100m

2003-08-24, wind: +0.9
Rank Result Name Country Wind
1 10.93 Torri Edwards USA +0.9
2 10.99 Zhanna Block UKR +0.9
3 11.02 Chandra Sturrup BAH +0.9
4 11.03 Ekateríni Thánou GRE +0.9
5 11.06 Christine Arron FRA +0.9
6 11.07 Aleen Bailey JAM +0.9

200m

2003-08-28, wind: -0.3
Rank Result Name Country Wind Info
1 22.38 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya RUS -0.3 PB (Alltime-124)
2 22.47 Torri Edwards USA -0.3
3 22.59 Muriel Hurtis FRA -0.3

400m

2003-08-27
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 48.89 Ana Guevara MEX PB (Alltime-11), NR
2 49.43 Lorraine Fenton JAM
3 49.95 Ami Mbacké Thiam SEN
4 49.98 Natalya Nazarova RUS
5 50.38 Tonique Williams-Darling BAH
6 50.59 Oleysa Zykina RUS

1500m

2003-08-31
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 3:58.52 Tatyana Tomashova RUS
2 3:59.04 Süreyya Ayhan-Kop TUR
3 3:59.95 Hayley Tullett GBR PB (Alltime-113)
4 4:00.59 Yekaterina Rozenberg RUS
5 4:01.64 Jackline Maranga KEN
6 4:02.33 Naomi Mugo KEN
7 4:02.34 Daniela Yordanova BUL
8 4:02.46 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS
9 4:02.80 Maria Cioncan ROU
10 4:03.03 Joanne Pavey GBR
11 4:04.44 Nelya Neporadnaya UKR

5000m

2003-08-30
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 15:06.53 Lornah Kiplagat NED
1 14:51.72 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH
2 15:06.6 Berhane Adere ETH
2 14:52.26 Marta Domínguez ESP
3 14:52.30 Edith Masai KEN
3= 15:06.8 Sun Yingjie CHN
3= Werknesh Kidane ETH
4 14:52.36 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS
5 15:06.9 Ejegayehu Dibaba ETH
5 14:53.56 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR
6 15:08.5 Benita Willis AUS
6 14:54.08 Isabella Ochichi KEN
7 15:13.0 Galina Bogomalova RUS
7 14:54.38 Gulnara Galkina RUS
8= 15:14.3 Alla Zhilyayeva RUS
8 14:54.98 Courtney Babcock CAN PB (Alltime-154)
8= 15:14.3 Fernanda Ribeiro POR
9 14:57.01 Sun Yingjie CHN
10 14:58.07 Berhane Adere ETH
10 15:16.4 Kayoko Fukushi JPN
11 15:16.6 Deena Kastor USA
11 14:59.36 Gabriela Szabo ROU
12 15:18.3 Lidiya Grigoryeva RUS
12 15:02.36 Émilie Mondor CAN
13 15:18.4 Alevtina Ivanova RUS PB (Alltime-541)
13 15:16.73 Zahra Ouaziz MAR

10000m

2003-08-23
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 30:04.18 Berhane Adere ETH PB (Alltime-9)
2 30:07.15 Werknesh Kidane ETH PB (Alltime-10)
3 30:07.20 Sun Yingjie CHN PB (Alltime-11)
4 30:12.53 Lornah Kiplagat NED PB (Alltime-15), NR
5 30:23.07 Alla Zhilyayeva RUS AAR, PB (Alltime-27), NR
6 30:26.20 Galina Bogomalova RUS PB (Alltime-30)
7 30:31.55 Xing Huina CHN
8 30:37.68 Benita Willis AUS PB (Alltime-50), NR
9 31:01.07 Ejegayehu Dibaba ETH
10 31:06.14 Jelena Prokopcuka LAT
11 31:10.57 Kayoko Fukushi JPN
12 31:17.86 Deena Kastor USA
13 31:28.72 Mihaela Botezan ROU
14 31:42.01 Yoko Shibui JPN
15 31:47.00 Megumi Oshima JPN
16 31:49.41 Lidiya Grigoryeva RUS
17 31:59.81 Elva Dryer USA
18 32:09.15 Helena Javornik SLO

100m h

2003-08-27
Rank Result Name Country Wind
1 12.53 Perdita Felicien CAN -0.2
2 12.57 Brigitte Foster-Hylton JAM -0.2
3 12.67 Miesha McKelvy USA -0.2

400m h

2003-08-28
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 53.22 Jana Rawlinson AUS PB (Alltime-28)
2 53.65 Sandra Glover USA
3 53.71 Yuliya Pechonkina RUS
4 54.41 Ionela Târlea ROU
5 54.61 Tatyana Tereschuk-Antipova UKR
6 54.79 Andrea Blackett BAR

4x100m

2003-08-30
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 41.78 Patricia Girard,
Muriel Hurtis,
Sylviane Félix,
Christine Arron
FRA Alltime-32, NR
2 41.83 Angela Williams,
Chryste Gaines,
Inger Miller,
Torri Edwards
USA Alltime-41
3 42.66 Olga Fyodorova,
Yuliya Tabakova,
Marina Kislova,
Larisa Kruglova
RUS

4x400m

2003-08-31
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 3:22.63 Me'Lisa Barber,
Demetria Washington,
Jearl Miles-Clark,
Sanya Richards-Ross
USA Alltime-108
2 3:22.91 Oleysa Zykina,
Yuliya Pechonkina,
Anastasiya Kapachinskaya,
Natalya Nazarova
RUS Alltime-119
3 3:22.92 Sandie Richards,
Allison Beckford,
Ronetta Smith,
Lorraine Fenton
JAM Alltime-121
4 3:26.25 Claudia Marx,
Birgit Rockmeier,
Claudia Hoffman,
Grit Breuer
GER Alltime-453
5 3:26.64 Monika Bejnar,
Malgorzata Pskit,
Anna Jesien,
Grazyna Prokopek
POL Alltime-524
6 3:26.67 Lee McConnell,
Jennifer Meadows,
Catherine Murphy,
Natasha Danvers
GBR Alltime-526
7 3:27.08 Mireille Nguimgo,
Carole Kaboud Mebam,
Delphine Bertille Atangana,
Hortense Béwouda
CMR Alltime-589, NR

High jump

2003-08-31
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 2.06 Hestrie Cloete RSA PB (Alltime-5), CR, NR
2 2.00 Marina Kuptsova RUS
3 Kajsa Bergqvist SWE
4 1.98 Venelina Veneva BUL

Pole vault

2003-08-25
Rank Result Name Country
1 4.75 Svetlana Feofanova RUS
2 4.70 Annika Becker GER
3 4.65 Yelena Isinbayeva RUS
4= 4.55 Monika Pyrek POL
4= Stacy Dragila USA
6 4.50 Yvonne Buschbaum GER
7 4.45 Anna Rogowska POL
8 Yelena Belyakova RUS
9 4.35 Gao Shuying CHN

Long jump

2003-08-30
Rank Result Name Country Wind
1 6.99 Eunice Barber FRA +0.4

Triple jump

2003-08-26
Rank Result Name Country Wind
1 15.18 Tatyana Lebedeva RUS -0.2
2 15.05 Françoise Mbango Etone CMR -0.7
3 14.90 Magdelin Martínez ITA -0.2
4 14.72 Anna Pyatykh RUS -0.4

Shot put

2003-08-27
Rank Result Name Country
1 20.63 Svetlana Krivelyova RUS
2 20.12 Nadezhda Ostapchuk BLR
3 20.08 Viktoriya Pavlysh UKR

Discus throw

2003-08-25
Rank Result Name Country
1 67.32 Irina Yatchenko BLR
2 67.14 Anastasía Kelesídou GRE
3 66.73 Ekaterini Vóggoli GRE
4 65.90 Yelena Antonova UKR
5 65.55 Vera Cechlová CZE
6 65.22 Natalya Sadova RUS

Hammer throw

2003-08-28
Rank Result Name Country
1 73.33 Yipsi Moreno CUB
2 71.71 Olga Kuzenkova RUS
3 70.92 Manuela Montebrun FRA
4 70.77 Gu Yuan CHN
5 69.43 Susanne Keil GER
6 68.69 Mihaela Melinte ROU
7 68.45 Anna Mahon USA
8 68.39 Kamila Skolimowska POL

Javelin throw

2003-08-30
Rank Result Name Country
1 66.52 Miréla Manjani GRE
2 63.28 Tatyana Shikolenko RUS
3 62.70 Steffi Nerius GER
4 62.20 Mikaela Ingberg FIN
5 62.19 Osleidys Menéndez CUB

Heptathlon

2003-08-24
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 7001 Carolina Klüft SWE AAR
2 6755 Eunice Barber FRA
3 6524 Natalya Sazanovich BLR
4 6452 Yelena Prokhorova RUS
5 6254 Denise Lewis GBR
6 6166 Gertrud Bacher ITA
7 6154 Larisa Netseporuk EST
8 6134 Sonja Kesselschläger GER