Here are the latest results for each event that have made it to the lists.
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2019-09-03 Zagreb 1 10.04 Mike Rodgers USA
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2019-09-06 Bruxelles 1 19.74 Noah Lyles USA
2 19.86 Ramil Guliyev TUR
3 19.87 Andre De Grasse CAN
4 20.00 Aaron Brown CAN
5 20.25 Alex Quiñonez ECU
Andújar 1 20.39 Sergii Smelyk UKR
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2019-09-06 Andújar 1 44.47 Kirani James GRN
Bruxelles 1rA 44.26 Michael Norman USA
2rA 44.46 Fred Kerley USA
3rA 44.67 Akeem Bloomfield JAM
1rB 44.93 Machel Cedenio TTO
4rA 44.96 Obi Igbokwe USA
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2019-09-03 Zagreb 1rA 1:44.78 Amel Tuka BIH
2rA 1:45.28 Marcin Lewandowski POL
3rA 1:45.34 Wesley Vázquez PUR
4rA 1:45.54 Taoufik Makhloufi ALG
5rA 1:45.65 Isaiah Harris USA
6rA 1:45.91 Brannon Kidder USA
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2019-09-06 Bruxelles 1 3:30.22 Timothy Cheruiyot KEN
2 3:31.62 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR
3 3:33.33 Filip Ingebrigtsen NOR
4 3:33.90 Ronald Musagala UGA
5 3:34.04 Craig Engels USA PB (Alltime-242)
6 3:34.36 Marcin Lewandowski POL
7 3:35.08 Ayanleh Souleiman DJI
8 3:35.32 Johnny Gregorek USA
9 3:35.64 Samuel Tefera ETH
10 3:37.48 Bethwell Birgen KEN
Andújar 1 3:37.10 Jesús Gómez ESP
2 3:37.47 Hicham Oueledha MAR
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2019-08-02 Raleigh 1 3:54.81 Chris O'Hare GBR
2 3:54.90 Samuel Prakel USA
3 3:55.75 Eric Avila USA
4 3:57.34 Robert Domanic USA
5 3:57.62 Patrick Joseph USA PB (Alltime-678)
6 3:57.83 David Ribich USA PB (Alltime-721)
7 3:58.62 James Quattlebaum USA PB (Alltime-890)
8 3:59.89 Donald Cowart USA
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2019-07-16 Sotteville-lès-Rouen 1 7:40.71 Abdelati Iguider MAR
2 7:49.56 Tadese Worku ETH
3 7:49.86 Mohammed Ayoub Tiouali BRN PB (Alltime-953)
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2019-09-06 Bruxelles 1 13:13.02 Isaac Kimeli BEL PB (Alltime-358)
2 13:16.75 Ben True USA
3 13:18.74 Soufiyan Bougantar MAR
4 13:19.59 Abe Gashahun ETH PB (Alltime-637)
5 13:22.69 Robin Hendrix BEL
6 13:25.12 Richard Ringer GER
7 13:28.36 Soufiane Bouchikhi BEL
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2019-08-31 Kristiansand 1rA 27:24.78 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR PB (Alltime-190), NR
2rA 27:31.01 Albert Rop BRN PB (Alltime-264)
3rA 27:54.15 Harry Summers AUS PB (Alltime-673)
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2019-09-06 Bruxelles 1 13.22 Orlando Ortega ESP
2 13.31 Ronald Levy JAM
3 13.33 Sergey Shubenkov RUS
4 13.35 Freddie Crittenden USA
5 13.49 Xie Wenjun CHN
6 13.50 Andrew Pozzi GBR
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2019-08-29 Zürich 1 46.92 Karsten Warholm NOR AAR, PB (Alltime-2), CR, NR, WL, Best since 1992-08-06
2 46.98 Rai Benjamin USA AAR, PB (Alltime-3), P2WR
3 48.58 Kyron McMaster IVB
4 48.58 Yasmani Copello TUR
5 48.98 David Kendziera USA
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2019-09-06 Bruxelles 1 8:06.92 Getnet Wale ETH
2 8:07.08 Soufiane El Bakkali MAR
3 8:07.66 Lemecha Girma ETH PB (Alltime-53)
4 8:10.76 Benjamin Kigen KEN
5 8:13.90 Hillary Bor USA
6 8:14.52 Abraham Kibiwott KEN
7 8:14.53 Conseslus Kipruto KEN
8 8:15.53 Fernando Carro ESP
9 8:16.58 Mohamed Tindouft MAR
10 8:16.60 Djilali Bedrani FRA
11 8:16.85 Chala Beyo ETH
12 8:26.95 Nicholas Bett KEN
Andújar 1 8:27.25 Yaser Salem Bagharab QAT
2 8:27.67 Tom Erling Kårbø NOR PB (Alltime-680)
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2019-09-09 Minsk 1 38.26 Demek Kemp,
Mike Rodgers,
Isiah Young,
Christopher Belcher
USA Alltime-230
2 38.45 Joris van Gool,
Taymir Burnet,
Hensley Paulina,
Churandy Martina
NED Alltime-397
3 38.70 Brandon Carnes,
Cameron Burrell,
Cordero Gray,
Chris Royster
USA Alltime-785
4 38.76 Julian Reus,
Joshua Hartmann,
Roy Schmidt,
Marvin Schulte
GER Alltime-914
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2019-08-11 Bydgoszcz 1rA 3:02.04 Edoardo Scotti,
Matteo Galvan,
Brayan Lopez,
Davide Re
ITA Alltime-726
2rA 3:02.08 Mamoudou Kasse Hanne,
Christopher Naliali,
Thomas Jordier,
Loic Prevot
FRA Alltime-738
3rA 3:02.56 Wiktor Suwara,
Rafal Omelko,
Lukasz Krawczuk,
Patryk Dobek
POL Alltime-963
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2019-08-29 Zürich 1 2.32 Andrey Protsenko UKR
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2019-08-29 Zürich 1 5.93 Sam Kendricks USA
2 5.83 Armand Duplantis SWE
3= 5.83 Piotr Lisek POL
3= 5.83 Cole Walsh USA PB (Alltime-72)
5= 5.73 Pawel Wojciechowski POL
5= 5.73 Renaud Lavillenie FRA
5= 5.73 Chris Nilsen USA
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2019-08-29 Zürich 1 8.65 Juan Miguel Echevarría CUB WL, Best since 2018-06-30
2 8.20 Ruswahl Samaai RSA
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2019-09-06 Bruxelles - 17.66 Christian Taylor USA
- 17.38 Christian Taylor USA
- 17.37 Christian Taylor USA
- 17.30 Christian Taylor USA
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2019-09-05 Bruxelles 1 22.30 Tomas Walsh NZL
2 22.15 Darlan Romani BRA
3 22.08 Ryan Crouser USA
4 21.91 Konrad Bukowiecki POL
5 21.13 Darrell Hill USA
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2019-09-06 Bruxelles 1 68.68 Daniel Ståhl SWE
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2019-08-03 Cetniewo 1 80.88 Pawel Fajdek POL
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2019-09-01 Berlin 1 85.40 Johannes Vetter GER
2 85.10 Edis Matusevicius LTU
Karlstad 1 86.03 Kim Amb SWE PB (Alltime-80)
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2019-08-07 Lima 1 8513 Damian Warner CAN
2 8240 Lindon Victor GRN
3 8161 Pierce Lepage CAN