Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 10.77 Irina Privalova RUS Lausanne 1994-07-06
2. 10.78 Merlene Ottey JAM Paris 1994-09-03
3. 10.82 Gwen Torrence USA Paris 1994-09-03
4. 10.99 Zhanna Block UKR Linz 1994-07-04
5. 11.01 Juliet Cuthbert JAM Lausanne 1994-07-06
6. 11.03 Holli Hyche USA Boise 1994-06-03
Mary Onyali NGR Victoria 1994-08-23
8. 11.07 Cheryl Taplin USA Baton Rouge 1994-05-25
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 21.85 Gwen Torrence USA Durham 1994-08-12
2. 22.02 Irina Privalova RUS Stockholm 1994-07-12
3. 22.07 Merlene Ottey JAM Berlin 1994-08-30
4. 22.25 Cathy Freeman AUS Victoria 1994-08-26
5. 22.29 Galina Malchugina RUS Sankt Petersburg 1994-07-16
Dannette Young USA Durham 1994-08-12
7. 22.32 Melinda Gainsford-Taylor AUS Hobart 1994-02-26
8. 22.35 Mary Onyali NGR Victoria 1994-08-26
9. 22.38 Carlette Guidry USA Durham 1994-08-12
10. 22.41 Holli Hyche USA Boise 1994-06-03
11. 22.45 Melanie Paschke GER Erfurt 1994-07-03
12. 22.52 Pauline Davis-Thompson BAH Austin 1994-05-07
13. 22.55 Silke Knoll GER Erfurt 1994-07-03
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 49.77 Marie-José Pérec FRA Paris 1994-09-03
2. 50.04 Cathy Freeman AUS Paris 1994-09-03
3. 50.05 Maicel Malone USA Lausanne 1994-07-06
4. 50.11 Jearl Miles-Clark USA Lausanne 1994-07-06
5. 50.19 Renee Poetschka AUS Sydney 1994-03-12
6. 50.20 Gwen Torrence USA Villeneuve d'Ascq 1994-07-08
7. 50.33 Sandra Myers ESP Madrid 1994-09-06
8. 50.38 Natasha Kaiser-Brown USA Lausanne 1994-07-06
9. 50.45 Ma Yuqin CHN Beijing 1994-06-04
10. 50.46 Pauline Davis-Thompson BAH Lausanne 1994-07-06
11. 50.53 Fatima Yusuf NGR Victoria 1994-08-23
12. 50.61 Daisy Julia Duporty CUB Madrid 1994-09-06
13. 50.62 Irina Privalova RUS London 1994-09-11
14. 50.69 Sandie Richards JAM Victoria 1994-08-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:55.19 Maria Mutola MOZ Zürich 1994-08-17
2. 1:56.53 Lyubov Gurina RUS Hechtel 1994-07-30
3. 1:57.87 Natalya Dukhnova BLR Zürich 1994-08-17
4. 1:58.07 Patricia Djaté FRA Zürich 1994-08-17
5. 1:58.27 Luciana de Paula Mende BRA Hechtel 1994-07-30
6. 1:58.39 Joetta Clark-Diggs USA Zürich 1994-08-17
7. 1:58.43 Lyudmila Rogachova RUS Sankt Petersburg 1994-07-28
8. 1:58.81 Yelena Zavadskaya UKR Atlanta 1994-05-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:59.10 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL Nice 1994-07-18
2. 3:59.78 Yekaterina Podkopayeva RUS Nice 1994-07-18
3. 4:00.34 Qu Yunxia CHN Beijing 1994-06-05
4. 4:01.05 Lyubov Kremlyova RUS Monaco 1994-08-02
Hassiba Boulmerka ALG London 1994-09-09
6. 4:01.41 Kelly Holmes GBR Sheffield 1994-06-12
7. 4:01.44 Yvonne Murray GBR Sheffield 1994-06-12
8. 4:01.61 Angela Chalmers CAN Paris 1994-09-03
9. 4:02.10 Olga Churbanova RUS Köln 1994-08-21
10. 4:02.15 Regina Jacobs USA Monaco 1994-08-02
11. 4:02.40 Lyudmila Rogachova RUS Sankt Petersburg 1994-07-16
12. 4:02.47 Lyubov Gurina RUS Monaco 1994-08-02
13. 4:03.40 Yan Wei CHN Beijing 1994-06-05
14. 4:03.76 Violeta Szekely ROU Monaco 1994-08-02
15. 4:03.78 Malgorzata Rydz POL Monaco 1994-08-02
16. 4:04.18 Alison Wyeth GBR Nice 1994-07-18
17. 4:04.35 Yvonne Graham JAM Bruxelles 1994-08-19
18. 4:04.41 Anna Brzezinska POL Rieti 1994-08-28
19. 4:04.45 Maricica Puica ROU Bucuresti 1994-08-18
20. 4:04.57 Suzy Favor Hamilton USA Gateshead 1994-07-20
21. 4:04.72 Blandine Bitzner-Ducret FRA Nice 1994-07-18
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 4:17.25 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL Oslo 1994-07-22
2. 4:22.09 Hassiba Boulmerka ALG Zürich 1994-08-17
3. 4:22.64 Yvonne Murray GBR Oslo 1994-07-22
4. 4:23.88 Lyudmila Rogachova RUS Zürich 1994-08-17
5. 4:24.64 Yvonne Graham JAM Zürich 1994-08-17
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8:21.64 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL London 1994-07-15
2. 8:29.60 Yvonne Murray GBR London 1994-07-15
3. 8:32.17 Angela Chalmers CAN Victoria 1994-08-23
4. 8:40.08 Gabriela Szabo ROU Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-10
5. 8:40.48 Olga Churbanova RUS Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-10
6. 8:41.06 Yelena Romanova RUS Sankt Petersburg 1994-07-24
7. 8:41.71 Lyudmila Borisova RUS Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-10
8. 8:41.97 Annette Peters USA London 1994-07-15
9. 8:42.13 Fernanda Ribeiro POR Sankt Petersburg 1994-07-24
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 15:05.94 Yelena Romanova RUS Stockholm 1994-07-12
2. 15:06.18 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL Köln 1994-08-21
3. 15:06.91 Fernanda Ribeiro POR Tokyo 1994-09-15
4. 15:09.10 Catherina McKiernan IRL Stockholm 1994-07-12
5. 15:10.38 Alison Wyeth GBR Berlin 1994-08-30
6. 15:10.84 Kathrin Weßel GER Berlin 1994-08-30
7. 15:13.27 Lyudmila Borisova RUS Köln 1994-08-21
8. 15:13.67 Yvonne Graham JAM Köln 1994-08-21
9. 15:13.93 Daria Nauer SUI Berlin 1994-08-30
10. 15:14.23 Nadia Dandolo ITA Berlin 1994-08-30
11. 15:15.42 Annette Peters USA Köln 1994-08-21
12. 15:16.41 Farida Fatès FRA Köln 1994-08-21
13. 15:16.92 Claudia Lokar GER Berlin 1994-08-30
14. 15:19.4 Yasuko Kimura JPN Toyonaka 1994-12-21
15. 15:19.58 Lieve Slegers BEL Berlin 1994-08-30
16. 15:22.54 Tegla Loroupe KEN Köln 1994-08-21
17. 15:23.20 Roberta Brunet ITA Köln 1994-08-21
18. 15:23.36 Miki Igarashi JPN Tokyo 1994-09-15
19. 15:23.38 Hilde Stavik NOR København 1994-08-28
20. 15:24.05 Tatyana Pentukova RUS Köln 1994-08-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 30:50.34 Wang Junxia CHN Hiroshima 1994-10-15
2. 30:52.51 Elana Meyer RSA London 1994-09-10
3. 31:04.25 Fernanda Ribeiro POR London 1994-09-10
4. 31:19.11 Catherina McKiernan IRL Dublin 1994-06-12
5. 31:31.08 Dong Li CHN Hiroshima 1994-10-15
6. 31:32.11 Maria Conceição Ferreira POR Braga 1994-04-09
7. 31:35.96 Daria Nauer SUI Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-13
8. 31:38.75 Kathrin Weßel GER Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-13
9. 31:41.03 Cristina Misaros ROU Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-13
10. 31:42.14 Maria Guida ITA Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-13
11. 31:43.69 Zhong Huandi CHN Fukuoka 1994-05-15
12. 31:45.82 Miki Igarashi JPN Hiroshima 1994-10-15
13. 31:47.11 Lisa Ondieki AUS Melbourne 1994-12-15
14. 31:48.93 Derartu Tulu ETH Saint-Denis 1994-06-10
15. 31:52.39 Tegla Loroupe KEN Sankt Petersburg 1994-07-25
16. 31:53.12 Fernanda Marques POR Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-13
17. 31:55.99 Klara Kashapova RUS Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-13
18. 31:56.97 Yvonne Murray GBR Victoria 1994-08-24
19. 32:01.57 Mariko Hara JPN Tokyo 1994-06-10
20. 32:01.91 Junko Kataoka JPN Fukuoka 1994-09-23
21. 32:02.95 Naomi Yoshida JPN Tokyo 1994-06-10
22. 32:03.42 Olga Appell USA Walnut 1994-04-16
23. 32:06.42 Hiromi Suzuki JPN Tokyo 1994-06-10
24. 32:08.51 Mahomi Muranaka JPN Tokyo 1994-06-10
25. 32:08.74 Claudia Lokar GER Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-13
26. 32:08.77 Gwyn Coogan USA Sankt Petersburg 1994-07-25
27. 32:09.1 Maria Manuela Machado POR Maia 1994-07-20
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.53 Tatyana Reshetnikova RUS Linz 1994-07-04
Svetla Dimitrova BUL Stara Zagora 1994-07-16
3. 12.56 Yordanka Donkova BUL Sofia 1994-07-03
4. 12.62 Yuliya Graudyn RUS Berlin 1994-08-30
5. 12.69 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA Edwardsville 1994-07-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 53.33 Sally Gunnell GBR Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-12
2. 53.72 Kim Batten USA Nice 1994-07-18
3. 54.11 Anna Knoroz RUS Nice 1994-07-18
4. 54.48 Deon Hemmings JAM Lausanne 1994-07-06
5. 54.52 Heike Meißner GER Erfurt 1994-07-03
6. 54.68 Sylvia Rieger GER Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-12
7. 54.82 Olga Nazarova RUS Lausanne 1994-07-06
8. 54.92 Vera Ordina RUS Sankt Petersburg 1994-07-15
9. 54.96 Tatyana Tereschuk-Antipova UKR Kiev 1994-05-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 42.45 Chryste Gaines,
Carlette Guidry,
Cheryl Taplin,
Dannette Young
USA Durham 1994-08-13
2. 42.90 Melanie Paschke,
Bettina Zipp,
Silke Knoll,
Silke Lichtenhagen
GER Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-13
3. 42.92 Faith Idehen,
Mary Tombiri-Shirley,
Christy Opara,
Mary Onyali
NGR London 1994-09-11
4. 42.93 Dawn Bowles (USA),
Sheila Echols (USA),
Beverly McDonald (JAM),
Dahlia Duhaney (JAM)
All-Stars Tempe 1994-04-02
5. 42.96 Natalya Anisimova,
Galina Malchugina,
Marina Trandenkova,
Irina Privalova
RUS Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-13
6. 42.98 Cheryl Taplin,
Dannette Young,
Michelle Collins,
Gwen Torrence
USA Sankt Petersburg 1994-07-29
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:22.27 Natasha Kaiser-Brown,
Maicel Malone,
Jearl Miles-Clark,
Michelle Collins
USA Sankt Petersburg 1994-07-29
2. 3:22.34 Francine Landre,
Viviane Dorsile,
Evelyn Élien,
Marie-José Pérec
FRA Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-14
3. 3:24.06 Natalya Khrushchelyova,
Yelena Andreyeva,
Tatyana Zakharova,
Svetlana Goncharenko
RUS Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-14
4. 3:24.10 Karin Janke,
Uta Rohländer-Fromm,
Heike Meißner,
Anja Rücker
GER Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-14
5. 3:24.14 Melanie Neef,
Linda Staines,
Phylis Smith,
Sally Gunnell
GBR Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-14
6. 3:25.00 Yelena Andreyeva,
Yelena Golesheva,
Yelena Ruzina,
Tatyana Zakharova
RUS Sankt Petersburg 1994-07-29
7. 3:26.35 Idalmis Bonne,
Daisy Julia Duporty,
Surella Morales,
Nancy McLeon
CUB Sankt Petersburg 1994-07-29
8. 3:26.63 Kim Graham,
Tonja Buford-Bailey,
Michelle Collins,
Natasha Kaiser-Brown
USA Durham 1994-08-12
9. 3:26.99 Trevaia Davis,
Rochelle Stevens,
Maicel Malone,
Natasha Kaiser-Brown
USA Gateshead 1994-08-20
10. 3:27.06 Phylis Smith,
Tracy Goddard,
Linda Staines,
Sally Gunnell
GBR Victoria 1994-08-28
11. 3:27.33 Melanie Neef,
Tracy Goddard,
Phylis Smith,
Sally Gunnell
GBR Birmingham 1994-06-26
12. 3:27.50 Karin Janke,
Uta Rohländer-Fromm,
Linda Kisabaka,
Anja Rücker
GER Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-13
13. 3:27.63 Olabisi Afolabi (NGR),
Argentina Paulino (MOZ),
Nezha Bidouane (MAR),
Fatima Yusuf (NGR)
Africa Durham 1994-08-12
Revoli Campbell,
Deon Hemmings,
Inez Turner,
Sandie Richards
JAM Victoria 1994-08-28
15. 3:27.78 Jana Schönenberger,
Uta Rohländer-Fromm,
Angelika Hagenmüller,
Heike Meißner
GER Birmingham 1994-06-26
16. 3:27.91 Nancy McLeon (CUB),
Sandie Richards (JAM),
Idalmis Bonne (CUB),
Daisy Julia Duporty (CUB)
Americas London 1994-09-09
17. 3:27.95 Nadezhda Kostovalová,
Hana Benesová,
Erika Suchovská,
Ludmila Formanová
CZE Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-14
18. 3:28.78 Regula Aebi,
Kathrin Lüthi,
Martha Grossenbacher,
Anita Protti
SUI Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-14
19. 3:28.85 Yelena Golesheva,
Vera Sychugova,
Yelena Andreyeva,
Svetlana Goncharenko
RUS Birmingham 1994-06-26
20. 3:29.11 Ling Xueyan,
Zhang Hengyun,
Cao Chunying,
Ma Yuqin
CHN Shanghai 1994-10-16
21. 3:29.75 Barbara Grzywocz,
Monika Warnacka,
Sylvia Pachut,
Elzbieta Kilinska
POL Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-14
22. 3:29.77 Jacqui Gayle (JAM),
Omotayo Akinremi (NGR),
Omolade Akinremi (NGR),
Shanequa Campbell (USA)
Arizona State University Tempe 1994-04-02
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.00 Silvia Costa CUB La Habana 1994-06-24
Inga Babakova UKR Moskva 1994-07-31
Britta Bilac SLO Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-14
4. 1.98 Yelena Gulyayeva RUS Moskva 1994-06-05
Yevgeniya Zhdanova RUS Moskva 1994-06-05
Alison Inverarity AUS Ingolstadt 1994-07-17
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7.49 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA New York City 1994-05-22
2. 7.29 Heike Drechsler GER Oslo 1994-07-22
3. 7.20 Irina Mushailova RUS Sankt Petersburg 1994-07-14
4. 7.09 Lyudmila Ninova AUT Sevilla 1994-06-05
Inessa Kravets UKR Zürich 1994-08-17
6. 7.03 Yelena Khlopotnova UKR Kharkov 1994-05-13
7. 6.96 Renata Nielsen DEN Sevilla 1994-06-05
8. 6.95 Fiona May ITA Sestriere 1994-07-31
9. 6.91 Yao Weili CHN Hiroshima 1994-10-15
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 14.98 Sofiya Bozhanova BUL Stara Zagora 1994-07-16
2. 14.94 Inna Lasovskaya RUS Bratislava 1994-06-01
3. 14.91 Inessa Kravets UKR Bratislava 1994-06-01
4. 14.89 Ana Biryukova RUS Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-08
5. 14.60 Niurka Montalvo CUB La Habana 1994-06-24
6. 14.58 Iolanda Chen RUS Stockholm 1994-07-12
7. 14.46 Helga Radtke GER Erfurt 1994-07-03
8. 14.42 Rodica Mateescu ROU Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 20.74 Sui Xinmei CHN Beijing 1994-04-29
2. 20.56 Valentina Fedyushina UKR Kiev 1994-05-26
3. 20.54 Zhang Liuhong CHN Beijing 1994-06-05
4. 20.08 Huang Zhihong CHN Sankt Petersburg 1994-07-29
5. 20.06 Astrid Kumbernuß GER Jena 1994-06-03
6. 20.02 Cheng Xiaoyan CHN Beijing 1994-06-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 68.72 Daniela Costian AUS Auckland 1994-01-22
Ilke Wyludda GER Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-10
3. 67.50 Li Qiumei CHN Beijing 1994-05-10
4. 67.44 Ellina Zvereva BLR Bruxelles 1994-08-19
5. 66.60 Qiu Qiaoping CHN Hiroshima 1994-04-30
6. 66.46 Mette Bergmann NOR Västerås 1994-06-30
7. 66.26 Min Chunfeng CHN Beijing 1994-08-12
8. 66.00 Olga Chernyavskaya RUS Adler 1994-02-23
Olga Nikishina UKR Odessa 1994-05-20
10. 65.72 Renata Katewicz POL Haniá 1994-06-05
11. 65.62 Bárbara Hechavarría CUB São Paulo 1994-05-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 71.40 Natalya Shikolenko BLR Sevilla 1994-06-05
2. 71.32 Trine Hattestad NOR Oslo 1994-07-22
3. 69.20 Karen Forkel GER Oslo 1994-07-22
4. 66.56 Claudia Isaila ROU Paris 1994-09-03
5. 66.40 Felicia Tilea-Moldovan ROU London 1994-07-15
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 6741 Heike Drechsler GER Talence 1994-09-11
2. 6665 Sabine Braun GER Götzis 1994-05-29
3. 6606 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA Sankt Petersburg 1994-07-26
4. 6598 Svetlana Moskalets RUS Vladimir 1994-06-17
5. 6596 Larisa Nikitina RUS Götzis 1994-05-29
6. 6573 Rita Ináncsi HUN Götzis 1994-05-29
7. 6412 Irina Tyukhay RUS Vladimir 1994-06-17
8. 6396 Nathalie Teppe FRA Vénissieux 1994-07-03
9. 6379 Irina Vostrikova RUS Vladimir 1994-06-17
10. 6371 Kym Carter USA Knoxville 1994-06-15
11. 6362 Peggy Beer GER Vénissieux 1994-07-03
12. 6361 Ghada Shouaa SYR Sankt Petersburg 1994-07-26
13. 6349 Beatrice Mau-Repnak GER Götzis 1994-05-29
14. 6325 Denise Lewis GBR Victoria 1994-08-23
15. 6323 Jamie McNeair USA Knoxville 1994-06-15
16. 6322 Urszula Wlodarczyk POL Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-09
17. 6317 Jane Flemming AUS Victoria 1994-08-23
18. 6290 Tatyana Zhuravlyova RUS Vladimir 1994-06-17
19. 6284 Svetlana Buraga BLR Brescia 1994-05-15
20. 6274 Larisa Netseporuk UKR Vénissieux 1994-07-03
21. 6262 Remigia Nazaroviené LTU Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-09
22. 6241 Tina Rättyä FIN Helsinki (EC) 1994-08-09
23. 6230 Mona Steigauf GER Götzis 1994-05-29
24. 6202 Tamara Moshicheva RUS Bryansk 1994-08-07
25. 6200 Zhang Xiaohui CHN Beijing 1994-06-02
26. 6198 Maria Nowak POL Vénissieux 1994-07-03
27. 6193 Catherine Bond-Mills CAN Victoria 1994-08-23
28. 6189 DeDee Nathan USA Knoxville 1994-06-15
29. 6165 Irina Matyusheva UKR Vénissieux 1994-07-03
30. 6155 Inga Michailova LTU Götzis 1994-05-29
31. 6138 Mou Lianjuan CHN Beijing 1994-06-02
32. 6123 Marina Shcherbina UKR Kiev 1994-07-24
33. 6121 Joanne Henry NZL Victoria 1994-08-23
34. 6119 Anzhela Atroschenko BLR Bressanone 1994-07-03
35. 6117 Ines Krause GER Götzis 1994-05-29
36. 6109 Birgit Clarius GER Vaterstetten 1994-09-03
37. 6104 Natalya Popykina RUS Vladimir 1994-06-17