Result Name Country Venue Date Info
1. 104.80 Uwe Hohn GDR Berlin 1984-07-20 NR
2. 99.72 Tom Petranoff USA Westwood 1983-05-15 AAR, NR
3. 96.72 Ferenc Paragi HUN Tata 1980-04-23 AAR, NR
Detlef Michel GER Berlin 1983-06-08 AAR
5. 95.80 Bob Roggy USA Stuttgart 1982-08-29
6. 95.10 Brian Crouser USA Eugene 1985-08-05
7. 94.58 Miklós Németh HUN Montréal (OG) 1976-07-26 AAR
8. 94.22 Michael Wessing FRG Oslo 1978-08-03
9. 94.20 Heino Puuste EST Birmingham 1983-06-05 NR
10. 94.08 Klaus Wolfermann FRG Leverkusen 1973-05-05
11. 94.06 Duncan Atwood USA Eugene 1985-07-26
12. 93.90 Hannu Siitonen FIN Helsinki 1973-06-06 NR
13. 93.84 Pentti Sinersaari FIN Auckland 1979-01-27
14. 93.80 Jänis Lusis LAT Stockholm 1972-07-06 AAR, NR
15. 93.70 Viktor Yevsyukov KAZ Kiev 1985-07-17 NR
16. 93.54 Seppo Hovinen FIN Helsinki 1976-06-23
17. 93.42 Raimo Manninen FIN Pihtipudas 1984-07-01
18. 92.94 Zdenek Adamec CZE Praha 1985-05-25 NR
19. 92.74 Antero Puranen FIN Saarijärvi 1979-06-24
20. 92.72 Helmut Schreiber FRG Ulm 1979-07-27
21. 92.70 Jorma Kinnunen FIN Tampere 1969-06-18
22. 92.64 Pauli Nevala FIN Helsinki 1970-09-06
23. 92.42 Einar Vilhjálmsson ISL Austin 1984-04-06 NR
Dumitru Negoita ROU Stara Zagora 1985-08-03 NR
25. 92.40 Arto Härkönen FIN Pihtipudas 1984-07-01
26. 92.20 Dag Wennlund SWE Austin 1985-05-04 AAR, NR
27. 92.06 Dainis Kula LAT Moskva 1980-06-21 AAR
28. 91.72 Terje Pedersen NOR Oslo 1964-09-02 NR
29. 91.44 Mark Murro USA Tempe 1970-03-27 AAR
Klaus Tafelmeier GER Kevelear 1983-05-23
31. 91.40 Roald Bradstock GBR Arlington 1985-05-04 NR
32. 91.24 Koos van der Merwe RSA Middelburg 1983-02-05 NR
33. 91.14 Wolfgang Hanish GDR Helsinki 1978-06-28
Kenth Eldebrink SWE Stockholm 1983-09-04
35. 90.94 Esa Utrainen FIN Helsinki 1979-08-13
36. 90.92 Cary Feldman USA Bakersfield 1973-05-19
37. 90.86 Jorma Jaakola FIN Kaarlela 1976-08-08
38. 90.78 Piotr Bielczyk POL Bydgoszcz 1976-06-22 NR
39. 90.70 David Ottley GBR Loughborough 1985-06-12
40. 90.68 Manfred Stolle GDR Erfurt 1970-07-04
41. 90.66 Rod Ewaliko USA Goleta 1984-02-25
42. 90.58 Mike O'Rourke NZL Auckland 1983-01-22 NR
43. 90.34 Michael Barnett USA Walnut 1983-04-24
44. 90.30 Per Erling Olsen NOR Oslo 1983-06-28
45. 90.18 Jorma Markus FIN Tyrnävä 1982-06-06
46. 90.10 Eduard Budnik UKR Dnyepropetrovsk 1985-09-28 NR
47. 90.06 Gerald Weiß GER Sofia 1984-06-17
48. 90.04 Viktor Bochin BLR Kiev 1985-07-17 NR
49. 89.92 Leif Lundmark SWE Karlskrona 1979-06-20
50. 89.86 Klaus-Jörg Murawa GDR Erfurt 1985-06-22
51. 89.82 Nikolay Grebnyev BLR Dortmund 1978-07-01
52. 89.64 Aleksandr Makarov RUS Moskva (OG) 1980-07-27 NR
53. 89.56 Karl Heller GDR Karl-Marx-Stadt 1980-05-25
54. 89.48 Janis Zirnis LAT Ventspils 1981-09-27
55. 89.46 Detlef Fuhrmann GDR Potsdam 1980-05-31
56. 89.42 Aimo Aho FIN Reisjärvi 1977-05-21
57. 89.40 Dariusz Adamus POL Wroclaw 1985-09-22
58. 89.32 Janis Donins LAT Berkeley 1971-07-03
59. 89.30 Tapio Korjus FIN Pihtipudas 1985-07-21
60. 89.14 Shen Maomao CHN Philadelphia 1980-07-17 NR
61. 89.12 Agostino Ghesini ITA Ravenna 1983-06-09 NR
62. 89.04 Gennadiy Kolosov RUS Kiev 1981-08-27
63. 89.02 Vasiliy Yershov UKR Chernigov 1983-07-02
64. 88.94 Bill Skinner USA Stuttgart 1970-07-15
65. 88.80 Steve Pearson GBR Coventry 1985-05-04
66. 88.68 Anatoliy Zherebtsov UKR Chernigov 1980-06-03
67. 88.62 Sam Colson USA Tuscaloosa 1973-03-24
Herman Potgeiter RSA Stellenbosch 1978-02-21
Antero Toivonen FIN Oulu 1981-08-09
70. 88.60 Sandor Boros HUN Szeged 1978-09-06
71. 88.54 Reidar Lorentzen NOR Lisleby 1985-05-11
72. 88.52 Raimo Pihl SWE Västerås 1979-06-26
Charlus-Michel Bertimon FRA Creteil 1985-06-22 NR
74. 88.32 Björn Grimnes NOR Helsinki 1978-06-28
75. 88.18 Aleksandr Zaytsev RUS Moskva 1981-08-14
76. 88.16 Aleksey Chupilko UKR Kharkov 1976-08-01
77. 88.10 Stanislaw Gorak POL Praha 1984-08-28
78. 88.00 Gheorghe Megelea CAN Montréal 1977-08-19 NR