Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 9.80 Justin Gatlin USA Eugene 2016-07-03
2. 9.81 Usain Bolt JAM Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-14
3. 9.84 Trayvon Bromell USA Eugene 2016-07-03
4. 9.86 Jimmy Vicaut FRA Montreuil 2016-06-07
5. 9.89 Akani Simbine RSA Székesfehérvár 2016-07-18
6. 9.91 Femi Ogunode QAT Gainesville 2016-04-22
Andre De Grasse CAN Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-14
8. 9.92 Jak Ali Harvey TUR Erzurum 2016-06-12
Asafa Powell JAM Székesfehérvár 2016-07-18
10. 9.93 Kim Collins SKN Bottrop 2016-05-29
Yohan Blake JAM Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-14
12. 9.94 Ameer Webb USA Roma 2016-06-02
Marvin Bracy USA Montverde 2016-06-11
Nickel Ashmeade JAM Kingston 2016-06-11
15. 9.95 Christian Coleman USA Eugene 2016-07-03
16. 9.96 Senoj-Jay Givans JAM Eugene 2016-06-08
Aaron Brown CAN Montverde 2016-06-11
Joel Fearon GBR Bedford 2016-07-30
Ben Youssef Meité CIV Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-14
20. 9.97 Mike Rodgers USA Beijing 2016-05-18
Tyson Gay USA Montverde 2016-06-11
Richard Thompson TTO Port of Spain 2016-06-25
23. 9.98 Wayde van Niekerk RSA Bloemfontein 2016-03-12
24. 9.99 Omar McLeod JAM Fayetteville 2016-04-23
Rondel Sorrillo TTO Port of Spain 2016-06-25
26. 10.00 Kemar Bailey-Cole JAM Kingston 2016-06-11
John Teeters USA Eugene 2016-07-02
28. 10.01 Wilfried Koffi CIV Tempe 2016-04-09
Yoshihide Kiryu JPN Hiratsuka 2016-06-11
Richard Kilty GBR Hexham 2016-07-16
Julian Reus GER Mannheim 2016-07-29
Chijindu Ujah GBR Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-14
Churandy Martina NED Saint-Denis 2016-08-27
34. 10.02 Clayton Vaughn USA Montverde 2016-06-11
Jevaughn Minzie JAM Kingston 2016-07-01
36. 10.03 Isiah Young USA Gainesville 2016-04-22
Jason Livermore JAM Kingston 2016-06-11
Ramon Gittens BAR Kingston 2016-06-11
Ryota Yamagata JPN Osaka 2016-09-25
40. 10.04 Abdullah Abkar Mohammed KSA Norwalk 2016-04-15
Michael Frater JAM Kingston 2016-06-11
Hassan Taftian IRI Madrid 2016-06-23
James Ellington GBR Amsterdam (EC) 2016-07-07
Reece Prescod GBR Bedford 2016-07-30
45. 10.05 Markesh Woodson USA Eugene 2016-06-08
Barakat Al-Harthi OMA Stara Zagora 2016-06-09
Justin Walker USA Montverde 2016-06-11
Julian Forte JAM London 2016-07-22
49. 10.06 Walter Dix USA Tallahassee 2016-04-16
Jeffery Demps USA Clermont 2016-04-30
Bruno Hortelano ESP Madrid 2016-06-23
Quentin Butler USA Eugene 2016-07-29
53. 10.07 Warren Weir JAM Kingston 2016-04-16
Christopher Belcher USA Greensboro 2016-05-07
Andrew Fisher JAM Kingston 2016-05-07
Kenzo Cotton USA Eugene 2016-06-08
Keston Bledman TTO Montverde 2016-06-11
Kendal Williams USA Eugene 2016-07-02
Jarrion Lawson USA Eugene 2016-07-03
Ramil Guliyev TUR Amsterdam (EC) 2016-07-07
61. 10.08 Gerald Phiri ZAM Montverde 2016-06-11
Desmond Lawrence USA Montverde 2016-06-11
Everton Clarke JAM Kingston 2016-07-01
Sean McLean USA Eugene 2016-07-03
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR Loughborough 2016-07-16
Xie Zhenye CHN Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
67. 10.09 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake GBR Austin 2016-04-16
Beejay Lee USA Paradise Valley 2016-05-21
Ronnie Baker USA Eugene 2016-06-08
Daniel Bailey ANT Kingston 2016-06-11
Christophe Lemaitre FRA Angers 2016-06-25
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 19.74 LaShawn Merritt USA Eugene 2016-07-08
2. 19.75 Justin Gatlin USA Eugene 2016-07-09
3. 19.78 Usain Bolt JAM Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-17
4. 19.80 Andre De Grasse CAN Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-17
5. 19.81 Churandy Martina NED Lausanne 2016-08-25
6. 19.85 Ameer Webb USA Ad-Dawhah 2016-05-06
7. 19.88 Miguel Francis ANT Kingston 2016-06-11
8. 19.92 Alonso Edward PAN Lausanne 2016-08-25
9. 19.95 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake GBR Tuscaloosa 2016-05-14
10. 19.96 Brendon Rodney CAN Edmonton 2016-07-10
11. 19.97 Julian Forte JAM Bruxelles 2016-09-09
Adam Gemili GBR Bruxelles 2016-09-09
13. 20.00 Aaron Brown CAN Baton Rouge 2016-04-30
14. 20.01 Christophe Lemaitre FRA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-17
15. 20.02 Wayde van Niekerk RSA Durban 2016-06-26
16. 20.07 Nickel Ashmeade JAM Clermont 2016-04-30
17. 20.09 Noah Lyles USA Eugene 2016-07-09
Ramil Guliyev TUR Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-17
19. 20.10 Femi Ogunode QAT Ad-Dawhah 2016-05-06
20. 20.11 Shota Iizuka JPN Nagoya 2016-06-26
21. 20.12 Jamiel Trimble USA Lawrence 2016-05-28
Bruno Hortelano ESP Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-16
23. 20.13 Tevin Hester USA Tallahassee 2016-05-15
Yohan Blake JAM Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-16
25. 20.14 Walter Dix USA Ad-Dawhah 2016-05-06
Michael Norman USA Eugene 2016-07-09
27. 20.15 Renard Howell USA Tuscaloosa 2016-05-14
28. 20.16 Ahmed Ali SUD Gainesville 2016-04-01
Tyson Gay USA Eugene 2016-07-08
Akani Simbine RSA Székesfehérvár 2016-07-18
31. 20.17 José Carlos Herrera MEX Norwalk 2016-04-16
Jarrion Lawson USA Lawrence 2016-05-28
33. 20.19 Salem Eid Yaqoob BRN Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-16
34. 20.20 Nery Brenes CRC Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-16
35. 20.21 Baboloki Thebe BOT Gaborone 2016-05-22
Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE Lausanne 2016-08-25
37. 20.23 Beejay Lee USA Norwalk 2016-04-16
38. 20.24 Sean McLean USA Birmingham 2016-06-05
Isiah Young USA Székesfehérvár 2016-07-18
40. 20.25 Daniel Talbot GBR Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-17
41. 20.26 Christian Coleman USA Eugene 2016-06-10
Justin Walker USA Montverde 2016-06-11
Karol Zalewski POL Sopot 2016-07-28
44. 20.27 Rondel Sorrillo TTO Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-16
45. 20.29 Correion Mosby USA Levelland 2016-05-19
46. 20.31 James Ellington GBR Clermont 2016-04-30
Eseosa Desalu ITA Rieti 2016-06-26
Kei Takase JPN Nagoya 2016-06-26
Kendal Williams USA Eugene 2016-07-08
Wallace Spearmon USA Houston 2016-07-23
51. 20.32 Aldemir Gomes da Silva BRA Norwalk 2016-04-16
Warren Weir JAM Kingston 2016-06-11
53. 20.33 Shota Hara JPN Nagoya 2016-06-26
54. 20.34 Arman Hall USA Tuscaloosa 2016-05-14
Mohamed Yacoub Salem BRN Almaty 2016-06-26
Ejowvokoghene Divine Oduduru NGR Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-16
57. 20.35 Kenzo Cotton USA Lawrence 2016-05-28
58. 20.36 Clarence Munyai RSA Germiston 2016-04-02
Burkheart Ellis Jr. BAR Charlotte 2016-04-23
60. 20.37 Curtis Mitchell USA Norwalk 2016-04-16
Elijah Hall-Thompson USA Levelland 2016-05-19
Solomon Bockarie NED Velenje 2016-08-31
63. 20.38 Yancarlos Martínez DOM Rio den Janeiro 2016-05-16
Mike Nyangau KEN Nairobi 2016-05-28
Antoine Adams SKN Road Town 2016-07-03
Reece Prescod GBR Lausanne 2016-08-25
67. 20.39 Fred Kerley USA Tempe 2016-04-09
Christopher Belcher USA Greensboro 2016-05-07
Julian Reus GER Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-16
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 43.03 Wayde van Niekerk RSA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-14
2. 43.76 Kirani James GRN Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-14
3. 43.85 LaShawn Merritt USA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-14
4. 44.01 Machel Cedenio TTO Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-14
5. 44.22 Baboloki Thebe BOT Gaborone 2016-05-21
6. 44.24 Tony McQuay USA Eugene 2016-07-02
7. 44.25 Karabo Sibanda BOT Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-14
8. 44.36 Ali Khamis Khamis BRN Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-14
9. 44.38 Bralon Taplin GRN Monaco 2016-07-15
10. 44.46 Steven Gardiner BAH Nassau 2016-06-25
11. 44.48 Matthew Hudson-Smith GBR Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
12. 44.60 Nery Brenes CRC Madrid 2016-06-23
13. 44.65 Gil Roberts USA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
14. 44.69 Lalonde Gordon TTO Port of Spain 2016-06-26
15. 44.71 Luguelin Santos DOM Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
16. 44.77 Javon Francis JAM Baie Mahault 2016-05-14
17. 44.79 Najee Glass USA Eugene 2016-07-02
Kyle Clemons USA Eugene 2016-07-02
19. 44.81 Abdalelah Haroun QAT Ad-Dawhah 2016-05-06
Michael Cherry USA Eugene 2016-07-02
21. 44.82 Arman Hall USA Eugene 2016-06-10
David Verburg USA Eugene 2016-07-03
23. 44.85 Isaac Makwala BOT Roma 2016-06-02
24. 44.96 Alphas Kishoyan KEN Eldoret 2016-07-01
25. 45.00 Vernon Norwood USA Kingston 2016-05-07
Yoandys Lescay CUB Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
27. 45.03 Liemarvin Bonevacia NED Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
28. 45.04 Martyn Rooney GBR Amsterdam (EC) 2016-07-07
29. 45.06 Fitzroy Dunkley JAM Eugene 2016-06-10
Pavel Maslák CZE Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
31. 45.07 Nathan Strother USA Eugene 2016-06-08
Luka Janezic SLO Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
33. 45.10 Fred Kerley USA Tempe 2016-04-09
34. 45.12 Matteo Galvan ITA Rieti 2016-06-25
35. 45.13 Kahmari Montgomery USA Tuscaloosa 2016-05-14
36. 45.14 Rafal Omelko POL Amsterdam (EC) 2016-07-07
37. 45.17 Kévin Borlée BEL Kingston 2016-05-07
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:42.15 David Rudisha KEN Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-15
2. 1:42.61 Taoufik Makhloufi ALG Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-15
3. 1:42.87 Alfred Kipketer KEN Saint-Denis 2016-08-27
4. 1:42.93 Clayton Murphy USA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-15
5. 1:43.05 Jonathan Kitilit KEN Saint-Denis 2016-08-27
6. 1:43.37 Nicholas Kipkoech KEN Nairobi 2016-04-29
7. 1:43.41 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-15
8. 1:43.43 Ferguson Cheruiyot KEN Saint-Denis 2016-08-27
9. 1:43.52 Ayanleh Souleiman DJI Saint-Denis 2016-08-27
10. 1:43.55 Donavan Brazier USA Eugene 2016-06-10
11. 1:43.73 Marcin Lewandowski POL Saint-Denis 2016-08-27
12. 1:43.76 Adam Kszczot POL Saint-Denis 2016-08-27
Kipyegon Bett KEN Berlin 2016-09-03
14. 1:43.95 Brandon McBride CAN London 2016-07-22
15. 1:44.0 Jackson Kivuva KEN Eldoret 2016-06-30
16. 1:44.07 Samir Dahmani FRA Saint-Denis 2016-08-27
17. 1:44.20 Boris Berian USA Eugene 2016-05-28
18. 1:44.51 Timothy Kitum KEN Nairobi 2016-04-29
19. 1:44.54 Amel Tuka BIH Bruxelles 2016-09-09
20. 1:44.6 Asbel Kiprop KEN Eldoret 2016-04-15
21. 1:44.64 Boaz Kiprugut KEN Nairobi 2016-05-28
22. 1:44.66 Nijel Amos BOT London 2016-07-22
23. 1:44.70 Mohammed Aman ETH Eugene 2016-05-28
24. 1:44.75 Wesley Vázquez PUR Gainesville 2016-04-01
25. 1:44.81 Yassine Hethat ALG Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
26. 1:44.84 Willy Tarbei KEN Herzogenaurach 2016-05-14
27. 1:44.93 Michael Rimmer GBR Barcelona 2016-06-30
28. 1:44.99 Shaquille Walker USA Tempe 2016-04-09
29. 1:45.01 Mohamed Amine Benferar ALG Barcelona 2016-06-30
30. 1:45.04 Peter Kiplangat KEN Nairobi 2016-05-28
31. 1:45.05 Mostafa Smaili MAR Samorín 2016-06-04
32. 1:45.1 Elijah Manangoi KEN Nairobi 2016-04-23
33. 1:45.13 Jeff Riseley AUS London 2016-07-22
34. 1:45.16 Luke Mathews AUS Melbourne 2016-03-05
35. 1:45.20 Edwin Kiplagat Melly KEN Montbéliard 2016-06-01
36. 1:45.23 Thijmen Kupers NED London 2016-07-22
37. 1:45.24 Antoine Gakeme BDI Madrid 2016-06-23
38. 1:45.25 Jeremiah Mutai KEN Montreuil-sous-Bois 2016-06-07
Mohamed Ahmed Hamada EGY Barcelona 2016-07-09
40. 1:45.28 Abdalla Abubaker Haydar QAT Ad-Dawhah 2016-05-06
41. 1:45.33 Rynhardt van Rensburg RSA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
42. 1:45.35 Eric Sowinski USA London 2016-07-22
43. 1:45.36 Mark English IRL London 2016-07-22
44. 1:45.38 Jacob Rozani RSA Durban 2016-06-24
45. 1:45.4 Leonard Kosencha KEN Eldoret 2016-06-30
46. 1:45.41 Peter Bol AUS Ninove 2016-07-23
47. 1:45.42 Lutimar Abreu Paes BRA Rio de Janeiro 2016-05-15
48. 1:45.47 Duane Solomon USA Norwalk 2016-04-16
49. 1:45.48 Timothy Sein KEN Nairobi 2016-05-28
Charles Jock USA Eugene 2016-07-04
51. 1:45.53 Charlie Da'Vall Grice GBR London 2016-07-22
52. 1:45.54 Elliot Giles GBR Amsterdam (EC) 2016-07-10
53. 1:45.59 Eliud Rutto KEN Norwalk 2016-04-16
54. 1:45.60 Anthony Romaniw CAN Edmonton 2016-07-16
55. 1:45.61 Kevin López ESP Huelva 2016-06-03
Daniel Andújar ESP Huelva 2016-06-03
57. 1:45.65 Drew Windle USA Portland 2016-06-12
58. 1:45.75 Yeimer López CUB Oslo 2016-06-09
59. 1:45.77 Harun Abda USA Eugene 2016-07-29
60. 1:45.78 Andrés Arroyo PUR Gainesville 2016-04-02
61. 1:45.79 Kléberson Davide BRA Rio de Janeiro 2016-05-15
62. 1:45.83 Abraham Rotich BRN Heusden-Zolder 2016-07-16
63. 1:45.84 Robert Biwott KEN Shanghai 2016-05-14
64. 1:45.87 Abdelatif El Guesse MAR Samorín 2016-06-04
Boitumelo Masilo BOT Kortrijk 2016-07-09
Andreas Bube DEN Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
67. 1:45.88 Mathew Rono KEN Nairobi 2016-05-28
68. 1:45.93 Álvaro de Arriba ESP Madrid 2016-06-23
Casimir Loxsom USA Eugene 2016-07-02
70. 1:45.95 Isaiah Harris USA Eugene 2016-07-02
71. 1:45.96 James Bowness GBR Ninove 2016-07-23
72. 1:45.97 Sho Kawamoto JPN Yokohama 2016-07-03
73. 1:45.98 Jinson Johnson IND Bengaluru 2016-07-11
Abdessalem Ayouni FRA Saint-Denis 2016-08-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:29.33 Asbel Kiprop KEN Birmingham 2016-06-05
2. 3:30.49 Ronald Kwemoi KEN Monaco 2016-07-15
3. 3:31.19 Elijah Manangoi KEN Monaco 2016-07-15
4. 3:31.34 Timothy Cheruiyot KEN Bruxelles 2016-09-09
5. 3:31.35 Taoufik Makhloufi ALG Monaco 2016-07-15
6. 3:31.40 Abdelati Iguider MAR Bruxelles 2016-09-09
7. 3:31.68 Ayanleh Souleiman DJI Heusden-Zolder 2016-07-16
8. 3:31.74 Mohamed Farah GBR Monaco 2016-07-15
9. 3:32.13 Ryan Gregson AUS Monaco 2016-07-15
10. 3:32.30 Alsadik Mikhou MAR Huelva 2016-06-03
11. 3:32.43 Filip Ingebrigtsen NOR Bruxelles 2016-09-09
12. 3:32.97 Hillary Ngetich KEN Heusden-Zolder 2016-07-16
13. 3:33.05 Robert Biwott KEN Bruxelles 2016-09-09
14. 3:33.36 Jakub Holusa CZE Monaco 2016-07-15
15. 3:33.56 Vincent Kibet KEN Bruxelles 2016-09-09
16. 3:33.60 Charlie Da'Vall Grice GBR Monaco 2016-07-15
17. 3:33.68 Silas Kiplagat KEN Rabat 2016-05-22
18. 3:33.71 Gilbert Kwemboi KEN Heusden-Zolder 2016-07-16
19. 3:33.94 Bethwell Birgen KEN Ad-Dawhah 2016-05-06
20. 3:33.98 Dawit Wolde ETH Heusden-Zolder 2016-07-16
21. 3:34.09 Matthew Centrowitz USA Eugene 2016-07-10
22. 3:34.24 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot CAN Monaco 2016-07-15
23. 3:34.26 Ben Blankenship USA Bruxelles 2016-09-09
24. 3:34.29 Nick Willis NZL Birmingham 2016-06-05
25. 3:34.55 Abdi Waiss Mouhyanin DJI Ad-Dawhah 2016-05-06
26. 3:34.57 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR Monaco 2016-07-15
27. 3:34.58 Aman Wote ETH Ad-Dawhah 2016-05-06
28. 3:34.88 Robby Andrews USA Eugene 2016-07-10
Colby Alexander USA Eugene 2016-07-29
30. 3:34.95 David Torrence USA Eugene 2016-07-29
31. 3:34.96 Fouad El Kaam MAR Rabat 2016-05-22
32. 3:35.05 Homiyu Tesfaye GER Rabat 2016-05-22
33. 3:35.12 Vincent Letting KEN Heusden-Zolder 2016-07-16
34. 3:35.18 James Magut KEN Birmingham 2016-06-05
35. 3:35.24 Adel Mechaal ESP Barcelona 2016-06-30
36. 3:35.28 Benson Seurei BRN Barcelona 2016-06-30
37. 3:35.29 Florian Carvalho FRA Monaco 2016-07-15
38. 3:35.37 Chris O'Hare GBR Roma 2016-06-02
39. 3:35.38 Pieter-Jan Hannes BEL Heusden-Zolder 2016-07-16
40. 3:35.50 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH Barcelona 2016-06-30
41. 3:35.58 Mourad Amdouni FRA Roma 2016-06-02
42. 3:35.59 Ryan Hill USA Heusden-Zolder 2016-07-16
43. 3:35.62 Ismael Debjani BEL Heusden-Zolder 2016-07-16
44. 3:35.74 Collins Cheboi KEN Bruxelles 2016-09-09
45. 3:35.76 Brahim Kaazouzi MAR Amiens 2016-06-11
46. 3:35.77 Richard Douma NED Heusden-Zolder 2016-07-16
47. 3:35.83 Kyle Merber USA Eugene 2016-07-29
48. 3:35.94 Eric Jenkins USA Eugene 2016-07-29
49. 3:35.99 Luke Mathews AUS Nijmegen 2016-05-18
50. 3:36.04 Johnny Gregorek USA Eugene 2016-07-29
51. 3:36.05 Ben True USA Somerville 2016-06-17
52. 3:36.14 Julian Matthews NZL Swarthmore 2016-05-16
David Bustos ESP Huelva 2016-06-03
54. 3:36.19 Younés Essalhi MAR Amiens 2016-06-11
55. 3:36.23 Ronald Musagala UGA Montreuil-sous-Bois 2016-06-07
Clayton Murphy USA Portland 2016-06-12
57. 3:36.25 Hamish Carson NZL Swarthmore 2016-05-16
58. 3:36.29 Lee Emanuel GBR Swarthmore 2016-05-16
59. 3:36.32 Filip Sasínek CZE Ostrava 2016-05-20
60. 3:36.37 Eric Avila USA Padova 2016-07-17
61. 3:36.40 Timo Benitz GER Ostrava 2016-05-20
62. 3:36.41 Maurys Surel Castillo CUB Barcelona 2016-06-30
63. 3:36.58 Johan Rogestedt SWE Sollentuna 2016-06-28
64. 3:36.62 Leonel Manzano USA Eugene 2016-07-10
65. 3:36.64 Jake Wightman GBR Somerville 2016-06-17
66. 3:36.65 Dumisane Hlaselo RSA Ad-Dawhah 2016-05-06
67. 3:36.67 Adam Ali Mousab QAT Ad-Dawhah 2016-05-06
68. 3:36.84 Nathan Brannen CAN Windsor 2016-05-21
69. 3:36.92 Johan Leandersson SWE Sollentuna 2016-06-28
70. 3:36.93 Marc Alcalá ESP Barcelona 2016-06-30
71. 3:37.03 Bryan Cantero FRA Ostrava 2016-05-20
72. 3:37.08 Graham Crawford USA Princeton 2016-06-19
73. 3:37.18 Martin Sperlich GER Heusden-Zolder 2016-07-16
74. 3:37.24 Valentin Smirnov RUS Sochi 2016-05-26
Antonio Abadía ESP Huelva 2016-06-03
76. 3:37.44 Eric Speakman NZL Windsor 2016-05-21
77. 3:37.47 Thomas Lancashire GBR Barcelona 2016-06-30
78. 3:37.49 Johan Cronje RSA Tomblaine 2016-06-14
79. 3:37.62 Sebastian Keiner GER Sollentuna 2016-06-28
80. 3:37.63 Aman Kedi ETH Huelva 2016-06-03
81. 3:37.65 Hassan Mead USA Eagle Rock 2016-05-20
82. 3:37.66 Craig Engels USA Eugene 2016-07-10
83. 3:37.69 Marcin Lewandowski POL Zagreb 2016-09-06
84. 3:37.73 Erick Kiptanui KEN Nairobi 2016-05-28
Ahmed Bile USA Princeton 2016-06-03
86. 3:37.74 Izaic Yorks USA Palo Alto 2016-05-01
Hélio Gomes POR Huelva 2016-06-03
88. 3:37.75 Thomas Awad USA Swarthmore 2016-05-16
89. 3:37.79 Isaac Kimeli BEL Heusden-Zolder 2016-07-16
90. 3:37.82 Joshua Cheptegei UGA Nijmegen 2016-05-18
Abednego Chesebe KEN Nairobi 2016-05-28
Carlos Díaz CHI Huelva 2016-06-03
93. 3:37.87 Peter Callahan USA Swarthmore 2016-05-16
94. 3:37.90 Joao C. Maria Bussotti ITA Padova 2016-07-17
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:51.48 Asbel Kiprop KEN Oslo 2016-06-09
2. 3:51.96 Abdelati Iguider MAR Eugene 2016-05-28
3. 3:52.04 Elijah Manangoi KEN Oslo 2016-06-09
4. 3:52.24 Taoufik Makhloufi ALG Oslo 2016-06-09
5. 3:52.26 Nick Willis NZL Oslo 2016-06-09
6. 3:52.59 Ryan Gregson AUS Oslo 2016-06-09
7. 3:52.64 Charlie Da'Vall Grice GBR Eugene 2016-05-28
8. 3:52.71 Vincent Kibet KEN Eugene 2016-05-28
9. 3:53.04 Silas Kiplagat KEN London 2016-07-22
10. 3:53.17 Timothy Cheruiyot KEN London 2016-07-22
11. 3:53.19 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR Oslo 2016-06-09
12. 3:53.23 Aman Wote ETH Eugene 2016-05-28
13. 3:53.83 Ben Blankenship USA Eugene 2016-05-28
14. 3:54.20 Jake Wightman GBR London 2016-07-22
15. 3:54.21 Evan Jager USA Eugene 2016-05-28
16. 3:54.57 Kyle Merber USA Raleigh 2016-08-05
17. 3:54.94 Colby Alexander USA Raleigh 2016-08-05
18. 3:54.99 David Torrence PER Huntington 2016-08-31
19. 3:55.01 Johan Rogestedt SWE London 2016-07-22
20. 3:55.02 Filip Ingebrigtsen NOR Oslo 2016-06-09
21. 3:55.25 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot CAN Huntington 2016-08-31
22. 3:55.27 Johnny Gregorek USA Raleigh 2016-08-05
23. 3:55.31 Nathan Brannen CAN London 2016-07-22
24. 3:55.43 Lee Emanuel GBR London 2016-07-22
25. 3:55.46 Andrew Bayer USA London 2016-07-22
26. 3:55.60 Ford Palmer USA Huntington 2016-08-31
27. 3:55.62 Robert Biwott KEN Oslo 2016-06-09
28. 3:55.80 Dawit Wolde ETH Eugene 2016-05-28
29. 3:56.05 Graham Crawford USA Raleigh 2016-08-05
30. 3:56.14 Peter Callahan BEL Dublin 2016-07-22
31. 3:56.39 Jordan McNamara USA Saint Louis 2016-06-02
32. 3:56.44 Thomas Lancashire GBR London 2016-07-22
33. 3:56.50 Eric Avila USA Huntington 2016-08-31
34. 3:56.62 Jerry Motsau RSA Dublin 2016-07-22
35. 3:56.72 Hamish Carson NZL Wanganui 2016-01-19
36. 3:56.73 Daniel Winn USA Dublin 2016-07-22
37. 3:56.89 James Magut KEN Eugene 2016-05-28
38. 3:57.15 Drew Hunter USA Raleigh 2016-08-05
39. 3:57.24 Frezer Legesse USA Saint Louis 2016-06-02
40. 3:57.30 Eric Speakman NZL Wanganui 2016-01-19
41. 3:57.39 Cristian Soratos USA Saint Louis 2016-06-02
42. 3:57.58 Mike Brannigan USA Raleigh 2016-08-05
43. 3:57.60 Richard Douma NED London 2016-07-22
44. 3:57.80 Sam Penzenstadler USA Concord 2016-06-02
45. 3:58.34 Jakub Holusa CZE Eugene 2016-05-28
46. 3:58.39 Riley Masters USA Dublin 2016-07-22
47. 3:58.51 Cory Leslie USA Raleigh 2016-08-05
48. 3:58.53 Pieter-Jan Hannes BEL Oslo 2016-06-09
49. 3:58.69 James West GBR Dublin 2016-07-22
50. 3:58.75 Paul Robinson IRL Dublin 2016-07-22
51. 3:58.87 Jordan Gusman AUS Bankstown 2016-12-10
52. 3:59.18 Joel Hubbard USA Concord 2016-06-02
53. 3:59.33 Julian Oakley NZL Concord 2016-06-02
54. 3:59.53 Michael Slagowski USA Portland 2016-04-29
55. 3:59.6 Reed Connor USA West Chester 2016-08-11
56. 3:59.68 Abraham Cheplait KEN Concord 2016-06-02
57. 3:59.73 Nick Ross USA Concord 2016-06-02
58. 3:59.98 Jack Bolas USA Raleigh 2016-08-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7:28.19 Yomif Kejelcha ETH Saint-Denis 2016-08-27
2. 7:30.09 Abdelati Iguider MAR Saint-Denis 2016-08-27
3. 7:30.45 Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH Saint-Denis 2016-08-27
4. 7:30.93 Ryan Hill USA Saint-Denis 2016-08-27
5. 7:32.02 Albert Rop BRN Saint-Denis 2016-08-27
6. 7:32.48 Bethwell Birgen KEN Saint-Denis 2016-08-27
7. 7:32.62 Mohamed Farah GBR Birmingham 2016-06-05
8. 7:33.28 Muktar Edris ETH Saint-Denis 2016-08-27
9. 7:37.76 Hayle Ibrahimov AZE Rabat 2016-05-22
10. 7:37.98 Paul Chelimo USA Saint-Denis 2016-08-27
11. 7:39.02 Alsadik Mikhou BRN Saint-Denis 2016-08-27
12. 7:39.51 Adel Mechaal ESP Rabat 2016-05-22
13. 7:41.31 Thomas Longosiwa KEN Saint-Denis 2016-08-27
14. 7:42.69 John Kipkoech KEN Rabat 2016-05-22
15. 7:43.00 Augustine Choge KEN Berlin 2016-09-03
16. 7:43.30 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN Saint-Denis 2016-08-27
17. 7:43.63 Bernard Lagat USA Berlin 2016-09-03
18. 7:44.16 Mathew Kiptanui KEN Birmingham 2016-06-05
19. 7:44.29 Birhanu Balew BRN Berlin 2016-09-03
20. 7:44.90 Ryan Gregson AUS Saint-Denis 2016-08-27
21. 7:44.96 Dejene Debela ETH Rabat 2016-05-22
22. 7:44.99 Hillary Maiyo KEN Birmingham 2016-06-05
23. 7:45.00 Andrew Butchart GBR Birmingham 2016-06-05
24. 7:45.11 Yoann Kowal FRA Saint-Denis 2016-08-27
25. 7:45.22 Hillary Ngetich KEN Berlin 2016-09-03
26. 7:45.24 Andrew Bayer USA Berlin 2016-09-03
27. 7:45.32 Collins Cheboi KEN Göteborg 2016-07-15
28. 7:45.80 Zouhaïr Aouad BRN Fès 2016-04-30
29. 7:46.24 Younés Essalhi MAR Montgeron 2016-05-15
30. 7:46.37 Soufiyan Bouqantar MAR Dessau 2016-05-27
31. 7:46.58 Brahim Kaazouzi MAR Montgeron 2016-05-15
32. 7:46.59 Richard Ringer GER Dessau 2016-05-27
33. 7:46.61 Paul Tanui KEN Saint-Denis 2016-08-27
34. 7:48.04 Davis Kiplangat KEN Dessau 2016-05-27
35. 7:48.18 Zouhair Awad BRN Rabat 2016-05-22
36. 7:48.27 Nelson Kipkosgei BRN Dessau 2016-05-27
37. 7:48.35 Sam McEntee AUS Newcastle 2016-01-30
38. 7:49.34 Abayneh Ayele ETH Rabat 2016-05-22
39. 7:49.42 Mohammed Moustaoui MAR Montgeron 2016-05-15
40. 7:49.56 Emmanuel Kipsang KEN Rabat 2016-05-22
41. 7:49.68 Soufiane El Bakkali MAR Montgeron 2016-05-15
42. 7:49.70 Filip Ingebrigtsen NOR Kristiansand 2016-08-31
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12:59.29 Mohamed Farah GBR London 2016-07-23
2. 12:59.43 Muktar Edris ETH Eugene 2016-05-28
3. 12:59.89 Dejen Gebremeskel ETH Somerville 2016-06-17
4. 12:59.98 Geoffrey Kamworor KEN Eugene 2016-05-28
5. 13:00.20 Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH Somerville 2016-06-17
6. 13:00.60 Joshua Cheptegei UGA Shanghai 2016-05-14
7. 13:01.69 Thomas Longosiwa KEN Shanghai 2016-05-14
8. 13:01.74 Mohammed Ahmed CAN Eugene 2016-05-28
9. 13:02.49 Abadi Hadis ETH Shanghai 2016-05-14
10. 13:03.22 Ibrahim Jeilan ETH Stockholm 2016-06-16
11. 13:03.26 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN Eugene 2016-05-28
12. 13:03.29 Yomif Kejelcha ETH Shanghai 2016-05-14
13. 13:03.90 Paul Chelimo USA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-20
14. 13:04.12 Abrar Osman Adem ERI Hengelo 2016-05-22
15. 13:04.17 Hassan Mead USA Eugene 2016-05-28
16. 13:04.29 Yenew Alamirew ETH Eugene 2016-05-28
17. 13:04.66 Bethwell Birgen KEN Hengelo 2016-05-22
18. 13:04.87 Albert Rop BRN Shanghai 2016-05-14
19. 13:04.88 Elroy Gelant RSA Hengelo 2016-05-22
20. 13:05.59 Getaneh Tamire ETH Hengelo 2016-05-22
21. 13:05.64 Yigrem Demelash ETH Stockholm 2016-06-16
22. 13:06.25 Imane Merga ETH Shanghai 2016-05-14
23. 13:06.78 Bernard Lagat USA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-20
24. 13:08.34 Isiah Koech KEN Eugene 2016-05-28
25. 13:08.61 Abdelati Iguider MAR Oslo 2016-06-09
Andrew Butchart GBR Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-20
27. 13:09.26 Birhanu Balew BRN Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-20
28. 13:09.56 Abrar Osman ERI Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-20
29. 13:10.80 Cornelius Kangogo KEN Huelva 2016-06-03
30. 13:11.83 Illias Fifa ESP Huelva 2016-06-03
31. 13:12.25 Caleb Ndiku KEN Eugene 2016-05-28
32. 13:12.67 Ben True USA Eugene 2016-05-28
Solomon Berihu ETH Stockholm 2016-06-16
34. 13:12.68 Antonio Abadía ESP Hengelo 2016-05-22
35. 13:13.07 Victor Chumo KEN Bellinzona 2016-06-06
36. 13:13.35 Douglas Kipserem KEN Durban 2016-06-26
37. 13:13.39 Aron Kifle ERI Huelva 2016-06-03
38. 13:13.88 Leul Gebrselassie ETH Huelva 2016-06-03
39. 13:13.92 Hayle Ibrahimov AZE Oslo 2016-06-09
40. 13:13.93 James Mwangi Wangari KEN Kumamoto 2016-04-02
41. 13:14.06 Mathew Kiptanui KEN Barcelona 2016-07-09
42. 13:14.16 Zouhair Awad BRN Barcelona 2016-06-30
43. 13:14.92 Bashir Abdi BEL Hengelo 2016-05-22
44. 13:15.22 Paul Tanui KEN Eugene 2016-05-28
45. 13:15.32 Jonathan Ndiku KEN Yokohama 2016-10-23
46. 13:15.40 Adel Mechaal ESP Huelva 2016-06-03
47. 13:15.59 Frederick Kiptoo KEN Hengelo 2016-05-22
Ryan Hill USA London 2016-07-23
49. 13:15.94 Remmy Limo Ndiwa KEN Bellinzona 2016-06-06
50. 13:16.12 Jaouad Tougane MAR Huelva 2016-06-03
51. 13:16.35 Davis Kiplangat KEN Heusden-Zolder 2016-07-16
52. 13:16.82 John Maina KEN Yokohama 2016-10-23
53. 13:16.85 Mang'ata Ndiwa Kimai KEN Durban 2016-06-26
54. 13:16.86 Evan Jager USA Zürich 2016-09-01
55. 13:17.08 Nicholas Kosimbei KEN Heusden-Zolder 2016-07-16
56. 13:17.24 Hizkel Tewelde ERI Carquefou 2016-06-03
57. 13:17.32 Younés Essalhi MAR Huelva 2016-06-03
58. 13:17.50 Peter Kamais KEN Nobeoka 2016-05-07
59. 13:17.93 John Maina KEN Nobeoka 2016-05-07
60. 13:17.98 Olivier Irabaruta BDI Ponzano Veneto 2016-06-10
61. 13:18.15 Aweke Ayalew BRN Shanghai 2016-05-14
62. 13:18.17 John Kipkoech KEN Bellinzona 2016-06-06
63. 13:18.52 Shadrack Kipchirchir USA Palo Alto 2016-05-01
64. 13:18.78 Peter Lagat KEN Durban 2016-06-26
65. 13:18.98 Rodgers Chumo KEN Kumamoto 2016-04-02
66. 13:19.09 Emmanuel Kipsang KEN Bellinzona 2016-06-06
67. 13:19.29 Brett Robinson AUS Hengelo 2016-05-22
68. 13:19.36 El Hassan El Abbassi BRN Barcelona 2016-07-09
69. 13:19.38 Alfred Ngeno KEN Yokohama 2016-10-23
70. 13:19.42 David Torrence USA Palo Alto 2016-05-01
71. 13:19.50 Yasin Haji ETH Shanghai 2016-05-14
72. 13:19.54 Jacob Kiplimo UGA Ponzano Veneto 2016-06-10
73. 13:19.89 William Sitonik KEN Kumamoto 2016-04-02
74. 13:20.32 Cyrus Rutto KEN Nijmegen 2016-05-18
75. 13:20.39 Ambrose Bore KEN Nijmegen 2016-05-18
76. 13:20.51 Josphat Kiprono Menjo KEN Turku 2016-06-29
77. 13:20.69 Galen Rupp USA Portland 2016-06-12
78. 13:20.72 Sam McEntee AUS Palo Alto 2016-05-01
79. 13:20.88 Patrick Tiernan AUS Turku 2016-06-29
80. 13:21.14 Stephen Sambu KEN Palo Alto 2016-05-01
81. 13:21.21 Selemon Barega ETH Bydgoszcz 2016-07-23
82. 13:21.50 Djamal Abdi Direh DJI Bydgoszcz 2016-07-23
83. 13:21.68 Namakwe Nkhasi LES Durban 2016-06-26
84. 13:21.70 Bouqantar Soufiyan MAR Kortrijk 2016-07-09
85. 13:21.90 Alexander Mutiso KEN Kumamoto 2016-04-02
86. 13:22.53 Jamel Chatbi ITA Nijmegen 2016-05-18
87. 13:22.64 Mourad Amdouni FRA Stockholm 2016-06-16
88. 13:22.90 Awet Kibrab Nftalem ERI Oordegem 2016-05-28
89. 13:23.03 Dawit Fikadu BRN Barcelona 2016-06-30
90. 13:23.04 Tsegay Tuemay ERI Portland 2016-06-12
91. 13:23.06 Garrett Heath USA Palo Alto 2016-05-01
92. 13:23.10 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN London 2016-07-23
93. 13:23.34 Wesley Ledama KEN Bydgoszcz 2016-07-23
94. 13:23.43 Joseph Macharia Ndirangu KEN Osaka 2016-09-25
95. 13:23.66 Teressa Nyakora ETH Nobeoka 2016-05-07
Stephen Mokoka RSA London 2016-07-23
97. 13:23.67 Florian Orth GER Oordegem 2016-05-28
98. 13:23.79 Charles Muneria KEN Yokohama 2016-04-24
99. 13:23.87 David McNeill AUS Turku 2016-06-29
100. 13:23.94 Jonathan Davies GBR Oordegem 2016-05-28
101. 13:24.10 Luc Bruchet CAN Portland 2016-06-12
102. 13:24.13 Teklit Teweldebrhan ERI Yokohama 2016-05-15
103. 13:24.25 Sean McGorty USA Palo Alto 2016-05-01
104. 13:24.33 Eric Jenkins USA London 2016-07-23
105. 13:24.40 Abraham Habte ERI Yokohama 2016-05-15
106. 13:24.46 Leonard Barsoton KEN Nobeoka 2016-05-07
107. 13:24.54 El Mahjoub Dazza MAR Kortrijk 2016-07-09
108. 13:24.66 Phillip Kipyego UGA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-17
109. 13:24.74 David Njuguna KEN Osaka 2016-09-25
110. 13:24.93 Mamiyo Nguse ETH Kumamoto 2016-04-02
111. 13:24.97 Moukhled Al-Outaibi KSA Barcelona 2016-07-09
112. 13:25.16 Hillary Maiyo KEN Rovereto 2016-09-06
113. 13:25.32 Charles Ndungu KEN Kumamoto 2016-04-02
114. 13:25.35 Leonard Korir KEN Palo Alto 2016-05-01
115. 13:25.59 Edward Cheserek KEN Eugene 2016-06-10
116. 13:25.64 Bedan Karoki KEN Yokohama 2016-11-13
117. 13:25.66 Gabriel Gerald Geay TAN Portland 2016-06-12
118. 13:25.91 Amos Kirui KEN Kumamoto 2016-04-02
119. 13:26.16 Andy Vernon GBR Turku 2016-06-29
120. 13:26.23 Zersenay Tadese ERI Stockholm 2016-06-16
121. 13:26.24 Thierry Ndikumwenayo BDI Durban 2016-06-26
122. 13:26.36 Justyn Knight CAN Portland 2016-06-23
123. 13:26.79 Cameron Levins CAN Eugene 2016-05-28
124. 13:26.91 Fredrick Kipkosgei KEN Oordegem 2016-05-28
125. 13:27.32 William Kincaid USA Portland 2016-06-23
126. 13:27.44 Dejene Debela ETH Oslo 2016-06-09
127. 13:27.53 Samuel Chelanga USA Eagle Rock 2016-05-20
128. 13:27.63 Patrick Mutunga KEN Yokohama 2016-04-24
129. 13:27.64 Thomas Curtin USA Eugene 2016-06-10
130. 13:27.70 Daniel Kipkemoi KEN Yokohama 2016-04-24
131. 13:27.77 Thomas Farrell GBR Eagle Rock 2016-05-20
Ronald Kwemoi KEN Yokohama 2016-11-13
133. 13:28.25 Vincent Rono KEN Heusden-Zolder 2016-07-16
134. 13:28.41 Yeneblo Biyazen ETH Bydgoszcz 2016-07-23
135. 13:28.45 Tariq Ahmed Al-Amri KSA Barcelona 2016-07-09
136. 13:28.53 Zelalem Bacha BRN Stockholm 2016-06-16
137. 13:28.91 Takanori Ichikawa JPN Kumamoto 2016-04-02
138. 13:29.13 Brian Shrader USA Portland 2016-06-23
139. 13:29.20 Moses Kurong UGA Hérouville-Saint-Clair 2016-06-16
140. 13:29.51 Abbabiya Simbassa USA Portland 2016-06-12
141. 13:29.69 Patrick Mathenge KEN Kitami 2016-07-14
142. 13:29.79 Morgan McDonald AUS Eugene 2016-06-10
143. 13:29.87 Donald Cabral USA Palo Alto 2016-05-01
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 26:51.11 Yigrem Demelash ETH Hengelo 2016-06-29
2. 26:53.71 Mohamed Farah GBR Eugene 2016-05-27
3. 26:54.66 William Sitonik KEN Eugene 2016-05-27
4. 26:57.33 Tamirat Tola ETH Eugene 2016-05-27
5. 26:57.88 Abadi Hadis ETH Hengelo 2016-06-29
6. 26:58.25 Stephen Sambu KEN Eugene 2016-05-27
7. 26:58.75 Ibrahim Jeilan ETH Eugene 2016-05-27
8. 27:00.66 Zersenay Tadese ERI Eugene 2016-05-27
9. 27:02.59 Nicholas Kosimbei KEN Eugene 2016-05-27
10. 27:05.64 Paul Tanui KEN Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
11. 27:07.30 Bedan Karoki KEN Yokohama 2016-11-12
12. 27:08.92 Galen Rupp USA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
13. 27:09.78 Guye Adola ETH Eugene 2016-05-27
14. 27:10.06 Joshua Cheptegei UGA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
15. 27:11.23 Jonathan Ndiku KEN Yokohama 2016-11-12
16. 27:11.83 Belay Tilahun ETH Hengelo 2016-06-29
17. 27:17.03 Mamiyo Nguse ETH Fukuoka 2016-05-21
18. 27:19.71 Leul Gebrselassie ETH Herzogenaurach 2016-05-13
19. 27:20.65 Adugna Takele ETH Hengelo 2016-06-29
20. 27:21.97 John Maina KEN Yokohama 2016-11-12
21. 27:22.99 Emmanuel Kipsang KEN Herzogenaurach 2016-05-13
22. 27:23.04 James Mwangi Wangari KEN Kobe 2016-04-23
23. 27:25.10 Tebalu Zawude ETH Herzogenaurach 2016-05-13
24. 27:25.23 Rodgers Chumo KEN Bydgoszcz 2016-07-19
25. 27:25.94 Vincent Yator KEN Eugene 2016-05-27
26. 27:26.20 Aron Kifle ERI Bydgoszcz 2016-07-19
27. 27:26.68 Jacob Kiplimo UGA Bydgoszcz 2016-07-19
28. 27:27.30 Birhan Nebebew ETH Eugene 2016-05-27
29. 27:27.33 Imane Merga ETH Eugene 2016-05-27
30. 27:27.43 Moses Kurong UGA Leiden 2016-06-11
31. 27:30.17 James Runguru KEN Tajimi 2016-10-15
32. 27:30.50 Hizkel Tewelde ERI Leiden 2016-06-11
33. 27:30.75 Hiram Ngatia KEN Tajimi 2016-10-15
34. 27:30.79 Nguse Amlosom ERI Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
35. 27:31.86 Leonard Barsoton KEN Eugene 2016-05-27
Abraham Cheroben BRN Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
37. 27:31.94 Geoffrey Kamworor KEN Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
38. 27:33.67 Zane Robertson NZL Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
39. 27:33.94 Ronald Kwemoi KEN Hachioji 2016-11-26
40. 27:35.50 Polat Arikan TUR Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
41. 27:35.65 Leonard Korir USA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
42. 27:35.83 Abayneh Ayele ETH Hengelo 2016-06-29
43. 27:37.65 Goitom Kifle ERI Leiden 2016-06-11
44. 27:38.69 Chris Derrick USA Hachioji 2016-11-26
45. 27:38.97 James Mwangi KEN Eugene 2016-05-27
46. 27:39.25 Alexander Mutiso KEN Hachioji 2016-11-26
47. 27:40.23 Edward Waweru KEN Tajimi 2016-10-15
48. 27:40.76 Azmeraw Mengistu ETH Hengelo 2016-06-29
49. 27:41.28 Patrick Mwaka KEN Hachioji 2016-11-26
50. 27:42.34 Teklemariam Medhin Weldeslasie ERI Eugene 2016-05-27
51. 27:42.75 Teressa Nyakora ETH Hachioji 2016-11-26
52. 27:43.55 Kassa Mekashaw ETH Hachioji 2016-11-26
53. 27:43.70 John Maina KEN Yokohama 2016-04-23
54. 27:44.39 Kota Murayama JPN Hachioji 2016-11-26
55. 27:45.04 Abiyot Abinet ETH Abashiri 2016-07-11
56. 27:45.27 Samuel Mwangi KEN Hachioji 2016-11-26
57. 27:47.29 El Hassan El Abbassi BRN Eugene 2016-05-27
58. 27:48.02 Eric Jenkins USA Eugene 2016-05-27
59. 27:48.38 Yuta Shitara JPN Abashiri 2016-07-11
60. 27:48.56 Minato Oishi JPN Hachioji 2016-11-26
61. 27:48.84 Stephen Mokoka RSA Eugene 2016-05-27
62. 27:49.35 Bernard Lagat USA Palo Alto 2016-05-01
63. 27:49.57 David Njuguna KEN Hachioji 2016-11-26
64. 27:49.89 Daniel Kitonyi KEN Hachioji 2016-11-26
65. 27:50.27 Suguru Osako JPN Palo Alto 2016-05-01
66. 27:51.71 David McNeill AUS Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
67. 27:51.97 Bernard Kimani KEN Hachioji 2016-11-26
68. 27:52.1 Kenneth Kipkemoi KEN Nairobi 2016-05-28
69. 27:52.69 Nuguse Hirsuato ETH Hachioji 2016-11-26
70. 27:52.70 Futsum Zienasellassie ERI Palo Alto 2016-05-01
71. 27:53.05 Emmanuel Bett KEN Eugene 2016-05-27
72. 27:53.30 Cleophas Ngetich KEN Tel Aviv 2016-04-21
73. 27:53.38 Abraham Habte ERI Palo Alto 2016-05-01
74. 27:53.50 Simon Kariuki KEN Hachioji 2016-11-26
75. 27:53.59 Takashi Ichida JPN Abashiri 2016-07-11
76. 27:54.2 Wilfred Kimitei KEN Nairobi 2016-05-28
77. 27:54.57 Samuel Chelanga USA Palo Alto 2016-05-01
78. 27:54.75 Shuho Dairokuno JPN Hachioji 2016-11-26
79. 27:54.80 Luis Ostos PER Palo Alto 2016-05-01
80. 27:54.99 Vincent Chepkok KEN Herzogenaurach 2016-05-13
81. 27:55.06 Ross Millington GBR Leiden 2016-06-11
82. 27:55.92 Olivier Irabaruta BDI Fucecchio 2016-04-09
83. 27:56.47 Dominic Nyairo KEN Kobe 2016-04-23
84. 27:56.48 Hassan Chani BRN Herzogenaurach 2016-05-13
85. 27:56.98 Moges Shumay ERI Palo Alto 2016-05-01
86. 27:57.07 Charles Muneria KEN Eldoret 2016-07-01
87. 27:57.3 Thomas Ayeko UGA Kampala 2016-07-06
88. 27:57.36 Charles Ndungu KEN Kobe 2016-04-23
89. 27:57.54 Nguse Tesfaldet ERI Eugene 2016-05-27
90. 27:57.57 Joseph Macharia Ndirangu KEN Kobe 2016-04-23
91. 27:58.22 Yetwale Kende ETH Hengelo 2016-06-29
92. 27:58.32 Shadrack Kipchirchir USA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
Daniel Kipkemoi KEN Hachioji 2016-11-26
94. 27:59.0 Stephen Arita KEN Nairobi 2016-05-28
95. 27:59.72 Mitsunori Asaoka JPN Abashiri 2016-07-11
96. 27:59.74 Patrick Tiernan AUS Melbourne 2016-12-08
97. 28:00.14 Amdework Walelegn ETH Bydgoszcz 2016-07-19
98. 28:00.43 Scott Fauble USA Palo Alto 2016-04-01
99. 28:01.49 Bashir Abdi BEL Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
100. 28:01.53 Fabiano Sulle TAN Kobe 2016-04-23
101. 28:01.76 Cyrus Kingori KEN Kobe 2016-04-23
102. 28:03.47 Josphat Muchiri Ndambiri KEN Tajimi 2016-10-15
103. 28:04.84 Timothy Toroitich UGA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
104. 28:04.98 Gabriel Gerald Geay TAN Portland 2016-06-11
105. 28:06.33 Namakwe Nkhasi LES Durban 2016-06-22
106. 28:06.64 German Fernandez USA Palo Alto 2016-04-01
107. 28:06.92 Joseph Kamathi KEN Abashiri 2016-07-11
108. 28:07.14 Antonio Abadía ESP Maia bei Porto 2016-04-09
109. 28:07.53 Hiroyuki Yamamoto JPN Abashiri 2016-07-11
110. 28:07.55 Alex Cherop UGA Leiden 2016-06-11
111. 28:08.56 Akinobu Murasawa JPN Abashiri 2016-07-11
112. 28:08.92 Jemal Yimer ETH Durban 2016-06-22
113. 28:08.98 Amos Kirui KEN Gifu 2016-05-07
114. 28:09.21 Fikadu Haftu ETH Durban 2016-06-22
115. 28:09.35 Andrew Bumbalough USA Hachioji 2016-11-26
116. 28:09.57 Gizachew Hailu ETH Bydgoszcz 2016-07-19
117. 28:09.74 Yuma Hattori JPN Tajimi 2016-10-15
118. 28:10.07 Joseph Onsarigo KEN Yokohama 2016-12-03
119. 28:10.54 Farah Bekele ETH Hachioji 2016-11-26
120. 28:10.62 Shun Inoura JPN Hachioji 2016-11-26
121. 28:10.77 Yuichiro Ueno JPN Yokohama 2016-12-03
122. 28:11.04 Soufiane Bouchikhi BEL Leiden 2016-06-11
123. 28:11.52 Aimeru Almeya ISR Leiden 2016-06-11
124. 28:11.64 Martin Musau UGA Leiden 2016-06-11
125. 28:12.70 Sota Hoshi JPN Hachioji 2016-11-26
126. 28:13.43 Ronald Kirui Kiprotich KEN Bydgoszcz 2016-07-19
127. 28:13.46 Ismail Juma TAN Durban 2016-06-22
128. 28:13.84 Bonsa Dida ETH Hengelo 2016-06-29
129. 28:13.97 Tsubasa Hayakawa JPN Tajimi 2016-10-15
130. 28:14.01 Mohamed Ziani MAR Hengelo 2016-06-29
131. 28:14.10 Alfred Ngeno KEN Hachioji 2016-11-26
132. 28:15.18 Enoch Omwamba KEN Osaka 2016-09-24
133. 28:15.42 Ryo Matsumoto JPN Tajimi 2016-10-15
134. 28:15.56 Masato Terauchi JPN Tajimi 2016-10-15
135. 28:16.49 Hironori Tsuetaki JPN Hachioji 2016-11-26
136. 28:16.91 Tsegaye Tadesse ETH Tel Aviv 2016-01-16
137. 28:17.03 Alex Monroe USA Palo Alto 2016-04-01
138. 28:17.4 John Langat KEN Nairobi 2016-05-28
139. 28:17.5 Joseph Kiptum KEN Nairobi 2016-04-23
140. 28:17.54 Daichi Kamino JPN Abashiri 2016-07-11
141. 28:18.45 Johana Maina KEN Yokohama 2016-04-23
142. 28:18.48 Yusuke Ogura JPN Abashiri 2016-07-11
143. 28:18.5 Boniface Nduwa KEN Nairobi 2016-05-28
144. 28:19.36 Andy Vernon GBR Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
145. 28:19.4 Mathew Kipkorir KEN Nairobi 2016-05-28
146. 28:19.45 Jason Witt USA Palo Alto 2016-05-01
147. 28:21.42 Ali Kaya TUR Amsterdam (EC) 2016-07-08
148. 28:21.69 Patrick Mathenge KEN Yokohama 2016-05-19
149. 28:21.92 Abdallah Mande UGA Durban 2016-06-22
150. 28:22.17 Masaki Toda JPN Hachioji 2016-11-26
151. 28:22.32 Aron Rono USA Palo Alto 2016-04-01
152. 28:22.62 Noah Droddy USA Portland 2016-06-11
153. 28:22.63 Jeremiah Karemi Thuku KEN Fukagawa 2016-07-07
154. 28:22.8 Augustine Choge KEN Nairobi 2016-04-23
155. 28:22.97 Shun Sakuraoka JPN Abashiri 2016-07-11
156. 28:23.04 Anatoliy Rybakov RUS Cheboksary 2016-06-22
157. 28:24.27 Scott Smith USA Portland 2016-06-11
158. 28:24.50 Gladwin Mzazi RSA Durban 2016-06-22
159. 28:24.71 Daniele Meucci ITA Mersin 2016-06-05
160. 28:25.09 Akio Kudo JPN Abashiri 2016-07-11
161. 28:25.29 Okbay Tsegay ERI Leiden 2016-06-11
162. 28:25.32 Benjamin Bruce USA Palo Alto 2016-05-01
163. 28:25.52 Keijiro Mogi JPN Nagoya 2016-06-24
164. 28:25.85 Hiroto Nagayama JPN Hachioji 2016-11-26
165. 28:25.9 Peter Emese KEN Nairobi 2016-05-28
166. 28:26.11 Alex Mwangi KEN Kobe 2016-04-23
167. 28:26.70 Takaya Sato JPN Yokohama 2016-09-24
168. 28:27.10 Xolisa Tyali RSA Leiden 2016-06-11
169. 28:27.50 Shogo Nakamura JPN Nobeoka 2016-05-07
170. 28:27.54 Keigo Yano JPN Hachioji 2016-11-26
171. 28:27.75 Yaroslav Rybakov RUS Cheboksary 2016-06-22
172. 28:27.90 Dmytro Lashyn UKR Amsterdam (EC) 2016-07-08
173. 28:28.40 Titus Mogusu KEN Yokohama 2016-09-24
174. 28:28.50 Tatsuya Oike JPN Hachioji 2016-11-26
175. 28:28.55 Dewi Griffiths GBR Amsterdam (EC) 2016-07-08
176. 28:28.56 Benjamin Gandu KEN Kumagaya 2016-05-21
177. 28:28.92 Kazuma Ito JPN Hachioji 2016-11-26
178. 28:28.93 Juan Pérez ESP Mersin 2016-06-05
179. 28:29.43 Atsushi Yamato JPN Hachioji 2016-11-26
180. 28:29.61 Hideyuki Tanaka JPN Hachioji 2016-11-26
181. 28:29.65 Stewart McSweyn AUS Melbourne 2016-12-08
182. 28:29.94 Melaku Abera ETH Osaka 2016-09-24
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.98 Omar McLeod JAM Shanghai 2016-05-14
2. 13.03 Devon Allen USA Eugene 2016-07-09
3. 13.08 Orlando Ortega ESP Bruxelles 2016-09-09
4. 13.09 David Oliver USA Kingston 2016-06-11
5. 13.10 Hansle Parchment JAM Ad-Dawhah 2016-05-06
6. 13.12 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA Bruxelles 2016-09-09
7. 13.18 Ronnie Ash USA Montverde 2016-06-11
8. 13.19 Andrew Pozzi GBR London 2016-07-23
9. 13.20 Deuce Carter JAM Kingston 2016-06-11
Dimitri Bascou FRA Amsterdam (EC) 2016-07-09
11. 13.21 Jeffrey Porter USA Eugene 2016-07-09
Gregor Traber GER Mannheim 2016-07-29
13. 13.22 Aries Merritt USA Eugene 2016-07-09
14. 13.23 Sergey Shubenkov RUS Moskva 2016-07-28
15. 13.24 David Omoregie GBR Berlin 2016-09-03
16. 13.25 Wilhem Belocian FRA Lausanne 2016-08-25
17. 13.27 Antwon Hicks NGR Sapele 2016-07-07
18. 13.28 Antonio Alkana RSA Rabat 2016-05-22
Jarret Eaton USA Kingston 2016-06-11
Jason Richardson USA Eugene 2016-07-09
21. 13.29 Balázs Baji HUN Amsterdam (EC) 2016-07-09
22. 13.31 Milan Trajkovic CYP Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-16
23. 13.32 Damian Czykier POL Amsterdam (EC) 2016-07-09
24. 13.33 Aurel Manga FRA Angers 2016-06-26
25. 13.34 Xie Wenjun CHN Shanghai 2016-05-14
26. 13.35 Johnathan Cabral CAN Norwalk 2016-04-16
Andrew Riley JAM Eugene 2016-07-29
28. 13.36 Ronald Forbes CAY Clermont 2016-04-30
Yeison Rivas COL Medellin 2016-07-10
30. 13.38 Alexander John GER Clermont 2016-05-14
Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE Rabat 2016-05-22
32. 13.39 Eddie Lovett ISV Gainesville 2016-04-01
Milan Ristic SRB Clermont 2016-05-14
34. 13.40 Mikel Thomas TTO Norwalk 2016-04-16
Adarius Washington USA Des Moines 2016-04-30
36. 13.41 Will Barnes USA Des Moines 2016-04-30
37. 13.42 Lawrence Clarke GBR Luzern 2016-06-14
38. 13.43 Isaac Williams USA Norwalk 2016-04-16
Aleec Harris USA Baie-Mahault 2016-05-14
Maximilian Bayer GER Mannheim 2016-07-29
41. 13.44 Spencer Adams USA Ad-Dawhah 2016-05-06
Matthias Bühler GER Kassel 2016-06-18
43. 13.45 Benjamin Sedecias FRA La Roche-sur-Yon 2016-07-13
Yidiel Contreras ESP Gijón 2016-07-24
45. 13.46 Tyler Mason JAM Kingston 2016-06-11
46. 13.47 Jeffrey Julmis HAI Clermont 2016-05-14
Wataru Yazawa JPN Tottori 2016-06-05
48. 13.48 Ashton Eaton USA Norwalk 2016-04-16
Freddie Crittenden USA Auburn 2016-04-23
Logan Taylor USA Clermont 2016-05-14
Aaron Mallett USA Lincoln 2016-05-15
52. 13.49 Ronald Brookins USA Irvine 2016-04-30
53. 13.50 Gabriel Oliveira Constantino BRA São Bernardo do Campo 2016-07-03
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 47.73 Kerron Clement USA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-18
2. 47.78 Boniface Tumuti KEN Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-18
3. 47.92 Yasmani Copello TUR Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-18
4. 47.97 Thomas Barr IRL Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-18
5. 48.01 Nicholas Bett KEN Saint-Denis 2016-08-27
6. 48.07 Annsert Whyte JAM Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-18
7. 48.10 Johnny Dutch USA Kingston 2016-06-11
8. 48.40 Rasmus Mägi EST Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-18
9. 48.46 Javier Culson PUR Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-16
10. 48.49 Karsten Warholm NOR Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-15
Haron Koech KEN Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-16
12. 48.56 Roxroy Cato JAM Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-15
13. 48.57 Timofey Chalyy RUS Moskva 2016-07-28
14. 48.62 Abdelmalik Lahoulou ALG Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-15
Keisuke Nozawa JPN Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-15
16. 48.65 Byron Robinson USA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-16
17. 48.67 Louis van Zyl RSA Ostrava 2016-05-20
18. 48.74 Michael Tinsley USA Eugene 2016-05-28
19. 48.81 Jaheel Hyde JAM Kingston 2016-07-01
20. 48.87 Kariem Hussein SUI Amsterdam (EC) 2016-07-07
Sergío Fernández ESP Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-16
22. 48.88 Jeshua Anderson USA Atlanta 2016-06-04
Ricky Babineaux USA Eugene 2016-07-10
24. 48.91 Eric Futch USA Eugene 2016-06-10
25. 48.96 Jeffery Gibson BAH Kingston 2016-05-07
Mahau Sugimachi BRA Kumagaya 2016-05-22
Jack Green GBR Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-15
28. 48.98 Eric Cray PHI Madrid 2016-06-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8:00.12 Conseslus Kipruto KEN Birmingham 2016-06-05
2. 8:03.90 Jairus Birech KEN Rabat 2016-05-22
3. 8:04.01 Evan Jager USA Bruxelles 2016-09-09
4. 8:08.15 Mahiédine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA Bruxelles 2016-09-09
5. 8:08.32 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN Monaco 2016-07-15
6. 8:09.13 Barnabas Kipyego KEN Monaco 2016-07-15
7. 8:09.25 Abraham Kibiwot KEN Ad-Dawhah 2016-05-06
8. 8:09.62 John Koech BRN Ad-Dawhah 2016-05-06
9. 8:10.07 Nicholas Bett KEN Lausanne 2016-08-25
10. 8:10.65 Clement Kemboi KEN Ad-Dawhah 2016-05-06
11. 8:13.68 Hillary Bor USA Bruxelles 2016-09-09
12. 8:14.04 Nicholas Bett KEN Heusden-Zolder 2016-07-16
13. 8:14.19 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN Beijing 2016-05-18
14. 8:14.35 Soufiane El Bakkali MAR Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-17
15. 8:15.10 Hillary Kipsang Yego KEN Heusden-Zolder 2016-07-16
16. 8:16.11 Andrew Bayer USA Bruxelles 2016-09-09
17. 8:16.14 Tesfaye Girma ETH Heusden-Zolder 2016-07-16
18. 8:16.21 Yoann Kowal FRA Bruxelles 2016-09-09
19. 8:16.84 Abel Mutai KEN Ad-Dawhah 2016-05-06
20. 8:17.75 Tafese Soboka ETH Huelva 2016-06-03
21. 8:17.79 Lawrence Kemboi KEN Ad-Dawhah 2016-05-06
22. 8:17.84 Chala Beyo ETH Huelva 2016-06-03
23. 8:18.28 Alex Kibet KEN Heusden-Zolder 2016-07-16
24. 8:18.52 Stanley Kebenei USA Roma 2016-06-02
25. 8:18.58 Dan Huling USA Eagle Rock 2016-05-20
26. 8:18.79 Brimin Kipruto KEN Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-17
27. 8:19.12 Cory Leslie USA Eagle Rock 2016-05-20
28. 8:19.31 Hamid Ezzine MAR Rabat 2016-05-22
29. 8:19.33 Sebastián Martos ESP Monaco 2016-07-15
30. 8:19.91 Krystian Zalewski POL Roma 2016-06-02
31. 8:20.26 Bilal Tabti ALG Roma 2016-06-02
32. 8:20.43 Amos Kirui KEN Bydgoszcz 2016-07-19
33. 8:20.53 Hicham Sigueni MAR Heusden-Zolder 2016-07-16
34. 8:20.63 Matthew Hughes CAN Eagle Rock 2016-05-20
35. 8:20.72 Amor Ben Yahia TUN Sotteville-lès-Rouen 2016-07-18
Donald Cabral USA Eugene 2016-07-29
37. 8:21.10 Hailemariyam Amare ETH Beijing 2016-05-18
38. 8:21.23 Phenus Kipleting KEN Huelva 2016-06-03
39. 8:21.30 Birhan Getahun ETH Montbéliard 2016-06-01
40. 8:21.33 Gigsa Tolosa Nurgi ETH Roma 2016-06-02
41. 8:21.34 Mitko Tsenov BUL Ad-Dawhah 2016-05-06
42. 8:21.53 Jacob Araptany UGA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-15
43. 8:21.57 Mason Ferlic USA Eugene 2016-07-29
44. 8:21.92 Jamel Chatbi ITA Rabat 2016-05-22
45. 8:22.05 Benjamin Kiplagat UGA Genève 2016-06-11
46. 8:22.42 Rob Mullett GBR Eagle Rock 2016-05-20
47. 8:22.5 Justus Lagat KEN Nairobi 2016-05-28
48. 8:22.52 Yemane Hailesilassie ERI Huelva 2016-06-03
49. 8:22.7 Vincent Kipyegon KEN Nairobi 2016-06-22
50. 8:22.83 Getnet Wale ETH Bydgoszcz 2016-07-19
51. 8:23.38 Donald Cowart USA Eagle Rock 2016-05-20
52. 8:23.51 Hichem Bouchicha ALG Montbéliard 2016-06-01
53. 8:23.77 Mohamed Ismail Ibrahim DJI Ad-Dawhah 2016-05-06
54. 8:25.34 Viktor Bakharev RUS Cheboksary 2016-06-21
55. 8:25.44 Travis Mahoney USA Eagle Rock 2016-05-20
56. 8:25.81 Ilgizar Safiulin RUS Cheboksary 2016-06-21
57. 8:26.15 Abdelaziz Merzougui Nourddine ESP Huelva 2016-06-03
58. 8:26.21 Maksim Yakushev RUS Cheboksary 2016-06-21
59. 8:26.23 Nelson Kipkosgei BRN Heusden-Zolder 2016-07-16
60. 8:26.30 Altobeli da Silva BRA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-17
61. 8:26.36 Andrey Farnosov RUS Cheboksary 2016-06-21
José Gregorio Peña VEN Heusden-Zolder 2016-07-16
63. 8:26.97 Taylor Milne CAN Guelph 2016-06-25
64. 8:27.18 Chris Winter CAN Eagle Rock 2016-05-20
65. 8:27.19 Craig Forys USA Eagle Rock 2016-05-20
66. 8:27.62 Anthony Rotich KEN Palo Alto 2016-05-01
67. 8:27.99 Ali Messaoudi ALG El Djezair 2016-06-18
68. 8:28.01 Belayneh Shimelis ETH Sollentuna 2016-06-28
69. 8:28.14 Abdelhamid Zerrifi ALG Monaco 2016-07-15
70. 8:28.34 Djilali Bedrani FRA Montbéliard 2016-06-01
71. 8:28.45 Patrick Churkor KEN Montbéliard 2016-06-01
72. 8:29.0 Hillary Kemboi KEN Nairobi 2016-05-28
73. 8:29.24 Alex Kibet KEN Ad-Dawhah 2016-04-26
74. 8:29.78 Hironori Tsuetaki JPN Osaka 2016-09-24
75. 8:29.91 Aras Kaya TUR Amsterdam (EC) 2016-07-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 37.27 Asafa Powell,
Yohan Blake,
Nickel Ashmeade,
Usain Bolt
JAM Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-19
2. 37.60 Ryota Yamagata,
Shota Iizuka,
Yoshihide Kiryu,
Asuka Cambridge
JPN Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-19
3. 37.64 Akeem Haynes,
Aaron Brown,
Brendon Rodney,
Andre De Grasse
CAN Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-19
4. 37.65 Mike Rodgers,
Christian Coleman,
Tyson Gay,
Jarrion Lawson
USA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-18
5. 37.78 James Dasaolu,
Adam Gemili,
Kevin Ellis,
Chijindu Ujah
GBR London 2016-07-23
6. 37.81 Richard Kilty,
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey,
Daniel Talbot,
Ojie Edoburun
GBR London 2016-07-23
7. 37.82 Tang Xingqiang,
Xie Zhenye,
Su Bingtian,
Zhang Peimeng
CHN Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-18
8. 37.89 Akeem Haynes,
Aaron Brown,
Brendon Rodney,
Mobolade Ajomale
CAN Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-18
9. 37.94 Jevaughn Minzie,
Asafa Powell,
Nickel Ashmeade,
Kemar Bailey-Cole
JAM Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-18
10. 37.96 Keston Bledman,
Rondel Sorrillo,
Emmanuel Callender,
Richard Thompson
TTO Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-18
11. 37.98 Richard Kilty,
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey,
James Ellington,
Adam Gemili
GBR Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-19
12. 38.06 Richard Kilty,
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey,
James Ellington,
Chijindu Ujah
GBR Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-18
13. 38.12 James Dasaolu,
Adam Gemili,
James Ellington,
Chijindu Ujah
GBR Amsterdam (EC) 2016-07-09
14. 38.17 Akeem Haynes,
Bolade Ajomale,
Brendon Rodney,
Aaron Brown
CAN London 2016-07-23
15. 38.19 Ricardo Mario de Souza,
Vitor Mourão dos Santos,
Bruno de Barros,
Jorge Henrique Vides
BRA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-18
16. 38.21 Yang Yang,
Xie Zhenye,
Su Bingtian,
Zhang Peimeng
CHN Beijing 2016-05-18
17. 38.22 Julian Reus,
Sven Knipphals,
Aleixo Platini Menga,
Lucas Jakubczyk
GER Mannheim 2016-07-29
18. 38.24 Jeffery Demps (USA),
Justin Gatlin (USA),
Isiah Young (USA),
Femi Ogunode (QAT)
Star Athletics Gainesville 2016-04-02
19. 38.25 Julian Reus,
Sven Knipphals,
Robert Hering,
Lucas Jakubczyk
GER Amsterdam (EC) 2016-07-09
20. 38.30 Izzet Safer,
Jak Ali Harvey,
Emre Zafer Barnes,
Ramil Guliyev
TUR Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-18
21. 38.33 Jaron Flourney (USA),
Renard Howell (USA),
Tremayne Acy (USA),
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (GBR)
Louisiana State University Tuscaloosa 2016-05-14
22. 38.35 Damar Forbes,
Michael Frater,
Julian Forte,
Everton Clarke
JAM London 2016-07-23
Kim Collins (SKN),
Mike Rodgers (USA),
Isiah Young (USA),
Sean McLean (USA)
All Stars London 2016-07-23
Marvin Rene,
Stuart Dutamby,
Mickaël-Méba Zézé,
Jimmy Vicaut
FRA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-18
25. 38.40 Akeem Haynes (CAN),
Andre De Grasse (CAN),
Wilfried Koffi (CIV),
Ameer Webb (USA)
Altis - B Tempe 2016-04-09
26. 38.44 César Ruíz,
Roberto Skyers,
Reynier Mena,
Yaniel Carrero
CUB Rio de Janeiro 2016-05-15
Solomon Bockarie,
Churandy Martina,
Patrick van Luijk,
Hensley Paulina
NED Roma 2016-06-02
LeShon Collins (USA),
Mario Burke (BAR),
Jacarias Martin (USA),
Cameron Burrell (USA)
University of Houston Eugene 2016-06-10
Chevaughn Walsh,
Cejhae Greene,
Jared Jarvis,
Tahir Walsh
ANT Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-18
30. 38.45 Jason Rogers (SKN),
Michael Frater (JAM),
Warren Weir (JAM),
Yohan Blake (JAM)
Racers Track Club Kingston 2016-04-16
31. 38.46 Julian Reus,
Lucas Jakubczyk,
Robert Hering,
Aleixo Platini Menga
GER Regensburg 2016-06-05
32. 38.47 Julian Reus,
Sven Knipphals,
Roy Schmidt,
Lucas Jakubczyk
GER Amsterdam (EC) 2016-07-10
33. 38.49 Kenzo Cotton (USA),
Jarrion Lawson (USA),
Josh Washington (USA),
Kemar Mowatt (JAM)
University of Arkansas Eugene 2016-06-10
34. 38.52 Mayobanex De Oleo,
Yoandry Andujar,
Stanly Del Carmen,
Yancarlos Martínez
DOM Rio de Janeiro 2016-05-16
35. 38.53 Solomon Bockarie,
Hensley Paulina,
Liemarvin Bonevacia,
Giovanni Codrington
NED Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-18
36. 38.54 Antwan Wright,
Hugh Graham,
Arman Hall,
Ryan Clark
USA Eugene 2016-06-10
37. 38.57 Solomon Bockarie,
Churandy Martina,
Patrick van Luijk,
Giovanni Codrington
NED Amsterdam (EC) 2016-07-10
38. 38.58 Massimiliano Ferraro,
Federico Cattaneo,
Davide Manenti,
Filippo Tortu
ITA Amsterdam (EC) 2016-07-09
39. 38.59 Jermaine Hamilton,
Oshane Bailey,
Rasheed Dwyer,
Chadic Hinds
JAM Kingston 2016-02-27
40. 38.60 Kyree King (USA),
Ventavius Sears (USA),
Emmanuel Dasor (GHA),
Julius Morris (MNT)
Western Kentucky University Eugene 2016-06-10
Bruno de Barros,
Vitor Mourão dos Santos,
Aldemir Gomes da Silva,
Jorge Henrique Vides
BRA London 2016-07-23
42. 38.61 James Ellington,
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey,
Daniel Talbot,
Ojie Edoburun
GBR Genève 2016-06-11
43. 38.63 Darryl Jenkins,
Christian Coleman,
Kendal Williams,
Fred Kerley
USA San Salvador 2016-07-16
44. 38.64 James Dasaolu,
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey,
Richard Kilty,
Chijindu Ujah
GBR Loughborough 2016-05-22
Grzegorz Zimniewicz,
Przemyslaw Slowikowski,
Adam Pawlowski,
Karol Zalewski
POL Amsterdam (EC) 2016-07-09
46. 38.65 Ailson Feitosa,
Ricardo Mario de Souza,
Bruno de Barros,
Jorge Henrique Vides
BRA Rio de Janeiro 2016-05-16
47. 38.67 Ailson Feitosa,
Paulo André de Oliveira,
Ricardo Mario de Souza,
Jorge Henrique Vides
BRA Rio de Janeiro 2016-05-15
48. 38.70 Jermaine Hamilton,
Julian Forte,
Rasheed Dwyer,
Oshane Bailey
JAM Philadelphia 2016-04-30
Reidis Ramos,
Roberto Skyers,
Reynier Mena,
Yaniel Carrero
CUB Lisboa 2016-06-19
50. 38.71 Chen Shiwei,
Xie Zhenye,
Su Bingtian,
Zhang Peimeng
CHN Shanghai 2016-05-14
51. 38.72 Raymond Bozmans (USA),
Sam Watts (GBR),
Darrion Flowers (USA),
Ronnie Baker (USA)
Texas Christian University Eugene 2016-06-10
52. 38.73 Jaron Flourney (USA),
Renard Howell (USA),
Tinashe Mutanga (ZIM),
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (GBR)
Louisiana State University Eugene 2016-06-08
53. 38.77 Kemar Hyman (CAY),
Kendal Williams (USA),
Cejhae Greene (ANT),
Dentarius Locke (USA)
Athens Elite Athens 2016-04-30
Tomoya Baba,
Kotaro Taniguchi,
Kazuma Oseto,
Shota Hara
JPN Gimcheon 2016-07-03
55. 38.78 Giovanni Codrington,
Churandy Martina,
Patrick van Luijk,
Dimitri Juliet
NED Amsterdam (EC) 2016-07-09
56. 38.81 Theo Etienne,
James Ellington,
Daniel Talbot,
Ojie Edoburun
GBR Loughborough 2016-05-22
Massimiliano Ferraro,
Eseosa Desalu,
Davide Manenti,
Federico Cattaneo
ITA Roma 2016-06-02
58. 38.84 Emile Erasmus,
Wayde van Niekerk,
Gift Leotlela,
Akani Simbine
RSA Durban 2016-06-24
59. 38.85 Andrew Fisher,
Julian Forte,
Keavan Smith,
Ronald Levy
JAM Shanghai 2016-05-14
Rakieem Salaam (USA),
Justin Walker (USA),
Isiah Young (USA),
Aaron Brown (CAN)
Mixed Team Shanghai 2016-05-14
61. 38.88 Pascal Mancini,
Reto Schenkel,
Suganthan Somasundaran,
Alex Wilson
SUI Amsterdam (EC) 2016-07-09
62. 38.89 Ramone Branswell,
Andrew Fisher,
Julian Forte,
Ronald Levy
JAM Montego Bay 2016-02-13
Kendai Katsuse,
Kazuma Oseto,
Yano Migakuto,
Takuya Nagata
JPN Yokohama 2016-10-29
64. 38.90 Jermaine Hamilton,
Oshane Bailey,
Rasheed Dwyer,
Jamar Johnson
JAM Montego Bay 2016-02-13
65. 38.91 Paulo André de Oliveira,
Bruno de Barros,
Aldemir Gomes da Silva,
Jorge Henrique Vides
BRA Norwalk 2016-04-16
Roy Schmidt,
Robín Erewa,
Alexander Kosenkow,
Robert Polkowski
GER Regensburg 2016-06-05
Raymond Bozmans (USA),
Sam Watts (GBR),
Malik Summer (USA),
Ronnie Baker (USA)
Texas Christian University Eugene 2016-06-08
Chevaughn Walsh,
Daniel Bailey,
Jared Jarvis,
Miguel Francis
ANT Road Town 2016-07-02
Ma Jianliang,
Liang Jinsheng,
Lin Renkeng,
Mo Youxue
CHN Tianjin 2016-09-17
70. 38.92 Gavin Smellie,
Segun Makinde,
Bismark Boateng,
Aaron Brown
CAN Baton Rouge 2016-04-30
Ippei Takeda,
Takuya Kawakami,
Kotaro Taniguchi,
Tatsuro Suwa
JPN Kumagaya 2016-09-03
72. 38.93 Michael Norman,
Hakim Montgomery,
Brandon Taylor,
Noah Lyles
USA Bydgoszcz 2016-07-23
73. 38.94 Tinashe Samuel Mutanga (ZIM),
Jaron Flourney (USA),
Tremayne Acy (USA),
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (GBR)
Louisiana State University Baton Rouge 2016-04-23
74. 38.95 Albert Huntley (USA),
Jeremy Dodson (SAM),
Beejay Lee (USA),
José Carlos Herrera (MEX)
Altis - A Tempe 2016-04-09
Ameer Webb (USA),
Andre De Grasse (CAN),
Beejay Lee (USA),
Curtis Mitchell (USA)
Altis - A Norwalk 2016-04-16
Diogo Antunes,
David Lima,
Arnaldo Abrantes,
Carlos Nascimento
POR Lisboa 2016-06-19
77. 38.96 Kenzo Cotton (USA),
Jarrion Lawson (USA),
Roy Ejiakuekwu (GBR),
Josh Washington (USA)
University of Arkansas Tuscaloosa 2016-05-14
78. 38.98 Gue Arthur Cissé,
Wilfried Koffi,
Eacute;milien Aurel Tchan Bi Chan,
Ben Youssef Meité
CIV Durban 2016-06-24
79. 38.99 Ricardo Mario de Souza,
Aldemir Gomes da Silva,
Bruno de Barros,
Jorge Henrique Vides
BRA Genève 2016-06-11
80. 39.00 Tang Xingqiang,
Xie Zhenye,
Pan Xinyue,
Yang Yang
CHN Nanjing 2016-06-13
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2:57.30 Arman Hall,
Tony McQuay,
Gil Roberts,
LaShawn Merritt
USA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-20
2. 2:58.16 Peter Matthews,
Nathon Allen,
Fitzroy Dunkley,
Javon Francis
JAM Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-20
3. 2:58.29 Rusheen McDonald,
Peter Matthews,
Nathon Allen,
Javon Francis
JAM Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-19
4. 2:58.38 Arman Hall,
Tony McQuay,
Kyle Clemons,
David Verburg
USA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-19
5. 2:58.49 Alonzo Russell,
Michael Mathieu,
Steven Gardiner,
Christopher Brown
BAH Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-20
6. 2:58.52 Julien Watrin,
Jonathan Borlée,
Dylan Borlée,
Kévin Borlée
BEL Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-20
7. 2:59.06 Isaac Makwala,
Karabo Sibanda,
Onkabetse Nkobolo,
Gaone Maotoanong
BOT Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-20
8. 2:59.53 William Collazo,
Adrian Chacón,
Osmaidel Pellicier,
Yoandys Lescay
CUB Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-20
9. 2:59.58 Lukasz Krawczuk,
Michal Pietrzak,
Jakub Krzewina,
Rafal Omelko
POL Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-19
10. 2:59.64 Alonzo Russell,
Christopher Brown,
Steven Gardiner,
Stephen Newbold
BAH Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-19
11. 3:00.38 LaMar Bruton (USA),
Michael Cherry (USA),
Cyril Grayson (USA),
Fitzroy Dunkley (JAM)
Louisiana State University Baton Rouge 2016-04-23
12. 3:00.43 Pedro Luiz de Oliveira,
Alexander Russo,
Peterson dos Santos,
Hugo de Souza
BRA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-19
13. 3:00.82 Mame-Ibra Anne,
Teddy Atine-Venel,
Mamoudou Kasse Hanne,
Thomas Jordier
FRA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-19
14. 3:00.89 Dontavius Wright,
Robert Grant,
Khallifah Rosser,
Michael Cherry
USA San Salvador 2016-07-17
15. 3:00.91 Puthanpurakkal Kunhu Muhammed,
Yahiya Muhammed Anas,
Ayyasamy Dharun,
Arokia Rajiv
IND Bangaluru 2016-07-10
16. 3:00.96 David Verburg,
Kerron Clement,
Calvin Smith,
James Harris
USA Gainesville 2016-04-02
17. 3:01.12 Kunle Fasasi (NGR),
Arman Hall (USA),
Hugh Graham (USA),
Najee Glass (USA)
University of Florida Eugene 2016-06-10
18. 3:01.16 Anthony Zambrano,
Carlos Andrés Lemos,
Diego Armando Palomeque,
Alejandro Jhon Perlaza
COL Medellín 2016-07-10
19. 3:01.18 Lukasz Krawczuk,
Kacper Kozlowski,
Jakub Krzewina,
Rafal Omelko
POL Amsterdam (EC) 2016-07-10
20. 3:01.44 Rabah Yousif,
Delano Williams,
Jack Green,
Matthew Hudson-Smith
GBR Amsterdam (EC) 2016-07-10
21. 3:01.49 Diego Armando Palomeque,
Bernardo Baloyes,
Alejandro Jhon Perlaza,
Carlos Andrés Lemos
COL Cali 2016-06-26
22. 3:01.63 Rabah Yousif,
Delano Williams,
Nigel Levine,
Jarryd Dunn
GBR Amsterdam (EC) 2016-07-09
23. 3:01.67 Arturo Ramírez,
Omar Longart,
José Meléndez,
Freddy Mezones
VEN Medellín 2016-07-10
24. 3:01.76 Yon Soriano,
Luguelin Santos,
Luis Charles,
Gustavo Cuesta
DOM Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-19
25. 3:01.83 LaMar Bruton (USA),
Michael Cherry (USA),
Fitzroy Dunkley (JAM),
Jaron Flourney (USA)
Louisiana State University Austin 2016-04-02
26. 3:02.09 Michal Pietrzak,
Kacper Kozlowski,
Jakub Krzewina,
Lukasz Krawczuk
POL Amsterdam (EC) 2016-07-09
27. 3:02.11 Julian Jrummi Walsh,
Tomoya Tamura,
Takamasa Kitagawa,
Nobuya Kato
JPN Sapporo 2016-07-10
28. 3:02.18 Christopher Irvin,
Byron Robinson,
Aldrich Bailey,
Zack Bilderback
USA Austin 2016-04-02
29. 3:02.20 Karabo Sibanda,
Baboloki Thebe,
Onkabetse Nkobolo,
Leaname Maotoanong
BOT Durban 2016-06-26
30. 3:02.22 Halit Kilic,
Yasmani Copello,
Batuhan Altintas,
Yavuz Can
TUR Erzurum 2016-06-12
31. 3:02.28 Rabah Yousif (GBR),
Dwayne Cowan (GBR),
LaShawn Merritt (USA),
Mike Berry (USA)
Train Gang Gainesville 2016-04-22
32. 3:02.29 Baboloki Thebe,
Nijel Amos,
Zacharia Kamberuka,
Leaname Maotoanong
BOT Ad-Dawhah 2016-05-06
33. 3:02.32 Christopher Giesting,
Brycen Spratling,
Je'Von Hutchison,
James Harris
USA Philadelphia 2016-04-30
34. 3:02.39 Champion Allison,
Ari Cogdell,
Kahmari Montgomery,
Wilbert London
USA Bydgoszcz 2016-07-24
35. 3:02.43 Mike Berry (USA),
LaShawn Merritt (USA),
Conrad Williams (GBR),
Nigel Levine (GBR)
Train Gang Gainesville 2016-04-02
36. 3:02.45 Tomoya Tamura,
Yuzo Kanemaru,
Naoki Kobayashi,
Nobuya Kato
JPN Ad-Dawhah 2016-05-06
37. 3:02.49 Quincy Downing (USA),
Vernon Norwood (USA),
Deon Lendore (TTO),
Alex Amankwah (GHA)
Tiger Olympians Baton Rouge 2016-04-09
38. 3:02.50 Bruno de Barros,
Wagner Cardoso,
Pedro Ferreira da Silva,
Hugo de Souza
BRA Gainesville 2016-04-02
39. 3:02.66 Jan Tesar,
Pavel Maslák,
Michal Desensky,
Patrik Sorm
CZE Amsterdam (EC) 2016-07-09
40. 3:02.69 Arturo Ramírez,
Omar Longart,
Alberth Bravo,
Freddy Mezones
VEN Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-19
41. 3:02.81 Omphemetse Poo,
Baboloki Thebe,
Karabo Sibanda,
Xholani Talane
BOT Bydgoszcz 2016-07-24
42. 3:02.96 Deon Hickey,
Robert Grant,
Donavan Brazier,
Fred Kerley
USA Waco 2016-04-23
43. 3:03.10 Vitali Butrym,
Volodymyr Burakov,
Danylo Danylenko,
Yevhen Hutsol
UKR Erzurum 2016-06-12
44. 3:03.15 Dylan Borlée,
Robin Vanderbemden,
Jonathan Borlée,
Julien Watrin
BEL Amsterdam (EC) 2016-07-09
45. 3:03.25 Jaron Flourney (USA),
Michael Cherry (USA),
Renard Howell (USA),
Fitzroy Dunkley (JAM)
Louisiana State University Baton Rouge 2016-04-30
46. 3:03.31 Levi Gipson,
Tanner Townsend,
Sam Bransby,
Cody Rush
USA Eugene 2016-06-08
47. 3:03.33 Bralon Taplin (GRN),
Carlyle Roudette (TTO),
Demetrius Pinder (BAH),
Deon Lendore (TTO)
A&M Elite Waco 2016-04-23
48. 3:03.34 Deon Hickey,
Robert Grant,
Ilolo Izu,
Fred Kerley
USA Austin 2016-04-02
49. 3:03.42 Hugh Graham,
Arman Hall,
Eric Futch,
Najee Glass
USA Gainesville 2016-04-02
50. 3:03.43 Luis Charles,
Yon Soriano,
Andito Charles,
Máximo Mercedes
DOM Rio de Janeiro 2016-05-16
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.40 Mutaz Essa Barshim QAT Opole 2016-06-11
2. 2.39 Gianmarco Tamberi ITA Monaco 2016-07-15
3. 2.38 Derek Drouin CAN Eberstadt 2016-07-17
4. 2.37 Bogdan Bondarenko UKR Monaco 2016-07-15
Donald Thomas BAH Székesfehérvár 2016-07-18
6. 2.36 Majed El Dein Ghazal SYR Beijing 2016-05-18
7. 2.35 Erik Kynard USA Birmingham 2016-06-05
Ivan Ukhov RUS Moskva 2016-07-28
9. 2.34 Andrey Silnov RUS Zhukovskiy 2016-07-21
10. 2.33 Zhang Guowei CHN Kawasaki 2016-05-08
Wang Yu CHN Kawasaki 2016-05-08
Robbie Grabarz GBR Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-16
Andrey Protsenko UKR Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-16
14. 2.32 Eike Onnen GER Eberstadt 2016-07-17
15. 2.31 Arturo Chávez PER Ciudad de México 2016-06-11
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 6.03 Thiago Braz da Silva BRA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-15
2. 5.98 Renaud Lavillenie FRA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-15
3. 5.92 Sam Kendricks USA Beijing 2016-05-18
4. 5.91 Shawnacy Barber CAN Austin 2016-04-02
5. 5.83 Jan Kudlicka CZE Praha 2016-06-22
6. 5.80 Kevin Ménaldo FRA Angers 2016-06-26
Ilya Mudrov RUS Moskva 2016-07-28
8. 5.77 Florian Gaul GER Rottach-Egern 2016-07-16
9. 5.75 Xue Changrui CHN Tomblaine 2016-06-14
Tobias Scherbarth GER Leverkusen 2016-06-24
Stanley Joseph FRA Angers 2016-06-26
Daichi Sawano JPN Yokohama 2016-07-02
Piotr Lisek POL Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-15
14. 5.72 Cale Simmonds USA Highlands Ranch 2016-06-26
Joey Uhle USA Chula Vista 2016-06-26
Konstandínos Fillippídis GRE Berlin 2016-09-03
17. 5.71 Valentin Lavillenie FRA Saint-Denis-Réunion 2016-04-23
Logan Cunningham USA Paradise Valley 2016-05-21
Pawel Wojciechowski POL Eugene 2016-05-28
Mark Hollis USA Ciudad de México 2016-05-29
21. 5.70 Devin King USA Austin 2016-04-02
Melker Svärd Jacobsson SWE Austin 2016-04-02
Hiroki Ogita JPN Austin 2016-04-02
Yao Jie CHN Beijing 2016-05-18
Robert Sobera POL Beijing 2016-05-18
Scott Houston USA Louisville 2016-06-04
Mareks Arents LAT Jablonec nad Nisou 2016-06-08
Dylan Bell USA Pueblo 2016-06-19
Augusto Dutra de Oliveira BRA São Bernardo do Campo 2016-06-19
Kurtis Marschall AUS Mannheim 2016-06-26
Karsten Dilla GER Landau 2016-06-28
Raphael Holzdeppe GER Mannheim 2016-07-29
Germán Chiaraviglio ARG Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
Ivan Horvat CRO Zagreb 2016-09-06
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8.58 Jarrion Lawson USA Eugene 2016-07-03
2. 8.48 Luvo Manyonga RSA Bruxelles 2016-09-09
3. 8.45 Marquise Goodwin USA Baie Mahault 2016-05-14
4. 8.44 Michel Tornéus SWE Monachil 2016-07-10
5. 8.42 Marquis Dendy USA Eugene 2016-07-03
6. 8.38 Ruswahl Samaai RSA Rabat 2016-05-22
Jeffrey Henderson USA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
8. 8.34 Mike Hartfield USA Baie Mahault 2016-05-14
9. 8.31 Fabrice Lapierre AUS Rabat 2016-05-22
Greg Rutherford GBR Roma 2016-06-02
11. 8.30 Shi Yuhao CHN Ordos 2016-06-27
12. 8.28 Maykel Demetrio Massó CUB La Habana 2016-05-28
13. 8.24 Jarvis Gotch USA Austin 2016-04-02
Wang Jianan CHN Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-12
15. 8.23 Gao Xinglong CHN Beijing 2016-05-18
16. 8.22 Stefan Brits RSA Tallahassee 2016-05-14
Kim Duk-hyung KOR Ried im Innkreis 2016-06-10
18. 8.21 Vasiliy Kopeykin RUS Yerino 2016-06-12
Alyn Camara GER Oberteuringen 2016-07-10
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 17.86 Christian Taylor USA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-16
2. 17.76 Will Claye USA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-16
3. 17.58 Dong Bing CHN Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-16
4. 17.30 Renjith Maheshwary IND Banguluru 2016-07-11
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 22.52 Ryan Crouser USA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-18
2. 22.21 Tomas Walsh NZL Zagreb 2016-09-05
3. 22.13 Joseph Kovacs USA Eugene 2016-05-27
4. 21.76 Stephen Mozia NGR Ústí Nad Labem 2016-07-19
5. 21.63 Darrell Hill USA Eugene 2016-07-01
6. 21.40 Kurtis Roberts USA Shanghai 2016-05-14
7. 21.39 David Storl GER London 2016-07-23
8. 21.26 Tomás Stanek CZE Thum 2016-09-02
9. 21.23 Michal Haratyk POL Kielce 2016-05-08
10. 21.21 Damien Birkinhead AUS Hobart 2016-02-13
11. 21.20 Frank Elemba CGO Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-18
12. 21.14 Konrad Bukowiecki POL Oslo 2016-06-09
13. 21.11 Jordan Clarke USA Tucson 2016-05-21
14. 21.08 Tomasz Majewski POL Warszawa 2016-08-28
15. 21.06 Ryan Whiting USA Chula Vista 2016-06-18
Andrei Gag ROU Cluj-Napoca 2016-07-17
17. 21.03 Aleksandr Lesnoy RUS Sochi 2016-05-27
18. 21.02 Darlan Romani BRA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-18
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 68.72 Daniel Ståhl SWE Sollentuna 2016-08-28
2. 68.37 Christoph Harting GER Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-13
3. 68.15 Piotr Malachowski POL Warszawa 2016-05-28
4. 68.04 Robert Harting GER Kassel 2016-06-19
5. 68.02 Fedrick Dacres JAM La Jolla 2016-04-23
6. 67.60 Martin Wierig GER Wiesbaden 2016-05-15
7. 67.45 Sam Mattis USA Philadelphia 2016-03-19
8. 67.26 Philip Milanov BEL Ad-Dawhah 2016-05-06
9. 67.16 Daniel Jasinski GER Wiesbaden 2016-05-15
10. 67.13 Zoltán Kovagó HUN Székesfehérvár 2016-07-18
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 81.87 Pawel Fajdek POL Bydgoszcz 2016-06-25
2. 80.04 Ivan Tikhon BLR Grodno 2016-06-24
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 91.28 Thomas Röhler GER Turku 2016-06-29
2. 89.57 Johannes Vetter GER Berlin 2016-09-03
3. 88.68 Keshorn Walcott TTO Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-17
4. 88.29 Julian Weber GER Berlin 2016-09-03
5. 88.24 Julius Yego KEN Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-20
6. 88.23 Antti Ruuskanen FIN Amsterdam (EC) 2016-07-06
7. 88.02 Jakub Vadlejch CZE Saint-Denis 2016-08-27
8. 87.37 Ihab Abdelrahman El Sayed EGY Eugene 2016-05-28
9. 87.14 Ioánnis Kiriazís GRE Lárisa 2016-07-31
10. 86.83 Jens Weißach GER Turku 2016-06-29
11. 86.66 Zigismunds Sirmais LAT Amsterdam (EC) 2016-07-07
12. 86.48 Neeraj Chopra IND Bydgoszcz 2016-07-23
13. 86.13 Tero Pitkämäki FIN Lappeenranta 2016-08-27
14. 85.95 Paraskevás Batzávalis GRE Thíva 2016-07-20
15. 85.79 Lars Hamann GER Thum 2016-09-02
16. 85.42 Andreas Hofmann GER Berlin 2016-09-03
17. 85.11 Joshua Robinson AUS Perth 2016-05-14
18. 85.04 Tanel Laanmäe EST Tartu 2016-06-13
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8893 Ashton Eaton USA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-18
2. 8834 Kevin Mayer FRA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-18
3. 8666 Damian Warner CAN Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-18
4. 8605 Arthur Abele GER Ratingen 2016-06-26
5. 8580 Kai Kazmirek GER Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-18
6. 8521 Larbi Bouraada ALG Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-18
7. 8460 Leonel Suárez CUB Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-18
8. 8446 Lindon Victor GRN Tuscaloosa 2016-05-13
9. 8425 Jeremy Taiwo USA Eugene 2016-07-03
10. 8413 Zach Ziemek USA Eugene 2016-07-03
11. 8332 Thomas van der Plaetsen BEL Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-18
12. 8323 Kurt Felix GRN Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-18
13. 8315 Luiz Alberto de Araújo BRA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-18
14. 8294 Maicel Uibo EST Eugene 2016-06-10
15. 8292 Ilya Shkurenyov RUS Cheboksary 2016-06-21
16. 8291 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-18
17. 8250 Leonid Andreyev UZB Tashkent 2016-06-10
18. 8228 Garrett Scantling USA Eugene 2016-07-03
19. 8191 Bastien Auzeil FRA Angers 2016-06-25
20. 8180 Akihiko Nakamura JPN Nagano 2016-06-12
21. 8175 Dominik Distelberger AUT Götzis 2016-05-29
22. 8174 Mihail Dudas SRB Novi Sad 2016-05-13
23. 8160 Keisuke Ushiro JPN Wakayama 2016-04-30
24. 8121 Jirí Sykora CZE Götzis 2016-05-29
25. 8114 Cedric Dubler AUS Sydney 2016-04-01
Gaël Querin FRA Hexham 2016-07-10
27. 8108 Karl Robert Saluri EST Athens 2016-04-07
28. 8103 Pau Tonnesen ESP Eugene 2016-06-10
29. 8087 Basile Rolnin USA Caorle 2016-08-07
30. 8077 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR Talence 2016-09-18
31. 8073 Florian Geffrouais FRA Angers 2016-06-25
32. 8068 Yordanis García CUB La Habana 2016-03-18
33. 8065 Sergey Sviridov RUS Adler 2016-05-22
34. 8058 Pieter Braun NED Götzis 2016-05-29
35. 8056 Ashley Bryant GBR Götzis 2016-05-29
36. 8055 Artem Luyanenko RUS Cheboksary 2016-06-21
37. 8051 Niels Pittomvils BEL Götzis 2016-05-29
38. 8032 Harrison Williams USA Eugene 2016-06-10
39. 8027 Pierce Lepage CAN Talence 2016-09-18
40. 8017 Yevgeniy Sarantsev RUS Cheboksary 2016-06-21
41. 8007 Romain Barras FRA Perpignan 2016-06-05