Result Name Country Venue Date Info
1. 22.63 Natalya Lisovskaya RUS Moskva 1987-06-07 CR, NR
2. 22.45 Ilona Slupianek GDR Potsdam 1980-05-11 NR
3. 22.32 Helena Fibingerová CZE Nitra 1977-08-20 AAR, NR
4. 22.19 Claudia Losch GER Hainfeld 1987-08-23
5. 21.89 Ivanka Khristova BUL Belmeken 1976-07-04 AAR, NR
6. 21.86 Marianne Adam GDR Leipzig 1979-06-23
7. 21.76 Li Meisu CHN Shijiazhuang 1988-04-23 CR, NR
8. 21.73 Natalya Akhrimenko RUS Leselidze 1988-05-21
9. 21.69 Viktoriya Pavlysh UKR Budapest (EC) 1998-08-20 NR
10. 21.66 Sui Xinmei CHN Beijing 1990-06-09
11. 21.61 Verzhinia Veselinova BUL Sofia 1982-08-21
12. 21.58 Margitta Pufe GDR Erfurt 1978-05-28
13. 21.53 Nunu Abashidze UKR Kiev 1984-06-22
14. 21.52 Huang Zhihong CHN Beijing 1990-06-27
15. 21.46 Larisa Peleshenko RUS Moskva 2000-08-26 AAR
16. 21.45 Nadezhda Chizhova RUS Varna 1973-09-29
Ines Müller GDR Schwerin 1986-06-04
18. 21.43 Eva Wilms FRG München 1977-06-17
19. 21.42 Svetlana Krachevskaya RUS Moskva (OG) 1980-07-24
20. 21.27 Liane Schmuhl GDR Cottbus 1982-06-26
Heike Hartwig GER Haniá 1988-05-22
22. 21.24 Valerie Adams NZL Daegu (WC) 2011-08-29 CR, NR
23. 21.22 Astrid Kumbernuß GER Göteborg (WC) 1995-08-05
24. 21.21 Kathrin Neimke GER Roma (WC) 1987-09-05
25. 21.19 Helma Knorscheidt GDR Berlin 1984-05-24
26. 21.10 Heidi Krieger GDR Stuttgart (EC) 1986-08-26
27. 21.09 Nadezhda Ostapchuk BLR Minsk 2005-07-21 NR
28. 21.08 Valentina Fedyushina UKR Leselidze 1988-05-15
29. 21.06 Svetlana Krivelyova RUS Barcelona (OG) 1992-08-07
30. 21.05 Zdenka Silhavá CZE Praha 1983-07-23
31. 21.01 Ivanka Petrova-Stoycheva BUL Sofia 1979-07-28
32. 21.00 Mihaela Loghin ROU Formia 1984-06-30 NR
Cordula Schulze GDR Potsdam 1984-07-21
34. 20.96 Belsis Laza CUB Ciudad de México 1992-05-02 CR, NR
35. 20.95 Elena Stoyanova BUL Sofia 1980-06-14
36. 20.91 Svetla Mitkova BUL Sofia 1987-05-24
37. 20.82 Irina Korzhanenko RUS Rostov na Donu 1998-05-30
38. 20.80 Sona Vasícková CZE Praha 1988-06-02
39. 20.77 Christina Schwanitz GER Beijing 2015-05-20
40. 20.72 Grit Hammer GER Neubrandenburg 1987-06-11
41. 20.70 Natalya Mikhnevich BLR Grodno 2008-07-08
42. 20.63 Michelle Carter USA Rio de Janeiro (OG) 2016-08-12 NR
43. 20.61 María Elena Sarría CUB La Habana 1982-07-22
Yanina Korolchik BLR Edmonton (WC) 2001-08-05
45. 20.60 Marina Antonyuk RUS Chelyabinsk 1986-08-10
46. 20.54 Zhang Liuhong CHN Beijing 1994-06-05
47. 20.53 Iris Plotzitzka GER Köln 1988-08-21
48. 20.47 Nina Isayeva RUS Bryansk 1982-08-29
Cong Yuzhen CHN Tianjin 1988-09-03
50. 20.44 Tatyana Orlova BLR Stayki 1983-05-28
51. 20.43 Gong Lijiao CHN Halle 2016-05-21
52. 20.40 Zhou Tianhua CHN Beijing 1991-09-05
53. 20.35 Gong Lijiao CHN Jinan 2009-10-21 AAR
54. 20.34 Stephanie Storp GER Wolfsburg 1990-07-01
55. 20.32 Irina Khudorozhkina RUS Sochi 1996-05-25
56. 20.27 Danguolé Urbkiene LTU Leselidze 1987-05-13 NR
Lyudmila Andriasian UKR Nikolayev 1987-08-07
58. 20.24 Anna Romanova RUS Bryansk 1993-05-29
59. 20.23 Ilke Wyludda GER Karl-Marx-Stadt 1988-07-16
60. 20.22 Margitta Gummel GDR München (OG) 1972-09-07
Yevgeniya Kolodko RUS Sochi 2012-05-27
62. 20.21 Svetlana Melnikova RUS Riga 1982-06-05
Lyudmila Savina RUS Sochi 1984-06-09
64. 20.20 Nadine Kleinert GER Berlin (WC) 2009-08-16
65. 20.18 Ramona Pagel USA San Diego 1988-06-25
Jill Camarena-Williams USA Saint-Denis 2011-07-08
67. 20.12 Vera Tsapkelanko UKR Sochi 1977-05-29
Rimma Muzikeviciene LTU Vilnius 1980-08-16
69. 20.07 Tatyana Shcherbanos UKR Donetsk 1984-09-07
Anna Avdeyeva RUS Cheboksary 2009-07-24
71. 20.06 Raisa Taranda RUS Kiev 1976-06-23
Zhen Wenhua CHN Beijing 1991-09-05
73. 20.04 Gabriele Retzlaff GDR Cottbus 1980-07-18
Tatyana Orlova RUS Minsk 1983-05-02
Petra Lammert GER Zeven 2007-05-26
76. 20.03 Faina Melnik RUS Bratislava 1976-06-02
77. 20.02 Cheng Xiaoyan CHN Beijing 1994-06-05
78. 20.00 Christa Wiese GER Schwerin 1989-05-31