Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 10.86 Chryste Gaines USA Monaco 2003-09-14
2. 10.89 Chandra Sturrup BAH Roma 2003-07-11
3. 10.93 Torri Edwards USA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-24
4. 10.97 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH Durban 2003-04-11
5. 10.99 Zhanna Block UKR Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-24
6. 11.01 Christine Arron FRA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-24
7. 11.03 Ekateríni Thánou GRE Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-24
8. 11.04 Muna Lee USA Walnut 2003-04-19
9. 11.05 Natalya Safronnikova BLR Minsk 2003-06-28
10. 11.07 Aleen Bailey JAM Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-24
11. 11.08 LaTasha Colander USA Eugene 2003-05-24
Muriel Hurtis FRA Zürich 2003-08-15
13. 11.09 Natasha Mayers VIN Walnut 2003-04-19
Mary Onyali NGR Austin 2003-05-03
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 22.11 Allyson Felix USA Ciudad de México 2003-05-03
2. 22.28 Torri Edwards USA Roma 2003-07-11
3. 22.31 LaTasha Jenkins USA Ciudad de México 2003-05-03
4. 22.38 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya RUS Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-28
5. 22.41 Muriel Hurtis FRA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-27
6. 22.45 Cydonie Mothersille CAY Saint George´s 2003-07-06
7. 22.50 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH Pretoria 2003-04-04
8. 22.59 Aleen Bailey JAM Kingston 2003-06-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 48.89 Ana Guevara MEX Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-27
2. 49.43 Lorraine Fenton JAM Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-27
3. 49.78 Natalya Nazarova RUS Tula 2003-08-09
4. 49.95 Ami Mbacké Thiam SEN Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-27
5. 50.24 Tonique Williams-Darling BAH Zürich 2003-08-15
6. 50.39 Oleysa Zykina RUS Tula 2003-08-09
7. 50.43 Jana Rawlinson AUS Sydney 2003-03-22
8. 50.53 Jearl Miles-Clark USA Zürich 2003-08-15
9. 50.58 Sanya Richards-Ross USA Sacramento 2003-06-14
10. 50.59 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya RUS Tula 2003-08-07
11. 50.66 Dee Dee Trotter USA Sacramento 2003-06-14
Nadia Davy JAM Sacramento 2003-06-14
13. 50.70 Svetlana Pospelova RUS Luzern 2003-06-25
14. 50.79 Mireille Nguimgo CMR La Chaux-de-Fonds 2003-08-17
15. 50.87 Mariya Lisnichenko RUS Tula 2003-05-31
16. 50.91 Olabisi Afolabi NGR San Sebastián 2003-08-10
17. 50.93 Svetlana Goncharenko RUS Tula 2003-08-09
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:55.55 Maria Mutola MOZ Madrid 2003-07-19
2. 1:57.44 Jolanda Ceplak SLO Roma 2003-07-11
3. 1:57.82 Amina Aït Hammou MAR Roma 2003-07-11
4. 1:57.99 Stephanie Graf AUT Roma 2003-07-11
5. 1:58.05 Natalya Khrushchelyova RUS Tula 2003-06-08
6. 1:58.47 Svetlana Klyuka RUS Moskva 2003-07-27
7. 1:58.61 Jearl Miles-Clark USA Eugene 2003-05-24
8. 1:58.69 Kelly Holmes GBR Bruxelles 2003-09-05
9. 1:58.71 Larisa Chzhao RUS Tula 2003-06-08
10. 1:58.75 Natalya Yevdokimova RUS Tula 2003-08-08
11. 1:58.89 Diane Cummins CAN Lausanne 2003-07-01
12. 1:58.93 Claudia Gesell GER Roma 2003-07-11
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:55.33 Süreyya Ayhan-Kop TUR Bruxelles 2003-09-05
2. 3:58.52 Tatyana Tomashova RUS Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-31
3. 3:59.95 Hayley Tullett GBR Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-31
4. 4:00.07 Yekaterina Rozenberg RUS Zürich 2003-08-15
5. 4:00.12 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS Bruxelles 2003-09-05
6. 4:01.00 Olga Yegorova RUS Roma 2003-07-11
7. 4:01.22 Jackline Maranga KEN Bruxelles 2003-09-05
8. 4:01.30 Natalia Rodríguez ESP Roma 2003-07-11
9. 4:01.69 Suzy Favor Hamilton USA Roma 2003-07-11
10. 4:01.79 Joanne Pavey GBR Monaco 2003-09-13
11. 4:01.80 Naomi Mugo KEN Bruxelles 2003-09-05
12. 4:01.83 Daniela Yordanova BUL Bruxelles 2003-09-05
13. 4:01.96 Kelly Holmes GBR Roma 2003-07-11
14. 4:01.99 Courtney Babcock CAN Bruxelles 2003-09-05
15. 4:02.19 Judit Varga HUN Roma 2003-07-11
16. 4:02.44 Jolanda Ceplak SLO Eugene 2003-05-24
17. 4:02.54 Hasna Benhassi MAR Roma 2003-07-11
18. 4:02.60 Irina Lishchinskaya UKR Dortmund 2003-06-15
19. 4:02.74 Kutre Dulecha ETH Roma 2003-07-11
20. 4:02.80 Maria Cioncan ROU Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-31
21. 4:03.32 Alesya Turova BLR Roma 2003-07-11
22. 4:03.43 Regina Jacobs USA Carson 2003-06-01
23. 4:03.57 Nuria Fernández ESP Roma 2003-07-11
24. 4:03.83 Natalya Gorelova RUS Bruxelles 2003-09-05
25. 4:03.96 Meskerem Legesse ETH Eugene 2003-05-24
26. 4:04.24 Nelya Neporadnaya UKR Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-29
27. 4:04.38 Yuliya Kosenkova RUS Madrid 2003-07-19
28. 4:04.55 Maria Martins FRA Saint-Denis 2003-07-04
29. 4:04.61 Natalya Yevdokimova RUS Rieti 2003-09-07
30. 4:04.77 Olga Komyagina RUS Tula 2003-08-10
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 4:24.40 Natalya Yevdokimova RUS Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
2. 4:25.11 Latifa Essarokh FRA Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
3. 4:25.40 Jackline Maranga KEN Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8:33.95 Gabriela Szabo ROU Zürich 2003-08-15
2. 8:34.85 Zhor El Kamch MAR Saint-Denis 2003-07-04
3. 8:35.50 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS Lausanne 2003-07-01
4. 8:36.25 Berhane Adere ETH Saint-Denis 2003-07-04
5. 8:36.82 Edith Masai KEN Monaco 2003-09-14
6. 8:37.55 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL Zürich 2003-08-15
7. 8:37.89 Joanne Pavey GBR Monaco 2003-09-14
8. 8:38.00 Olga Yegorova RUS Saint-Denis 2003-07-04
9. 8:38.06 Benita Willis AUS Gateshead 2003-07-13
10. 8:38.31 Meseret Defar ETH Monaco 2003-09-14
11. 8:39.29 Irina Mikitenko GER Zürich 2003-08-15
12. 8:39.51 Werknesh Kidane ETH Saint-Denis 2003-07-04
13. 8:40.14 Viola Kibiwott KEN Zürich 2003-08-15
14. 8:43.6 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH Oslo 2003-06-27
15. 8:44.53 Émilie Mondor CAN Zürich 2003-08-15
16. 8:44.65 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER Bergisch Gladbach 2003-08-14
17. 8:44.78 Tatyana Tomashova RUS Lausanne 2003-07-01
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 14:29.32 Berhane Adere ETH Oslo 2003-06-27
2. 14:33.04 Werknesh Kidane ETH Oslo 2003-06-27
3. 14:39.94 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH Oslo 2003-06-27
4. 14:40.34 Meseret Defar ETH Roma 2003-07-11
5. 14:41.35 Gabriela Szabo ROU Roma 2003-07-11
6. 14:41.67 Ejegayehu Dibaba ETH Roma 2003-07-11
7. 14:42.53 Zhor El Kamch MAR Roma 2003-07-11
8. 14:44.22 Derartu Tulu ETH Bruxelles 2003-09-05
9. 14:45.35 Edith Masai KEN Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-26
10. 14:46.73 Sun Yingjie CHN Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-26
11. 14:47.45 Zahra Ouaziz MAR Oslo 2003-06-27
12. 14:47.70 Isabella Ochichi KEN Bruxelles 2003-09-05
13. 14:48.33 Marta Domínguez ESP Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-26
14. 14:51.61 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS Roma 2003-07-11
15. 14:53.56 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
16. 14:54.38 Gulnara Galkina RUS Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
17. 14:54.52 Benita Willis AUS Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
18. 14:54.98 Courtney Babcock CAN Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
19. 14:55.19 Olga Yegorova RUS Oslo 2003-06-27
20. 14:55.50 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-26
21. 14:56.43 Lornah Kiplagat NED Stockholm 2003-08-05
22. 14:56.64 Irina Mikitenko GER Roma 2003-07-11
23. 14:59.68 Émilie Mondor CAN Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-26
24. 15:00.02 Xing Huina CHN Beijing 2003-07-18
25. 15:00.53 Sentayehu Ejigu ETH Oslo 2003-06-27
26. 15:01.79 Salina Kosgei KEN Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
27. 15:02.04 Jelena Prokopcuka LAT Oslo 2003-06-27
28. 15:04.00 Jane Wanjiku KEN Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-26
29. 15:04.22 Ebru Kavaklioglu TUR Oslo 2003-06-27
30. 15:04.32 Adriana Fernández MEX Portland 2003-05-17
31. 15:06.10 Irene Kwambai KEN Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
32. 15:07.39 Restituta Joseph TAN Bruxelles 2003-09-05
33. 15:07.46 Merima Denboba ETH Stockholm 2003-08-05
34. 15:08.14 Deena Kastor USA London 2003-08-08
35. 15:09.02 Kayoko Fukushi JPN Roma 2003-07-11
36. 15:09.04 Joanne Pavey GBR London 2003-08-08
37. 15:09.70 Eyerusalem Kuma ETH Oslo 2003-06-27
38. 15:09.80 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER London 2003-08-08
39. 15:10.23 Lucy Kabuu KEN Yokohama 2003-09-23
40. 15:10.69 Mihaela Botezan ROU Catania 2003-12-07
41. 15:10.85 Ayelech Worku ETH Stockholm 2003-08-05
42. 15:12.71 Lauren Fleshman USA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-26
43. 15:12.76 Mari Ozaki JPN Yokohama 2003-06-08
44. 15:13.0 Galina Bogomalova RUS Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-23
45. 15:13.26 Leah Malot KEN Portland 2003-05-17
46. 15:14.3 Alla Zhilyayeva RUS Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-23
Fernanda Ribeiro POR Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-23
48. 15:15.16 Takako Kotorida JPN Yokohama 2003-06-08
49. 15:15.32 Hrystosomía Iakóvou GRE Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
50. 15:15.40 Tatyana Aryasova RUS Tula 2003-08-07
51. 15:15.75 Yelena Samokhvalova RUS Tula 2003-08-07
52. 15:15.83 Yelena Zhilkina RUS Tula 2003-08-07
53. 15:16.18 Marla Runyan USA Palo Alto 2003-06-20
54. 15:17.57 Kathy Butler GBR Portland 2003-05-17
55. 15:18.3 Lidiya Grigoryeva RUS Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-23
56. 15:18.4 Alevtina Ivanova RUS Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-23
57. 15:18.45 Aniko Kalovics HUN Lappeenranta 2003-06-22
58. 15:18.55 Elva Dryer USA Portland 2003-05-17
59. 15:18.76 Souad Aït Salem ALG El Djezair 2003-07-17
60. 15:18.79 Susanne Pumper AUT Linz 2003-07-31
61. 15:20.54 Shalane Flanagan USA Palo Alto 2003-06-20
62. 15:20.94 Kazue Ogoshi JPN Yokohama 2003-06-08
63. 15:22.39 María Protópappa GRE Heusden-Zolder 2003-08-02
64. 15:22.43 Inna Polukina LAT Riga 2003-08-03
65. 15:22.46 Zhou Chunxiu CHN Shanghai 2003-09-11
66. 15:22.51 Terumi Asoshina JPN Sapporo 2003-07-02
67. 15:22.97 Lornah Kiplagat KEN Hengelo 2003-06-01
68. 15:23.52 Susan Kirui KEN Linz 2003-07-31
69. 15:23.59 Shayne Culpepper USA Palo Alto 2003-06-20
70. 15:23.85 Malika Assahsah MAR El Djezair 2003-07-17
71. 15:24.29 Lidia Chojecka POL Bruxelles 2003-09-05
72. 15:24.68 Blake Russell USA Portland 2003-05-17
73. 15:24.97 Sara Slattery USA Walnut 2003-04-17
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 30:04.18 Berhane Adere ETH Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-23
2. 30:07.15 Werknesh Kidane ETH Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-23
3. 30:07.20 Sun Yingjie CHN Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-23
4. 30:12.53 Lornah Kiplagat NED Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-23
5. 30:23.07 Alla Zhilyayeva RUS Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-23
6. 30:26.20 Galina Bogomalova RUS Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-23
7. 30:31.55 Xing Huina CHN Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-23
8. 30:37.68 Benita Willis AUS Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-23
9. 30:57.83 Lidiya Grigoryeva RUS Tula 2003-08-03
10. 31:01.07 Ejegayehu Dibaba ETH Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-23
11. 31:06.14 Jelena Prokopcuka LAT Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-23
12. 31:06.20 Lucy Kabuu KEN Okayama 2003-09-27
13. 31:10.57 Kayoko Fukushi JPN Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-23
14. 31:13.42 Fernanda Ribeiro POR Athínai 2003-04-12
15. 31:13.75 Adriana Fernández MEX Palo Alto 2003-05-02
16. 31:17.86 Deena Kastor USA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-23
17. 31:24.00 Kazue Ogoshi JPN Okayama 2003-09-27
18. 31:26.88 Elva Dryer USA Palo Alto 2003-05-02
19. 31:28.72 Mihaela Botezan ROU Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-23
20. 31:31.87 Lyudmila Biktasheva RUS Tula 2003-08-03
21. 31:32.10 Miwako Yamanaka JPN Okayama 2003-09-27
22. 31:32.27 Harumi Hiroyama JPN Okayama 2003-09-27
23. 31:36.76 Lyudmila Petrova RUS Palo Alto 2003-05-02
24. 31:38.48 Irina Mikitenko GER Athínai 2003-04-12
25. 31:40.31 Aniko Kalovics HUN Watford 2003-07-05
26. 31:42.01 Yoko Shibui JPN Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-23
27. 31:43.14 Hayley McGregor AUS Melbourne 2003-12-04
28. 31:43.51 Yelena Samokhvalova RUS Tula 2003-08-03
29. 31:44.74 Courtney Babcock CAN Palo Alto 2003-05-02
30. 31:45.84 Takako Kotorida JPN Fukagawa 2003-06-25
31. 31:46.57 Mari Ozaki JPN Fukagawa 2003-06-25
32. 31:47.00 Megumi Oshima JPN Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-23
33. 31:47.63 Merima Denboba ETH Pontevedra 2003-07-20
34. 31:48.31 Asha Gigi ETH Palo Alto 2003-06-07
35. 31:48.32 Ana Dias POR Athínai 2003-04-12
36. 31:49.29 Yuki Saito JPN Okayama 2003-09-27
37. 31:49.58 Yesenia Centeno ESP Pontevedra 2003-07-20
38. 31:49.59 Terumi Asoshina JPN Okayama 2003-09-27
39. 31:51.80 Yumiko Hara JPN Fukagawa 2003-06-25
40. 31:54.78 Katie McGregor USA Palo Alto 2003-06-19
41. 31:56.21 Rose Wanjiru KEN Yokohama 2003-06-06
42. 31:56.23 Rahab Ndungu KEN Watford 2003-07-05
43. 31:56.90 Helena Javornik SLO Athínai 2003-04-12
44. 31:57.76 Makiko Kawashima JPN Okayama 2003-09-27
45. 31:59.06 Aki Fujikawa JPN Yokohama 2003-06-06
46. 31:59.28 Mizuki Noguchi JPN Yokohama 2003-06-06
47. 32:03.99 Rocio Rios ESP Athínai 2003-04-12
Hayley Yelling-Higham GBR Watford 2003-07-05
49. 32:08.84 Mikie Takanaka JPN Fukagawa 2003-06-25
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.45 Brigitte Foster-Hylton JAM Eugene 2003-05-24
Gail Devers USA Monaco 2003-09-14
3. 12.51 Miesha McKelvy USA Eugene 2003-05-24
4. 12.53 Perdita Felicien CAN Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-27
5. 12.65 Donica Merriman USA Eugene 2003-05-24
6. 12.66 Glory Alozie NGR Monaco 2003-09-14
7. 12.67 Jenny Adams USA Lausanne 2003-07-01
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 52.34 Yuliya Pechonkina RUS Tula 2003-08-08
2. 53.22 Jana Rawlinson AUS Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-28
3. 53.34 Sandra Glover USA Rieti 2003-09-07
4. 53.71 Andrea Blackett BAR Rovereto 2003-09-10
5. 53.87 Ionela Târlea ROU Ostrava 2003-06-12
6. 54.02 Natasha Danvers GBR Roma 2003-07-11
7. 54.05 Surita Febbraio RSA Pretoria 2003-04-04
8. 54.24 Sheena Tosta USA Sacramento 2003-06-13
9. 54.26 Tatyana Tereschuk-Antipova UKR Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-25
10. 54.60 Raasin McIntosh USA Austin 2003-04-05
11. 54.66 Joanna Hayes USA Saint-Denis 2003-07-04
12. 54.92 Brenda Taylor USA Zürich 2003-08-15
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 9:08.33 Gulnara Galkina RUS Tula 2003-08-10
2. 9:20.28 Alesya Turova BLR Ostrava 2003-06-12
3. 9:24.78 Lyubov Kharlamova RUS Tula 2003-08-10
4. 9:32.31 Yekaterina Volkova RUS Tula 2003-08-10
5. 9:39.51 Dorcus Inzikuru UGA Ostrava 2003-06-12
6. 9:40.49 Cristina Casandra ROU Bucuresti 2003-08-10
7. 9:42.01 Michaela Mannová CZE Bydgoszcz 2003-07-19
8. 9:42.04 Sigrid Vanden Bempt BEL Bydgoszcz 2003-07-19
9. 9:44.71 Briana Shook USA Palo Alto 2003-06-21
10. 9:44.95 Kassi Anderson USA Sacramento 2003-06-13
11. 9:46.30 Lisa Aguilera USA Palo Alto 2003-05-31
12. 9:46.74 Ida Nilsson SWE Sacramento 2003-06-13
13. 9:46.76 Alina Proca ROU Pátra 2003-07-27
14. 9:49.14 Lisa Nye USA Palo Alto 2003-06-21
15. 9:49.40 Jana Biolková CZE Olomouc 2003-07-12
16. 9:49.51 Malika Assahsah MAR Rabat 2003-07-06
17. 9:49.62 Anália Rosa POR Ostrava 2003-06-12
18. 9:50.12 Roísín McGettigan IRL Sacramento 2003-06-13
19. 9:50.29 Natalya Cherepanova RUS Tula 2003-08-10
20. 9:50.88 Chen Xiaofang CHN Shanghai 2003-09-13
21. 9:52.13 Patrycja Wlodarczyk POL Ostrava 2003-06-12
22. 9:52.53 Élodie Olivarès FRA Ostrava 2003-06-12
23. 9:52.98 Letiwe Marakurwa ZIM Sacramento 2003-06-13
24. 9:52.99 Irene Limika KEN Ostrava 2003-06-12
25. 9:54.01 Ju Yinglan CHN Shanghai 2003-09-13
26. 9:54.36 Alina Cucerzan ROU Tríkala 2003-06-24
27. 9:54.43 Bouchra Chaabi MAR Rabat 2003-06-14
28. 9:54.91 Hanne Lyngstad NOR Fredrikstad 2003-08-09
29. 9:55.44 Johanna Lehtinen FIN Karlstad 2003-07-24
30. 9:55.71 Céline Rajot FRA Pézenas 2003-05-31
31. 9:57.67 Galina Saykina RUS Tula 2003-05-31
32. 9:57.97 Susanne Wigene NOR Karlstad 2003-07-24
33. 9:59.30 Dawn Cromer-Brooks USA Palo Alto 2003-06-21
34. 10:00.44 Korene Hinds JAM Ostrava 2003-06-12
35. 10:00.73 Valentyna Zhudina UKR Kiev 2003-07-04
36. 10:00.93 Lívia Tóth HUN Lappeenranta 2003-06-21
37. 10:01.70 Rosa María Morató ESP Barcelona 2003-05-31
38. 10:01.75 Lydia Kurgat KEN Königs Wusterhausen 2003-08-06
39. 10:02.22 Julia Budniak POL Tríkala 2003-06-24
40. 10:03.20 Miranda Boonstra NED Königs Wusterhausen 2003-08-06
41. 10:03.44 Carol Henry CAN Sacramento 2003-06-13
42. 10:03.62 Analidia Torre POR Seia 2003-08-02
43. 10:04.14 Brianna Dahm USA Sacramento 2003-06-13
44. 10:04.52 Jennifer Donovan USA Sacramento 2003-06-13
45. 10:05.19 Yamina Bouchaouante FRA Narbonne 2003-07-24
46. 10:05.53 Janet Trujillo USA Palo Alto 2003-05-09
47. 10:05.70 Tatyana Arkhipova RUS Cheboksary 2003-06-28
48. 10:07.15 Andrea Etter SUI Århus 2003-06-21
49. 10:07.59 Marzena Michalska ITA Ancona 2003-07-05
50. 10:07.78 Molly Landreth USA Sacramento 2003-06-11
51. 10:09.34 Svetlana Ivanova RUS Moskva 2003-07-15
52. 10:09.42 Tamara Sanfabio ESP Jerez de la Frontera 2003-08-03
53. 10:09.52 Valeriya Mara UKR Bydgoszcz 2003-07-19
54. 10:09.69 Emma Quaglia ITA Ancona 2003-07-05
55. 10:10.29 Tatyana Vilisova RUS Tula 2003-08-10
56. 10:10.39 Sarai Sarmiento ESP Jerez de la Frontera 2003-08-03
57. 10:10.61 Andrea Kremer USA Sacramento 2003-06-13
58. 10:11.29 Anzhelika Averkova UKR Kiev 2003-07-04
59. 10:11.52 Urszula Necka POL Czestochowa 2003-08-30
60. 10:12.10 Barbora Kuncová CZE Praha 2003-05-31
61. 10:13.03 Edyta Lewandwoska POL Biala Podlaska 2003-07-06
62. 10:13.59 Clarisse Cruz POR Maia 2003-05-28
63. 10:13.69 Barbara Parker GBR Königs Wusterhausen 2003-08-06
64. 10:13.98 Gwendoline Despres FRA Bydgoszcz 2003-07-19
65. 10:14.37 Lisa Antonelli-Pratt USA Sacramento 2003-06-13
66. 10:14.38 Katie Sabino USA Walnut 2003-04-17
67. 10:14.46 Haingo Ny Aina Rakotomalala MAD Narbonne 2003-07-24
68. 10:14.80 Catalina Oprea ROU Bucuresti 2003-08-10
69. 10:15.31 Samira Raïf MAR Radès 2003-06-24
70. 10:15.64 Kelly Strong USA Palo Alto 2003-05-02
71. 10:16.41 Siri Merete Alfheim Espin NOR Karlstad 2003-07-24
72. 10:16.91 Tracey Brauksieck USA Sacramento 2003-06-11
73. 10:17.28 Rumania Panovska BUL Velenje 2003-06-21
74. 10:17.76 Sophia Duarte FRA Bydgoszcz 2003-07-19
75. 10:18.10 Molly De Francesco USA Philadelphia 2003-04-24
76. 10:18.64 Alba Garcia ESP Avilés 2003-07-26
77. 10:19.22 Yamilka González CUB Jerez de la Frontera 2003-08-03
78. 10:19.56 Jolanda Verstraeten NED Königs Wusterhausen 2003-08-06
79. 10:19.64 Alicia Fernández ESP Jerez de la Frontera 2003-08-03
80. 10:19.88 Rachel Bennion USA Sacramento 2003-06-11
81. 10:20.43 Maria Isabel Lorenzo ESP Arona 2003-07-26
82. 10:20.75 Michelle Barreto da Costa BRA Rio de Janeiro 2003-05-23
83. 10:21.03 Jinny Hanifan USA Sacramento 2003-06-11
84. 10:21.27 Anna Kadziela POL Biala Podlaska 2003-07-06
85. 10:21.35 Tara Krzywicki GBR Firenze 2003-06-22
86. 10:21.48 Biljana Jovic SRB Velenje 2003-06-21
87. 10:22.13 Jo Ankier GBR Bydgoszcz 2003-07-19
88. 10:22.27 Kadri Kelve EST Bydgoszcz 2003-07-19
89. 10:22.40 Stephanie de Croock BEL Ninove 2003-07-02
90. 10:22.45 Promise Mathonsi RSA Port Elizabeth 2003-04-26
91. 10:22.62 Svetlana Martiyanenko UKR Kiev 2003-07-04
92. 10:22.84 Elena Mândrila ROU Bucuresti 2003-08-10
93. 10:22.85 Svetlana Sayfusheva RUS Tula 2003-08-10
94. 10:23.03 Jeane Goff USA Palo Alto 2003-05-03
95. 10:23.28 Cortney Christensen USA Edwardsville 2003-05-24
96. 10:23.73 Angela Marvin USA Des Moines 2003-04-25
97. 10:23.76 Alison Henderson USA Princeton 2003-05-16
98. 10:23.79 Audrey Giesler USA Sacramento 2003-06-11
99. 10:23.82 Anahi Soto CHI Santiago 2003-05-18
100. 10:25.41 Sarah Gall USA Palo Alto 2003-05-02
101. 10:25.47 Kara June Thorne USA Walnut 2003-04-17
102. 10:25.51 Türkan Özata-Erismis TUR Istanbul 2003-06-21
103. 10:25.83 Sara Vergote USA Sacramento 2003-06-11
104. 10:26.06 Sarah Pepera USA Columbus 2003-05-31
105. 10:26.20 Caroline Jolley-Pebley USA Palo Alto 2003-05-31
106. 10:26.46 Birte Schütz GER Königs Wusterhausen 2003-08-06
107. 10:26.76 Yekaterina Chebotaryova RUS Tula 2003-08-10
108. 10:26.86 Louise Mørch DEN Bydgoszcz 2003-07-19
109. 10:26.98 Zhang Chong CHN Shijiazhuang 2003-08-03
110. 10:27.57 Kristina Roth USA Atlanta 2003-05-16
111. 10:27.68 Andrea Mayr AUT Sankt Pölten 2003-05-29
112. 10:28.24 Natalie Florence USA Lincoln 2003-05-31
113. 10:28.66 Marget Larson USA Tempe 2003-04-12
114. 10:28.67 Olga Nazarenko RUS Cheboksary 2003-06-28
115. 10:28.77 Katrina Engelen GER Kaarst 2003-06-07
116. 10:29.38 Souad Dria MAR Nice 2003-06-07
117. 10:29.45 Maria Söderström FIN Helsinki 2003-09-06
118. 10:29.87 Felicitas Mensing GER Krefeld 2003-08-17
119. 10:30.21 Jennifer Campbell USA Philadelphia 2003-04-24
120. 10:30.33 Cindy Reinaudo FRA Narbonne 2003-07-24
121. 10:30.48 Nan Kennard USA Walnut 2003-04-17
122. 10:30.81 Tina Tremmel GER Krefeld 2003-08-17
123. 10:30.82 Marina Ivanova RUS Tula 2003-05-31
124. 10:30.98 Robin Wemple USA Palo Alto 2003-03-28
125. 10:31.06 Rika Feuth RSA Sacramento 2003-06-11
126. 10:31.14 Renata Antropik POL Czestochowa 2003-08-30
127. 10:32.04 Zenaide Vieira BRA Rio de Janeiro 2003-05-23
128. 10:32.21 Anne Shadle USA Sacramento 2003-06-11
129. 10:32.38 Heidi Bouwhius USA Palo Alto 2003-05-31
130. 10:32.59 Daniela Pogorzelski GER Palo Alto 2003-03-28
131. 10:32.69 Shiloh Whiting USA Knoxville 2003-05-17
132. 10:32.85 Erin Sutton USA Palo Alto 2003-05-02
133. 10:32.88 Shalice Pugmire USA Palo Alto 2003-05-31
134. 10:32.91 Christine Schleifer GER Kaarst 2003-06-07
135. 10:33.47 Diana Martín ESP Salamanca 2003-07-05
136. 10:33.61 Zhang Jianru CHN Shijiazhuang 2003-08-03
137. 10:33.64 Rebecca Walter USA Walnut 2003-04-17
138. 10:33.71 María Peralta ARG Rosario 2003-06-01
139. 10:33.99 Jennifer Yadon USA Palo Alto 2003-05-31
140. 10:34.45 Erin Moffet USA Charlotte 2003-05-16
141. 10:34.54 Kristin Möller GER Krefeld 2003-08-17
142. 10:34.85 Maria Remedios Marquez ESP Jerez de la Frontera 2003-08-03
143. 10:35.31 Elaine Canchola USA Walnut 2003-04-17
144. 10:35.38 Inna Lebedeva UKR Kiev 2003-05-26
145. 10:35.43 Nan Kannard USA Sacramento 2003-06-11
146. 10:35.50 Christin Johansson SWE Karlstad 2003-07-24
147. 10:35.53 Lavinia Rolea ROU Bucuresti 2003-08-10
148. 10:35.71 Yuliya Ignatova UKR Kiev 2003-07-04
149. 10:36.06 Melissa McBain USA Palo Alto 2003-03-28
150. 10:36.12 Liz Awtrey USA Philadelphia 2003-04-24
151. 10:36.63 Jane Rudkin USA Naperville 2003-05-16
152. 10:36.68 Eva Tomanková CZE Litomysl 2003-09-14
153. 10:37.02 Allison Mann USA Palo Alto 2003-05-02
154. 10:37.03 Li Lihua CHN Shanghai 2003-09-13
155. 10:37.46 Natalya Izmodenova RUS Tula 2003-08-10
156. 10:37.54 Sarah Kolpin USA Walnut 2003-04-17
157. 10:37.66 Kate Spigel USA Walnut 2003-04-17
158. 10:37.72 Ioana Parusheva BUL Storrs 2003-05-03
159. 10:37.79 Delilah DiCrescenzo USA New Haven 2003-05-04
160. 10:37.80 Heidi Strandvall FIN Helsinki 2003-08-10
161. 10:37.95 Erin Kelley USA Knoxville 2003-05-17
162. 10:38.00 Megan Hepp USA Fairfax 2003-05-31
163. 10:38.18 Andrea Parker USA Palo Alto 2003-05-02
164. 10:38.37 Rebekah Walter USA Palo Alto 2003-05-09
165. 10:38.47 Jessica Textoris USA Canton 2003-05-23
166. 10:38.64 Sarah Arens USA Iowa City 2003-05-03
167. 10:38.79 Carolina Menéndez ESP Jerez de la Frontera 2003-08-03
168. 10:38.82 Lucinda Hull USA Atlanta 2003-05-16
169. 10:39.35 Mira Tuominen FIN Helsinki 2003-08-10
170. 10:39.48 Louise Brown GBR Valencia 2003-06-14
171. 10:39.96 Maryna Mykyta UKR Kiev 2003-05-26
172. 10:40.05 Victoria Mitchell AUS Melbourne 2003-03-18
173. 10:40.21 Miriam Méred FRA Saint-Melo 2003-07-09
174. 10:40.36 Antje Hoffman GER Krefeld 2003-08-17
175. 10:40.37 Abby Parker USA Palo Alto 2003-05-31
176. 10:40.45 Zelma Jackson USA Princeton 2003-05-16
177. 10:40.61 Laura Jakosky USA Columbus 2003-05-31
178. 10:40.83 María Azucena Díaz ESP Jerez de la Frontera 2003-08-03
179. 10:41.02 Marta Silvestre ESP Jerez de la Frontera 2003-08-03
180. 10:41.84 Kelly Siefker USA West Lafayette 2003-05-03
181. 10:41.96 Carlan Gray USA New Haven 2003-05-04
182. 10:42.07 Amber Culp USA Mount Pleasant 2003-05-16
183. 10:42.39 Kara Mullin USA Eugene 2003-04-26
184. 10:42.41 Kylee Studer USA Columbus 2003-05-31
185. 10:42.46 Varvara Shestok UKR Kiev 2003-07-04
186. 10:42.62 Jessica Swan USA Columbus 2003-05-31
187. 10:42.65 Tarja Vesaluoma FIN Helsinki 2003-08-10
188. 10:42.90 Maria Elena Moreno ESP Santander 2003-07-16
189. 10:42.91 Ralitsa Atanasova BUL Sofia 2003-06-14
190. 10:43.02 Corinne Roy FRA Andrezieux 2003-06-07
191. 10:43.10 Kamila Pierzynska POL Biala Podlaska 2003-09-14
192. 10:43.33 Sara Lewicke USA Fairfax 2003-05-31
193. 10:43.81 Megan Malgeri USA Fairfax 2003-05-31
194. 10:43.88 Kathryn Frost GBR Loughborough 2003-06-08
195. 10:44.01 Minette Bell-Jacobs RSA Durban 2003-12-05
196. 10:44.63 Agnieszka Morawska POL Biala Podlaska 2003-07-06
197. 10:44.95 Melanie Marek USA Palo Alto 2003-03-28
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 41.78 Patricia Girard,
Muriel Hurtis,
Sylviane Félix,
Christine Arron
FRA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
2. 41.83 Angela Williams,
Chryste Gaines,
Inger Miller,
Torri Edwards
USA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
3. 42.03 Angela Williams,
Chryste Gaines,
Inger Miller,
Lauryn Williams
USA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-29
4. 42.55 Stephanie Durst,
Monique Hall,
Lolo Jones,
Muna Lee
USA Sacramento 2003-06-13
5. 42.62 Patricia Girard,
Muriel Hurtis,
Fabé Dia,
Christine Arron
FRA Firenze 2003-06-21
Olga Fyodorova,
Yuliya Tabakova,
Marina Kislova,
Larisa Kruglova
RUS Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-29
7. 42.76 Angela Williams,
Torri Edwards,
Inger Miller,
LaTasha Colander
USA Walnut 2003-04-19
8. 42.83 Tiffany Williams (USA),
Erica Whipple (USA),
Alexis Joyce (USA),
Aleen Bailey (JAM)
University of South Carolina Sacramento 2003-06-13
9. 42.86 LaToya Phelps (USA),
Sanya Richards (JAM),
Natasha Staten (USA),
Aleah Williams (USA)
University of Texas Sacramento 2003-06-13
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:22.63 Me'Lisa Barber,
Demetria Washington,
Jearl Miles-Clark,
Sanya Richards-Ross
USA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-31
2. 3:22.91 Oleysa Zykina,
Yuliya Pechonkina,
Anastasiya Kapachinskaya,
Natalya Nazarova
RUS Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-31
3. 3:22.92 Sandie Richards,
Allison Beckford,
Ronetta Smith,
Lorraine Fenton
JAM Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-31
4. 3:24.57 Me'Lisa Barber,
Dee Dee Trotter,
Sanya Richards-Ross,
Jearl Miles-Clark
USA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
5. 3:26.02 Natalya Lavshuk,
Natalya Ivanova,
Tatyana Firova,
Svetlana Pospelyova
RUS Firenze 2003-06-22
6. 3:26.22 Sandie Richards,
Ronetta Smith,
Michelle Burgher,
Allison Beckford
JAM Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
7. 3:26.25 Claudia Marx,
Birgit Rockmeier,
Claudia Hoffman,
Grit Breuer
GER Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-31
8. 3:26.40 Me'Lisa Barber,
Moushami Robinson,
Julian Clay,
Dee Dee Trotter
USA Santo Domingo 2003-08-09
9. 3:26.44 Helen Karagounis,
Jennifer Meadows,
Catherine Murphy,
Lee McConnell
GBR Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
10. 3:26.52 Helen Karagounis,
Katharine Merry,
Catherine Murphy,
Lee McConnell
GBR Firenze 2003-06-22
11. 3:26.64 Monika Bejnar,
Malgorzata Pskit,
Anna Jesien,
Grazyna Prokopek
POL Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-31
12. 3:26.66 Anna Guzowska,
Monika Bejnar,
Anna Jesien,
Grazyna Prokopek
POL Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
13. 3:26.67 Lee McConnell,
Jennifer Meadows,
Catherine Murphy,
Natasha Danvers
GBR Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-31
14. 3:26.76 Naleya Keasha Downer (JAM),
Moushami Robinson (USA),
Raasin McIntosh (USA),
Sanya Richards (JAM)
University of Texas Sacramento 2003-06-14
15. 3:26.96 Naleya Keasha Downer (JAM),
Alyssa Aiken (USA),
Raasin McIntosh (USA),
Sanya Richards (JAM)
University of Texas Austin 2003-04-05
16. 3:27.08 Mireille Nguimgo,
Carole Kaboud Mebam,
Delphine Bertille Atangana,
Hortense Béwouda
CMR Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-31
17. 3:27.34 Naleya Keasha Downer,
Michelle Burgher,
Novlene Williams-Mills,
Allison Beckford
JAM Santo Domingo 2003-08-09
18. 3:27.76 Olabisi Afolabi,
Gloria Nwosu,
Doris Jacob,
Rosemary Onochie
NGR Abuja 2003-10-15
19. 3:27.88 Nadia Davy (USA),
Monique Hall (USA),
Neisha Bernard-Thomas (TTO),
Hazel-Ann Regis (GRN)
Louisiana State University Sacramento 2003-06-14
20. 3:27.97 Svetlana Pospelyova,
Svetlana Goncharenko,
Oleysa Zykina,
Natalya Nazarova
RUS Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
21. 3:28.07 Lucimar Teodoro,
Geisa Aparecida Coutinho,
Josiane da Silva Tito,
Maria Laura Almirão
BRA Santo Domingo 2003-08-09
22. 3:28.23 Ana Guevara,
Gabriela Medina,
Mayra González,
Liliana Allen
MEX Santo Domingo 2003-08-09
23. 3:28.34 Ekaterina Bobrik,
Irina Khlyustova,
Anna Kozak,
Sviatlana Usovich
BLR Lappeenranta 2003-06-22
24. 3:28.37 Fatou Bintou Fall,
Mame Tacko Diouf,
Aminata Diouf,
Ami Mbacké Thiam
SEN Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
25. 3:28.39 Francine Landre,
Dado Kamissko,
Solen Désert,
Marie-Louise Bévis
FRA Firenze 2003-06-22
26. 3:28.47 Me'Lisa Barber,
Debbie Dunn,
Mary Wineberg,
Tia Trent
USA Philadelphia 2003-04-26
27. 3:28.69 Ronetta Smith,
Catherine Scott,
Sandie Richards,
Sheryl Morgan
JAM Philadelphia 2003-04-26
28. 3:28.78 Moushami Robinson (USA),
Naleya Keasha Downer (JAM),
Natasha Staten (USA),
Sanya Richards-Ross (USA)
University of Texas Lincoln 2003-05-31
29. 3:28.79 Libania Grenot,
Yanelis Lara,
Yudalis Díaz,
Adriana Muñoz
CUB Santo Domingo 2003-08-09
30. 3:28.81 Shanta Ghosh,
Birgit Rockmeier,
Nadine Balkow,
Christina Mai
GER Firenze 2003-06-22
31. 3:29.14 Anna Pacholak,
Monika Bejnar,
Malgorzata Pskit,
Anna Jesien
POL Lappeenranta 2003-06-22
32. 3:29.19 Natalya Roshchupkina,
Tatyana Levina,
Anastasiya Kapachinskaya,
Natalya Nazarova
RUS Philadelphia 2003-04-26
33. 3:29.36 Haríklia Boudá,
Dímitra Dóva,
Yeoryía Koumnáki,
Hrísoula Goudenoúdi
GRE Firenze 2003-06-22
34. 3:29.40 Mireille Nguimgo,
Carole Kaboud Mebam,
Delphine Atangana,
Hortense Béwouda
CMR Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
35. 3:29.65 Natalya Pigida,
Olga Mishchenko,
Aleksandra Ryzhkova,
Antonina Yefremova
UKR Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
36. 3:29.75 Naleya Keasha Downer,
Michelle Burgher,
Carlene Robinson,
Allison Beckford
JAM Saint Georges 2003-07-06
Doris Jacob (NGR),
Gloria Nwosu (NGR),
Estie Wittstock (RSA),
Ngozi Cynthia Nwokocha (NGR)
Africa Hyderabad 2003-10-30
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.06 Kajsa Bergqvist SWE Eberstadt 2003-07-26
Hestrie Cloete RSA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-31
3. 2.02 Marina Kuptsova RUS Hengelo 2003-06-01
4. 2.01 Inga Babakova UKR Oslo 2003-06-27
Vita Palamar UKR Zürich 2003-08-15
Blanka Vlasic CRO Zürich 2003-08-15
Amy Acuff USA Zürich 2003-08-15
Venelina Veneva BUL Rieti 2003-09-07
9. 2.00 Viktoriya Styopina UKR Kiev 2003-05-26
Daniela Rath GER Firenze 2003-06-22
Anna Chicherova RUS Moskva 2003-07-15
Ruth Beitia ESP Avilés 2003-07-26
13. 1.99 Irina Mikhalchenko UKR Oslo 2003-06-27
14. 1.98 Tisha Waller USA Eugene 2003-05-24
Yelena Yelesina RUS Bruxelles 2003-09-05
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 4.82 Yelena Isinbayeva RUS Gateshead 2003-07-13
2. 4.75 Svetlana Feofanova RUS Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-25
3. 4.70 Tatyana Polnova RUS Ostrava 2003-06-12
Yvonne Buschbaum GER Ulm 2003-06-29
Annika Becker GER Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-25
6. 4.62 Stacy Dragila USA Des Moines 2003-04-26
7. 4.60 Pavla Rybová CZE Velenje 2003-06-21
Monika Pyrek POL Tríkala 2003-06-24
Melissa Mueller USA Atascadero 2003-07-09
Yelena Belyakova RUS Tula 2003-08-10
11. 4.58 Kellie Suttle USA Poznan 2003-06-29
12. 4.51 Carolin Hingst GER Salamanca 2003-07-15
13. 4.50 Vanessa Boslak FRA Narbonne 2003-07-26
14. 4.47 Becky Holliday USA Palo Alto 2003-05-30
15. 4.45 Tanya Stefanova BUL Velenje 2003-06-21
Anna Rogowska POL Bydgoszcz 2003-07-13
Naroa Agirre ESP Arona 2003-07-26
18. 4.43 Þórey Edda Elísdóttir ISL Cuxhaven 2003-07-19
19. 4.41 Stephanie McCann CAN Atascadero 2003-07-09
20. 4.40 Melina Hamilton NZL Gold Coast 2003-04-12
Tracy O'Hara USA Walnut 2003-04-19
Mary Vincent USA Carson 2003-06-01
Marie Poissonnier FRA Villeneuve d'Ascq 2003-06-15
Jillian Schwartz USA Palo Alto 2003-06-21
Nataliya Mazuryk UKR Velenje 2003-06-21
Yeoryía Tsiliggíri GRE Tríkala 2003-06-24
Kirsten Belin SWE Göteborg 2003-07-04
Anastasiya Shvedova RUS Moskva 2003-07-14
Amy Linnen USA Atascadero 2003-07-23
Gao Shuying CHN Shijiazhuang 2003-08-03
31. 4.37 Lacy Janson USA Gainesville 2003-03-29
32. 4.35 Alicia Warlick USA Tucson 2003-05-24
33. 4.33 Zsuszanna Olgyai-Szabó HUN Poznan 2003-06-29
34. 4.32 Floé Kühnert GER Wipperfürth 2003-05-24
Anna Wielgus POL Ostrava 2003-06-12
Anastasia Reiberger GER Weißach-im-Tal 2003-06-19
Anzhela Balakhonova UKR Weißach-im-Tal 2003-06-19
38. 4.31 Alejandra García ARG Buenos Aires 2003-12-10
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7.06 Maurren Higa Maggi BRA Milano 2003-06-03
2. 7.05 Eunice Barber FRA Monaco 2003-09-14
3. 6.94 Tatyana Kotova RUS Réthymno 2003-07-06
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 15.29 Yamilé Aldama CUB Roma 2003-07-11
2. 15.18 Tatyana Lebedeva RUS Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-26
3. 15.05 Françoise Mbango Etone CMR Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-26
4. 14.91 Kène Ndoye SEN Villeneuve d'Ascq 2003-06-15
5. 14.90 Magdelin Martínez ITA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-26
6. 14.81 Olena Hovorova UKR Villeneuve d'Ascq 2003-06-15
7. 14.79 Anna Pyatykh RUS Firenze 2003-06-21
8. 14.75 Adelina Gavrila ROU Rieti 2003-09-07
9. 14.56 Yelena Oleynikova RUS Oslo 2003-06-27
10. 14.53 Maurren Higa Maggi BRA São Caetano do Sul 2003-04-27
11. 14.52 Mabel Gay CUB Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-26
12. 14.50 Ólga Vasdéki GRE Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-24
13. 14.48 Baya Rahouli ALG Berlin 2003-08-10
14. 14.42 Inessa Kravets UKR Warszawa 2003-06-15
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 20.77 Svetlana Krivelyova RUS Tula 2003-08-10
2. 20.17 Irina Korzhanenko RUS Tula 2003-08-10
3. 20.12 Nadezhda Ostapchuk BLR Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-27
4. 20.08 Viktoriya Pavlysh UKR Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 69.38 Natalya Sadova RUS Halle 2003-05-24
2. 67.71 Vera Cechlová CZE Réthymno 2003-07-06
3. 67.32 Irina Yatchenko BLR Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-25
4. 67.14 Anastasía Kelesídou GRE Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-25
5. 66.73 Ekaterini Vóggoli GRE Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-25
6. 66.59 Olga Chernyavskaya RUS Krasnodar 2003-05-18
7. 66.00 Franka Dietzsch GER Réthymno 2003-07-06
8. 65.90 Yelena Antonova UKR Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-25
9. 65.53 Beatrice Faumuina NZL North Shore City 2003-02-08
10. 65.38 Suzy Powell USA Réthymno 2003-07-06
11. 65.33 Song Aimin CHN Shijiazhuang 2003-05-24
12. 65.10 Aretha Thurmond USA Monaco 2003-09-14
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 75.14 Yipsi Moreno CUB Savona 2003-07-17
2. 74.98 Olga Kuzenkova RUS Tula 2003-08-09
3. 74.50 Manuela Montebrun FRA Villeneuve d'Ascq 2003-06-15
4. 72.96 Irina Sekachova UKR Koncha-Zaspa 2003-05-23
5. 72.03 Gu Yuan CHN Shanghai 2003-09-12
6. 71.99 Mihaela Melinte ROU Firenze 2003-06-22
7. 71.93 Susanne Keil GER Fränkisch-Crumbach 2003-06-08
8. 71.38 Kamila Skolimowska POL Bydgoszcz 2003-07-20
9. 71.33 Anna Mahon USA Walnut 2003-04-19
10. 71.12 Bronwyn Eagles AUS Adelaide 2003-02-06
11. 70.69 Yunaika Crawford CUB La Habana 2003-05-28
12. 70.67 Zhao Wei CHN Nanning 2003-04-05
13. 70.60 Zhang Wenxiu CHN Nanning 2003-04-05
14. 70.50 Erin Gilreath USA Marietta 2003-12-28
15. 70.43 Ester Balassini ITA Padova 2003-07-05
16. 70.42 Betty Heidler GER Mannheim 2003-06-21
17. 70.02 Olga Tsander BLR Brest 2003-04-30
18. 69.98 Alexándra Papayeoryíou GRE Bucuresti 2003-08-09
19. 69.79 Candice Scott TTO Sacramento 2003-06-14
20. 69.72 Aldenay Vasallo CUB La Habana 2003-06-21
21. 69.59 Yelena Konevtsova RUS Tula 2003-08-09
22. 69.33 Andrea Bunjes GER Schönau 2003-06-21
23. 69.24 Lisa Misipeka ASA Burnaby 2003-06-08
24. 69.17 Alla Davydova RUS Valencia 2003-05-24
25. 69.05 Liu Yinghui CHN Daegu 2003-08-26
26. 68.93 Lorraine Shaw GBR Loughborough 2003-06-08
27. 68.92 Gulfiya Agafonova RUS Moskva 2003-06-14
28. 68.71 Kirsten Klose GER Fränkisch-Crumbach 2003-06-08
29. 68.55 Svetlana Sudak BLR Brest 2003-07-11
30. 68.33 Dawn Ellerbe USA Philadelphia 2003-04-26
31. 68.14 Vânia Silva POR Marinha Grande 2003-03-22
32. 68.12 Evdokía Tsámoglou GRE Nikíti 2003-08-01
33. 68.03 Ivana Brkljacic CRO Zagreb 2003-07-07
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 66.52 Miréla Manjani GRE Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-30
2. 66.00 Tatyana Shikolenko RUS Tula 2003-08-10
3. 64.90 Paula Tarvainen FIN Helsinki 2003-08-10
4. 64.49 Valeriya Zabruskova RUS Tula 2003-06-07
5. 64.42 Steffi Nerius GER Ulm 2003-06-28
6. 63.96 Osleidys Menéndez CUB La Habana 2003-05-28
7. 63.55 Mikaela Ingberg FIN Lapinlahti 2003-07-13
8. 63.19 Yekaterina Ivakina RUS Tula 2003-06-07
9. 62.93 Xue Juan CHN Changsha 2003-10-27
10. 62.89 Laverne Eve BAH Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-28
11. 62.88 Nikolett Szabó HUN Monaco 2003-09-13
12. 62.70 Claudia Coslovich ITA Firenze 2003-06-21
13. 62.53 Sarah Walter FRA Strasbourg 2003-06-26
14. 62.40 Nora Aïda Bicet CUB La Habana 2003-07-18
15. 62.38 Ma Ning CHN Shijiazhuang 2003-06-06
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7001 Carolina Klüft SWE Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-24
2. 6755 Eunice Barber FRA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-24
3. 6524 Natalya Sazanovich BLR Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-24
4. 6452 Yelena Prokhorova RUS Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-24
5. 6282 Denise Lewis GBR Tallinn 2003-07-06
6. 6264 Irina Butor BLR Bressanone 2003-07-06
7. 6215 Larisa Netseporuk EST Tallinn 2003-07-06
8. 6213 Austra Skujyté LTU Götzis 2003-06-01
9. 6209 Kim Schiemenz USA Greeley 2003-04-04
10. 6181 Svetlana Kazanina KAZ Almaty 2003-05-17
11. 6175 Sonja Kesselschläger GER Götzis 2003-06-01
12. 6170 Natalya Roshchupkina RUS Tula 2003-08-03
13. 6166 Gertrud Bacher ITA Saint-Denis (WC) 2003-08-24
14. 6159 Shelia Burrell USA Palo Alto 2003-06-20
15. 6152 Margaret Simpson GHA Abuja 2003-10-14
16. 6140 Irina Naumenko KAZ Almaty 2003-06-22
17. 6137 Yelena Chernyavskaya RUS Tula 2003-08-03
18. 6120 Naide Gomes POR Götzis 2003-06-01
19. 6119 Liga Klavina LAT Götzis 2003-06-01
20. 6116 Aryiró Stratáki GRE Athínai 2003-06-01