Here are the latest results for each event that have made it to the lists.
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-09-09 Ostrava 1 10.01 Noah Lyles USA
2 10.03 Su Bingtian CHN
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-09-08 Ostrava 1 20.19 Alonso Edward PAN
2 20.28 Ramil Guliyev TUR
3 20.36 Alex Quiñonez ECU
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-09-09 Ostrava 1 44.72 Abdalelah Haroun QAT
2 45.10 Baboloki Thebe BOT
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2018-09-04 Zagreb 1 1:44.08 Nijel Amos BOT
2 1:44.43 Marcin Lewandowski POL
3 1:44.50 Jonathan Kitilit KEN
4 1:44.66 Cornelius Tuwei KEN
5 1:44.90 Mostafa Smaili MAR PB (Alltime-292)
6 1:45.79 Clayton Murphy USA
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2018-09-04 Zagreb 1 3:32.52 Elijah Manangoi KEN
2 3:32.59 Yomif Kejelcha ETH PB (Alltime-131)
3 3:33.93 Ayanleh Souleiman DJI
4 3:34.21 Abdelati Iguider MAR
5 3:34.57 Bethwell Birgen KEN
6 3:35.56 Filip Ingebrigtsen NOR
7 3:35.72 Brahim Kaazouzi MAR
8 3:36.10 Nick Willis NZL
9 3:36.46 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR
10 3:36.51 Kalle Berglund SWE PB (Alltime-603)
11 3:37.26 Ryan Gregson AUS
12 3:37.35 George Manangoi KEN
13 3:37.79 Elzan Bibic SRB PB (Alltime-891)
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2018-09-05 Bay Shore 1rA 3:55.53 Chris O'Hare GBR
2rA 3:56.62 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot CAN
3rA 3:57.20 Neil Gourley GBR
4rA 3:57.29 Ben Blankenship USA
5rA 3:57.65 Rob Napolitano USA
6rA 3:57.75 Ben Flanagan CAN PB (Alltime-692)
7rA 3:58.47 Daniel Herrera MEX
8rA 3:58.61 Charlie Grice GBR
9rA 3:59.25 Sam McEntee AUS
10rA 3:59.70 Sam Parsons USA PB (Alltime-1171)
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-08-31 Bruxelles 1 7:44.56 Yomif Kejelcha ETH
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2018-08-31 Bruxelles 1 12:43.02 Selemon Barega ETH AAR, PB (Alltime-4), JWR, WL, Best since 2005-07-01
2 12:45.82 Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH PB (Alltime-5)
3 12:46.79 Yomif Kejelcha ETH PB (Alltime-7), P3WR
4 12:55.18 Muktar Edris ETH
5 12:56.27 Abadi Hadis ETH PB (Alltime-59)
6 12:57.55 Paul Chelimo USA PB (Alltime-71)
7 12:59.44 Richard Yator KEN PB (Alltime-92)
8 12:59.58 Getaneh Molla ETH PB (Alltime-93)
9 13:03.08 Mohamed Ahmed CAN
10 13:04.11 Ben True USA
11 13:04.91 Bashir Abdi BEL PB (Alltime-163)
12 13:05.23 Stewart McSweyn AUS PB (Alltime-170)
13 13:28.25 Cyrus Rutto KEN
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-08-07 Berlin (EC) 1 28:11.22 Mourad Amdouni FRA
2 28:11.76 Bashir Abdi BEL
3 28:12.15 Yemaneberhan Crippa ITA
4 28:13.78 Adel Mechaal ESP
5 28:16.90 Andy Vernon GBR
6 28:19.04 Soufiane Bouchikhi BEL
7 28:22.02 Julien Wanders SUI
8 28:29.78 Florian Carvalho FRA
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-09-09 Ostrava 1 13.03 Sergey Shubenkov RUS
2 13.12 Ronald Levy JAM
3 13.31 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA
4 13.36 Antonio Alkana RSA
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-09-08 Ostrava 1 47.37 Abderrahmane Samba QAT
2 48.46 Annsert Whyte JAM
3 48.56 Karsten Warholm NOR
4 48.65 Yasmani Copello TUR
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-09-08 Ostrava 1 8:22.55 Conseslus Kipruto KEN
2 8:29.70 Matthew Hughes CAN
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2018-08-30 Jakarta 1 38.16 Ryota Yamagata,
Shuhei Tada,
Yoshihide Kiryu,
Asuka Cambridge
JPN Alltime-158
2 38.77 Mohd Fadlin,
Lalu Muhammad Zohri,
Eko Rimbawan,
Bayu Kerta Negara
INA Alltime-891, NR
3 38.89 Xu Haiyang,
Mi Hong,
Su Bingtian,
Xu Zhouzheng
CHN
4 38.98 Wei Yi-Ching,
Yang Chung-Han,
Wei Tai-Sheng,
Wang Wei-Hsu
TPE Alltime-1495
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2018-08-30 Jakarta 1 3:00.56 Abderrahmane Samba,
Mohammad Naser Abbas,
Mohamed Joubay Youssef,
Abdalelah Haroun
QAT Alltime-254, CR, NR
2 3:01.85 Puthanpurakkal Kunhu Muhammed,
Ayyasamy Dharun,
Yahiya Muhammed Anas,
Arokia Rajiv
IND
3 3:01.94 Julian Jrummi Walsh,
Yuki Koike,
Takatoshi Abe,
Shota Iizuka
JPN Alltime-679
4 3:02.74 Aruna Dharsana Singhapurage,
Ajith Premakumara Millagaha Gedara,
Pasindu Lakshan Kodikara Panambara,
Kalinga Kumarage Hewa Kumarage
SRI Alltime-1027
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-08-31 Bruxelles 1 2.33 Brandon Starc AUS
2 2.33 Mateusz Przybulko GER
3 2.31 Gianmarco Tamberi ITA
4 2.31 Andrey Protsenko UKR
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-09-09 Ostrava 1 5.85 Sam Kendricks USA
2 5.80 Renaud Lavillenie FRA
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-08-30 Zürich 1 8.36 Luvo Manyonga RSA
- 8.32 Luvo Manyonga RSA
2 8.32 Ruswahl Samaai RSA
- 8.30 Ruswahl Samaai RSA
- 8.26 Ruswahl Samaai RSA
- 8.25 Luvo Manyonga RSA
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-09-09 Ostrava 1 17.59 Christian Taylor USA
- 17.41 Christian Taylor USA
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-09-08 Ostrava 1 21.89 Darlan Romani BRA
2 21.63 Ryan Crouser USA
3 21.43 Tomas Walsh NZL
4 21.36 Michal Haratyk POL
5 21.22 Tomás Stanek CZE
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-09-04 Zagreb 1 68.17 Fedrick Dacres JAM
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-08-07 Berlin (EC) 1 80.12 Wojciech Nowicki POL
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country
2018-09-09 Ostrava 1 87.07 Thomas Röhler GER
Date Venue Rank Result Name Country Info
2018-09-16 Talence 1 9126 Kevin Mayer FRA WR
2 8310 Arthur Abele GER
3 8229 Tim Nowak GER PB (Alltime-174)