Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 9.85 Justin Gatlin USA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-22
2. 9.86 Francis Obikwelu POR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-22
3. 9.87 Maurice Greene USA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-22
Asafa Powell JAM Bruxelles 2004-09-03
5. 9.88 Shawn Crawford USA Eugene 2004-06-19
6. 9.95 John Capel USA Eugene 2004-06-19
7. 9.99 Coby Miller USA Sacramento 2004-07-11
8. 10.00 Abdul Aziz Zakari GHA Stockholm 2004-07-27
Kim Collins SKN Athínai (OG) 2004-08-22
10. 10.01 Leonard Scott USA Sacramento 2004-07-11
11. 10.04 Bernard Williams USA Sacramento 2004-07-11
12. 10.05 Steve Mullings JAM Atlanta 2004-06-05
Uchenna Emedolu NGR Réthymno 2004-06-23
14. 10.06 Tyson Gay USA Austin 2004-06-11
Michael Frater JAM Austin 2004-06-11
Marcus Brunson USA Leverkusen 2004-08-01
17. 10.07 Mardy Scales USA Austin 2004-06-11
Deji Aliu NGR Iráklio 2004-07-04
Tamunosiki Atorudibo NGR Abuja 2004-07-08
20. 10.08 Obadele Thompson BAR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-21
21. 10.09 Christie van Wyk NAM Abilene 2004-05-20
Nobuharu Asahara JPN Tottori 2004-06-06
Joshua Norman USA San Diego 2004-06-17
Ato Boldon TTO Port of Spain 2004-06-19
Adekotunbo Olusoji Fasuba NGR Abuja 2004-07-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 19.79 Shawn Crawford USA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-26
2. 19.93 Usain Bolt JAM Hamilton 2004-04-11
3. 20.01 Justin Gatlin USA Sacramento 2004-07-18
Bernard Williams USA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-26
5. 20.06 Asafa Powell JAM Monaco 2004-09-19
6. 20.07 Tyson Gay USA Sacramento 2004-07-16
7. 20.12 Brian Dzingai ZIM Austin 2004-06-10
Francis Obikwelu POR Saint-Denis 2004-07-23
9. 20.14 Frank Fredericks NAM Athínai (OG) 2004-08-26
10. 20.17 Darvis Patton USA Sacramento 2004-07-17
11. 20.20 Stéphane Buckland MRI Roma 2004-07-02
Coby Miller USA Linz 2004-08-02
13. 20.22 Steve Mullings JAM Kingston 2004-06-27
14. 20.24 Konstadínos Kedéris GRE Iráklio 2004-07-04
John Capel USA Bruxelles 2004-09-03
16. 20.25 Wallace Spearmon USA Sacramento 2004-07-16
17. 20.28 Dominic Demeritte BAH Nassau 2004-06-19
Andrew Howe ITA Grosseto 2004-07-16
Joshua J. Johnson USA Saint-Denis 2004-07-23
20. 20.30 Tobias Unger GER Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
21. 20.31 Mickey Grimes USA Walnut 2004-04-18
Jimmie Hackley USA Fort-de-France 2004-04-24
23. 20.32 Jerome Mathis USA Gainesville 2004-05-29
24. 20.34 Christopher Williams JAM Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
25. 20.35 Brendan Christian ANT Austin 2004-06-10
26. 20.36 Sebastian Ernst GER Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
27. 20.39 Milton Mallard USA Walnut 2004-04-18
David Neville USA West Lafayette 2004-05-16
Vicente Lenilson de Lima BRA Belém 2004-05-23
Uchenna Emedolu NGR Réthymno 2004-06-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 44.00 Jeremy Wariner USA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-23
2. 44.16 Otis Harris USA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-23
3. 44.42 Derrick Brew USA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-23
4. 44.47 Alleyne Francique GRN Osaka 2004-05-08
5. 44.51 Darold Williamson USA College Station 2004-05-29
6. 44.58 Lewis Banda ZIM Tucson 2004-05-15
7. 44.63 Kelly Willie USA Sacramento 2004-07-11
8. 44.64 Leslie Djhoné FRA La Chaux-de-Fonds 2004-08-08
9. 44.66 Andrew Rock USA Los Angeles 2004-06-05
10. 44.72 Jerry Harris USA Stockholm 2004-07-27
11. 44.74 Michael Blackwood JAM London 2004-07-30
12. 44.76 Brandon Simpson JAM Athínai (OG) 2004-08-23
13. 44.80 Gary Kikaya COD Madrid 2004-07-17
14. 44.82 Jason Barton USA Tucson 2004-05-15
15. 44.83 Anton Galkin RUS Tula 2004-07-31
Davian Clarke JAM Athínai (OG) 2004-08-23
17. 44.88 Mitch Potter USA Cedar Falls 2004-06-26
18. 44.89 Craig Everhart USA Northridge 2004-05-29
19. 45.00 Saul Weigopwa NGR Ratingen 2004-06-27
20. 45.03 Eric Milazar MRI Brazzaville 2004-07-16
21. 45.04 Tim Benjamin GBR London 2004-07-30
Hamdan Odha Al-Bishi KSA El Djezair 2004-10-05
23. 45.05 David Neville USA West Lafayette 2004-05-16
Carlos Santa DOM Huelva 2004-08-07
25. 45.06 David Canal ESP Erfurt 2004-06-13
26. 45.07 Ingo Schultz GER Madrid 2004-07-17
27. 45.09 Young Talkmore Nyangani ZIM La Chaux-de-Fonds 2004-08-08
Christopher Brown BAH Athínai (OG) 2004-08-20
29. 45.11 Cédric Van Branteghem BEL La Chaux-de-Fonds 2004-08-08
30. 45.14 Tyree Washington USA Provo 2004-06-25
31. 45.16 Clinton Hill AUS Madrid 2004-07-17
32. 45.19 Sofiane Labidi TUN Sevilla 2004-06-05
33. 45.20 Yuki Yamazaki JPN Fujiyoshida 2004-08-01
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:43.06 Wilfred Bungei KEN Zürich 2004-08-06
2. 1:43.11 Youssef Saad Kamel BRN Zürich 2004-08-06
3. 1:43.29 William Yiampoy KEN Zürich 2004-08-06
4. 1:43.35 Joseph Mutua Mwengi KEN Rieti 2004-09-05
5. 1:43.68 Amine Laâlou MAR Zürich 2004-08-06
6. 1:43.88 Wilson Kipketer DEN Roma 2004-07-02
7. 1:43.89 António Manuel Reina ESP Zürich 2004-08-06
8. 1:43.92 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS Iráklio 2004-07-04
9. 1:43.94 Hezekiél Sepeng RSA Roma 2004-07-02
10. 1:44.09 Michael Rotich KEN Iráklio 2004-07-04
11. 1:44.14 René Herms GER München 2004-08-08
12. 1:44.19 Justus Koech KEN Iráklio 2004-07-04
13. 1:44.37 Bram Som NED Rieti 2004-09-05
14. 1:44.42 Andrea Longo ITA Roma 2004-07-02
15. 1:44.44 Djabir Said-Guerni ALG Bruxelles 2004-09-03
16. 1:44.48 Florent Lacasse FRA Roma 2004-07-02
Joeri Jansen BEL Roma 2004-07-02
18. 1:44.49 Timothy Kiptanui KEN Rovereto 2004-09-08
19. 1:44.56 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA Bruxelles 2004-09-03
20. 1:44.62 Mouhcine Chéhibi MAR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-26
21. 1:44.65 William Chirchir KEN Lappeenranta 2004-07-25
22. 1:44.77 Jonathan Johnson USA Sacramento 2004-07-12
23. 1:44.89 Khadevis Robinson USA Zürich 2004-08-06
24. 1:44.92 Gary Reed CAN Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
25. 1:44.93 David Krummenacker USA Zürich 2004-08-06
26. 1:45.04 Dmitriy Bogdanov RUS Iráklio 2004-07-04
27. 1:45.08 Derrick Peterson USA Sacramento 2004-07-12
28. 1:45.13 Nicholas Wachira KEN Zaragoza 2004-06-08
29. 1:45.14 Nicolas Aïssat FRA Iráklio 2004-07-04
30. 1:45.17 Ismail Ahmed Ismail SUD Athínai (OG) 2004-08-25
31. 1:45.21 Ashraf Tadili CAN Bydgoszcz 2004-06-05
32. 1:45.25 Mohamed Khalaf Al-Azemi KUW El Djezair 2004-06-24
Mounir Yemmouni FRA Zürich 2004-08-06
Majid Saeed Sultan QAT Rieti 2004-09-05
35. 1:45.26 Jean-Patrick Nduwimana BDI Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
36. 1:45.28 Berhanu Alemu ETH Bergen 2004-06-11
Ramil Aritkulov RUS Tula 2004-07-31
38. 1:45.30 Manuel Olmedo ESP Madrid 2004-07-17
Samuel Mwera TAN Athínai (OG) 2004-08-25
40. 1:45.46 Arthémon Hatungimana BDI Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
41. 1:45.52 Mehdi Baala FRA Erfurt 2004-06-13
42. 1:45.54 Nick Willis NZL Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
43. 1:45.56 André Bucher SUI Zürich 2004-08-06
44. 1:45.60 Dmitrijs Milkevics LAT Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
45. 1:45.61 Miguel Quesada ESP Madrid 2004-07-17
46. 1:45.63 David Fiegen LUX Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
47. 1:45.64 Osmar Barbosa dos Santos BRA Roma 2004-07-02
48. 1:45.67 Arnoud Okken NED Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
49. 1:45.70 Ricky Soos GBR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-25
50. 1:45.73 Nabil Madi ALG El Djezair 2004-08-07
51. 1:45.76 Henry Rotich KEN Belém 2004-05-23
52. 1:45.8 Mark Rotich KEN Nairobi 2004-05-22
53. 1:45.86 Glody Dube BOT Cuxhaven 2004-06-26
54. 1:45.89 Adam Abdou Adam Ali QAT Rovereto 2004-09-08
55. 1:45.90 Rui Silva POR Iráklio 2004-07-04
56. 1:45.91 Peter Biwott KEN Ratingen 2004-06-27
57. 1:45.92 Ivan Heshko UKR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-25
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:27.40 Bernard Lagat KEN Zürich 2004-08-06
2. 3:27.64 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Zürich 2004-08-06
3. 3:30.04 Timothy Kiptanui KEN Saint-Denis 2004-07-23
4. 3:30.25 Rashid Ramzi BRN Roma 2004-07-02
5. 3:30.33 Ivan Heshko UKR Bruxelles 2004-09-03
6. 3:30.46 Alex Kipchirchir KEN Bruxelles 2004-09-03
7. 3:30.60 Cornelius Chirchir KEN Saint-Denis 2004-07-23
8. 3:30.90 Rui Silva POR Bruxelles 2004-09-03
9. 3:30.99 Issac Songok KEN Zürich 2004-08-06
10. 3:31.10 Paul Korir KEN Iráklio 2004-07-04
11. 3:31.13 Mulugeta Wondimu ETH Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
12. 3:31.25 Mehdi Baala FRA Roma 2004-07-02
13. 3:32.10 William Chirchir KEN Bruxelles 2004-09-03
14. 3:32.35 Tarek Boukensa ALG Iráklio 2004-07-04
15. 3:32.37 Michael East GBR Roma 2004-07-02
16. 3:32.44 Kamel Boulahfane ALG Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
17. 3:32.46 Ali Saïdi-Sief ALG Bruxelles 2004-09-03
18. 3:32.68 Nick Willis NZL Roma 2004-07-02
19. 3:32.73 Alan Webb USA Ostrava 2004-06-08
20. 3:32.81 Laban Rotich KEN Iráklio 2004-07-04
21. 3:32.86 Adil Kaouch MAR Iráklio 2004-07-04
22. 3:32.88 Alvaro Fernández ESP Bruxelles 2004-09-03
23. 3:32.95 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP Bruxelles 2004-09-03
24. 3:32.97 Mounir Yemmouni FRA Roma 2004-07-02
25. 3:33.01 Youssef Baba MAR Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
26. 3:33.20 Eliud Kipchoge KEN Hengelo 2004-05-31
27. 3:33.22 Benjamin Kipkurui KEN Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
28. 3:33.38 Noah Ngeny KEN Iráklio 2004-07-04
29. 3:33.46 Abdesslam Kennouche ALG Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
30. 3:33.87 Gert-Jan Liefers NED Roma 2004-07-02
31. 3:34.35 Robert Rono KEN Rieti 2004-09-05
32. 3:34.37 Manuel Damião POR Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
33. 3:34.43 Kevin Sullivan CAN Roma 2004-07-02
34. 3:34.48 Suleiman Simotwo KEN Leverkusen 2004-08-01
35. 3:34.66 Daniel Kipchirchir Komen KEN Naimette-Xhovémont 2004-08-03
36. 3:34.71 Charlie Gruber USA Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
37. 3:35.37 Reyes Estévez ESP Sevilla 2004-06-05
38. 3:35.42 Samuel Mwera TAN Rieti 2004-09-05
39. 3:35.50 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS Roma 2004-07-02
40. 3:35.53 Michael Too KEN Hengelo 2004-05-31
Abdelati Iguider MAR Grosseto 2004-07-15
42. 3:35.80 Benson Esho KEN Grosseto 2004-07-15
43. 3:35.96 Brimin Kipruto KEN Grosseto 2004-07-15
44. 3:36.08 David Nyaga KEN Milano 2004-06-02
45. 3:36.17 Wolfram Müller GER San Sebastián 2004-07-03
Hudson Santos de Souza BRA Iráklio 2004-07-04
47. 3:36.26 Sergio Gallardo ESP Sevilla 2004-06-05
48. 3:36.35 Driss Maazouzi FRA Ostrava 2004-06-08
49. 3:36.38 Jason Lunn USA Iráklio 2004-07-04
50. 3:36.50 Michal Sneberger CZE Ostrava 2004-06-08
51. 3:36.53 Adrian Blincoe NZL Bergen 2004-06-11
52. 3:36.55 John Mayock GBR Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
53. 3:36.64 Augustine Choge KEN Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
54. 3:36.72 Enock Koech KEN Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
55. 3:36.75 Marko Koers NED Sevilla 2004-06-05
56. 3:36.88 Richard Geemi KEN Thessaloníki 2004-07-19
57. 3:36.90 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA Metz 2004-06-16
58. 3:36.98 Ali Abubaker Kamal QAT Rieti 2004-09-05
59. 3:37.01 Yassine Bensghir MAR Rabat 2004-06-19
60. 3:37.03 Lachlan Chisholm AUS Padova 2004-07-04
61. 3:37.06 James Thie GBR Iráklio 2004-07-04
62. 3:37.16 Clyde Colenso RSA Rehlingen 2004-05-31
63. 3:37.18 Pedro Antonio Esteso ESP Sevilla 2004-06-05
64. 3:37.28 Youcef Abdi AUS Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
65. 3:37.29 Ali Nabil Maataoui MAR Réthymno 2004-06-23
66. 3:37.34 Salah El Ghazi MAR San Sebastián 2004-07-03
67. 3:37.36 Anas Selmouni MAR Roma 2004-07-02
68. 3:37.42 Fumikazu Kobayashi JPN Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
69. 3:37.44 Mohammed Moustaoui MAR Grosseto 2004-07-15
70. 3:37.49 Alastair Stevenson AUS Melbourne 2004-02-12
Saïd Ahmed USA Eugene 2004-06-19
72. 3:37.50 Tim Clerbout BEL Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
73. 3:37.60 Anthony Whiteman GBR Gateshead 2004-06-27
74. 3:37.73 Scott McGowan USA Eagle Rock 2004-06-27
75. 3:37.75 Michael Stember USA Eugene 2004-06-19
76. 3:37.83 Johan Cronje RSA Milano 2004-06-02
77. 3:37.85 James Nolan IRL Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
78. 3:37.88 Abdulrahman Suleiman QAT Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
79. 3:37.89 Japheth Kimutai KEN Ostrava 2004-06-08
80. 3:37.9 Peter Roko Ashak SUD Khartoum 2004-06-27
81. 3:37.93 Roberto Parra ESP Sevilla 2004-06-05
82. 3:37.95 Alfred Kirwa Yego KEN Zürich 2004-08-06
83. 3:37.98 Anthony Famiglietti USA Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:49.84 Paul Korir KEN London 2004-07-30
2. 3:50.04 Ivan Heshko UKR London 2004-07-30
3. 3:50.40 Eliud Kipchoge KEN London 2004-07-30
4. 3:50.73 Alan Webb USA London 2004-07-30
5. 3:50.82 Cornelius Chirchir KEN London 2004-07-30
6. 3:53.51 Nick Willis NZL Eugene 2004-06-19
7. 3:53.71 Noah Ngeny KEN London 2004-07-30
8. 3:53.78 Robert Myers USA London 2004-07-30
9. 3:54.02 Daniel Kipchirchir Komen KEN Burnaby 2004-07-01
10. 3:54.52 Elkanah Angwenyi KEN Eugene 2004-06-19
11. 3:55.54 Anthony Whiteman GBR London 2004-07-30
12. 3:56.13 Andrew Baddeley GBR London 2004-07-30
13. 3:56.64 Craig Mottram AUS Oxford 2004-05-06
14. 3:56.95 Michael Too KEN London 2004-07-30
15. 3:57.11 Bernard Lagat KEN Des Moines 2004-04-24
16. 3:57.33 Saïd Ahmed USA Burnaby 2004-07-01
17. 3:57.68 Daniel Lincoln USA London 2004-07-30
18. 3:57.86 James Thie GBR London 2004-07-30
19. 3:58.17 Chris Estwanik USA Burnaby 2004-07-01
20. 3:58.35 Kevin Sullivan CAN Eugene 2004-06-19
21. 3:58.45 James Nolan IRL Tullamore 2004-06-05
22. 3:58.52 Ryan McKenzie CAN Burnaby 2004-07-01
23. 3:58.54 Alastair Stevenson AUS Brisbane 2004-05-07
24. 3:58.60 Paul McMullen USA Eugene 2004-06-19
25. 3:58.66 Julius Achon UGA Eugene 2004-06-19
26. 3:58.68 Andrew Ellerton CAN Burnaby 2004-07-01
27. 3:58.69 Michael Power AUS Brisbane 2004-05-07
28. 3:58.84 Jay Cantin CAN Burnaby 2004-07-01
29. 3:58.85 Peter Biwott KEN Heidelberg 2004-06-25
30. 3:59.35 Isaac Sang KEN Heidelberg 2004-06-25
31. 3:59.4 Michael Stember USA Beaverton 2004-05-06
32. 3:59.63 Mark Fountain AUS Walnut 2004-04-18
33. 3:59.7 Jason Lunn USA Beaverton 2004-05-06
34. 3:59.78 Steve Slattery USA Eugene 2004-06-19
35. 3:59.87 Mark Tucker AUS Tullamore 2004-06-05
36. 3:59.88 Aaron Lanzel USA Eugene 2004-06-19
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7:27.72 Eliud Kipchoge KEN Bruxelles 2004-09-03
2. 7:28.28 James Kwalia KEN Bruxelles 2004-09-03
3. 7:30.62 Boniface Songok KEN Bruxelles 2004-09-03
4. 7:34.67 Saif Saeed Shaheen QAT Ad-Dawhah 2004-05-14
5. 7:35.81 Musir Salem Jawher BRN Bruxelles 2004-09-03
6. 7:36.66 Luke Kipkosgei KEN Bruxelles 2004-09-03
7. 7:36.82 Augustine Choge KEN Rieti 2004-09-05
8. 7:37.23 John Kibowen KEN Ad-Dawhah 2004-05-14
9. 7:37.34 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Hengelo 2004-05-31
10. 7:37.86 Hicham Bellani MAR Bruxelles 2004-09-03
11. 7:38.92 Richard Limo KEN Ad-Dawhah 2004-05-14
12. 7:38.96 Alistair Cragg IRL Bruxelles 2004-09-03
13. 7:39.40 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN Ad-Dawhah 2004-05-14
14. 7:39.60 Mulugeta Wondimu ETH Monaco 2004-09-18
15. 7:39.64 José Manuel Martinez ESP Madrid 2004-07-17
16. 7:39.96 Paul Bitok KEN Zaragoza 2004-06-08
17. 7:40.68 Joseph Koskei Kipkemboi KEN Zaragoza 2004-06-08
18. 7:41.35 David Chemweno KEN Zaragoza 2004-06-08
19. 7:41.78 Moses Mosop KEN Madrid 2004-07-17
20. 7:42.02 Carles Castillejo ESP Madrid 2004-07-17
21. 7:42.24 Markos Geneti ETH Monaco 2004-09-18
22. 7:42.40 Jesús España ESP Bruxelles 2004-09-03
23. 7:42.52 Abraham Chebii KEN Ad-Dawhah 2004-05-14
24. 7:42.6 Sileshi Sihine ETH Roma 2004-07-02
25. 7:42.84 Monder Rizki BEL Rehlingen 2004-05-31
26. 7:42.96 Craig Mottram AUS Madrid 2004-07-17
27. 7:43.28 Elkanah Angwenyi KEN Gresham 2004-06-05
28. 7:43.6 Adil Kaouch MAR Rabat 2004-05-23
29. 7:43.91 Carlos Garcia ESP Madrid 2004-07-17
30. 7:44.06 Peter Kamais KEN Zaragoza 2004-06-08
31. 7:44.37 David Nyaga KEN Torino 2004-06-04
32. 7:44.43 Ernest Kimeli KEN Bruxelles 2004-09-03
Samir Moussaoui ALG Rieti 2004-09-05
34. 7:44.70 Manuel Angel Peñas ESP Bruxelles 2004-09-03
35. 7:44.93 Abdelhalim Zahraoui MAR El Djezair 2004-06-24
36. 7:45.20 James Getanda KEN Gresham 2004-06-05
37. 7:45.23 Tariku Bekele ETH Torino 2004-06-04
38. 7:45.81 Mark Bett KEN Madrid 2004-07-17
39. 7:45.86 Frederick Cheruiyot KEN Rehlingen 2004-05-31
40. 7:45.89 Abdelhak Zakaria El Gorche BRN Madrid 2004-07-17
41. 7:45.9 Ali Ezzine MAR Rabat 2004-05-23
42. 7:46.17 Mohammed Amyn MAR El Djezair 2004-06-24
43. 7:46.31 Moukhled Al-Outaibi KSA Ad-Dawhah 2004-05-14
44. 7:46.41 Rui Silva POR Istanbul 2004-06-20
45. 7:46.61 Pius Muli KEN Torino 2004-06-04
46. 7:46.73 Yassine Mandour MAR El Djezair 2004-06-24
47. 7:46.75 Khoudir Aggoune ALG Rieti 2004-09-05
48. 7:46.79 Josphat Muchiri Ndambiri KEN Tokyo 2004-07-16
Sergey Lebid UKR Madrid 2004-07-17
50. 7:47.00 Juan Carlos de la Ossa ESP Bruxelles 2004-09-03
51. 7:47.01 Hillary Chenonge KEN Bruxelles 2004-09-03
52. 7:47.02 Marius Bakken NOR Istanbul 2004-06-20
53. 7:47.26 Boniface Kiprop UGA Torino 2004-06-04
54. 7:47.29 Ridha El Amri TUN Rabat 2004-07-07
55. 7:47.88 Boaz Cheboiywo KEN Gresham 2004-06-05
56. 7:47.97 Martin Keino KEN Zürich 2004-08-06
57. 7:48.03 Mark Carroll IRL Linz 2004-08-02
58. 7:48.15 Robert Sigei Kipngetich KEN Torino 2004-06-04
59. 7:48.18 Meba Tadesse ETH Torino 2004-06-04
60. 7:48.46 Günther Weidlinger AUT Linz 2004-08-02
61. 7:48.61 Abiyote Abate ETH Ad-Dawhah 2004-05-14
62. 7:48.71 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS Kazan 2004-07-09
63. 7:49.0 David Kilel KEN Lausanne 2004-07-06
64. 7:49.11 Simion Kiprop KEN Torino 2004-06-04
65. 7:49.19 Hudson Santos de Souza BRA Rieti 2004-09-05
66. 7:49.3 Abdullah Ahmad Hassan QAT Lausanne 2004-07-06
67. 7:49.34 Justus Kiprono Kipchirchir KEN Rieti 2004-09-05
68. 7:49.57 Dahame Najem Bashir QAT Warszawa 2004-06-13
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12:37.35 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Hengelo 2004-05-31
2. 12:46.53 Eliud Kipchoge KEN Roma 2004-07-02
3. 12:47.04 Sileshi Sihine ETH Roma 2004-07-02
4. 12:54.15 Dejene Berhanu ETH Roma 2004-07-02
5. 12:55.51 Haile Gebrselassie ETH London 2004-07-30
6. 12:55.59 Gebre-egziabher Gebremariam ETH Roma 2004-07-02
7. 12:55.76 Craig Mottram AUS London 2004-07-30
8. 12:57.01 Augustine Choge KEN Berlin 2004-09-12
9. 12:57.05 Mulugeta Wondimu ETH Berlin 2004-09-12
10. 12:59.04 Abderrahim Goumri MAR London 2004-07-30
11. 12:59.37 Richard Limo KEN Roma 2004-07-02
12. 13:00.40 Musir Salem Jawher BRN Berlin 2004-09-12
13. 13:00.62 Boniface Songok KEN London 2004-07-30
14. 13:01.32 John Kibowen KEN Roma 2004-07-02
15. 13:02.03 Abdullah Ahmad Hassan QAT Stockholm 2004-07-27
16. 13:02.24 James Kwalia KEN Berlin 2004-09-12
17. 13:03.33 Abiyote Abate ETH Lausanne 2004-07-06
18. 13:03.84 Martin Irungu Mathathi KEN Niigata 2004-09-26
19. 13:05.47 Boniface Kiprop UGA Berlin 2004-09-12
20. 13:05.72 Hicham Bellani MAR Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
21. 13:06.39 Terefe Maregu Zewdie ETH Roma 2004-07-02
Marius Bakken NOR Roma 2004-07-02
23. 13:07.37 Ali Saïdi-Sief ALG Bergen 2004-06-11
24. 13:07.80 Mark Bett KEN Stockholm 2004-07-27
25. 13:08.01 Abraham Chebii KEN Zürich 2004-08-06
26. 13:08.77 Hillary Chenonge KEN Hengelo 2004-05-31
27. 13:08.90 Henry Sugut KEN Hengelo 2004-05-31
28. 13:09.68 Moses Mosop KEN Hengelo 2004-05-31
29. 13:10.18 Mohammed Amyn MAR Stockholm 2004-07-27
30. 13:10.48 Philip Mosima KEN Yokohama 2004-09-24
31. 13:11.07 Bernard Chepkok KEN Hengelo 2004-05-31
32. 13:11.32 Joseph Koskei Kipkemboi KEN Villeneuve d'Ascq 2004-06-26
33. 13:11.34 Yibeltal Admassu ETH Milano 2004-06-02
34. 13:11.41 Charles Kamathi KEN Zürich 2004-08-06
35. 13:11.80 Salah El Ghazi MAR Villeneuve d'Ascq 2004-06-26
36. 13:11.83 David Kilel KEN Milano 2004-06-02
37. 13:11.97 Tariku Bekele ETH Zürich 2004-08-06
38. 13:12.03 Wilson Busienei UGA Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
39. 13:12.70 Dagne Alemu ETH Hengelo 2004-05-31
40. 13:12.74 Alistair Cragg IRL London 2004-07-30
41. 13:12.78 Paul Bitok KEN San Sebastián 2004-07-03
42. 13:13.03 Sergey Lebid UKR Stockholm 2004-07-27
43. 13:13.74 Zersenay Tadese ERI Roma 2004-07-02
44. 13:13.96 James Mwangi Murigi KEN Yokohama 2004-09-24
45. 13:14.39 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
46. 13:14.65 Saif Saeed Shaheen QAT Stockholm 2004-07-27
47. 13:14.75 Tom Compernolle BEL Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
48. 13:15.28 Christian Belz SUI Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
49. 13:15.39 José Manuel Martinez ESP San Sebastián 2004-07-03
50. 13:15.51 Monder Rizki BEL Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
51. 13:15.87 Khoudir Aggoune ALG Rovereto 2004-09-08
52. 13:15.90 Fabiano Joseph Naasi TAN Stockholm 2004-07-27
53. 13:16.02 Dan Browne USA Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
54. 13:16.13 Roberto Garcia ESP San Sebastián 2004-07-03
55. 13:16.26 Daniel Kipchirchir Komen KEN Rovereto 2004-09-08
56. 13:16.34 Justus Kiprono Kipchirchir KEN Rovereto 2004-09-08
57. 13:16.40 Meba Tadesse ETH Milano 2004-06-02
Carlos Garcia ESP San Sebastián 2004-07-03
59. 13:16.83 Joseph Kipkemboi Koskei KEN Palo Alto 2004-05-30
60. 13:16.86 Luke Kipkosgei KEN Villeneuve d'Ascq 2004-06-26
61. 13:17.57 Markos Geneti ETH Bergen 2004-06-11
62. 13:17.59 Günther Weidlinger AUT Sevilla 2004-06-05
63. 13:18.31 Jesús España ESP Rovereto 2004-09-08
64. 13:18.41 Sultan Khamis Zaman QAT Villeneuve d'Ascq 2004-06-26
65. 13:18.43 Juan Carlos de la Ossa ESP Stockholm 2004-07-27
66. 13:18.61 Tim Broe USA London 2004-07-30
67. 13:18.75 Mark Carroll IRL Palo Alto 2004-05-30
68. 13:18.88 Ernest Kimeli KEN Naimette-Xhovémont 2004-08-03
69. 13:18.99 Samir Moussaoui ALG Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
70. 13:19.11 Ismaïl Sghyr FRA Lausanne 2004-07-06
71. 13:19.20 Rui Silva POR Bergen 2004-06-11
72. 13:19.47 Carles Castillejo ESP San Sebastián 2004-07-03
73. 13:19.65 Nicholas Kemboi KEN Stockholm 2004-07-27
74. 13:19.74 M Abdelhak Zakaria BRN Villeneuve d'Ascq 2004-06-26
75. 13:19.89 Nathan Lagat KEN Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
76. 13:19.92 Thomas Kipkemboi Katui KEN Naimette-Xhovémont 2004-08-03
77. 13:20.31 John Cheruiyot Korir KEN Zürich 2004-08-06
78. 13:20.93 Kiplimo Muneria KEN Villeneuve d'Ascq 2004-06-26
79. 13:21.11 Jonathan Riley USA Walnut 2004-04-16
80. 13:21.43 Samson Kiflemariam ERI Sevilla 2004-06-05
81. 13:22.30 Freddy González VEN San Sebastián 2004-07-03
82. 13:22.52 Peter Kamais KEN San Sebastián 2004-07-03
83. 13:22.57 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN Pergine Valsugana 2004-07-23
84. 13:22.65 Robert Cheseret KEN Walnut 2004-04-16
85. 13:22.83 Manuel Angel Peñas ESP Rovereto 2004-09-08
86. 13:22.85 Barnabas Kosgei Kiplagat KEN Roma 2004-07-02
87. 13:22.91 Solomon Bushendich KEN Naimette-Xhovémont 2004-08-03
88. 13:22.99 John Mayock GBR San Sebastián 2004-07-03
89. 13:23.14 Alejandro Suárez MEX Walnut 2004-04-16
90. 13:23.64 Pius Muli KEN Luzern 2004-06-09
91. 13:23.85 Abebe Dinkesa Negera ETH Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
92. 13:23.99 Michael Aish NZL Walnut 2004-04-16
93. 13:24.27 Bernard Kiprop Kipyego KEN Nijmegen 2004-05-22
94. 13:24.54 Ridouane Es-Saadi BEL Hengelo 2004-05-31
95. 13:24.60 Christopher Thompson GBR London 2004-07-30
Mustapha Essaïd FRA Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
97. 13:25.11 Ignacio Cáceres ESP San Sebastián 2004-07-03
98. 13:25.19 Louis Luchini USA Walnut 2004-04-16
99. 13:25.52 Denis Ndiso Musembi KEN Reims 2004-07-21
100. 13:25.59 Ronald Kipchumba Rutto KEN Rovereto 2004-09-08
101. 13:25.65 Bado Worku ETH Rovereto 2004-09-08
102. 13:25.68 Simon Maina Munyi KEN Osaka 2004-05-08
103. 13:26.16 Julius Maina KEN Yokohama 2004-09-23
104. 13:26.54 Davis Kabiru KEN Nobeoka 2004-05-22
105. 13:26.57 Paul Morrison CAN Walnut 2004-04-16
106. 13:26.94 John Kariuki KEN Kumagaya 2004-10-27
107. 13:27.03 Robert Sigei Kipngetich KEN Villeneuve d'Ascq 2004-06-26
108. 13:27.06 Matthew Lane USA Palo Alto 2004-05-30
109. 13:27.35 Khalid Zoubaa FRA Reims 2004-07-21
110. 13:27.53 Josphat Muchiri Ndambiri KEN Hiroshima 2004-04-29
111. 13:27.61 Bob Kennedy USA Walnut 2004-04-16
112. 13:28.12 Samuel Muturi KEN Nobeoka 2004-05-22
113. 13:28.43 William Kirui KEN Tottori 2004-06-06
114. 13:28.47 James Mwangi KEN Nobeoka 2004-05-22
115. 13:28.69 Martin Keino KEN Eugene 2004-06-19
116. 13:29.18 Daniel Mwangi Muchunu KEN Nobeoka 2004-05-22
117. 13:29.34 Jackson Gachiuri KEN Nobeoka 2004-05-22
118. 13:29.60 James Ndungu KEN Nobeoka 2004-05-22
119. 13:29.65 Kazuyoshi Tokumoto JPN Stockholm 2004-07-27
120. 13:29.79 James Getanda KEN Victoria 2004-06-11
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 26:20.31 Kenenisa Bekele ETH Ostrava 2004-06-08
2. 26:39.69 Sileshi Sihine ETH Hengelo 2004-05-31
3. 26:41.58 Haile Gebrselassie ETH Hengelo 2004-05-31
4. 26:53.73 Gebre-egziabher Gebremariam ETH Ostrava 2004-06-08
5. 26:59.54 Abdullah Ahmad Hassan QAT Bruxelles 2004-09-03
6. 26:59.93 Charles Kamathi KEN Bruxelles 2004-09-03
7. 27:02.00 Mark Bett KEN Bruxelles 2004-09-03
8. 27:03.61 Sammy Kipketer KEN Bruxelles 2004-09-03
9. 27:04.00 Boniface Kiprop UGA Bruxelles 2004-09-03
10. 27:05.14 John Cheruiyot Korir KEN Bruxelles 2004-09-03
11. 27:07.29 Moses Masai KEN Bruxelles 2004-09-03
12. 27:09.61 Richard Limo KEN Bruxelles 2004-09-03
13. 27:17.12 Nicholas Kemboi KEN Bruxelles 2004-09-03
14. 27:22.46 Martin Irungu Mathathi KEN Kobe 2004-04-25
15. 27:22.57 Zersenay Tadese ERI Athínai (OG) 2004-08-20
16. 27:23.60 Abebe Dinkesa Negera ETH Hengelo 2004-05-31
17. 27:24.10 Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA Palo Alto 2004-04-30
18. 27:29.95 Wilson Busienei UGA Hengelo 2004-05-31
19. 27:30.30 Benjamin Maiyo KEN Ostrava 2004-06-08
20. 27:30.66 Moses Mosop KEN Ostrava 2004-06-08
21. 27:32.30 Thomas Kiplitan KEN Palo Alto 2004-04-30
22. 27:34.24 Abdihakem Abdirahman USA Palo Alto 2004-04-30
23. 27:37.45 Bob Kennedy USA Palo Alto 2004-04-30
24. 27:38.50 Dathan Ritzenhein USA Palo Alto 2004-04-30
25. 27:39.56 Francis Kiprop KEN Hengelo 2004-05-31
26. 27:40.92 Yonas Kifle ERI Hengelo 2004-05-31
27. 27:41.49 José Manuel Martinez ESP Bruxelles 2004-09-03
28. 27:41.82 Yibeltal Admassu ETH Ostrava 2004-06-08
29. 27:42.19 Dan Browne USA Palo Alto 2004-04-30
30. 27:42.43 Benjamin Limo KEN Hengelo 2004-05-31
31. 27:43.94 Terukazu Omori JPN Niigata 2004-05-22
32. 27:44.24 Mohammed Amyn MAR Rabat 2004-08-02
33. 27:44.73 James Getanda KEN Palo Alto 2004-04-30
34. 27:45.68 Julius Gitahi KEN Niigata 2004-09-25
35. 27:45.98 John Henwood NZL Palo Alto 2004-04-30
36. 27:46.06 Robert Sigei Kipngetich KEN Ostrava 2004-06-08
37. 27:46.10 Josphat Muchiri Ndambiri KEN Shizuoka 2004-05-03
38. 27:46.38 Davis Kabiru KEN Kobe 2004-04-25
39. 27:46.47 John Kariuki KEN Niigata 2004-05-22
40. 27:49.73 Linus Maiyo KEN Palo Alto 2004-04-30
41. 27:51.15 John Kanyi KEN Niigata 2004-09-25
42. 27:51.99 Kamiel Maase NED Watford 2004-06-12
43. 27:52.83 Samuel Muturi KEN Shizuoka 2004-05-03
44. 27:53.28 Michael Aish NZL Palo Alto 2004-04-30
45. 27:53.95 Kenta Oshima JPN Niigata 2004-05-22
46. 27:54.42 Michitaka Hosokawa JPN Niigata 2004-05-22
47. 27:54.98 Julius Maina KEN Niigata 2004-09-25
48. 27:55.30 Gilbert Koech KEN Ostrava 2004-06-08
49. 27:55.74 Robert Kipchumba KEN Ostrava 2004-06-08
50. 27:55.88 Girma Assefa ETH Hachioji 2004-11-24
51. 27:56.6 John Korir KEN Nairobi 2004-06-26
52. 27:56.86 Atsushi Sato JPN Niigata 2004-09-25
53. 27:57.09 Ismaïl Sghyr FRA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-20
54. 27:58.57 Daniel Njenga KEN Tottori 2004-06-05
55. 27:58.62 Tesfaye Girma ETH Hachioji 2004-11-24
56. 27:58.65 David Kariuki KEN Niigata 2004-09-25
57. 27:59.32 Ryuji Ono JPN Tottori 2004-06-05
58. 27:59.55 Simon Maina Munyi KEN Kobe 2004-04-25
59. 28:00.01 Matthew Lane USA Palo Alto 2004-04-30
60. 28:00.12 Koichiro Nagata JPN Tottori 2004-06-05
61. 28:00.14 Samuel Wanjiru KEN Kobe 2004-04-25
62. 28:00.23 Yu Mitsuya JPN Kobe 2004-04-25
63. 28:00.47 Jeffrey Schiebler CAN Niigata 2004-05-22
64. 28:00.69 James Ndungu KEN Hachioji 2004-11-24
65. 28:00.90 Toshinari Takaoka JPN Fukagawa 2004-06-30
66. 28:01.34 Dieudonné Disi RWA Hengelo 2004-05-31
67. 28:01.94 Fabiano Joseph Naasi TAN Athínai (OG) 2004-08-20
68. 28:02.34 Tomoo Tsubota JPN Palo Alto 2004-04-30
69. 28:02.96 Mekubo Mogusu KEN Tottori 2004-06-05
70. 28:03.79 Takayuki Matsumiya JPN Niigata 2004-09-25
71. 28:03.92 Yoshinori Oda JPN Kobe 2004-04-25
72. 28:04.86 Philemon Kemei KEN Maia bei Porto 2004-05-29
73. 28:05.76 Tsuyoshi Ogata JPN Kobe 2004-04-25
74. 28:06.22 Takashi Ota JPN Kobe 2004-04-25
75. 28:07.33 Mark Carroll IRL Burnaby 2004-06-05
76. 28:07.39 Yuki Sato JPN Yokohama 2004-11-27
77. 28:08.04 Matt Downin USA Palo Alto 2004-04-30
78. 28:08.22 Teodoro Vega MEX Burnaby 2004-06-05
79. 28:08.32 Martin Toroitich UGA Hengelo 2004-05-31
80. 28:09.14 Solomon Bushendich KEN Mataró 2004-07-23
81. 28:10.32 Hidekazu Sato JPN Yokohama 2004-11-27
82. 28:11.27 Carles Castillejo ESP Maribor 2004-04-03
83. 28:11.56 Tomohiro Seto JPN Palo Alto 2004-04-30
84. 28:12.37 Yuki Nakamura JPN Isahaya 2004-11-27
85. 28:12.81 Satoru Kitamura JPN Yokohama 2004-11-27
86. 28:14.40 Yuki Mori JPN Isahaya 2004-11-27
87. 28:15.22 Ryan Kirkpatrick USA Palo Alto 2004-04-30
88. 28:15.66 Ian Dobson USA Palo Alto 2004-04-30
89. 28:18.18 Vasili Matviychuk UKR Yalta 2004-07-04
90. 28:18.74 Tomoaki Kunichika JPN Yokohama 2004-11-27
91. 28:18.81 Ryan Shay USA Palo Alto 2004-04-30
92. 28:18.94 Bernard Kiprop Kipyego KEN Bruxelles 2004-09-03
93. 28:18.96 Sergey Yemelyanov RUS Tula 2004-06-25
94. 28:18.97 Mike Donnelly USA Sacramento 2004-07-09
95. 28:19.51 Toshihiro Iwasa JPN Niigata 2004-09-25
96. 28:19.6 Hosea Macharinyang KEN Nairobi 2004-06-16
97. 28:19.79 Takeshi Hamano JPN Hachioji 2004-11-24
98. 28:20.2 James Mwangi KEN Hiratsuka 2004-12-18
99. 28:21.05 Daniel Mwangi Muchunu KEN Hachioji 2004-11-24
100. 28:21.38 Marilson dos Santos BRA São Paulo 2004-06-03
101. 28:21.4 Dejene Berhanu ETH Addis Ababa 2004-05-04
102. 28:21.48 Hicham Chatt MAR Hengelo 2004-05-31
103. 28:22.3 Kibet Yegon KEN Nairobi 2004-06-19
104. 28:22.30 Yuko Matsumiya JPN Hachioji 2004-11-24
105. 28:22.77 Matt Gonzales USA Palo Alto 2004-04-30
106. 28:23.00 John Stephen Rogarth TAN Hengelo 2004-05-31
107. 28:23.44 Shinji Matsumura JPN Yokohama 2004-11-27
108. 28:23.51 Yevgeniy Bozhko UKR Tula 2004-06-25
109. 28:23.57 Jackson Gachiuri KEN Kobe 2004-04-25
110. 28:24.32 Satoshi Irifune JPN Palo Alto 2004-04-30
111. 28:24.4 Kazuyoshi Shimozato JPN Hiratsuka 2004-10-17
112. 28:24.6 Patrick Ivuti KEN Nairobi 2004-06-19
113. 28:24.74 Shigeru Aburaya JPN Kobe 2004-04-25
114. 28:25.0 John Kiprono KEN Nairobi 2004-06-19
115. 28:25.05 Manuel Magalhães POR Maia bei Porto 2004-05-29
116. 28:25.61 Kazuo Ietani JPN Kushiro 2004-06-16
117. 28:25.62 Robert Cheseret KEN Palo Alto 2004-03-26
118. 28:25.85 Yoji Yamaguchi JPN Kushiro 2004-06-16
119. 28:26.0 James Kabogor Yatich KEN Nairobi 2004-06-19
120. 28:26.25 Mohamed Saïd El Wardi MAR Rabat 2004-06-25
121. 28:26.68 Toshihide Kato JPN Hachioji 2004-11-24
122. 28:26.95 Jason Lehmkuhle USA Palo Alto 2004-04-30
123. 28:27.02 Ioannis Kanellopoulos GRE Maribor 2004-04-03
124. 28:27.07 Ahmed Baday MAR Rabat 2004-08-02
125. 28:27.11 Hidenori Noguchi JPN Hachioji 2004-11-24
126. 28:27.12 Masakazu Fujiwara JPN Hachioji 2004-11-24
127. 28:27.39 Abdellah Bay MAR Shizuoka 2004-05-03
128. 28:27.93 Christopher Graff USA Sacramento 2004-07-09
129. 28:28.06 Yuji Ibi JPN Kushiro 2004-06-16
130. 28:28.18 Aleksandr Vasiliyev RUS Tula 2004-06-25
131. 28:28.20 Simon Ndirangu KEN Yokohama 2004-09-26
132. 28:28.66 Kazuyoshi Tokumoto JPN Tottori 2004-06-05
133. 28:28.69 Simon Bairu CAN Palo Alto 2004-03-26
134. 28:29.08 Hideyuki Obinata JPN Kushiro 2004-06-16
135. 28:29.14 Kiyotaka Shimamura JPN Kushiro 2004-06-16
136. 28:29.31 Francis Mwihia KEN Kobe 2004-04-25
137. 28:29.5 Isaac Arusei KEN Nairobi 2004-06-19
138. 28:29.58 Jason Sandfort USA Palo Alto 2004-03-26
139. 28:29.67 Koji Ueoka JPN Kobe 2004-04-25
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.91 Liu Xiang CHN Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
2. 13.05 Allen Johnson USA Lausanne 2004-07-06
3. 13.06 Ladji Doucouré FRA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-26
4. 13.09 Terrence Trammell USA Sacramento 2004-07-18
5. 13.13 Larry Wade USA Austin 2004-04-03
6. 13.17 Maurice Wignall JAM Athínai (OG) 2004-08-26
7. 13.20 Stanislav Olijar LAT Athínai (OG) 2004-08-26
Anier García CUB Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
9. 13.22 Dawane Wallace USA Modesto 2004-05-08
10. 13.23 Charles Allen CAN Athínai (OG) 2004-08-26
11. 13.26 Ron Bramlett USA Lausanne 2004-07-06
12. 13.27 Arend Watkins USA Sacramento 2004-07-18
13. 13.29 Redelén dos Santos BRA Lisboa 2004-06-13
Yoel Hernández CUB Athínai (OG) 2004-08-25
15. 13.31 Dominique Arnold USA Ad-Dawhah 2004-05-14
Mark Crear USA Sacramento 2004-07-18
17. 13.32 Josh Walker USA Austin 2004-06-11
18. 13.33 Matheus Facho Inocêncio BRA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-25
19. 13.34 Dwight Thomas JAM Palo Alto 2004-05-31
20. 13.35 Anwar Moore USA Modesto 2004-05-08
Joel Brown USA Leverkusen 2004-08-01
22. 13.37 Sergey Demidyuk UKR Monsk 2004-06-25
23. 13.38 Micah Harris USA Irvine 2004-05-02
Eric Mitchum USA Austin 2004-06-11
Robby Hughes USA Sacramento 2004-07-18
26. 13.39 Dudley Dorival HAI Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
Richard Phillips JAM Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
Satoru Tanigawa JPN Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
Robert Kronberg SWE Athínai (OG) 2004-08-25
30. 13.40 Chris Phillips USA Sacramento 2004-07-18
31. 13.41 Aubrey Herring USA Sacramento 2004-07-18
32. 13.42 Chris Pinnock JAM Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
33. 13.43 Márcio de Souza BRA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
34. 13.44 Paulo Villar COL Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
Jackson Quiñonez ECU Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
36. 13.45 Antwon Hicks USA Sacramento 2004-07-18
Todd Matthews Jouda SUD El Djezair 2004-10-07
38. 13.46 Yevgeniy Pechonkin RUS Tula 2004-06-23
Joseph-Berlioz Randriamihaja MAD Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
Yuniel Hernández CUB Athínai (OG) 2004-08-25
41. 13.47 Andrew Turner GBR Szombathely 2004-05-30
Karl Jennings CAN Atlanta 2004-06-05
Aries Merritt USA Austin 2004-06-11
Felipe Vivancos ESP Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
45. 13.48 David Payne USA Sacramento 2004-07-17
46. 13.49 Shaun Bownes RSA Potchefstroom 2004-04-06
Tommy Moore USA Clemson 2004-05-08
Sergey Chepiga RUS Tula 2004-07-25
49. 13.50 Shi Dongpeng CHN Nanning 2004-04-18
Tomasz Scigaczewski POL Bielsko-Biala 2004-06-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 47.63 Felix Sánchez DOM Athínai (OG) 2004-08-26
2. 47.68 James Carter USA Sacramento 2004-07-11
3. 47.86 Bershawn Jackson USA Monaco 2004-09-19
4. 48.00 Danny McFarlane JAM Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
5. 48.02 Ockert Cilliers RSA Pretoria 2004-02-20
6. 48.03 Llewellyn Herbert RSA Lausanne 2004-07-06
Angelo Taylor USA Sacramento 2004-07-11
8. 48.05 Bennie Brazell USA Sacramento 2004-07-11
9. 48.06 Kemel Thompson JAM Monaco 2004-09-19
10. 48.16 Marek Plawgo POL Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
11. 48.17 Naman Keïta FRA Saint-Denis 2004-07-23
12. 48.19 Chris Rawlinson GBR Iráklio 2004-07-04
13. 48.21 Alwyn Myburgh RSA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
14. 48.23 Bayano Kamani PAN Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
15. 48.46 Dai Tamesue JPN Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
16. 48.47 Periklís Iakovákis GRE Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
17. 48.51 Kerron Clement USA Grosseto 2004-07-16
18. 48.54 Kenji Narisako JPN Kumagaya 2004-10-25
19. 48.55 Sherman Armstrong USA Provo 2004-06-25
20. 48.61 LaBronze Garrett USA Sacramento 2004-07-11
21. 48.62 Joey Woody USA Tucson 2004-05-22
Brandon Johnson USA Grosseto 2004-07-16
23. 48.70 Dean Griffiths JAM Madrid 2004-07-17
24. 48.75 Boris Gorban RUS Tula 2004-07-31
25. 48.77 Hadi Soua'an Al-Somaily KSA El Djezair 2004-10-05
26. 48.83 Yacnier Luis CUB La Habana 2004-06-25
27. 48.85 Ken Yoshizawa JPN Fukuroi 2004-07-10
Jirí Muzík CZE Athínai (OG) 2004-08-23
29. 48.94 Ibrahim Al-Hamaidi KSA Grosseto 2004-07-16
30. 48.97 Mikhail Lipskiy RUS Tula 2004-07-25
31. 48.99 Ferdana Johnson USA Provo 2004-06-25
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7:53.63 Saif Saeed Shaheen QAT Bruxelles 2004-09-03
2. 7:59.65 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN Roma 2004-07-02
3. 8:02.66 Brahim Boulami MAR Bruxelles 2004-09-03
4. 8:02.98 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN Monaco 2004-09-19
5. 8:05.52 Brimin Kipruto KEN Hengelo 2004-05-31
6. 8:05.68 Wesley Kiprotich KEN Bruxelles 2004-09-03
7. 8:05.96 Richard Mateelong KEN Bruxelles 2004-09-03
8. 8:07.18 Moussa Omar Obaid QAT Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
9. 8:11.29 Julius Nyamu KEN Saint-Denis 2004-07-23
10. 8:11.44 David Chemweno KEN Saint-Denis 2004-07-23
11. 8:11.64 Luis Miguel Martín ESP Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
12. 8:12.93 Ali Ezzine MAR Stockholm 2004-07-27
13. 8:12.99 Kipkirui Misoi KEN Monaco 2004-09-19
14. 8:13.25 Simon Vroemen NED Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
15. 8:13.67 Zouhaïr El Ouardi MAR Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
16. 8:14.26 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
17. 8:14.30 Antonio David Jiménez ESP Almería 2004-07-31
18. 8:15.02 Daniel Lincoln USA Sacramento 2004-07-15
19. 8:15.20 Raymond Yator KEN Ostrava 2004-06-08
20. 8:15.77 Eliseo Martín ESP Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
21. 8:16.15 Vincent Le Dauphin FRA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
22. 8:16.27 Wilson Boit Kipketer KEN Stockholm 2004-07-27
23. 8:17.32 Radoslaw Poplawski POL Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
24. 8:17.62 Eliud Kirui KEN Roma 2004-07-02
25. 8:17.89 Khamis Abdullah Saifeldin QAT Athínai (OG) 2004-08-21
26. 8:17.91 Anthony Famiglietti USA Sacramento 2004-07-15
27. 8:18.05 Mustapha Mohamed SWE Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
28. 8:18.43 Bostjan Buc SLO Hengelo 2004-05-31
29. 8:18.51 Ronald Kipchumba Rutto KEN Bruxelles 2004-09-03
30. 8:18.52 Moustafa Ahmed Shebto QAT Bruxelles 2004-09-03
31. 8:18.53 Martin Pröll AUT Linz 2004-08-02
32. 8:19.46 Robert Gary USA Sacramento 2004-07-15
33. 8:19.63 Justus Kiprono Kipchirchir KEN Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
34. 8:19.77 Jim Svenøy NOR Stockholm 2004-07-27
35. 8:19.82 Manuel Silva POR Stockholm 2004-07-27
36. 8:20.10 César Pérez ESP Almería 2004-07-31
37. 8:20.45 Irba Lakhal MAR Pézenas 2004-05-29
38. 8:20.61 Frédéric Denis FRA Strasbourg 2004-06-28
39. 8:20.66 Isaiah Festa USA Sacramento 2004-07-15
40. 8:20.68 Gaël Pencréach FRA Sevilla 2004-06-05
41. 8:20.87 José Luis Blanco ESP San Sebastián 2004-07-03
42. 8:21.56 Abdellatif Chemlal MAR Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
43. 8:22.22 Tewodros Shiferaw ETH Praha 2004-06-28
44. 8:22.30 John Kosgei KEN Rehlingen 2004-05-31
45. 8:22.39 John Langat KEN Bydgoszcz 2004-06-05
46. 8:22.51 Jakub Czaja POL Bydgoszcz 2004-06-05
47. 8:22.85 Peter Nowill AUS Rehlingen 2004-05-31
48. 8:23.0 Abraham Cherono KEN Nairobi 2004-06-26
49. 8:23.11 Jan Zakrzewski POL Bydgoszcz 2004-06-05
50. 8:23.14 Michael Kipyego KEN Lausanne 2004-07-06
51. 8:23.48 Giuseppe Maffei ITA Roma 2004-07-02
52. 8:23.60 Steve Slattery USA Sacramento 2004-07-15
53. 8:23.90 Roman Usov RUS Iráklio 2004-07-04
54. 8:24.26 Rafal Wójcik POL Bydgoszcz 2004-06-05
Thomas Kipkemboi Katui KEN Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
56. 8:24.41 Luleseged Wale ETH Barakaldo 2004-07-10
57. 8:24.54 Krijn Van Koolwijk BEL Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
58. 8:24.62 Jordan Desilets USA Sacramento 2004-07-15
59. 8:24.84 Vadim Slobodenyuk UKR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-21
60. 8:24.88 Justin Chaston GBR Palo Alto 2004-04-30
61. 8:24.92 John Mortimer USA Sacramento 2004-07-15
62. 8:25.4 Lukas Kibet KEN Nairobi 2004-06-19
63. 8:25.59 Ruben Ramolefi RSA Port Elizabeth 2004-03-12
64. 8:25.64 Mário Teixeira POR Lisboa 2004-07-21
65. 8:25.73 Henrik Skoog SWE Rehlingen 2004-05-31
66. 8:26.17 Ivan Lukyanov MDA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-21
67. 8:26.40 Petros Sithole RSA Port Elizabeth 2004-03-12
Vincent Zouaoui-Dandriex FRA Dreux 2004-06-11
69. 8:26.54 Darin Shearer USA Sacramento 2004-07-15
70. 8:26.62 Lotfi Türki TUN Rehlingen 2004-05-31
71. 8:26.85 Adil El Ouadill FRA Strasbourg 2004-06-28
72. 8:26.89 Angelo Iannelli ITA Roma 2004-07-02
73. 8:27.30 Raphael Shäfer GER Rehlingen 2004-05-31
74. 8:27.46 Yoshitaka Iwamizu JPN Roma 2004-07-02
75. 8:27.48 Elarbi Khattabi MAR Rabat 2004-06-19
76. 8:27.63 Patrick Nthiwa KEN Philadelphia 2004-04-22
77. 8:27.67 Merzak Ould Bouchiba ALG Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
78. 8:27.72 Stephan Hohl GER Roma 2004-07-02
79. 8:27.91 Alexander Greaux PUR Barakaldo 2004-07-10
80. 8:27.96 Sergey Redko UKR Bydgoszcz 2004-06-05
81. 8:28.0 David Langat KEN Nairobi 2004-06-19
82. 8:28.10 Hamid Ezzine MAR Rabat 2004-06-19
83. 8:28.29 Emmanuel Mkhabela RSA Durban 2004-04-17
84. 8:28.37 Badre Din Zioini FRA Pézenas 2004-05-29
85. 8:28.44 Abraham Kabeto ETH Barakaldo 2004-07-10
86. 8:28.59 Filmon Ghirmai GER Kassel 2004-06-11
87. 8:28.64 Ray Hughes USA Sacramento 2004-07-15
88. 8:29.40 Joël Bourgeois CAN Pézenas 2004-05-29
89. 8:29.62 Abel Cheruiyot KEN San Sebastián 2004-07-03
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 37.92 Shawn Crawford,
Justin Gatlin,
Coby Miller,
Maurice Greene
USA München 2004-08-08
2. 38.02 Shawn Crawford,
Darvis Patton,
Coby Miller,
Maurice Greene
USA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
3. 38.07 Jason Gardener,
Darren Campbell,
Marlon Devonish,
Mark Lewis-Francis
GBR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
4. 38.14 Jon Drummond,
Bernard Williams,
Darvis Patton,
Joshua J. Johnson
USA Austin 2004-04-03
5. 38.23 Adekotunbo Olusoji Fasuba,
Uchenna Emedolu,
Aaron Egbele,
Deji Aliu
NGR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
6. 38.30 Mickey Grimes (USA),
Leonard Scott (USA),
Ato Boldon (TTO),
Maurice Greene (USA)
Hudson-Smith International Austin 2004-04-03
Alexander Kosenkow,
Ronny Ostwald,
Tobias Unger,
Till Helmke
GER Madrid 2004-07-17
8. 38.33 John Capel,
Leonard Scott,
Darvis Patton,
Terrence Trammell
USA München 2004-08-08
9. 38.35 Nobuharu Asahara,
Shingo Suetsugu,
Tatsuro Yoshino,
Yusuke Omae
JPN Osaka 2004-05-08
10. 38.37 Ron Bramlett,
Jason Smoots,
Mardy Scales,
Rae Edwards
USA München 2004-08-08
11. 38.47 Zbigniew Tulin,
Lukasz Chyla,
Marcin Jedrusinski,
Marcin Urbas
POL Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
12. 38.49 Adam Basil,
Paul Di Bella,
Patrick Johnson,
Joshua Ross
AUS Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
Hiroyasu Tsuchie,
Shingo Suetsugu,
Shinji Takahira,
Nobuharu Asahara
JPN Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
14. 38.50 Marius Broening,
Tobias Unger,
Sebastian Ernst,
Till Helmke
GER München 2004-08-08
15. 38.53 Niconnor Alexander,
Marc Burns,
Ato Boldon,
Darrel Brown
TTO Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
16. 38.56 Mickey Grimes (USA),
Ato Boldon (TTO),
Larry Wade (USA),
Maurice Greene (USA)
Hudson Smith International Walnut 2004-04-18
Mickey Grimes,
Maurice Greene,
Allen Johnson,
Joshua J. Johnson
USA Osaka 2004-05-08
18. 38.62 John Capel,
Leonard Scott,
Darvis Patton,
Joshua J. Johnson
USA Birmingham 2004-07-25
Dwight Phillips (USA),
Marcus Brunson (USA),
Christopher Williams (JAM),
Brian Lewis (USA)
Pro Sports Stockholm 2004-07-27
Jarbas Mascarenhas,
Cláudio Roberto Sousa,
André Domingos da Silva,
Vicente Lenilson de Lima
BRA Huelva 2004-08-07
21. 38.63 Marco Torrieri,
Simone Collio,
Massimiliano Donati,
Alessandro Cavallaro
ITA Napoli 2004-06-08
22. 38.64 Cláudio Roberto Sousa,
Edson Luciano Ribeiro,
André Domingos da Silva,
Vicente Lenilson de Lima
BRA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
Nicolas Macrozonaris,
Anson Henry,
Charles Allen,
Pierre Browne
CAN Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
24. 38.66 Adam Basil,
Paul Di Bella,
Adam Miller,
Joshua Ross
AUS Brisbane 2004-06-26
David Kimmons,
Demi Omole,
Ivory Williams,
LaShawn Merritt
USA Grosseto 2004-07-18
26. 38.67 Christian Malcolm,
Darren Campbell,
Chris Lambert,
Mark Lewis-Francis
GBR Bydgoszcz 2004-06-19
27. 38.71 Shomari Wilson,
Terrence Trammell,
Allen Johnson,
Justin Gatlin
USA Austin 2004-04-03
Dwight Thomas,
Patrick Jarrett,
Winston Smith,
Michael Frater
JAM Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
29. 38.72 Allen Johnson,
Milton Mallard,
Shomari Wilson,
Joshua J. Johnson
USA Walnut 2004-04-18
30. 38.79 Christian Malcolm,
Marlon Devonish,
Julian Golding,
Darren Campbell
GBR Gateshead 2004-06-27
Marco Torrieri,
Simone Collio,
Massimiliano Donati,
Maurizio Checchucci
ITA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
32. 38.80 André Domingos da Silva,
Jarbas Mascarenhas,
Claudinei Quirino da Silva,
Bruno Pacheco
BRA Walnut 2004-04-18
33. 38.84 John Capel (USA),
Bernard Williams (USA),
Bobby Williams (USA),
Dwight Thomas (JAM)
Gainesville All Stars Gainesville 2004-03-27
34. 38.85 Jason Gardener,
Marlon Devonish,
Christian Malcolm,
Mark Lewis-Francis
GBR Birmingham 2004-07-25
35. 38.86 Zbigniew Tulin,
Lukasz Chyla,
Marcin Jedrusinski,
Przemyslaw Rogowski
POL Gateshead 2004-06-27
36. 38.87 Eddy De Lépine,
Ronald Pognon,
Frédérick Krantz,
David Alerte
FRA Bydgoszcz 2004-06-19
37. 38.88 Christian Nsiah,
Tanko Braimah,
Abdul Aziz Zakari,
Leonard Myles-Mills
GHA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
38. 38.89 Jason Gardener,
Darren Campbell,
Julian Golding,
Mark Lewis-Francis
GBR Bydgoszcz 2004-06-20
39. 38.90 Hamed Hamadan Al-Bishi (KSA),
Ato Boldon (TTO),
Maurice Greene (USA),
Kaaron Conwright (USA)
Hudson Smith International Westwood 2004-04-10
40. 38.91 Adekotunbo Olusoji Fasuba,
Ambrose Ezenwa,
Aaron Egbele,
Chinedu Oriala
NGR Brazzaville 2004-07-16
41. 38.92 Steve Koehnemann (USA),
Domenik Peterson (USA),
Seth Amoo (GHA),
Lewis Banda (ZIM)
Arizona State University Northridge 2004-05-29
Derrick Baker (USA),
Rhoan Sterling (CAN),
Brian Dzingai (ZIM),
Cédric Nabe (SUI)
Florida State University Austin 2004-06-10
Aleksandr Kaydash,
Anatoliy Dovgal,
Konstantin Rurak,
Dmitriy Gluschenko
UKR Tula 2004-07-09
44. 38.93 Kelly Willie (USA),
Marvin Stevenson (USA),
Pete Coley (JAM),
Bennie Brazell (USA)
Louisiana State University Austin 2004-04-03
Vicente Lenilson de Lima,
Claudinei Quirino da Silva,
Edson Luciano Ribeiro,
André Domingos da Silva
BRA São Paulo 2004-06-05
Anatoliy Dovgal,
Dmitriy Gluschenko,
Aleksandr Kaydash,
Konstantin Vasyukov
UKR Plovdiv 2004-06-19
Aimé-Issa Nthépé,
Ronald Pognon,
Frédérick Krantz,
David Alerte
FRA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
48. 38.95 Sergey Bychkov,
Aleksandr Ryabov,
Roman Smirnov,
Andrey Yepishin
RUS Bydgoszcz 2004-06-19
49. 38.96 Michael Thomas (USA),
Wallace Spearmon (USA),
Tyson Gay (USA),
Omar Brown (JAM)
University of Arkansas Austin 2004-06-10
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2:55.91 Otis Harris,
Derrick Brew,
Jeremy Wariner,
Darold Williamson
USA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
2. 2:59.30 Kelly Willie,
Derrick Brew,
Andrew Rock,
Darold Williamson
USA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
3. 3:00.58 Otis Harris,
Andrew Rock,
Jeremy Wariner,
Darold Williamson
USA München 2004-08-08
4. 3:00.60 John Steffensen,
Mark Ormrod,
Pat Dwyer,
Clinton Hill
AUS Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
5. 3:00.76 Gary Kikaya (COD),
Alleyne Francique (GRN),
Sofiane Labidi (TUN),
Felix Sánchez (DOM)
World All-Stars Philadelphia 2004-04-24
6. 3:00.90 James Godday,
Musa Audu,
Saul Weigopwa,
Enefiok Udo-Obong
NGR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
7. 3:00.99 Yuki Yamaguchi,
Jun Osakada,
Tomohiro Ito,
Mitsuhiro Sato
JPN Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
8. 3:01.03 Will Fitts,
Braelon Davis,
Jeremy Wariner,
Darold Williamson
USA Austin 2004-06-12
9. 3:01.06 Mark Teter,
Jamen Saziru,
Jeremy Wariner,
Rob Morrow
USA Austin 2004-04-03
10. 3:01.07 Tim Benjamin,
Sean Baldock,
Malacai Davis,
Matthew Elias
GBR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
11. 3:01.09 Brandon Johnson,
LaShawn Merritt,
Craig Jason,
Kerron Clement
USA Grosseto 2004-07-18
12. 3:01.10 Sékou Clarke (JAM),
Reggie Witherspoon (USA),
Stefan Pastor (USA),
Kerron Clement (TTO)
University of Florida Philadelphia 2004-04-24
Michael Campbell,
Brandon Simpson,
Usain Bolt,
Jermaine Gonzáles
JAM Philadelphia 2004-04-24
14. 3:01.26 Steve Fitch (USA),
Seth Amoo (GHA),
Domenik Peterson (USA),
Jason Barton (USA)
Arizona State University Tucson 2004-05-15
15. 3:01.39 Marvin Stevenson (USA),
Bennie Brazell (USA),
Kelly Willie (USA),
Pete Coley (JAM)
Louisiana State University Philadelphia 2004-04-24
16. 3:01.51 Steve Fitch (USA),
Domenik Peterson (USA),
Jason Barton (USA),
Lewis Banda (ZIM)
Arizona State University Austin 2004-04-03
17. 3:01.58 James Carter,
Leonard Byrd,
Corey Nelson,
Derrick Brew
USA Austin 2004-04-03
18. 3:01.70 Jun Osakada,
Yuki Yamaguchi,
Tomohiro Ito,
Kenji Tabata
JPN Osaka 2004-05-08
19. 3:01.74 Andrae Williams,
Dennis Darling,
Nathaniel McKinney,
Christopher Brown
BAH Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
20. 3:01.77 Jason Barton (USA),
Seth Amoo (GHA),
Domenik Peterson (USA),
Lewis Banda (ZIM)
Arizona State University Northridge 2004-05-29
21. 3:01.78 Ingo Schultz,
Kamghe Gaba,
Ruwen Faller,
Bastian Swillims
GER Bydgoszcz 2004-06-20
22. 3:01.80 Adam Steele,
Robb Merritt,
Aaron Buzard,
Mitch Potter
USA Austin 2004-06-12
23. 3:01.88 Anton Galkin,
Andrey Rudnitskiy,
Aleksandr Usov,
Ruslan Mashchenko
RUS Bydgoszcz 2004-06-20
Nathaniel McKinney,
Aaron Cleare,
Andrae Williams,
Christopher Brown
BAH Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
25. 3:02.05 Piotr Klimczak,
Artur Gasiewski,
Marcin Marciniszyn,
Robert Mackowiak
POL Bydgoszcz 2004-06-20
26. 3:02.09 Abderahim El Haouzy,
Ahmed Douhou,
Richard Maunier,
Naman Keïta
FRA Bydgoszcz 2004-06-20
27. 3:02.36 Craig Everhart,
Ben Wiggins,
LaRon Bennett,
Andrew Rock
USA Sherbrooke 2004-08-01
28. 3:02.38 Lloyd Zvasiya,
Lewis Banda,
Themba Ncube,
Young Talkmore Nyangani
ZIM Brazzaville 2004-07-18
29. 3:02.48 Michael McDonald,
Gregory Haughton,
Sanjay Ayre,
Michael Blackwood
JAM Philadelphia 2004-04-24
30. 3:02.49 Johnson Kubisa,
Calfornia Molefe,
Gaolesiela Salang,
Kagiso Kilego
BOT Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
31. 3:02.50 James Davis,
Milton Campbell,
Brandon Couts,
James Carter
USA Philadelphia 2004-04-24
32. 3:02.55 Andrey Tverdostup,
Mikhail Knysh,
Yevgeniy Zyukov,
Vladimir Demchenko
UKR Bydgoszcz 2004-06-05
33. 3:02.66 James Godday,
Saul Weigopwa,
Bola Gee Lawal,
Enefiok Udo-Obong
NGR Brazzaville 2004-07-18
34. 3:02.73 Steve Fitch (USA),
Seth Amoo (GHA),
Jason Barton (USA),
Lewis Banda (ZIM)
Arizona State University Austin 2004-06-10
35. 3:02.74 Deon Minor,
Leonard Byrd,
Corey Nelson,
Derrick Brew
USA Philadelphia 2004-04-24
36. 3:02.90 Sean Baldock,
Tim Benjamin,
Chris Rawlinson,
Daniel Caines
GBR Bydgoszcz 2004-06-20
37. 3:02.93 John Steffensen,
Paul Pearce,
Clinton Hill,
Pat Dwyer
AUS Canberra 2004-03-13
38. 3:02.94 Ché Chavez,
Jerry Harris,
Dwayne Bell,
Brett Wilson
USA Philadelphia 2004-04-24
39. 3:03.03 Ibrahim Al-Hamaidi,
Hadi Soua'an Al-Somaily,
Hamed Hamadan Al-Bishi,
Hamdan Odha Al-Bishi
KSA El Djezair 2004-10-07
40. 3:03.09 Sékou Clarke (JAM),
Reggie Witherspoon (USA),
Dwight Ruff (USA),
Kerron Clement (TTO)
University of Florida Oxford MS 2004-05-16
41. 3:03.15 Bhupinder Singh,
K.J. Manoj Lal,
Purukottam Ramachandran,
K.Mathews Binu
IND Songkhla 2004-06-23
42. 3:03.16 Mitsuhiro Sato,
Masayuki Okusako,
Ryuji Muraki,
Yukito Muraki
JPN Osaka 2004-05-08
43. 3:03.22 Kelly Willie (USA),
Austin Benton (USA),
Bennie Brazell (USA),
Pete Coley (JAM)
Louisiana State University Austin 2004-04-03
44. 3:03.25 Sékou Clarke (JAM),
Reggie Witherspoon (USA),
Kerron Clement (TTO),
Rickey Harris (USA)
University of Florida Gainesville 2004-05-29
45. 3:03.32 Oganeditse Moseki,
Johnson Kubisa,
Calfornia Molefe,
Kagiso Kilego
BOT Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
46. 3:03.35 Adam Steele (USA),
Robb Merritt (USA),
Mikael Jakobsson (SWE),
Mitch Potter (USA)
University of Minnesota Austin 2004-06-10
Thomas Niktin,
Jimisola Laursen,
Johan Wissman,
Andreas Mokdasi
SWE Bydgoszcz 2004-06-20
Aleksandr Larin,
Andrey Rudnitskiy,
Oleg Mishukov,
Ruslan Mashchenko
RUS Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
49. 3:03.36 Artur Gasiewski,
Piotr Dlugosielski,
Piotr Rysiukiewicz,
Robert Mackowiak
POL Bydgoszcz 2004-06-05
50. 3:03.42 Jamel Ashley (USA),
Arthur Davis (USA),
Keston Nelson (CAN),
LaChristopher Lewis (USA)
Mississippi State University Austin 2004-06-10
51. 3:03.49 Travis Anderson,
Brandon Holliday,
Kedar Inico,
Matt Scherer
USA Tucson 2004-05-15
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.36 Stefan Holm SWE Eberstadt 2004-07-18
2. 2.35 Andrey Sokolovskiy UKR Langen 2004-06-13
3. 2.34 Grzergorz Sposób POL Bydgoszcz 2004-06-05
Jacques Freitag RSA Salamanca 2004-07-13
Matt Hemingway USA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-22
Jaroslav Bába CZE Athínai (OG) 2004-08-22
James Nieto USA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-22
8. 2.33 Svatoslav Ton CZE Praha 2004-06-11
Tomás Jankú CZE Plzen 2004-06-26
10. 2.32 Andra Manson USA Austin 2004-06-12
Vyacheslav Voronin RUS Moskva 2004-08-07
Yaroslav Rybakov RUS Athínai (OG) 2004-08-22
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 6.01 Tim Mack USA Monaco 2004-09-18
2. 6.00 Toby Stevenson USA Modesto 2004-05-08
3. 5.85 Aleksandr Averbukh ISR Kuortane 2004-06-27
Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
5. 5.82 Brad Walker USA Phoenix 2004-05-14
6. 5.81 Tye Harvey USA San Marcos 2004-06-03
Jeff Hartwig USA Zaragoza 2004-06-08
Nick Hysong USA Zaragoza 2004-06-08
Rens Blom NED Zaragoza 2004-06-08
10. 5.80 Daichi Sawano JPN Tottori 2004-06-06
Dmitriy Markov AUS Eugene 2004-06-19
Romain Mesnil FRA Villeneuve d'Ascq 2004-06-26
Jacob Pauli USA Cedar Falls 2004-06-26
Derek Miles USA Sacramento 2004-07-11
Patrik Kristiansson SWE Stockholm 2004-07-27
Tim Lobinger GER Zürich 2004-08-06
Igor Pavlov RUS Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
18. 5.77 Paul Burgess AUS Perth 2004-07-17
19. 5.75 Tommy Skipper USA Northridge 2004-05-29
Maksim Mazurik UKR Mariupol 2004-06-22
Jim Davis USA Sacramento 2004-07-11
Pavel Gerasimov RUS Moskva 2004-07-12
Nicolas Guigon FRA Reims 2004-07-21
Richard Spiegelburg GER Zürich 2004-08-06
Danny Ecker GER Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
Lars Börgeling GER Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
27. 5.71 Vadim Strogalyov RUS Zaragoza 2004-06-08
28. 5.70 Eric Eshbach USA Lincoln 2004-04-17
Justin Norberg USA Phoenix 2004-05-14
Spas Bukhalov BUL Plovdiv 2004-05-29
Nick Buckfield GBR Cottbus 2004-06-09
Adam Ptácek CZE Plovdiv 2004-06-20
Ruslan Yeremenko UKR Yalta 2004-07-03
Aleksandr Korchmyd UKR Yalta 2004-07-03
Russ Buller USA Sacramento 2004-07-11
Björn Otto GER Karlsruhe 2004-07-21
Fabian Schulze GER Karlsruhe 2004-07-21
Denis Yurchenko UKR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-25
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8.60 Dwight Phillips USA Linz 2004-08-02
2. 8.47 John Moffitt USA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-26
3. 8.35 Hussein Taher Al-Sabee KSA Modesto 2004-05-08
4. 8.34 Victor Castillo VEN Cochabamba 2004-05-30
5. 8.32 Joan Lino Martínez ESP Athínai (OG) 2004-08-26
Ignisious Gaisah GHA Monaco 2004-09-19
7. 8.31 Savanté Stringfellow USA Walnut 2004-04-18
James Beckford JAM Athínai (OG) 2004-08-26
9. 8.28 Yann Doménech FRA Vénissieux 2004-07-07
Jonathan Chimier MRI Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
11. 8.26 Bogdan Tarus ROU Bucuresti 2004-06-12
12. 8.25 Walter Davis USA Sacramento 2004-07-09
Chris Tomlinson GBR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-26
14. 8.24 Salim Sdiri FRA Bydgoszcz 2004-06-19
15. 8.23 Vladimir Zyuskov UKR Réthymno 2004-06-23
Iván Pedroso CUB Athínai (OG) 2004-08-26
17. 8.22 Jadel Gregório BRA São Paulo 2004-06-03
18. 8.21 Valeriy Vasilyev UKR Kharkov 2004-06-08
Vitaliy Shkurlatov RUS Iráklio 2004-07-04
Kirill Sosunov RUS Moskva 2004-07-12
Kafétien Gomis FRA Sotteville-lès-Rouen 2004-07-18
Tareq Bougtaïb MAR Meknès 2004-07-24
23. 8.20 Shin-ichi Terano JPN Tottori 2004-06-06
Tamás Margl HUN Tatabánya 2004-06-15
Petar Dachev BUL Plovdiv 2004-06-19
Ndiss Kaba Badji SEN Sestriere 2004-08-01
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 17.79 Christian Olsson SWE Athínai (OG) 2004-08-22
2. 17.78 Melvin Lister USA Sacramento 2004-07-17
3. 17.72 Jadel Gregório BRA São Paulo 2004-06-06
4. 17.68 Danila Burkenya RUS Tula 2004-07-31
5. 17.63 Walter Davis USA Sacramento 2004-07-17
6. 17.58 Kenta Bell USA Sacramento 2004-07-17
7. 17.55 Marian Oprea ROU Athínai (OG) 2004-08-22
8. 17.53 Yoandri Betanzos CUB Athínai (OG) 2004-08-20
9. 17.47 Phillips Idowu GBR London 2004-07-30
10. 17.41 Leevan Sands BAH London 2004-07-30
11. 17.40 Charles Michael Friedek GER Wesel 2004-05-31
12. 17.37 Tim Rusan USA Sacramento 2004-07-17
13. 17.34 Randy Lewis GRN Saint George's 2004-05-29
14. 17.32 Viktor Yastrebov UKR Kiev 2004-06-13
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 22.54 Christian Cantwell USA Gresham 2004-06-05
2. 21.71 John Godina USA Palo Alto 2004-05-31
3. 21.68 Adam Nelson USA Gresham 2004-06-05
4. 21.67 Reese Hoffa USA Carson 2004-05-22
5. 21.46 Joachim Olsen DEN Monaco 2004-09-19
6. 21.24 Janus Robberts RSA Praha 2004-06-28
7. 21.23 Andrey Mikhnevich BLR Stayki 2004-07-31
8. 21.15 Manuel Martínez ESP Bruxelles 2004-09-03
9. 21.14 Marco Antonio Verni CHI Santiago de Chile 2004-07-29
10. 21.03 Yuriy Belov BLR Stayki 2004-07-31
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 70.97 Virgilijus Alekna LTU Réthymno 2004-06-23
2. 70.83 Róbert Fazekas HUN Réthymno 2004-06-23
3. 68.93 Zoltán Kovagó HUN Zürich 2004-08-06
4. 68.50 Gerd Kanter EST Sevilla 2004-06-05
5. 68.48 Aleksander Tammert EST Arlington 2004-03-27
6. 68.05 Lars Riedel GER Halle 2004-05-22
7. 68.00 Mario Pestano ESP Zaragoza 2004-06-08
8. 67.66 Hannes Hopley RSA College Station 2004-05-29
9. 67.51 Jarred Rome USA Chula Vista 2004-07-03
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 84.46 Ivan Tikhon BLR Minsk 2004-05-07
2. 83.65 Adrián Annus HUN Debrecen 2004-07-11
3. 83.30 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen FIN Lahti 2004-07-14
4. 83.15 Koji Murofushi JPN Yokohama 2004-09-24
5. 82.91 Vadim Devyatovskiy BLR Minsk 2004-07-10
6. 82.23 Igor Astapkovich BLR Minsk 2004-07-10
7. 81.66 Aleksandr Krikun UKR Kiev 2004-05-29
8. 81.33 Miloslav Konopka SVK Banská Bystrica 2004-05-29
9. 81.27 Esref Apak TUR Ankara 2004-08-03
10. 80.90 Krisztián Pars HUN Zalaegerszeg 2004-06-13
11. 80.44 Artyom Rubanko UKR Kiev 2004-05-29
12. 80.37 Peter Botfa HUN Budapest 2004-02-28
13. 80.36 Ilya Konovalov RUS Tula 2004-06-24
14. 80.35 Aleksandros Papadimitrou GRE Nikíti 2004-08-01
15. 80.21 Chris Harmse RSA Potchefstroom 2004-04-20
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 87.73 Alexander Ivanov RUS Ostrava 2004-06-08
2. 87.68 Breaux Greer USA Monaco 2004-09-19
3. 87.58 Andrus Värnik EST Tallinn 2004-08-02
4. 87.20 Peter Esenwein GER Rehlingen 2004-05-31
5. 86.86 Boris Henry GER Halle 2004-05-22
6. 86.61 Matti Närhi FIN Pihtipudas 2004-07-04
7. 86.50 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
8. 86.19 Sergey Makarov RUS Bergen 2004-06-11
9. 86.12 Jan Zelezný CZE Ostrava 2004-06-08
10. 85.83 Eriks Rags LAT Potchefstroom 2004-04-20
11. 85.60 William Hamlyn-Harris AUS Canberra 2004-01-31
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8893 Roman Sebrle CZE Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
2. 8820 Bryan Clay USA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
3. 8732 Tom Pappas USA Götzis 2004-05-30
4. 8725 Dmitriy Karpov KAZ Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
5. 8414 Dean Macey GBR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
6. 8343 Chiel Warners NED Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
7. 8317 Erki Nool EST Götzis 2004-05-30
8. 8312 Paul Terek USA Sacramento 2004-07-17
9. 8287 Attila Zsivóczky HUN Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
10. 8285 Phillip McMullen USA Sacramento 2004-07-17
11. 8240 Lev Lobodin RUS Götzis 2004-05-30
12. 8237 Laurent Hernu FRA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
13. 8225 Claston Bernard JAM Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
14. 8211 Tomás Dvorák CZE Götzis 2004-05-30
15. 8172 Dennis Leyckes GER Ratingen 2004-06-27
16. 8171 Ryan Harlan USA Austin 2004-06-12
17. 8122 Ramon Clay USA Talence 2004-09-26
18. 8102 Roland Schwarzl AUT Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
19. 8084 Aleksandr Pogorelov RUS Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
20. 8082 Eugène Martineau NED Götzis 2004-05-30
21. 8077 Florian Schönbeck GER Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
22. 8067 Romain Barras FRA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
23. 8056 Paolo Casarsa ITA Wien 2004-06-06
24. 8054 Jon Harlan USA Baton Rouge 2004-04-17
25. 8048 Nikolay Averyanov RUS Tula 2004-06-23
26. 8045 Christopher Hallmann GER Vaterstetten 2004-09-05
27. 8043 Nikolay Tishchenko RUS Krasnodar 2004-05-30
28. 8041 Trey Hardee USA Austin 2004-06-12
29. 8036 Pavel Andreyev UZB Tashkent 2004-05-21
30. 8032 Stefan Drews GER Ratingen 2004-06-27
31. 8024 Maurice Smith JAM Austin 2004-04-01
32. 8006 Jaakko Ojaniemi FIN Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24