100m

2011-08-29, wind: -1.4
Rank Result Name Country Wind
1 10.90 Carmelita Jeter USA -1.4
2 10.97 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM -1.4
3 10.98 Kelly-Ann Baptiste TTO -1.4
4 10.99 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM -1.4

200m

2011-09-02, wind: -1.0
Rank Result Name Country Wind
1 22.22 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM -1.0
2 22.37 Carmelita Jeter USA -1.0
3 22.42 Allyson Felix USA -1.0

400m

2011-08-29
Rank Result Name Country
1 49.56 Amantle Montsho BOT
2 49.59 Allyson Felix USA
3 50.45 Francena McCorory USA
4 50.66 Antonina Krivoshapka RUS
5 50.79 Shericka Williams JAM

800m

2011-09-04
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:56.35 Caster Semenya RSA
2 1:57.42 Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei KEN
3 1:57.48 Alysia Montaño USA
4 1:57.82 Yekaterina Kostetskaya RUS
5 1:58.50 Maggie Vessey USA
6 1:58.66 Kenia Sinclair JAM

5000m

2011-09-02
Rank Result Name Country
1 14:55.36 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN
2 14:56.21 Sylvia Kibet KEN
3 14:56.94 Meseret Defar ETH
4 14:59.99 Sentayehu Ejigu ETH
5 15:00.23 Mercy Cherono KEN
6 15:01.01 Linet Masai KEN
7 15:09.25 Lauren Fleshman USA
8 15:09.35 Genzebe Dibaba ETH
9 15:14.62 Tejitu Daba BRN
10 15:15.48 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS
11 15:18.81 Zakia Mrisho TAN
12 15:21.22 Helen Clitheroe GBR

10000m

2011-08-27
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 30:48.98 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN
2 30:50.04 Sally Kipyego KEN
3 30:53.59 Linet Masai KEN
4 30:56.43 Priscah Cherono KEN PB (Alltime-75)
5 30:56.55 Meselech Melkamu ETH
6 31:21.57 Shitaye Eshete BRN
7 31:25.57 Shalane Flanagan USA
8 31:37.03 Ana Dulce Félix POR
9 31:47.59 Jennifer Rhines USA
10 32:06.68 Jessica Augusto POR

100m h

2011-09-03
Rank Result Name Country Wind Info
1 12.28 Sally Pearson AUS +1.1 PB (Alltime-6), CR, NR
2 12.47 Danielle Carruthers USA +1.1 PB (Alltime-30)
3 Dawn Nelson USA +1.1
4 12.63 Tiffany Porter GBR +1.1

400m h

2011-09-01
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 52.47 Lashinda Demus USA AAR, PB (Alltime-3), NR
2 52.73 Melaine Walker JAM
3 53.85 Natalya Antyukh RUS
4 54.01 Kaliese Spencer JAM
5 54.18 Anastasiya Rabchenyuk UKR
6 54.23 Vania Stambolova BUL
7 Zuzana Hejnová CZE P7WR

3000h

2011-08-30
Rank Result Name Country
1 9:11.97 Habiba Ghribi TUN
2 9:17.16 Milcah Chemos KEN
3 9:17.88 Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge KEN
4 9:25.74 Lydia Rotich KEN
5 9:28.24 Sofia Assefa ETH
6 9:32.36 Hanane Ouhaddou MAR
7 9:32.74 Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER
8 9:36.81 Birtukan Fente Alemu ETH
9 9:47.87 Sara Moreira POR
10 9:51.40 Emma Coburn USA
11 9:56.66 Barbara Parker GBR
12 10:05.10 Birtukan Adamu ETH

4x100m

2011-09-04
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 41.56 Bianca Knight,
Allyson Felix,
Marshevet Hooker,
Carmelita Jeter
USA Alltime-13
2 41.70 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce,
Kerron Stewart,
Sherone Simpson,
Veronica Campbell-Brown
JAM
3 42.51 Oleysa Povh,
Nataliya Pogrebnyak,
Mariya Ryemyen,
Hrystyna Stuy
UKR Alltime-221
4 42.58 Kai Selvon,
Kelly-Ann Baptiste,
Semoy Hackett,
Michelle-Lee Ahye
TTO
5 42.70 Myriam Soumaré,
Céline Distel-Bonnet,
Lina Jacques-Sébastien,
Véronique Mang
FRA
6 42.93 Yuliya Gushchina,
Natalya Rusakova,
Elizabeta Savlinis,
Aleksandra Fedoriva
RUS
7 Gloria Asumnu,
Oludamola Osayomi,
Agnes Osazuwa,
Blessing Okagbare
NGR

4x400m

2011-09-03
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 3:18.09 Sanya Richards-Ross,
Allyson Felix,
Jessica Beard,
Francena McCorory
USA Alltime-8
2 3:18.71 Rosemarie Whyte,
Davita Prendagast,
Novlene Williams-Mills,
Shericka Williams
JAM Alltime-16, NR
3 3:23.63 Perri Shakes-Drayton,
Nicola Sanders,
Christine Ohuruogu,
Lee McConnell
GBR
4 3:23.86 Natalya Pyhyda,
Anastasiya Rabchenyuk,
Anna Yaroshchuk,
Antonina Yefremova
UKR Alltime-183
5 3:26.57 Denisa Rosolová,
Zuzana Bergrová,
Jitka Bartonicková,
Zuzana Hejnová
CZE
6 3:29.82 Omolara Omotosho,
Ajoke Odumosu,
Margaret Etim,
Bukola Abogunloko
NGR

High jump

2011-09-03
Rank Result Name Country
1 2.03 Anna Chicherova RUS
2 Blanka Vlasic CRO
3 2.00 Antonietta Di Martino ITA

Pole vault

2011-08-30
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 4.85 Fabiana Murer BRA
2 4.80 Martina Strutz GER PB (Alltime-17)
3 4.75 Svetlana Feofanova RUS
4 4.70 Jennifer Suhr USA
5 Yarisley Silva CUB P5WR
6 4.65 Yelena Isinbayeva RUS
7 Jirina Ptácníková CZE P7WR
8 Nikoléta Kyriakopoúlou GRE P8WR
9 Silke Spiegelburg GER P9WR
10= 4.55 Anna Rogowska POL
10= Kristina Gadschiew GER
10= Monika Pyrek POL

Triple jump

2011-09-01
Rank Result Name Country Wind Info
1 14.94 Olga Saladukha UKR +0.2
2 14.89 Olga Rypakova KAZ +0.2
3 14.84 Caterine Ibargüen COL +0.4
4 14.67 Mabel Gay CUB +0.4 PB (Alltime-48)
5 14.50 Yamilé Aldama GBR +0.4
6 14.43 Yargeris Savigne CUB ±0.0

Shot put

2011-08-29
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 21.24 Valerie Adams NZL PB (Alltime-22), CR, NR
2 20.02 Jill Camarena-Williams USA

Discus throw

2011-08-28
Rank Result Name Country
1 66.52 Li Yanfeng CHN
2 65.97 Nadine Müller GER
3 65.73 Yarelis Barrios CUB

Hammer throw

2011-09-04
Rank Result Name Country
1 77.13 Tatyana Lysenko RUS
2 76.06 Betty Heidler GER
3 75.03 Zhang Wenxiu CHN
4 74.48 Yipsi Moreno CUB
5 73.56 Anita Wlodarczyk POL
6 72.04 Bianca Ghelber-Perie ROU
7 71.89 Kathrin Klaas GER
8 69.88 Silvia Salis ITA
9 69.72 Jennifer Dahlgren ARG
10 68.91 Jessica Cosby Toruga USA

Javelin throw

2011-09-02
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 71.99 Mariya Abakumova RUS AAR, PB (Alltime-2), NR
2 71.58 Barbora Spotáková CZE AAR, P2WR
3 68.38 Sunette Viljoen RSA P3WR
4 65.24 Christina Obergföll GER
5 64.32 Katharina Molitor GER

Heptathlon

2011-08-30
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 6751 Jessica Ennis-Hill GBR
2 6572 Jennifer Oeser GER
3 6544 Karolina Tyminska POL PB (Alltime-66)
4 6539 Nataliya Dobrynska UKR
5 6321 Lilli Schwarzkopf GER
6 6309 Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida FRA
7 6297 Austra Skujyté LTU
8 6268 Jessica Zelinka CAN
9 6242 Anna Bogdanova RUS
10 6229 Aiga Grabuste LAT
11 6212 Ruky Abdulai CAN PB (Alltime-207)
12 6183 Margaret Simpson GHA
13 6149 Louise Hazel GBR
14 6119 Jessica Samuelsson SWE