Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 10.77 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL Plovdiv 2004-06-19
2. 10.91 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM Monaco 2004-09-19
3. 10.92 Yuliya Nesterenko BLR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-21
4. 10.95 Christine Arron FRA Sotteville-lès-Rouen 2004-07-16
5. 10.96 Lauryn Williams USA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-21
6. 10.97 LaTasha Colander USA Sacramento 2004-07-10
7. 11.01 Sherone Simpson JAM Saint George's 2004-05-29
8. 11.04 Aleen Bailey JAM Birmingham 2004-07-25
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH Athínai (OG) 2004-08-21
10. 11.05 Inger Miller USA Eugene 2004-06-19
Gail Devers USA Eugene 2004-06-19
12. 11.09 Merlene Ottey SLO Naimette-Xhovémont 2004-08-03
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 22.05 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM Athínai (OG) 2004-08-25
2. 22.18 Allyson Felix USA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-25
3. 22.30 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH Athínai (OG) 2004-08-25
4. 22.33 Aleen Bailey JAM Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
5. 22.34 Tonette Dyer USA Irvine 2004-05-02
Irina Khabarova RUS Tula 2004-07-31
7. 22.36 Muna Lee USA Sacramento 2004-07-18
8. 22.37 LaTasha Colander USA Palo Alto 2004-05-31
9. 22.40 Cydonie Mothersille CAY Athínai (OG) 2004-08-23
10. 22.46 Lauryn Williams USA Coral Gables 2004-04-10
11. 22.48 Kim Gevaert BEL Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
12. 22.50 Abiodun Oyepitan GBR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-23
13. 22.51 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL Madrid 2004-07-17
Yuliya Tabakova RUS Tula 2004-07-31
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 49.07 Tonique Williams-Darling BAH Berlin 2004-09-12
2. 49.53 Ana Guevara MEX Berlin 2004-09-12
3. 49.56 Monique Hennagan USA Sacramento 2004-07-17
4. 49.65 Natalya Nazarova RUS Tula 2004-07-31
5. 49.77 Olga Kotlyarova RUS Roma 2004-07-02
6. 49.85 Natalya Antyukh RUS Tula 2004-07-31
7. 49.89 Sanya Richards-Ross USA Sacramento 2004-07-17
8. 50.00 Dee Dee Trotter USA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
9. 50.17 Christiane Amertil BAH Athínai (OG) 2004-08-22
10. 50.19 Olesya Krasnomovets RUS Tula 2004-06-05
11. 50.44 Tatyana Firova RUS Tula 2004-07-30
Oleysa Zykina RUS Tula 2004-07-31
13. 50.48 Ionela Târlea ROU Saint-Denis 2004-07-23
14. 50.50 Christine Ohuruogu GBR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-21
15. 50.52 Crystal Cox USA Sacramento 2004-07-17
16. 50.53 Monique Henderson USA Sacramento 2004-07-15
17. 50.56 Faní Halkiá GRE Berlin 2004-09-12
18. 50.59 Novlene Williams-Mills JAM Athínai (OG) 2004-08-21
19. 50.62 Fatou Bintou Fall SEN Brazzaville 2004-07-16
20. 50.64 Hazel-Ann Regis GRN Oxford MS 2004-05-16
21. 50.66 Irina Rosikhina RUS Tula 2004-07-30
22. 50.68 Tatyana Roslanova KAZ Almaty 2004-06-05
23. 50.74 Antonina Yefremova UKR Yalta 2004-07-04
24. 50.76 Nadia Davy JAM Kingston 2004-06-27
25. 50.79 Sviatlana Usovich BLR Stayki 2004-07-31
Natalya Ivanova RUS Tula 2004-07-31
Suziann Reid USA München 2004-08-08
28. 50.80 Kaltouma Nadjina CHA Brazzaville 2004-07-16
29. 50.82 Ami Mbacké Thiam SEN La Chaux-de-Fonds 2004-08-08
30. 50.83 Mariya Lisnichenko RUS Tula 2004-07-29
31. 50.87 Lee McConnell GBR Padova 2004-07-04
32. 50.93 Aliann Pompey GUY Madrid 2004-07-17
Jana Rawlinson AUS Saint-Denis 2004-07-23
34. 50.98 Tatyana Levina RUS Tula 2004-07-30
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 1:56.23 Tatyana Andrianova RUS Tula 2004-07-31
2. 1:56.38 Kelly Holmes GBR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-23
3. 1:56.43 Hasna Benhassi MAR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-23
Jolanda Ceplak SLO Athínai (OG) 2004-08-23
5. 1:56.51 Maria Mutola MOZ Athínai (OG) 2004-08-23
6. 1:56.59 Natalya Khrushchelyova RUS Tula 2004-07-31
7. 1:57.27 Jearl Miles-Clark USA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-23
8. 1:57.45 Natalya Lavshuk RUS Tula 2004-07-31
9. 1:57.50 Svetlana Cherkasova RUS Tula 2004-07-31
10. 1:57.96 Olga Kotlyarova RUS Kazan 2004-07-09
11. 1:58.06 Oksana Zbrozhek RUS Tula 2004-07-31
12. 1:58.28 Olga Raspopova RUS Tula 2004-07-30
13. 1:58.52 Nicole Teter USA Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
14. 1:58.58 Mayte Martínez ESP Rieti 2004-09-05
15. 1:58.72 Natalya Tsyganova RUS Tula 2004-07-31
16. 1:58.92 Amina Aït Hammou MAR Zürich 2004-08-06
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:57.90 Kelly Holmes GBR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
2. 3:58.12 Tatyana Tomashova RUS Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
3. 3:58.28 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR Moskva 2004-05-30
4. 3:58.39 Maria Cioncan ROU Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
5. 3:59.05 Natalya Yevdokimova RUS Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
6. 3:59.10 Daniela Yordanova BUL Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
7. 3:59.27 Lidia Chojecka POL Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
8. 4:00.15 Anna Jakubczak POL Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
9. 4:01.15 Olga Yegorova RUS Roma 2004-07-02
10. 4:01.29 Gulnara Galkina RUS Tula 2004-08-01
11. 4:01.38 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS Roma 2004-07-02
12. 4:02.31 Carmen Douma CAN Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
13. 4:02.64 Malindi Elmore CAN Roma 2004-07-02
14. 4:03.01 Natalia Rodríguez ESP Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
15. 4:03.09 Wioletta Frankiewicz POL Zürich 2004-08-06
16. 4:03.25 Elena Antoci ROU Bucuresti 2004-06-12
17. 4:03.47 Hayley Tullett GBR Roma 2004-07-02
18. 4:03.72 Hind Dehiba FRA Roma 2004-07-02
19. 4:03.74 Irina Lishchinskaya UKR Ostrava 2004-06-08
20. 4:03.78 Liliya Shobukhova RUS Kazan 2004-07-09
21. 4:03.92 Judit Varga HUN Saint-Denis 2004-07-23
22. 4:03.98 Nuria Fernández ESP San Sebastián 2004-07-03
23. 4:03.99 Carla Sacramento POR Roma 2004-07-02
24. 4:04.01 Carmen Douma-Hussar CAN Bruxelles 2004-09-03
25. 4:04.19 Bouchra Ghézielle MAR San Sebastián 2004-07-03
26. 4:04.42 Hasna Benhassi MAR Saint-Denis 2004-07-23
27. 4:04.44 Jolanda Ceplak SLO Moskva 2004-05-30
28. 4:04.58 Yuliya Chizhenko RUS San Sebastián 2004-07-03
29. 4:04.61 Maria Martins FRA Saint-Denis 2004-07-23
30. 4:04.66 Iris María Fuentes-Pila ESP Saint-Denis 2004-07-23
31. 4:04.69 Latifa Essarokh FRA Saint-Denis 2004-07-23
32. 4:04.72 Zulema Fuentes-Pila ESP Saint-Denis 2004-07-23
33. 4:04.73 Sarah Jamieson AUS Roma 2004-07-02
34. 4:04.76 Nancy Jebet Langat KEN Rovereto 2004-09-08
35. 4:04.78 Natalya Tobias UKR Rieti 2004-09-05
36. 4:04.81 Meskerem Legesse ETH Ostrava 2004-06-08
37. 4:04.82 Helen Clitheroe GBR Rieti 2004-09-05
38. 4:04.86 Nelya Neporadnaya UKR Saint-Denis 2004-07-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 4:21.57 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS Tula 2004-06-06
2. 4:22.14 Liliya Shobukhova RUS Tula 2004-06-06
3. 4:22.68 Gulnara Galkina RUS Tula 2004-06-06
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 8:31.32 Isabella Ochichi KEN Saint-Denis 2004-07-23
2. 8:34.85 Liliya Shobukhova RUS Tula 2004-06-05
3. 8:35.83 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR Ad-Dawhah 2004-05-14
4. 8:36.43 Edith Masai KEN Zürich 2004-08-06
5. 8:36.46 Meseret Defar ETH Monaco 2004-09-19
6. 8:37.65 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS Monaco 2004-09-19
7. 8:39.08 Paula Radcliffe GBR Bydgoszcz 2004-06-20
8. 8:39.16 Lidia Chojecka POL Monaco 2004-09-19
9. 8:40.22 Joanne Pavey GBR Monaco 2004-09-19
10. 8:40.32 Maryam Yusuf Jamal ETH Zürich 2004-08-06
11. 8:40.71 Berhane Adere ETH Milano 2004-06-02
12. 8:41.42 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL Zürich 2004-08-06
13. 8:42.01 Alice Timbilil KEN Saint-Denis 2004-07-23
14. 8:42.63 Sentayehu Ejigu ETH Monaco 2004-09-19
15. 8:43.17 Irina Mikitenko GER Monaco 2004-09-19
16. 8:43.62 Sally Barsosio KEN Saint-Denis 2004-07-23
17. 8:43.80 Ines Chenonge KEN Stockholm 2004-07-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 14:24.68 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR Bergen 2004-06-11
2. 14:29.11 Paula Radcliffe GBR Bydgoszcz 2004-06-20
3. 14:30.88 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH Bergen 2004-06-11
4. 14:32.74 Ejegayehu Dibaba ETH Bergen 2004-06-11
5. 14:35.18 Sentayehu Ejigu ETH Bergen 2004-06-11
6. 14:36.92 Berhane Adere ETH Milano 2004-06-02
7. 14:38.05 Werknesh Kidane ETH Roma 2004-07-02
8. 14:42.64 Edith Masai KEN Bruxelles 2004-09-03
9. 14:43.90 Margaret Maury FRA Bruxelles 2004-09-03
10. 14:44.81 Meseret Defar ETH Roma 2004-07-02
11. 14:46.42 Isabella Ochichi KEN Hengelo 2004-05-31
12. 14:46.51 Derartu Tulu ETH Bergen 2004-06-11
13. 14:49.11 Joanne Pavey GBR Bruxelles 2004-09-03
14. 14:52.19 Liliya Shobukhova RUS Bydgoszcz 2004-06-20
15. 14:53.17 Alice Timbilil KEN Roma 2004-07-02
16. 14:53.70 Gulnara Galkina RUS Tula 2004-07-25
17. 14:54.24 Priscah Cherono KEN Roma 2004-07-02
18. 14:55.31 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS Tula 2004-07-25
19. 14:55.43 Irina Mikitenko GER Roma 2004-07-02
20. 14:56.01 Xing Huina CHN Athínai (OG) 2004-08-20
21. 14:56.89 Lornah Kiplagat NED Roma 2004-07-02
22. 14:57.09 Lucy Kabuu KEN Nobeoka 2004-05-22
23. 14:57.73 Kayoko Fukushi JPN Nobeoka 2004-05-22
24. 14:58.43 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL Palo Alto 2004-04-30
25. 14:59.20 Marla Runyan USA Boston 2004-05-29
26. 14:59.26 Natalya Berkut UKR Moskva 2004-06-12
27. 14:59.46 Alla Zhilyayeva RUS Tula 2004-07-25
28. 14:59.72 Galina Bogomalova RUS Tula 2004-07-25
29. 15:00.02 Meselech Melkamu ETH Milano 2004-06-02
30. 15:00.03 Amy Rudolph USA Boston 2004-05-29
31. 15:00.76 Ines Chenonge KEN San Sebastián 2004-07-03
32. 15:01.36 Shayne Culpepper USA Palo Alto 2004-04-30
33. 15:02.28 Teyiba Erkasso ETH San Sebastián 2004-07-03
34. 15:02.43 Mestawat Tufa ETH San Sebastián 2004-07-03
35. 15:02.73 Marina Dubrova UKR Tula 2004-07-25
36. 15:03.00 Sun Yingjie CHN Athínai (OG) 2004-08-20
37. 15:03.47 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER Bergen 2004-06-11
38. 15:04.07 Carrie Tollefson USA Palo Alto 2004-04-30
39. 15:04.34 Etalemahu Kidane ETH Hengelo 2004-05-31
40. 15:04.56 Ayelech Worku ETH Hengelo 2004-05-31
41. 15:05.04 Irene Kwambai KEN San Sebastián 2004-07-03
42. 15:05.08 Shalane Flanagan USA Boston 2004-05-29
43. 15:05.21 Jane Wanjiku KEN Kumamoto 2004-04-10
44. 15:05.30 Dorcus Inzikuru UGA Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
45. 15:05.37 Eyerusalem Kuma ETH Hengelo 2004-05-31
46. 15:05.51 Kathy Butler GBR Bruxelles 2004-09-03
47. 15:05.85 Tezeta Dengersa TUR Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
48. 15:05.86 Maria McCambridge IRL Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
49. 15:07.81 María Protópappa GRE Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
50. 15:09.05 Eunice Jepkorir KEN Berlin 2004-09-12
51. 15:09.07 Marie Davenport IRL Boston 2004-05-29
52. 15:09.61 Galina Aleksandrova RUS Tula 2004-07-25
53. 15:09.65 Derebe Alemu ETH Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
54. 15:09.72 Kim Smith NZL Walnut 2004-04-17
55. 15:09.98 Lauren Fleshman USA Palo Alto 2004-04-30
56. 15:09.99 Émilie Mondor CAN Bergen 2004-06-11
57. 15:10.21 Aniko Kalovics HUN London 2004-07-30
58. 15:10.26 Leah Malot KEN Hengelo 2004-05-31
59. 15:10.52 Kirsi Valasti FIN London 2004-07-30
60. 15:11.83 Malika Assahsah MAR Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
61. 15:12.27 Susanne Wigene NOR Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
62. 15:12.77 Mari Ozaki JPN Sapporo 2004-07-11
63. 15:13.26 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN Sevilla 2004-06-05
64. 15:13.35 Inês Monteiro POR Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
65. 15:14.08 Natalie Harvey GBR Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
66. 15:15.54 Souad Aït Salem ALG Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
67. 15:15.58 Fatiha Baouf BEL Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
68. 15:15.76 Jessica Augusto POR Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
69. 15:16.61 Benita Willis AUS London 2004-07-30
70. 15:17.19 Julia Mumbi KEN Niigata 2004-09-26
71. 15:17.21 Lidiya Grigoryeva RUS Tula 2004-07-25
72. 15:18.06 Dulce María Rodríguez MEX Boston 2004-05-29
73. 15:18.75 Dorota Gruca POL Eagle Rock 2004-06-27
74. 15:18.80 Emily Morris AUS Hengelo 2004-05-31
75. 15:18.88 Ayumi Hashimoto JPN Tottori 2004-06-06
76. 15:18.92 Olga Kravtsova BLR Tula 2004-07-25
77. 15:19.15 Jennifer Rhines USA Sacramento 2004-07-12
78. 15:19.43 Fernanda Ribeiro POR London 2004-07-30
79. 15:19.50 Amane Gobena ETH Milano 2004-06-02
80. 15:19.78 Catherine Berry GBR Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
81. 15:20.13 Mihaela Botezan ROU Plovdiv 2004-06-20
82. 15:20.31 Krisztina Papp HUN San Sebastián 2004-07-03
83. 15:20.53 Mary Wangari KEN Osaka 2004-05-08
84. 15:20.60 Tomoko Hatori JPN Shibetsu 2004-06-26
85. 15:20.75 Hiromi Ominami JPN Tottori 2004-06-06
86. 15:21.13 Kazue Ogoshi JPN Niigata 2004-09-26
87. 15:21.32 Bouchra Chaabi MAR Praha 2004-06-28
88. 15:23.18 Yoshiko Ichikawa JPN Sapporo 2004-07-11
89. 15:23.54 Hayley Yelling-Higham GBR Hengelo 2004-05-31
90. 15:24.25 Wioletta Frankiewicz POL Bydgoszcz 2004-06-20
91. 15:24.49 Sally Barsosio KEN London 2004-07-30
92. 15:24.65 Yumi Sato JPN Sapporo 2004-07-07
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 30:17.15 Paula Radcliffe GBR Gateshead 2004-06-27
2. 30:24.36 Xing Huina CHN Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
3. 30:24.98 Ejegayehu Dibaba ETH Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
4. 30:26.42 Derartu Tulu ETH Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
5. 30:28.30 Werknesh Kidane ETH Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
6. 30:31.92 Lornah Kiplagat NED Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
7. 30:54.37 Sun Yingjie CHN Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
8. 31:01.15 Lidiya Grigoryeva RUS Tula 2004-06-25
9. 31:04.10 Jelena Prokopcuka LAT Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
10. 31:04.34 Jane Wanjiku KEN Kobe 2004-04-25
11. 31:04.49 Derebe Alemu ETH Uden 2004-07-03
12. 31:05.68 Kayoko Fukushi JPN Kobe 2004-04-25
13. 31:05.90 Lucy Kabuu KEN Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
14. 31:06.63 Helena Javornik SLO Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
15. 31:07.58 Alla Zhilyayeva RUS Tula 2004-06-25
16. 31:08.89 Natalya Berkut UKR Tula 2004-06-25
17. 31:09.65 Deena Kastor USA Sacramento 2004-07-16
18. 31:11.24 Mihaela Botezan ROU Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
19. 31:15.34 Tomoko Hatori JPN Kobe 2004-04-25
20. 31:18.72 Sally Barsosio KEN Palo Alto 2004-04-30
21. 31:21.03 Mizuki Noguchi JPN Kobe 2004-04-25
22. 31:23.35 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER Walnut 2004-04-17
23. 31:23.99 Alice Timbilil KEN Utrecht 2004-06-18
24. 31:25.46 Eyerusalem Kuma ETH Utrecht 2004-06-18
25. 31:28.78 Marie Davenport IRL Palo Alto 2004-04-30
26. 31:29.07 Bezunesh Bekele ETH Utrecht 2004-06-18
27. 31:32.28 Fernanda Ribeiro POR Gateshead 2004-06-27
28. 31:34.01 Megumi Oshima JPN Tottori 2004-06-04
29. 31:34.08 Harumi Hiroyama JPN Tottori 2004-06-04
30. 31:34.37 Kate O'Neill USA Palo Alto 2004-04-30
31. 31:36.90 Kathy Butler GBR Watford 2004-06-12
32. 31:39.89 Julia Mumbi KEN Yokohama 2004-12-23
33. 31:41.26 Teyiba Erkasso ETH Barakaldo 2004-07-10
34. 31:41.49 Yuki Saito JPN Tottori 2004-06-04
35. 31:45.14 Hayley Yelling-Higham GBR Watford 2004-06-12
36. 31:47.47 Mari Ozaki JPN Tottori 2004-06-04
37. 31:47.88 Kazue Ogoshi JPN Niigata 2004-09-25
38. 31:49.97 Benita Willis AUS Sydney 2004-02-27
39. 31:51.26 Katie McGregor USA Palo Alto 2004-04-30
40. 31:52.11 Dorota Gruca POL Police 2004-05-08
41. 31:53.07 Yuri Kano JPN Niigata 2004-09-25
42. 31:53.21 Takako Kotorida JPN Fukagawa 2004-06-30
43. 31:53.57 Ayumi Hashimoto JPN Kobe 2004-04-25
44. 31:54.44 Miki Ohira JPN Kobe 2004-04-25
45. 31:54.91 Marina Bastos POR Gateshead 2004-06-27
46. 31:55.32 Hiromi Ominami JPN Tottori 2004-06-04
47. 31:56.36 Aniko Kalovics HUN Nyíregyháza 2004-05-09
48. 31:57.54 Irene Kwambai KEN Brazzaville 2004-07-17
49. 31:57.64 Sylvia Mosqueda USA Walnut 2004-04-17
50. 31:58.14 Elva Dryer USA Sacramento 2004-07-16
51. 32:01.01 Margaret Maury FRA Maribor 2004-04-03
52. 32:04.86 Irina Mikitenko GER Borna 2004-05-20
53. 32:06.96 Yelena Samokhvalova RUS Tula 2004-06-25
54. 32:09.13 Nicole Aish USA Palo Alto 2004-04-30
55. 32:09.31 Christelle Daunay FRA Gateshead 2004-06-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 12.37 Joanna Hayes USA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
2. 12.45 Yelena Krasovskaya UKR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-24
3. 12.46 Perdita Felicien CAN Eugene 2004-06-19
4. 12.50 Gail Devers USA Kingston 2004-05-07
5. 12.51 Delloreen Ennis JAM Kingston 2004-06-27
6. 12.53 Melissa Morrison USA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-23
7. 12.56 Danielle Carruthers USA Eugene 2004-06-19
Brigitte Foster-Hylton JAM Kingston 2004-06-27
9. 12.57 Glory Alozie ESP Gateshead 2004-06-27
10. 12.60 Mariya Koroteyeva RUS Athínai (OG) 2004-08-23
11. 12.62 Nichole Denby USA Austin 2004-06-11
12. 12.64 Priscilla Lopes-Schliep CAN Austin 2004-06-11
13. 12.66 Jenny Adams USA Portland 2004-06-05
14. 12.67 Irina Shevchenko RUS Tula 2004-07-30
Susanna Kallur SWE Athínai (OG) 2004-08-23
16. 12.69 Lacena Golding-Clarke JAM Kingston 2004-05-07
Angela Whyte CAN Athínai (OG) 2004-08-23
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 52.77 Faní Halkiá GRE Athínai (OG) 2004-08-22
2. 52.95 Sheena Tosta USA Sacramento 2004-07-11
3. 53.31 Yuliya Pechonkina RUS Athínai (OG) 2004-08-22
4. 53.32 Ionela Târlea ROU Athínai (OG) 2004-08-22
5. 53.36 Brenda Taylor USA Sacramento 2004-07-11
6. 53.37 Tatyana Tereschuk-Antipova UKR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-22
7. 53.40 Sandra Glover USA Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
8. 53.43 Lashinda Demus USA Sacramento 2004-07-11
Jana Rawlinson AUS Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
10. 53.72 Yekaterina Bikert RUS Tula 2004-07-30
11. 54.16 Raasin McIntosh USA Sacramento 2004-07-11
12. 54.42 Shauna Smith USA Sacramento 2004-07-11
13. 54.75 Malgorzata Pskit POL Athínai (OG) 2004-08-21
14. 54.76 Androula Sialou CYP Iráklio 2004-07-04
15. 54.83 Huang Xiaoxiao CHN Athínai (OG) 2004-08-21
16. 54.84 Daimí Pernía CUB Huelva 2004-08-07
17. 54.89 Nezha Bidouane MAR Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
18. 54.93 Patrina Allen JAM Sacramento 2004-07-11
19. 54.94 Yekaterina Bakhvalova RUS Tula 2004-06-06
20. 54.99 Debbie-Ann Parris JAM Athínai (OG) 2004-08-22
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 9:01.59 Gulnara Galkina RUS Iráklio 2004-07-04
2. 9:28.02 Lyubov Kharlamova RUS Rieti 2004-09-05
3. 9:29.30 Dorcus Inzikuru UGA Iráklio 2004-07-04
4. 9:29.32 Briana Shook USA Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
5. 9:29.81 Salome Chepchumba KEN Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
6. 9:30.35 Bouchra Chaabi MAR Iráklio 2004-07-04
7. 9:31.96 Cristina Casandra ROU Iráklio 2004-07-04
8. 9:35.28 Sigrid Vanden Bempt BEL Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
9. 9:39.35 Ann Gaffigan USA Sacramento 2004-07-15
10. 9:39.84 Lívia Tóth HUN Iráklio 2004-07-04
11. 9:41.81 Élodie Olivarès FRA Bydgoszcz 2004-06-20
12. 9:43.00 Anália Rosa POR Iráklio 2004-07-04
13. 9:43.25 Ida Nilsson SWE Northridge 2004-05-29
14. 9:44.68 Kassi Anderson USA Northridge 2004-05-29
15. 9:45.21 Susanne Wigene NOR Königs Wusterhausen 2004-09-10
16. 9:45.60 Roísín McGettigan IRL Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
17. 9:47.26 Gladys Jerotich Kipkemoi KEN Grosseto 2004-07-15
18. 9:48.97 Fatiha Bahi Azzouhoum ALG Iráklio 2004-07-04
19. 9:49.03 Ancuta Bobocel ROU Grosseto 2004-07-15
20. 9:49.24 Svetlana Ivanova RUS Kazan 2004-07-08
Alina Proca ROU Bucuresti 2004-08-08
22. 9:49.40 Carrie Messner USA Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
23. 9:49.43 Irene Limika KEN Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
24. 9:50.04 Catalina Oprea ROU Grosseto 2004-07-15
25. 9:50.08 Michaela Mannová CZE Plovdiv 2004-06-19
26. 9:50.14 Tatyana Vilisova RUS Tula 2004-07-29
27. 9:50.27 Justyna Bak POL Ostrava 2004-06-08
28. 9:50.64 Korene Hinds JAM Ostrava 2004-06-08
29. 9:51.08 Rosa María Morató ESP Bydgoszcz 2004-06-20
30. 9:51.17 Miranda Boonstra NED Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
31. 9:52.11 Elizabeth Jackson USA Sacramento 2004-07-15
32. 9:52.25 Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge KEN Grosseto 2004-07-15
33. 9:52.96 Yamina Bouchaouante FRA Ostrava 2004-06-08
34. 9:53.18 Hanne Lyngstad NOR Iráklio 2004-07-04
35. 9:54.25 Stephanie de Croock BEL Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
36. 9:54.62 Marzena Michalska ITA Ostrava 2004-06-08
37. 9:55.24 Clarisse Cruz POR Huelva 2004-08-06
38. 9:55.75 Lisa Aguilera USA Eagle Rock 2004-06-27
39. 9:55.82 Johanna Lehtinen FIN Istanbul 2004-06-19
40. 9:56.22 Yamilka González ESP Huelva 2004-08-06
41. 9:56.51 Rasa Troup LTU La Crosse 2004-05-21
42. 9:56.60 Kelly Strong USA Sacramento 2004-07-15
43. 9:56.92 Valentyna Zhudina UKR Kiev 2004-08-07
44. 9:57.35 Valeriya Mara UKR Kiev 2004-07-24
45. 9:58.26 Natalya Izmodenova RUS Kazan 2004-07-08
46. 9:58.67 Li Zhenzhu CHN Hefei 2004-09-25
47. 9:59.33 Verena Dreier GER Grosseto 2004-07-15
48. 10:00.07 Dawn Cromer-Brooks USA Eagle Rock 2004-06-27
49. 10:00.32 Yuliya Mochalova RUS Cheboksary 2004-06-28
50. 10:00.89 Tina Brown GBR Königs Wusterhausen 2004-09-10
51. 10:02.22 Carol Henry CAN Chapel Hill 2004-04-17
52. 10:02.90 Natalya Cherepanova RUS Tula 2004-07-29
53. 10:03.56 Michelle Barreto da Costa BRA São Paulo 2004-06-04
54. 10:04.22 Andrea Etter SUI Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
55. 10:05.68 Alina Cucerzan ROU Ad-Dawhah 2004-05-14
56. 10:06.55 Lydia Kurgat KEN Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
57. 10:06.7 Zeddy Cheboi KEN Nairobi 2004-06-16
58. 10:06.96 Biljana Jovic SRB Grosseto 2004-07-15
59. 10:07.55 Kathleen Trotter USA Northridge 2004-05-29
60. 10:07.79 Chen Xiaofang CHN Shijiazhuang 2004-05-22
61. 10:08.92 Yekaterina Chebotaryova RUS Cheboksary 2004-07-17
62. 10:09.26 Eszter Erdélyi HUN Budapest 2004-06-06
63. 10:09.48 Jo Ankier GBR Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
64. 10:09.75 Jane Rudkin USA Eagle Rock 2004-06-27
65. 10:09.90 Helen Hofstede NED Gainesville 2004-05-29
66. 10:10.50 Konstadína Kefalá GRE Iráklio 2004-07-04
67. 10:10.66 Zenaide Vieira BRA Grosseto 2004-07-13
68. 10:11.23 Tamara Sanfabio ESP Gavá 2004-06-13
69. 10:11.42 Nawal Baiby MAR Brazzaville 2004-07-16
70. 10:11.81 Maria Isabel Lorenzo ESP Almería 2004-08-01
71. 10:11.98 Monica Amboya ECU Huelva 2004-08-06
72. 10:12.06 Urszula Necka POL Königs Wusterhausen 2004-09-10
73. 10:12.26 Amber Ferner USA West Lafayette 2004-05-15
74. 10:12.30 Jin Xianfen CHN Hefei 2004-09-25
75. 10:13.12 Letiwe Marakurwa ZIM Walnut 2004-04-17
Jinny Hanifan USA Walnut 2004-04-17
77. 10:13.23 Julia Budniak POL Bydgoszcz 2004-07-04
78. 10:13.31 Victoria Mitchell AUS Baton Rouge 2004-05-29
79. 10:13.5 Sharon Toroitich KEN Nairobi 2004-06-16
80. 10:13.68 Lisa Antonelli-Pratt USA Walnut 2004-04-17
81. 10:14.01 Maria Elena Moreno ESP Santander 2004-07-13
82. 10:14.37 Jennifer Donovan USA Gainesville 2004-05-29
83. 10:14.89 Haingo Ny Aina Rakotomalala MAD Sotteville-lès-Rouen 2004-07-18
84. 10:15.00 Olga Derevyeva RUS Krasnodar 2004-05-24
85. 10:15.10 Tebogo Masehla RSA Cape Town 2004-04-24
86. 10:15.22 Kara June Thorne USA Walnut 2004-04-17
87. 10:15.60 Andrea Kremer USA Baton Rouge 2004-05-29
88. 10:16.01 Maureen Scott USA Oxford MS 2004-05-15
89. 10:16.20 Andrea Mayr AUT Reykjavík 2004-06-19
90. 10:16.25 Audrey Giesler USA West Lafayette 2004-05-15
91. 10:16.28 Sonia Samuels GBR Manchester 2004-07-11
92. 10:16.45 Yekaterina Bespalova RUS Cheboksary 2004-07-17
93. 10:17.55 Cassie Hunt USA Baton Rouge 2004-05-29
94. 10:17.67 Amy Cragg USA Eugene 2004-04-24
95. 10:17.72 Shiloh Whiting USA Oxford MS 2004-05-15
96. 10:18.10 Margaret Butler CAN Palo Alto 2004-04-30
97. 10:18.15 Tina Tremmel GER Zeulenroda 2004-05-29
98. 10:18.33 Kristina Roth USA Gainesville 2004-05-29
99. 10:18.52 Delilah DiCrescenzo USA Gainesville 2004-05-29
100. 10:18.55 Lesley Read USA Gainesville 2004-05-29
101. 10:18.56 Nancy Frouin FRA Noisy-le-Grand 2004-06-08
102. 10:18.6 Gertrude Chepkoech KEN Nairobi 2004-06-16
103. 10:18.69 Eva Arias ESP Rieti 2004-09-05
104. 10:19.01 Lucinda Hull USA Atlanta 2004-05-14
105. 10:19.19 Yelena Shurhno UKR Yalta 2004-07-03
106. 10:19.2 Eunice Jepkirui KEN Nairobi 2004-06-19
107. 10:19.75 Ju Yinglan CHN Shijiazhuang 2004-05-22
108. 10:20.31 Alba Garcia ESP Vitoria 2004-07-10
109. 10:20.50 Emma Quaglia ITA Bilbao 2004-06-19
110. 10:21.29 Amber Harper USA Northridge 2004-05-29
111. 10:21.45 María Azucena Díaz ESP Almería 2004-08-01
112. 10:21.50 Senem Eser TUR Istanbul 2004-06-06
Giorgia Robaudo ITA Manchester 2004-07-24
114. 10:21.55 Jolanda Verstraeten NED Heusden-Zolder 2004-07-31
115. 10:21.86 Aleisha Anderson AUS Brisbane 2004-06-26
116. 10:21.89 Caroline Jolley-Pebley USA Northridge 2004-05-29
117. 10:22.04 Louise Mørch DEN Königs Wusterhausen 2004-09-10
118. 10:22.08 Melanie Schulz GER Braunschweig 2004-07-11
119. 10:22.92 Michelle Carson CAN East Lansing 2004-04-10
120. 10:23.11 Barbora Kuncová CZE Plzen 2004-06-26
121. 10:23.20 Sarah Kolpin USA Hillsdale 2004-06-10
122. 10:23.21 Marnie Ponton AUS Canberra 2004-01-30
123. 10:23.23 Katrina Engelen GER Braunschweig 2004-07-11
124. 10:23.34 Marie Nilsson SWE San Luis Obispo 2004-04-05
125. 10:23.39 Sarah Gall USA Palo Alto 2004-04-30
126. 10:23.49 Jayne Knowles GBR Manchester 2004-07-11
127. 10:23.88 Patrycja Wlodarczyk POL Czestochowa 2004-08-14
128. 10:24.09 Yolanda Caballero COL Barquisimeto 2004-06-27
129. 10:24.36 Ulla Tuimala FIN Göteborg 2004-09-05
130. 10:24.95 Katarzyna Kowalska POL Bydgoszcz 2004-06-05
131. 10:25.78 Ebba Stenbäck Morrison SWE Göteborg 2004-09-05
132. 10:26.08 Elena Mândrila ROU Istanbul 2004-07-03
133. 10:26.30 Gemma Masnou ESP Gavá 2004-06-13
134. 10:26.56 Julia Webb USA Decatur 2004-05-28
135. 10:26.76 Claire Entwistle GBR Manchester 2004-07-04
136. 10:26.8 Charity Kiprono KEN Nairobi 2004-06-19
137. 10:26.80 Daniela Pogorzelski GER Kamen 2004-05-15
138. 10:26.84 Kelly Siefker USA Philadelphia 2004-04-22
139. 10:26.89 María Teresa Urbina ESP Grosseto 2004-07-13
140. 10:26.94 Pippa Hendon AUS Canberra 2004-01-30
141. 10:27.04 Tania Vander Meulen CAN Northridge 2004-05-29
142. 10:27.33 Erin Sutton USA Palo Alto 2004-04-30
143. 10:27.41 Katie Sabino USA Walnut 2004-04-17
144. 10:27.43 Rebekah Walter USA Walnut 2004-04-17
Agnieszka Pietsch POL Plock 2004-06-16
146. 10:27.57 Renata Williams-Chesser USA Northridge 2004-05-29
147. 10:27.65 Li Chongfeng CHN Hefei 2004-09-25
148. 10:27.70 Selien de Schryder BEL Oordegem 2004-06-27
149. 10:27.79 Anna Struska POL Gdánsk 2004-09-05
150. 10:27.97 Allison Mann USA Palo Alto 2004-03-26
151. 10:28.12 Sonia Antolin ESP Valldolid 2004-04-25
152. 10:28.37 Virginia Johnson USA Walnut 2004-04-17
153. 10:28.40 Marina Mikita UKR Donetsk 2004-06-12
154. 10:28.55 Dobrinka Shalamanova BUL Plovdiv 2004-06-19
155. 10:28.85 Cha Caijuan CHN Shijiazhuang 2004-05-22
156. 10:29.13 Sophia Duarte FRA Sotteville-lès-Rouen 2004-07-18
157. 10:29.18 Angelika Stanek POL Czestochowa 2004-06-09
158. 10:29.22 Erin Moffet USA Philadelphia 2004-04-22
159. 10:29.34 Annette Weiß GER Kamen 2004-05-15
160. 10:29.36 Marina Ivanova RUS Tula 2004-07-29
161. 10:29.37 Katherine Wrinkle USA Dedham 2004-05-08
162. 10:29.40 Anne Martin USA New Haven 2004-05-14
163. 10:29.64 Shauneen Garrahan USA Decatur 2004-05-28
164. 10:29.67 Iwona Bernardelli POL Plock 2004-06-16
165. 10:29.72 Christin Johansson SWE Göteborg 2004-09-05
166. 10:29.73 Sabine Letícia Heitling BRA Porto Alegre 2004-05-01
167. 10:29.79 Jane Nalder NZL New Haven 2004-05-14
Nadezhda Trilinskaya RUS Tula 2004-07-29
169. 10:29.81 Irina Orlova RUS Tula 2004-07-29
170. 10:30.01 Alison Henderson USA Gainesville 2004-05-29
171. 10:31.38 Jessica Chance USA Palo Alto 2004-03-26
172. 10:31.77 Li Lihua CHN Hefei 2004-09-25
173. 10:32.07 Claudine Hull USA Palo Alto 2004-04-30
174. 10:32.28 Oksana Ilyutchik UKR Yalta 2004-07-03
175. 10:32.34 Cecylia Swierzynska POL Gdánsk 2004-09-05
176. 10:32.41 Svetlana Sayfusheva RUS Tula 2004-07-29
177. 10:32.57 Laura Jakosky USA Palo Alto 2004-04-30
178. 10:32.63 Andrea Mohr USA Louisville 2004-05-29
179. 10:33.10 Fionualla McCormack IRL Loughborough 2004-06-06
180. 10:33.28 Laura Halvorsen USA Northridge 2004-05-29
181. 10:33.34 Andrea Parker USA West Lafayette 2004-05-15
182. 10:33.63 Lan Hongmei CHN Hefei 2004-09-25
183. 10:33.72 Hannah Davis USA Pomona 2004-05-29
184. 10:33.76 April FitzGerald USA Houston 2004-05-16
185. 10:33.81 Mariola Konowalska POL Czestochowa 2004-08-14
186. 10:33.97 María Pardaloú GRE Réthymno 2004-06-23
187. 10:33.98 Bryony Frost GBR Loughborough 2004-06-06
188. 10:34.02 Kristina Proticová SVK Louisville 2004-05-29
189. 10:34.39 Jana Biolková CZE Pardubice 2004-09-05
190. 10:34.50 Sarah Arens USA West Lafayette 2004-05-15
191. 10:34.51 A Havahla Haynes USA West Lafayette 2004-05-15
192. 10:34.52 Anne Shadle USA Walnut 2004-04-17
193. 10:34.61 Natalia Jarawka POL Czestochowa 2004-06-09
194. 10:34.70 Kara Lahey USA Des Moines 2004-04-23
195. 10:34.72 Selina Sekulic USA College Station 2004-06-26
196. 10:34.94 Katie Jazwinski USA Columbus 2004-04-30
197. 10:35.17 Masello Moekoa RSA Durban 2004-04-17
198. 10:36.06 Kristen Anderson USA Pomona 2004-05-29
199. 10:36.11 Robin Wemple USA Palo Alto 2004-04-30
200. 10:36.13 Sarah Pepera USA West Lafayette 2004-05-15
201. 10:36.14 Barbara Parker GBR Manchester 2004-07-11
202. 10:36.39 Elizabeth McCalley USA Oxford MS 2004-05-15
203. 10:36.69 Valentina Galimova RUS Cheboksary 2004-06-28
204. 10:36.83 Kamila Pierzynska POL Bydgoszcz 2004-07-04
205. 10:36.96 Barbora Dibelková CZE Pardubice 2004-09-05
206. 10:37.01 Martina Malquori ITA Firenze 2004-07-11
207. 10:37.27 Dallon Williams USA Northridge 2004-05-29
208. 10:37.44 Carrie Strickland USA Princeton 2004-05-01
209. 10:37.46 Birte Schütz GER Zeulenroda 2004-05-29
210. 10:37.87 Rosa Godoy ARG Mar del Plata 2004-04-11
211. 10:38.07 Agnieszka Morawska POL Bydgoszcz 2004-06-05
212. 10:38.09 Ana Gjesdal USA Palo Alto 2004-04-30
213. 10:38.30 Tara Crowley USA Seattle 2004-05-08
214. 10:38.4 Carol Geddes USA Boston 2004-05-22
215. 10:38.80 Heidi Strandvall FIN Vaasa 2004-07-31
216. 10:38.96 Maria Remedios Marquez ESP Bilbao 2004-06-19
217. 10:39.00 Callie Bradley USA Philadelphia 2004-04-22
218. 10:39.12 Ángela Maria Figueroa Palacios COL Barquisimeto 2004-06-27
219. 10:39.21 Stephanie Snyder USA Oxford MS 2004-05-15
220. 10:39.38 Alexis Lake USA New Haven 2004-05-14
221. 10:39.92 Monique Zimmer SUI Regensdorf 2004-06-23
222. 10:39.95 Minette Bell-Jacobs RSA Cape Town 2004-04-24
223. 10:39.97 Sarah Becker USA Normal 2004-05-14
224. 10:40.04 Jill Peterson USA Norman 2004-05-01
225. 10:40.35 Ana Simic SRB Istanbul 2004-07-03
226. 10:40.62 Lindsay Allen USA College Station 2004-06-26
227. 10:40.92 Gwendoline Despres FRA Mont-de-Marsan 2004-07-11
228. 10:40.99 Elizabeth Wort USA New Haven 2004-05-14
229. 10:41.38 Susi Lutz GER Heilbronn 2004-08-01
230. 10:41.4 María Azucena Calvo ESP Durango 2004-05-08
231. 10:41.54 Jennifer Yadon USA Irvine 2004-05-14
232. 10:41.61 Giovanna Rodrigues Costa BRA Porto Alegre 2004-05-01
233. 10:41.63 Felicitas Mensing GER Braunschweig 2004-07-11
234. 10:41.93 Kristin Möller GER Heilbronn 2004-08-01
235. 10:42.28 Jenny Johnson USA Walnut 2004-04-17
236. 10:42.35 Natalie Florence USA College Station 2004-05-29
Zhang Jing CHN Tianjin 2004-07-31
238. 10:42.50 Lavinia Rolea ROU Bucuresti 2004-08-08
239. 10:42.53 Daneja Grandovec SLO Nova Gorica 2004-06-06
240. 10:42.89 Amber Culp USA Hillsdale 2004-04-23
241. 10:43.05 Kendall Grgas-Wheeler USA Walnut 2004-04-17
242. 10:43.06 Yuliya Ignatova UKR Yalta 2004-07-03
243. 10:43.29 Miriam Méred FRA Mont-de-Marsan 2004-07-11
244. 10:43.51 Mira Tuominen FIN Vaasa 2004-07-31
245. 10:43.59 Shannon Murto USA Walnut 2004-04-17
246. 10:43.64 Amandine Longearet FRA Mont-de-Marsan 2004-07-11
247. 10:43.75 Katherine Murphy USA Palo Alto 2004-03-26
248. 10:43.81 Laura Meyers USA Providence 2004-05-09
249. 10:43.93 Jennifer James USA Palo Alto 2004-04-30
250. 10:44.08 Stephanie Calhoun USA Waco 2004-04-17
251. 10:44.09 Halima Righi FRA Mont-de-Marsan 2004-07-11
252. 10:44.17 Brooke Kish USA Emporia 2004-05-15
253. 10:44.2 Melissa Wright USA Naperville 2004-05-14
254. 10:44.33 Cathy Pierrin FRA Sotteville-lès-Rouen 2004-07-18
255. 10:44.39 Oliva Sadi INA Palembang 2004-09-11
256. 10:44.60 Annette Bendig GER Braunschweig 2004-07-11
257. 10:44.70 Maria Söderström FIN Vaasa 2004-07-31
258. 10:44.80 Sarah Mark USA Louisville 2004-05-29
259. 10:44.91 María Evaggélou GRE Athínai 2004-06-12
260. 10:44.92 Zhang Jiaomei CHN Hefei 2004-09-25
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 41.73 Tayna Lawrence,
Sherone Simpson,
Aleen Bailey,
Veronica Campbell-Brown
JAM Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
2. 42.12 Olga Fyodorova,
Yuliya Tabakova,
Irina Khabarova,
Larisa Kruglova
RUS Athínai (OG) 2004-08-26
3. 42.20 Tayna Lawrence,
Sherone Simpson,
Beverly McDonald,
Aleen Bailey
JAM Athínai (OG) 2004-08-26
4. 42.41 Veronique Mang,
Muriel Hurtis,
Sylviane Félix,
Christine Arron
FRA Bydgoszcz 2004-06-19
5. 42.54 Véronique Mang,
Muriel Hurtis,
Sylviane Félix,
Christine Arron
FRA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
6. 42.61 Lolo Jones,
Monique Hall,
Stephanie Durst,
Muna Lee
USA Austin 2004-06-11
7. 42.65 Angela Daigle,
Allyson Felix,
Stephanie Durst,
LaShauntea Moore
USA München 2004-08-08
8. 42.69 Tamica Clarke,
Chandra Sturrup,
Shandria Brown,
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie
BAH Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
9. 42.84 Véronique Mang,
Fabé Dia,
Sylviane Félix,
Fabienne Béret-Martinel
FRA München 2004-08-08
10. 42.92 Lolo Jones,
Monique Hall,
Nadia Davy,
Muna Lee
USA Philadelphia 2004-04-23
11. 42.94 Yuliya Nesterenko,
Natalya Safronnikova,
Yelena Nevmerzhitskaya,
Oksana Dragun
BLR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
12. 42.97 Lucimar Aparecida de Moura,
Kátia Regina de Jesus Santos,
Rosemar Maria Coelho Neto,
Luciana Alves dos Santos
BRA Bogotá 2004-07-10
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 3:19.01 Dee Dee Trotter,
Monique Henderson,
Sanya Richards-Ross,
Monique Hennagan
USA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
2. 3:20.16 Olesya Krasnomovets,
Natalya Nazarova,
Oleysa Zykina,
Natalya Antyukh
RUS Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
3. 3:20.88 Moushami Robinson,
Lashinda Demus,
Sheena Tosta,
Monique Henderson
USA München 2004-08-08
4. 3:22.00 Novlene Williams-Mills,
Michelle Burgher,
Nadia Davy,
Sandie Richards
JAM Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
5. 3:23.52 Olesya Krasnomovets,
Natalya Ivanova,
Tatyana Firova,
Oleysa Zykina
RUS Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
6. 3:23.75 Sheretta Jones,
Raasin McIntosh,
Jerrika Chapple,
Sanya Richards-Ross
USA Austin 2004-04-03
7. 3:23.79 Crystal Cox,
Moushami Robinson,
Monique Henderson,
Sanya Richards-Ross
USA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
8. 3:23.82 Kia Davis,
Jearl Miles-Clark,
Moushami Robinson,
Suziann Reid
USA Philadelphia 2004-04-24
9. 3:24.92 Ronetta Smith,
Michelle Burgher,
Nadia Davy,
Sandie Richards
JAM Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
10. 3:25.05 Zuzanna Radecka,
Monika Bejnar,
Malgorzata Pskit,
Grazyna Prokopek
POL Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
11. 3:25.12 Donna Fraser,
Catherine Murphy,
Christine Ohuruogu,
Lee McConnell
GBR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
12. 3:25.26 Neisha Bernard-Thomas (TTO),
Hazel-Ann Regis (GRN),
Monique Hall (USA),
Nadia Davy (USA)
Louisiana State University Austin 2004-06-12
13. 3:25.33 Ronetta Smith,
Michelle Burgher,
Debbie-Ann Parris,
Novlene Williams-Mills
JAM München 2004-08-08
14. 3:25.58 Alyssa Aiken,
Sanya Richards-Ross,
Raasin McIntosh,
Jerrika Chapple
USA Austin 2004-06-10
15. 3:25.86 Kia Davis,
Demetria Washington,
Me'Lisa Barber,
Debbie Dunn
USA München 2004-08-08
16. 3:25.90 Ellannee Richardson,
Debbie Dunn,
Allyson Felix,
Mary Wineberg
USA Austin 2004-04-03
17. 3:26.04 Yuliya Gushchina,
Natalya Ivanova,
Yekaterina Bakhvalova,
Tatyana Levina
RUS Bydgoszcz 2004-06-20
18. 3:26.28 Aleksandra Ryzhkova,
Oksana Ilyushkina,
Antonina Yefremova,
Natalya Pigida
UKR Bydgoszcz 2004-06-20
19. 3:26.33 Oacute;lga Kaidantzi,
Hrísoula Goudenoúdi,
Haríklia Boudá,
Faní Halkiá
GRE Bydgoszcz 2004-06-20
20. 3:26.42 Kia Davis,
Moushami Robinson,
Sasha Spencer,
Tiffany Barnes
USA Austin 2004-04-03
21. 3:26.70 Haríklia Boudá,
Hrísoula Goudenoúdi,
Dímitra Dóva,
Faní Halkiá
GRE Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
22. 3:26.81 Angela Morosanu,
Alina Rîpanu,
Maria Rus,
Ionela Târlea
ROU Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
23. 3:26.89 Rajwinder Kaur,
K. Mathews Beenamol,
Chitra K. Soman,
Manjeet Kaur
IND Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
24. 3:26.92 Mariya Lisnichenko,
Tatyana Levina,
Oleysa Zykina,
Natalya Nazarova
RUS Philadelphia 2004-04-24
25. 3:26.99 Christine Ohuruogu,
Catherine Murphy,
Helen Karagounis,
Lee McConnell
GBR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
26. 3:27.16 Angela Morosanu,
Otilia Ruicu,
Maria Rus,
Ionela Târlea
ROU Plovdiv 2004-06-20
27. 3:27.19 Stephanie Smith (USA),
Shevon Stoddart (JAM),
Tawana Watkins (USA),
Lashinda Demus (USA)
University of South Carolina Knoxville 2004-04-10
28. 3:27.22 Christine Ohuruogu,
Catherine Murphy,
Helen Karagounis,
Donna Fraser
GBR Bydgoszcz 2004-06-20
29. 3:27.27 Sandie Richards,
Catherine Scott,
Ronetta Smith,
Michelle Burgher
JAM Philadelphia 2004-04-24
30. 3:27.38 Jana Neubert,
Ulrike Urbansky,
Claudia Hoffman,
Claudia Marx
GER Bydgoszcz 2004-06-20
Natalya Sologub,
Irina Khlyustova,
Ilona Usovich,
Sviatlana Usovich
BLR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
32. 3:27.57 Sani Roseby (USA),
Sheena Tosta (USA),
Aida McKinnon (TTO),
Monique Henderson (USA)
University of California LA Austin 2004-06-10
33. 3:27.60 Alexandra Anderson,
Ashlee Kidd,
Stephanie Smith,
Natasha Hastings
USA Grosseto 2004-07-18
34. 3:27.66 Natalya Sologub,
Yekaterina Stankevich,
Ilona Usovich,
Sviatlana Usovich
BLR Plovdiv 2004-06-20
35. 3:27.75 Claudia Hoffman,
Claudia Marx,
Jana Neubert,
Grit Breuer
GER Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
36. 3:27.88 Liliana Allen,
Magali Yañez,
Ana Guevara,
Mayra González
MEX Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
37. 3:28.09 Shevon Stoddart (JAM),
Lashinda Demus (USA),
Stephanie Smith (USA),
Khalilah Carpenter (USA)
University of South Carolina Austin 2004-06-12
38. 3:28.10 Marta Chrust-Rozej,
Monika Bejnar,
Malgorzata Pskit,
Grazyna Prokopek
POL Bydgoszcz 2004-06-20
39. 3:28.27 Me'Lisa Barber,
Kia Davis,
Demetria Washington,
Suziann Reid
USA Birmingham 2004-07-25
40. 3:28.43 Maria Laura Almirão,
Josiane da Silva Tito,
Geisa Aparecida Coutinho,
Lucimar Teodoro
BRA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
41. 3:28.49 Antoinette Gorham,
Kameisha Bennett,
Nicole Cook,
Dee Dee Trotter
USA Austin 2004-06-12
42. 3:28.51 Sathi Geetha,
K. Mathews Beenamol,
Chitra K. Soman,
Rajwinder Kaur
IND Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
43. 3:28.62 Aleksandra Ryzhkova,
Oksana Ilyushkina,
Antonina Yefremova,
Natalya Pyhyda
UKR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
44. 3:28.71 Debbie Dunn,
Sandra Glover,
Shauna Smith,
Raasin McIntosh
USA Birmingham 2004-07-25
45. 3:28.85 Shevon Stoddart (JAM),
Lashinda Demus (USA),
Chiquita Martin (USA),
Stephanie Smith (USA)
University of South Carolina Austin 2004-06-10
46. 3:28.91 Renee Robson,
Annabelle Smith,
Rosemary Hayward,
Jana Rawlinson
AUS Wellington 2004-03-14
47. 3:29.10 Dee Dee Trotter,
Charlette Greggs,
Cassandra Reed,
Monique Henderson
USA Sherbrooke 2004-08-01
48. 3:29.41 Fatou Bintou Fall,
Mame Tacko Diouf,
Aïda Diop,
Ami Mbacké Thiam
SEN Brazzaville 2004-07-18
49. 3:29.49 Rachelle Evans (USA),
Shereefa Lloyd (JAM),
Tori Polk (USA),
Licretia Sibley (USA)
Texas Tech University Austin 2004-06-12
50. 3:29.79 Katerina Dressler,
Jana Rawlinson,
Rosemary Hayward,
Annabelle Smith
AUS Sydney 2004-02-29
51. 3:29.86 Geisa Aparecida Coutinho,
Lorena de Oliveira,
Maria Laura Almirão,
Lucimar Teodoro
BRA Rio de Janeiro 2004-05-18
52. 3:29.93 Mireille Nguimgo,
Hortense Béwouda,
Carole Kaboud Mebam,
Muriel Noah Ahanda
CMR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
53. 3:29.99 Karen Shinkins (IRL),
Marie Woodward (USA),
Christiane Amertil (BAH),
Samantha George (CAN)
Doyle Management Knoxville 2004-04-10
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 2.06 Yelena Slesarenko RUS Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
2. 2.04 Hestrie Cloete RSA Zürich 2004-08-06
3. 2.03 Blanka Vlasic CRO Ljubljana 2004-08-10
4. 2.02 Viktoriya Styopina UKR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-28
5. 2.01 Venelina Veneva BUL Plovdiv 2004-06-06
Irina Mikhalchenko UKR Eberstadt 2004-07-17
7. 2.00 Viktoria Seryogina RUS Moskva 2004-08-07
Amy Acuff USA München 2004-08-08
9. 1.99 Inga Babakova UKR Moskva 2004-05-30
10. 1.98 Tisha Waller USA Carson 2004-05-22
Anna Chicherova RUS Tula 2004-08-01
Tatyana Kivimyagi RUS Moskva 2004-08-07
Olga Kaliturina RUS Moskva 2004-08-07
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 4.92 Yelena Isinbayeva RUS Bruxelles 2004-09-03
2. 4.88 Svetlana Feofanova RUS Iráklio 2004-07-04
3. 4.83 Stacy Dragila USA Ostrava 2004-06-08
4. 4.78 Tatyana Polnova RUS Monaco 2004-09-19
5. 4.72 Monika Pyrek POL Bruxelles 2004-09-03
6. 4.71 Anna Rogowska POL Thessaloníki 2004-07-19
7. 4.66 Carolin Hingst GER Karlsruhe 2004-07-21
8. 4.60 Andrea DuToit USA Albuquerque 2004-05-01
Jillian Schwartz USA Phoenix 2004-05-14
Þórey Edda Elísdóttir ISL Madrid 2004-07-17
11. 4.58 Tracy O'Hara USA San Luis Obispo 2004-06-12
12. 4.57 Chelsea Johnson USA Palo Alto 2004-03-27
Mary Vincent USA Irvine 2004-05-02
Anzhela Balakhonova UKR Yalta 2004-07-04
15. 4.56 Kellie Suttle USA Provo 2004-06-25
16. 4.55 Anastasiya Shvedova RUS Tula 2004-08-01
17. 4.52 Katerina Badurová CZE Praha 2004-08-07
18. 4.51 Vanessa Boslak FRA Noisy-le-Grand 2004-06-08
19. 4.50 Nataliya Mazuryk UKR Maripol 2004-06-22
20. 4.47 Naroa Agirre ESP Rivas-Vaciamadrid 2004-06-10
Yeoryía Tsiliggíri GRE Spárti 2004-07-07
Dana Ellis CAN Bruxelles 2004-09-03
23. 4.46 Tanya Stefanova BUL Sofia 2004-06-16
24. 4.45 Lindsay Taylor USA San Diego 2004-06-19
Gao Shuying CHN Iráklio 2004-07-04
April Bennett USA Sacramento 2004-07-18
Pavla Rybová CZE Athínai (OG) 2004-08-21
28. 4.43 Alejandra García ARG Santa Fe 2004-04-03
29. 4.42 Dana Buchanan CAN Modesto 2004-05-08
30. 4.41 Becky Holliday USA Eugene 2004-04-23
Anastasia Reiberger GER Lugano 2004-06-05
Silke Spiegelburg GER Beckum 2004-08-01
33. 4.40 Kym Howe AUS Perth 2004-01-10
Wendy Young AUS Adelaide 2004-03-20
Zhao Yingying CHN Nanjing 2004-05-01
Stephanie McCann CAN Phoenix 2004-05-14
Yelena Belyakova RUS Luzern 2004-06-09
Erica Bartolina USA Atascadero 2004-06-23
Natalya Belinskaya RUS Tula 2004-06-25
Marie Poissonnier FRA Annecy 2004-06-26
Floé Kühnert GER Cuxhaven 2004-06-26
Dana Cervantes ESP Salamanca 2004-07-13
Krisztina Molnár HUN Budapest 2004-07-14
Afroditi Skafida GRE Thessaloníki 2004-07-19
45. 4.35 Alicia Warlick USA El Paso 2004-05-01
Takayo Kondo JPN Toyota 2004-05-29
47. 4.32 Kate Conwell USA Tucson 2004-05-15
48. 4.31 Mami Nakano JPN Mito 2004-05-05
Kim Kühnert GER Norden 2004-07-04
Martina Strutz GER Norden 2004-07-04
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 7.33 Tatyana Lebedeva RUS Tula 2004-07-31
2. 7.27 Irina Simagina RUS Tula 2004-07-31
3. 7.16 Elva Goulbourne JAM Ciudad de México 2004-05-22
4. 7.05 Tatyana Kotova RUS Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
5. 6.97 Carolina Klüft SWE H Tallinn 2004-07-04
6. 6.96 Bronwyn Thompson AUS Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 15.34 Tatyana Lebedeva RUS Iráklio 2004-07-04
2. 15.32 Hrysopiyí Devetzí GRE Athínai (OG) 2004-08-21
3. 15.30 Françoise Mbango Etone CMR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-23
4. 15.28 Yamilé Aldama SUD Linz 2004-08-02
5. 15.16 Trecia Smith JAM Linz 2004-08-02
6. 15.03 Magdelin Martínez ITA Roma 2004-06-26
7. 15.00 Kène Ndoye SEN Iráklio 2004-07-04
8. 14.89 Baya Rahouli ALG Athínai (OG) 2004-08-21
9. 14.85 Anna Pyatykh RUS Bydgoszcz 2004-06-19
10. 14.78 Olena Hovorova UKR Bydgoszcz 2004-06-19
11. 14.71 Adelina Gavrila ROU Bucuresti 2004-08-08
12. 14.66 Huang Qiuyan CHN Athínai (OG) 2004-08-21
13. 14.65 Viktoriya Valyukevich RUS Tula 2004-08-01
14. 14.61 Yusmay Bicet CUB La Habana 2004-03-04
15. 14.58 Yelena Donkina RUS Réthymno 2004-06-23
16. 14.57 Yelena Oleynikova RUS Villeneuve d'Ascq 2004-06-26
17. 14.54 Ólga Vasdéki GRE Athínai (OG) 2004-08-21
18. 14.52 Mariya Dimitrova BUL Plovdiv 2004-06-06
Natalya Safronova BLR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-21
20. 14.50 Oksana Rogova RUS Kazan 2004-07-09
21. 14.49 Simona La Mantia ITA Torino 2004-06-04
22. 14.45 Tiombé Hurd USA Sacramento 2004-07-11
23. 14.42 Mariana Solomon ROU Athínai (OG) 2004-08-21
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 20.79 Irina Korzhanenko RUS Tula 2004-07-24
2. 20.69 Svetlana Krivelyova RUS Tula 2004-07-24
3. 20.36 Nadezhda Ostapchuk BLR Berlin 2004-09-12
4. 20.04 Natalya Mikhnevich BLR Minsk 2004-07-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 69.14 Irina Yatchenko BLR Stayki 2004-07-31
2. 68.63 Natalya Sadova RUS Kazan 2004-07-08
3. 67.72 Ekaterini Vóggoli GRE Athínai 2004-06-10
4. 67.30 Yelena Antonova UKR Kiev 2004-06-06
5. 67.03 Anastasía Kelesídou GRE Halle 2004-05-22
6. 66.42 Vera Cechlová CZE Kladno 2004-06-13
7. 66.12 Franka Dietzsch GER Halle 2004-08-03
8. 66.08 Beatrice Faumuina NZL Wellington 2004-03-13
9. 65.86 Aretha Thurmond USA Marietta 2004-03-28
10. 65.25 Stilianí Tsikoúna GRE Iráklio 2004-05-30
11. 65.09 Olga Chernyavskaya RUS Kazan 2004-07-08
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 75.18 Yipsi Moreno CUB La Habana 2004-04-23
2. 75.02 Olga Kuzenkova RUS Athínai (OG) 2004-08-25
3. 74.72 Olga Tsander BLR Minsk 2004-07-10
4. 74.16 Irina Sekachova UKR Kiev 2004-06-12
5. 73.68 Yelena Konevtsova RUS Tula 2004-07-25
6. 73.16 Yunaika Crawford CUB Athínai (OG) 2004-08-25
7. 72.73 Manuela Montebrun FRA Aunay-sur-Odon 2004-06-30
Betty Heidler GER Athínai (OG) 2004-08-25
9. 72.71 Gulfiya Agafonova RUS Kazan 2004-07-09
10. 72.57 Kamila Skolimowska POL Athínai (OG) 2004-08-25
11. 72.42 Zhang Wenxiu CHN Chengdu 2004-04-03
12. 72.36 Gu Yuan CHN Padova 2004-07-04
13. 72.12 Erin Gilreath USA Tempe 2004-04-10
14. 71.54 Tatyana Lysenko RUS Kazan 2004-07-09
15. 71.28 Ester Balassini ITA Roma 2004-06-26
16. 71.26 Mihaela Melinte ROU Bucuresti 2004-08-07
17. 70.88 Anna Mahon USA Provo 2004-06-25
18. 70.73 Andrea Bunjes GER Athínai (OG) 2004-08-23
19. 70.39 Mariya Smolyachkova BLR Stayki 2004-06-26
20. 70.23 Oksana Menkova BLR Minsk 2004-05-23
21. 69.94 Candice Scott TTO Athínai (OG) 2004-08-25
Katalin Divós HUN Szombathely 2004-09-05
23. 69.73 Natalya Zolotukhina UKR Kiev 2004-07-24
24. 69.59 Svetlana Sudak BLR Minsk 2004-07-10
25. 69.40 Clarissa Claretti ITA Ancona 2004-07-03
26. 69.38 Ivana Brkljacic CRO Varazdin 2004-05-08
27. 69.31 Alexándra Papayeoryíou GRE Athínai 2004-06-12
28. 69.16 Sini Pöyry FIN Kaustinen 2004-07-01
Darya Pchelnik BLR Stayki 2004-07-31
30. 68.87 Berta Castells ESP Sevilla 2004-06-05
31. 68.83 Jackie Jeschelnig USA Columbus 2004-04-03
Liu Yinghui CHN Nanning 2004-04-18
33. 68.82 Vânia Silva POR Lisboa 2004-07-14
34. 68.78 Brooke Krueger AUS Adelaide 2004-03-20
35. 68.58 Zhao Wei CHN Chengdu 2004-03-20
36. 68.44 Yekaterina Khoroshikh RUS Cheboksary 2004-07-17
37. 68.35 Marina Rezanova UKR Kiev 2004-06-12
38. 68.22 Jennifer Joyce CAN Provo 2004-06-25
39. 68.11 Lorraine Shaw GBR Manchester 2004-07-10
40. 68.08 Stiliani Papadopoúlou GRE Thessaloníki 2004-07-19
41. 68.05 Susanne Keil GER Schutterwald 2004-07-18
42. 68.01 Bethany Hart USA West Point 2004-06-16
Kathrin Klaas GER Manchester 2004-07-24
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 71.53 Osleidys Menéndez CUB Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
2. 65.93 Sonia Bisset CUB Alcalá de Henares 2004-07-04
3. 65.91 Nikola Brejchová CZE Linz 2004-08-02
4. 65.82 Steffi Nerius GER Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
5. 64.29 Miréla Manjani GRE Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
6. 63.84 Valeriya Zabruskova RUS Marsa 2004-03-14
7. 63.34 Christina Obergföll GER Berlin 2004-09-12
8. 63.32 Nora Aïda Bicet CUB Tallinn 2004-07-21
9. 63.19 Nikolett Szabó HUN Istanbul 2004-06-19
10. 63.07 Tatyana Lyakhovich UKR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-25
11. 63.01 Felicia Tilea-Moldovan ROU Iráklio 2004-07-04
12. 62.89 Voisávva Líka GRE Athínai 2004-06-11
13. 62.80 Aggelikí Tsiolakoúdi GRE Bydgoszcz 2004-06-19
14. 62.77 Laverne Eve BAH Athínai (OG) 2004-08-27
15. 62.66 Claudia Coslovich ITA Roma 2004-05-16
16. 62.63 Paula Tarvainen FIN Pihtipudas 2004-07-04
17. 62.53 Mikaela Ingberg FIN Lappeenranta 2004-07-25
18. 62.45 Rita Ramanauskaité LTU Kaunas 2004-07-24
19. 62.32 Khristina Georgieva BUL Plovdiv 2004-06-06
Mercedes Chilla ESP Castellón 2004-07-24
21. 62.00 Jarmila Klimesová CZE Plzen 2004-06-25
  Result Name Country Venue Date
1. 6952 Carolina Klüft SWE Athínai (OG) 2004-08-21
2. 6591 Svetlana Sokolova RUS Tula 2004-06-24
3. 6435 Austra Skujyté LTU Athínai (OG) 2004-08-21
4. 6424 Kelly Sotherton GBR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-21
5. 6387 Nataliya Dobrynska UKR Götzis 2004-05-30
6. 6354 Yelena Prokhorova RUS Götzis 2004-05-30
7. 6306 Margaret Simpson GHA Götzis 2004-05-30
8. 6296 Kylie Wheeler AUS Ratingen 2004-06-27
Shelia Burrell USA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-21
10. 6287 Sonja Kesselschläger GER Athínai (OG) 2004-08-21
11. 6279 Marie Collonvillé FRA Athínai (OG) 2004-08-21
12. 6235 Tatyana Gordeyeva RUS Tula 2004-06-23
13. 6211 Javur J. Shobha IND New Delhi 2004-03-17
14. 6206 Karin Ruckstuhl NED Ratingen 2004-06-27
15. 6203 Yuliya Akulenko UKR Kiev 2004-06-13
16. 6177 Yelena Chernyavskaya RUS Tula 2004-06-23
17. 6169 Claudia Tonn GER Ratingen 2004-06-27
18. 6165 Karin Ertl GER Ratingen 2004-06-27
19. 6162 Soma Biswas IND Chennai 2004-07-20
20. 6161 Lilli Schwarzkopf GER Ratingen 2004-06-27
21. 6159 Tiffany Lott-Hogan USA Sacramento 2004-07-10
22. 6157 Aryiró Stratáki GRE Götzis 2004-05-30
23. 6151 Naide Gomes POR Athínai (OG) 2004-08-21
24. 6127 Janice Josephs RSA Durban 2004-04-17
25. 6126 Michelle Perry USA Sacramento 2004-07-10
26. 6120 Yuliya Ignatkina RUS Hengelo 2004-07-04
27. 6115 Magdalena Szczepanska POL Hengelo 2004-07-04
28. 6112 Irina Naumenko KAZ Götzis 2004-05-30