti FIN Split (EC) 1990-08-30
7. 67.24 Tiina Lillak FIN Tuusula 1990-08-14
8. 66.50 Silke Renk GER Bratislava 1990-06-20
9. 66.18 Isel López CUB La Habana 1990-05-12
10. 66.10 Anna Verouli GRE Tríkala 1990-07-13
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 6783 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA Seattle 1990-07-23
2. 6695 Jane Flemming AUS Auckland 1990-01-28
3. 6688 Sabine Braun GER Split (EC) 1990-08-31
4. 6572 Heike Tischler GER Split (EC) 1990-08-31
5. 6531 Peggy Beer GER Split (EC) 1990-08-31
6. 6521 Irina Belova RUS Split (EC) 1990-08-31
7. 6435 Liliana Nastase ROU Götzis 1990-06-17
8. 6390 Christiane Scharf GER Split (EC) 1990-08-31
9. 6380 Remigia Nazaroviené LTU Split (EC) 1990-08-31
10. 6359 Birgit Clarius GER Split (EC) 1990-08-31
11. 6325 Birgit Gautzsch GER Berlin 1990-07-15
12. 6320 Larisa Nikitina RUS Talence 1990-07-01
13. 6306 Ma Miaolan CHN Beijing 1990-06-27
14. 6292 Tatyana Zhuravlyova RUS Krasnodar 1990-06-24
15. 6264 Petra Vaideanu ROU Split (EC) 1990-08-31
16. 6262 Dong Yuping CHN Beijing 1990-06-27
17. 6189 Taisia Dobrovitskaya BLR Tashkent 1990-09-15
18. 6174 Svetlana Buraga BLR Bryansk 1990-07-15
19. 6168 Ines Krause GER Berlin 1990-07-15
20. 6166 Beatrice Mau-Repnak GER Sudbury 1990-08-11
21. 6132 Gea Johnson USA Durham 1990-05-31
22. 6128 Svetlana Zinina RUS Seattle 1990-07-23
23. 6125 Sabine John GDR Talence 1990-07-01
24. 6115 Sharon Jaklofsky AUS Auckland 1990-01-28
25. 6112 Nathalie Teppe FRA Talence 1990-07-01
26. 6107 Svetlana Filatyeva RUS Tashkent 1990-09-16